You are on page 1of 912

CATLOGO DE PIEZAS

Retroexcavadora de la cargadora

580 M SERIES 2

Lillustration peut montrer linstallation de lquipement en option.

Contenidos
Informacin de carcter General
Seccin 2 Motor
Seccin 3 Sistema De Combustible
Seccin 4 Sistema Elctrico
Seccin 5 Orugas / Direccin
Seccin 6 Tren De Fuerza
Seccin 7 Frenos
Seccin 8 Hidraulica
Seccin 9 Bastidor/accesorios
ndice
Bur Publicado 12-2006
Printed in U.S.A. Book/Form Number 7-9033 LAS
Copyright 2006. CNH America, LLC. All Rights Reserved.

BD04A005

CNH Amrica, LLC reserva la derecha de llevar a cabo mejoras en diseo o cambia en especificaciones en cualquier momento sin
incurrir en ninguna obligacin de instalarlas en las unidades vendidas previamente.
Todos los datos dados en esta publicacin estn conforme a variaciones de la produccin. Las dimensiones y los pesos son solamente
aproximados. Las ilustraciones no demuestran necesariamente productos en condiciones estndares. Para la informacin exacta sobre
cualquier producto particular, consulte por favor a su distribuidor.

Esta unidad estuvo disponible por primera vez en 02-2004.


Historia De la Revisin
Issue

Issue Date

Applicable Machines

Remarks

First Edition

02-2004

580M SERIES 2

7-9030 LAS

Revision 1

05-2004

580M SERIES 2

7-9031 LAS

Revision 2

05-2005

580M SERIES 2

7-9032 LAS

Revision 3

12-2006

580M SERIES 2

7-9033 LAS

Cualquier uso del contenido editorial o ilustrado se prohbe terminantemente sin el permiso escrito expreso de
CNH America, LLC. Racine, WI 53403 U.S.A.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-04A
02-05
02-05A
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
02-07
02-07A
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05

RADIADOR - SOPORTE
SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE
CONJUNTO DEL RADIADOR (CON/SIN AIRE ACONICIONADO)
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
MOTOR - SOPORTE
MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE
MOTOR
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR
CULATA DEL CILINDROS
CULATA DE CILINDRO
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA
COLECTOR ESCAPE
COLECTOR ESCAPE
CIGUENAL
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
VOLANTE MOTOR
POLEA - CIGUENAL
EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES
EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES (2830952)
EJE DE LEVAS
TURBOCOMPRESOR
MOTOR, ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR
TUBERIAS - ACEITE DEL MOTOR
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE
BOMBA DE AGUA
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR
TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO
POLEA DEL VENTILADOR
TOMA DE FUERZA
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION
CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, MANUAL
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE
BOMBA DE INYECCION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

TABLE OF CONTENTS
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11
04-01
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-06A
04-07
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-18
04-19
04-20
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-08
05-09
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-10A
06-11
06-12

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE


SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
ALTERNADOR
MONTAJE DEL ARRANQUE - MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR
MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES
BATERIA CABLES (MODELOS SIN ARRANQUE EN FRO)
BATERIA, DOBLE - ARRANQUE EN FRO
CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES
PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, DELANTERO - CUBIERTAS
PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)
VELOCIMETRO COMB.
ELECTRICO - LUCES, TECHO DE LA ROPS
ELECTRICO - LUCES, CABINA DE LA ROPS
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA (MODELOS CON TECHO ROPS)
BOCINA - ALARMA, RETROCESO
FARO, GIRATORIO (MODELOS CON CABINA O CON TECHO)
ANTENA, RADIO - MAZO DE CABLES, RADIO
ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, CON
DE CONTROL PILOTO
VOLANTE - COLUMNA
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
TUBO DE LA DIRECCION
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - SOPORTE
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CILINDRO, DIRECCION
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CUBO Y COJINETES
NEUMTICOS, FRONTALES - NEUMTICOS
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - CILINDRO, DIRECCION
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - VARILLAS, EJE
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ANILLO Y PIN
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE DELANTERO
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH CUT HOSES AT COOLER)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH FLARED FITTINGS AT
COOLER)
TRANSMISION - SOPORTE
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - FILTRO, ACEITE

TABLE OF CONTENTS
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-22
06-23
06-24
06-25
06-26
06-27
06-27A
06-28
06-29
06-30
06-31
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
07-06
08-01
08-02
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-10A
08-11

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (2WD) - ALOJAMIENTO


CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - ALOJAMIENTO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - BOMBA, ACEITE
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - MECANISMO DE CAMBIO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, RUEDA GUA Y PRIMARIA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - EJE, SALIDA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - VLVULA, SOLENOIDE
RUEDAS, PARTE TRASERA - NEUMTICOS
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - SOPORTE
EJE, TRASERO - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER
DIFFERENTIAL)
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER
DIFFERENTIAL)
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ANILLO Y PIN
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE TRASERO
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO
FRENO - PEDALES
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - FRENO PRINCIPAL
CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO
HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA
RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - REFRIGERADOR, LNEAS DE RETORNO Y FILTRO
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO
ELECTRICO
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-21
08-22
08-23
08-23A
08-24
08-25
08-26
08-27
08-28
08-29
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-42
08-43

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN


PALA EXTENDIBLE)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS
CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE LA VLVULA DEL ACOPLADOR - HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA
CARGADORA
BOMBA, EQUIPAMIENTO HIDRULICO
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS
(SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
(SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
(CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS
(CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ENTRADA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL
PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)

TABLE OF CONTENTS
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
08-55
08-55A
08-56
08-57
08-58
08-59
08-60
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
08-66
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-05
09-06
09-07
09-08
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-12
09-13
09-14
09-15

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE


CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - PALA EXTENSIBLE (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - OPCIONES, SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (2 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (3 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (4 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA &
UNI-DIR
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA &
BI-DIR
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) SIN PALA
EXTENDIBLE
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA
EXTENDIBLE
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN
SOLENOIDE VALVE CONJUNTO - TRABA DEL AGUILON
ACUMULADOR CONJ. - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
FILTRO DE ACEITE
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN
CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
CONTROLES - CARGADORA AUTO-NIVELADORA
MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA
MARCO - VARILLAJE DE LA CARGADORA
CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)
CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (93 IN)
CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
PROTECTOR - VLVULA, CARGADORA
ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA
CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO
APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN
DE CONTROL PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL
PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE DE JUNTA, CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL
AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-27
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-35A
09-36
09-37
09-38
09-39
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-43
09-44
09-45
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
09-47
09-48
09-49
09-50
09-50A
09-51
09-52

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN


PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS
CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, PATRN DE CONTROL DE LA EXCAVADORA
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS CON
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN
DE CONTROL PILOTO
RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS
RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN
RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN
TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)
TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN
RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (406 MM (16 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30
INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)
CONJUNTO DEL PUNTO DE HIELO
CONTRAPESO, DELANTERO
CHASIS / SOPORTES, RECEPTCULO - PANTALLA, ENTRADA DE AIRE
DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA
REVESTIMIENTO DEL RADIADOR
CAPO - PANELES, LATERALES
CAPO - PARRILLA
PLACAS, SUELO - ALFOMBRILLAS
CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO
(BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ
EXTENSIONES DEL GUARDABARROS
GUARDABARROS
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS, ESTNDAR )
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS SUSPENSION MECANICA)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)
SOPORTE DEL ASIENTO Y PEDESTAL, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)
PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)
PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)

TABLE OF CONTENTS
09-53
09-54
09-55
09-55A
09-56
09-57
09-57A
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-62
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-67
09-68
09-69
09-70
09-71
09-72
09-73
09-74
09-75
09-76
09-77
09-78
09-79
09-80
09-81

CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO


CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS
CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)
CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)
CABINA - MONTAJE DE LA PUERTA
CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA,
SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /
CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA,
SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /
CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA
CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS
CABINA - LIMPIA PARABRISAS
REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO
CABINA - FILTRO, AIRE
CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS
DE DRENADO
CABINA - CALENTADOR
CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR
CABINA - AIRE ACONDICIONADOR, CONDENSADOR, RECIBIDOR-SECADOR
CABINA - COMPRESOR DEL AIRE ACONDICIONADO
TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR
TECHO Y ROPS - VIDRIO
TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS
ESPEJO, VISTA TRASERA - SOPORTE, MODELLE MIT KABINE
EMBLEMA DE VEHICULO LENTO
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

NOTAS

INFORMACIN GENERAL
NOTA DE PATENTE

AYUDA AL PROPIETARIO

El contenido de este manual es propiedad de esta compaa.


La reproduccin o el uso de cualquier parte para cualquier
otro propsito que no sea el funcionamiento y mantenimiento
de nuestro equipo est permitido solamente si se autoriza
expresamente por escrito.

Deseamos que est completamente satisfecho con su


inversin. Normalmente, cualquier problema con el equipo,
ser resuelto por el departamento de mantenimiento del
concesionario.
Sin
embargo,
pueden
producirse
malentendidos. Si el problema no ha sido resuelto a su
satisfaccin, le sugerimos lo siguiente:

Pueden obtenerse copias adicionales en su concesionario.


Dirigir sus pedidos a su concesionario y hacer referencia al
nmero de publicacin que aparece en la parte inferior de la
contraportada o en la cubierta de su manual.

POLTICA DE LA COMPAA

1. Hablar con el propietario o gerente general del


concesionario, explicar el problema y solicitar su ayuda.
Cuando se necesite de ayuda especial, el concesionario
tiene acceso directo con nuestras oficinas.
2. Proporcione al concesionario la siguiente informacin:

La poltica de la compaa, de mejora continua, se reserva el


derecho a cambiar los precios y a realizar cambios en el
diseo y las especificaciones en cualquier momento sin
previo aviso ni obligacin de modificar las unidades
fabricadas con anterioridad.

Su nombre, direccin y nmero de telfono

Modelo de la mquina y nmero de serie

Nombre del concesionario y direccin

Fecha de compra de la mquina y tiempo de uso

Naturaleza del problema

Todos los datos que se dan en este libro estn sujetos a


variaciones de produccin. Las dimensiones y los pesos son
aproximados solamente y las ilustraciones no muestran
necesariamente las mquinas en condiciones estndar. Para
informacin exacta sobre cualquier mquina en particular,
ponerse en contacto con el concesionario.

Recuerde que el problema probablemente ser resuelto en el


concesionario, utilizando las instalaciones, equipo y personal
del mismo. As que es importante que el primer contacto sea
con el concesionario.

PIEZAS Y ACCESORIOS

PIEZAS DE REPUESTO

Se han diseado piezas y accesorios especficamente para


estas mquinas.

Para mantener la eficacia operativa, usar piezas de repuesto


originales.

Quisiramos sealar que la compaa NO ha examinado y


aprobado otras piezas y accesorios no genuinos. La
instalacin y/o el uso de tales productos puede tener efectos
negativos en las caractersticas de diseo de su mquina y,
por lo tanto, afectar su seguridad. La compaa no se
responsabiliza por los daos causados por el uso de piezas y
accesorios no genuinos.

Al pedir piezas, proporcionar la siguiente informacin:

Modelo de la mquina

Nmeros de serie de la mquina y el motor

Nmero de pieza del catlogo de piezas

MEJORAS
Estamos continuamente intentando mejorar nuestros
productos. Se reserva el derecho a mejorar el diseo o
realizar cambios cuando resulte prctico y posible llevarlo a
cabo, sin incurrir por ello en la obligacin de realizar estos
cambios o actualizar las unidades vendidas previamente.

CDIGOS DE LOS MODELOS


El rango de las mquinas que se incluyen puede que no est
disponible en todos los pases o mercados. Por lo tanto, para
obtener la informacin ms actualizada consultar con su
concesionario local.

II

CMO USAR EL CATLOGO DE PIEZAS


1. Nmero de figura
2. Cdigo de secuencia con nmero de figura
3. Nmero de pgina en el cdigo de secuencia
4. Fecha de impresin (mes/ao)
5. Descripcin de la figura
6. Informacin general sobre la figura
7. Piezas suministradas en los juegos de reparacin segn la referencia del smbolo
8. Leyenda de referencia del nmero de pieza (REF)
9. Especificaciones tcnicas referentes a la pieza indicada
10. Leyenda de figura que incluye artculos en parntesis, los artculos incluidos pueden encontrarse tambin en el rea de
descripcin adicional
11. Orientacin La flecha muestra la parte delantera de la mquina.
12. Pie de pgina Informacin adicional referente al nmero de pieza. En este ejemplo, 08-20 equivale a otra figura en la que se
muestra esta pieza.
13. Nmero de pieza
NSS = Piezas que no reciben mantenimiento por separado (piezas sin mantenimiento)
Nmeros en parntesis = No disponibles como piezas de mantenimiento en este mercado
14. No disponibles como piezas de mantenimiento en este mercado
15. YR/SN
Ao
Antes de 01/85 = Pieza en fabricacin en enero de 1985 y anteriormente
Desde 01/85 = Pieza en fabricacin desde enero de 1985 y posteriormente
BTW 01/85 & 02/02 = Pieza vlida para mquinas fabricadas entre enero de 1985 y febrero de 2002
Nmero de serie (N.I.P.)
BSN JJC0268800 = Pieza vlida para el nmero de serie JJC0268800 y anteriores
ASN JJC0268800 = Pieza vlida para el nmero de serie JJC0268800 y posteriores
BTW JJC0178000 & JJC0179000 = Pieza vlida para los nmeros de serie entre JJC0178000 y JJC0179000
16. Cantidad total de piezas referidas en la pgina. La cantidad puede reemplazarse por las siguientes instrucciones:
SR = Segn se requiera
X = Segn se requiera
17. Descripcin de la pieza
18. Informacin adicional sobre la pieza para ayudar a confirmar la identificacin
19. Notas de figura
20. Nmero(s) de modelo

LADO DERECHO E IZQUIERDO

DIMENSIONES

La referencia al lado derecho e izquierdo en este catlogo se


identifica con el operador de pie en la parte trasera de la
unidad bsica (sin accesorio trasero), mirando hacia el frente
de la mquina (con desplazamiento de avance normal).

Las dimensiones mtricas e imperiales de la tornillera no


muestran el nmero de medida de roscas anchas
estndares. El nmero despus de un punto y coma (;) es la
clase o el grado de la tornillera. Una coma (,) representa el
punto decimal (.) usando en dimensiones imperiales
(EE.UU.).

Para las pginas que cubren los accesorios de la mquina, el


lado derecho e izquierdo se definen con el operador sentado
en la posicin correcta de funcionamiento del accesorio.

III

EXPLICACIN DE LAS ABREVIATURAS


corriente alterna
ajustable
amperios
segn sea necesario
nmero de serie y posterior
NIP y posterior

L
lb
lb-ft
lg
LH
LH thd

litro
libras
libra pie
largo
lado izquierdo
rosca izquierda

M
m
ml
mm

(prefijo) tamao de rosca en mtrico


metro
milmetro
milmetros

BTW

mamparo
sucursal
antes del nmero de serie
antes del NIP
entre

cc
cl
cmprsn
cn pt
cp pt
CRS
CST
cu yd

centmetros cbicos
clase
compresin
punto de cono
punto de copa
acero de aleacin de cromo
acero al carbono
yarda cbica

NF
No.
NPT
NS

National Fine
nmero
National Pipe Thread
National Super Fine

DC
deg
dg pt
dia
dr type

corriente continua
grados
punto de garra
dimetro
tipo de transmisin

OD
ohm
Or
ORB
ORFS
ov cntr
ov pt
oz

dimetro exterior
unidad elctrica de resistencia
junta trica
refuerzo de junta trica
superficie de sellado de junta trica
sobre el centro
punto oval
onza

fc
fc sl
fem
fem PT
fl
flat pt
ft

superficie
superficie de sellado
hembra
rosca hembra de tubera
ensanche
punto plano
pies (o pie)

P
psi
pt
PT

pitch
libras por pulgada cuadrada
pinta
rosca de la tubera

rd
rd holes
RH
RH thd
rpm

redondo/a
agujeros redondos
lado derecho
rosca derecha
revoluciones por minuto

ga
gal
gpm
gr

calibre
galn o galones
galones por minuto
grado

hd
hdg pt
hp
ID
in
Incl.
inv fl

cabeza
punto de media garra
potencia en C.V.
dimetro interior
pulgada o pulgadas
incluye
ensanche invertido

sl
sq
SST
st
strk
sw

autobloqueante
cuadrado/a
acero inoxidable
autorroscante
carrera
balancn

T
thk
tpr
tube OD

dientes
grueso/a
ahusado/a
dimetro exterior del tubo

K
kg
km/h

kilo
kilogramo
kilmetros por hora

V
W
X
yd

voltio o voltios
vatio o vatios
segn sea necesario
yardas

AC
adj
amp
AR
ASN
blkhd
br
BSN

IV

SECTION INDEX
02-01
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-04A
02-05
02-05A
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
02-07
02-07A
02-08
02-09
02-10
02-11
02-12
02-13
02-14
02-15
02-16
02-17
02-18
02-19
02-20
02-21
02-22
02-23
02-24
02-25
02-26
02-27
02-28
02-29
02-30
02-31
02-32
02-33
02-34
02-35
02-36
02-37
02-38
02-39
02-40
02-41

RADIADOR - SOPORTE
SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE
CONJUNTO DEL RADIADOR (CON/SIN AIRE ACONICIONADO)
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
FILTRO DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)
SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE
SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)
MOTOR - SOPORTE
MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE
MOTOR
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR
CULATA DEL CILINDROS
CULATA DE CILINDRO
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA
COLECTOR ESCAPE
COLECTOR ESCAPE
CIGUENAL
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS
VOLANTE MOTOR
POLEA - CIGUENAL
EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES
EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES (2830952)
EJE DE LEVAS
TURBOCOMPRESOR
MOTOR, ACEITE
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR
TUBERIAS - ACEITE DEL MOTOR
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE
BOMBA DE AGUA
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR
TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO
POLEA DEL VENTILADOR
TOMA DE FUERZA
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION

02-01
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

p1

11/06

02-01

p1

11/06

RADIADOR - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87410096

2
3
4
4A
5

87434793
87417301
87434775
87434774
87301355
87434614

1
1
1
2
9
1

87446082

87434649

87446081

7
9
10
11
12
13
14

87301356
614-8030
895-11008
407962A1
87434978
81465471
87413237

3
2
2
2
1
1
1

14

87454377

15

214-1432

16

87407272

16

87454378

17

214-1440

18
19

87407771
614-8016

2
4

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR, 3 Row Radiator, Models With Or
Without Air Conditioning; See Figure 02-03
BOQUILLA, ASSEMBLY; Incl. Ref 2 - 4A
BOQUILLA, Fan
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, Top
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, Sides
REMACHE, Pop, 3/16" x .575"
PLACA DE SUJECION, Plate, Lower Left-Hand
Shroud; With 1 Slot, 3 Holes; If Used
PLACA DE SUJECION, Plate, Lower Left-Hand
Shroud; With 2 Slots, 2 Holes; If Used
PLACA DE SUJECION, Plate, Lower Right-Hand
Shroud; 199 mm (7-27/32 in) Long; If Used
PLACA DE SUJECION, Plate, Lower Right-Hand
Shroud; 195 mm (7-11/16 in) Long; If Used
REMACHE, Pop, 3/16" x .700"
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
ESPACIADOR
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, Lower Seal
GRIFO, Drain, 1/4
MANGUITO, Upper; Part Number Stamped On Hose;
If Used
MANGUITO, Upper; Part Number Stamped On Hose;
If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #32, 1.56/2.50 Type F
Worm
MANGUITO, Lower; 6.4 mm (1/4 in) Thick; Part
Number Stamped On Hose; If Used
MANGUITO, Lower; 5.6 mm (7/32 in) Thick; Part
Number Stamped On Hose; If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F
Worm
PIEZA DE APOYO, Radiator Mounting Support
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8

580M

02-01
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

p2

11/06

02-01

p2

11/06

RADIADOR - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

20
21
22
23
24
27

814-10050
K691987
D52276
895-11010
832-10410
228133A2

2
4
2
2
2
1

27

127181A2

28
29
30

814-10090
496-21041
87353191

4
4
1

31

85826230

36

303192A1

37
38
39

614-10030
896-11010
277800A1

4
4
1

40
41
42

614-8016
892-11008
87340008

4
4
1

43

87415774

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8
ARANDELA, Flat, 10 mm
AISLADOR, Rubber
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
VENTILADOR, 39 Degrees; With White Identification
Dot; Standard Fan Drive; With Air Conditioning; With
Turbo
VENTILADOR, 27 Degrees; Standard Fan Drive;
Without Air Conditioning; With Or Without Turbo
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
SEPARADOR, 59 mm Long, Standard Fan Drive;
With Or Without Air Conditioning; With Or Without
Turbo; Replaces 85826229 Aluminium 59 mm Long
Spacer that has Part Number Stamped On Spacer
Used On Some Models
CORREA, V-Type, Standard Fan Drive; With Or
Without Air Conditioning; With Or Without Turbo
ADAPTOR, Viscous Fan Drive, With Air Conditioning;
With Turbo
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
VENTILADOR, 9 Blade, Viscous Fan Drive; With Air
Conditioning; With Turbo
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
APARATO MOTRIZ, Fan Drive; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Viscous Fan Drive; With
Air Conditioning; With Turbo; Replaces 303195A1,
47049810
COURROIE DE TRANSMISS., V-Type; Viscous Fan
Drive, With Air Conditioning; With Turbo

580M

02-01
RADIADOR - SOPORTE

p3

11/06

02-01

p3

11/06

RADIADOR - SOPORTE

REF

44
45

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87419385

4890343
87442419

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CUERPO, Fan 1.4:1 Ratio Pulley Kit; Includes Ref 44,
45; Viscous Fan Drive; With Air Conditioning; No
Longer Available For Service, Order Components
POLEA
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Pulley Tensioner Support,
Painted, Replaces 2852621, 504069572 Which
Were Used With 86990708 and 86990709 Engines

580M

02-02

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE

1
5A
13

12

8
3

13

10

4
8

24

19
20
17

18

24

14

17

23
25

11

21

15

16

22

8
7

BS04D111

02-02

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DEPOSITO DE VACIO, Deaeration Reservoir, 3.5
Liters; Includes 85803019 Cap; Replaces 87412139
Reservoir, Which Also Included 85803019 Cap
TAPN, Cap, 13 psi
MANGA, Overflow Hose
MANGA, Recovery, 5/16 ID x 19/32 OD x 22-11/64;
Reservoir to Radiator; If Used
MANGA, Recovery, 5/16 ID x 19/32 OD x 22-1/4;
Reservoir to Radiator; If Used
CONEXION, 5/16" Hose X 1/4" NPTF Beaded
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M
Worm
TUBO
MANGA, R31.8 Bend Radius; Part Number Not
Stamped On Hose; If Used
MANGA, R33 Bend Radius; Part Number Stamped
On Hose; If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F
Worm
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Replaces 87417223
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Left-Hand Bracket
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Right-Hand Bracket
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M8 x 16, Cl 10.9
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
BORNE, 1", Insul, 5/16" Bolt
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
SEPARADOR, 8 x 6 mm
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd, Full Thd
SEPARADOR, 8 x 16 mm
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6

87354587

2
3

85803019
87435409
87417300

1
1
1

87306306

4
5
5A

87301325
1348264C1
214-1704

1
1
1

6
7

87433503
87417299

1
2

87454376

214-1416

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

87448489
87417225
87417224
614-8020
895-11008
832-10408
806-8016
895-11008
515-22254
614-8020
87418359
829-1408
614-8040
87418360
895-11008

1
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

580M

02-02

p2

11/06

SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE

1
5A
13

12

8
3

13

10

4
8

24

19
20
17

18

24

14

17

23
25

11

21

15

16

22

8
7

BS04D111

02-02
SISTEMA DE PURGA DE AIRE - SOPORTE

REF
24
25

FN

PART NUMBER
L18337
832-10408

YR/SN

QTY
3
1

DESCRIPTION
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Tie
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580M

p2

11/06

02-03

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DEL RADIADOR (CON/SIN AIRE ACONICIONADO)

8
7

BS03K147

02-03

p1

CONJUNTO DEL RADIADOR (CON/SIN AIRE ACONICIONADO)

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87410096

87429694
254409A1
87429690
87429695
87429692
87429693
614-8012
895-11008

1
2
1
1
1
1
8
8

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR, 3 Row Radiator, Models With or
Without Air Conditioning; Incl. Ref 1 - 8
DEPOSITO DE VACIO, Upper Reservoir
ANILLO DE CIERRE
CUERPO DE RADIATOR, Core
DEPOSITO DE VACIO, Lower Reservoir
LARGUERO, Left-Hand
LARGUERO, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6

580M

11/06

02-04

p1

11/06

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

02-04

p1

11/06

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DEPURADOR, Air Cleaner, Models Without
Turbocharged Engines, See Figure 02-05
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
CONEXION
MANGA, Replaces 87442308
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F
Worm
BORNE, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, P-Type
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGUITO, Inlet; Replaces 87419135
MANGUITO, To Turbocharger; Replaces 87442307
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F
Worm, Type F
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #40, 2.06/3.00 Type F
Worm, Type F
CORTINA, Barrier, Heat and Noise Reduction
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M8 x 25, Cl 10.9
ARANDELA, 5/16", 9,5 x 29 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA, M8, U, Type
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg

87442619

2
3
4
5
6

614-8020
895-11008
L17985
87454381
214-1412

2
2
1
1
2

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

515-25254
614-10020
896-15010
829-1410
87454379
87454382
214-1456

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

13A

214-1440

14
15
16
17
18

87434099
806-8025
495-81001
833-40408
L18337

1
4
4
4
2

580M

02-04A

p1

11/06

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

02-04A

p1

11/06

FILTRO DE AIRE - PIEZAS DE ENTRADA DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DEPURADOR, Air Cleaner; Models With
Turbocharged Engine; See Figure 02-05A
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
CONEXION
MANGA, Replaces 87442308
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F
Worm
BORNE, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, P-Type
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
MANGUITO, Inlet; Replaces 87420834
MANGUITO, To Turbocharger; Replaces 87442306,
87412489
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F
Worm
ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
CORTINA, Barrier, Heat and Noise Reduction
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M8 x 25, Cl 10.9
ARANDELA, 5/16", 9,5 x 29 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA, M8, U, Type
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg

87442618

2
3
4
5
6

614-8020
895-11008
L17985
87454381
214-1412

4
4
1
1
2

7
8
9
10

515-25254
614-10020
87454380
87454383

1
1
1
1

11

214-1464

12

214-1456

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

896-15010
829-1410
87434099
806-8025
495-81001
833-40408
L18337

1
1
1
4
4
4
2

580M

02-05

p1

03/04

FILTRO DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

BS03K150

02-05

p1

FILTRO DE AIRE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87442619

87418166
87418366
87418367
87442601

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DEPURADOR, Air Cleaner; Models Without
Turbocharged Engines; Incl. Ref 1 - 4
DEPURADOR, Includes Rear Cover
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Primary
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Secondary
CONTACTOR, Air Restriction Switch

580M

03/04

02-05A

p1

03/04

FILTRO DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

BS03K151

02-05A
FILTRO DE AIRE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87442618

87412635
87418364
87418365
87442601

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DEPURADOR, Air Cleaner; Models With
Turbocharged Engines; Incl. Ref 1 - 4
DEPURADOR, Includes Rear Cover
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Primary
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Secondary
CONTACTOR, Air Restriction Switch

580M

p1

03/04

02-06

p1

11/06

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

02-06

p1

11/06

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (CON TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87309656

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

87437804
614-10080
896-15010
892-11010
829-1410
87310639
A170467
87423531
87441285

11
11A

627-10030
827-10040

12
13
14

896-15010
829-1410
827-10040

14A

827-10045

15
16
17
18
19

87442357
814-10045
896-11010
896-11010
87451167

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ESCAPE VERTICAL, 844 mm (33-1/4 in) Long


Exhaust Stack; Replaces 87437805 868 mm
(34-11/64 in) Long Stack
1 SOPORTE CIERRA TUBO, Stack Clamp
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Flat
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 AUSPUFFTOPF, Turbo Engine; Replaces 87440554
1 COLLAR, Includes Hardware
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Front Support Bracket
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support Bracket;
Weldment; No Longer Available, Order 87451167,
Ref 19
4-5 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 19 Cast Bracket
14-18 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
6 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 10 Welded Bracket
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9, Used With Ref 19
Cast Bracket
1 TENSOR
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
AR ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Used As A Shim
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support; Cast

580M

02-06A

p1

11/06

SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

02-06A

p1

11/06

SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87309656

2
3
4
5
6
7

87437804
614-10080
896-15010
892-11010
829-1410
87377608

8
9
10

A170467
87423531
87441285

11
11A

627-10030
827-10040

12
13
14

896-15010
829-1410
87313164

15

214-1416

16
17
18

307123A1
87444169
214-1424

19
20

L18337
827-10040

20A

827-10045

21

87442357

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ESCAPE VERTICAL, 844 mm (33-1/4 in) Long


Exhaust Stack; Replaces 87437805 868 mm
(34-11/64 in) Long Stack
1 SOPORTE CIERRA TUBO, Stack Clamp
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Flat
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 AUSPUFFTOPF, Aspirated and Spark Arrestor; For
Gasket, Elbow and Attaching Hardware, See Figure
02-06B, Ref 9 - 12; Replaces 87447052
1 COLLAR, Includes Hardware
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Front Support Bracket
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support Bracket;
Weldment; No Longer Available, Order 87451167,
Ref 27
4-5 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 27 Cast Bracket
14-18 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
6 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 MANGA, Aspiration Hose, Check Valve to Muffler;
Replaces 87436615
1 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #16, 0.81/1.50 Type F
Worm
1 VALVULA, Aspirator Check
1 MANGA, Aspiration Hose, Air Cleaner to Valve
3 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #24, 1.06/2.00 Type F
Worm, #24, Type F
3 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Tie
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 10 Welded Bracket
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9, Used With Ref 27
Cast Bracket
1 TENSOR

580M

02-06A

p2

11/06

SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

02-06A

p2

11/06

SILENCIADOR, ASPIRADOR & SPARK ARRESTOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Used As A Shim
PLACA DE MONTAJE, Aspirator Check Valve
Mounting Plate
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #56, 3.06/4.00 Type F
Worm
PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support, Case

22
23
24
25

814-10045
896-11010
896-11010
87447313

1
2
AR
1

26

214-1456

27

87451167

580M

02-06B

p1

11/06

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

02-06B

p1

SILENCIADOR - SISTEMA DE ESCAPE (SIN TURBOCARGADOR)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87309656

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

87437804
614-10080
896-15010
892-11010
829-1410
87440555
A170467
87410196
J936995
896-15008
829-1408
87423531
87441285

15
15A

627-10030
827-10040

16
17
18

896-15010
829-1410
827-10040

18A

827-10045

19
20
21
22
23

87442357
814-10045
896-11010
896-11010
87451167

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ESCAPE VERTICAL, 844 mm (33-1/4 in) Long


Exhaust Stack; Replaces 87437805 868 mm
(34-11/64 in) Long Stack
1 SOPORTE CIERRA TUBO, Stack Clamp
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8, Full Thd
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Flat
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 AUSPUFFTOPF, Naturally Aspirated Engine
1 COLLAR, Includes Hardware
1 CODO
1 JUNTA HERMETICA
4 ARANDELA, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
4 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Front Support Bracket
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support Bracket;
Weldment; No Longer Available, Order 87451167,
Ref 23
4-5 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 23 Cast Bracket
14-18 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
6 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 10.9, Full Thd, Used
With Ref 14 Welded Bracket
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 10.9, Used With Ref 23
Cast Bracket
1 TENSOR
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
AR ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Used As A Shim
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Rear Support; Cast

580M

11/06

02-07
MOTOR - SOPORTE

p1

11/06

02-07

p1

MOTOR - SOPORTE

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87437201

87437202

87411319
87411320
614-12035
896-15012
814-12080
85801585
87416966
85802618
832-10412
614-12040
87431799

1
1
5
7
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

MOTOR, 80 hp Engine, Models Without


Turbocharged Engine; Includes Parts On Figures
02-08 - 02-41, 03-4 - 03-11; Replaces 86990708
Engine
MOTOR, 85 hp Engine, Models With Turbocharged
Engine; Includes Parts On Figures 02-08 - 02-41,
03-4 - 03-11; Replaces 86990709 Engine
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Right-Hand
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Left-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
JUNTA HERMETICA
SOPORTE, Insulator, Rubber Mount
JUNTA HERMETICA
CONTRA TUERCA, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
SOPORTE, Hose Support

580M

11/06

02-07A
MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE

p1

11/06

02-07A

p1

11/06

MOTOR - CALENTADOR DEL BLOQUE

REF

1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87447135

8602005
896-11008
627-8020
196466A1
L18331

1
2
2
1
1

KIT, SERVICE, Engine Block Heater Kit; Incl. Ref 1 5 and Instructions
RECALENTADOR, Block Heater; 750W, 120V
ARANDELA, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 10.9, Thd to Hd
CABLE ELECTRICO, 1829 mm (72 in)
CIERRA CABLES, Tie

580M

02-08
MOTOR

p1

11/06

02-08

p1

MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR, 80hp Engine, Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; Includes Parts On Figures
02-08 - 02-28, 02-30 - 02-41, 03-04 - 03-11;
Replaces 86990708 Engine
MOTOR, 85hp Engine, Models With Turbocharged
Engine; Includes Parts On Figures 02-08 - 02-41,
03-04 - 03-11; Replaces 86990709 Engine
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Alternator Mounting Strap;
Used With 86990708 and 86990709 Engines; For
Alternator Mounting Used With 87437201 and
87437202 Engines, See Figure 04-03
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 20, If Used
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 120; If Used
TUERCA, Flange, M10; If Used
SEPARADOR, If Used

87437201

87437202

2852180

3
4
5
6

4895291
4895538
4895166
2852181

1
1
1
1

580M

11/06

02-09
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

p1

09/06

02-09

p1

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
2830082
4895919
4895921

2
3
4
5
6
7

4899026
4895039
4895038
4895228
4891353
4895040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2 - 7,


Plus Main Bearing Caps
4 COJINETTE CIGUENAL, Main Bearing Cap; Not
Serviced Separately
1 COJINETTE CIGUENAL, Main Bearing Cap; Not
Serviced Separately
10 PITON
3 TAPN
4 TAPN
2 TAPN
10 TORNILLO, Flange, M12 x 120
1 CASQUILLO

580M

09/06

02-10
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

p1

10/04

02-10

p1

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER
4894218
4895605
4899115
4899009
4899072
4895392
4895393
4895049
4895180
2852202
REF
REF
4896153

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
8
4
1
1
1

TORNILLO
TAPN, 14 x 1.5 - ASSY; Incl. Ref 3
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN, 10 x 1.5 - ASSY; Incl. Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN, 18 x 1.5 - ASSY; Incl. Ref 7
JUNTA HERMETICA
PITON
EMPUJADOR
TOBERA, Incl. Ref 1
MANUAL, PISTON; See Figure 02-23
MANUAL, CAMSHAFT; See Figure 02-28
TAPN, Piston Cooling, M6.08 OD x 30 lg; If Used

580M

10/04

02-11
BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA

p1

09/06

02-11

p1

09/06

BOMBA DE ACEITE, BANDEJA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87803136

2
2
3
4
5

4899091
4895489
4898301
2852011
2852978

4894139

7
8
9

2852012
2852016
2852013

10

4895538

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 20, Replaces 18138424,


2852234
22 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 40, Flange, M8 x 40
2 TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 110
1 JUNTA HERMETICA
1 CARTER DE ACEITE
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring Seal, Replaces
2853728
1 TAPN, 22 x 1.5; Does Not Include Seal, Purchase
Seal Separately
1 JUNTA HERMETICA
1 SEPARADOR
1 TAMIZ DE ALCACHOFA, Tube, Oil Suction; Includes
Screen Which Is Not Serviced Separately
1 TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 120

580M

02-12
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

p1

11/06

02-12

p1

11/06

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

4899026
4899091
4899093

2
4
5

4899073

5
6

2853671
2852515

1
1

7
8
9

2852517
2852759
2852516
2852518
17278781
4895355
2855287

1
1
1
1
1
2
1

10
11

{2855289}
4899115

1
1

DESCRIPTION
PITON
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 40, Flange, M8 x 40
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 30, Flange, M10 x
30
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 30, Flange, M12 x
30
CAVIDAD, Rear Cover
PERNO, Timing Pin and Housing; Includes (1)
2852517 Internal O-Ring, (1) 2852759 Ring, (1)
2852516 Pin, (1) 2852518 Housing; If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA
ANILLO
PERNO
CAVIDAD, Housing
JUNTA HERMETICA, Replaces 2852519
TORNILLO, Round Head, M5 x 17
CAVIDAD, Timing Pin and Housing, Incl. 2855289
Socket Head Plug, Ref 10 and 4899115 O-Ring, Ref
11; If Used
Socket Head Plug
JUNTA HERMETICA

580M

02-13
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

p1

02/06

02-13

p1

02/06

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
4897024
4899078
4899063
4890832
4891209

YR/SN

QTY
1
5
8
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TAPADERA, Front Gear
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 45, Flange, M8 x 45
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30
JUNTA HERMETICA
PITON

580M

02-14
BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

p1

09/06

02-14

p1

09/06

BLOQUE DE CILINDROS - CUBIERTAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4

4899026
4899109
4892915
4895378

5
6

4895379
4899076

4899074

8
9

4890833
4899068

10

2852023

11

4895155

12

2854073

13

18138424

13
14
14
15

2852865
4895079
2854866
REF
4899143

16

4899004
2855178

17

4899143

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
3
8
2

PITON, Ring
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80, M10 x 1.5 x 80
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 40
TAPN, Does Not Include Seal, Purchase Seal
Separately
2 JUNTA HERMETICA
5 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 80, Flange, M12 x
80
2 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 120, Flange, M12
x 120
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, Oil Seal
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16, Flange, M8 x 12;
Replaces 4899103
1 TAPADERA, Flywheel Housing; Used W/ 4899610
Camshaft Ref 5; See Fig 02-28
1 TAPADERA, 3mm thk; Replaces 4895358 Cover,
1.5 mm thk; Used on Some Models
1 TAPADERA, Fuel Pump Gear, 2 Bolt Holes;
Replaces 2852025, 3 Bolt Holes; Used on Some
Models
2-3 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 20, Flange, M8 x
20; Replaces 4899020
2 TORNILLO
1 TAPN, Plug, Alternate Part to 2854866
1 TAPN, Plug, Alternate Part to 4895079
1 MANUAL, COVER; See Figure 02-12
1 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 140, Flange M10 x
140
1 TUERCA, Flange, M10; If Used
1 CAVIDAD, Flywheel Housing; Used W/ 2855099
Camshaft Ref 8; See Fig 02-28
1 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 140, M10 x 1.5 x
1.4; Used With 2855178 Housing, Ref 16

580M

02-15
RESPIRADERO - MOTOR

p1

09/06

02-15

p1

RESPIRADERO - MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RESPIRADERO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 20, Alternate Part to
4899092
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 1 x 25, Alternate Part to
4899110
MANUAL, COVER; See Figure 02-17

1
2
3

2852027
2852028
4899110

1
1
3

4899092

REF

580M

09/06

02-16
CULATA DEL CILINDROS

p1

09/06

02-16

p1

CULATA DEL CILINDROS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

4892861
4892859
4895790

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
16

4895183
4895188
4895187
4895347
4895215
4895184
4899009
4899072
4895179
4897178
4897179
2830919
2830920
4895078

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4 TORNILLO, With Washer; M12 x 73


10 TORNILLO, With Washer; M12 x 143
1 CULATA, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 12 - 14; Replaces
4895793
16 CHAVETA CONICA
4 VALVULA DE ESCAPE
4 VLVULA DE ADMISIN
8 TAZA
8 RESORTE
8 TAZA
1 TAPN, - ASSY 10 x 1.5; Incl. Ref 11
1 JUNTA HERMETICA
3 TAPN
4 ASIENTO DE VALVULA
4 ASIENTO DE VALVULA
1 JUNTA DE CULATA, 1,25 mm
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 1,15 mm
5 TAPN

580M

09/06

02-17
CULATA DE CILINDRO

p1

10/04

02-17
CULATA DE CILINDRO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
4895360
2830281
4895214
2852032
2830775
2852033
2830784

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
4
2
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION
CASQUILLO
TORNILLO, Self-Tapping
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 33
TAPADERA
DEFLECTOR
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPADERA, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2, 5

580M

p1

10/04

02-18

p1

01/04

CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA

02-18
CULATA DEL CILINDROS - MECANISMO DE LA VALVULA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

FN

PART NUMBER
4895195
4895361
4895193
4892860
4895363
4895364
4895196
4895365
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204

YR/SN

QTY
4
8
4
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BALANCIN, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 5 - 12
VARILLA DE EMPUJE
TORNILLO, Hex
TORNILLO, With Washer, M12 x 183
ANILLO
ARANDELA
BALANCIN, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 8 - 10
SEPARADOR
TUERCA
TORNILLO
BALANCIN, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 8 - 10
SOPORTE

580M

p1

01/04

02-19
COLECTOR ESCAPE

p1

09/06

02-19

p1

09/06

COLECTOR ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TAPADERA, With or Without Turbocharged Engine
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25, With or Without
Turbocharged Engine
MANGUITO, With Turbocharged Engines
SEPARADOR, With or Without Turbocharged Engine
MANUAL, MODELS WITH TURBOCHARGED
ENGINE
JUNTA HERMETICA
TUBO DE ASPIRACION
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 80
PLACA DE SUJECION, Clamp
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT TURBOCHARGED
ENGINE
CODO, 90 deg Air Inlet; If Used
BOCA DE AIRE, If Used
TORNILLO, Flange Screw, M8 x 140
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 90
JUNTA HERMETICA

1
2

2852044
4899039

1
6

3
4

2852029
4895648
REF

1
1
1

5
6
7
8

4899921
2852030
4895294
4899629
REF

2
1
4
2
1

9
9A
10
11
12

2852040
2853867
2852266
2852267
4899921

1
1
2
2
2

580M

02-20
COLECTOR ESCAPE

p1

09/06

02-20

p1

COLECTOR ESCAPE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
COLECTOR DE ESCAPE, Models Without
Turbocharged Engine
COLECTOR DE ESCAPE, Models With
Turbocharged Engine
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 40; Models Without
Turbocharged Engine
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 65; Models With
Turbocharged Engine
SEPARADOR, Spacer; Models With Turbocharged
Engine
PRISIONERO, Replaces 4899119
MANUAL, TURBOCHARGER; See Figure 2-29

2831203

2852270

2
3

2830445
2852834

4
8

2852744

4895336

5
6

4899859
REF

4
1

580M

09/06

02-21
CIGUENAL

p1

11/06

02-21

p1

CIGUENAL

REF
1
2
3
3
3
4
4
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2853822
4893386
2992153
2992154
2992155
2992147
2992148
2992149

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

CIGEAL, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2; Replaces 2852009


ENGRANAJE
COJINETE, (+0.000) (+0.000); Replaces 4895414
JUEGO SEMIANILLOS +0,25, (+0.254) (+0.250)
JUEGO SEMIANILLOS +0.508, (+0.508) (+0.500)
SERIE SEMICOJENETES
JUEGO RODAMIENTOS, (-0.254) (-0.250)
JUEGO RODAMIENTOS, (-0.508) (-0.500)

580M

11/06

02-22
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

p1

10/04

02-22

p1

PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BIELA DE EMBOLO, Connecting Rod, Incl. Ref 2, 3;
Models With Or Without Turbocharged Engine
CASQUILLO
TORNILLO
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
COJINETTE CIGUENAL
MANUAL, PISTON; See Figure 02-23
MANUAL, CRANKSHAFT; See Figure 02-21

2831298

2
3
4
4
5
6

4892708
2831297
4892714
4892715
REF
REF

1
2
4
4
1
1

580M

10/04

02-23
PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

p1

09/06

02-23

p1

09/06

PISTONES - VARILLAS CONECTORAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
Piston Assy W/ Barcode Models With Turbocharged
Engine; Does Not Include Rings; Replaces 4897980
Piston Assy W/O Barcode; Used on Some Models
EMBOLO, Piston Assy; Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; Does Not Include Rings
BULON DEL EMBOLO
ANILLO DE FRENO, Alt Part to 2854030
ANILLO DE FRENO, Alt Part to 4892713
ARO RASCADOR DE ACEITE, Models With or
Without Turbocharged Engine
ARO DE EMBOLO, Compression, Models With
Turbocharged Engine; 2.39 mm Wide; Yellow
Identification Mark
ANILLO DE DESGASTE, Compression, Models With
Turbocharged Engine; 3.00 mm Wide; Red
Identification Mark
Compression, Models With Turbocharged Engine;
3.00 mm Wide; Red Identification Mark; Alt Part to
2852036
Ring, Piston, Compression, Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; 2.5 mm Wide; Blue
Identification Mark
Ring, Piston, Compression, Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; 2.5 mm Wide; Green
Identification Mark

{2855531}

4897933

2
3
3
4

4892712
4892713
2854030
2852037

4
8
8
4

2830158

2852036

{2853805}

{2852982}

{2830198}

580M

02-24
VOLANTE MOTOR

p1

05/04

02-24

p1

VOLANTE MOTOR

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852049
2852051
4894641

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
8

DESCRIPTION
VOLANTE DEL MOTOR, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 2
CORONA DENTADA
TORNILLO, With Washer, M12 x 30

580M

05/04

02-25
POLEA - CIGUENAL

p1

02/06

02-25
POLEA - CIGUENAL

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
4896773
2853960
2852054
4892867

YR/SN

QTY
1
6
1
6

DESCRIPTION
POLEA
TORNILLO, M12 x 77 Screw
POLEA
TORNILLO, M12 x 1.25 x 78.5

580M

p1

02/06

02-26

p1

EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES

09/06

02-26

p1

09/06

EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
7

4897125
4897123
8093883
{2855747}
4897048
{2855750}
4896947
{2855748}
4895586
2830433

1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
3
5-4

2831031

9
9A
10

2831354
2853226
2831300

2
2
1

11
11
12
12

4899109
4897934
2830953
2853225

7
1
1
1

12

{2855743}

13

{2855753}

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE FRENO
PLACA DE APOYO
SERIE SEMICOJENETES, Replaces 4897071
Main Brg; Alt Part to 487071, 8093883
PINON CONDUCIDO
Gear Assy; Alt Part to 4897048
PINON CONDUCIDO
Gear Assy; Alt Part to 4896947
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 16
TORNILLO, Socket; (4) Used With 2830953
Balancer Assy
ARBOL DE REENVIO, No Longer Available; Order
2855743 Balance Assy, Ref 12
EJE, 2830953 Balancer Assy; Replaces 2831023
ARBOL (CONJUNTO), Shaft; 2853225 Balancer Assy
CAVIDAD, - ASSY; See Figure 02-27; 2830953
Balancer Assy; Replaces 2830952
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 100
EQUILIBRADOR, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 1 - 10; If Used
EQUILIBRADOR, Balancer Assy; Incl. Ref 1 - 8, 9A,
10A; Includes (5) Ref 7 Screws; Fifth Screw Is Used
During Assembly Under Balancer to Lock Shaft, But
Must Be Removed After Balancer Is Assembled to
Block; If Used
Balancer Assy; Incl Ref 1, Ref 3-Ref 10, Ref 13; If
Used
Thrust Plate Brg; Used with 2855743 Ref 12

580M

02-27

p1

11/06

EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES (2830952)

02-27

p1

11/06

EQUILIBRADOR, ENGRENAJES Y ARBOLES (2830952)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2830952

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8

4892836
4899027
2830948
2830905
2830934
2831101
4891209
2830411
4895323
NSS

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
3
9
1

10
11
12

{2855745}
{2855746}
2831305

1
1
1

CAVIDAD, Assy; Incl. Ref 1 - 8; 2830953 Balancer


Assy and 2853225 Balancer Assy; If Used
PITON
PITON
ARBOL DE REENVIO
PLACA DE APOYO
CAVIDAD
CAVIDAD, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 7
PITON
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 30
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 40
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing Assy; Incl.
Ref 2-3, Ref 9-11; 2855743 Balancer Assembly; If
Used
Housing Assy
Thrust Bearing Plate
PITON

580M

02-28
EJE DE LEVAS

p1

09/06

02-28

p1

09/06

EJE DE LEVAS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
REF
4895323
2852062
4899068
4897457
4899610

YR/SN

QTY
6
1
2
1
1
1
1

4899080
2852063
REF
{2855099}

4899053

10

2854958

11

2854959

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Camshaft 529.5 mm Length; If Used
TORNILLO, Flange, M8 x 40
ENGRANAJE, 35 mm ID; Used W/ Ref 5
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16, Flange, M8 x 16
BRIDA
ARBOL DE LEVAS, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 6; 529.5 mm
Length; If Used
PITON
PINON CONDUCIDO, 52T; 32 mm ID
MANUAL, Camshaft 554.5 mm Length; If Used
Camshaft Assy, 554.5 mm Length, Inc. 4899080, Ref
6
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 45, M8 x 45; Used W/ Ref
8, 10 and 11
PINON CONDUCIDO, 40 mm ID; Used W/ Ref 8 and
Ref 11
PINON CONDUCIDO, 52T; 40 mm ID; Used W/ Ref
8 and Ref 10

580M

02-29
TURBOCOMPRESOR

p1

09/06

02-29

p1

TURBOCOMPRESOR

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REF

4899118
4895133
2852507
2852510
2852509
4898482
REF
4899859
2855273

4
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1

MANUAL, MODELS WITH TURBOCHARGED


ENGINE ONLY
TUERCA, Flange, M8
JUNTA HERMETICA
TURBOCOMPRESOR, Assembly
TUBO RIGIDO, Exhaust Manifold
JUNTA COLECTOR
TORNILLO, Flange
MANUAL, EXHAUST MANIFOLD; See Figure 02-20
PRISIONERO, Replaces 4899119
ABRAZADERA, Screw

580M

09/06

02-30
MOTOR, ACEITE

p1

09/06

02-30

p1

MOTOR, ACEITE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUBO RIGIDO
VARILLA DE NIVEL, Includes 2852127 Seal
TAPN, Expansion; Replaces 4899036
TAPN, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA
CUELLO LIENADOR, Tube
TORNILLO, Flange, M12 x 25
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring
TAPON DE LLENADO
RACOR, Reducer
JUNTA HERMETICA
INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION, Oil Pressure
TAPON DE LLENADO, Oil Filler Plug, Includes Ref
14, 2853412 O-Ring;
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

2852122
2852125
4895406
4897330
4895610
2853407
2852134
2852135
2852136
2852140
4899115
2852889
2853410

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

13
14

2852127
2853412

1
1

580M

09/06

02-31
BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR

p1

01/04

02-31

p1

BOMBA DE ACEITE - MOTOR

REF
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
4897480
4899090

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
4

BOMBA DE ACEITE
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 30, Hex, M8 x 30

580M

01/04

02-32
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR

p1

01/04

02-32
FILTRO DE ACEITE - MOTOR

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87803261

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
FILTRO DE ACEITE

580M

p1

01/04

02-33
TUBERIAS - ACEITE DEL MOTOR

p1

09/06

02-33

p1

TUBERIAS - ACEITE DEL MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9

4895164
4895107
4899107
4899108
4899467
4899519
{J807741}
4899106
2852195
5135738

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

10
11
12
13
14
15

2852102
NSS
2852197
2852101
16586225
2852196
4895089

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 16
RACOR, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 3, 4
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA HERMETICA, Oil Drain
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Clamp
Clip; Alt to 4899519
RACOR, Incl. Ref 4, 11
MANGA
JUNTA HERMETICA, -115, Cl 9, .674" ID x .103"
Thk, Replaces 4899058
CUELLO DE CARGA, - ASSY; Tube; Incl. Ref 9
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer
TUERCA, Flange, M6
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 16
TORNILLO, Flange; M8 x 16; Replaces 2852100
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TAPN, Behind Oil Filter Head; Models Without
Turbocharged Engine

580M

09/06

02-34
FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE

p1

09/06

02-34

p1

09/06

FILTRO Y REFRIGERADOR DE ACEITE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

4899019
4892774

2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12

4899643
4895043
2853781
4896404
4895045
4899035
4896410
4893391
4896406
2853722
2830559
2853722
REF

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

15 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 35, Flange, M8 X 35


1 CAMBIADOR DE CALOR, - ASSY, Head, No Longer
Available as Assy; Order Ref 2 - 8
1 CABEZA DE FILTRO, Incl. Ref 8
1 TAPN, 26 mm length; If Used
1 TAPN, 18 mm length; Socket Head Taper; If Used
1 CAVIDAD, Plunger, Pressure Regulator
1 MUELLE, VALVULA
1 JUNTA HERMETICA
1 VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief
1 RACOR
1 RADIADOR, Cooler Core
1 RADIADOR ACEITE, Alt Part to 4896406
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, Core
1 RADIADOR ACEITE, Head; Replaces 4896409
1 MANUAL, FILTER, ENGINE OIL; See Figure 02-32

580M

02-35
BOMBA DE AGUA

p1

09/06

02-35

p1

09/06

BOMBA DE AGUA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE AGUA, Models With Turbocharged
Engine; Replaces 4891252
BOMBA DE AGUA, Alt Part to 87803065, 4891252
BOMBA DE AGUA, Models Without Turbocharged
Engine
Water Pump; Alt Part to 4892175
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25, Flange, M8 x
25, 10.9 Grd; Replaces 4899031 Screw Flg, 9.8 Grd;
Used on Some Models

87803065

1
1

2852114
4892175

1
1

1
2
3

{2852061}
2852047
4899079

1
1
2

580M

02-36
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR

p1

09/06

02-36

p1

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - MOTOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
JUNTA HERMETICA, Replaces 4895121
SOPORTE, - ASSY; Water Inlet; Incl. Ref 4
PITON, Dowel
TAPN
TAPN, - ASSY M18; Torque Converter Oil; Incl.
Ref 7
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN, - ASSY; Compressor Plumbing; Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3
4
5
6

4899109
2854072
2852145
2830894
2852511
4895392

3
1
1
2
1
1

7
8
9

4895393
4895623
4895625

1
1
1

580M

09/06

02-37

p1

TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

09/06

02-37

p1

TERMOSTATO - REFRIGERACION DEL MOTOR

REF
1
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
2852151
2852155
2852153
2852152
2852154
2830734
2852157

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

TORNILLO, Flange; M8 x 35
TORNILLO, Flange; M8 x 80
CODO, Thermostat Housing
ANILLO DE ELEVACIN
JUNTA HERMETICA
TERMOSTATO, Replaces 2852159
TERMOSONDA, Water Temperature; Grid Heater;
Replaces 2852159

580M

09/06

02-38
BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO

p1

09/06

02-38

p1

09/06

BOMBA DE AGUA - MANDO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
2
3
4
5

2852163
2852161
2855622
2852162
REF
4899079

1
1
1
1
1
2

6
7
8
9
10

4899109
REF
REF
REF
REF

1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Support
TENSOR DE CORREA, Water Pump
TENSOR DE CORREA, Alt Part to 2852161
POLEA, Pulley, Water Pump
MANUAL, BELT; See Figure 02-01
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25, Flange, M8 x
25, Gr 10.9; Replaces 4899031, M8 x 25 Gr 9.8;
Used on Some Models
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 80
MANUAL, ALTERNATOR; See Figure 04-02
MANUAL, WATER PUMP; See Figure 02-35
MANUAL, FAN DRIVE; See Figure 02-39
MANUAL, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY; See Figure 02-25

580M

02-39
POLEA DEL VENTILADOR

p1

05/04

02-39

p1

05/04

POLEA DEL VENTILADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2

4899053
4895291

4
4

2852170

4
5

2852171
2852172
4892732
4892426
4890732
4895301
REF

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 45, Flange, M8 x 45
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 20, Flange, M10 x
20
SOPORTE, Includes (1) 2852171 Split Ring, (1)
2852172 Screw, (1) 4892732 Bearing, (1) 4892426
Hub, (1) 4890732 Hub Retainer
RETENEDOR, Split Ring
TORNILLO
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
CUBO
SEPARADOR, Hub Retainer
POLEA
MANUAL, CRANKSHAFT PULLEY; See Figure 02-25

580M

02-40
TOMA DE FUERZA

p1

06/06

02-40

p1

06/06

TOMA DE FUERZA

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852175
4896897
16677734

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2

TAPADERA, If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 25, Flange; M12 x
25

580M

02-41
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION

p1

11/06

02-41
MOTOR - GANCHO DE ELEVACION

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
2852183
4899073
REF

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE ELEVACIN
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 1.75 x 30
MANUAL, LIFT RING; See Figure 02-37

580M

p1

11/06

SECTION INDEX
03-01
03-02
03-03
03-04
03-05
03-06
03-07
03-08
03-09
03-10
03-11

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO


CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, MANUAL
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE
BOMBA DE INYECCION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

03-01

p1

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

11/06

03-01

p1

11/06

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TANQUE COMBUSTIBLE, 31 gal; Incl. Ref 6; With
Welded Fuel Sender Tubes; Includes Left Hand
Steps, Mounts to Left Hand Side of Chassis
TANQUE COMBUSTIBLE, 40 gal; Incl. Ref 6;
Optional; With Welded Fuel Sender Tubes; Includes
Left Hand Steps, Mounts to Left Hand Side of
Chassis; If Used
TORNILLO, M20 x 60; With Loctite
ARANDELA
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
ESPACIADOR, 21 ID x 40 OD x 6.6 mm thk; Upper
Left Hand Side of Tank
ESPACIADOR, 21 ID x 55.5 OD x 8.25 mm thk, With
40 mm dia x 6.6 mm thk Raised Surface; If Used;
Lower Left Hand Side of Tank
SEPARADOR, SPACER 22 ID x 57 OD x 8.25 mm
thk, Flat; If Used; Lower Left Hand Side of Tank
TAPON DISPOSIT. CON LLAVE, Replaces
130049A1 Fuel Cap Used On Some Models
TAPN, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Drain, Incl. Ref 6A;
Included With Ref 1, 1A
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M
Worm
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M
Worm
CONTACTOR, Fuel Level, 31 Gallon Tank, Without
Tubes, Includes Seal Grounding Hardware, If Used
CONTACTOR, Fuel Level, 40 Gallon Tank, Without
Tubes, Includes Seal and Grounding Hardware, If
Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, No Longer Used
TORNILLO, No. 10 NF x 5/8

87429310

1A

87429314

2
3
3A
4

443375A1
302358A1
896-11020
185926A1

4
2
2
1

4A

409472A1

4B

87360280

87335469

86625138

6A

237-6010

214-1706

7A

214-1704

10

86989676

10A

87408480

11
12

188311A2
D75465

1
5

580M

03-01

p2

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

11/06

03-01

p2

11/06

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

14

234892A1

15
16
17
17A
18
19

130047A1
515-23127
614-8030
892-11008
87417383
87444942

20
21
22
29

87414560
87434880
L18337
189602A3

29A

188009A3

30

191046A1

31
32
34
35
37

307577A1
892-11010
895-11010
829-1410
D40442

38

814-10045

38

614-10020

39
39
40
41

D80270
307348A1
397548A4
614-10020

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANGUITO, 1/4 ID x 1100 mm (43-5/16 in), 1/4


NPTF Fem End x Cut Hose End; Vent; If Used
1 RESPIRADERO (CONJUNT, Vent
1 BORNE, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
1 ROSCA POSTIZA, M8 Nut
1-2 MANGA, 3/8 ID x 5/8 OD x 1650 mm (65 in); To Fuel
Lift Pump and Injector Pump; Two Used On Models
Without In-Line Fuel Check Valve
2 RACOR, ELBOW, 90 deg, Includes O-Ring
1 PROTECTOR DE TUBO, 450 mm (17-3/4 in)
AR CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
1 TAPA, Mounted Above Fuel Reservoir; Models With
Two Spool Loader Valve
1 TAPA, Mounted Above Fuel Reservoir, Models With
Three Spool Loader Valve
1 CINTA DE ADEREZO, Trim, 650 mm (25-5/8 in), Cut
From A165860; Apply 65 mm (2-9/16 in) of Trim to
Front Lower Edge and 575 mm (22-11/16 in) of Trim
to Outside Lower Edge of Cover
1 TORNILLO, Special, M8 x 20
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
1 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10.9
1 MOLDURA, Trim, 305 mm (12 in), Cut From F42827;
If Used
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8, Models With Three
Spool Loader Valve
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Models
with Two Spool Loader Valve
2 CINTA, 635 mm (25 in), 31 Gallon Tank
2 CINTA, 700 mm (27-9/16 in), 40 Gallon Tank
1 PLACA, Mud
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd

580M

03-01

p3

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

11/06

03-01

p3

CONDUCTOS DE COMBUSTIBLE, DEPSITO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TUBO AISLANTE, Hose Sleeve
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Fuel Line; Install With
Flow Arrow Pointed Toward Tank; If Used
MANGA, 3/8 ID x 5/8 OD x 5-29/32; Fuel Return to
Check Valve; If Used
MANGA, 3/8 ID x 5/8 OD x 59-1/16; Check Valve to
Tank; If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M
Worm, If Used
CONEXION, 1/4" Hose x 1/4" NPTF, Fem, Barbed,
Stem, 1/4 ID x Fem 1/4 NPTF, Brass; If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M
Worm, If Used
MANGA, 1/4 ID x 1080 mm; Cut Hose Both Ends;
Fuel Vent; If Used
PROTECTOR, Hose Sleeve; If Used

42
43
44
45

895-11010
829-1410
191704A1
87454053

3
2
2
1

46

87454055

47

87454054

48

214-1706

49

217-117

50

214-1704

51

87362937

52

143219A1

580M

11/06

03-02
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, MANUAL

p1

11/06

03-02

p1

CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, MANUAL

REF
1
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
395189A2
A177435
514-847
D148962
496-81018
825-11412
495-31022
432-48
87340753
L18337
225-14210
213-123
427-3058
432-48
378957A3

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

PALANCA
BOLA, Lever
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 50, 8.8
ARANDELA
ARANDELA, 33/64 x 2 x 1/8
TUERCA, M12 x 1.25, Cl 8
ARANDELA, #10
PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/16" x 1/2"
CABLE, Replaces 350014A3; 87330322
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Nylon, Retaining
TUERCA, #10-32
HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, #10-32 x 1 9/16"
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/16" x .580"
PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/16" x 1/2"
PALANCA (CONJUNTO)

580M

11/06

03-03
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE

p1

11/06

03-03

p1

CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
8A
9

282242A1
132931A1
189109A1
378960A1
322860A1
256776A1
895-11005
103-1518
D124857
378955A1
604-8050

87378776

9A
10
11
11A
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

614-8020
892-11008
895-11008
829-1408
380483A2
378958A1
378956A3
838-3640
213-123
427-3058
432-48
225-14210
87340754

22
23
24
25

397065A2
614-10035
892-11010
87432547

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
4

PEDAL, Plastic
FUELLE, Boot, Accelerator Pedal Rod
RESORTE, Retainer
VARILLA
BULON/PIN, LARGO
RESORTE
ARANDELA, M5 x 10 x 1
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #18, Ext
COLLAR, If Used
PLACA
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M8 x 50, Cl 10.9, Used With
Ref 8 Blocks
4 TORNILLO, Special; M8 x 30; Used With Ref 33
Blocks
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
7 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
1 RESORTE
1 CASQUILLO ESPACIADOR
1 PALANCA (CONJUNTO)
1 PERNO, M6 x 40, Coiled
1 HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, #10-32 x 1 9/16"
1 PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/16" x .580"
1 PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/16" x 1/2"
2-3 TUERCA, #10-32
1 CABLE, To Injection Pump; Replaces 380021A1;
87330325
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, With Holes; Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; When Stock Is Exhausted,
Order 87446095 Bracket With Slots

580M

11/06

03-03
CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE

p2

11/06

03-03

p2

11/06

CONTROLES - ACELERADOR, PIE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, With Slots; Models With
Turbocharged Engine; Not Illustrated
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 25, 10.9
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
UNION (CONJUNTO)
BLOQUE (CONJUNTO), No Longer Available, Order
87452823 Bracket, Ref 29A
BLOQUE (CONJUNTO), BRACKET, Throttle Cable
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M5
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M6
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8, Used With 87421471
Block, Ref 29; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8, Used with 87452823
Bracket, Ref 29A; If Used
BLOQUE MOTOR, Throttle Pivot Block; If Used

25

87446095

26
27
28
29

627-12025
896-15012
87421807
87421471

2
2
1
1

29A
30
31
32

87452823
892-11005
892-11006
614-6025

1
1
2
2

32

614-6016

33

87345006

580M

03-04
BOMBA DE INYECCION

p1

09/06

03-04

p1

BOMBA DE INYECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE INYECCION, Fuel Injection Pump;
Models With Turbocharged Engines; Includes
2852741 Fuel Shut-Off Solenoid
Fuel Injection Pump; Models Without Turbocharged
Engines; Includes 2852741 Fuel Shut-Off Solenoid;
Replaces 2853703, 2854949R
SOLENOIDE, Fuel Shutoff
CONTACTOR, Temperature
CONTACTO
TUERCA, Lock, M5
MANUAL, TUBE; See Figure 03-07 for Tube Kit

2852499

{2855784}

2
3
4
5

2852741
2852087
2852088
2852089
REF

1
1
1
2
1

580M

09/06

03-05

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

08/04

03-05

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
1
2

FN

PART NUMBER
2852869
2853346
4895297

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
4
4

INYECTOR, Models With Turbocharged Engine


INYECTOR, Models Without Turbocharged Engine
JUNTA HERMETICA

580M

08/04

03-06

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

09/06

03-06

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ENGRANAJE, Replaces 4894774
JUNTA HERMETICA
PRISIONERO, M8 x 30
TUERCA, Flange, M8
TAPN, Air Transfer Connection; Models Without
Turbocharged Engine; Includes 4899055 O-Ring
TUBO RIGIDO, Models With Turbocharged Engine
RACOR, 8 x 1
RACOR, 10 x 1
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, M8 x 31; No Longer Used, Order Ref 3
Stud
MANUAL, INJECTION PUMP; See Figure 03-04

1
2
3
4

2854340
2852885
2852294
4899003
2852093

1
1
2-3
2-3
1

5
6
7
8
9

2852059
4893518
4896770
2852057
2852091

1
1
1
1
1

10

REF

580M

09/06

03-07

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

11/06

03-07

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2852075

{2852871}
{2852872}
{2852873}
{2852874}
{2852875}
{2852876}
{2852877}
2852878
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
4899068

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

EQUIPO, - ASSY; Fuel Injection Tube; Incl Ref 2Ref 15


Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
Fuel Injection Pipe Bracket
BRIDA DE APRIETE
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Hex Nut
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Hex Nut
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Fuel Injection Pipe
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Fuel Injection Pipe
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Fuel Injection Pipe
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Fuel Injection Pipe
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16, Flange

580M

11/06

03-08
FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE

p1

11/06

03-08

p1

FILTRO COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

FN

PART NUMBER
2852098
2852099
4899068
4899093
4895166
87803194
2855103
{4899849}
4899020
2830411

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2

FILTRO CONJ, - ASSY


SOPORTE, 2 Bolt Holes; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 1.25 x 16, Flange; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 30, If Used
TUERCA, Flange, M10
FILTRO DE COMBUSTIBLE
SOPORTE, 3 Bolt Holes; If Used
Hex Screw Flg, M10 x 1.5 x 35; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex Screw Flg, M 8 x 1.25 x 20
TORNILLO, Hex Screw Flg, M 8 x 1.25 x 30; If Used

580M

11/06

03-09
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION

p1

11/06

03-09

p1

11/06

BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

2830266

2
3
4
5

2830156
4899031
4890964
4894721

1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
BOMBA DE ALIMENTACION, - ASSY; Fuel Transfer;
Incl. Ref 4, 5
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M8 x 1.25 x 25
RACOR
JUNTA HERMETICA

580M

03-10

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

03/04

03-10
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
2
3
4

FN

PART NUMBER
2852105
2852594
2852111
4894095

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
TUBO, - ASSY; Tube; Incl. Ref 4
TUBO RIGIDO, - ASSY; Incl. Ref 4
BORNE
JUNTA HERMETICA

580M

p1

03/04

03-11

p1

SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

09/06

03-11
SISTEMA DE INYECCION DE COMBUSTIBLE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
4895244
4895305
2852113
2852521
{2852118}
2855903

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
1
1
1
8

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO HUECO
JUNTA HERMETICA, If Used
CUELLO DE CARGA, Tube
SUJETADOR DE RESORTE
Banjo Connector Assy
JUNTA HERMETICA, If Used

580M

p1

09/06

SECTION INDEX
04-01
04-02
04-03
04-04
04-05
04-06
04-06A
04-07
04-08
04-09
04-10
04-11
04-12
04-13
04-14
04-15
04-16
04-17
04-18
04-19
04-20

MOTOR DE ARRANQUE
ALTERNADOR
MONTAJE DEL ARRANQUE - MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR
MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES
BATERIA CABLES (MODELOS SIN ARRANQUE EN FRO)
BATERIA, DOBLE - ARRANQUE EN FRO
CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE
MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES
PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, DELANTERO - CUBIERTAS
PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)
VELOCIMETRO COMB.
ELECTRICO - LUCES, TECHO DE LA ROPS
ELECTRICO - LUCES, CABINA DE LA ROPS
CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA (MODELOS CON TECHO ROPS)
BOCINA - ALARMA, RETROCESO
FARO, GIRATORIO (MODELOS CON CABINA O CON TECHO)
ANTENA, RADIO - MAZO DE CABLES, RADIO
ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, CON
DE CONTROL PILOTO

04-01
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

p1

11/06

04-01

p1

11/06

MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86992395

8
9

87438992
87438993
87438925
87438926
87438927
87438928
87438994
87438929
87438930

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15

87438931
87438932
87438933
87438935
87438937
87438940

1
1
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

87438941
87438942
87438944
87438946
87438948
87438995
87438950
87438996
87438997
87438999
87439000
87439001
87439002
87439003
87439004
87439005

1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1

MOTOR DE ARRANQUE, 12 V, 2.7 kw; Incl. Ref 1 43


HORQUILLA, Housing, Yoke; Incl. Ref 2, 3
TABA (CONJUNTO), Cover/Ring
ESCOBILLA, Brush Kit
INDUCIDO, Armature; Incl. Ref 5, 6
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS, Ball Bearing, 35 mm OD
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS, Ball Bearing, 30 mm OD
EMBRAGUE (CONJUNTO), Clutch; Incl. Ref 8 - 13
JUEGO REP.MOTOR ARRANQUE, Clutch Pinion Kit
JUEGO REP.MOTOR ARRANQUE, Clutch
Assembly; Incl. Ref 10, 11
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS, Ball Bearing, 47 mm OD
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS, Ball Bearing, 47 mm OD
MUELLE COMPRESOR, Compression Spring
EJE, Clutch Shaft
CAVIDAD, Housing
INTERRUPTOR, Magnetic Switch Assembly; Incl.
Ref 16 - 22
JUEGO REP.MOTOR ARRANQUE, Kit, Terminal M
JUEGO REP.MOTOR ARRANQUE, Kit, Terminal C
EMBOLO BUZO, Plunger
JUNTA HERMETICA, Solenoid Switch Gasket
TAPADERA, Solenoid Cover
CASQUILLO, Bushing, Drain
TORNILLO, Bolt With Washer; M5 x 14
SOPORTE, Brush Holder; Incl. Ref 24
RESORTE, Brush Tension Spring
BASTIDOR, Housing
BOLA, Ball
MUELLE COMPRESOR, Compression Spring
PINON, Pinion Gear
RODILLO, Roller, Clutch
RETENEDOR, Retainer
RETENEDOR, Snap Retainer

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

04-01
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

p2

11/06

04-01
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

FN

PART NUMBER
87438951
87439006
87439007
87439008
87438954
87439009
87438956
100016
892-11010
87439010
87439061
87439011

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, M6 x 182 Bolt
TORNILLO, Bolt With Washer; M5 x 9.4
CASQUILLO, Bushing, Drain
TORNILLO, Adapter Screw, M6 x 70
ARANDELA, Felt Washer
TUERCA, M10 Nut
TORNILLO, M5 x 10 Bolt
TUERCA, M10, Cl 8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Seal
ARANDELA, Washer, 9/32 x 1/2 x 3/64
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring, 4.8 ID

580M

p2

11/06

04-02
ALTERNADOR

p1

03/04

04-02

p1

ALTERNADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87422777
87438960

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

87438963
87438965
87438967
87438969
87438970
87438971
87438972
87438973
87438974
87438975
87438976
87438977
87438978
87438979
87438980
87438981
87438982
87438983
87438984
87438985
87438986
87438987
87438989

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ALTERNADOR, 12V, 90 amp; Incl. Ref 1 - 24
BASTIDOR (CONJUNTO), Housing; Drive End,
Includes Stator
BASTIDOR, Housing
SOPORTE, Rectifier
SOPORTE, Brush and Holder
REGULADOR, Regulator
TRASERA TAPA, Cover
CASQUILLO, Insulation Bushing
CASQUILLO, Insulation Bushing
TORNILLO, Screw
TORNILLO, Bolt With Washer
TUERCA, Nut
TUERCA, Nut
ROTOR (CONJUNTO), Rotor
POLEA, Pulley
TUERCA, Nut
RETEN, Seal
RETEN, Seal
ARANDELA, Wave Washer
TORNILLO, Bolt With Washer
PLACA, Terminal Plate
TORNILLO, Screw
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS, Ball Bearing
COBERTURA, Cover, Bearing
COBERTURA, Cover, Bearing

580M

03/04

04-03

p1

11/06

MONTAJE DEL ARRANQUE - MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR

04-03

p1

11/06

MONTAJE DEL ARRANQUE - MONTAJE DEL ALTERNADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MOTOR DE ARRANQUE, See Figure 04-01
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 35, 8.8
ALTERNADOR, See Figure 04-02; Mounting
Hardware Included With 86990708 and 86990709
Engine Assembly; See Below For Alternator
Mounting Used With 87437201 and 87437202
Engines
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
CABLE ELECTRICO, Starter Solenoid Jumper Cable
MANUAL, ALTERNATOR MOUNTING FOR
87437201 AND 87437202 ENGINES
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Flat
CORREA DE FIJACION
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 130, 10.9
SEPARADOR
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Flat
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

1
2
3

86992395
844-10035
87422777

1
2
1

4
5
6

614-8025
892-11008
87433401
REF

1
1
1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

614-8025
892-11008
614-10020
896-11010
87452258
827-10130
87452257
896-11010
832-10410

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

580M

04-04

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES

04-04

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87433543

87450932

87450481

87456944

87456949

1A

87450931

1B

87456948

2
3

A166057
193-1000

1
1

6
7

87423926
493-21033

1
2

GRUPO DE CABLES, Engine, Main Chassis;


Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve & 4WD
Solenoids; No Longer Available, Order 87450932
Service Kit; 87450932 Service Kit Is No Longer
Available, Order 87456949 Harness Service Kit
GRUPO DE CABLES, Service Kit, Includes
87450481 Main Chassis Harness and
87450931Transmission Jumper Harness; No
Longer Available, Order 87456944 Chassis Harness
& 87450931 4WD Transmission Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis Harness;
Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve
Solenoid & Deutsch Connector At 4WD Solenoid;
No Longer Available, Order 87456949 Chassis
Harness Service Kit
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis; Deutsch
Connectors At Fwd/Rev & 4WD Solenoids; For
Service Order 87456949 Chassis Harness Service
Kit; Not Illustrated
KIT, SERVICE, Main Chassis; Includes 87456944
Chassis Harness, 87450931 4WD Jumper Harness,
87456948 Fwd/Rev Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, 4WD Transmission Jumper
Harness; 1 Packard / 1 Deutsch Connector;
Attaches to 4WD Connection on Main Chassis
Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, Fwd/Rev Transmission
Jumper Harness; 2 Deutsch / 1 Packard Connector;
Attaches to Transmission Control Valve Solenoid
Connection On Main Chassis Harness
TERMOSONDA, Engine Water Coolant Temperature
TUERCA, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No. 10 NF; With
External Tooth Lock Washer
GRUPO DE CABLES, Alternator Cable
ARANDELA DE FRENO, Int Tooth, 5/16"

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

04-04

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES

04-04

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, MOTOR - MONTAJE Y CONEXIONES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

8
9
10
12

829-1408
493-21020
824-1405
D137363

13
15
16
17
18

515-23127
515-23127
844-10020
A166057
193-1000

21
23
26

L71879
87419229
515-23254

27
28
31

814-10060
L18337
123809A2

31A
31B
32

246526A1
NSS
123097A1

32

87312712

33
34
35

D147383
781-24613
305342A1

38

128312A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1

TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
ARANDELA DE FRENO, Int Tooth, #10
TUERCA, M5, Cl 5
CONTACTOR, Return To Dig; For Mounting; See
Figure 09-04
1 BORNE, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 1/2 ID
1 BORNE, 1/2", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 1/2 ID
2 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
1 TERMOSONDA, Transmission Temperature
1 TUERCA, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No. 10 NF; With
External Tooth Lock Washer
3 SOPORTE DE DIODO
1 GRUPO DE CABLES, Power Wire
1 BORNE, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P; Replaces 87032428
J-Clip Used On Some Models; For Brake Cable
Bracket, See Figure 07-06
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
29 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
1 HAZ, Clutch Cutout; Transmission Gear Shift Lever;
Incl. Ref 31A, 31B
1 CONECTOR, Not Illustrated
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Eye; Not Illustrated
1 CONTACTOR, Push Button; Clutch Cutout;
Transmission Gear Shift Lever; For Lever and Knob,
See Figure 06-11; If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Push Button; Clutch Cutout;
Transmission Gear Shift Lever; For Lever and Knob,
See Figure 06-11; Otto 21649 Marking; If Used
1 SUJETADOR, Use Existing Hardware
4 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Flg Hd, M6 x 13
1 BANDA, 450 mm (18 in); Air Filter Restriction Branch
to Air Filter Inlet Tube
1 TORNILLO, M10 x 15; Ground to Firewall

580M

04-05

p1

11/06

BATERIA CABLES (MODELOS SIN ARRANQUE EN FRO)

04-05

p1

11/06

BATERIA CABLES (MODELOS SIN ARRANQUE EN FRO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BATERIA CARGA HUMEDA, 12V; Models Without
Cold Start; Used In Production, For Service Order
B4960W Through Ship Direct
ATADURA, 350 mm; Negative Ground
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8, Negative battery
cable ground, bolt to chassis
CABLE ELECTRICO, 1550 mm; Positive; Incl. Ref 5;
Battery to Starter
TAPA
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 245, 8.8
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Battery Hold-Down
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Plate
ARANDELA, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16
CABLE. MASA, 330 mm; Ground Strap to Chassis
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 3/8", Int-Ext Tooth, 3/8;
Internal External Tooth Lock Washer
HILO, Ground; Cab to Chassis
PASACABLES, Battery Cable Grommet; Mounts In
Chassis Side Channel
ESPACIADOR, 10 x 30 mm

87403835

2
3

87419259
844-10020

1
1

87419257

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

383619R1
814-10245
D125079
87415781
495-11041
87407206
844-10020
493-11039

1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1

13
16

381261A1
87423677

1
2

17

130245A1

580M

04-06
BATERIA, DOBLE - ARRANQUE EN FRO

p1

11/06

04-06

p1

BATERIA, DOBLE - ARRANQUE EN FRO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87430867

1
2

BMF28S
87423675

2
1

3
4
5
7
8
10
11

184497A1
D126409
87423676
814-10245
495-11041
250854A1
87423677

1
4
2
1
1
1
2

12
13

408535A1
844-10020

2
1

BATERIA CONTROL ELECTRIC, Dual Battery Kit;


Incl. Ref 1 - 13 and Instructions
BATERIA CARGA SECA, 12V
CABLE ELECTRICO, 1460 mm, Positive Cable;
Chassis
CABLE, 227 mm, Positive Jumper
TUERCA, 3/8
ATADURA, 324 mm Flat Ground Strap
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 245, 8.8
ARANDELA, 3/8", SAE, 13/32 x 13/16 x 1/16
BANDA
PASACABLES, Battery Cable Grommet; Mounts In
Chassis Side Channel
PLACA, 255 mm (10-1/32 in); Battery Support
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8

580M

11/06

04-06A

p1

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

04-06A

p1

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87430868

87368406

87410603

2
3
4
5

515-22190
614-8040
407962A1
238-5011

6
7
8

87417383
86619908
47132002

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

440038A1
87410602
614-6035
87414237
614-6020
895-11006
832-10406
811-6016

17
18
19
20

892-11008
829-1408
322357
829-1406

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

KIT, SERVICE, Grid Heater Kit; Incl. Ref 1 - 33 and


Instructions; Also Includes 8603092 Warning Decal,
Explosion Hazard, Do Not Use Ether; If Used; No
Longer Available, Order 87368406 Service Kit
1 KIT, SERVICE, Grid Heater Kit; Incl. Ref 2 - 23, 25 38 and Instructions; Also Includes 8603092 Warning
Decal, Explosion Hazard; Incl (1) Relay (Ref 35) and
Harness (Ref 34) With Diode Which Removes Grid
Heater Function During Engine Cranking for Cold
Start Cont
1 PLACA, Cold Start Plate; Without Mounting Holes
For Engine Crank Relay (Ref 35); If Used; Included
in 87430868 Kit
1 BORNE, 3/4", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 19 mm; M8 Bolt
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
3 ESPACIADOR
3 JUNTA HERMETICA, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070"
Thk
3 ROSCA POSTIZA, M8 x 1-1/4
1 CONECTADOR, Cold Start Relay
1 CAJA ELECTRONICA, Electronic Unit Controller,
Grid Heater; Replaces 87409046
1 CONEXION, Fuse Block
1 FUSIBLE, 300 amp Fuse
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
1 PLACA, 10 mm Thick Spacer Bar
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
11 ARANDELA, M6, Flat, 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
6 TUERCA, M6 x 1, Cl 8
1 TORNILLO, Short NK, M6 x 16, Cl8.8, Full Thd,
Round Head
5 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
2 ARANDELA ABANICO, Belleville, M6
2 TUERCA, M6, Cl 10

580M

04-06A

p2

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

04-06A

p2

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

21
22

87410265
87419616

23

87419615

24

87433544

25

L18337

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

82017872
86014151
87413162
895-11006
829-1406
515-25190
614-12025
896-11012
87368411

34

87368095

35

87436836

36
37

87301687
231-24409

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

CABLE, 90 mm Jumper Wire; Fuse to Relay


CABLE (CONJUNTO), 500 mm Wire; Relay to Grid
Heater
1 CABLE (CONJUNTO), 1250 mm Wire; Starter to
Fuse Block
1 GRUPO DE CABLES, Controller Harness, 4 End
Connectors; Cold Start Control; Attaches to Engine
Harness; Without Diode Connection or Crank Relay
Connection; If Used; Included in 87430868 Kit
1 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Replaces
D150521 292 mm Long Nylon Tie Strap Used On
Some Models
1 RECALENTADOR, Grid
2 JUNTA HERMETICA
1 CABLE. MASA, 150 mm Ground Wire
2 ARANDELA, M6, Flat, 6,6 x 12 x 1,6 mm
2 TUERCA, M6, Cl 10
1 BORNE, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 19 mm; M12 Bolt
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
1 ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
1 KIT, SERVICE, Harness and One (1) Engine Crank
Relay; Harness Removes Grid Heater Function
During Engine Cranking; Includes One Each Ref 34
- 37; If Used
1 GRUPO DE CABLES, Controller Harness, 6 End
Connectors, Includes L71879 Diode; Cold Start
Control; Attaches to Engine Harness; Used On
Models With One (1) Engine Crank Relay (Ref 35);
If Used
1-2 CONECTADOR, Mini, 12V, 40A; Engine Crank; If
Used
1-2 TORNILLO, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", If Used
1-2 CONTRA TUERCA, #10-32, If Used

580M

04-06A

p3

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

04-06A

p3

11/06

CALENTADOR DE REJILLA PARA ARRANQUE EN FRO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE APOYO, Cold Start; Used On Models
With One (1) Crank Relay (Ref 35); If Used; Not
Included In 87368411 Service Kit, Purchase
Separately
PIEZA DE APOYO, Cold Start; Used On Models
With Two (2) Crank Relays (Ref 35); If Used; Not
Included In Service Kits, Purchase Separately
KIT, SERVICE, Harness and Two (2) Engine Crank
Relays; Harness With Provisions to De-Activate the
KKSB During Engine Cranking; Includes Ref 39
Harness W/Resistor and Two (2) Each Ref 35 - 37
GRUPO DE CABLES, Controller Harness, 10 End
Connectors, Includes (1) 87516581 Resistor and (1)
L71879 Diode; Attaches to Engine Harness; Used
On Models With Two (2) Engine Crank Relays (Ref
35); If Used

38

87362555

38A

87397601

87397279

87396228

39

580M

04-07

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

04-07

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5
6

87418541
121412A1
121413A1
121414A1
121416A1
D147166

347706A3

8
9
10
11

87436836
361900A1
L71879
87301687

11A

490-1106

12

231-24409

13

389487A1

14
15

404816A1
87436836

16

87537153
L71879
490-1108
193-1000

17
18

86000535
386849A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
5-6
2-3
2
2
1

GRUPO DE CABLES, Front Console Harness


FUSIBLE, 10 amp; Mini, Red
FUSIBLE, 15 amp; Mini, Blue
FUSIBLE, 20 amp; Mini, Yellow
FUSIBLE, 30 amp; Mini, Green
CONJUNTO INTERMITENT, Relay, Flasher, Hazard;
Turn Signal
1 CONECTADOR, Sealed Time Delay, Shuttle
Interlock Timing Relay, Forward Reverse Control
11 CONECTADOR, 40 amp, 12V
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Relay Mounting
4 SOPORTE DE DIODO
6-7 TORNILLO, Hex Wash Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", Hex
Washer Head, No. 10 NF x 1/2; Replaces 490-1108
Washerless Screw Used On Some Models
1 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 3/8", No 10 x
3/8; No Longer Used, Order 87301687 1/2 inch
Long Screw, Ref 11
7 CONTRA TUERCA, #10-32, No. 10 NF; Replaces
193-1000 Nut With External Tooth Lock Washer
Used On Some Models
1 CONTACTOR DE NIVEL, Turn Signal/Driving Lamp
High/Low Beam
2 TORNILLO, M4 x 12
1 CONECTADOR, 40 amp, 12V; Air Conditioning;
Attaches To Front Console Options Harness
1 GRUPO DE CABLES, Front Console Options;
Includes (1) L71879 Diode; Replaces 87433546
1 SOPORTE DE DIODO
1 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 1/2", No. 10 NF
x 1/2; Mounts Relay Recepticle
1 TUERCA, Keps, w/LW,#10-32, No. 10 NF; Mounts
Relay Recepticle
2-8 TAPN, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, Accessory; If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Front Work Lamps

580M

04-07

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

04-07

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CONTACTOR, Hazard Lamps
CONTACTOR, Rotating Beacon; If Used
TAPN, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, If Used
CONTACTOR, Front Wiper; If Used
CONTACTOR, Front Windshield Washer; If Used
CONTACTOR, Loader Tool Quick Coupler; If Used
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
CONTACTOR, Shuttle Shift; Transmission
Forward/Neutral/Reverse Switch
MEDIA ABRAZADERA, Shuttle Lever; Includes
Threaded Insert
TORNILLO, M5 x 35
HAZ, Clutch Cutout; Transmission Gear Shift Lever;
For Lever, See Figure 06-11
CONTACTOR, Clutch Cutout; For Lever and Knob,
See Figure 06-11; If Used
CONTACTOR, Clutch Cutout; For Lever and Knob,
See Figure 06-11; Otto 21649 Marking; If Used
GRUPO DE CABLES, Engine, Main Chassis;
Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve & 4WD
Solenoids; No Longer Available, Order 87450932
Service Kit; 87450932 Service Kit Is No Longer
Available, Order 87456949 Harness Service Kit
GRUPO DE CABLES, Service Kit, Includes
87450481 Main Chassis Harness and
87450931Transmission Jumper Harness; No
Longer Available, Order 87456944 Chassis Harness
& 87450931 4WD Transmission Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis Harness;
Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve
Solenoid & Deutsch Connector At 4WD Solenoid;
No Longer Available, Order 87456949 Chassis
Harness Service Kit

19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27

386850A1
386851A1
86000535
386785A1
386787A1
398675A2
L18337
278328A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

28

366889A2

29
30

397990A1
123809A2

2
1

31

123097A1

31

87312712

32

87433543

87450932

87450481

32

580M

04-07

p3

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

04-07

p3

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - INTERRUPTORES

REF
32

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87456944

87456949

32A

87450931

32B

87456948

33
34
35

L71879
844-6025
832-10406
D148108

3
1
1
1

87537152

L71879

DESCRIPTION
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis; Deutsch
Connectors At Fwd/Rev & 4WD Solenoids; For
Service Order 87456949 Chassis Harness Service
Kit; Not Illustrated
KIT, SERVICE, Main Chassis; Includes 87456944
Chassis Harness, 87450931 4WD Jumper Harness,
87456948 Fwd/Rev Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, 4WD Transmission Jumper
Harness; 1 Packard / 1 Deutsch Connector;
Attaches to 4WD Connection on Main Chassis
Harness, Not Illustrated
GRUPO DE CABLES, Fwd/Rev Transmission
Jumper Harness; 2 Deutsch / 1 Packard Connector;
Attaches to Transmission Control Valve Solenoid
Connection On Main Chassis Harness; Not Illustrated
SOPORTE DE DIODO
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
TUERCA, M6 x 1, Cl 8
CONTACTOR, Brake Lamp; Includes Hardware; For
Mounting, See Figure 07-03
GRUPO DE CABLES, Chassis Options; Includes (4)
L71879 Diodes; Replaces 87436675
SOPORTE DE DIODO

580M

04-08

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE

04-08

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
GRUPO DE CABLES, Front Console Harness;
Mounts To Front Firewall
TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5
TORNILLO, M10 x 15; Mounts To Front Firewall
CONTACTOR, Brake Lamp; Includes Hardware
TERMINAL, Male
ARANDELA, .469" x 3/4" x .030", 15/32 x 3/4 x 1/32
TENSOR, Relay Mounting
TUBERIA
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TAPN, 1-5/8 in, Button
GRUPO DE CABLES, Engine, Main Chassis;
Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve & 4WD
Solenoids; No Longer Available, Order 87450932
Service Kit; 87450932 Service Kit Is No Longer
Available, Order 87456949 Harness Service Kit
GRUPO DE CABLES, Service Kit, Includes
87450481 Main Chassis Harness and
87450931Transmission Jumper Harness; No
Longer Available, Order 87456944 Chassis Harness
& 87450931 4WD Transmission Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis Harness;
Packard Connectors At Trans. Control Valve
Solenoid & Deutsch Connector At 4WD Solenoid;
No Longer Available, Order 87456949 Chassis
Harness Service Kit
GRUPO DE CABLES, Main Chassis; Deutsch
Connectors At Fwd/Rev & 4WD Solenoids; For
Service Order 87456949 Chassis Harness Service
Kit; Not Illustrated

87418541

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

425-106
128312A1
D148108
A187990
495-81153
362930A2
392353A1
614-8020
614-8025
892-11008
829-1408
397876A1
87433543

1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1

87450932

14

87450481

14

87456944

580M

04-08

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE

04-08

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA FRONTAL - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87456949

14A

87450931

14B

87456948

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

L71879
781-24613
357966A1
357278A1
490-11012
231-24409
425-106
414174A1

3
4
1
1
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
KIT, SERVICE, Main Chassis; Includes 87456944
Chassis Harness, 87450931 4WD Jumper Harness,
87456948 Fwd/Rev Jumper Harness
GRUPO DE CABLES, 4WD Transmission Jumper
Harness; 1 Packard / 1 Deutsch Connector;
Attaches to 4WD Connection on Main Chassis
Harness, Not Illustrated
GRUPO DE CABLES, Fwd/Rev Transmission
Jumper Harness; 2 Deutsch / 1 Packard Connector;
Attaches to Transmission Control Valve Solenoid
Connection On Main Chassis Harness; Not Illustrated
SOPORTE DE DIODO
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Flg Hd, M6 x 13
JUNTA HERMETICA
RACOR, Positive Battery
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 3/4"
CONTRA TUERCA, #10-32
TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5
JUNTA HERMETICA

580M

04-09

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES

04-09

p1

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER

87418542
282775A1
NSS

3
4

NSS
NSS

397569A1

397570A1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
25

245258A1
121415A1
A42561
400379A1
86000535
133715A1
235002A1
133716A1
121412A1
87419320
140-119
86000535
386852A2
386788A1
386786A1
86000535
283779A1
283781A1
NSS

26

D137468

8
9
10
11
12
13

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

GRUPO DE CABLES, Side Console Harness


CONMUTADOR DE ARRANQ, Incl. Ref 2 - 4
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Switch, Without
Keys
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Key, Ignition; Set
Of Two; Padded
2 TAPN, 7/16 in, Dome, If Used; For Air Conditioning
Switch and Knob; See Figure 09-65
1 TAPN, 1/2 in, Dome, If Used; For Heater Switch
and Knob; See Figure 09-64
1 CONTACTOR, Blower
1 FUSIBLE, 25 amp, Blower And Wiper
1 TUERCA
1 PLACA
1-4 TAPN, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Rear Work Lamps
1 CONTACTOR, Ride Control, If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Four Wheel Drive, If Used
1 FUSIBLE, 10 amp; Four Wheel Drive
1 CUADRO DE SENAL.MULTIPLE, See Figure 04-12
2 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4"
1-6 TAPN, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Horn
1 CONTACTOR, Rear Window Washer, If Used
1 CONTACTOR, Rear Wiper, If Used
1 TAPN, 1.427" x .62", Plastic, If Used
2 SALIDA, Power Plug Outlet, 30 amp Maximum
2 TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, Power Plug Outlet
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Harness, Loader
Control Lever; Included In Loader Control Lever
Handle
1 TIMBRE ZUMBADOR, Without Stud; Engine Water
Temperature, Engine Oil Pressure and Parking
Brake; If Used

580M

04-09

p2

11/06

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES

04-09

p2

MAZO DE CABLES, CONSOLA LATERAL - INTERRUPTORES

REF
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

515-23444
614-10030
829-1410
844-6025
832-10406
844-10020
87537152

1
1
2
2
2
1
1

33

L71879
87387852

4
1

34
35
36
37

87389175
87398413
895-30108
225-14108

1
1
5
1

DESCRIPTION
BORNE, 1 3/4", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8, If Used
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10, If Used
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
TUERCA, M6 x 1, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
GRUPO DE CABLES, Chassis Options Harness;
Includes (4) L71879 Diodes; Replaces 87436675
SOPORTE DE DIODO
ALARMA, With #8-32 x 1 inch Socket Set Screw
Loctited to Alarm; Engine Water Temperature,
Engine Oil Pressure and Parking Brake; If Used
PASACABLES, Rubber; If Used
SEPARADOR, If Used
ARANDELA, M4 x 16 x 1.2, Flat; #4; If Used
TUERCA, #8-32, If Used

580M

11/06

04-10

p1

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, DELANTERO - CUBIERTAS

04-10

p1

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, DELANTERO - CUBIERTAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TAPA, Front
TORNILLO, Hex Flange, M6 x 16, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-10 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U
TAPA, Fuse Access
TORNILLO, Includes Washer, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 182276A1 Non-Stainless Steel Screw
Used On Some Models
CLIP ELECTRICO
TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24
TAPA, Relay Access
SUJETADOR
TABA (CONJUNTO), Steering Column, Upper; Incl.
Ref 10A - 10E; Components Not Illustrated
TAPA
FARO, Blinker
IDEOGRAMA, Right Flasher
IDEOGRAMA, Left Flasher
TORNILLO, Flat Head, No. 8 x 7/16
TAPA, Steering Column, Lower
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1/2, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-106 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1/2, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-106 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
TORNILLO, No. 10-16 x 1/2, High Grade Stainless
Steel; Replaces 260-1358 Non-Stainless Steel &
87310142 Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24
CINTA, 100 mm, Adhesive Back
CINTA, 330 mm, Adhesive Back
CINTA, 60 mm, Adhesive Back

1
2

355827A2
87310152

1
6

3
4
5

833-40406
360244A1
87310086

6
1
1

6
7
8
9
10

127009A1
131-861
360245A2
278316A2
373689A2

1
1
1
2
1

10A
10B
10C
10D
10E
11
12

360242A2
303465A2
303466A1
303467A1
373693A1
360243A2
87310124

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

13

87310124

14

87540980

15
16
17
18

131-121
414572A1
414034A1
414033A1

1
1
1
4

580M

04-11

p1

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

04-11

p1

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
REPISA, Canopy Models
REPISA, Cab, Single Door
REPISA, Cab, Two Door
REPISA, Loader Control
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U
PARACHOQUES, Rubber
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 16, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-10 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA, M6 x 25 x 1.6
ARANDELA, 7 mm ID x 50 mm OD
TUERCA, M6 x 1, Cl 8
BANDA DE FIJACTION, Velcro
MANECILLA, Velcro Retainer
TORNILLO, M4 x 16; 4.8, Stainless Steel; Replaces
842-1416 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models
ARANDELA, M4, 4,3 x 9 x 0,8 mm
TUERCA, M4 x .7, Cl 8
MARCO, Instrument Cluster Mounting; Canopy
Models; Includes 390258A1
INTRODUCTOR, No. 10, Threaded Insert
MARCO, Instrument Cluster Mounting; Cab Models;
Includes 390258A1
INTRODUCTOR, No. 10, Threaded Insert
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 2-1/4, Stainless Steel; Canopy
Models; Replaces 140-120 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Cab
Models; Replaces 140-107 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models

1
1A
1B
2
3

360250A2
355198A2
372167A3
355197A2
87310098

1
1
1
1
6

4
5
6

833-40406
L60224
87310152

5
1
2

7
8
8A
9
10
11
12

844-6025
895-15006
407660A1
832-10406
184726A1
182594A1
87310184

1
1
1
1
1
2
4

13
14
15

895-11004
832-10404
391818A2

4
4
1

15A

390258A1
390255A2

2
1

16

390258A1
87310128

2
2

16A

87310126

580M

11/06

04-11

p2

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

04-11

p2

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUERCA, J, Ret, #10-24, No. 10, Cab or Canopy
MARCO, Rear Switches
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-107 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
TUERCA, J, Ret, #10-24, No. 10
CAJA HERRAMIENTAS, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U
RETENEDOR, Magnetic Catch
TAPA, Storage Box
CERRADERO, Striker
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 3/8"
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 2-1/4, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 140-120 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TABA (CONJUNTO), Instrument Cluster;
Anti-Vandalism, Canopy Models; Includes
386502A1, F22426
PARACHOQUES
DISPOSITIVO DE TOPE
TORNILLO, Round Head, M8 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 811-8020 Non-Stainless Steel Screw
Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 895-15008 Non-Stainless Steel Washer
Used On Some Models
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
TAPN, 3 inch

17
18
19

131-619
353068A2
87310126

2
1
1

20
21
22

131-619
366632A2
87310098

1
1
5

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

833-40406
D127335
366633A3
375112A1
440-1066
386369A2
386368A2
87310128

5
1
1
1
2
1
1
2

31

385614A4

32

386502A1
F22426
87310176

2
3
2

33

87310185

34
35

832-10408
1302758C1

2
2

580M

04-11

p3

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

04-11

p3

11/06

PANEL DE INSTRUMENTOS, LATERAL - CUBIERTAS (LADO DERECHO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, No. 6 x 1/2, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 413054A1 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Bulb, 40 mm; Storage Lid
Bumper
CINTA, 50 mm, Adhesive Back; Storage Box
BANDA HERMETICIDAD, 480 mm, Adhesive Back
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 25 x 25 x 3 mm, Adhesive
Back; Console To Fender

36

87310144

37

430471A1

38
39
40

414092A1
414071A1
412510A1

4
1
1

580M

04-12
VELOCIMETRO COMB.

p1

08/05

04-12

p1

08/05

VELOCIMETRO COMB.

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87419320

87337149
1

370755A1
NSS

370756A1

87423396

87423397

4A

87346744

NSS
370760A1
NSS

388053A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CUADRO DE SENAL.MULTIPLE, Incl. Ref 1 - 4, 5, 6;


Includes Analog Hourmeter, Ref 4; No Longer
Available, Order 87337149 Cluster
1 VELOCIMETRO COMBIN., Incl. Ref 1 - 3, 4A - 6;
Includes Digital PCB/Hourmeter, Ref 4A
1 MARCO, Black
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., No. 6 x 1/4, Screw;
Trim
1 TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, Clear; Includes O-Ring
Which Is Not Serviced Separately
1 APARATO MEDIDOR, Gauge Includes Overlay,
Seal and Gauges Which Are Not Serviced Separately
1 CUENTAHORAS, Analog, Circuit Board; Includes
Seal and Hourmeter Which Are Not Serviced
Separately; Used With 87419320 Analog Cluster
1 CUENTAHORAS, Digital PCB/Hourmeter; Includes
Seal and Hourmeter Which Are Not Serviced
Separately; Interchangeable With Ref 4 Hourmeter
In 87419320 Analog Cluster
25 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., No. 6 x 3/8, Screw
1 TRASERA TAPA, Rear; Includes O-Ring Which Is
Not Serviced Separately
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., No. 6 x 3/4, Screw;
Rear Cover
1 AMPOLLA, 1W, 14V; Includes Socket

580M

04-13

p1

ELECTRICO - LUCES, TECHO DE LA ROPS

11/06

04-13

p1

ELECTRICO - LUCES, TECHO DE LA ROPS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
LAMPARA, Turn Signal and Flasher; See Figure
04-15
LAMPARA, Stop And Tail; See Figure 04-15
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/8
ARANDELA, #10
FARO (CONJ), Front Driving; Incl. 1312210C2; ABL
Brand; If Used
FARO (CONJ), Front Driving; Outer; Incl.
1312210C2 Bulb; Cobo Brand; If Used
BOMBILLA, 12V, 55W, H3
FARO (CONJ), Front and Rear Flood and Work
Lamps, Incl. 1312210C2, 276498A1; ABL Brand, If
Used
FARO (CONJ), Front and Rear Flood and Work
Lamps; Includes 1312210C2 Bulb; Cobo Brand, If
Used
BOMBILLA, 12V, 55W, H3
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, With Hardened Glass;
Replaces 1964801C1 Non-Hardened Lens Used In
Production
HAZ, Canopy Lamps, Rear
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
HAZ, Canopy Lamps and Wiper, Front
TORNILLO, Flange, M10 x 15

D135384

2
3
4
5

D121152
329032A1
495-31022
398846A3

2
12
12
2

87343247

1312210C2
398847A3

1
2-6

87443080

2-6

1312210C2
276498A1

1
1

396023A2
L18337
404617A1
128312A1

1
AR
1
4-8

10
11
12
13

580M

11/06

04-14

p1

ELECTRICO - LUCES, CABINA DE LA ROPS

10/06

04-14

p1

ELECTRICO - LUCES, CABINA DE LA ROPS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

398846A3

87343247

1312210C2
398847A3

87443080

1312210C2
276498A1

3
5

128312A1
279224A1

279223A1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

357540A1
357541A1
394863A1
404617A1
844-10020
398380A3
396018A3

14
15
16

L18337
279265A2
279916A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

FARO (CONJ), Front Driving, 1312210C2; ABL


Brand; If Used
2 FARO (CONJ), Front Driving; Outer; Incl.
1312210C2 Bulb; Cobo Brand; If Used
1 BOMBILLA, 12V, 55W, H3
6 FARO (CONJ), Front and Rear Flood and Work
Lamps, Incl. 1312210C2, 276498A1; ABL Brand, If
Used
6 FARO (CONJ), Front and Rear Flood and Work
Lamps; Includes 1312210C2 Bulb; Cobo Brand, If
Used
1 BOMBILLA, 12V, 55W, H3
1 TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, With Hardened Glass;
Replaces 1964801C1 Non-Hardened Lens Used In
Production
8 TORNILLO, M10 x 15
1 LUNA FARO, Amber; Right Front Corner; Includes
87517414 Bulb Holder
1 LUNA FARO, Amber; Left Front Corner; Includes
87517414 Bulb Holder
1 FARO (CONJ), Amber and Red; Right Rear Corner
1 FARO (CONJ), Amber and Red; Left Rear Corner
10 TORNILLO, M6 x 20
1 HAZ, Front
2 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
1 HAZ, Rear
1 HAZ, B-Post, Dome Lamp, Radio, Rear Wiper;
Replaces 396018A2 Harness
5 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 CONTACTOR, Dome Lamp
2 BOMBILLA

580M

10/06

04-15

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA (MODELOS CON TECHO ROPS)

04-15

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA LAMPARA (MODELOS CON TECHO ROPS)

REF
1
2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

D121152
NSS
T34857
N6836
261-14310

2
1
1
1
2

D135384

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
A41264
N14283
261-14310

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

LAMPARA, Stop And Tail Lamp; Red; Incl. Ref 1 - 4


NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
BOMBILLA, C6, #1157, 12.8V
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, Red
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x
5/8"
LAMPARA, Turn Signal and Flasher; Amber; Incl.
Ref 5 - 11
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Insulator
BOMBILLA, 12V, No. 1156
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, Amber
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x
5/8"

580M

11/06

04-16
BOCINA - ALARMA, RETROCESO

p1

11/06

04-16

p1

BOCINA - ALARMA, RETROCESO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BOCINA, Black
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Bracket
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ROSCA POSTIZA, M10 Rivnut
ALARMA, Backup Alarm; Includes Nuts; Without
Wire; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
GRUPO DE CABLES, Pigtail Wire; Backup Alarm;
Used With Ref 9 Alarm; If Used
ALARMA, Backup; Includes Wire; Replaces Ref 9,
13 Used On Some Models

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

237582A1
87423496
614-8020
892-11008
829-1408
614-10030
895-11010
87417721
109511A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

10
11
12
13

614-8025
895-11008
832-10408
87425869

2
4
2
1

14

87528887

580M

11/06

04-17

p1

11/06

FARO, GIRATORIO (MODELOS CON CABINA O CON TECHO)

04-17

p1

11/06

FARO, GIRATORIO (MODELOS CON CABINA O CON TECHO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

387940A1

1
2
3
4

A23870
493-11026
495-21031
108366A1

1
1
1
1

5
6

A187542
127158A1

1
1

7
8

168-71
238-5005

3
3

9
10
11
12

101531A1
3125705R1
A187575
NSS

1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16

614-6020
136-54
386851A1
121412A1

3
3
1
1

JEUGO, Rotating Beacon; Amber, 12V; Incl. Ref 1 5, 7 - 16 and Instructions


PASACABLES
ARANDELA DE FRENO, Ext-Int Tooth, 1/4", Ground
ARANDELA, 1/4", 5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16
LAMPARA DE SENALES, Rotating Beacon
Assembly; Amber, 12V; Incl. Ref 5, 7 - 14
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, Amber; If Used
TAPA TRANSLUCIDA, Blue; Optional; Not Included
In Kit, Purchase Separately; If Used
TORNILLO, Drive, #8 x 1/2"
JUNTA HERMETICA, -005, 70 Duro, .101" ID x .070"
Thk
SUJETADOR
BOMBILLA, 12V, 55W
CORREA, Drive Motor
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Base; With Drive
Motor
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
PERNO, 1/4 x 11/16
CONTACTOR, Rotating Beacon; Not Illustrated
FUSIBLE, Fuse, 10 amp; Not Illustrated

580M

04-18

p1

ANTENA, RADIO - MAZO DE CABLES, RADIO

11/06

04-18

p1

11/06

ANTENA, RADIO - MAZO DE CABLES, RADIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

404471A1

1
2
3
4

382664A2
227389A1
195552A1
197745A1

1
1
2
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

381659A1
291010A1
282-16512
893-11005
386927A1
276-26512
182721A2
187281A1
761-17325
177269A1
L18331

1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
8
8
1

JEUGO, Speakers and Antenna; Incl. Ref 1 - 15 and


Instructions
HAZ, Speaker; Incl. Ref 2, 3
CONECTOR, To Cab Harness
CONEXION, Speaker
ANTENA, Radio; Includes Flat Washer and Nut
Which Are Not Serviced Separately
CABLE (CONJUNTO)
HILO, Ground
TORNILLO, Hex Wash Hd, #10-16 x 3/4"
ARANDELA DE FRENO, Ext Tooth, M5
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Radio Mounting
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #10 x 3/4"
ALTAVOZ
TAPA
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M4.2 x 25
TUERCA, Spring
CIERRA CABLES, Tie; Not Illustrated

580M

04-19

p1

11/06

ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

04-19

p1

ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FUSIBLE, 15 amp
GRUPO DE CABLES, Auxiliary Hydraulic Harness,
Uni-Directional; Models Without Pilot Controls
CONTACTOR, Foot; Without Pilot Controls
TAPA, Without Pilot Controls
TORNILLO, Hex Flat Hd, M5 x 16, 4.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M5
TUERCA, M5, Cl 5
GRUPO DE CABLES, Auxiliary Hydraulic;
Uni-Directional; Models With Pilot Controls

1
2

121413A1
87425631

1
1

3
4
5
6
7
8

137219A1
300030A1
843-1516
892-11005
824-1405
87425635

1
1
2
2
2
1

580M

11/06

04-20

p1

11/06

ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

04-20

p1

11/06

ELECTRICO SISTEMA - HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
INTERRUPTOR DE PALANCA, Stabilizer
PLACA DE MONTAJE
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M3 x 8, M3 x 8, Pol;
Replaces 87022296 Screw With BZN Finish Used
On Some Models
CALCOMANIA, Stabilizer Switch
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Stabilizer Switch Guard;
Replaces 87436396
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Washer Head,
No. 10-16 x 1, Full Thread; Replaces 140-106 Pan
Head Cross Recess No. 10-24 x 1/2 Screw and
87310083 Hex Washer Hd, Self-Tapping, No. 10-16
x 1/2, Full Thread Screw Used On Some Models
GRUPO DE CABLES, Pilot Control Joystick,
Left-Hand
CONTACTOR, Pilot Control, On/Off
CONTACTOR, Pilot Control Pattern Selection
GRUPO DE CABLES, Pilot Control Joystick,
Right-Hand
CONECTADOR, Mini, 12V, 40 amp
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
FUSIBLE, Mini, 15 amp
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
TUERCA, J-Type Nut; If Used

1
2
3

86988086
87435381
87303784

2
1
8

4
5

87423812
87307656

1
1

87310085

87436676

8
9
10

87423802
87410105
87425636

1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

87436836
840-1416
121413A1
L18337
87452511

1
3
1
6
2

580M

SECTION INDEX
05-01
05-02
05-03
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-08
05-09

VOLANTE - COLUMNA
HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION
TUBO DE LA DIRECCION
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - SOPORTE
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CILINDRO, DIRECCION
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CUBO Y COJINETES
NEUMTICOS, FRONTALES - NEUMTICOS

05-01
VOLANTE - COLUMNA

p1

11/06

05-01

p1

VOLANTE - COLUMNA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
SIMBOLO, Insert, Case
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
JUNTA HERMETICA, -227, 70 Duro, 2.109" ID x
.139" Thk
TUERCA
VOLANTE DIRECCION
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, Cab Models, Without
Tilt Steering, See Figure 05-03
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, Cab Models, With Tilt
Steering, 712 mm Long, See Figure 05-03
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 25 x 40 x 19 mm, Sound
Insulation
PLACA
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/4" x .134", HDN
AISLADOR, 10 mm Hole; Replaces 141747A1
Isolator With 9.5 mm Hole Used On Some Models
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
HORQUILLA
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, Lock
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, Canopy Models, See
Figure 05-03
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2
HORQUILLA
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, Lock

1
2
3

87435569
114882A2
238-5227

1
1
1

4
5
6

1959509C1
A65544
352568A1

1
1
1

6A

352569A4

352401A1

8
9
10
11
12

388116A2
614-10020
814-10050
496-81028
87447450

1
4
3
3
3

13
14
15
16
17
18

832-10410
379846A1
352727A1
895-15008
832-10408
348794A1

2
1
1
2
2
1

19
20
21
22
23
24
25

614-10020
614-10035
895-15010
379846A1
352727A1
895-15008
832-10408

2
2
2
1
1
2
2

580M

11/06

05-02

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

12
11

9
8
10

13

3 A
4

10
E
8
9

14

C
D

6
7

D
8
9

6
7

AA
3
4

2
B

10

11
12

C
D

19 13
20

27 26 23
25

1
E

A
6
7

15
16

24
24
25

22

23 26

27

17
18

BS03M019

05-02

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87439137

218-5170

218-5228

218-5027

237-6004

87439138

6
7

218-5106
237-6008

2
1

8
9

218-5059
237-6008

2
1

10

87429382

11

218-5136

12

237-6008

13

87439136

14

87419634

396591A1

87454545

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1675 mm (66 in),
Steering Pilot Hose
CODO, 45, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, 37 Fem Sw, If
Used
CODO, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, 37 Fem Sw, If
Used
RACOR, 1/4", Tube x 1/4", NPTF, 37, 7/16 fl x Or,
Incl. Ref 4
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1600 mm (63 in),
Steering Pressure
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 7
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1520 mm (59-7/8 in),
To Steering Cylinder
CODO, 45, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1550 mm (61-1/16 in),
Return
BOMBA, Steering Control Valve; Includes 87454545
Seal Kit, 396592A1 Anti-Cavitation Valve Kit,
396593A1 Bolt Kit
JEUGO, Seal; Includes (2) Seals, (3) O-Rings; No
Longer Available, For Service Order 87454545 Seal
Kit
KIT SERVODIRECCION, Seal; Includes (2) Seals,
(8) O-Rings

580M

05-02

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

12
11

9
8
10

13

3 A
4

10
E
8
9

14

C
D

6
7

D
8
9

6
7

AA
3
4

2
B

10

11
12

C
D

19 13
20

27 26 23
25

1
E

A
6
7

15
16

24
24
25

22

23 26

27

17
18

BS03M019

05-02

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

396592A1

15

396593A1
218-5057

1
1

16

237-6006

17

282428A1

18

237-6006

19

218-5280

20

237-6006

22
23
24
25
26
27

87440045
515-23159
711-10050
120303A1
892-11010
829-1410

1
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
JEUGO, Anti-Cavitation Valve; Includes (2) Balls, (4)
Springs, (2) Retainers
JEUGO, Bolt; Includes (7) Bolts
RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
16, Standard Equipment, Models Without Auxiliary
Hydraulics
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
VLVULA DE PASO, CHECK, Tee, 9/16; Incl. Ref
18; Models With Auxiliary Hydraulics
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
FILTRO CONJ, Hydraulic Oil, See Figure 08-57
BORNE, 5/8", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, Short NK, M10 x 50, Cl8.8
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10

580M

05-03
TUBO DE LA DIRECCION

p1

11/06

05-03

p1

TUBO DE LA DIRECCION

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
10

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

348794A1

352568A1

NSS
S115351
NSS
102-1387
NSS
NSS
352569A4

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, Canopy Models, Incl.


Ref 1 - 6
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, Cab Models, Without
Tilt Steering, Incl. Ref 1 - 6
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Column
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Retainer
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #87, Ext, Spiral
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bearing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Flange
COLUMNA DE DIRECCION, 712 mm Long, Cab
Models, With Tilt Steering, Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

580M

11/06

05-04
EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - SOPORTE

p1

11/06

05-04

p1

11/06

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

86990837

2
3
4
5
6
8
8A

191796A1
D123684
87404197
800-44050
614-12025
218-5053
237-6004

87433730

10
11
12
13
14
14A

218-1275
495-11047
381442A1
219-1
218-5351
237-6006

15

A38208

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE, DIRECTOR, Front, Two Wheel Drive, See


Figures 05-05 - 05-08
AR ARANDELA, 2 x 4 x 1/16
1 ARANDELA, Thrust, 2-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 3/16
1 PERNO DE PIVOTE
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, M50, Ext
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
1 RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 8A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 500 mm (19-11/16 in),
Lubrication Line
1 CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 7/16"-20
1 ARANDELA, 7/16", SAE, 15/32 x 59/64 x 1/16
1 TERMINAL
1 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
2 RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 14A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
16 TORNILLO, Wheel Bolt

580M

05-05

p1

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO

01/04

05-05

p1

01/04

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86990837

429230A1
N14367
D149726
D149725
122270A1
87400286
N14373
122261A1

1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2

EJE, DIRECTOR, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Figures 05-05 - 05-08
CRTER DE PUENTE
ANILLO DE CIERRE
CASQUILLO, Front
CASQUILLO, Rear
ARANDELA, Belleville
CASQUILLO
COJINETE, Bushing; Two Piece; 28 ID x 50 OD x 16
ARANDELA, Belleville

580M

05-06

p1

11/06

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA

05-06

p1

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
86990837

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11A
12
12A

429231A1
429232A1
401052A1
401054A1
934727R1
112509A1
905839R1
401055A1
863-16070
122265A1
122259A1
100533A1
D150214
321204
N13505

13
14

401059A1
401060A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE, DIRECTOR, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Figures 05-05 - 05-08
1 CAVIDAD, Swivel, Left-Hand
1 CAVIDAD, Swivel, Right-Hand
2 DIRECCION (CJTO), Arm, Incl. Ref 3 - 5
1 TIRANTE
1 TUERCA, Thin, M18 x 1.5, Cl 04
1 JUNTA DE ROTULA
2 TUERCA, M18 x 1.5, Thin
1 CILINDRO DIRECTION, See Figure 05-07
6 TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M16 x 70, 12.9
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO, King Pin, Upper
2 PIVOTE, King Pin, Lower; Triangular Shape
14 TORNILLO, Lock, M12 x 30
6 TORNILLO, Lock, M14 x 35; Lower King Pin
2 ENGRASADOR, M6 x 1, 16mm lg, Grease Fitting
2 ENGRASADOR, 45, M6 x 1, Grease Fitting; Lower
King Pin
2 RODAMIENTO DE RODILLOS, Thrust
2 ARANDELA

580M

11/06

05-07

p1

01/04

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CILINDRO, DIRECCION

05-07

p1

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CILINDRO, DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

86990837

1
2
3
4

401055A1
NSS
401062A1
401061A1

1
1
1
1

5
6

401063A1
401064A1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
EJE, DIRECTOR, Front, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.
Figures 05-05 - 05-08
CILINDRO DIRECTION, Incl. Ref 2 - 6
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tube, Cylinder
VASTAGO CILINDRO
JUEGO JUNTAS, Seal, Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
CABEZA (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand
CABEZA (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand

580M

01/04

05-08

p1

01/04

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CUBO Y COJINETES

05-08

p1

EJE, DELANTERO (86990837) - CUBO Y COJINETES

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

86990837

311569A1
324213A1
401065A1
401066A1
401067A1
D142898

2
2
2
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
EJE, DIRECTOR, Front, Two Wheel Drive; Incl.
Figures 05-05 - 05-08
JUNTA DE ACEITE
COJINETE
CUBO
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPA
TAPN, 10 x 1 mm

580M

01/04

05-09

p1

NEUMTICOS, FRONTALES - NEUMTICOS

11/06

05-09

p1

NEUMTICOS, FRONTALES - NEUMTICOS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

D125223

2
3
4

REF
387897R91
119243A1

5
6
7
8

REF
387897R91
A38208
825-11418

496-81000

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

RIN, For 11L x 16 - 10 PR F3 Tires; Two Wheel or


Four Wheel Drive Models
2 MANUAL, Tire, Purchase Locally
2 VASTAGO DE VALVULA
2 RIN, For 12 x 16.5 - 8 or 10 Ply Tires; Two Wheel or
Four Wheel Drive Models
2 MANUAL, Tire, Purchase Locally
2 VASTAGO DE VALVULA
16 TORNILLO, Wheel Bolts; Two Wheel Drive Models
16 TUERCA, M18 x 1.5, Cl 8, Wheel Nuts; Four Wheel
Drive Models
16 ARANDELA, 25/32" x 1 3/8" x .134", HDN, Wheel
Nuts; Four Wheel Drive Models

580M

11/06

SECTION INDEX
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
06-09
06-10
06-10A
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-22
06-23
06-24
06-25
06-26
06-27
06-27A
06-28
06-29
06-30
06-31

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE


EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - CILINDRO, DIRECCION
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - VARILLAS, EJE
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ANILLO Y PIN
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE DELANTERO
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH CUT HOSES AT COOLER)
SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH FLARED FITTINGS AT
COOLER)
TRANSMISION - SOPORTE
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - FILTRO, ACEITE
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (2WD) - ALOJAMIENTO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - ALOJAMIENTO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - BOMBA, ACEITE
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - MECANISMO DE CAMBIO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, RUEDA GUA Y PRIMARIA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - EJE, SALIDA
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - VLVULA, SOLENOIDE
RUEDAS, PARTE TRASERA - NEUMTICOS
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - SOPORTE
EJE, TRASERO - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER
DIFFERENTIAL)
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER
DIFFERENTIAL)
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ANILLO Y PIN
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE TRASERO

06-01

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE

11/06

06-01

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

87417387
825-11418
496-81000

4
4A

218-5351
237-6006

218-5529

5A

237-6006

6
7
8
9
10
11

219-1
800-44050
191796A1
87404197
D123684
367861A2

11

87405326

13

137223A2

14
15
16
17

827-12045
495-81025
90-6682T1
9637611

18

282038A2

19
20
21
22
26

282033A1
495-81025
827-12045
829-1412
218-5053

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 EJE (CONJUNTO), Front, See Figure 06-02 - 06-08


16 TUERCA, M18 x 1.5, Cl 8
16 ARANDELA, 25/32" x 1 3/8" x .134", HDN, 25/32 x
1-3/8 x 1/8
1 RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 4A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
1 CODO, 45, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
5A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
1 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg, If Used
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, M50, Ext
AR ARANDELA, 2 x 4 x 1/16
1 PERNO DE PIVOTE, Pivot Pin
1 ARANDELA, Thrust, 2-1/2 x 4-1/2 x 3/16
1 ARBOL DE MANDO, See Figure 06-09; Dana Brand;
No Longer Available, Order 87405326 Driveshaft
1 ARBOL DE MANDO, Neapco Brand; Component
Parts Not Available
1 DEFENSA, Drive Shaft, Used On Models With 31
Gallon Fuel Tank
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd
4 ARANDELA, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .179"
2 COLLAR
4 TORNILLO, Hex Flange Head, Locking, Special,
5/16 - 24 UNF x 1-1/16; Replaces D137627 Bolt
1 GUARDA (CONJUNTO), Drive Shaft, Used On
Models With 40 Gallon Fuel Tank
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
8 ARANDELA, 17/32" x 1 1/4" x .179"
6 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 45, 10.9, Full Thd
2 TUERCA, M12, Cl 10
1 RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
27; If Used

580M

06-01

p2

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE

11/06

06-01

p2

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 500 mm (19-11/16 in),
Lubrication Line; If Used
CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 7/16"-20, If Used
ARANDELA, 7/16", SAE, 15/32 x 59/64 x 1/16
TERMINAL, Lubrication Line; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 25, 8.8
CODO, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 34; If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk, 23/64 ID x 5/64
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 7/16-20 Female Swivel
x 1/8 NPSN x 21 inch; Remote Lube; Includes
Grease Fitting; If Used
TUERCA, Hex; If Used

27

237-6004

28

87433730

29
30
31
32
33

218-1275
495-11047
381442A1
614-12025
218-5103

1
1
1
1
1

34

237-6004

35

87572760

36

F53473

580M

11/06

06-02

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO

11/06

06-02

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87417387

427107A1
B17575

2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11

D149725
N14367
D149726
1966149C2
A156873
122270A1
87400286
1966186C1
311565A1

12
13

100520A1
122268A1
144454A1

14
15
16
17
18

NSS
S301065
1966136C1
1966138C1
5194169
B17575

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 18; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
1 CRTER DE PUENTE
AR FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone; Differential
Carrier to Axle Housing
1 CASQUILLO
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE
1 CASQUILLO
1 RESPIRADERO
2 TAPON DE VIACIADO, 22 mm
2 ARANDELA, Belleville
2 CASQUILLO
2 CASQUILLO
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, Oil, 30 x 44 x 14 mm thk, Triple
Lip, Used In 15 mm Deep Counterbore
2 JUNTA DE ROTULA, Bushing, Two Piece
2 ARANDELA, Belleville
1 APOYADERO (CONJUNTO), Differential Carrier;
Incl. Ref 14 - 16
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Carrier
4 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M14 x 75, 12.9
4 CASQUILLO, Bushing
2 PITON, Dowel
10 TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M12 x 33, 12.9
AR FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Differential
Carrier to Axle Housing

580M

06-03

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA

06-03

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ALOJAMIENTO, ARTICULACIN GIRATORIA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87417387

397653A1
B17575

397654A1

100532A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

402359A1
85805986
1537664C1
321204
100533A1
122265A1
122264A1
N13505

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 11; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
1 CRTER DE PUENTE, Left-Hand, 60 mm Diameter
Axle Shaft Seal Counterbore
AR FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Wear Ring to
Swivel Housing
1 CRTER DE PUENTE, Right-Hand, 60 mm
Diameter Axle Shaft Seal Counterbore
2 CASQUILLO, Used With Right-Hand or Left-Hand
Swivel Housing, Not Included With Housing,
Purchase Separately
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, 45 x 60 x 16 mm thk, Triple Lip
2 TUERCA, M16
2 TORNILLO
2 ENGRASADOR, M6 x 1, 16mm lg
16 TORNILLO, M12 x 30
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO, King Pin
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO, King Pin
2 ENGRASADOR, 45, M6 x 1

580M

06-04

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - CILINDRO, DIRECCION

06-04

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - CILINDRO, DIRECCION

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87417387

1
2
3
4
5

144457A1
NSS
934727R1
112509A1
905839R1
144458A1

6
7
8

D149738
144459A1
D149737
B17575

114296A1

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
D149739

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 16; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
2 BRAZO, Incl. Ref 1 - 3
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ball Joint
1 TUERCA, Thin, M18 x 1.5, Cl 04
1 JUNTA DE ROTULA
2 TUERCA, M18 x 1.5, Thin
1 CILINDRO, Steering, Incl. Ref 6 - 16, Order D149739
Kit to Service Seals
1 CILINDRO DIRECTION, TUBE
1 VARILLA, Piston
1 EMPAQUETADURA, GLAND
AR FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Cylinder Flange
to Cylinder
4 TORNILLO, For Service Order 100524A1 Bolt and
892-11012 Washer
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal, Wiper
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Backup
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., O-Ring
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Wear
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., O-Ring
1 JUEGO JUNTAS, Incl. Ref 10 - 16

580M

06-05

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - VARILLAS, EJE

06/03

06-05

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - VARILLAS, EJE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87417387
144461A1

1
2
3
4
5

144462A1
390029A1
N14410
144465A1
144463A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 5; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
2 SEMIEJE, Incl. Ref 1 - 5; Not Available As An
Assembly, Order Components
2 HORQUETA, Shaft, Long, Differential Side
2 CUERPO
16 ANILLO
4 CRUCETA DE CARDN, Incl. Ref 3
2 EJE, Short, Wheel Side

580M

06/03

06-06

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO

11/06

06-06

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87417387

311569A1
1966169C1
144466A1
NSS
100556A1
B17575
100552A1
100559A1
116426A1
116427A1
190684A1
190682A1
A48041
116425A1
100561A1
100554A1

2
4
2
1
8
AR
2
2
12
2
2
2
2
12
2
2

14
15
16
17
18
19

100553A1
NSS
NSS
K395093
800-1134
100555A1
100562A1
B17575

2
1
3
1
6
2
6
AR

20
21
22
22A

114295A1
K395091
100557A1
238-6121

9
6
2
1

23

K395082

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

DESCRIPTION
EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 25; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
JUNTA DE ACEITE, Triple Lip
CONO
CUBO, Incl. Ref 3, 4
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Hub
PRISIONERO
FLIDO, 89 ml, RTV Silicone, Planetary Cover to Hub
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNQUILLO
CASQUILLO, Bushing
ENGRANAJE, CARRIER, Ring Gear
ARANDELA, Thrust
ARANDELA, Thrust
RETENEDOR
TORNILLO
ENGRANAJE, Ring
EJE DE SATELITE, PLANETARY, Includes
100553A1, Ref 14 - 22A
CUBIERTA PRINCIPAL, Carrier, Incl. Ref 14 - 16
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Carrier
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shaft, Pinion
EJE CON CABEZA, Lock
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M34, Ext
PLACA, GRANDE, Retainer
PINON PLANETARIO, Pinion Gear
FLIDO, , 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Planetary
Cover to Hub
KIT, 10 NEEDLE BRGS
ARANDELA, Thrust
TAPON DE VIACIADO, Incl. Ref 22A
JUNTA HERMETICA, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x
.103" Thk
TORNILLO, M8 x 20

580M

06-06

p2

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO

11/06

06-06

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - PLANETARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

24

496-81000

25

825-11418

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

16 ARANDELA, 25/32" x 1 3/8" x .134", HDN, 25/32 x


1-3/8 x 1/8, Not Included In Assembly, Purchase
Separately
16 TUERCA, M18 x 1.5, Cl 8, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately

580M

06-07

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - DIFERENCIAL

11/06

06-07

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - DIFERENCIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87417387
294933A1

NSS

NSS
B17575

3
4

827-10075
1967003C1
231397A1

N14407

K395087

N14408

K395075

9
10
11
12
13

1966153C1
112486A1
1966559C1
K395027
K395086

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 13; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
1 APOYADERO (CONJUNTO), Differential Housing,
Incl. Ref 1, 2
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Flange
Half
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Plain Half
AR FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Bolt to
Differential Housing
12 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 75, 10.9
2 ANILLO DE APOYO
1 JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Differential Gear Set, Service
Replacement, Incl. Ref 5 - 8, 13
2 ENGRANAJE, Side, No Longer Available, Order
231397A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO, Shaft, Pinion Gear, No Longer
Available, Order 231397A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
2 PIN SOLAR, Pinion Gear, No Longer Available,
Order 231397A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
2 ARANDELA, Thrust, No Longer Available, Order
231397A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
2 PLACA DE FRENO, Bracket
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 12
2 TUERCA, Locking Ring
2 COJINETE
1 PERNO, Dowel, No Longer Available, Order
231397A1 Differential Gear Set Kit

580M

06-08

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ANILLO Y PIN

06-08

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN DELANTERA - ANILLO Y PIN

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87417387

144460A1
NSS
NSS
K261065
K261014
1349058C1
1349059C1
140954A1
140953A1
140951A1
140949A1
140948A1
140943A1
140944A1
140945A1
140946A1
140947A1
K395090
K262143
238-5152

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
2
1
1

128570A1
B17575

1
AR

EJE (CONJUNTO), Front; Incl. Ref 1 - 11; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-02 - 06-08
JEUGO, Ring and Pinion Gear Set, Incl. Ref 1 - 6
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Gear
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gear, Pinion Gear
ARANDELA
TUERCA, Ring
SEPARADOR, Collapsible
ARANDELA
SUPLEMENTO, 2,5 mm (0,098 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,6 mm (0,102 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,7 mm (0,106 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,8 mm (0,110 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,9 mm (0,114 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,0 mm (0,118 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,1 mm (0,122 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,2 mm (0,125 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,3 mm (0,129 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,4 mm (0,133 in)
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Oil
JUNTA HERMETICA, -152, 70 Duro, 3.237" ID x
.103" Thk
TAPA, Cover, Differential
FLIDO, 89 ml, Black RTV Silicone, Differential
Cover to Differential Carrier

580M

11/06

06-09
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE DELANTERO

p1

10/06

06-09

p1

10/06

EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE DELANTERO

REF

2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

367861A2

87405326

393231A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
393234A1
144279A1
219-10
D149860
NSS
NSS
NSS
90-6682T1
9637611

2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
ARBOL DE MANDO, Incl. 393231A1, Ref 2 - 13;
Dana Brand; No Longer Available, Order 87405326
Driveshaft
ARBOL DE MANDO, Neapco Brand; Component
Parts Not Available
JEUGO, Universal Joint, Incl. Ref 2 - 4
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Joint, Universal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bearing, Journal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Retaining
ARBOL DE MANDO
HORQUILLA
ENGRASADOR, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg, 1/4 tpr x 11/16
EMPAQUETADURA, Incl. Ref 9 - 11
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer, Cork
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer, Steel
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Cap
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex Flange Head, Locking, Special,
5/16 - 24 UNF x 1-1/16; Replaces D137627 Bolt

580M

06-10

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH CUT HOSES AT COOLER)

06-10

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH CUT HOSES AT COOLER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR ACEITE, Hydraulic Oil Cooler
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 975 mm (38-13/32 in),
Transmission to Cooler Inlet
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1225 mm (48-1/4 in),
Cooler Outlet to Transmission
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
CODO, 45, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB Beaded, Incl.
Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
MANGA, 235 mm (9-9/32 in); Replaces 87417238
Hose
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA
TUBO, Lower; Replaces 87435277 Tube
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F
Worm
MANGA, 68 mm (2-11/16 in); Replaces 87426742
Hose
FUNDA DE PLSTICO, 250 mm (9-7/8 in) Sleeve
TUBO, Right-Hand Upper Cooler; Replaces
87435278 Tube
TUBO, Left-Hand Upper Cooler; Replaces 87435280
Tube
TUBO, Lower; Replaces 87435279 Tube
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA
CODO, 90, 5/8" Hose x 7/8"-14 ORB Beaded, Incl.
Ref 23
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
COLLAR, Double P
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10

1
2
3
5

87427158
614-8012
895-11008
87422597

1
4
4
1

87422598

10
11

L18337
217-314

3
1

12

237-6010

13

87446338

14
15
16

328186A1
87446335
214-1412

8
1
2

17

87446337

18
19

87428998
87446333

2
1

20

87446330

20A
21
22

87446332
328186A1
217-349

1
4
1

23

237-6010

24
25

D39696
829-1410

1
1

580M

06-10A

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH FLARED FITTINGS AT COOLER)

06-10A

p1

11/06

SISTEMA DE REFRIGERACIN - TRANSMISION (WITH FLARED FITTINGS AT COOLER)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
RADIADOR ACEITE, Hydraulic Oil Cooler
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 12, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
TUBO, Lower Right-Hand Tube
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #12, 0.69/1.25 Type F
Worm
FUNDA DE PLSTICO, 250 mm (9-7/8 in) Sleeve
TUBO, Right-Hand Upper Cooler
TUBO, Left-Hand Upper Cooler
TUBO, Left-Hand Lower

1
2
3
4
5

87441876
614-8012
895-11008
218-5062
237-6010

1
4
4
4
1

6
7

87435078
214-1412

1
2

8
9
10
11

87311219
87435076
87435080
87435082

2
1
1
1

580M

06-11
TRANSMISION - SOPORTE

p1

11/06

06-11

p1

11/06

TRANSMISION - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
309747A1

1
2
3

NSS
187714A1
187715A1
484-6316

4
5
6
7
8

87020181
493-41020
379314A4
400588A2
87310096

9
10
11
12
13
14

827-12065
896-11012
832-10412
126-116
380537A2
87396484

15

87396485

16
17
20
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26

627-10030
496-21041
87430618
86993548
87406934
86993546
87019767
87409201
896-15010
614-10020

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PLACA, Gear Shift Lever, Includes NSS Gasket, Incl.


