You are on page 1of 89

2554 LOGGER

PARTS CATALOG
2554 LOGGER

PC9118 (Feb-12) English

Worldwide Construction and Forestry Division


Litho in U.S.A. (Revised)
COPYRIGHT 2012
DEERE & COMPANY
Moline, Illinois
All rights reserved

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1132 ROCKER ARM COVER AND OIL FILLER CAP
1132 CACHE-CULBUTEURS ET BOUCHON DE REMPLISSAGE D'HUILE
1132 CUBIERTA DEL BALANCIN Y TAPA DE LLENADO DE ACEITE
T144856 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

286

Part No.

H23125
R123574
R123575
R121674
RE500005
RE502986
R123543
RE520540

Part Name

Plug
Nut
O-Ring
Medallion
Filler Cap
Valve Cover
Gasket
Gasket Kit

Qty.

6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(HIGH TEMPERATURE)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275536(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1299 COVER WITHOUT OIL FILLER NECK AND OIL DIPSTICK (RIGHT HAND SIDE)
1299 COUVERCLE SANS GOULOTTE DE REMPLISSAGE NI JAUGE A HUILE (COTE DROIT)
1299 TAPADERA SIN BOCA DE LLENADO Y ASPILLA (LADO DERECHA)
TX1004800 A.1

Key

1
2
3

Part No.

RE67238
R116296
R136495

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275544(A.2)

Part Name

Screw
Cover
Gasket

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

4
4
4

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(WITH PRE-APPLIED SEALANT)

287

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1306 CRANKSHAFT PULLEY WITH TORSIONAL DAMPENER
1306 POULIE DE VILEBREQUIN AVEC AMORTISSEUR DE TORSION
1306 POLEA CIGUENAL CON AMORTIGUADOR DE TORSION
TP53318 A.1

Key

1
2
3

288

Part No.

R133295
RE59355
R121897

Part Name

Pulley
Torsional Damper
Bolt

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
1
4

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275567(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1403 FLYWHEEL HOUSING
1403 CARTER VOLANT
1403 CAJA DEL VOLANTE MOTOR
T144896 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
8

Part No.

R503444
R131768
RE44574
RE57836
19M8306
R135918
R61467

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275572(A.2)

Part Name

Qty.

Housing
Plug
Seal
Pipe Plug
Screw
Bolt
O-Ring

1
1
1
1
4
8
1

2554 LOGGER

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

12.700 mm (1/2"), (SUB FOR 15H624)


M12 X 50

289

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1517 FLYWHEEL
1517 VOLANT
1517 VOLANTE MOTOR
TP49557 A.1

Key

1
2
3

290

Part No.

R135918
R28811
RE500527

Part Name

Qty.

Bolt
Ring Gear
Flywheel

6
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(Z=129)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275571(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
16MN FUEL INJECTION NOZZLE
16MN INJECTEUR
16MN INVECTOR
CDP45007A A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Part No.

RE506688
SE501105
R71963
R92352
R79604
........
R48000
R79605
R116366
RE64292

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275554(A.4)

Part Name

Injection Nozzle
Injection Nozzle Reman
Tee Fitting
Packing
Tube Nut
Plug
Seal
Washer
Screw
O-Ring Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
AR

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

PKG 1

291

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
16MN FUEL INJECTION SYSTEM
16MN CIRCUIT D'INJECTION DE CARBURANT
16MN SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
T192674 A.1

292

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275555(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.

Part Name

Qty.

23

AR85519
R123593
RE68748
RE19797
19M7923
RE507653
RE507654
RE507655
RE507656
RE507657
RE507658
R54873
R504798
19M8560
RE19800
RE20901
R515150
14M7276
R134212
R501039
RE522826
SE501616
RE519144

Plug
Tube Nut
Tube
Clamp
Cap Screw
Fuel Line
Fuel Line
Fuel Line
Fuel Line
Fuel Line
Fuel Line
O-Ring
Screw
Cap Screw
Clamp
Clamp
Gear
Nut
Stud
Adapter Fitting
Fuel Injection Pump
Fuel Injection Pump Reman
Sensor

1
1
4
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

24
25

51M7044
R123295

O-Ring
O-Ring

1
1

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275555(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(FUEL LINE NO. 1-2, 3-4, 5-6)


M6 X 12
NO. 1
NO. 2
NO. 3
NO. 4
NO. 5
NO. 6
M6 X 12
(FUEL LINE. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6)
(FUEL LINE NO. 4-6)
M16
(SUB FOR RE506681)(ROBERT BOSCH VP44) STEEL
(REMAN FOR RE522826)
(CONTAINS 51M7044)(CRANKSHAFT SPEED SENSOR)
(PUMP SPEED)
17.300 X 2.200 mm

293

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1774 AIR INTAKE
1774 ADMISSION D'AIR
1774 ADMISION DE AIRE
RE506992PCDD01 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

294

Part No.

RE46684
51M7041
RE506991
19M7786
R81275
RE60071
51M7039

Part Name

Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Air Intake
Screw
Gasket
Fitting
O-Ring

Qty.

1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

11.300 X 2.200 mm
M10 X 30
8.100 X 1.600 mm

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275578(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
1981 OIL PAN
1981 CARTER D'HUILE
1981 CARTER DEL MOTOR
T145387 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14

Part No.

R123354
RE16223
19M7868
19M7799
RE46685
51M7043
19M7867
19M8425
R47154
51M7045
RE46687
R503341
RE507952

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275549(A.2)

Part Name

Gasket
Sensor
Screw
Screw
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Screw
Cap Screw
O-Ring
O-Ring
Drain Plug
Oil Pan
Drain Valve

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
6
4
2
2
26
3
1
2
2
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M8 X 30
M8 X 45
15.300 X 2.200 mm
M8 X 25
M6 X 16
19.300 X 2.200 mm
(SUB FOR RE59579, THIS APPLICATION)

295

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2001 WATER PUMP
2001 POMPE A EAU
2001 BOMBA DE AGUA
TP50847 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

296

Part No.

........
........
........
........
........
........
A364R
51M7043
R123226
RE46685
19M7863
19M7796
R123417
R100369
RE70962
RE505980
SE501609

Part Name

Impeller
Seal
Housing
Ball Bearing
Ring
Shaft
Snap Ring
O-Ring
Seal
Fitting Plug
Screw
Screw
Gasket
Filter
Engine Kit
Water Pump
Water Pump Reman

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
3
1
2
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(MARKED R123395)
(MARKED R503509)

15.300 X 2.200 mm
M6 X 25
M6 X 30
WATER PUMP (HIGH FLOW)
(REMAN FOR RE505980)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275559(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275559(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

297

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2128 Thermostat And Cover
2128 Thermostat And Cover
2128 Thermostat And Cover
TP54920 A.1

298

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST568882(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Part No.

R123345
R517196
19M7786
RE46686
51M7040
RE46684
51M7045
R501373
R106821
19M7785
RE33705
RE46684
51M7045
R123226
R123346
R123324
AR48675

PC9118

(D.2)

ST568882(A.2)

Part Name

Gasket
Housing
Screw
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Gasket
Cover
Screw
Thermostat
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Seal
Tube
Clamp
Thermostat

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(SUB FOR R123344)


M10 X 30
9.300 X 2.200 mm, (SAE)
19.300 X 2.200 mm
(SUB FOR R54638)
M10 X 25
(180)
19.300 X 2.200 mm

(180)

299

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2213 THERMOSTAT, THERMOSTAT HOUSING AND COVER (2128, 3909)
2213 THERMOSTAT, COUVERCLE, JOINT. CARTER (2128, 3909)
2213 TERMOSTATO, TAPADERA, GASKET, CARCASA (2128, 3909)
RGP9753 A.1

300

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275560(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.

R501228
R500471
RE46686
R501227
19M7810
19M7785
R500472
19M7809
51M7041
19M7811
RE520831
R123226
R500704
R123324
RE46684
RE52722
51M7040
4456798

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275560(A.2)

Part Name

Seal
Housing
Fitting Plug
Seal
Screw
Screw
Cover
Screw
O-Ring
Screw
Thermostat
Seal
Tube
Clamp
Fitting Plug
Temperature Sensor
O-Ring
Sensor

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 80
M10 X 25
M10 X 70
11.300 X 2.200 mm
M10 X 90
(SUB FOR RE507225, THIS APPLICATION)
(BY-PASS TUBE)
(COOLANT TEMP FOR ECU)
9.300 X 2.200 mm
(TEMPERATURE GAUGE SENSOR)

301

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2303 FAN DRIVE
2303 ENTRAINEMENT DU VENTILATEUR
2303 TRANSMISION DEL VENTILADOR
T145192 A.1

302

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275569(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part No.

