P. 1
EXERCISE_bank po preparation

EXERCISE_bank po preparation

|Views: 431|Likes:
Published by sinhaankita

More info:

Published by: sinhaankita on Mar 12, 2011
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as DOCX, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

05/29/2015

pdf

text

original

A compilation of questions from various sources ..

For bank po preparation

A. Bank of Baroda SampIe Question Paper For Marketing And Bank Entrance Exams
1. A prospect means
a) any customer who walks into the bank
b) an employee of the bank
c) a customer who is likely to be interested in bank's product or service
d) a depositor of the bank'
e) a borrower of the bank
2. A lead means
a) a prospect who is more likely to avail of the Bank's product
b) a political leader
c) a religious leader
d) a bank chairman
e) None of these
3. Innovation means
a) Compensation
b) inspiration
c) additional perquisites
d) implementing new ideas or new methods
e) None of these
4. A Call means
a) calling on friends
b) calling on bank employees
c) calling on prospective customers
d) to make telephone calls
e) calling on relatives
5. The Traditional Marketing style involves
a) Telemarketing
b) Digital Marketing
c) Indirect Marketing
d) Direct Marketing
e) All of these
6. Modern Method of Marketing include
a) Publicity on the net
b) Advertisement on the net
c) Soliciting business through e-mails
d) Tele marketing
e) All of these
7. A true marketing requires
a) Command and other mindset
b) Control Mindset
c) Passive mindset
d) Active mindset
e) None of these
8. Which of the following sentences is true?
a) Marketing is not required in a Buyers' Market
b) Marketing is not required in a Sellers's market
c) Marketing is not required due to competition
d) Marketing is not required due to liberalization
e) Marketing is not required due to globalisation
. For effective marketing the salesmen should have which of these qualities?
a) Creativity
b) Team spirit
c) Motivation
d) Effective communication skills
e) All of these
10. Market information means
a) Knowledge of shops and bazaars
b) Knowledge of shopping malls
c) Knowledge of customer profile and product mix
d) knowledge of various languages
e) None of these
11. Market Research is needed for
a) checking the market area
b) checking the right product to be sold
c) making proper marketing decisions
d) deciding right time to sell
e) All of these
12. Which of the following statement is true
a) Marketing makes the company to go into loss due to higher expenses
b) Marketing is not required in profit making companies
c) Marketing sharpens the minds of the employees
d) Marketing is a time bound seasonal function
e) Marketing is a waste of time
13. Marketing plan helps in
a) better lead generation
b) better systems
c) better results
d) improved balance sheet
e) better customer service
14. If Marketing is done effectively which of the following is not required?
a) Advertisement
b) Publicity
c) Market Research
d) Market Segmentation
e) None of these
15. Motivation means
a) Inspiring employees to perform better
b) Better communication skills
c) Sales Coaching
d) Market Research
e) None of these
16. In a Selling Process in today's world?
a) Only standard products are sold
b) No customization required
c) the seller need not have product knowledge
d) the seller should aim at customer satisfaction
e) only quantum of sales matters
17. Find the true statement
a) Marketing is a waste of the employees' time
b) Marketing is not required in India due to its vast population
c) Marketing involves additional work
d) Marketing involves team work
e) Marketing is not required today due to IT advancement
18. A Target market is
a) entire country
b) entire city
c) entire globe
d) that which consists of customers who need the identified product
e) all of these
1. Sales forecasting involves
a) Sales Planning
b) Sales Pricing
c) Distribution Channels
d) Consumer tastes
e) All of these
20. Which of the following product is being sold under the brand name ZODIAC
a) Shirts
b) Ties
c) Both A and B
d) Liberty
21. SWIFT - cars are being manufactured by
a) DCM
b) Maruti
c) Premier Automobiles
d) Hyundai
22. With you all the way is the slogan of
a) Vodafone
b) SBI
c) ICICI
d) Raymonds
23. Which company used the slogan "The complete Man"
a) DCM
b) GRASIM
c) RAYMONDS
d) VIMAL
24. Which brand uses the slogan "Made for each other" for its cigarettes?
a) Cavenders
b) Four Square
c) Red & White
d) Wills
25. Cross Selling means
a) Identifying customer needs
b) matching the products to customer needs
c) convincing the customers of product benefits
d) responding to questions and objections of customers
e) all of these
ANSWERS
1 (c) (a) 3 (d) 4 ( c) 5 (d)
6 (e) 7 (d) 8 (b) 9 (e) 10 (c )
11 (e) 1 (c) 13 ( c) 14 (b) 15 (a)
16 (d) 17 (d) 18 (d) 19 (e) 0 (c)
1 (b) (b) 3 (c) 4 (d) 5 (e)


B. BANK OF BARODA PO EXAM SOLVED QUESTION PAPER
ank of aroda Probationary Officers Exam., 2008
(Held on 5-10-2008)
General Socio-Economic & anking Awareness: Solved Paper
1. RI's open market operation transactions are carried out with a view to regulate¬
(A) Liquidity in the economy
(B) Prices of essential commodities
(C) Inflation
(D) Borrowing power of the banks
(E) All the above
2. When more than one banks are allowing credit facilities to one party in coordination
with each other under a formal arrangement, the arrangement is generally known as-
(A) Participation
(B) Consortium
(C) Syndication
(D) Multiple banking
(E) None of these
3. Open market operations, one of the measures taken by RI in order to control credit
expansion in the economy means -
(A) Sale or purchase of Govt. securities
(B) Issuance of different types of bonds
(C) Auction of gold
(D) To make available direct finance to borrowers
(E) None of these
4. The bank rate means¬
(A) Rate of interest charged by commercial banks from borrowers
(B) Rate of interest at which commercial banks discounted bills of their borrowers
(C) Rate of interest allowed by commercial banks on their deposits
(D) Rate at which RBI purchases or rediscounts bills of exchange of commercial banks
(E) None of these
5. What is an Indian Depository Receipt ?
(A) A deposit account with a Public Sector Bank
(B) A depository account with any of Depositories in India
(C) An instrument in the form of depository receipt created by an Indian depository against underlying equity shares of the
issuing company
(D) An instrument in the form of deposit receipt issued by Indian depositories
(E) None of these
6. An instrument that derives its value from a specified underlying (currency, gold, stocks etc.) is known as¬
(A) Derivative
(B) Securitisation Receipts
(C) Hedge Fund
(D) Factoring
(E) Venture Capital Funding
7. Fiscal deficit is¬
(A) total income less Govt. borrowing
(B) total payments less total receipts
(C) total payments less capital receipts
(D) total expenditure less total receipts excluding borrowing
(E) None of these
8. In the Capital Market, the term arbitrage is used with reference to¬
(A) purchase of securities to cover the sale
(B) sale of securities to reduce the loss on purchase
(C) simultaneous purchase and sale of securities to make profits from price
(D) variation in different markets
(E) Any of the above
. Reverse repo means¬
(A) Injecting liquidity by the Central Bank of a country through purchase of Govt. securities
(B) Absorption of liquidity from the market by sale of Govt. securities
(C) Balancing liquidity with a view to enhancing economic growth rate
(D) Improving the position of availability of the securities in the market
(E) Any of the above
10. The stance of RI monetary policy is¬
(A) inflation control with adequate liquidity for growth
(B) improving credit quality of the Banks
(C) strengthening credit delivery mechanism
(D) supporting investment demand in the economy
(E) Any of the above
11. Currency Swap is an instrument to manage¬
(A) Currency risk
(B) interest rate risk
(C) currency and interest rate risk
(D) cash flows in different currencies
(E) All of the above
12. 'Sub-prime' refers to¬
(A) lending done by banks at rates below PLR
(B) funds raised by the banks at sub-Libor rates
(C) Group of banks which are not rated as prime banks as per Banker´s Almanac
(D) lending done by financing institutions including banks to customers not meeting with normally required credit appraisal
standards
(E) All of the above
13. Euro ond is an instrument¬
(A) issued in the European market
(B) issued in Euro Currency
(C) issued in a country other than the country of the currency of the Bond
(D) All of the above
(E) None of these
14. Money Laundering normally involves¬
(A) placement of funds
(B) layering of funds
(C) integration of funds
(D) All of (A), (B) and (C)
(E) None of (A), (B) and (C)
15. The IMF and the World ank were conceived as institutions to¬
(A) strengthen international economic co-operation and to help create a more stable and prosperous global economy
(B) IMF promotes international monetary cooperation
(C) The World Bank promotes long term economic development and poverty reduction
(D) All of (A), (B) and (C)
(E) None of (A), (B) and (C)
16. Capital Market Regulator is¬
(A) RBI
(B) IRDA
(C) NSE
(D) BSE
(E) SEBI
17. In the term RIC, R stands for¬
(A) Romania
(B) Rajithan
(C) Russia
(D) Regulation
(E) None of these
18. FDI refers to¬
(A) Fixed Deposit Interest
(B) Fixed Deposit Investment
(C) Foreign Direct Investment
(D) Future Derivative Investment
(E) None of these
1. What is Call Money ?
(A) Money borrowed or lent for a day or over night
(B) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 3 days
(C) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 7 days
(D) Money borrowed for more than one day but upto 14 days
(E) None of these
20. Which is the first Indian company to be listed in NASDAQ ?
(A) Reliance
(B) TCS
(C) HCL
(D) Infosys
(E) None of these
21. Which of the following is the Regulator of the credit rating agencies in India ?
(A) RBI
(B) SBI
(C) SIDBI
(D) SEBI
(E) None of these
22. Who is rand Endorsing Personality of ank of aroda ?
(A) Juhi Chawla
(B) Kiran Bedi
(C) Amitabh Bachchan
(D) Kapil Dev
(E) None of these
23. The branding line of ank of aroda is¬
(A) International Bank of India
(B) India´s International Bank
(C) India´s Multinational Bank
(D) World´s local Bank
(E) None of these
24. The logo of ank of aroda is known as¬
(A) Sun of Bank of Baroda
(B) Baroda Sun
(C) Bank of Baroda´s Rays
(D) Sunlight of Bank of Baroda
(E) None of these
25. Which of the following statements(s) is/are True about the exports of China which is a close competitor of
India ?
(i) China´s economic success is basically on the fact that it exports cheaper goods to rich
nations like the USA, etc.
(ii) In the year 2007 China´s exports became almost 40% of its GDP.
(iii) When compared to India China´s share in the World Exports is more than 30%
whereas India´s share is mere 6% of the global exports.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Both (i) and (ii)
(D) All (i), (ii) and (iii)
(E) None of these
26. One of the major challenges banking industry is facing these days is money laundering. Which of the
following acts/norms are launched by the banks to prevent money laundering in general ?
(A) Know Your Customer Norms
(B) Banking Regulation Act
(C) Negotiable Instrument Act
(D) Narcotics and Psychotropic Substance Act
(E) None of these
27. Lot of anks in India these days are offering M-anking Facility to their customers. What is the full form of
'M' in 'M-anking' ?
(A) Money
(B) Marginal
(C) Message
(D) Mutual Fund
(E) Mobile Phone
28. Which of the following is/are true about the 'Sub-Prime Crisis' ? (The term was very much in news
recently.)
(i) It is a mortgage crisis referring to credit default by the borrowers.
(ii) Sub-Prime borrowers were those borrowers who were rated low and were high risk
borrowers.
(iii) This crisis originated because of negligence in credit rating of the borrowers.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Only (iii)
(D) All (i), (ii) and (iii)
(E) None of these
2. Which of the following is not the part of the structure of the Financial System in India ?
(A) Industrial Finance
(B) Agricultural Finance
(C) Government Finance
(D) Development Finance
(E) Personal Finance
30. Which of the following is not the part of the scheduled banking structure in India ?
(A) Money Lenders
(B) Public Sector Banks
(C) Private Sector Banks
(D) Regional Rural Banks
(E) State Co-operative Banks
31. As we all know Govt. of India collects tax revenue on various activities in the country. Which of the
following is a part of the tax revenue of the Govt. ?
(i) Tax on Income
(ii) Tax on Expenditure
(iii) Tax on Property or Capital Asset
(iv) Tax on Goods and Services
(A) Both (i) and (iii) only
(B) Both (ii) and (iv) only
(C) All (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv)
(D) Only (ii), (iii) and (iv)
(E) None of these
32. We very frequently read about Special Economic Zones (SEZs) in newspapers. These SEZs were
established with which of the following objectives ?
(i) To attract foreign investment directly.
(ii) To protect domestic market from direct competition from multinationals.
(iii) To provide more capital to agricultural and allied activities.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Only (iii)
(D) All (i), (ii) and (iii)
(E) None of these
33. Which of the following groups of countries has almost 50% share in global emission of carbon every year
?
(A) US, China, India, South Africa
(B) India, China, Russia, Britain
(C) South Africa, Nepal, Myanmar
(D) US, Russia, China & India
(E) None of these
34. Which of the following correctly describes the concept of 'Nuclear ank' floated by International Atomic
Energy Agency ?
(i) It is a nuclear fuel bank to be shared by all the nations jointly.
(ii) It is a facility to help nations in enrichment of uranium.
(iii) It is an agency which will keep a close vigil on the nuclear programme of all the
nations.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Both (i) and (iii) only
(D) Only (iii)
(E) Both (i) and (ii) only
35. Many times we read about Future Trading in newspapers. What is 'Future Trading' ?
(i) It is nothing but a trade between any two stock exchanges wherein it is decided to
purchase the stocks of each other on a fixed price throughout the year.
(ii) It is an agreement between two parties to buy or sell an underlying asset in the future
at a predetermined price.
(iii) It is an agreement between stock exchanges that they will not trade the stocks of each
other under any circumstances in future or for a given period of time.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Only (iii)
(D) All (i), (ii) and (iii)
(E) None of these
36. Inflation in India is measured on which of the following indexes/indicators ?
(A) Cost of Living Index (COLI)
(B) Consumer Price Index (CPI)
(C) Gross Domestic Product
(D) Wholesale Price Index (WPI)
(E) None of these
37. As per the reports published in the newspapers a section of society staged a demonstration at the venue
of the G-8 Summit recently. What was/were the issues towards which these demonstrators were trying to
draw the attention of G-8 leaders ?
(i) Food shortage which has taken 50 million people in its grip.
(ii) Inflation which has gone up substantially across the Globe.
(iii) USA´s consistent presence in Iraq.
(A) Only (i)
(B) Only (ii)
(C) Only (iii)
(D) Both (i) and (ii) only
(E) None of these
38. Hillary Clinton formally suspended her campaign to ensure election of who amongst the following for the
next President of USA ?
(A) George Bush
(B) Barack Obama
(C) John McCain
(D) Bill Clinton
(E) None of these
3. Hugo Chavez whose name was recently in news is the¬
(A) President of Congo
(B) Prime Minister of Uganda
(C) President of Venezuela
(D) Prime Minister of Brazil
(E) None of these
40. The Govt. of India has raised the amount of the Loan Waiver to the farmers by 20%. Now the amount is
nearly¬
(A) Rs. 60,000 crore
(B) Rs. 65,000 crore
(C) Rs. 72,000 crore
(D) Rs. 76,000 crore
(E) Rs. 80,000 crore
41. Delimitation Commission has made a recommendation that next Census should be Panchayat-wise. When
is the next Census due ?
(A) 2010
(B) 2011
(C) 2012
(D) 2013
(E) 2015
42. The World Health Organisation has urged that advertisements of which of the following should be banned
to protect youth from bad effects of the same ?
(A) Tobacco
(B) Alcoholic drinks
(C) Junk Food
(D) Soft drinks with chemical preservatives
(E) None of these
43. Which of the following countries has allocated a huge amount of US $ 10 billion to provide relief to its
earthquake victims ?
(A) Japan
(B) South Korea
(C) China
(D) South Africa
(E) None of these
44. India and Nepal have many agreements on sharing of the water of various rivers. Which of the following
rivers is not covered under these agreements ?
(A) Kosi
(B) Gandak
(C) Ganga
(D) Mahakali
(E) All these rivers are covered
45. Which of the following names is not closely associated with space programme of India or any other
country ?
(A) CARTOSAT
(B) NLS - 5
(C) RUBIN - 8
(D) GSLV
(E) SCOPE
46. Vijay Hazare Trophy is associated with the game of¬
(A) Hockey
(B) Cricket
(C) Badminton
(D) Football
(E) Golf
47. Which of the following was the theme of the Olympic Torch ?
(A) Journey of Harmony
(B) Green World Clean World
(C) Journey of Peace
(D) Journey for Hunger-free World
(E) None of these
48. Which of the following schemes is not a social development Scheme ?
(A) Indira Awas Yojana
(B) Mid Day Meal
(C) Bharat Nirman Yojana
(D) Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan
(E) All are social schemes
4. Which of the following is not a member of the ASEAN ?
(A) Malaysia
(B) Indonesia
(C) Vietnam
(D) Britain
(E) Singapore
50. Which of the following Awards are given for excellence in the field of Sports ?
(A) Kalinga Prize
(B) Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Award
(C) Arjun Award
(D) Pulitzer Prize
(E) None of these
Answers :
1. (E) 2. (B) 3. (A) 4. (D) 5. (C) 6. (C) 7. (D) 8. (C) 9. (A) 10. (E)
11. (D) 12. (D) 13. (C) 14. (D) 15. (D) 16. (E) 17. (C) 18. (C) 19. (A) 20. (D)
21. (D) 22. (E) 23. (B) 24. (B) 25. (C) 26. (E) 27. (E) 28. (D) 29. (E) 30. (A)
31. (C) 32. (A) 33. (D) 34. (B) 35. (B) 36. (D) 37. (B) 38. (B) 39. (C) 40. (A)
41. (B) 42. (A) 43. (C) 44. (C) 45. (E) 46. (B) 47. (A) 48. (C) 49. (D) 50. (C
C. Directions (Q 1-5): In each of the letter series, find the missing letters.
1. a - c c a b c - a b - c - b c c
1. b a c c
2. b c c a
3. c b c a
4. c c b a
5. c a b c
2. b b c - b - c a b b - a - b c a
1. b c a b
2. a c b b
3. a b c b
4. c a b b
5. a d b c
3. x x - y - x x x x y - x x x x y - x
1. y x y y
2. y x x x
3. x y x x
4. x y y y
5. x x x y
4. a a - c - a b c a - b c a a b -
1. c a a b
2. a a c b
3. b a a c
4. b a c a
5. None of these
5. c c b - c - b a c c - a - c b a
1. b c a c
2. a b c c
3. c c b a
4. a c b c
5. None of these
6. A is 's sister, C is 's mother, D is C's father and E is D's mother. What is the relationship of A with E?
1. Daughter
2. Grand daughter
3. Grandson
4. Grandmother
5. Sister
7. If yesterday's tomorrow was Wednesday, then yesterday's day-after-tomorrow will be
1. Wednesday
2. Thursday
3. Friday
4. Saturday
5. Sunday
8. Which of the following groups of letters is different from the other groups of letters?
1. FETE
2. GAME
3. HUGE
4. LOVE
5. SMALL
. Which of the following series is without any law/pattern?
1. FHKOT
2. CEHLP
3. IKNRW
4. LNQUZ
5. INTKR
10. In a row of the six members sitting, P is sitting to the left of Q but to the right of Y. R is sitting to the right
of X but to the left of Q who is to the left of Z. The members sitting in the middle are
1. PR
2. RQ
3. XQ
4. PS
5. None of these
11. Select an item from those given in alternatives that has the same property as the one in question
67, 888, 45
1. 146
2. 934
3. 879
4. 555
5. 584
12. Find the missing term in the series YAZ, ? , DWCX, EVDW
1. AXBY
2. CXBY
3. AZDW
4. CYBX
5. CDBY
13. Find the missing term in the series CEHLQ, FHKOT, ?, LNQUZ
1. GILPU
2. JLOSX
3. IKMQV
4. IKNRW
5. LKMST
14. A boat is going against the stream in a river and it first turns to exact right and then again a second time
exactly to the right to its direction of motion. Assuming that the boat is propelled at constant velocity from the
start, how will the speed be effected now?
1. Will increase or decrease
2. Will remain the same
3. Will increase
4. Will decrease
5. None of these
15. Select an item from those given as alternatives that has the same property as the one in question. 14,
703, 813
1. 611
2. 789
3. 870
4. 120
5. 154
Directions (Q 16-23): Find out the next term in the given series:
16. , 12, 21, 48, ?
1. 69
2. 84
3. 102
4. 129
5. 125
17. 5, 115.5, 138, ?
1. 162.5
2. 163.5
3. 164.5
4. 167.5
5. 125.5
18. 7, 11, 13, 17, 1, ?
1. 21
2. 23
3. 25
4. 29
5. 24
1. 563, 647, 47, 815, ?
1. 143
2. 279
3. 386
4. 672
5. 786
20. 7, 68, 57, 46, ?
1. 17
2. 27
3. 35
4. 66
5. 65
21. 5, 1/5, 17, 1/17, 2, 1/2, ?
1. 34
2. 39
3. 41
4. 49
5. 40
22. 18, 27, 6, , 2, 3, ?
1. 1
2. 1/3
3. 2/3
4. 1/2
5. 1/4
23. 4, 2, 8, 4, 24, 12, 6, ?
1. 24
2. 36
3. 40
4. 48
5. 50
Directions (Q 24-30): Which one is different from others?
24. Calf, Colt, Puppy, Cat, Cub
1. Calf
2. Colt
3. Puppy
4. Cat
5. Cub
25. Ox, Peacock, Lion, Hen, Tiger
1. Lion
2. Ox
3. Peacock
4. Hen
5. Tiger
26. Copper, Diamond, Silver, Gold, Platinum
1. Diamond
2. Gold
3. Silver
4. Copper
5. Platinum
27. Diet, Died, Tied, Tide, Fried
1. Tide
2. Diet
3. Tied
4. Died
5. Fried
28. 16, 22, 30, 45, 52, 66
1. 30
2. 45
3. 52
4. 66
5. 16
2. 8754, 786, 786, 3243, 1245
1. 8754
2. 9786
3. 7986
4. 3243
5. 1245
30. 1622, 2540, 3840, 5786, 5453
1. 5786
2. 3840
3. 2540
4. 1622
5. 5453
Answers
1. 2, 2. 3, 3. 4, 4. 3, 5. 4, 6. 2, 7. 2, 8. 1, . 2, 10. 4 11. 2, 12. 2, 13. 4, 14. 3, 15. 1, 16. 4, 17. 1, 18. 2, 1. 1, 20.
3 21. 3, 22. 3, 23. 4, 24. 4, 25. 4, 26. 1, 27. 1, 28. 2, 2. 3, 30. 1

D. Study Notes : Computer Awareness : Quick Revision Notes
(For Union ank of India, Andhra ank, Dena ank, Andhra ank, ank of aroda, State ank of India etc.)
Questions on Computer Awareness have recently been introduced in most ank Recruitment exams. To help
you prepare better for the ank exams we present to you the revision notes on Computer Awareness.

1. The earlier computers, which were massive in size, were based onvacuum tubes.
2. Early computing machines, like the ENIAC, were actually meant to assist the armed forces.
3. The printers in pre-1950s were punch cards.
4. An improvement on the ENIAC, which pioneered 'stored program', was made possible with the help of the
mathematician John von Neumann.
5. Before the 1950s, computers were mostly owned by universities and research labs.
6. The B-programming language was developed by Ken Thompson.
7. Famous people, associated with the ENIAC, EDVAC, UNIVAC computers are Eckert & Mauchly.
8. The 1st commercially produced and sold computer (1951) was UNIVAC.
9. IBM was provided software for PCs by Microsoft.
10. Time-sharing, teletyping, were associated with mainframe computers.
11. The transformation from heavy computers to PCs was made possible using microprocessors.
12. The first microprocessor was developed in 1971 by Intel.
13. The term 'micro' (extremely small) denotes 10
-6
m.
14. The Harvard student, who chose to write computer programs and dropped studies was ill Gates.
15. A pentium 4 (P-4) employs roughly 40 million transistors.
16. Mark-1, Apple-1, and collossus were initial desktop computers.
17. Binary digits are briefed as bit.
18. A collection of bits is called byte.
19. C
++
, is a computer language.
20. The process of eliminating programming faults is called debugging.
21. Starting up on operating system is called booting.
22. A program used to browse the web is called browser.
23. An error in software designing which can even cause a computer to crash is called bug.
24. Click and double-click are achieved using the mouse.
25. Java, C, ForTran, Pascal and BASIC are computer programming languages.
26. The device which sends computer data using a phone line is called MODEM.
27. 'Worm' and 'virus' are actually programs.
28. A 'file' is a unit of information.
29. A megabyte has 10
6
(million) bytes.
30. A small, single-site network is called LAN.
31. A processor that collects several data and sends them over a single line is called bridge.
32. 'Nano' stands for one billionth part.
33. The number of bit patterns using an n-bit code is 2
n
.
34. The part of a computer that works with the data/programs is called CPU.
35. To convert a binary number to a decimal, we have to express it in power of 2.
36. www stands for world wide web.
37. Mathematics employed in computers is called oolean algebra.
38. A collection of 8 bits is called byte.
39. The first home computer (1977), which was sold in millions of units was Apple II.
40. 'PARAM' is a supercomputer.
41. A website containing periodic posts is called blog.
42. While cutting and pasting, the cutitem is temporarily stored in the clipboard.
43. http stands for hyper text transfer protocol.
44. The unwanted or non-requested emails are called "spam".
45. A computer framed to give various network services is called server.

E. Syllabus : Syllabus for ank Probationary Officer (PO) Exams
1. Test of Reasoning/Mental Ability/Aptitude:
This section usually tries to test the reasoning abilities and mental aptitude of the candidate. Questions are asked mainly
from the following categories.
VERAL
O Number Series
O Alphabet Series
O Test of Direction Sense
O Coding-Decoding
O Number Ranking
O Arithmetical Reasoning
O Problem on Age Calculation
O Blood Relations
O Analogy
O Decision Making etc.
NON-VERAL
O Non Verbal Series
O Mirror Images
O Cubes and Dice
O Grouping Identical Figures
O Embedded Figures etc
2. Quantitative Aptitude:
This section tests the quantitative and mathematical skills of the candidate. Questions are asked mainly from the following
categories.
O Number System
O HCF, LCM
O Simplification
O Decimal Fractions
O Ratio and Proportions
O Unitary Method
O Percentage
O Time and Distance
O Time and Work
O Profit and Loss
O Average
O Simple and Compound Interest
O Mensuration (2D and 3D)
O Algebra
O Data Interpretation
3. English:
This section is designed to test the language abilities and understanding of English grammar. Questions are asked mainly
from the following categories.
O Verb
O Adverb
O Subject Verb Agreement
O Error Correction
O Tenses
O Sentence Rearrangement
O Fill in the Blanks with Modals, Articles etc
O Comprehension
O Answering questions based on Unseen Passages
O Vocabulary
O Synonyms
O Antonyms
4. General Awareness:
This section is checks whether the candidate keep himself/herself up to date with the world around them. Questions are
asked mainly from the following categories.
O Current Affairs (National and International)
O Major Financial/Economic News
O Budget and Five Year Plans
O WhoâC¯s Who
O Sports
O Books and Authors
O Awards and Honours
O Science - Inventions and Discoveries
O Abbreviations
O Important Days
O International and National Organisations

F. Facts of anking System in India
The first, the oldest, the largest, the biggest, get all such types of information about anking in India
in this section.
The first bank in India to be given an ISO Certification
-Canara ank

The first bank in Northern India to get ISO 9002 certification for their selected branches
-Punjab and Sind ank

The first Indian bank to have been started solely with Indian capital
-Punjab National ank

The first among the private sector banks in Kerala to become a scheduled bank in 1946 under the RBI Act
-South Indian ank

India's oldest, largest and most successful commercial bank, offering the widest possible range of domestic, international
and NRI products and services, through its vast network in India and overseas
-State ank of India

India's second largest private sector bank and is now the largest scheduled commercial bank in India
-The Federal ank Limited

Bank which started as private shareholders banks, mostly Europeans shareholders
-Imperial ank of India

The first Indian bank to open a branch outside India in London in 1946 and the first to open a branch in continental Europe
at Paris in 1974
-ank of India, founded in 106 in Mumbai

The oldest Public Sector Bank in India having branches all over India and serving the customers for the last 132 years
-Allahabad ank

The first Indian commercial bank which was wholly owned and managed by Indians
-Central ank of India

Bank of India was founded in 1906 in Mumbai. It became the first Indian bank to open a branch outside India in London in
1946 and the first to open a branch in continental Europe at Paris in 1974.
The following are the list of Public Sector anks in India
O Allahabad Bank
O Andhra Bank
O Bank of Baroda
O Bank of India
O Bank of Maharashtra
O Canara Bank
O Central Bank of India
O Corporation Bank
O Dena Bank
O Indian Bank
O Indian Overseas Bank
O Oriental Bank of Commerce
O Punjab & Sind Bank
O Punjab National Bank
O Syndicate Bank
O UCO Bank
O Union Bank of India
O United Bank of India
O Vijaya Bank
List of Private anks in India
O Bank of Punjab
O Bank of Rajasthan
O Catholic Syrian Bank
O Centurion Bank
O City Union Bank
O Dhanalakshmi Bank
O Development Credit Bank
O Federal Bank
O HDFC Bank
O ICICI Bank
O IDBI Bank
O IndusInd Bank
O ING Vysya Bank
O Jammu & Kashmir Bank
O Karnataka Bank
O Karur Vysya Bank
O Laxmi Vilas Bank
O South Indian Bank
O United Western Bank
O UTI Bank
List of Foreign anks in India
O ABN-AMRO Bank
O Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank
O Bank of Ceylon
O BNP Paribas Bank
O Citi Bank
O China Trust Commercial Bank
O Deutsche Bank
O HSBC
O JPMorgan Chase Bank
O Standard Chartered Bank
O Scotia Bank
O Taib Bank
Upcoming Foreign anks In India

By 2009 few more names is going to be added in the list of foreign banks in India. This is as an aftermath of the sudden
interest shown by Reserve Bank of India paving roadmap for foreign banks in India greater freedom in India. Among them
is the world's best private bank by EuroMoney magazine, Switzerland's UBS.
The following are the list of foreign banks going to set up business in India:

Royal ank of Scotland
Switzerland's US
US-based GE Capital
Credit Suisse Group
Industrial and Commercial ank of China
Merrill Lynch is having a joint venture in Indian investment banking space -- DSP Merrill Lynch. Goldman Sachs holds
stakes in Kotak Mahindra arms.
GE Capital is also having a wide presence in consumer finance through GE Capital India.
India's GDP is seen growing at a robust pace of around 7% over the next few years, throwing up opportunities for the
banking sector to profit from
G. Marketing Aptitude Questions for Banking & PSC Exams
Posted by Admin on September 27, 2010

These Marketing Aptitude Questions are helpful in upcoming ank, Railways, SSC & State PSC exams. Enjoy
Reading
1. The Indian Economy will grow as per the estimates given by the Asian Development ank (AD) at which of the
following rates in 2008 ?
(A) 6.7%
(B) 7.5%
(C) 8.5%
(D) 8%
Ans (D)
2. Government has notified the hike in Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) limit for Public Sector Undertakings refineries.
The new FDI limit is¬
(A) 26%
(B) 49%
(C) 51%
(D) 75%
Ans: (B)
3. As per the report on State of Forest released on February 13, 2008, what is the percentage coverage of forest area
in the total geographical area of the country ?
(A) 22.20%
(B) 21.30%
(C) 20.60%
(D) 19.90%
Ans: (C)
4. 13th Finance Commission has been constituted under the Chairmanship of¬
(A) Y. S. P. Thorat
(B) Vijai L. Kelkar
(C) T. S. Vijayan
(D) Laxmi Narayan
Ans: (B)
5. SEI is a¬
(A) Statutory body
(B) Advisory body
(C) Constitutional body
(D) Non-statutory body
Ans: (A)
6. 15th SAARC Summit is scheduled to be held in July-August 2008. The changed venue of the summit is¬
(A) New Delhi
(B) Sri Lanka
(C) Maldives
(D) Bangladesh
Ans: (B)
7. When was the SAARC established ?
(A) On December 8, 1984
(B) On January 1, 1984
(C) On December 8, 1985
(D) On January 1, 1985
Ans: (C)
8. What is the present number of member countries of European Economic Community ?
(A) 15
(B) 12
(C) 25
(D) 20
Ans: (B)
. Which Committee recommended abolition of tax rebates under section 88 ?
(A) Chelliah Committee
(B) Kelkar Committee
(C) Shome Committee
(D) None of the above
Ans: (B)
10. Which of the following countries is not the members of European Union ?
(A) Switzerland
(B) Malta
(C) The Czeck Republic
(D) Poland
Ans: (A)
11. Pradhanmantri harat Jodo Pariyojna is related to¬
(A) Communication
(B) Social Integration
(C) Linking of Rivers
(D) Development of Highways
Ans: (D)
12. 'Sagarmala' is a name associated with¬
(A) A drilling vessel
(B) A project of port development
(C) Oil well in Indian Ocean
(D) None of the above
Ans: (B)
13. Tarapore Committee submitted its report on "Full Convertibility on Rupee" in¬
(A) Current account
(B) Capital account
(C) Both in current as well as in capital account
(D) Special Drawing Rights (SDR)
Ans: (B)
14. The new President of FICCI (Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry) is¬
(A) K. C. Raina
(B) V. P. Shetty
(C) Rajiv Chandrashekhar
(D) Som Mittal
Ans: (C)
15. As per Revised Estimates for 2006-07 released by CSO, the growth rate for Indian economy has been estimated to
be¬
(A) 9.0%
(B) 9.2%
(C) 9.4%
(D) 9.6%
Ans: (D)
16. CENVAT is related to¬
(A) Sales Tax
(B) Excise Duty
(C) Custom Duty
(D) Service Tax
Ans: (B)
17. Aam Admi ima Yojana provides social security to¬
(A) All labours in rural areas
(B) All landless labours living below poverty line in rural areas
(C) All labours in urban areas
(D) All labours in both rural as well as urban areas
Ans: (B)
18. According to 2001 census urbanrural population ratio is about¬
(A) 35 : 65
(B) 32 : 68
(C) 28 : 72
(D) 25 : 75
Ans: (C)
1. As per the final estimates of Ministry of Agriculture, the rice production for 2006-07 is estimated at¬
(A) 80.11 MT
(B) 90.0 MT
(C) 93.4 MT
(D) 101.60 MT
Ans: (C)
20. According to 2001 census the state having highest urban population is¬
(A) U.P.
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Tamil Nadu
(D) Kerala
Ans: (B)
21. The growth rate of construction sector for the year 2006-07 has been estimated at the level¬
(A) 9.2%
(B) 8.5%
(C) 11.0%
(D) 12.0%
Ans: (D)
22. International Finance Corporation (IFC) has decided to fund an Ultra Mega Power Project in Gujarat. This project
belongs to¬
(A) Reliance Group
(B) Tata Group
(C) Birla Group
(D) NTPC
Ans: (B)
23. Which states ranks first and last respectively in Education Development Index (EDI) prepared to track the
progress of states towards providing universal elementary education ?
(A) Kerala and Orissa respectively
(B) Kerala and Bihar repectively
(C) Andhra Pradesh and Orissa respectively
(D) Karnataka and Bihar respectively
Ans: (B)
24. Targeted power capacity addition for 11th plan period is¬
(A) 41110 MW
(B) 66463 MW
(C) 68963 MW
(D) 86283 MW
Ans: (B)
25. During 2006-07 which sector has shown the highest growth rate ?
(A) Service Sector
(B) Manufacturing Sector
(C) Transport and communication
(D) Agriculture Sector
Ans: (C)
26. The Ex-officio Secretary of NDC is¬
(A) Secretary of Finance Ministry
(B) General Secretary of Lok Sabha
(C) Secretary of Planning Commission
(D) Vice Chairman of Planning Commission
Ans: (C)
27. 15th SAARC Summit was held in July-August 2008. The venue of the summit was¬
(A) New Delhi
(B) Sri Lanka
(C) Maldives
(D) Bangladesh
Ans: (B)
28. In National Mineral Policy (13) which mineral was allowed for having investment from private sector¬
(A) Coal
(B) Iron
(C) Gold
(D) Platinum
Ans: (A)
2. The share of road transport in total transport of the country is-
(A) 20%
(B) 40%
(C) 60%
(D) 80%
Ans: (D)
30. 11th National Conference on e-governance was held on 7-8 February, 2008 at¬
(A) Gurgaon (Haryana)
(B) Chandigarh
(C) Mohali (Punjab)
(D) Panchkula (Haryana)
Ans: (D)
31. Which percentage of Central Taxes have been recommended by the 12th Finance Commission to be transferred to
States ?
(A) 28.5%
(B) 29.5%
(C) 30.5%
(D) 31.5%
Ans: (C)
32. Which state possesses the maximum percentage of SC population ?
(A) U.P.
(B) M.P.
(C) Kerala
(D) Punjab
Ans: (D)
33. Government has decided to cover all districts of the country in National Rural Employment Guarantee Programme
(NREGP)¬
(A) Upto January 1, 2008
(B) Upto March 31, 2008
(C) w.e.f April 1, 2008
(D) w.e.f. April 1, 2009
Ans: (B)
34. What is 'NIKKEI' ?
(A) Share Price Index of Tokyo Share Market
(B) Name of Japanese Central Bank
(C) Japanese name of Country´s Planning Commission
(D) Foreign Exchange Market of Japan
Ans: (A)
35. Which statement is correct for Indian Planning Commission ?
(A) It is not defined in Indian Constitution
(B) Members and vice-chairman of it do not have fixed working duration
(C) Members do not require any minimum education
(D) All of these
Ans: (D)
36. Which State of the following has adopted VAT (Value Added Tax) w.e.f. January 1, 2007 ?
(A) Tamil Nadu
(B) Uttar Pradesh
(C) Gujarat
(D) Goa
Ans: (A)
37. Service Tax revenue collection for 2007-08 (udget estimates) was proposed at Rs. 50,200 crore but the revised
estimates remained at¬
(A) Rs. 50,603 crore
(B) Rs. 52,603 crore
(C) Rs. 64,460 crore
(D) Rs. 64,640 crore
Ans: (A)
38. NAARD was established on the recommendation of¬
(A) Public Account Committee
(B) Shivaraman Committee
(C) Narsimham Committee
(D) None of these
Ans: (B)
3. Sampurna Gramin Rojgar Yojana has been launched from¬
(A) 1st April, 2001
(B) 25th Sept., 2001
(C) 30th Sept., 2001
(D) No scheme of such title has yet launched
Ans: (B)
40. Which company is providing mobile service with name 'Cell one' to the consumers ?
(A) MTNL
(B) BSNL
(C) Reliance Infocom
(D) Bharti Tele
Ans: (B)
41. VAT is imposed¬
(A) Directly on consumer
(B) On final stage of production
(C) On first stage of production
(D) On all stages between production and final sale
Ans: (D)
42. The newly elevated person as Joint Chairman-cum-Managing Director of National Aviation Company of India Ltd.
(NACIL) is¬
(A) S. Sridhar
(B) Viswapati Trivedi
(C) Rajiv Chandrashekhar
(D) Venugopal Dhoot
Ans: (B)
43. Kutir Jyoti scheme is associated with¬
(A) Promoting cottage industry in villages
(B) Promoting employment among rural unemployed youth
(C) Providing electricity to rural families living below the poverty line
(D) All of these
Ans: (C)
44. Novelis has been acquired and merged with¬
(A) Tata Steels
(B) SAIL
(C) HINDALCO
(D) Jindal Steels
Ans: (C)
45. OTCEI is¬
(A) Atomic Submarine of China
(B) Economic policy of USA
(C) An Indian Share Market
(D) A defence research organisation
Ans: (C)
46. The New Chairman of SEI (Securities and Exchange oard of India) is¬
(A) M. Damodaran
(B) C. B. Bhave
(C) Venugopal Dhoot
(D) Sunil K. Munjal
Ans: (B)
47. Gross udgetary Support (GS) for 2008-0 as per document of 11th plan stands at Rs. 2,28,725 crore but in
budget proposals for 2008-0 it has been raised to¬
(A) Rs. 2,23,386 crore
(B) Rs. 2,43,386 crore
(C) Rs. 2,63,386 crore
(D) Rs. 28,456 crore
Ans: (B)
48. The base of Consumer Price Index for Industrial Workers is being shifted from 182 to¬
(A) 1995
(B) 1998
(C) 2000
(D) 2001
Ans: (D)
4. In udget proposals for 2008-0, which of the following gives 24% contribution in revenue collection of union
government ?
(A) Income Tax
(B) Excise
(C) Corporation Tax
(D) Non-tax Revenue
Ans: (C)
50. The base year of present Consumer Price Index (CPI) for Urban Non-Manual Employees (CPI¬UNME) is¬
(A) 1980-81
(B) 1981-81
(C) 1982-83
(D) 1984-85
Ans: (D)
51. CAPART is related with¬
(A) Assisting and evaluating rural welfare programmes
(B) Computer hardware
(C) Consultant service of export promotion
(D) Controlling pollution in big industries
Ans: (A)
52. Note issuing deptt. of RI should always possess the minimum gold stock of worth¬
(A) Rs. 85 crore
(B) Rs. 115 crore
(C) Rs. 200 crore
(D) None of these
Ans: (B)
53. Which of the following does not grant any tax rebate ?
(A) National Saving Certificate
(B) Indira Vikas Patra
(C) National Saving Scheme
(D) Public Providend Fund
Ans: (B)
54. Ad hoc Treasury ill System of meeting budget deficit in India was abolished on¬
(A) 31 March, 1997
(B) 31 March, 1996
(C) 1 April, 1992
(D) 1 April, 1995
Ans: (A)
55. SEI was established in¬
(A) 1993
(B) 1992
(C) 1988
(D) 1990
Ans: (C)
56. The working of SEI includes¬
(A) To regulate the dealings of share market
(B) To check the foul dealings in share market
(C) To control the inside trading of shares
(D) All of these
Ans: (D)
57. The "Ad hoc Treasury ill System" of meeting budget deficit in India was replaced by 'Ways and Means Advances
System' which has come into force on¬
(A) March 31, 1997
(B) April 1, 1996
(C) April 1, 1997
(D) None of these
Ans: (C)
58. Fiscal deficit as a percentage of GDP was 4+0% in 2004-05 which sliped down in 2008-0 (udget Estimates)
to¬
(A) 3.2%
(B) 2.8%
(C) 2.5%
(D) 2.1%
Ans: (C)
5. According to the Economic Survey 2007-08 during the period April 3, 2007 and February 6, 2008 Indian rupee
appreciated against US dollar by¬
(A) 5.6%
(B) 6.8%
(C) 8.9%
(D) 9.3%
Ans: (C)
60. Which statement of the following is true for IMF ?
(A) It is not an agency of UNO
(B) It can grant loan to any country of the world
(C) It can grant loan to state Govt. of a country
(D) It grants loan only to member nations
Ans: (D)
61. For 2006-07, agriculture growth rate has been estimated at¬
(A) 3.8%
(B) 5.9%
(C) 0.0%
(D) 6.3%
Ans: (A)
62. Which of the following is public sector organisation ?
(1) FCI Food Corporation of India
(2) FCI Fertilizer Corporation of India
(3) Cotton Corporation of India
(4) Jute Corporation of India
(A) Only 1 and 2
(B) Only 2, 3
(C) Only 3, 4
(D) All of these
Ans: (D)
63. Which day has been declared as 'alika Diwas' (Girl Day) by the Ministry of Woman and Children Development ?
(A) April 5, every year
(B) July 9, every year
(C) October 9, every year
(D) December 9, every year
Ans: (D)
64. For RIDF-XIII, allocation in Union udget 2006-07 was¬
(A) Rs. 4500 crore
(B) Rs. 5500 crore
(C) Rs. 10000 crore
(D) Rs. 12000 crore
Ans: (D)
65. The birth rate and death rate for the year 2006 have been estimated as¬
(A) 26.2 and 8.1 per thousand respectively
(B) 24.8 and 8.0 per thousand respectively
(C) 23.8 and 7.6 per thousand respectively
(D) 23.5 and 7.5 per thousand respectively
Ans: (D)
66. Central Issue price of foodgrains under TPDS includes price for PL and APL (below poverty line and above
poverty line). What is the difference between the two ?
(A) Price for APL is double of BPL price
(B) Price for BPL is one-third of APL price
(C) Difference of Rs. 500 per Qt.
(D) Difference of Rs. 250 per Qt.
Ans: (A)
67. What growth target government has estimated for the domestic crude production for the 11th Plan (2007-12) ?
(A) 42%
(B) 33%
(C) 29%
(D) 26%
Ans: (D)
68. Rural women can avail the benefit of Mahila Samriddhi Yojana if they open their account in¬
(A) Rural Post Offices
(B) Commercial Banks
(C) Rural Development Bank
(D) Any of the above
Ans: (A)
6. Agriculture sector registered 6% growth in 2005-06 and it is estimated for year 2007-08 at¬
(A) Again 6%
(B) 4.3%
(C) 3.3%
(D) 2.6%
Ans: (D)
70. As per the second advanced estimates of Agricultural Production for the year 2007-08 released by the Ministry of
Agriculture, Kharif production has been estimated at¬
(A) 110.52 Million Tonnes
(B) 112.24 Million Tonnes
(C) 114.42 Million Tonnes
(D) 115.9 Million Tonnes
Ans: (D)
71. Mistry Committee in its final report recommends full capital account convertibility by¬
(A) 2008 end
(B) 2009 end
(C) 2010 end
(D) 2011 end
Ans: (A)
72. Which committee recommended tax on Agriculture Holdings ?
(A) Bhootlingam Committee
(B) Wanchoo Committee
(C) Raj Committee
(D) None of these
Ans: (D)
73. The Present Service Tax rate as proposed in Union udget 2008-0 is¬
(A) 8%
(B) 9%
(C) 10%
(D) 12%
Ans: (D)
74. The cause of deflation is¬
(A) Lack of goods and services as compared to money supply
(B) Lack of imports as compared to exports
(C) Lack of money supply as compared to supply of goods and services
(D) None of these
Ans: (C)
75. Which of the following is a better measure of economic development ?
(A) Employment
(B) Size of exports
(C) Rural consumption
(D) National Income
Ans: (D)
76. Which bank in India performs duties of Central ank ?
(A) Central Bank of India
(B) State Bank of India
(C) Reserve Bank of India
(D) Above (A) and (B)
Ans: (C)
77. Out of one Rupee expenditure, how much paise have been allotted for subsidy in 2008-0 budget proposals?
(A) 12 Paise
(B) 10 Paise
(C) 8 Paise
(D) 7 Paise
Ans: (C)
78. 'India rand Equity Fund' was established in¬
(A) 1996
(B) 1997
(C) 1995
(D) 1992
Ans: (A)
7. Mixed Economy means¬
(A) Co-existence of small and large industries
(B) Promoting both Agriculture and Industries in the economy
(C) Co-existence of public and private sectors
(D) Co-existence of rich and poor
Ans: (C)
80. Ministry of HRD has announced to hike FDI limit in Education to¬
(A) 65%
(B) 70%
(C) 75%
(D) 100%
Ans: (D)
81. "Pure anking, Nothing Else" is a slogan raised by¬
(A) ICICI Bank
(B) HDFC Bank
(C) SBI
(D) UTI Bank
Ans: (C)
82. During 2006-07, External debt to GDP ratio in India stood at¬
(A) 16.4%
(B) 17.4%
(C) 17.8%
(D) 15.8%
Ans: (A)
83. Indian State having the lowest Infant Mortality Rate is¬
(A) Maharashtra
(B) Goa
(C) Gujarat
(D) Kerala
Ans: (D)
84. 'Smart Money' is a term used for¬
(A) Internet Banking
(B) Credit Card
(C) Cash with Bank
(D) Cash with Public
Ans: (B)
85. Which of the following has the maximum share in GSM Mobile Phone Service Market ?
(A) Vodafone (earlier Hutch)
(B) Airtel
(C) BSNL
(D) Reliance
Ans: (B)
86. The main objective of TRYSEM was¬
(A) To train rural youth for self employment
(B) To train urban youth for self employment
(C) Both of the above
(D) None of these
Ans: (A)
87. The establishment of IORARC (Indian Ocean Rim Association for Regional Co-operation) was officially declared
on¬
(A) March 5, 1996
(B) March 5, 1997
(C) April 1, 1997
(D) August 15, 1947
Ans: (B)
88. Inside Trading is related to¬
(A) Share Market
(B) Horse racing
(C) Taxation
(D) Public Expenditure
Ans: (A)
8. The largest source of National Income in India is¬
(A) Service Sector
(B) Agriculture
(C) Industrial Sector
(D) Trade Sector
Ans: (A)
0. 'Public Sector' means¬
(A) Government ownership on commerce and trade
(B) Capitalist ownership on commerce and trade
(C) Private ownership on trade
(D) None of these
Ans: (A)
1. NAARD is¬
(A) A bank
(B) A board
(C) A block
(D) A department
Ans: (A)
2. Indian Green Revolution is the most successful in¬
(A) Wheat and Potato
(B) Jwar and Oil Seeds
(C) Wheat and Rice
(D) Tea and Coffee
Ans: (C)
3. The period of 10th plan in India was¬
(A) 2000-2005
(B) 2001-2006
(C) 2002-2007
(D) 2003-2008
Ans: (C)
4. Economic Planning is in¬
(A) Union list
(B) State list
(C) Concurrent list
(D) Not any specified list
Ans: (C)
5. Presently (from April 2, 2003) bank rate in India is¬
(A) 7.0%
(B) 6.75%
(C) 6.25%
(D) 6.0%
Ans: (D)
6. Gross domestic savings as a proportion of GDP has been improving. What is the average percentage of gross
domestic savings during the 10th plan ?
(A) 26.4%
(B) 31.4%
(C) 34.8%
(D) 35.2%
Ans: (B)
7. 12th Finance Commission has recommended to merge and determine one single interest rate on various
outstanding central loans to states having different interest rates. What is this recommended interest rate ?
(A) 7.0%
(B) 7.5%
(C) 8.0%
(D) 8.5%
Ans: (B)
8. MRTP is related to¬
(A) Monopoly and trade restrictions
(B) Inflation control
(C) Transport control
(D) Foreign Exchange Regulations
Ans: (A)
. Interest Rate Policy is a part of¬
(A) Fiscal Policy
(B) Industrial Policy
(C) Monetary Policy
(D) None of these
Ans: (C)
100. The basis of determining dearness allowance to employees in India is¬
(A) National Income
(B) Consumer Price Index
(C) Standard of Living
(D) Per Capita Income
Ans: (B)
H. ooks & Authors related Quiz for All Exams
Posted by Admin on December 21, 2010
These Books & Authors related Quiz can be helpful in various competitive exams. so enjoy reading
1. Who is the author of "The Kalam effect: My years with the president"?
(a) P.M.Nayar (b) Sonia Gandhi
(c) L.K.Adwani (d) Arun Shaurie
ANS (a)
2. Who is the author of the book "Superstar India : From Incredible to Unstopable"?
(a) L.K.Adwani (b) Arundhati Roy
(c) Shobha De (d) Vikram Seth
ANS (c)
3. The Sanskrit poet called as the Indian Shakespeare?
(a) Kalidasa (b) Thulasidas (c) Sudraka (d) Kautilya
ANS (a)
4. Mulk Raj Anand is the author of
(a) The Post Office (b) Gora
(c) India Wins Freedom (d) Coolie
ANS (Try Yourself)
5. Who is the author of the book 'My other two daughters'?
(a) Lalu Prasad Yadav (b) Surjit Singh Barnala
(c) E.M. Forster (d) Paul Kennedy
ANS (b)
6. Who is known as the Father of Detective Story
(a) Arthur Conan Doyle (b) Bram Stoker
(c) Edgar Allen Poe (d) None of the above
ANS (c)
7. Man-The Maker of His Own Destiny' " book was written by
(a) V.S. Naipaul (b) Mahatma Gandhi
(c) Guenter Grass (d) Swami Vivekananda
ANS (d)
8. Find out the odd one
(a) Louis Fischer (b) Ibsen(c) William Shakespeare (d) Sherlock HolmesANS (d) Others are writers. Sherlock Holmes is a character
9.One among the following is not written by Kalidasa
(a) Saakunthalam (b) Raghu Vamsam
(c) Rith Samharam (d) Kaavyadooth
ANS (d)
10. 'Sonia, a iography' was written by
(a) Sonia Gandhi (b) Arundhathi Roy
(c) Rasheed Kidvai (d) V.K. Madhavan Kutty
ANS (c)
11. One among the following is not a Harry Potter story
(a) Chamber of secrets
(b) The philosopher´s stone
(c) Half blood prince (d) Naked Truth
ANS (d)
12. Jules Verne, a French science fiction writer wrote a book, which carried a more or less accurate prediction of the
launching of Apollo-8. Which is the book
(a) From the Earth to the moon
(b) All under Heaven
(c) A Midsummer Night´s Dream
(d) Past and Present
ANS (a)
13. Who is the author of "A Passage to England"?
(a) E.M. Forster (b) Nirad C. Chaudhari
(c) G.B. Shaw (d) Winston Churchill
ANS (b)
14. "Does IT matter" is a book written by
(a) Bill Gates (b) N. R. Narayanan (c) Nicholas Carr
(d) Thomas D. Harris (e) None of these
ANS (c)
15. 'eyond time' is the book written by
(a) Namita Gokhale (b) Ruskin Bond
(c) William Balrymple (d) Josef Korbel
(e) None of these
ANS (e)
16. The famous book 'Anandmath' has been authorised by
(a) Rabindranath Tagore
(b) Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyaya
(c) Sarojini Naidu
(d) Sri Aurobindo
ANS (b)
17.Who wrote a book describing the theory of economic drain of India during ritish rule?
(a) Dadabhai Naoroji (b) Lala Lajpat Rai
(c) Mahatma Gandhi (d) Jawaharlal Nehru
ANS (a)
18. The author of the book 'Waiting for Godot' is:
(a) Ruth Harring (b) Susan Sontag
(c) Samuel Beckett (d) Ben Jonson
ANS (c) Waiting for the Mahatma - R. K. Narayanan
Waiting to Exhale - Terry Mc Millan
1. "The Vedas contain all the truth", was interpreted by:
(a) Swami Vivekananda (b) Swami Dayanand
(c) Swami Shraddhanand (d) S. Radhakrishnan
ANS (b)
20. Sirr-i-Akbar was the Persian translation of fifty-two Upanishads by which son of shah Jahan?
ANS - Dara Shikoh
21.In "The Travels of Gulliver", what is the first things two Lilliputians discuss when they meet in the morning?
ANS - The health of the sun
22."The man who knew infinity" is the biography of
(a) Rene Descartes (b) Stephen Hawking
(c) Albert Einstein (d) S. Ramanujan
ANS (d)
23.What was the original name of 'Alice in Wonderland' when Lewis Carroll first showed it to novelist Henry Kingsley
in 1863?
ANS - Alice´s Adventures Underground
24. The author of the book "Waiting for the Mahatma" is
(a) R.K Narayan (b) N.A Palkhiwala
(c) Amrita Pritam (d) M. Malgonkar
ANS (a)

25. Under the patronage of which ruler of the Javanese house of Mataram, was the epic poem 'Arjuna vivaha' written?
ANS - King Airlangga
26. To whom, in his own words, did Rudyard Kipling dedicate his collection, 'Plain Tales From the Hills'?
ANS - To the wittiest woman in India
27. 'eyond the Last lue Mountain' is R.M Lala's biography of which Indian?
ANS - J. R. D. Tata
28. Which of Agatha Christie's books was the first to be serialised in the Evening News under the title 'Anna the
Adventure'?
ANS - The Man In The Brown Suit
2. Who has authored the book A rief History of Time?
(a) Carl Sagan (b) Issac Asimov
(c) John Gribbin (d) Stephen Hawking
ANS (d)
30. The book 'Living with Honour' is written by
(a) Arundhati Roy (b) Shiv Khera
(c) Pramod Batra (d) Vikram Seth
ANS (b)
31. The book 'Cricket My Style' is written by
(a) Sunil Gavaskar (b) Sachin Tendulkar
(c) Kapil Dev (d) Mohinder Amarnath
ANS (c)
32. Who wrote the book 'The ook of Indian irds'
ANS - Dr. Salim Ali
33. 'Economic History of India' was written by
ANS - R. C. Dutt
34.The oldest of the vedic literature is
(a) Sama Veda (b) Yajur Veda
(c) Rig Veda (d) Atharva Veda
ANS (c)
35. 'Leelavathi' the famous sanskrit grantha is a book on
ANS - Mathematics
36. Who is the author of ¨An Equal Musicâ (1)
ANS - Vikram Seth
37. Who wrote the poem ¨Passage to India in 1871
ANS - Walt Whitman (American Poet)
38. Who is the author of the book ¨The Canterbury Tales
ANS - Geoffrey Chaucer
3. Who is the author of the book ¨Anna Karenin
ANS - Leo Tolstoy
40.Who is the author of the book ¨The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
ANS - Mark Twain
41. Who is the author of the book ¨The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes?
ANS - Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
42.Who is the author of the book ¨The Comedy of Errors?
ANS - William Shakespeare
43. Who is the author of the book ¨Animal Farm
ANS - George Orwell
44. Who is the author of the book ¨The Rime of the Ancient Mariner?
ANS - Samuel Taylor Coleridge
45. Who is the author of the book, ¨Through the Looking-Glass?
ANS - Lewis Carroll
46. Who is the author of the book, ¨Allâs Well That Ends Wellâ?
ANS - William Shakespeare
47. Who is the author of the book ¨Akbar-nama
ANS - Abul Fazl
48. Who is the author of the book ¨The Adventures of Huckleberry Finnâ?
ANS - Mark Twain
4. Who is the author of the book ¨Antony and Cleopatraâ?
ANS - William Shakespeare
50. Who is the author of the book , Philosophiae Naturalis Principia Mathematica (Mathematical Principles of Natural
Philosophy, 1687)
ANS - Sir Isaac
51. Who is the author of the book "Jyoti Punj"?
(a) L.K.Adwani (b) Atal Bihari Vajpeyi
(c) Narendra Modi (d) Vikram Seth
ANS (c)
l. 3o|ved 8ar| 0uesl|or Pape(

By dimple August 31, 2009 Post a comment
1) An athlete runs 200 metres race in 24 seconds.His speed (in km/hr) is
(1) 20 (2) 24
(3) 28.5 (4) 30
Ans (4)
2)A train passes two bridges oI lengths 800 m and 400 m in 100 seconds and 60 seconds respectively The length oI the train is
A 80m B.90m
C. 200 m 0. 150m
Ans (3)
3) Find the least multiple oI 23, which when divided by`18, 21 and 24 leaves the remainder 7, 10 and 13 respectively
1 3013 2.3024
3. 3002 4. 3036
Ans 1
4)Find the greatest number oI Iive digits which when divided by 3, 5, 8, 12 have 2 as remainder
1 99999 2.99958
3. 99960 4. 99962
Ans (4)
5. II 324 x 150÷ 54, 251 x 402 ÷ 48 and 523 x 246÷ 120, then 651 x 345 ÷?
1. 120 2. 85
3. 144 4. 60
Ans (3)
6. Some equations are solved on the basis oI certain system. Find out the correct answer Ior the unsolved equation on that basis.
II 12 x 7 ÷408 and 9 x 8 ÷207, then 13 x 7 ÷?
1. 190 2. 91
3. 901 4. 109
ans (4)
7. II NOIDA is written as STNIF, how MEERUT can be written in that code?
1. QIIVYX 2. RJJWZV
3. RJJWZY 4. RIIVYX
ans (3)
. SAMPLE PAPER - Bank Probationary Officer Recruitment Exam
SAMPLE PAPER - Bank Probationary Officer Recruitment Exam
Practice Questions for SBI, Corporation Bank, AIIahabad Bank, Bank of Baroda Exam)
REASONING - MENTAL ABILITY - APTITUDE
1. 'Captain' is related to a 'Team' in the same way as 'Director' is related to
(1) Supervisor (2) Employee
(3) Organisation (4) Union
(5) Customer
2. Find the odd one out of the following options
(1) Aunt (2) Child
(3) Father (4) Niece
(5) Relation
3. Pointing to a photograph of Mahesh, Ram said. "The father of his sister is the husband of my wife's mother". How is Ram related to
Mahesh?
(1) Brother (2) Brother-in-law
(3) Father-in-law (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
4. Ìf 'fork' is called 'plate', 'plate' is called 'knife', 'knife' is called 'jug', 'jug' is called 'glass', 'glass' is called 'cup' and 'cup' is called 'fork', by
what do we cut fruit?
(1) spoon (2) jug
(3) glass (4) saucer
(5) none of these
5. Ìf 'a' is substituted by 26,'B' by 25 and so on up to 'Z' which is substituted by 1, what will be the sum of the numbers substituted for the
word 'XRAY'?
(1) 33 (2) 40
(3) 37 (4) 73
(5) None of these
6. Ìn a certain code COÌMBATORE is written as DPJNCBUPSF. How is ÌNDORE written in that code?
(1) JOENQF (2) JMCPQD
(3) JOEPSF (4) HMCNQD
(5) None of these
7. Geeta is elder to Seeta but not to Deepa. Gayatri is younger than Deepa. No one is elder to Fatima. Who is youngest of them all?
(1) Seeta (2) Geeta
(3) Gayatri (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
8. Raman is sitting to the immediate left of Harry but not next to Kamal. Mahesh is sitting to the right of Kamal. Ìf the four friends are sitting in
a circle who is sitting to the immediate right of Harry?
(1) Mahesh (2) Kamal
(3) Raman (4) Harry
(5) Cannot be determined
9. How many three letter meaningful English words can be formed from the word NOTE beginning with 'T' and without repeating any letter?
(1) Three (2) One
(3) Two (4) None
(5) None of these
Directions -): Answer question 11 to 15 based on the following sequence:
A $ B # 9 G 3D K « M ? C Q 2 X 7 P 5 U 8 Ì 4 Y ȍ J
11. How many elements in the above arrangement are both immediately preceded and immediately followed by a number?
(1) One (2) Two
(3) Three (4) Five
(5) None of these
12. Which of the following will be the fifteenth element from the left end if all the numbers are arranged in descending order from left to right,
keeping the position of the other elements in arrangement un-changed?
(1) 5 (2) 4
(3) 7 (4) 8
(5) None of these
13. How many letters in the above arrangement are immediately followed by a symbol?
(1) Two (2) Five
(3) Four (4) Three
(5) None of these
14. Which of the following will be eighth to the left of the twelfth from the left end of the arrangement?
(1) # (2) 7
(3) U (4) 9
(5) None of these
15. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their position in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is the
one that does not belong to that group?
(1) G$M (2) K9Q
(3) ?D7 (4) 2MU
(5) PCÌ
16. Ìn a certain code language' Ìn ba pe' means 'he has won','le ki ba' means 'she has lost' and 'in se pe' means 'he always won'. Which word
in that language means 'he'?
(1) in (2) pe
(3) se (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
17. X is Y's brother. S is T's mother and X's aunt. How is T related to X?
(1) Sister (2) Cousin
(3) Aunt (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
18. Ìf the letters of the word OBSERVANT are interchanged, such that the first becomes ninth, second becomes eighth, and so on, and the
position of the fifth letter remains unchanged then what will be the new arrangement of letters?
(1) TNAVERSBO (2) TNVARESBO
(3) NTAVERSBO (4) VANTRESBO
(5) None of these
19. Ìf 1 is coded as S, 5 is coded as %, 6 is coded as «, 3 is coded as +, 7 is coded as # and 4 is coded as ? What will be the correct form of
the number 435671?
(1) ? + % « # S (2) ? + % S # «
(3) ? + « % # S (4) S # « % + ?
(5) None of these
20. Which of the following have the same relationship as BREAD:DBARE?
(1) SWORN: NSOWR (2) FUNDS: FSDUN
(3) GLAZE : EGZAL (4) LOWER: RLEWO
(5) None of these
Directions -): Read the following information and attempt the given questions:
Six executive Aman, Bindu, Deepa, Jitu, Kamal and Priyanka have to advertise four products i.e. soap, watches, computers and chocolates
on 3 different channels, i.e. Go, Come and Fun either alone or in pairs. An executive can visit only one channel and advertise only one
product. No more than two executives can advertise on a channel.
(i) Bindu and Jitu both visit the same channel but advertise different products.
(ii) Aman who visits 'Go' advertises neither soap nor computers.
(iii) Kamal does not advertise chocolates.
(iv) No girl advertises soap.
(v) The two executives who advertise chocolates visit Spice
(vi)
21. Who advertises watches?
(1) Deepa (2) Kamal
(3) Aman (4) Priyanka
(5) None of these
22. Which of the following Channel-product pairs in definiteIy incorrect?
(1) Go-watch (2) Come-computer
(3) Go-soap (4) Come-soap
(5) Come-watch
23. Which channel does Kamal visit?
(1) Go (2) Fun
(3) Come (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
24. Ìf Bipasha advertises computers which of the following must be true?
(1) Jitu advertises soap (2) Jitu advertises watches
(3) Kamal advertises computers (4) Kamal works for Fun
(5) None of these
25. What will Jitu advertise?
(1) Chocolates (2) Watches
(3) Computers or watches (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
26. Swaroop and Simple want to attend a seminar together between 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. on Friday. Simple cannot leave till after her lunch break
which begins at 1.30 p.m. Swaroop is free after her meeting which ends at noon. For how many hours can the two of them attend the
seminar?
(1) 3 ½ hours (2) 2 ½ hours
(3) 4 ½ hours (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
27. How many pairs of letters are there in the word ANSWER each of which has as many letters between them in the word as there are in
the English language?
(1) One (2) Two
(3) Four (4) Three
(5) None of these
28. Find the odd one out
(1) 2 (2) 7
(3) 11 (4) 13
(5) 9
29. Ìf all the letters in the word MERCÌFUL are rearranged in alphabetical order and substituted by the alphabet preceding them in the
English alphabet what will be the new arrangement of letters?
(1) BDHEKLQT (2) BDEHKLQT
(3) BDEHLKQT (4) BDEJMLQT
(5) None of these
30. Out of 38 families in a housing society 5 subscribe to Hindi news-papers alone, 12 subscribe to both Hindi and Marathi newspapers. Find
the number of Maranthi news-paper subscribers.
(1) 9 (2) 21
(3) 17 (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
Directions -): Below are given letters and their numeric codes. Below that are given some conditions to be followed while codifying the
given letter groups in each question. Study them and find out the correct numeric coded form of the given letter group in each question. Ìf
none of the coded forms is correct, your answer will be (5) i.e. 'None of these'.
etters M Q I N E Y U G R
Numeric
Codes
5 3 7 1 8 4 6 9
Conditions:
(i) Ìf the first and last letters are vowels both are to be coded as S.
(ii) Ìf the second letter is a vowel and the third letter is a consonant a single code is to be used and both are to be coded jointly as %.
(iii) Ìf the first letter is a consonant and the last letter is a vowel both are to be coded as?
31. ENÌMY
(1) 1%28 (2) ?732?
(3) 17328 (4) ?7328
(5) None of these
32. GENÌR
(1) ?173? (2) 6%39
(3) 6%79 (4) 61739
(5) None of these
33. QUERÌ
(1) 5%93 (2) ?413?
(3) ?4139 (4) ?419?
(5) None of these
34. EÌNUM
(1) 1%72 (2) 0%42
(3) 1374? (4) 1%43
(5) None of these
35. UNGRE
(1) S769 S (2) 4769 S
(3) 47691 (4) S7691
(5) None of these
Directions -40): Ìn each question below are two statements followed by two conclusions numbered Ì and ÌÌ. You have to take the two
given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts and then decide which of the given conclusions
logically follows from the two statements disregarding commonly known facts.
Give answer ) if only conclusion Ì follows.
Give answer ) if only conclusion ÌÌ follows.
Give answer ) if either conclusion Ì or ÌÌ follows.
Give answer 4) if neither conclusion Ì nor ÌÌ follows.
Give answer ) if both conclusions Ì or ÌÌ follow.
36. Statements: Some pencils are lead. All lead are ink
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some ink are pencils.
ÌÌ. All ink are lead.
37. Statements: Some ovens are refrigerator. Some refrigerators are ACs.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some ACs are ovens.
ÌÌ. No. AC is oven.
38. Statements: All planes are birds. All birds are clouds.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some planes are clouds.
ÌÌ. Some clouds are birds.
39. Statements: Some sweets are salt. No salt in spice.
ConcIusions:
Ì.. Some sweets are spice.
ÌÌ. No spice is salt.
40. Statements: Some papers are plastics. All papers are clothes.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some plastics are clothes.
ÌÌ. Some plastics are papers.
Directions 4-4): Each of the following questions below consists a question and two statements numbered Ì and ÌÌ given below it. You
have to decide if the data provided in the statements are sufficient to answer the question. Read both statements and:
Give answer ) if the data in statements Ì alone is sufficient to answer the question while the data in statement ÌÌ is not sufficient to answer
the question.
Give answer ) if the data in statement ÌÌ alone is sufficient to answer the question, while the data in statement Ì alone is not sufficient to
answer the question.
Give answer ) if the data either in statement Ì alone or in statement ÌÌ alone is sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer 4) if the data in both the statements Ì and ÌÌ are not sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer ) if the data in both the statements Ì and ÌÌ together are necessary to answer the question.
41. How is 'cricket' written in a code language?
Ì. 'Dinesh play cricket' is written as 'do si ha'.
ÌÌ. 'play cricket now' is written as 'ha si ma'.
42. Who is the oldest among L, M, N, O,P?
Ì. P is older than M and N but not O.
ÌÌ. L is older than O.
43. When is Rahul's birthday?
Ì. Rahul and Shivani are twins.
ÌÌ. Rahul was born on the last day of February in a leap year.
44. What is the strength of the class?
Ì. Shekhar stood 28 ranks below the top ranker and Mahesh who stood 5 ranks below him stood last.
ÌÌ. Jayesh was 9 ranks below Ramesh who stood 27
th
from the top.
45. How far does Shruti live from the school?
Ì. Shruti has to cycle 3 kms. To her friend Mina's house which is 4 kms. From thee school.
ÌÌ. Gitanjali lives exactly opposite the school and walks 2 kms. to reach Shruti's house.
Directions 4-0): The following questions are based on the five three digit numbers given below:
972 526 487 359 251
46. Ìf the positions of the firs and second digits are interchanged which of the following will be third if they are arranged in ascending order?
(1) 359 (2) 972
(3) 526 (4) 487
(5) 251
47. Ìf 2 is added to the sum of the digits of each of the above numbers how many will be multiples of 5?
(1) None (2) One
(3) Two (4) Three
(5) None of these
48. Ìf 1 is subtracted from the last digit of each of the above numbers the sum of the digits of how many of them are prime numbers?
(1) None (2) Two
(3) One (4) Three
(5) All five
49. Ìf the digits in each of the above numbers are written in reverse order which will be the second highest number?
(1) 251 (2) 359
(3) 487 (4) 526
(5) 972
50. Ìf the positions of the digits of each of the numbers are interchanged such that the first becomes second, second becomes third and third
becomes firs, which, of the following will be the highest?
(1) 972 (2) 526
(3) 487 (4) 251
(5) 359
Answer Key for MentaI Aptitude Reasoning
1. (3) . (5) 3. () 4. () 5. ()
6. (3) 7. (4) 8. () 9. (1) 10. (1)
11. (4) 1. (3) 13. () 14. (1) 15. (5)
16. (4) 17. () 18. (5) 19. (1) 0. (5)
1. (3) . (4) 3. (1) 4. () 5. (3)
6. (1) 7. () 8. (5) 9. () 30. (5)
31. (3) 3. () 33. (4) 34. (5) 35. (1)
36. (1) 37. (3) 38. (5) 39. () 40. (5)
41. (4) 4. (5) 43. () 44. (1) 45. (3)
46. (1) 47. (4) 48. (3) 49. (3) 50. (5)

