FACTORY PARTS CATALOG

PRODUCT NO. FEFB65ASA FEFB65ASB FEFB65ASC

BASE MODEL NO. FEFB65A FEFB65A FEFB65A

COLOR white white white

MARKET North America North America North America

SERVICE DATA SHEET - # 316259142 WIRING DIAGRAM - #316255105 OWNER’S GUIDE - # 316257105 INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS -# 316259200

ELECTRIC RANGE Model No. FEFB65A

ELECTROLUX HOME PRODUCTS NORTH AMERICA P.O. Box 212378, Augusta, GA 30917

Publication No. 5995357885 010820 -EN/SERVICE /ECL 369

©2001 White Consolidated Industries, Inc. All rights reserved

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

Publication No. 5995357885

FEFB65A BACKGUARD

08/01

2

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

FEFB65A BACKGUARD
A = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASA) B = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASB) C = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASC) POS. NO 1 1* 14 15 15A 19 20 # 20A 24 # 31 46 54 # 54A# 56 69 * * * * PART NO 316239900 316248900 316022503 316220202 316220203 316233800 316222905 316220800 316246000 316223000 316040201 316021500 316021501 316234001 5303288565 316021108 316021109 316021110 316021122

Publication No. 5995357885

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B

C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C

DESCRIPTION Shield,backguard ,rear wall Spacer,shield ,rear wall Light/Lamp,indicator ,surface ,250 V Support,backguard ,white ,RH Support,backguard ,white ,LH Panel,backguard ,white Clock/Timer,electronic Overlay,clock ,white Switch,rocker ,white ,oven light Knob,control ,white Lens,indicator light ,red Switch,infinite ,small element Switch,infinite ,large element Shield,backguard ,white ,inner Screw,truss sqdr ,8-32 x 3/16 ,switch mtg Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,chrome Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black Screw,truss hd ,8-18 x 0.375 ,white

# = Fast-moving Parts * = Non-Illustrated Parts Get

3

08/01

parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

Publication No. 5995357885

FEFB65A BODY

08/01

4

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

FEFB65A BODY
A = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASA) B = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASB) C = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASC) POS. NO 1 3 3 5 6 7 7A 8 9 10 12 # 13 14 # 15 16 17 18 # 21 25 26 29 30 30A 37 # 41 41A 42 44 45 57 58 58A 58B 59 59A 59B 62 # 62* 62* 63 66 # 67 # 68 71 72 87 88 89 # 89A 151 170 170* 170* 170* * # * * * * * * * PART NO 316201300 316230102 316230103 316129200 316067902 316205006 316205007 3203540 316081900 316082000 316027701 316238800 316116400 5303013071 08011086 316087500 316213900 3014099 3200848 316206300 3051162 316217700 316217701 316233900 316233400 316233500 316206200 316246500 316234100 316081100 3200847 316047708 316240100 316208200 316208300 316247300 5303935061 316085600 5303308427 5301145190 316203200 316075103 316203400 316015810 316234500 316081200 316203500 316135202 316245800 316239300 5303935180 316107200 316112500 316116000 316253203 3203550 5303305324 316021108 5303280311 5303285179 5303271648 5308014215

Publication No. 5995357885

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B

C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C

DESCRIPTION Back,main Panel,bodyside ,white ,RH Panel,bodyside ,white ,LH Screw,leveling ,plastic ,with stop Rack,oven Hinge,oven door ,RH Hinge,oven door ,LH Panel,oven bottom Pan,broiler Insert,broiler pan Switch,oven light Rod,light switch Receptacle,oven light Bulb/Lamp,oven light Lens,oven light ,glass Retainer,lens Latch,oven door Spacer,bodyside Shield,heat ,lower Support,chassis ,(2) Glide,drawer ,front Bracket,hinge ,RH ,main top Bracket,hinge ,LH ,main top Probe,oven temp Cover,hinge cutout ,RH Cover,hinge cutout ,LH Shield,wool ,lower Spacer,oven door Shield,wire ,vent tube Cover,access Insulation,oven bottom Insulation,2" ,oven wrapper Insulation,oven back Tube,oven vent ,lower Tube,oven vent ,upper Catalyst,oven vent ,ceramic Terminal Block Kit Insulator Nut,hex ,10-32 Plate,grounding strap Element,broil Element,bake Support,broil element Shield,rear wall ,galv steel Cover,rod end ,light switch Bracket,cable mtg Rod,auto latch Motor,latch/lock Bracket,latch ,rear Shield,bodyside Anti-tip Kit,w/bracket,screw Bracket,anti-tip Template,anti-tip Screw,concrete tpg ,1.75 inch ,anti-tip brkt Wiring Harness,main Plug,button ,oven bottom Paint,touch-up ,white Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312 Screw,wafer head ,8-32T x 0.500 ,black Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,8-18AB x 0.5 Screw,6-20 x 0.312

