You are on page 1of 1

WHEEL REPAIR PARTS

BRENT SHIMPO
Cat. No. Description Price Cat. No. Description Price
KWK PARTS WSPAHA Adj. Holder A 3.00
WBPKWKF KWK Flange, 1” collar 13.50 WSPAHB Adj. Holder B 3.00
WBPKWKS KWK Shaft, 1” collar 19.00 WSPPLP Large Pulley 35.80
WSPPSP Small Pulley 22.45
WSPVAS Vibr. Asb. Shaft 17.90
WHEEL HEADS WSPWHS-1 Wheelhead shaft 23.00
WBPWH12-1 Machined Head 12 x 1 68.90 WSPPDL Pedal (basic-super) 28.65
WBPWH12 Machined Head w/bearing 12 x 3/4 102.90 WSPFXF Fixed Foot 7.15
WBPWH14-1 Machined Head 14 x 1 89.20 WSPADJF Adj. Foot 7.15
WBPWH14 Machined Head w/bearing 14 x 3/4 117.10 WSPRBRH Rubber Handle 4.30
WSPLVR Lever (basic-super) 15.75
FOOT PEDALS & CONTROL PLATES WSPDJB Adj. Bolt 4.25
WBPFPC Foot Pedal complete w/cord 72.45 WSPSPC Splash Pan Clip - Small 2.90
WBPFPASM Electric Assembly for foot pedal, w/cord 36.50 WSPSPCL Splash Pan Clip - Large 3.15
WBPPCCB Circuit Control Board (D-30, 110V) A,B,C 60.90 WSPSPRG Spring For Brake - RK10 2.50
WBPCCBX Circuit Control Board (D-30, 110V) CXC 79.00 WSPSMR1/4 1/4 hp motor w/clutch 595.35
WBPSBR Silencer Box w/ Reversing 110V 175.00 WSPMTR1/3 1/3 hp motor w/clutch 625.00
WBPCONBX Control Box, complete, all models, 110V 99.75 WSPPWRC Power cord 28.65
WBPCNBX-1 Control Box, complete, all models 120.75 WSPSWB Switch bushing 1.25
Reversing 110V WSPSW Switch 28.65
WBPLNCORD Line Cord, all models, 110V 6.30 WSPSWKB Switch knob 4.30
WBPBRRC Bridges-Rectifier 9.00 WSPB625DD Bearing 625DD 25.75
WBPAF Arm, Footpedal 2.10 WSPB2522 Bearing 625ZZ 10.00
WSPGRK Grip Knob (basic) 4.30
WSPBLT Belt (M-40) 14.30
MOTORS & BRUSHES WSPRPDL Remote pedal assembly 60.10
WBPMTR-1 Motor 1 hp, model CXC, 110V 299.00 WSPRAL Roller A, large, dual cable only 14.00
WBPMTR-1/2 Motor 1/2 hp, model C, 110V 260.00 WSPRBS Roller B, small, dual cable only 12.00
WBPMTR-1/3 Motor 1/3 hp, models A,B,16, 110V 162.75 WSPPDLB Pedal base 13.00
WBPMTR15 Motor, #15, 110V 149.00 WSPTNR Tensioner 8.00
WBPBRCXC Brush, motor, for model CXC 19.00 WSPCCVR Control Cover 10.00
WBPBRC Brush, motor, for model C 19.00 WSPCSHT Control Shaft 3.00
WBPBRA1B Brush, motor, for models A&B 19.00 WSPDCBL Dual Cable 25.00
WSPWHP Wheelhead w/pins 64.40
SWITCHES WSPBPN Bat pin with nut-(pair) 2.25
WBPSW-1 Switch, all models 9.45 WSPBRGH BRG Holder 45.00
WBPSW-15 Switch, #15, on/off 10.50 WSPRNGH Ring Holder 51.00
WBPSW-15R Switch, #15, Reversing 15.75 WSPPLY Pulley 38.00
WBPSWEJ Switch, EJ, complete w/cord 54.00 WSPDRCN Drive Cone 62.50
WSPWHS Wheelhead Shaft 36.00
WSPRHS Ring Holder Shaft 14.00
BELTS WSPRSPT Ring Support 10.00
WBPBLTCXC Belt for Model CXC 15.00 WSPTNPL Tension Plate 7.00
WBPBLTCB Belt for Models B&C 10.50 WSPBDCS Body Case 200.00
WBPBLTA Belt for Model A 9.45 WSPBPA Base Plate Assembly 45.00
WBPBLT15 Belt for #15, orange, 110V 19.50 WSPMPL Motor Plate, left 8.00
WBPBLTOCX Belt for Old CX 23.00 WSPMPR Motor Plate, right 8.00
WBPBLTGD Belt Guard, models B,C, CXC 28.50 WSPSBC Support Bracket, left 7.00
WBPDR15 Drive Ring, #15 21.00 WSPSBR Support Bracket, right 7.00
WBPCN15 Cone, #15, cast iron 49.00 WSPCPNL Control Panel 21.00
WSPDRRG Drive Ring - RK2 37.25
WSPB620422 Bearing 6204ZZ 14.30
FUSES
WSPB620322 Bearing 6203ZZ 14.30
WBPFCCXC Fuse, Models C,CXC, 110V 1.00
WSPB6205DD Bearing 6205DD 25.75
WBPFAB16 Fuse, Models A,B,16 110V 2.00
WSPVBLT44 V-Belt A-44 14.30
WBPF15 Fuse, #15, 110V and 220V 1.60
WSPVBLT42 V-Belt A-42 PRE 1975 14.30
WBPFH Fuseholder, Bussman 3.15
WSPVAR Non-Asb. Rubber 7.15
WSPPLT Plate 20.00
PULLEY SYSTEM WSPSPP Splash Pan Plug - Small 2.85
WBPLP Lrg pulley, all models, MUST specify model 29.50 WSPSPPL Splash Pan Plug - Large 3.15
WBPLP15 Lrg pulley, #15, 110V 53.60 WSPMTR1/2 Motor 1/2 hp 200.00
WBPSPCXC Small pulley, model CXC 12.60 WSPMTRS Motor for Super 250.00
WBPSPCS Small pulley, model C 9.45 WSPBAK Brake Assembly Kit 17.50
WBPSPA&B Small pulley, model A&B 9.45 WSPMAP Motor Adaptor Plate 62.50
WBPSP15 Small pulley, #15 17.75 WSPDA1 RK10 200W Drive assembly 595.35
WSPDA2 RK10 250W Drive assembly 625.00
WSPDR8RG RK8 Drive ring 37.20
MISCELLANEOUS
WSPSC Single cable, RK10 85.90
WBPTPJEJ Top, models J&EJ 73.00
WSPTW RK10 10mm T-wrench 14.30
WBPTP15 Top, #15, complete 140.00
WBPFWLJ Flywheel for models J&EJ 89.25
WBPRTEJ Rubber Tire for model EJ 55.80 Shimpo expects a major increase in their parts pric-
ing during 2004. Please call for updated prices on
these parts.

69