K. 8ank of 8aroda PD Exam Paper - Computer Ceneral Awareness 2010
8y SonI Faj on January J1st, 2011
1. In a survey of more than 500 companies and government agencies, ____________ percent
detected computer security breaches.
A. 20
B. 75
C. 85
D. 99
Answer: C
2. The survey showed that these businesses lost more than ____________ due to security breaches.
A. $100,000 each
B. $377 million
C. five employees each
D. $1 million
Answer: B
3. The typical computer criminal is a(n):
A. young hacker.
B. trusted employee with no criminal record.
C. trusted employee with a long, but unknown criminal record.
D. overseas young cracker.
Answer: B
4. The majority of computer crimes are committed by:
A. hackers.
B. insiders.
C. overseas criminals.
D. young teenage computer geniuses.
Answer: B
5. The common name for the crime of stealing passwords is:
A. spooling.
B. identity theft.
C. spoofing.
D. hacking.
Answer: C Reference: Theft by Computer
6. Collecting personal information and effectively posing as another individual is known as the crime
of:
A. spooling.
B. identity theft.
C. spoofing.
D. hacking.
Answer: B
7. Malicious software is known as:
A. badware.
B. malware.
C. maliciousware.
D. illegalware.
Answer: B
8. A program that performs a useful task while simultaneously allowing destructive acts is a:
A. worm.
B. Trojan horse.
C. virus.
D. macro virus.
Answer: B Moderate
9. An intentionally disruptive program that spreads from program to program or from disk to disk is
known as a:
A. Trojan horse.
B. virus.
C. time bomb.
D. time-related bomb sequence.
Answer: B
10. In 1999, the Melissa virus was a widely publicized:
A. e-mail virus.
B. macro virus.
C. Trojan horse.
D. Time bomb.
Answer: A
11. What type of virus uses computer hosts to reproduce itself?
A. Time bomb
B. Worm
C. Melissa virus
D. Macro virus
Answer: B
12. The thing that eventually terminates a worm virus is a lack of:
A. memory or disk space.
B. time.
C. CD drive space.
D. CD-RW.
Answer: A
13. When a logic bomb is activated by a time-related event, it is known as a:
A. time-related bomb sequence.
B. virus.
C. time bomb.
D. Trojan horse.
Answer: C
14. A logic bomb that was created to erupt on Michelangelo´s birthday is an example of a:
A. time-related bomb sequence.
B. virus.
C. time bomb.
D. Trojan horse.
Answer: C
15. What is the name of an application program that gathers user information and sends it to
someone through the Internet?
A. A virus
B. Spybot
C. Logic bomb
D. Security patch
Answer: B
16. Standardization of Microsoft programs and the Windows operating system has made the spread of
viruses:
A. more complicated.
B. more difficult.
C. easier.
D. slower.
Answer: C
17. HTML viruses infect:
A. your computer.
B. a Web page in the HTML code.
C. both a Web page and the computer that is viewing it.
D. No
18. Software programs that close potential security breaches in an operating system are known as:
A. security breach fixes.
B. refresh patches.
C. security repairs.
D. security patches.
Answer: D
19. When customers of a Web site are unable to access it due to a bombardment of fake traffic, it is
known as:
A. a virus.
B. a Trojan horse.
C. cracking.
D. a denial of service attack.
Answer: D
20. ___________ is the measurement of things such as fingerprints and retinal scans used for
security access.
A. Biometrics
B. Biomeasurement
C. Computer security
D. Smart weapon machinery
Answer: A
21. What is the most common tool used to restrict access to a computer system?
A. User logins
B. Passwords
C. Computer keys
D. Access-control software
Answer: B
22. The most common passwords in the U.S. or Britain include all EXCEPT:
A. love.
B. Fred.
C. God.
D. 123.
Answer: D
23. Hardware or software designed to guard against unauthorized access to a computer network is
known as a(n):
A. hacker-proof program.
B. firewall.
C. hacker-resistant server.
D. encryption safe wall.
Answer: B
24. The scrambling of code is known as:
A. encryption.
B. a firewall.
C. scrambling.
D. password-proofing.
Answer: A
25. If you want to secure a message, use a(n):
A. cryptology source.
B. encryption key.
C. encryption software package.
D. cryptosystem.
Answer: D Reference: How It Works: 10.2 Cryptography
26. To prevent the loss of data during power failures, use a(n):
A. encryption program.
B. surge protector.
C. firewall.
D. UPS.
Answer: D
27. A(n) ____________ can shield electronic equipment from power spikes.
A. encryption program
B. surge protector
C. firewall
D. UPS
Answer: B
28. All of these are suggestions for safe computing EXCEPT:
A. don´t borrow disks from other people.
B. open all e-mail messages but open them slowly.
C. download shareware and freeware with caution.
D. disinfect your system.
Answer: B
29. Freeware ___________ encrypts data.
A. encryption
B. firewall software
C. PGP
D. private and public keys
Answer: C
30. ____________ is defined as any crime completed through the use of computer technology.
A. Computer forensics
B. Computer crime
C. Hacking
D. Cracking
Answer: B
31. Most computer systems rely solely on ___________ for authentication.
A. logins
B. passwords
C. encryption
D. lock and key
Answer: B
32. Creating strong computer security to prevent computer crime usually simultaneously helps protect
:
A. privacy rights.
B. personal ethics.
C. the number of cookies downloaded to your personal computer.
D. personal space.
Answer: A
33. Over ___________ was spent by businesses and government to repair problems in regard to Y2K.
A. 20 million dollars
B. 100 million dollars
C. 1 billion dollars
D. 100 billion dollars
Answer: D
34. What is a complex system that takes on nearly complete responsibility for a task eliminating the
need for people, verification, or decision making?
A. Autonomous system
B. Missile defense auto-system
C. Smart weapon
D. Independent system
Answer: D
35. Security procedures can:
A. will eliminate all computer security risk.
B. reduce but not eliminate risks.
C. are prohibitively expensive.
D. are inaccessible for the average home user.
Answer: B
Fill in the Blank:
36. The field of computer ____________ uses special software to scan hard drives of potential
criminal suspects.
Answer: forensics Reference: Online Outlaws: Computer Crime Difficulty: Challenging

37. Computer ____________ often goes unreported because businesses fear negative publicity.
Answer: crime
38. ____________ connections are the most frequent point of attack for Internet commerce.
Answer: Internet
39. ____________ is the most common form of computer crime.
Answer: Theft
40. A survey by eMarketer.com found that ____________ are the most often cited online fraud cases.
Answer: online auctions Reference: Identity Theft
41. Theft of computers is most common for PDAs and ____________ computers.
Answer: notebook
42. When you use a disk in several different computers within the same day, you are taking the
chance of contracting a(n) ____________.
Answer: virus Reference: Viruses Difficulty: Easy
43. A(n) ____________ attaches itself to documents that contain embedded programs that automate
tasks.
Answer: macro virus
44. Both viruses and ____________ use computer hosts to replicate.
Answer: worms
45. ____________ programs search for and eliminate viruses.
Answer: Antivirus
46. A security patch is a software program that closes possible security breaches in the operating
system. The cost to the consumer is ____________.
Answer: nothing or free
47. ____________ was once the word used for malicious computer wizardry.
Answer: Hackers or hacking
48. ____________ refers to electronic trespassing or criminal hacking.
Answer: Cracking
49. DoS stands for ___________.
Answer: denial of service
50. DDoS stands for ___________.
Answer: distributed denial of service
51. ____________ hijack Web pages and redirect users to other sites.
Answer: Webjackers
52. ___________ software monitors and records computer transactions.
Answer: Audit-control
53. Each individual who uses a public key cryptosystem has ___________ keys.
Answer: two Reference: How It Works: 10.2 Cryptography
54. PGP stands for ___________.
Answer: Pretty Good Privacy
55. Most operating systems, including Windows XP, assign each user a unique ___________.
Answer: user identifier or user ID
56. It should now be common knowledge that users should not open ___________ from e-mail
recipients that the user does not know.
Answer: attachments

L. Here is a Sample Paper for Corporation Bank Probationary Officer Exam. Ìts is based on the question paper set in the year
2007 for General Awareness on Socio-Economic Developments section of the question paper. We hope you will find it helpful.
1.
Mr. Gordon Brown has taken over as the Prime Minister of ÷
(a) Ìtaly
(b) Canada
(c) France
(d) South Africa
(e) Britain
2.
Justice A.R.Lakshmanan's name was recently in news as he has taken over as the-
(a) Chief Justice of Ìndia
(b) Chairman of the 18th Law Commission
(c) Chief Justice of Allahabad High Court
(d) Chairman of the Union Public Service Commission
(e) None of these
3.
Which of the following was the name of the space shuttle which brought Sunita Williams and few others on the earth recently?
(a) California
(b) Mir Space
(c) Boston Marathon
(d) Edwards
(e) Atlantis
4.
The Government of Ìndia recently announced a special Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana so that States can better their Agricultural output and
performance. The size of the package is around ÷
(a) Rs. 20,000 crore
(b) Rs. 25,000 crore
(c) Rs. 30,000 crore
(d) Rs. 35,000 crore
(e) Rs. 40,000 crore
5.
Which of the following organizations/agencies has recently floated a Private Equity (PE) Fund with an initial corpus of Rs. 100 crore to help its
client to further expand their business activities?
(a) NABARD
(b) SÌDBÌ
(c) ECGC
(d) ÌDBÌ Bank
(e) None of these
6.
Which of the following Software Companies recently launched its educational portal 'Unlimited Potential' in Ìndia?
(a) Microsoft
(b) Ìnfosys
(c) Wipro
(d) TCS
(e) None of these
7.
Which of the following monuments of Ìndia is now one of the Seven New Wonders of the World?
(a) Mughal Garden of the Rashtrapati Bhawan
(b) Dal Lake of Srinagar
(c) Gol Gumbaj of Bijapur
(d) Victoria Memorial of Kolkata
(e) Taj Mahal
8.
The Ìndian Navy recently commissioned its new Warship 'ÌNS Jalashwa'. The ship is acquired from-
(a) France
(b) Russia
(c) Britain
(d) Germany
(e) U.S.A
9.
Which of the following activities does not form a part of the functions of a well established Banking Company?
(a) Liquidity Management
(b) Forex Management
(c) Outsourcing Back room operators
(d) Enhancing/Forecasting/Monitoring cash flow
(e) Frequency Modulation of Delivery channels
10.
A steeprise in the share prices of which of the following Group of Companies recently has made its Chairman Ìndia's first only trillionire?
(a) Aditya Birla Group of Companies
(b) Reliance Ìndustries
(c) Tata Group of Companies
(d) Wipro
(e) None of these
11.
Which of the following events is not associated with the game of Tennis?
(a) French Open
(b) Australian Open
(c) US Open
(d) Formula Renault V-6
(e) Wimbledon
12.
Which of the following organizations has celebrated recently its silver jublie?
(a) ECGC
(b) State Bank of Ìndia
(c) SÌDBÌ
(d) SEBÌ
(e) NABARD
13.
Who among the following cricketers completed 15,000 runs in ODÌs?
(a) Rahul Dravid
(b) Ricky Ponting
(c) Brian Lara
(d) Sachin Tendulkar
(e) Sourav Ganguly
14.
Which of the following State Governments has set up a committee to consider the claim of the Gujjar community to be included in the list of
scheduled tribes?
(a) Punjab
(b) Madhya Pradesh
(c) Bihar
(d) Haryana
(e) Rajasthan
15.
With the purpose of raising capital in the share market, the first public issue of share of the company to the investors is called......
(a) Ìnitial public proposal
(b) Ìnclusive proposal
(c) Mutual fund
(d) Haze fund
(e) None of these
16.
Who among the following chess players won the GM Open Championship, organized recently in Luxembourg?
(a) Vishwanath Anand
(b) Koneru Humpy
(c) K.Shashikaran
(d) P.Harikrishna
(e) None of these
17.
Which of the following events took place on July 21, 1969, which termed as 'universal wonder' in the human history?
(a) Landing of Appolo-ÌÌ on moon
(b) Ìnvention of atom bomb
(c) Ìnvention of Super computer
(d) Heart transplant
(e) None of these
18.
Which of the following pairs of countries is the largest arms as per data issued by the Stockholm Ìnternational Peace Research Ìnstitute,
Sweden?
(a) Ìndia-China
(b) China-Pakistan
(c) Ìndia-Pakistan
(d) Ìran-China
(e) None of these
19.
Recently, Francisco Totty of Ìtaly announced his retirement from international matches. Francisco Totty is a famous player of ......
(a) Lawn Tennis
(b) Football
(c) Badminton
(d) Cricket
(e) Golf
20.
Finance Minister of Ìndia, recently, expressed his concern over the falt in production of food grains in Ìndia.
What has been the approximate quantity of food production during the last few years?
(a) 100 million tonnes
(b) 150 million tonnes
(c) 200 million tonnes
(d) 250 million tonnes
(e) 300 million tonnes
21.
What approximate amount of help has Mayawati sought from the Center to expedite the development of backward areas of Uttar Pradesh?
(a) Rs. 50,000 crore
(b) Rs. 60,000 crore
(c) Rs. 70,000 crore
(d) Rs. 80,000 crore
(e) Rs. 1,00,000 crore
22.
Charges of corruption against the Chief Justice were dismissed and termination of his service was cancelled by the Supreme Court of which
of the following countries/
(a) Bangladesh
(b) Nepal
(c) Pakistan
(d) Ìran
(e) None of these
23.
What percentage of rural income is obtained from agricultural activities of the country as per data given to press by the Union Finance
Minister in an interview?
(a) 20%
(b) 25%
(c) 35%
(d) 43%
(e) 53%
24.
Ìn which of the following States, the Government of Ìndia is planning to set up a 'National Ìnstitute of Handloom Technology'?
(a) Tamil Nadu
(b) Kerala
(c) Andhra Pradesh
(d) Orissa
(e) None of these
25.
'Novartis' a Swiss based firm is operating in Ìndia in big way- Novartis has its business in which of the following sectors in Ìndia?
(a) Textile
(b) Diamond Mining
(c) Pharma
(d) Paper Newsprint
(e) Steel and Ìron
ANSWERS:
1. (e), 2. (b), 3. (e), 4. (b), 5. (b), 6. (a), 7. (e), 8. (e), 9. (e), 10. (b)
11. (d), 12. (e), 13. (d), 14. (e), 15. (a), 16. (b), 17. (a), 18. (a), 19. (b), 20. (c)
21. (d), 22. (c), 23. (a), 24. (e), 25. (c)

M. Idioms and Phrases for Competitive Exams - EngIish SampIe Paper
Buzz up!2 votes
Lets prepare for the English Language Today. Ìdioms are Phrases are an important part of the English Language test in almost all Entrance
Exams like Bank PO, SSC, LIC, NDA, CDS, B Ed, etc. Ìdioms and phrases are similar to "muhavare" that we have in Hindi. Lets see how
you perform.
Directions: Ìn each of the following questions part of sentence is in bold. Four alternative meanings of the highlited part of the sentence are
given below the sentence. Mark as your answer that alternative meaning which you think is correct. Ìf none of the first four is correct, mark
(5) i.e. none of these as your answer.
. Ìn the last few years Ìndia has advanced by Ieaps and bounds in the industrial sector.
1. Very rapidly
2. Very competently
3. Very slowly
4. Very pathetically
5. None of these
. The authorities turned a deaf ear to the demands of the employees.
1. Ìmmediately implemented
2. Agreed to listen to
3. Misrepresented
4. Whole-heartedly agreed to
5. None of these
. He was in doIdrums after the quarrel he had with his brother.
1. He was jubilant
2. He was in low spirits
3. He was in a financial difficulty
4. He left the house
5. None of these
4. Ìf you pass this difficult examination it wiII be a feather in you cap
1. Your parents will be very happy
2. You will get a scholarship for higher studies
3. You will feel proud of it
4. You will get a very good job
5. None of these
. Tell me plainly who broke the mirror, do not beat about the bush.
1. Pretend to be unaware of the matter
2. Try to impress me with your arguments
3. Put any blame on others
4. Approach the matter in a round about way
5. None of these
. Some people have a habit of wearing their heart on their sIeeve.
1. saying something which is not to be taken seriously
2. exposing their innermost feelings to others
3. avoiding being friendly with others
4. always trying to gain advantage over others
5. wasting their time on unnecessary details
7. I raked my brains to solve this difficult problem.
1. Ì read number of books
2. Ì consulted several people
3. Ì used my commonsense
4. Ì subjected my mind to hard thinking
5. Ì brainwashed several experts
8. He was a king who ruled his subjects with a high hand.
1. sympathetically
2. kindly
3. democratically
4. conveniently
5. oppressively
9. Ìt is a matter of gratification for me that he has turned a new Ieaf.
1. begun a different mode of life
2. proved to be a worthy person on his job
3. decided to use a different strategy to solve the problem
4. accepted the new job that was offered to him
5. started using his intelligence
0. He is a plain, simple and sincere man, he will always caII a spade a spade.
1. be outspoken
2. help needy person
3. stand by his friends and relatives
4. sacrifice his life for others
5. put up a simple dress
. Ìt was such a strange affair that Ì could not make head or taiI of it.
1. tolerate it
2. face it
3. remember it
4. believe it
5. understand it
. He is temporarily in charge of the company and is trying to feather his nest.
1. bring order and discipline in the company
2. raise the image of the company
3. act for his own future benefits
4. diversify the product of the company
5. practice his own brand of management philosophy
. Those who make no bones about such actions face a tough oppostion.
1. do without hesitation
2. make no plan
3. waste no time
4. invite no comments
5. None of these
4. Mrs B is known as a shopIifter in a Mumbai commercial center.
1. smuggler
2. a thief in the guise of a customer
3. buyer of all new things
4. daily visitor
5. None of these
. The people in north Ìndia are known for keeping open house.
1. never locking it
2. not worrying about its security
3. offering hospitality to everyone
4. keeping it well ventilated
5. None of these
Directions Q -0): Ìn each of the following questions an idiomatic expression and its four possible meaning are given. Find out the
correct meaning of the idiomatic expression and mark the number of that meanings as your answer on the answer sheet. Ìf you do not find
any correct answer, mark '5', i.e. none of these as your answer.
. To make cIean breast of
1. to gain prominence
2. to praise oneself
3. to confess without reserve
4. to destroy before it blooms
5. None of these
7. To end in smoke
1. to make completely understand
2. to ruin oneself
3. to excite great applause
4. to overcome some one
5. None of these
8. To Ieave someone in the Iurch.
1. to come to compromise with someone
2. constant source of annoyance to someone
3. to put someone at ease
4. to desert someone in his difficulties
5. None of these
9. To cry woIf
1. to listen eagerly
2. to give false alarm
3. to turn pale
4. to keep off starvation
5. None of these
0. A man of straw
1. a man of no substance
2. a very active person
3. a worthy fellow
4. an unreasonable person
5. None of these
CLASSIC PHRASE: 0
-: 15234
-0: 24511
-: 53323
-0: 32421

N. Gk
Here are some very important questions on Current GK. This covers some events for January 2011. You may know that we provide Current
GK notes with Hundreds of such questions every month. Contact us for complete study material.
. Who was appointed as the new Director of the country's externaI inteIIigence agency, the Research and AnaIysis Wing RAW)
recentIy?
a) Vikram Sood
b) Ashok Chaturvedi
c) P.K. Hormis Tharakan
d) C. D. Sahay
e) Sanjeev Tripathi*
Answer :
Sanjeev Tripathi, who heads the Aviation Research Centre (ARC), was on December 30, 2010 appointed new Director of the country's
external intelligence agency, the Research and Analysis Wing (RAW) for a two year term. He takes over from the present Director, K. C.
Verma, who has expressed his desire to quit a month ahead of his tenure ending on January 31, 2011.
. Who was appointed as the new president of the Editors GuiId of India recentIy?
a) T.N. Ninan*
b) Commi Kapoor
c) Shekhar Gupta
d) Suresh Bafna
e) Arnab Goswami
Answer :
The Chairman and Editorial Director of Business Standard, T.N. Ninan was elected President of the Editors Guild of Ìndia at the annual
general body organised in Delhi on December 31, 2010. Commi Kapoor of Ìndian Express was retained as general secretary while Suresh
Bafna of Nai Duniya was elected treasurer. Ninan succeeds Rajdeep Sardesai of CNN-ÌBN, while Bafna takes over from senior editor Rohit
Bansal. Ìn its continuing campaign against paid news, the Guild decided to post on its website from February 1 the names of those members
who sign affidavits pledging against indulging in this pernicious practice.
. Sudhir Chandra was appointed to which of the foIIowing positions recentIy?
a) Chairman, Securities Appellate Tribunal
b) Chairman, Finance Commission
c) Director General of Foreign Trade
d) Chairman, Central Board of Direct Taxes
e) Chairman, SEBÌ
Answer :
The CBDT will have a new Chairman in Sudhir Chandra, who has been Member (Ìnvestigation) since February 2009. Chandra, a 1973-batch
Ìndian Revenue Services officer, assumed charge as CBDT chairman on December 31, 2010.
4. Which of the foIIowing statements about the agreement on Indo-Russian Fifth Generation Fighter Aircraft FGFA) project signed
during the visit of Russian President Dmitry Medvedev recentIy, is/are correct?
Ì. Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd is the Ìndian company in the project
ÌÌ. United Aircraft Corporation (MiG) is the Russian company in the project
ÌÌÌ. The production of FGFA will be the biggest defence programme ever in the history of Ìndia
a) Ì only
b) Ì and ÌÌ only
c) ÌÌ only
d) Ì and ÌÌÌ only*
e) Ì, ÌÌ and ÌÌÌ only
Answer 4:
President of Russia, Dmitry Medvedev visited Ìndia on 21-22 December 2010 for the 10
th
Annual Summit meeting under the Ìndia Russia
Strategic Partnership. A Contract for Preliminary Design of the Ìndo-Russian Fifth Generation Fighter Aircraft (FGFA) was signed
between Hindustan Aeronautics Limited HAL), Rosoboronexport and Sukhoi on December 21, 2010. The broad scope of bilateral
cooperation during the joint project covers the design & development of the PMF (Perspective Multi-role Fighter), its production and joint
marketing to the friendly third countries. The total cost including options and the value of production aircraft will make this the biggest
Defence programme ever in the history of Ìndia involving production of over 200-250 aircraft.
. Which state's Tourism department organised the annuaI Pinjore Heritage FestivaI recentIy?
a) Himachal Pradesh
b) Rajasthan
c) Madhya Pradesh
d) Bihar
e) Haryana*
Answer :
Pinjore Heritage Festival was organised by Haryana tourism at Yadavindra Gardens, Pinjore, from December 17 to 19, 2010.
. Which of the foIIowing statements is are correct about the Crime and CriminaI Tracking Network System CCTNS)?
Ì. Ìt will facilitate real-time access of classified criminal data to law enforcement authorities
ÌÌ. National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) is the nodal central agency mandated to implement the network in all the states
ÌÌÌ. Ìt became operational recently
a) Ì only
b) Ì and ÌÌ only*
c) ÌÌ only
d) Ì and ÌÌÌ only
e) ÌÌÌ only
Answer :
The government will roll out its crime-tracking network by September 2011 to help enforcement and police officials speed up probe and
facilitate real-time access of classified criminal data. The Crime and Criminal Tracking Network System (CCTNS) will benefit collection,
storage, retrieval, analysis, transfer and sharing of data and information between police stations, state HQs and central police organizations.
The National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) is the nodal central agency mandated to implement the network in all the states in collaboration
with other enforcement agencies like the ÌB, the CBÌ, the ED and customs. The CCTNS will enhance transparency and would enable real-
time analysis of criminals and crime incidents. "We are putting in place the hardware and software at police stations and control rooms so
that the initial data can be fed onto the systems and individual database of police agencies and others is uploaded,¨ NCRB director general
N. K. Tripathi said in December 2010.
7. The U.N. GeneraI AssembIy has procIaimed 0 as the InternationaI Year of _______.
a) Forests*
b) Water Resources
c) Biodiversity
d) Marine life
e) Ìndigenous Tribes
Answer 7:
The United Nations General Assembly declared 0 as the InternationaI Year of Forests to raise awareness on sustainable management,
conservation and sustainable development of all types of forests.
8. Which of the foIIowing was observed on anuary , 0?
a) Army Day*
b) Navy Day
c) Air Force Day
d) Coast Guard Day
e) None of the above
Answer 8:
The 63
rd
Ìndian Army Day was celebrated on January 15, 2011. The Ìndian Army Day is celebrated Jan 15 every year in recognition of
Lieutenant General - and later the Field Marshal - late K.M. Cariappa taking over as the first Commander-in-Chief of the Ìndian Army from
General Sir Francis Butcher, the last British Commander, in 1949.
9. Which of the foIIowing statements is/are correct about India's externaI debt as on September 0, 00?
Ì. Commercial borrowings accounted for the highest share of Ìndia's external debt
ÌÌ. Short-term debt accounted for less than one-fourth of Ìndia's total external debt
ÌÌÌ. Ìndia's external debt on Sept end 2010 showed an increase over the figure in March end 2010
a) Ì only
b) Ì and ÌÌ only
c) ÌÌ only
d) Ì and ÌÌÌ only
e) Ì, ÌÌ and ÌÌÌ only*
Answer 9:
At end-September 2010, Ìndia's external debt was US$ 295.8 billion reflecting an increase of 12.8 per cent over the level of US$ 262.3 billion
at end-March 2010. The long-term debt increased by 9.5 per cent to US$ 229.8 billion, while short-term debt showed an increase of 25.8 per
cent to US$ 66.0 billion.
Short-term debt accounted for . per cent of Ìndia's total external debt while the rest 77.7 per cent was long-term debt.
Component-wise, the share of commerciaI borrowings stood highest at 27.8 per cent followed by NRÌ deposits (16.9 per cent) and
multilateral debt (15.8 per cent). Government (Sovereign) external debt was US$ 72.3 billion (24.4 per cent of total external debt) at end-
September 2010 as against US$ 67.1 billion (25.6 per cent) at end-March 2010.
The ratio of short-term external debt to foreign exchange reserves was 22.5 per cent at end-September 2010 as compared to 18.8 per cent
at end-March 2010.
0. The Union Ministry of Finance has decided to phase out the circuIation of coins of denomination of beIow _____ with effect
from une 0, 0.
a) 5 Rupee
b) 2 Rupee
c) 1 Rupee
d) 50 paise*
e) 25 paise
Answer 0:
The Union Ministry of Finance has notified on December 20, 2010 to phase out the circulation of coins of denomination of below 50 paise
with effect from June 30, 2011. From this date, these coins shall cease to be a legal tender for payment as well as on account. The
procedure for call in shall be notified separately by the Reserve Bank of Ìndia. Consequently, from June 30, 2011 onwards these coins will
not be accepted in transactions. The minimum denomination coin acceptable for transaction will be 50 paise from that date.

