P. 1
Beginners Unit B05

Beginners Unit B05

|Views: 78|Likes:
Published by Sonia

More info:

Published by: Sonia on Mar 10, 2010
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

01/04/2013

pdf

text

original

Lesson 5

1

רפסמ רועיש 5
Lesson 5 / Leçon 5

לויטל םיעסונ

Traveling on an outing
On part en voyage

Lesson Description:
In this lesson we’ll go over the present tense conjugation and the infinitive construct of pa'al-stem
verbs.
We’ll think about where to travel on a short outing in Israel, and we’ll talk about dentists.


Description de la leçon:
Dans ce cours, nous allons répéter la conjugaison du présent et l'infinitif au binyan Pa al. Nous
réfléchirons ensemble à où faire un court voyage en Israël et nous parlerons des dentistes…








Lesson 5
2

ןולימ
Dictionary / Dictionnaire

Print Cursive How to say English French
םצע תומש
Nouns
Noms
communs
טמופסכ טמופסכ
kaspomat
automated
teller machine
(ATM)

restributeur
בהוא
תבהוא
בוהאל
בהוא
ohev
le'ehov
love \ like aime
לכוא א לכו
oxel
le'exol
eat mange
רחוב ) ב (... רחוב ) ב (...
boxer
livxor
choose choisit
רזוח רזוח
xozer
laxzor
return
rentre \
revient
םלוח םלוח
xolem
laxlom
dream rêve
בשוח בשוח
xoshev
laxshov
think
pense \
réfléchit
באוכ ) ל (... באוכ ) ל (...
ko'ev
lix'ov
hurt a mal
בתוכ בתוכ
kotev
lixtov
write écrit
שבול שבול
lovesh
lilbosh
wear
met, porte
(vêtement)
דמול דמול
lomed
lilmod
learn \ study
apprend \
étudie
םילעפ
*Verbs
*Verbes
דדומ דדומ
moded
limdod
to try on \
measure
essaye
(vêtement) \
mesure




Lesson 5
3


אצומ אצומ
motse
limtso
find trouve
עסונ עסונ
nose'a
linso'a
ride \ go
voyage \ va
(pas à pied)
רגוס רגוס
soger
lisgor
close ferme
רפוס רפוס
sofer
lispor
count compte
דבוע דבוע
oved
la'avod
work travaille
רזוע ) ל (... רזוע ) ל (...
ozer
la'azor
help aide
דמוע דמוע
omed
la'amod
stand est debout
שגופ שגופ
pogesh
li'fgosh
meet rencontre
חתופ חתופ
pote'ax
lifto'ax
open ouvre
ארוק ארוק
kore
likro
read lit
דקור דקור
roked
lirkod
dance danse
לאוש לאוש
sho'el
lish'ol
ask (question)
pose une
question
עמוש עמוש
shome'a
lishmo'a
hear entend

אנוש אנוש
sone
lisno
hate hait





Lesson 5
4

ךלוה ךלוה
holex
lalexet
go \ walk va (à pied)
עדוי עדוי
yode'a
lada'at
know sait
אצוי אצוי
yotse
latset
go out \ exit sort
דרוי דרוי
yored
laredet
go down \
descend
descend
בשוי בשוי
yoshev
lashevet
sit est assis
חקול חקול
loke'ax
lakaxat
take prend
ןתונ ןתונ
noten
latet
give donne
רמוא רמוא
omer
lomar
say dit

רמוש ) לע (... רמוש ) לע (...
shomer
lishmor
keep \ observe \
guard
garde \
observe
םילימ דוע
More
words
Autres
mots
ןבומכ בומכ ן
kamuvan Of course bien sûr

*All the verbs are in the same category of verbs, hence conjugated in the same way.

You know (probably) many of these words. New words (words that we don't assume you are
familiar with) are highlighted with gray background.

The stressed syllable is larger and bold.
Blue color indicates the correct way to pronounce this word, but most people don’t do so.




Lesson 5
5


* Tous ces verbes appartiennent à la même catégorie, ainsi sont-ils conjugués de la même façon.

Vous connaissez (probablement) la plupart de ces mots. Les nouveaux mots (ceux qui nous
semblent nouveaux pour vous) sont écrits sur fond en gris.

Une syllabe accentuée est large et grosse. La couleur bleue signifie que c'est la manière correcte de
prononcer ce mot, mais les gens ne le font pas.








