You are on page 1of 1

Name:

Alias:

Frederick Cecil MCLEAN


Frederick McClean, Frederick McClain, Frederick McClaine, Rick
McClean, Rick McLean, Rick McLaine, Rick McLain

Description:
Sex: ..MALE
Race: WHITE
Date of Birth: ...FEBRUARY 15, 1951
Place of Birth: ..MASSACHUSETTS
Height: .....511
Weight: ....170 POUNDS
Eyes: ....HAZEL
Hair: .....BROWN
Skintone: ......LIGHT
Scars/Tattoos: ..NONE KNOWN
Photo Date: 12/16/1996

Wanted For: ....Sexual Assault on a Child (Multiple Counts)


Warrant Issued: ...........San Diego, California
Warrant Number: ....W516994997
Date of Warrant: ..January 20, 2005

Original Charge: Sexual Assault on a child (multiple counts)


Frederick Cecil MCLEAN has been molesting young females for approximately 25 years with at least eight
known victims. At the time of MCLEANs disappearance, he was known to have at least $100,000 in cash.
Since then, investigators believe he may have changed his name and appearance. It is believed that MCLEAN
might be driving a small dark colored pickup truck and may also be in possession of a black 1955 Chevy hot
rod on a flat bed trailer. Before becoming a fugitive from justice, MCLEAN owned a classic race car
restoration business and is believed to be very knowledgeable in that field. In the past, MCLEAN resided
near Winchester, California, and may still be in the Southern Riverside/Northern San Diego County area.
REWARD: A reward of up to $25,000 is offered for information leading directly to MCLEANs arrest.
NOTICE: NOTICE: Before arrest, verify warrant through the National Crime Information Center (NCIC). If
subject is arrested or whereabouts known, contact the nearest U.S. Marshals Service office, American
Embassy/Consulate, or call the U.S. Marshals Service Communications center at 1-800-336-0102.
For more information, see the U.S. Marshals Service website: www.usmarshals.gov