General awareness sample paper
This is in series of the past year Question Papers for SSC CommerciaI Audit) Examination. We have divided the Question Paper in four
sections. Ìn Part Ì we will coverGeneraI KnowIedge. Please read this carefully.
Part I : GeneraI Awareness
1. Article 17 of the constitution of Ìndia provides for
(a) equality before law.
(b) equality of opportunity in matters of public employment.
(c) abolition of titles.
(d) abolition of untouchability
2. Article 370 of the constitution of Ìndia provides for
(a) temporary provisions for Jammu & Kashmir.
(b) special provisions in respect of Nagaland.
(c) special provisions in respect of Manipur.
(d) provisions in respect of financial emergency
3. How many permanent members are there in Security Council?
(a) Three
(b) Five
(c) Six
(d) Four
4. The United Kingdom is a classic example of a/an
(a) aristocracy
(b) absolute monarchy
(c) constitutional monarchy
(d) polity.
5. Social Contract Theory was advocated by
(a) Hobbes, Locke and Rousseau.
(b) Plato, Aristotle and Hegel.
(c) Mill, Bentham and Plato.
(d) Locke, Mill and Hegel.
6. The Speaker of the Lok Sabha is elected by the
(a) President
(b) Prime Minister.
(c) Members of both Houses of the Parliament.
(d) Members of the Lok Sabha.
7. Who is called the 'Father of History'?
(a) Plutarch
(b) Herodotus
(c) Justin
(d) Pliny
8. The Vedas are known as
(a) Smriti.
(b) Sruti.
(c) Jnana.
(d) Siksha.
9. The members of Estimate Committee are
(a) elected from the Lok Sabha only.
(b) elected from the Rajya Sabha only.
(c) elected from both the Lok Sabha and the Rajya Sabha.
(d) nominated by the Speaker of the Lok Sabha.
10. Who is the chief advisor to the Governor?
(a) Chief Justice of the Supreme Court.
(b) Chief Minister.
(c) Speaker of the Lok Sabha.
(d) President.
11. Foreign currency which has a tendency of quick migration is called
(a) Scarce currency.
(b) Soft currency.
(c) Gold currency.
(d) Hot currency.
12. Which of the following is a better measurement of Economic Development?
(a) GDP
(b) Disposable income
(c) NNP
(d) Per capita income
13. Ìn Ìndia, disguised unemployment is generally observed in
(a) the agriculture sector.
(b) the factory sector.
(c) the service sector.
(d) All these sectors.
14. Ìf the commodities manufactured in Surat are sold in Mumbai or Delhi then it is
(a) Territorial trade.
(b) Ìnternal trade.
(c) Ìnternational trade.
(d) Free trade.
15. The famous slogan "GARÌBÌ HATAO" (Remove Poverty) was launched during the
(a) First Five-Year Plan (1951-56)
(b) Third Five-Year Plan (1961-66)
(c) Fourth Five-Year Plan (1969-74)
(d) Fifth Five-Year Plan (1974-79)
16. Bank Rate refers to the interest rate at which
(a) Commercial banks receive deposits from the public.
(b) Central bank gives loans to Commercial banks.
(c) Government loans are floated.
(d) Commercial banks grant loans to their customers.
17. All the goods which are scare and limited in supply are called
(a) Luxury goods.
(b) Expensive goods.
(c) Capital goods.
(d) Economic goods.
18. The theory of monopolistic competition is developed by
(a) E.H.Chamberlin
(b) P.A.Samuelson
(c) J.Robinson
(d) A.Marshall
19. Smoke is formed due to
(a) solid dispersed in gas.
(b) solid dispersed in liquid.
(c) gas dispersed in solid.
(d) gas dispersed in gas.
20. Which of the following chemical is used in photography?
(a) Aluminum hydroxide
(b) Silver bromide
(c) Potassium nitrate
(d) Sodium chloride.
21. Gober gas (Biogas) mainly contains
(a) Methane.
(b) Ethane and butane.
(c) propane and butane.
(d) methane, ethane, propane and propylene.
22. Preparation of 'Dalda or Vanaspati' ghee from vegetable oil utilises the following process
(a) Hydrolysis
(b) Oxidation
(c) Hydrogenation
(d) Ozonoloysis
23. Which colour is the complementary colour of yellow?
(a) Blue
(b) Green
(c) Orange
(d) Red
24. During washing of cloths, we use indigo due to its
(a) better cleaning action.
(b) proper pigmental composition.
(c) high glorious nature.
(d) very low cost.
25. Of the following Ìndian satellites, which one is intended for long distance telecommunication and for transmitting TV programmes?
(a) ÌNSAT-A
(b) Aryabhata
(c) Bhaskara
(d) Rohini
26. What is the full form of 'AM' regarding radio broadcasting?
(a) Amplitude Movement
(b) Anywhere Movement
(c) Amplitude Matching
(d) Amplitude Modulation.
27. Who is the author of Gandhi's favorite Bhajan Vaishnava jana to tene kahiye?
(a) Purandar Das
(b) Shyamal Bhatt
(c) Narsi Mehta
(d) Sant Gyaneshwar
28. Which one of the following is not a mosquito borne disease?
(a) Dengu fever
(b) Filariasis
(c) Sleeping sickness
(d) Malaria
29. What is the principal ore of aluminium?
(a) Dolomite
(b) Copper
(c) Lignite
(d) Bauxite
30. Which country is the facilitator for peace talks between the LTTE and the Sri Lankan Government?
(a) The US
(b) Norway
(c) Ìndia
(d) The UK
31. The highest body which approves the Five-Year Plan in Ìndia is the
(a) Planning Commission
(b) National Development Council
(c) The Union Cabinet
(d) Finance Ministry
32. Ceteris Paribus is Latin for
(a) " all other things variable "
(b) "other things increasing"
(c) "other things being equal"
(d) "all other things decreasing"
33. Who has been conferred the Dada Saheb Phalke Award (Ratna) for the year 2007?
(a) Dev Anand
(b) Rekha
(c) Dilip Kumar
(d) Shabana Azmi
34. Purchasing Power Parity theory is related with
(a) Ìnterest Rate.
(b) Bank Rate.
(c) Wage Rate.
(d) Exchange Rate.
35. Ìndia's biggest enterprise today is
(a) the Ìndian Railways.
(b) the Ìndian Commercial Banking System.
(c) the Ìndia Power Sector.
(d) the Ìndia Telecommunication System.
36. The official agency responsible for estimating National Ìncome in Ìndia is
(a) Ìndian Statistical Ìnstitute.
(b) Reserve Bank of Ìndia.
(c) Central Statistical Organisation.
(d) National Council for Applied Economics and Research.
37. Which of the following has the sole right of issuing currency (except one rupee coins and notes) in Ìndia?
(a) The Governor of Ìndia
(b) The Planning Commission
(c) The State Bank of Ìndia
(d) The Reserve Bank of Ìndia
38. Ìn the budget figures of the Government of Ìndia the difference between total expenditure and total receipt is called.
(a) Fiscal deficit
(b) Budget deficit
(c) Revenue deficit
(d) Current deficit
39. Excise duty on a commodity is payable with reference to its
(a) production.
(b) production and sale.
(c) Production and transportation.
(d) Production, transportation and sale.
40. Ìn the US, the President is elected by
(a) The Senate.
(b) Universal Adult Franchise.
(c) The House of Representatives.
(d) The Congress.
41. Fascism believes in
(a) Peaceful change
(b) Force
(c) Tolerance
(d) Basic Rights for the individual
42. Which is the most essential function of an entrepreneur?
(a) Supervision
(b) Management
(c) Marketing
(d) Risk bearing
43. Knowledge, technical skill, education 'etc.' in economics, are regarded as
(a) social-overhead capital.
(b) human capital.
(c) tangible physical capital.
(d) working capital.
44. What is the range of Agni ÌÌÌ, the long-range ballistic missile, test-fired by Ìndia recently?
(a) 2,250 km
(b) 3,500 km
(c) 5,000 km
(d) 1,000 km
45. Nathu Laa, a place where Ìndia-China border trade has been resumed after 44 years, is located on the Ìndian border in
(a) Sikkim.
(b) Arunachal Pradesh.
(c) Himachal Pradesh
(d) Jammu and Kashmir.
46. M. Damodaran is the
(a) Chairman, Unit Trust of Ìndia.
(b) Deputy Governor of Reserve Bank of Ìndia.
(c) Chairman, Securities and Exchange Board of Ìndia.
(d) Chairman, Life Ìnsurance Corporation of Ìndia.
47. What is the name of the Light Combat Aircraft developed by Ìndia indigenously?
(a) BrahMos
(b) Chetak
(c) Astra
(d) Tejas
48. Who is the Prime Minister of Great Britain?
(a) Tony Blair
(b) Jack Straw
(c) Robin Cook
(d) Gordon Brown.
49. The 2010 World Cup Football Tournament will be held in
(a) France.
(b) China.
(c) Germany.
(d) South Africa.
50. Who is the present Chief Election Commissioner of Ìndia?
(a) Navin Chawla
(b) N.Gopalswamy
(c) T.S.krishnamoorty
(d) B.B.Tandon
51. The title of the book recently written by Jaswant Singh, former Minister of External Affair, is
(a) A call of Honour - Ìn the Service of Emergent Ìnida
(b) Whither Secular Ìndia?
(c) Ayodhya and Aftermath
(d) Shining Ìndia and BJP.
52. What was the original name of "Nurjahan"?
(a) Jabunnisa
(b) Fatima Begum
(c) Mehrunnisa
(d) Jahanara
53. Which of the following pairs is not correctly matched ?
(a) Lord Dallhousie- Doctrine of Lapse
(b) Lord Minto- Ìndian Councils Act, 1909
(c) Lord Wellesley- Subsidiary Alliance
(d) Lord Curzon- Vernacular Press Act, 1878
54. The province of Bengal was partitioned into two parts in 1905 by
(a) Lord Lytton.
(b) Lord Ripon.
(c) Lord Dufferin.
(d) Lord Curzon.
55. The essential features of the Ìndus Valley Civilization was
(a) worship of forces of nature.
(b) organized city life.
(c) pastoral farming.
(d) caste society.
56. Name the capital of Pallavas.
(a) Kanchi.
(b) Vattapi.
(c) Trichnapalli.
(d) Mahabalipuram.
57. The Home Rule League was started by
(a) M.K.Gandhi
(b) B.G.Tilak
(c) Ranade
(d) K.T.Telang
58. The Simon Commission was boycotted by the Ìndians because
(a) it sought tocurb civil liberties.
(b) it proposed to partition Ìndia.
(c) it was an all-white commission Ìndian representation.
(d) it proposed measures for nationalism.
59. Storm of gases are visible in the chamber of the Sun during
(a) Cyclones
(b) Anti-cyclones
(c) Lunar-eclipse
(d) Solar eclipse.
60. The Ìndian Councils Act of 1990 is associated with
(a) The Montagu Decleration.
(b) The Montagu- Chelmsford Reforms.
(c) The Morley-Minto Reforms.
(d) The Rowlatt Act.
61. The age of tree can be determined more or less accurately by
(a) counting the number of branches.
(b) measuring the height ,of the tree.
(c) measuring the diameter of the trunk.
(d) counting the number of rings in the trunk.
62. Of all micro-organisms, the most adaptable and versatile are
(a) Viruses
(b) Bacteria
(c) Algae d) Fungi
63. What is an endoscope?
(a) Ìt is an optical instrument used to see inside the alimentary canal
(b) it is device which is fitted on the chest of the patient to regularize the irregular heart beats
(c) Ìt is an instrument used for examining ear disorders
(d) Ìt is an instrument for recording electrical signals produced by the human muscles.
64. The disease in which the sugar level increase is known as
(a) Diabetes mellitus
(b) Diabetes insipidus
(c) Diabetes imperfectus
(d) Diabetes sugarensis
65. The President of Ìndia is elected by
(a) members of both Houses of the Parliament.
(b) members of both houses of Parliament of State Legislatures.
(c) members of both Houses of the State Legislative Assemblies.
(d) Elected members of both Houses of the Parliament and members of Legislative Assemblies.
66. The nitrogen present in the atmosphere is
(a) of no use to plants.
(b) injurious of plants.
(c) directly utilized by plants.
(d) utilized through micro-organisms.
67. Diamond and Graphite are
(a) allotropes
(b) isomorphous
(c) isomers
(d) isobars
68. Kayak is kind of
(a) tribal tool.
(b) boat.
(c) ship.
(d) weapon.
69. Which of the following has the highest calorific value?
(a) Carbohydrates
(b) fats
(c) Proteins
(d) Vitamins.
70. Rotation of crops means
(a) growing of different crops in succession to maintain soil fertility.
(b) some crops are growing again and again.
(c) two or more crops are grown simultaneously to increase productivity.
(d) None of these.
71. Suez Canal connects
(a) Pacific Ocean and Atlantic Ocean.
(b) Mediterranean Sea and Red Sea.
(c) Lake Huron and Lake Erie.
(d) Lake Erie and Lake Ontario.
72. Which of the following ports has the largest hinterland?
(a) Kandla
(b) Kochi
(c) Mumbai
(d) Vishkhapatnam.
73. "Slash and Burn agriculture" is the name given to
(a) method of potato cultivation.
(b) process of deforestation.
(c) mixed framing.
(d) shifting cultivation.
74. The main reason for deforestation in Asia is
(a) excessive fuel wood collection.
(b) excessive soil erosion.
(c) floods.
(d) construction of roads.
75. Recharging of water table depends on
(a) amount of rainfall.
(b) relief of the area.
(c) vegetation of the area.
(d) amount of percolation.
Answers Part - I
1. (d) . (a) 3. (b) 4. (c) 5. (a)
6. (d) 7. (b) 8. (b) 9. (a) 10. (b)
11. (d) 1. (a) 13. (a) 14. (b) 15. (c)
16. (b) 17. (d) 18. (a) 19. (a) 0. (b)
1. (a) . (b) 3. (b) 4. (a) 5. (a)
6. (d) 7. (c) 8. (d) 9. (d) 30. (a)
31. (c) 3. (c) 33. (c) 34. (a) 35. (c)
36. (d) 37. (d) 38. (a) 39. (a) 40. (b)
41. (d) 4. (a) 43. (b) 44. (a) 45. (c)
46. (c) 47. (d) 48. (d) 49. (b) 50. (a)
51. (c) 5. (d) 53. (d) 54. (b) 55. (a)
56. (b) 57. (c) 58. (d) 59. (c) 60. (d)
61. (a) 6. (a) 63. (a) 64. (a) 65. (d)
66. (a) 67. (b) 68. (b) 69. (a) 70. (a)
71. (b) 7. (d) 73. (a) 74. (d) 75. (a)
Thank you for you suggestion in improving and correcting the sample paper.

Test paper
SAMPLE PAPER - Bank Probationary Officer Recruitment Exam
Practice Questions for SBI, Corporation Bank, AIIahabad Bank, Bank of Baroda Exam)
REASONING - MENTAL ABILITY - APTITUDE
1. 'Captain' is related to a 'Team' in the same way as 'Director' is related to
(1) Supervisor (2) Employee
(3) Organisation (4) Union
(5) Customer
2. Find the odd one out of the following options
(1) Aunt (2) Child
(3) Father (4) Niece
(5) Relation
3. Pointing to a photograph of Mahesh, Ram said. "The father of his sister is the husband of my wife's mother". How is Ram related to
Mahesh?
(1) Brother (2) Brother-in-law
(3) Father-in-law (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
4. Ìf 'fork' is called 'plate', 'plate' is called 'knife', 'knife' is called 'jug', 'jug' is called 'glass', 'glass' is called 'cup' and 'cup' is called 'fork', by
what do we cut fruit?
(1) spoon (2) jug
(3) glass (4) saucer
(5) none of these
5. Ìf 'a' is substituted by 26,'B' by 25 and so on up to 'Z' which is substituted by 1, what will be the sum of the numbers substituted for the
word 'XRAY'?
(1) 33 (2) 40
(3) 37 (4) 73
(5) None of these
6. Ìn a certain code COÌMBATORE is written as DPJNCBUPSF. How is ÌNDORE written in that code?
(1) JOENQF (2) JMCPQD
(3) JOEPSF (4) HMCNQD
(5) None of these
7. Geeta is elder to Seeta but not to Deepa. Gayatri is younger than Deepa. No one is elder to Fatima. Who is youngest of them all?
(1) Seeta (2) Geeta
(3) Gayatri (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
8. Raman is sitting to the immediate left of Harry but not next to Kamal. Mahesh is sitting to the right of Kamal. Ìf the four friends are sitting in
a circle who is sitting to the immediate right of Harry?
(1) Mahesh (2) Kamal
(3) Raman (4) Harry
(5) Cannot be determined
9. How many three letter meaningful English words can be formed from the word NOTE beginning with 'T' and without repeating any letter?
(1) Three (2) One
(3) Two (4) None
(5) None of these
Directions -): Answer question 11 to 15 based on the following sequence:
A $ B # 9 G 3D K « M ? C Q 2 X 7 P 5 U 8 Ì 4 Y ȍ J
11. How many elements in the above arrangement are both immediately preceded and immediately followed by a number?
(1) One (2) Two
(3) Three (4) Five
(5) None of these
12. Which of the following will be the fifteenth element from the left end if all the numbers are arranged in descending order from left to right,
keeping the position of the other elements in arrangement un-changed?
(1) 5 (2) 4
(3) 7 (4) 8
(5) None of these
13. How many letters in the above arrangement are immediately followed by a symbol?
(1) Two (2) Five
(3) Four (4) Three
(5) None of these
14. Which of the following will be eighth to the left of the twelfth from the left end of the arrangement?
(1) # (2) 7
(3) U (4) 9
(5) None of these
15. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way based on their position in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is the
one that does not belong to that group?
(1) G$M (2) K9Q
(3) ?D7 (4) 2MU
(5) PCÌ
16. Ìn a certain code language' Ìn ba pe' means 'he has won','le ki ba' means 'she has lost' and 'in se pe' means 'he always won'. Which word
in that language means 'he'?
(1) in (2) pe
(3) se (4) Data not sufficient
(5) None of these
17. X is Y's brother. S is T's mother and X's aunt. How is T related to X?
(1) Sister (2) Cousin
(3) Aunt (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
18. Ìf the letters of the word OBSERVANT are interchanged, such that the first becomes ninth, second becomes eighth, and so on, and the
position of the fifth letter remains unchanged then what will be the new arrangement of letters?
(1) TNAVERSBO (2) TNVARESBO
(3) NTAVERSBO (4) VANTRESBO
(5) None of these
19. Ìf 1 is coded as S, 5 is coded as %, 6 is coded as «, 3 is coded as +, 7 is coded as # and 4 is coded as ? What will be the correct form of
the number 435671?
(1) ? + % « # S (2) ? + % S # «
(3) ? + « % # S (4) S # « % + ?
(5) None of these
20. Which of the following have the same relationship as BREAD:DBARE?
(1) SWORN: NSOWR (2) FUNDS: FSDUN
(3) GLAZE : EGZAL (4) LOWER: RLEWO
(5) None of these
Directions -): Read the following information and attempt the given questions:
Six executive Aman, Bindu, Deepa, Jitu, Kamal and Priyanka have to advertise four products i.e. soap, watches, computers and chocolates
on 3 different channels, i.e. Go, Come and Fun either alone or in pairs. An executive can visit only one channel and advertise only one
product. No more than two executives can advertise on a channel.
(i) Bindu and Jitu both visit the same channel but advertise different products.
(ii) Aman who visits 'Go' advertises neither soap nor computers.
(iii) Kamal does not advertise chocolates.
(iv) No girl advertises soap.
(v) The two executives who advertise chocolates visit Spice
(vi)
21. Who advertises watches?
(1) Deepa (2) Kamal
(3) Aman (4) Priyanka
(5) None of these
22. Which of the following Channel-product pairs in definiteIy incorrect?
(1) Go-watch (2) Come-computer
(3) Go-soap (4) Come-soap
(5) Come-watch
23. Which channel does Kamal visit?
(1) Go (2) Fun
(3) Come (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
24. Ìf Bipasha advertises computers which of the following must be true?
(1) Jitu advertises soap (2) Jitu advertises watches
(3) Kamal advertises computers (4) Kamal works for Fun
(5) None of these
25. What will Jitu advertise?
(1) Chocolates (2) Watches
(3) Computers or watches (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
26. Swaroop and Simple want to attend a seminar together between 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. on Friday. Simple cannot leave till after her lunch break
which begins at 1.30 p.m. Swaroop is free after her meeting which ends at noon. For how many hours can the two of them attend the
seminar?
(1) 3 ½ hours (2) 2 ½ hours
(3) 4 ½ hours (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
27. How many pairs of letters are there in the word ANSWER each of which has as many letters between them in the word as there are in
the English language?
(1) One (2) Two
(3) Four (4) Three
(5) None of these
28. Find the odd one out
(1) 2 (2) 7
(3) 11 (4) 13
(5) 9
29. Ìf all the letters in the word MERCÌFUL are rearranged in alphabetical order and substituted by the alphabet preceding them in the
English alphabet what will be the new arrangement of letters?
(1) BDHEKLQT (2) BDEHKLQT
(3) BDEHLKQT (4) BDEJMLQT
(5) None of these
30. Out of 38 families in a housing society 5 subscribe to Hindi news-papers alone, 12 subscribe to both Hindi and Marathi newspapers. Find
the number of Maranthi news-paper subscribers.
(1) 9 (2) 21
(3) 17 (4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
Directions -): Below are given letters and their numeric codes. Below that are given some conditions to be followed while codifying the
given letter groups in each question. Study them and find out the correct numeric coded form of the given letter group in each question. Ìf
none of the coded forms is correct, your answer will be (5) i.e. 'None of these'.
etters M Q I N E Y U G R
Numeric
Codes
5 3 7 1 8 4 6 9
Conditions:
(i) Ìf the first and last letters are vowels both are to be coded as S.
(ii) Ìf the second letter is a vowel and the third letter is a consonant a single code is to be used and both are to be coded jointly as %.
(iii) Ìf the first letter is a consonant and the last letter is a vowel both are to be coded as?
31. ENÌMY
(1) 1%28 (2) ?732?
(3) 17328 (4) ?7328
(5) None of these
32. GENÌR
(1) ?173? (2) 6%39
(3) 6%79 (4) 61739
(5) None of these
33. QUERÌ
(1) 5%93 (2) ?413?
(3) ?4139 (4) ?419?
(5) None of these
34. EÌNUM
(1) 1%72 (2) 0%42
(3) 1374? (4) 1%43
(5) None of these
35. UNGRE
(1) S769 S (2) 4769 S
(3) 47691 (4) S7691
(5) None of these
Directions -40): Ìn each question below are two statements followed by two conclusions numbered Ì and ÌÌ. You have to take the two
given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts and then decide which of the given conclusions
logically follows from the two statements disregarding commonly known facts.
Give answer ) if only conclusion Ì follows.
Give answer ) if only conclusion ÌÌ follows.
Give answer ) if either conclusion Ì or ÌÌ follows.
Give answer 4) if neither conclusion Ì nor ÌÌ follows.
Give answer ) if both conclusions Ì or ÌÌ follow.
36. Statements: Some pencils are lead. All lead are ink
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some ink are pencils.
ÌÌ. All ink are lead.
37. Statements: Some ovens are refrigerator. Some refrigerators are ACs.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some ACs are ovens.
ÌÌ. No. AC is oven.
38. Statements: All planes are birds. All birds are clouds.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some planes are clouds.
ÌÌ. Some clouds are birds.
39. Statements: Some sweets are salt. No salt in spice.
ConcIusions:
Ì.. Some sweets are spice.
ÌÌ. No spice is salt.
40. Statements: Some papers are plastics. All papers are clothes.
ConcIusions:
Ì. Some plastics are clothes.
ÌÌ. Some plastics are papers.
Directions 4-4): Each of the following questions below consists a question and two statements numbered Ì and ÌÌ given below it. You
have to decide if the data provided in the statements are sufficient to answer the question. Read both statements and:
Give answer ) if the data in statements Ì alone is sufficient to answer the question while the data in statement ÌÌ is not sufficient to answer
the question.
Give answer ) if the data in statement ÌÌ alone is sufficient to answer the question, while the data in statement Ì alone is not sufficient to
answer the question.
Give answer ) if the data either in statement Ì alone or in statement ÌÌ alone is sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer 4) if the data in both the statements Ì and ÌÌ are not sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer ) if the data in both the statements Ì and ÌÌ together are necessary to answer the question.
41. How is 'cricket' written in a code language?
Ì. 'Dinesh play cricket' is written as 'do si ha'.
ÌÌ. 'play cricket now' is written as 'ha si ma'.
42. Who is the oldest among L, M, N, O,P?
Ì. P is older than M and N but not O.
ÌÌ. L is older than O.
43. When is Rahul's birthday?
Ì. Rahul and Shivani are twins.
ÌÌ. Rahul was born on the last day of February in a leap year.
44. What is the strength of the class?
Ì. Shekhar stood 28 ranks below the top ranker and Mahesh who stood 5 ranks below him stood last.
ÌÌ. Jayesh was 9 ranks below Ramesh who stood 27
th
from the top.
45. How far does Shruti live from the school?
Ì. Shruti has to cycle 3 kms. To her friend Mina's house which is 4 kms. From thee school.
ÌÌ. Gitanjali lives exactly opposite the school and walks 2 kms. to reach Shruti's house.
Directions 4-0): The following questions are based on the five three digit numbers given below:
972 526 487 359 251
46. Ìf the positions of the firs and second digits are interchanged which of the following will be third if they are arranged in ascending order?
(1) 359 (2) 972
(3) 526 (4) 487
(5) 251
47. Ìf 2 is added to the sum of the digits of each of the above numbers how many will be multiples of 5?
(1) None (2) One
(3) Two (4) Three
(5) None of these
48. Ìf 1 is subtracted from the last digit of each of the above numbers the sum of the digits of how many of them are prime numbers?
(1) None (2) Two
(3) One (4) Three
(5) All five
49. Ìf the digits in each of the above numbers are written in reverse order which will be the second highest number?
(1) 251 (2) 359
(3) 487 (4) 526
(5) 972
50. Ìf the positions of the digits of each of the numbers are interchanged such that the first becomes second, second becomes third and third
becomes firs, which, of the following will be the highest?
(1) 972 (2) 526
(3) 487 (4) 251
(5) 359
Answer Key for MentaI Aptitude Reasoning
1. (3) . (5) 3. () 4. () 5. ()
6. (3) 7. (4) 8. () 9. (1) 10. (1)
11. (4) 1. (3) 13. () 14. (1) 15. (5)
16. (4) 17. () 18. (5) 19. (1) 0. (5)
1. (3) . (4) 3. (1) 4. () 5. (3)
6. (1) 7. () 8. (5) 9. () 30. (5)
31. (3) 3. () 33. (4) 34. (5) 35. (1)
36. (1) 37. (3) 38. (5) 39. () 40. (5)
41. (4) 4. (5) 43. () 44. (1) 45. (3)
46. (1) 47. (4) 48. (3) 49. (3) 50. (5)
Test paper
Almost exams like Bank PO, Clerical, CDS, NDA, B. Ed., ETT comprise of questions from Reasoning (also known as Mental Ability or
Aptitude). Here we provide a set of fifty SoIved SampIe Questions. The first fourty Questions are from verbaI reasoningand last ten
from non-verbaI reasoning.
1. Ìn a certain code ROPE is written as $3%6 and RÌTE is written as $4#6. How is PORT written in that code?
(1) %4$#
(2) $3%#
(3) $64%
(4) %3$#
(5) None of these
2. How many such pairs of letters are there in the word KNÌGHT, each of which has as many letters between them in the word as they have
in the English alphabet?
(1) None
(2) One
(3) Two
(4) Three
(5) More than three
3. Pointing to a photograph Nikita said 'She is the only grad daughter of my grandmother's daughter'. How is the girl in photograph related to
Nikita?
(1) Sister
(2) Niece/ daughter
(3) Aunt
(4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
4. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
(1) Pineapple
(2) Guava
(3) Grapes
(4) Papaya
(5) Pear
5. Ìf the word STABLE all the consonants are replaced by the previous letter and all the vowels are replaced by the next letter which letter will
be third from the left end?
(1) S
(2) B
(3) A
(4) K
(5) None of these
6. Ìn a certain code HOUSE is written as FTVPÌ, how is CHAÌR written in that code?
(1) DÌBJS
(2) SBJÌD
(3) SHBGD
(4) SJBÌD
(5) None of these
7. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
(1) FH
(2) KM
(3) PR
(4) CE
(5) JM
8. Ìf ' P Q' means 'P is wife of Q', 'P+Q' means 'P is father of Q' and 'P Q' means 'P is sister of Q' then in G H +R D, how is G related to D?
(1) Cannot be determined
(2) Mother
(3) Niece
(4) Aunt
(5) None of these
9. Ìf the digits of the number 5726489 are arranged in ascending order, how many digits will remain at the same position?
(1) None
(2) One
(3) Two
(4) Three
(5) More than three
10. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way and so form a group. Which is the one that does not belong to the group?
(1) 17
(2) 19
(3) 23
(4) 29
(5) 27
11. How many meaningful words can be made from the letters AEHT, using each letter only once?
(1) None
(2) One
(3) Two
(4) Three
(5) More than three
' means 'x', $ means '+', # means ' ' and '©' means '-' then what is the value of12. Ìf '
360 # 24$ 56« 5© 48?
(1) 253
(2) 242
(3) 247
(4) 285
(5) None of these
13. Ìf blue means pink, pink means green, green means yellow, yellow means red and red means white then what is the colour of turmeric?
(1) green
(2) yellow
(3) red
(4) pink
(5) None of these
14. Ìf it is possible to make a meaningful word from the second, the third, the tenth and the eleventh letters of the word PASSÌONATELY
using each letter only once, second letter of that word is your answer. Ìf no such word can be formed your answer is X and if more than one
word can be formed your answer is Y.
(1) A
(2) E
(3) L
(4) X
(5) Y
15. Ìn a row of children facing north Manish is fourth to the left of Suresh who is tenth from the left end. Nisha is second to the right of Suresh
and eighth from the right end of the row. Total how many children are there in the row?
(1) 19
(2) 20
(3) 21
(4) 18
(5) None of these
Directions -0): Ìn these questions symbols ©, #, «, $ and @ are used with different meanings as follows:
'A © B' means 'A is smaller than B'
'A # B' means 'A is either smaller than or equal to B'
'A « B' means 'A is greater than B'
'A $ B' means 'A is either greater than or equal to B'
'A @ B' means 'A is neither smaller than nor greater than B'
Ìn each of the following questions assuming the given statements to be true, find out which of the two conclusions Ì and ÌÌ given below them
is/ are definitely true
Give answer (1) if only conclusion Ì is true.
Give answer (2) if only conclusion ÌÌ is true.
Give answer (3) if either conclusion Ì or conclusion ÌÌ is true.
Give answer (4) if neither conclusion Ì nor conclusion ÌÌ is true.
Give answer (5) if both conclusions Ì and ÌÌ are true.
16. Statements: V#S, S©L, L©J
Conclusions: Ì. V © L
ÌÌ. S © J
17. Statements: M#R, R©J, J#H
Conclusions: Ì. M #H
ÌÌ. R © H
18. Statements: H$F, F@G, G«M
Conclusions: Ì. H «M
ÌÌ. H «G
19. Statements: R©J, J «T,,T # L
Conclusions: Ì. R @ T
ÌÌ. J @ l
20. Statements: W@T, T$K, K «F
Conclusions: Ì. W $ K
ÌÌ. W @ K
Directions (21-25): Ìn each question below there are three statements followed by two conclusions numbered Ì and ÌÌ. You have to take the
three given statements to be true even if they seem to be at variance from commonly known facts and then decide which of the given
conclusions logically follows from the three given statements disregarding commonly known facts. Then decide which of the answers (1), (2),
(3), (4) and (5) is the correct answer and indicate it on the answer sheet.
Give answer (1) if only conclusion Ì is follows.
Give answer (2) if only conclusion ÌÌ is follows
Give answer (3) if either conclusion Ì or ÌÌ follows.
Give answer (4) if neither Ì nor ÌÌ is follows.
Give answer (5) if both Ì and ÌÌ follow.
21. Statements:
Some pens are books.
All books are pencils.
All pencils are jars.
Conclusions:
Ì. All books are jars.
ÌÌ. Some pens are pencils.
22. Statements:
Some bowls are spoons
Some spoons are forks
All forks are plates.
Conclusions:
Ì. Some bowls are forks.
ÌÌ. Some spoons are plates.
23. Statements:
Some bottles are jars.
All jars are buckets.
All buckets are tanks.
Conclusions:
Ì. All jars are tanks.
ÌÌ. Some buckets are tanks.
24. Statements:
Some phones are mobiles.
Some mobiles are computers.
Some computers are keys.
Conclusions:
Ì. Some phones are keys.
ÌÌ. Some computes are phones.
25. Statements:
All papers are files.
Some files are folders.
All folders are bags.
Conclusions:
Ì. Some files are bags.
ÌÌ. Some papers are folders.
Directions -0): Each of the questions below consists of a question and two statements numbered Ì and ÌÌ are given below it. You have
to decide whether the data provided in the statements are sufficient to answer the question. Read both the statements and
Give answer (1) if the data is Statement Ì alone are sufficient to answer the question, while the data in Statement ÌÌ alone are not sufficient to
answer the question.
Give answer (2) if the data in Statement ÌÌ alone are sufficient to answer the question, while the data in Statement Ì alone are not sufficient to
answer the question.
Give answer (3) if the data in Statement Ì alone or in Statement ÌÌ alone are sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer (4) if the data in both the Statement Ì and ÌÌ are not sufficient to answer the question.
Give answer (5) if the data in both the Statement Ì and ÌÌ together are necessary to answer the question.
26. Lalita is in which direction with respect to Sangita?
Ì. Lalita is to the East of Prabha who is to the South of Sangita.
ÌÌ. Vinita is to the North of Lalita who is to the East of Sangita.
27. What is the code for 'Play' in the code language?
Ì. Ìn the code language 'play and dance' is written as 'ka to pe'
ÌÌ. Ìn the code language enjoy the dance' is written as 'pe jo ra'.
28. How many children are there in the class?
Ì. Vandana's rank in the class is five ranks below Nandini who is twenty fifth from the bottom.
ÌÌ. Nandini's rank is seventeenth from the top.
29. Who is tallest among Neeta, Sudha, Radha, Maya and Geeta?
Ì. Radha is shorter than Neeta and Sudha but not shorter than Maya and Geeta.
ÌÌ. Neeta is not the tallest.
30. How many sons does Ramesh have?
Ì. F is sister of H who is son of Ramesh.
ÌÌ. R is brother of H.
Directions -): These questions are based on the following letter / number/ symbol arrangement . Study it carefully and answer the
questions that follow:
5 D G E « 7 9 $ F 1 6 R % L Ì A J 3 B # 4 @ K P 8 U M 2
31. Four of the following five are alike in a certain way on the basis of their positions in the above arrangement and so form a group. Which is
the one that does not belong to the group?
(1) $9F
(2) R6%
(3) 8PU
(4) #B4
(5) 3BJ
32. Ìf all the symbols are removed from the above arrangement which element will be third to the left of thirteenth from the left?
(1) L
(2) R
(3) 6
(4) Ì
(5) None of these
33. What will come in place of the question mark (?) in the following series based on the above arrangement?
EDH 9 « 7 Ì$F ?
(1) 6RÌ
(2) %R6
(3) R16
(4) %6R
(5) None of these
34. Which element will be fifth to the right of ninth from the right end if all the numbers are removed from the above arrangement?
(1) K
(2) @
(3) P
(4) #
(5) None of these
35. How many such numbers are there in the above arrangement each of which is immediately followed by a consonant but not immediately
preceded by a vowel?
(1) None
(2) One
(3) Two
(4) Three
(5) More than three
Directions -40): These questions are based on the basis of following information. Study it carefully and answer the questions.
Eight executives J, K, L, M, N, O, P, and Q are sitting around a circular table for a meeting. J is second to the right of P who is third to the
right of K. M is second to the left of O who sits between P and J, L is not a neighbour of K or N.
36. Who is to the immediate left of L?
(1) Q
(2) O
(3) K
(4) N
(5) None of these
37. Who is to the immediate left of K?
(1) N
(2) J
(3) Q
(4) Cannot be determined
(5) None of these
38. Which of the following is the correct position of N?
(1) Second to the right of K
(2) To the immediate left of K
(3) To the immediate right of M
(4) To the immediate right of K
(5) None of these
39. Who is third to the right of P?
(1) L
(2) J
(3) Q
(4) N
(5) None of these
40. Which of the following groups of persons have the first person sitting between the other two?
(1) PJO
(2) OPJ
(3) OPM
(4) MPO
(5) None of these
Directions 4-0): Ìn each of the questions given below which one of the five answer figures on the right should come after the problem
figures on the left, if the sequence were continued?

Answers for Reasoning MentaI Aptitude) SoIved SampIe Question Paper:
1. (4), 2. (3), 3. (2), 4. (3), 5. (2), 6. (4), 7. (5), 8. (2), 9. (4), 10. (5), 11. (3), 12. (3), 13. (3), 14. (5), 15. (1), 16. (5), 17. (2), 18. (1), 19. (4), 20.
(1), 21. (5), 22. (2), 23. (5), 24. (4), 25. (1), 26. (3), 27. (4), 28. (5), 29. (5), 30. (5), 31. (5), 32. (2), 33. (4), 34. (1), 35. (2), 36. (5), 37. (3), 38.
(4), 39. (1), 40. (2), 41. (3), 42. (4), 43. (1), 44. (5), 45. (1), 46. (4), 47. (5), 48. (1), 49. (2), 50. (3)

