GT 250

PARTS CATALOG
GT 250 Parts List

Page 1

May 2003

NOTES

GT 250 Parts List

Page 2

May 2003

CONTENTS
CYLINDER HEAD/ (FRONT)

FIG 1-1.

CYLINDER HEAD/ (REAR)

FIG 1-2

CYLINDER/FRONT, REAR

FIG 2

OIL COOLER

FIG 3

CRANK CASE

FIG 4

CRANK CASE COVER

FIG 5

CRANK SHAFT

FIG 6

STARTER CLUTCH

FIG 7

CAMSHAFT REAR

FIG 8-1

CAMSHAFT FRONT

FIG 8-2

CAM CHAIN

FIG 9

CARBURETOR ASS`Y

FIG 10

AIR CLEANER&CHAMBER

FIG 11

MUFFLER

FIG 12

OIL PUMP

FIG 13

CLUTCH ASS`Y

FIG 14

TRANSMISSION

FIG 15

GEAR SHIFTING

FIG 16

STARTING MOTOR

FIG 17

MAGNETO ASS`Y

FIG 18

BATTERY

FIG 19

ELECTRICAL

FIG 20

SPEEDOMETER ASS`Y

FIG 21

HEAD LAMP

FIG 22

FRONT TURNSIGNAL LAMP

FIG 23

WIRING HARNESS

FIG 24

REAR COMBINATION

FIG 25

FRAME

FIG 26

PROP STAND

FIG 27

REAR BRAKE

FIG 28

FOOTREST

FIG 29

FUEL TANK

FIG 30

SEAT

FIG 31

REAR FENDER

FIG 32

GT 250 Parts List

Page 3

May 2003

CONTENTS (Continued) SIDE COVER FIG 33 FRONT FORK FIG 34 STEERING HEAD FIG 35 FRONT FENDER FIG 36 FRONT WHEEL FIG 37 HANDLE BAR FIG 38 HANDLE SWITCH FIG 39 CALIPER FIG 40 MASTER CYLINDER FIG 41 FRONT BRAKE HOSE FIG 42 REAR SHOCKABSORBER FIG 43 REAR SHOCKABSORBER FIG 44 REAR FENDER FIG 45 REAR WHEEL FIG 46 REAR CALIPER FIG 47 GT 250 Parts List Page 4 May 2003 .

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 5 May 2003 .

CYLINDER HEAD/ (FRONT) GT 250 Parts List Page 6 May 2003 .FIG 1-1.

camshaft No.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. cylinder head cover NO. camshaft No. spark CR8E 09482-00456 HS20486 1 12 BOLT. cylinder head(L=130) 09103H08306 HS20215 4 15 GASKET. PART NO.3 11123-35C00PCH HS20504 1 21-4 HOUSING. camshaft No. camchain NO. cylinder head cover(M7X17. camshaft 09390-35001 HS20419 4 7 PIN.2 11122-35C00PCH HS20502 1 21-3 HOUSING. camshaft No.5) 09109H07018 HS20221 4 13 WASHER. intake pipe 09280H34000 HS21707 1 19 GASKET. cylinder head bolt 09168-08021 HS20291 4 16 BOLT. intake front 13110HM8150 HS21705 1 5 CLAMP. cylinder head cover 09161H11008 HS20281 4 14 BOLT. camshaft housing knock 09206-08001 HS20331 8 8 BOLT. oil galley(M6X12) 01517-06128 HS20023 4 9 GASKET. intake pipe(M6X16) 09119H06002 HS20234 2 17 GUIDE. carburetor 09402-44207 HS20427 1 6 C-RING. cylinder head stud(M6x25) 01421-06258 HS20016 3 21-1 HOUSING. cylinder 11110SM8100HPA HS21703 1 2 COVER.1 11173HG5100 HS20511 1 4 PIPE COMP.2 12782-35C00 HS20614 1 18 O-RING. cylinder head 11171HG510203S HS21704 1 3 GASKET.2 11178-17E00 HS20512 1 20 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. oil galley bolt 09168H06019 HS21706 2 10 BOLT.4 11124-35C00PCH HS20506 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 7 REMARK May 2003 . Q”TY 1 HEAD ASS’Y. cylinder head cover NO. camshaft housing(M6X20) 09103-06013 HS20210 8 11 PLUG.1 11121-35C00PCH HS20500 1 21-2 HOUSING.

