You are on page 1of 3

POWER TAKE-OFF 4.2.06.

Technical data: refer to the transmission application manual.
OUTPUT TORQUE:
see different types available. WEIGHT: kg. 8

4.2.06.XX.000.X
BASIC SERIAL NUMBER VERSION
1 = OUTPUT 350 Nm
GEARBOX TYPE INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.800
01 = ZF ECOSPLIT - ZF AS-TRONIC - EATON TWINSPLITTER - 2 = OUTPUT 400 Nm
*
VOLVO R70, 1000, 1400, 1700 - SR70, 1400, 1700, 1900, 2000 - SRO2400 INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.578
3 = OUTPUT 450 Nm
-
** VOLVO VT
02 = ZF 5-35, 6-36, 6S850 - EATON 4106, 5109, 6109 - EATON RTS/RTSO 12316A, INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.333
4 = OUTPUT 500 Nm
17316A -
*** IVECO 2895.9
05 = MERCEDES G/GV4 - G125, 135, 155, 180 INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 0.923
12 = MERCEDES G60 - G85
13 = NEW MERCEDES ACTROS - AXOR FROM G210 TO G260
14 = MERCEDES G100
16 = MERCEDES EURO 2
17 = MERCEDES G56-6

OUTPUT SHAFT OPTION

DESCRIPTION

Direct mounting PZB pumps-3 bolt mtg. flange (see chart Y type M) KIT 2.05.324.0000
For remote transmission SPICER 1300/DIN 10 (see chart X group G) KIT 2.05.564.0000
For remote transmission SPICER 1120/DIN 00 (see chart X group G) KIT 2.05.565.0000
Direct mounting ISO 4 bolt mtg. flange pumps (see chart Y type H) KIT 2.05.087.0000

* On request: lubrication kit code 2.99.154.0000 (only for ZF ECOSPLIT gearbox)

** On request: lubrication kit code 2.99.155.0000 (only for VOLVO VT gearbox)

*** Use lubrication kit code 2.99.153.0000 (only for IVECO 2895.9 gearbox)
Via Persicetana, 2/B - 40012 Calderara di Reno (BO) Italy - Tel. +39 0516460511 - Fax +39 0516460560 - Web: www.pzbitaly.com - E-mail: info@pzbitaly.com

SRO2400 - VOLVO VT . 1900.333 CODE 4.4 TORQUE 500 Nm . 1400.INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.XX.2.2.2 TORQUE 350 Nm .000.06.566.800 TORQUE 400 Nm .2.06.AS-TRONIC .923 “MERIT” SWITCH KIT Code 2.INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.567. 1000.578 DETAIL OF SWITCH KIT OPTIONAL “TDS” SWITCH KIT Code 2.06.VOLVO R70.0000 THE DRAWING SHOWS: 4.06.2.05. 1400. TIGHTENING TORQUE COUPLING PORT 2/2.000.01 (ISO A) FOR GEARBOXES ZF FROM 5-50 TO 16-251 .2.INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 0.XX.06.0000 OPTIONAL WIRING KIT Code 2.482. 4 BOLT PIPING COUPLING PORT SECTION A-A CODE 4.INTERNAL SPEED RATIO 1.000.0000 OPTIONAL CODE 4.000. 1700 .05.05.3 REAR VIEW TORQUE 450 Nm .XX.SR70.1 CODE 4.EATON TWINSPLITTER . 1700.XX.2 KGM AIR INLET SWITCH SECURE WITH LOCTITE 242 STROKE GEARBOX SIDE STANDARD TYPE WITHOUT SWITCH FORCED LUBE N. 2000 .

