You are on page 1of 1

Mesiniaga Berhad

Menara Mesiniaga
1A, Jalan SS16/1
47500 Subang Jaya
Tel: 03-5635 8828
Fax: 03- 5634 7983

Company No: 79244V

Quotation
Attention :

En Dasrul Desa
Pertubuhan Keselamatan Sosial
Menara PERKESO
281, Jalan Ampang
50538 Kuala Lumpur

Our Ref: NMD/PERKESO/QUOTE/2015/11
Date:
11 June 2015
Tel / Fax:
Email:
dasrul.desa@perkeso.gov.my

Dear Sir,
Reference :

Quotation for TPKS 3/2012 SAN Storage Upgrade (Option 2 - 86TB raw)

We are pleased to submit our quotation as follows :
No

Description

Qty

Unit Price (RM) Total Price (RM)

Hardware
QL290B
QL322B
QL337B
QL323B
TE310BAE
TE326BAE
QL266B
QL280B
HA111A1
HA111A1 14T
HA111A1 14X
HA111A1 WNL
HA111A1 WPD

Services
1
2

HP 3PAR Storage Upgrade - 86 TB Raw (max)

1

HP 3PAR 2M F-Cl w/PDU Pair Exp Cbnt Kit
HP 3PAR Upgr 16-Disk 4Gb Drive Chassis
HP 3PAR Upg 4x600GB 4Gb 1-Drv Magazine
HP 3PAR DC 16Dsk 4G Drv Chassis Conn
HP 3PAR InForm F400/4x600GB 15K E-LTU
HP 3PAR Vrtl Copy F400/4x600GB 15K E-LTU
HP 3PAR 10M 50/125 (LC-LC) Fiber Cable
HP 3PAR 2M 50/125 (LC-LC) Fiber Cable
HP 1y Proactive 24 Service
3PAR Upgr 16-Disk 4Gb Drive Chassis Supp
3PAR Upgr 4x600GB 15K 4Gb 1-Drv Mag Supp
3PAR Inform F400/4x600GB Mag LTU Supp
3PAR Vrtl Copy F400/4x600GB Mag LTU Supp

1
8
36
8
36
36
8
8
1
8
36
13
13

Upgrade deployment & rebalance services
Support Services
GRAND TOTAL

1
1

GST (6%)

GRAND TOTAL with GST

1,925,572.00

1,925,572.00

90,000.00
54,000.00

90,000.00
54,000.00
2,069,572.00
124,174.30

2,193,746.30

We hope you find the quotation fit to your requirements. Feel free to contact us should your require futher clarifications.
Terms and Conditions
1. Quotation validity : 30 days from date of quotation
2. Payment terms : 30 days upon invoice
3. Delivery : 4-6 weeks upon Purchase Order
4. The price quoted includes GST taxes
We trust the above meets your requirements and look forward to your favorable reply soon.
Yours faithfully,

haizam
Norhaizam Mat Daud
Assistant Manager (Sales)
Public Sector
DID : 03-5628 7763