You are on page 1of 1

Spesifikasi Teknis

Managed Switch
Interface

:
a. 24 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Port
b. 4 Combo 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots
c. 1 Console Port
Network Media :
a. 100BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (maximum 100m)
b. 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T : UTP category 5,5e or above cable
c. 100BASE-FX : MMF, SMF
d. 1000BASE-X : MMF, SMF
Power Supply :
a. 100 ~ 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Bandwidth
:
a. 48Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate :
a. 35.7 Mpps

SFP Module
Multi-mode MiniGBIC module