Lesson 5
6

רועישה ןמ םיפקש
Slides from the Lesson / Diapositives de la leçon






















Lesson 5
7
























Lesson 5
8























Lesson 5
9

תיב ירועיש
Homework / Devoirs

1 . בותכלו םיאתמה לעופב רוחבל השקבב
הנוכנה הרוצב ותוא :
1. Choose the correct verb and write
it in the correct form:


Choisissez le verbe qui convient et
écrivez-le correctement:

א . איה _________ םידגבה תונחב ברע תלמש . לאוש / דדומ / דקור
ב . םה _________ ביבא לתל םילשורימ סובוטואב . עסונ / ךלוה / עדוי
ג . איה _________ רפסה תא , ןושיל תכלוה איה יכ .
בוט הליל !
בתוכ / רגוס / חתופ
ד . ינד , ליגרתה תא ןיבמ אל ינא הקיטמתמב . התא ילוא
לוכי ________ יל ?
רזוע / רפוס / בשוח
ה . אוה ________ מ רקובב עבשב תיבה .
רזוח / אצוי / חקול
ו . ןה __________ ברעב הנומשב התיבה . רזוח / אצוי / רגוס
ז . אבא __________ לע םידליה .
רמוש / רגוס / בהוא
ח . איה _________ העשה המ , ןועש הל ןיא יכ . עדוי / לאוש / אצוי



2 . םש תא רמולו בותכל השקבב
םיאבה םילעפה לש לעופה :
2. Write and say the infinitive form
of the following verbs:


Ecrivez les infinitifs des verbes
suivants et dites-les à haute voix:

לאוש ___________ א לכו ___________
דקור ___________ א בהו ___________
רגוס ___________ צומ א ___________




Lesson 5
10

דמול ___________ ע רזו ___________
רמוש ___________ ח רזו ___________
כ בתו ___________ פ שגו ___________
כ באו ___________ פ חתו ____________
ב ו רח ___________ וס פ ר ____________
ול ב ש ___________



3 . השקבב םילשהל תא הלבטה :
3. Complete the verbs:


Complétez le tableau:

התא איה םה ןתא לעופ םש
בשוי
תדרל
םיאצוי
תועדוי
קול ח
םיכלוה
רמוא



















Lesson 5
11



4 . םע םיטפשמ בותכל השקבב
םיאבה םילעפה ) שמתשהל רשפא
ב - 4 לעופה םש וא הווהה תורוצ :(
4. Write sentences using the verbs
below (use present tense forms, or
infinitive):
(send me via e-mail)


Ecrivez des phrases en utilisant les
verbes ci-dessous (soit aux formes du
présent, soit à l'infinitif):

רמוש ) לע (...
באוכ ) ל (...
רזוח
רגוס
חתופ
רזוע ) ל (...
אצומ





Lesson 5
12

של תונורתפ ירועי ה תיב
Homework Answers / Réponses aux Questions

1 . םיאתמה לעופב רוחבל השקבב
ותוא בותכלו הנוכנה הרוצב :
1. Choose the correct verb and write it
in the correct form:


Choisissez le verbe qui convient et
écrivez-le correctement:

א . איה תדדומ םידגבה תונחב ברע תלמש .
לאוש / דדומ / דקור
ב . םה םיעסונ ביבא לתל םילשורימ סובוטואב .
עסונ / ךלוה / דוי ע
ג . איה תרגוס רפסה תא , ןושיל תכלוה איה יכ . הליל
בוט !
בתוכ / רגוס / חתופ
ד . ינד , הקיטמתמב ליגרתה תא ןיבמ אל ינא . התא ילוא
לוכי רוזעל יל ?
רזוע / רפוס / בשוח
ה . אוה אצוי מ רקובב עבשב תיבה .
רזוח / אצוי / חקול
ו . ןה תורזוח ברעב הנומשב התיבה .
רזוח / אצוי / ס רגו
ז . אבא רמוש לע םידליה .
רמוש / רגוס / בהוא
ח . איה תלאוש העשה המ , ןועש הל ןיא יכ .
עדוי / לאוש / אצוי



2 . םש תא רמולו בותכל השקבב
םיאבה םילעפה לש לעופה :
2. Write and say the infinitive form of
the following verbs:


Ecrivez les infinitifs des verbes
suivants et dites-les à haute voix:

לאוש
לואשל
lish'ol
א לכו
לוכאל
le'exol
דקור דוקרל א בהו בוהאל




Lesson 5
13

רגוס רוגסל צומ א
אוצמל
limtso
דמול דומלל ע רזו רוזעל
רמוש רומשל ח רזו
רוזחל
laxzor
כ בתו
בותכל
lixtov
פ שגו
שוגפל
lifgosh
כ באו בואכל פ חתו חותפל
ב ו רח
בל רוח
livxor
וס פ ר
רופסל
lispor
ול ב ש
שובלל
lilbosh




3 . השקבב םילשהל הלבטה תא :
3. Complete the verbs:


Complétez le tableau:

התא איה םה ןתא לעופ םש
בשוי תבשוי םיבשוי תובשוי תבשל
דרוי תדרוי םידרוי תודרוי תדרל
אצוי תאצוי םיאצוי תואצוי תאצל
עדוי תעדוי םיעדוי תועדוי תעדל
חקול תחקול םיחקול תוחקול תחקל
ךלוה תכלוה םיכלוה תוכלוה תכלל
רמוא תרמוא םירמוא תורמוא רמול

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->