5 with OR Viton 1 11 1 1.REF.01.033.509. ACCORDING TO THE GEARBOX MODEL MERCEDES G/GV4 .27.004.01.00 Adapter Mercedes G125-135-155 1 49 1.00.164.0.027.104.00 Capscrew TCEI M12x110 UNI 5931 2 36 0.00 Washer 16x27x1.11.05.XX.00 Washer 1 OPTIONAL: “TDS” SWITCH KIT CODE 2.142.11.XX.01.6.290.01.567.10.29.4) 25 0.04.06.02.07.2.001.03.10.007.06.11.01.165.2) 21 1 9 1.2.28.04.2.XXX.136.02. CODE DESCRIPTION QT.2.05.2.12.16) 30 1.06.00 Anello di centraggio 1 53 0.133.00 Ring 1 1.016.10.172.00 Cylindrical plug M16x1.161.00.02.10.99.088.039.99.00 Gasket PTO/gearbox 1 54 0.173.07.175.99.00 Pin 1 1. REF.149.00 Gear 28 T (PTO 4.6.6.12.2.112.00 Gear 30 T (PTO 4.17.0.5 1 12 1.2.135.01.187.03.01.00 Adapter Mercedes G60-G85 1 34 1.00 Screw 1 2 0. G85 MERCEDES EURO 2 45 47 48 49 50 35 37 37 37 42 40 41 35 51 46 52 36 36 53 54 48 Filter 43 Plug 44 Remove from the gearbox cover (original Mercedes components).00 Washer 1 07-02-2005 .00 Adapter Mercedes G/GV4 1 44 1.04.00.095.01.04.01.08.125.00 Pin 1 1.07.00.118.XXX.10.13-4.02.17.03.00 Seal 50x80x8 1 19 0.00 Adapter Mercedes G100 1 50 1.136.171.0.291.00 Splined sleeve 1 41 1.10.00 O-Ring OR 115 Viton 1 7 0.02.0.00 O-Ring OR 90x2.00.00 Bearing 32010X 1 16 1.XXX.01.121.00 Washer 16x24x2 1 1.06.02.05.00 O-Ring OR 4112 Viton 1 1.01.2) 23 0.10.517.01.06.00 Housing 1 6 0.13.01.17.LISTED DATA CAN BE CHANGED WITHOUT NOTICE .XXX.170.01.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.02.00.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.00 Air fitting 12x1.10.00 Gasket PTO/gearbox 1 39 1.00 Plug M12x1.6.012.566.11.11.5 DIN 3770 Viton 2 4 0.052.5 DIN 908 1 26 0.180 NEW MERCEDES ACTROS .07. CODE DESCRIPTION QT.02.00 Screw TE M10x65 UNI 5739 4 37 0.162.XX.13.11.002.0.00 Gear 36 T (PTO 4.06. REF.00 Spacer 70x80x2 1 17 1.11.00 Gear 26 T (PTO 4.184.G125.096.01.XX.04.120.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.123.04.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.00 Washer Schnorr 10 5 38 1.129.038.29.11.00 Gasket PTO/gearbox 1 45 0.0000 28 0.155.00 Piston 1 20 1.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.04.01.06.00 Circlip 80i UNI 7437 1 18 0.119.01.517.01.01.062.14) 15 1.29.04. CODE DESCRIPTION QT.0000 1.2.01.00 Splined sleeve (PTO 4.4) 1.AXOR MERCEDES G100 FROM G 210 TO G260 35 34 33 37 39 35 38 37 35 37 36 36 36 MERCEDES G56-6 MERCEDES G60.07.XX.07.00 Switch TDS 1 1.518.00 Support 1 3 0.00 Circlip 1 42 1.04.99.01. CODE DESCRIPTION QT.2.21.27.04.01.2.00 Coil spring 408A/9 1 27 0. 1 0.02.2.117.177.03.00 Clip 1 1. 33 1.00 Capscrew TCEI M12x115 UNI 5931 2 47 0.XXX.6.06.10.009.331.XX.17.0.17.3) 10 0.17) 31 0.2.00 Switch MERIT 1 32 0.065.01.069.00 Needle cage HK60/20 1 14 1.00 Gear 24 T (PTO 4.07.01.17.120.510.00 Adapter Mercedes Euro 2 1 40 1.02.XX.0.5 1 THE SHOWN ADAPTORS ARE SUPPLIED WITH THE PTO.137.00 Adapter Mercedes G56-6 1 52 1.08.063.29.00 Capscrew TCEI M10x105 UNI 5931 1 43 1.00 Needle cage HK55/20 1 1.05.176.100.079.01.02.12) 1 OPTIONAL: “MERIT” SWITCH KIT CODE 2.00 Gear 19 T (PTO 4.6.5x18x1 1 1. See fitting instructions IST-0045 REF.00 Washer 12.00 Washer 1 1.02.6.6.00 Gasket PTO/gearbox 1 51 1.10.068.30.00 Washer Schnorr 12 4 48 0.195.00.174.XXX.01.3) 24 0.XXX.00 Capscrew TCEI M12x85 UNI 5931 2 46 0.XXX.08.01) 29 0.99.022.01.27.XX.03.2.08.00 Gear 21 T (PTO 4.0.09.01.00 Capscrew TCEI M12x80 UNI 5931 2 35 0.01.00 Bearing 32303 1 5 1.00 Gear 20 T (PTO 4.153.01.17.07.2.2.02.10.02.05-4.07.00 Washer 16x27x1.02) 30 1.03.2.1) 8 1.1) 22 0.10.173.5 DIN 908 1 13 0.056.01.01.27.