# = Fast-moving Parts * = Non-Illustrated Parts Get

5

08/01

parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

Publication No. 5995357885

FEFB65A TOP/DRAWER

08/01

6

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

FEFB65A TOP/DRAWER
A = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASA) B = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASB) C = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASC) POS. NO 1 2 4 7 15 # 15A# 15B# 16 16 18 18A 26 26A 26B 52 88 * * * * * * PART NO 316011503 316231500 316231305 3051163 316010206 316010205 316224200 316251900 316251942 316235900 316235901 316230200 316099200 316214200 316099400 316099500 316253515 316112101 316021108 316021110 5303280311 5308014215 DESCRIPTION Drawer Liner,drawer Panel,drawer ,white Glide,drawer ,rear Element,8" ,surface ,2200 W ,radiant Element,6" ,surface ,1200 W ,radiant Element,9" ,surface ,2500W ,radiant Main Top Assy,glass/steel ,white Main Top Assy,glass/steel ,white Hinge,main top ,RH Hinge,main top ,LH Channel,element support ,(2) Bracket,chassis support ,rear Bracket,chassis support ,front Clip,element mtg Pin,guide ,(2) Wiring Harness,surface element Cleaner,cooktop Screw,cup pt ,8-18 x 0.375 ,chrome Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312 Screw,6-20 x 0.312

Publication No. 5995357885

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B

C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C

# = Fast-moving Parts * = Non-Illustrated Parts Get

7

08/01

parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

Publication No. 5995357885

FEFB65A DOOR

08/01

8

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

FEFB65A DOOR
A = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASA) B = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASB) C = FEFB65A (FEFB65ASC) POS. NO 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10B 12 14 14A 15 16 20 39 52 52 60B * * * * * * PART NO 5303935192 5303935204 316088700 316222706 316236800 316088600 316230604 316001014 316008401 316230900 316102207 3131360 316081403 316085701 316248401 316248301 316201003 316201013 5303271648 316065306 3203618 316021109 316021110 5303280311 5303285179

Publication No. 5995357885

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B B

C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C C

DESCRIPTION Trim kit-door,3 sided ,white ,w/tape and foil Glass,door kit ,white ,outer ,w/ foil tape Glass,oven door ,airwash Shield,wool ,oven door Insulation,oven door Glass,oven door ,inner Liner,oven door Screw,waf hd sq ,10-24 x 1.6 ,handle ,(2) Washer,3/4 OD x 1/4 ID ,steel Seal,oven door Foil,1.5" x 29" ,aluminum ,clear Reflector,aluminum foil ,(2) Bracket,glass mtg Glass,oven door ,heat barrier Spacer,handle ,white ,(2) Handle,oven door ,white Cap,door trim ,white Cap,door trim ,white Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,8-18AB x 0.5 Plate,warning/caution Rivet,pop Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,chrome Screw,8-18 x 0.5 ,black Screw,wafer hd sq dr ,10-32 x 0.312 Screw,wafer head ,8-32T x 0.500 ,black

# = Fast-moving Parts * = Non-Illustrated Parts Get

9

08/01

parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com

Publication No. 5995357885

FEFB65A WIRING DIAGRAM

08/01

10

Get parts for your Frigidaire range at parts.fixitnow.com