FIG 1-2. CYLINDER HEAD/ (REAR) GT 250 Parts List Page 8 May 2003 .

camshaft No. Q”TY 1 HEAD ASS’Y.2 11178-17E00 HS20512 1 20 BOLT. PART NO. camshaft No. cylinder head stud(M6x25) 01421-06258 HS20016 3 21-1 HOUSING. cylinder head cover(M7X17. cylinder head cover NO. camshaft No. cylinder head cover NO.3 11123-35C00PCH HS20504 1 21-4 HOUSING. spark CR8E 09482-00456 HS20486 1 12 BOLT.1 11121-35C00PCH HS20500 1 21-2 HOUSING. camshaft housing(M6X20) 09103-06013 HS20210 8 11 PLUG.4 11124-35C00PCH HS20506 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 9 REMARK May 2003 . cylinder head bolt 09168-08021 HS20291 4 16 BOLT.2 12782-35C00 HS20614 1 18 O-RING. cylinder 11110SM8100HPA HS21703 1 2 COVER.5) 09109H07018 HS20221 4 13 WASHER. ALPHA PART NO.1 11173HG5100 HS20511 1 4 PIPE COMP. carburetor 09402-44207 HS20427 1 6 C-RING. oil galley(M6X12) 01517-06128 HS20023 4 9 GASKET. camshaft No. intake rear 13120HM8100 HS21710 1 5 CLAMP. oil galley bolt 09168H06019 HS21706 2 10 BOLT. cylinder head cover 09161H11008 HS20281 4 14 BOLT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. camshaft 09390-35001 HS20419 4 7 PIN.2 11122-35C00PCH HS20502 1 21-3 HOUSING. intake pipe 09280H34000 HS21707 1 19 GASKET. camshaft housing knock 09206-08001 HS20331 8 8 BOLT. cylinder head 11171HG510203S HS21704 1 3 GASKET. camchain NO. cylinder head(L=130) 09103H08306 HS20215 4 15 GASKET. intake pipe(M6X16) 09119H06002 HS20234 2 17 GUIDE.

CYLINDER/FRONT. REAR GT 250 Parts List Page 10 May 2003 .FIG 2.

PART NO. cylinder fin(FRONT)(M5×16) 07110-05168 HS20120 2 13 FIN. rear 11220HM8100PCY HS21713 1 2 GASKET. cylinder(REAR) 11251HG510003S HS21715 1 14 BOLT. cylinder stud(M6×25) 01421-06258 HS20016 4 GT 250 Parts List Page 11 REMARK May 2003 .P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. cylinder fin(REAR)(M5×16) 07110-05168 HS20120 2 15 NUT. cylinder head knock 04213-11169 HS20116 2 11 FIN. ALPHA PART NO. cylinder head(M6) 08316-16068 HS20161 10 16 BOLT. cylinder 11241HG5103 HS20522 1 8 KNOCK PIN. front 11210HM8100PCY HS21714 1 6 GASKET. cylinder head 11141HJ8200 HS20508 1 7 GASKET. cylinder 04213-11149 HS20115 2 10 PIN. cylinder(FRONT) 11251HG510003S HS21715 1 12 BOLT. cylinder head knock 04213-11169 HS20116 2 5 CYLINDER COMP. cylinder 04213-11149 HS20115 2 9 KNOCK PIN. cylinder(NA) 11241HG5103 HS20522 1 4 PIN. Q”TY 1 CYLINDER COMP. cylinder head 11141HJ8200 HS20508 1 3 GASKET.

OIL COOLER GT 250 Parts List Page 12 May 2003 .FIG 3.

oil cooler 09320-10015 HS20398 2 9 SPACER. Q”TY 1 GRILLE COMP. oil cooler NO. oil cooler hose union NO. oil cooler 09180-06030 HS20311 2 10 GASKET. oil 16600HJ8200121 HS20839 1 3 HOSE COMP.1 16810HJ8201 HS20841 1 2 COOLER ASS’Y.1(M10×24) 09360H10034 HS20413 2 7 BOLT.2(M12×27. oil cooler(M6×14) 09116-06143 HS20228 2 8 CUSHION.5) 09360H12007 HS20414 2 6 BOLT. oil cooler NO. oil cooler hose union NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. oil front 11280HG5101 HS20525 1 13 PIPE COMP.1 16460HG5120 HS21717 1 4 HOSE COMP. oil cooler NO. ALPHA PART NO.2 16470HJ8200 HS20830 1 5 BOLT. oil cooler NO. oil pipe upper(M10×24) 09360H10034 HS20413 2 15 GASKET.2 09168-14011 HS20292 4 12 PIPE COMP. oil pipe lower 15331HG5101 HS20815 1 17 GASKET. oil pipe lower 09161-10009 HS20280 3 GT 250 Parts List Page 13 REMARK May 2003 . PART NO.1 09161-10009 HS20280 4 11 GASKET. oil cooler NO. oil pipe upper 09161-10009 HS20280 4 16 UNION BOLT. oil rear 11290HG5101 HS20526 1 14 UNION BOLT.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 14 May 2003 .

