You are on page 1of 2

PreTeen Spring 2016 Retreat Schedule:

Friday, February 26, 2016


5:00 pm Meet at Fellowship Bible Church for Quick Pizza Dinner and Load the Bus!
5:30 pm Depart from Fellowship Bible Church Campus
5:50 pm Arrive at Mabee Center, Tulsa OK & Unload Bus
6:00 pm - Conference Event Registration & Station Opens
6:30 pm Event Doors Open
7:00 pm Amp Up!
7:00 pm Adult Leaders Meeting
7:30 pm Session 1
9:30 pm Cast Meet & Greet, Station Opens
10:00 pm Students Gather with Leaders and Head to Bus
10:15 pm Depart from Mabee Center
10:30 pm Arrive at FBC Campus / Ice Cream Social
11:00 pm Gear Down / Prep for Bedtime
11:30 pm Students in Boy / Girl Areas
11:45 pm Lights Out

Saturday, February 27, 2016


5:30 am Showers Open for Early Riser Leaders
6:00 am Showers Open for Students & Late Riser Leaders
7:00 am Showers Close / All Students Awake and Prepped for Day / Load Bus
7:15 am Breakfast & Devo on the Bus!
7:30 am Depart FBC Campus
7:45 am Arrive at Mabee Center
8:00 am - Doors Open, Station Opens
8:10 am - Amp Up!
8:30 am - Session 2
10:00 am - Dismiss for Plug 'N' Play
10:15 am Load Bus & Depart for Main Event @ Tulsa Hills
10:30 am Arrive Main Event @ Tulsa Hills / Begin Activities (Includes Lunch)
12:15 pm Load Bus
12:30 pm Depart Main Event @ Tulsa Hills
12:45 pm Arrive at Mabee Center
1:00 pm - Doors Open, Station Opens
1:10 pm - Amp Up!
1:30 pm - Session 3
3:00 pm - SuperStart! Dismisses, Station Opens
3:45 pm Load Bus
4:00 pm Arrive at Fellowship Bible Church Campus
4:15 pm Begin Weekend Download
4:30 pm Recap / Next Steps
4:45 pm Parents Pick Up Students
5:00 pm End of Weekend