Ref 1, 2, 4, 5
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., GASKET, Knob
1 BOTON, Knob, Upper
1 BOTON, Knob, Lower
1 TORNILLO DE AJUSTE, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 x 3/8",
hdg pt
2 TORNILLO, No. 10 NF x 7/8
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, Ext Tooth, #10
1 PALANCA (CONJUNTO), Gear Shift Lever
1 PROTECTOR
1 TORNILLO, M6 x 25, Includes Washer, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 233724A1 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 65, 10.9
2 ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
1 CONTRA TUERCA, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
1 CHAVETA MEDIA-LUNA, #9, 3/16" x 3/4", HT
1 RESORTE
1 CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive Models,
See Figures 06-12 - 06-21B; Replaces 86984097,
87456843
1 CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive Models,
See Figures 06-12 - 06-22; Replaces 86984098,
87456844
12 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 10.9, Full Thd
12 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
1 VARILLA DE NIVEL
1 CONVERTIDOR, Torque Converter, New
1 PLACA DE SUJECION, Flex Plate, With Caged Nuts
2 PLACA DE SUJECION, Flex Plate
4 TORNILLO, 12 Pt Hd, M10 x 1.25 x 30, 12.9, Flange
1 PLACA DE SUJECION, Backing Plate
4 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd

580M

06-11
TRANSMISION - SOPORTE

p2

11/06

06-11

p2

11/06

TRANSMISION - SOPORTE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

27
28
29
30
31
32
32A
33
34
35

614-12035
896-15012
87416977
87416978
814-12080
85801585
85802618
87416967
832-10412
367860A3

7
7
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
1

35

87405325

38
39
40
41

218-459
395344A1
90-6682T1
9637611

1
1
2
4

42
42

123097A1
87312712

1
1

43
44

123809A2
410561A1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
SOPORTE, Right-Hand Bracket
SOPORTE, Left-Hand Bracket
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 80, 8.8
JUNTA HERMETICA, Special
JUNTA HERMETICA
SOPORTE
CONTRA TUERCA, M12 x 1.75, Cl 8
ARBOL DE MANDO, Transmission to Rear Axle,
See Figure 06-31; Dana Brand; No Longer Available,
Order 87405325 Driveshaft
ARBOL DE MANDO, Transmission to Rear Axle;
Neapco Brand; Component Parts Not Available
RACOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 3/4"-14, NPTF
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Dipstick
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex Flange Head, Locking, Special,
5/16 - 24 UNF x 1-1/16; Replaces D137627 Bolt
CONTACTOR, Push Button, Clutch Cutout; If Used
CONTACTOR, Push Button, Clutch Cutout; Otto
21649 Marking; If Used
HAZ, Clutch Cutout, Transmission Gear Shift Lever
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Shift Lever Boot, Cab Models

580M

06-12

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - FILTRO, ACEITE

06-12

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - FILTRO, ACEITE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

1
2
3

254686A2
181101A1
181274A1

1
1
1

8
9
10
11
12
13

278534A1
100748A1
181219A1
614-8018
181102A1
181202A1

1
1
1
2
1
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1, 8 - 11, 13; Also Includes Parts On Figures
06-12 - 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 13; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
FILTRO, Oil
TAPN, 14 - 1.5 mm; Four Wheel Drive Models Only
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Valve; Four Wheel Drive
Models Only
REJILLA, Oil
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPA
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 18, 8.8, Full Thd
TAPN, Four Wheel Drive Models Only
CONEXION

580M

06-13

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (2WD) - ALOJAMIENTO

06-13

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (2WD) - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87396484

87429989

1A
2

E135809
1530028C1
310772A1

3
4
5
6
7
8
8A

934667R1
181100A1
K260177
87429987
614-10030
100557A1
238-6121

9
10

814-10150
87429988

10A
10B

E135809
310772A1

11
12
13
14
15
16

181179A1
181105A1
181232A1
181141A1
814-10045
87429982

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 14, 16; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12
- 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
1 CAVIDAD, Housing, Front Half, Use With Loctite 510
or 518 as a Gasket Eliminator; Incl. Ref 1A
1 TAPN, If Used
1 RESPIRADERO (CONJUNT
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, 18 OD x 42 mm lg, Breather,
Not Illustrated
4 JUNTA HERMETICA, M10 x 14 x 1, Copper Washer
3 TAPN
3 PERNO, Dowel, 10 x 25 mm
1 ADAPTOR, Adapter Cover, Pump, Copper
19 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 TAPON DE VIACIADO, Incl. Ref 8A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x
.103" Thk
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 150, 8.8
1 CAVIDAD, HOUSING, Rear Half, Use With
Superbond 539 as a Gasket Eliminator; Incl. Ref
10A, 10B
1 TAPN, If Used
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, 18 OD x 42 mm lg, Breather,
Not Illustrated
2 TORNILLO HUECO
4 ARANDELA DE COBRE, 14 x 20 x 1.5 mm; Sealing
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, Lubrication Tube
3 JUNTA HERMETICA
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, Pump Mounting

580M

06-14

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - ALOJAMIENTO

06-14

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87396485

87429972

1A
2
3

E135809
239606A1
1530028C1
310772A1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10

934667R1
181100A1
K260177
87429987
614-10030
100557A1
238-6121

11
12

218-1023
87429986

13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

E135809
310772A1
181179A1
181105A1
181232A1
181176A1
181141A1
181101A1
814-10045
181102A1
87429982

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 20, 23; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12
- 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
1 CAVIDAD, Housing, Front Half, Use With Loctite 510
or 518 as a Gasket Eliminator; Incl. Ref 1A
1 TAPN
1 TAPN
1 RESPIRADERO (CONJUNT
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, 18 OD x 42 mm lg, Breather,
Not Illustrated
3 JUNTA HERMETICA, M10 x 14 x 1, Copper Washer
3 TAPN
3 PERNO, Dowel, 10 x 25 mm
1 ADAPTOR, Adapter Cover, Pump
23 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 TAPON DE VIACIADO, Incl. Ref 10
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x
.103" Thk
2 RACOR, 1/2"-20, 37 x 1/4"-18, NPTF
1 CAVIDAD, HOUSING, Rear Half, Use With
Superbond 539 as a Gasket Eliminator; Incl. Ref 13,
14
1 TAPN, If Used
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, 18 OD x 42 mm lg, Breather
2 TORNILLO HUECO
4 ARANDELA DE COBRE, 14 x 20 x 1.5 mm
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, Lubrication Tube
1 CUELLO DE CARGA, Oil Tube
3 JUNTA HERMETICA
1 TAPN, 14 - 1.5 mm
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
1 TAPN
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, Pump Mounting

580M

06-15

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - BOMBA, ACEITE

06-15

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - BOMBA, ACEITE

REF

1
2
3
3A
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

87429970
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87429971
814-8060
NSS
NSS
181142A1
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 21; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 21; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
BOMBA, Charge, Incl. Ref 2 - 21
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shaft
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Pin
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Stop
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Pin, Roll
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Piston
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Support
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ball
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Guide
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bushing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bushing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bushing
JUNTA DE ACEITE, Oil Seal
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8, M8 x 60
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gear, 23T
JUNTA HERMETICA
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bearing, Needle
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gear, 12T

580M

09/06

06-16

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - MECANISMO DE CAMBIO

06-16

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - MECANISMO DE CAMBIO

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

181245A2
614-12016
87429994
1966993C1
181139A1
864-8025
181171A1
190428A3
1967585C1
1967581C1
181177A1
181138A1
278533A1
278532A1
279039A1
181173A1
864-10025
181175A1
905794R1
181203A1
181174A2
87429985
1967531C1

2
2
2
2
4
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 24; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 24; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
VARILLA, Shifter Fork Rail
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12 x 20 x 1.5 mm
RESORTE
BOLA
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 25, 8.8
TAPA
PALANCA MANDO
PERNO, Pin
CASQUETE
COLLAR
JUNTA HERMETICA
RESORTE
CASQUILLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
SELECTOR, Shifter
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M10 x 25, 8.8
PLACA, GRANDE
PERNO, M6 x 30, Coiled
HORQUILLA, First and Second
HORQUILLA, Third and Fourth
JUNTA HERMETICA, Washer
TORNILLO, M10 x 1 x 25

580M

11/06

06-17

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, RUEDA GUA Y PRIMARIA

06-17

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, RUEDA GUA Y PRIMARIA

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

ST205A
358636A1
181126A1
358646A1
181132A1
A48041

2
1
1
1
1
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 6; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 6; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
EJE, Idler Shaft
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
EJE, Primary Shaft
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
RETENEDOR, Not Illustrated

580M

09/06

06-18

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA

06-18

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87396484

87396485

1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

358645A1
A48041
181128A1
358635A1
358633A1
358632A1
310519A1
181116A1
358640A1
181159A1
181158A1
181111A1
181161A1
358637A1
358641A1
358644A1
358643A1
358642A1
87429973

20

87525849

21
23
24
26
27

358638A1
ST264
181108A1
800-1150
87429984

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 25; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
1 CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 25; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
1 JUNTA DE ACEITE
1 RETENEDOR
1 RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
1 ESPACIADOR, 68 x 45 x 105 mm
2 RODAMIENTO DE AGUJA
1 PINON, Gear, 35T
2 PLACA
2 ANILLO DE FRENO
3 ARANDELA, Thrust
14 DISCO, Plate
12 DISCO (CONJUNTO), Plate
2 ANILLO DE FRENO
2 PLACA DE APOYO, Pressure
2 RESORTE
2 ACOPLAMIENTO
2 EMBOLO
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE
2 RETEN
1 EJE, Input Shaft, Charge; Includes D6x5,84 Rivet in
Shaft End Which Is Not Serviced Separately; No
Longer Available, Order 87525849 Input Shaft Kit
1 JUEGO DE REPARACION, Input Shaft, Includes (1)
87429973 Input Shaft, (4) Rivets; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
1 PINON, Gear, 29T
1 RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
2 ANILLO ELASTICO
1 ANILLO DE RESORTE, M50, Ext
4 ANILLO, Seal Ring

580M

09/06

06-18

p2

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA

06-18
CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, ENTRADA

REF
28
29
30
31

FN

PART NUMBER
87429981
358645A1
87429983
358655A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EJE
JUNTA DE ACEITE
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
ANILLO DE CIERRE

580M

p2

09/06

06-19

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO

06-19

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

1
2
3
3A
3A
3A
3A
4
6

181118A1
181132A1
358649A1
358650A1
358651A1
358652A1
196454A1
358648A1
244109A1
190427A1

1
1
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
2
1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
18A
18B
19

NSS
NSS
384773A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
326865A1
384769A1
NSS
358647A1
358656A1
358654A1
358655A1
358282A1
87429974

2
2
3
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

20
21

NSS
NSS

2
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 35; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B; Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 35; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
ANILLO DE FRENO
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
ARANDELA, Thrust
SUPLEMENTO, 0,05 mm
SUPLEMENTO, 0,10 mm
SUPLEMENTO, 0,30 mm
SUPLEMENTO, 0,50 mm
PINON, Gear, Driven, Second, 43T
ESPACIADOR
SINCRONIZADOR, Synchronizing Service Kit, Incl.
Ref 7 - 15
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
MUELLE HELICOIDAL
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Hub
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
PLAQUETA
BOLA
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Sleeve
PINON, Gear, Driven, First, 49T
ENGRANAJE, Drive, Four Wheel Drive Models
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Four Wheel Drive Models
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Four Wheel Drive Models
ENGRANAJE, Driven, Fourth, 23T
SINCRONIZADOR, Synchronizing Service Kit, Incl.
Ref 20 - 25A
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Hub

580M

11/06

06-19

p2

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO

06-19

p2

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION - EJE, SECUNDARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

22
23
24
25
25A
26
27
27
28
29
30
31

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
181108A1
366366A1
358653A1
358283A1
358639A1
181130A1
181123A1

2
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

32
33
34
35

233284A1
181144A1
181165A1
P3533055

1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Plate
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Pin
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Sleeve
ANILLO ELASTICO
EJE, Secondary, Two Wheel Drive Models
EJE, Secondary, Four Wheel Drive Models
PINON, Gear, Driven, Third, 33T
ARANDELA, Thrust, 68 x 45 x 4 mm
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
JUNTA DE ACEITE, 60 x 75 x 8 mm; Two Wheel
Drive Models
HORQUETA, Yoke
JUNTA HERMETICA
ARANDELA, 52 x 12.5 x 5 mm
TORNILLO, 12 x 25 mm

580M

11/06

06-20

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - EJE, SALIDA

06-20

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - EJE, SALIDA

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396485

233283A1
614-8022
181198A1
112517A1
181122A1
ST205A
358645A1
181126A1
P2745478
366234A1
366235A1
366230A1
366236A1
366232A1
D142898
100753A1
366231A1
800-5145
P3533055
P2745466
238-8217

1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
8
1
1
1
1
1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 22; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
HORQUETA, Yoke, Front
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 22, 8.8, Full Thd
TAPA
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUNTA DE ACEITE, 50 x 65 x 8 mm
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
JUNTA DE ACEITE
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
ARANDELA
PINON, Gear, Driven, 36T
JUNTA HERMETICA
EJE, Output Shaft
JUNTA HERMETICA
ACOPLAMIENTO
TAPN, 10 x 1 mm
RESORTE
ARANDELA
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M45, Ext
TORNILLO, 12 x 25 mm
ARANDELA
JUNTA HERMETICA, -217, Cl 8, 1.171" ID x .139"
Thk

580M

11/06

06-21

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21

p1

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86984097

86984098

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20
21

335640A2
NSS
190442A1
190443A1
190437A1
181136A1
181273A1
181272A1
864-6020
181251A1
181256A1
190439A2
190438A2
190436A1
190441A1
181234A2
299324A1
368436A1
181261A1
181146A1
181107A1
181103A1
864-8020

1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3

22

181166A1

23

181207A1

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 45; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 45; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22
VALVULA, Transmission Control, Incl. Ref 1 - 45
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
EMBOLO
BOBINA
CONEXION
JUNTA HERMETICA
ARANDELA DE COBRE
TAPN
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8
TAPA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Cover Gasket
ESPACIADOR
EMBOLO
RESORTE
RESORTE
EMBOLO
RETENEDOR
RETENEDOR
RESORTE
BOLA
ARANDELA DE COBRE
TAPN
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 20, 8.8, Not Included
In Assembly, Purchase Separately
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately
PLACA, GRANDE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately

580M

11/06

06-21

p2

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21

p2

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately
EJE
RESORTE
EMBOLO, Flow Divider
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN, PLUG
RESORTE
ESPACIADOR
EMBOLO, Spool, Forward/Reverse
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Not Included In
Assembly, Purchase Separately
TAPN
JUNTA HERMETICA, M10 x 14 x 1, Copper Washer
RESORTE
PERNO
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Plug; Plastic; For
Shipping Purposes Only
SOLENOIDE, Differential Lock Solenoid Valve; Incl.
Ref 40 - 45
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070"
Thk
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Solenoid Valve,
Cartridge, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately, Not Illustrated
BOBINA, Not Illustrated
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut, Not Illustrated
JEUGO, Snap Ring, Without Tools, Includes 10, 15,
16A, 22, 25, Plus Instructions; Replaces 368437A1

24

181208A1

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34

181254A1
181260A1
181255A2
181137A1
181258A1
334724A1
181253A1
334725A1
814-8080

1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
6

35
36
37
38
38A

181100A1
934667R1
190435A1
190440A1
NSS

4
4
1
1
1

39

349295A1

40

237-6008

41

238-5014

42

238-5013

43

NSS

44
45

298614A1
NSS
368437A2

1
1
1

580M

06-21

p3

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21

p3

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (86984097 OR 86984098) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
368438A2

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
JEUGO, Snap Ring, With Tools, Includes 10, 15,
16A, 22, 25, Plus 368439A1 Guide Tool and
368440A1 Pushing Tool for Snap Ring Service;
Replaces 368438A1

580M

11/06

06-21A

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21A

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87456843

87456844

1
2
3

87456899
NSS
190442A1
87456900

1
1
1
1

87456968

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16A
17
18
19
20

181136A1
181273A1
181272A1
864-6020
181251A1
181256A1
190439A2
190438A2
190436A1
190441A1
181234A2
299324A1
368436A1
181261A1
181146A1
181107A1
181103A1

4
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 45; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21A
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 45; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22
VALVULA, Transmission Control, Incl. Ref 1 - 45
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
EMBOLO
KIT, SERVICE, KIT, Solenoid; Includes (2) Solenoids,
(1) Jumper Wire Used For Transmissions Prior to
Ones With The Solenoids With Plastic Connections;
See Figure 06-22, Ref 3 For Solenoids With Bullet
Connectors
GRUPO DE CABLES, Jumper; If Used; Required On
Transmissions Prior To Ones With Deutsch
Connector Type Solenoids
JUNTA HERMETICA
ARANDELA DE COBRE
TAPN
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8
TAPA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Cover Gasket
ESPACIADOR
EMBOLO
RESORTE
RESORTE
EMBOLO
RETENEDOR
RETENEDOR
RESORTE
BOLA
ARANDELA DE COBRE
TAPN

580M

06-21A

p2

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21A

p2

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 20, 8.8, M8 x 20, Not
Included In Assembly, Purchase Separately
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately
PLACA, GRANDE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Not Included In Assembly,
Purchase Separately
EJE
RESORTE
EMBOLO, Flow Divider
JUNTA HERMETICA
TAPN, PLUG
RESORTE
ESPACIADOR
EMBOLO, Spool, Forward/Reverse
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, Not Included In
Assembly, Purchase Separately
TAPN
JUNTA HERMETICA, M10 x 14 x 1, Copper Washer
RESORTE
PERNO
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Plug; Plastic; For
Shipping Purposes Only
SOLENOIDE, Differential Lock Solenoid Valve; Incl.
Ref 40 - 45
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070"
Thk
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Solenoid Valve,
Cartridge, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately, Not Illustrated

21

864-8020

22

181166A1

23

181207A1

24

181208A1

25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34

181254A1
181260A1
181255A2
181137A1
181258A1
334724A1
181253A1
334725A1
814-8080

1
1
1
3
2
2
2
1
6

35
36
37
38
38A

181100A1
934667R1
190435A1
190440A1
NSS

4
4
1
1
1

39

349295A1

40

237-6008

41

238-5014

42

238-5013

43

NSS

580M

06-21A

p3

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21A

p3

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87456843 OR 87456844) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF
44
45

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

298614A1
NSS
368437A2

1
1
1

368438A2

BOBINA, Not Illustrated


NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut, Not Illustrated
JEUGO, Snap Ring, Without Tools, Includes 10, 15,
16A, 22, 25, Plus Instructions
JEUGO, Snap Ring, With Tools, Includes 10, 15,
16A, 22, 25, Plus 368439A1 Guide Tool and
368440A1 Pushing Tool for Snap Ring Service

580M

11/06

06-21B

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21B

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396484

87396485

87525756

87456968

87524409

2
3
4

NSS
190442A1
87456900

1
1
1

87524436

7
8

87530365
87524441

1
1

9
10

181251A1
87524439

1
1

11

87524437

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Two Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 23; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-21B, Replaces 86984097, 87456843
CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.
Ref 1 - 23; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22, Replaces 86984098, 87456844
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Transmission Control
Valve With Jumper Harness; Includes (1) 87456968
Forward/Reverse Jumper Harness, Ref 1; Plus (1)
87524409 Control Valve, Ref 1 - 23
GRUPO DE CABLES, Jumper; If Used; Required On
Transmissions Prior To Ones With Deutsch
Connector Type Solenoids
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Transmission Control,
With Improved Snap Ring at Flow Divider Area; Incl.
Ref 2 - 23
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
EMBOLO
KIT, SERVICE, Solenoid; Includes (2) Solenoids, (1)
Jumper Wire Used For Transmissions Prior to Ones
With The Solenoids With Plastic Connections; See
Figure 06-22, Ref 3 For Solenoids With Bullet
Connectors
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Seal; Includes (6)
O-Rings; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
TAPN
CONJUNTO, Valve Body Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
TAPA, Modulation
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Plate; Includes (1) Plate,
(2) Gasket, (1) Ball, (1) Spring; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Gasket; Includes (4)
Gasket Plates; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

06-21B

p2

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL

06-21B

p2

09/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (87396484 OR 87396485) - VALVULA, CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Modulation Valve;
Includes (2) Piston, (1) Pin, (3) Spring; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Flow Divider Piston;
Includes (1 each) Plug, O-Ring, Spring, Piston,
Snap Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Forward/Reverse Spool;
Includes (1) O-Ring, (2) Washer, (1) Plug, (1) Piston
Spool, (2) Spring; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Control Valve
Body/Housing; Includes (1) Housing, Plus (1)
Bushing, (2) Snap Rings at Flow Divider;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
JUEGO DE REPARACION, Bolt; Includes (7) Plugs,
(13) Bolts, (6) Copper Washers; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
SOLENOIDE, Differential Lock Solenoid Valve; Incl.
Ref 18 - 23
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -014, 70 Duro, .489" ID x .070"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, -013, 70 Duro, .426" ID x .070"
Thk
SOLENOIDE, Valve, Cartridge, Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
BOBINA
TUERCA
PLACA, GRANDE, Feeding; Not Included In
Assembly, Purchase Separately

12

87524438

13

87524433

14

87524432

15

87524440

16

87524435

17

349295A1

18

237-6008

19

238-5014

20

238-5013

21

349291A1

22
23
24

298614A1
349292A1
181207A1

1
1
1

580M

06-22

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - VLVULA, SOLENOIDE

06-22

p1

11/06

CONJUNTO DE LA TRANSMISION (4WD) - VLVULA, SOLENOIDE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87396485

87429978

1
2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

181100A1
934667R1
814-8060
321428A1
366910A1
190431A1
87456901

1
1
3
1
1
1
1

12

87456969

CAMBIO DE VELOCIDAD, Four Wheel Drive, Incl.


Ref 1 - 10; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-12 06-22; Replaces 86984098, 87456844
ELECTROVLVULA, Valve, Incl. Ref 1 - 4; Used In
86984098 Transmission
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Coil
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Valve, Solenoid
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Kit, Seal, Includes
238-5014, 238-5015, 237-6010 O-Rings, Kit Not
Serviced Separately, Order 190432A1 Solenoid
Valve
TAPN
JUNTA HERMETICA, M10 x 14 x 1, Copper Washer
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
CAVIDAD
ANILLO DE CIERRE
VALVULA, Installed Between Ref 8 and 9
SOLENOIDE, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Solenoid and Ref 12 Jumper
Harness; Jumper Is For Coverting Transmissions
Prior to Connector Change From Weather Pack to
Deutsch
GRUPO DE CABLES, Jumper; Weather Pack
Connector/Deutsch Connector

580M

06-23

p1

RUEDAS, PARTE TRASERA - NEUMTICOS

01/04

06-23

p1

RUEDAS, PARTE TRASERA - NEUMTICOS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

104907A1

2
3
1

27549R1
REF
119241A1

2
3
4
5

27549R1
REF
D138380
D138492

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

RIN, 19.5L x 24 Tires - 10 PR or 14 Ply; Two Wheel


or Four Wheel Drive
2 VALVULA
2 MANUAL, Tire, Purchase Locally
2 RIN, 17.5L x 24 Tires - 10 PR, R4; Two Wheel or
Four Wheel Drive
2 VALVULA
2 MANUAL, Tire, Purchase Locally
20 ARANDELA, Wheel Nuts
20 TUERCA, M22; Wheel Nuts

580M

01/04

06-24

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - SOPORTE

11/06

06-24

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - SOPORTE

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
384952A1
87350707

87350708

87422891

2
3

D138492
87313544

4
5
6
7

827-20230
896-11020
117933A1
829-1420

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PUENTE POSTERIOR, See Figures 06-26 - 06-30,


07-01, 07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
1 EJE RENOVADO, Remanufactured, 384952A1 Axle,
North America Only; Parts On This Page Do Not
Apply to Remanufactured Assy
1 EJE A RENOVAR, Return Number, 384952A1 Axle,
Core, Use This Part Number To Return Core For
Credit When Using A Remanufactured Assy
1 PUENTE POSTERIOR, See Figures 06-26 - 06-30,
07-01, 07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
20 TUERCA, 22 mm
20 ARANDELA, 22.52 ID x 44.0 OD x 5.0 mm thk,
Hardened; Replaces D138380 22.80 ID x 44.5 OD x
5.56 mm thk Hardened Washer Used On Some
Models
8 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 230, 10.9
16 ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
2 PLACA, GRANDE
8 TUERCA, M20, Cl 10

580M

06-25

p1

EJE, TRASERO - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL

11/06

06-25

p1

11/06

EJE, TRASERO - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1500 mm (59-9/16 in)
RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 3
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
TAPN, If Used
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in

1
2
3

87431701
218-5057
237-6006

1
1
1

218-5105

237-6006

6
7

E135809
L18337

1
2

580M

06-26

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO

11/06

06-26

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
384952A1

87350707

87350708

87422891

1
1A

100557A1
238-6121

238-5270

3
4
7
9
10
11
12
13
18
19

445266A1
367175A1
445267A1
814-14140
864-12130
358280A1
358279A1
1966149C2
175955A1
E135750
393826A1

20
21
22
23
24

237-8008
346584A1
346583A1
D142898
347959A1
347960A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 26; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
1 EJE RENOVADO, Remanufactured, 384952A1 Axle,
North America Only; Parts On This Page Do Not
Apply to Remanufactured Assy
1 EJE A RENOVAR, Return Number, 384952A1 Axle,
Core, Use This Part Number To Return Core For
Credit When Using A Remanufactured Assy
1 PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 26; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
2 TAPON DE VIACIADO, Incl. Ref 1A
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x
.103" Thk
4 JUNTA HERMETICA, -270, 70 Duro, 8.984" ID x
.139" Thk, 1-1/16 ID x 3/32
1 BRIDA, Brake Cylinder, Right-Hand
1 CUBO, Center Housing
1 BRIDA, Brake Cylinder, Left-Hand
22 TORNILLO, Hex, M14 x 140, 8.8
2 TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 130, 8.8, M12 x 130
1 CUBO, Left-Hand, With Breather Port
1 CUBO, Right-Hand, Without Breather Port
1 RESPIRADERO
1 TAPN, Breather
1 PIVOTE DE EJE, Breather Extension
1 CONTACTOR, Oil Temperature, Includes 237-8008
O-Ring
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, Cl 8, .644" ID x .087" Thk
1 TUBO, Internal
2 JUNTA HERMETICA
2 TAPN, 10 x 1 mm, If Used
2 PLACA
4 REMACHE, 4,8 x 6 mm

580M

06-26

p2

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO

11/06

06-26
EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ALOJAMIENTO

REF
25
26

FN

PART NUMBER
P2230493
294245A1

YR/SN

QTY
8
2

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE CIERRE
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 7/16, If Used

580M

p2

11/06

06-27

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

06-27

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
384952A1

87422527

292268A1
NSS

NSS
367184A1

3
4

E135777
190471A1

D142971

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

190469A1
S300976
E135785
P3034505
112486A1
175959A1
292207A1
292208A1
190452A1
191067A1
367184A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 20; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used; To Convert 2
Spider Differential to 4 Spider Differential, See
87422527 Service Kit on Figure 06-27A
1 JUEGO, Differential Service Kit For Converting 2
Spider Differentials to 4 Spider Differentials; See
Figure 06-27A
1 CAVIDAD, Differential, Incl. Ref 1, 2
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Flange
Half
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Plain Half
1 DIFERENCIAL, Gear Set Kit, Service Replacement;
Incl. Ref 3 - 6, 16, 17, 20
2 ARANDELA, Thrust
2 PINON, Sun Gear, 12T, No Longer Sold Separately,
Must Be Replaced As a Set, For Service, Order
367184A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
1 PINON, Side Pinion Gear, No Longer Sold
Separately, Must Be Replaced As a Set, For Service,
Order 367184A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
2 ARANDELA
10 TORNILLO, M12 x 90; 12.9
2 COJINETE
2 TUERCA, Lock Ring
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 12
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
4 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 JUNTA HERMETICA
2 CASQUILLO
1 MANGUITO
1 DIFERENCIAL, Gear Set Kit, Service Replacement;
Incl. Ref 3 - 6, 16, 17, 20

580M

06-27

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

06-27

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (384952A1 AXLE / 2 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

16

P6427894

17

292890A1

18
19
20

D143033
175961A1
838-5840

2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Shaft, No Longer Sold
Separately, Must Be Replaced As a Set, For Service,
Order 367184A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
ENGRANAJE, Side Pinion Gear, No Longer Sold
Separately, Must Be Replaced As a Set, For Service,
Order 367184A1 Differential Gear Set Kit
PITON, 12 x 40 mm
ANILLO DE FRENO
PASADOR DE FIJACION, M8 x 40, Slotted

580M

06-27A

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

06-27A

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87422891

87422527

292268A1
NSS

NSS
294192A1

3
4

NSS
NSS

NSS

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

NSS
S300976
E135785
P3034505
112486A1
175959A1
292207A1
292208A1
190452A1
191067A1
294192A1

16

NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 19; Four Spider


Differential; Also Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 06-30, 07-01, 07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
1 JUEGO, Differential Service Kit For Converting 2
Spider Differentials to 4 Spider Differentials; Incl. Ref
1 - 6, 8, 12 - 14, 16 - 18
1 CAVIDAD, Differential, Incl. Ref 1, 2
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Flange
Half
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing, Plain Half
1 JUEGO, Differential Gear Set, Service Replacement,
Incl. Ref 3 - 6, 16, 17
4 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Thrust, Spherical
4 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Sun Gear, 12T, No
Longer Sold Separately, Must Be Replaced As a Set,
For Service, Order 294192A1 Gear Set Kit
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Side Pinion Gear,
No Longer Sold Separately, Must Be Replaced As a
Set, For Service, Order 294192A1 Gear Set Kit
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM.
10 TORNILLO, M12 x 90; 12.9
2 COJINETE
2 TUERCA, Lock Ring
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 12
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Bracket
4 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 JUNTA HERMETICA
2 CASQUILLO
1 MANGUITO
1 JUEGO, Differential Gear Set, Service Replacement,
Incl. Ref 3 - 6, 16, 17
2 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shaft, No Longer
Sold Separately, Must Be Replaced As a Set, For
Service, Order 294192A1 Gear Set Kit

580M

06-27A

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

06-27A

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - DIFERENCIAL (87422891 AXLE / 4 SPIDER DIFFERENTIAL)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Side Pinion Gear,
No Longer Sold Separately, Must Be Replaced As a
Set, For Service, Order 294192A1 Gear Set Kit
PITON, 12 x 40 mm
ANILLO DE FRENO

17

NSS

18
19

D143033
175961A1

2
1

580M

06-28

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ANILLO Y PIN

11/06

06-28

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - ANILLO Y PIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

384952A1

87422891

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
11

175956A1
NSS
NSS
K261065
K261014
1349059C1
175957A1
190506A1
190508A1
190509A1
190510A1
190511A1
190512A1
190513A1
190514A1
190515A1
190516A1
P1139855
128570A1
K395090
238-5152

1
1
1
1
1
2
1
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
AR
1
1
1
1

12

K262143

DESCRIPTION
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 12; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 12; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
JUEGO DE PINONES, Ring and Pinion, Incl. Ref 1 - 6
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gear, Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gear, Pinion
ARANDELA
TUERCA, Ring
ARANDELA
ESPACIADOR, Collapsible
SUPLEMENTO, 2,5 mm (0,098 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,6 mm (0,102 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,7 mm (0,106 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,8 mm (0,110 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 2,9 mm (0,114 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,0 mm (0,118 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,1 mm (0,122 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,2 mm (0,125 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,3 mm (0,129 in)
SUPLEMENTO, 3,4 mm (0,133 in)
COJINETE
TAPA, Cover
RODAMIENTO DE BOLAS
JUNTA HERMETICA, -152, 70 Duro, 3.237" ID x
.103" Thk
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Oil

580M

06-29

p1

02/05

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL

06-29

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - BLOQUEO DEL DIFERENCIAL

REF

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

384952A1

87422891

292213A1
305152A1
292210A1
292212A1
800-5120
292214A1
292902A1
175966A1
175964A2
175965A1
128376A1
175968A1
614-8030
814-8080
NSS

1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 15; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 15; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
CILINDRO
JUNTA HERMETICA
ANILLO DE CIERRE
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M20, Ext, No. 20
EJE, Rail, Shifter Fork
ANILLO, Bushing
RESORTE
HORQUETA
CASQUILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
APOYADERO, Cover
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, M8 x 30
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 80, 8.8, M8 x 80
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Plug

580M

02/05

06-30

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO

11/06

06-30

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384952A1

87422891

175974A1

1A

87416108

2
2

D142986
196090A1

10-20
10

3
4
5

P2930467
175976A1
175977A1

2
2
2

6
7
7A

NSS
100557A1
238-6121

6
2
1

8
9
10

K395082
K395093
175978A1

4
2
17

11
12
13

175979A1
175980A1
247550A1

6
6
1

14
15
17
18
19

175982A1
K395131
107071A1
310492A1
175984A1

6
16
16
2
2

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 28; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 28; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
CUBO, Includes (20) D142986 Studs, Ref 2; Used
With 1349265C1 Seal, Ref 24; If Used
KIT, SERVICE, HUB ASSY, Includes (10) D142986
Stud, Ref 2; Used With 247546A1 Seal, Ref 24A; If
Used
PRISIONERO, Without Flanged Collar
PRISIONERO, With Flanged Collar, For Recessed
Bolt Holes; If Used
ANILLO DE CIERRE
PINON, Ring Gear
EJE DE SATELITE, Planetary Carrier, Incl. Ref 6,
Use With Liquid Gasket Silastic 732, Carrier to Hub
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shaft
TAPON DE VIACIADO, Incl. Ref 7A
JUNTA HERMETICA, -121, 90 Duro, 1.049" ID x
.103" Thk
TORNILLO
EJE CON CABEZA, Lock
JUEGO, Package of 10 Needles, 168 Needles
Required
PIN SOLAR, Pinion Gear
ARANDELA
RODAMIENTO DE RPDILLOS, Package of 10
Needles, Used As Pins, 6 Needles Required
TORNILLO, M10 x 50; 10.9
TORNILLO, M14 x 65
CASQUILLO CENTRAJE, Bushing, 20 mm OD
PORTA SATELITE, Hub, Ring Gear
ANILLO DE FRENO

580M

11/06

06-30

p2

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO

11/06

06-30

p2

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - PLANETARIO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

20

NSS

21
22
23
24

196065A1
196066A1
358286A1
1349265C1

2
2
2
2

24A

247546A1

25
26
27
28

K395101
800-2136
175989A1
175990A1

4
2
6
6

DESCRIPTION
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Coupling, Welded
To and Included With the Differential Brake Oil Auger
CASQUILLO
JUNTA DE ACEITE
ENGRANAJE, Shaft
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Used With 175974A1 Hub, Ref
1; If Used
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Oil, With Internal Garter Spring
Seal; Used With 87416108 Hub, Ref 1A; If Used
EMPUJADOR DE RODILLO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M36, Ext
ARANDELA
ANILLO DE APOYO

580M

06-31
EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE TRASERO

p1

10/06

06-31

p1

10/06

EJE DE TRANSMISIN, EJE TRASERO

REF

2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

367860A3

87405325

393231A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
393233A1
144279A1
219-10
D149860
NSS
NSS
NSS
90-6682T1
9637611

2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

DESCRIPTION
ARBOL DE MANDO, Incl. 393231A1, Ref 2 - 13;
Dana Brand; No Longer Available, Order 87405325
Driveshaft
ARBOL DE MANDO, Neapco Brand; Component
Parts Not Available
JEUGO, Universal Joint, Incl. Ref 2 - 4
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Joint, Universal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bearing, Journal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring
ARBOL DE MANDO
HORQUILLA
ENGRASADOR, 1/4"-28 NPT x .68" lg, 1/4 tpr x 11/16
EMPAQUETADURA, Incl. Ref 9 - 11
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer, Cork
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer, Steel
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Cap
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex Flange Head, Locking, Special,
5/16 - 24 UNF x 1-1/16; Replaces D137627 Bolt

580M

SECTION INDEX
07-01
07-02
07-03
07-04
07-05
07-06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, DIFERENCIAL


EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO
FRENO - PEDALES
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - FRENO PRINCIPAL
CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

07-01

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, DIFERENCIAL

07-01

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, DIFERENCIAL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
384952A1

87422891

1
2
3

237021A1
237022A1
308029A1
358212A1

190449A1

190496A1

9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
23

190450A1
814-6035
237026A1
308036A1
359653A1
190493A1
308030A1
308042A1
295111A1
864-6035
190500A1
237025A1
295112A1

24

295113A1

25

863-6020

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 25; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
1 PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 25; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
4 PLACA, GRANDE, Disc
2 PLACA, GRANDE, Friction
2 PLACA, Piston
1 JEUGO, Brake Self Adjuster, Incl. Ref 7, 8, Plus An
Instruction Sheet
6 ANILLO ELASTICO, Spacer, 18 x 20 mm, No Longer
Sold Separately, Order 358212A1 Kit
12 CASQUILLO, No Longer Sold Separately, Order
358212A1 Kit
6 ARANDELA
6 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 35, 8.8
6 RESORTE
2 JUNTA HERMETICA
2 EMBOLO
2 JUNTA HERMETICA
2 PLACA, Friction
2 APOYADERO, Sleeve
2 EJE
6 TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 35, 8.8
6 TAPA
6 RESORTE
1 SINFIN, Oil, Right-Hand, Includes Welded-On Clamp
and Bolt, Plus Welded-On Drive Coupling, Incl. Ref
25
1 SINFIN, Oil, Left-Hand, Includes Welded-On Clamp
and Bolt, Plus Welded-On Drive Coupling, Incl. Ref
25
2 TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 12.9, Not
Illustrated

580M

07-02

p1

11/06

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

07-02

p1

EJE, TRANSMISIN TRASERA - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

REF

1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
9
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

24
25
26
27

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

384952A1

87422891

190451A1
190463A1
280436A1
190476A2
190477A2
308040A1
283462A1
E135810
196085A1
321183A1
256478A1
256481A1
256482A1
256485A1
283466A1
281952A1
280450A1
280452A1
280457A1
281960A1
279645A1

6
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1

259254A1
280443A1
514-634
181104A1

1
1
2
2

PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 27; Also


Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Two Spider Differential; If Used
PUENTE POSTERIOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 27; Also
Includes Parts On Figures 06-26 - 06-30, 07-01,
07-02; Four Spider Differential; If Used
TORNILLO, M8 x 20
ARANDELA
PALANCA
RESORTE, Left-Hand
RESORTE, Right-Hand, Not Illustrated
EJE
TORNILLO, M8 x 23.5
TORNILLO RESPIRADERO, Brake Bleeder
LEVA
JUNTA HERMETICA
APOYADERO, Stop Bracket
ESPACIADOR, Bushing
SUPLEMENTO
TORNILLO, M6 x 16
BOLA
EQUIPO, Switch Kit, Incl. Ref 20 - 23
CONMUTADOR DE ARRANQ
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
PALANCA, Sleeve
TUERCA
JEUGO REPARACION, Parking Brake, External
Adjustment Parts, Includes Instructions, Incl. Ref 1,
12 - 17, 281952A1, 20 - 23, 24 - 27; If Used
RETENEDOR, Left-Hand
RETENEDOR, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 1 x 16, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA DE COBRE, Copper

580M

11/06

07-03
FRENO - PEDALES

p1

11/06

07-03

p1

FRENO - PEDALES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
19
20

182445A1
614-8030
895-11008
892-11008
829-1408
425-156
D137077
L26209
432-612
D140035
614-10025
892-11010
829-1410
D124529
A77310
814-8040
832-10408
D124528
121-145

21
23
24
26
27
28
30

425-105
D124530
438-12040
230973A1
413870A1
829-1408
495-81261

31

D148108

32
33
34
35

A187990
339047A3
339046A3
338886A4

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

2
4
4
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1

CILINDRO PRINCIPAL, See Figure 07-05


TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
HORQUILLA PEQUENA
PERNO, 3/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
BULON/PIN, LARGO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 25
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10, M10; 10.9
ESPACIADOR
PIVOTE, Bearing
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8
PALANCA, Brake Lamp
TORNILLO, Csk Fl Hd, 5/16"-18 x 2 1/2", 5/16 X
2-1/2, Flat Countersunk Head
1 TUERCA, 5/16"-18, G5, 5/16
1 PERNO, Brake Pedal Lock
1 PERNO, 5/16" x 2 1/2", Slotted
3 RESORTE
2 AISLADOR, M8 x 45, Rubber Head
4 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
AR ARANDELA, 13/16" x 1 1/2" x .067", HDN, 13/16 x
1-1/2 x 1/16; Used As A Spacer
1 CONTACTOR, Brake Lamp, Attaches To Front
Console Wiring Harness
2 TERMINAL, Male
1 PEDAL (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand
1 PEDAL (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Brake Pedal and Brake
Master Cylinder Mounting

580M

11/06

07-03
FRENO - PEDALES

p2

11/06

07-03
FRENO - PEDALES

REF
36
37
38

FN

PART NUMBER
614-8020
892-11008
409370A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
4
1

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
ANILLO DE CIERRE

580M

p2

11/06

07-04

p1

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO

11/06

07-04

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3

182445A1
345061A2
345325A2

2
1
2

5
6
8
9

614-8020
892-11008
121729A1
397076A1

1
2
2
1

10

214-1704

11

214-1706

13
14

184627A2
86991496

1
1

15
16

515-2379
397177A2

4
1

17

396620A2

18

409318A1

19

218-5103

19A

237-6004

22

D132982

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO PRINCIPAL, See Figure 07-05
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Crossover
TUBO (CONJUNTO), No Longer Available, If
Replacing This Tube, Must Also Replace Ref 16, 17
Tubes; Order Ref 30 - 35 For Service
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
MANGA, 52 mm (2-3/64 in); To Master Cylinder
MANGA, 1500 mm (59-1/16 in), Reservoir Outlet,
Attaches To Return To Tank Tube; See Figure 08-03
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #4, 0.25/0.62 Type M
Worm
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #6, 0.44/0.78 Type M
Worm
CUBA
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1666 mm (65-19/32 in),
Reservoir Inlet, Attaches to Tee At Hydraulic Oil
Filter; See Figure 08-03 For Fitting
BORNE, 5/16", Insul, 3/8" Bolt
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand, No Longer
Available, If Replacing This Tube, Must Also
Replace Ref 3, 17 Tubes; Order Ref 30 - 35 For
Service
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand, No Longer
Available, If Replacing This Tube, Must Also
Replace Ref 3, 16 Tubes; Order Ref 30 - 35 For
Service
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 565 mm (22-1/4 in)
Brake Tube To Adapter On Rear Axle; Used With
Ref 3, 16, 17 Tubes; If Used
CODO, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring,
Includes Ref 19A
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk, Boss seal
TUBO AISLANTE, 400 mm (15-3/4 in)

580M

07-04

p2

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO

11/06

07-04

p2

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO PRINCIPAL DEL FRENO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, If Used
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 520 mm (20-1/2 in);
Brake Tube To Adapter On Rear Axle; Used With
Ref 30 - 32 Tubes
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 480 mm (18-15/16 in);
Brake Tube To Adapter On Rear Axle; Used With
Ref 30 - 32 Tubes; Left-Hand Side Only; If Used
SEPARADOR, 9.5 ID x 19.05 OD x 40 mm
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8

23
24
30
31
32
33

L18337
614-8030
87448661
87450910
87448658
87451751

3
1
2
1
1
1-2

33A

322184A1

34
35

87449579
814-8060

1
1

580M

11/06

07-05

p1

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - FRENO PRINCIPAL

09/03

07-05

p1

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - FRENO PRINCIPAL

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

FN

PART NUMBER
182445A1
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
N14784

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO PRINCIPAL, Incl. Ref 1 - 18
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seat
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Plunger
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seat
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Piston
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Retaining
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Boot
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ball
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Valve, Check
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Adapter
JEUGO, Seal; Incl. Ref 2, 3, 9, 11, 13 - 15, 17

580M

09/03

07-06

p1

CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

11/06

07-06

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
9
9

367977A1
NSS
NSS
432-612
495-21038
280681A1
87331077

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

827-8050
D150633
D121608
D129747
892-11008
829-1408
326348A1
425-156
432-612
213-126
D149288
829-1410
892-11010
A188028
614-10025
87424794
814-10060
895-11010
130245A1
896-15008
895-11008
9827902

36
37

895-15010
87453949

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PALANCA, Incl. Ref 1 - 4


NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Lever
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Pin, Clevis
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4"
ARANDELA, 5/16"
CABLE, 1325 mm (52-3/16 in); If Used
CABLE (CONJUNTO), 1262 mm (49-11/16 in); If
Used
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 50, 10.9
2 ESPACIADOR
1 COLLAR
1 PLACA
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
1 APOYADERO, 151 mm (6 in)
1 TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
2 PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4"
1 HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2"
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
2 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 COLLAR
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
1 SOPORTE, If Used
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
1 ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2, If Used
1 ESPACIADOR
2 ARANDELA, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
AR ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
1 BORNE, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, P-Type, 1 inch Insulated
Closed Clamping; Replaces 515-23254 & R14668 1
in P-Clamps; If Used
1 ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2, If Used
1 SOPORTE, If Used

580M

07-06

p2

CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

11/06

07-06

p2

CONTROLES - FRENO, ESTACIONAMIENTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

38

87032428

39

87327489

DESCRIPTION
BORNE, J, 15/16", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, J-Type; 22.2
Clamp diameter; If Used
SOPORTE, If Used

580M

11/06

SECTION INDEX
08-01
08-02
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-10A
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-21
08-22
08-23
08-23A
08-24
08-25
08-26
08-27
08-28
08-29
08-30
08-31

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA


HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA
RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - REFRIGERADOR, LNEAS DE RETORNO Y FILTRO
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO
ELECTRICO
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS
CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL,
W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL,
W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA
HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE LA VLVULA DEL ACOPLADOR - HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA
CARGADORA
BOMBA, EQUIPAMIENTO HIDRULICO
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

SECTION INDEX
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-42
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
08-55
08-55A
08-56
08-57
08-58
08-59
08-60
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
08-66

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS


(SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
(SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
(CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS
(CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ENTRADA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL
PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - PALA EXTENSIBLE (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
SECCION DE LA VALVULA - OPCIONES, SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR (CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (2 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (3 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (4 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA &
UNI-DIR
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA &
BI-DIR
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) SIN PALA
EXTENDIBLE
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA
EXTENDIBLE
CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN
SOLENOIDE VALVE CONJUNTO - TRABA DEL AGUILON
ACUMULADOR CONJ. - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO
FILTRO DE ACEITE
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA
CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-01

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

08-01

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
COLLAR
MANGA, Suction Hose, At Hydraulic Tank; Repaces
282496A1
TUBERIA RIGIDA, Suction Tube
MANGA, 105 mm lg Hose; Replaces 87446433
CEJA (CONJUNTO), Pump Flange
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M12 x 30, 8.8
JUNTA HERMETICA, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x
.139" Thk
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 1.25 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
BOMBA HIDRULICA, Equipment, See Figure 08-29
RACOR-T, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring run,
Incl. Ref 13
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
ACOPLAMIENTO, Quick Disconnect; Includes (1)
425-1120 Nut
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, Dust
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 775 mm (30-9/16 in);
Replaces 87429895
CONEXION, 4-Way Special Fitting; Incl. Ref 18; If
Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 1 1/16"-12, Models
Without Pilot Controls; If Used
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 7/8"-14, Models
Without Pilot Controls; If Used
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 23
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
CODO, 45, 1 5/16"-12 x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 25

1
2

259044A1
87306274

4
1

3
4
5
6
7

87435761
87306307
87434257
864-12030
238-5228

1
1
1
3
1

8
11
12

514-832
87434672
218-5239

4
1
1

13

237-6012

14

D137625

15
16

H434163
87452399

1
1

17

87436066

18

237-6016

19

218-335

20

218-756

22

218-5064

23

237-6012

24

218-5140

580M

08-01

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

08-01

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 635 mm (25 in), Loader
Valve to Filter; Replaces 87437228 Hose
RACOR-T, 37, 1 5/16"-12, 1 5/16"-12 O-Ring Run, 1
1/16"-12, Incl. Ref 28
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Two Spool Loader Valve;
Models Without Pilot Controls; No Longer Used On
580M
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Three Spool Loader Valve;
Models Without Pilot Controls; No Longer Used On
580M
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Includes
237-6010 O-Ring; No Longer Used On 580M
REDUCTOR, 37, 7/8"-14, Fem x 9/16"-18 Male,
Models With Pilot Controls
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Two Spool Loader Valve;
Models With Pilot Controls
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Three Spool Loader Valve;
Models With Pilot Controls
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, 37 Fem Sw,
Models With Pilot Controls
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
46; Models Without Pilot Controls; No Longer Used
On 580M
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
TAPN, Hex Hd, 7/8"-14 ORB, Incl. Ref 48; Models
With Or Without Pilot Controls
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 50

25

237-6016

26

87452400

27

218-5584

28

237-6016

39

87437655

39

87437657

40

218-5107

41

218-765

42

87437980

43

87437982

44

218-980

45

218-5107

46

237-6010

47

86512512

48

237-6010

49

218-5064

580M

08-01

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

08-01

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - BOMBA, FILTRO Y VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
RACOR, 3/8"-24, 37 x 3/8"-24, Pipe, Incl. Ref 52;
Replaces 4-Way Fitting Used On Some Models; If
Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk

50

237-6012

51

218-5034

52

237-6016

580M

08-02

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

5
4
3

5
4

2
1

8
7

7
8

11
10
12

17
16
13

20
19
18

14
15

16
17

BS03M095

08-02

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
218-5584

237-6016

313648A1

218-5069

237-6016

87437441

87437232

87437231

87436066

218-5034

237-6016

10

REF
218-5584

11

237-6016

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS
RACOR-T, 37, 1 5/16"-12, 1 5/16"-12 O-Ring Run, 1
1/16"-12, 1-1/16 fl br x 1-5/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 2
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
MANGA, 910 mm (35-7/8 in); Return; Models
Without Pilot Controls
RACOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1025 mm (40-3/8 in); 2
or 3 Spool Valve; Without Auxiliary Hydraulics,
Without Pilot Controls; Loader Valve Power Beyond
to Backhoe Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 420 mm (16-9/16 in); 2
Spool Valve; With Auxiliary Hydraulics; With or
Without Pilot Controls; Loader Valve Power Beyond
to Backhoe Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 370 mm (14-5/8 in); 3
Spool Valve; With Auxiliary Hydraulics; With or
Without Pilot Controls; Loader Valve Power Beyond
to Backhoe Valve
CONEXION, 4-Way Special Tee, Incl. Ref 8; If Used;
May Be Replaced By 218-5034 Adapter On Some
Models
RACOR, 3/8"-24, 37 x 3/8"-24, Pipe, Incl. Ref 8;
replaces 4-Way Fitting On Some Models
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
MANUAL, MODELS WITH PILOT CONTROLS
RACOR-T, 37, 1 5/16"-12, 1 5/16"-12 O-Ring Run, 1
1/16"-12, Incl. Ref 11
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk

580M

08-02

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

5
4
3

5
4

2
1

8
7

7
8

11
10
12

17
16
13

20
19
18

14
15

16
17

BS03M095

08-02

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA DE LA CARGADORA AL FILTRO A LA VLVULA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CODO, 45, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/16"-12, 37 Fem
Sw, Used With 87437934 1230 mm Hose; If Used
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1230 mm (48-7/16 in);
Return; Models With Pilot Controls; Used With Ref
12 Elbow; If Used
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1254 mm (49-3/8 in);
Return; Models With Pilot Controls; Replaces Ref 12
Elbow and 87437934 1230 mm Hose Used On
Some Models
CODO, 90, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring,
Incl. Ref 15
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
CONEXION, 4-Way Tee, Special, 1-5/16 fl x Or; Incl.
Ref 17
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1020 mm (40-5/32 in); 2
or 3 Spool Valve; Without Auxiliary Hydraulics, With
Pilot Controls; Power Beyond; Replaces 87437442
1050 mm (41-3/8 in) Hose
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 420 mm (16-9/16 in); 2
Spool Valve; With Auxiliary Hydraulics; With or
Without Pilot Controls; Loader Valve Power Beyond
to Backhoe Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 370 mm (14-5/8 in); 3
Spool Valve; With Auxiliary Hydraulics; With or
Without Pilot Controls; Loader Valve Power Beyond
to Backhoe Valve
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk

12

218-5176

13

87437934

13

87450456

14

218-5110

15

237-6016

16

87436066

17

237-6016

18

87455832

18

87437232

18

87437231

19

218-5064

20

237-6012

580M

08-03

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - REFRIGERADOR, LNEAS DE RETORNO Y FILTRO

13

3 2

21
20

22
24

12

23

4
5
1

11

9 11
10

18

12

25

16
14
16

15

11

BS04D116

08-03

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - REFRIGERADOR, LNEAS DE RETORNO Y FILTRO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FILTRO CONJ, Hydraulic Oil; See Figure 08-57
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
RACOR-T, 37, 1 5/16"-12, 1 5/16"-12 O-Ring Run, 1
1/16"-12, 1-1/16 fl br x 1-5/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 5
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk
CONEXION, Special, Incl. Ref 10
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA
MANGA, 1785 mm (70-5/16 in)
MANUAL, Hydraulic Oil Cooler; For Cooler and
Attaching Parts, See Figure 06-10, 06-10A
MANGA, 1860 mm (73-1/4 in), Return
TUBO AISLANTE, Hose Sleeve
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
COLLAR, Double P-Type
RACOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/8"-12, O-Ring, Incl.
Ref 21
JUNTA HERMETICA, 20-1, 90 Duro, 1.475" ID x
.118" Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Return To Tank; Replaces
87421940
MANGUITO, 89 mm (3-5/8 in); Cut From S118383X;
Return To Tank; For Attaching Brake Line Clamp,
See Figure 07-04
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #20, 0.81/1.75 Type F
Worm
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10

1
2
3
4

87440045
614-10020
895-11010
218-5584

1
4
4
1

237-6016

9
10

301104A1
237-6010

1
1

11
12
13

328186A1
87426965
REF

4
1
1

14
15
16
18
20

87426966
D132982
L18337
D39696
218-5086

1
2
4
1
1

21

237-6020

22

87308472

23

D38435

24

214-1420

25

829-1410

580M

08-04

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA

27

18

16
17

15
20
21
18

16
17

14
9

28

8
10
12

20
21

16
17

14

15
15

13

4
9

13

9
8
10

13

23
24

2
3

15

12
13

28

10

26

11

10
8

22

8
12

12

22

16
17
14

19

BS03M016

08-04

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, LOADER CONTROL VALVE; For Correct
Assembly and Components, See Figures 08-30,
08-31
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 3
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Upper Lift Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Lower Lift Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Lower Lift Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Upper Lift Port
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 740 mm (29-5/32 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1130 mm (44-1/2 in)
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Incl. Ref
17
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 82.6 ID x 766 mm strk;
Loader Lift Cylinder; See Figure 08-58
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
ESPACIADOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #72, 4.06/5.00 Type F
Worm, 4-1/16 - 5; If Used
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia; If Used
RACOR-T, 7/8"-14, 37
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Upper Lift Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Lower Lift Port
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, 37 Fem Sw
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

REF

2
3

218-5062
237-6010

2
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

87421930
87421932
87421934
87421928
D138055
814-10040
120303A1
895-11010
892-11010
829-1410
87443150
87443149
218-5107

1
1
1
1
6
3
4
1
4
4
2
2
4

17

237-6010

18

384240A1

19
20
21

814-10045
D142787
214-1472

1
2
2

21

214-1464

22
23
24
26
27

218-595
87416024
87437108
218-5232
219-1

2
1
1
1
2

580M

08-04

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA

27

18

16
17

15
20
21
18

16
17

14
9

28

8
10
12

20
21

16
17

14

15
15

13

4
9

13

9
8
10

13

23
24

2
3

15

12
13

28

10

26

11

10
8

22

8
12

12

22

16
17
14

19

BS03M016

08-04
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA

REF
28

FN

PART NUMBER
219-55

YR/SN

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg

580M

p2

11/06

08-05

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA

08-05

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

2
3

218-5107
237-6010

2
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

87421918
87421920
D138055
814-10045
120303A1
895-11010
892-11010
829-1410
87429287
418789A1
418791A1
D138055
892-11010
829-1410
218-5220

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
3
2

24
25
26
27

196815A1
196813A1
371031A1
87316049

1
1
4
2

28

218-5062

29

237-6010

30

87316270

31

87316264

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, LOADER CONTROL VALVE; For Correct
Assembly and Components, See Figures 08-30,
08-31, For Mounting, See Figure 09-01
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, Incl. Ref 3
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Upper Bucket Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Lower Bucket Port
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 710 mm (28 in)
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Upper Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
COLLAR
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
RACOR-T, 37, 7/8"-14 x 7/8"-14, Fem Sw Run, 7/8
fl br x fl x sw
CUELLO DE CARGA, Rear
CUELLO DE CARGA, Front
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 840 mm (33 in)
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Bucket Cylinder Rod End;
Replaces 192152A1
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 29
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand Cylinder Closed
End; Replaces 192156A1
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand Cylinder Closed
End; Replaces 192154A1

580M

08-05

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA

08-05

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 90 Deg,
7/8 fl x adj Or; Incl. Ref 33
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket Cylinder; See Figure 08-59
COLLAR
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
SILLA
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 Deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32

32

218-5107

33

237-6010

34

113133A2

35
36
37
38
39
40

D138055
829-1410
892-11010
895-11010
L79937
214-1464

2
2
2
2
2
2

41

219-55

580M

08-06

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

15

16
14

14

12
16

14

15

16
15

13

16

15

11
11

6
7

10
8

23
24

5
7
8
7

3
2

9
10

1
2
3
BS03M018

08-06

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

218-5107

237-6010

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

814-10045
814-10040
D138055
120303A1
892-11010
829-1410
87429287
196824A1
196821A1
D138055
829-1410
892-11010
218-776

1
1
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
2

23

87447044

24

87449440

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, LOADER CONTROL VALVE; Three Spool;
See Figure 08-31 for Valve Options; For Mounting,
See Figure 09-01
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/8 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 3
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
COLLAR
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 710 mm (28 in)
CUELLO DE CARGA, Upper Clam Port
CUELLO DE CARGA, Lower Clam Port
COLLAR
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TAPN, 7/8"-14, 37, 7/8 fl; Located on the End of
Ref 13 Tube; Not Used On Models With Clam
Bucket; Not Illustrated
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Upper Clam Port; Replaces
87436908 Tube
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Lower Clam Port; Replaces
87436910, 87447887 Tube

580M

08-07

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

08-07

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk:
Loader Clam Cylinder; Left-Hand; See Figure 08-60;
If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk:
Loader Clam Cylinder; Left-Hand; See Figure 08-60;
If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Loader Clam Cylinder; Right-Hand; See Figure
08-60; If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Loader Clam Cylinder; Right-Hand; See Figure
08-60; If Used
CUELLO DE CARGA, Left-Hand Cylinder
CUELLO DE CARGA, Right-Hand Cylinder
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1100 mm (43-5/16 in);
Right-Hand Cylinder
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1200 mm (47-1/4 in);
Left-Hand Cylinder
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1200 mm (47-1/4 in);
Left-Hand Cylinder
BRIDA, CLAMP
ESPACIADOR
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1170 mm (46-1/16 in);
Lift Frame
BORNE, 1", Insul, 1/2" Bolt
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CODO, 45, 7/8"-14 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 17
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or; Incl. Ref 19

1346190C1

87454016

1346189C1

87454017

3
4
5

192352A1
192345A1
353167A1

1
1
2

5A

353103A1

5B

367352A1

6
7
8
9
12

D143846
R46493
814-10040
892-11010
356743A1

2
2
2
2
2

13
14
15
16

515-25254
895-11010
832-10410
218-5137

2
1
1
2

17

237-6010

18

218-5107

580M

08-07

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

08-07

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
BLOQUE MOTOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Pilot Operated Check
Valve; For Mounting, See Figure 09-08
JEUGO, Seal; For Use With 325465A2 Valve;
Includes (1) Piston, (1) Backup Ring, (2) O-Rings
and Instructions
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 24
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
RACOR-T, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-18, O-Ring Run, 3/4 fl
br x fl x Or; Incl. Ref 26
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
RACOR-T, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Br, 3/4
NF sw x fl x fl
RACOR-T, 37, 3/4"-16, 9/16"-18 O-Ring Run,
3/4"-16, 3/4 fl x fl x 9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 29
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk, Boss seal

19

237-6010

20
21

D38648
214-1464

2
2

22

325465A2

399963A1

23

218-5059

24

237-6008

25

218-5242

26

237-6008

27

218-840

28

218-5650

29

237-6006

580M

08-08

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-08

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
85802820

4
5

814-8060
496-41041
87437840
829-1408
218-5057

2
2
2
2
4

218-5105

237-6006

10
11

87439306
218-5059

2
2

237-6006

12

237-6008

19

87429584

20

218-5121

21

237-6008

22
23

814-10070
87420673
496-41041
87439665
87420672
829-1410
D142787
214-3188

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

1
2
3

24
25
26
27
28

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Load Check; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 60, 8.8
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
SEPARADOR
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl x
Or; Incl. Ref 6
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 830 mm (32-11/16 in)
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 500 mm (19-11/16 in)
Hose
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
7/8 Or; Incl. Ref 21
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, Clamp
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
SEPARADOR
SEPARADOR, Spacer, Clamp
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ESPACIADOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 4.75/6.625 HD Worm,
4-3/4 - 5-5/8

580M

08-08

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-08

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

29

195504A1

30

195503A1

31
32
33

895-11010
87429654
218-5059

2
4
3

34

237-6008

35

218-5136

36

237-6008

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO, 102 ID x 553 mm strk; Stabilizer Cylinder;
Left-Hand; See Figure 08-61
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 102 ID x 553 mm strk;
Stabilizer Cylinder; Right-Hand; See Figure 08-61
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 24 x 2 mm
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 720 mm (28-3/8 in)
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 34
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
CODO, 45, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 45 deg,
3/4 fl x adj Or; Incl. Ref 36
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk

580M

08-08A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-08A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF
85802820

1A

87423034

1B
2
2A
3
3A
4
4A
5

87450318
814-8055
814-8035
496-41041
895-11008
829-1408
87437840
218-5135

237-6006

218-5105

237-6006

10
11

87439306
218-5059

12

237-6008

19

87429584

20

218-5121

21

237-6008

22
23

814-10070
87420673
496-41041

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, MODELS WITH PILOT CONTROLS


VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Load Check; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
2 PIEZA DE APOYO, No Longer Available, Order
87450318 Bracket, Ref 1B
2 PIEZA DE APOYO
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
6 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
6 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
2 SEPARADOR
4 CODO, 45, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 45 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 6
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
2-4 CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 9; (2) Used On Models With
Auto-Up; (4) Used On Models Without Auto-Up
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
2 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 830 mm (32-11/16 in)
2 RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 12
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
2 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 500 mm (19-11/16 in)
Hose
2 CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
7/8 Or; Incl. Ref 21
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8
2 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, Clamp
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
2

580M

08-08A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-08A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

24
25
26
27
28

87439665
87420672
829-1410
D142787
214-3188

2
2
2
2
2

29

195504A1

30

195503A1

31
32
33
34
35
36

895-11010
87437939
87437938
87437941
87437940
218-5070

2
1
1
1
1
4

37

237-6012

38

87552560

38

86992557

39

87423033

DESCRIPTION
SEPARADOR
SEPARADOR, Spacer, Clamp
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ESPACIADOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 4.75/6.625 HD Worm,
4-3/4 - 5-5/8
CILINDRO, 102 ID x 553 mm strk; Stabilizer Cylinder;
Left-Hand; See Figure 08-61
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 102 ID x 553 mm strk;
Stabilizer Cylinder; Right-Hand; See Figure 08-61
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 440 mm (17-3/8 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 350 mm (13-13/16 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 485 mm (19-1/8 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 400 mm (15-3/4 in)
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
1-1/16 Or; Incl. Ref 37
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION, Pilot Control;
Includes 237-6004 O-Ring; Used On Models With
Auto-Up; 12 inch Wire Lead; With Rubber Snubbing;
CNH Part Number Stamped On Body Of Switch;
North American Models; Replaces 87439163 Switch
CONTACTOR, PRESSURE, Pilot Control; Includes
237-6004 O-Ring; Used On Models With Auto-Up; 6
inch Wire Lead; CNH Part Number Stamped On
Body Of Switch; European Models
RACOR-T, 9/16 x 9/16 Or x 7/16 Or; Includes
237-6004, 237-6006 O-Ring; Used On Models With
Auto-Up

580M

08-09

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

28
27

1
26
2
29
6
7

9
8

6
7

23
14
5
4
3

20
19

11
25 12
24
15
10
21
22
13

11
12
BS04D195

08-09

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87449373

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87428140
814-10040
895-11010
829-1410
614-18035
895-11018
218-5062

1
2
4
2
2
4
4

237-6010

10
11

87423356
218-5106

1
2

12

237-6008

13

188027A2

14
15
19

87423356
192971A1
218-5119

1
2
2

20

237-6012

21
22

D142787
214-1492

2
2

23
24

87441076
218-5106

2
2

25

237-6008

26

87428158

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA AMORTIGUADORA, Swing Cushion; See
Figure 08-55; Replaces 87416975 Valve
PIEZA DE APOYO, Valve Bracket
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M18 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M18 x 34 x 3
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 850 mm (33-1/2 in)
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
Or, Incl. Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 95 ID x 292 mm strk;
Swing Cylinder, See Figure 08-62
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 850 mm (33-1/2 in)
ORIFICIO, Restrictor
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl
x 1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
ESPACIADOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #92, 5.38/6.25 Type F
Worm, W/liner
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 802 mm (31-19/32 in)
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
Or, Incl. Ref 25
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1194 mm (47 in)

580M

08-09

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

28
27

1
26
2
29
6
7

9
8

6
7

23
14
5
4
3

20
19

11
25 12
24
15
10
21
22
13

11
12
BS04D195

08-09

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/8 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 28
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg

27

218-5107

28

237-6010

29

L18337

580M

08-09A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

5
4
3

5
4
3

28
27

30
29

6
7

14
23

9
8

8
9

19
20
23
11
25 12
24
15

10
21
22
13

11
12

BS04D196

08-09A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87449373

3
4
5
6

814-10045
895-11010
829-1410
218-5063

2
4
2
2

237-6012

218-5062

237-6010

10
11

87440812
218-5106

1
2

12

237-6008

13

188027A2

14

87437685

14

87450698

15
19

192971A1
218-5119

2
2

20

237-6012

21
22

D142787
214-1492

2
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITH PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA AMORTIGUADORA, Swing Cushion; See
Figure 08-55; Replaces 87416975 Valve
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or; Incl. Ref 7
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 950 mm (37-13/32 in)
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
Or, Incl. Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 95 ID x 292 mm strk;
Swing Cylinder, See Figure 08-62
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1310 mm (51-5/8 in);
No Longer Available, Order 87450698 Hose and
87450318 Bracket on Figure 08-8A
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1285 mm (50-19/32 in);
Replaces 1310 mm 87437685 Hose Used On Some
Models
ORIFICIO, Restrictor
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl
x 1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
ESPACIADOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #92, 5.38/6.25 Type F
Worm, W/liner

580M

08-09A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

5
4
3

5
4
3

28
27

30
29

6
7

14
23

9
8

8
9

19
20
23
11
25 12
24
15

10
21
22
13

11
12

BS04D196

08-09A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, BALANCN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 802 mm (31-19/32 in)
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
Or, Incl. Ref 25
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/8 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 28
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or; Incl. Ref 30
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk

23
24

87441076
218-5106

2
2

25

237-6008

27

218-5107

28

237-6010

29

218-5063

30

237-6012

580M

08-10

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-10

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Valve Assy, Control; Backhoe Control
Valve; For Correct Assembly and Components, See
Figures 08-32 - 08-39
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, Replaces
614-10040 M10 x 40 Bolt Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
AISLADOR
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3470 mm (136-5/8 in),
Lower Valve Port
TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 120, 8.8
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3495 mm (137-5/8 in)
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 114 ID x 982 mm strk,
Boom Cylinder, See Figure 08-63
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 23
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #88, 5.12/6.00 Type F
Worm, 5-1/8 - 6 in dia

REF

2
3
4
5

814-10080
896-11010
829-1410
614-10035

2
2
2
1

6
7
8

496-41041
D52276
218-5063

2
1
2

237-6012

11

397786A1

12
13
14
15
16
18
19

178951A1
178952A1
814-10120
832-10410
L18337
393369A1
218-5107

2
1
3
3
4
1
1

20

237-6010

21

189653A2

22

218-5107

23

237-6010

24
25

357471A1
214-1488

1
2

580M

08-10

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-10
HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, AGUILN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF
26
27
28
28
29
30
31
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
L18337
224057A1
515-23254
R24840
614-10035
895-11010
892-11010
829-1410
895-11010

YR/SN

QTY
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
6

DESCRIPTION
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
MANGUITO, 946 mm (37-15/64 in)
BORNE, 1", Insul, 3/8" Bolt, 1 in ID
COLLAR, 1-1/8 in ID
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2

580M

p2

11/06

08-10A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO ELECTRICO

08-10A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO ELECTRICO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
399227A1

189957A1

2
3
4
5
6

D150054
D150053
413-648
495-11041
231-1446

218-5118

237-6016

191756A1

10

191063A1

11

237-6010

12
13

191790A1
218-5283

14

237-6006

16

214-31104

17
18

L18337
218-5359

19

237-6008

20

189103A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JEUGO, Backhoe Boom Lock, Incl. Ref 1 - 34 and an


Instruction Sheet; Also Includes Boom Lock Valve
On Figure 08-55A
1 VALVULA, Solenoid, Backhoe Boom Lock, Incl. (2)
321-6046 Warning Decals; See Figure 08-55A
1 PLACA, GRANDE, Valve Mounting
2 TORNILLO, 3/8 in
2 TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3", G5
6 ARANDELA, 3/8", SAE
6 CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GB, 3/8 in NC, Hex,
Self-Locking
1 CODO, 90, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring, 90
deg, 1-1/16 - 12 fl x 1-5/16 - 12 adj; Incl. Ref 8
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk, 1-11/64 x 7/64, Boss Seal
1 TUBO, Valve Port; Attaches to Ref 11 Hose on
Figure 08-10
1 CONEXION, Reducer, Boom Cylinder Closed End;
Attaches to Ref 18 Hose, Figure 08-10
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 TUBO, Pilot Port
1 CODO, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/16-20 fl x 9/16-18 adj, Incl. Ref 14
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 5.75/6.625 HD Worm,
5-3/4 - 6-5/8 in dia, adj.
15 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 7/16-20 fl x
3/4-16, Incl. Ref 19
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
1 MANGA, 3700 mm (145-11/16 in), Return; Attaches
to Elbow at Backhoe Valve

580M

08-10A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO ELECTRICO

08-10A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - EL PICAPORTE DEL ESTAMPIDO DE BACKHOE Y EL CIRCUITO ELECTRICO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
HAZ, Boom Lock Valve to Control Tower Harness
BORNE, 3/4", Insul, 1/2" Bolt, 3/4 in ID, Return Hose
CODO, 90, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 5/16"-12, 37 Fem
Sw, 90 deg, 1-1/16-12 fl x 1-5/16-12, Swivel, Incl.
Ref 24
JUNTA HERMETICA, 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x
.118" Thk, 1-11/64 ID x 7/64, Boss Seal
TUBO, Boom Lock Valve to Boom Cylinder Rod End,
See Figure 08-10, Ref 22 for Elbow
COLLAR, Tie, 11 in
PROTECTOR, 1850 mm lg, Harness Guard, Below
Floor Plate
MANGUITO, 610 mm lg, Harness Ahead of Swing
Tower Opening
MANGUITO, 740 mm lg, Harness Behind Swing
Tower Opening
TUBERIA, 455 mm lg, Solenoid Wire
CONTACTOR, Rocker, Boom Lock
CALCOMANIA, Boom Lock
HAZ, Cab To Solenoid
CODO, 90 deg, Incl. Ref 34
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal

21
22
23

189263A1
515-25190
218-5382

1
1
1

24

237-6016

25

187612A1

26
27

D147773
226582A1

1
1

28

220276A1

28A

404907A1

29
30
31
32
33
34

1999528C1
400016A1
L111356
399246A1
189414A1
237-6010

1
1
1
1
1
1

580M

08-11

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-11

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF

2
3
4
5

814-10080
896-11010
829-1410
614-10035

6
7
8

496-41041
D52276
218-5063

237-6012

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

178951A1
178952A1
814-10120
832-10410
L18337
357469A1
393371A1

18

233114A2

19

218-5107

20

237-6010

21

397787A1

24
25

L18337
218-5062

26

237-6010

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, Valve Assy, Control; Backhoe Control


Valve; For Correct Assembly and Components, See
Figures 08-32 - 08-39
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
2 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, Replaces
614-10040 M10 x 40 Bolt Used On Some Models
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
1 AISLADOR
2 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 9
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
2 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
1 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 120, 8.8
3 CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
4 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO)
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2025 mm (79-3/4 in),
Lower Valve Port
1 CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 108 ID x 686 mm strk;
Dipper Cylinder, See Figure 08-64
1 CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 20
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2025 mm (79-3/4 in),
Upper Valve Port
2-4 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or,
Incl. Ref 26
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk

580M

08-11

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-11

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #88, 5.12/6.00 Type F
Worm, 5-1/8 - 6 in dia
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2

27

214-1488

28

895-11010

580M

08-12

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

08-12

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF

2
3
4
5

814-10080
896-11010
829-1410
614-10035

6
7
8

496-41041
D52276
218-5063

237-6012

10
11
12
13
14
15
16

397788A1
178951A1
178952A1
814-10120
832-10410
L18337
396339A1

16

357470A1

17

218-5062

18

237-6010

19

128760A1

20

214-1464

21
22

393360A1
218-5107

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, Valve Assy, Control; Backhoe Control


Valve; For Correct Assembly and Components, See
Figures 08-32 - 08-39
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
2 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, Replaces
614-10040 M10 x 40 Bolt Used On Some Models
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
1 AISLADOR
2 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 9
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3860 mm (152 in)
2 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
1 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 120, 8.8
3 CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
2-4 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Models Without Backhoe
Auxiliary Hydraulics
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Models With Backhoe
Auxiliary Hydraulics
1 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or,
Incl. Ref 18
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 83 ID x 872 mm strk;
Bucket Cylinder, See Figure 08-65
1 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3860 mm (152 in)
1 CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 23

580M

08-12

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

08-12

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
BRIDA, Clamp
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

23

237-6010

25
26
27
28

895-11010
D143846
814-10055
832-10410

6
2
1
1

580M

08-13

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

08-13

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

REF

2
3
4
5

814-10080
896-11010
829-1410
614-10035

6
7
8

496-41041
D52276
218-5063

237-6012

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

178951A1
178952A1
814-10120
832-10410
365309A1
143400A1
393361A1
393362A1
87455961

19
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

L18337
184297A1
214-3132
101479A1
814-10045
895-11010
832-10410
614-10030
183736A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, Valve Assy, Control; Backhoe Control


Valve; For Correct Assembly and Components, See
Figures 08-33 - 08-39
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
2 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, Replaces
614-10040 M10 x 40 Bolt Used On Some Models
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
1 AISLADOR
2 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 9
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
2 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
1 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 120, 8.8
3 CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2052 mm (80-3/4 in)
1 MANGA, 2052 mm (80-3/4 in)
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3048 mm (120 in)
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3048 mm (120 in)
1 FUNDA DE PLSTICO, Sleeve; 87.4 Flat ID x 2000
mm; Replaces 183322A1 Sleeve 76.2 Flat ID x 2000
mm Used On Some Models
2-5 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 APOYADERO
2 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm
1 APOYADERO
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
4 ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
4 CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 APOYADERO

580M

08-13

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

08-13

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, CUCHARN DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 83 ID x 872 mm strk;
Bucket Cylinder, See Figure 08-65
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or,
Incl. Ref 32
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Models Without Auxiliary
Hydraulics
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Models With Auxiliary
Hydraulics
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 36
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2

30

128760A1

31

218-5062

32

237-6010

33

214-1464

34

396339A1

34

357470A1

35

218-5107

36

237-6010

37

895-11010

580M

08-14

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-14

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CILINDRO, PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Valve Assy, Control; Backhoe Control
Valve; For Correct Assembly and Components, See
Figures 08-34, 08-35, 08-37, 08-39
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd, Replaces
614-10040 M10 x 40 Bolt Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
AISLADOR
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or, Incl. Ref 9
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3073 mm (121 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 3073 mm (121 in)
MANGA, 850 mm (33-1/2 in)
MANGA, 700 mm (27-9/16 in)
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
adj Or, Incl. Ref 16
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 1068 mm strk;
Extendable Dipper Cylinder, See Figure 08-66
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Tube; Replaces D140706
RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x Or,
Incl. Ref 20
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
BLOQUE MOTOR
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, 3-9/16 - 4-1/2 in dia

REF

2
3
4
5

814-10080
896-11010
829-1410
614-10035

2
2
2
1

6
7
8

496-41041
D52276
218-5063

2
1
2

237-6012

10
11
12
13
14
15

393354A1
393357A1
184617A1
184616A1
L18337
218-5107

1
1
1
1
4
1

16

237-6010

17

1340969C2

18
19

87439537
218-5062

1
1

20

237-6010

21
22

D38648
214-1464

1
1

580M

08-15

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

08-15

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

86987459

2
3

87419454
840-1416
87308844

1
2
1

87388704

87308840

87388706

85827472

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, SIX SPOOL VALVE WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITH AUTO-UP;
WITHOUT AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, WITHOUT
UNI-DIRECTIONAL OR BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 6 Spool; See
Figure 08-36; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
CAJA, Box, Pilot Control Power Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn Button; Includes 86983311 Base Valve;
See Figure 08-50; Replaces 87443740; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn Button;
Includes 87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-50;
Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-53; Replaces 87443739; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-53; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, 2
Spool; See Figure 08-47

580M

08-16

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-16

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (6 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

86987459

2
3

87419454
840-1416
87308846

1
2
1

87388709

87308840

87388706

85827472

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, SIX SPOOL VALVE WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITH AUTO-UP; WITH
AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, WITH
UNI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 6 Spool; See
Figure 08-36; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
CAJA, Box, Pilot Control Power Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn and Uni-Directional Buttons; Includes
86983311 Base Valve; See Figure 08-51; Replaces
87443742; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If
Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn and
Uni-Directional Buttons; Includes 87398960 Base
Valve; See Figure 08-51; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-53; Replaces 87443739; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-53; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, 2
Spool; See Figure 08-47

580M

08-17

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

08-17

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

86987460

2
3

87419454
840-1416
85827471

1
2
1

218-5089

237-6006

218-5053

237-6004

87437633

87437635

87308844

87388704

87308847

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, SEVEN SPOOL VALVE WITH
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITHOUT AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS; WITH AUTO-UP; WITHOUT
UNI-DIRECTIONAL OR BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 7 Spool; See
Figure 08-37; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
CAJA, Box, Pilot Control Power Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, 3
Spool; See Figure 08-48
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6004 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Lower Extendable Dipper
Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Upper Extendable Dipper
Port
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn Button; Includes 86983311 Base Valve;
See Figure 08-50; Replaces 87443740; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn Button;
Includes 87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-50;
Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-54; Replaces 87443743; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used

580M

08-17

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

08-17

p2

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/O AUX HYDS)

REF
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87388705

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-54; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used

580M

11/06

08-18

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-18

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

86987460

87308846

87388709

87308847

87388705

218-5089

237-6006

87419454
840-1416
85827471

1
2
1

218-5053

237-6004

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, SEVEN SPOOL VALVE WITH
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITH AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS; WITH AUTO-UP; WITH
UNI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 7 Spool; See
Figure 08-37; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn and Uni-Directional Buttons; Includes
86983311 Base Valve; See Figure 08-51; Replaces
87443742; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If
Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn and
Uni-Directional Buttons; Includes 87398960 Base
Valve; See Figure 08-51; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-54; Replaces 87443743; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-54; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
CAJA, Box, Pilot Control Power Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, 3
Spool; See Figure 08-48
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6004 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk

580M

08-18

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-18

p2

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Lower Extendable Dipper
Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Upper Extendable Dipper
Port

87437633

87437635

580M

11/06

08-19

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-19

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

87407965

87419455

840-1416
87308845

2
1

87388708

87308840

87388706

218-5089

237-6006

85827471

218-5053

237-6004

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, SEVEN SPOOL VALVE WITHOUT
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITH AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS; WITH AUTO-UP; WITH
BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 7 Spool; See
Figure 08-38; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
GRUPO REGULADOR, Box, Pilot Control Power
Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn and Bi-Directional Buttons; Includes
86983311 Base Valve; See Figure 08-52; Replaces
87443741; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If
Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn and
Bi-Directional Buttons; Includes 87398960 Base
Valve; See Figure 08-52; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-53; Replaces 87443739; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-53; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, 3
Spool; See Figure 08-48
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6004 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk

580M

08-19

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-19

p2

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (7 SPOOL, W/O EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
87438012
87438015

YR/SN

QTY
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Lower Auxiliary Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Upper Auxiliary Port

580M

11/06

08-20

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-20

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

86987461

87419455

840-1416
87308845

2
1

87388708

87308847

87388705

218-5089

237-6006

87434621

218-5053

237-6004

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, EIGHT SPOOL VALVE WITH
EXTENDABLE DIPPER; WITH AUXILIARY
HYDRAULICS; WITH AUTO-UP; WITH
BI-DIRECTIONAL
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Backhoe, 8 Spool; See
Figure 08-39; For Mounting See Figure 08-22
GRUPO REGULADOR, Box, Pilot Control Power
Supply Module
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand;
With Horn and Bi-Directional Buttons; Includes
86983311 Base Valve; See Figure 08-52; Replaces
87443741; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If
Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Left-Hand; With Horn and
Bi-Directional Buttons; Includes 87398960 Base
Valve; See Figure 08-52; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK;
Right-Hand; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; See
Figure 08-54; Replaces 87443743; Part Number
Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Right-Hand; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; See Figure 08-54; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pressure Reducing, 4
Spool; See Figure 08-49
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6004 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk

580M

08-20

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

08-20

p2

HIDRAULICA - VLVULA, CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL (8 SPOOL, W/ EXT DIPPER, W/ AUX HYDS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Lower Extendable Dipper
Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), To Upper Extendable Dipper
Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Tube, To Lower Auxiliary Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Tube, To Upper Auxiliary Port

87437633

87437635

10
11

87440835
87440837

1
1

580M

11/06

08-21

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL

08-21

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

218-5057

218-5089

218-5105

87437927

87437924

87437923

87437925

87437928

399004A1

87437926

10

87437929

11

87437930

191703A1

12

87437933

13

87437935

DESCRIPTION
RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Includes 237-6006; Installs in Hydraulic
Tank for Pilot Return
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1295 mm (51 in);
Left-Hand Joystick No. 1 to Selector Valve B3
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1000 mm (39-3/8 in);
Left-Hand Joystick Tank to Pressure Reducing
Valve T
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1035 mm (40-3/4 in);
Left-Hand Joystick Pressure to Pressure Reducing
Valve J
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1075 mm (42-3/8 in);
Left-Hand Joystick No. 2 to Swing Port B
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1270 mm (50 in);
Left-Hand Joystick No. 3 to Selector Valve B4
DEFENSA, Hose, 38.9 ID x 270 mm long; Used With
Ref 4 - 8
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 825 mm (32-1/2 in);
Left-Hand Joystick No. 4 to Swing Port A
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1105 mm (43-1/2 in);
Right-Hand Joystick Pressure to Pressure Reducing
Valve J
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1345 mm (53 in);
Right-Hand Joystick Tank to Pressure Reducing
Valve T
TUBO AISLANTE, Hose Guard, 28 ID x 400 mm
long; Used With Ref 10, 11
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1185 mm (46-11/16 in);
Right-Hand Joystick No. 1 to Selector Valve B1
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1175 mm (46-5/16 in);
Right-Hand Joystick No. 3 to Selector Valve B2

580M

08-21

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL

08-21

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO DE PALANCA DE CONTROL

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

14

87439032

15

87439033
191703A1

16

87452405

143219A1
L18337

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1090 mm (42-15/16 in);


Right-Hand Joystick No. 2 to Bucket Port B
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 915 mm (36-1/32 in);
Right-Hand Joystick No. 4 to Bucket Port A
1 TUBO AISLANTE, Hose Guard, 28 ID x 400 mm
long; Used With Ref 12 - 15
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1520 mm (59-7/8 in);
Pressure Reducing Valve T to Tank; Replaces
87435073
1 PROTECTOR, HOSE GUARD, 19 ID x 450 mm long;
Used With Ref 16
AR CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Tie

580M

08-22
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

p1

11/06

08-22

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

218-5089

87423401

218-5283

218-5365

218-5105

218-980

218-5063

218-5232

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

814-10045
814-10060
896-15010
496-41041
D52276
87440712
614-10030
87426488
87427948
87423034

18A
19
20
21
21A
22

87450318
814-8055
814-8035
496-41041
87437840
895-11008

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x


9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
1 CONEXION, Special Orifice; 7/16 fl x 9/16 Or; Incl.
237-6006 O-Ring
1 CODO, 90, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/16 fl x 9/16 Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring; If Used
1 CODO, 45, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring,
ELBOW, 45 deg, 7/16 fl x 9/16 Or; Includes
237-6006 O-Ring
2-4 CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Includes 237-6006; 2 Used on Models
With Auto Up; 4 Used on Models Without Auto Up
1 CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, 37 Fem Sw,
90 deg, 9/16 fl x sw fl
2 RACOR, 7/8"-14, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 7/8 fl x
1-1/16 Or; Includes 237-6012 O-Ring
1 CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, 37 Fem Sw, 90
deg, 7/8 fl x sw fl
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
3 ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
5 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
1 AISLADOR, Mount
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Valve Mounting Bracket
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Swing Dampening Upper Port
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Swing Dampening Lower Port
2 PIEZA DE APOYO, No Longer Available, Order
87450318 Bracket, Ref 18A
2 PIEZA DE APOYO
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 55, 8.8
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 35, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
2 SEPARADOR, Not Illustrated
6 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6

580M

08-22
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

p2

11/06

08-22

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

23
24

829-1408
87423033

25

87552560

25

86992557

26

87434777

27
28
29
30
31
32

895-11008
614-8025
515-2295
87437623
86596853
218-5243

33

218-5057

34
35
36
37

218-5222
218-836
87425225
840-1416

38

218-5053

39

218-5105

39A

87448990

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

7
2

TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
RACOR-T, Includes 237-6004 O-Ring, 237-6006
O-Ring; Models With Auto Up, If Used
2 INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION, Includes 237-6004
O-Ring; Models With Auto Up, 12 inch Wire Lead;
With Rubber Snubbing; CNH Part Number Stamped
On Body Of Switch; North American Models;
Replaces 87439163 Switch
2 CONTACTOR, PRESSURE, Includes 237-6004
O-Ring; Models With Auto Up, 6 inch Wire Lead;
CNH Part Number Stamped On Body Of Switch;
European Models
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve Tank to
Backhoe Valve
1 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
1-2 BORNE, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 9.5 mm; M8 Bolt
1 TUBO (CONJUNTO), Selector A2 to Dipper Port A
1 EMPALME RAPIDO, Includes 9617873 O-Ring
1 RACOR-T, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring Run,
Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
1 RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
2 RACOR-T, 37, 9/16"-18, x 9/16"-18, Fem Sw Run
1 RACOR-T, 37, 9/16"-18 x 9/16"-18, Fem Sw Br
1 ACUMULADOR, Includes 237-6008 O-Ring
3 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, M4 x 16, See Figure
08-15 - 08-20 For Pilot Control Power Supply
Control Unit; See Figure 04-20 For Relay
12 RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Includes 237-6004 O-Ring
1 CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
1 CODO, 90 deg, 9/16 fl x Or; Includes Orifice;
Includes 237-6006 O-Ring

580M

08-22
HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

p3

11/06

08-22

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Selector A4 to Boom Port A
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve to Left-Hand
Stabilizer Port A
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve to Right-Hand
Stabilizer Port A; Used With 90 deg 218-5283 Elbow
(Ref 3); No Longer Available, Order 87445557 Tube
and 218-5365 45 deg Elbow, Ref 44A, 44B
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve to Right-Hand
Stabilizer Port A; Used With 45 deg Elbow, Ref 44B
CODO, 45, 7/16"-20, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring,
ELBOW, 45 deg, 7/16 fl x 9/16 Or; Includes
237-6006 O-Ring
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Selector A1 to Dipper Port B
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve to Right-Hand
Stabilizer Port B
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve to Left-Hand
Stabilizer Port B
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Selector A3 to Boom Port B
RACOR-T, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring Br,
Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 9/16"-18, Hex, 9/16
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Reducing Valve Pressure to
Backhoe Valve; No Longer Available, Order
87352590 Hose, Ref 52
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 809 mm (31-7/8 in);
Reducing Valve Pressure to Backhoe Valve
BORNE, 1/2", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 12.7 mm, M8 Bolt

40
41
42
43

87439215
829-1410
892-11010
87437627

1
5
4
1

44

87437631

44A

87445557

44B

218-5365

45
46

87437621
87437629

1
1

47

87437625

48
49

87439213
218-5182

1
1

50
51

218-754
87437641

1
1

52

87352590

53

515-22127

580M

08-23

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87430972

87429387

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

87431630
329799A1
329797A1
604-20045
144477A1
144479A1
413778A1
282842A1
614-10040
614-10025
892-11010
829-1410
144477A1
L18337
87440694
814-12050
896-11012
829-1412
87421836

21
22
23
24

814-8070
892-11008
829-1408
218-5050

25

237-6012

26

218-5280

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2467 mm (97-1/8 in)


Hose; Models With Uni-Directional
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2890 mm (113-13/16 in)
Hose; Models With Uni-Directional
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
1 APOYADERO, Left-Hand
1 APOYADERO, Right-Hand
2 TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M20 x 45, Cl 8.8
2 AMORTIGUADOR
2 COLLAR
1-2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, 45 degree Bend
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, 90 degree Bend
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
4 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
4 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
2 AMORTIGUADOR
1 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Bracket
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
4 ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
2 TUERCA, M12, Cl 10
1 VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Auxiliary Uni-Directional
Valve; Component Parts Not Available At Time Of
Printing
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
2 RACOR, 1 5/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 1-5/16
fl x 1-1/16 Or; Incl. Ref 25
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
1 CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, ELBOW,
90 deg, 3/4 fl x 9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 27

580M

08-23

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

27

237-6006

28

218-5064

29

237-6012

30
31

218-335
218-5351

2
1

32

237-6006

33

218-840

34

218-5216

35
36

87422948
87437232

1
1

37

87437231

38

87422977

39

87428814

40

87423969

41

87423970

42

218-5064

43

237-6012

44

218-5511

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 1-1/16
fl x Or; Incl. Ref 29
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 1 1/16"-12, Hex, 1-1/16
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 32; If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR-T, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Br, 3/4 sw
str br x fl x fl; If Used
RACOR-T, 37, 1 1/16"-12x1 1/16"-12, Fem Sw
Runx1 1/16"-12, 1-1/16 fl br x 15/16 fl x adj str thrd
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 930 mm (36-5/8 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 420 mm (16-9/16 in);
Two Spool Loader Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 370 mm (14-19/32 in);
Three Spool Loader Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 465 mm (18-5/16 in);
Power Beyond; Models Without Pilot Controls; Hose
Lengthened to 485 mm (19-3/32 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 458 mm (18-1/32 in);
Power Beyond; Models With Pilot Controls
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1500 mm (59-1/16 in);
Models With Bi-Directional
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1725 mm (67-15/16 in);
Models With Bi Directional
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 1-1/16
fl x Or; Incl. Ref 43
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
RACOR-T, 37, 3/4"-16 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring Br, Incl.
Ref 45; If Used

580M

08-23

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23

p3

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF
45

FN

PART NUMBER
237-6006

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"


Thk

580M

11/06

08-23A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23A

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87430972

87429387

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

87431630
329799A1
329797A1
604-20045
144477A1
144479A1
413778A1
282842A1
614-10040
614-10025
892-11010
829-1410
144477A1
L18337
87440694
814-12050
896-11012
829-1412
87448993

21
22
23
24

814-8070
892-11008
829-1408
218-980

25

218-5057

26

237-6006

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2467 mm (97-1/8 in)


Hose; Models With Uni-Directional
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2890 mm (113-13/16 in)
Hose; Models With Uni-Directional
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
1 APOYADERO, Left-Hand
1 APOYADERO, Right-Hand
2 TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M20 x 45, Cl 8.8
2 AMORTIGUADOR
2 COLLAR
1-2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, 45 degree Bend
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, 90 degree Bend
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
4 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
4 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
2 AMORTIGUADOR
1 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
1 PIEZA DE APOYO, Bracket
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 50, 8.8
4 ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
2 TUERCA, M12, Cl 10
1 VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Auxiliary Hammer
Uni-Directional Valve; Component Parts Not
Available At Time Of Printing
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
2 CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, 37 Fem Sw,
90 deg, 9/16 fl x sw fl
2 RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl x
Or; Incl. Ref 26
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk

580M

08-23A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23A

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

27

218-5064

28

237-6012

29

218-5231

30
31

218-335
218-5351

2
1

32

237-6006

33

218-5230

34

218-5216

35

218-5158

36

237-6012

37

87455832

38

87518479

39

87443052

40

87423969

41

87423970

42

218-5064

DESCRIPTION
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 1-1/16
fl x Or; Incl. Ref 28
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
CODO, 90, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, 37 Fem
Sw, 90 deg, 1-1/16 fl x sw fl
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 1 1/16"-12, Hex, 1-1/16
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 32; If Used
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
CODO, 90, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, 37 Fem Sw, 90
deg; 3/4 fl x sw fl
RACOR-T, 37, 1 1/16"-12x1 1/16"-12, Fem Sw
Runx1 1/16"-12, Tee, 1-1/16 fl br x 15/16 fl x adj str
thrd
TAPN, Hex Hd, 1 1/16"-12 ORB, Hex, 1-1/16 Or;
Incl. Ref 36
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1020 mm (40-3/16 in);
Loader Valve to Backhoe Valve; Power Beyond
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 770 mm (30-11/32 in);
'E' Port Auxiliary Hammer Uni-Directional Valve to
Backhoe Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 715 mm (28-5/32 in);
'LS' Port Auxiliary Hammer Uni-Direction Valve to
Backhoe Valve
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1500 mm (59-1/16 in);
Models With Bi-Directional
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1725 mm (67-15/16 in);
Models With Bi Directional
RACOR, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring, 1-1/16
fl x Or; Incl. Ref 43

580M

08-23A

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-23A

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 375 mm (14-13/16 in)
RACOR-T, 37, 9/16"-18, x 9/16"-18, Fem Sw Run,
9/16 fl br x fl x adj str thrd

43

237-6012

44
45

87445794
218-5222

1
1

580M

08-24

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-24

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

REF
243300A1
243404A1
D149309
243298A1
242459A1
814-10060
829-1410
243398A1
242459A1
814-10050

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

11
12
13
14

895-11010
892-11010
829-1410
243679A2

2
2
2
2

14A

256210A2

15

246158A1

16

214-3156

17

246151A1

18
19
21

103670A1
214-3132
218-676

2
4
2

22
23
25
26
27

218-1256
218-335
896-11010
832-10410
314319A1

2
2
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, AT BOOM AND DIPPER
CUELLO DE CARGA, Tube
CUELLO DE CARGA, Tube
COLLAR
COLLAR
BRIDA, Clamp
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
APOYADERO
BRIDA, Clamp
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Not Required With
Standard Dipper; Replaces 814-10040 M10 x 40
Bolt Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGA, 2665 mm (104-15/16 in); Models With
Extendable Dipper
MANGA, 1285 mm (50-19/32 in); Models Without
Extendable Dipper
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, Models Without
Extendable Dipper; Used With (2) 214-3156 Clamps
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 2.75/3.625 HD Worm,
2-3/4 x 3-5/8
APOYADERO, Models With Extendable Dipper;
Used With (2) 214-3156 Clamps
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, Rubber
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, 1.25/2.125 HD Worm
CONEXION, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12, 37 x 1 1/16"-12, 37,
1-1/16 fl x bkhd fl
CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, 37, 1 1/16"-12, 1/16
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
ABRAZADERA

580M

08-24

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-24

p2

HIDRAULICA - AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

30

314320A1
614-10040
370914A1
317988A1

1
2
1
1

31
32

87441372
L18337

2
4

ABRAZADERA
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
JEUGO, Boom Guard; Incl. Ref 30 and Instructions
DEFENSA, Boom; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
MANGUITO, 2044 mm (80-1/2 in)
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg

28
29

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

11/06

08-25

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

A
A

15

26

25

C
23
21

24
C

15
20
25

B
B
16
22

14

20

16

13

13 17

5
6
7
8

20

22
14
AA

15

11
12

18
19

2
3
BB

6
7
8

10
9
CC

27

BS03M139

08-25

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1

87433240

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

814-10080
895-11010
87421213
87423067
814-10040
895-15010
87417721

1
1
1
2
2
2
2

448284A1

9
10
11

234412A1
A13240
218-5117

1
2
4

12

237-6008

13

87421938

14

218-5174

15
16

218-655
REF

2
1

17
18

87420696
218-5600

1
1

19

237-6008

20

87435923

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, RIDE CONTROL HYDRAULIC AND
ELECTRICAL CIRCUIT
ELECTROVLVULA, Ride Control; Component
Parts Not Available At Time Of Printing
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
PIEZA DE APOYO, Plate
SEPARADOR
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2
ROSCA POSTIZA, M10; Replaces 829-1410 Hex
Nut Used On Some Models
ACUMULADOR, Ride Control; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Used In Production, For
Service, Order 234412A1 Accumulator
ACUMULADOR, Ride Control; See Figure 08-56
COLLAR, Two Piece; Includes Hardware
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, ELBOW,
90 deg, 7/8 fl x 3/4 adj Or; Incl. Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Solenoid Valve to Loader
Control Valve Lower Lift Section Port
CODO, 45, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, 37 Fem Sw,
ELBOW, 45 deg, 7/8 fl x sw str thrd
RACOR DE 4 BOCAS, 7/8"-14, 37, TEE
MANUAL, TUBE, For Tube and Fitting At Loader
Valve, See Figure 08-04
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Accumulator to Solenoid Valve
CODO, 90, 7/8"-14, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring, 90 deg,
7/8 fl x 3/4 Or; Incl. Ref 19
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Solenoid Valve To Loader
Control Valve Upper Lift Section Port

580M

08-25

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

A
A

15

26

25

C
23
21

24
C

15
20
25

B
B
16
22

14

20

16

13

13 17

5
6
7
8

20

22
14
AA

15

11
12

18
19

2
3
BB

6
7
8

10
9
CC

27

BS03M139

08-25

p2

HIDRAULICA - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, TUBE, For Tube and Fitting At Loader
Valve, See Figure 08-04
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Solenoid Valve To Filter
GRUPO DE CABLES, Chassis Options Harness;
Includes (4) L71879 Diodes; Replaces 87436675
GRUPO DE CABLES, Side Console Options
Harness; Includes (1) L71879 Diode; Attaches to
Side Console Harness and Main Chassis Options
Harness; Replaces 87419256
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Tie
CONTACTOR, Ride Control
FUSIBLE, 15 amp, Mini, Blue

21

REF

22
23

87437265
87537152

1
1

24

87537151

25
26
27

L18337
235002A1
121413A1

2
1
1

580M

11/06

08-26

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

08-26

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5

87437263
614-10035
896-11010
87417721
87435909

1
2
2
2
1

6
7
8
9

814-10060
896-11010
829-1410
218-5351

3
6
3
1

10

237-6006

11

218-5105

12

237-6006

13

218-5057

14

237-6006

15

87434265

16

87452402

17

87452403

18
19

282428A1
237-6006

1
1

20

218-5183

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE APOYO, Coupler Valve Mounting
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
ROSCA POSTIZA, M10
ELECTROVLVULA, Coupler; Loader Tool; See
Figure 08-28
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
RACOR, 3/4"-16, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 3/4 fl x
9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 10
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 90 deg,
9/16 fl x Or; Incl. Ref 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl x
Or; Incl. Ref 14
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 500 mm (19-11/16 in);
Coupler Valve to Filter
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 830 mm (32-11/16 in);
Pump to Coupler Pressure Port; Replaces 87434262
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 600 mm (23-5/8 in);
Pump to Coupler Valve Load Sense Port; Replaces
87434261
VLVULA DE PASO, TEE, Check; Incl. Ref 19
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR-T, 3/4"-16, 37 x 3/4"-16, O-Ring Br, TEE,
3/4 adj Or br x 3/4 fl x fl; Incl. Ref 21; Replaces
Standard Steering Fitting

580M

08-26

p2

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

08-26

p2

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk
RACOR-T, 37, 3/4"-16 x 3/4"-16, Fem Sw Run, 3/4
fl br x fl x adj str thrd; Attaches to Tee At Back Of
Filter
RACOR, 7/16"-20, 37 x 7/16"-20, O-Ring, 7/16 fl x
Or; Incl. Ref 24
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk
RACOR, 1/2"-20, 37 x 1/2"-20, O-Ring, 1/2 fl x Or;
Incl. Ref 26
JUNTA HERMETICA, 5-1, 90 Duro, .414" ID x .072"
Thk
MANUAL, COUPLER ONLY (SEE REF 38-49 FOR
CLAMPING ON MODELS WITH COUPLER AND
3-SPOOL LOADER VALVE)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1815 mm (71-1/2 in); B
Port
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1815 mm (71-1/2 in); A
Port
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 70, 8.8, Used Without
Washers, Ref 35, 36; If Used; Replaces 814-10060
Used On Some Models
COLLAR
BRIDA, CLAMP
ESPACIADOR
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CONTACTOR, Loader Tool Quick Coupler
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, FLAT
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 75, 8.8, M10 x 75; Used
With Ref 35, 36 Washers; If Used

21

237-6008

22

218-845

23

218-5053

24

237-6004

25

218-5056

26

237-6005

REF

27

87427539

28

87427537

29
30

814-10090
814-10070

1
1

31
31A
32
33
34
35
36
37

D138055
D143846
120303A1
832-10410
398675A2
892-11010
896-11010
83931335

6
2
1
2
1
1
1
1

580M

11/06

08-26

p3

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

08-26

p3

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

38

87427539

39

87427537

40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

83931335
892-11010
D138055
120303A1
896-11010
832-10410
814-10090
D143846
87447044
87449440

1
1
5
2
1
2
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, COUPLER AND 3-SPOOL LOADER
VALVE (SEE REF 27-37 FOR CLAMPING ON
MODELS WITH COUPLER ONLY)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1815 mm (71-1/2 in); B
Port
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1815 mm (71-1/2 in); A
Port
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 75, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
COLLAR
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT, Flat
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
BRIDA, Clamp
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Loader Clam; A Port
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Loader Clam; B Port

580M

11/06

08-27

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

08-27

p1

11/06

HIDRAULICA - ACOPLADOR, HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4

REF
308255A1
308254A1
300996A3
REF

1
1
2
1

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

302820A2
892-11010
829-1410
434605A1
304424A1
304890A1
237-6010

3
3
3
1
1
1
1

11A
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

309674A1
D138055
814-10090
120303A1
892-11010
829-1410
307277A1
L18337

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, AT LOADER LIFT FRAME
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 772 mm (30-13/32 in)
MANUAL, Coupler, Hydr., Loader Tool Quick
Coupler; For Complete Assembly, See Figure 09-10;
Order From Machinery Price List; Use Standard
Loader Bucket Pins To Mount Coupler
COLLAR
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TUBO (CONJUNTO)
CONECTOR
UNION REDUCCION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk
CONECTOR, 7/8 male x 7/8 female
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
ESPACIADOR
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
MANGUITO
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in

580M

08-28

p1

05/04

CONJUNTO DE LA VLVULA DEL ACOPLADOR - HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

BS03M143

08-28

p1

05/04

CONJUNTO DE LA VLVULA DEL ACOPLADOR - HERRAMIENTA RPIDA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ELECTROVLVULA, Incl. Ref 1 - 5
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Body
ELECTROVLVULA, 4-Way Cartridge With Coil;
Includes 87438022, 87438023, 87438024
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Valve, Cartridge
BOBINA, Coil, Solenoid
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Seal Kit, 4-Way Solenoid
ELECTROVLVULA, 2-Way 2-Position Cartridge
With Coil; Includes 87438026, 87438027, 87438028
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Valve, Cartridge
BOBINA, Coil, Solenoid
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Seal Kit, 2-Way Solenoid
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve; Includes
87438028 Seal Kit
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Seal Kit, 2-Way Solenoid
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve; Includes
87438032
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Seal Kit, Relief Valve

1
2

87435909
NSS
87438021

1
1
1

87438022
87438023
87438024
87438025

1
1
1
1

87438026
87438027
87438028
87438029

1
1
1
1

87438028
87438031

1
1

87438032

580M

08-29
BOMBA, EQUIPAMIENTO HIDRULICO

p1

07/06

08-29

p1

07/06

BOMBA, EQUIPAMIENTO HIDRULICO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87434672

87434070

1
2
3
4
5

L32418
87434075
87434076
87434077
102-23206

1
1
1
1
1

6
7
8
9

N13582
144173A1
178051A1
L32100
87438045

2
2
2
2
1

10
11

87437899
237-6014

1
1

12
13
14
15

87437905
87437906
87437914
87437917

1
1
1
1

16

218-5213

17

237-6014

BOMBA HIDRULICA, Component Parts Not


Serviced Separately, Except for 87434070 and
87438045 Service Kits, Ref 1 - 17, See Below
JUEGO REPAR.BOMBA HIDRAU, Pump Service Kit,
Single Section; Incl. Ref 1 - 9
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Double Lip
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Lip Seal
RETENADOR DE JUNTA, Seal Retainer
RETEN, O-Ring Seal
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #206, 2.190", Int, Spiral,
Retaining Ring
PLACA, Thrust
ANILLO DE CIERRE
JUNTA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Gear Housing Gasket
JUEGO REPAR.BOMBA HIDRAU, Priority Valve
Service Kit, Single; Incl. Ref 10 - 17
TAPN, Load Sense Plug
JUNTA HERMETICA, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk
GARFIO DE MUELLE, Spool Spring, 100 psi
GARFIO DE MUELLE, Spool Spring, 50 psi
PISTONCILLO, Priority Valve Spool
TAPN, Orifice, Hex Socket Plug, Spool; Not
Illustrated; No Longer Used; No Longer In Service
Kit
TAPN, Hex Soc, 1 3/16"-12 ORB, Hex Socket,
1-3/16 Or; Incl. Ref 17
JUNTA HERMETICA, 14-1, 90 Duro, 1.048" ID x
.118" Thk

580M

08-30

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS

08-30

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87434766

87351494

87434768

87351498

1
2
3
4
5

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87426233

1
1
1
1
2

87426221

6A

87515955

87450978

VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Two Spool Loader Valve,


Used On Models Without Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 6, 7 - 11, 12 - 15; No Longer Used, Order 87351494
Valve
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Two Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models Without Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 5, 6A - 11, 12 - 15
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Two Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models With Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 6,
7 - 9, 11A - 15; No Longer Used, Order 87351498
Valve
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Two Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models With Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 5,
6A - 9, 11A - 15
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, Bucket
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, Lift
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
TAPN, 7/8 - 14 NF Plug, Includes Serviceable (1)
87455974 O-Ring
TRINQUETE, Magnetic Detent Kit, Bucket; Included
In 87434766 or 87434768 Valve, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes
(1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87310277 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw
TRINQUETE, Magnetic Detent Kit, Bucket; Included
In 87351494 or 87351498 Valve, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes
(1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87515957 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
Replaces 87426232; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87455549 Seal Kit

580M

08-30

p2

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS

08-30

p2

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, DOS CORREDERAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Load Check Valve,
Anti-Void; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455580 Seal Kit
TRINQUETE, Manual Detent Assembly, Lift; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (2)
87310275 Screw, (4) 87310276 Ball Bearing
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Main Relief Valve
Assembly, Single Stage; 87434766 or 87351494
Loader Valve, Models Without Pilot Controls;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455551 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Main Relief Valve
Assembly, Two Stage; 87434768 or 87351498
Loader Valve, Models With Pilot Controls;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455550 Seal Kit
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring, (1)
87309001 O-Ring, (1) 87446002 Poppet, (1)
87446003 Spring
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Lift Spool Plate and Seal
Assembly; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Bucket Spool Plate and Seal
Assembly; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87455975 O-Ring

81868381

87426227

11

87426717

11A

87426235

12

87426716

13

87440815

14

87440814

15

87426238

580M

08-31

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

08-31

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87434767

87351496

87434769

87351501

1
2
3
4
5
6

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
87426233

1
1
1
1
1
2

87426221

7A

87515955

87450978

VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Three Spool Loader Valve,


Used On Models Without Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 7, 8 - 12, 13 - 19; No Longer Used, Order 87351496
Valve
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Three Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models Without Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 6, 7A - 12, 13 - 19
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Three Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models With Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 7,
8 - 10, 12A - 19; No Longer Used, Order 87351501
Valve
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Three Spool Loader Valve,
Used On Models With Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 6,
7A - 10, 12A - 19
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, Bucket
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, Lift
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, Clam
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
TAPN, 7/8 - 14 NF Plug, Serviceable Includes (1)
87455974 O-Ring
TRINQUETE, Magnetic Detent Kit, Bucket; Included
In 87434767 or 87434769 Valve, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes
(1) 87455547 O-Ring, (1) 87310277 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw
TRINQUETE, Magnetic Detent Kit, Bucket; Included
In 87351496 or 87351501 Valve, Some Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes
(1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87515957 Magnet, (2)
87310278 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
Replaces 87426232; Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes Serviceable
87455549 Seal Kit

580M

08-31

p2

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

08-31

p2

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Load Check Valve,
Anti-Void; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Includes Serviceable 87455580 Seal Kit
TRINQUETE, Manual Detent Assembly, Lift; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (2)
87310275 Screw, (4) 87310276 Ball Bearing
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Main Relief Valve
Assembly, Single Stage; 87434767 or 87351496
Loader Valve, Models Without Pilot Controls;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455551 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Main Relief Valve
Assembly, Two Stage; 87434769 or 87351501
Loader Valve, Models With Pilot Controls;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455550 Seal Kit
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring, (1)
87309001 O-Ring, (1) 87446002 Poppet, (1)
87446003 Spring
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Lift Spool Plate and Seal
Assembly; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Bucket and Clam Spool Plate
and Seal Assembly; Some Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (2)
87455540 Screw
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
Serviceable 87455975 O-Ring

81868381

10

87426227

12

87426717

12A

87426235

13

87426716

14

87440815

15

87440814

16

87426238

580M

08-31

p3

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

08-31

p3

03/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA CARGADORA, TRES CORREDERAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FINAL(CONJ), Clam Spool End Cap Assembly;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off Plug
Assembly Includes Seal; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

18

87426241

19

83981068

580M

08-32

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-32

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

87555499

87555505

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
2

4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
87426241

1
1
1
2

87428500

8A

87426241

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER, WITHOUT AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS,
WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 6 Spool, Foot Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 8, 9 - 23; If Used; Replaces 87413144
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 6 Spool, Hand Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 7, 8A, 9 - 23; If Used; Replaces 87416476
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, SWING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
STABILIZER, Right-hand and Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BOOM
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, DIPPER
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BUCKET
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Bucket and Dipper
Spool End; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring,
(2) 87455541 Screw; Replaces 87433028 End
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87413144 or 87555499 Foot Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87429151 Centering Spring, (2)
87455541 Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87416476 or 87555505 Hand Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw; Replaces 87433028 End

580M

08-32

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-32

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Stabilizer Spool Ends;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Rings, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455533 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Boom Spool End;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (1) 87455538
O-Ring, (2) 87455545 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly; (2)
3205 psi, (2) 3450 psi, (1) 3800 psi; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; No Longer Used,
See Ref 11A - 11C
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3205 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3450 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3800 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring Seal, Outlet Section
TORNILLO, Bolt
TORNILLO, Bolt
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly, Dipper
Spool; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw

87428497

10

87433029

11

87426232

11A

87450978

11B

87450979

11C

87450980

12
13
14
16

87428495
87428491
87428492
87440815

1
2
1
1

17

87440814

580M

08-32

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-32

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

18

81868381

19

87428490

20

87428488

21

87426238

22

87428486

23

87433030

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Anti-Void Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455580 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
3000 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
4800 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455975 O-Ring
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Socket Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

580M

08-33

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-33

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

87555536

87555530

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
2

4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
87426241

1
1
1
2

87428500

8A

87426241

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITHOUT EXTENDABLE
DIPPER, WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS,
WITHOUT PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 7 Spool, Foot Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 8, 9 - 25; If Used; Replaces 87414278
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 7 Spool, Hand Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 7, 8A, 9 - 24, 25A; If Used; Replaces
87414277
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, SWING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
STABILIZER, Left-Hand and Right-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BOOM
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, DIPPER
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BUCKET
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Bucket and Dipper
Spool End; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring,
(2) 87455541 Screw; Replaces 87433028 End
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87414278 or 87555536 Foot Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87429151 Centering Spring, (2)
87455541 Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87414277 or 87555530 Hand Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw; Replaces 87433028 End

580M

08-33

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-33

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Stabilizer Spool Ends;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (2) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455533 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Boom Spool End;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (1) 87455538
O-Ring, (2) 87455545 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly; (2)
3205 psi, (2) 3450 psi, (1) 3800 psi; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; No Longer Used,
See Ref 11A - 11C
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3205 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3450 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3800 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring Seal, Auxiliary/Outlet
Section
TORNILLO, Bolt
TORNILLO, Bolt
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly, Dipper
Spool; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw

87428497

10

87433029

11

87426232

11A

87450978

11B

87450979

11C

87450980

12

87428495

13
14
16

87428476
87428477
87440815

2
1
1

580M

08-33

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-33

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

17

87440814

18

81868381

19

87428490

20

87428488

21

87428501

21A

87433028

21B
21C
21D
21E
21F
21G
21H
21I
22

87454547
87454548
87429150
87455541
87428495
87455564
87455565
83981068
83981068

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

23

87426238

DESCRIPTION
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Anti-Void Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455580 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
3000 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
4800 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Spool Section Assembly;
Auxiliary Hydraulics; Incl. Ref 21A - 21I, Which Are
Not Illustrated; Remainder Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
FINAL(CONJ), Spool; Incl. Ref 21B - 21E, Which Are
Not Illustrated; Remainder Components Not
Serviced Separately
JUNTA HERMETICA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Wiper
MUELLE, VALVULA
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
VLVULA DE PASO, Load Check
MUELLE, VALVULA, Load Check
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off Plug;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Now
Included With Ref 21
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455975 O-Ring

580M

08-33

p4

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-33

p4

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (SIN PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Socket Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
87414278 Foot Swing Valve; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
87414277 Hand Swing Valve; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

24

87428486

25

87433030

25A

87433030

580M

08-34

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-34

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

87555524

87555519

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
2

4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1

87426238

87428486

10

87428500

10A

87426241

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER,
WITHOUT AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, WITHOUT
PILOT CONTROLS
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 7 Spool, Foot Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 10, 11 - 24; If Used; Replaces 87413145
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 7 Spool, Hand Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 9, 10A, 11 - 24; If Used; Replaces 87403386
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, SWING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
STABILIZER, Right-Hand and Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BOOM
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, DIPPER
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BUCKET
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
EXTENDABLE DIPPER
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455975 O-Ring
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Socket Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87413145 or 87555524 Foot Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87429151 Centering Spring, (2)
87455541 Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87403386 or 87555519 Hand Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw; Replaces 87433028 End

580M

08-34

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-34

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Bucket, Dipper, and
Extendahoe Spool End; Some Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1)
87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541 Screw; Replaces
87433028 End
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Stabilizer Spool Ends;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455533 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Boom Spool End;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (1) 87455538
O-Ring, (2) 87455545 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly, Dipper
Spool; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly; (2)
3205 psi, (2) 3450 psi, (1) 3800 psi; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; No Longer Used,
See Ref 16A - 16C
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3205 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3450 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit

11

87426241

12

87428497

13

87433029

14

87440815

15

87440814

16

87426232

16A

87450978

16B

87450979

580M

08-34

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

08-34

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y SIN SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

16C

87450980

17

87428490

18

87428488

19

81868381

20

83981068

21
22

87428495
87433030

1
1

23
24

87428491
87428492

2
1

DESCRIPTION
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3800 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
3000 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
4800 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Anti-Void Plug;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455580 Seal Kit
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off Plug;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring Seal; Outlet Section
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
TORNILLO, Bolt
TORNILLO, Bolt

580M

08-35

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-35

p1

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF

87555570

87555567

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
2

4
5
6
7

NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS

1
1
1
1

87426238

87428486

10

87428500

10A

87426241

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MODELS WITH EXTENDABLE DIPPER,
WITH AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS, WITHOUT PILOT
CONTROLS
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 8 Spool, Foot Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 10, 12 - 26; If Used; Replaces 87413146
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, 8 Spool, Hand Swing; Incl.
Ref 1 - 9, 10A, 11 - 25, 26A; If Used; Replaces
87403387
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, SWING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
STABILIZER, Right-Hand and Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BOOM
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, DIPPER
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL, BUCKET
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL,
EXTENDABLE DIPPER
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455975 O-Ring
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Check Valve
Assembly; Hex Socket Head; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Includes (1) 87455974 O-Ring
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87413146 or 87555570 Foot Swing Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87429151 Centering Spring
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Swing Spool End;
87403387 or 87555567 Hand Swing Valve; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw; Replaces 87433028 End

580M

08-35

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-35

p2

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Bucket, Dipper and
Extendahoe Spool Ends; Some Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes (1)
87454547 O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1)
87444567 Spring, (2) 87455541 Screw; Replaces
87433028 End
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Stabilizer Spool Ends;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87455533 Spring, (2) 87455541
Screw
FINAL(CONJ), Cap Assembly, Boom Spool End;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (1) 87444567 Spring, (1) 87455538
O-Ring, (2) 87455545 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly, Dipper
Spool; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547
O-Ring, (1) 87454548 Seal, (1) 87455538 O-Ring,
(2) 87455534 Screw
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Seal Plate Assembly; Some
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes (1) 87454547 O-Ring, (1)
87454548 Seal, (2) 87455540 Screw
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly; (2)
3205 psi, (2) 3450 psi, (1) 3800 psi; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; No Longer Used,
See Ref 16A - 16C
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3205 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3450 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit

11

87426241

12

87428497

13

87433029

14

87440815

15

87440814

16

87426232

16A

87450978

16B

87450979

580M

08-35

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-35

p3

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

16C

87450980

17

87428490

18

87428488

19

81868381

20

83981068

21

87428495

22
23
25

87428476
87428477
87428501

2
1
1

25A

87433028

25B
25C
25D
25E
25F
25G
25H
25I

87454547
87454548
87429150
87455541
87428495
87455564
87455565
83981068

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit; 3800 psi;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
3000 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Relief Valve Assembly;
4800 psi; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Includes 87455549 Seal Kit
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, Anti-Void Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Includes
87455580 Seal Kit
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off Plug;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; (2) Are
Now Included With Ref 25
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring Seal, Auxiliary/Outlet
Section
TORNILLO, Bolt
TORNILLO, Bolt
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Spool Section Assembly;
Auxiliary Hydraulics; Includes Ref 25A - 25I, Which
Are Not Illustrated; Remainder Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
FINAL(CONJ), Spool; Incl. Ref 21B - 21E, Which Are
Not Illustrated; Remainder Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
JUNTA HERMETICA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Wiper
MUELLE, VALVULA
TORNILLO
JUNTA HERMETICA
VLVULA DE PASO, Load Check
MUELLE, VALVULA, Load Check
CILINDROS DE CERRADURA, Shut-Off

580M

08-35

p4

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

08-35

p4

10/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS (CON PALA EXTENSIBLE Y CON SISTEM)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
87413146 Foot Swing Valve; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Outlet Section Assembly;
87403387 Hand Swing Valve; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately

26

87433030

26A

87433030

580M

08-36

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS

6
7

8
9

BS03N130

08-36

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 6 BOBINAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86987459

87441495

85826339

85826337

85826340

85826338

85826365

7
8
9

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
3

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 6 Spool; Incl.


Ref 1 - 9
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Inlet Section; With Orifice
Threaded In LS Cavity; See Figure 08-39A
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Swing Section; See Figure
08-40
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Boom Section; See Figure
08-41
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Stabilizer Section; See
Figure 08-42
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Dipper Section; See Figure
08-43
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Bucket Section; See Figure
08-44
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Outlet Section
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tie Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut

580M

08-37

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS

2
1

7
8

9
10

BS03N131

08-37

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86987460

87441495

85826339

85826337

85826340

85826338

85826365

85826341

8
9
10

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
3

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 7 Spool; Incl.


Ref 1 - 10
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Inlet Section; With Orifice
Threaded In LS Cavity; See Figure 08-39A
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Swing Section; See Figure
08-40
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Boom Section; See Figure
08-41
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Stabilizer Section; See
Figure 08-42
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Dipper Section; See Figure
08-43
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Bucket Section; See Figure
08-44
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Extendable Dipper Section;
See Figure 08-45
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Outlet Section
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tie Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut

580M

08-38

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS

2
1

7
8

9
10

BS03N132

08-38

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 7 BOBINAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87407965

87441495

85826339

85826337

85826340

85826338

85826365

85826342

8
9
10

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
3

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Backhoe, 7 Spool; Incl.


Ref 1 - 10
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Inlet Section; With Orifice
Threaded In LS Cavity; See Figure 08-39A
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Swing Section; See Figure
08-40
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Boom Section; See Figure
08-41
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Stabilizer Section; See
Figure 08-42
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Dipper Section; See Figure
08-43
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Bucket Section; See Figure
08-44
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Auxiliary Section; See
Figure 08-46
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Outlet Section
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tie Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut

580M

08-39

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS

2
1

8
9

10
11

BS03N133

08-39

p1

02/05

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, 8 BOBINAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86987461

87441495

85826339

85826337

85826340

85826338

85826365

85826341

85826342

9
10
11

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
3
3

VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Backhoe, 8 Spool; Incl. Ref


1 - 11
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Inlet Section; With Orifice
Threaded In LS Cavity; See Figure 08-39A
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Swing Section; See Figure
08-40
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Boom Section; See Figure
08-41
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Stabilizer Section; See
Figure 08-42
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Dipper Section; See Figure
08-43
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Bucket Section; See Figure
08-44
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Extendable Dipper Section;
See Figure 08-45
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Auxiliary Section; See
Figure 08-46
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Outlet Section
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tie Bolt
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Nut

580M

08-39A

p1

02/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ENTRADA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-39A

p1

02/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ENTRADA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87441495

1
2

NSS
85820129

1
1

3
4
5

85811923
85811946
85821236

1
2
1

85820128

7
8
9
9
10
11
12

85817669
85821235
85811934
85811935
85811922
85811921
85825477

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

13

85825473

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Inlet Section; With Orifice
Threaded In LS Cavity; Incl. Ref 1 - 13
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
EQUIPO, Relief Valve Regulator; Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately
TAPN
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, RELIEF; LS Port; Incl. Ref 5
EQUIPO, LS Relief Valve; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1)
Thrust Ring
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Regulator, Flow; Incl. Ref 7,
8
JUNTA HERMETICA, Filter, For Regulated Drain Flow
EQUIPO, Seal; Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust Ring
EQUIPO, COVER; Two Piece; Orange; If Used
EQUIPO, COVER; Two Piece; Blue; If Used
TAPN, 1-5/16
TAPN, 1-1/16
EQUIPO, Seal; Low Pressure Inlet Elements;
Includes (5) O-Rings
EQUIPO, Seal; Between Elements; Includes (4)
O-Rings

580M

08-40

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-40

p1

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Swing; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief Valve;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
EQUIPO, Cover, Orange
EQUIPO, Cover, Blue
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (15) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3

85826339
NSS
NSS
85826345

1
1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812114

7
7
8

85811934
85811935
85811933

2
2
2

85819148

10

85824282

580M

06/05

08-41

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-41

p1

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Boom; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief Valve Kit;
Side A; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8
Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Pressure Relief Valve Kit;
Side B; Some Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately; Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8
Kit
EQUIPO, Cover, Orange
EQUIPO, Cover, Blue
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3

85826337
NSS
NSS
85819378

1
1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812115

6A

85826346

7
7
8

85811934
85811935
85811933

2
2
2

85819148

10

85824281

580M

06/05

08-42

p1

07/04

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-42

p1

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

85826340

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
85819378

1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85819148

10

85824281

DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Stabilizer; Left-Hand and


Right-Hand; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

580M

07/04

08-43

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-43

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Dipper; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief Valve; Side
B; Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Pressure Relief Valve; Side
A; Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
EQUIPO, Cover, Orange
EQUIPO, Cover, Blue
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3

85826338
NSS
NSS
85826345

1
1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812116

6A

85826343

7
7
8

85811934
85811935
85811933

2
2
2

85819148

10

85824281

580M

08-44

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-44

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Bucket; Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief Valve; Side
B; Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Pressure Relief Valve; Side
A; Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
EQUIPO, Cover, Orange
EQUIPO, Cover, Blue
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

1
2
3

85826365
NSS
NSS
85819378

1
1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812116

6A

85826905

7
7
8

85811934
85811935
85811933

2
2
2

85819148

10

85824281

580M

08-45

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - PALA EXTENSIBLE (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-45

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - PALA EXTENSIBLE (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

85826341

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
85819378

1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85811937

85811933

85819148

85824281

DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Extendable Dipper; Incl. Ref


1-9
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
TAPN, Plug Assembly Kit; Some Component Parts
Not Serviced Separately; Serviceable Includes
85811933, Ref 7 Kit
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) Lip
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

580M

08-46

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - OPCIONES, SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-46

p1

06/05

SECCION DE LA VALVULA - OPCIONES, SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

85826342

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
85819378

1
1
1

85811938

85826344

85812115

7
7
8

85811934
85811935
85811933

2
2
2

85819148

10

85824281

DESCRIPTION
DISTRIBUIDOR HYDR, Options, Auxiliary Hydraulics;
Incl. Ref 1 - 10
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., HOUSING
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., SPOOL
EQUIPO, Pressure Compensator Kit; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Check Valve Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, End Cap Kit; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Relief Valve;
Some Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Serviceable Includes 85811933, Ref 8 Kit
EQUIPO, Cover, Orange
EQUIPO, Cover, Blue
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (2) O-Rings, (1) Thrust
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (6) O-Rings; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
EQUIPO, Seal Kit Includes (13) O-Rings, (2) LIp
Seals; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately

580M

08-47

p1

10/06

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (2 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-47

p1

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (2 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

85827472

1
2
3
4
5

14304021
85827991
85828013
85827992
14302921

3
1
1
1
8

85827993

85827994

8
9

85827995
85827996

3
2

10

85827997

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003

1
1
1
4
1
2
1

VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, Two


Spool, Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 17
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 10, 8.8
PLACA, Sealing Plate
CUERPO, Manifold Block
VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Check Valve
TORNILLO, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, M4 x 10
Screw
VALVULA DE SOLENOIDE, Pressure Reducing
Valve
SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 3 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 8, 12
BOBINA, Coil With Diode
SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 4 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 8, 16
REDUCTOR, Mechanical Pressure Reducing Valve
With Fixed Setting
ORIFICIO, 1.8 mm Orifice
EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring, D9x1

580M

10/06

08-48

p1

10/06

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (3 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-48

p1

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (3 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
85827471

1
2
3
4
5

14358921
85828004
85828015
85827992
14302921

85827993

85827994

8
9

85827995
85827996

10

85827997

11
12
13
14
15
16
17

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Pressure Reducing, Three


Spool, Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 17
3 TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M5 x 45, 10.9
1 CUERPO, One Function Add-On Manifold Block
1 CUERPO, Manifold Block
1 VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Check Valve
12 TORNILLO, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, M4 x 10
Screw
6 VALVULA DE SOLENOIDE, Pressure Reducing
Valve
1 SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 3 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 8, 12
3 BOBINA, Coil With Diode
2 SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 4 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 8, 16
1 REDUCTOR, Mechanical Pressure Reducing Valve
With Fixed Setting
1 ORIFICIO, 1.8 mm Orifice
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
6 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
2 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring, D9x1

580M

10/06

08-49

p1

11/05

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (4 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

08-49

p1

VALVULA DE REDUCCION DEPRESION (4 SPOOL) (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87434621

1
2
3
4
5
6

85828061
85828048
85828015
85828054
85827992
14302921

85827993

85827994

9
10

85827995
85827996

11

85827997

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

85828005
85827998
85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pressure Reducing,


Four Spool, Pilot Controls; Incl. Ref 1 - 18
3 TORNILLO, M5 x 80 Screw
1 BLOQUE COLECTOR, Manifold Block
1 CUERPO, Manifold Block
1 BLOQUE COLECTOR, Manifold Block
1 VALVULA HIDRAULICA, Check Valve
16 TORNILLO, Hex, M4 x 10, 8.8, Full Thd, M4 x 10
Screw
8 VALVULA DE SOLENOIDE, Pressure Reducing
Valve
1 SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 3 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 9, 13
3 BOBINA, Coil With Diode
2 SOLENOIDE, Solenoid Valve Cartridge, 4 Way, 2
Position; Incl. Ref 9, 17
1 REDUCTOR, Mechanical Pressure Reducing Valve
With Fixed Setting
1 ORIFICIO, 1.8 mm Orifice
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
8 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
2 EQUIPO, O-Ring Kit
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, O-Ring, D9x1

580M

11/05

08-50

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA

08-50

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87308844

87388704

86983311

1A

87398960

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87436225
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15687475

10

87308839

11
12
13

87435243
87437372
86625128

1
1
2

14

87424267

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Pilot


Controls, Left-Hand; With Horn Button; Includes
86983311 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1, 2 - 17; Replaces
87443740; Part Number Stamped On Valve Base; If
Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Pilot Controls, Left-Hand;
With Horn Button; Includes 87398960 Base Valve;
Incl. Ref 1A - 17; Part Number Stamped On Valve
Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87308844 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87388704 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used;
Not Illustrated
RETENEDOR, Control Boot Retainer
TORNILLO, Square Head Bolt
TUERCA, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05, Thin M12 Nut
PROTECTOR, Control Handle Boot
CONECTOR
CUNA, Connector
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428164
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25,
Stainless, Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated
Screw, Which Is Used In Other Applications
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428165
MARCO, Switch Mounting Bezel
CONTACTOR, Push Button Horn Switch
TAPN, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon, Dome Plug, .562
inch, Black Nylon
PASACABLES, Wire Grommet

580M

08-50

p2

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA

08-50

p2

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

15

87435506

16
17

87438046
87000312

1
1

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, Pilot Control Handle Seal,
Lower
BANDA, Tie Strap
RETENEDOR, Black Tie Strap

580M

10/06

08-51

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & UNI-DIR

08-51

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & UNI-DIR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87308846

87388709

86983311

1A

87398960

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87436225
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838

1
1
1
1
2
2
1

15687475

10

87308839

11
12
13

87435243
87437372
86625128

1
1
1

14

87437373

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Pilot


Controls, Left-Hand; With Horn and Uni-Directional
Buttons; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1,
2 - 18; Replaces 87443742; Part Number Stamped
On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Pilot Controls, Left-Hand;
With Horn and Uni-Directional Buttons; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1A - 18; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87308846 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87388709 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used;
Not Illustrated
RETENEDOR, Control Boot Retainer
TORNILLO, Square Head Bolt
TUERCA, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05, Thin M12 Nut
PROTECTOR, Control Handle Boot
CONECTOR
CUNA, Connector
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428164
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25,
Stainless, Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated
Screw, Which Is Used In Other Applications
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428165
MARCO, Switch Mounting Bezel
CONTACTOR, Push Button Horn Switch
TAPN, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon, Dome Plug, .562
inch, Black Nylon
INTERRUPTOR, Push Button Uni-Directional
Auxiliary Hydraulic Switch

580M

08-51

p2

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & UNI-DIR

08-51

p2

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & UNI-DIR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

15
16

87424267
87435506

1
2

17
18

87438046
87000312

1
3

DESCRIPTION
PASACABLES, Wire Grommet
JUNTA HERMETICA, Pilot Control Handle Seal,
Lower
BANDA, Tie Strap
RETENEDOR, Black Tie Strap

580M

10/06

08-52

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & BI-DIR

08-52

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & BI-DIR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87308845

87388708

86983311

1A

87398960

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87436225
87428023
87037944
87443721
225315C1
225318C1
87308838

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15687475

10

87308839

11
12
13

87435243
87437372
87437371

1
1
2

14
15

225350C1
225353C1

1
1

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Pilot


Controls, Left-Hand; With Horn and Bi-Directional
Buttons; Includes 86983311 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1,
2 - 19; Replaces 87443741; Part Number Stamped
On Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Pilot Controls, Left-Hand;
With Horn and Bi-Directional Buttons; Includes
87398960 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1A - 19; Part
Number Stamped On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87308845 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87388708 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used;
Not Illustrated
RETENEDOR, Control Boot Retainer
TORNILLO, Square Head Bolt
TUERCA, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05, Thin M12 Nut
PROTECTOR, Control Handle Boot
CONECTOR
CUNA, Connector
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428164
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25,
Stainless, Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated
Screw, Which Is Used In Other Applications
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428165
MARCO, Switch Mounting Bezel
CONTACTOR, Push Button Horn Switch
INTERRUPTOR, Push Button Bi-Directional Auxiliary
Hydraulic Switch
CONECTOR
CUNA, Connector

580M

08-52

p2

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & BI-DIR

08-52

p2

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (IZQUIERDO) BOCINA & BI-DIR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

16
17

87424267
87435506

1
2

18
19

87438046
87000312

1
3

DESCRIPTION
PASACABLES, Wire Grommet
JUNTA HERMETICA, Pilot Control Handle Seal,
Lower
BANDA, Tie Strap
RETENEDOR, Black Tie Strap

580M

10/06

08-53

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE

08-53

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87308840

87388706

86983311

1A

87398960

2
3
4
5

87436225
87428023
87037944
87308838

1
1
1
1

87308839

15687475

8
9
10

87443722
87435242
86625128

1
1
2

11

87451448

12

87435506

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Pilot


Controls, Right-Hand; Without Extendable Dipper;
Includes 86983311 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1, 2 - 12;
Replaces 87443739; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Pilot Controls, Right-Hand;
Without Extendable Dipper; Includes 87398960
Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1A - 12; Part Number Stamped
On Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87308840 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87388706 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used;
Not Illustrated
RETENEDOR, Control Boot Retainer
TORNILLO, Square Head Bolt
TUERCA, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05, Thin M12 Nut
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428164
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428165
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25,
Stainless, Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated
Screw, Which Is Used In Other Applications
PROTECTOR, Joystick Control Boot
MARCO, Switch Mounting Bezel
TAPN, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon, Dome Plug, .562
inch, Black Nylon; Replaces 353-405 Plug Which Is
Used In Other Applications
PASACABLES, Wire Grommet; Replaces 87424267
Grommet, Which Is Used In Other Applications
JUNTA HERMETICA, Pilot Control Handle Seal,
Lower

580M

08-54

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA EXTENDIBLE

08-54

p1

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA EXTENDIBLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87308847

87388705

86983311

1A

87398960

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

87428023
87436225
87037944
87443721
225350C1
225353C1
87308838

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

15687475

10

87308839

11
12

87435242
87437371

1
2

13
14

87424267
87435506

1
2

VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, JOYSTICK; Pilot


Controls, Right-Hand; With Extendable Dipper;
Includes 86983311 Base Valve; Incl. Ref 1, 2 - 15;
Replaces 87443743; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
JOYSTICK, JOYSTICK; Pilot Controls, Right-Hand;
With Extendable Dipper; Includes 87398960 Base
Valve; Incl. Ref 1A - 15; Part Number Stamped On
Valve Base; If Used
VALVULA DISTRIBUIDORA, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87308847 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used
VLVULA DE PILOTAJE, Pilot Control Joystick
Valve; Included in 87388705 Joystick Control Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; If Used;
Not Illustrated
TORNILLO, Square Head Bolt
RETENEDOR, Control Boot Retainer
TUERCA, Thin, M12 x 1.75, Cl 05, Thin M12 Nut
PROTECTOR, Joystick Control Boot
CONECTOR
CUNA, Connector
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428164
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd, M3.5 x 25,
Stainless, Replaces 87032819 Black Zinc Plated
Screw, Which Is Used In Other Applications
PERILLA, Joystick Control Handle; Replaces
87428165
MARCO, Switch Mounting Bezel
INTERRUPTOR, Push Button Retract and
Extendahoe Switches
PASACABLES, Wire Grommet
JUNTA HERMETICA, Pilot Control Handle Seal,
Lower

580M

08-54

p2

10/06

VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA EXTENDIBLE

08-54
VLVULA, PALANCA DE CONTROL ( CONTROL PILOTO) (DERECHA/O) CON PALA EXTENDIBLE

REF
15

FN

PART NUMBER
87000312
87438046

YR/SN

QTY
3
1

DESCRIPTION
RETENEDOR, Black Nylon
BANDA, Tie

580M

p2

10/06

08-55

p1

08/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN

08-55

p1

08/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87449373

1
2

NSS
87449374

1
1

2A
3
4
5
6

1976955C1
369372A1
388881A1
409025A1
237-6008

1
2
1
1
1

7
8

9625178
237-6006

1
1

388712A2

388713A1

396422A2

443432A1

11

400296A2

11A

237-6004

12

389541A1

13

400657A1
1542830C2

2
1

10

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA AMORTIGUADORA, Swing Cushion; Incl.
Ref 1 - 14; Replaces 87416975 Valve
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Housing
PISTONCILLO, Thermal Compensating; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Replaces 388876A6
Spool
CARTUCHO FILTRO, Screen, Filter
TAPN, M5; Plug, Expansion
MUELLE HELICOIDAL
TAPN, Relief Check; Incl. Ref 6
JUNTA HERMETICA, 8-1, 90 Duro, .644" ID x .087"
Thk, Boss seal
TAPN, Hex Soc, 9/16"-18 ORB, 9/16 Or; Incl. Ref 8
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk, Boss seal
VALVULA, Bi-Directional Check Valve; Includes
388713A1 Seal Kit
JEUGO, Seal; Includes An O-Ring and Backup Ring;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, 100 psi, Orifice Check
Valve; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately;
Order 1542830C2 Seal Kit To Service External Seals
SERIE DE JUNTAS, For Servicing External Seals on
Ref 9, 10, 11 or 12 Valve; If Used
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, In-Line Check Valve;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Incl. Ref
11A
JUNTA HERMETICA, 4-1, 90 Duro, .351" ID x .072"
Thk, Boss seal
VALVULA ANTIRRETORNO, 5 psi; Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately; Order 1542830C2
Seal Kit To Service External Seals
TAPN, Orifice 1.85 mm; Incl. Ref 14
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, For Servicing External
Seals on Ref 10 or 12 Valve

580M

08-55

p2

08/06

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN

08-55

p2

CONJUNTO DE LA VALVULA - ALMOHADILLA DE OSCILACIN

REF
14

FN

PART NUMBER
237-6002

YR/SN

QTY
1

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA HERMETICA, 2-1, .239" ID x .064" Thk

580M

08/06

08-55A

p1

07/06

SOLENOIDE VALVE CONJUNTO - TRABA DEL AGUILON

08-55A

p1

07/06

SOLENOIDE VALVE CONJUNTO - TRABA DEL AGUILON

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

189957A1

G110467

1
2
3

NSS
NSS
238-6018

1
1
1

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

G35540
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
NSS
484-43120

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

12
13

425-155
237-6012

1
1

14
15

NSS
221168A1
D150781

1
1
1

D150810

G110077

321-6046

16

DESCRIPTION
VALVULA, Solenoid, Backhoe Boom Lock; Incl. Ref
1 - 16; Included In 399227A1 Backhoe Boom Lock
Kit
VLVULA, DESCARGA, Circuit, Solenoid; Used In
Production; Order G110077, Kit For Service
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Body, Relief Valve
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seat, Relief Valve
JUNTA HERMETICA, -018, 90 Duro, .739" ID x .070"
Thk, Face Seal
ANILLO, Backup, Seat
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Poppet
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., O-Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring, Relief, Outer
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Spring, Relief, Inner
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Piston
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., O-Ring
TORNILLO DE AJUSTE, Hex Soc, 5/16"-24 x 1 1/4",
5/16 NF x 1-1/4 in, Hex Socket, Headless
TUERCA, Jam, 5/16"-24, G5, 5/16 in NF
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk, Boss Seal
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Body, Solenoid
SOLENOIDE, 12 Volt; Relief, With Connector
JEUGO, Repair; Incl. (3) Springs, (1) Ball, (1) Poppet,
(1) Plug; Not Serviced Separately; and D150810
Seal Kit, Not Shown
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Kit, Incl. (8) O-Rings and (2)
Backup Rings; Which Are Not Serviced Separately,
Not Shown
JEUGO, Service For G110467, Circuit Relief Valve;
Incl. G110078, Circuit Relief Valve Assembly (Ref. 1
- 13), Instruction Sheet
CALCOMANIA, Warning, If You Use The Backhoe
To Lift A Load That Is Too Heavy

580M

08-56

p1

01/04

ACUMULADOR CONJ. - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

08-56

p1

01/04

ACUMULADOR CONJ. - DISPOSITIVO ANTICABECEO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ACUMULADOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 13
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Body
PROTECTOR
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #10 x 3/8",
No. 10 x 3/8
VALVULA, Incl. Ref 4 - 6
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Valve, Pressure
EMBOLO
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
JUNTA HERMETICA
JUEGO JUNTAS, Seal; Includes (1) V-Type O-Ring,
(2) Teflon Bearing Rings and (1) Body End Seal
Ring; Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Gland, Cylinder
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., O-Ring
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Ring, Backup, If
Used
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Piston
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Cap

1
2
3

234412A1
NSS
192895A1
276-2456

1
1
1
2

4
5
6
7
8

1978142C1
NSS
1978143C1
1978144C1
1978158C1
1978141C1

1
1
1
1
1
1

9
10
11

NSS
NSS
NSS

1
2
2

12
13

NSS
NSS

1
1

580M

08-57
FILTRO DE ACEITE

p1

07/06

08-57

p1

07/06

FILTRO DE ACEITE

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87440045
NSS
N6755
N6941

1
1
1
1

2
3
4

129-667
493-21020
237-6006

2
1
1

238-5011

6
7

NSS
NSS
N9025
NSS
238-5230

1
1
1
1
1

FILTRO CONJ, Hydraulic Oil Filter; Incl. Ref 1 - 9


NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Head, Filter
TESTIGO, Restriction; Includes N6941, Ref 6
JEUGO, Restriction Indicator Repair; Incl. Ref 2 - 5;
Order Ref 2 - 5
TUERCA, #10-32, LH
ARANDELA DE FRENO, Int Tooth, #10, 3/16
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk, Boss Seal
JUNTA HERMETICA, -011, 70 Duro, .301" ID x .070"
Thk
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Indicator
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Valve, By-Pass
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Incl. Ref 8, 9
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Element
JUNTA HERMETICA, -230, 70 Duro, 2.484" ID x
.139" Thk

8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

08-58

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

08-58

p1

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 82.6 ID x 766 mm strk;
Loader Lift; Incl. Ref 2 - 18
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE, Without Bushings
EMPAQUETADURA
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal Repair, Incl. Ref 5 10, 14 - 16
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Wiper
CASQUILLO
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Rod and Buffer Seal Kit; Incl.
Ref 7, 8; Not Serviced Separately; Order
1543260C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
1543260C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
1543260C1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -233, 70 Duro, 2.859" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
No. 8 x 3/8, self-tapping
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 44 mm (1-3/4 in) dia
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO
ANILLO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1 x 2,5 in; Includes Washer

384240A1

2
4

384241A1
1980321C3
1543260C1

1
1
1

5
6

D95143
G102425
1542875C1

1
1
1

NSS

NSS

238-5233

10
11

G32122
276-2446

1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

133083A1
135161A1
G102287
S109444
S109445
219-1
86982437

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

580M

07/06

08-59

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA

08-59

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket; Incl. Ref 2- 18
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE, Incl. Ref 3
CASQUILLO
EMPAQUETADURA
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal Repair; Incl. Ref 5 10, 14 - 16
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Wiper
CASQUILLO
PAQUETE, Rod and Buffer Seal Kit; Incl. Ref 7, 8;
Not Serviced Separately; Order 1543256C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
1543256C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
1543256C1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
No. 8 x 3/8, self-tapping
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 38 mm (1-1/2 in) dia
EMBOLO
SELLO (CONJUNTO)
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE DESGASTE
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32
PERNO ESPECIAL, 3/4 x 2,5 in, Includes Washer

113133A2

2
3
4

113135A2
G108512
297280A1
1543256C1

1
2
1
1

5
6

D95142
G102424
1542874C1

1
1
1

NSS

NSS

238-5231

10
11

G109298
276-2446

1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17

110307A1
G108518
G102288
G100444
G100449
219-55

1
1
1
1
1
1

18

86982435

580M

08-60

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

08-60

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1346189C1

87454017

1346190C1

87454016

1346191C1

87454907

1346192C1

87454908

297281A1
1543267C1

1
1

5
6

D95143
G102425
1542875C1

1
1
1

NSS

NSS

10

238-5231

11
12

G109298
276-2446

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Right-Hand; Incl. Ref 2 - 23; If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Right-Hand; Incl. Ref 2 - 23; If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Left-Hand; Incl. Ref 2 - 23; If Used
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 231 mm strk;
Left-Hand; Incl. Ref 2 - 23; If Used
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE, Right-Hand;
1346189C1 Cylinder; Includes (2) 30634 Bushings;
If Used
TUBO (CONJUNTO), TUBE, Right-Hand; 87454017
Cylinder; Includes (2) 30634 Bushings; If Used
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE, Left-Hand; 1346190C1
Cylinder; Includes (2) 30634 Bushings; If Used
TUBO (CONJUNTO), TUBE, Left-Hand; 87454016
Cylinder; Includes (2) 30634 Bushings; If Used
PALIER, Gland
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal Repair; Incl. Ref 5 11, 16 - 18
ANILLO DE CIERRE
CASQUILLO
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref 8,
9; Not Serviced Separately; Order 1543267C1 Seal
Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8

580M

08-60

p2

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

08-60

p2

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 44 mm (1-3/4 in) dia; Incl. Ref
14
CASQUILLO
EMBOLO
SELLO (CONJUNTO)
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE DESGASTE
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1,0 x 2,5 in, Includes Washer

13

1346195C1

14
15
16
17
18
21
22

30634
1340798C1
G102288
G100444
G100449
219-1
219-55

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

23

86982437

580M

08-61

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-61

p1

03/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - ESTABILIZADOR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

195503A1

195504A1

2
2
4

195505A1
195506A1
128135A2
1543269C1
D95144
G101533
1542876C1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

238-5239

10
11

G109299
276-2446

1
1

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

123726A1
G108123
G102285
G100440
G100448
219-1
86982440

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

5
6

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 102 ID x 553 mm strk,
Right-Hand, Incl. Ref 2 - 18
CILINDRO, 102 ID x 553 mm strk, Left-Hand, Incl.
Ref 2 - 18
TUBO, Right-Hand
TUBO, Left-Hand
EMPAQUETADURA
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal, Incl. Ref 5 - 10, 14 - 16
RETEN, WIPER
ANILLO DE DESGASTE
EMPAQUETADURA, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref
7, 8; Not Serviced Separately; Order 1543269C1
Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
1543269C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
1543269C1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -239, 70 Duro, 3.609" ID x
.139" Thk, 3-5/8 x 1/8
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 51 mm (2 in) dia
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO
ANILLO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1,25 x 2,75; Incl. Washer

580M

08-62

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-62

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 95 ID x 292 mm strk, Incl.
Ref 2- 25
TUBO, Incl. Ref 2, 3, 11, 22 - 24; Not Available As An
Assembly; Order Components
TUBO (CONJUNTO), Incl. Ref 3
ANILLO, Bushing
EMPAQUETADURA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, KIT, Incl. Ref 5 - 10, 14A - 17,
23, 24
RETEN, WIPER
ANILLO DE DESGASTE
EMPAQUETADURA, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref
7, 8; Not Serviced Separately; Order 191747A1 Seal
Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
191747A1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
191747A1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -237, 70 Duro, 3.359" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 51 mm (2 in) dia, Incl. Ref 13,
13A
ANILLO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, 3.156", Int, #315
EMBOLO
JUNTA DE ACEITE, Cast Iron
SELLO (CONJUNTO)
ANILLO
JUNTA DE ACEITE
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32

188027A2

220165A2

2
3
4

188028A2
124568A2
188032A2
191747A1

1
2
1
1

5
6

D95144
G101533
1542876C1

1
1
1

NSS

NSS

238-5237

10
11

G32126
276-2446

1
2

12

87413722

13
13A
14
14A
15
16
17
20
21

137248A1
100-21315
188034A3
191252A1
1340764C1
1340763C1
1980245C1
219-1
219-55

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

580M

08-62

p2

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-62

p2

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

188035A1

22
23

188036A1
238-5239

1
1

24
25

G109299
86982439

1
1

PALIER, CAP ASSEMBLY, End; Incl. Ref 22 - 24;


Not Available As An Assembly, Order Components
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, End
JUNTA HERMETICA, -239, 70 Duro, 3.609" ID x
.139" Thk, 3-5/8 x 1/8
ANILLO, Backup
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1 x 4,0; Incl. Washer

580M

07/06

08-63

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-63

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - AGUILON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 114 ID x 982 mm strk,
Incl. Ref 2 - 24
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE, Incl. Ref 3
CASQUILLO, 50 x 34 mm lg
PALIER, GLAND
JUEGO JUNTAS, Incl. Ref 7 - 14, 19 - 22
LIMPIADOR
CASQUILLO
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref
10, 11; Not Serviced Separately; Order 182218A1
Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
182218A1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
182218A1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -243, 70 Duro, 4.109" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 57 mm (2-1/4 in) dia, Incl. Ref
17
CASQUILLO, 50 x 34 mm lg
PISTON CILINDRO
ANILLO, Cast Iron
JUNTA HERMETICA, SEAL
ANILLO DE CIERRE
JUNTA HERMETICA
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1,25 x 3,25; Incl. Washer

189653A2

2
3
6

397080A1
D149079
127862A2
182218A1
D95145
G102426
1542877C1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1

10

NSS

11

NSS

13

238-5243

14
15

G109300
276-2446

1
1

16

182109A1

17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

D149079
189657A2
182116A1
G101995
G101994
G101996
219-1
86982442

2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

7
8

580M

08-64

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-64

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - BRAZO DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

233114A2

2
4

297952A1
234141A2
234844A1
D95145
G102426
1542877C1

1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

11

238-5241

12
13

G32176
276-2446

1
1

14

175778A1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

D149079
233110A2
G110531
G110529
G110530
219-1
233104A1
86982443

2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

5
6

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 108 ID x 686 mm strk,
Incl. Ref 2 - 22
CUELLO DE CARGA, TUBE
PALIER, GLAND
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Incl. Ref 5 - 12, 17 - 19, 21
LIMPIADOR
CASQUILLO
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref 8,
9; Not Serviced Separately; Order 234844A1 Seal
Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
234844A1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
234844A1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -241, 70 Duro, 3.859" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 57 mm (2-1/4 in) dia, Incl. Ref
15
CASQUILLO
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO
ANILLO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ANILLO, Cast Iron
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1-3/8 x 3,5; Incl. Washer

580M

08-65

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-65

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - CUCHARON DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

128760A1

2
4

128761A1
128770A2
131750A2
D95145
1346476C1
1542877C1

1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

11

238-5233

12
13

G32122
276-2446

1
1

14

198033A1

15
16
17
18
19
20
21

D140029
128772A1
G102287
S109444
S109445
219-1
219-36

2
1
1
1
1
1
1

22

86982441

5
6

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 83 ID x 872 mm strk, Incl.
Ref 2 - 22
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE
PALIER, GLAND
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal, Incl. Ref 5 - 12, 17 - 19
LIMPIADOR
ANILLO
SERIE DE JUNTAS, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref 8,
9; Not Serviced Separately; Order 131750A2 Seal
Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
131750A2 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
131750A2 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -233, 70 Duro, 2.859" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 57 mm (2-1/4 in) dia, Incl. Ref
15
CASQUILLO
EMBOLO
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO
ANILLO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ENGRASADOR, 45, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg, 45 deg, 1/8
PT x 7/8
PERNO ESPECIAL, 1,25 x 3,00; Incl. Washer

580M

08-66

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

08-66

p1

07/06

CONJUNTO DE CILINDRO - PALA EXTENSIBLE DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1340969C2

2
3

1340970C1
297281A1
1543267C1
D95143
G102425
1542875C1

1
1
1
1
1
1

NSS

NSS

238-5231

9
10

G109298
276-2446

1
1

11
12
13
14
15
16

1980296C1
G107277
G102288
G100444
G100449
86982435

1
1
1
1
1
1

4
5

DESCRIPTION
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 1068 mm strk;
Incl. Ref 2 - 16
CILINDRO DE GATO, TUBE
PALIER, GLAND
EMPAQUE DE JUNTAS, Seal; Incl. Ref 4 - 9, 13 - 15
ANILLO DE CIERRE, WIPER
CASQUILLO
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Rod and Buffer Seal; Incl. Ref 6,
7; Not Serviced Separately; Order 1543267C1 Seal
Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod Seal; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Buffer Seal; Order
1543267C1 Seal Kit
JUNTA HERMETICA, -231, 70 Duro, 2.609" ID x
.139" Thk
ANILLO, Backup
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Hd, #8 x 3/8",
Self-Tapping, No. 8 x 3/8
VASTAGO CILINDRO, 44 mm (1-3/4 in) dia
EMBOLO
SELLO (CONJUNTO)
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ANILLO DE DESGASTE
PERNO ESPECIAL, 3/4 x 2,5 in, Incl. Washer

580M

SECTION INDEX
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-05
09-06
09-07
09-08
09-09
09-10
09-11
09-12
09-13
09-14
09-15
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-19
09-19A
09-20
09-21
09-22
09-23
09-24
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-27
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-35A
09-36

CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN


CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
CONTROLES - CARGADORA AUTO-NIVELADORA
MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA
MARCO - VARILLAJE DE LA CARGADORA
CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)
CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (93 IN)
CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA
PROTECTOR - VLVULA, CARGADORA
ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA
CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE
CONTROL PILOTO
APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN
DE CONTROL PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL
PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE DE JUNTA, CON DE
CONTROL PILOTO
TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL
AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS
CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, PATRN DE CONTROL DE LA EXCAVADORA
CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS CON
PALA EXTENDIBLE)
CONTROLES - SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN
DE CONTROL PILOTO
RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS
RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN
RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN
TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)
TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)
RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN
RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (406 MM (16 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30
INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)
CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)
CONJUNTO DEL PUNTO DE HIELO
CONTRAPESO, DELANTERO

SECTION INDEX
09-37
09-38
09-39
09-40
09-41
09-42
09-43
09-44
09-45
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
09-47
09-48
09-49
09-50
09-50A
09-51
09-52
09-53
09-54
09-55
09-55A
09-56
09-57
09-57A
09-58
09-59
09-60
09-61
09-62
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-67
09-68
09-69
09-70
09-71
09-72
09-73
09-74
09-75
09-76
09-77
09-78

CHASIS / SOPORTES, RECEPTCULO - PANTALLA, ENTRADA DE AIRE


DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA
REVESTIMIENTO DEL RADIADOR
CAPO - PANELES, LATERALES
CAPO - PARRILLA
PLACAS, SUELO - ALFOMBRILLAS
CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO
(BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ
EXTENSIONES DEL GUARDABARROS
GUARDABARROS
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS, ESTNDAR )
ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS SUSPENSION MECANICA)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)
SOPORTE DEL ASIENTO Y PEDESTAL, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)
PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)
CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)
PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)
CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO
CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS
CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)
CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)
CABINA - MONTAJE DE LA PUERTA
CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA,
SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /
CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA,
SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /
CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA
CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS
CABINA - LIMPIA PARABRISAS
REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO
CABINA - FILTRO, AIRE
CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS
DE DRENADO
CABINA - CALENTADOR
CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR
CABINA - AIRE ACONDICIONADOR, CONDENSADOR, RECIBIDOR-SECADOR
CABINA - COMPRESOR DEL AIRE ACONDICIONADO
TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR
TECHO Y ROPS - VIDRIO
TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS
ESPEJO, VISTA TRASERA - SOPORTE, MODELLE MIT KABINE
EMBLEMA DE VEHICULO LENTO
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

SECTION INDEX
09-79
09-80
09-81

CALCOMANIAS - INGLES
CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

09-01

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN

09-01

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN

REF
1

FN

PART NUMBER
87412687
256347A1
258616A1
298176A1
87301351

2
3

133615A1
87310126

4
5
6
7

131-861
132661A1
195615A1
614-6020

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14A
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25

495-11028
495-81184
176311A1
108088A1
102761A1
432-828
112380A1
465004R91
614-6016
396-41028
87382812
231-1446
413-628
496-21041
425-106
425-116
132931A1
189109A1
432-612

27

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANECILLA, Loader Control Lever; Two Button,


Declutch and Differential Lock Switches
1 CONECTOR
1 CERRADURA
1 TAPN
AR MASILLA, Permabond Adhesive, F246, 1 ml With
No. 5 Initiator
1 CASQUETE
1 TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-107 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
1 TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24
1 PALANCA
1 APOYADERO
3 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; Replaces
614-6016 M6 x 16 Bolt Used On Some Models
3 ARANDELA, 1/4", SAE
1 ARANDELA, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
1 CODO DE PALANCA, Incl. Ref 11
2 CASQUILLO
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
2 PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
2 COJINETE, Incl. Ref 14A
1 COJINETE, Not Illustrated
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
1 ARANDELA, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
2 COJINETE, BALLJOINT; 3/8NF; Replaces D136773
1 CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GB
2 TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 3/4", G5
3 ARANDELA, 13/32" x 13/16" x .089", HDN
1 TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5
2 TUERCA, 3/8"-24, G5
2 FUELLE, Cab Models
2 RESORTE, Boot Retainer; Cab Models
2 PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"

580M

09-01

p2

11/06

CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN

09-01

p2

11/06

CONTROLES - ELEVACIN DE LA CARGADORA Y CUCHARN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

28

REF

29
29A
30
31
32
33

814-10090
896-11010
614-6020
396-41028
829-1406
87428151

2
3
3
3
3
1

33A

87446596

34
35
36
37
38

87428152
D149287
814-10110
87417599
87417721

1
2
1
3
3

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, LOADER CONTROL VALVE; Two Spool,
See Figure 08-30 for Two Spool Valve Options
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN
TUERCA, M6, Cl 10
VARILLA ROSCADA, Bucket Control Rod; Canopy
Units; No Longer Available, For Service Order
87446596 Rod, Ref 33A
VARILLA ROSCADA, Bucket Control Rod; Cab Units;
Now Services Cab or Canopy Units
VARILLA ROSCADA, Lift Control Rod
BULON/PIN, LARGO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 110, 8.8
SEPARADOR
ROSCA POSTIZA, M10

580M

09-02

p1

CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

11/06

09-02

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANECILLA
PESTILLO
TORNILLO, Sltd Pan Hd, #5-40 x 3/8", No. 5 x 3/8
RESORTE
TUERCA, #5-40
EJE CON CABEZA, 1/4" x 2 1/4", G5, 1/4 x 2-1/4
OBTURADOR, CAP
RESORTE
APOYADERO
TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5, 3/8 x 2
ARANDELA, 3/8"
CASQUILLO
BULON/PIN, LARGO, SLEEVE
PALANCA MANDO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #37, Ext
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8, M6 x 20; Replaces
614-6016 M6 x 16 Bolt Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, 1/4", SAE
BORNE, 3/8", Insul, 5/16" Bolt, 3/8 ID
CASQUETE
APOYADERO
CODO DE PALANCA, Incl. Ref 21
CASQUILLO
ARANDELA, 21/32" x 1 1/2" x .030"
BULON/PIN, LARGO
PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
CODO DE PALANCA, Bellcrank
TUERCA, 3/8"-24, G5
TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GB
COJINETE, Includes (1) 465004R91 Internal Bearing
COJINETE
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
ARANDELA, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN, 9/32 x 7/8 x
3/32

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

297615A1
123815A1
170-104
129914A1
225-14105
439-5436
143210A1
124243A1
123493A1
413-632
495-21044
108088A1
133989A1
239306A1
103-1437
614-6020

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
3

17
17A
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

495-11028
515-2295
133617A1
195615A1
176311A1
108088A1
495-81184
102761A1
432-828
112382A1
425-116
413-632
231-1446
112380A1
465004R91
614-6016
396-41028

3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

30
31

580M

09-02

p2

CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

11/06

09-02

p2

11/06

CONTROLES - ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

32

87310126

33
34
34A
35
36
36A
37
38
39
40

131-121
213-126
495-11041
87428153
D149288
D149287
432-612
425-116
132873A1
189109A1
REF

41
42

L18337
87412687
256347A1
258616A1
298176A1
87301351

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Replaces


140-107 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
1 TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24
1 HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", 3/8 NF
1 ARANDELA, 3/8", SAE
1 VARILLA ROSCADA, Clam Control Rod
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
2 PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4"
1 TUERCA, 3/8"-24, G5
1 FUELLE
1 RESORTE, Boot Retainer
1 MANUAL, LOADER CONTROL VALVE; Three Spool,
See Figure 08-31 for Three Spool Valve Options
1 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
1 MANECILLA, Loader Control Lever; Two Button,
Declutch and Differential Lock Switches
1 CONECTOR
1 CERRADURA
1 TAPN
AR MASILLA, Permabond Adhesive, F246, 1 ml With
No. 5 Initiator; For Attaching Ref 1 to Ref 42

580M

09-03

p1

CONTROLES - CARGADORA AUTO-NIVELADORA

11/06

09-03

p1

CONTROLES - CARGADORA AUTO-NIVELADORA

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

FN

PART NUMBER
137283A1
142404A1
87428645
D149287
432-612
425-115
239406A1
139865A1
844-10020
87417601
NSS
A30881
L15401
D95096
124721A1
614-8025
895-11008
829-1408

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION
ARANDELA
LEVA
CABLE, Self-Leveling Cable
BULON/PIN, LARGO
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
TUERCA, 5/16"-24, G5
HORQUILLA PEQUENA, 5/16
PROTECTOR
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 20, 8.8
VARILLA (CONJUNTO), Incl. Ref 10 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Rod
ARANDELA
COJINETE
ANILLO
RESORTE
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10

580M

11/06

09-04

p1

MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

11/06

09-04

p1

MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
REF

1
2
3

87426379
D127542
100696A1

4
5
6
7
7A
8
9

109268A1
111522A1
387019A1
495-81282
181842A1
800-44050
384240A1

10

219-55

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

128818A1
142524A1
614-6016
515-2179
833-40406
D137363
193-1003
440-10616
128312A1
895-11010
104824A1
118900A1
113629A1
800-44040
311200A1
192815A1
103-3350
118901A1
800-44040

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, LIFT CYLINDER, SUPPORT STRUT,


RETURN-TO-DIG, AND ANTIROLLBACK
1 BRAZO (CONJUNTO), Incl. Ref 2, 4
4 CASQUILLO
4 CASQUILLO, Bucket Cylinder Link Pivot; Not
Included With Frame; Purchase Separately
4 CASQUILLO
1 PERNO, SHAFT
2 PERNO
6 ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109", 2-1/16 x 3 x 3/32
AR ARANDELA
6 ANILLO DE RESORTE, M50, Ext, No. 50
2 CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 82.6 ID x 766 mm strk;
Loader Lift; See Figure 08-58
2 ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32
1 APOYADERO, Return-To-Dig
1 PROTECTOR
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
1 COLLAR, 5/16", Insul, 1/4" Bolt, 7,9 mm
2 TUERCA, M6, U, M6
1 CONTACTOR, Return-To-Dig
2 TUERCA, Keps, w/LW,#6-32, No. 6
2 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1"
2 TORNILLO, M10 x 15
4 ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
1 VARILLA (CONJUNTO), Anti-rollback
1 PERNO
1 ANILLO DE FRENO, #50, .392" Dia, E-Type
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext

580M

11/06

09-04

p2

MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

11/06

09-04

p2

MARCO - ELEVADOR DE LA CARGADORA

REF
32
33
34
35
36
37

FN

PART NUMBER
219-1
427-6100
432-612
495-11053
341564A2
344892A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/8" x 1", 3/8 x 1
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
ARANDELA, 1/2", SAE
RESISTIDOR DE PRESIO
PASACABLES

580M

11/06

09-05

p1

MARCO - VARILLAJE DE LA CARGADORA

11/06

09-05

p1

MARCO - VARILLAJE DE LA CARGADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

331621A1

331620A1

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

118901A1
800-44040
219-1
D121194
250851A1
614-8030
895-11008
892-11008
829-1408
139180A1

13

139235A1

14

139195A1

15
16
17
18
19
20

D151034
827-20190
D132076
896-11020
829-1420
113133A2

21
22
23

116339A1
800-44040
219-1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

BIELA DE CONEXION, Bucket, Left-Hand; Without


Mounting Holes For Bucket Position Pointer; For
Service, Order 331620A1
1-2 BIELA DE CONEXION, Bucket, Left-Hand or
Right-Hand; With Mounting Holes For Bucket
Position Pointer
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
2 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
1 INDICADOR, Models Without Clam Bucket
1 INDICADOR, Models With Clam Bucket
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
2 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6
2 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
2 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
3 ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Cylinder, Outer
Right-Hand; Inner and Outer Left-Hand, Incl. Ref 15
1 BIELA DE CONEXION, Bucket Cylinder, Inner
Right-Hand; With Extra Hole For Antirollback Rod;
Models Without Clam Bucket; Incl. Ref 15
1 BIELA DE CONEXION, Bucket Cylinder, Inner
Right-Hand; With Extra Hole For Antirollback Rod;
Models With Clam Bucket, Incl. Ref 15
1 CASQUILLO
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 190, 10.9, M20 x 190; 10.9
4 ESPACIADOR
8 ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
4 TUERCA, M20, Cl 10, M20, Cl 10
2 CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 522 mm strk;
Loader Bucket; See Figure 08-59
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
2 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

580M

11/06

09-06

p1

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)

09-06

p1

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87368702

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
D129264
132988A1
828-20160
142538A1
832-10420
896-11020
112946A1

1
8
1
2
2
2
4
1

9
10

420-21232
429-1012
{385920A1}

10
10
1

87368702

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8

NSS
D129264
132988A1
828-20160
142538A1
832-10420
896-11020
112946A1
411661A1

1
8
1
2
2
2
4
1
1

9
10

420-21232
429-1012

10
10

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, ASSEMBLY, 2083 mm (82 in);
Assembly Does Not Include Bolt-On Cutting Edge;
Without Bucket Teeth; Incl. Ref 1 - 7; Order Through
Parts Marketing; Replaces 385588A1 Bucket
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bucket; Incl. Ref 2, 3
CASQUILLO
BORDE, Welded-On
TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 160, 10.9, M20 x 160; 10.9
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Bolt-On; Not Included In
385588A1or 87368702 Bucket Assembly, Purchase
Separately
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 3/4"-10 x 2", G5
TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G8
BUCKET ASSEMBLY, 2083 mm (82 in); Assembly
Includes 87368702 Bucket Assembly and 112946A1
Bolt-On Cutting Edge; Incl. Ref 1 - 10; Order
Through Parts Marketing
CUCHARA, 2083 mm (82 in); Incl. Ref 1 - 7; Painted;
Order Through Parts Marketing; Replaces
385588A1 Bucket
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bucket; Incl. Ref 2, 3
CASQUILLO
BORDE, Weld-On
TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 160, 10.9, M20 x 160; 10.9
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Bolt-On; Painted
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Bolt-On; Unpainted; For
Painted Edge, Order 112946A1 Edge
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 3/4"-10 x 2", G5
TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G8

580M

09-06

p2

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)

09-06

p2

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (82 IN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87577141

87365015

{87368737}
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
D129264
132988A1
828-20160
142538A1
832-10420
896-11020
411661A1

20-21232

10

29-1012

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CUCHARA, BUCKET ASSEMBLY, 2083 mm (82 in);


Assembly Includes 87365015 Bucket Assy; Ref 1 10; Order Through Parts Marketing
1 CUCHARA, ASSEMBLY, 2083 mm (82 in);
Assembly Includes 87368737 Bucket and 411661A1
Bolt-On Cutting Edge; Incl. Ref 1 - 10; Order
Through Parts Marketing
1 BUCKET; 2083 mm (82 in); Incl. Ref 1 - 7; Replaces
87361166 Bucket Which Included Ref 1 - 3
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bucket; Incl. Ref 2, 3
8 CASQUILLO
1 BORDE, Weld-On
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 160, 10.9, M20 x 160; 10.9
2 ESPACIADOR
2 TUERCA, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
4 ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
1 CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Bolt-On; Unpainted; For
Painted Edge, Order 112946A1 Edge
10 PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8,
Non-Plated; Replaces 420-21232 Plated Bolt Used
On Some Models
10 TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G8, 3/4; 8; Non-Plated; Replaces
429-1012 Plated Nut Used On Some Models

580M

09-07

p1

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (93 IN)

09-07

p1

11/06

CUCHARN, BORDE ANCHO DE LA CARGADORA (93 IN)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87368710

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
D129264
134844A1
828-20160
142538A1
832-10420
896-11020
87375240

8
9
10

185506A1
20-21232
429-1012

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CUCHARA, 2362 mm (93 in), Without Bucket Teeth;


Assembly Includes Bolt-On Cutting Edge; Incl. Ref 1
- 10; Order Through Parts Marketing; Replaces
142687A1 or 87441059 Bucket
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bucket, Incl. Ref 2, 3
8 CASQUILLO
1 PLACA, GRANDE, Weld-On
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 160, 10.9, M20 x 160; 10.9
2 ESPACIADOR
2 TUERCA, M20 x 2.5, Cl 8
4 ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm
1 BORDE, Bolt-On Blade, Unpainted; Replaces
185506A1 Tan Painted Blade Used On 87441059
Bucket; For Service Order 185506A1 Blade
1 BORDE, BLADE, Bolt-On, Tan
10 PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8
10 TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G8

580M

09-08

p1

CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

03/06

09-08

p1

03/06

CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87455509

{376288A2}

411668A1

175156A1
NSS
D31140
142300A1
20-21232
29-1012
844-10110

1
1
4
2
20
20
2

10
11
12
13

D51391
832-10410
219-1
376286A2
NSS
D129264
121920A1
20-21032

2
2
2
1
1
8
1
10

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

29-1010
D51392
814-10090
895-11010
832-10410
D51393
814-10080
895-11010

10
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

CUCHARA, ASSEMBLY; 2083 mm (82 in); With


Hydraulics; Includes 376288A2 Bucket Assembly,
Ref 1 - 28; Also Includes Hydraulics on Figure
08-07, Ref 1 - 29; Order Through Parts Marketing;
Replaces 376528A4 Bucket
BUCKET ASSEMBLY; 2083 mm (82 in); Without
Hydraulics; Includes 411668A1 Bucket and (2) Ref
7 Pins; Order Through Parts Marketing
CUCHARA, BUCKET ASSEMBLY; 2083 mm (82 in;
Without Hydraulics; Incl. Ref 1 - 6, 8 - 14
COQUILLA, CLAM, Incl. Ref 1, 2
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Clam Assy
CASQUILLO
MADIA HOJA
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 3/4"-10 x 2", G8, 3/4 x 2
TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G8, 3/4; 8
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M10 x 110, 8.8, Flange, M10 x
110
BULON/PIN, LARGO
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
CUCHARA, BLADE, Incl. Ref 10, 11
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Blade Assy, Dozer
CASQUILLO
BORDE, Cutting
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, 5/8"-11 x 2", G8, Full
Thd, 5/8 x 2
TUERCA, 5/8"-11, G8, 5/8
PERNO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 90, 8.8, M10 x 90
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BULON/PIN, LARGO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 80, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2, 11 x 21 x 2 mm

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-08

p2

CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

03/06

09-08
CUCHARN, ALMEJA DE LA CARGADORA

REF
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

FN

PART NUMBER
832-10410
321-1708
388848A1
814-10060
892-11010
614-8025
892-11008
321-1707
250851A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CALCOMANIA
DEFENSA, Pilot Operated Check Valve
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10, M10
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8, M8
CALCOMANIA
INDICADOR

580M

p2

03/06

09-09

p1

11/06

PROTECTOR - VLVULA, CARGADORA

3
2

3
2

BS03K268

09-09
PROTECTOR - VLVULA, CARGADORA

REF
1
2
3

FN

PART NUMBER
87444379
614-10025
896-15010

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
PROTECCION
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT

580M

p1

11/06

09-10
ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA

p1

11/06

09-10

p1

11/06

ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
191239A1

REF
292969A2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8

NSS
305497A1
219-87
231-4246
326-640
305496A1
305499A1

1
2
4
2
2
2
1

9
10
11
12
13
14

305495A1
NSS
413-516
492-11031
495-11034
218-5105

1
2
3
3
3
2

237-6006

218-5182

237-6006

305492A1
305494A1

1
1

15

16
17

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, MANUAL COUPLER
ELEMENTO DE ACOPLAM., Loader, Complete;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately; Used
With D121194 Bucket Position Pointer and
139235A1 Bucket Cylinder Link; See Figure 09-05,
Ref 6, 13
MANUAL, HYDRAULIC COUPLER
ELEMENTO DE ACOPLAM., Loader; Incl. Ref 2 - 35;
With Auxiliary Hydraulics; For Complete Assembly,
Order From Machinery Price List; Category III; For
Hydraulic Tool Quick Coupler Hydraulics, See
Figure 08-26, 08-27
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Frame
TAPN, 1-1/4 ID x 1/2 in OD; Plastic
ENGRASADOR, 1/4"-28 x .56" lg, Drive
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GB
TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2 1/2", G8
PERNO, 1-15/16 OD x 15 in lg
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), Double Acting;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
TAPA
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Seal; Foam
TORNILLO, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 5/16"
ARANDELA, 5/16", SAE
CODO, 90, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring, 9/16 fl
x Or; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
RACOR-T, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, O-Ring Br, 9/16
adj Or x fl x fl; Includes 237-6006 O-Ring
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 260 mm (10-1/4 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 387 mm (15-1/4 in)

580M

09-10
ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA

p2

11/06

09-10

p2

11/06

ACOPLADOR RPIDO, HERRAMIENTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 235 mm (9-1/4 in)
CODO, 90 Blkhd, 9/16"-18, 37 x 9/16"-18, 37, 9/16
fl x blkhd fl
CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 9/16"-18, 9/16 NF
JEUGO, Decal; Includes Four Decals; Not Illustrated
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 387 mm (15-1/4 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 629 mm (24-3/4 in)
MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 718 mm (28-1/4 in)
MANGA, SLEEVE, 660 mm (26 in)
PIVOTE, Swivel
TAPN, Male Coupling
TAPN, Female Coupling
CONEXION, Quick Disconnect; Female
CONEXION
CONEXION, 1-1/16 blkhd fl x Or
CODO, 90 Blkhd, 7/8"-14, 37 x 7/8"-14, 37,
ELBOW, 90 deg, 7/8 fl x bkhd fl
CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 1 1/16"-12, 1-1/16
CONTRA TUERCA, Blkhd, 7/8"-14, 7/8
JUNTA HERMETICA, 12-1, 90 Duro, .924 ID x .118"
Thk
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Tie

18
19

305493A1
218-693

1
2

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

218-1254
305508A1
307385A1
307386A1
307387A1
307388A1
307389A1
137344A1
137343A1
123537A1
245423A1
126155A1
218-695

2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2

33
34
35

218-1256
218-1279
237-6012

2
2
2

36

L18337

580M

09-11

p1

05/05

CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-11

p1

05/05

CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2

390759A1
390760A1

2A

87411083

3
4

390758A1
390690A1

4A

87411084

5
7

353-411
87310156

87310139

9
10
11
12
13
14

D149866
D149867
136822A1
D149868
136824A1
87310124

14

87310126

15

131-861

15A

397870A3

16

87425122
87430677

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

PROTECTOR, Rear; All Models With Foot Swing


PROTECTOR, Front; Foot Swing; Without Auxiliary
Hydraulics
1 PROTECTOR, Front; Foot Swing; With Auxiliary
Hydraulics
1 PROTECTOR, Rear; All Models With Hand Swing
1 PROTECTOR, Front; Hand Swing; Without Auxiliary
Hydraulics
1 PROTECTOR, Front; Hand Swing; With Auxiliary
Hydraulics
1-2 TAPN, Dome, 1.000" hole, Nylon, 1 in dia
5 TORNILLO, M6.3 x 16 st, Stainless Steel; Replaces
779-37616 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models
5 ARANDELA, 9/32 ID x 5/8 OD x 1/16 thk, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 195-140 Non-Stainless Steel
Washer Used On Some Models
1 PROTECTOR, 5 Control Levers
1 PROTECTOR, 6 Control Levers
1 JUNQUILLO
1 FUELLE, 4 Control Levers
1 PLACA, GRANDE, Used With Ref 12 Only
4 TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1/2, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-106 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
6 TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Used With
Ref 13 Retainer; Replaces 140-107 Non-Stainless
Steel Screw Used On Some Models
4-6 TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24, No. 10, 4; Used With Ref
11 Retainer; (6) Used With Ref 13 Retainer
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, Front and Rear Console
Covers; Noise Barrier; Adhesive Back
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Models With Backhoe
Auxiliary Hydraulics
1 CALCOMANIA, Auxiliary Hydraulics

580M

09-11

p2

05/05

CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-11

p2

05/05

CUBIERTAS - TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF
17

FN

PART NUMBER
281-14716

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x


1"

580M

09-12

p1

03/06

APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-12

p1

03/06

APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE APOYO
PIEZA DE APOYO, Left-Hand; Distance Between
Center of Hole and Top Edge Is 85 mm (3-11/32 in);
Used With Ref 3; No Longer Used, When Replacing
This Bracket, You Must Also Replace Ref 3 Bracket
With Ref 2A and 3A
PIEZA DE APOYO, Left-Hand; Distance Between
Center of Hole and Top Edge Is 90 mm (3-35/64 in);
Used With Ref 3A; If Used
PIEZA DE APOYO, Left-Hand; Used With Ref 3B; If
Used
PIEZA DE APOYO, Right-Hand; Distance Between
Center Hole and Top Edge Is 85 mm (3-11/32 in);
Used With Ref 2; No Longer Used, When Replacing
This Bracket, You Must Also Replace Ref 2 Bracket
With Ref 2A and 3A
PIEZA DE APOYO, Right-Hand; Distance Between
Center Hole and Top Edge Is 90 mm (3-35/64 in);
Used With Ref 2A; If Used
PIEZA DE APOYO, Right-Hand; Used With Ref 2B; If
Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", 13/32 x 1-1/8 x
9/64
AMORTIGUADOR
ESPUMA
PIEZA DE APOYO
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, M8 x 20
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8, M8
ESPUMA
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO, M6 x 25, Includes Washer, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 233724A1 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models

1
2

87418516
86985341

1
1

2A

87448057

2B

87448059

86985339

3A

87448055

3B

87452627

4
5

614-10035
496-41041

8
8

6
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

179956A1
400069A1
87418518
614-8020
895-11008
892-11008
87439210
397911A1
87310096

2
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
2

580M

09-12

p2

03/06

APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-12
APOYO DE LA TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA Y JUNTAS, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF
18

FN

PART NUMBER
833-40406

YR/SN

QTY
2

DESCRIPTION
TUERCA, M6, U, M6

580M

p2

03/06

09-13

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-13

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87440711

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

87440710
D148993
A30881
895-15008
614-8025
892-11008
829-1408
87435275
87440704
87440706
87329475

1
2
4
8
4
4
4
1
1
1
2

12
13
14
15
16

895-15010
814-10130
832-10410
87431529
103-11100

4
2
2
1
1

17
18
19
20

87405706
87437688
896-15010
781-24613

1
2
8
8

21
22
23
24
25
26
27

833-40406
87425696
87431301
87431300
814-10060
832-10410
87450914

2
2
1
1
2
2
2

28
29

892-11010
496-81018

2
1

TORRECILLA, Tower Assembly; Pilot Controls;


Includes Ref 1 - 17
PIEZA DE APOYO, Bracket, Tower
COJINETE
ARANDELA, Seal
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
PIVOTE (CONJUNTO)
PIEZA DE APOYO, Right-Hand Joystick Mounting
PIEZA DE APOYO, Left-Hand Joystick Mounting
SEPARADOR, Spacer, Split; Replaces 86983278
Non-Split Spacer Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 130, 8.8
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
PALANCA (CONJUNTO), Control Tower Release
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #100, .925", Ext, Retaining,
No. 100
ARANDELA, Wave, 1 inch
POMO, Lateral Adjustment Pilot Control Tower
ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Flg Hd, M6 x 13,
Flange Head, M6 x 13, Self-Tapping
TUERCA, M6, U, M6, Spring
JUNTA DE CAUCHO
DEFENSA, Shield, Left-Hand
DEFENSA, Shield, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 60, 8.8
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Locking, M10 x 40; Replaces 87040885
M10 x 45 Bolt Used On Some Models
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
ARANDELA, 17/32 x 2 x 1/8; If Used

580M

09-13

p2

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-13

p2

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ARANDELA, Belleville
SEPARADOR, Spacer
ARANDELA, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M8 x 55, 8.8, Socket, M8 x
55
COLLAR
PASACABLES, Isolation Block
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd

30
31
32
33
34

D148962
87440381
896-11008
832-10408
864-8055

1
1
2
2
2

35
36
37
38

D143411
D74182
829-1410
614-10025

1
1
1
1

580M

09-14

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE DE JUNTA, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-14

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA SOPORTE DE JUNTA, CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PROTECTOR, Replaces 87422678 Boot, Which
Included (1) 87422679 Boot and (1) 86992675 Pin
PROTECTOR, Replaces 87422675 Boot, Which
Included (1) 87422676 Boot, (1) 86992675 Pin, (2)
87418520 No. 10 Threaded Inserts
APOYABRAZOS, Wrist
SOPORTE, Wrist
POMO
ARANDELA, 6.6 ID x 25 OD x 1.6 mm thk, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 895-30109 Non-Stainless Steel
Washer Used On Some Models
CALCOMANIA, Pattern Selecting; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Pattern Selecting; With
Backhoe/Excavator Black Silhouette on Decal; If
Used; Not Illustrated
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TORNILLO, With Washer, M6 x 25, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 233724A1 Non-Stainless Steel Screw
Used On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, 183 mm (7-1/4 in); Cut From
87438002
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, 428 mm (16-7/8 in); Cut From
87438002
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, 335 mm (13-3/16 in); Cut
From 87438002
JUNTA DE CAUCHO, 275 mm (10-7/8 in); Cut From
87438002

87309924

87309923

3
4
5
6

87437366
87437369
87437689
87310186

1
1
2
2

7
7

87414205
87305413

1
1

8
9

87435372
87310096

2
8

10
11

833-40406
87433008

2
1

12

87433006

13

87433005

14

87433007

580M

09-15

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-15

p1

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORRECILLA, Pilot Control Tower Assembly; See
Figure 09-13
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Roller Mounting
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
GUIA
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
VARILLA, Boom Latch Release, See Figure 09-25A;
6.50 mm (1/32 in) Mounting Hole At Ref 2 Lever, If
Used
VARILLA, Boom Latch Release, See Figure 09-25A;
6.00 mm (1/64 in) Mounting Hole At Ref 2 Lever, If
Used
BRIDA, Clamp
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
CABLE, Boom Latch
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 5/16" x .940", 5/16 x
15/16
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm; Used
With Ref 13 and 14
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
ANILLO DE CIERRE
CABEZA DE ARTICULACION, Stud
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
JUNTA DE ROTULA
TUERCA, 5/16"-24, G5, 5/16
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
SEPARADOR
TORNILLO, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1 3/4", G5, 5/16 x 1-3/4
CONTRA TUERCA, 5/16"-18, GB, 5/16
PERFIL, Channel
PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
MUELLE DE TENSIN

87440711

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

86984544
892-11008
614-8030
86984547
86984545
829-1408
814-8070
87422696

1
6
2
2
1
2
1
1

87441850

10
11
12
13

D143723
614-8025
87435924
427-5094

2
2
1
1

895-11008

432-612
D143591
85824067
832-10410
85824081
425-115
85824080
85821520
413-528
231-1445
86984549
432-828
87443692

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

580M

09-15

p2

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-15

p2

11/06

TORRE DE CONTROL DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA PALANCA (TRABA DEL AGUILN), CON DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CABLE FLEXIBLE, Pilot Control Positioner
COMPAS, Cylinder
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
VARILLA, Tower Stationary
VARILLA, Tower Position
MANGO
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8, Socket, M6 x
20; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, HEX
FLANGE, M6 x 20, Polished; If Used
TORNILLO, Hex Flange, M6 x 20, Black Oxide; If
Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
SUJETADOR

27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

87437806
86989616
140-108
231-14409
87418368
87418369
87442409
565-104

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

34

87303781

34

87310098

35
36

614-8050
3233348R1

1
1

580M

09-16

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

14
14
5
8
17

6
7
9

10
11

15 7
7
22

12

15

27

15

22
23
27
26
27

10

15
16

13

22
24

25

27

26

31
1

46

40

30
47

3
32
42

29
28
37

48
49

21

41

45

38

19
39

20

18
36

19
34

44

27

33
BS03M099

09-16

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

129015A1
614-8025
832-10408
D59912
136267A1
136269A1
D148992
136263A1
D150397
425-118
136261A1
D150435
D150434
L54563
A30881
D34666

1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
3
AR
1

17

D150486

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

D148994
D139039
614-8025
832-10408
213-126
D149288
D150493
427-6088
432-612
425-156
87422243
87422245
87422247
87422241
87422249
87422239

1
2
4
4
3
3
2
2
5
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
EJE
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
PLACA, Stabilizer Control Levers
PALANCA, Boom; Incl. Ref 7
PALANCA, Bucket; Incl. Ref 7
CASQUILLO
VARILLA, Dipper
PALANCA-REENVIO, Dipper
TUERCA, 1/2"-20, G5, 1/2 NF
PALANCA MANDO, Stabilizer
PALANCA-REENVIO, Right-Hand Stabilizer Control
PALANCA-REENVIO, Left-Hand Stabilizer Control
PLACA, Boom, Dipper, and Bucket
ARANDELA, 49/64 x 1-15/64 x 1/32; Used As A Shim
ARANDELA, 25/32 x 1-3/8 x 9/64; May Be Used In
Place Of Ref 15
ESPACIADOR, Not Used On Models With
Extendable Dipper
EJE, Swing
COJINETE
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", 3/8 NF
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Special
HORQUILLA PEQUENA
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/8" x 3/4", 3/8 x 7/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
VARILLA ROSCADA, Left-Hand Stabilizer Control
VARILLA ROSCADA, Right-Hand Stabilizer Control
VARILLA ROSCADA, Dipper
VARILLA ROSCADA, Boom
VARILLA ROSCADA, Bucket
VARILLA ROSCADA, Swing

580M

09-16

p2

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

14
14
5
8
17

6
7
9

10
11

15 7
7
22

12

15

27

15

22
23
27
26
27

10

15
16

13

22
24

25

27

26

31
1

46

40

30
47

3
32
42

29
28
37

48
49

21

41

45

38

19
39

20

18
36

19
34

44

27

33
BS03M099

09-16

p2

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JUNTA DE ROTULA, 3/8
TUERCA, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 NF
BULON/PIN, LARGO, 5/16
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
PEDAL (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand Swing; Without
Pilot Controls
PEDAL (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand Swing; Without
Pilot Controls
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
EXTREMIDAD, Yoke
HORQUILLA PEQUENA, 3/8
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 NF
BULON/PIN, LARGO, 3/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"

34
36
37
38
39

D149295
425-116
D149287
432-612
136271A2

1
1
6
6
1

40

136270A2

41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49

219-1
614-10025
832-10410
D150503
D149262
425-156
D149288
432-612

2
4
4
2
2
2
4
4

580M

11/06

09-17

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

09-17

p1

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON PEDAL DE OSCILACIN (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLACA, Extendahoe
VARILLA, Extendahoe
TUERCA, 1/2"-20, G5, 1/2 NF
PALANCA, Bellcrank
ARANDELA, 49/64 x 1-15/64 x 1/32
HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", 3/8 NF
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/8" x 3/4", 3/8 x 7/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 NF
VARILLA ROSCADA, Extendahoe Rod; Mounts In
Outer Bellcrank Lever Hole; If Used; No Longer
Available, Order 87446113 Rod, Ref 12
BULON/PIN, LARGO
VARILLA ROSCADA, Extendahoe Rod; Mounts In
Inner Bellcrank Lever Hole; If Used

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

L54563
136263A1
425-118
182006A1
A30881
213-126
427-6088
432-612
425-156
87440076

1
1
1
1
AR
1
1
2
1
1

11
12

D149287
87446113

1
1

580M

11/06

09-18

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

09-18

p1

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

REF
108864A1
D148947
409672A1
409673A1
D59912
425-118
108924A1
108923A1
495-11081
D39118
125113A1
106989A1
125113A1
106990A1
425-1110
178006A1
178004A1
102765A1
432-828
112380A1
614-6016
396-41028

24
25
26

614-6020
829-1406
A30881

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANUAL, UPPER CONTROL LEVERS


APOYADERO
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Stabilizer
PALANCA, Left-Hand; Stabilizer
PALANCA, Right-Hand; Stabilizer
PLACA, Stabilizer
TUERCA, 1/2"-20, G5, 1/2 NF
PALANCA
PALANCA
ARANDELA, 3/4", SAE
PLACA
PALANCA, Boom and Swing
PALANCA, Left-Hand Boom and Swing Lever
PALANCA, Bucket and Dipper
PALANCA, Right-Hand Bucket and Dipper Lever
TUERCA, 5/8"-18, G5, 5/8 NF
PALANCA, Boom and Swing
PALANCA, Bucket and Dipper
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Bellcrank
PASADOR ABIERTO, 1/8" x 1 3/4", 1/8" x 1 3/4"
COJINETE
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 16, 8.8
ARANDELA, .281" x 7/8" x .098", HDN, 9/32 x 7/8 x
3/32
6 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 20, 8.8
6 TUERCA, M6, Cl 10
AR ARANDELA, 49/64 x 1-15/64 x 1/32
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
2
2

580M

11/06

09-19

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

9
5
12
5

18
11
8
13

16
17

7
18

15

12

4
10

11
6

14

2
3

4
4

3
BS03M100

09-19

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS SIN PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87422260

87452406

87422258

87452404

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

D149287
432-612
425-116
213-126
D149288
87422264
D149295
87422262
87382812
413-624
425-106
87422256
87422253
614-10025
832-10410
231-2446

6
8
6
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, LOWER CONTROL LEVERS
VARILLA ROSCADA, Right-Hand; Stabilizer; 262.6
mm (10-11/32 in) Long; No Longer Available, Order
87452406 Rod; If Replacing Either LH or RH
10-11/32 Inch Rod, You Must Order Both LH and
RH 11-9/32 Inch Rods
VARILLA ROSCADA, Right-Hand; Stabilizer; 286.6
mm (11-9/32 in) Long
VARILLA ROSCADA, Left-Hand; Stabilizer; 262.6
mm (10-11/32 in) Long; No Longer Available, Order
87452404 Rod; If Replacing Either LH or RH
10-11/32 Inch Rod, You Must Order Both LH and
RH 11-9/32 Inch Rods
VARILLA ROSCADA, Left-Hand; Stabilizer; 286.6
mm (11-9/32 in) Long
BULON/PIN, LARGO
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
TUERCA, 3/8"-24, G5, 3/8 NF
HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", 3/8 NF
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Special
VARILLA ROSCADA, Bucket
JUNTA DE ROTULA
VARILLA ROSCADA, Dipper
COJINETE, BALLJOINT; 3/8NF; Replaces D136773
TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1 1/2", G5
TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5
VARILLA ROSCADA, Boom
VARILLA ROSCADA, Swing
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-24, GB, 3/8 NF

580M

09-19A

p1

04/04

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, PATRN DE CONTROL DE LA EXCAVADORA

09-19A

p1

04/04

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, PATRN DE CONTROL DE LA EXCAVADORA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87447088

87422272

87422270

3
4
5

E49498
E49497
198410A1

1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KIT, SERVICE, Excavator Control Pattern; Incl. Ref 1
- 5; Purchase From Parts and Components;
Machine Must Be Equipped With Hand Swing
Controls; If Machine Is Equipped With Foot Swing
Controls, Foot Swing to Hand Swing Controls Kit
Must Be Ordered and Installed First
VARILLA ROSCADA, Dipper; Replaces Existing
Boom Control Rod; Right-Hand Control Lever Which
Used To Control The Dipper, Now Controls The Boom
VARILLA ROSCADA, Boom; Replaces Existing
Dipper Control Rod; The Left-Hand Control Lever
Which Used To Control The Boom, Now Controls
The Dipper
CALCOMANIA, Control; Right-Hand
CALCOMANIA, Control; Left-Hand
PLACA, GRANDE, Excavator Control Pattern

580M

09-20

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

5
4
2

13
14

7
9

10
11

12

BS03M101

09-20

p1

CONTROLES - RETROEXCAVADORA, CON OSCILACIN MANUAL (MODELOS CON PALA EXTENDIBLE)

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

FN

PART NUMBER
179029A1
126918A1
614-10025
832-10410
D143416
D134900
427-6088
432-612
425-156
87440058
D149287
432-612
D150032
219-1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
PEDAL, Right-Hand; Extendahoe
APOYADERO (CONJUNTO)
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
ANILLO DE CIERRE
HORQUILLA PEQUENA
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 3/8" x 3/4", 3/8 x 7/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4"
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5
VARILLA ROSCADA, Extendahoe Rod
BULON/PIN, LARGO
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
TUBO, Lube
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg

580M

11/06

09-21

p1

11/06

CONTROLES - SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

09-21

p1

CONTROLES - SISTEMA HIDRULICO AUXILIAR DE LA RETROEXCAVADORA, SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87425118

1A

221477A1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

D59912
87425117
614-6025
829-1406
A30881
425-118
103-1475
182006A1
213-126
D149288
432-612
87439135
87438157
895-11008
425-156

1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1

DESCRIPTION
VARILLA ROSCADA, Auxiliary Control; 143 mm
(5-5/8 in) long; If Used
PALANCA MANDO, Auxiliary Control; 250 mm
(9-27/32 in) long; If Used
PLACA
PIVOTE (CONJUNTO), 7 or 8 Spool Valve
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 25, 8.8
TUERCA, M6, Cl 10
ARANDELA, Used As A Shim
TUERCA, 1/2"-20, G5, Hex, 1/2
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #75, Ext
PALANCA
HORQUILLA DE AJUSTE, 3/8"-24 x 2 1/2", 3/8
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Clevis, 3/8
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
VARILLA ROSCADA, 7 Spool Valve; If Used
VARILLA ROSCADA, 8 Spool Valve; If Used
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 17 x 1,6 mm
TUERCA, Jam, 3/8"-24, G5, Hex, Jam, 3/8 NF

580M

11/06

09-22

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS

09-22

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

195503A1

195504A1

3
4
5

D38907
103-16175
446222A1

6
7
8
9
10
11

D50146
121665A1
103-16175
D26002
D25279
87456199

12
13
14
15

D28648
D143406
D25279
87389813

16
17

D61368
D39256

17

D53812

18
19
20

413-1228
425-1012
408398A1

21

339680A2

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 102 ID x 553 mm strk;


Stabilizer; Right-Hand; See Figure 08-61
1 CILINDRO, 102 ID x 553 mm strk; Stabilizer;
Left-Hand; See Figure 08-61
2 PERNO, Stabilizer Cylinder to Chassis
4 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
2 ESTABILIZADOR, 1135 mm (44-11/16 in), Leg; Incl.
Ref 6
2 CASQUILLO, 1.760" x 2.250" x 1.50"
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO, Stabilizer Leg to Chassis
4 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
2 PERNO, Stabilizer Cylinder
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE
2 TACO, Plate; Cleated, Tan; If Used; Replaces
D88427 Unpainted Plate
2 PERNO, Plate/Pad to Leg
AR ARANDELA, Used as a Spacer
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE
2 TACO, Street or Cemetery, If Used; Replaces
D142519 Shoe Without Bosses; Bosses Have Been
Added To 87389813 Shoe
2 AMORTIGUADOR, Rubber, If Used
2 PIVOTE DE EJE, 9-3/8 inch Long; Plate to Leg; For
Use With D142519 or 87389813 Shoe Without
Bosses
2 PERNO DE PIVOTE, 10-9/64 in Long; Plate to Leg;
For Use With 87389813 Shoe With Bosses;
Replaces D28648 10-7/16 in Long Pin Used On
Some Models
8 TORNILLO, Hex, 3/4"-10 x 1 3/4", G5
8 TUERCA, 3/4"-10, G5
2 TACO, PLATE, Anti-Flipover; No Longer Available,
Order Ref 37 - 43
4 PLACA, CAUCHO, Anti-Flipover; Used With
408398A1 Pad, Ref 20

580M

09-22

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS

09-22

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - ESTABILIZADORES, PLACAS Y ALMOHADILLAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

22
33
34

832-41312
D143406
495-81282

35

408405A1

36

446454A1

37
38
39
40
41
42
43

386000A2
395753A2
231-4247
D149033
413-632
230-4216
87436782

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

16 CONTRA TUERCA, M12 x 1.75, Cl 10, M12; If Used


AR ARANDELA, Used as a Spacer
AR ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109", 2-1/16 x 3 x 3/32;
Used as a Spacer
2 PERNO DE PIVOTE, Used With 408398A1 Pad, Ref
20
2 PASADOR DE FIJACION, Used With 408398A1 Pad,
Ref 20 or 386000A2 Pad, Ref 37
2 TACO, Anti-Flipover
4 PLACA, CAUCHO, Used With 386000A2 Pad
12 CONTRA TUERCA, 7/16"-14, GB
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO
4 TORNILLO, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G5
4 CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GA, 3/8
2 PERNO DE PIVOTE, Anti-Flipover; Used With
386000A2 Pad, Ref 37

580M

09-23

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN

09-23

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7A

326806A1
D149079
121778A1
329998A1
D135557
D135559
D151073
D138042

1
2
2
2
1
1-2
1
1

8
9
10
11

D151074
135249A1
135248A1
188027A2

1
2
2
2

12
12A
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
34

198976A1
114318A1
827-20075
896-11020
829-1420
386092A2
495-81227
103-16200
243084A1
134167A1
D151065
D136392
D136700
D136391
800-40065
219-1
292385A1
219-55
800-40070
384815A1
293636A1

1
2
6
12
6
2
4
4
1
AR
1
AR
2
AR
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
TORRECILLA, Swing Tower; Incl. Ref 2 - 10
CASQUILLO, 50 x 34 mm wide
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO, 70.22 ID x 86 OD x 28 mm wide
CASQUILLO, 70.22 ID x 86 OD x 34 mm wide; If Used
CASQUILLO, 70.22 ID x 86 OD x 34 mm wide;
Replaces D151073 Bushing Used On Some Models
CASQUILLO, 70.22 ID x 86 OD x 28 mm wide
CASQUILLO, 28.6 mm wide
CASQUILLO, 38.1 mm wide
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 95 ID x 292 mm strk;
Swing; See Figure 08-62
PLACA, GRANDE, Incl. Ref 12A
CASQUILLO, 80 x 90 x 29.3 mm
TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 75, 10.9, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
TUERCA, M20, Cl 10
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #200, Ext
ARANDELA, 5 mm thk
SUPLEMENTO, 2.05 mm (.08 in) thk
BULON/PIN, LARGO
SUPLEMENTO, 72 x 89 x 3.0 mm
SUPLEMENTO, 67 x 83 x 2.0 mm
SUPLEMENTO, 72 x 89 x 1.6 mm
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M65, Ext
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M70 Ext
PASADOR (CONJUNTO), Swing Stop
ARANDELA, Upper

580M

09-23

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN

09-23

p2

RETROEXCAVADORA - TORRE DE OSCILACIN Y CILINDROS DE OSCILACIN

REF
35

FN

PART NUMBER
D144423

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

AR ARANDELA, 2-5/8 x 3-3/8 x 1/8; Used As A Shim

580M

11/06

09-24

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN

09-24

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORRECILLA, Swing Tower; See Figure 09-23 For
Bushings
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, 22 x 37 x 4 mm;
Replaces 496-41081 13/16 x 1-3/4 x 7/32 in Washer
Used On Some Models
ARANDELA
ARANDELA, 71 ID x 114 mm
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 114 ID x 982 mm strk;
Boom; See Figure 08-63
PLUMA, Incl. Ref 11 - 13
CASQUILLO, 70 ID x 34 mm lg
CASQUILLO, 70 ID x 44 mm lg; With Slot For
Groove Pin; Right-Hand Side
CASQUILLO, 70 ID x 44 mm lg; Without Slot For
Groove Pin; Left-Hand Side
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 108 ID x 686 mm strk;
Dipper; See Figure 08-64
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PASADOR RANURADO, 1/2" x 3 1/4", 1/2 x 3-1/4 lg,
Center Grooved
ARANDELA
TUERCA, Flange, Special
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109", 1-13/16 x
2-1/2 x 1/8
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
BULON/PIN, LARGO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, M50, Ext, No. 50
ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 2 15/16" x .060"
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109"
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext

326806A1

3
5

219-1
896-11020

2
2

7
8
9

H71514
R32119
189653A2

AR
AR
1

10
11
12

129883A1
D151071
D135739

1
2
1

13

D137218

15

233114A2

16
17
18

D132494
219-1
135-51652

1
2
1

21
22
23
24

D133632
181042A1
129040A1
495-81226

1
1
1
4

25
26
27
28
29
30
32
33

103-16175
129040A1
142842A1
800-44050
495-81227
129041A1
495-81226
103-16175

4
1
1
2
AR
1
AR
2

580M

09-24

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN

09-24

p2

RETROEXCAVADORA - AGUILN Y TORRE DE OSCILACIN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

34
35
36
37

184884A1
184723A1
138624A1
87371132

38
39
40
41
42
43
44

892-11010
829-1410
87326813
303646A1
604-20035
404834A1
404835A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
AR
1

TAPN, Boom Bumper


PIEZA DE APOYO
BLOQUE MOTOR, 1.5 mm thk Shim; If Used
PARACHOQUES, Bumper; Replaces 183938A1
Bumper
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
1 TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
2 PASADOR RANURADO, Replaces 250663A1
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
2 TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M20 x 35, Cl 8.8
AR SUPLEMENTO, 5 mm thk, Concave
AR SUPLEMENTO, 5 mm thk, Concave

580M

11/06

09-25

p1

TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

11/06

09-25

p1

TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
4
5

379941A1
D129227
D144592
800-44040
219-55

6
7
8
9

614-10050
892-11010
895-15010
87445245

10
11
12

396092A1
87435924
87422696

12

87441850

13

427-5094

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

432-612
87444149
814-6030
892-11006
829-1406
D86664
D143735
D143591
D143723
614-8025
892-11008
87449995

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
2
2
1

PESTILLO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg, 90 deg, 1/8
PT x 27/32
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 50
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10, M10
2 ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2, 11 x 24 x 2 mm
1 SEPARADOR, 15.88 OD x 6.4 W x 2.41 mm thick
wall; Replaces D143417 15.88 OD x 6.4 W x 2.77
mm thick wall Spacer Used On Some Models
1 ESPACIADOR
1 CABLE
1 VARILLA, Boom Latch Release; 6.5 mm Mounting
Hole; If Used
1 VARILLA, Boom Latch Release; 6.0 mm Mounting
Hole; If Used
1 PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 5/16" x .940", 5/16 x
15/16
1 PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
1 VARILLA (CONJUNTO)
1 TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 30, 8.8, If Used
1 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M6, If Used
1 TUERCA, M6, Cl 10, If Used
1 PROTECTOR
1 COLLAR, Ring
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, CLIP RING, 5/8 dia
2 BRIDA, CLAMP, 5/8
2-6 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
3-8 ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Rod; Without Threaded
Tapped Holes; Replaces 87422701 Bracket With
Threaded Tapped Holes

580M

11/06

09-25

p2

TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

11/06

09-25

p2

11/06

TRABA DEL AGUILN (SIN DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

26

87449996

27
28
29
30
31

814-8050
86984547
829-1408
87432811
87041331

32
33

895-11008
614-8030

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cable; Without Threaded


Tapped Holes; Replaces 87422702 Bracket With
Threaded Tapped Holes
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8
2 GUIA, Roller, Cable Guide
2-7 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, TAB
1 TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M6 x 16, Cl 8.8, M6 x 16,
Includes Loctite; May Replace Ref 16 - 18 On Some
Models
6-7 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1.6 mm
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, M8 x 30; Used With
Brackets (Ref 25, 26) Without Threaded Tapped
Holes

580M

09-25A

p1

11/06

TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

13
20
11

14

6
7

4
3

15

23
18

16

10

24
23

17
5

19

22

24
22

33
2

21

12

3
27

25
28
26

31

24
28

32
24
30 29
29

BS04D211

09-25A

p1

TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PESTILLO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA
ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 50, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2
ESPACIADOR
ESPACIADOR
CABLE
VARILLA, Boom Latch Release; 6.50 mm (1/32 in)
Mounting Hole At Ref 25 Lever; If Used
VARILLA, Boom Latch Release; 6.00 mm (1/64 in)
Mounting Hole At Ref 25 Lever; If Used
PASADOR DE HORQUILLA, 5/16" x .940", 5/16 x
15/16
PASADOR ABIERTO, 3/32" x 3/4", 3/32" x 3/4"
VARILLA (CONJUNTO)
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 30, 8.8, If Used
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M6, If Used
TUERCA, M6, Cl 10, If Used
PROTECTOR
COLLAR, Ring
ANILLO DE CIERRE, CLIP RING, 5/8 dia
BRIDA, CLAMP, 5/8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8, LOCK, M8
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Roller Mounting
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cable
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 70, 8.8
GUIA, Roller, Cable Guide
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 50, 8.8

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

379941A1
D129227
D144592
800-44040
219-55
614-10050
892-11010
895-15010
D143417
396092A1
87435924
87422696

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

12

87441850

13

427-5094

14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

432-612
87427775
814-6030
892-11006
829-1406
D86664
D143735
D143591
D143723
614-8025
892-11008
86984544
86984545
814-8070
86984547
829-1408
614-8030
814-8050

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
3
2
2
1

580M

11/06

09-25A

p2

11/06

TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

13
20
11

14

6
7

4
3

15

23
18

16

10

24
23

17
5

19

22

24
22

33
2

21

12

3
27

25
28
26

31

24
28

32
24
30 29
29

BS04D211

09-25A

p2

11/06

TRABA DEL AGUILN (CON DE CONTROL PILOTO)

REF
32
33

FN

PART NUMBER
87432811
87041331

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

PIEZA DE SOPORTE, TAB


TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M6 x 16, Cl 8.8, M6 x 16,
Includes Loctite; May Replace Ref 16 - 18 On Some
Models

580M

09-26

p1

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN

11/06

09-26

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

128760A1

2
4

129041A1
495-81226

5
6
7
8
10
11

103-16175
129884A2
NSS
D145978
D140029
D150121
307186A1

11

87451279

20
21
22
23
24
25

D141142
495-81282
D141164
103-16175
219-1
495-81226

26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

D146288
103-16175
REF
D37614
D143324
D25279
D149298
103-16175

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 83 ID x 872 mm strk;


Bucket; See Figure 08-65
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
AR ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109", 1-13/16 x
2-1/2 x 1/8
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
1 ESCUADRA DE TRANSMIS, Incl. Ref 6 - 10
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Dipper
2 CASQUILLO
2 CASQUILLO, 50 x 60 x 25.5 mm lg
2 CASQUILLO, 70 ID x 36 mm lg
2 CASQUILLO, 44.6 (1-3/4) ID x 57.15 (2-1/4) OD x
104 mm (4-3/32 in) long; Not Included In Assembly;
Purchase Separately; Used With D141076 Spacer
(Ref 36A) & 2385228 O-Ring (Ref 38); If Used
2 CASQUILLO, 44.6 (1-3/4) ID x 57.15 (2-1/4) OD x 68
mm (2-11/16 in) long; Not Included In Assembly;
Purchase Separately; Used With 87451280 Spacer
(Ref 36A) Without Use Of O-Rings; If Used
2 BULON/PIN, LARGO, 306 mm lg, Guide Link
AR ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109", 2-1/16 x 3 x 3/32
4 ESPACIADOR
4 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
6 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
2 ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109", 1-13/16 x
2-1/2 x 1/8
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
1 MANUAL, Bucket; See Figure(s) 09-28 - 09-35
1 BULON/PIN, LARGO
2 ARANDELA
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE
1 PERNO, 305 mm (12 inch) Universal Bucket Only
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext

580M

09-26

p2

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN

11/06

09-26

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA Y CUCHARN

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

34

D150619

35

495-81226

36
36A

103-16175
D141076

36A

87451280

37
38

219-1
238-5228

42

D141075

43
44
45
46
47
48

281185A1
NSS
D127167
107124A1
348706A1
D149079
400398A1

49
50
51

107124A1
D138047
244790A1

52
53

D138047
D31140

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

BULON/PIN, LARGO, All Buckets Except 12 Inch


(305 mm) Buckets
AR ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109", 1-13/16 x
2-1/2 x 1/8
2 ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
1 ESPACIADOR, 76.2 (3 in) OD x 138 mm (5-7/16 in)
long; Used With 238-5228 O-Rings (Ref 38) &
307186A1 104 mm Bushings (Ref 11); If Used
1 SEPARADOR, 67 (2-5/8) OD x 138 mm (5-7/16 in)
long; Used With 87451279 Bushing (Ref 11); If
Used; Does Not Use 238-5228 O-Rings (Ref 38)
1 ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
2 JUNTA HERMETICA, -228, 70 Duro, 2.234" ID x
.139" Thk, Used with D141076 Spacer (Ref 36A); If
Used
1 ESPACIADOR, 40 (1-9/16) ID x 47 (1-27/32) OD x
71 mm (2-51/64 in) long
1 ELEMENTO DE ACOPLAM., Bucket, Incl. Ref 43 - 45
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Coupler, Quick
2 CASQUILLO, 30 mm lg
4 CASQUILLO, 29 mm lg
2 ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Guide, Incl. Ref 47
2 CASQUILLO, 50 x 34 mm lg
1 ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Dump, Incl. Ref 49,
50
2 CASQUILLO
2 CASQUILLO, 54 mm (2-1/8 in) lg
2 ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Standard Equipment;
Bucket Dump; Incl. Ref 52, 53
1 CASQUILLO, 54 mm (2-1/8 in) lg
1 CASQUILLO

580M

09-27

p1

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE

11/06

09-27

p1

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

129883A1
D132494
219-1
135-51652
404834A1
404835A1
D133632
181042A1
233114A2

1
1
2
1
AR
AR
1
1
1

10

128760A1

11
12
13
14

20
21
22
24
25

D141666
129041A1
495-81282
103-16175
122503A1
NSS
D145978
D150121
87436235
307186A1
281185A1
NSS
D127167
107124A1
D133865
1340969C2

1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
1

26
27
28
29
30
31

300588A1
800-44040
D140247
A33509
348706A1
D149079

1
2
1
1
2
2

15
16
17
18
19

DESCRIPTION
PLUMA, Boom, See Figure 09-24
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
PASADOR RANURADO, 1/2" x 3 1/4", 1/2 x 3-1/4 lg
SUPLEMENTO
SUPLEMENTO
ARANDELA
TUERCA, Flange, Special
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 108 ID x 686 mm strk,
Dipper; See Figure 08-64
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 83 ID x 872 mm strk,
Bucket; See Figure 08-65
BULON/PIN, LARGO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109", 2-1/16 x 3 x 3/32
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
ESCUADRA DE TRANSMIS, Inner; Incl. Ref 15 - 17
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Dipper
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO, 70 ID x 36 mm lg
ESCUADRA DE TRANSMIS, Outer; Incl. Ref 53, 54
CASQUILLO, 104 mm lg
ELEMENTO DE ACOPLAM., Bucket; Incl. Ref 20 - 22
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Coupler, Quick
CASQUILLO, 30 mm lg
CASQUILLO, 29 mm lg
TAPN
CILINDRO (CONJUNTO), 76 ID x 1068 mm strk,
Extendable Dipper; See Figure 08-66
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ANILLO DE CIERRE, M40, Ext
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Lock, Transport
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Guide, Incl. Ref 31
CASQUILLO, 50 x 34 mm lg

580M

09-27

p2

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE

11/06

09-27

p2

11/06

RETROEXCAVADORA - PALA, EXTENSIBLE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

32

400398A1

33
34
35
37
38
39
40
41
42

107124A1
D138047
219-1
D141142
495-81282
D141164
103-16175
219-1
495-81226

2
2
1
2
4
4
4
5
2

43
44
45
46

451384A1
132844A1
132842A1
244790A1

4
1
1
2

47
48
49
50
51
52
53

D138047
D31140
D146288
103-16175
183443A1
183509A1
219-89

1
1
1
2
2
2
1

54
55

219-86
396483A1

1
2

DESCRIPTION
ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Dump, Incl. Ref 33,
34
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO, 54 mm (2-1/8 in) lg
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
BULON/PIN, LARGO, 306 mm lg
ARANDELA, 2 1/16" x 3" x .109", 2-1/16 x 3 x 3/32
ESPACIADOR
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
ENGRASADOR, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg
ARANDELA, 1 13/16" x 2 1/2" x .109", 1-13/16 x
2-1/2 x 1/8
PLACA DE DESGASTE
SUPLEMENTO, 0.8 mm thk
SUPLEMENTO, 1.6 mm thk
ESLABON (CONJUNTO), Bucket Dump; Standard
Equipment; Incl. Ref 47, 48
CASQUILLO, 54 mm (2-1/8 in) lg
CASQUILLO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ANILLO DE RESORTE, #175, Ext
BULON/PIN, LARGO
BULON/PIN, LARGO
ENGRASADOR, 45, 1/8" NPT x .78" lg, Drive, 1/8
PT x 25/32
ENGRASADOR, 1/8" x .62" lg, Drive, 1/8 PT x 5/8
ESPACIADOR

580M

09-28

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)

09-28

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (305 MM (12 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 305 mm (12 in); With 3 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Right-Hand;
Incl. Ref 11
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Left-Hand;
Incl. Ref 11
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO, 1-3/4 x 2-1/4 x 1
CASQUILLO

381488A4

NSS

NSS

D147409
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D43940
D30933

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

580M

01/04

09-29

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (406 MM (16 INCH) WIDE)

09-29

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (406 MM (16 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

388843A1

2
3
4

D146421
D146420
D147249
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
6

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 406 mm (16 in); With 3 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Right-Hand
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Left-Hand
BORDE
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

580M

01/04

09-30

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

09-30

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 457 mm (18 in); With 4 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Right-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

376384A1

2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

580M

01/04

09-31

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

09-31

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (457 MM (18 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

183808A1

2
3
4

129894A1
129893A1
183810A1
D41659
D51750
245466A1
NSS
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
6

5
6
7
8
9

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 457 mm (18 in); With 4 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 9
BORDE, Right-Hand
BORDE, Left-Hand
BORDE
DIENTE, Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shank
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

580M

01/04

09-32

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

09-32

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) / 762 MM (30 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 610 mm (24 in); With 5 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Right-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO
CUCHARA, 762 mm (30 in); With 6 Teeth; Not
Illustrated; Order Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref
2 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Right-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

365328A1

2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933
376385A1

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
4
1

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

580M

09-33

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)

09-33

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

129885A1

2
3
4

129894A1
129893A1
129944A1
D41659
D51750
245466A1
NSS
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
6

5
6
7
8
9

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 610 mm (24 in); With 5 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 9
BORDE, Right-Hand
BORDE, Left-Hand
APOYADERO
DIENTE, Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shank
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

580M

01/04

09-34

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)

09-34

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (914 MM (36 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 914 mm (36 in); With 7 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Right-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge, Left-Hand
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Edge
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

376386A1

2
3
4

NSS
NSS
NSS
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

580M

01/04

09-35

p1

01/04

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)

09-35

p1

CUCHARN, RETROEXCAVADORA UNIVERSAL (610 MM (24 INCH) WIDE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

141232A2

2
3
4

141234A1
141233A1
D142012
D139851
D51750
245466A1
D138157
D139849
D51750
245466A1
D48212
D37495
D30933

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
6

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

DESCRIPTION
CUCHARA, 610 mm (24 in); With 5 Teeth; Order
Through Parts Marketing; Incl. Ref 2 - 12
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Right-Hand
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE, Left-Hand
CUCHILLA DE ATAQUE
DIENTE, Outer; Incl. Ref 5 - 7
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
DIENTE, Center; Incl. Ref 8 - 10; Order Ref 8 - 10
PUNTA
PASADOR
PIE
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO

580M

01/04

09-35A
CONJUNTO DEL PUNTO DE HIELO

p1

03/04

09-35A

p1

CONJUNTO DEL PUNTO DE HIELO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

319467A1

D50696

DESCRIPTION
PUNTA, Frost Point Assembly; Includes (2) Pin
Retaining Bolts; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
PERNO

580M

03/04

09-36
CONTRAPESO, DELANTERO

p1

11/06

09-36
CONTRAPESO, DELANTERO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

FN

PART NUMBER
360867A1
827-20170
896-11020
829-1420
87425456
827-20170
896-11020
829-1420

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
4
2
1
2
4
2

DESCRIPTION
CONTRAPESO, 200 kg (441 lbs); If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 170, 10.9
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
TUERCA, M20, Cl 10
EQUILIBRADOR, 408 kg (900 lbs); If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 170, 10.9
ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT
TUERCA, M20, Cl 10

580M

p1

11/06

09-37

p1

11/06

CHASIS / SOPORTES, RECEPTCULO - PANTALLA, ENTRADA DE AIRE

09-37

p1

11/06

CHASIS / SOPORTES, RECEPTCULO - PANTALLA, ENTRADA DE AIRE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CHASIS, Incl. Ref 2 - 8; Replaces 87423004
CASQUILLO
CASQUILLO, 80 x 5 x 28.8
CASQUILLO, 70 x 10 x 32 mm
CASQUILLO, 70 x 10 x 38 mm
ESPACIADOR, 93 x 135 x 5 mm; Welded-On
CASQUILLO
ENGRASADOR, 90, 1/8" NPT x .84" lg
TUERCA, M10, U
TORNILLO, Hex, M16 x 85, 10.9
TORNILLO, Hex, M16 x 100, 10.9
ARANDELA, M17.5 x 30 x 4, HT
ARANDELA, 4,5 mm thick
TEJUELO, GOMA, M16; Operator Compartment Pod
Mounts
TUERCA, M16, Cl 10
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Air Inlet, Steel, With
Holes; If Used
ROSCA POSTIZA, Nut, M8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Air Inlet, Plastic, With
Slots; If Used
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6, If Used
SEPARADOR, 9.5 ID x 15 OD x 3.0 mm thk; If Used

1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
9A
10
11
12
13
14

87325393
180427A1
114318A1
D151069
D151070
220413A1
107124A1
219-55
833-40310
827-16085
827-16100
896-11016
186977A1
411892A1

1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
6
4

15
16

829-1416
87423668

4
1

17
18
19
20

87417383
895-11008
614-8030
87324160

3
3
3
1

21
22

895-15008
87310109

3
3

580M

09-38

p1

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

09-38

p1

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
87434746

87434745

1A
1B
2

230857A1
440-1066
627-20060

3
3A
4

302358A1
896-11020
185926A1

4A

409472A1

4B

87360280

5
6
7

217-436
231656A1
614-10020

8
12
13

495-21044
86625138
237-6010

14
16

138595A1
217-347

17

237-6006

18

214-1406

19

87363421

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

DESPOSITO ACEITE, ASSEMBLY; Incl. Ref 1, 14,


16, 35, 36, 56, 57; Plus 321-229 Hydraulic Fluid
Decal
1 DESPOSITO ACEITE, Right-Hand Side of Chassis;
Incl. Ref 1A, 1B, 12
1 REJILLA, Strainer; Fill Tube
2 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 3/8"
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 60, 10.9, Use With Loctite
345-49
2 ARANDELA, Right-Hand
2 ARANDELA, M20 x 37.5 x 4, HT, Left-Hand
1-2 ESPACIADOR, 21 ID x 40 OD x 6.6 mm thk;
Right-Hand; Upper Or RH Upper and Lower
1 ESPACIADOR, 21 ID x 55.5 OD x 8.25 mm thk, With
40 mm dia x 6.6 mm thk Raised Surface;
Right-Hand; Lower; If Used
1 SEPARADOR, SPACER 22 ID x 57 OD x 8.25 mm
thk, Flat; Right-Hand Lower; If Used
1 TAPN, Hex Soc, 3/8"-18, If Used
1 TAPA, Battery
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, Use with
345-56 Loctite No. 767
4 ARANDELA, 3/8", 7/16 x 1 x 5/64
1 TAPN, Hex Soc, 7/8"-14 ORB, Drain; Incl. Ref 13
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097"
Thk, Boss Seal
1 TAPN, CAP
1 CODO, 90, 3/8" Hose x 9/16"-18 ORB Beaded, Incl.
Ref 17
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk
2 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #06, .44/.78 Type F
Worm, 7/16 - 25/32
1 TUBO (METROS), 912 mm (35-29/32 in); Vent;
Replaces 393161A1 Hose

580M

09-38

p2

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

09-38

p2

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
FUNDA DE PLSTICO, 650 mm (25-19/32 in);
Replaces 143219A1 380 mm (15 in) Sleeve
CONEXION, 3/8" Hose X 3/8" NPTF Beaded, Use
With 345-147 Sealant
RACOR, 3/8"-18 NPTF, Female
RESPIRADERO, Use With 345-147 Sealant
APOYADERO
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, Short NK, M10 x 30,
Cl8.8, Full Thd
TAPA, Right-Hand Loader Lift Frame Tubing
MOLDURA, 305 mm (12 in) lg; Apply 65 mm (2-9/16
in) Of Trim To Front Lower Edge and 240 mm (9-1/2
in) Of Trim To Outisde Lower Edge of Cover
TORNILLO, With Washer, M8 x 20
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 45, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M10
COLLAR
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
LOCTITE, 242; 1 ml
CALIBRE, Aluminum; Includes (2) Hollow Head Bolts
and (4) O-Rings; Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately, Used With Ref 35
MOLDURA, 305 mm (12 in); Cut From F42827
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
CAJA HERRAMIENTAS
CINTA, 635 mm (25 in)
PARACHOQUES, 1/2 in Hole; Bumper
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
BISAGRA
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
TUERCA, M10, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex Wash Hd, M10 x 1.5 x 30, 10.9,
Includes Washer

20

87452021

21

217-380

22
23
24
25

217-1102
361776A1
122603A1
711-10030

1
1
1
1

26
27

399959A2
191047A1

1
1

28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

307577A1
895-11010
814-10045
892-11010
D138055
120303A1
829-1410
345-49
226456A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

37
46
47
48
49
51
52
53
54
55

D40442
829-1410
380807A4
D80270
L60224
895-11010
382202A2
614-10025
829-1410
121856A1

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
1

580M

09-38

p3

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

09-38

p3

11/06

DEPSITO, ACEITE - CAJA, BATERA Y HERRAMIENTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TACO, Non-Slip, 2 x 9
TAPN, Hex Hd, 9/16"-18 ORB, Incl. Ref 58; Models
Without Pilot Controls
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078"
Thk

56
57

D55216
76349

2
1

59
58

L18337
237-6006

2
1

580M

09-39
REVESTIMIENTO DEL RADIADOR

p1

11/06

09-39

p1

REVESTIMIENTO DEL RADIADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2

87433659
440-11010

3
4
8
9
10
11
12
13

109879A1
86625057
614-10035
K691987
86982682
D76209
614-20030
829-1420

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1 PLACA (CONJUNTO)
2-4 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 5/8", No. 10 x
5/8
2-4 ESPACIADOR, Hood; Plastic
2-4 CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
2 TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 35, 8.8, Full Thd
4 ARANDELA, Flat, 10 mm
2 PASACABLES, Rubber Grommet
2 ESPACIADOR
4 TORNILLO, Hex, M20 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd
4 TUERCA, M20, Cl 10

580M

11/06

09-40
CAPO - PANELES, LATERALES

p1

11/06

09-40

p1

CAPO - PANELES, LATERALES

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
6A
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32

FN

PART NUMBER
87444148
87444147
362609A1
362607A1
614-10025
895-11010
825-2410
183168A1
D143715
D143714
614-10025
895-11010
832-10410
614-10020
895-11010
87407769
814-12100
896-15012
87412060
87407770
896-15012
829-1412
614-10025
614-10025
895-11010
144908A2
D143417
825-2410
614-10030
895-11010
396605A1
825-2410
D140267

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
1
8
8
4
1
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
PANEL LATERAL, Left-Hand Side
PANEL LATERAL, Right-Hand Side
TENSOR, Left-Hand
TENSOR, Right-Hand; Not Illustrated
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
MANECILLA, Left-Hand
APOYADERO, Guide, Left-Hand
APOYADERO, Guide, Right-Hand; Not Illustrated
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2, Flat
PIVOTE, Left-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 100, 8.8
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
TUBO, Spacer
PIVOTE, Right-Hand
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
TUERCA, M12, Cl 10
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
CABLE
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
TAPN

580M

11/06

09-41
CAPO - PARRILLA

p1

11/06

09-41

p1

CAPO - PARRILLA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CAPO, Engine; Tilt
PESTILLO
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 25, 8.8, Full Thd
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Flg, Cl 8
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
AMORTIGUADOR, Spring; Counterbalance
JUNTA DE ROTULA, Stud
CLIP ELECTRICO
PLACA (CONJUNTO), Fixed Hood
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", No. 10 x
3/4
ESPACIADOR
ESPACIADOR
CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
TORNILLO, With Washer, M10 x 40
TORNILLO, With Washer, M10 x 40
ARANDELA
PARACHOQUES, Left-Hand
PARACHOQUES, Right-Hand
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, GRILLE
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Chaff Screen Kit; Incl.
Ref 25 - 28, Plus Instructions; No Longer Includes
87402618 Grille or Ref 30, 31
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Chaff Screen; If Used
REMACHE, Threaded Insert
ARANDELA, 6.6 x 25 x 1.6 mm
TORNILLO, Hex, 1/4 x 3/4
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Lower Chaff Screen;
Models With Air Conditioning; If Used
PANTALLA PROTECTORA, Lower Chaff Screen;
Models With Air Conditioning; If Used
PLACA, Case Emblem
CONTRA TUERCA, Self, Threading, 1/4", 1/4