crank case(M6×80) 01547-06808 HS20044 5 11 SCREW. oil gallery plug 11319-05200 HS20535 1 8 BOLT. crank case knock 04213-13189 HS20117 2 7 PLATE. R 11310HM8100PCC HS21720 1 3 UNION.FIG 4.breather drain 13870H29B00 HS20783 1 14 CLAMP. crank case(M6×90) 02112-06908 HS20068 1 12 CLIP. frame & engine(M10) 08319-31106 HS20178 3 6 PIN. crank case(M6×55) 01547-06558 HS20040 6 10 BOLT. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. frame & engine(L=110) 09103H10022 HS20216 3 5 NUT. crank case 09404-06404 HS20435 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 15 REMARK May 2003 . breather hose 09364-12001 HS20415 1 4 BOLT. L 11320HM8100PCC HS21719 1 2 CRANK CASE COMP. CRANK CASE P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. breather drain cap 09401-14301 HS20424 1 13 CAP COMP. Q”TY 0 CRANK CASE ASS’Y 11300HM8100HPA HS21718 1 1 CRANK CASE COMP. oil gallery plug plate(M6×10) 01107-06106 HS20003 1 9 BOLT.

CRANK CASE COVER GT 250 Parts List Page 16 May 2003 .FIG 5.

T. engine sprocket cover 08321-31068 HS20182 3 26 CLAMP. clutch cable 09403H09304 HS20432 1 14 PLUG. crank shaft hole plug(22. clutch cover(M6×75) 01547-06758 HS20043 1 20 PLUG. clutch cover(M6×25) 01547-06258 HS20036 6 17 BOLT. oil check plug 09168H14003 HS20296 1 7 PLUG.C plug 09168H12003 HS20295 1 22 COVER COMP.1) 09280-22008 HS20370 1 16 BOLT. crank case 09404-06401 HS20433 3 GT 250 Parts List Page 17 REMARK May 2003 .P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. magneto cover(NA) 11483HG5102 HS20561 1 5 PLUG. T. crank shaft hole 09259-2601503S HS21724 1 15 O-RING. magneto cover(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 7 12 BOLT.D. clutch cover(M6×60) 01547-06608 HS20041 1 19 BOLT.D. magneto cover(M6×55) 01547-06708 HS20042 2 13 CLAMP. clutch 11341SJ820003S HS21721 1 2 COVER . eng oil filler 09259-2000903S HS21723 1 8 O-RING. PART NO.8×2. clutch cover(M6×35) 01547-06358 HS20039 2 18 BOLT.4) 09280-17003 HS20368 1 9 PIN.7×3. Q”TY 1 COVER COMP.C 09247H12102 HS20341 1 21 GASKET. oil check 09247-14026 HS20340 1 6 GASKET. ALPHA PART NO. engine sprocket cover(M6×40) 01547-06408 HS21726 1 25 WASHER. magneto cover knock 04213-09129 HS20114 1 11 BOLT. clutch cover knock 04213-13189 HS20117 2 10 PIN. engine sprocket 11360HM810103S HS21725 1 23 BOLT. eng oil filler plug(16. engine sprocket cover(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 2 24 BOLT. magneto 11351HJ820203S HS21722 1 3 GASKET. clutch cover(NA) 11482HG5102 HS20559 1 4 GASKET.

FIG 6. CRANK SHAFT GT 250 Parts List Page 18 May 2003 .