........
E1343FN
........
RE500538
R128660
19M7784
19M7835
RE503664
R503813
RE70536
19M8131

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275569(A.2)

Part Name

Bearing Housing W/ Bearing


Snap Ring
Shaft
Fan Drive
Pulley
Screw
Screw
Support
Bolt
Belt Tensioner
Screw

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(MARKED R123284)
M10 X 20
M10 X 35
(MARKED R502014)
LH THREAD
M10 X 70

303

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2496 Fan Idler Pulley
2496 Poulie de renvoi de ventilateur
2496 Polea intermedia del ventilador

Key

1
2
3
4

304

Part No.

R500320
RE505264
R502079
19M7808

Part Name

Spacer
Pulley
Sleeve
Screw

Qty.

1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

TF280
TF281

RE500896PCDD01 A.1

Remarks

M10 X 65

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST620962(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2548 FAN
2548 REGIME
2548 VENTILADOR
RE508028PCDD02 A.1

Key

1
2
3

Part No.

R81876
AT192103
19M7836

PC9118

(D.2)

ST262413(A.2)

Part Name

Spacer
Fan
Screw

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
4

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 110

305

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2695 ENGINE COOLANT HEATER
2695 RECHAUFFEUR DU LIQUIDE DE REFROIDISSEMENT
2695 DISPOSITIVO PARA EL CALENTAMIENTO DEL LIQUIDO REFRIGERANTE
RE70218PCDB01 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4

306

Part No.

R123616
RE508185
RE68908
RE507952

Part Name

Plug
Fitting
Adapter Fitting
Drain Valve

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
1
1
2

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST262414(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2834 EXHAUST MANIFOLD
2834 COLLECTEUR D'ECHAPPEMENT
2834 COLECTOR DE ESCAPE
TP53335 A.1

Key

1
2
3

Part No.

R132462
R90658
19M7810

PC9118

(D.2)

ST262384(A.2)

Part Name

Exhaust Manifold
Gasket
Screw

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
6
12

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 80

307

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
2939 VENTILATOR SYSTEM
2939 SYSTEME DE VENTILATION
2939 SISTEMA DE VENTILACION
T144930 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6

308

Part No.

R72328
R123586
19M7783
R72659
RE506871
........

Part Name

O-Ring
Elbow Fitting
Screw
Clamp
Bracket
Hose

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

18.720 X 2.616 mm (0.737" X 0.103")


M10 X 16
(MAKE FROM TY22450)(54 INCHES)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275551(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275551(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

309

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
3031 STARTER MOTOR
DMARREUR 3031
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE 3031
T144800 A.1

310

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275566(A.3)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Part No.

RE70756
R96703
T146102
R135509
R135510
RE70681
RE70487
RE500345
SE501407
19M7786

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275566(A.3)

Part Name

Cover
Tie Band
Label
O-Ring
O-Ring
Switch
Clutch
Starter Motor Kit
Starter Motor Reman
Screw

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

BY PASS START
BY PASS START

24V (DENSO NO.228000-7011A)


24V DENSO (REMAN FOR RE500345)
M10 X 30

311

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
35AL FUEL FILTER
35AL FILTRE A COMBUSTIBLE
35AL FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE
RE506002PCDD01 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6

312

Part No.

19M7784
RE508985
R505143
R80670
19M7808
RE67901

Part Name

Screw
Seal Kit
Bracket
Spacer
Screw
Filter Element

Qty.

4
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 20

M10 X 65

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275582(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
3615 ENGINE FRONT PLATE, AUXILIARY DRIVE COVER
3615 PLAQUE AVANT DU MOTEUR, ENTRAINEMENT AUXILIAIRE
3615 ENGINE FRONT PLATE, AUXILIARY DRIVE COVER
T145113 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6

Part No.

R122226
R135757
19M7790
R503550
R136475
T20758

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275541(A.2)

Part Name

Stud
Cover
Screw
Plate
Screw
O-Ring

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

2
1
2
1
4
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M12 X 35

313

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
3799 FUEL TRANSFER PUMP COVER
3799 POMPE D'ALIMENTATION CACHE
3799 BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION DE COMBUSTIBLE TAPADERA
TP53340 A.1

Key

1
2

314

Part No.

R123396
RE66334

Part Name

Cover
Cap Screw

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
2

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275564(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
3909 Thermostat Housing
3909 Botier de thermostat
3909 Caja de termostato
3909_RE504043_PCD A.1

6
4
7
3
2
1

9
8

10

RE504043PCDD01

3909_RE504043_PCD
Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part No.

R500704
R123226
R501228
R500471
RE46686
51M7040
R501227
RE46684
51M7041
R123324

PC9118

(D.2)

ST373320(A.1)

Part Name

Tube
Seal
Seal
Housing
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Seal
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Clamp

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

9.300 X 2.200 mm
11.300 X 2.200 mm

315

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4015 ENGINE OIL DIPSTICK
4015 JAUGE A HUILE MOTEUR
4015 ASPILLA PARA MEDIR EL NIVEL DE ACEITE DEL MOTOR
TX1005103 A.1

316

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275545(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Part No.

RE66178
R134552
19M7784
14M7298
19M7866
T28862
R502465
R502725

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275545(A.2)

Part Name

Dipstick
Bracket
Screw
Flange Nut
Screw
Clamp
Dipstick Tube
Plug

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 20
M8
M8 X 20

317

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4106 CRANKSHAFT PULLEY, AUXILIARY DRIVE
4106 POULIE DE VILEBREQUIN, ENTRAINEMENT AUXILIAIRE
4106 POLEA DEL CIGUENAL, TRANSMISION ADICIONAL
TP53330 A.1

Key

1
2
3

318

Part No.

R504762
19H2633
12H304

Part Name

Pulley
Cap Screw
Lock Washer

Qty.

1
1
2

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

3/8" X 1-1/2"
3/8"

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275568(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275568(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

319

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4425 TIMING GEAR COVER
4425 COUVERCLE DE DISTRIBUTION
4425 TAPA DE DISTRIBUCION PARA TRANSMISION
T149652 A.1

320

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275537(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Part No.

R136515
R504724
RE519144
19M7979
19M8317
RE67239
19M8291
R121424
R121411
19M7775
19M7801
RE516340
14M7296
R134518
R123584
51M7044
RE508566
RE501938
51M7044

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275537(A.2)

Part Name

Gasket
Cover
Sensor
Screw
Screw
Screw
Screw
O-Ring
Cover
Screw
Screw
Seal
Flange Nut
Stud
Stud
O-Ring
Insert
Plug
O-Ring

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
6
2
4
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(CONTAINS 51M7044)CRANKSHAFT POSITION


M8 X 55
M8 X 40
M8 X 35
M6 X 16
M8 X 60
(MARKED RE52346 OR RE505515 ) (SUB FOR RE59810)
M10
UPPER
LOWER
17.300 X 2.200 mm
(WATER PUMP INSERT REPAIR)
17.300 X 2.200 mm

321

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4613 CAMSHAFT
4613 ARBRE A CAMES
4613 ARBOL DE LEVAS
T144825 A.1

Key

322

Part No.

RE507149

Part Name

Qty.

Camshaft

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(MARKED R504535(WITH GEAR AND KEY))

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275535(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4707 CRANKSHAFT AND BEARINGS
4707 VILEBREQUIN, COUSSINETS
4707 CIGUENAL, COJINETE
T145420 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.

R48685
R133303
R120631
RE504639
........
........
........
........
RE65165
RE65911
........
........
........
........
RE65168
RE65912
R123174
R120641
34H288
R101225
RE56313
R131206
19M8997
19M8966
R131283
R114193
RE56369
RE59811
R114194
........
R501489

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275534(A.2)

Part Name

Dowel Pin
Shaft Key
Gear
Crankshaft
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing Kit
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing
Bearing Kit
Thrust Bearing
Lock Washer
Shaft
Spring Pin
Thrust Washer
Gear
Thrust Washer
Screw
Screw
Thrust Washer
Bushing
Gear
Sleeve
Shaft
Bushing
Wheel Speed Sensor

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(Z=30)
(MARKED R502654)
.254 MM, (MARKED R130575)

STD
.254 MM

STD
.254 MM
3/16" X 1-3/4"

M10 X 65
M10 X 50

(WITH INSTALLATION TOOL)

323

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4820 CONNECTING ROD, BEARINGS AND PISTON
4820 BIELLE, COUSSINETS, PISTON
4820 BIELA , COJINETES, PISTON
TP49283 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

324

Part No.