1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12

362340A6
175599A1
614-10025
895-11010
825-2410
895-11010
114980A1
139363A1
F44883
87439448
440-11012

1
1
3
3
5
2
2
4
4
1
3

13
14
15
16
18
19
20
22
24

109879A1
185325A1
86625057
392828A2
392828A2
87423817
381927A1
381926A1
87402618
87431128

3
8
3
4
8
4
1
1
1
1

25
26
27
28
29

87444040
255447A1
257382A1
257381A1
87445597

1
4
4
4
1

29A

87344278

30
31

186989A1
131-431

1
2

580M

11/06

09-42
PLACAS, SUELO - ALFOMBRILLAS

p1

05/05

09-42

p1

05/05

PLACAS, SUELO - ALFOMBRILLAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3
6
7

355984A2
86983190
87436076
833-40406
353-422

8
9

393623A1
86983325

9A

86983269

10
12

390551A2
87310085

15

87310096

16
17

411074A1
181981A1

18
19
20
21

87407927
87434049
87434050
87442376

22

87442377

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1
16-17
1

PLACA, GRANDE, Front


PLAQUITA, Rear; Without Pilot Controls
PLAQUITA, Loader Control Lever
TUERCA, M6, U, M6
TAPN, Dome, 1.250" hole, Nylon, Models Without
Clam Bucket
1 BLOQUE MOTOR, Floor
1 TAPETE DE SUELO, Rear, Canopy Models, Without
Pilot Controls
1 TAPETE DE SUELO, Rear, Canopy Models, With
Pilot Controls; Not Illustrated
1 TAPETE DE SUELO, Front, Cab or Canopy Models
4 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Washer Head,
No. 10 x 1, Self-Tapping, Stainless Steel; Replaces
280-16516 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models
16-17 TORNILLO, M6 x 25, Includes Washer, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 233724A1 Non-Stainless Steel
Screw Used On Some Models
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE, Cab Models
2 JUNTA HERMETICA, Foam; Adhesive Back; Cab
Models
1 PLOT DE SUSPENSIN, Rubber Grommet
1 PLAQUITA, Rear, With Pilot Controls
1 PLAQUITA, Rear, With Pilot Controls
1 ESPUMA AISLANTE, Heat Barrier, Left-Hand,
Canopy Models With Pilot Controls
1 ESPUMA AISLANTE, Heat Barrier, Right-Hand,
Canopy Models With Pilot Controls

580M

09-43

p1

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

09-43

p1

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

86992247

NSS
86992284
400077A1

1
4
1

397026A3

87310088

4
5

131-869
87310098

3
2

5A

87310186

6
7

833-40406
87310127

2
2

87310146

9
9A
10

86625057
378742A3
86992245

2
1
1

12A
12B

397774A3
87310088

1
3

BANDEJA, Cab Models, With Standard Interior;


Includes 86992284, 400077A1
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tray
PARACHOQUES
BANDA POR METRO, 1300 mm (51-3/16 in); Cut
From 1977224C1
BANDA DE PROTECCIN, Trim, Left-Hand Fender,
Cab Models With Standard Interior
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Replaces
398113A1 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models
TUERCA, Ret, J, #10-24, No. 10
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
ARANDELA, 6.6 ID x 25 OD x 1.6 mm thk, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 895-30109 Non-Stainless Steel
Washer Used On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1, Stainless Steel; Replaces
140-117 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
ARANDELA, 13/64 x 3/4 x 1/16, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 495-61020 Non-Stainless Steel Washer
Used On Some Models
CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
INTRODUCTOR, Swing Pin Holder
TABA (CONJUNTO), Cab Models With Deluxe
Interior; Includes (4) 86992284 Bumpers
CINTA, Deluxe Interior
TORNILLO, No. 10 x 3/4, Stainless Steel; Replaces
398113A1 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-43

p2

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

09-43

p2

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

13

87310127

14

87310146

15
16

86625057
87310098

17

87310186

18
19
20

833-40406
378742A3
86992243
NSS
86992284
400077A1

21
21A

397025A2
87534992

21B
22

131-869
87310098

22A

87310186

23

833-40406

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1, Stainless Steel; Replaces


140-117 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
4 ARANDELA, 13/64 x 3/4 x 1/16, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 495-61020 Non-Stainless Steel Washer
Used On Some Models
2 CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
2 TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
2 ARANDELA, 6.6 ID x 25 OD x 1.6 mm thk, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 895-30109 Non-Stainless Steel
Washer Used On Some Models
2 TUERCA, M6, U
1 INTRODUCTOR, Swing Pin Holder
1 BANDEJA (CONJUNTO), Canopy Models; Includes
86992284, 4000077A1
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Tray
4 PARACHOQUES
1 BANDA POR METRO, 1300 mm (51-3/16 in); Cut
From 1977224C1
1 BANDA DE PROTECCIN, Trim, Canopy Models
2-3 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Pan Hd Slotted Rec,
#10 x 1 SST; Replaces (3) 398113A1 #10 x 3/4
Non-SST; (3) 87310088 #10 x 3/4 SST; (3)
87344758 Truss Hd Cross Rec, #10 x 1 SST
Screws Used On Some Models
3 TUERCA, Ret, J, #10-24, No. 10
2 TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
2 ARANDELA, 6.6 ID x 25 OD x 1.6 mm thk, Stainless
Steel; Replaces 895-30109 Non-Stainless Steel
Washer Used On Some Models
2 TUERCA, M6, U

580M

09-43

p3

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

09-43

p3

11/06

CUBIERTA DEL GUARDABARROS, LADO IZQUIERDO - PANEL, CIERRE TRASERO (BANDEJA DE ALMACENAMIENTO CON SUJ

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

24

87310127

25

87310146

26
27
28

86625057
378742A3
86992977

29

87310154

30

781-24820

31
31A

895-15008
87310185

32
33

832-10408
87310126

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO, No. 10 x 1, Stainless Steel; Replaces


140-117 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
4 ARANDELA, 13/64 x 3/4 x 1/16, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 495-61020 Non-Stainless Steel Washer
Used On Some Models
2 CONTRA TUERCA, #10-24, GB, No. 10
1 INTRODUCTOR, Swing Pin Holder
1 CONTRAPANEL, Rear Closure Panel; Canopy
Models
1 TORNILLO, M8 x 25, Stainless Steel; Replaces
614-8025 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On
Some Models
4 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Flg Hd, M8 x 20,
Flange, M8 x 20
4-5 ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
1 ARANDELA, 9 x 20 x 1,6 mm, Stainless Steel;
Replaces (1) 895-15008 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm Washer
Used On Some Models
1 TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
1 TORNILLO, Pan Hd Cross Rec, No. 10 x 3/4
Stainless Steel; If Used

580M

09-44
EXTENSIONES DEL GUARDABARROS

p1

11/06

09-44
EXTENSIONES DEL GUARDABARROS

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6

FN

PART NUMBER
340998A3
340997A3
345231A1
496-41041
614-8030
892-11008

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
12
12
12
12

DESCRIPTION
GUARDABARROS, Right-Hand
GUARDABARROS, Left-Hand
BOTON DE RESORTE
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M8

580M

p1

11/06

09-45
GUARDABARROS

p1

11/06

09-45

p1

GUARDABARROS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
4A
5
6
7
8

362557A1
362556A2
362558A1
614-8040
833-40408
614-8030
495-21038
832-10408
711-10040

1
1
1
2
2
2
6
4
2

9
10
11

368417A1
895-11010
832-10410

2
2
2

DESCRIPTION
CINTA, Plate
DEFENSA, Mounts At Right-Hand Fender
CINTA, Angle
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
TUERCA, M8, U
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, 5/16"
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
PERNO, CABEZA RONDA, Short NK, M10 x 40,
Cl8.8, Full Thd, M10 x 40
ARANDELA
ARANDELA, M10 x 20 x 2
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8

580M

11/06

09-46

p1

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)

09-46

p1

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

397132A1

397137A1

2A

397136A2

2A

397134A2

2B
2C
3
4

292262A1
292263A2
604-12030
248-2373

1
1
4
1

5
7
8

896-15012
118769A1
470-10620

4
1
2

9
10
11

495-31016
193-1003
119211A1

2
2
1

11A
11B

186351A1
896-11012

1
1

12

87408889

13

87408888

14

414-724

DESCRIPTION
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Standard, Vinyl, Without
Armrest, Includes Seat, Pedestal, and Support, See
Figures 09-47, 09-48
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Air Suspension, Cloth,
Deluxe, With Armrests On Figure 09-51, See
Figures 09-51, 09-52
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Suspension, Cloth, Without
Armrests, Includes Seat, Suspension, and Pedestal,
See Figures 09-49, 09-50; Order 397407A1 Service
Kit For Seat Assy With Armrests
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Suspension, Vinyl, Without
Armrests, Includes Seat, Suspension, and Pedestal,
See Figures 09-49, 09-50; Order 397408A1 Service
Kit For Seat Assy With Armrests
APOYO DE BRAZO (CONJ, Kit, Left-Hand
APOYO DE BRAZO (CONJ, Kit, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M10 x 30, Cl 8.8, M12 x 30
PASACABLES, 1/2" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut,
1-1/4
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT
CONTACTOR, Limit Switch
TORNILLO, Slotted Pan Hd, #6-32 x 1 1/4", No. 6 x
1-1/4
ARANDELA, #6
TUERCA, Keps, w/LW,#6-32
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Switch Mounting, Suspension
Seat
DEFENSA, Harness
ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT, Flat, 13,5 x 24 x
3 mm
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 51 mm (2 in), If Used;
Standard Seat Belt Mounting
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 76 mm (3 in), Retractable,
If Used; Standard Seat Belt Mounting
TORNILLO, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 1 1/2", G5, 7/16 x 1-1/2; 5

580M

09-46

p2

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)

09-46

p2

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (MILSCO EN SEARS SUSPENSIN DE AIRE)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

15
16
17

D150391
D150392
495-81169

2
1
2

18
19
20

496-81010
232-4617
87408889

4
2
1

21

87408888

22
23
24
25
26

414-724
D150391
D150392
496-81010
232-4617

2
2
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION
ESPACIADOR
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Left-Hand
ARANDELA, 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .120", 17/32 x 2,5 x
1/8, Not Used On Deluxe Air Suspension Seat
ARANDELA
CONTRA TUERCA, 7/16"-20, GC
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 51 mm (2 in), If Used;
Suspension Seat Belt Mounting
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 76 mm (3 in), Retractable,
If Used; Suspension Seat Belt Mounting
TORNILLO, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 1 1/2", G5
ESPACIADOR
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Left-Hand
ARANDELA
CONTRA TUERCA, 7/16"-20, GC

580M

09-46A

p1

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS, ESTNDAR )

11/06

09-46A

p1

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS, ESTNDAR )

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87454292

1
2

87338681
87346606

1
1

3
4
5

87346607
87346611
87346612

1
1
4

6
7

87346615
87308132

1
1

87346625

9
10
11

87346633
87346634
604-12030

1
1
4

12
13

896-15012
248-2373

4
1

14

87408888

14

87408889

15
16
17

414-724
87311572
87310149

2
2
1

18
19
20

495-81169
496-81010
232-4617

2
4
2

DESCRIPTION
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Standard, Vinyl, Without
Armrest, Sears Brand; Includes Seat, Swivel and
Pedestal, and Swivel Bearing Kit, Ref 1 - 10
RESPALDO, Seat Only
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Swivel and Pedestal;
Component Parts Not Serviced Separately
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Lever, Switch Actuator
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Handle, Height Adjustment
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Button Head Screw, 5/16
x 3/4
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Spring Not Illustrated
COJINETE, Swivel Bearing Kit; Includes (1) Bolt, (8)
Bearings, (1) Clip, (1) Nut, (1) Cotter Pin, (1) Plastic
Washer, (1) Ball Retainer; Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Switch/Harness, Adj.
Height
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Pedestal
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Slide/Swivel
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M10 x 30, Cl 8.8, Locking,
M12 x 30
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13.5 x 28 x 4 mm
PASACABLES, 1/2" ID x 1 1/4" Groove Dia, Str Cut,
Rubber, 1/2 ID
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 76 mm (3 in); Retractable,
If Used
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 51 mm (2 in), Retractable,
If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, 7/16"-20 x 1 1/2", G5
SEPARADOR
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Left-Hand; Seat Belt
Mounting/Standard Seat
ARANDELA, 17/32" x 2 1/2" x .120"
ARANDELA
CONTRA TUERCA, 7/16"-20, GC

580M

09-46B

p1

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS SUSPENSION MECANICA)

09-46B

p1

11/06

ASIENTO - SOPORTE (SEARS SUSPENSION MECANICA)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87399492

87399491

3
4
5
6
7

87311572
895-18012
87310149
614-12040
87408888

2
2
1
2
1

8
9

87408889
604-12030

1
4

10

896-15012

DESCRIPTION
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Mechanical Suspension,
Sears, Vinyl, With Armrests; This Seat is Located 19
mm (3/4 in) Farther Forward From Center of
Pedestal; See Figure 09-50A; Replaces 87454295
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Mechanical Suspension,
Sears, Cloth, With Armrests; This Seat is Located
19 mm (3/4 in) Farther Forward From Center of
Pedestal; See Figure 09-50A; Replaces 87454294
SEPARADOR
ARANDELA, M12 x 20 x 2, Left-Hand Side
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Belt Mounting
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 40, 8.8, Full Thd
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 76 mm (3 in), Retractable,
If Used
CINTURN, SEGURIDAD, 51 mm (2 in), If Used
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M10 x 30, Cl 8.8, Locking,
M12 x 30; Seat Pedestal to Floor
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT

580M

09-47

p1

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)

01/05

09-47

p1

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

397132A1

NSS

NSS

3
5
6

399777A1
176924A1
181169A1

1
1
1

NSS

NSS

406700A1

N7802

ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Vinyl, Standard Seat; Incl.


Ref 1 - 9; Also Includes Parts On Figure 09-48
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Cushion, Backrest;
Order 406700A1 Cushion Assy, Ref 9
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Cushion, Seat;
Order 406700A1 Cushion Assy, Ref 9
JEUGO, Seat Slide Adjusters
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Trim
JEUGO, Cable, Fore-Aft/Swivel Mechanism, For
Cable, See Figure 09-48
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Clip, Order N7802
Clip Kit
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Shell, Seat Frame,
Order 406700A1 Cushion Assy, Ref 9
COJIN (CONJUNTO), Seat Shell, Cushions, and
Trim, Incl. Ref 1, 2, 5, 8
SUJETADOR, Clip, Incl. Ref 7 Clip, Plus 6 Additional
Narrow Clips

580M

09-48

p1

01/05

SOPORTE DEL ASIENTO Y PEDESTAL, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)

09-48

p1

01/05

SOPORTE DEL ASIENTO Y PEDESTAL, ESTNDAR (MILSCO)

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

397132A1

116761A3

116763A1

116764A3

219-16

116766A2

219-16

116767A1

6
7

119171A1
181169A1

1
1

253209A1

NSS

ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Vinyl, Standard Seat, Incl.


Ref 1 - 9, Also Includes Parts On Figure 09-47
JEUGO, Support, Base, Includes (6) Lock Nuts, (2)
Pins, (1) Rivet, (1) Washer, (1) Spacer, 2 Screws
JEUGO, Cable, Anchor, Includes Hardware For Both
Ends
JEUGO, Pedestal, Includes (4) Lock Nuts, (1) Rivet,
(1) Washer, (1) Spacer, (1) Tie, (2) Screws
ENGRASADOR, 5/16" x .56" lg, Drive, 5/16 dr type x
19/32; If Used
JEUGO, Pedestal Box, Includes (4) Lock Nuts For
Seat Adjuster Slide, Includes 219-16
ENGRASADOR, 5/16" x .56" lg, Drive, 5/16 dr type x
19/32
JEUGO, Swivel Latch, Includes (6) Lock Nuts, (1)
Push Nut, (1) Swivel Latch; Also Includes (4) Lock
Nuts For Seat Adjuster Slide
JEUGO, Spring
JEUGO, Cable, Fore-Aft/Swivel Mechanism, Also
Includes (4) Nuts
JEUGO, Swivel Latch, Includes (4) Lock Nuts, (1)
Rivet, (1) Spacer, (1) Washer, (1) Push Nut, (1)
Swivel Latch
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Pin, Seat

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-49

p1

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)

09-49

p1

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

397136A2

397134A2

399757A1

1A

399759A1

2
2A
3
4

399758A1
399760A1
307091A1
307090A1

1
1
1
1

307098A1

176919A1

307092A1

307092A1

ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Cloth, Includes Seat,


Suspension, Pedestal and Weight Adjuster, Without
Armrests, Incl. Ref 1 - 11; Also Includes Parts On
Figure 09-50
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Vinyl, Includes Seat,
Suspension, Pedestal and Weight Adjuster, Without
Armrests, Incl. Ref 1 - 11; Also Includes Parts On
Figure 09-50
JEUGO, Cushion, Backrest, Cloth, Includes Lumbar
Knob, (6) Clips and (4) Screws
JEUGO, Cushion, Backrest, Vinyl, Includes Lumbar
Knob, (6) Clips and (4) Screws
JEUGO, Cushion, Seat, Cloth, Includes (6) Screws
JEUGO, Cushion, Seat, Vinyl, Includes (6) Screws
CONJUNTO, Kit, Backrest Shroud, Includes (2) Clips
JEUGO, Side Shroud, Left-Hand and Right-Hand,
Includes (6) Clips, (2) Washers, (1) Height
Adjustment Grip, (1) Back Angle Grip
JEUGO, Boot, Includes (2) Ties, (2) Washers, (4)
Clips
JEUGO, Swing Arm Pivot Shaft, Includes (2)
Flanged Bearings, (4) Push Nuts, (2) Clips, (2)
Washers, (1) Grip, (2) Ties
JEUGO, Suspension, Includes Suspension, Back
Angle Adjust, (2) Groove Pins, (1) Handle, (8)
Screws, (2) Springs, (3) Washers, (1) Rivet;
Includes Parts From Seat Frame To Adjuster Slides;
For Additional Kit Parts See Figure 09-50, Ref 1
JEUGO, 307092A1 Suspension Kit Also Includes (1)
Spacer, (2) Ties, (8) Clips, (12) Nuts, (1) Height
Adjust Grip, (1) Back Angle Grip, (1) Rake Grip, (1)
Fore/Aft/Swivel Grip, (1) Decal

580M

09-49

p2

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)

09-49

p2

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (MILSCO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
JEUGO, Plastic Components, Includes (2) Rollers,
(4) Downstops, (2) Roller Guides, (2) Bearings, (1)
Bumper, (4) Nuts, (10) Clips, (2) Washers, (1) Grip;
For Additional Kit Parts, See Figure 09-50, Ref 2
JEUGO, Height Adjusting Spring, Includes (10)
Shroud Retainers, (2) Washers, (2) Springs, (1)
Wear Strip; For Additional Kit Parts, See Figure
09-50, Ref 6
JEUGO, Cable, Fore-Aft/Swivel Mechanism,
Includes (2) Screws, (2) Ties, Cable, (4) Nuts
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Bolt, 5/16 Inch
Thread, Length As Required, Purchase Locally,
Seat Cushion and Backrest

176921A1

10

116547A1

11

181170A1

12

NSS

580M

01/05

09-50

p1

11/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)

09-50

p1

11/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
397136A2

397134A2

307092A1

307092A1

176921A1

116521A1

131-435
176916A1

176914A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Cloth, Includes Seat,


Suspension, Pedestal and Weight Adjuster, Without
Armrests; Incl. Ref 1 - 16; Also Includes Parts On
Figure 09-49
1 ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Vinyl, Includes Seat,
Suspension, Pedestal and Weight Adjuster, Without
Armrests; Incl. Ref 1 - 16; Also Includes Parts On
Figure 09-49
1 JEUGO, Suspension, Includes Suspension, Back
Angle Adjust, (2) Groove Pins, (1) Handle, (8)
Screws, (2) Springs, (3) Washers and (1) Rivet;
Includes Parts From Seat Frame To Adjuster Slides;
For Additional Kit Parts, See Figure 09-49, Ref 8
1 JEUGO, Suspension; Also Includes (1) Spacer, (2)
Ties, (8) Clips, (12) Nuts, (1) Height Adjust Grip, (1)
Back Angle Grip, (1) Rake Grip, (1) Fore/Aft/Swivel
Grip, (1) Decal
1 JEUGO, Plastic Components, Includes (2) Rollers,
(4) Downstops, (2) Roller Guides, (2) Bearings, (1)
Bumper, (4) Nuts, (10) Clips, (2) Washers, (1) Grip;
For Additional Kit Parts, See Figure 09-49, Ref 9
1 JEUGO, Fore/Aft Adjuster Latch, Includes (1) Latch
Bar, (1) Bolt, (1) Spacer, (2) Nuts, (1) Spring and (2)
Ties, Includes 131-435 Nut
AR CONTRA TUERCA, Push, 3/8", 3/8
1 JEUGO, Weight Adjuster, Includes Adjusting Knob,
(1) Spacer, (2) Roll Pins, (1) Shaft, (1) Spring, (10)
Clips, (2) Washers, (1) Grip and (2) Ties; Also
Includes (10) Shroud Retainers, (2) Washers, (2)
Ties, See Figure 09-49
1 JEUGO, Suspension Damper, Includes Damper, (2)
Spacers, (4) Nuts, (10) Clips, (2) Washers, (1) Grip
and (2) Ties; Also Includes (10) Shroud Retainers,
(2) Washers, (2) Ties, See Figure 09-49

580M

09-50

p2

11/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)

09-50

p2

11/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN MECNICA (MILSCO)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

116547A1

176920A1

116551A1

116545A1

10
11
12

116534A1
399764A1
116538A2

1
1
1

13

116552A1

14

116550A1

14

336375A1

15
16

116548A1
181170A1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
JEUGO, Height Adjusting Spring, Includes (10)
Shroud Retainers, (2) Washers, (2) Springs, (1)
Wear Strip; For Additional Kit Parts, See Figure
09-49, Ref 10
JEUGO, Main Extension Springs, Includes (2)
Springs, (4) Nuts, (2) Washers, (10) Clips, (1) Grip,
(2) Ties
JEUGO, Upper Suspension Tower Shaft, Includes
Shaft, (2) Bearings, (2) Nuts, (10) Clips, (2) Washers
JEUGO, Fore/Aft Latch Spring, Includes (1) Spring,
(2) Ties
JEUGO, Decal, Seat Weight Adjustment
JEUGO, Fore/Aft Adjuster Slides
JEUGO, Pedestal, Includes Pedestal, (4) Screws, (4)
Nuts and 119211A1 Bracket
JEUGO, Cable, Includes (2) Cables, (2) Screws, (2)
Spacers, (2) Washers, (2) Nuts
JEUGO, Swivel Latch Bar, Includes Latch Bar, (1)
Spring, (1) Ring, (4) Screws, (4) Nuts
JEUGO, Swivel Latch Plate, Includes Latch, Swivel
Plate Latch, (5) Screws, (6) Nuts, (2) Pins
JEUGO, Swivel Latch Spring Only
JEUGO, Cable, Fore-Aft/Swivel Mechanism,
Includes (2) Screws, (2) Ties, Cable, (4) Nuts

580M

09-50A

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

09-50A

p1

09/06

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

87399492

87399491

87555125

87308118

87308157

2
2
3
3
4
5
6

87308119
87308158
87308127
87308159
87308153
87308152
87308154

1
1
1
1
1
1
2

87308128

87037462

87308130

DESCRIPTION
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Vinyl, Mechanical
Suspension, Sears; This Seat is Located 19 mm
(3/4 in) Farther Forward From Center of Pedestal;
Incl. Ref 1 - 21; Also Includes 87555125 Pedestal
Assy; Replaces 87454295 Seat Assy, Which
Included 87349995 Pedestal
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Cloth, Mechanical
Suspension, Sears; This Seat is Located 19 mm
(3/4 in) Farther Forward From Center of Pedestal;
Incl. Ref 1 - 21; Also Includes 87555125 Pedestal
Assy; Replaces 87454294 Seat Assy, Which
Included 87349995 Pedestal
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Pedestal Assembly;
87399492 or 87399491 Seat Assy; Replaces
87349995 Pedestal Assy Used in 87454295 or
87454294 Seat Assy
RESPALDO, Seat Top Assy, Vinyl; Includes Back
and Seat Cushions
RESPALDO, Seat Top Assy, Cloth; Includes Back
and Seat Cushions
COJIN, Vinyl
COJIN, Cloth
RESPALDO, Vinyl
RESPALDO, Cloth
BRAZO (CONJUNTO), Left-Hand
BRAZO (CONJUNTO), Right-Hand
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Arm Pad; Includes (1)
Arm Pad, (1) Screw
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Tether Belt; Includes
(2) Tether Belts, (2) Bolts, (4) Washers, (2) Lock Nuts
DISP. REGULACION RES, Lumbar Knob Kit;
Includes Knob, 1/8 x 5/8 Roll Pin
DISP. REGULACION RES, Kit, Lumbar; Includes (2)
Screws, (2) Rivets, (1) Back Support, (1) Lumbar
Shaft Yoke

580M

09-50A

p2

09/06

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

09-50A

p2

09/06

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
BOTON, Kit, Height/Weight Adjustment; Includes (1)
Knob, (1) Shaft, (1) 5/32 x 1 in Roll Pin
PERNO, 5/32" x 1", Slotted, Pin, 5/32" x 1", Slotted
JUEGO, Kit, Weight Adjustment; Includes (1) Thrust
Washer, (2) Shaft and Gear
ARANDELA DE TOPE, 2 OD x .6 in ID
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Recliner Kit; Includes (2)
Brackets, (3) Spacers, (2) Springs, Knob, Latch,
Lever, (2) Bolts, (2) Washers, (5) Nuts
POMO, Recliner Cap
SOPORTE DE ASIENTO, Upper Housing, Boxed
REGLETA, Kit, Bearing, Slider Block; Includes (4)
Tube Bearings, (1) Ride Indicator, (1) A45512 Slider
Block, (1) A45515 Slider Block, (1) A45516 Slider
Block, (1) NSS Slider Block
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Swivel Assembly
COJINETE, Kit, Swivel Bearing; Includes (1) Bolt, (8)
Ball Bearings, (1) Clip, (1) Nut, (1) Cotter Pin, (1)
Plastic Washer, (1) Ball Retainer
SOPORTE DE ASIENTO, Kit, Suspension Assembly,
Boxed
SOPORTE DE ASIENTO, Suspension Arm, Boxed
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Spring, Suspension
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Boot, Suspension,
Boxed; Includes (1) Boot, (26) Buttons
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Shock Absorber,
Boxed; Includes (1) Shock Absorber, (2) Bushings
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Shaft, Suspension
EJE, Bearing Shaft Weldment, Boxed
ARANDELA, Spring, Square, With Weldnut
ENGRANAJE, Large Gear and Shaft Weldment
ENGRANAJE, Gear and Shaft Weldment
PARACHOQUES, Rubber, Black
SOPORTE DE ASIENTO, Lower Housing, Boxed
GRUPO DE CABLES

123969A1

10

38-11016
130674A1

1
1

87308145
86994165

1
1

12

87416475
87308143
1977725C1

1
1
1

13
14

87308131
87308132

1
1

15

87308141

16
17
18

87308144
87308146
87308147

1
1
1

87308148

51200906
112884A1
A45504
A45505
A45513
A45054
87308142
87308149

1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1

11

19

580M

09-50A

p3

09/06

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

09-50A

p3

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION MECANICA (SEARS)

REF
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
87308150
87308151

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1

CONTACTOR, Seat
ACCESORIOS ASIENTO, Kit, Switch and Actuator
Lever; Includes Switch, Actuator, (4) Screws, (2)
Lock Washers, (2) Nuts

580M

09/06

09-51

p1

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)

09-51

p1

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

121414A1
604-12030
896-15012
397137A1

1
4
4
1

400981A1

300659A1

300661A1

400837A1

400838A1

176091A1

7
8
9
10

300664A1
1999693C1
300665A1
300667A1

1
1
1
1

11

1987212C1

12
13

300670A1
1987219C2

1
1

14

1987290C1

15

259054A1

16
17

1344025C1
1344026C1

1
1

DESCRIPTION
FUSIBLE, 20 amp, Not Illustrated
TORNILLO, Hex, Lock, M10 x 30, Cl 8.8, M12 x 30
ARANDELA, M12 x 28.5 x 4, HT, 13,5 x 28 x 4 mm
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Air Suspension Seat, Cloth,
With Armrests, Incl. Ref 1 - 25; Also Includes Parts
On Figure 09-52
JEUGO, Seat Cushion and Backrest, Includes Seat,
Backrest, Backrest Cover and Hardware
JEUGO, Armrest, Right-Hand, Includes Armrest
Knob and Shaft, Groove Pin, Pivot Stud and Screw
JEUGO, Armrest, Left-Hand, Includes Armrest Knob
and Shaft, Groove Pin, Pivot Stud and Screw
JEUGO, Seat Cushion, With Frame, Includes (5)
Clips, (18) Rings, (1) Screw and Recliner Handle
JEUGO, Backrest Cushion, With Frame, Includes
(23) Rings, Lumbar, (2) Screws and (2) Clips
EMPAQUETADURA, Package of 48 Rings For
Cushions, Not Illustrated
JEUGO, Backrest Cover and Retainers, Incl. Ref 8
JEUGO, Clip, Package of 14
JEUGO, Lumbar, With Knob
PLACA, Lumbar Knob, Includes Knob, Actuator and
(2) Screws
PAQUETE, Seat Cushion Back Tilt Knob, Includes
Knob, Recliner Handle and (1) Screw
JEUGO, Lateral Isolator Assy, Incl. Ref 13 - 17
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Lateral Isolator Shock, Includes
Shock Absorber, (1) Bearing, (2) Bushings, (1) Nut,
(2) Washers, (1) Spacer, (1) Ring
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Spring, Includes (2) Springs,
(1) Bolt
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Lock, Includes Latch Rod,
Bracket, (2) Bearings, Knob, (2) Roll Pins
BULON/PIN, LARGO, Pivot
RESORTE

580M

09-51

p2

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)

09-51

p2

01/05

CONJUNTO DEL ASIENTO, SUSPENSION DE AIRE (SEARS)

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

19
20

300672A1
300674A1
300675A1
300680A1

1
1
1
1

21

300677A1

22
23
24
25

300679A1
300681A1
300683A1
300684A1

1
1
1
1

CONTACTOR, Rocker, Height Adjustment


HAZ, Swivel Switch, Not Illustrated
JEUGO, Slide/Swivel Assy, Incl. Ref 21
JEUGO, Slide Blocks, Includes (2) Adjustable Slider
Blocks, (2) Stationary Slider Blocks, (2) Setscrews
JEUGO, Upper Slide Plate Assy, Includes Upper
Slide Plate, Slide and Swivel Levers, (3) Springs, (3)
Roll Pins, (3) E-Rings and Slide Latch, Incl. Ref 22 24
DESLIZADOR, Latch
PALANCA MANDO, Slide
PALANCA, Swivel
CINTURON, SECURITAD, Tether

18

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-52

p1

03/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)

09-52

p1

03/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

397137A1

1
1A
1B

300669A1
614-8025
NSS
300685A1

1
4
2
1

135512A3

3
4
5
6
7
7A
8

D137363
226560A1
300688A1
132862A1
143786A1
230-4216
197793A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

132866A1

132864A1

300689A1
300690A1
180593A1

1
1
1

231-1444
340-12520

2
2

10
11

DESCRIPTION
ASIENTO (CONJUNTO), Air Suspension Seat, Cloth,
With Armrests, Incl. Ref 1 - 22; Also Includes Parts
On Figure 09-51
ZCALO, Support, Base
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 25, 8.8
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Washer
JEUGO, Air Suspension Assembly, Includes Parts
From Upper To Lower Housing Plates, Incl. Ref 2 16, 18 - 22, Includes all items shown except for the
boot and pedestal, Ref 1 and 17
PAQUETE, Roller Bearing, Isolator, Includes (4)
Narrow Rollers, (2) Wide Rollers, (1) Bushing, (1)
Spacer, (1) Retaining Ring, Isolator
CONTACTOR, Contact, Swivel Limit Switch
CAVIDAD, Lower, With Upper Stop Bracket
CAVIDAD, Upper
ESCUADRA DE TRANSMIS, Arm, Suspension
EJE
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GA, 3/8
RESORTE, Air Spring, Includes Air Spring, J-Clip
and (3) Ties
AMORTIGUADOR, Kit, Includes Shock, (2) Bearings,
Fastener, Actuator Arm, Roll Pin, Bracket and
Retaining Ring
COMPRESSOR, Kit, Compressor/Valve, Includes
Compressor, Valve, Mount, Air Line Tubing, (2)
Screws, (2) Sleeves and (2) Nuts, Includes
300689A1, 300690A1
JEUGO, Compressor/Valve
PIEZAS DE FIJACIN, Compressor
KIT DE REVISION, Bumper, Includes 231-1444,
340-12520
CONTRA TUERCA, 1/4"-20, GB, 1/4
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4", 1/4 x
1-1/4

580M

09-52

p2

03/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)

09-52

p2

03/06

PEDESTAL DEL ASIENTO Y SUSPENSIN, SUSPENSIN DE AIRE (SEARS)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

12

300691A1

13
14

1981850C1
300692A1

1
1

15
16
17
18

133422A1
A45054
133421A1
132872A1

2
1
1
1

19

180594A3

20
21

131-425
300896A1
1990548C4

1
1
1

22

L18337

DESCRIPTION
CONJUNTO REPUESTOS, Fore/Aft Isolator Latch,
Includes Shock Absorber, (3) Nuts, (2) Washers, (2)
Grommets, (1) Bearing and (15) Clips
MANGO, Knob, Isolator Control, Fore/Aft
CONJUNTO REPUESTOS, Fore/Aft Isolator Latch,
Includes Latch Assy and (2) Screws
PARACHOQUES, Rubber
PARACHOQUES, Seat
PAQUETE, Boot, With Pins
JUEGO DE PIEZAS, Boot Pin, Package of 23
Retainers and (3) Dome Nuts
PAQUETE, Rollers and Bearings, Includes (2)
Bushings, (6) Rollers, (1) Push Nut, (5) Bearings
and (2) Spacers, Includes 131-425 Nut
CONTRA TUERCA, Push, 1/2", 1/2
HAZ
PAQUETE, Air Line and Fittings, Includes (2) Elbows,
(1) Tee, (2) Adapters, 3.5 Feet Nylon Tubing, (5)
Ties and (1) J-Clip, Incl. Ref 22
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in

580M

09-53

p1

04/04

CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO

09-53

p1

04/04

CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87443430

87448272

87443431

87448273

2
2A
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

448607A1
279482A1
338425A1
338424A1
448609A1
448608A1
151-516
391827A1
395793A1
87406924
286-56520

13
14
15

405740A1
405739A1
405738A1

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

CABINA, Single Door; Includes Frame, Left-Hand


Door, 341746A2 Right-Hand Window on Figure
09-57, All Glass, Front and Rear Wipers and
Exterior Lamps; Order From Machinery Price List;
Replaces 87434979 Cab/A; No Longer Available,
Order 87448272 Cab/A
1 CABINA, Single Door; Includes Frame, Left-Hand
Door, 87442204 Right-Hand Window on Figure
09-57A, All Glass, Front and Rear Wipers and
Exterior Lamps; Order From Machinery Price List
1 CABINA, Two Door; Includes Frame, Left-Hand Door,
394585A3 Right-Hand Door on Figure 09-55, All
Glass, Front and Rear Wipers and Exterior Lamps;
Order From Machinery Price List; Replaces
87434980 Cab/A; No Longer Available, Order
87448273 Cab/A
1 CABINA, Two Door; Includes Frame, Left-Hand Door,
87439726 Right-Hand Door on Figure 09-55A, All
Glass, Front and Rear Wipers and Exterior Lamps;
Order From Machinery Price List
1 PARABRISAS
2 TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO, Windshield
1 VENTANILLA, Right Rear Quarter Panel
1 VENTANILLA, Left Rear Quarter Panel
1 PARABRISAS, Lower Right-Hand
1 PARABRISAS, Lower Left-Hand
2 REMACHE, Pop, 1/8" x .775"
36 ESPACIADOR
2 BANDA DE PROTECCIN
1 ESPEJO RETROVISOR, Interior
2 TORNILLO, Cross Fil Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4", No. 10 x
1-1/4
2 TAPA
2 CUERPO
2 PALANCA, Hold Open

580M

09-53

p2

04/04

CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO

09-53
CABINA - CRISTAL, ESPEJO Y MANTENER ABIERTO

REF
16
17
18
19
20
21

FN

PART NUMBER
400573A1
405741A1
405742A1
400572A1
400571A2
431801A1

YR/SN

QTY
2
2
4
4
2
4

DESCRIPTION
PASACABLES
MUELLE HELICOIDAL, Latch Back
TUERCA, M8
TORNILLO, M8; Nylon
PARACHOQUES
ARANDELA, Black Nylon

580M

p2

04/04

09-54
CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS

p1

11/06

09-54

p1

11/06

CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87435108

87435109

2
2A

360267A3
379425A3

3
3A

360266A2
379424A2

4
5
6
7

401949A1
378227A1
114549A1
87310147

8
9
10
11
12

895-11004
832-10404
364180A1
409618A1
396516A1

13
13A
14
15
16
17
18
19

87440282
87451021
87440283
360247A3
360246A3
394863A1
395387A1
395388A1
353-415
353-410

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

ESTRUCTURA CABINA, Single Door; Replaces


87407908
1 ESTRUCTURA CABINA, Two Door; Replaces
87407909
1 TAPA, Plastic; Right-Hand Post; Standard Interior
1 TAPA, Vinyl; With Speaker Holes; Right-Hand Post;
Deluxe Interior
1 TAPA, Plastic; Left-Hand Post; Standard Interior
1 TAPA, Vinyl; With Speaker Holes; Left-Hand Post;
Deluxe Interior
10 BOTON DE RESORTE
1 BANDA, Garment Strap
1 PERCHA
2 TORNILLO, M4 x 16, Stainless Steel; Replaces
540-720 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some
Models
2 ARANDELA, M4
2 TUERCA, M4 x .7, Cl 8
1 PARASOL
2 PLACA, 1/4 in Mounting Hole
3 PUNZON VALVULA, No. 10 x 1; With Washer;
Phillips
1 PROTECTOR, Firewall; If Used
1 PROTECTOR, Firewall; If Used
1 PROTECTOR, Firewall, Lower
1 FARO (CONJ), Right-Hand
1 FARO (CONJ), Left-Hand
10 TORNILLO, M6 x 20
10 ARANDELA, 6.4 ID; Nylon
3 TAPN
1 TAPN, Dome, 1.500" hole, Nylon, 1-1/2 in; Cab
Roof; Models Without Radio Antenna
1 TAPN, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon, 7/8; Upper
Windshield Frame; Models Without Radio Antenna

580M

09-54
CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS

p2

11/06

09-54

p2

11/06

CABINA - CHASIS Y CUBIERTAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

353-407

353-425
353-421
353-402

2
1
4

353-405
353-406

1
2

20

353-408
402610A1

1
8

21
22
23
24
25

382298A1
368809A1
412285A1
414939A1
411399A1

2
1
1
2
1

26

D140267

TAPN, Dome, .687" hole, Nylon, 11/16; Rear Filter


Plate On Models Without Windshield Washer
TAPN, 7/16 in dia
TAPN, Dome, .187" hole, Nylon, 3/16
TAPN, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, 3/8, Dome, Black
Nylon
TAPN, Dome, .562" hole, Nylon, 9/16
TAPN, Dome, .625" hole, Nylon, 5/8, Dome, Black
Nylon
TAPN, Dome, .750" hole, Nylon, 3/4
BOTON DE RESORTE, Cab Frame; Models Without
Exterior Mirrors
TAPN
AISLADOR, Insulation
CINTA, Foam; Adhesive Back; B-Post
BANDA HERMETICIDAD, Adhesive Back; B Post
BOTON DE RESORTE, For 1/4 in dia Hole;
Christmas Tree Clip
TAPN, 1-3/16 Hole Size; Brake Bleeder; Replaces
87301515 Black Glossy, 1-3/16 Hole Size Plug
Used On Some Models

580M

09-55

p1

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55

p1

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
394585A3

341743A3

NSS

1A
2
2A
3

87443691
394707A1
390838A1
394708A1

1
1
1
1

3A

391850A1

87339111

4A
5
5A
6

338429A1
338427A1
338426A1
391827A1

1
1
1
4

7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15

60-7083T1
442718A1
440-12510
492-11025
895-11006
315276A1
315273A1
391847A1
391838A1
391848A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Left-Hand and Right-Hand Cab Doors;
Left-Hand Door Not Illustrated
PUERTA DE CABINA, DERECH, Right-Hand Door;
Incl. Ref 1 - 49, Except Where Noted For Left-Hand
Door
PUERTA DE CABINA,I., Left-Hand Door; Incl. Ref
1A - 49, Except Where Noted For Right-Hand Door
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Frame; Right-Hand
Door
BASTIDOR (CONJUNTO), Frame; Left-Hand Door
PORCION DE GOMMA, Right-Hand Door
PORCION DE GOMMA, Left-Hand Door
JUNTA DE CRISTAL, Window; Upper; Right-Hand
Door
JUNTA DE CRISTAL, Window; Upper; Left-Hand
Door
VIDRIO, Upper; Right-Hand Door; Distance From
Edge to Second Hole 138.5 mm (5-29/64 in);
Replaces 394700A1 Glass With Case Logo Used
On Some Models
VIDRIO, Upper; Left-Hand Door
VENTANA, Lower; Right-Hand Door
VENTANA, Lower; Left-Hand Door
ESPACIADOR, 4 Per Door; Cut Bumpers In Half For
8 Locations
MANECILLA, Outer
BOTON, Release
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 5/8", 1/4 x 5/8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 1/4"
ARANDELA, M6
MARCO, Small
MARCO, Large
JUNTA HERMETICA, Small
JUNTA HERMETICA, Large
PLACA DORSAL

580M

09-55

p2

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55

p2

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TORNILLO
ARANDELA, 6 mm
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cover Mounting; Right-Hand
Door
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cover Mounting; Left-Hand
Door
ESPACIADOR
TAPA, Latch; Right-Hand Door
TAPA, Latch; Left-Hand Door
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 5/8"
TUERCA ESPECIAL
PESTILLO, Right-Hand Door
PESTILLO, Left-Hand Door
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Flat Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8
JUNTA DE ROTULA, M10
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BISAGRA, Upper; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Upper; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Lower; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Lower; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower; Left-Hand Door
ARANDELA, Nylon
PERNO
RETENEDOR
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 30
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA, 55 mm OD; Yellow
ARANDELA ELASTICA, Rubber
ARANDELA, 60 mm OD; Black
CONTRA TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8
MANECILLA, Slam Latch; Prior to Crenlo Cab S/N
65494

16
17
18

393203A1
393202A1
394704A1

3
3
1

18A

391841A1

19
20
20A
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
27
27A
28
28A
29
29A
30
30A
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

391827A1
394705A1
391842A1
390-100
393209A1
382777A1
382775A1
569-4
3234063R1
832-10410
394701A1
390840A1
364134A2
364132A2
394702A1
390841A1
364135A2
364133A2
391845A1
391843A1
442773A1
514-633
895-30107
376334A1
376336A1
376332A1
832-10508
368147A1

2
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1

580M

11/06

09-55

p3

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55

p3

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANECILLA, Slam Latch; Crenlo Cab S/N 65494
and After
VARILLA
ARANDELA, M8.4 ID x 16 OD x 1.6 Thk, 8.4 x 16 x
1.6 thk
ANILLO DE FRENO, #X31, Ext, E-Type
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4"
CASQUILLO, Nylon
PESTILLO, Slam Latch; Prior to Crenlo Cab S/N
65494
PESTILLO, Slam Latch; Crenlo Cab S/N 65494 and
After
TORNILLO, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
ARANDELA, #12, 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
TUERCA SEGURIDAD, No. 10

40

87344860

41
42

391849A1
906086R1

1
1

43
44
45
46

100-39001
140-104
F64198
368146A1

1
2
2
1

46

87344859

47
48
49

142-103
195-81023
F45165

2
6
4

580M

11/06

09-55A

p1

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55A

p1

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
87439726

341743A3

NSS

1A
2
2A
3

87443691
394707A1
390838A1
394708A1

1
1
1
1

3A

391850A1

87448199

87439725

4A
5
5A
6

338429A1
338427A1
338426A1
391827A1

1
1
1
4

7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14

60-7083T1
442718A1
440-12510
492-11025
895-11006
315276A1
315273A1
391847A1
391838A1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Left-Hand and Right-Hand Cab Doors;
Left-Hand Door Not Illustrated
PUERTA DE CABINA, DERECH, Right-Hand Door;
Incl. Ref 1 - 49, Except Where Noted For Left-Hand
Door
PUERTA DE CABINA,I., Left-Hand Door; Incl. Ref
1A - 49, Except Where Noted For Right-Hand Door
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Frame; Right-Hand
Door
BASTIDOR (CONJUNTO), Frame; Left-Hand Door
PORCION DE GOMMA, Right-Hand Door
PORCION DE GOMMA, Left-Hand Door
JUNTA DE CRISTAL, Window; Upper; Right-Hand
Door
JUNTA DE CRISTAL, Window; Upper; Left-Hand
Door
VENTANA (CJTO), SERVICE KIT, Right-Hand Door
Window and Hinges; Includes Ref 4, 27, 29, Plus
Instructions
VIDRIO, Upper; Right-Hand Door; Distance From
Edge to Second Hole 158.6 mm (6-1/4 in)
VIDRIO, Upper; Left-Hand Door
VENTANA, Lower; Right-Hand Door
VENTANA, Lower; Left-Hand Door
ESPACIADOR, 4 Per Door; Cut Bumpers In Half For
8 Locations
MANECILLA, Outer
BOTON, Release
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, 1/4"-20 x 5/8", 1/4 x 5/8
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 1/4"
ARANDELA, M6
MARCO, Small
MARCO, Large
JUNTA HERMETICA, Small
JUNTA HERMETICA, Large

580M

09-55A

p2

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55A

p2

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PLACA DORSAL
TORNILLO
ARANDELA, 6 mm
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cover Mounting; Right-Hand
Door
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Cover Mounting; Left-Hand
Door
ESPACIADOR
TAPA, Latch; Right-Hand Door
TAPA, Latch; Left-Hand Door
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #10-32 x 5/8"
TUERCA ESPECIAL
PESTILLO, Right-Hand Door
PESTILLO, Left-Hand Door
TORNILLO, Hex Soc Flat Hd, M6 x 20, 8.8
JUNTA DE ROTULA, M10
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BISAGRA, Upper; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Upper; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Lower; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Lower; Left-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower; Right-Hand Door
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower; Left-Hand Door
ARANDELA, Nylon
PERNO
RETENEDOR
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 30
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA, 55 mm OD; Yellow
ARANDELA ELASTICA, Rubber
ARANDELA, 60 mm OD; Black
CONTRA TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8

15
16
17
18

391848A1
393203A1
393202A1
394704A1

1
3
3
1

18A

391841A1

19
20
20A
21
22
23
23A
24
25
26
27
27A
28
28A
29
29A
30
30A
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

391827A1
394705A1
391842A1
390-100
393209A1
382777A1
382775A1
569-4
3234063R1
832-10410
87439722
390840A1
364134A2
364132A2
87439723
390841A1
364135A2
364133A2
391845A1
391843A1
442773A1
514-633
895-30107
376334A1
376336A1
376332A1
832-10508

2
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
4
8
4
4

580M

11/06

09-55A

p3

11/06

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

09-55A

p3

CABINA - PUERTAS, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL / BISAGRA; REF 4, 27, 29)

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
MANECILLA, Slam Latch; Replaces 368147A1
Handle Used On Some Models
VARILLA
ARANDELA, M8.4 ID x 16 OD x 1.6 Thk, 8.4 x 16 x
1.6 thk
ANILLO DE FRENO, #X31, Ext, E-Type
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4"
CASQUILLO, Nylon
PESTILLO, Slam Latch; Replaces 368146A1 Latch
Used On Some Models
TORNILLO, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
ARANDELA, #12, 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
TUERCA SEGURIDAD, No. 10

40

87344860

41
42

391849A1
906086R1

1
1

43
44
45
46

100-39001
140-104
F64198
87344859

1
2
2
1

47
48
49

142-103
195-81023
F45165

2
6
4

580M

11/06

09-56
CABINA - MONTAJE DE LA PUERTA

p1

11/06

09-56

p1

CABINA - MONTAJE DE LA PUERTA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

397064A1
232-1446
396841A1
87411108
393211A1
442842A1
394800A1
3233348R1
432431A1
832-10408

4-8
4-8
4-8
1-2
1-2
1-2
1-2
2-4
1-2
1-2

DESCRIPTION
MANUAL, Left-Hand and Right-Hand Cab Doors;
Left-Hand Cab Door Shown
ARANDELA FRENO, 3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16 thk
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GC
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
PERNO ESPECIAL, Striker
DEFENSA
BLOQUE (CONJUNTO), Striker
RESORTE, Gas Spring
SUJETADOR
PRISIONERO, Ball
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8

580M

11/06

09-57

p1

08/06

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

09-57

p1

08/06

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VENTANA (CJTO), Right-Hand; Incl. Ref 1 - 29
VENTANA, Upper; Distance From Edge to Second
Hole 149.6 mm (5-57/64 in)
JUNTA DE CRISTAL
VENTANA (CJTO), Lower
ESPACIADOR, Cut Bumpers In Half For 8 Locations
BISAGRA, Upper
BISAGRA, Lower
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower
PERNO
ANILLO
ARANDELA, Nylon
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 30
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA, 55 mm OD; Yellow
ARANDELA ELASTICA, Rubber
ARANDELA, 60 mm OD; Black
CONTRA TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8
MANECILLA, Slam Latch
VARILLA
ARANDELA, M8.4 ID x 16 OD x 1.6 Thk, 8.4 x 16 x
1.6 thk
ANILLO DE FRENO, #X31, Ext, E-Type
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4"
CASQUILLO, Nylon
TORNILLO, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
ARANDELA, #12, 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
TUERCA SEGURIDAD, No. 10
PESTILLO, Slam Latch
ARANDELA FRENO, 3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16 thk
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GC
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO

341746A2
360046A1

1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

394864A1
338428A1
391827A1
394701A1
394702A1
364134A2
364135A2
394865A1
393330A1
391845A1
514-633
895-30107
376334A1
376336A1
376332A1
832-10508
368147A1
391849A1
906086R1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
1
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

100-39001
140-104
F64198
142-103
195-81023
F45165
368146A1
397064A1
232-1446
396841A1

1
2
2
2
6
4
1
4
4
4

580M

09-57A

p1

10/06

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

09-57A

p1

10/06

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

{87442204}

87448198

87439724

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10A
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

394864A1
338428A1
391827A1
87439722
87439723
364134A2
364135A2
394865A1
393330A1
391845A1
514-633
895-30107
376334A1
376336A1
376332A1
832-10508
368147A1
391849A1
906086R1

1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1
1
1

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

100-39001
140-104
F64198
142-103
195-81023
F45165
368146A1
397064A1

1
2
2
2
6
4
1
4

Right-Hand; Incl. Ref 1 - 29; Not Available As An


Assembly, Order Components
VENTANA (CJTO), SERVICE KIT, Right-Hand
Window and Hinges; Incl. Ref 1, 5, 6, Plus
Instructions
VENTANA, Upper; Distance From Edge to Second
Hole 169.6 mm (6-43/64 in)
JUNTA DE CRISTAL
VENTANA (CJTO), Lower
ESPACIADOR, Cut Bumpers In Half For 8 Locations
BISAGRA, Upper
BISAGRA, Lower
BISAGRA, Plastic; Upper
BISAGRA, Plastic; Lower
PERNO
ANILLO
ARANDELA, Nylon
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, Full Thd, M8 x 30
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 2
ARANDELA, 55 mm OD; Yellow
ARANDELA ELASTICA, Rubber
ARANDELA, 60 mm OD; Black
CONTRA TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8, M8
MANECILLA, Slam Latch
VARILLA
ARANDELA, M8.4 ID x 16 OD x 1.6 Thk, 8.4 x 16 x
1.6 thk
ANILLO DE FRENO, #X31, Ext, E-Type
TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 3/4"
CASQUILLO, Nylon
TORNILLO, Cross Oval Hd, #10-24 x 3/4"
ARANDELA, #12, 1/4 x 9/16 x 3/64
TUERCA SEGURIDAD, No. 10
PESTILLO, Slam Latch
ARANDELA FRENO, 3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16 thk

580M

09-57A

p2

10/06

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

09-57A

p2

CABINA - VENTANILLA, DERECHA, PARA MARCOS DE CABINA DE PUERTA NICA, SI UTILIZADO (VER LAS CRISTAL /

REF
28
29

FN

PART NUMBER
232-1446
396841A1

YR/SN

QTY
4
4

DESCRIPTION
CONTRA TUERCA, 3/8"-16, GC
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO

580M

10/06

09-58
CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

p1

04/04

09-58

p1

04/04

CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

411850A1
87435929

1
1

410867A1
411851A1
404228A1

1
1
6

5
6

400200A1
404226A1

2
2

404229A1

404227A1

10

A187714
495-11047
425-147
352208A1
395348A1

1
2
1
1
1

87434783

13
14

352209A1
395348A1

1
1

15

352210A1

JEUGO, Frame and Seal; Incl. 1, 4, 7, 9, 16


BASTIDOR (CONJUNTO), Included in 411850A1
Frame and Seal Kit; Replaces 403948A1 Frame
JUNTA HERMETICA, Rubber Seal; Bulb Type
JEUGO, Seal; Incl. 4, 7, 9, 16
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 760 mm (29-15/16 in), Flocked
Channel Seals; Cut From 402852A1; Included in
411851A1 Seal Kit and 411850A1 Frame and Seal
Kit
PORCION DE GOMMA, Stop
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 787 mm (31 in), Flocked
Channel Seals; Cut From 402852A1
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 508 mm (20 in), Flocked
Channel Seals; Cut From 402852A1; Included In
411851A1 Seal Kit and 411850A1 Frame and Seal
Kit
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 1270 mm (50 in), Flocked
Channel Seals; Cut From 402852A1; Included in
411851A1 Seal Kit and 411850A1 Frame and Seal
Kit
CONTACTOR, Rear Wiper Cutout
ARANDELA, 7/16", SAE, 15/32 x 59/64 x 1/16
TUERCA, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5, 7/16
VENTANA, Upper
CINTA DE ADEREZO, 1210 mm (47-21/32 in),
Lower Glass Edge; Cut From 404426A1
VENTANA (CJTO), Center; Includes Ref 13, 19, 22,
23; Plus (1) 87426969 Backing Plate and (4)
Backing Plates and (4) Grommets Which Are Not
Serviced Separately; Includes Instructions
VENTANA, Center
CINTA DE ADEREZO, 1210 mm (47-21/32 in),
Lower Glass Edge; Cut From 404426A1
VENTANA, Lower

1
2

11
12

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-58
CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

p2

04/04

09-58

p2

04/04

CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 1095 mm (43-1/8 in), Hollow
Seal; Cut From 404231A1; Included in 411851A1
Seal Kit and 411850A1 Frame and Seal Kit
PLACA DORSAL, Kit; Includes 1 Each 402849A1
Plate, 411942A1 Gasket Pad
PLACA PLASTICA, Bushing
PESTILLO, Kit, Includes 1 Each 402868A1 Cover,
402867A1 Lever, 402833A1 Plunger, 402831A1
Housing, 402830A1 Bushing, 402870A1 Spring,
402869A1 Rivet, 402865A1 Bumper
PLACA DORSAL, Kit; Includes 1 Each 402848A1
Plate, 411942A1 Gasket Pad
PLACA PLASTICA, Bushing
PESTILLO, Kit, Includes 1 Each 402871A1 Cover,
402872A1 Lever, 402873A1 Plunger, 402832A1
Housing, 402830A1 Bushing, 402870A1 Spring,
402869A1 Rivet, 402865A1 Bumper
TORNILLO, Flat Head Socket, M5 x 30
PESTILLO, Kit, Bolt Assy; Includes 1 Each
402860A1 Housing, 402840A1 Gasket, 402837A1
Bolt, 402861A1 Insert, 402838A1 Rod, 402856A1
Spring
PLACA PLASTICA
PLACA DORSAL, Backing Plate
PLACA PLASTICA
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Rear Wiper Cutout Switch
PESTILLO, Kit, Includes 1 Each 402831A1 Housing,
402866A1 Bumper, 402830A1 Bushing, 402833A1
Plunger, 402867A1 Lever, 402868A1 Cover
TORNILLO, Flat Head Socket, M5 x 16
PESTILLO, Kit, Bolt Assy; Includes 1 Each
402863A1 Housing, 402851A1 Gasket, 402856A1
Spring, 402841A1 Bolt, 402861A1 Insert, 402838A1
Rod
PLACA PLASTICA

16

400494A1

17

411917A1

18
19

402847A1
411909A1

1
1

20

411916A1

21
22

402846A1
411908A1

1
1

23
24

87435453
411910A1

4
1

25
26
27
28
29

402843A1
87423503
402844A1
402836A1
411914A1

2
1
1
1
1

30
31

87445051
411911A1

8
1

32

402845A1

580M

09-58
CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

p3

04/04

09-58

p3

04/04

CABINA - VENTANA, TRASERA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PESTILLO, Kit, Includes 1 Each 402832A1 Housing,
402866A1 Bumper, 402830A1 Bushing, 402873A1
Plunger, 402872A1 Lever, 402871A1 Cover
PLACA DORSAL, Backing Plate
JEUGO, Upper Bolt Latch; Includes 1 Each
411910A1 Bolt Assy Ref 24, 87423502 Backing
Plate Ref 34, 87423503 Backing Plate Ref 26, (2)
402843A1 Bushing late Ref 25
JEUGO, Upper Bolt Latch; Includes 1 Each
411911A1 Bolt Assy Ref 31, 87423502 Backing
Plate Ref 34, 87423503 Backing Plate Ref 26, (2)
402843A1 Bushing Plate Ref 25
JEUGO, Mid Catch; Includes 1 Each 411908A1
Catch Kit Ref 22, 411916A1 Backing Plate Kit Ref
20, 402846A1 Bushing Plate Ref 21
JEUGO, Mid Catch; Includes 1 Each 411909A1
Catch Kit Ref 19, 411917A1 Backing Plate Ref 17,
402847A1 Bushing Plate Ref 18
JEUGO, Upper Catch; Includes 1 Each 411912A1
Upper Catch Kit Ref 33, 402845A1 Bushing Plate
Ref 32
JEUGO, Upper Catch; Includes 1 Each 411914A1
Upper Catch Kit Ref 29, 402844A1 Bushing Plate
Ref 27

33

411912A1

34

87423502
411844A1

1
1

411845A1

411846A1

411847A1

411848A1

411849A1

580M

09-59
CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS

p1

11/06

09-59

p1

11/06

CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

E46560
NSS
E47239
E47238
E47240
614-8030
496-41041

1
1
2
2
1
2
7

7
8

832-10408
87428316

2
1

386718A3

10

284154A1

10

E43769

11
12
13
14

492-11038
425-106
D147383
87423346

1
1
1
1

15

408966A1

15A

408965A1

16
17
18
19
20
21
22

L18337
D147383
614-8016
895-11008
829-1408
87442441
E43769

6
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
DEPSITO, Incl. Ref 1 - 4; If Used
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., RESERVOIR
ANILLO DE CIERRE
BOMBA, MOTOR, 12 Volt
TAPN, Cap
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", 13/32 x 1-1/8 x
1/8
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
TUBO (METROS), HOSE 3150 mm (124-1/64 in);
Front Washer; Cut From 1968141CX
DEFENSA, 1630 mm (64-3/16 in); Cut From
397155A2
INYECTOR, Front, Includes A Steel and Rubber
Washer Which Are Not Serviced SeparatelyBrass; If
Used
VAPORIZADOR, NOZZLE; Front; Includes Rubber
Gasket; Plastic; If Used
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 3/8", If Used
TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5, If Used
SUJETADOR, J-Clamp, 5/8
MANGA, 6325 mm (249-1/64 in); Rear Washer; Cut
From 1968141CX
DEFENSA, 2200 mm (86-5/8 in); Rear Washer Hose;
Lower; Cut From 397155A2
DEFENSA, 550 mm (21-11/16 in); Rear Washer
Hose, Upper; Cut From 397155A2
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
SUJETADOR, J-Clamp, 5/8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, Flat
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
PASACABLES, Washer, Hose
VAPORIZADOR, Rear Nozzle; Includes Rubber Seal
Which Is Not Serviced Separately

580M

09-59
CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS

p2

11/06

09-59

p2

CABINA - ARANDELA, PARABRISAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Rear Nozzle
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8, M8 x 20
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
CONTACTOR, Front Wiper
CONTACTOR, Front Washer
CONTACTOR, Rear Wiper
CONTACTOR, Rear Washer
COLLAR, If Used
TENSOR, Used With E46560 Reservoir; If Used
ARANDELA, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
LIMPIAPARABRISAS, RESERVOIR; Incl. Ref 34 38; If Used
DEPOSITO LAVACRIST., 20 Quart
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
POMPILLA, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
TUBO (METROS), 203 mm (8 in)
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Not Illustrated

23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

386720A1
614-8020
825-2408
386785A1
386787A1
386786A1
386788A1
87444176
87442924
896-11008
496-41041
87448685

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1

34
35
36

87449514
86507190
86507198

1
1
2

37
38

87449517
L18337

1
1

580M

11/06

09-60
CABINA - LIMPIA PARABRISAS

p1

04/05

09-60

p1

04/05

CABINA - LIMPIA PARABRISAS

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

450037A1
404617A1
396018A3

2
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
7

386786A1
386785A1
A187714
495-11047
425-147
814-6050
892-11006
D128745
414426A1
395136A1
D128022
A187603

1
1
1
2
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1

8
9
10

395033A1
395026A1
395389A1

1
1
1

LIMPIA-PARABRISAS, 12V
HAZ, Front Lamps and Wiper
HAZ, Cab, B-Post, Rear Wiper, Radio, Blower, Dome
Lamp; Replaces 396018A2 Harness
CONTACTOR, Rear Wiper
CONTACTOR, Front Wiper
CONTACTOR, Rear Wiper Cutout Switch
ARANDELA, 7/16", SAE, 15/32 x 59/64 x 1/16
TUERCA, Jam, 7/16"-14, G5, 7/16
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8, M6 x 50
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M6, M6
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS, Front Wiper
ESCOBILLA, Front Wiper
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS, Rear Wiper
ESCOBILLA, Rear Wiper; 13.77 inch; If Used
RASQUETA LIMPIAPARABR., Rear Wiper; 16 inch;
If Used
SUJETADOR
RAMPA, Block
TORNILLO, M6

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-61

p1

08/06

REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO

09-61

p1

REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
367705A6
360272A6

367704A4

381696A5

3
4
5

396516A1
368813A2
379160A1

379161A1

379209A1

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

131-861
377194A1
363883A1
140-103
125749A1
377594A5
381972A1
369450A1
260-1436

17
18
18A

414600A1
177269A1
409723A1
380719A2
NSS
N14466
NSS
440-1088

19
20
21
22

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REVESTIMIENTO/TECHO, HEADLINER ASSY,


Standard Interior; Incl. Ref 1, 4 - 18A
1 REVESTIMIENTO/TECHO, HEADLINER ASSY,
Deluxe Interior; Incl. Ref 2, 4 - 18A
1 REVESTIMIENTO/TECHO, Shell; Standard Interior;
Not Illustrated
1 REVESTIMIENTO/TECHO, Shell With Foam and
Fabric Covering; Deluxe Interior
3 PUNZON VALVULA
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, Defrost
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, 494 mm; Foam; Adhesive
Back; Front
2 ANILLO DE CIERRE, 379 mm; Foam; Adhesive
Back; Rear
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE, 303 mm; Foam; Adhesive
Back, Center, Rear
2 TUERCA, Tinn, U, #10-24, No. 10; Dome Lamp
4 ANILLO DE CIERRE, Heat and Air
8 RERILLA (CONJUNTO)
16 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #6-32 x 3/4"
16 TUERCA, J-Type, No. 6
1 FILTRO, Air Recirculation
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE
1 CALANDRIA, Air Recirculation; Incl. Ref 16
2 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Cross Pan Hd, #6 x
3/8"
4 TORNILLO
4 TUERCA
4 TAPN, Plastic; Fits 5,5 mm Hole
1 FARO, Dome Lamp; Incl. Ref 19 - 21
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Base
1 AMPOLLA
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Lens; With Switch
2 TORNILLO, Cross Pan Hd, #8-32 x 1/2", No. 8 x 1/2
in; Base To Lens

580M

08/06

09-61

p2

08/06

REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO

09-61

p2

REVESTIMIENTO DE LA CABINA - FILTRO, REJILLAS, LMPARA DEL TECHO

REF
23

FN

PART NUMBER
281-54512

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

TORNILLO, Hex Wash Hd, #10-24 x 3/4", No. 10 x


3/4; Lamp To Headliner

580M

08/06

09-62
CABINA - FILTRO, AIRE

p1

11/06

09-62

p1

CABINA - FILTRO, AIRE

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

FN

PART NUMBER
360260A2
382770A2
360261A1
398738A1
360252A2
368990A1
895-15008
832-10408
403271A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION
ELEMENTO DE FILTRADO, Includes Foam Seal
ANILLO DE CIERRE
BANDEJA
PLACA, Fresh Air Duct Retainer
CONDUCTO, Fresh Air Intake
ANILLO DE CIERRE
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 882 mm; Adhesive Back

580M

11/06

09-63

p1

11/06

CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS DE DRENADO

09-63

p1

11/06

CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS DE DRENADO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
VENTILADOR (CONJUNTO, Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Kysor/Westran Brand; If Used;
For Blower Switch, See Figure 04-09
VENTILADOR (CONJUNTO, Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately; Aurora Brand; If Used; For
Blower Switch, See Figure 04-09
GRAPA
JUNTA HERMETICA, 6 x 20 x 355 mm; Adhesive
Back; Under Blower
CUBIERTA PRINCIPAL, Heat and Air; Includes
373995A1
INTRODUCTOR
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Left-Hand Duct
CONDUCTO, Left-Hand
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Right-Hand Duct
CONDUCTO, Right-Hand
ARANDELA, M11 x 24 x 2
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
ANILLO DE CIERRE
CONDUCTO
ARANDELA, M8 x 20 x 1.6
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
MANGA, 3050 mm; Drain
ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #06, .44/.78 Type F
Worm, 7/16 - 25/32
GRIFO DE VACIADO, Drain
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
TAPN
TAPN
ANILLO DE CIERRE
MANGUITO
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Wash Hd, 1/4" x
3/4", 1/4 st x 3/4
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 16 mm thk; Fresh Air Duct To
Ventilation Housing

377220A2

377241A2

3
5

182697A1
181981A1

1
1

360251A3

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19

373995A1
368805A1
360253A3
369249A1
360254A3
895-15010
832-10408
368807A1
360255A1
895-15008
832-10408
368821A1
214-1406

2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
4

20
21
22
23
24
25
26

365789A1
L18337
383794A2
383795A2
381113A2
381111A2
281-18712

4
2
2
2
1
1
2

27

377230A3

580M

09-63

p2

11/06

CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS DE DRENADO

09-63

p2

CABINA - ALOJAMIENTO DEL SOPLADOR, CONDUCTOS DE VENTILACIN, TUBOS DE DRENADO

REF
28
29
30
35
36

FN

PART NUMBER
375392A1
368818A1
398986A1
403225A1
403193A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
MANGUITO, 750 mm; Cut From 236559A1
MANGUITO, 1015 mm; Cut From 236559A1
RESPIRADERO
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Heater Tubes At Housing
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Air Conditioning Tubes At
Housing

580M

11/06

09-64
CABINA - CALENTADOR

p1

03/06

09-64

p1

03/06

CABINA - CALENTADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

360262A2

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

400282A1
1954736C1
377222A1
400379A1
A42561
388762A1
389402A1
281-14520

10
11
12

368801A2
400280A1
448428A1

13

448429A1

14
15
16

17
18

1331087C1
1954626C1
1999666C1
1999667C1
1999668C1
190675A1
377232A2

19

406287A1

20
21

301803R1
221-89

24
25

D132982
L18337

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

INTERCAMBIADOR/CALOR, Core, Mounts In


Blower Housing Box; Seal Mounts On Top Of Core
On Models With Heat Only
1 TUBO, Front
14 BORNE, No. 24
2 MANGA, 100 mm; Cut From 97252CX
1 PLACA, 23 mm
1 TUERCA
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE
2 TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Hex Wash Hd, #10 x
1/4", With Washer, No. 10 x 1,25
1 MANGA, 1361 mm; Cut From 97252CX
1 TUBO, Rear
1 TUBO (METROS), 1175 mm (46-1/4 in); Heater
Valve To Core; Cut From 97252CX
1 TUBO (METROS), 150 mm (5-29/32 in) Floor To
Valve; Cut From 97252CX
1 VALVULA, Heater Control
1 COLLAR
1 MANDO, Heater; Includes 1999667C1, 1999668C1
1 MANDO
1 CABLE
2 CUELLO DE CARGA
1 MANGUITO, HOSE 2650 mm (104-21/64 in); Heater;
Return To Water Pump; Cut From 97252CX
1 ANILLO DE CIERRE, 19 x 19 x 736 mm; Location Of
Seal On Models With Heat Only; On Models With Air
Conditioning, Seal Is Located On Evaporator Core
1 VALVULA DE CIERRE
1 REDUCTOR, Hex, 1/2" x 3/8" NPT, 1/2 x 3/8;
Replaces Existing Plug
7 TUBO AISLANTE, Sleeve, 400 mm (15-3/4 in)
6 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in

580M

09-64
CABINA - CALENTADOR

p2

03/06

09-64

p2

03/06

CABINA - CALENTADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TAPN, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon, 7/8; Models With
Heat Only
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8, M8 x 30
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
MANGUITO, HOSE 1830 mm (72-3/64 in); Heater;
Inlet From Engine; Cut From 97252CX
COLLAR
PLACA, GRANDE, Seal, Below Heater Core;
Location Of Seal On Models With Heat Only; On
Models With Air Conditioning, Seal Is Located At
Rear Of Housing
CODO, 45, 5/8" Hose x 1/2" NPTF Beaded, 45 deg,
5/8 stm x 1/2 NPTF

26

353-410

27
28
29
30
31

D143427
614-8030
D143417
825-2408
377233A2

1
1
1
1
1

32
33

D88052
1987096C1

2
1

34

217-144

580M

09-65

p1

11/06

CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR

09-65

p1

11/06

CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

363832A5

1
2
3
4

360263A4
386535A1
128484A1
128485A1
83822C1

1
1
1
1
3

406287A1

7
8
9
10
11
12
13

345-621
360257A1
128485A1
128483A1
1250594C1
1250594C1
122553A1
122579A1

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

14
14A
14B
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

370381A1
400379A1
A42561
360256A1
128483A1
L18337
D143427
614-8030
D143417
825-2408
124011A1
123980A1
181979A1
845-6020

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6

DESCRIPTION
EVAPORADOR, Incl. Ref 1 - 4; Not Available as An
Assembly; Order Components
EVAPORADOR, Core
VALVULA
JUNTA HERMETICA, 7/16 ID x 1/16
JUNTA HERMETICA, 9/16 ID x 1/16
CINTA, Insulation; 63,5 (2-1/2 in) x 610 mm (24-1/64
in)
ANILLO DE CIERRE, 19 x 19 x 736 mm; Adhesive
Back; Models With Heat and Air, Locate Seal On
Top Of Core
CINTA, 2 x 6 in
FUNDA DE PLSTICO, Suction; Incl. Ref 8 - 12
JUNTA HERMETICA, 9/16 ID x 1/16
JUNTA HERMETICA, 5/16 ID x 1/16; Valve Core
NCLEO, Low Pressure Switch
NCLEO, Low Side Service Port
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
CONTACTOR, A/C Low Pressure; Yellow Wire;
Yellow Wire Switch No Longer Used, Order
87540279 Service Kit Below, Ref 28 - 31 To Convert
CONTACTOR, Temperature Control; Air Conditioning
PLACA, 23 mm
TUERCA, 7/16
FUNDA DE PLSTICO, Pressure; Incl. Ref 16
JUNTA HERMETICA, 5/16 ID x 1/16
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
COLLAR
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ESPACIADOR
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Flg, Cl 8
JUNTA HERMETICA
BRIDA, CLAMP, Heater and Air Conditioning Hoses
JUNTA HERMETICA
TORNILLO, Hex Flg, M6 x 20, 8.8, Full Thd, M6 x 20

580M

09-65

p2

11/06

CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR

09-65

p2

11/06

CABINA - TUBOS DE AIRE ACONDICIONADO, NCLEO DEL EVAPORADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

26
27

833-40406
825-2406
87540279

28

87000228

29

87538167

30

401949A1

31

L11541

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

4
2
1

TUERCA, M6, U
TUERCA, M6 x 1, Flg, Cl 8
KIT, SERVICE, A/C Low Pressure Cutout; For
Models with 122579A1 Yellow Wired A/C Low
Pressure Switch to Convert to Blue Wired 87000228
Switch; Incl. Ref 28 - 31, Plus Instructions
1 INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION, A/C Low Pressure;
Blue Wire
1 GRUPO DE CABLES, Service; A/C Low Pressure
Switch; Connects to A/C Compressor and A/C Relay
5 BOTON DE RESORTE, Xmas Tree Clips; B Post
Cover; Not Illustrated
10 BANDA, Tie; Not Illustrated

580M

09-66

p1

02/06

CABINA - AIRE ACONDICIONADOR, CONDENSADOR, RECIBIDOR-SECADOR

24
23
22
21
20

26
19
10

12
13
14
15
16
17

11

11

11

1
2

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

11

12
13
14
15
16
17

11

2
1
11

25

20
21
22
23
24

11

BS03G371

1
2
3

6
7
8
9

09-66

p1

02/06

CABINA - AIRE ACONDICIONADOR, CONDENSADOR, RECIBIDOR-SECADOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

87421777

2
3
4
5

128483A1
191704A1
86984155
214-1464

87421775

7
8
9
10
11
12

128483A1
1250594C1
122081A1
232948A1
L18337
87367080

13
14
15
16
17
18
19

128484A1
128485A1
1999926C1
1250594C1
122554A1
193913A1
87430122

20

87427294

21
22
23
24
25
26

128485A1
1999927C1
1250594C1
122553A1
191703A1
87417329
895-11008
829-1408

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2730 mm (107-1/2 in),


Receiver Drier to Cab; Incl. Ref 2
2 JUNTA HERMETICA, 5/16 ID x 1/16
4 TUBO AISLANTE, 460 mm (18-1/8 in)
1 RECEPTOR-DESHIDRAT., Receiver-Drier
2 ABRAZADERA MANGUERA, #64, 3.56/4.50 Type F
Worm, No. 64
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 431 mm (17 in),
Condenser to Drier; Incl. Ref 7 - 9
3 JUNTA HERMETICA, 5/16 ID x 1/16
1 NCLEO, Valve, High Pressure Switch
1 CONEXION, Switch
1 INTERRUPTOR DE PRESION, High Pressure
15 CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 1420 mm (55-15/16 in);
Compressor to Condenser; Incl. Ref 13 - 17;
Replaces 87421776 1542 mm (60-3/4 in) Hose
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 7/16 D x 1/16
1 JUNTA HERMETICA, 9/16 ID x 1/16
1 TUBO, BOQUILLA
1 NCLEO, Valve
1 TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, Sealing Cap
1 PROTECTOR, Guard, 1200 mm (47-1/4 in); If Used
1 COMPRESOR ACOND., Component Parts Not
Serviced Separately, See Figure 09-67 for Mounting
1 MANGUERA (CONJUNTO), 2240 mm (88-3/16 in),
Cab to Compressor; Incl. Ref 21 - 24
2 JUNTA HERMETICA, 9/16 ID x 1/16
1 TUBO, BOQUILLA
1 NCLEO, Valve
1 TAPON DEL DEPOSITO, Sealing
2 TUBO AISLANTE, Sleeve, 400 mm (15-3/4 in)
1 CONDENSADOR, Condenser
4 ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, 9 x 16 x 1,6 mm
4 TUERCA, M8, Cl 10, M8

580M

09-67

p1

11/06

CABINA - COMPRESOR DEL AIRE ACONDICIONADO

09-67

p1

CABINA - COMPRESOR DEL AIRE ACONDICIONADO

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
COMPRESOR ACOND., Compressor Component
Parts Not Serviced Separately
SOPORTE, Mounting Support
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 55, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M10 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, M10 x 24.5 x 3, HT
SOPORTE
ANILLO
TORNILLO, Hex, M12 x 130, 8.8, M12 x 130
ARANDELA, M13.5 x 24.5 x 3, HT
SEPARADOR, Pivot
TUERCA, M12, Cl 10
PIEZA DE APOYO
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 110, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 100, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 21.5 x 2.5, HT
COURROIE DE TRANSMISS., V-Belt

87430122

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

87429950
814-10055
614-10030
896-15010
87429948
87429952
814-12130
896-11012
87429951
829-1412
87429949
814-8110
614-8020
814-8100
896-15008
87429954

1
3
1
4
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
1

580M

11/06

09-68

p1

11/06

TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR

09-68

p1

TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87449825

87449824

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

396938A3
395478A3
D143242
614-8020
495-81001
832-10408
392930A1
87310177

1
1
6
3
3
3
1
2

10
11
12

495-81267
832-10410
385506A1

2
2
1

13
14

367712A3
F64519

1
5

15
16
17

357099A1
357100A1
87310098

1
1
4

18
19

833-40406
353-402

4
4

20

1302758C1
353-410

2
1

BALDAQUIN, ASSEMBLY, Includes Frame, Glass,


Wiper and Roof Foam Panels; Replaces 87434983
and 87443436 Canopy Assembly
ESTRUCTURA CABINA, ROPS Canopy Frame;
Order From Machinery Price List; Replaces
87434974, 87443434 Frame
MOLDURA, Firewall
PIEZA DE SOPORTE
TAPN, Push-In Fastener
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 20, 8.8
ARANDELA, 5/16", ,375 x 1,125 x ,065
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
BARANDILLA, Grab Handle
TORNILLO, M10 x 25; 8.8, Round Head Square
Neck, Stainless Steel; Replaces 811-10025
Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used On Some Models
ARANDELA, .469" x 1 1/2" x .134", ,469 x 1,5
CONTRA TUERCA, M10 x 1.5, Cl 8
BANDA DE PROTECCIN, 127 mm; Foam;
Adhesive Back
TAPA, Harness
TORNILLO AUTOROSCANTE, Cross Wash Hd,
#10-16 x 3/4", No. 10 x 3/4; For Service, Order
265-16512, F64315
TAPA, Left-Hand
TAPA, Right-Hand
TORNILLO, Flange, M6 x 20, Stainless Steel;
Replaces 555-2 Non-Stainless Steel Screw Used
On Some Models
TUERCA, M6, U, Spring, M6
TAPN, Dome, .375" hole, Nylon, Models With Four
Lamps; Not Used On Models With Eight Lamps
TAPN, 3 in
TAPN, Dome, .875" hole, Nylon, Dome, 7/8 Black
Nylon

580M

11/06

09-68

p2

11/06

TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR

09-68

p2

TECHO Y ROPS - CHASIS, CUBIERTAS, ESPEJOS, VISOR

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TAPN, 1 in; Windshield Frame
TAPN, Dome, .187" hole, Nylon, 3/16; Upper
Windshield Frame
PARASOL
PLACA, 1/4 in Mounting Hole
PUNZON VALVULA, No 10 x 1 st; With Washer;
Phillips
ESPEJO RETROVISOR
TORNILLO, Cross Fil Hd, #10-24 x 1 1/4", No. 10 x
1-1/4
TAPN, 7/8 in
CONTRAPANEL, Foam; Roof Front
CONTRAPANEL, Foam: Roof Rear
TAMBOR, Dome, 1.187" hole, Nylon, 1-3/16 Hole
Size, Black Nylon; Brake Bleeder; Replaces
87301515 Black Glossy, 1-3/16 Hole Size Plug
Used On Some Models

21
22

411549A1
353-421

1
2

24
25
26

364180A1
409618A1
396516A1

1
2
2

28
29

87406924
286-56520

1
2

30
31
32
33

382298A1
431583A1
431584A1
353-413

2
1
1
2

580M

11/06

09-69
TECHO Y ROPS - VIDRIO

p1

01/04

09-69

p1

TECHO Y ROPS - VIDRIO

REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

FN

PART NUMBER
448607A1
391827A1
151-516
279482A1
448609A1
448608A1
395793A1

YR/SN

QTY
1
28
2
2
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION
PARABRISAS
ESPACIADOR
REMACHE, Pop, 1/8" x .775"
TORNILLO DE SUJECTIO
PARABRISAS, Lower; Right-Hand
PARABRISAS, Lower; Left-Hand
BANDA DE PROTECCIN, Lower Glass Trim

580M

01/04

09-70

p1

11/06

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS

09-70

p1

11/06

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS

REF

QTY

DESCRIPTION

450037A1
814-6050

1
2

892-11006
D128745
414426A1
404617A1
87537153

2
1
1
1
1

87537152

6
7
8

386785A1
386787A1
284154A1

1
1
1

E43769

9
10
11
12

492-11038
425-106
87444176
87428316

1
1
1
1

13

386718A3

14

L18337
E46560

6
1

15
16
17
18
19
20

NSS
E47238
E47239
E47240
614-8030
496-41041

1
2
2
1
2
7

21

D147383

LIMPIA-PARABRISAS, 12V
TORNILLO, Hex, M6 x 50, 8.8, M6 x 50; Wiper Motor
Mounting
ARANDELA DE FRENO, M6
BRAZO DE ESCOBILLAS
ESCOBILLA, 600 mm
HAZ, Front Lamps and Wiper
GRUPO DE CABLES, Front Console Options;
Includes (1) L71879 Diode; Replaces 87433546
GRUPO DE CABLES, Chassis Options; Includes (4)
L71879 Diodes; Replaces 87436675
CONTACTOR, Front Wiper
CONTACTOR, Windshield Washer
INYECTOR, Includes A Steel and Rubber Washer
Which Are Not Serviced Separately; Brass; If Used
VAPORIZADOR, NOZZLE; Front; Includes Rubber
Gasket; Plastic; If Used
ARANDELA DE FRENO, 3/8", If Used
TUERCA, 3/8"-16, G5, If Used
COLLAR, If Used
TUBO (METROS), 3150 mm (124-1/64 in); Cut From
1968141CX
DEFENSA, 1630 mm (64-3/16 in); Cut From
397155A2
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, 15 in
DEPSITO, Windshield Washer; Incl. Ref 15 - 18; If
Used
NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., Reservoir
BOMBA, 12 Volt
ANILLO DE CIERRE, Pump to Reservoir
TAPN, Cap
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 30, 8.8
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134", 13/32 x 1-1/8 x
1/8
SUJETADOR, J-Clamp, 5/8

2
3

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

580M

09-70

p2

11/06

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS

09-70

p2

TECHO Y ROPS - LIMPIAPARABRISAS, DELANTERO Y LAVAPARABRISAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
TUERCA, M8 x 1.25, Cl 8
TORNILLO, Hex, M8 x 16, 8.8
ARANDELA, M8 x 16 x 1.6, Flat
SUJETADOR, J-Clamp, 5/8
TUERCA, M8, Cl 10
TENSOR, Used With E46560 Reservoir; If Used
PLATILLO, PLUG; Unused Pump Port
ARANDELA, M8 x 17.5 x 2, HT
ARANDELA, 13/32" x 1 1/8" x .134"
LIMPIAPARABRISAS, RESERVOIR; Incl. Ref 31 35; If Used
DEPOSITO LAVACRIST., 20 Quart
TAPON DEL DEPOSITO
POMPILLA, Component Parts Not Serviced
Separately
TUBO (METROS), 203 mm (8 in)
CIERRA CABLES, 9.95"-12.1" lg, Not Illustrated

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

832-10408
614-8016
895-11008
D147383
829-1408
87442924
87441758
896-11008
496-41041
87448685

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
1

31
32
33

87449514
86507190
86507198

1
1
2

34
35

87449517
L18337

1
1

580M

11/06

09-71

p1

03/04

ESPEJO, VISTA TRASERA - SOPORTE, MODELLE MIT KABINE

09-71

p1

03/04

ESPEJO, VISTA TRASERA - SOPORTE, MODELLE MIT KABINE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER
397974A1

1
2

402933A1
402934A1

3
4

402936A1
413-412

5
6
7
8
9
10
11

402935A1
R54682
413-516
A167037
231-4115
D142144
413-412

12
13
14

231-1444
255447A1
NSS

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

JEUGO, Outside Mirror; Incl. Ref 1 - 14 and


Instructions
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Upper; Right-Hand
1 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Upper; Left-Hand; Not
Illustrated
2 PIEZA DE SOPORTE, Lower
8 TORNILLO, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x
3/4
2 TUBO PORTADOR
2 ESPEJO, Exterior
2 TORNILLO, Hex, 5/16"-18 x 1", G5, Full Thd, 5/16 x 1
2 ARANDELA
2 CONTRA TUERCA, 5/16"-18, GB, 5/16
2 CHARNELA, Includes Hardware
6 TORNILLO, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd, 1/4 x
3/4
6 CONTRA TUERCA, 1/4"-20, GB, 1/4
10 REMACHE, Threaded Insert; Cab Front ROPS Post
1 NO SE REPARA SEPARADAM., TOOL, Insert Nut;
Not Illustrated

580M

09-72
EMBLEMA DE VEHICULO LENTO

p1

01/04

09-72
EMBLEMA DE VEHICULO LENTO

REF
1
2
3
4
5

FN

PART NUMBER
D52564
495-11028
126177
D123347
321-4311

YR/SN

QTY
1
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
RESORTE
ARANDELA, 1/4", SAE, 9/32 x 5/8 x 1/16
DISCO, 1/4
SENALES ADVERT, Incl. Ref 5
CALCOMANIA, Slow Moving Vehicle

580M

p1

01/04

09-73
CALCOMANIAS

p1

02/04

09-73

p1

02/04

CALCOMANIAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

1
1A
1B
2

401462A1
401466A1
87436192
401457A1

2
2
2
2

401458A1

401459A2

401460A2

407009A2

407010A2

373698A2

373699A2

10

395910A2

11
12
13
14
15

321-1708
87435569
186989A1
131-431
87415931

1
1
1
2
2

16

87429186

DESCRIPTION
CALCOMANIA, Model Designation
CALCOMANIA, Model Designation
CALCOMANIA, Series 2
CALCOMANIA, 525 mm (20-11/16 in) Wide; Case
Logo; Loader Arm
CALCOMANIA, 655 mm (25-13/16 in) Wide, Case
Logo; Backhoe Dipper
CALCOMANIA, Case, Loader Arm Pin Stripe,
Left-Hand Stripe
CALCOMANIA, Case, Loader Arm Pin Stripe,
Right-Hand Stripe
CALCOMANIA, Case, Standard Dipper, Left-Hand
Stripe
CALCOMANIA, Case, Standard Dipper, Right-Hand
Stripe
CALCOMANIA, Case, Extendahoe Dipper,
Left-Hand Stripe
CALCOMANIA, Case, Extendahoe Dipper,
Right-Hand Stripe
CALCOMANIA, FNR (Forward/Neutral/Reverse);
Shuttle Shift Lever Control Pattern
CALCOMANIA, 0-2-4, Clam Bucket Opening Indicator
SIMBOLO, Insert, Case; Steering Wheel
PLACA, EMBLEM, Case
CONTRA TUERCA, Self, Threading, 1/4", 1/4
CALCOMANIA, Case, 37 x 70 mm; Located On
Engine Filters
SIMBOLO, Case, 37 x 70 mm; Located On Engine

580M

09-74
CALCOMANIAS

p1

01/04

09-74

p1

CALCOMANIAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

1
2
3

384930A2
384931A2
D149824

D149825

D149828

D149829

7
8
9
10
11
12

304083A1
449842A1
192450A1
D55216
D80270
307348A1

13
14
15

367848A2
139728A1
406723A1

16

87423812

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
1
1

CALCOMANIA, Two Function Loader Control


CALCOMANIA, Three Function Loader Control
CALCOMANIA, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control
Pattern
1 CALCOMANIA, Upper; Extendahoe Control Pattern;
With Foot Swing
1 CALCOMANIA, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control
Pattern; With Hand Swing; Left-Hand Side Of
Console
1 CALCOMANIA, Upper; Standard Backhoe Control
Pattern; With Hand Swing; Right-Hand Side Of
Console
2 CALCOMANIA, Ride Control
2 CALCOMANIA, 2 x 6-5/16 in; Red, Reflector
1 CALCOMANIA, Clear Vinyl; Hood
2-11 TACO, 2 x 9 in; Anti-Skid
3-4 CINTA, 635 mm (25 in); Anti-Skid
2 CINTA, 700 mm (27-9/16 in); Anti-Skid; 40 gallon
fuel tank
1 TACO, Anti-Skid; Canopy Models
4 CALCOMANIA, Tie Down
1 CALCOMANIA, Poly Film; Lockup Cover; Canopy
Models
1 CALCOMANIA, Stabilizer Switch; Models With Pilot
Controls

580M

01/04

09-75
CALCOMANIAS

p1

01/06

09-75

p1

01/06

CALCOMANIAS

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

116534A1

411049A1

3
3

394329A1
430309A1

1
1

430310A1

4
5

87430677
87414205

1
1

87305413

6
7

87423812
L111356

1
1

321-6046

87444776

87307893

87307896

DESCRIPTION
JEUGO, Decal; Seat Weight Adjustment; Included In
Seat Assy
CALCOMANIA, Important, Do Not Pressure Wash
This Area
ETIQUETA, Warning; Anti-Rollback Hazard; English
ETIQUETA, Warning; Anti-Rollback Hazard; Latin
American Spanish
ETIQUETA, Warning; Anti-Rollback Hazard;
Canadian French
CALCOMANIA, Auxiliary Hydraulics
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Unexpected Movement; If
Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Unexpected Movement;
Pattern Selecting; With Backhoe/Excavator Black
Silhouette on Decal; If Used; Not Illustrated
CALCOMANIA, Stabilizer Control Switch
CALCOMANIA, Boom Lock; Included In 399227A1
Backhoe Boom Lock Kit
CALCOMANIA, Warning, If You Use The Backhoe
To Lift A Load That Is Too Heavy; Included With
189957A1 Boom Lock Valve Used In 399227A1
Backhoe Boom Lock Kit
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Crush Hazard; When
Changing A Machine to Foot Swing Controls; English
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Crush Hazard; When
Changing A Machine to Foot Swing Controls; Latin
American Spanish
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Crush Hazard; When
Changing A Machine to Foot Swing Controls;
Canadian French

580M

09-76
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

p1

10/06

09-76

p1

10/06

CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Loader Arm
Support Strut
CALCOMANIA, Maintenance Schedule; Supplied by
Parts and Components; Replaces 87428640,
87445785
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Explosion Hazard, Do Not
Use Ether
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Crush Hazard
CALCOMANIA, Clam Bucket Position
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Do Not Modify or Repair
ROPS or FOPS In Any Manner
CALCOMANIA, Important; Operator's Manual In Box
Underneath This Cover; Glove Box Lid
CALCOMANIA, Fuse Location
CALCOMANIA, Relay
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Avoid Crushing; Do Not
Jump / Use Seat Belt
CALCOMANIA, TAG, Do Not Operate; If Used
ETIQUETA, TAG, Do Not Operate; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning; No Step/Not An Exit;
Canopy
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Danger; Read the
Operator's Manual

384264A1

87308996

8603092

4
5
6

86992976
398658A1
383972A1

1
1
1

144193A3

8
9
10

87423410
87423409
321-7030

1
1
2

11
11A
12

321-4614
87358697
86992975

1
1
2

13

392374A1

580M

09-77

p1

11/06

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

09-77

p1

11/06

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87307893

398576A1

87308998

8603094

4
5
6

86992981
398658A1
389729A1

1
1
1

398662A1

8
9
10

87431078
87431081
398672A1

1
1
2

11
11A
12

298521A1
87380559
86992980

1
1
2

13

398598A1

14

148093A1

15

148095A1

CALCOMANIA, Warning, Crush Hazard; When


Changing A Machine to Foot Swing Controls; For
Illustration See Ref 9 On Figure 09-75
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Loader Arm
Support Strut
CALCOMANIA, Maintenance Schedule; Supplied by
Parts and Components; Replaces 87430921,
87446006
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Explosion Hazard, Do Not
Use Ether
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Crush Hazard
CALCOMANIA, Clam Bucket Position
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Do Not Modify or Repair
ROPS or FOPS In Any Manner
CALCOMANIA, Important; Operator's Manual In Box
Underneath This Cover; Glove Box Lid
CALCOMANIA, Fuse Location
CALCOMANIA, Relay
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Avoid Crushing; Do Not
Jump / Use Seat Belt
ETIQUETA, Do Not Operate; If Used
ETIQUETA, TAG, Do Not Operate; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning; No Step/Not An Exit;
Canopy
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Danger; Read the
Operator's Manual
CALCOMANIA, DECAL, Important; Lubrication; Not
Illustrated
CALCOMANIA, DECAL, Attention; Welding; Not
Illustrated

580M

09-78
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

p1

11/06

09-78

p1

11/06

CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

DESCRIPTION

87307896

398577A1

87308997

8603093

4
5
6

86992979
398658A1
389730A1

1
1
1

398663A1

8
9
10

87431077
87431080
398673A1

1
1
2

11
11A
12

321-5675
87380558
86992978

1
1
2

13

398599A1

CALCOMANIA, Warning, Crush Hazard; When


Changing A Machine to Foot Swing Controls; For
Illustration See Ref 9 On Figure 09-75
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Loader Arm
Support Strut
CALCOMANIA, Maintenance Schedule; Supplied by
Parts and Components; Replaces 87430922,
87446009
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Explosion Hazard, Do Not
Use Ether
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Crush Hazard
CALCOMANIA, Clam Bucket Position
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Do Not Modify or Repair
ROPS or FOPS In Any Manner
CALCOMANIA, Important; Operator's Manual In Box
Underneath This Cover; Glove Box Lid
CALCOMANIA, Fuse Location
CALCOMANIA, Relay
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Avoid Crushing; Do Not
Jump / Use Seat Belt
CALCOMANIA, Do Not Operate; If Used
ETIQUETA, TAG, Do Not Operate; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning; No Step/Not An Exit;
Canopy
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Danger; Read the
Operator's Manual

580M

09-79
CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

p1

04/05

09-79

p1

04/05

CALCOMANIAS - INGLES

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

392375A1

384265A1

384267A1

4
5
6
7
8

321-7040
384269A1
384258A1
321-230
321-229

1
2
1
1
1

8A
9
10

321-6376
384260A1
D149826

1
1
1

11

D149827

12

87435938

12A

87433209

13
14

321-6774
87423813

1
2

15
15

87414205
87305413

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Warning/Danger; Front,
With Ride Control; Do Not Turn Ride Control
On/Read Operator's Manual/To Avoid Inadvertent
Movement
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Keep Clear;
Support Loader Lift Arms During Maintenance
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Entanglement Hazard, Fan;
Keep Clear or Stop Engine Before Servicing
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Starting In Gear
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Jump Start
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Hot Liquid Under Pressure
CALCOMANIA, Diesel Fuel
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid; Used In Production;
For Service, Order 321-6376, English Decal Only
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Ride Control Accumulator
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; For All Models
With Foot Swing Backhoe Controls and Standard
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; Extendahoe
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models Without Pilot
Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models With Pilot Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Seat Spring
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Unexpected Movement
Hazard; Before Adjusting Windows
CALCOMANIA, Pilot Control Pattern; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Unexpected Movement;
Pattern Selecting; With Backhoe/Excavator Black
Silhouette on Decal; If Used; Not Illustrated

580M

09-80

p1

06/05

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

09-80

p1

06/05

CALCOMANIAS - CASTELLANO PARA LATINOAMERICA

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

398600A1

398578A1

398580A1

4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10

398674A1
398582A1
398570A1
398667A1
398665A1
321-6376
398572A1
398677A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

398669A1

12

87435939

12A

87434771

13
14

398670A1
87429163

1
2

15
15

87429165
87336843

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Warning/Danger; Front,
With Ride Control; Do Not Turn Ride Control
On/Read Operator's Manual/To Avoid Inadvertent
Movement
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Keep Clear;
Support Loader Lift Arms During Maintenance
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Entanglement Hazard, Fan;
Keep Clear or Stop Engine Before Servicing
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Starting In Gear
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Jump Start
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Hot Liquid Under Pressure
CALCOMANIA, Diesel Fuel
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid, English Decal Only
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Ride Control Accumulator
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; For All Models
With Foot Swing Backhoe Controls and Standard
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; Extendahoe
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models Without Pilot
Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models With Pilot Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Seat Spring
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Unexpected Movement
Hazard; Before Adjusting Windows
CALCOMANIA, Pilot Control Pattern; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Unexpected Movement;
Pattern Selecting; With Backhoe/Excavator Black
Silhouette on Decal; If Used; Not Illustrated

580M

09-81
CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

p1

06/05

09-81

p1

06/05

CALCOMANIAS - FRANCES CANADIENSE

REF

FN

PART NUMBER

YR/SN

QTY

398601A1

398579A1

398581A1

4
5
6
7
8
8A
9
10

398676A1
398583A1
398571A1
398668A1
398666A1
321-6376
398573A1
398656A1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

11

398654A1

12

87435940

12A

87434772

13
14

398671A1
87429164

1
2

15
15

87429166
87336844

1
1

DESCRIPTION
CALCOMANIA, Warning/Warning/Danger; Front,
With Ride Control; Do Not Turn Ride Control
On/Read Operator's Manual/To Avoid Inadvertent
Movement
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Crush Hazard; Keep Clear;
Support Loader Lift Arms During Maintenance
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Entanglement Hazard, Fan;
Keep Clear or Stop Engine Before Servicing
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Starting In Gear
CALCOMANIA, Danger; Jump Start
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Hot Liquid Under Pressure
CALCOMANIA, Diesel Fuel
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid
CALCOMANIA, Hydraulic Fluid, English Decal Only
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Ride Control Accumulator
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; For All Models
With Foot Swing Backhoe Controls and Standard
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Caution/Important; Extendahoe
Backhoe Models With Hand Swing
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models Without Pilot
Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Rollover Crush Hazard;
Lifting Too Heavy A Load; Models With Pilot Controls
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Seat Spring
CALCOMANIA, Warning; Unexpected Movement
Hazard; Before Adjusting Windows
CALCOMANIA, Pilot Control Pattern; If Used
CALCOMANIA, Warning, Unexpected Movement;
Pattern Selecting; With Backhoe/Excavator Black
Silhouette on Decal; If Used; Not Illustrated

580M

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

{2830198}
{2852061}
{2852118}
{2852871}
{2852872}
{2852873}
{2852874}
{2852875}
{2852876}
{2852877}
{2852982}
{2853805}
{2855099}
{2855289}
{2855531}
{2855743}
{2855745}
{2855746}
{2855747}
{2855748}
{2855750}
{2855753}
{2855784}
{376288A2}
{385920A1}
{4899849}
{87368737}
{87442204}
{J807741}
100-21315
100-39001

02-23
02-35
03-11
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
02-23
02-23
02-28
02-12
02-23
02-26
02-27
02-27
02-26
02-26
02-26
02-26
03-04
09-08
09-06
03-08
09-06
09-57A
02-33
08-62
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
04-01
06-02
06-03
05-06
06-03
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-13
06-14
06-26
06-30
06-06
06-06
06-06
09-04
06-12
06-20
08-13
04-17
05-03
08-29
09-01
09-02
09-18
09-13
09-02
09-21
03-03
09-22
09-22
09-24
09-24
09-26
09-26
09-26
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-27
09-27

100016
100520A1
100532A1
100533A1
100552A1
100553A1
100554A1
100555A1
100556A1
100557A1

100559A1
100561A1
100562A1
100696A1
100748A1
100753A1
101479A1
101531A1
102-1387
102-23206
102761A1
102765A1
103-11100
103-1437
103-1475
103-1518
103-16175

Page I-1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

4
1
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
4
4
8
10
1
12
10
11
3
5
4
13
1

103-16200
103-3350
103670A1
104824A1
104907A1
106989A1
106990A1
107071A1
107124A1

09-23
09-04
08-24
09-04
06-23
09-18
09-18
06-30
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-27
09-37
09-01
09-02
09-02
04-17
09-18
09-18
09-18
09-04
04-16
09-39
09-41
08-59
09-04
09-01
09-02
09-18
09-02
06-07
06-27
06-27A
05-06
06-04
06-20
09-50A
09-06
09-06
08-05
08-59
09-05
08-59
09-04
06-06
06-04
09-23
09-37
09-54
05-01
09-41
09-05
06-06
06-06
06-06
09-50
09-50
09-75
09-50
09-50
09-49
09-50
09-50
09-50
09-50
09-50
09-48
09-48
09-48
09-48
09-48
06-24
09-46
09-04
09-04
09-05
09-48
09-46

8
6
13A
43
43
20
20
39
12
3
11
8
5
18
4
22
8
9
1
7
6
13
19
3
9
17
24
9
4
5
12
23
19
16
15
8
7
4
8
25
33
23
27
33
36
5
14
40
50

108088A1
108366A1
108864A1
108923A1
108924A1
109268A1
109511A1
109879A1
110307A1
111522A1
112380A1
112382A1
112486A1
112509A1
112517A1
112884A1
112946A1
113133A2
113135A2
113629A1
114295A1
114296A1
114318A1
114549A1
114882A2
114980A1
116339A1
116425A1
116426A1
116427A1
116521A1
116534A1
116538A2
116545A1
116547A1
116548A1
116550A1
116551A1
116552A1
116761A3
116763A1
116764A3
116766A2
116767A1
117933A1
118769A1
118900A1
118901A1
119171A1
119211A1

Sequence

Ref.
18
29
18
23
1
13
15
17
45
49
22
33
8
11
12
21
4
1
9
8
4
9
3
13
12
5
14
29
21
25
10
10
10
5
3
4
8
8
34
1
20
2
25
20
9
12A
4
6
2
8
21
12
7
8
3
10
1
12
9
10
6
15
14
8
13
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
24
30
3
6
11

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

119241A1
119243A1
120303A1

06-23
05-09
05-02
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-26
08-26
08-27
09-38
07-03
04-07
04-09
04-17
04-07
04-19
04-20
08-25
04-07
09-51
04-09
04-07
09-22
07-04
09-23
09-38
09-08
09-66
05-06
05-05
06-03
05-06
06-03
06-02
05-05
06-02
09-27
09-65
09-66
09-66
09-65
09-38
04-04
04-07
06-11
09-02
09-10
08-61
04-04
04-07
06-11
09-02
09-50A
09-65
09-65
09-02
08-62
09-03
09-65
09-65
09-66
09-66
09-66
09-18
09-18
09-61
06-11
09-10
09-72
09-20
04-10
04-17
02-01
08-63
08-61
04-04
04-08
04-13

121-145
121412A1
121413A1

121414A1
121415A1
121416A1
121665A1
121729A1
121778A1
121856A1
121920A1
122081A1
122259A1
122261A1
122264A1
122265A1
122268A1
122270A1
122503A1
122553A1
122554A1
122579A1
122603A1
123097A1
123493A1
123537A1
123726A1
123809A2
123815A1
123969A1
123980A1
124011A1
124243A1
124568A2
124721A1
1250594C1

125113A1
125749A1
126-116
126155A1
126177
126918A1
127009A1
127158A1
127181A2
127862A2
128135A2
128312A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1
4
25
10
8
8
32
43
14
33
20
2

128312A1

16
3
1
13
27
4

128570A1

04-14
09-04
06-29
09-65
09-65
09-66
09-66
09-65
09-66
09-65
09-65
09-66
09-66
06-08
06-28
08-12
08-13
08-65
09-26
09-27
08-65
08-65
08-65
09-04
08-57
09-16
09-24
09-24
09-24
09-26
09-27
09-24
09-27
09-26
09-33
09-31
09-33
09-31
09-33
09-02
09-33
03-01
04-05
07-06
04-11
09-68
09-50A
04-10
09-02
09-52
09-41
09-73
09-50
04-11
04-11
04-10
09-01
09-11
09-61
09-43
09-43
04-13
04-13
04-14
04-14
08-65
09-01
09-27
09-27
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-02
03-03
09-01
09-06
09-06

5
7
8
3
55
12
9
10
9
10
9
9
13
5
7
12
24
17
13
24
32
31
42
9
29
12
31
30
43
2
9
23
22
8
3
14
10
11
16
23
8
12
14
12
12
31
3
2
6
6
27
6
4
38
3
13

128376A1
128483A1

128484A1
128485A1

128760A1

128761A1
128770A2
128772A1
128818A1
129-667
129015A1
129040A1
129041A1
129883A1
129884A2
129885A1
129893A1
129894A1
129914A1
129944A1
130047A1
130245A1
1302758C1
130674A1
131-121
131-425
131-431
131-435
131-619
131-861

131-869
1312210C2

131750A2
132661A1
132842A1
132844A1
132862A1
132864A1
132866A1
132872A1
132873A1
132931A1
132988A1

Sequence

Ref.
3
19
11
16
9
2
7
3
13
4
8
14
21
11
9
19
30
1
1
10
2
4
16
11
2
1
23
26
30
2
12
10
1
1
3
3
2
2
4
4
15
17
32
35
20
15
33
31
14
17
20
7
4
15
8
21B
4

5
45
44
6
9
18
39
2
25
3
3

Page I-2

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

132988A1
133083A1
1331087C1
133421A1
133422A1
133615A1
133617A1
133715A1
133716A1
133989A1
1340763C1
1340764C1
1340798C1
1340969C2

09-06
08-58
09-64
09-52
09-52
09-01
09-02
04-09
04-09
09-02
08-62
08-62
08-60
08-14
08-66
09-27
08-66
09-23
09-51
09-51
08-07
08-60
08-07
08-60
08-60
08-60
08-60
08-65
02-02
09-07
06-08
06-08
06-28
06-30
09-24
09-27
08-58
09-23
09-23
09-52
04-17
09-16
09-16
09-17
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-11
09-11
04-19
06-01
08-62
09-03
09-10
09-10
09-38
09-24
09-05
09-05
09-05
09-41
09-74
09-03
09-61
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-15
04-09
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08
06-08

1340970C1
134167A1
1344025C1
1344026C1
1346189C1
1346190C1
1346191C1
1346192C1
1346195C1
1346476C1
1348264C1
134844A1
1349058C1
1349059C1
1349265C1
135-51652
135161A1
135248A1
135249A1
135512A3
136-54
136261A1
136263A1
136267A1
136269A1
136270A2
136271A2
136822A1
136824A1
137219A1
137223A2
137248A1
137283A1
137343A1
137344A1
138595A1
138624A1
139180A1
139195A1
139235A1
139363A1
139728A1
139865A1
140-103
140-104

140-108
140-119
140943A1
140944A1
140945A1
140946A1
140947A1
140948A1
140949A1

Page I-3

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

3
12
14
17
15
2
18
11
13
13
16
15
15
17
1
25
2
20
16
17
2
1
1
1
2
2
13
6
5
3
5
6
5
24
18
4
13
10
9
2
14
11
8
2
5
6
40
39
11
13
3
13
13
1
28
27
14
36
12
14
13
9
14
8
11
44
44
21
21
29
15
7
7
7
7
7
7
7

140951A1
140953A1
140954A1
141232A2
141233A1
141234A1
142-103

06-08
06-08
06-08
09-35
09-35
09-35
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-08
09-03
09-04
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-24
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
09-02
03-01
08-21
08-13
08-48
09-52
08-29
09-76
06-09
06-31
06-02
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-08
06-05
06-05
06-05
06-05
06-06
08-23
08-23
08-23A
08-23A
08-23
08-23A
09-40
09-77
09-77
09-53
09-69
06-13
06-14
06-03
08-55
08-59
08-58
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
08-59
08-58
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
02-33
02-40

142300A1
142404A1
142524A1
142538A1

142842A1
14302921
14304021
143210A1
143219A1
143400A1
14358921
143786A1
144173A1
144193A3
144279A1
144454A1
144457A1
144458A1
144459A1
144460A1
144461A1
144462A1
144463A1
144465A1
144466A1
144477A1

144479A1
144908A2
148093A1
148095A1
151-516
1530028C1
1537664C1
1542830C2
1542874C1
1542875C1
1542876C1
1542877C1
1543256C1
1543260C1
1543267C1
1543269C1
15687475

16586225
16677734

Sequence

Ref.
7
7
7
1
3
2
47
47
23
23
3
2
12
5
5
5
5
27
5
5
6
1
7
52
15
1
7
7
7
7
7
5
7
1
5
4
14
7
14
7
8
8
24
14
15
7
3
2
3
6

9
9
9
7
9
14
3

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

168-71
170-104
17278781
175156A1
175599A1
175778A1
175955A1
175956A1
175957A1
175959A1

04-17
09-02
02-12
09-08
09-41
08-64
06-26
06-28
06-28
06-27
06-27A
06-27
06-27A
06-29
06-29
06-29
06-29
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
06-30
09-51
09-01
09-02
09-50
09-50
09-49
09-50
09-49
09-50
09-47
04-18
09-61
09-18
09-18
08-29
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
09-20
09-12
09-37
09-52
09-52
09-24
09-27
06-13
06-14
06-21
06-21A
06-22
06-12
06-14
06-12
06-14
06-21
06-21A
07-02
06-13
06-14
06-21
06-21A
06-18
06-19
06-18
06-18
06-19

175961A1
175964A2
175965A1
175966A1
175968A1
175974A1
175976A1
175977A1
175978A1
175979A1
175980A1
175982A1
175984A1
175989A1
175990A1
176091A1
176311A1
176914A1
176916A1
176919A1
176920A1
176921A1
176924A1
177269A1
178004A1
178006A1
178051A1
178951A1

178952A1

179029A1
179956A1
180427A1
180593A1
180594A3
181042A1
181100A1

181101A1
181102A1
181103A1
181104A1
181105A1
181107A1
181108A1
181111A1
181116A1
181118A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7
3
7

181122A1
181123A1
181126A1

2
14

181128A1
181130A1
181132A1

6
11
11
19
19
9
10
8
12
1
4
5
10
11
12
14
19
27
28
6
10
20
5
4
7
7
9
2
5
14
18
18
17
8
12
11
11
10
13
12
12
11
1
6
2
11
19
22
8
4
5
35
35
5
2
20
12
22
20
20
27
12
16
19
19
24
26
13
9
1

181136A1

06-20
06-19
06-17
06-20
06-18
06-19
06-17
06-19
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-16
06-16
06-13
06-14
06-15
06-19
06-21
06-21A
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-19
06-21
06-21A
09-47
09-48
09-49
09-50
06-16
06-16
06-16
06-16
06-14
06-16
06-13
06-14
06-20
06-12
06-16
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-21
06-21A
06-12
06-13
06-14
06-21
06-21A
06-16
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-12
02-14
09-04
09-65
09-42

181137A1
181138A1
181139A1
181141A1
181142A1
181144A1
181146A1
181158A1
181159A1
181161A1
181165A1
181166A1
181169A1
181170A1
181171A1
181173A1
181174A2
181175A1
181176A1
181177A1
181179A1
181198A1
181202A1
181203A1
181207A1
181208A1
181219A1
181232A1
181234A2
181245A2
181251A1
181253A1
181254A1
181255A2
181256A1
181258A1
181260A1
181261A1
181272A1
181273A1
181274A1
18138424
181842A1
181979A1
181981A1

Sequence

Ref.
5
31
3
9
3
30
5
2
5
5
28
28
12
5
14
19
19
33
18
18
12
11
14
34
22
22
6
7
11
16
7
16
22
18
18
11
11
15
3
13
21
23
23
24
24
24
10
13
17
15
15
1
9
9
9
31
31
25
25
27
27
10
10
29
29
26
26
17
17
7
7
6
6
3
13
7A
24
17

Page I-4

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

181981A1
182006A1

09-63
09-17
09-21
08-63
08-63
08-63
07-03
07-04
07-05
04-11
09-63
04-18
09-40
09-27
09-27
08-13
09-31
09-31
08-13
04-06
08-14
08-14
07-04
09-24
04-11
09-24
09-41
09-07
03-01
09-38
09-46
09-37
09-41
09-73
04-18
08-10A
06-11
06-11
03-01
08-09
08-09A
08-62
09-23
08-62
08-62
08-62
08-62
08-62
03-01
08-10A
03-03
09-01
09-02
08-10A
08-10A
03-01
08-10
08-63
09-24
08-63
08-10A
08-55A
06-19
06-16
06-22
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A

182109A1
182116A1
182218A1
182445A1
182594A1
182697A1
182721A2
183168A1
183443A1
183509A1
183736A1
183808A1
183810A1
184297A1
184497A1
184616A1
184617A1
184627A2
184723A1
184726A1
184884A1
185325A1
185506A1
185926A1
186351A1
186977A1
186989A1
187281A1
187612A1
187714A1
187715A1
188009A3
188027A2

188028A2
188032A2
188034A3
188035A1
188036A1
188311A2
189103A1
189109A1
189263A1
189414A1
189602A3
189653A2
189657A2
189957A1
190427A1
190428A3
190431A1
190435A1
190436A1
190437A1
190438A2
190439A2
190440A1
190441A1

Page I-5

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

5
4
9
16
19

190442A1

06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-21
07-01
07-01
07-02
06-27
06-27A
07-02
06-27
06-27
07-02
07-02
07-01
07-01
07-01
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
06-28
09-64
06-06
06-06
03-01
09-38
08-10A
06-27
06-27A
09-10
08-62
08-21
08-21
09-66
03-01
09-66
08-62
08-10A
08-10A
05-04
06-01
08-07
08-07
09-74
09-04
08-56
08-09
08-09A
04-04
04-04
04-07
09-04
09-46
09-66
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-64
09-64
08-08
08-08A
08-61
09-22
08-08
08-08A
08-61
09-22
08-61
08-61
04-18
09-01

1
1

190443A1
190449A1
190450A1
190451A1
190452A1

11
3
11
7
51
52
29
1
4
22
3
13
12
13
35
10
34
14
8
4
4
11A
13
30
13
12
25
1
2
29A
13
13
1
11
2
4
14

190463A1
190469A1
190471A1
190476A2
190477A2
190493A1
190496A1
190500A1
190506A1
190508A1
190509A1
190510A1
190511A1
190512A1
190513A1
190514A1
190515A1
190516A1
190675A1
190682A1
190684A1
191046A1
191047A1
191063A1
191067A1

22
11
20
2A

192345A1
192352A1
192450A1
192815A1
192895A1
192971A1

21
33
29
21
1
9
18
1
8
10
37
37
13
13
4
12
12
11
11
38
38
14
14

191239A1
191252A1
191703A1
191704A1
191747A1
191756A1
191790A1
191796A1

193-1000
193-1003
193913A1
195-81023

1954626C1
1954736C1
195503A1

195504A1

195505A1
195506A1
195552A1
195615A1

Sequence

Ref.
2
2
3
3
7
9
1
14
14
2
6
4
4
4
14
8
20
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
17
10
9
30
27
10
15
15
1
14A
25
44
3
9
12
2
8
4
3
9
28
2
15
15
18
3
17
10
18
48
48
24
24
15
3
30
30
1
1
29
29
1
2
2
2
3
6

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

195615A1
1959509C1
196065A1
196066A1
196085A1
196090A1
196454A1
196466A1
1966136C1
1966138C1
1966149C2

09-02
05-01
06-30
06-30
07-02
06-30
06-19
02-07A
06-02
06-02
06-02
06-26
06-07
06-06
06-02
06-07
06-16
06-07
06-16
06-16
06-16
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-06
08-55
04-18
09-50A
09-52
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-62
08-66
08-58
08-65
09-52
09-19A
09-64
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-23
09-52
08-10A
09-64
09-64
09-64
09-51
09-66
09-66
09-08
09-06
09-07
09-08
03-02
03-03
07-06
09-02
09-16
09-17
09-19
09-21
09-38
09-63
02-04
02-04A
06-10
06-10A
02-02
02-06A
08-03
02-06A
02-01
02-01
02-04

1966153C1
1966169C1
1966186C1
1966559C1
1966993C1
1967003C1
1967531C1
1967581C1
1967585C1
196813A1
196815A1
196821A1
196824A1
1976955C1
197745A1
1977725C1
197793A1
1978141C1
1978142C1
1978143C1
1978144C1
1978158C1
1980245C1
1980296C1
1980321C3
198033A1
1981850C1
198410A1
1987096C1
1987212C1
1987219C2
1987290C1
198976A1
1990548C4
1999528C1
1999666C1
1999667C1
1999668C1
1999693C1
1999926C1
1999927C1
20-21032
20-21232
213-123
213-126

214-1406
214-1412

214-1416
214-1420
214-1424
214-1432
214-1440

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

19
4
21
22
9
2
3A
4
16
17
5
13
9
2
10
11
4
4
24
10
9
25
24
13
12
2A
4

214-1456

02-04
02-04A
02-06A
02-04A
08-04
08-05
08-07
08-12
08-13
08-14
09-66
08-04
08-10
08-11
08-09
08-09A
02-02
03-01
03-01
07-04
03-01
03-01
07-04
08-10A
08-13
08-24
08-24
08-08
08-08A
09-38
03-01
09-64
06-10
09-38
06-10
09-38
09-38
06-14
09-10
08-24
09-10
05-04
06-01
09-10
08-01
08-23
08-23A
08-24
06-11
05-02
08-01
08-02
08-23
05-04
06-01
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-22
08-26
08-26
05-02
06-25
08-08
08-21
08-22
08-23A
08-26
05-02
08-07
08-08
08-08
08-08A
06-10A
08-04
08-05
08-09

8
8
5
6
7
17
11
4
14
13
5
33
11
13
14
12
21
29
16
8
15
22
13
9
9
4
14
17
19
34
22
6
6
10
18
19
6
6
16
7
8
15
24
18
15
17
13A

214-1464

214-1472
214-1488
214-1492
214-1704

214-1706
214-31104
214-3132
214-3156
214-3188
217-1102
217-117
217-144
217-314
217-347
217-349
217-380
217-436
218-1023
218-1254
218-1256
218-1275
218-1279
218-335

218-459
218-5027
218-5034
218-5050
218-5053

218-5056
218-5057

218-5059

218-5062

Sequence

Ref.
13
12
26
11
21
40
21
20
33
22
5
21
25
27
22
22
5A
50
7A
10
48
7
11
16
23
19
16
28
28
22
49
34
11
16
22
21
5
11
20
22
33
10
29
34
19
30
30
23
38
3
51
7
24
8
26
5
7
7
7
38
23
25
15
2
5
1
33
25
13
8
23
11
33
11
4
2
28
8

Page I-6

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

218-5062

08-09A
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-09A
08-09A
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-22
08-01
08-01
08-02
08-23
08-23
08-23A
08-23A
08-02
08-08A
08-03
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-21
08-22
06-01
07-04
06-25
08-08
08-08A
08-21
08-22
08-22
08-26
09-10
05-02
08-09
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-01
08-01
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-02
08-25
08-10A
08-09
08-09A
08-08
08-08A
08-08A
05-02
08-08
08-07
08-01
08-23A
05-02
08-25
08-02
08-22
09-10
08-26

218-5063

218-5064

218-5069
218-5070
218-5086
218-5089

218-5103
218-5105

218-5106

218-5107

218-5110
218-5117
218-5118
218-5119
218-5121
218-5135
218-5136
218-5137
218-5140
218-5158
218-5170
218-5174
218-5176
218-5182
218-5183

Page I-7

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
25
17
31
19
29
6
8
8
8
8
8
7
22
49
19
28
42
27
42
4
36
20
4
4
5
5
2
1
33
19
4
8
8
3
39
5
11
14
6
11
24
11
24
40
45
16
2
32
2
18
27
27
19
22
19
22
35
15
14
11
7
19
19
20
20
5
11
35
16
24
35
2
14
12
49
15
20

218-5213
218-5216

08-29
08-23
08-23A
08-05
08-22
08-23A
05-02
08-23A
08-23A
08-04
08-22
08-01
08-07
08-22
05-02
08-23
08-10A
08-22
05-04
06-01
08-23
08-23A
08-26
08-10A
08-22
08-22
08-10A
08-23
06-01
08-01
08-02
08-02
08-03
08-25
08-07
08-04
08-25
08-24
09-10
09-10
08-22
08-01
08-01
08-06
08-22
08-07
08-23
08-26
08-01
08-22
08-23A
05-04
06-01
08-04
08-58
08-60
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
09-04
09-05
09-05
09-08
09-16
09-20
09-23
09-24
09-24
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-27
09-27
06-09
06-31
09-48

218-5220
218-5222
218-5228
218-5230
218-5231
218-5232
218-5239
218-5242
218-5243
218-5280
218-5283
218-5351

218-5359
218-5365
218-5382
218-5511
218-5529
218-5584

218-5600
218-5650
218-595
218-655
218-676
218-693
218-695
218-754
218-756
218-765
218-776
218-836
218-840
218-845
218-980
219-1

219-10
219-16

Sequence

Ref.
16
34
34
18
34
45
2
33
29
26
8
12
25
32
19
26
13
3
14
4
31
31
9
18
4
44B
23
44
5
27
1
10
4
18
28
22
15
21
19
32
50
20
41
17
35
27
33
22
44
6
24
13
6
27
17
21
17
20
23
20
20
32
23
5
9
41
14
28
17
3
24
37
3
35
41
8
8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

219-16
219-36
219-55

09-48
08-65
08-04
08-05
08-59
08-60
08-62
09-04
09-23
09-25
09-25A
09-37
09-27
09-10
09-27
08-62
08-10A
09-37
09-64
08-55A
09-21
08-10
09-02
04-09
03-02
03-03
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-52
08-54
08-52
08-54
09-38
09-52
08-10A
04-18
02-01
09-22
09-52
09-38
07-03
09-15
09-52
09-71
09-15
08-10A
09-01
09-02
04-06A
04-07
04-08
09-19
09-71
09-10
09-22
06-07
09-38
09-56
09-57
09-57A
09-46
09-46
09-46A
09-66
08-64
08-64
08-11
08-64
09-24
09-27
06-20
06-19
08-64
08-25

219-86
219-87
219-89
220165A2
220276A1
220413A1
221-89
221168A1
221477A1
224057A1
225-14105
225-14108
225-14210
225315C1
225318C1
225350C1
225353C1
226456A1
226560A1
226582A1
227389A1
228133A2
230-4216
230857A1
230973A1
231-14409
231-1444
231-1445
231-1446
231-24409
231-2446
231-4115
231-4246
231-4247
231397A1
231656A1
232-1446
232-4617
232948A1
233104A1
233110A2
233114A2

233283A1
233284A1
234141A2
234412A1

Sequence

Ref.

21
28
41
17
22
21
10
30
5
5
9
54
4
53
2
28
7
21
15
1A
27
5
37
13
20
6
6
6
7
7
7
14
6
15
7
36
4
27
2
27
42
7A
1A
26
30
12
23
6
18
28
37
12
19
18
9
5
39
6
2
28
28
19
26
20
10
21
16
18
1
15
9
1
32
4
9

Number

Figure

234412A1
234844A1
234892A1
235002A1

08-56
08-64
03-01
04-09
08-25
08-55
05-02
05-04
06-01
06-01
07-04
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-26
08-55
08-26
05-02
05-02
05-02
05-04
06-01
06-01
06-25
06-25
08-07
08-08
08-08
08-08A
08-08A
08-10A
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-23
08-23
08-23
08-23A
08-23A
08-26
08-26
08-26
08-26
08-55
08-57
09-10
09-10
09-38
09-38
05-02
05-02
05-02
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
08-07
08-07
08-08
08-08
08-08
08-08
08-08A
08-08A
08-09
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-10A
08-25
08-25
08-26
08-55
03-01
06-10
06-10
06-10A

237-6002
237-6004

237-6005
237-6006

237-6008

237-6010

Sequence

Ref.

14
12
26
14
4
8A
27
34
19A

24
11A
26
16
18
20
14A
4A
5A
3
5
29
6
9
6
9
14

27
32
45
26
32
10
12
14
19
8
4
17
58
12
7
9
40
40
18
24
26
12
21
34
36
12
21
12
25
12
25
19
12
19
21
6
6A
12
23
5

Page I-8

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

237-6010

08-01
08-01
08-03
08-04
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-07
08-09
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-10
08-10
08-10A
08-10A
08-11
08-11
08-12
08-12
08-13
08-13
08-14
08-14
08-27
09-38
08-01
08-01
08-01
08-02
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-09A
08-09A
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-23
08-23
08-23
08-23A
08-23A
08-23A
08-55A
09-10
08-29
08-29
08-01
08-01
08-01
08-01
08-02
08-02
08-02
08-02
08-02
08-02
08-03
08-10A
08-10A
08-03
06-26
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-01
04-16
04-17
04-06A
08-57
06-21
06-21A

237-6012

237-6014
237-6016

237-6020
237-8008
237021A1
237022A1
237025A1
237026A1
237582A1
238-5005
238-5011
238-5013

Page I-9

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

46
48
10
17
3
29
3
33
3
17
19
28
9
28
9
20
23
11
34
20
26
18
23
32
36
16
20
11
13
13
23
50
20
37
20
20
30
7
9
9
9
9
9
25
29
43
28
36
43
13
35
11
17
18
25
28
52
11
15
17
2
5
8
5
24
8
21

238-5013
238-5014

06-21B
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
06-08
06-28
05-01
08-01
09-26
08-57
08-59
08-60
08-66
08-58
08-65
08-62
08-61
08-62
08-64
08-63
06-26
08-55A
06-06
06-13
06-14
06-26
06-30
06-20
09-02
09-03
06-14
08-24
08-24
09-23
08-24
08-24
08-24
08-24
08-24
06-19
09-26
09-27
04-09
09-10
09-28
09-28
09-29
09-29
09-30
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-34
09-35
09-35
08-24
08-24
04-04
06-30
06-30
09-46
09-46A
09-05
09-08
04-06
09-48
02-03
06-12
09-41
09-71
08-24
09-01
09-02

1
2
21
11
1
8
5
5
42
42

238-5152
238-5227
238-5228
238-5230
238-5231
238-5233
238-5237
238-5239
238-5241
238-5243
238-5270
238-6018
238-6121

238-8217
239306A1
239406A1
239606A1
242459A1
243084A1
243298A1
243300A1
243398A1
243404A1
243679A2
244109A1
244790A1
245258A1
245423A1
245466A1

246151A1
246158A1
246526A1
247546A1
247550A1
248-2373
250851A1
250854A1
253209A1
254409A1
254686A2
255447A1
256210A2
256347A1

Sequence

Ref.
20
41
41
19
10
11
3
7
38
9
9
10
8
9
11
9
9
23
11
13
2
3
22A
8A
10
1A
7A
22
14
7
2
5
9
19
4
1
8
2
14
6
51
46
7
30
6
9
6
9
6
9
6
6
6
9
9
6
6
9
6
9
17
15
31A
24A
13
4
13
7
30
10
8
2
1
26
13
14A

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

256478A1
256481A1
256482A1
256485A1
256776A1
257381A1
257382A1
258616A1

07-02
07-02
07-02
07-02
03-03
09-41
09-41
09-01
09-02
08-01
09-51
07-02
09-61
04-15
04-15
06-23
06-23
08-58
08-59
08-60
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
08-66
08-56
04-18
04-13
04-14
02-01
04-10
04-07
06-16
06-16
06-12
06-16
04-14
04-14
04-14
09-53
09-69
07-02
04-14
07-02
07-02
07-02
07-02
07-02
07-06
09-64
09-11
09-63
09-61
09-26
09-27
07-02
07-02
04-18
06-01
06-01
03-03
05-02
08-26
04-09
08-23
08-23A
02-09
03-09
02-23
03-09
02-17
02-27
03-08
02-26
02-20
02-34
02-37

259044A1
259054A1
259254A1
260-1436
261-14310
27549R1
276-2446

276-2456
276-26512
276498A1
277800A1
278316A2
278328A1
278532A1
278533A1
278534A1
279039A1
279223A1
279224A1
279265A2
279482A1
279645A1
279916A1
280436A1
280443A1
280450A1
280452A1
280457A1
280681A1
281-14520
281-14716
281-18712
281-54512
281185A1
281952A1
281960A1
282-16512
282033A1
282038A2
282242A1
282428A1
282775A1
282842A1
2830082
2830156
2830158
2830266
2830281
2830411
2830433
2830445
2830559
2830734

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

13
14
17
18
5
28
27

2830775
2830784
2830894
2830905
2830919
2830920
2830934
2830948
2830952
2830953
2831031
2831101
2831203
2831297
2831298
2831300
2831305
2831354
283462A1
283466A1
283779A1
283781A1
284154A1

02-17
02-17
02-36
02-27
02-16
02-16
02-27
02-27
02-27
02-26
02-26
02-27
02-20
02-22
02-22
02-26
02-27
02-26
07-02
07-02
04-09
04-09
09-59
09-70
02-11
02-11
02-11
02-11
02-14
02-15
02-15
02-19
02-19
02-17
02-17
02-23
02-23
02-19
02-19
02-35
02-24
02-24
02-25
03-06
03-06
02-28
02-28
03-07
03-04
03-04
03-04
03-06
03-06
03-08
03-08
02-33
02-33
03-10
03-10
03-11
02-35
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-36
02-37
02-37
02-37
02-37
02-37
02-37
02-38
02-38
02-38

1
15
24
16
11
4
2
2
11
11
12
11
11
15
13
13
10
3
10
39
9
27
14
13
8
15
6
5
15
2A
4
16
3
25
20
21
22
9
9
17
26
23

23
7
19
18
1
17
18
9A
9A
1
2
4
1
2
8
10
7
2
10
5

2852011
2852012
2852013
2852016
2852023
2852027
2852028
2852029
2852030
2852032
2852033
2852036
2852037
2852040
2852044
2852047
2852049
2852051
2852054
2852057
2852059
2852062
2852063
2852075
2852087
2852088
2852089
2852091
2852093
2852098
2852099
2852101
2852102
2852105
2852111
2852113
2852114
2852122
2852125
2852127
2852134
2852135
2852136
2852140
2852145
2852151
2852152
2852153
2852154
2852155
2852157
2852161
2852162
2852163

Sequence

Ref.
5
7
4
4
15
15
5
3
12
8
6
1
3
1
10
12
9
6
19
22
23
10
8
4
7
9
8
10
1
2
3
6
4
6
4
4
9
1
2
1
2
3
8
5
2
7
2
3
4
9
1
2
13
10
1
3
3
1
1
2
13
7
8
9
10
3
1
3
2
4
1
6
2
3
1

Page I-10

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

2852170
2852171
2852172
2852175
2852180
2852181
2852183
2852195
2852196
2852197
2852202
2852266
2852267
2852270
2852294
2852499
2852507
2852509
2852510
2852511
2852515
2852516
2852517
2852518
2852521
2852594
2852741
2852744
2852759
2852834
2852865
2852869
2852878
2852885
2852889
2852978
2853225
2853226
2853346
2853407
2853410
2853412
2853671
2853722

02-39
02-39
02-39
02-40
02-08
02-08
02-41
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-10
02-19
02-19
02-20
03-06
03-04
02-29
02-29
02-29
02-36
02-12
02-12
02-12
02-12
03-11
03-10
03-04
02-20
02-12
02-20
02-14
03-05
03-07
03-06
02-30
02-11
02-26
02-26
03-05
02-30
02-30
02-30
02-12
02-34
02-34
02-34
02-21
02-19
02-25
02-23
02-36
02-14
03-06
02-14
02-28
02-28
03-08
02-14
02-29
02-12
02-38
03-11
09-53
09-68
09-08
09-06
09-08
04-18
06-27
06-27A
06-27
06-27A
06-29
06-29
06-29
06-29
09-46
09-46

2853781
2853822
2853867
2853960
2854030
2854072
2854073
2854340
2854866
2854958
2854959
2855103
2855178
2855273
2855287
2855622
2855903
286-56520
29-1010
29-1012
291010A1
292207A1
292208A1
292210A1
292212A1
292213A1
292214A1
292262A1
292263A2

Page I-11

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

292268A1

06-27
06-27A
09-23
06-27
06-29
09-10
09-23
06-27A
06-27A
06-26
06-07
07-01
07-01
07-01
08-59
08-60
08-66
09-02
08-64
09-01
09-02
09-77
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
02-21
02-21
02-21
02-21
02-21
02-21
06-21
06-21A
04-19
09-27
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-52
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-51
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-52
09-52
08-27
08-03
09-64
03-01
09-38
08-27
02-01
04-10
04-10
04-10
09-24
09-74
08-27
08-27
06-29
04-04
09-10
09-10
09-10
09-10

1
2
6
1
8
15
12
10
10
11
1
3
1
3
5
4
5
6

4
2
3
3
13
1
8
2
12
5
12
9A
1
6
14
5
11
9
3A
1
9A
2
3
2
12
1
14
10
11
7
16
9
9
2
6
11
29
14
10
5
6
12
12
13
13
3
4
1
6
2B
2C

292385A1
292890A1
292902A1
292969A2
293636A1
294192A1
294245A1
294933A1
295111A1
295112A1
295113A1
297280A1
297281A1
297615A1
297952A1
298176A1
298521A1
298614A1
2992147
2992148
2992149
2992153
2992154
2992155
299324A1
300030A1
300588A1
300659A1
300661A1
300664A1
300665A1
300667A1
300669A1
300670A1
300672A1
300674A1
300675A1
300677A1
300679A1
300680A1
300681A1
300683A1
300684A1
300685A1
300688A1
300689A1
300690A1
300691A1
300692A1
300896A1
300996A3
301104A1
301803R1
302358A1
302820A2
303192A1
303465A2
303466A1
303467A1
303646A1
304083A1
304424A1
304890A1
305152A1
305342A1
305492A1
305493A1
305494A1
305495A1

Sequence

Ref.

29
17
7
34
26
18
23
24
4
4
3
1
2
11
44
44
22
4
4
4
3
3
3
16
16
4
26
2
3
7
9
10
1
12
18
19
21
22
20
23
24
25
5
10
12
14
20
3
9
20
3
3
5
36
10B
10C
10D
41
7
9
10
2
35
16
18
17
9

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

305496A1
305497A1
305499A1
305508A1
30634
307090A1
307091A1
307092A1

09-10
09-10
09-10
09-10
08-60
09-49
09-49
09-49
09-49
09-50
09-50
09-49
02-06A
09-26
09-27
08-27
03-01
09-74
09-10
09-10
09-10
09-10
09-10
03-01
09-38
07-01
07-01
07-01
07-02
07-01
08-27
08-27
08-27
06-11
06-30
06-18
06-13
06-13
06-14
06-14
09-04
06-02
05-08
06-06
04-17
08-02
08-24
08-24
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
08-24
09-35A
09-08
09-08
09-73
09-79
09-79
09-72
09-76
09-78
08-55A
09-75
09-79
09-80
09-81
09-79
09-76
09-79
07-02
05-06
06-03
06-22
07-04
04-06A
03-03
09-15

307098A1
307123A1
307186A1
307277A1
307348A1
307385A1
307386A1
307387A1
307388A1
307389A1
307577A1
308029A1
308030A1
308036A1
308040A1
308042A1
308254A1
308255A1
309674A1
309747A1
310492A1
310519A1
310772A1

311200A1
311565A1
311569A1
3125705R1
313648A1
314319A1
314320A1
315273A1
315276A1
317988A1
319467A1
321-1707
321-1708
321-229
321-230
321-4311
321-4614
321-5675
321-6046
321-6376
321-6774
321-7030
321-7040
321183A1
321204
321428A1
322184A1
322357
322860A1
3233348R1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7
3
8
21
14
4
3
8
8
1
1
6
16
11
19
17
39
12
22
23
24
25
26
31
28
3
16
12
5
17
2
1
11A

3233348R1
3234063R1

09-56
09-55
09-55A
05-08
08-07
09-10
07-06
09-23
09-24
06-19
06-10
06-10
08-03
04-13
08-23
08-23A
08-23
08-23A
09-23
09-05
09-05
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
09-50
09-53
09-53
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
07-03
07-03
07-03
09-22
09-52
09-44
09-44
09-04
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-04
09-38
09-65
07-04
09-44
07-04
06-26
06-26
04-07
06-26
06-26
09-26
09-27
05-01
05-03
06-21B
06-21B
06-21
06-21A
06-21B
09-58
09-58
09-58
05-01
05-01
05-03
05-01
05-03
05-01
05-01

18
8
10B
14
27
11
1
1
10
3
27
28
12
12
11
11
30
1
29
23
11
8
7
5
11
11
16
8
8A
8A
8A
13
10
4
12
12
7
8
33A
19
4
36

324213A1
325465A2
326-640
326348A1
326806A1
326865A1
328186A1
329032A1
329797A1
329799A1
329998A1
331620A1
331621A1
334724A1
334725A1
335640A2
336375A1
338424A1
338425A1
338426A1
338427A1
338428A1
338429A1
338886A4
339046A3
339047A3
339680A2
340-12520
340997A3
340998A3
341564A2
341743A3
341746A2
344892A1
345-49
345-621
345061A2
345231A1
345325A2
346583A1
346584A1
347706A3
347959A1
347960A1
348706A1
348794A1
349291A1
349292A1
349295A1
352208A1
352209A1
352210A1
352401A1
352568A1
352569A4
352727A1

Sequence

Ref.
8
25
25
2
22
6
16
1
1
13
14
21
11
3
5
5
4
4
4
2
1
30
30
32
32
14
4
3
5A
5A
5
5
3
3
4A
4A
35
34
33
21
2
1
36

37
35
2
3
3
21
20
7
23
24
46
30
18
21
23
39
39
17
11
13
15
7
6
6A
10
15
23

Page I-12

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

353-402

09-54
09-68
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-54
09-64
09-68
09-11
09-68
09-54
09-54
09-68
09-42
09-54
04-11
08-07
08-07
04-11
04-11
04-10
09-42
08-07
09-68
09-68
04-08
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-10
04-14
04-14
04-08
07-01
06-26
06-26
06-19
06-19
06-30
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-17
06-18
06-18
06-19
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-18
06-20
06-17
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-18
06-19
06-19
07-01
09-57
04-10
04-10
04-10
04-10
09-54
09-54
04-11
09-63
09-62

353-405
353-406
353-407
353-408
353-410
353-411
353-413
353-415
353-421
353-422
353-425
353068A2
353103A1
353167A1
355197A2
355198A2
355827A2
355984A2
356743A1
357099A1
357100A1
357278A1
357469A1
357470A1
357471A1
357540A1
357541A1
357966A1
358212A1
358279A1
358280A1
358282A1
358283A1
358286A1
358632A1
358633A1
358635A1
358636A1
358637A1
358638A1
358639A1
358640A1
358641A1
358642A1
358643A1
358644A1
358645A1
358646A1
358647A1
358648A1
358649A1
358650A1
358651A1
358652A1
358653A1
358654A1
358655A1
358656A1
359653A1
360046A1
360242A2
360243A2
360244A1
360245A2
360246A3
360247A3
360250A2
360251A3
360252A2

Page I-13

Sequence

Ref.

19

26
5
33
22
7
18
5A
5
2
1A
1
1
12
15
16
17
16
16
34
24
7
8
16
12
11
19
28
23
7
6
4
2
15
21
29
10
16
19
18
17
1
29
7
4
16
4
3
3A
3A
3A
27
18A
31
18B
18
13
1
10A
11
4
8
16
15
1
6
5

Number

Figure

360253A3
360254A3
360255A1
360256A1
360257A1
360260A2
360261A1
360262A2
360263A4
360266A2
360267A3
360272A6
360867A1
361776A1
361900A1
362340A6
362556A2
362557A1
362558A1
362607A1
362609A1
362930A2
363832A5
363883A1
364132A2

09-63
09-63
09-63
09-65
09-65
09-62
09-62
09-64
09-65
09-54
09-54
09-61
09-36
09-38
04-07
09-41
09-45
09-45
09-45
09-40
09-40
04-08
09-65
09-61
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-54
09-68
08-13
09-32
09-63
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-20
06-19
04-11
04-11
04-07
06-22
06-26
06-27
06-27
08-07
09-61
09-61
09-68
09-74
06-11
06-31
06-01
06-09
07-06
09-55
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-57
09-57A
09-45
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A
06-21
06-21A

364133A2
364134A2

364135A2

364180A1
365309A1
365328A1
365789A1
366230A1
366231A1
366232A1
366234A1
366235A1
366236A1
366366A1
366632A2
366633A3
366889A2
366910A1
367175A1
367184A1
367352A1
367704A4
367705A6
367712A3
367848A2
367860A3
367861A2
367977A1
368146A1
368147A1
368417A1
368436A1
368437A2
368438A2

Sequence

Ref.
8
10
14
15
7
1
3
1
1
3
2
1
23
9
1
2
1
3
4
3
7
10
28A
28A
30A
30A
28
28
7
7
30
30
8
8
10
24
14
1
20
13
18
15
11
12
14
27
21
25
28
9
4
5B
1
13
13
35
11
46
26
26
40
17
17
9
16A
16A

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

368801A2
368805A1
368807A1
368809A1
368813A2
368818A1
368821A1
368990A1
369249A1
369372A1
369450A1
370381A1
370755A1
370756A1
370760A1
370914A1
371031A1
372167A3
373689A2
373693A1
373698A2
373699A2
373995A1
375112A1
375392A1
376286A2
376332A1

09-64
09-63
09-63
09-54
09-61
09-63
09-63
09-62
09-63
08-55
09-61
09-65
04-12
04-12
04-12
08-24
08-05
04-11
04-10
04-10
09-73
09-73
09-63
04-11
09-63
09-08
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-30
09-32
09-34
09-61
09-63
09-64
09-63
09-64
09-64
09-63
09-61
09-54
09-43
09-43
09-43
03-03
03-03
03-02
03-03
03-03
09-61
09-61
09-61
06-11
09-54
09-54
05-01
05-01
09-25
09-25A
09-50A
03-03
06-11
09-61
09-38
09-63
09-63
04-05
05-04
06-01

376334A1

376336A1

376384A1
376385A1
376386A1
377194A1
377220A2
377222A1
377230A3
377232A2
377233A2
377241A2
377594A5
378227A1
378742A3
378955A1
378956A3
378957A3
378958A1
378960A1
379160A1
379161A1
379209A1
379314A4
379424A2
379425A3
379846A1
379941A1
38-11016
380483A2
380537A2
380719A2
380807A4
381111A2
381113A2
381261A1
381442A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

10
7
13
22
4
29
18
6
9
3
15
14
1
2
5

381488A4
381659A1
381696A5
381926A1
381927A1
381972A1
382202A2
382298A1

09-28
04-18
09-61
09-41
09-41
09-61
09-38
09-54
09-68
04-18
09-62
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
04-05
09-63
09-63
09-76
08-04
08-58
09-04
08-58
09-79
09-79
09-76
09-79
09-79
09-79
06-19
06-19
09-23
09-74
09-74
06-24
06-26
06-27
06-28
06-29
06-30
07-01
07-02
09-68
04-11
09-22
09-23
04-11
04-11
04-11
09-65
09-59
09-70
09-59
04-07
09-59
09-60
09-70
04-09
09-59
09-60
04-07
09-59
09-70
04-09
09-59
04-07
04-07
04-07
04-17
04-09
04-18
09-04
05-09
05-09
04-17
04-12
05-01
08-55

26
1B
10
10E
8
9
26
28
38
38
15
15
36
36
13
13
37
37
14
14
1
1
1
9
1
4
27
18
31
1
13
5
19
27
9A
8A
15
17
13
3
5
6
7
6
3A
2A
14
22
1
1
10
12
13
47
25
24
13
12
31

382664A2
382770A2
382775A1
382777A1
383619R1
383794A2
383795A2
383972A1
384240A1
384241A1
384258A1
384260A1
384264A1
384265A1
384267A1
384269A1
384769A1
384773A1
384815A1
384930A2
384931A2
384952A1

385506A1
385614A4
386000A2
386092A2
386368A2
386369A2
386502A1
386535A1
386718A3
386720A1
386785A1

386786A1
386787A1
386788A1
386849A1
386850A1
386851A1
386852A2
386927A1
387019A1
387897R91
387940A1
388053A2
388116A2
388712A2

Sequence

Ref.
1
5
2
22
20
14
52
21
30
1
2
23A
23A
23
23
5
22
23
6
18
1
9
2
6
9
1
2
3
5
14
9
32
1
2
1

12
31
37
16
29
28
2
9
13
23
22
26
6
19
28
23
27
7
18
29
18
19
20
15
17
9
6
3
6
6
8
9

Page I-14

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

388713A1
388762A1
388843A1
388848A1
388881A1
389402A1
389487A1
389541A1
389729A1
389730A1
390-100

08-55
09-64
09-29
09-08
08-55
09-64
04-07
08-55
09-77
09-78
09-55
09-55A
06-05
04-11
04-11
04-11
09-42
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
04-11
09-53
09-55
09-55
09-55A
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-69
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-55
09-55A
04-08
09-76
09-79
09-41
09-41
09-68
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-56
06-09
06-31
06-31
06-09
09-57
09-57A
08-14

390029A1
390255A2
390258A1
390551A2
390690A1
390758A1
390759A1
390760A1
390838A1
390840A1
390841A1
391818A2
391827A1

391838A1
391841A1
391842A1
391843A1
391845A1

391847A1
391848A1
391849A1

391850A1
392353A1
392374A1
392375A1
392828A2
392930A1
393202A1
393203A1
393209A1
393211A1
393231A1
393233A1
393234A1
393330A1
393354A1

Page I-15

Sequence

Ref.

