LIAQAT ALI KHAN (1896± (1896±1951

)
‡Entered

the office: 14 August 1947. office: 16 October 1951.

‡Left

‡Political

party: Muslim league.

Sir Khawaja Nazimuddin (1894± (1894±1964)
‡Entered

office: 17 October 1951

‡

Left office: 17 April 1953 party: Muslim league

‡Political

Muhammad Ali Bogra (1909± (1909±1963) 
Entered

office 17 April 1953

‡

Left office 12 August 1955 party Muslim league

‡Political

Chaudhry Muhammad Ali (1905± (1905±1980) 
Entered

office 12 August 1955

‡

Left office 12 September 1956 party Muslim league

‡Political

Huseyn Shaheed Suhrawardy (1892± (1892±1963)
‡Entered

office 12 September 1956 office 17 October 1957

‡Left

‡

Political party Awami league

Ibrahim Ismail Chundrigar (1898± (1898±1968)
‡Entered

office 17 October 1957 office 16 December 1957

‡Left

‡Political

party Muslim league

Sir Feroz Khan Noon (1893± (1893±1970)
‡Entered

office 16 December 1957 office 7 October 1958

‡Left

‡Political

party Republican party

Nurul Amin (1893± (1893±1974)
‡Entered

office 7 December 1971 office 20 December 1971 party Muslim league

‡Left

‡Political

Zulfikar Ali Bhutto (1928± (1928±1979)

office 14 August 1973 Left office 5 July 1977
‡

‡Entered

Political party Pakistan peoples party
‡

Muhammad Khan Junejo (1932± (1932±1993)

office 24 March 1985 office 29 May 1988 party Pakistan Muslim League
‡Political ‡Left

‡Entered

Benazir Bhutto (1953± (1953±2007)

office 2 December 1988 office 6 August 1990 party Pakistan peoples party
‡Political ‡Left

‡Entered

Ghulam Mustafa Jatoi (1931± (1931±2009 )
‡Entered

office 6 August 1990

office 6 November 1990 party Caretaker
‡Political

‡Left

Nawaz Sharif (1949± (1949± )

office 6 November 1990 office 18 April 1993 party Pakistan Muslim League (N)
‡Political ‡Left

‡Entered

Balakh Sher Mazari (1928± (1928± )

office 18 April 1993 office 26 May 1993 Political party Caretaker
‡ ‡Left

‡Entered

Nawaz Sharif (1949± (1949± )

office 26 May 1993 office 18 July 1993 party Pakistan Muslim League (N)
‡Political ‡Left

‡Entered

Moeenuddin Ahmad Qureshi (1930± (1930± )
‡Entered

office 18 July 1993

office 19 October 1993 Political party Caretaker
‡

‡Left

Benazir Bhutto (1953± (1953±2007)

office 19 October 1993 Left office 5 November 1996
‡

‡Entered

party Pakistan peoples party

‡Political

Malik Meraj Khalid (1916± (1916±2003)

office 5 November 1996 office 17 February 1997 party Caretaker
‡Political ‡Left

‡Entered

Nawaz Sharif (1949± (1949± )
‡Entered

office 17 February 1997

office 12 October 1999
‡

‡Left

party Pakistan Muslim League (N)

‡Political

Zafarullah Khan Jamali (1944± (1944± )
‡Entered

office 21 November 2002

‡Left

office 26 June 2004

‡Political

party Pakistan Muslim League (Q)

Chaudhry Shujaat Hussain (1946± (1946± )
‡Entered

office 30 June 2004

‡Left

office 20 August 2004

party Pakistan Muslim League (Q)

‡Political

Shaukat Aziz (1949± (1949± )
‡Entered

office 20 August 2004 office 16 November 2007

‡Left

‡

party Pakistan Muslim League (Q)

‡Political

Muhammad Mian Soomro (1950± (1950± )
‡Entered

office 16 November 2007 office 25 March 2008

‡Left

‡Political

party Caretaker

Yousaf Raza Gillani (1952± (1952± )
‡Entered

office 25 March 2008

‡Left

office incumbent party Pakistan peoples party

‡Political

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful