You are on page 1of 10

STANDARD PRACTICE FOR ACCEPTANCE PROCESS

OPTICAL POWER MEASUREMENT & INSPECTION TEST


DOCUMENT NO. :
Testing Report
Site ID & Site Name
System BTS type

General Information

351CC87 / JATOS
3G

CPRI cable Description


SFP Description

Multi Mode
6G-850nm-120m-MM-SFP+

Optical Power & Attenuation measurement by OMC/OSS system Tools


FIBER#
OPTICAL LENGTH(m)
FIBER#
1
2
3
4
5
6

LABEL
Sector 1 #TX
Sector 1 #RX
Sector 2 #TX
Sector 2 #RX
Sector 3 #TX
Sector 3 #RX

100
100
100
100
100
100

Optical power BBU side/


(0.1microwatt/dbm)
3801
3490
3739
5714
4822
3791

-4.2010213
-4.57174573
-4.27244535
-2.43059764
-3.16772794
-4.21246216

Optical power RRU side


(0.1microwatt/dbm)
3580
3170
5340
3550
3630
3000

-4.46116973
-4.98940738
-2.72458743
-4.49771647
-4.40093375
-5.22878745

ATTENUATION(db)
0.2601484296
0.4176616474
-1.5478579187
2.0671188299
1.2332058101
1.0163252971

Result
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

/
/
/
/
/
/

REMARKS

Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail

for Multi-mode CPRI optical cable 50m-150m,


ATTENUATION Request max 2dB

Optical power & Attenuation measurement by Optical Tools


FIBER#
FIBER#
1
2
3
4
5
6

OPTICAL LENGTH(m)

Optical power BBU (dbm)

Optical power RRU (dbm)

ATTENUATION(db)

100
100
100
100
100
100

-4.28
-4.61
-4.47
-2.39
-4.73
-5.29

-4.31
-4.57
-2.61
-2.37
-5.38
-5.19

0.03
0.04
1.86
0.02
0.65
0.10

OPTICAL Core

Optical cleanness on BBU

LABEL
Sector 1 #TX
Sector 1 #RX
Sector 2 #TX
Sector 2 #RX
Sector 3 #TX
Sector 3 #RX

Result
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

/
/
/
/
/
/

REMARKS

Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail

for Multi-mode CPRI optical cable 50m-150m,


ATTENUATION Request max 2dB

Optical Cleanness inspection Test by Optical Tools


FIBER#
FIBER#
1
2
3
4
5
6

LABEL
Sector 1 #TX
Sector 1 #RX
Sector 2 #TX
Sector 2 #RX
Sector 3 #TX
Sector 3 #RX

Core
Core
Core
Core
Core
Core

1A
1B
2A
2B
3A
3B

Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

/
/
/
/
/
/

Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail

Optical cleanness on RRU


Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

/
/
/
/
/
/

Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail
Fail

Result
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass
Pass

/
/
/
/
/
/

REMARKS

Reject
Reject
Reject
Reject
Reject
Reject

Inspection Summary
Zone
Zone_A
Zone_B
Zone_C
Zone_D

Diameter
Inner
0.000
25.000
120.000
130.000

Outer
25.000
120.000
130.000
250.000

Defects
Result
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject

Scratches
Result
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject
Pass/Reject

Attachement :
- OMC/OSS Query Result
- Capture of Optical Power Meter (OPM) Test Result
- Capture of Optical Cleanness Inspection Test Result

ACCEPTANCE PROCESS BY :
VENDOR

VERIFIED AND APPROVED BY PT. HUAWEI SERVICES


Construction & Installation

Field Operation

(For ATP with contractor and handover to Field Operation)

Name

Date & Signature

Name

Date & Signature

Name

Date & Signature

Optic Clean sector 1 Tx (on BBU)

Optic Clean sector 1 Rx (On BBU)

Optic Clean sector 1 Tx (On RRU)

Optic Clean sector 1 Rx (On RRU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 1 Tx (On BBU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 1 Rx (On BBU)

Output Power Optic sector 1 Tx (on RRU)

Output Power Optic sector 1 Rx (on RRU)

ector 1 Rx (On BBU)

ctor 1 Rx (on RRU)

Optic Clean sector 2 Tx (on BBU)

Optic Clean sector 2 Rx (On BBU)

Optic Clean sector 2 Tx (On RRU)

Optic Clean sector 2 Rx (On RRU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 2 Tx (On BBU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 2 Rx (On BBU)

Output Power Optic sector 2 Tx (on RRU)

Output Power Optic sector 2 Rx (on RRU)

ector 2 Rx (On BBU)

ctor 2 Rx (on RRU)

Optic Clean sector 3 Tx (on BBU)

Optic Clean sector 3 Rx (On BBU)

Optic Clean sector 3 Tx (On RRU)

Optic Clean sector 3 Rx (On RRU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 3 Tx (On BBU)

Outpout Power Optic sector 3 Rx (On BBU)

Output Power Optic sector 3 Tx (on RRU)

Output Power Optic sector 3 Rx (on RRU)

ector 3 Rx (On BBU)

ctor 3 Rx (on RRU)