R501124
R114082
RE500608
R54114
R123177
RE507852
........
........
AR65507
RE507850
RE65908
RE65909

Part Name

Screw
Bushing
Connecting Rod
Snap Ring
Piston Pin
Piston Ring Kit
Piston
Cylinder Liner
O-Ring Kit
Piston-Liner Kit
Bearing
Bearing

Qty.

12
6
6
12
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(MARKED R500335)

(CYLINDER LINER)
STD
.010" US

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275540(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
4902 ROCKER ARM SHAFT, PUSH RODS AND ROCKER ARMS
4902 ARBRE DE CULBUTEUR, TIGES DE CULBUTEUR ET CULBUTEURS
4902 EJE DE BALANCINES, VARILLAS DE EMPUJE Y BALANCINES
TP49263 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Part No.

R54565
R123514
T20316
T20314
R123271
R42729
R123161
14M7148
RE68695
R123565
R107731

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275538(A.2)

Part Name

Plug
Rocker Arm Shaft
Washer
Spring
Stud
Washer
Support
Nut
Rocker Arm
Follower
Push Rod

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

2
1
2
5
6
6
6
1
12
12
12

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10

325

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
5001 ENGINE OIL PUMP
5001 POMPE A HUILE
5001 BOMBA DE ACEITE
TX1004338 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

326

Part No.

19M8987
........
........
........
........
RE504914
SE501814
R121376
R97185
R61871
RE69568
19M8986
14M7066
R120638

Part Name

Screw
Cover
Gear
Housing
Gear
Oil Pump
Oil Pump Reman
Tube
O-Ring
O-Ring
Oil Pump Intake
Screw
Nut
Gear

Qty.

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M8 X 65

(MARKED R502687)
(REMAN FOR RE504914)

M8 X 100
M12
(Z=30)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275547(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275547(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

327

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
5107 CYLINDER HEAD
5107 CULASSE
5107 CULATA
T145175 A.1

328

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275552(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Part No.

R85363
R91889
RE60005
R26125
R104592
T58477
R26906
CD16284
R98063
R98335
R85687
R93910
R43409
R90692
R98062
R116516
RE31617
........
RE57489
SE501581
RE528600

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275552(A.2)

Part Name

Cap Screw
Retainer
Rotator
Spring
Pipe Plug
Fitting Plug
O-Ring
Plug
Valve Seat Insert
Valve Seat Insert
Valve Seat Insert
Valve Seat Insert
Plug
Exhaust Valve
Intake Valve
Engine Cylinder Head Gasket
Seal
Cylinder Head
Cylinder Head
Cylinder Head Reman
Temperature Switch

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

26
24
12
12
1
1
1
1
6
6
6
6
3
6
6
1
12
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

STD (INTAKE VALVE)


OS (INTAKE VALVE)
STD (EXHAUST VALVE)
OS (EXHAUST VALVE)
STD
STD
(MARKED R121608)
(MARKED R121608)
(REMAN FOR RE57489)
(SUB FOR AT174989, THIS APPLICATION)(ENGINE
OVERHEAT SWITCH)

329

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
5204 Auxiliary Drive Cover
5204 Couvercle d'entranement auxiliaire
5204 Tapa de mando auxiliar
RE59264PCDD04 A.1

Key

1
2
3

330

Part No.

T20758
R135757
19M7790

Part Name

O-Ring
Cover
Screw

Qty.

1
1
2

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M12 X 35

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST412346(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
5702 WATER PUMP INLET
5702 ENTREE DE LA POMPE A EAU
5702 ENTRADA DE BOMBA DE AGUA
RE59312PCDD01 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4

Part No.

R89944
R121635
19M7867
19M7802

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275583(A.2)

Part Name

O-Ring
Elbow Fitting
Screw
Screw

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

50.394 X 3.531 mm (1-63/64" X 0.139")


M8 X 25
M8 X 65

331

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
5903 OIL COOLER
5903 REFROIDISSEUR D'HUILE
5903 REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE
TX1005105 A.1

332

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275561(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Part No.