7
1
24
4
8
13
12
6
6
21
21
2
15A
10
4
3
1
2
2A
2A
27A
27A
29A
29A
15
8
19
6
19
6
4
4
2
14
14
18A
18A
20A
20A
32
32
31
31
10A
10A
13
13
15
15
41
41
18
18
3A
3A
8
13
1
16
18
8
17
17
16
16
22
22
5
6
6
10
10
10

Number

Figure

393357A1
393360A1
393361A1
393362A1
393369A1
393371A1
393623A1
393826A1
394329A1
394585A3
394701A1

08-14
08-12
08-13
08-13
08-10
08-11
09-42
06-26
09-75
09-55
09-55
09-57
09-55
09-57
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-56
04-14
09-54
09-57
09-57A
09-57
09-57A
09-60
09-60
09-60
03-02
06-11
09-58
09-58
09-54
09-54
09-60
09-68
09-22
09-53
09-69
09-73
09-01
09-01
09-02
09-18
04-14
09-60
04-13
09-25
09-25A
08-12
08-13
08-55
09-27
09-54
09-61
09-68
05-02
05-02
05-02
09-40
07-04
09-56
09-57
09-57A
09-68
09-43
09-43
09-56
09-57
09-57A
03-03
07-04
08-63
09-46

394702A1
394704A1
394705A1
394707A1
394708A1
394800A1
394863A1
394864A1
394865A1
395026A1
395033A1
395136A1
395189A2
395344A1
395348A1
395387A1
395388A1
395389A1
395478A3
395753A2
395793A1
395910A2
396-41028

396018A3
396023A2
396092A1
396339A1
396422A2
396483A1
396516A1
396591A1
396592A1
396593A1
396605A1
396620A2
396841A1
396938A3
397025A2
397026A3
397064A1
397065A2
397076A1
397080A1
397132A1

Sequence

Ref.
11
21
16
17
18
17
8
19
3
27
5
29
6
18
18
20
20
2
2
3
3
7
9
17
2
2
9
9
9
8
6
1
39
12
14
18
19
10
3
38
9
7
10
16
31
31
23
13
10
10
10
16
34
10
55
12
3
26

30
17
3
29
29
2
21
2
1
27
27
22
9
2
1

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

397132A1

09-47
09-48
09-46
09-49
09-50
09-46
09-49
09-50
09-46
09-51
09-52
07-04
03-01
04-09
04-09
06-03
06-03
09-43
08-10
08-11
08-12
09-11
04-08
09-12
09-71
04-07
04-14
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-81
09-77
09-78
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-81
09-77
09-78
09-80
09-81
09-81
09-81
09-76
09-77
09-78
09-77
09-78
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-80
09-81
09-77
09-78
09-80
04-07
08-26
09-81
09-80
09-62
04-13
04-14
04-13
04-14
09-63
08-21
08-10A
08-10A
09-49
09-49
09-49
09-49
09-50

397134A2
397136A2
397137A1
397177A2
397548A4
397569A1
397570A1
397653A1
397654A1
397774A3
397786A1
397787A1
397788A1
397870A3
397876A1
397911A1
397974A1
397990A1
398380A3
398570A1
398571A1
398572A1
398573A1
398576A1
398577A1
398578A1
398579A1
398580A1
398581A1
398582A1
398583A1
398598A1
398599A1
398600A1
398601A1
398654A1
398656A1
398658A1
398662A1
398663A1
398665A1
398666A1
398667A1
398668A1
398669A1
398670A1
398671A1
398672A1
398673A1
398674A1
398675A2
398676A1
398677A1
398738A1
398846A3
398847A3
398986A1
399004A1
399227A1
399246A1
399757A1
399758A1
399759A1
399760A1
399764A1

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

2A

399777A1
399959A2
399963A1
400016A1
400069A1
400077A1

09-47
09-38
08-07
08-10A
09-12
09-43
09-43
09-58
09-64
09-64
08-55
04-09
09-64
09-65
09-26
09-27
09-58
09-53
09-53
09-53
06-11
08-55
09-51
09-51
09-51
05-06
05-06
05-06
05-07
05-06
05-06
05-07
05-07
05-07
05-07
05-08
05-08
05-08
09-73
09-73
09-73
09-73
09-73
09-73
09-54
09-65
06-03
09-54
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-71
09-71
09-71
09-71
09-63
09-63
09-62
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
04-18
04-13
04-14
09-60
09-70
04-07
09-24
09-27
09-24
09-27
08-10A
09-53
09-53

2A
2
16
40
5
6
1
2
12A
11
21
10
15A
13
16
29
12
6
6
9
9
1
1
2
2
3
3
5
5
13
13
1
1
11
10
5
5
5
7
7
8
8
7
7
11
13
13
10
10
4
24
34
4
10
4
5
1
8
2
30
32
1
2
1A
2A
11

400200A1
400280A1
400282A1
400296A2
400379A1
400398A1
400494A1
400571A2
400572A1
400573A1
400588A2
400657A1
400837A1
400838A1
400981A1
401052A1
401054A1
401055A1
401059A1
401060A1
401061A1
401062A1
401063A1
401064A1
401065A1
401066A1
401067A1
401457A1
401458A1
401459A2
401460A2
401462A1
401466A1
401949A1
402359A1
402610A1
402836A1
402843A1
402844A1
402845A1
402846A1
402847A1
402933A1
402934A1
402935A1
402936A1
403193A1
403225A1
403271A1
404226A1
404227A1
404228A1
404229A1
404471A1
404617A1

404816A1
404834A1
404835A1
404907A1
405738A1
405739A1

Sequence

Ref.
3
26
30
10
5
11
2
11
9
5
14A
48
32
16
20
19
16
7
13
4
5
1
3
7
1
13
14
4
3
5
6
3
4
5
2
3
4
5
1
1A
4
30
4
20
28
25
27
32
21
18
1
2
5
3
36
35
9
6
9
4
7
12
10
14
43
5
44
6
28A
15
14

Page I-16

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

405740A1
405741A1
405742A1
406287A1

09-53
09-53
09-53
09-64
09-65
09-47
09-74
09-73
09-73
04-11
02-01
04-06A
09-22
09-22
04-06
09-59
09-59
08-55
07-04
07-03
03-01
09-38
09-54
09-68
09-18
09-18
09-61
06-11
09-58
09-75
09-42
09-54
09-68
09-06
09-06
09-08
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-37
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-58
09-54
04-11
09-22
09-71
09-71
09-10
09-71
09-15
09-19
09-01
09-02
09-02
09-22
08-10A
08-23
08-23A
07-03
09-46
09-46
09-46A
04-10
04-10
04-11
04-11
04-08

406700A1
406723A1
407009A2
407010A2
407660A1
407962A1
408398A1
408405A1
408535A1
408965A1
408966A1
409025A1
409318A1
409370A1
409472A1
409618A1
409672A1
409673A1
409723A1
410561A1
410867A1
411049A1
411074A1
411399A1
411549A1
411661A1
411668A1
411844A1
411845A1
411846A1
411847A1
411848A1
411849A1
411850A1
411851A1
411892A1
411908A1
411909A1
411910A1
411911A1
411912A1
411914A1
411916A1
411917A1
412285A1
412510A1
413-1228
413-412
413-516
413-528
413-624
413-628
413-632
413-648
413778A1
413870A1
414-724
414033A1
414034A1
414071A1
414092A1
414174A1

Page I-17

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

13
17
18
19
5
9
15
6
7
8A
11
4
20
35
12
15A
15
5
18
38
4A
4A
11
25
4
5
18A
44
2
2
16
25
21
8
8

414426A1

09-60
09-70
04-10
09-61
09-54
08-05
08-05
09-06
09-06
09-22
07-03
04-08
04-08
09-01
09-19
09-59
09-70
09-18
09-03
09-15
09-01
09-02
09-02
09-16
09-19
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-21
09-58
09-60
08-55A
07-03
07-06
09-16
09-16
09-17
09-20
09-21
03-02
03-03
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-16
09-17
09-20
09-04
06-02
09-06
09-06
09-07
05-05
05-06
05-06
09-75
09-75
04-11
09-68
09-68
09-53
03-02
03-02
03-03
07-03
07-06
07-06
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-04
09-15
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-17
09-19
09-20

414572A1
414600A1
414939A1
418789A1
418791A1
420-21232
425-1012
425-105
425-106

425-1110
425-115
425-116

425-118

425-147
425-155
425-156

427-3058
427-5094
14
22
19
24
31
33
29
20
17
23
40
18
11
4
11
7
22
12
19
10
27
41
4
9
9
27
14
22
15
18
17
39
38
21

427-6088
427-6100
427107A1
429-1012
429230A1
429231A1
429232A1
430309A1
430310A1
430471A1
431583A1
431584A1
431801A1
432-48
432-612

Sequence

Ref.
5
3
16
17
24
13
14
9
9
19
21
2
20
21
13
12
10
16
6
19
22
26
38
36
5
10
3
7
7
12
5
17
27
47
9
9
16
15
18
13
13
13
25
7
7
33
1
10
10
10
1
1
2
3
3
37
31
32
21
10
16
19
8
18
3
27
37
5
34
14
26
38
49
8
4
12

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

432-612

09-20
09-21
09-25
09-25A
09-01
09-02
09-15
09-18
09-56
08-27
07-03
09-02
09-04
04-11
09-38
09-61
09-39
09-41
09-55
09-55A
04-06A
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-56
03-01
08-55
06-26
06-26
09-22
09-22
08-25
09-64
09-64
09-53
09-69
09-53
09-69
09-53
09-69
09-74
09-60
09-70
09-27
09-01
09-02
09-46
04-06A
08-55A
06-11
02-01
02-39
02-13
02-14
03-09
02-13
02-27
02-09
02-35
02-39
02-22
02-23
02-23
02-22
02-22
02-39
02-34
02-27
02-16
02-18
02-16
02-25
02-14
02-21
02-34
03-06
03-10

432-828

432431A1
434605A1
438-12040
439-5436
440-10616
440-1066
440-1088
440-11010
440-11012
440-12510
440038A1
442718A1
442773A1
442842A1
443375A1
443432A1
445266A1
445267A1
446222A1
446454A1
448284A1
448428A1
448429A1
448607A1
448608A1
448609A1
449842A1
450037A1
451384A1
465004R91
470-10620
47132002
484-43120
484-6316
4890343
4890732
4890832
4890833
4890964
4891209
4891353
4892175
4892426
4892708
4892712
4892713
4892714
4892715
4892732
4892774
4892836
4892859
4892860
4892861
4892867
4892915
4893386
4893391
4893518
4894095

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
12
14
14
13
24
25
20
9
8
24
6
18
27
1B
22
2
12
9
9
9
8
8
33
33
6
2

4894139
4894218
4894641
4894721
4895038
4895039
4895040
4895043
4895045
4895049
4895078
4895079
4895089
4895107
4895133
4895155
4895164
4895166

02-11
02-10
02-24
03-09
02-09
02-09
02-09
02-34
02-34
02-10
02-16
02-14
02-33
02-33
02-29
02-14
02-33
02-08
03-08
02-16
02-10
02-16
02-16
02-16
02-16
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-17
02-16
02-09
03-11
02-08
02-39
02-19
03-05
02-39
03-11
02-27
02-28
02-20
02-16
02-12
02-17
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-18
02-14
02-14
02-10
02-36
02-10
02-36
02-30
02-11
02-08
02-11
02-26
02-10
02-30
02-36
02-36
02-19
02-16
02-09
02-09
02-10
02-34
02-34
02-34
03-06
02-25
02-40

3
7
5
36
9
12
13
2
1
6
6
5
5
8
1
1
43
14A
8
8
11
3
44
4
8
4
5
7
6
1
2
2
3
4
4
1
2
4
1
3
2
8
6
4

4895179
4895180
4895183
4895184
4895187
4895188
4895193
4895195
4895196
4895198
4895199
4895200
4895204
4895214
4895215
4895228
4895244
4895291
4895294
4895297
4895301
4895305
4895323
4895336
4895347
4895355
4895360
4895361
4895363
4895364
4895365
4895378
4895379
4895392
4895393
4895406
4895489
4895538
4895586
4895605
4895610
4895623
4895625
4895648
4895790
4895919
4895921
4896153
4896404
4896406
4896410
4896770
4896773
4896897

Sequence

Ref.
6
1
3
5
4
3
7
3
5
8
16
14
2
2
11
1
5
5
12
9
4
9
6
5
3
1
7
9
10
11
12
3
8
5
1
3
2
7
2
4
2
8
1
4
7
8
1
2
5
6
8
4
5
6
6
7
7
3
2
4
10
6
2
5
8
9
4
3
13
4
9
7
7
1
2

Page I-18

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

4896947
4897024
4897048
4897123
4897125
4897178
4897179
4897330
4897457
4897480
4897933
4897934
4898301
4898482
4899003
4899004
4899009

02-26
02-13
02-26
02-26
02-26
02-16
02-16
02-30
02-28
02-31
02-23
02-26
02-11
02-29
03-06
02-14
02-10
02-16
02-34
03-08
02-09
02-12
02-14
02-27
03-09
02-34
02-19
02-28
02-39
02-13
02-14
02-28
03-07
03-08
02-10
02-16
02-12
02-41
02-14
02-14
02-13
02-35
02-38
02-28
02-31
02-11
02-12
02-15
02-12
03-08
02-33
02-33
02-33
02-14
02-26
02-36
02-38
02-15
02-10
02-12
02-30
02-29
02-14
02-14
02-33
02-33
02-28
02-19
02-34
02-20
02-29
02-19
02-19
04-08
04-07
04-07
09-55
09-55A

4899019
4899020
4899026
4899027
4899031
4899035
4899039
4899053
4899063
4899068

4899072
4899073
4899074
4899076
4899078
4899079
4899080
4899090
4899091
4899092
4899093
4899106
4899107
4899108
4899109

4899110
4899115
4899118
4899143
4899467
4899519
4899610
4899629
4899643
4899859
4899921
490-11012
490-1106
490-1108
492-11025

Page I-19

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

5
1
4
2
1
13
14
4
4
1
1
11
3
6
4

492-11031
492-11038

09-10
09-59
09-70
04-17
04-05
04-04
08-57
04-04
06-11
09-01
09-02
09-72
09-10
04-05
04-06
08-10A
09-02
05-04
06-01
09-58
09-60
09-04
09-18
04-17
07-06
09-45
09-02
09-38
09-46
03-02
04-13
02-04
02-04A
09-68
06-01
06-01
04-08
09-46
09-46A
09-01
09-02
09-24
09-24
09-26
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-23
09-24
07-03
09-68
09-04
09-22
09-26
09-27
09-27
02-01
06-11
09-01
08-08
08-08
08-08A
08-08A
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-22
08-22
09-12
09-44
09-59
09-59
09-70
09-70
05-09
06-01

4
10
1
9
2
1
1
2
3
6
2
9
1
3
9
3
15
3
5
11
4
2
7
6
2
3
5
6
2
2
2
3
3
4
7
3
4
2
11
1
6
3
3
11
11
1

493-11026
493-11039
493-21020
493-21033
493-41020
495-11028
495-11034
495-11041

495-11047

495-11053
495-11081
495-21031
495-21038
495-21044
495-31016
495-31022
495-81001
495-81025
495-81153
495-81169
495-81184
495-81226

495-81227
495-81261
495-81267
495-81282

496-21041
496-41041

17
5
6
5
8
2
5
8
12
5
18
11A
10
10

496-81000

Sequence

Ref.
12
11
9
2
12
9
3
7
5
8
17
2
13
9
8
5
34A
11
30
35
10
3
4
6
11
8
9
9
4
16
17
6
15
20
6
17
18
9
22
24
32
25
35
4
42
17
29
30
10
7
34
21
13
38
29
17
20
3
3
6
6
6
6
6
12
21
5
4
33
6
20
30
9
3

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

496-81000
496-81010

06-06
09-46
09-46
09-46A
03-02
09-13
05-01
09-50A
02-33
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
07-02
08-01
03-02
09-04
08-22
04-06A
02-02
08-22
09-02
03-01
04-04
04-04
05-02
04-04
08-10
04-09
07-04
04-06A
08-10A
02-04
02-04A
08-07
06-02
09-15
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
09-51
09-24
08-23
08-23A
03-03
02-04
02-04A
03-01
03-01
04-03
05-01
05-01
06-11
08-03
09-38
09-40
07-03
07-06
08-23
08-23A
09-09
09-13
09-16
09-19
09-20
09-38
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-41
02-01
04-09
04-16

496-81018
496-81028
51200906
5135738
514-633

514-634
514-832
514-847
515-2179
515-22127
515-22190
515-22254
515-2295
515-23127
515-23159
515-23254
515-23444
515-2379
515-25190
515-25254
5194169
565-104
569-4
60-7083T1
604-12030

604-20035
604-20045
604-8050
614-10020

614-10025

614-10030

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

24
18
25
19
7
29
11

614-10030

06-13
06-14
08-13
08-22
09-40
09-67
03-03
05-01
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-26
09-12
09-39
08-23
08-23A
08-24
09-25
09-25A
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
06-16
04-06A
05-04
06-01
02-07
06-11
02-07
09-46B
08-09
09-39
03-03
09-01
09-02
09-04
09-18
04-06A
04-17
09-01
09-01
09-02
09-18
03-03
09-21
04-06A
02-03
06-10
06-10A
02-01
02-01
09-59
09-70
06-12
02-02
02-02
02-04
02-04A
03-03
04-08
04-16
07-03
07-04
09-12
09-59
09-67
09-68
06-20
04-03
04-03
04-08
04-16
08-22
09-03
09-08

9
34
34
11
11
26
8
3
14
53
2
17
29
17A
16
13
15
23
26
28
27
15
31
22
7
7
13
18
34
24
24
7
7
3
11
9
42
6
6
9
8
8
38
41
12
19
9
26
2
7
13
10
24
11
11
2
38
42
16
3
53
10
22
22
5
3
37
28
6

614-10035

614-10040
614-10050
614-10080
614-12016
614-12025
614-12035
614-12040
614-18035
614-20030
614-6016

614-6020

614-6025
614-6035
614-8012
614-8016

614-8018
614-8020

614-8022
614-8025

Sequence

Ref.
7
8
28
15
28
4
23
20
29
5
5
5
5
5
2
4
8
10
10
29
6
6
3
3
3
2
32
6
32
3
27
10
6
6
12
32
15
30
13
22
13
13
30
7
16
24
32
4
11
7
2
2
19
40
18
23
11
12
18
2
2
9A
9
3
36
5
12
24
14
5
2
10
4
10
10
28
15
27

Page I-20

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

614-8025

09-13
09-15
09-16
09-16
09-25
09-25A
09-52
02-01
03-01
06-29
07-03
07-04
09-05
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-37
09-44
09-45
09-59
09-64
09-65
09-70
02-02
04-06A
09-45
09-15
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
06-11
03-03
09-38
02-07A
09-38
09-45
05-02
04-18
09-38
04-04
04-08
09-13
09-43
06-06
06-18
06-30
09-23
09-23
09-04
09-04
09-05
09-05
09-25
09-25A
09-27
05-04
06-01
09-04
09-24
06-29
06-20
02-02
02-04
02-04A
02-26
04-06A
08-04
08-06
08-07
08-09
08-25
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
03-01
06-13
06-14
08-04

614-8030

614-8040
614-8050
627-10030

627-12025
627-20060
627-8020
711-10030
711-10040
711-10050
761-17325
76349
781-24613
781-24820
800-1134
800-1150
800-2136
800-40065
800-40070
800-44040

800-44050

800-5120
800-5145
806-8016
806-8025
8093883
811-6016
814-10040

814-10045

Page I-21

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

5
11
2
20
23
23
1A
9
17
13
2
24
8
4
33
30
19
5
5
5
28
19
19
21
3
4
35
11
11
15
16
26
2
3
25
8
24
13
57
34
15
20
30
17
26
26
27
31
26
31
22
4
4
4
27
5
7
8
28
5
19
15
15
16
3
16
9
6
8
3
6
16
22
20
38
15
21
19

814-10045

08-05
08-06
08-09A
08-13
08-22
09-38
02-01
05-01
08-24
08-12
09-67
04-04
07-06
08-22
08-24
08-26
09-08
09-13
08-08
08-08A
08-26
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-25
09-08
02-01
08-26
08-26
08-27
09-01
09-08
09-01
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
09-13
06-13
04-05
04-06
08-23
08-23A
02-07
06-11
09-40
09-67
06-26
09-25
09-25A
07-01
09-60
09-70
08-08A
08-22
07-03
09-25
09-25A
08-08A
08-22
06-15
06-22
07-04
08-08
08-23
08-23A
09-15
09-25A
06-21
06-21A
06-29
09-67
09-67
02-01
08-30
08-31

814-10050
814-10055
814-10060

814-10070
814-10080

814-10090

814-10110
814-10120

814-10130
814-10150
814-10245
814-12050
814-12080
814-12100
814-12130
814-14140
814-6030
814-6035
814-6050
814-8035
814-8040
814-8050
814-8055
814-8060

814-8070

814-8080
814-8100
814-8110
81465471
81868381

Sequence

Ref.
7
5
3
25
9
30
20
10
10
27
3
27
30
10
6
6
25
25
22
22
30
2
2
2
2
2
2
20
28
29
46
13
29
16
36
14
13
13
12
13
9
6
7
17
17
5
31
16
8
9
16
16
10
2
2A
20
15
27
31
2
19
16
7
35
2
21
21
8
27
34
34
14
15
13
13
8
9

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

81868381

08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
04-06A
04-04
04-19
03-02
05-09
06-01
06-06
09-65
09-59
09-64
09-65
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-41
02-06
02-06
02-06A
02-06A
02-06B
02-06B
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
06-07
04-03
06-01
06-01
06-11
09-37
09-37
09-23
09-36
09-36
09-05
06-24
07-06
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
04-06A
04-06A
09-01
09-18
09-21
09-25
09-25A
02-02
02-06B
03-03
04-04
04-06A
04-08
04-16
07-03
07-03
07-06
08-08
08-08A
08-22
08-23
08-23A
09-03
09-05
09-13
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-59
09-66
09-70
02-04
02-04A

82017872
824-1405
825-11412
825-11418
825-2406
825-2408
825-2410

827-10040

827-10045
827-10075
827-10130
827-12045
827-12065
827-16085
827-16100
827-20075
827-20170
827-20190
827-20230
827-8050
828-20160

829-1406

829-1408

829-1410

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

18
18
19
19
26
10
7
8
8
2
25
27
25
30
21
27
31
6A
5
11A
14
11A
20
15A
18
14A
20A
18A
3
15
14
21
9
10
11
13
2
6
16
4
10
4
4
4
4
20
30
32
25
5
18
18
20
12
11A
8
18
12
5
28
4
15
4
4
23
23
23
17
11
7
7
29
29
20

829-1410

02-06
02-06
02-06A
02-06A
02-06B
02-06B
03-01
03-01
04-09
05-02
06-10
07-03
07-06
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-06
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-22
08-23
08-23A
08-24
08-24
08-26
08-27
08-27
09-13
09-24
09-38
09-38
09-38
06-01
08-23
08-23A
09-40
09-67
09-37
06-24
09-05
09-23
09-36
09-36
09-39
04-11
09-54
04-06A
04-07
04-09
04-11
02-02
02-02
04-11
04-16
05-01
05-01
07-03
09-13
09-16
09-16
09-43
09-45
09-56
09-59
09-62
09-63
09-63

26
10
14

829-1412

829-1416
829-1420

832-10404
832-10406

832-10408

Sequence

Ref.
13
6
13
6
17
6
35
43
29
27
25
12
21
25
13
11
17
36
10
15
26
26
5
5
32
4
4
4
4
4
41
13
13
13
7
8
16
7
37
39
34
46
54
22
19
19
21
11
15
7
19
15
4
8
13
14
9
15
34
31
9
14
25
34
12
17
25
17
33
21
3
32
7
10
7
8
12
17

Page I-22

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

832-10408

09-68
09-70
02-01
04-03
05-01
08-07
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-12
08-13
08-13
08-24
08-26
08-26
09-08
09-08
09-08
09-13
09-13
09-15
09-16
09-19
09-20
09-40
09-45
09-55
09-55A
09-68
02-07
06-11
06-11
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-22
09-37
04-10
04-11
04-11
09-04
09-12
09-13
09-14
09-42
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-65
09-68
02-04
02-04A
09-45
03-03
06-27
09-65
08-26
08-26
08-31
08-33
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-35
04-20
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-22
04-19

832-10410

832-10412
832-10420

832-10508

832-41312
833-40310
833-40406

833-40408
838-3640
838-5840
83822C1
83931335
83981068

840-1416

843-1516

Page I-23

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7
22
24
18
13
15
15
14
14
28
13
27
26
33
45
18
22
8
14
26
17
44
17
4
12
11
26
26
11
9
11
34
6
6
6
6
39
39
16
16
22
9A
3
23
4
15
18
21
10
6
18
23
6
26
18
17
18
4A
16
20

844-10020

04-04
04-05
04-05
04-06
04-09
04-14
09-03
04-03
09-08
04-07
04-09
04-11
09-65
02-07
06-11
02-07
06-11
08-08
08-08A
02-02
06-03
08-39A
08-39A
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-43
08-44
08-46
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-43
08-44
08-46
08-45
08-40
08-41
08-42
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-46
08-43
08-44
08-39A
08-40
08-41
08-42
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-41
08-42
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-39A
08-39A
08-39A
08-39A
09-15
09-15
09-15
09-15
08-41

37
40
19
21I
22
20
20
25I
12

37
5

844-10035
844-10110
844-6025
845-6020
85801585
85802618
85802820
85803019
85805986
85811921
85811922
85811923
85811933

85811934

85811935

85811937
85811938

85811946
85812114
85812115
85812116
85817669
85819148

85819378

85820128
85820129
85821235
85821236
85821520
85824067
85824080
85824081
85824281

Sequence

Ref.
16
11
3
13
32
11
9
2
6
33
30
7
25
6
32
8
32A
1
1
5
11
10
3
8
8
8
8
7
8
9
7
7
7
7
7
9
7
7
7
7
7
6
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
7
9
9
9
9
9
8
9
3
3
3
3
3
6
2
8
5
21
16
20
18
10

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

85824281

08-42
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-40
08-39A
08-39A
02-01
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-41
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-43
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-40
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-42
08-37
08-39
08-45
08-38
08-39
08-46
08-43
08-40
08-41
08-42
08-43
08-44
08-45
08-46
08-40
08-43
08-41
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-44
08-44
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-48
08-15
08-16
08-47
08-47
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49

85824282
85825473
85825477
85826230
85826337

85826338

85826339

85826340

85826341
85826342
85826343
85826344

85826345
85826346
85826365

85826905
85827471

85827472
85827991
85827992
85827993
85827994
85827995
85827996
85827997

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

10
10
10
9
10
10
13
12
31
3
3
3
3

85827998

08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-48
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-47
08-48
08-49
08-49
08-49
08-49
04-07
04-07
04-09
04-09
04-09
04-06A
02-07A
09-76
09-78
09-77
05-06
07-01
06-16
08-01
06-26
06-21
06-21A
07-01
06-21
06-21A
06-16
09-13
09-59
09-70
09-59
09-70
08-01
08-22
04-06A
09-39
09-41
09-43
09-43
09-43
08-50
08-51
08-53
03-01
09-38
08-59
08-66
08-58
08-60
08-62
08-61
08-65
08-63
08-64
09-39
09-42

5
5
5
5
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
7
7
7
8
6A
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
3
6A
6
6
6
6
6A
3
6
6
5
5
2
4
4
5
6
6
7
7
7
8
8
8
9
9
9
10
10
10
11

85827999
85828000
85828001
85828002
85828003
85828004
85828005
85828013
85828015
85828048
85828054
85828061
86000535

86014151
8602005
8603092
8603093
8603094
863-16070
863-6020
864-10025
864-12030
864-12130
864-6020
864-6035
864-8020
864-8025
864-8055
86507190
86507198
86512512
86596853
86619908
86625057

86625128
86625138
86982435
86982437
86982439
86982440
86982441
86982442
86982443
86982682
86983190

Sequence

Ref.
12
12
13
13
13
14
14
14
15
15
15
16
16
16
17
17
17
18
2
11
11
12
3
3
3
2
4
1
17
21
10
16
20
27
1
3
3
3
8
25
17
6
10
8
8
19
21
21
6
34
35
32
36
33
47
31
7
4
15
15
26
9
13
13
10
6
12
18
16
18
23
25
18
22
24
22
10
2

Page I-24

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

86983269
86983311

09-42
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
09-42
06-21
06-21
09-66
09-15
09-25A
09-15
09-25A
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-15
09-12
09-12
08-15
08-16
08-36
08-17
08-18
08-37
08-20
08-39
04-20
09-15
03-01
05-04
05-05
05-06
05-07
05-08
07-04
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-43
04-01
04-03
08-08A
08-22
09-76
09-76
09-43
09-78
09-78
09-77
09-77
06-11
06-11
09-50A
09-65
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-54
06-11
06-11
07-06
09-50A
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
09-25
09-25A
02-02
09-01
09-02
02-01
02-01
04-06A

86983325
86984097
86984098
86984155
86984544
86984545
86984547
86984549
86985339
86985341
86987459
86987460
86987461
86988086
86989616
86989676
86990837

86991496
86992243
86992245
86992247
86992284
86992395
86992557
86992975
86992976
86992977
86992978
86992979
86992980
86992981
86993546
86993548
86994165
87000228
87000312

87019767
87020181
87032428
87037462
87037944

87041331
87301325
87301351
87301355
87301356
87301687

Page I-25

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

9A
1
1
1
1
1
9

87301687
87303781
87303784
87305413

04-07
09-15
04-20
09-14
09-75
09-79
08-01
02-02
08-01
04-20
09-75
09-77
09-75
09-78
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-46A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
08-03
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
08-15
08-16
08-19
08-53
08-15
08-17
08-50
08-19
08-20
08-52
08-16
08-18
08-51
08-17
08-18
08-20
08-54
09-76
09-78
09-77
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
09-14
09-14
04-20
09-42
04-10

4
2
25
6
26
5
28
28
24
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
28
10
1

14
20
10
1

1
38
25
12
4
28
12
4
12
4
23
21
11
28
17
18
19
15
23A
4
38
8
4
4
4
4
4
31
33
4
4A
7
36

87306274
87306306
87306307
87307656
87307893
87307896
87308118
87308119
87308127
87308128
87308130
87308131
87308132
87308141
87308142
87308143
87308144
87308145
87308146
87308147
87308148
87308149
87308150
87308151
87308152
87308153
87308154
87308157
87308158
87308159
87308472
87308838

87308839

87308840

87308844
87308845
87308846
87308847

87308996
87308997
87308998
87309656
87309923
87309924
87310085
87310086

Sequence

Ref.
11
34
3
7
5
15
2
3
4
5
9
9
1
2
3
7
13
7
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
5
4
6
1
2
3
22
8
8
8
5
8
10
10
10
6
10
4
4
4
3
8
3
3
3
2
9
3
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
6
12
5

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87310088

09-43
09-43
06-11
09-12
09-14
09-42
04-11
04-11
09-15
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-68
09-37
04-10
04-10
09-11
04-11
04-11
09-01
09-02
09-11
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-43
04-11
04-11
09-11
04-11
09-43
09-43
09-43
09-54
09-46A
09-46B
04-10
04-11
09-43
09-11
04-11
09-68
04-11
04-11
09-43
09-14
09-43
09-43
09-43
02-06
06-10A
09-46A
09-46B
04-04
04-07
06-11
02-06A
06-24
08-05
08-05
08-05
09-37
09-37
09-24
07-06
09-13
07-06
03-01
09-80
09-81
04-12
09-46A
09-55
02-01
03-02
03-03
04-13
04-14

87310096

87310098

87310109
87310124
87310126

87310127
87310128
87310139
87310144
87310146
87310147
87310149
87310152
87310154
87310156
87310176
87310177
87310184
87310185
87310186

87310639
87311219
87311572
87312712
87313164
87313544
87316049
87316264
87316270
87324160
87325393
87326813
87327489
87329475
87331077
87335469
87336843
87336844
87337149
87338681
87339111
87340008
87340753
87340754
87343247

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

12B
3
8
17
9
15
22
3
34
16
22
5
17
22
12
13
14
16A
19
3
32
14
33
13
24
7
16
30
8
36
14
25
8
7
17
5
2
6
29
7
32
9
12
33
31A
6
17
22A
5A
7
8
16
3
32
31
42
14
3
27
31
30
20
1
40
39
11
9
5
15
15

87344278
87344859

09-41
09-55
09-55A
09-55
09-55A
03-03
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
09-46A
04-12
06-24
06-26
06-24
06-26
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
08-22
02-01
02-02
09-76
03-01
09-38
04-06A
03-01
09-38
09-06
09-66
04-06A
04-06A
04-06A
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-24
09-07
02-06A
03-03
09-78
09-77
09-01
09-19
04-09
08-15
08-17
08-50
08-17
08-18
08-20
08-54
08-15
08-16
08-19
08-53
08-19
08-20
08-52
08-16
08-18
08-51
04-09
09-22
04-06A
06-11
06-12
06-13
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-21B

1
4
42
11
21
5
1

87344860
87345006
87346606
87346607
87346611
87346612
87346615
87346625
87346633
87346634
87346744
87350707
87350708
87351494
87351496
87351498
87351501
87352590
87353191
87354587
87358697
87360280
87362555
87362937
87363421
87365015
87367080
87368095
87368406
87368411
87368702
87368710
87371132
87375240
87377608
87378776
87380558
87380559
87382812
87387852
87388704
87388705

87388706

87388708
87388709
87389175
87389813
87396228
87396484

Sequence

Ref.
29A
46
46
40
40
33
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
4A

52
30
1
11A
4B
4B
38
51
19
12
34

37
8
7
9
11A
11A
17
11
33
3
8
9
3
4
4
4
4
3
3
3
2
34
15
39
14

Page I-26

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87396485

06-11
06-12
06-14
06-15
06-16
06-17
06-18
06-19
06-20
06-21B
06-22
04-06A
04-06A
04-09
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
09-46B
09-50A
09-46B
09-50A
05-05
06-02
09-41
04-05
05-04
06-01
06-11
06-31
06-01
06-09
09-13
09-53
09-68
06-11
04-05
02-01
09-40
09-40
02-01
09-42
08-19
08-38
03-01
09-46
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
09-46
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
06-11
02-01
02-03
04-20
02-06B
04-06A
04-06A
04-06A
09-11
09-11
09-56
02-07
02-07
09-40
02-05A
09-01
09-02
04-06A
02-01
08-62
09-14
09-75
09-79
04-06A

87397279
87397601
87398413
87398960

87399491
87399492
87400286
87402618
87403835
87404197
87405325
87405326
87405706
87406924
87406934
87407206
87407272
87407769
87407770
87407771
87407927
87407965
87408480
87408888

87408889

87409201
87410096
87410105
87410196
87410265
87410602
87410603
87411083
87411084
87411108
87411319
87411320
87412060
87412635
87412687
87413162
87413237
87413722
87414205
87414237

Page I-27

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

15

87414560
87415774
87415781
87415931
87416024
87416108
87416475
87416966
87416967
87416977
87416978
87417224
87417225
87417299
87417300
87417301
87417329
87417383

03-01
02-01
04-05
09-73
08-04
06-30
09-50A
02-07
06-11
06-11
06-11
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-01
09-66
03-01
04-06A
09-37
06-01
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-05
06-06
06-07
06-08
09-01
09-03
04-16
08-25
08-26
09-01
02-05
02-02
02-02
02-05A
02-05A
02-05
02-05
09-15
09-15
09-12
09-12
04-07
04-08
04-09
04-04
04-05
04-05
04-09
04-12
02-01
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
04-06A
04-06A
05-02
08-08
08-08A
08-08
08-08A
08-25
08-25
03-03
09-66
09-66
03-03
08-23
08-05
08-05
08-04
08-04

38A
35
1A
1A
1A
1A
1A
2
1
7
9
24
1
4
9
35
11
17
10
28
22
10
16
15
19
18
18
1
10A
13
21
14
7
12
20
14
8
24
1
9
9
21
10
1
2A
4A
4
1
2
18
1
1
42
28
14
12
7
5
15
12

87417387

87417599
87417601
87417721

87418166
87418359
87418360
87418364
87418365
87418366
87418367
87418368
87418369
87418516
87418518
87418541
87418542
87419229
87419257
87419259
87419320
87419385
87419454

87419455
87419615
87419616
87419634
87420672
87420673
87420696
87421213
87421471
87421775
87421777
87421807
87421836
87421918
87421920
87421928
87421930

Sequence

Ref.
20
43
8
15
23
1A
12
7
33
29
30
11
10
7
3
2
26
18
6
17
1

37
8
8
4
38
1
19
22
2
3
2
3
31
32
1
11
1
1
1
23
4
2
14
2
2
2
5
2
2
23
22
14
25
25
23
23
17
4
29
6
1
28
20
4
5
7
4

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87421932
87421934
87421938
87422239
87422241
87422243
87422245
87422247
87422249
87422253
87422256
87422258
87422260
87422262
87422264
87422270
87422272
87422527

08-04
08-04
08-25
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-19
09-19
09-19
09-19
09-19
09-19
09-19A
09-19A
06-27
06-27A
06-10
06-10
09-15
09-25
09-25A
04-02
04-03
06-24
06-26
06-27A
06-28
06-29
06-30
07-01
07-02
08-23
08-23
08-08A
08-22
08-08A
08-22
08-25
09-59
08-09
08-09
04-12
04-12
08-22
09-76
09-76
04-16
09-58
09-58
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
09-37
04-06
04-06
04-05
04-06
04-20
04-20
09-74
09-75
09-79
09-41
04-04
08-23
08-23A
08-23
08-23A
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-54
07-06
09-21
09-21

87422597
87422598
87422696
87422777
87422891

87422948
87422977
87423033
87423034
87423067
87423346
87423356
87423396
87423397
87423401
87423409
87423410
87423496
87423502
87423503
87423531
87423668
87423675
87423676
87423677
87423802
87423812
87423813
87423817
87423926
87423969
87423970
87424267

87424794
87425117
87425118

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

5
6
13
33
31
28
29
30
32
15
14
2
1
10
8
2
1

87425122
87425225
87425456
87425631
87425635
87425636
87425696
87425869
87426221

09-11
08-22
09-36
04-19
04-19
04-20
09-13
04-16
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-31
08-32
08-32
08-33
08-33
08-34
08-34
08-35
08-35
09-04
08-22
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
08-03
08-03
06-10
09-66
08-26
08-26
08-26
08-26
09-25A
08-22
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
08-09
09-01
09-01
09-02
08-09
09-59
09-70
08-33
08-35
08-33
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34

5
6
9
12
12
3
1

35
38
39
24
1A
18
5
14
10
14
3
4
2
9
8
2
34
26
9
9
13
16
2
5
16
11
8
4
16
6
14
19
6
40
40
41
41
14
15
16
13
29
3
1

87426227
87426232

87426233
87426235
87426238

87426241

87426379
87426488
87426716
87426717
87426965
87426966
87427158
87427294
87427537
87427539
87427775
87427948
87428023

87428140
87428151
87428152
87428153
87428158
87428316
87428476
87428477
87428486

87428488

87428490

Sequence

Ref.
16
36
5
2
8
10
22
13
6
7
9
10
11
11
16
16
5
6
11A
12A
15
16
21
23
8
8
18
7
8A
7
8A
10A
11
10A
11
1
16
12
13
11
12
12
14
1
20
28
39
27
38
15
17
3
3
3
3
2
2
33
34
35
26
8
12
13
22
14
23
22
24
9
9
20
20
18
18
19
19
17

Page I-28

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87428490
87428491

08-35
08-32
08-34
08-32
08-34
08-32
08-33
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-33
08-35
09-03
08-23
06-10
08-33
08-35
09-80
09-81
09-80
09-81
09-73
08-05
08-06
03-01
03-01
05-02
08-23
08-23A
08-08
08-08A
08-08
02-03
02-03
02-03
02-03
02-03
09-67
09-67
09-67
09-67
09-67
09-67
06-15
06-15
06-14
06-18
06-19
06-22
06-18
06-13
06-14
06-18
06-18
06-16
06-14
06-13
06-14
06-13
06-13
06-16
09-66
09-67
06-11
09-11
09-75
04-06
04-06A
08-23

87428492
87428495

87428497

87428500

87428501
87428645
87428814
87428998
87429150
87429163
87429164
87429165
87429166
87429186
87429287
87429310
87429314
87429382
87429387
87429584
87429654
87429690
87429692
87429693
87429694
87429695
87429948
87429949
87429950
87429951
87429952
87429954
87429970
87429971
87429972
87429973
87429974
87429978
87429981
87429982
87429983
87429984
87429985
87429986
87429987
87429988
87429989
87429994
87430122
87430618
87430677
87430867
87430868
87430972

Page I-29

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

17
13
23
14
24
12
12
21F
21
21
25F
9
9
12
12
8
8
10
10
21
25
3
39
18
21D
25D
14
14
15
15
16
12
11
1
1A
10
2
2
19
19
32
3
5
6
1
4
6
12
2
10
7
17
1
15
1
20

87430972
87431077
87431078
87431080
87431081
87431128
87431300
87431301
87431529
87431630

08-23A
09-78
09-77
09-78
09-77
09-41
09-13
09-13
09-13
08-23
08-23A
06-25
02-07
03-03
09-25
09-25A
09-14
09-14
09-14
09-14
08-33
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-35
09-79
08-25
04-03
02-02
04-04
04-07
04-08
04-06A
09-39
05-04
06-01
09-42
09-42
08-29
08-29
08-29
08-29
02-04
02-04A
08-01
08-26
02-01
08-20
08-49
02-01
08-01
08-29
09-38
09-38
08-30
08-31
08-30
08-31
09-80
09-81
02-01
02-01
08-22
09-58
02-01
03-01
02-01
06-10A
06-10A
06-10A
06-10A

28
16
23
30
27
23
12
6
7
10
1
3
19
1
20
4
1

87431701
87431799
87432547
87432811
87433005
87433006
87433007
87433008
87433028
87433029

87433030

87433209
87433240
87433401
87433503
87433543
87433544
87433659
87433730
87434049
87434050
87434070
87434075
87434076
87434077
87434099
87434257
87434265
87434614
87434621
87434649
87434672
87434745
87434746
87434766
87434767
87434768
87434769
87434771
87434772
87434774
87434775
87434777
87434783
87434793
87434880
87434978
87435076
87435078
87435080
87435082

Sequence

Ref.
1
8
8
9
9
24
23
15
3
3
1
11
25
30
32
13
12
14
11
21A
25A
10
10
13
13
23
25
25A
22
26
26A
12A
1
6
6
1
32
14
24
1
9
28
19
20
2
3
4
14
15
5
15
5
6
6
11
1

12A
12A
4
3
26
21
12
9
6
10
11

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87435108
87435109
87435242

09-54
09-54
08-53
08-54
08-50
08-51
08-52
09-13
09-14
04-20
02-02
09-58
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
05-01
09-73
08-01
08-26
08-28
08-25
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-58
09-79
09-80
09-81
08-01
08-02
08-02
09-42
09-73
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-53
08-54
09-27
04-20
09-22
04-06A
04-07
04-07
04-20
08-04
02-07
02-08
02-07
02-08
08-02
08-02
08-23
08-02
08-02
08-23
08-26
08-25
09-14
09-14
08-52
08-54
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-51
08-02
08-22
08-22
08-22
08-22
08-22
08-22
08-17
08-18
08-20

87435243
87435275
87435372
87435381
87435409
87435453
87435506

87435569
87435761
87435909
87435923
87435924
87435929
87435938
87435939
87435940
87436066
87436076
87436192
87436225

87436235
87436676
87436782
87436836

87437108
87437201
87437202
87437231
87437232
87437263
87437265
87437366
87437369
87437371
87437372
87437373
87437441
87437621
87437623
87437625
87437627
87437629
87437631
87437633

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

1
1
9
11
11
11
11
8
8
2
2
23
15
16
17
12
14
1
12
3
5

87437635

08-17
08-18
08-20
08-22
08-01
08-01
08-09A
09-13
09-14
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
09-15
08-08
08-08A
08-22
08-29
08-29
08-29
08-29
08-29
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-21
08-02
08-21
08-08A
08-08A
08-08A
08-08A
08-01
08-01
08-19
08-19
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-28
08-29
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-54
09-21
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01

20
12
11
11
1
12
12
12
17
16
7
3
1B
2
2
2
2
3
18
7
43
35
15
8
11
24
1
1
18
6
37
18
6
36
1
22
3
4
13
12
12
12
12
14
6
45
30
47
43
46
44
6
8
8

87437641
87437655
87437657
87437685
87437688
87437689
87437804
87437806
87437840
87437899
87437905
87437906
87437914
87437917
87437923
87437924
87437925
87437926
87437927
87437928
87437929
87437930
87437933
87437934
87437935
87437938
87437939
87437940
87437941
87437980
87437982
87438012
87438015
87438021
87438022
87438023
87438024
87438025
87438026
87438027
87438028
87438029
87438031
87438032
87438045
87438046

87438157
87438925
87438926
87438927
87438928
87438929
87438930
87438931
87438932
87438933
87438935
87438937
87438940
87438941
87438942
87438944
87438946
87438948
87438950
87438951
87438954

Sequence

Ref.
7
9
9
51
39
39
14
18
5
2
2
2
27
4A
21A
10
12
13
14
15
6
5
7
9
4
8
10
11
12
13
13
33
32
35
34
42
43
8
9
2

4
5
16
17
18
14
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
32
36

Page I-30

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87438956
87438960
87438963
87438965
87438967
87438969
87438970
87438971
87438972
87438973
87438974
87438975
87438976
87438977
87438978
87438979
87438980
87438981
87438982
87438983
87438984
87438985
87438986
87438987
87438989
87438992
87438993
87438994
87438995
87438996
87438997
87438999
87439000
87439001
87439002
87439003
87439004
87439005
87439006
87439007
87439008
87439009
87439010
87439011
87439032
87439033
87439061
87439135
87439136
87439137
87439138
87439210
87439213
87439215
87439306

04-01
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-02
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
04-01
08-21
08-21
04-01
09-21
05-02
05-02
05-02
09-12
08-22
08-22
08-08
08-08A
09-41
08-14
08-08
08-08A
09-55A
09-57A
09-55A
09-57A
09-57A
09-55A
09-55A
05-02
08-03
08-57
09-20
09-17
09-54
09-54
09-13
02-06B
08-23
08-23A

87439448
87439537
87439665
87439722
87439723
87439724
87439725
87439726
87440045
87440058
87440076
87440282
87440283
87440381
87440555
87440694

Page I-31

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

38
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1
2

87440704
87440706
87440710
87440711

09-13
09-13
09-13
09-13
09-15
08-22
08-09A
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-20
08-20
08-09
08-09A
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
08-24
08-36
08-37
08-38
08-39
08-39A
09-70
09-15
09-25
09-25A
06-10A
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
09-42
09-42
09-15
02-01
09-59
02-05
02-05A
02-04A
02-05A
02-04
02-05
09-59
09-70
08-23A
04-13
04-14
08-04
08-04
09-53
09-53
09-55
09-55A
09-15
08-50
08-51
08-52
08-54
08-53
09-41
09-40
09-40
09-25
02-06A
09-59
09-70
09-09
09-75
03-01

21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
37
41
43
14
15
42
13
13
1
5
15
48
40
10
10
11
18
24
24
27
5
29
6
1
4
22
1
10
10
13
14
31
7
16
16

87440712
87440812
87440814

87440815

87440835
87440837
87441076
87441285
87441372
87441495

87441758
87441850
87441876
87442357
87442376
87442377
87442409
87442419
87442441
87442601
87442618
87442619
87442924
87443052
87443080
87443149
87443150
87443430
87443431
87443691
87443692
87443721

87443722
87444040
87444147
87444148
87444149
87444169
87444176
87444379
87444776
87444942

Sequence

Ref.
9
10
1
1
14
10
14
15
17
17
15
15
13
14
16
16
14
14
10
11
23
23
10
10
14
31
1
1
1
1
28
9
12
12
1
15
21
19
21
22
33
45
21
4
4
1
1
31
27
39
8
2
15
14
1
1
1A
1A
26
5
5
5
5
8
25
2
1
15
17
30
11
1
9
19

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87445051
87445245
87445557
87445597
87445794
87446081
87446082
87446095
87446113
87446330
87446332
87446333
87446335
87446337
87446338
87446596
87447044

09-58
09-25
08-22
09-41
08-23A
02-01
02-01
03-03
09-17
06-10
06-10
06-10
06-10
06-10
06-10
09-01
08-06
08-26
09-19A
02-07A
02-06A
05-01
09-12
09-12
09-12
09-57A
09-55A
09-53
09-53
02-02
07-04
07-04
09-59
09-70
08-22
08-23A
08-09
08-09A
08-55
08-55
08-06
08-26
09-59
09-70
09-59
09-70
07-04
09-68
09-68
09-25
09-25
08-08A
08-22
08-02
04-04
04-07
04-08
08-09A
07-04
09-13
04-04
04-07
04-08
04-04
04-07
04-08
08-30
08-31
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
08-32
08-33

87447088
87447135
87447313
87447450
87448055
87448057
87448059
87448198
87448199
87448272
87448273
87448489
87448658
87448661
87448685
87448990
87448993
87449373
87449374
87449440
87449514
87449517
87449579
87449824
87449825
87449995
87449996
87450318
87450456
87450481
87450698
87450910
87450914
87450931
87450932
87450978

87450979

87450980

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

30
9
44A
29
44
6
5
25
12
20
20A
19
15
17
13
33A
23
48

87450980

08-34
08-35
09-54
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
09-26
09-26
08-53
07-04
09-38
04-03
04-03
08-01
08-01
08-26
08-26
09-19
08-21
09-19
04-20
09-12
03-03
07-06
08-07
08-60
08-07
08-60
03-01
03-01
03-01
09-46A
02-02
02-01
02-01
02-04
02-04A
02-04
02-04A
02-04
02-04A
05-02
08-33
08-35
08-33
08-35
08-60
08-60
09-08
08-33
08-35
08-33
08-35
08-33
08-35
08-02
08-23A
08-13
09-22
06-21A
06-21A
06-21A
06-21A
06-21B
06-22
04-04
04-07
04-08
04-04
04-07
04-08
04-04
04-07
04-08
06-21A
06-21B
06-22
08-30

25
12
3A
2A
2B
1
1
9
32
30
39A
20
1
1
2
24
49
34
31
37
34
34
1
25
26
1B
18A
13
1
32
14
14
31
27
1A
32A
14A

7
8
11A
11A
16A
16A
11B
11B
16B
16B
11C
11C

87451021
87451167
87451279
87451280
87451448
87451751
87452021
87452257
87452258
87452399
87452400
87452402
87452403
87452404
87452405
87452406
87452511
87452627
87452823
87453949
87454016
87454017
87454053
87454054
87454055
87454292
87454376
87454377
87454378
87454379
87454380
87454381
87454382
87454383
87454545
87454547
87454548
87454907
87454908
87455509
87455541
87455564
87455565
87455832
87455961
87456199
87456843
87456844
87456899
87456900
87456901
87456944
87456948
87456949
87456968
87456969
87515955

Sequence

Ref.
16C
16C
13A
19
27
23
11
36A
11
33
20
16
14
16
26
16
17
2
16
1
15
3B
29A
37
1
1
2
1
45
47
46
7
14
16
11
9
5
5
12
10
21B
25B
21C
25C
2
2
21E
25E
21G
25G
21H
25H
18
37
18
11

3
4
11
1
32
14
1B
32B
14B

4
1
12
6A

Page I-32

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

87515955
87518479
87524409
87524432
87524433
87524435
87524436
87524437
87524438
87524439
87524440
87524441
87525756
87525849
87528887
87530365
87534992
87537151
87537152

08-31
08-23A
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-21B
06-18
04-16
06-21B
09-43
08-25
04-07
04-09
08-25
09-70
04-07
09-70
09-65
09-65
04-10
08-08A
08-22
09-50A
08-32
08-32
08-34
08-34
08-33
08-33
08-35
08-35
06-01
09-06
02-35
02-11
03-08
02-32
03-03
04-19
03-03
09-25
09-25A
09-60
09-70
02-01
03-01
03-03
04-03
04-03
04-06A
04-08
04-16
07-03
07-03
07-04
07-06
08-23
08-23A
09-05
09-08
09-12
09-13
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-44
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
03-01
03-03

87537153
87538167
87540279
87540980
87552560
87555125
87555499
87555505
87555519
87555524
87555530
87555536
87555567
87555570
87572760
87577141
87803065
87803136
87803194
87803261
892-11005
892-11006

892-11008

892-11010

Page I-33

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

7A
38

892-11010

04-01
05-02
07-03
07-06
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-06
08-07
08-10
08-22
08-23
08-23A
08-24
08-26
08-26
08-27
08-27
09-08
09-13
09-24
09-25
09-25A
09-38
04-18
04-11
09-54
03-03
04-06A
04-06A
09-55
09-55A
02-01
02-02
02-02
02-02
02-03
02-04
02-04A
03-03
04-16
06-10
06-10A
07-03
07-06
08-08A
08-22
08-22
09-03
09-05
09-12
09-15
09-21
09-25
09-37
09-59
09-66
09-70
02-01
03-01
03-01
04-16
07-06
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-07
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-10
08-11
08-12

14
13
16
5
11
12
10
15
8
20
14
7
21A
24
23
5
16
4
29
14
38
25

893-11005
895-11004
895-11005
895-11006

895-11008

35
1
1
6
1
30
6
31
17
17
3
41
17A
10
11
5
17
11
4
3
37
6
14
22
22
10
28
14
6
3
24
24
6
5
5
5
32
24

895-11010

Sequence

Ref.
40
26
11
22
12
10
16
37
16
9
9
31
42
12
12
12
35
41
15
6
26
28
38
7
7
31
8
13
8
6
14
29
10A
10A
10
13
16
23
8
3
3
11
11
3
3
2A
34
3A
22
27
16
9
13
15
32
18
19
24
23
34
42
7
31
3
11
38
9
14
31
31
4
4
30
33
28
25

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

895-11010

08-13
08-13
08-24
08-25
09-04
09-08
09-08
09-38
09-38
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-40
09-41
09-41
09-45
08-09
04-11
05-01
05-01
09-13
09-37
09-43
09-62
09-63
05-01
07-06
08-25
09-13
09-25
09-25A
09-63
09-46B
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
04-09
02-07A
09-13
09-59
09-70
02-01
02-06
02-06
02-06A
02-06A
02-06B
02-06B
04-03
04-03
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-24
08-26
08-26
08-26
08-26
09-01
04-06A
06-11
08-23
08-23A
09-46
09-67
09-37
03-01
06-24
09-05
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-23

895-11018
895-15006
895-15008

895-15010

895-18012
895-30107

895-30108
896-11008

896-11010

896-11012

896-11016
896-11020

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

26
37
11
3
20
17
21
29
51
11
14
23
29
6
4
6
10
7
8
16
24
4
21
31
7
16
21
36
7
12
8
8
11
4
35
35
12
12
36
2
32
32
29
38
17
18
23
24
21
22
13
17
3
3
3
3
3
25
3
36
44
7
29A
33
10
18
18
11B
9
12
3A
5
18
7
7
7
7
14

896-11020

09-24
09-36
09-36
09-38
02-06B
07-06
09-67
02-04
02-04A
02-06
02-06
02-06A
02-06A
02-06B
02-06B
06-11
08-22
09-09
09-13
09-67
02-07
03-03
06-11
09-40
09-40
09-46
09-46A
09-46B
09-51
06-01
06-09
06-11
06-31
06-16
05-06
06-04
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
06-13
06-14
06-21
06-21A
06-22
05-06
06-04
08-55
06-01
06-09
06-11
06-31
07-06
08-25
06-02
04-04
04-04
09-71
02-06
02-06A
02-06B
03-02
04-17
04-17
09-60
09-58
09-60
04-08
07-03
07-06
04-17
09-03
09-13
09-16
09-17
09-18
09-21
09-27

896-15008
896-15010

896-15012

90-6682T1

905794R1
905839R1
906086R1

934667R1

934727R1
9625178
9637611

9827902
A13240
A156873
A166057
A167037
A170467
A177435
A187542
A187575
A187603
A187714
A187990
A188028
A23870
A30881

A33509

Sequence

Ref.
5
3
7
3A
11
33
16
9
13
12
4
12
4
16
4
25
11
3
19
5
4
27
28
17
20
5
12
10
16
12
40
12
20
6
4
42
42
19
19
3
4
36
36
6
4
2
7
17
13
41
13
35
10
6
17
2
8
8
8
8
2
5
11
7
10
5
32
23
1
11
3
15
5
26
6
29

Page I-34

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

A38208

05-04
05-09
04-15
04-09
09-64
09-65
09-50A
09-52
09-50A
09-50A
09-50A
06-06
06-17
06-18
05-01
07-03
06-02
06-02
06-03
06-04
06-06
06-06
06-07
06-08
04-06
04-13
04-15
09-05
07-06
09-72
05-04
06-01
07-03
07-03
07-03
03-03
04-05
05-09
04-06
09-26
09-27
04-11
09-04
09-60
09-60
09-70
09-25
09-25A
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-08
07-06
09-05
09-24
09-27
07-04
08-03
09-64
09-24
09-27
09-27
09-20
04-13
04-15
09-23
09-23
09-24
09-23
09-23
09-23
07-03
09-24
04-04
09-04
09-52
04-09

A41264
A42561
A45054
A45504
A45505
A45513
A48041
A65544
A77310
B17575

BMF28S
D121152
D121194
D121608
D123347
D123684
D124528
D124529
D124530
D124857
D125079
D125223
D126409
D127167
D127335
D127542
D128022
D128745
D129227
D129264

D129747
D132076
D132494
D132982
D133632
D133865
D134900
D135384
D135557
D135559
D135739
D136391
D136392
D136700
D137077
D137218
D137363
D137468

Page I-35

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

15
7
9
8
6
14B

D137625
D138042
D138047

08-01
09-23
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-27
08-04
08-05
08-05
08-05
08-06
08-06
08-26
08-26
08-27
09-38
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-32
09-32
09-34
09-35
06-23
06-23
06-24
09-16
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-32
09-32
09-34
09-35
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-32
09-32
09-34
09-35
08-65
09-26
07-03
09-27
09-40
09-54
09-26
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-26
09-27
09-27
09-35
09-71
08-04
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
05-08
06-20
06-26
06-27
06-30
06-27
06-27A
09-68
09-26
09-22
09-22
09-13
09-20
09-25A
09-40
09-64
09-65

16

11
6
2
5
14

1
2
6
12
4
3
10
19
13
23
8
7
1
4
44
21
24
2
7
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
11
13
17
16
2
22
15
24
21
7
24
6
1
5
6
12
26
24
25
6
13
12
16
3
26

D138055

D138157

D138380
D138492
D139039
D139849

D139851

D140029
D140035
D140247
D140267
D141075
D141076
D141142
D141164
D141666
D142012
D142144
D142787

D142898
D142971
D142986
D143033
D143242
D143324
D143406
D143411
D143416
D143417

Sequence

Ref.
14
7A
50
52
34
47
8
15
35
6
14
7
31
42
12
32
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
4
5
2
19

15
8
9
28
32
26
42
36A
20
37
22
39
11
4
10
20
27
27
21
21
6
16
22
5
2
18
18
4
30
13
33
35
5
9
25
29
20

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

D143427

09-64
09-65
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-40
09-40
09-15
09-25
09-25A
09-25
09-25A
08-07
08-12
08-26
08-26
09-23
09-25
09-25A
09-26
09-27
09-26
09-27
09-29
09-29
04-07
09-29
04-04
09-59
09-59
09-70
09-70
09-28
08-10A
04-07
04-08
07-03
09-18
03-02
09-13
09-16
09-13
09-16
09-22
08-63
08-63
08-64
09-23
09-26
09-27
09-16
09-01
09-02
09-03
09-16
09-17
09-19
09-20
07-06
09-02
09-16
09-16
09-19
09-21
09-16
09-19
09-26
08-24
05-05
06-02
05-05
06-02
06-04
06-04
06-04
09-74
09-74
09-79

D143591
D143714
D143715
D143723
D143735
D143846

D144423
D144592
D145978
D146288
D146420
D146421
D147166
D147249
D147383

D147409
D147773
D148108
D148947
D148962
D148992
D148993
D148994
D149033
D149079

D149262
D149287

D149288

D149295
D149298
D149309
D149725
D149726
D149737
D149738
D149739
D149824
D149825
D149826

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

27
18
15
21
21
9
8
10
22
22
20
20
6
26
31A
47
35
3
3
7
16
26
49
3
2
6
4
33
13
17
21
25
4
26
35
4
31
2
6
30
7
2
18
40
17
3
15
2
47
31
46
35
36A
4
37
11
3
11
20
36
23
48
7
11
34
9
32
3
4
2
3
4
8
6

D149827
D149828
D149829
D149860

09-79
09-74
09-74
06-09
06-31
09-11
09-11
09-11
09-20
08-10A
08-10A
09-26
09-27
05-06
09-46
09-46
09-46
09-46
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-16
09-26
07-06
08-55A
08-55A
09-05
09-23
09-37
09-37
09-24
09-23
09-23
09-22
09-22
09-26
09-22
09-22
09-28
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-08
09-26
09-27
09-16
09-29
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-35
09-26
08-03
08-07
08-14
09-22
09-18
09-22
06-10
08-03
03-01
09-38
09-31
09-33
09-28
09-28
09-29
09-30

3
4
10

D149866
D149867
D149868
D150032
D150053
D150054
D150121
D150214
D150391
D150392
D150397
D150434
D150435
D150486
D150493
D150503
D150619
D150633
D150781
D150810
D151034
D151065
D151069
D151070
D151071
D151073
D151074
D25279
D26002
D28648
D30933

D31140
D34666
D37495

D37614
D38435
D38648
D38907
D39118
D39256
D39696
D40442
D41659
D43940
D48212

Sequence

Ref.
11
5
6
9
10
12
13
3
2
10
17
11A
15
23
16
24
9
13
12
17
24
45
34
11
15
21
5
6
11
7
8
10
14
31
9
12
12
12
12
9
12
12
9
12
12
2
53
48
16
11
11
8
11
11
8
11
11
29
23
20
21
3
11
17
24
18
37
37
11
10
10
10

Page I-36

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

D48212

09-32
09-32
09-34
09-35
09-22
09-35A
09-08
09-08
09-08
09-28
09-28
09-29
09-29
09-30
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-34
09-35
09-35
02-01
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-22
09-72
09-22
09-38
09-74
09-16
09-18
09-21
09-22
09-13
03-01
09-39
03-01
09-38
09-74
09-25
09-25A
09-64
09-03
08-59
08-58
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-64
08-65
06-26
06-27
06-27
06-27A
06-13
06-13
06-14
06-14
06-25
07-02
09-59
09-59
09-70
09-59
09-70
09-59
09-70
09-59
09-70

D50146
D50696
D51391
D51392
D51393
D51750

D52276

D52564
D53812
D55216
D59912
D61368
D74182
D75465
D76209
D80270
D86664
D88052
D95096
D95142
D95143
D95144
D95145
E135750
E135777
E135785
E135809

E135810
E43769
E46560
E47238
E47239

Page I-37

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

10
10
10
10
6
2
7
15
19
5
8
5
8
5
8
5
5
5
8
8
5
5
8
5
8
22
7
7
7
7
7
13
1
17
56
10
4
6
2
16
36
12
11
39
48
11
19
19
32
13
5
5
5
4
5
5
7
5
5
18
3
8
8
10A
1A
13
1A
6
7
10
22
8

E47240

09-59
09-70
09-19A
09-19A
04-11
09-41
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
06-01
09-55
09-55A
09-57
09-57A
09-68
08-61
08-59
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-59
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-63
08-63
08-61
08-58
08-65
08-59
08-60
08-66
08-59
08-58
08-60
08-66
08-63
08-64
08-66
08-61
08-59
08-59
08-59
08-60
08-66
08-61
08-62
08-63
08-55A
08-55A
08-64
08-64
08-64
08-58
08-65
08-62
08-64
08-55A
08-01
09-24
02-06B
06-13
06-14
06-08
06-28
06-08
06-28
06-08
06-28
06-07
06-07
06-06
06-30
06-07
06-07

3
16
2
17

E49497
E49498
F22426
F44883
F45165

F53473
F64198

F64519
G100440
G100444
G100448
G100449
G101533
G101994
G101995
G101996
G102285
G102287
G102288
G102424
G102425
G102426
G107277
G108123
G108512
G108518
G109298
G109299
G109300
G110077
G110467
G110529
G110530
G110531
G32122
G32126
G32176
G35540
H434163
H71514
J936995
K260177
K261014
K261065
K262143
K395027
K395075
K395082
K395086
K395087

Sequence

Ref.
4
18
4
3
10
49
49
25
25
36
45
45
22
22
14
15
15
17
14
16
16
18
15
6
6
21
20
22
14
14
17
14
16
13
6
6
6
5
8
6
12
13
3
13
10
11
9
10
24
14
18
19
17
10
12
10
12
4
15
7
10
5
6
4
4
3
3
9
12
12
8
23
8
13
6

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

K395090

06-08
06-28
06-06
06-06
06-30
06-30
06-30
02-01
09-39
08-10A
09-75
09-65
09-03
02-04
02-04A
02-07A
04-18
02-02
02-04
02-04A
02-06A
03-01
03-02
04-04
04-06A
04-07
04-13
04-14
04-20
06-10
06-25
07-04
08-03
08-09
08-10
08-10
08-10A
08-11
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-21
08-23
08-23A
08-24
08-25
08-27
09-02
09-10
09-38
09-52
09-59
09-59
09-63
09-64
09-65
09-66
09-70
09-70
07-03
08-29
08-29
09-16
09-17
04-11
09-38
04-04
04-07
04-07
04-07
04-07
04-08
04-09
08-05
05-06
06-03
08-29

K395091
K395093
K395101
K395131
K691987
L111356
L11541
L15401
L17985
L18331
L18337

L26209
L32100
L32418
L54563
L60224
L71879

L79937
N13505
N13582

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
10
21
16
9
25
15
21
9
31
7
31
12
4
4
5
15
24
18
19
19
22
12
28
25
26
11
14
14
10
7
23
16
29
16
26
17
15
24
15
19
14

N14283
N14367

04-15
05-05
06-02
05-05
06-07
06-07
06-05
09-61
07-05
08-57
04-15
08-57
09-47
08-57
02-27
02-33
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
03-07
04-04
04-09
04-09
04-09
04-09
04-12
04-12
04-12
04-15
04-15
04-15
04-15
04-15
04-17
05-03
05-03
05-03
05-03
05-07
06-02
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-04
06-06
06-06
06-06
06-07
06-07
06-08
06-08
06-09
06-09
06-09
06-09
06-09
06-09
06-11
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15

15
15
32
25
18
41
36
59
22
16
38
21
25
17
11
14
35
7
9
1
14
1
5
49
21

10
39
12A
11
6

N14373
N14407
N14408
N14410
N14466
N14784
N6755
N6836
N6941
N7802
N9025
NSS

Sequence

Ref.
10
2
3
8
5
7
3
20
3

11
10
11
12
13
14
9
31B
2
25
3
4

1
5
6
7
8
12
1
3
5
6
2
14
1
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
14
15
3
1
2
1
2
10
11
2
3
4
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
2
20
21
3
3A
4
5

Page I-38

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

NSS

06-15
06-15
06-15
06-15
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-19
06-21
06-21
06-21
06-21
06-21A
06-21A
06-21A
06-21A
06-21B
06-22
06-22
06-22
06-22
06-27
06-27
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-27A
06-28
06-28
06-29
06-30
06-30
06-31
06-31
06-31
06-31
06-31
06-31
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-05
07-06
07-06
08-28
08-30
08-30
08-30
08-30
08-31
08-31

Page I-39

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
20
21
22
23
24
25
25A
7
8
1
38A
43
45
1
38A
43
45
2
1
2
3
4
1
2
1
16
17
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
15
20
6
10
11
2
3
4
9
1
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
2
1
1
2
3
4
1
2

NSS

08-31
08-31
08-31
08-32
08-32
08-32
08-32
08-32
08-32
08-33
08-33
08-33
08-33
08-33
08-33
08-34
08-34
08-34
08-34
08-34
08-34
08-34
08-35
08-35
08-35
08-35
08-35
08-35
08-35
08-36
08-36
08-36
08-37
08-37
08-37
08-38
08-38
08-38
08-39
08-39
08-39
08-39A
08-40
08-40
08-41
08-41
08-42
08-42
08-43
08-43
08-44
08-44
08-45
08-45
08-46
08-46
08-55
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-55A
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-56
08-57
08-57
08-57
08-57
08-58

Sequence

Ref.
3
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
8
9
10
8
9
10
11
9
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
10
14
2
5
6
7
8
9
1
10
11
12
13
4
9
1
6
7
8
7

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

NSS

08-58
08-59
08-59
08-60
08-60
08-61
08-61
08-62
08-62
08-63
08-63
08-64
08-64
08-65
08-65
08-66
08-66
09-03
09-06
09-06
09-06
09-07
09-08
09-08
09-10
09-10
09-26
09-26
09-27
09-27
09-28
09-28
09-30
09-30
09-30
09-31
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-32
09-33
09-34
09-34
09-34
09-43
09-43
09-47
09-47
09-47
09-47
09-48
09-49
09-52
09-55
09-55A
09-59
09-61
09-61
09-70
09-71
06-28
06-26
06-20
06-20
06-30
06-27
06-27A
06-19
06-20
06-27
08-10
09-24
08-07
09-71
02-10
02-10

P1139855
P2230493
P2745466
P2745478
P2930467
P3034505
P3533055
P6427894
R24840
R32119
R46493
R54682
REF

Sequence

Ref.

Number

Figure

8
7
8
8
9
7
8
7
8
10
11
8
9
8
9
6
7
10
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
2
43
6
15
20
2
3
2
3
4
7
2
2
3
3
4
4
7
2
3
4

REF

02-14
02-15
02-19
02-19
02-20
02-22
02-22
02-28
02-28
02-29
02-29
02-34
02-38
02-38
02-38
02-38
02-38
02-39
02-41
03-04
03-06
04-03
05-09
05-09
06-23
06-23
08-02
08-02
08-03
08-04
08-05
08-06
08-08
08-08A
08-09
08-09A
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16
08-17
08-18
08-19
08-20
08-24
08-25
08-25
08-25
08-26
08-26
08-27
08-27
08-32
08-33
08-34
08-35
09-01
09-02
09-04
09-10
09-10
09-18
09-19
09-26
09-55
09-55A
09-56
08-58
08-65
08-58
08-65
05-03
06-27
06-27A
06-02

1
2
7
8
9
12
1B
1
1
1
19
21
15
14
8
25
21
10
3
9
9
35
20
16
28
8
7
6
11
12

S109444
S109445
S115351
S300976
S301065

Sequence

Ref.
15
4
6
5
6

7
12
10
4
7
8
9
5
3
5
10
2
5
3
3
13
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

16
21

28
40

28

15
18
16
19
2
7
7
15

Page I-40

INDEX - INDICE - INDEX - ZAHLENVERZEICHNIS - INDICE - INDICE - INDHOLD - INHOUD


Number

Figure

ST205A

06-17
06-20
06-18
04-15

ST264
T34857

Page I-41

Sequence

Ref.
1
6
23
2

Number

Figure

Sequence

Ref.