R 12221HJ8203CSA HS20587 1 6 CRANK SHAFT. piston 12151-30B00 HS20574 1 26 CIRCLIP. ALPHA PART NO. PART NO. piston 1st 12141-16E00 HS20568 1 28 RING. piston 2nd 12142-16E00 HS20570 1 29 RING. connecting 12161HJ8200 HS20579 1 3 BEARING. piston 1st 12141-16E00 HS20568 1 21 RING. R(35×72×17) 09262H350A60A0 HS20354 1 8 BEARING. piston 12140-16E00 HS20567 2 20 RING. primary drive gear 09421H05001 HS20446 1 12 SPRING. crank pin(30×38×15. piston pin 09381-15001 HS20418 2 19 RING SET. piston pin 09381-15001 HS20418 2 27 RING.2 21112HJ8200 HS20858 1 11 KEY. primary drive gear 21114-35C00 HS20859 3 13 WASHER. L 12261HJ8203CSA HS20589 1 7 BEARING. front 12111HM8101PPS HS21727 1 25 PIN. primary drive gear lock 09166H16031 HS20284 1 31 WASHER 09160H30001 HS20278 3 32 JET 11342HG5100 HS20546 1 33 RETAINER 11343HG5100 HS20547 1 34 SCREW(M6×10) 02112-06108 HS20057 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 19 REMARK May 2003 .8) 09263H30002 HS20364 2 4 PIN COMP. Q”TY 1 CRANK SHAFT ASS’Y 12200HJ8200HPA HS20581 1 2 ROD. crank shaft. piston oil 12144-16E00 HS20572 1 23 ROD. rear 12111HM8101PPS HS21727 1 17 PIN. primary drive gear(M16) 09140-16019 HS20254 1 15 SEAL. crank 12211HJ8202888 HS20585 1 5 CRANK SHAFT. piston 12151-30B00 HS20574 1 18 CIRCLIP.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. piston oil 12144-16E00 HS20572 1 30 WASHER. primary drive gear thrust 09166H16021 HS20283 1 14 NUT. piston 2nd 12142-16E00 HS20570 1 22 RING. L(35×72×17) 09262H350A60A0 HS20354 1 9 GEAR. crank shaft. crank shaft oil rh(21×7) 09282-12001 HS20379 1 16 PISTON. primary drive NO. connecting 12161HJ8200 HS20579 1 24 PISTON. primary drive 21111HJ8201 HS20857 1 10 GEAR.

FIG 7. STARTER CLUTCH GT 250 Parts List Page 20 May 2003 .

starter clutch(M6×16) 07110-08168 HS21731 3 7 GEAR. starter clutch 12622HJ8201 HS20597 1 8 RACE. starter one way 12614HJ8200 HS20592 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 21 REMARK May 2003 . starter clutch gear 09304H25002 HS21730 1 6 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. starter idle 12611HJ8200 HS20590 1 2 SHAFT. PART NO. starter idle gear 12612HG5100 HS20591 1 3 SPACE. starter clutch 12620HJ8204 HS21729 1 5 BUSH. starter clutch gear inner 12621HJ8200 HS20596 1 9 CLUTCH. Q”TY 1 GEAR.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. starter idle gear 09180-13006 HS20318 1 4 GEAR COMP.

CAMSHAFT REAR GT 250 Parts List Page 22 May 2003 .FIG 8-1.

4X29. valve stem oil rear(4X7.2X8) 09289H04002 HS20390 4 16 SEAT. sprocket rear(M6X10) 09111-06032 HS20223 4 7 CAMSHAFT. intake rear 12911HJ8200 HS20637 2 9 VALVE. exhaust rear 12912HJ8200 HS20638 2 10 SPRING. Q”TY 1 CAMSHAFT. valve spring rear 12931HJ8200 HS20641 4 12 COTTER. camshaft rear(22. camshaft rear 12742HJ8200 HS20607 2 4 WASHER.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. valve rear 12921HJ8200 HS20640 4 11 RETAINER. rear exhaust 12750HJ8201HPA HS20610 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 23 REMARK May 2003 . sprocket rear 12747-44B00 HS20608 2 5 PIN. valve rear 12932HJ8200 HS20642 8 13 SHIM. tappet rear 12892-05C00(#170) HS21733 4 14 TAPPET. ALPHA PART NO.6X8) 09262-17019 HS20349 4 3 SPROCKET. sprocket rear 09261-05005 HS20348 2 6 BOLT. valve spring rear 12933HJ8200 HS20643 4 17 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y. PART NO. intake rear 12711HM8100888 HS21732 1 2 BEARING. rear 12881HJ8200 HS20623 4 15 SEAL. rear intake 12720HM8100HPA HS21734 1 18 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y. exhaust rear 12721HJ8200888 HS20604 1 8 VALVE.