RE67231
RE59298
R123501
T122075
R123471
RE46685
RE46686
R501428
R504734
19M7802
R502811
19M7970
RE67238
51M7043
51M7040

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275561(A.2)

Part Name

Screw
Oil Cooler
Gasket
O-Ring
Housing
Fitting Plug
Fitting Plug
Gasket
O-Ring
Screw
Adapter Fitting
Screw
Screw
O-Ring
O-Ring

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M6 X 16, (WITH PRE-APPLIED SEALANT)


(9-PLATE)
29.820 X 2.616 mm (1.174" X 0.103")

M8 X 65
M8 X 100
(WITH PRE-APPLIED SEALANT)
15.300 X 2.200 mm
9.300 X 2.200 mm

333

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6299 Alternator Mounting Hardware
6299 Boulonnerie de montage d'alternateur
6299 Tornillera de montaje del alternador
6299_RE59830_PCD A.1

6299_RE59830_PCD
Key

1
2
3

334

Part No.

CD14689
19M7801
19M7800

Part Name

Spacer
Screw
Screw

Qty.

1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M8 X 60
M8 X 50

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST351932(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST351932(A.1)

2554 LOGGER

335

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6301 FUEL LINES, LOW PRESSURE
6301 CONDUITES DE COMBUSTIBLE, BASSE PRESSION
6301 TUBERIA DE COMBUSTIBLE, BAJA PRESION
TX1005107 A.1

336

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275562(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30

Part No.

19M7784
RE505227
RE506118
R51936
R64857
38M6640
RE506116
R504067
R55599
R504605
19M8317
RE19797
19M7923
RE46686
R80670
RE60029
51M7040
RE506117
R62107
38M7009
19M7808
........
RE167207
RE504969
RE60242
R505143
R74012

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275562(A.2)

Part Name

Screw
Fitting
Fuel Line
Sealing Washer
Washer
Hollow Screw
Fuel Line
Washer
Sleeve
Clamp
Screw
Clamp
Cap Screw
Fitting Plug
Spacer
Adapter Fitting
O-Ring
Fuel Line
Washer
Hollow Screw
Screw
Filter Head
Sensor
Hose Fitting
Fuel Line
Bracket
Sealing Washer

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

3
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 20

M8 X 40
M6 X 12, (SUB FOR 19M6614)

9.300 X 2.200 mm

M10 X 65
(ORDER RE508985)
(FUEL PRESSURE)

337

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6549 TURBOCHARGER AND OIL LINES
6549 CONDUITES D'HUILE DU TURBOCOMPRESSEUR
6549 TUBERIAS DE ACEITE DEL TUBOCARGADOR
TX1005106 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

338

Part No.

19M7785
RE508719
SE501669
M87733
R63548
........
R123572
RE503211
T77613
38H5037
51M7042
19M7866
RE54885
RE65978
R115138
RE59992
R123570
RE40048

Part Name

Screw
Turbocharger Reman
Turbocharger Reman
Adapter Fitting
O-Ring
Clamp
Gasket
Hydraulic Hose
O-Ring
Adapter Fitting
O-Ring
Screw
Hose Fitting
Clamp
Hose
Oil Line
Gasket
Clamp

Qty.

4
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M10 X 25
(MARKED RE508657 ) (ORDER SE501669)
(REMAN FOR RE508719)
(SUB FOR RE55871 ) (ALSO ORDER R63548)
R72853(NLA)

13.300 X 2.200 mm
M8 X 20

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275556(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6602 TEMPERATURE SWITCH
6602 CONTACTEUR DE TEMPERATURE
6602 INTERRUPTOR DE TEMPERATURA
RE60222PCDD01 A.1

Key

1
2

Part No.

RE528600
R78053

PC9118

(D.2)

ST262335(A.2)

Part Name

Temperature Switch
Electrical Connector Assy

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
1

339

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6707 SENSORS
6707 CAPTEURS
6707 SENSORES
RE506687PCDD02 A.1

340

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275587(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Part No.

RE519144
51M7044
R517471
RE167207
RE61812
51M7041
RE52722

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275587(A.2)

Part Name

Sensor
O-Ring
Wheel
Sensor
Sensor
O-Ring
Temperature Sensor

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

2
1
1
1
1
2
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

17.300 X 2.200 mm

11.300 X 2.200 mm

341

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
6801 Damper
6801 Amortisseur
6801 Amortiguador
RE59305PCDF01 A.1

Key

1
3

342

Part No.

