You are on page 1of 2

Welcome to Indian Railway Passenger reservation Enquiry

1 of 2

http://www.indianrail.gov.in/cgi_bin/inet_trnpath_cgi.cgi

Home
Hindi
Version

INDIAN RAILWAYS PASSENGER RESERVATION ENQUIRY

Ad by BuyNsave | Close

PNR Status

Train Between Important Stations

Seat Availability

Fare Enquiry

Internet Reservation

Services
Availability at Major Stations
Reserved Train Schedule
National Train Enquiry System
Ad by BuyNsave | Close

SMS Service
Current Booking Availability
Train Berth Availability

Indian Railways Online Website: http://www.indianrail.gov.in designed and hosted by CRIS.

TRAIN ROUTE

Information

You Queried For

Catering Charges
Train Type Information
View Codes

Train No

Train Name

Runs From Source

12625

KERALA EXPRESS

TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Runs On
MON

TUE

WED

THU

FRI

SAT

SUN

Trains at a Glance
Rules
International Tourists
Tatkal Scheme
Other Railway Websites

SNo

Stn
Code

Stn Name

Route
No.

Arrival
Time

Dep. Time

Halt Time (In


Minutes)

TVC

TRIVANDRUM
CNTL

Source

11:15

VAK

VARKALASIVAGIRI

11:44

11:45

1:00

41

QLN

KOLLAM JN

12:10

12:15

5:00

65

KYJ

KAYANKULAM JN

12:56

12:58

2:00

106

MVLK

MAVELIKARA

13:07

13:08

1:00

114

CNGR

CHENGANNUR

13:21

13:22

1:00

126

TRVL

TIRUVALLA

13:31

13:32

1:00

135

CGY

CHANGANASERI

13:41

13:42

1:00

143

Distance

Day

KTYM

KOTTAYAM

14:00

14:05

5:00

161

10

VARD

VAIKOM

14:28

14:29

1:00

186

11

ERS

ERNAKULAM JN

15:35

15:45

10:00

220

12

AWY

ALUVA

16:07

16:09

2:00

240

13

TCR

THRISUR

17:00

17:03

3:00

295

14

OTP

OTTAPPALAM

17:59

18:00

1:00

340

15

PGT

PALAKKAD

18:40

18:45

5:00

372

16

CBE

COIMBATORE JN

19:55

20:00

5:00

426

17

TUP

TIRUPPUR

20:48

20:50

2:00

476

18

ED

ERODE JN

21:50

22:00

10:00

527

19

SA

SALEM JN

22:55

23:00

5:00

589

20

JTJ

JOLARPETTAI

00:43

00:45

2:00

709

21

KPD

KATPADI JN

02:00

02:02

2:00

793

22

CTO

CHITTOOR

02:39

02:40

1:00

826

23

TPTY

TIRUPATI

03:55

03:57

2:00

897

24

RU

RENIGUNTA JN

04:10

04:20

10:00

907

25

GDR

GUDUR JN

05:55

05:57

2:00

990

26

NLR

NELLORE

06:22

06:23

1:00

1029

27

BZA

VIJAYAWADA JN

10:00

10:15

15:00

1283

28

WL

WARANGAL

13:00

13:05

5:00

1492

29

RDM

RAMAGUNDAM

14:40

14:41

1:00

1592

Remark

11/27/2014 11:58 PM

Welcome to Indian Railway Passenger reservation Enquiry

2 of 2

http://www.indianrail.gov.in/cgi_bin/inet_trnpath_cgi.cgi

31

SEGM

SEVAGRAM

19:05

19:06

1:00

1869

32

NGP

NAGPUR

20:15

20:25

10:00

1945

33

ET

ITARSI JN

01:05

01:10

5:00

2242

34

BPL

BHOPAL JN

02:55

03:00

5:00

2334

35

BINA

BINA JN

04:50

04:55

5:00

2472

36

JHS

JHANSI JN

06:55

07:07

12:00

2625

37

GWL

GWALIOR

08:20

08:25

5:00

2722

38

AGC

AGRA CANTT

10:20

10:25

5:00

2840

39

MTJ

MATHURA JN

11:12

11:15

3:00

2894

40

FDB

FARIDABAD

12:50

12:51

1:00

3007

41

NZM

H NIZAMUDDIN

13:21

13:23

2:00

3027

42

NDLS

NEW DELHI

13:45

Destination

3035

No. of Queries : 0372109320 ,

Server : VISHNU ,

Dated : 27-11-2014 Time:23:43:22 Hrs

Home | Ministry of Railways | Trains between Stations | Booking Locations | CRIS | CONCERT | FAQ | Sitemap | Feedback
Copyright 2010, Centre For Railway Information Systems, Designed and Hosted by CRIS | Disclaimer
Best viewed at 1024 x 768 resolution with Internet Explorer 5.0 or Mozila Firefox 3.5 and higher

Ad by BuyNsave | Close

Ad by BuyNsave | Close

11/27/2014 11:58 PM