Test paper
Directions Q -0): Pick out the synonym of the lead word in each case.
. ANODYNE
1. annihilated 2. soothing 3. eidolon 4. not necessary
. AMBROSIA
1. poison 2. plentiful 3. scarcity 4. elixir
. AMULET
1. symbol 2. charm 3. hole 4. none of these
4. ASSUAGE
1. scare 2. allay 3. enhance 4. surrender
. ACCLIVITY
1. declivity 2. proclivity 3. upwards 4. slanting
. APHASIA
1. garrulity 2. loquacity 3. reticence 4. remembrance
7. ANNUL
1. encourage 2. commiserate 3. mummify 4. rescind
8. APOTHECARY
1. doctor 2. hunter 3. vagabond 4. pharmacist
9. AU REVOIR
1. welcome 2. appellation 3. good-bye 4. superb
0. APLOMB
1. poise 2. diffidence 3. circuitous 4. tumult
Directions Q -0):Pick out the antonym of the lead word in each case.
. AMELIORATE
1. enervate 2. deteriorate 3. stultify 4. none of these
. ASININE
1. brilliant 2. vulpine 3. feline 4. leonine
. APPARITION
1. real 2. unreal 3. joint 4. enhancement
4. SANGUINE
1. red 2. morose 3. suffering 4. approaching
. SAGGY
1. taut 2. sagacious 3. delinquent 4. developing
. SURLY
1. curly 2. amazon 3. bilious 4. pugilist
7. SOPHISTRY
1. polemics 2. urbanity 3. pertinence 4. didactics
8. SOBRIQUET
1. snout 2. cognomen 3. genuine 4. bouquet
9. SUFFRAGE
1. suffering 2. celibacy 3. forestry 4. franchise
0. SATED
1. suave 2. inadept 3. contented 4. ruffled up
Directions Q -): Pick out the best analogy in each case.
. ASSORTED: SEBACEOUS
1. firm: supple 2. sultry: azure 3. subaltern: hoi polloi 4. stratified: layered
. ANACONDA: SERPENTINE
1. ape: simian 2. cat: asinine 3. milk: cutaneous 4. amen: amenine
. SALACIOUS: SCANDALOUS
1. piquant: bland 2. sylvan: urban 3. sham: veracious 4. sultry: humid
4. SENTENTIOUS: SUMMARY
1. senile: dotage 2. abrasive: praise 3. ablutions: dirt 4. avaricious: truthful
. AVUNCULAR: UNCLE
1. salubrious: climate 2. annotation: anthology 3. screech: scrub 4. stately: king
Directions Q -0): Pick out the word with incorrect spellings in each case.
. 1. apotheosize 2. abjure 3. appelate 4. apiary
7. 1. sanctimionious 2. sepulchral 3. spectre 4. Samaritan
8. 1. alveolar 2. apnea 3. autoarchy 4. anarchy
9. 1. silviculture 2. Socratic 3. somnambulism 4. sinuous
0. 1. suffused 2. sandwitched 3. sayonara 4. surmise
Directions Q -40): Mentally unjumble the following words so as to arrange them in the right order and tell which letter comes at the last of
the word so formed
. N Ì M A N R E S V O Ì N A D
. T S Ì E Y A B R
. E Ì M Y T S
4. E C Ì P S S U O
. S U O Ì M S B A E T
. O A T R Ì D
7. G A Ì N R R A
8. S H Ì U Q U A E M
9. B A R L A E
40. D A M U D E N D
Directions Q 4-0): Fill in the blanks with suitable choices out of those given after each word.
4. The article written by the philosopher was so ______ that Ì could not get a thing out of it.
1. avuncular 2. adroit 3. apposite 4. abstruse
4. The language used by you must be easily understandable by all if you wish to reach out to the common man, it must not be ______ .
1. stultified 2. stilted 3. supplicate 4. surly
4. Nobody expected him to win, yet he scraped through, it must have been some ______ on his part.
1. artifice 2. arroyo 3. attenuation 4. avarice
44. Her ______ manners in the face of difficulty impressed me most of all.
1. sacrilegious 2. sangfroid 3. supernumerary 4. surrogate
4. Such legal ______ is pretty common, in when the truth is shown as the utmost wrong and vice-versa.
1. skepticism 2. surreptitiousness 3. skullduggery 4. acme
4. He was a teetotaller and strictly believed in observing _____
1. sanguinary 2. sentry 3. sobriety 4. succulence
47. The child looked very ______ and its innocent pranks endeared it to everyone in the house.
1. seraphic 2. sedulous 3. specious 4. staunch
48. Ìndira Gandhi was the most ______ speaker Ì had ever heard until Ì came to know Atal Behari Vajpayee.
1. artless 2. arcane 3. articulate 4. accoutred
49. Such an ______ meeting Ì never expected to take place.
1. adventitious 2. audacious 3. serene 4. supernal
0. Ìt does not look ______ if you do not go there on such a solemn occasion.
1. sabbatical 2. salubrious 3. senile 4. seemly
Directions Q -0): Pick out the synonym of the lead word in each case.
. ARTLESS
1. lacking art 2. boring 3. dexterous 4. innocent
. SUPERNAL
1. superb 2. eternal 3. chimerical 4. trash
. SUBTERFUGE
1. underground 2. legerdemain 3. joining 4. separation
4. SABBATICAL
1. clergy-related 2. study leave 3. ecumenical 4. narrow
. ADMONISH
1. admire 2. take back 3. reprimand 4. encourage
. ADVERT
1. insinuate 2. eulogize 3. scold 4. lucky
7. SUPERCILIOUS
1. haughty 2. modest 3. truthful 4. voracious
8. ACRID
1. aromatic 2. pungent 3. sonorous 4. pulchritudinous
9. SCOURGE
1. nemesis 2. secure 3. suffering 4. suffrage
0. ANNIHILATE
1. destroy 2. wither 3. tolerate 4. exterminate
Directions Q -70): Pick out the antonym of the lead word in each case.
. SYBARITE
1. ascetic 2. conceited 3. chilling 4. sultry
. SURMOUNT
1. overcome 2. surrender 3. get off 4. remonstrate
. ACCENTUATE
1. extenuate 2. attenuate 3. supplicate 4. slanting
4. SQUEAMISH
1. cordial 2. juxtaposed 3. quixotic 4. queasy
. ABSTEMIOUS
1. parsimonious 2. abstinent 3. Epicurean 4. Samaritan
. SMUG
1. contented 2. discontented 3. cool 4. hot
7. AGNOSTIC
1. atheist 2. touching 3. unsure 4. sure
8. ARRAIGN
1. answer 2. exonerate 3. covet 4. demit
9. SALUBRIOUS
1. salutary 2. negative 3. stratified 4. wayward
70. SPORADIC
1. intermittent 2. weekly 3. continuous 4. contumacious
Directions Q 7-7): Pick out the best analogy in each case.
7. SOPHOMORE: ADEPT
1. sophisticated: clumsy 2. intern: veteran 3. apiary: aviary 4. inane: pertinent
7. SUBLIMINAL: ABSTRUSE
1. encomium: eclectic 2. recondite: reconnaissance 3. subconscious: arcane 4. none of these
7. SERENDIPITY: DESCRY
1. meticulous: plan 2. surrogate: suborn 3. deviancy: delinquency 4. veracity: plenty
74. SANGFROID: SURLY
1. abrogate: renounce 2. rescind: repeal 3. aromatic: acrid 4. adventitious s: lucky
7. SIMILE: SULLIED
1. halcyon: veracious 2. appellation: title 3. sensual: sensuous 4. subjugate: vanquish
Directions Q 7-90): Pick out the word with incorrect spellings in each case.
7. 1. adumberate 2. adduce 3. adulterate 4. adjudicator
77. 1. ancillary 2. anecedote 3. anguine 4. annuity
78. 1. annotate 2. annul 3. anneel 4. anoint
79. 1. squall 2. sputter 3. squailid 4. stallion
80. 1. suasion 2. subrogation 3. sucide 4. suite
8. 1. somersault 2. superfluous 3. supererogation 4. sovereignity
8. 1. syanagogue 2. synergism 3. strut 4. stubble
8. 1. stodgy 2. statueseque 3. stentorian 4. stereochiometry
84. 1. splurge 2. spitoon 3. spondylitis 4. spontaneity
8. 1. splutter 2. sepulchral 3. sphygmomanometre 4. spermatozoa
8. 1. adversary 2. aetiology 3. aeronautics 4. affronted
87. 1. assiduous 2. agnomen 3. anaemia 4. aservate
88. 1. animadevrt 2. anomaly 3. animous 4. antediluvian
89. 1. antithetical 2. anthropomorphism 3. antilope 4. antenatal
90. 1. aperception 2. apostasy 3. apprentice 4. apposition
Directions Q 9-9): Mentally unjumble the following words so as to arrange them in the right order and tell which letter comes at the last of
the word so formed
9. P O R O S A P
9. P A P S R Ì E
9. C Ì D A S M P S O
94. X Ì H P S N
9. T E Ì P S
Directions Q 9-00): Fill in the blanks with suitable choices out of those given after each word.
9. His ______ tastes often led to his being dubbed as a maverick.
1. sovereign 2. sartorial 3. sobriquet 4. soporific
97. However sacred a person, may be, but he must not be ________
1. sanctimonious 2. slithering 3. sickly 4. skittish
98. He was very scared of his father and therefore tried to ________ himself.
1. sire 2. soliloquize 3. shrug 4. skulk
99. The achievements made in the field of science during the last century were ________ indeed, not a fraction of this progress had been
made in the 19 centuries preceding it.
1. Seminal 2. Semitic 3. Simian 4. seething
00. Most of the stories regarding the miracles performed by various religious prophets are________ , there is no historical evidence to
support them.
1. apocalyptic 2. antediluvian 3. apocryphal 4. aphasic
ANSWERS REVISING VOCAB -0
1. 24423
6. 34431
11. 21121
16. 31243
21. 21414
26. 3131
31. NEESS
36. TNHEM
41. 42123
46. 31314
51. 41223
56. 11234
61.12243
66. 24123
71. 23131
76. 12333
81. 41223
86. 14331
91. APROPOS, APPRÌSE, SPASMODÌC, SPHÌNX, SPÌTE
96. 21313

1. The first-quarter group profit of Tata Steel ending on June 30 was.
a. ` 1,625 crore
b. ` 1,725 crore
c. ` 1,825 crore
d. ` 1,925 crore
2. Name the telecom operator which has initiated the raille ill service in India.
a. Vodafone
b. Reliance
c. Airtel
d. Idea
3. NMDC has acquired the entire private land required for its proposed ` 15,000 crore steel plant at.
a. Jagdalpur
b. Godda
c. Dumka
d. Samastipur
4. The organization to sign an agreement with the All India Football Federation (AIFF) to support the development of
India Under-16 football team is.
a. Bharti Enterprises
b. Mittal Group
c. Tata
d. Reliance ADA Group
5. Nestle will invest ` 350 crore to set up a manufacturing plant at. to produce the 'Maggi' range of food products.
a. Maharashtra
b. Karnataka
c. West Bengal
d. Gujarat
6. Vedanta Resources will take a majority stake of . in Cairn India.
a. $10 billion.
b. $13.3 billion.
c. $14.8 billion.
d. $17 billion.
7. NMDC and Kobe Steel have signed a contract for acquiring stake in iron ore project in .
a. New Zealand
b. Austria
c. Australia
d. New Guinea
8. Mahindra and Mahindra plans to acquire which Korean auto maker for an estimate of $400-450 million?
a. Ssangyong
b. Maruti
c. Hundai
d. Ford
. Name India's largest and only telecom operator offering nationwide CDMA and GSM mobile services.
a. Tata Indicom
b. Virgin mobiles
c. Vodafone
d. Reliance Communications
10. Tradus.in has launched an online book store at Tradusooks. in, offering book enthusiasts a wide assortment of
titles, ease of shopping and free shipping of books across India. Tradus.in is a sister concern company of .
a. Ibibo Web Pvt Ltd
b. Yahoo
c. Times Shopping
d. 160by2.com
11. German carmaker Mercedes enz launched a new version of its E-Class sedan priced at
a. ` 63 .4 lakh
b. ` 64.5 lakh
c. ` 65 lakh
d. ` 65. 5 Lakh
12. Name the Indian software services fi rm which has won a New York court ruling to withhold taxes from a $70
million settlement payment to ritain-based Upaid Systems Ltd.
a. Mahindra Satyam
b. Infosys
c. IBM
d. HP
13. According to the Lakshmi Vilas ank the total income of the bank for the fi rst quarter ended June 2010 has grown
at 16.80 per cent to .
a. ` 174.99 crore.
b. ` 274.99 crore.
c. ` 374.99 crore.
d. ` 474.99 crore.
14. What is the amount that Supertech is planning to invest to build an integrated township on Yamuna Expressway
near Greater Noida?
a. ` 1,100 crore
b. ` 1,500 crore
c. ` 1,750 crore
d. ` 2,000 crore
15. Which fi rm is Malaysia's state investor that controls 5 per cent of Singapore hospital operator Parkway
Holdings?
a. Khazanah
b. Apollo Munich
c. Max
d. Bursa Malaysia
16. In tune with its ` 1,500-crore expansion plan, JK Paper signed an agreement with IT product maker . to
introduce a new range of high-end digital printing papers in India.
a. Hewitt
b. HP
c. Hewlett Packard
d. Luxar
17. What is the amount that Future Group's unit Pantaloon Retail planning to raise from its IPO?
a. ` 600 cr
b. ` 650 cr
c. ` 700 cr
d. ` 750 cr
18. ASUS Technology is aiming to capture at least . market share in the Window mobile smart phone segment in the
next two years.
a. 15 %
b. 17.5 %
c. 20 %
d. 22%
1. German engineering major, Siemens bagged an order to supply an RH vacuum degassing plant to the Rourkela
Steel plant from Steel Authority of India (SAIL). The deal is worth .
a. 7.5 million euro
b. 10 million euro
c. 15 million euro
d. 17.5 million euro
20. HDFC Trustee Co Ltd acquired 2.44 per cent stake in which textiles and apparels maker company in August?
a. Raymond
b. Grasim
c. Peter England
d. Armani
21. State-owned oil fi rms incurred 4,745 crore annual losses on pre-revised rates, prompting the government to more
than double the price of state administered natural gas to .
a. $3.2 per mmBtu
b. $4.2 per mmBtu
c. $5.2 per mmBtu
d. $6.2 per mmBtu
22. Lanco Infratech reported a whopping 68 per cent jump in its profi t after taxes, at ` 14.7 crore for the quarter
ended June 30. The company posted a profi t after tax of .
a. ` 105.9 crore
b. ` 115.9 crore
c. ` 125.9 crore
d. ` 135.9 crore
23. How many circles have been allotted to Vodafone for 3G Mobile services?
a. 9
b. 11
c. 14
d. 17
24. Which Indian industrialist has been found guilty in the hopal Gas tragedy?
a. Ratan Tata
b. Keshub Mahindra
c. Dheeru Bhai Ambani
d. AAzim Premji
25. Spice Jet has been acquired by.
a. Reliance ADA Group
b. Mahindra n Mahindra
Group
c. Sun Group
d. Larsen & Tourbo
26. Who has been appointed as the new chief fi nancial offi cer (CFO) of Colgate Palmolive?
a. Dilip Chenoy
b. Keshub Mahindra
c. Udai D. Raj
d. Pauk Alton
27. According to CSO, India's revised GDP growth rate for the fi scal year 200-2010 is .
a. 7.2 % to 7.4%
b. 7.4 % to 7.2%
c. 4.7 % to 2.7%
d. 2.7 % to 4.7%
28. CIL has joined hands with GAIL and RCF to set up a coal gasification project at which place?
a. Talchar in Orissa
b. Puri in Orissa
c. Cuttak in Orissa
d. Udaigiri in Orissa
2. The total income of the Unitech Group has increased by. percent during the April-June quarter.
a. 33.87 per cent
b. 43.87 per cent
c. 53.87 per cent
d. 63.87 per cent
30. The Tata Group has become the country's wealthiest group, with a market value of about.
a. ` 3,00,000 crore
b. ` 3,21,000 crore
c. ` 3,71,000 crore
d. ` 3,95,000 crore
31. Jos Alukkas, a leading gold and diamond trader in the country, registered a total business turnover of . in 2010-
2011.
a. ` 550 crore
b. ` 820 crore
c. ` 1020 crore
d. ` 1120 crore
32. Engineering fi rm Era Infra has bagged a highway project that involves four laning of a road stretch from
Muzaffarnagar in UP to Haridwar in Uttrakhand. The worth of the project is.
a. ` 1,000 crore
b. ` 1,010 crore
c. ` 1,100 crore
d. ` 1,110 crore
QUESTION BANK
33. During the 200 - 2010 fi scal, India's cement export declined by 2 per cent to .
a. 2 million tonnes
b. 2. 10 million tonnes
c. 2. 27 million tonnes
d. 2. 50 million tones
34. y which date has would India temporarily shut down lackerry services if New Delhi's concerns about security
are not addressed?
a. 31st August
b. 15th September
c. 30th September
d. 1st October
35. The net profi t of osch Ltd at the quarter ended on June 30, 2010 is.
a. ` 18.82 crore
b. ` 20.97 crore
c. ` 22. 82 crore
d. ` 26 .97 crore
36. Niraj Cement Structurals signed a contract with the Public Works Department of astar Circle, Jagdalpur. The
worth of the deal is.
a. ` 71.27 crore
b. ` 71. 72 crore
c. ` 72. 17 crore
d. ` 72. 71 crore
37. Areva T&D India has signed a contract worth ` 110 crore with Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd to set up a 765
KV extra high voltage sub-station at .
a. Sasaram, Bihar
b. Vaishali, Bihar
c. Rajgir, Bihar
d. Gaya, Bihar
38. AstraZeneca Plc will pay $18 million to settle claims against its anti psychotic drug.
a. Seroquel
b. Olanzapine
c. Clozapine
d. Loxitane
3. Who has been appointed as the director on Hongkong and Shanghai anking Corporation (HSC) Asia-Pacifi c
board?
a. Shivani Lal
b. Deepali Pruthi
c. Vikas Puniya
d. Naina Lal Kidwai
40. The total number of registered subscribers at Tata Teleservices Ltd by the end of July 2010 was .
a. 71 million
b. 73 million
c. 75 million
d. 79 million
41. Name the organisation that has received an order for 1,000 buses, worth around $26 million from the People's
Leasing Company in Sri Lanka.
a. Honda
b. Ashok Leyland
c. Tata Motors
d. Bajaj
42. HEL signed a contract worth 2,525 crore with Abhijeet Infra for setting up a 1,080 MW thermal power plant in
which state?
a. Jharkhand
b. Uttaranchal
c. Bihar
d. Chhattisgarh
43. Who has been appointed as the Offi cer Employee Director on the oard of Directors of Andhra ank?
a. Vir Sanghvi
b. N Rajagopal Reddy
c. Rajeev Ranjan
d. Narayan Murthy
44. Indiabulls Real Estate bought the National Textile Corporation's 8.3 acres of prime mill land in Mumbai for.
a. ` 1,405 crore
b. ` 1,055 crore
c. ` 1,505 crore
d. ` 1,005 crore
45. The local car sales in India rose to an annual percent of . as on July 2010.
a. 38%
b. 36%
c. 35%
d. 32%
46. Vascon Engineers has acquired 0 per cent of equity shares of GMP Technical Solutions Pvt Ltd worth how much?
a. 62.62 crore
b. 62.63 crore
c. 63.62 crore
d. 63.63 crore
47. Name the mobile application store which will be offering Reliance Communications its extensive catalog of over
65,000 free mobile applications.
a. Navteq
b. GetJar
c. BlackBerry
d. Google
48. The new poverty Index introduced by UNDP is .
a. Multi Dimensional Poverty Index
b. Human Poverty Index
c. BPL Index
d. Social Poverty index
4. The symbol of Indian rupee has been designed by whom?
a. Dewang Patel
b. Harsha Madiraju
c. Venkat Raman Kumar
d. D.Udai Kumar
QUESTION BANK
50. Which sector amongst the following contributes the maximum to India's GDP?
a. Shipping
b. Services
c. Mining
d. Manufacturing
Answers:
1. c. Rs 1,825 crore
2. b. Reliance
3. a. Jagdalpur
4. a. Bharti Enterprises
5. b. Karnataka
6. a. $10 billion.
7. c. Australia
8. a. Ssangyong
9. d. Reliance Communications
10. a. Ibibo Web Pvt Ltd
11. b. Rs 64.5 lakh
12. a. Mahindra Satyam
13. b. Rs 274.99 crore
14. d. Rs 2,000 crore
15. a. Khazanah
16. c. Hewlett Packard
17. d. Rs 750 cr
18. c. 20%
19. b. 10-million euro
20. a. Raymond
21. b. $4.2 per mmBtu
22. b. Rs 115.9 crore
23. a. 9
24. b. Keshub Mahindra
25. c. Sun Group
26. d. Pauk Alton
27. a. 7.2 % to 7.4%
28. a. Talchar in Orissa
29. c. 53.87 per cent
30. c. Rs 3,71,000 crore
31. b. Rs 820 crore
32. c. Rs 1,100 crore
33. c. 2. 27 million tonnes
34. a. 31st August
35. b. Rs 20.97 crore
36. a. Rs 71.27 crore
37. a. Sasaram, Bihar
38. b. Seroquel
39. d. Naina Lal Kidwai
40. c. 75 million
41. b. Ashok Leylanda
42. a. Jharkhand
43. b. N Rajagopal Reddy
44. c. Rs 1,505 crore
45. a. 38%
46. b. Rs 62.63 crore
47. b. GetJar
48. a. Multi Dimensional Poverty Index
49. d. Udai Kumar
50. b. Services

 470110.9;02,7093908,0820384:/,;0.4190806:,908 , 70,9;9 - %0,28579 . 49;,943 / 110.9;0.422:3.,94388 0 419080  ,70931472,94320,38 , 340/0418458,3/-,,,78 - 340/041845532,8 . 340/041.:89420757410,3/574/:.92 / 340/041;,74:8,3:,08 0 430419080  ,709#080,7.8300/0/147 , .0.3902,709,70, - .0.39079574/:.994-084/ . 2,35745072,7093/0.8438 / /0./3799209480 0 419080  .4190144389,902039897:0 , ,70932,0890.425,3944394488/:094070503808 - ,70938349706:70/3574192,3.425,308 . ,70938,750389023/841900254008 / ,70938,920-4:3/80,843,1:3.943 0 ,70938,,89041920  ,70935,30583 , -099070,/0307,943 - -09907889028 . -09907708:98 / 2574;0/-,,3.08009 0 -09907.:894207807;.0  1,70938/4300110.9;0.419014438349706:70/ , /;079802039 - !:-.9 . ,709#080,7. / ,709$02039,943 0 430419080  49;,94320,38 , 385730254008945071472-09907 - 09907.422:3.,94388 . $,084,.3 / ,709#080,7. 0 430419080  3,$03!74.088394/, 847/ ,  389,3/,7/574/:.98,7084/ - 4.:8942,943706:70/ . 908007300/349,;0574/:.9340/0 / 90800784:/,2,9.:8942078,981,.943 0 436:,39:2418,082,99078  3/9097:089,902039 , ,70938,,89041900254008 920 - ,70938349706:70/33/,/:09498;,89545:,943 . ,70933;4;08,//943,47 / ,70933;4;0890,247 0 ,70938349706:70/94/,/:094%,/;,3.02039

 %,7092,7098 , 03970.4:397 - 03970.9 . 039704-0 / 9,9..43889841.:89420784300/90/03910/574/:.9 0 ,419080  $,081470.,8933;4;08 , $,08!,333 - $,08!7.3 . 897-:943,3308 / 438:2079,8908 0 419080  .41901443574/:.98-0384/:3/0790-7,3/3,20  , $798 - %08 . 49,3/ / -079  $% 
.,78,70-032,3:1,.9:70/- ,  - ,7:9 . !70207:9424-08 / :3/,  94:,90,89084,341 , '4/,1430 - $ .  / #,243/8  ..425,3:80/9084,3%0.425090,3 ,  - #$ . # $ / '  .-7,3/:8089084,3,/01470,.490714798.,709908 , ,;03/078 - 4:7$6:,70 . #0/ 90 / 8  7488$0320,38 , /03913.:894207300/8 - 2,9.390574/:.9894.:894207300/8 . .43;3.390.:894207841574/:.9-030198 / 708543/3946:089438,3/4-0.943841.:8942078 0 ,419080 

$#$ 

.   0   0   /   -  

,   /   .   /   -  

/   -   .   /   .  

.   0   -   0   /  

/    .   ,    .   0 

 4/ 894.094-4774078  430419080  %0-.943 90..70.943.9.77.-0/70.:3/3  8..38   $.!:-.38..4200884.59.9020.98   949..9/07..078.-.90/-.70/9 05.34105489470833/.0598  949. .74/.3  33897:2039390147241/0548970.4:390/-841907-4774078  #.3/0548947.943  438479:2  $3/..0598  949.80414..3843907/054898  #.4:399.9..09470:.90413907089.$0.5.33/..:7703.4907:3/07..4 ..943  4774354074190-.38433900.3/054894708  430419080  33897:20399.20398088949.793.70/-.4224/908  31.30548947#0..42207.70.     # ! $ '"&$% !!# .381742-4774078  #.447/3.90..8  !.98.0  $0.3.0898.$4.425.30203980307.-.0475:7.4342  !7...43974.8  07.!74-.434220..4342.70.05980.7 11...03-#347/0794.389:3/07306:98..913.33  430419080   5032.850.0/!.3.:798.943  :950-.4:399.77..42207.9438.94397.1472.38.8:7089.0841088039.3430-.3041.059  /05489.33.2   0/43     0307.943#0.42207.8084770/8.507  # 845032.70.0.809.9.9438 430419020.943414/  %42.343.5.59...3  /0548947.7094507.7094507..9 80.38/8.37.70./01.  33897:2039390147241/054894770.#5:7..4:398-8410.38   #.38  90.-.90413907089.0503/9:70088949.. 8343.-.90  6:/93900.:/3-47743  430419080    .341.42207.70/91.0  0324709.33/.40/-.9473  '039:70.9 -47743  949.:01742.041/1107039950841-43/8  :.7084190 88:3.-4.770/4:99.70..059..79..947.908944305.20398088.38  430419080  .43.0598  0/0:3/  .:7908  88:..90413907089.5.3.703088$4.10/:3/073 ..302039 90.05988:0/-3/.

9 80.3/    %0.3/54.8  2574.0/.80/-90-.390.3/    43041    ..90.0  %089.3070.3/    .3/.9 80.0  :7443/8...0  :7703.:7908942.:79089470/:.32.59.98:- -477.439749.39054894341.906:/9147749 .3..59.3/8.247089.90  2574.-4..02039411:3/8  ..24309.754.7-97.38.  03/3/430-13.4:39749079.709  88:0/3:74:7703.341.3.943  41    .:7703.307 82.07970/:.0../0..4342  34190.38.706:70/.3/57485074:84-.7098  34190.:89420783492009393472.70.38.3.04180.090488435:7.4 4507.9433/11070392.4.7497.-0.:79083902.3/    43041    .:3/0733472.-4.80  82:9.78  39070897.36:/99.0574198174257.709-8.44507.3/9047/. 390.3..4342.-4./06:.:7908  -8475943416:/91742902.041#24309.0780705420.4342      31.30.7/8  4190.943411:3/8  41    .943.3.83899:943894  5742490839073.4.3/9405.0   $:- 5720 70107894   03/3/430--.-9419080.709  34190.04180.-4...33897:2039942.9078  ..908-04!#  1:3/87.-4.0892039/02.38    30.0452039.90/.85720-.9078  .8507.43.33897:2039  88:0/390:7450.943. 89.70/9.81483/1107039.7..07908.08  4190..80.97.0414..304:85:7.33899:94383.4:3974190.:7703.908  74:541-.8..3.0  :7703.70/9/0..:7908  .419043/  4190.709 909072.  88:0/3.0720.3.073411:3/8  3907.703497.7.936:/9-900397.3/3900.70/96:.3894.0.80414.4:397974:5:7.3574249084390720.0  430419080  430.0  8.38  897039033.-4.943..94190.9478  #  #  $    8970390339073.557.:/3-.0.$.:790894.0  #0.3.4342...58.382  8:5547933.094  5:7.943  %047/.0  .08  5.943.:7703.09403.38.3/39070897.08:80/97010703..804180.4342..709#0:.

8  $:341.3430/.341.03.  430419080  %0-7.03.3430/.8  430-47740/14724709.  #.0892039  470370.3413/.8  $:3941..3  3/.41901443890#0:.943  430419080  70107894   0/054893907089  0/054893.3  47/ 84.74/.943..74/.3  #:88.  7.-:9:594/.  .3/33041.3/8147  #42.74/.3  .9020398 8 8.474.-:9:594/.4190144389.9.74/.-.3.74/.8343.3430/.-:9:594/.341.93.. 839073.0892039  :9:7007.89017893/.74/.341..341. $  $  3909072# #89.943.941.0833/.425.98.8  430-47740/14724709..93./.0892039  430419080  .  :. 8:93.8   39073...0  %$    31488  430419080  .74/.943.8  430419080  ..341.50.9474190.30/  29.3.430  430-47740/47039147.0739  430-47740/14724709.  #  $  $  $  430419080  487.9.  #0:..$:3  .  3/.  430419080  .70/97.341.394-0890/3$"  #0.. 8#.3  430419080  %04441.3/3/4783!07843.3.

.4250994741 3/. 3..8:.9438090&$ 09.8.-4:990054798413..50744/8947.4342.8.70%7:0.99054798.  3..0.43901.    .0888-. 80..480.99..

83/.054798    3     3    49  .4190 1443.3. 88. 3900.708207041904-.3/    430419080   3041902.47.:3/073 .39080/..0308-... 8054798-0.882430.425.98.2489 4198!   03.7039047/54798824709.3/        .70/943/. 88.3  070.333/:89781.7 3..20.

8.:3/  4-0!430  .34728..9  049.3.9080/.$:-89.:8942078 .3833/.-03897:2039.:3.33   430  .0/-90-.9  430419080  4941.8.98901:147241  3  .70.49.:3/07330307.0  :9:.  344:7:8942074728  .9  .33#0:.943.49745.7.3894570.419014438.73.994907.70411073 .  088.3/!8.33.0392430.0.

.:9:7.0  !07843.90$0.947.3.344.3/  43  49  .9.43503/9:70  %.70..33897:.70/9/01.40.3/$07. %.9 413/.433.4190 14438.59.  3/:897..38  !7.70.. 43        .3308 70.70/97.3.2479.3.788701077394.9..90/4.0  4.9:7041903.039   98.3.7097:0.:9-90-4774078   $:- !720-47740780709480-477407840707..5.947.90/-0.#:7.3/ .38  80..3/07078 -4774078   %8.419014438349905.908390.08  49  .7941908.420  %.7941909.74:8.4344/8.788473.934190-4774078    3     3     3        .9:7033/.3.3.$890233/.3.072:.419014438349905.0..:80413003.9   %.794190897:.3.8.38  $9.0.07320393.3/    430419080  .$0.989.0/:0/-.904 4507..03.04520393.0  0.43!74507947.3.0  .  43003/078  !:-.0  7.4:397 .03:041904.  .03:043.3/ .-4:990 $:- !720788  %09072.8809 .38  #043.

./.005.908    3     3     3        .39208070.308070398/0..94333/.  98.9.43903:.43./0/94 5:7.419014433/008.3.8410.8..94.-80/9.05941 :.0.9/42089.3.943.71:0-..943.   430419080  0.5078 %080$8070 089..0.90 3.3:3/073.7002039-09003945. $4:917.94383037..75747.035074/41920    3     3     3        .9.070.4770.3:. 4907:3/07..3/    430419080  .7   98./..8410.7   &$ 3. 05..7.4:39708.0/.7091742/70.790894-:4780.3089.70/-./02470.  3    .3.7.0.5078 .32.994053.0...8090894. 3./090894.997.59.0974:4:9900.570/0907230/57. 79..0831:9:7047147.3.8   %4574.820.  3/.3/  43   3    49  .480./333085.10/57.4190144374:5841.7-0890.4250994317422:93.942. 30703.3/ .41901443.203941:7.3/  43  .:289...:9:7.4342.7034-..22041.88093901:9:70 .9438439   98./3   983493-:9.419014434-0.90/-39073.-4:9:9:70%7.-4:9$50.9147033.9.  430419080  .9438    3     3    49  .02884341.3  $4:917. #:88.1.. 3/.3 14.7.97.98 :9:70%7..8:70/43.394894. 3.9.0892039/70..2.7  &$ #:88.9/08.0   98.3.99034997.9   %457490.7-430.4308 $8 33085.490743.08  %4.03.394-08. 3/.7002039-09003894.3/    430419080  31.3:2   98.903.3/.0./0-09003. .2489 8.071706:03970.

03/0 !   430419080  85079070547985:-80/3903085.3/.33/0     438:207!7.9434184.8.!74/:.03/0 !   748842089./0243897.039 .5078.0989.9.9  408.943.990.0/.0!7.80.03:0 4190 $:22970..9478  48941.

.037.89./078  44/8479.7488904-0   &$ 8.947807097394 /7..990394341 0.0.9080/0243897.0709088:0894.7/8.943.43889039570803.8430:58:-89..90..6  .39.03 2435045039875   31.

9439...3.3/  43  430419080  .0788349..7.079802039841.8:70/9.02.7470  #8  .4.25.0393308890  !708/03941434  !7203890741&.  !708/03941'030:0.394038:7000.  430419080  %04.  .9434228843./738  :344/  $419/7389.7470  029.734190./0110..2..24:3941904.3/.  3..80/90...42203/.0794901.8:8503/0/07..4  ..87.870.3/.9.20  %4-.078 .070/:3/079080.9841908.44.3.  $4:917.9 7.70020398  48  .330/ 9457490.4190144384:/-0-.20.  90807.72078-  490.90741..7470  #8  .24:398 30.070/  .70..9 80 03 890309038:8/:0                  %047/0.  !72038907417.41901443 7..078.94:91742-.3/05.9 413/..90/.570807.0..9309038:884:/-0!..24:3941&$ -4394574.3  $4:9470.3  3943  430419080  :4.7   #8  .9.943414.2438990144314790 309!708/03941&$  0470:8  ..3.8. -.943.5./070019498 0.38..74:87.02.4.41901443.  43.70020398438.  3     3     3    49  .3.04803.7470  #8  .4:39708.7470  #8  ..  430419080  3/..739431472..82.928  .4.  .70.796:.:0./0.08  430419080  ./.

419014438.4:397  #% $%  $   #&   $'  $ !  '.39$.8.  /.972. .09  .  4:73041.3.34.884.8.!70  $.7.$8.2  79.7.90/985.039010/41$54798  .0  4:730147:307 170047/  430419080  .3.7243  700347/0.031470.  '093..419014433.020  3/7.70%7458.347/  4:73041!0.-.7/  7:3...480./0.93..47.7/  !:907!70  430419080 38078                                                                                                                                                            .89090204190 25.3  .7:5.41901443.220413/..3  $3.7.05747.84./23943  449-.003.  $.  41  .7/8.202-074190$  .5470  .  .419014438349.2088349.0  7.884.%47.70..90/990.7084..2041  4.....41901443.3.02088349.34907 .  3/4308.0.0452039$..84.0208  .

.  ..-.3....907.-..-.  -. -.  -.1907 9424774-0  0/308/.  .  -. -.-..9438 "  30.4190144380708894:9.  70./-.  ..-  . ..:907  7.  430419080  . 90308907/.. .- .. .3/24907  $8907  108907/. . .4190144374:58410990788/1107039174290490774:5841099078  %    &   '  $  .. - .  .-  ....  7/.-- ..3/8 824907 .94385419  ..-.  --...  $:3/.-..-  -..-. 89424774..-  .-.  -.9:7/.989070. 8/..41900990780708 13/902883099078   .                  ..  %:78/.--  ..  .  -....- ..... -..:907  7. .3/843  7...80/308/.-   .-.-.--  . ..  $.  .3//..  430419080  8 888907 8 824907 8 81. -.  .

99073   %  !  # .5.

990-4.89043036:08943                  70.23.99490799498/70.389908970.9.79 4908500/-00110.70  !#  #"  "  !$  430419080  $00.70.43/920 0.033.8.8908..04..089.390217429480.9073..80.9.9.70.98574500/. "&  %#  3.9438 "  3/4:9903099072390.9073.3/903.90/34  3.20  3.9.7.205745079.3.9.80  430419080  $00.07.80  /0.9174290 89.7441908202-0788993 !88993949001941"-:994907941 #88993949079 41-:9949001941"48949001941 %0202-07889933902//0.9434124943 88:239.205745079.089.9.3/917899:738940.39.4389.0380708                                 .3908.9843.70.03.89043036:08943               3/902883907239080708   '            3/902883907239080708"  %  "&  !&   $  "'  #  $%  -4.80  702.390217429480.9.8908.70.979..8047/0.

                                                         .

  .

  .

                        .

  .

  .

  .

9 :-  .243/  4/ .1  49  !:55  ..4.  03  %07  45507 .                      70.4.. 43 03 %07  43     !0.4308/1107039174249078  .243/ $.93:2  .9  :-    !0.07 4/ !.1 49 !:55 .9438 "  .

07  45507  !. $.93:2  09 0/ %0/ %/0 70/  %/0  09  %0/  0/  70/                                                     38078                                                              .

4/083   %05.09.7.830308..341.20.381472.7:8 .317.7.3994.425:9079.4488:807039.0/:839024:80   .07.08847.  47%7.  $9:/4908425:907.720/147.08841023.7/89:/039 4.82..   %089.425:9075747.::29:-08   .70.5747.7941.30...33 -9.0/-74807   30774738419./0/8419..2:80/94-7480900-8.902..94317420..33   0147090 8 .425:9078   3...574/:.7.020394390 .3/$.707.74  09702082.748419   %20 8...990738:83..:83.223.8-9   .28    10 8.70147!8-.078908./08945.74574..8574.:394131472.0702..82.9.28 %405 4:5705...5430070/ 89470/5747..3/.9.79   %03:2-0741-95....2 .888990.7  550  .3413/.884.3:.0/32489.0/-90    8.73 900953 070.039-0033974/:. 3/7.7/98.425:932.425:907.425:90794.8433490843425:907.08   %057390783570  80705:3./.8/0..0./05488-0:832.3/7080..88.8&'   ..079 . 830 890309478.:988.80/43.308 090 070.3 3/7.8434908 47&343...0.3/803/89024.-90.425:907  .74/.:.884.90/92.40.425:9078.793:5434507.28.48094790.0..3//74550/89:/08.425:907/.9..70.74574.8.#0.9./05488-0990054190 2..0450/-03%425843   ..90/990 ' &'.343.20.3:.425:9075747.70-0990714790.9:.3//4:-0 ..5430308.0/   574.943   20.3 03.0/-7/0    .425:9078   %097.908   5039:2 !  0254874: 24397.9.70-7010/.703088    %00..40.7.70/0833.088479..0/     472 .07. $9.3#0.08   %0/0.425:9078 ..8/0.2805708039944:9070. /034908 2   %0.3 ...9478990/.34 89.:80..  ":08943843425:907.8  243 -908   82.3/84/.3 !..90.0   %0574.7:920390.70.3/8147430-4395.24:850450 .7/8   32574.703088":.223.8.430:2.425:90780702489430/-:3.94341-988.03.3/ .9:.9880.88.0/-:   .42207..3889478   .703088.3:.0/-4493   5747.0//0-:3   $9.803/8.-8   %0 5747.2231..30.070.0380 070-.70...93889028.088478   %017892.425:907894!8.3413/...0/.0450/3-390   %09072 2.935747.