R121897
RE59355

Part Name

Bolt
Torsional Damper

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

4
1

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST566734(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
7623 OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
7623 MANOCONTACT DE PRESSION D'HUILE
7623 INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION DE ACEITE
RE507126PCDD01 A.1

Key

Part No.

RE55145

PC9118

(D.2)

ST398182(A.1)

Part Name

Switch

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

343

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
8602 Fan Pulley
8602 Poulie du ventilateur
8602 Polea de ventilador

Key

1
2

344

Part No.

R128660
19M7784

Part Name

Pulley
Screw

Qty.

1
4

Engine
Serial No.

HF280

RE59686PCDD01 A.1

Remarks

OD = 173 mm
M10 X 20

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST620782(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
8701 BELT TENSIONER
8701 TENDEUR DE COURROIE
8701 TENSOR DE CORREA
RE59701PCDD03 A.1

Key

Part No.

Part Name

Qty.

1
2

R518210
RE70536

Spacer
Belt Tensioner

1
1

3
4

RE518097
24M7106
19M8183
19M8131
R503813

Belt Tensioner
Washer
Cap Screw
Screw
Bolt

1
1
1
1
1

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275589(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(USE WITH RE518097)


(SUB RE518097, THIS APPLICATION, 19M8183, R518210
AND 24M7106)
(SUB FOR RE70536, THIS APPLICATION)
10 X 18 X 2.500 mm, (USE WITH RE518097)
M10 X 90, (USE WITH RE518097)
M10 X 70, (USE WITH RE70536)
(USE WITH RE70536)LH

345

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
8822 OIL FILTER
8822 FILTRE A HUILE
8822 FILTRO DE ACEITE
T145377 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

346

Part No.

RE52242
51M7042
RE504564
RE504836
R116115
51M7045
19M7802
RE67238
R500374
RE504543
R502513

Part Name

Drain Plug
O-Ring
Filter Head
Oil Filter
Fitting
O-Ring
Screw
Screw
Gasket
Valve
Seal

Qty.

1
1
1
1
2
2
5
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M16 X 1.5
13.300 X 2.200 mm
(MARKED R502505)
(ALSO ORDER R502513)
19.300 X 2.200 mm
M8 X 65
M8 X 20, M22 X 1.5

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275548(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9801 LIFT STRAPS
9801 OEILLETS DE LEVAGE
9801 CINTAS DE ELEVACION
RE53353PCDF03 A.1

Key

1
2
3

Part No.

19M7788
R502329
R502175

PC9118

(D.2)

ST275590(A.2)

Part Name

Screw
Strap
Support

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

2
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

M12 X 25
(REAR)

347

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 O-Ring Kit
9901 Jeu de joints toriques
9901 Conjunto de anillos tricos
AR65507PCDA02 A.1

Key

348

Part No.

AR65507

Part Name

O-Ring Kit

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST378592(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Rear Oil Seal
9901 Joint d'arrt d'huile arrire
9901 Retn de aceite trasero
RE44574PCDC03 A.1

Key

Part No.

RE44574

PC9118

(D.2)

ST628299(A.2)

Part Name

Seal

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

349

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Starter Motor Kit
9901 Kit de dmarreur
9901 Juego de arrancador
RE500345PCDA01 A.1

Key

1
2

350

Part No.

RE500345
RE70756

Part Name

Starter Motor Kit


Cover Kit

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
1

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST74331(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Piston Liner Kit
9901 Kit de chemise de piston
9901 Juego de camisas de pistn
RE507850PCDB03 A.1

Key

1
2
3
4

Part No.

RE507850
AR65507
RE507852
........

PC9118

(D.2)

ST414297(A.2)

Part Name

Piston-Liner Kit
O-Ring Kit
Piston Ring Kit
Piston

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(ORDER RE507850)

351

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Piston Ring Kit
9901 Kit de segments de piston
9901 Juego de segmentos de pistn
RE507852PCDB02 A.1

Key

352

Part No.

RE507852

Part Name

Piston Ring Kit

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(INCLUDES RE508561 AND RE504302 AND R522512)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST628091(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST628091(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

353

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Piston Liner Kit
9901 Kit de chemise de piston
9901 Juego de camisas de pistn
9901_RE516227_PCD A.1

9901_RE516227_PCD

354

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST706741(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

1
2
3
4
5

Part No.

