You are on page 1of 5

SAP C-TFIN52-65

SAP Certified Application Associate - Financial


Accounting with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5
Version: Demo 4.0

SAP C-TFIN52-65 Exam


QUESTION NO: 1
Your customer sells products and services. They have to separate the invoices into invoices for
products and invoices for services.
Which object do you have to use to create dunning notices dependent on the division (product or
service)?
A. Different dunning runs
B. Dunning areas
C. Dunning keys
D. Dunning block reasons
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2
How can the short text field of a G/L account be changed?
A. Centrally, in the chart of accounts segment
B. By making the change at the start of a new fiscal year.
C. By making sure that the field status of the chart of accounts segment allows it.
D. Individually, in the company code segment
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following objects must you enter when posting an asset acquisition against a vendor?
(Choose three)
A. Transaction type
B. Asset master record
C. Document type
D. Special G/L transaction
E. Fixed asset balance sheet account
Answer: A,B,C
www.selftestengine.com

SAP C-TFIN52-65 Exam


Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 4
Which of the following objects can be used to derivate segments automatically?
A. Profit center
B. G/L account
C. Functional area
D. Cost center
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
A multinational concern acquires a company in another country which has local reporting
requirements. They are using one operational chart of account for all companies.
How can you fulfill this country-specific requirement?
A. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the regular chart of accounts.
B. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the group chart of accounts.
C. Create a country-specific chart of accounts and assign it to the company code.
D. Create a group chart of accounts and assign it to the company code.
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6
Which functions can be used to generate inter-company posting documents? (Choose two)
A. Central payment
B. Central currency valuation
C. Central cash journal
D. Central procurement

www.selftestengine.com

SAP C-TFIN52-65 Exam


Answer: A,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7
A customer wants to define a chart of depreciation.
How do you recommend setting up depreciation areas?
A. Based on company codes
B. Based on the relevant chart of accounts
C. Based on the aims of internal or external reporting
D. Based on relevant currencies
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8
If a vendor is also a customer, it is possible to clear both roles against each other.
Which settings are necessary to implement this? (Choose two)
A. The "Clearing with Vendor" field must be selected in the customer account, and the
corresponding field must be selected in the vendor account.
B. The vendor and the customer must be assigned to the same group account.
C. The vendor number must be entered in the customer account or the customer number must be
entered in the vendor account.
D. The payment program must be set up to allow debit checks for vendors and credit checks for
customers.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
At the end of a fiscal year the system carries forward the balance of certain accounts to a special

www.selftestengine.com

SAP C-TFIN52-65 Exam


retained earnings account and sets them to zero.
Which accounts are treated in such a manner?
A. Balance sheet and profit accounts
B. Profit accounts
C. Balance sheet accounts
D. Accounts only managed on the basis of open items
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10
What are the prerequisites for posting a vendor invoice in Financial Accounting? (Choose two)
A. Create a company code segment in the vendor master.
B. Activate and configure the document splitting function.
C. Set up a number range for vendor invoices.
D. Create a purchasing organization segment in the vendor master.
Answer: A,C
Explanation:

www.selftestengine.com