.4   %0:3.-3.07    .8:507..335074/.43.8.8550    !# 8./0.3..40..0.390/47343 706:0890/02..74:830947807.893 90.0/440.3/814747//00-   .9.20/94.0/-90   %01789420.2.3810757494.802540/3.3/814750790997.088.70.0/85..425:907   0-890.288..425:90788.548988.902. 0.0/!&   %4.0/-4   0.5747.425:907  .2   .:993.09405708893540741   89.439.0-7.079.   .:99028902547.884/3243841:398.3/5.7/   99589..73:2-0794.94341-988.425:90717.0/807...789470/390.5-4.

7 11.8433.  $.943.3!74-.-:8147.07 !  %08941#0.-:8$.

-9.039.

80/2.90 ":089438.3/.0 $250.28 %880.70.0.943:8:..0 %20..943 .94390898906:.-908..2.3/341387..3/!745479438 &39.599:/0 1742901443.3 1742901443.94.943 O O O O .33 79209.943$0380 4/3 0.07- $:-0.9438 3.22.3/89...3//.:.3/488 .39075709.70.9.97089490899070.4 0.3 O O O O O O O O O O   '# 43'07-.0599:/0 %880.0 74:53/039.:708 2-0//0/:70809.3/47 !7419.904708  :2-07$8902   $251.90 ":089438..599:/04190. O O O O O  ":.399.9.8433 !74-02430. .08 :-08.8433.0 %20.0..3:.31742901443 .9.039.  .399.309.3/2039..80/2.3/  0-7.3/2.4/3 :2-07#.#0.7 ":089438.9..943 0..943 44/#0.$0708 77472.-09$0708 %0894170.3.-908.904708  '07- /.884190.3/4254:3/3907089 038:7.3/:3/0789.07.9438/0830/94908990.904708  '# :2-07$0708 5.3//..9438 #.9'07-7002039 77474770.7.80/2.70.843.943 O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O  38 %880.902.7094/ !07.

900052801.7 $34328 394328  0307.-:. 4257003843 380736:089438-.0#0.88.302039 390.08 '4.0809.77.3894/.703088 %880..O O O O O O O O %03808 $03903.8 79.3//.8090790..0.9438..80/43&38003!.

  ..78 .904708  :7703911.31742901443..80/2.3/39073.943.3.74:3/902 ":089438.473..9099047/.943..70 .07801:594/.

7!.4.3/.7/8.38 4 84 $54798 448.3/.3/:9478 ..03.039438.9438 25479.0 3.3/8.0708 --70.4342.8 39073.38..39. 7.9438  O O O O O O O O O O O  .943.3/434:78 $.00..08 :/09.943.

08.3 3/.3  %01789-.209017893/. %01789 904/089 90.$0..783 .893094733/.7.333/.890.-4:9.  %04/089!:-.0 !:3.38 0397.42207.3.8..95084131472.343/433 .9 $4:93/.0/:0/-. !:3.3-.3.0881:. 84/089 .3.:7450.. 880.3.03.  3/.94-0.3.-.394..4.08 974:98.:894207814790.-.908.94-0.42207. 14:3/0/3 3:2-.90.9!.38307.943147907800.943.3413/.-.947-.704/078-.3$ 0791.3041/42089.388.3 3/.3.7089 90-089 09.3  %017893/.3413/.3.3944503.89.704/078 2507.343/433. 39880.-7.7089..9409$  .0/-3/.0-00389.84430/.3/$3/.947..3  %017893/.0780.3/24898:..3 7039...0/:0/.. O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O .3/2.3833/.3413/..3/807.8:.7.38 2489:7450..420.3 3/7.70908941!:-.947-..3  3/.70898..9080.3..3.943.3 .08 !:3.3-.333/.3 $3/.-.3/4.8.334790733/./.708957.3 0397.-..943  %01789-.897.-.943..3.3413/.3 .3413/.98.9080.814:3/0/3 3:2-. 39073.943 .3 41107390/0895488-07.3.4:98/03/..  .390..4393039.3.33$890233/.857.3 .-.3  %01789.3/807.3290/  ..-7.$0.943.3.3 & .9!.. %00/07.3.9841.783  %01443....3-7.59.3/#574/:.3.3.0780.34142207.0791.- $3/. 47547..341.3-.3/83490.90.74/..3944503../..43/.  .8 $9.4:98/03/...341....33:3/0790#.3413/.3 !:3.073/.  %017893/.943. 9-0.2439057.90/-7.-7..3.790/84093/.78 .7.-.-7.42207.3333/..3 03.:7450 .3413/.333/.3/901789944503. .3/901789944503. ..790/.4393039.. .3.947. .

3 ..3/ 8&$ &$ -.3833/.- .3-:744302.3/7..3 .22: .O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O O  &343.3 9&343.90.59. 4/2.3 -:.3 %.3.3385.3 $4:93/.  #4.8.045203970/9.90-.3 039:743.3/.20884394-0.3413.0 $!0773.3/ 8&$  %01443.3.  3/.0..3 .728  .3$.3413/.3 .3 $9..3.9071700/4233/.3 .3....8. &390/.59.79070/.3 &%.3413/.341!:3.0974:.3 .3 .438:20713.3 .3 0:98.041..3.3 &390/089073.3 0.941908://03 3907089843-#0807.3/42207..0892039-.3 0/07.3 3/:83/. %88. 0773.8.%7:8942207.0790309100..$7.74-:895./2.2'.8.4234703.84/8 89... &5.30 $907.5.73.3833/. 89414703.82. 8!88003743.59.039:7033/.3 .84.9.49.3 .9..78 9743:5455479:390814790 -. '.3 .7:7'8.03.08349.89.341#.7090894114703-.3 9.7-.74:3/4..3380.3833/.-.3 8941!7.3413/.19072.3 $ !47.3/ $907.94794574191742 .384394809:5-:8308833/.80...80/.70../0570803..3/.49..3833/.3833/.3 $.374..-42207.7/. 243902 89047/ 8-08957...0.94.3 3....//0/390894114703-.3  # .514714703-.439.827.3.3...  1024703.341$.341043 !!.8. 70/9$:88074:5 3/:897..3 '8..3.33.

3.947&3/079.7093599:/0":089438147. 0.04228843.8-003..70.33 !$.72.9  '..047.0732039.0.80/430-7:.70051:3:5.423.28 !4890/-/2343$05902-07     %080.8 $$ $9.7093599:/0":089438.03-908.07.7.2.. 390949.  .0452039.0892039  29147!:-.43899:90/:3/0790..3 38    .90!$0.9890507.$0.908.039.93.3  .7   ./3   %03/.30.4190 14437.904147089700.5.9083             38    4.3  .434274.7  % $ '.3.70.38541   $ ! %47.4190.3 #.4.8507900892.9.28 34 #0.834910/9003470370.041147089..3870130708  %030298         38     85079070547943$9.4:397                 38    93.

-80/   30./.0/:0/94-00/3: ::89  %0.7    30.30/.989057080393:2-0741202-07.41901443..-4.908:3/0780.9:947-4/  /.  .   $9.3. .02-07    3.3.422990070.70-.4:3970841:7450.422:39          38    .3&343  $907.3:.4:39708834990202-07841:7450./08 38     03.03:041908:2298  00  $7.3:.08  .9.9:947-4/ 38    9$#$:22988.-4/  43 89.3.74229900  $4204229900  4304190.4342.4229900  0.02-07    3.0 38    .847-4/  43899:943.42203/0/.3/  .-4943419.943  0.7  38    . $8.890$#089.

59.80/-$ -0  907497.870../.8-0030892...0.078  0..4:39  .3.547042299008:-2990/9870547943 :43.3.4342..:77039..4:39  $50.0 38     %.045203941.#05:-.3/3/:897 8    #.908147  700.80/892..3907.0452039   033/..0.7..72.32.9415479/0. %00. 38     8507#0..3/ 38    !7. 8.20.90/94  422:3.  !4.59.884.397.83.3 ..7  $4299.80.8 38      $.943  $4.943413/.743.943  3341#.90/94          .7.3/7..7.3#98 $#  38     %030!708/03941 0/07.  ' ! $099  #.079-943#:500 3  :77039.90/9  /73.-4..3  4304190..4:39  493.901473/.30.80..94/4!..0880  5740.3.2-0784142207..

4.-4:783-497:7.038:89089.0%.. 38    .-4:9         38     85079013.  %..  .8   .9437.90/.70.47/394 .3-0454.47/394 .8  .8:7-. 38     .   38    '%870.80.-4:783:7-..0574/:.0892.37:7./0884.90/94  $.0793037:7.908413897417.7..3.038:8:7-.70.948.2/22.3..545:.9438  & !   .-4:78.90..8  ..80.3..2.70.80:9  :8942:9  $07..574.897.-4:7837:7.8 38    .:9:70 907.3545:.3/088.943147  80892.:7994  ./:  07..70.08%.3089:7-.9   %   %   %     % 38     .

0 38    %.7  .0..73.947  %7.9..770850.70/9497.90 57470884189..:9:70$0.078.3&97.3.7090/5407.9.9.//94314795.9.3/.385479.94380.93:.943  07.9.89.947147900.3/ 788..943  .77050.80.943.3/.7.74:5  7.0  07.947..9 %85740.9900.70850.3:1.3/..0$0.9:73$0.8-0030892.03/:...8843900897497.422:3.3/ 788.9.70/:.0             38     39073.9041.90894.43897:.35074/8          38     :73  .8970850.8/0.3/.5..943  7.9.3.947 38   .9430.70850.3.7/8574.90  $07.9087.!7.381789....947  .90/.9./08.002039.0  3/7.9 -043894   #0.04520393/0  5705.0  .!407!740...74:5  %! 38    ./3:3. %07497./0/941:3/.074:5  %.047547.

7413.0892039174257.3.709./.7418  $0.:.0422884394-097.  38     .073.7.947  4.93:2 38     %08.0410397.7.0.03:041908:229.9080.3810770/94 $9.72.43 .943.709.   .3. !:3.  !.4$0...%.741!.507.80/43 0-7:.8.. %0 411.80/3: ::89  %0.4:3978              38    9.7414$.$0.08.08  .!4.0.709.  743  4/  !.341!.3334228843  '.03897  0307.3854793949.  .3.0430 4.709.3.8  00  $7.2307.3.3334228843 38     9$#$:229.908    .-.3/.97.0-00370.307.704174.3. ..42203/0/-9093.3.7  .4310703.  ./08 38     3.943.33..9  :7.40/147.039.3854794190.  $0.7  4.3./97.

2041.7.3419/4349.         38    .943  & !    !   07.3334228843  4703..3  .3!.3:.03/041%44$.8.3900!747.2542039:.041$545:.7!7.039.70..30803.5.709  .98    $.20414:397 8!.2:2507.4770.220 #!   &594.#:7.  !:3.0 ./0/94./4590/'% '.3334228843  98349/0130/33/.8/0.4:3973.3232:20/:.984190.70941.90548808808902./:  &99.89.91473/.010/473/:7.30.70!7.5.  0 1 ..9041901443.7.4.943  419080 38    .     0 157     0 1 57   38    ./08  :.07.343899:943  02-078.7    &594...9 ..72.3/.$9.0732039.7.7    %..943  02-078/4349706:70.943.89.:0//0/%.30800397.3 38    .9020398.3:./897.5.- 38    4.2.

8-003.9#8   .94341  !:-.943   3178989..809.89.8089.7470  #8   .0 38   ..:3.25:73.782.425..0/ 38     .79%00 38    '%825480/   70.20 0430 9490..7470 38     #..8.2..:3.0314.0/1742  8957    9$059     9$059    48.908 .7470  #8   .943147   :/090892.40.438:2078  %  $  #0.34229900  .908702.30/.7470  #8   .093.3.23#4.24229900  430419080 38     $.943.70.-80/439070.041574/:.85745480/. 38    $07.990.9  #8   .42203/.3./324-0807.89.74.80/ 0892.943.041574/:.438:207   313.7470-:99070..3/13.0%.4:394229900  $.03:0.7.7.42  . 4.38574.020418:.943   3.08-09003574/:.

90/507843.499. %03000..9947:7.7  '03:45.4342.709  /0103.943425.943..9.08   !74249302542039.389.730413..5.41&$  33/.0/  #.$9008  $     3/.8507/4.3.80.304.8-003..70.:302540/4:9  !74.9#8   .449 38    :97498.:2 .7470-:93 -:/09574548..3/8.3$.47.3 .$:-2.80/94  .72.0  '03:45.3/2070/9  %.9%7.08.1.03/:8973.0208.54.6:70/.8439.97.9/   8   $ $7/.7..341$ $0.:7908./300.3-049054. 38     7488:/09.884.24/.208.94741.:20394195.8147  9.90/9  !742493..449  $:3 :3..943 38    %00.370.7.$9008 38      %8   942.38.7  '8.  .3    .07080..3413/.7$:55479 $ 147  .7/413/..3/7.2437:7.8-0037.72. 8   .07930  419080 38    4.3/.

937:7.3/0.8147   .  .705747.470788-038190/174294           38     3:/09574548.2208  425:907.03/01473/:897.:.70  438:9.39807.7470  .08..943%.90/9   88893.800.7/.  43 9.8548808890232:24/894.4397-:943370. #8   .03:0.7470  #8 .420%.0732039  3.03:0 38    %0-.40.8041438:207!7.254008 !             38   & 8   !#%870.41479  #8 .7470  #8   .343 ..7470  #8   .41901443.01..7470  #8  .3:.#0.7470 38    %0-.0410547957424943  43974354:9433-3/:89708 38    49088:3/0599 41#84:/.80  47547.03/0 ! 147&7-.94341:343 4.7415708039438:207!7.

70-.39.7470  430419080 38    .702. #8  ..-480/43  .8.!74.7.3/0.3$.   ...943.933/..08 $8902 .8.%70.%70.30791.9090/0.043  .8:7$89024120093-:/09/01.708  419080 38    %0 /4.3..39..8705.943.420394147.020  !:-./03/:3/ 38    /4.38/.8.709  %4.   57   57   .709  %4./3418..'.933/.3838.41901443/4083497.38418.90  .7.439749038/097.:/08   %470:.   57   57  38     $..90  3/7.97.702.0/- .-80/3          38     %047341$3.$.8089.8:7$8902 4120093-:/09/01.  .7.8!.9014:/0.$.0.

5570..90/.3/0-7:.3.41&   9.904.908  94              38    .8.03.8-0030892..389&$/4.4:397419047/  9.  4994347547.3984.7.9             38     .37:500 .394.850//433   :/09892.37.3.90.943413/. 430419080 38    8.394.943413/.943413/.9.:9:707497.8W 3  .7-             38     .47/39490.90203941901443897:0147  98349.34394202-073.38.9438 38    47   ./01..4190144385:-.507.4:397  97.37.94747..041!.80.9 41..394.  0790747547.89.$:7.. .  :9047547.039.39489.90/.0  /:73905074/57  .943  44/47547..7  3/.4342.943413/.

  3,3/   3    3   419080 38    

./,,8-003/0.,70/,8 ,,,8  7, -9038974142,3,3//7030;0452039  57 0;070,7  : 0;070,7   .94-07 0;070,7  0.02-07 0;070,7 38    

47# 
,4.,9433&343:/09  
,8  #8  .7470  #8  .7470  #8  .7470  #8  .7470 38     

%0-797,90,3//0,97,90147900,7 ,;0-0030892,90/,8   ,3/ 50794:8,3/70850.9;0   ,3/ 50794:8,3/70850.9;0   ,3/ 50794:8,3/70850.9;0   ,3/ 50794:8,3/70850.9;0 38     

0397,88:057.041144/7,38:3/07%!$3.:/0857.0147!,3/! -0454;07930,3/,-4;0 54;07930 ,9890/110703.0-090039094  !7.0147!8/4:-041!57.0  !7.0147!8430
97/41!57.0  110703.041#8  507"9   110703.041#8  507"9  38    

,97499,7094;0732039,80892,90/14790/42089..7:/0574/:.943147909!,3        

    38    

#:7,4203.,3,;,90-0301941,,$,27//4,3,1904503907,..4:393  #:7,!489 11.08  42207.,,38  #:7,0;0452039,3  34190,-4;0 38     

7.:9:7080.9477089070/7493  
,3/980892,90/1470,7  
,9   ,3          38    

85079080.43/,/;,3.0/0892,908417.:9:7,!74/:.943147900,7  
700,80/-90389741 7.:9:70 ,71574/:.943,8-0030892,90/,9   43%43308   43%43308   43%43308   43%43308 38     

897422990039813,70547970.42203/81:.,59,,..4:39.43;079-9-   03/   03/    03/   03/ 38     

..422990070.42203/0/9,437.:9:704/38  4493,24229900  ,3.444229900  #,4229900

 430419080 38    

%0!708039$07;.0%,7,90,85745480/3&343:/09  
8           38    

%0.,:8041/01,9438  

,.4144/8,3/807;.08,8.425,70/9424308:55  ,.41254798,8.425,70/94054798  ,.4124308:55,8.425,70/948:554144/8,3/807;.08  430419080 38    

.419014438,-0990720,8:70410.4342./0;0452039  2542039  $041054798  #:7,.438:25943  ,943,3.420 38    

.-,333/,50714728/:908410397,,3  0397,,3413/,  $9,90,3413/,  #0807;0,3413/,  -4;0  ,3/   38    

:941430#:5000503/9:70 42:.5,80,;0-003,4990/1478:-8/3  
-:/09574548,8  !,80   !,80  !,80  !,80 38  

33 49380 8./0-994!7.3$9.04182.908  .3/..7.8089.:9:70..94394           38      !:70.39479.3 38     :73   9073.0417.3/57.84.90.3/6:9:3/ .8...-80/3         38     0/.334:3.  .  4.703/:89708  !742493-497.37.0415:-.897.4342  4 08903.9478  4 08903.3/5447 38    389741#.3  $  &%.9#.7.3/3/:897083900..8944/.434220.9             38     3/.  3/.80/-  .38   4 08903.9433/.390408931.3  .9080.0/940293/:...

 :,7,9  07,, 38    

$2,79430 8,9072:80/147  3907309,33  70/9,7/  ,89,3  ,89!:-. 38     

.41901443,8902,2:28,703$4-0!430$07;.0,709  '4/,1430 0,707:9.   790  $  #0,3.0 38    

%02,34-0.9;041%#$,8  %497,37:7,4:914780102542039  

%497,3:7-,34:914780102542039  494190,-4;0  430419080 38    

%0089,-8203941 ## 3/,3 .0,3#2884.,943147#043,4
4507,943 ,8411.,/0.,70/ 43  

,7.   ,7.   57   ::89  38    

38/0%7,/3870,90/94  $,70,709  47807,.3  %,,943 

 !:-.503/9:70 38    

%0,708984:7.041,943,3.42033/,8  $07;.0$0.947  7.:9:70  3/:897,$0.947  %7,/0$0.947 38     

!:-.$0.947 20,38  

4;073203943078543.42207.0,3/97,/0  ,59,8943078543.42207.0,3/97,/0  !7;,904307854397,/0  430419080 38    

#8   -,3  -4,7/  -4.  /05,792039 38    

3/,37003#0;4:94389024898:..0881:3  0,9,3/!49,94  ,7,3/ $00/8  0,9,3/#.0  %0,,3/41100 38     

%05074/41 95,333/,,8    
    
    
    
38   

 .4342.!,33383  &34389  $9,9089  43.:7703989  49,3850.10/89 38     

!708039 174257   -,37,9033/,8             38     

7488/42089.8,;38,8,57454794341!,8-0032574;3 ,9890,;07,0507.039,0417488 /42089.8,;38/:7390 95,3             38    

93,3.04228843,870.42203/0/942070,3//090723043083039070897,9043;,74:8 4:989,3/3.0397,4,389489,908,;3/110703939070897,908 ,989870.42203/0/39070897,90             38    

#%!870,90/94  

43454,3/97,/070897.9438  31,943.43974  %7,385479.43974  4703.,30#0:,9438 38  

.3 .7/41..:70 $ .8  .   /.!4.  3/:897.0/./.   %0$.90/":147.3 / 7:3$.5..73/. $:/7.420 38      448 :947870.:9474190-44 490794/.3/890.90/":.:9.8.00.38795409.-0  .3/ .9#4 .28 8403470./.3$.59. .:94741 .0 / '7. . .!4.:94741 %0.90!4.:9474190-44 $:50789.  4309.90.70/-094&38945.094025400833/.425099.73088..3. .8.73.3/.70 .%:. !  .28 !4890/-/23430.74:8. $ .:9078  ..8841/0907233/0.   4890.4.   /. .02-07    %080448 :947870..47.8 .943.7 .8.$:79$3. / ..0 . 3/. $4-.7:3/.3.:!7..03/0  $9.38700/42 / 440 $ %74:7801   4890.20110.7!4.8903/.3-0051:3..7941  8. %0!489 11.2$09 $ .7423.  430419080 38     %0-.   :#. 3907089#..$43.0850./.420  438:207!7.3.8/.3  !07.789905708/039  . .3./3   4890.

-44 ..1-44/573.. .3/ .92.341544  . $ /   3/4:9904//430 ...2 / .243901443834979903-./.890..8./449 $ /    $43.0850.  .0 $ .2439014438349.0/%7:9 $ /   :08'0730 .:7.2'..3/!708039 $ ..7.:3.:'....88 / $.07 .2$9407 . #. .47.907  30. ..  48343. :039077.77!499078947 .7079078 $074.07418 30893  -44. 74290.800//.7994902443 . $...2 .90570/.8.5 .: . $43..9434190 .890-44 .770/. 79:743. .   478907 / !..-4.2-074180.4208$ /  9078.94379077490.89..340 . / '  .2 / !.03.2 ..#.7:3/.9.3 %0..703!40 / 4304190.%05484507 889430 .7.7098 . .01.70 / $074.    30.2$. #9$.:0330/ $ .703.0$947 .28.0 / ..2.879903- ./.3/.:3/070.5..90741090.3.42088.9#4 .879903- .:39.. /8:22079 870. /.3:99 $ .03 . 4:88.-803 .247047088. ' $ .   .7.3/ .0..

470 .32.783./:737987:0 ./..-4479903- . 4890. .:/.3.7.. #  . / 38943:7.3/7... . . .3/ / ..3. .3 .. $.-3/7.931474/49 8 .2.8 ..099 / 0343843 $ .3.#:8343/ ./: / $7:74-3/4 $ .8. .7250 / 480147-0 0 430419080 $ 0   %01.77 / %42.:9474190-44 .439.07: $ .8.7.8390757090/- .9945.2:00.9394. ...:94741 !.7 .3.3/ .24:8-44 3.3/.3.3.$.9097:9 .0 . # .9907 8.7.88.   $. ./7. $. $.2.9%.7..3 .3/  . .   %0./ .9 ...:94780/- ..4.3   %0'0/./..//.778 0 430419080 $ .3 $ .3413/./..29.   408%2.3$439.3/ / $ #.9#.474 .0 %077. . .743. #.7-3909047410.3/2.$:8.-44/08.2$7. $.4.-.0943.92..5.3.0.908 . $ . #:9.8-003.   478907 .  47490.92.9314790.2'.    043/920 890-4479903- . .4342.773 .

437--3 / $90503.5402 7:3.7741789840/99434. .0 8/..:880390200939024733 $ %00.92.3%.88..9.7$..397.541 ...3 8# . $77  -.$.30804:8041.3 $  #  %..824.89005.41.38/8.07 .7.3.94341119 94&5.. 8-47.   043/90.333/.3 .80/390.03308:3/0790990 33.38.!79.7.  %442 384347/8 //#:/..9#4 .3 ....908.. !.89:04:39..$90503.. -07938903 / $ #..  .38.089037380 3 $ .07.3:. 7:3/. 79903 $ 37.43. .:9470/90-44701894741%20 .0841:..3 $ /   .9.2041 .541. .2 ./8-.7/53/0/.039:708&3/0774:3/  %0.34303139 890-47.    &3/07905.3 $ . 279..7.33%0743$:9  4.843418.941908:3  %02.3/.90 /.7908 . #03008.98901789938945:9.9743. 8 .3 .890!078.9.2 /  .7 $ . .$4  3 %0%7.943  !.890178994-0807.40. # .9314790.890473.08742908  $ %4909908942.7890 8-448.:9474190-44 .039:70  $ %0.9.041.0343/07.3 $ /   %0-44 .39434:7 879903- .7..2.3/ 0308.3.7:074190.8.

3  4890.. .3%03/:.. !7.    00.879903- $ #  :99  %04/0894190. $:3.08 $ 041170. / '7.:.09$90 879903- .039:70841%42$.97.2$09 $ .3 $ .'0/..992.:7'0/...   $ '7. .$. .3 207.   4749090-44 %044413/.9:708 .4208 $ $779:743.902.7%.4342.7033 $ 04%4894  4890. $.9.9 901..-4443 $ ..73.:9474190-44 %0/.0/.7.07  4890.24:88.07 $ .2   .8.7 .:9474190-44 33.907.39.340 . $ .:8.8947413/.2.3907-:7%.88.0943/. #'0/.:94741 36:..8. .24/.9 $ .3!409   4890..8  4890.:9474190-44 %0.2$09  47490905402 !.  %0-44 7.'0/..37/8  $ 7 $. / 9. / 43/072.:9474190-44 %0/.50.38797.7 .039:70841$074.

  4890.50841.507      /250 ::89   !489..3 .70  4890.3/045.:9474190-44 3943.902.9:7.7%.72 $ 0470 70  4890.0850.:9474190-44 -..   /.70  4890.9:7.7 3.2$.:9474190-44  80%.  4890.2.!73.0850.7'. $ .0-07733 $ .:9474190-44  %74:90443 .93/80 $ .47407/0  4890.0/.:9474190-44 32. $ -:..2$09 $ . .4/ / '7.9.774  4890.9..43/8 88500/ 32...2$..3  4890.:9474190-44 49!:3  .2$.:9474190-44 %0/. !4845   $ $78.:9474190-44 !4845.8!73.039:70841:.88 $ 08.5.:9474190-44 %0#2041903.0.902.039.90907:38 2097087.0380.703/7.    $4..:9474190-44 %0420/4177478 $ .2:0%.422039  3.9.0850.50 .3":08943!. .7307 $ $. 4890.70  4890.97..

7 8            .

9.9.9-.0/4390-.43/8.3/07  .38  2  2   2  2 38    3/900.3/0..9.8$% 4#&%.0/98.38    97.4770.9.3/07       38    1   .943439.0/06:.8841.880894-7/08410398 2.7084.3/70850.03/.9438.079.4/0  "' #'  # #' .0%0039419097..3/ 23 80.0.3-07990339.8702.03/.388902 3/4:990.892:95041 .3/ 80.43/870850.35./0/-  ./0/-   .38    1 879903..90893:2-07411.0890702.3/ 903         38    $42006:.0          38  3/9070.3/  903          .88  1 .380714790:384.

..77-:934930994.943  !439394.80/43901443806:03.  .77  .9-0908:241903:2-0788:-899:90/14790 47/ #            430419080  3./ %01.3005.88:-899:90/- .  .4/0 % #879903..77..90/94  $:507.88  .0/ :  : 8.943  &343  :894207  3/904//4304:941901443459438  :39  /  .70.90  5.2.2.270.302039:3 .0  #0.0/ 310  310 8.38.039  430419080  #. 88:-899:90/-  -.08 #.  .3/41210 824907 48#.907  0..0/ 5.7 11.7.302039     .847  25400   7. 443080/0794.74/...80/0794$009.41901443-00994900194190901917429001903/4190.08  74907  74907 3 . %0.97  .20.2.907941.90741888907890:8-.947 870.70-49220/.9.0.901440/-.0/ . 19014:71703/8. ..0/ .2 $!!!# .088899394907941.0/0/.77.309907  %700   30  %4  430  430419080 70.2.901440/-.0  4:7  %700  430419080  .3 .9784:3079.03/347/0717420199479  0053905489434190490700203983.3349-0/0907230/  42.3:2-07   30  %4  %700  ./.9.:5 8.7:92039.3498:11.-4. 484:308941902.039  430419080  1 147 8.2  #$  %% !%%&   .943.82-4  %4  .77.30/          430419080  42.88  8.:5 .:.541.7:92039.-.907 3 .3/220/.7089933 .2 !7.079.70220/.3-014720/17429047/ %-03339 % .3099078390.3..88 8.38     $!!!# .90 8.:917:9  85443  :  .90/94..341.0.3498:11.2 3908.  #.77.331:3847/8.3/8443:594  .9.77.9.0  "!&   42..8!&!$ 48 #7990339.3/94:97050.943..3!74-.9/40.07#0.92.  009.08  .28.9001941.59..8 70.93.54947.3  .90/94 .943.07  3430419080  1 .04889939490220/.3!74-.302039.3889939490220/.-4.-:934994005.. .0/ 147 - .3 870.3 .2.30020398390.302039.9438   38076:0894394-.77  .0":089438147$ 47547.0  430419080  .41901443-090119003900203917429001903/1.07#0.7 11..3/ .397000990720.90570.903:2-078..30/3/08.  $009..4/0   "  !"   !$  "  430419080  009.

425:907  4 84.8 8.9438   #0.703907. $250.4304735.90/94  $8907  4:83  :39  .07980..3.0.330   3/:.9-09030..9.744581700.094.  420 ..890 4309.3  !7.5  420 84.9147241 903:2-07                      430419080  .419014432:89-097:0  9:.898 4 .3308  0 4 420.425:9078   .2.41901443..8.07980.98 0 84.3498:11.4..5 .079.3/.9.8023.5  9:.9903/90 8023.:39 48%70.783/013903.420809 .0 3-../.  2.0798083090784.   4.-4.9  4 ./90144331472.039  430419080  8 8-74907 $8% 824907.9/408349-043949.5347.34.0.33490.4.4770.89  4  :3  420  .4..8..3/8.-.843 . %09400./.2.77.084.079808.93443 4742.4.5  .3 3/: 005.3./408349.74:5 .330/408.8..08 .190707:3.036:089438 $00.9-090./.08  .8943430.3/841472..9.4/0/.4/0/.3/:30907.4.8 8.843 0-.3.3/.. &    430419080  4:7419014431. 47.-70.0798043.3.908./.08  005.7445.3/ 8.08  .4/0/.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  190099078419047/ $#'%.2.09./.:9.07980884.89908.3/8443 ./.079808.9  5 2 $.330.9.3/ 38050 20.7940907-09003.30203941099078  %'#$   %'#$   %'#$   '%#$   430419080  18.9.38 0.03/8.8##  $ #$ #  &$$&     ##   430419080 70.78 300.908 43/1107039.94385./.0798043430 574/:.  430419080  .9.39400.2070.50 20..98   2.0 .020.2..8 8. 2 945 2 437/.079.4.3/90 548943419011909907702.47/ 39.3/$250.330 574/:.02.34:78./.425:9078  .3:.99025990./.07980  4.0908.3:./.908  .:9.4208339 80. .079808.08.9 424709.08  425:907847.4770.943.4/0/.2.3.0.3909441902..95.9..38 0.330-:9.30/ 8:.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  15..3349-0/0907230/  430419080  $.38 0   3  50  80  .3./..30/903.70.302039.38:3.4/0/.9901789-0.9903/.:9.478147:3  430419080  .8 8.3/9:-49.9.  ..425:9078.38 80.  .7   4:78   4:78 ..-038.43/-0.3994.:9. 9: ..079808..9.974:5    "    &  !  3.89$5.99:.425:9078./.07980884.77..4.07980/1107039574/:.0798014:7574/:.5  420 .03./.3/!7.4/0.4/0/.3/..80/43907548943390.8489 .9..908  ./.41901443.20.2. 20.19070720093.

.4/0/.:843847144   $9.03190800294-0.93:207.9-09030..30203941099078  "%  "%  "%  "%  430419080   :9411.408-49.902039894-097:00.5078:-8.9.30/3.14481742909489.40.7.9438   04.5.9009907839047/#&.3099078-0900390239047/.3807  143.3/.43.41.6:08943 1 34304190.43.9.01742.0..4/0/439.4/0894-0:80/.43843.70.422433431.830.5.90203981440/-94.9020398/870.3807  143.:84383:2-070/.4/0/.43.0.70.  4:78  .8  .9020398$420503..3/9097/099078.703 43.4/0/147288.8.7-078         ..5.03099078..:8438  $4203.89070.7094-0.:843471448  .0.4/1390 .98.:8438 4.3:.3807-0   0  430419080  099078  :207.89099078.4770.6:08943-04.3/9073:207.3349-0/0907230/  430419080 70.-09.0.3807  10907.3807  1-49..:8431448  .430 8:-8.4/08 049.7/3.030990774:530./.70907039047/$#0.0389..47/07.3807  130907.7094-0.77.709489.:8433471448  .3/903/0.93085.7-0943/308 5.-09.0.43843.9438   30.3/.43.030990774:5830.4/0/14724190.5078 3/ 903:2-0741.9 4:7.09094 .3/8:-899:90/-90..4:8384.43.6:08943 $9:/902.89099078.3/-49.35.7094-0.70.39..:8431448  .43/099078..8   1901789099078./ 0.-09570.422433431..0949..39.43.8            430419080  #          430419080  "&#          430419080  &           430419080  &#              430419080 70.038420.4190.3/13/4:990.40-49.0   30  %4  4:7  %700  430419080  3/904//4304:9            1.70503.43/943894-01440/0.8   19080.98  .7-094-493/../0.8.82.43.0/3902390 38.098:-8.7.  4/08 "          &    #  43/9438  1901789...2083..700.77.5078.7841099078.3/ 4:.7.3.03.39308 5.3/90.4770.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  42.7070.703 9038.

9020398.574.3-499089.:8438  $42080098.44.3/.9438   .:.89.09700/93:2-078.3/.$7:9 84:80  70.43088:11.43083498:11.30/3.4190.03994.705.9020398$4204.03994.03:2-07842.8.3/ .03:2-078908:24190/984142.89/.4908  43..89..03-049 4: .70-7/8   $9.0.7085.703907.-4.89.90203983498:11.308.41901443-097/190.3807  190/./   $9.   48904/089.0934 879903.708  43.4:/8.90203985.73.243    !  !84/079.420880.7057203:2-078  430  %4   30  %700  1.88  $0.389.0  43.9020398$42080098.4208178 .43/ 80.9020398.7   .708.9.703907./0/39089.01742908./0190/.3807906:08943  .    5.03/347/07            18.43088:11.3807906:08943 #0.70.3807906:08943090/.0   485.70-7/8 -7/8.3   038#.43/0893:2-07            19054894384190/98410.8.8.//0/94908:24190/98410.704.902039.7030.9./-4989.7079903370.4:/8   $420. 3..3/-:9349   84/079.: 8-79/.088.70701707.77.:8438  $4208.03   $9.3807  190/.9. 41901443-090089           .44   9.20848944/9174290945   41.7.:.9020398.3.0   3085.50.43/-0.3-02:950841  430   30  %4  %700  430419080  188:-97..7/408$7:9.3.8-4734390.4908   $4205.89   .708:11.9.3/.794.78944/7.7.3807906:08943  ..-09080.4/0.70.438898..90/174290.902039.82..078047/07.3807906:08943  .3/$.03994.9 48..389.8 .828 7429008.38-0428944/.389.5078.0848944/7.9.3:.9438   %014436:089438..028 %4071703/3.700.9.80/43901.4:/8  43.308.038   4 84.902039.828 9470.088.420897/.0.9020398.7..902039.705.3807 906:08943  .038.3/.9901789-0.:8438  $4205.03994.307.9..3/97/ -0.9020398$4205.70938   #.8 5.6:08943.89/9410..5078  70.-4.70.3807  190/.4190.3807  190/.08.410-7:. 84:80..9   $9..30/8:.080.38-04#..0.43047389.30/.389.3807  190/.094/0.3.0.947 $420701707..3/80.09 879903.419014436:089438-04.70.03994.3/9489.03994.-4.703498:11.9478.3/940907.90203983:2-070/.70-.9020398.  #.9.38-04909457.0907389.5078.0  190/9830.43088:11.:8438  $4205..09 799033.9.43//98.70.3807906:08943   48 ..0.894.03-04   19054894384190178.3807906:08943 090/.4190.41903:2-078.98908970394190.03:2-078.44  $7:9.87.3-499089.94554890908.9385.341902.03994 .0.8 /48.