RE516227
R48767
R26121
R55453
RE527844

PC9118

(D.2)

ST706741(A.1)

Part Name

Piston-Liner Kit
Packing
O-Ring
O-Ring
Piston Ring Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

1
1
1
1
1

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

INCLUDES R504302, R522512 AND RE508561

355

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Engine Gasket Kit
9901 Jeu de joints du moteur
9901 Kit de empaquetaduras de motor
RE532631PCDC02 A.1

356

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37754(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

Part No.

RE532631

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37754(A.2)

Part Name

Gasket Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

357

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Engine Overhaul Kit
9901 Kit de reconditionnement du moteur
9901 Conjunto de reconstruccin del motor
RE532634PCDA01 A.1

358

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST274956(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

Part No.

RE532634

PC9118

(D.2)

ST274956(A.2)

Part Name

Engine Overhaul Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(ALSO ORDER (12) R501124 AND RE532993)

359

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Engine Gasket Kit
9901 Jeu de joints du moteur
9901 Kit de empaquetaduras de motor
RE532841PCDA02 A.1

360

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37755(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

Part No.

RE532841

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37755(A.2)

Part Name

Gasket Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(ALSO ORDER RE532993)

361

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Cylinder Head Bolts Kit
9901 Kit de boulons de culasse
9901 Juego de pernos de cabeza de cilindro
RE532993PCDA02 A.1

Key

1
2
3

362

Part No.

RE532993
R85363
R502511

Part Name

Bolt Kit
Cap Screw
Cap Screw

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

1
24
2

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST30532(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Crankshaft Bearing Kit
9901 Vilebrequin, kit de roulements
9901 Juego de cojinetes del cigeal
RE65165PCDA02 A.1

Key

Part No.

RE65165

PC9118

(D.2)

ST85627(A.1)

Part Name

Bearing Kit

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

STD

363

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit
9901 Kit de palier de bute de vilebrequin
9901 Juego de cojinetes de empuje del cigeal
RE65168PCDA02 A.1

Key

364

Part No.

RE65168

Part Name

Bearing Kit

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

Main Thrust (Standard)

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST34881(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Connecting Rod Bearing Kit
9901 Kit de coussinet de bielle
9901 Juego de cojinetes de biela
RE65908PCDA02 A.1

Key

Part No.

RE65908

PC9118

(D.2)

ST303849(A.2)

Part Name

Bearing

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

STD

365

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Connecting Rod Bearings, Undersized
9901 Coussinets de bielles, cote infrieure
9901 Biela, cojinetes de subtamao
RE65909PCDB01 A.1

Key

366

Part No.

RE65909

Part Name

Bearing

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

.254 MM , Undersized

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST57940(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Crankshaft Bearing Kit Undersized
9901 Vilebrequin, kit de roulements cote infrieure
9901 Juego de cojinetes del cigeal de subtamao
RE65911PCDB03 A.1

Key

Part No.

RE65911

PC9118

(D.2)

ST85628(A.1)

Part Name

Bearing

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

0.254 MM

367

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Crankshaft Thrust Bearing Kit, Undersized
9901 Vilebrequin, kit de palier de bute cote infrieure
9901 Cigeal, juego de cojinetes de empuje de subtamao
RE65912PCDB01 A.1

Key

368

Part No.

RE65912

Part Name

Thrust Bearing

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST438761(A.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

PC9118

(D.2)

ST438761(A.2)

2554 LOGGER

369

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Short Block Assembly
9901 Bloc moteur embielle
9901 Conjunto de bloque corto
RE518527PCDB02 A.1

370

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37766(B.2)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

Part No.

RE532651

PC9118

(D.2)

ST37766(B.2)

Part Name

Short Block Assembly

2554 LOGGER

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(SUB FOR RE518527, THIS APPLICATION)

371

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065
9901 Replacement Engine
9901 Moteur de rechange
9901 Motor de recambio
RGP13289 A.1

372

2554 LOGGER

PC9118

(D.2)

ST706753(A.1)

04C Engine
0400C Engine 6068HT065

Key

Part No.

PE11108

Part Name

Diesel Engine

Qty.

Engine
Serial No.

Remarks

(A)

(A) May Not Be as Illustrated


Peut ne pas ressembler l'image
Puede diferir de la ilustracin

PC9118

(D.2)

ST706753(A.1)

2554 LOGGER

373