349073/. 8 .31472.8433                                                                                                                                                                                                            .720 41 890..! .08      0.0%019-425:907  40.3 5. 70.7208 .. 3    4:3 .507 425:9070307.05483.20 147 90 ...99080-:830880848924709.3   .720 41   85443    /0399 9019    854413  .7.70 .3/0110.0840/9...07  3807   %0 2.723.42243 3.723.03.0780.425:907 03:808  3807   %0 .3************/:09480.:79-70.0 0254008 0.43.38070147039.0 41 2470 9..890.93507843.943.3:.8847/8 8   85443    /0399 9019    854413    .8 .599:/0#0.8343.0780.    243   1.74/.8    4:3 9003.723.8 4:3 .341.078    38/078    4.07    97:890/ 025400 9 34 .789     3 . 8:7.08  ************ 507.425:907 .3/ 4.:79 -70./:. .9.47/    4.039 /090.0732039 .47/    97:890/ 025400 9 .723.90/ .3  3807#010703.479 41 .308 .422990/ -   .2!..08               3807  %08:7. 43  -:9 :3343 .8. 70.425:907 80...    243 3807   %0 95.425:907 .703088   $43#.425.0 .

.2471742/894/88 343 ..7:8   $5-49   4.943 .29.7:8    920 -42-    920 70.90/ 94 07:59 43 .9 0.908 .74 .70    2.039  9 8 343 .98 8 .05747.0 .3/ 803/8 9 94 8420430 974: 90 3907309    .70. 90723.74 .28. 472 .82.74 .4:8 8419. /0 5:-.7:8 3807   %0 93 9./.250 41 ..3 4780    %20 -42-  3807   .70    2.3 0.98570.70    0. -42- 8 .2 9.4:8. .3 4780    .7:8   .9388902..0    .9.8 .. 920 70. -42- 9.0.3/.3 4780    ./817425747..0     #  3807   03 . .304:8 .9 950 41 .7:8    2.9 50714728 . 4./0908570.7:8    2..7484195747.7:8  38074/07.8 .0  3807   3   90 088. 41   20247 47 /8 85.0    .. ..9078 :807 31472.70 8 343 .:79 5.2 9.9.9 8 90 3.  .7:8    920 -42-    %74.70  3807    5747.9 .039:.0/   0 2.7:8 8 ./87:59.8 0 82:9. :801: 9.3 4780  3807   ./41 .43 /0897:.7/.90  33903943.55.8   -..943 5747.7:8    %74. 3807  $9.0    920     /7..425:907 4898 94 70574/:..3 4780  3807    4.7:8    920 -42-    %74.3/903/484507.304 8 -79/.90/ - .   %74..2945747.0 9801   %20 -42-   472   088.90/ 0. -42-   $0.90/ -42- 806:03.   472    %74.3  3807   . 8 .8 .0 85..7:8 :808 .   920 70..90/ -42- 806:03.94341. .8 .7:8 .90/ -42- 806:03.20 41 .   920 70.9.3 .9 .

.3 4507.38 :80/ 147 80.:79-70.8   420.07    03..  3807   *********** 8 90 20.9.2    170.3/ 90 .7/ ..70:3.    8.0889/:094.543 2..70 3807   %0 2489 . /03.39 807. .08 3 . 108    701708 5.8   80...0 .43974 8419.28 9.. ..9.3/ 7093.8847/8 3 90 & $  47 79.0    70/    4/      3807   .425:907 30947 8 343 .8   03.11.9   4:7 .9 8 .99. %74.389 :3.. 0- 5.07 70889.8847/ 574413  3807   1 4: .088 .2-3    5.75943    ..78    80.:9470/ .70 47 8419.425.425:907 88902   &807 438   !. 3    .    .:79 705.088 94 .8847/8   425:907 08   .08    80.0    03.42243 5.03 9   4   $419.10 .70 343..90/    2470 /11.:9    0.-094..3 3.. 170.3 4780    .7.425:907    ..:79 5.:894207841.705747.088    42097.7.75944 84:7..307 3807   .7/..93 88902 .9 .-42-.75943 8..0  :80 .8   .7/2039411.807    8407  3807   % . 0- 5. 2088. .480549039.08  3807  03.425:907 9. 41 807.:79   $2.4/0 8 343 . 98 343 .:70 .07 57441 5747.0 .7:8    .:79 .  3807   %0 8.7...4/0    -49 .8 130757398 .097.2-3 41 . !%   4.9 8 90 2489 ...3    .7:808   2470 .42243 944 :80/ 94 70897. 3    .39 94 80.70 /0830/ 94 :.:79 -70.088 94 .8:702039   425:907 80.79 0.7:808 310.:/0 . .9.8:702039 41 938 8:.75943 0  .8 . 8.0-890. 80.0 3 90 % .

9390 300/ 147 50450  .843 2. .75943 5747. 2088.3   7.:94 88902   $2.759488902  3807#010703.425:93 !%   /43 9 -4774 /88 1742 4907 50450    4503 .5   %4 570..425:907 889028 70 840 43 *********** 147 ..7598 /. .  03.3/4.425:907.7/94      243 /4.9389743.99..79 0.8   425:907 ..78    -43 /4.    &!$  3807    3  ************ .947    170.70 .78 3807  .720:8:.:7994570.2   8:70 57490.3/ 5:-.75943   170.8 .947   170.885039--:8308808.720 .9743.10 . /:73 5407 1.3/ 0 3807  70.084330.4408 /434.75943   4..75943 8419.2    8:70 57490..70.70 5.70 8:089438 147 8.943  47 /0.039.70 9 .7.:9039.943    438   5.75943 5747..3 3807   489 .7574-028370... 85.    03. 06:52039 1742 5407 8508    03.4250889029.3 80/ 00.425:907 90.0  3807   .70 *********** 03../0/ 94 4:7 507843.9 4:7 88902  3807   700.425:907    507843. 8419.071.3/ 1700. 08 3807   ************ 8 /0130/ .8    90 3:2-07 41 .304:805857490.0    .90 .8847/8   03.720   .   &!$ 3807    41 9080 .3   :943424:8 88902   880 /010380 .8023.07***********.78     243 /4.82:9.9.08 -:9 4503 902 84    /434. 09.425:90780.073203994705.70   !!   57.049478 75947.4250907085438-9147. 798    507843..344    425:907 147038.:943    /8310./ 8. 0 2.425090/ 974: 90 :80 41 ..9.543   3/0503/039 88902 3807 .:708  :80 .039 90 488 41 /.9. 3    03.98..9    57.78     -43 /4.3 .

 .70907 .2 9.90 .078   *********** 8419.7/ /7..723.3   ************ 701078 94 00..9 :8078 94 4907 8908  38070-.98  3807147038.20398  .3   %0 10/ 41 .088-0 147 90 .99.41807.07847.3.42243 147 !8 . 8419..9 .:.07..70 90 2489 1706:039 5439 41 . /8 3 80.4397.0  38073907309   ************ 8 90 2489 .425:907 97. 5:-.438:207 8 ************  38073493471700   ************ .99.0-0..0   ************ .049478 75947..28 80.7:808 .08 ..425:907 4898 94 705..9.883 0. 4 :808 .93 88902  %0 .08 3 90 4507..720   ************ ..425:907 ************ :808 850.4330.9..0    .7.4214:3/9. ..425:9078 93 90 8.4808 5488-0 80.7 30.90 .759488902 . 8:850.0 330 :9.9  3807.0/:708 . 147 3907309 .:9.. 8419.90 9..4:8 . 70.3/8 147 ***********  3807/897-:90//03. :807 ..42243 340/0 9.0 -:9 349 023.720  3807%019  8:7. 97085.439. /1107039 .42207. :36:0 ***********  3807:807/03910747:807   9 84:/ 34 -0 .9438  3807:/9 .08 41 549039.8   3 ************.47/8 . 3  ************  3807.425:9078  38073490-44   03 4: :80 .50398 9.0 90 47/ :80/ 147 2.. 147 .425:907 . 0- 5.9 90 :807 /408 349 34  3807.42243 1472 41 .0   4$ 89.20 /.70 2439478 .9438 .9************.7/7  3807..:203989..0 05038.:79 5.41807.7:8    80.883 47 .9../:.0/0399%019   %019 41 ..808  38074330.723.3 90 .38.0 41 .3 . 3/.7:808  380739..3/ 70.489 94 90 .:79 78    70/:.3/ ************ :80 .8 43.9743..74.88  38072.8#010703.:79 574.8425:90772011.9438#010703.:79 -70.0'7:80811.43974   .  4: .3/ 023.3/8 147 ***********  3807!709944/!7.5   !! 89.9.0 420 :807  3807 390.07.93 889028  3..7090248941903.7:8   49 ..3   4$ 89.3/8 147 ***********  3807/03.  $0.:942.:80 -:8308808 10...302-0//0/5747...70 3.08980194/4.033    425:907 ************ 41903 408 :37054790/ -0.8 *********** 08  380794#010703.425:907 ..:9.425:9078 8 2489 . .:/.3    023. 8 .289.425:907 80.   489 4507.93 .3/ 70/70.0 5:-.90/433017.99.9 :8078 84:/ 349 4503 *********** 1742 0 2.90  38074728   ************ 5747.7:8#010703.70 5747.:/3 3/48 !  ..3/ ************ .70 94 8. 0 .70 9.70 574-9.3  38077.90 788    .

1473.7/8 0 9.0393308.3/104907843900.8903.#8  .7470 / #8  .7470   .334:3. 48943.4190144347.0 %08041905.5078093900./4:79 / .3/ 5071472.7970.7470 0 #8  .34190&343!:-.7470 .9$9. . .08.07.3-099079077.$07...3.039. 7.3.89. .20.4:95:9.70308843$4.0.$.0413/..041.039 .#.890  .0 .  0708.4 .7.250!.034.943. 01:89.50714747547..80. #8  ..:9:7.507 04504:13/9051:    7 47/43743.3.870.70.7470 .3.3!74-..74:3/  .4228843 .341909.20419085.7  1470307. .-74:9$:39.0 / $4:917.3.04228843 0 430419080   .850. 9.72.80/43906:089435..94341906:089435. 0 79. #8  .3   :89.398   %04.-..943 / /..897.0452039880.78'..08:990. 01:89. .943.72.07.0732039413/.4342.890!7203890741  .2 988-.9438.07..849..41901443.0 # ..908.3 83.28.89.0/.82./.7$5.7 11.84.3.034.

908 . 79..475:841#8  .!7..8..70425...7470940598 .03043/078419047/ .041$73.03. .039.5.41901443243:20398413/.. 4:2-.   %03/.-80/.943.42288430/9830. 574 / %$ 0 430419080   .8344304190$0.0 .7/034190#.3/907-:83088.039.6:70/1742  . # .0089.03914.039941:790705..$ .41901443.33425. &3290/!49039..748419 .3..70. %0858..870..9.5479.785 $.3 0 430419080   . :. 6:/9. 7.3 0 & $    . .0247. 0 %.3 / 072.3.31488 .943841. . 33/.0/980/:.470.  / .897..#:88.908/4083491472.41901443$419.:3.30870.3 .414.5:7 / '.947..7941901:3.3.08.02039 ...9..339.9.90/.3 .906:9 ! :3/9.7 .02039 .5.9.3.41.

.3.  :984:7.3..9478 / 3.3.74424507.

470.893..

.039.90720/.7.419014435. %. 0 430419080   . ..4307::25 . .59. 3.!7.574548.43/07 390:2. 0 #.9.41901443$9. 39.243901443.7.#0.#.39 0 430419080   .039988..!0. &$ 503 / 472:.1:3/ / .:9'  0 2-0/43   .00-7.74:541425.728.8809:5. . 703.7841.4190144374:541425.4239073.3..3.425:907 / 0. .702.90/70. 8178943974370 .419014430.394903.4:39708890.90/990.0885. '8.:8.07320398.0894788./. :9:.89. 503 .3 / ! . 3/.8.83.7 0 $4:7. /9.043:  .!4393 ../ .078.#03.:897.3%03/:.07:-0 .7.425.7783.$9.3908.7.:/0/3908941 8.0/:0/97-08 .0393:02-4:7 .3.74:541425.30/70.3   9905:75480417.07.3/3415544 432443 .03989445.3308   890057803908.704190.709 9017895:-.7 / .385.5:-.:7.0394341$:507.0#080.9438.30870.72.9..0841..24190:.422:3994-03. #.  $.88:0/-90$94.308 / 574 0 430419080   .254385 47.  .0394341.438/0790.82.3899:90  $0/03 .7. .90.7.93..4/:.3:   .4190144347.- .942-42- .943410.7997.03/:89708 .7057./098.2041%0338 .38947 ..943..884.7089.3 503 .3413/.33/. / $.01:3/ 0 430419080   4. 7.3/ . 3. $ / $ 0 #   4.8.814 0 706:03..243901443./08 ..3. .308 .425090/ 7:383 8 .3.0/  ...439473.88:0418.419014430.904..422990094..3.7.3.8 :3. !:3.8507/.03988349.0784390 503.0574548.09078.

3.08 7.9. 243943308 .841&99.2.1.7470 0 #8  .55742.943.038907413/.3833/.3 .477:5943.039 0570880/8..  243943308 .9.4:39708.4%4998.7!7.. 0 430419080   #0.8-00390.0. 3/. 70.7470 .24:85.7470   .045203941-.0741  ./23943 / 7.89.70.8. !.07901.3/90723.70841.0/8709702039174239073.3.. #8  .906:..89100..0734.943/:7390. .78 .94341144/7.09 0 41   3.8.7470 / #8  ..3.00/-90$:570204:7941. ..3899001:89.#8  .8.3 / 7.90.7470 .0070/82880/.43. 41901443. #8  .039 7.  243943308 /  243943308 0  243943308   .8.984:91742900390794050/9090/0.93574/:.55742../08 .449-.943418807.4%499419.39941144/574/:.9.3%0338 . !.334:3. ..24:394105.3 3.3.89.  .3.7/.

05.947833/.3.344  .3/442%0.42084-9.0417:7...9333/.07.  .80/17284507. . !.9507.7. 0 430419080   4.72.507085739 0 $900.243/33 . . %.41901443$9.85. %090 ..898-:830883.   ./08 .    .!7..    /   .   .3-.89. 3/7..3.   0   . .9084190.   .  /  0    3.8507/. .798 .  0   .$88-.3.   0   0   0   .3899:9041.   ..0732039413/. .0 389073.9.943.0 .  .3 0 430419080   .3/743 $#$   0   .9.33907.  ./08 /  788.33394809:5./: .  .30/1742.4:397. .2.4190144380.908 904.   /   0   /   0   .:9:7. .039457088-90&3433.3 / 7. 4.039. !.   .798. / !..

/11.3-.790/:83839003.33. /428.8411070/942  89.3 0.794190803903..3/!7.902.389484.-9410.909..033/ 0988004 4:5071472 70.7041902.020.701479038.808..9 134304190178914:78.4:938.808.85.507 ::5.70.9 2.709.10.989.0749078  .79490/02.04.9.3:.9073./98-74907   0.3.39.700/94  430419080  0.39  0.89100.:9479089:730/.8.07.1907906:.90734:.090893.28 38$.0/2-7.7700.9025020390/  700/94890394  87057080390/  40 0.7:20398  !:9.300.-4:990-:8   !70903/94-0:3..3 8250.7.3/841900254008   220/.0702.3842093.  .020.91.9.50450  :80/2.4/3-031703/949078  ./110703924/04110  574.8.4770.38079.088.83485798  0.9907  %7942570882094:7.8898/11.3..03-0490803903.0 .325479./0/94:80.  430419080  %0.897394.204349078  5574..84:7..3! $$   $ / 09.943147209..07.2489..90/223/94.90.808147425099.-4:9.090574-02  .0.:9574-02   70.0590/90304-9.347:0/88:-0...0.  430419080  $42050450./.395.4224380380  8:-0.790/.34-7409027747 /4349-0.338419090/5.43...834994-09.3/57.783/.10.:90.909..79419038.2.8..  3/  /024.58.85.90..1   -0:3.70 .5  4:75.7/933  -7.739070.3/-4:3/83903/:897../0./1107039897.70398-0.9.9907417.7.3.947   '077.438:90/80.050798  0.07.83.23./3:2-0741-448  ../0   -04:985403  . /428.4795078434384-  /0.0.3/83.70!7.42509039  '0784  '075.7943907800.909484./..9439-0.7082.89:730/.7942:.0%4/.0   8.038074:8  0548390733072489100389449078  ..250!.4.3/   825.943830.8.7851470789:/08  4:100574:/419  4:09..3:..9.0/-0.8:-..7941803903.74:3/.0 .8  7.280..9.419014436:0894385.3.9073.9..083-4/ 4:7.5.3807   390.7   0 3430419080.55  4:09.99073.83/4/7:28.13.  /428.80.0  08.89390792043:330.0744/4-  430419080  %0205.3.397.0  98.:9  0019904:80  430419080  14:5../0.4770.03039  4557088.84:7.7/09.0/94-0.80/80.4908 0985705.5/  '07.098/11.

9.897.84:7.039.338.80902.3807   %42.90/  430419080 70.03 3/4:990 .0  .94:45548943   /494:9089.94381.3  ..42094.8250/7088  9.943  430419080  2.074.05708843.9.3/-81703/8.3/  947:3430801  940.0843-7.704190.3/70.11.91478431:9:70-030198  /.9.3.425.0345.08  8.:80  944.425.7   0 3430419080..39  3494773.08420430390:7..034-4308.89034920  3.2.0  94/08974-014709-4428  430419080  %403/38240  942..0948420430  945:98420430.3807 2.920.30938  /.0  9400541189.07  94.71.:894207  -:0741.901390:8041.425090:3/0789.0.01...0.79.8941  94.30.73.33..05708843.530390.:908  430419080  %4...0.38078009 14:/434913/ .0507843 .9438 "  30.334.3/412.3//8.-4:99880.0203954845  %48042..9.04190.35742303.7.43108894:970807.84519073.03907   82:07  ..3/42.9.80  94/08079842043038/11.3.3.07.4770.80430801  94.3/9814:75488-020.9.7903:2-07419.9.88:.3  7.:2-.9070.09  :3/0789.425..4:/3492.081014749078  5:9:5.70343147005345034:80   30.4220398  430419080  788343.09  70202-079  -00.9940.42207.341348:-89.72  949:735.  .:79  4110734859.419   9407.4208420430  430419080  %40..3-70.3/9  08902547.8947  430419080  %050450334793/..920.   94.3984:7.4770.00.334190/42..4257428098420430  .3.-4:98:.341897.3.419014436:089438.07430  005390.70./479.078190574/:.38074390.943  2..041.9034.80.90.9.90783089   -7347/07..84:7.741  9489030.3  .4389.909  1.3/89739410..55.3  57..3/2.425.0  9457..8.. 05300/507843  89.94190.07.0.

3895. / $:708./418903:7003/343.208419480202-078 483.8.3 0397.9.3 /   $.2439.089.9470307.02-07     .4..071742803470/947#49 .7:59. 90#080.9:8147. 4.414703%7.04228843 .39003.3/3.907.19  5740.5447413/.80570880/8/0870946:9.3 3.3/7.9:7.0.72..90%7-:3.3.084.300.039 8.0.03:0$07./890.3:.943#080.70.396:08943843:77039 %8.0   $:/7.07884200.9  3807 $.39003.039 ./0:77039 349089:3/70/8418:.9474190.9850/3.-0507843  430419080 $$!#$                070.72.943 83.07174290570803970.13. .72.8%.357088. 90#080.7/08.890305708/0394190/9478:/413/..03970 # .940. %  3.554390/./0 / .72.3.11/.%75.94741:83088$9.709.7.9%.13.80.7/4170.380/30430.25.6:0894380.039 . 0 73.30/.7     4.:3.4190144389.90574.3430.947    '072.72.2 3807 %0.70$:708 . .3#0./308 90://0.00-7:.3.0725479.9..08 0 .4:857..0/0.8709.3/7../005$.554390/94..-48.38.88:20/.   4.9830/ /:7390.7.79072 09..3190307.33$:/7.708420..7/ %  3.02-07   422..3893/:33985073.8:707 3.3/.8.422.-4/47.3//947.800. .72.7002039433/4 #:88.90/!708/0394190/9478:/413/.8430.0398147.70./0/94548943980-89017420-7:..30..5447 .41901443548943870.4:397 809073.3/7. '7.7903. !  4728%.3 $0. $0. 3/.3 $ 3807 %0%.80307.039 .0..843.7  4:2.883 # 147.4.883 #  70. 70.9.07 .7.02-07   .479104  .4:397 8 09073..13.554390/.990. .. 398.84.800.3!708/0392970/.9 40.41.8-00302-07 3.0.3:370.300.33:.8903070.%75.084..554390/3070.072439 439.3:.42509089:/2.41  0.70.:7908550.90/970.08411.7.0/ .03.-4:990. 0307.9439077..8941#:88..72.9020398.349.00/8#.38:.9474190..3/3.03.70.3  .4393:3. -.2$44/ .7  .. 4.3.8. 0 $.7.

9  3/:89.7.02-07  14790 933:.8830/ -090033/:89..02-07   %0-74.90.1947547. $97.073908947413/.19  .943  890#:88. 43 / .9  &390/7. .3574/:.0/0.3/90.425.2200.$:22920093:3/07903/.9439077.:9.9.30743.89/8903/.44507.709394901703/97/.3.30743.943.890/3/.4770.19  .43 0.3.9  %0574/:.943/:73904395740.0:9 740907 98574/:.3.3/43 3807 !708/03941#:88.3/43 .!.3190307.7.943414.4.33905740. 2970/.708341903/4 #:88.943.3/$:4430.7.33905740.05747.45041-.04520394190! !07850.#:88.:041574/:..9.4893.7.09890-089 0103.2200.4. .7.07890/083 /0.4:39708 %0949.70.9147!7023.07  ..3/439 2..8290/  #484-474305479.907.192.05747.7.3/43  0  .94341-090-089/0103.:9../8.:/3459438.425..073908947413/.7930785 4397. 43 .

8901789422.089.99039...9.-070.380/90./0398  0..703088438:89.90/43.039 .54.07.02-07    %0&  0307.3-010/439490889028.703.7.7/...-.0.:947908  . / 4. .039 .94.380/-.3/8419./. 747.89.047.%7.0397..70/ .9..439747442884 9. 0 4304190.84-807.847.02039.-0/0..3/... 43 / . 43 .3/.943.: # 89034/..9438  %0.40.723.330947-$05902-07 940503147.7.70...03..3.3/07 3   .705:99335.943.89039073.8.98..9083..9.8810/./30.3/43  .: # 89034/.94:782..70.8.907#084:7.9070. ..954.89798422.7/.741*******  .9..3721742 0307.3:.3.943  8947.3.3.3/723.0 70970.08.7   .43807.045203941.8.9089. 2./:.804154..2.9470307.90203988.0/43.:89428 %0%$03.33:. 72.00-7..7   %03/.88500/:5574-0.3/07 3 0141903/.3..720#0.3/.0....3.34.30.4.943-0900354.3/54.0089.8802-/0.7/038 !3470 17420.79203947.8810/.94380307.9..!3470079.3/7.720#0.   %75.4770.3:.385. .3/.8574.90"8.$77. .30947$8902 %$ -03019.90203988.08841.47/8:70.90  .89.-4:990720..03. 4/. %0720.47/8:70./08 / .0 3807 %07/3/.  .3/.9..70.741470898947.2.908  9-0.41901443.80.07 90.-47.9.3/31472.943.3/4:/03.%7.390307.372.90 8%4:782/05.!7.204507.9. ./0/ #/70.02039.89:.!7.9070./.03. .9089.9438 89.08841.08 .3/723.4190144389..3 .9...#..723.9.20/ .38107.0397.90/94250203990309473.943.907900/.55.8:9.3/ 1.0789 / . 920.090.7370.070. 470898  ..90/94250203990309473.-4.089.88 97.03147.02039  .02-0794     ..78..0397.03.3/3/.9508411470898   .89039073.73010 0 3/034:8%7-08 3807 %0&390/.-02.8841.30947$8902 %$   91.0089.7.4190144389.02039../. 920..7203.3/8.3/8:89.90/.0.0732039744:998.3.720 97.723.0..0411.../.3.3/.943.00-7.3.70./.  3807 !3470079.7341/./08 .372.3/490788:54.3/.70.943.943 9490703147./.9438. 920.3/43 0 43 3807 %04.7 0 .8802-.08090 90 90.3.097..4394341 0:903.

903/ .8041 507.33.0703 09073..70/94 507.8&$ -43  507.425..389&$ -43  507..09073.9 507.7.70..039.07900.-4:93/.70.843 9072/0-9  42543039 80 908.94418479 907209073.8..4:390/1470889.70.039413/.804.. 809073.03/   .039.8 507.3430 14:79413/.70./0-90907089 507..08.041&$ -43 .903/ .7.4:390/147 507.907./0-9.3/43  3807 903/ $05902-07  3/.09073.0394.7.03941949..9. 809073.039 . 43 / .3/43 0  .903/ .  %043 9072/0-93./0-9.7. 8949..03994&$ -43  $479 9072/0-9.   .70413/.903/ $05902-07  .-4774388944/089.0732039 $4.0391440/-#/054898  507.7041.80/- 507.843$05902-07     42207.70./0-994147030./0-9 .039 .4770./0-943$05903/  840/.07901:703./0-9  507.93. 809073.42207.   %07.8.33.3/ 2:9.33..09073.3070807./0-9  $479 9072/0-9..4:390/147900898.8041 507 .8&$ -437010.-477438./0-9  3/.. 809073. 8949.03994&$ -43 08479 9072/0-9840/.039 .039 4.903/ $05902-07  .3/43 ./0-9. 43 .

7..5078147$$ 42207.3413/.9438 %0232:2/03423. $ / 4:7  %0&390/3/428.90-90#0807..3.91742:30   74298/..9-01470.9438 3!..  42.43899:943413/..8438370850.574.804:990./0/90":08943!.941.3.941455479:3932.-9  79.:. %700 .0.8017429.827  ..43.340/0 !0.94341.02-07   945.35:7  / 574.80 90110.0 4190.7":08943!.507 %8838070841905.8438370850.80  0 5.850.790307.0590/397.88.0/.0.8438370850.04190..574.90 9080.43841/03423.-014797.02542039  .070307.80 3807  %0&3433897413.943-0 5..:/9 .0.941.7.43899:943413/.7090703$0..7./0/945.:794:3. 43806:039 1742:30  43..38. 902547.843.703088  79./08147 .-034910/805..9/.  . #:500 ..438 349-0.#:500 .0 .2039.790./08147 .-4943419908  / . 850.3/  .99078415:-.2505.35072..3039202-078.7030888..25041.903/071475. .. %0&3433897413.8094-0.574.890.94341-04 5.0.94341.80.943.-494341:394:.. 06:.804:990..43841/03423.4:39 %0 574.9 1742:30    .38.7/89080.8/0. ..834910/430.22: .94113.020703.8070.38...0/:70147.4388.23..0.7574.507314:7 80.4.8438147..0..3..94341-04*****90110.:.06:.90   0307./98.701:  !.574.943 0.. #:500 /  5.059.

/.!72038907  .  039.90/1742904$.8.. . / 549   $4.0 .7894.7.94 789490. 02-07841-494:8084190!.0/90 .-84:90243.94  / 4.-.800.0741904$.7.074/49:8 . $279  .4397.  / $8..90/-90 . .3/#4:880.907418947  .00.70 .3. . .   %0202-07841892.7. !:9.-.7..3/!. .9%047.-..   48. :893 / !3  %0'0/.$.$7:9  .243..7.43899:943.43  .8.904229900.:  .3/00   %0$50.3 .2039  / 02-07841904$..0. !708/039 ..90/174290#.90/- .2.8 .4.-.!. 00. 4--08 4. 3.43  .70343.3/00  ..

/.0450/- .47'.420  33/.0.84//850780/36:/  . ! . 4:79. /7488 .38.:7703.901.-04:9808901443574. /8:80/:30254203980307.0 0.3/-:9. $.8. .7!.7!.943...  / !708/039   4703.  .-.009.04190$:570204:79  ./0  / 70097.30  .3.90.0 0.0/3 .:3.  .3.59. ::744/8  ..$419.3/-:9..7.387.07320394.3    . 09. 00.%7/.3.9:70/3$:7. 789.3870.8548.:9:7080. 5745.27.394.088 .9.0741904$..39073.90/1742-49904$.7!.07347 .90/-90$50.47090398 . .2:0843 ..30 5745.07-742/0 .-.-0990720.3     .84794904. 84//850780/3.084.30.903/03.7.420 .416:..0//:7390 .425099438/0.-.97.389442207.  #4-3843 /  .0 0.-.079 .708.30 09.2-073 .8.-.4-807.70.5 .044/8  .01.3    .02.5038.947  .-.4224/9082.:8942078   9044/8.0/0548981742905:-.0/ .  / 49.4342.3:1.   4890.0.947  / 908080.7084/3:2-.:7703./0   %01.41901443.30. 4/.8   .0 0.0/ .47/0   4-07.8:80/354947.90 / $4/:2..7.:7703.3/5745030   !705..!  $.0!4.8/850780/3.  .0397.94780.947  .   .70.. 90.4342.   .0.8:70203941. ! / !07. !49.78.0741904$.439.24:884.59. 39073.7!. 01:89..9. $50.97. %077947.97.38  .9478   190.8  .85.38 .3/90#. :23:2/74/0 .$.44/8  / .-. 42207.90/  / 42207.:7703. 4.:7703.30  .8/850780/384/  / . .9438.8 2.3/290/38:55.-.$.9..88:2397.  / 3423.30  / 209.3#.9 001742..44/8   %090474124345489.080..8 4../0  ./0  ..3#%  #024..0452039 .  $240814720//:094 . 90807.419014438.7014.3.94341 .0138907  .3894907.3    / 19.-03.90701078949039070897../.30..

90  / .3. 3907089#.3 / 259:/04/:.80 .9.3.#0.2.8-0900390%%.02039 .70.83.. $%  ..3/ 81..42548943  .7...890 . /.. 259:/04.893 .3.0 .943.88 . /7403..45507 .3#.949030.4790.  ..3088 / .0732039 .94714750.8341..33.074.. 03:10.03897  09078!.4310770/90.$. 474:83../.7.0890.7  .3'.943.943  .7.34.382993%'5747.4:3978901.3/ .3/14797. .8 .39. / #43  ..90  .943 .0900.0. 44290 .99 .:23:2 .47041. 5:2.2  !:7.47.70./.2486:94-4730/80.3.9. 4907938-0306:.09. 147900.3..3.430419014438349.90908 . / .. !:7.3/.04520394:3. 390 / .4907938.7/ #.3/90$7.07 .0-!.9..5.422:3.3334228843 . .93.44:74104 .:94741.7003 .42502039.30 / #0/  :73.98901:147241  70./4-74.799047870.489    19014433/.9:70  / .38..7 / $.7. !.90  .0 0.83  4.83 . -09907.. .4907938/0.7!. .90  . %0&$ .:90  . / %0&  %0089-4/. .7809.308..7/37.7-:88..8..7.57450752039..943 /  434488  .30#.44:7890.02039 .333/. .-309 / 3.  7. .7.0. %0&343. :0 .7  .-0 ..93147 .498 0:803/4/:09498 . / $. 0.49079383. 3/.-.0#.83!407!.5574.9890573.943   4890.90/9 .30704.$.43083903/0/14743/89. 259:/0.. $00538.7.0. .-.2208 .8-003.

.90..30397057030:7 .59.903/.90/43903/.  ..943  / .2880 9089 170/-3/.3/.   .#98147903/.3.943  / !74/:..7:3. 8.. 7. 3/..  2 ..30413 9043 7.19070. 574/:..30-. %0$9.  / 473.9 .03.3413/.3413/..9..1:3.!7./. %407.!407$0.078./0. 3.3.342207.047547.01:.09. !74/:. 0.943.422:3.0.574/:. ..-097010703.4342.7.38.%0!.3413/. $:507. 2. . .8 ..73  340/0 90.22:.#0807..0 / .   .48 ..827    .!7. 0397.0 .41901443.3413/.90/- .947  / 903/.-47/0797.3 &39%7:89413/.0/  .24/.90/110703.204190942-.3.385479..4224/985.:7908.7093 / #8-0...0.  .147550/. 3/.&3.083 ... %04:8041#05708039. 84.9 .80/:943.3/.3.7/413/.03:0/01.78 84.0.7. .438.890840794188:3.3890 ..$9.943.59. / %0#0807.  390-:/091:70841904.89../08  .3 1038:7. !0.8 .039 .0598..0503/9:70.  . $2  . %04..%00.8902489088039.0734741#0807.8.989.0732039413/.943.3/97.59.97. .7070.  ..8-003708:20/.5.8. 4.3/#080.  / .72.943 97.4342..3 $0.8  .3/8.47.3..070.3.0   390&$ 90!708/039800.8.8 .9  .:7703.385479. 903/.3/8.0-09003949.   .989.  .943.93. 30..70. . 8-08903907578094/.7.8 0/:.80  .3-47/073 .  2 /  2  .:/09/01.19/0.943  .943413/.98903.98907.3-058.05:94.304.3../01.4:3.943 09.   2 .943$8902   %0411.07347413/.9 / :77039/01.94341. 903/.08  / %0437088   .3/949.3334228843 .7/0/.9:. %0$03.0450/-3/.0  .  .:2.3/034:8 .00703/.3#..42033/. 9.72.72.70./08 / .843 . #0.3/34908 33/.3$9.09498 .02039 . .0594307:500.8 ./:./:97.82-00.90  ...3899:90  .59.30 .33$8902  .. 7.7085438-01470892.943.

 .9..-..59. .3/43  %09904190-4470.788349.4308 ..723  / .2041:7. 5.47/394 3/.0 / 47/:743 '073.47/#543  . 897.92.4:80 4.5:7..24479 /   %.943  / 95745480/20.70.0412070393/.:0.943  .3..889.30/.41434:7 390$07. .   .41!. :3. 45.. 7.9   %0574.08413...419014435.  %.  ..11.3..3. #4-344 / 47/43743   %0  47/:5449-. 47/9943  . %7..8 .7..7 0.790/- .82   $947241.09   .3.:. .9:70  .943422884307413/.%4:73.3  / $4:917.2090.3.2 .03979903-. 4/. .3  %0$2434228843.8-0390.7. / ..4770.580 .92.5  .3.38-0.799433/.39$3 14720738907419073.3/!   .7!7088..943.:.42288433/.3 .:0. 47/.10.47.39 .04103.85.5.  .:80 .95745480/945..8947..3. .3.8  .580 / $4.8.34:3.0.3 . 478541147.. %0439.0  ..0:2 .8-4./0 /  % %0.-07908  ..70.99.3705708039. % $ 783.   48905708039010.9 / $333/.. 07:338.. 90. 47/0080 $:-8/.8  4890!720389074170.0/ .3/ .580   %03/.90/9 . .:7-.943.8.910  ..-:338. . 9.808.3.89084.8..973041.941 8.7983 - .  .. 072.9:70841903/:8'.2-074190$:3/:73 .8.9.  / . 984:994.07. .34:3. %43.979.3/19072. 47/:11073  / 47/:743   %0088039.3. #.799430/394945.8:7081473.2   %0420#:00.9   .890473. .. .907$0. / %0.2039-00/3 . .8..884.4308 ..$97.7 .'.1.3.73/.7 8 .4990/-903/. .

 .7074382:9. .83.8:7390/.7.3$0.078.41901443.70388  %0!708/039413/.303/48.243/.3.0 39.90399470:.3828 902489.98 ..203941$9..9  / 430419080   $:0.3/202-0784108.9:708  .4:393903:2-074173839097:3    1..1.2039. 20.890.3-0/0907230/247047088.70. 842078 / 84-.2330...0. 74341/1107039.8.94.70 .2.7458.-0908250710.83/41 .08843942.47/300.98.7090770:.93.908:.99. .80574/:.7..9.98 .070  / .3  .3.3897:2039:80/9480038/090. 98..3/..0/-90:2.7. .08   %0/80.3/. %0470 394#014728  / %0#4.20.3:74:8415. / '8.7458.3/.0394 . :2-. . . .38 .:9:708903..3.908 .70743.3.8424754:8 .20.398  . .238   #49.4.7/847/078 / 98.0/9077.33897:2039:80/1470. .81990/4390.70 .4974508 .39.4:393903:2-0741-7.-0908209:8 .74   . 97-. .98 .4330.0..590.94341..8574/:.:9.3/ . 98.2039  .70.9  .79-0.:0 . .98/0.: 028147/#014728  .08  .33897:203914770.97.08802-08  / 0./.0.:7.0:743..944  ..3  .-0. .0/ :3  .3/#0/$0.-4.3/.-09088:. .. 85  / 0.03.3/:73.%0439.39.08941905.3/7.890089.9008.9   %0.9:8 / .924850708 .745838:.907.. !749038 / '9..70893907.070.90/- .5.32:8.78  .803.800.398  .90.90- .8:739009 41909700  .9.2   $..8420.38410799  .59.304:8943.74 47.. 4134:80945.9008.20907419097:3  / . .08802-08   %03974035708039390.0419700. 202-07841-494:8084190$9.543   . 202-07841-494:8084190!.1.3/.3/9.450 .808343.7.30..943  .471..7-4/7. /70.9:90/-5.398  / :90/974:2.74 47.2039.745820.. 2094/41549..8 .-0908385/:8 . .3459.9.70. '7:808 .3. !.70.7.4190144354798.90/202-07841-494:8084190!.202-07841-494:80841!. 94472470.3828   .

7341.009..    /    ..    .    .    .90/94.4770.79    /    /    /    .  / .    .   .084074843  .28.93908.   .943  ..7 11.8 70. .   .54947.270.3 .507   %0895.9079.    .   /    .    .20.    .9.    .40.   .90/94  $:507.    .    /    .    /    /    .    .    .4.0  #0.74/.507 $!!!# .90/94 .3.    /    .   ..   .3498:11.59.    .2505.    .    .   .  .    .90741888907890:8-.    .    .3!74-.    /    /    ..  .3 .   .    /    .943.    .   /    /    /    .08 #.9434190.943  .2 3908.    .  .843147/0147089.088./8   #0.   .907  0.    /    /    .088.24:39417.34:1474:8:0894332574.31.  %. %0. 20/17.3/.   .    .943   %02.2  #$  %% !%%&   ..847  25400   7.907 3 .43897:.3 870..2 !7.370.574. 144/8  / .9.943.   .8 .    .23  / 8193.    .01:044/.    .541.    .70.9434174.   /    .943  !439394.    .943  38078!.0":089438147$ 47547.   . 0.   .341.-. .    .24:3941507.    /    .0.   .7:92039.08841/0147089.    .70014190.3/41210 824907 48#.70./.38.943  &343  :894207  3/904//4304:941901443459438  :39  /  .94338.07#0.-0/0503/843 .08  74907  74907 3 ./ %01.    .  .    .    .:9.947 870.039  430419080 .

77  .97  .2.-4.9.309907  %700   30  %4  430  430419080 70. 20.90  5.3498:11.9438   38076:0894394-.3.9/40.43/-0.3:.9901789-0.4/0.2.079..70..3099078390.:5 .0/ .3/8443 .3/8443:594  .07  3430419080  1 .302039.2. .80/0794$009.3/90 548943419011909907702.77...77.:39 48%70.38 0   3  50  80  .843 .8!&!$ 48 #7990339.302039:3 .901440/-.77  .420809 . 443080/0794.039  430419080  8 8-74907 $8% 824907.2.74:5 ..:917:9  85443  :  .04889939490220/. 88:-899:90/-  -.  .9.0.903:2-078.  009..3-014720/17429047/ %-03339 % .77..77.9-0908:241903:2-0788:-899:90/14790 47/ #            430419080  3.90 8.0.0 3-.:..3005.30/3/08.0  "!&   42.:5 8.50 20.3/220/. 1 147 8.9.9-09030..80/43907548943390..9/408349-043949..3/94:97050.3/ 38050 20.703907.3.03/347/0717420199479  0053905489434190490700203983.7089933 .3.331:3847/8.  $009.38 0.-.3  .70220/.82-4  %4  .7.92.302039.907941.088899394907941.9001941.41901443-00994900194190901917429001903/4190.9784:3079.0/ 5.47/ 39.30/903..88:-899:90/- .079.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  190099078419047/ $#'%.3/ .4208339 80.0  4:7  %700  430419080  .0/ 310  310 8.0/ 147 - .70-49220/.0/0/.-4.70.302039      &    430419080  4:7419014431.77.039  430419080  #.77.397000990720.38:3.3/841472.-:934994005.4/0 % #879903.020. 484:308941902.9.0/ .3:2-07   30  %4  %700  .30203941099078  %'#$   %'#$   %'#$   '%#$  .4/0   "  !"   !$  "  430419080  009.08  .77. 19014:71703/8.0/ :  : 8..890 4309.2.93.-4.30020398390.  #.079.30/          430419080  42.302039.88  8.3349-0/0907230/  42. .0.88  .9.3:.901440/-.88 8..90570.8489 .38 80.38 0.30/ 8:.80/43901443806:03.77-:934930994...0.03.974:5    "    &  !  3.3498:11.3/ 8.3889939490220/.0  430419080  .843 0-.41901443-090119003900203917429001903/1.90/94  $8907  4:83  :39  ..

08  .9009907839047/#&.0 .-70.9147241 903:2-07                      430419080  .3/:30907.094.3/.8.079808.33490. ..08  005.:9.93085.4.190707:3.09.425:9078.330   3/:.0798014:7574/:. 9: .9..7841099078.8 8.330.7..4./90144331472.0798043430 574/:.3.. $250.478147:3  430419080  .079808.3909441902.098:-8.-09570.  420 .2./.9.3/.908  .5.419014432:89-097:0  9:.8 8.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  $.7-094-493/./.9903/90 8023.3308  0 4 420.4/0/.3/$250.98 0 84.  .9.0798083090784.3349-0/0907230/ .0   30  %4  4:7  %700  430419080  3/904//4304:9            1.783/013903.8.4/0/.943.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  42.9-09030.2.34./. %09400..330-:9.3 3/: 005.3/..98   2.82.-09..:9.08  .425:9078  .908  .70907039047/$#0.19070720093.330 574/:.30203941099078  "%  "%  "%  "%  430419080   :9411..-09.4.5078:-8.5.330/408..8.8##  $ #$ #  &$$&     ##   430419080 70.9  4 ./.4:8384.7-078         .07980884.425:9078   .898 4 .-038.99025990..3/8..89908.  2.7940907-09003. 2 945 2 437/./408349.0./.03/8./.5  .2./.4/0/.9  5 2 $.5  420 ..7070..9.99:.084.3/8:-899:90/-90.8.425:907  4 84.9./..4/0/.0/3902390 38..4.89070.3.77.0798043.89  4  :3  420  ./.2.036:089438 $00.3.2083..3:./..41..78 300.3/!7.5078 3/ 903:2-0741..35.20.9.  430419080  .47/07..908 43/1107039.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  15.5078.4.4770.7-0943/308 5.425:9078.9903/.4770..3.2070.07980/1107039574/:./.8943430.07980  4.2.079808.30/3.95.   4./. 430419080  18.8023.4.430 8:-8..0908.3099078-0900390239047/.41901443.4/0/.7   4:78   4:78   4:78  .08  425:907847.4304735.5  9:.744581700.02.08.39400.:9.9.41901443.89$5.5 .3/./.  .3  !7.39308 5.9 424709./.94385.079808.8 8.7445.703 9038.4.5.34:78.9438   #0.93443 4742.07980.3994.77.8 8.:9.08 .9-090.07980884. 47.908.4/0/.5  420 84.5347.7.3/9:-49.07980.2.

9 4:7.9   $9.9020398$42080098.9385.3807  10907..03   $9.:8438  $42080098.43.3807  143.9438   .0949.9 48..700.90203985.4/0894-0:80/.40.574..6:08943 1 34304190. 430419080 70.03994.89099078.709489.03.98  ..422433431.03099078.43/943894-01440/0.3/903/0./.4908  43.7085.9438   30.9020398.0.9020398$4204.70.3/9073:207.8   3.4/0/439.3/9489.:8438  $4205.9020398$4205.9.03190800294-0..9020398/870.7094-0.43.43.01742.43843.038   4 84.3/-49.8   1901789099078.3/ 4:..7/3.0.:8431448  .70503.4/0/147288.  4/08 "          &    #  43/9438  1901789.89.705.0.8.40-49..:843471448  .038..:8438  $4208.8   19080.3/9097/099078.947 $420701707.6:08943 $9:/902.700.14481742909489.0   485.43843.9020398.09094 .5078...:8438 4.70-7/8   $9.3/90.:843847144   $9.93:207.0.4/08 049.8.70701707.70.4/1390 .708  43.4:/8.3807-0   0  430419080  099078  :207.70.422433431.:8438  $4205.9.98.419014436:089438-04.9478.89.9438   04.89.43.9020398$420503.030990774:5830.3/13/4:990.4/0/.4770.39.03-049 4: .408-49.094/0..703 43.708.088.:8438  $4203.7094-0.:84383:2-070/.3807  130907.3807906:08943 #0.4908   $4205./0190/.7.90203983:2-070/.8 5.89099078.4770...4:/8   $420.030990774:530.038420.43.308.902039894-097:00.830...4190.5078  70./0.43/099078.90203981440/-94.6:08943-04.708:11.70.0  43.4/0/14724190.705.3/./-4989.:8433471448  .4:/8  43.8            430419080  #          430419080  "&#          430419080  &           430419080  &#              430419080 70./0/39089.7094-0.3807  143.43.70-7/8 -7/8.43.70.4/0/.3/.70.0389.:8431448  .39..5078.308.3/ ./   $9.438898.70.9.3807  1-49.6:08943.3./ 0.8.704.0.

30/8:.389.0..3.0.0934 879903.4190.7.9901789-0.3/.389.7..3807906:08943   48 .3807  190/.03:2-078.90/174290.: 8-79/.4190.389.3/.0.44.420897/.9.3807  190/.03:2-07842.088.03-04   19054894384190178.$7:9 84:80  70.70.    5.-4.41901443-097/190.9.0   3085.3807906:08943 090/.9020398.01742908.09700/93:2-078.77.0  190/9830.9.89/.38-04909457.70938   #.0.4/0.89/9410.8.43088:11.43/ 80.3807906:08943  .3-02:950841  430   30  %4  %700  430419080  188:-97.44  $7:9.3/80.43088:11.703498:11.43/0893:2-07            19054894384190/98410..94554890908.080.78944/7.41903:2-078.3:.307..43//98..:.3/97/ -0.89   .828 7429008.98908970394190.8 /48.243    !  !84/079.-4.08.3/.70-.43047389.341902.3-499089.  #.9.7079903370.-09080.7   .3.8 .:.7030.9020398.09 799033.3807  190/.09 879903.703907.3807906:08943  .80/43901.9.3/-:9349   84/079. 84:80.8-4734390.03994.894..3/$.9.30/3.599:/0#0.389..9438   %014436:089438.03994 .3807906:08943090/.   48904/089..3807  190/.7.703907.7057203:2-078  430  %4   30  %700  1.0.078047/07.902039.43088:11.828 9470.3/940907.03994..03994.3.30/.73.3-499089...8433                                                                                                                                                                                                         .3807906:08943  .//0/94908:24190/98410.03994. 41901443-090089           38070147039.4190.9.43/-0.82.7/408$7:9..90203983498:11.9..03:2-078908:24190/984142.4208178 .20848944/9174290945   41.44   9.0848944/7.3807 906:08943  .43083498:11.-4.410-7:.420880.3   038#.88  $0.87.9020398.902039.03994...3807  190/..38-0428944/.0907389.38-04#.0.794.03/347/07            18.028 %4071703/3.902039.902039..50.

8.80941119$4.82.8 48! #%7990339.3099078-0900390239047/.41.  $8907  0.89903 1742343 .507 24890.8039.280. $   / %%.250":089438 %0178914:79":089438.3/#%879903.8.7841099078.8433   3.0/$.-09  430   30  %4  %700  4709.84343.701742./0.:9074127..39700  !439394.425780416:0894381742#0.70907039047/% 0.70.8433..0 39038.90/94 9.%0895.5.079.3/24907 8/..0.4/0# !879903.8.07-...-947 599:/0 0700574.890./ $0890437.4/0          430419080  42.9.//.38:.3! 07.3/.570.07-.:907 48907354947.59.54947.3.70.5.8433 .

8%'! 48#7990339.9.3/.8904309.:907  :39  .9/408349-043949074:5   .7  19047/$%.8.90/94  ..079.90741" .9908.3/98702.43843.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  4:7419014431.03.70705.30/3.  7.3/841472.74:5 .74:5 .3/ !" 20./.39700  4:7419014431.09907 -097/17429001903/  $        430419080  3.70.079.0..8904309.550  :.9/408349-043949074:5  !30..9/408349-043949074:5      !#      1 !" 20.5.  !0.3..90.70.74:5 ..3.38 !81041"  ! " 20.8904309.38 !88890741" 9033 # 4870.20548943  430   30  %4  %700  4709.0/-90570.03/347/07 42.38 !81.03..77.3349-0/0907230/  4907  0.3/841472.079..3/841472.70705.0..3.90.4:809907.70.408.0/-9030909907.508  !.4/0 &$879903.0.0  :39  430419080  190/9841903:2-07.70..3.4/0  $  $  $  $  430419080  4:7419014431..3.079.03...398.

38  .3.331:47/8.9438   390806:08943882-48   ..7441.39700 20.20.9079..3430 47/.38 8090782.38  20.0  430   30  %4  %700  4709.3-02.419014436:089438..3890903.3807 1348:.         42.419094.47/.079.9890.099074343.331:47/17429080.3   20..38 20.:041 1              430419080  1-:020.38 903.38078             3.3  30.338.3/124709.:8438.3/.94   20.9079.3804 0420.320.3/091742907903/419074 %49.42.039099078419047/!$$ % :830.38814:79949001941$:70848903917429001903/ 8.3   20.0.902039894-097:0 13/4:9.38 882.3-014720/4:7.38 83090782./0174290099078% :830.33479.43/94907941$:708 .3-014720/4:7.94    20.43/ 9097/ 909039.38078.3/.334770.70907039074           430419080 70.44:7419:7207.81448  20.880./703.3870/.43.34706:..387003 700320.0 80.34706:.  7003  04  70/  53  430419080  1985488-0942.70:80/9/110703920.9079.947/84:7.079../7031.3853 5320.3/  20.079.099074343.0389.3/9000..9890.43/09907419.03-04902 8..38 870.88:2390.3/70/20.38 8090770.

43.7097:0   $9.:8438   #  $9.43.43.9020398#  % % 43.43.:843897:0  .0.9020398'$ $  43.9020398# #  43.0.3/.:8438.3807  143.43.43.:843897:0  .0.3807  143.9020398% %   .43.:843347.:8438 #%    $9.0.0.9020398    43..:8438 '  $  $9.:843897:0  .:843897:0  .3807  130907.3807  10907.70/0139097:0 .:8438       $9.3807  1-49.:84347.

8  43.88  '.3807906:08943 090/.03994.38078        .425:9078.902039.3807  190/.0./70.9.70-.994$.:84381448 .7024-08  $42024-08.9438   .0  390.70-.9.43.90203983:2-070/.9.3807  190/.8$9.43.0389.430473$9./0..8881.07.43.98.902039.90203981440/-94.9020398 $420-48./0/39089.908   $9.902039.4/0.78.7008   $420.3:.70503.7030.:8438  $420108.098  -:.3$9.6:08943-049070.6:08943.3807  190/.708:11.3807  143.3807  10907.4/0147 !.088.9020398 $4205038.4190.908  43.83.78  43.03-049 4:.0949.3.3-4990$9.3$9.70854438 $420854438.574.8941$.9020398 $420-49908.0389.70.03994.7054308   $9.703498:11.3807  13090734781448  .4770.3/9489./0..70970089.3390.   '39.902039.3/3489039119174290-49942   .3807  1-49.9..9020398 $42054308.43889841.-.3.70-448  -448.  .38-04.70.5078.78.9020398.3//.3807906:08943  .43.:84384.8941!7.5078.430.3880.9.430.8.3$9.3807906:08943 090/.3/.9.39.3:.0.7008  43.43.3807906:08943 #0.9..03994 .9020398 5.70.422433431. 390.9.9020398/870.3807..38   $9.3.705.425:9078  $420.098.8  503.709.41906:089438-04.708:11.9094390..902039.9.:8438  -448.902039894-097:00.9450   390..489490.3-4990$9...9890.3807906:08943   .3/940907.794.0.4190.8 .:84383:2-070/.9020398.3807906:08943  .98 %03/0.39.4/0.0.709070390..7014/078  14/078.902039.38  43.3807906:08943  .70-:.89490.:8438    70.430.7.3807  143.8949047941.425:908.38   $420-:.39.708:11.489490$4:941$.703498:11.3:.4/0./0090790/.098.3/903/0.70108  $420108.9.9.902039.03994.8 5047.   .03994. 87.03190800294-0.03 .703498:11.943970850.701478   $420854438.7/3.902039.70.705.:8438  $420-48.:8438  $42054308.:8438  .38078009  ./703..3807  190/.3.43.3/3/.3/.709.0 879903.9438   30.3$9.9.:84381448  .78   $4205038.0.0.430.14481742909700.7014/078  70.3.3/ 4:.090 9700.0.78  .01742.   42..03994 .0.3/.0.3807  190/.8   $4205.:843471448  .430.0 879903.0.3/  890.701478 1478.8   $9.3/144   $9.0 94/0.0 5.70.3/ .9.0390039174290945  .3/3 87.03994.70503.708:11.3807906:08943  .422433431.709./-499089.003490/.

243009. #.. 489. .089   42.88479079.3..208..3/009.3/009.3/$:/.208   #8-7490741  70.   009.80/4390144309907.3009./..  #.8349909.38438/408#.. $:/.0  888907414884341#./.089.9438   %0806:089438..70-.-:93498479079.

3:2-07.

0/174290.77.08      ! .302039    #  #  #  #  430419080  ..-4.41.43/94907941!4897/9490 7941 880.4770.9001941  "        430419080  489490220/.4390-.39700 70.70.002039-097/9490019419790039174290019    #      430419080  .0.43/94907941  %490220/.3807906:089438  900.302039.77.77.7  390144380708-.79.907941  430419080  4897/94907941! .3/.709070390.9.0.-4.0.3:2-078.002039-0119949079413391742907903/1.9082-48.302039      !    430419080  42.80/4390-.079.0.74:5 .0/0/-.3/841472..-0147..88419075489438390.40  430   30  %4  %700  4709.39-:9349220/..9144  #!&  4:7419014431.9001941      "  .80/4390.943 $9:/9.77.70-.30-4:74147   489490220/.0.3/.707024.380790 6:0894389.0.707024.90 570.7.9438   %0806:089438.3020390.77.43/949001941 4898-09003!.-4.708993..0/174290.:9.701:.82-4..:.8841144331472..8 904309.03.9001941  %490220/.3/".74:3/.3349-0/0907230/  430419080  .42035.41901443890.-4.8220/.903:2-078.9/408349-043949074:5    #  !&      1.77.302039.302039 $9:/9.43843.041906:089432..954894341  $0.907941  %490220/.901440/-.20093 880.701:.3/ 8349.-4.38:.3.

8433 039.41906:089438..0070.43041901.4393:0/  38078147#0.0/$.9438   30.599:/0 $4..03-04.250":08943!.190790574-02 1:7084390019 190806:03.09017895078438993-0900390490794  !    !   !  !   430419080 70.507 .4190144374:58415078438.420.38071:70843907984:/.     "    430419080  .0.

5.39 .507 70.4:9908343241900.4:8 8:97:2/  $%% &$$&#  8030/49.2.:7 . 439 03.9 07  &%  82-4 .0453  $&#  ..70 .80    #%  0307.910/.9.:9..39 5079303..80    .90 ..3... 1470897 17.4:99047/93.2.:-74:8..304:8 .8 :7-.90 2:221 708.77:9 46:.7.3944 8.98503830.3943241900.4:7.8  $ #"&%  834:9 .90734544 897.7.-7.... 850...90/ 84493 0/443 34930.:70 8:-...3 ..7/8 8.0 8:7703/07  '%  /0.550.550.3  $  9.3:7-..430.:94:8 9:2:9 70.3/  ! %#  /4.03..2.943.9438 "  !.:9 8.                                                                                                                                                        %0895.7:- 89..5574. :370.420 .970 $.3 .20330  $ &$$ &$  56:.943 44/ -0 8:507-  !   5480 /11/03.0 .07.9 574....070/   $#!%  .../47/30.39-..9438 "  !.088..5082.203..0 3.90 89:91 3430419080  $  -7.80 .4390390/ 7:110/:5 70.3.72..89  &#' #  0.80   $$ #%$ &$  1728:550 8:97.3.43 -4:8 5:89  $ !$%#  5402.9 709.8.434203 03:30 -4:6:09  $&#  8:11073 .4:897:91:  '&&#&  8.8330 2.79.0 70202-7.-:70 .0 ..393  !$  .4:990-089...9 :5.33./059 .80  $%  8:.3.72 40 3430419080  $$&  8.7   8.-43/ 5.0 //.3..8.90 ..3/ 8.7.9438 "  !..2.02039  $&  70/ 247480 8:11073 .9438 "  !.947 :3907 .0 .3.4:8 /036:039 /0.7.700.903 70.4770.4:990.0-.80      .9.3 8..7  # $  54843 50391: 8.90 /090747.:530 1030 04330  !!#%   70.422807. 03.3349.-:9438/79 .5490480 .92434:8 805:./47/30.0  &  03.057.

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

0944 .0.03. ./0 8:90   842078.05943 .078.80    .039:708570.9089 94:.92434:8 89073 8.084:9419480.90.3 $.9438 "  !.907034:3.3..943 84.0 708..88. 85:9907 86:.0907.0 .7/39027.309023907947/07.9.90 .4208.//:..430.30.3:30 ..3.98503830.94341985747088.3.3 890704.8  $% &$  5..3/90701470970/94********2801   870 8446:0 87: 8:  %0.9.7...3 .438.:9.03.4. .-893039 5.1174390/   .:9 8:5071:4:8 8:507074.  40.7 . 70. $#$#'$'       .:70.7.807.74:8704:85745098..   .947   .0 .507843 2.433. .43/9070.70/.07.47/./0390.782434:8 .32.70******** 90708348947...8.0/490 ./03.8941 9047/8414720/  ! # $!  !!$#  $!$   !$  %!$ 70. ....943990 8038:.9.342.0.3/7050.90/.907.390/:.   84..70/4181.90   .557039..5.3349./0.47/   8******9...3420970 85072.:4:85../:/.078...3.8 .309   85:9907 805:.5.324:8 ..0 897.9.54.3898:9.02..-74.3903..0 8:-.8908419030/948-03/:--0/.507.3  $&  ..3/90.4.390/:. .4390390/ /8.8038:4:8 8:-:.07.88/:4:8 .07039   8.5548943 70.2.39909..:3:2-090144347/884. $"&$  . 8998  0.90 .3 80093  489419089470870. .   .4:0 830782 897:9 89:--0   894/ 89.3   ./039010/418.078.39450 .0743.09907.89. 84-76:09 845471./ 89.54.9:0806:0 8903947.439:2../:2-07.95039  $# $&#  .843 8:-74. 6:0.03994:88:.9438 "  !.943 8:.  $$&  ./.990..0/39   $023.742.19070.8 .3050793039  $&$%#&$  03.7.0850714720/-.4:990-089.3 .9438 "  390-.17.9438 "  039..0203982.3.44 49   $%  ..4770.3.-0..550.0.43   8:.944.3 :38:70 8:70  ##  .094 8:55479902   .59.42:20.039:7070********3/00/ 349.33:9   .4:8 70.3807 04307.5489.7 30..90 .79 .77.910/ .90 .397454247582 ..3439   86:.908:-473 /0.3300 . $2. :9.36:8 70.4390390/ ./:907. .7/  $! #  3907299039 00 .4:99047/93.09 /029  $&# &$  8.7/ .0703 8.4393:4:8 .8..34203 .3.43..30 3430419080  $#!%$#  209.33: .5480/ 6:49.2.07.:28 39073.7 3.42097   85:70 859443 8543/98 85439.-0 -:902:89349-0********  8.7947. 85242.3 8:774.79.7 ./036:03./. $029.894.4:8 ./-003 2.:9.4:8.0/:7390.80   $ !  #!%  84589.75.8..

39. .8 .7470   . / $.1430 - #0. %.90. 790 / /0.  .5:7 - 4//.9439483.839.28 ..90.2.895:7   %047./. / #0.74:5 ..$90003/343:30 .70020399903/.943  948:5547990/0.3. + . .033/.         $$  %                      !# ! $ !!#$ $!$  $! $!%     %01789 6:.9.947.6:70/900397057.449-.3/706:70/147985745480/+ .3.7470 .3.045203941 3/.424507.0 .0/07.7470 - + .0807.9. :2..9 .2090900.3.  .790774:55741941%.90/907..747089005. + .7470 / + . '4/.79390757808 - 99. .074:5  .&3/07 1449-.8.

733/.3/7.090 ./:8 38./:8448 3 411073-44039:8.425.08  .98   '0/.3041144/574/:.9%7. - .3/1700855341-448.089+ ..470.30892.089.3/.7.6:7389..3894.0.47989.9041  243 . '4/.99/ - .037434705740..0830/.. / :.43. / 0:30. .88907.3:1.07147.  -43  -  -43  .. %7. %208$4553 /  - .88479203941 9908 0./:8 3.9.74883/.#084:7.9438  %7.42  .804184553.3/$24-0807. 08903.203/. 7.1430 / #0. :897.9474110733.  -43  / -43  3.424507.3/43900.7089.898. :3/.39.   .041 .9 94574/:..9:735.7.44 . --40-!.73.5.343 - ..3/ - :897.073.0/. %.93 .3/. . 8.:3. 08903.943/0. . / 47/  .3/7.9 .4397..3/4-0$900.7:9 .6:70..34330-4489470.3.341 .747094809:5./0.9...3.39.0422:3.:942.42 - '7324-08 ..8.2.. 00.9147.897.. $8.2.   .

. +.20903/. .9  507.08994-:/.7470  - + .92.24:399.573935.390949.8.770.7470  .8..9 .947!.7470 .90/9438543. / :78.078434198 .047.2 - 31488 . .843.7470    .0/.  .3 !.03994 . .9.0.38435.7470  / + .54704859.70020399%574/:.08172.439748507.82'.7470  .903.0/.$.3. +  .85.0707. +  .:3.70807.3.03941$3.80/&5.3 -.  / !  . / + .47/39490.72.790703/0/:30  .33907. + .4:797:39494/9.357. - 544:3.07 3974/:. 30. - + .57088. . + .9.3041 03//9. + .9074/.307.8880/.8743 .333943. 099 - ! 94 .30..9$:50790.. .507830/.747005.1728. 072..507833/.0/0803.7..081742.089479../$890289/  ..3.  .  2438099020395.7470 / + .8.  39:30998+  .9890.4204190-.38419.4507.7470 - +  .20399479. 889.2:3.3.3/7. 4/38 .31479017896:..

0/.47 $02038-.:770/ .9:9:7074:5 8:39!.7054790/.9+ ..303300732.7098.039:2539857419.7 - + .3/. $9005. #.78  .425.6:70/ 507.33:.89 309940.::2/0.7  . !09073.894 .354890/..  507229: /  507229:   .08 .3/ / 72.7082. + .55.41  .7470.425.03989.333947.57419.4317.2394.  507229: -  507229: .443#09.. $ %0/0.9890.33::89 .347/07948:55.7907 03/0/:30 %0.90908.795430802039390  072. + .59:70.7 .3448.24:399.80/7.908 5742593904.703903/424-082..391742$900:9479413/../2389070/3..5.90.07.19079.7/ / :.3  $9.3/4:-09057. 2430:74 /  2430:74   %7:890049/.39..   /  2..  -   .7  $&$%0.82 .03.4553507.9:7.90.8479 .  2430:74 -  2430:74 .4880843570 70. 0099!.0732039942470 9.04189.80174298!  .243/ - 7.8835.7470147906:.3#.399490#4:70.19079.7 / + .90 430/417283.90.3.

3/#94809:5.3.6:70/- . 007:.3/7.14301474-0807.  94  /  94  3/.07  .009.... &/.3. . #.89030. #.7470  42.8-003.9.554390/.:943 414.7    8   .7470 / + .81...4990/94'4/.9.7803 %4:7-4   4.7470 .0 . 870.0113.7..2-..411.47/394$ .  /   .33/:897. - 08:-. $:374:5 / .3%. + . / !.9435740..8-00314:3/:939045.074:5 - .3/7.9...0.08.3/7.0-003.24. 74:5 . #0.3/.8430/.3.5.8-003.08 .  94  -  94  .. . %.89. .0  ..0/ . 5034 - 08:-.3..4.  -  .. +  .3/7.3/89.80/!7497.9.7470 - + .90!.897.3 / 2!702  $5.73 788.901479018.

317.4:397 80.039 507.039 .7470 "&$%    :7390    18.-4:9 ..5740.73&!94. 3/.7907   %0%.11.7470   48:. :99./89709.03994 .3//.3.039 /  507.30/-507.7470 - +  .74:5. + .0.039/:739057 :306:. +  .908974:5 9.73.7470 .8-0. 243943308 -   243943308 .7470 .243/97.4:397 7089070/.7470 - +  .- !:73 788..3341. +  .8-.7/.0/.74. .83.74:5.98 .. 8.1742 :.3/ %047941905740..4204190&390. / &/. + ..:041./07390..0203905479/0.949.2.7470 .80/- .4.3 788.  243943308 /   24394308  .  507.70.7470 / +  .-:830889:734. + .7470 - + .0741    .99.7470 / + .73&997.8 .9.039 -  507.7470 3   3300731727.  507./34/.0814:7.  %0949.42090.93.709.7470 / +  .73 788. +  .

% 3/..4397.49./.78:9/43.3. .030.. 89::89 - 9$05902-07 .7 ..7470 / + .3347547.84:/3/.790703/0/43:30   8 .902547. $0746:0 -  . - 005.08100 8.. .9990!:-.1.9906:.3/$.:79 ..!7:9 .7470 .8830/.5:7 %0 4794190/0. 4.7 / .9 .8 .4397.74709!4077/47547.28.2439480990.49. ..530 / 49.5.0 .947434343.02039$97:.43. + . $.3..47805. -4.3958.3.7/ .7 - './/70880/ .!.8.7 .7470 / + .7...7470 - + . !.077807.38998..2 .89.08:- 89.30   4.7470 ./7: ./..7   897. $.9/94809:5.  9$05902-07 / 89 .. #.943 $ 8.943..8. + .79203941.7470   7.7470 - + .70349..77.890/70. '097. + .9:7..9/.7470   70.8830/.94-07  %0309574194148..554390/. + .0738.943413/.-4:980.90.8-003.9479+ .530 .

3:79  3/.33:.  -  ..3.54075. '7$.7.83425..49478 / .14780993:5.3.33$7.7-078.089/-9003/41:  .78.9.  %0949.748094..7470   %04.943.3/ - &99. 43/.3/ .507.9.3/3:2-.3 / . '.554390/.#0// .7  4..8 .3.347/07147 -:808 479.90 .0/.03941 .#.7470 - + . +  .3.38.7. - #.  830/.%09047547. ..9439. 243 / 243   .  9072.45. .%00807.0833/. 243 - 243 ..843:   .870.209047. / .74709-009317.00.943 8 .072540070.7470 / + .89... #. . +  .7.7084157202.94743904.7 / ..7470 ..89.9%.-:8#0.7/4170.8-003..3.  .890 11..3:2-07417089070/8:-8..147 .3 .9478413/7./.998. - 840.0.74:3/243174290!0450 8 0.4397..393 .8!:3. %.9479 .3.9.90-4:990.

94389809038.55.7470 -  .0...$4:9438!.. ..90 - .3.209024-0.4397-:908902.8-003/0830/-42 .!4.  .8.947.077 / 440  %03054.99/47942:. #8 .9438  .3:1..0793/0   %082-4413/.:2.3:2.7470 /  . $553 - $07.8...4414.9:73 38078  ...43330078.-0411073#0./7.07  170024-0.906 - 09.0793/03974/:..94389470.0/-&!8 ..55.0422:3.37:500.80.9.7 "&$%   . 8! .7470  - #0.. :9203843.9#.6:70/ 507.08 .2:2943/.7470 .  .: .7 .7470  . 33 / .3!.3.0793/0 .!4.2.  /   '. 0. !3/0 / $4.0 ..70841!%0.24389901443. .0793/0 - :2.78.7 /  &/.3. .0394106:98. '03.3!4.

243/  -  507229:  - #8 .79390757808  - .9438  .7  .73 788. #8 . .343  / #0.  243943308  .  .   - 08:-.9.7470  . .7/  / #8 .7470  . ..2 .:943  .5:7  .  . --40-!.7470  .. ..3/7.  .  .3/7.0422:3..99/  - #8 .  .7  - $0746:0 .039  . $8.3.  -43   . ..  .  94   . :897. #8  ..7470  .7470  .7470  . $:374:5  / !. #8  .7./.2  - #8 ..3.7470  - #8 .. 0099!.  507.    -  2430:74  . #.7470  / #8 .$.73.8. 89::89  - #8 .9. $. %.

  - #8 .08 ./.3/  - #. :9203843.7  - $07.!4..7.7  .  .45..3/.7470  - 09. #8  .:2.#0//  .0793/0  / &/..7470  . 243  - 840.3. / . .  .

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->