CAMSHAFT FRONT GT 250 Parts List Page 24 May 2003 .FIG 8-2.

sprocket front 09261-05005 HS20348 2 6 BOLT. intake front 12911HJ8200 HS20637 2 9 VALVE.2X8) 09289H04002 HS20390 4 16 SEAT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. intake front 12711HJ8200888 HS20600 1 2 BEARING. front exhaust 12730HJ8200HPA HS20605 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 25 REMARK May 2003 . valve front 12921HJ8200 HS20640 4 11 RETAINER. Q”TY 1 CAMSHAFT. exhaust front 12912HJ8200 HS20638 2 10 SPRING. front 12881HJ8200 HS20623 4 15 SEAL. valve spring front 12933HJ8200 HS20643 4 17 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y.4X29. ALPHA PART NO. camshaft front(22. valve stem oil front(4X7.6X8) 09262-17019 HS20349 4 3 SPROCKET. valve spring front 12931HJ8200 HS20641 4 12 COTTER. PART NO. camshaft front 12741H16E00 HS21735 2 4 WASHER. sprocket front 12747-44B00 HS20608 2 5 PIN. valve front 12932HJ8200 HS20642 8 13 SHIM. exhaust front 12721HJ8200888 HS20604 1 8 VALVE. sprocket front(M6X10) 09111-06032 HS20223 4 7 CAMSHAFT. tappet front 12892-05C00(#170) HS21733 4 14 TAPPET. front intake 12710HJ8200HPA HS20598 1 18 CAMSHAFT ASS’Y.

CAM CHAIN GT 250 Parts List Page 26 May 2003 .FIG 9.

tensioner adjuster(M6× 23) 07110-06208 HS20123 4 9 PLUG. camshaft drive(124link) 12760-16E00 HS20612 2 2 GUIDE. PART NO. tensioner adjuster 12837H31321 HS20621 2 7 ADJUSTER ASS’Y.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.1 12771-16E00 HS20613 2 3 TENSIONER. adjuster 12839-38200 HS20622 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 27 REMARK May 2003 . camchain tensioner(M6× 23) 12812H35C00 HS20617 2 6 GASKET. camchain tensioner bolt 08211-06181 HS20144 2 5 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. tensioner 12830H31320 HS20619 2 8 BOLT. camchain NO. camchain 12811HJ8200 HS20615 2 4 WASHER. Q”TY 1 CHAIN COMP.

CARBURETOR ASS`Y GT 250 Parts List Page 28 May 2003 .FIG 10.

ALPHA PART NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. Q”TY 0 CARBURETOR ASS’Y 13200HM8100 HS21737 1 1 MIXING BODY ASS’Y 13301HG5100 HS20667 1 2 MIXING BODY ASS’Y 13302HG5100 HS20668 1 3 THROTTLE VALVE 13303HG5100 HS20669 2 4 SCREW 13304HG5100 HS20670 4 5 PLUG 13305HG5100 HS20671 2 6 O-RING 13306HG5100 HS20672 2 7 SPRING(CO) 13307HG5100 HS20673 2 8 ADJUSTER 13308HG5100 HS20674 2 9 WASHER 13309HG5100 HS20675 2 10 DIAPHRAGM COVER 13310HG5100 HS20676 2 11 SPRING(CO) 13311HG5100 HS20677 2 12 SCREW 13312HG5100 HS20678 2 13 RING 13313HG5100 HS20679 2 14 SPRING(CO) 13314HG5100 HS20680 2 15 E-RING 13315HG5100 HS20681 2 16 RING 13316HG5100 HS20682 1 17 SEAL 13317HG5100 HS20683 1 18 BOLT 13318HG5100 HS20684 2 19 RING 13319HG5100 HS20685 1 20 SPRING(CO) 13320HG5100 HS20686 1 21 PACKING 13321HG5100 HS20687 1 22 SHAFT ASS’Y 13322HG5100 HS20688 1 23 O-RING 13323HG5100 HS20689 2 24-1 MAIN JET 13324HM8100 HS21738 1 24-2 MAIN JET 13325HM8100 HS21739 1 25 PACKING 13326HG5100 HS20692 2 26 HOLDER 13327HG5100 HS20693 2 27 WASHER 13328HG5100 HS20694 2 28 SCREW 13329HG5100 HS20695 2 29 WASHER 13330HG5100 HS20696 2 30-1 NEEDLE(JET AB)(NJ) 13331HM8100 HS21740 1 30-2 NEEDLE(JET AB)(NJ) 13332HM8100 HS21741 1 31-1 JET NEEDLE(JN) 13333HM8100 HS21742 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 29 REMARK May 2003 .

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ALPHA PART NO. PART NO. Q”TY JET NEEDLE(JN) 13334HM8100 HS21743 1 32 RING 13337HG5100 HS20701 2 33 DIAPHRAGM ASS’Y 13338HG5100 HS20702 2 34 PLATE 13339HG5100 HS20703 1 35 LEVER ASS’Y 13340HG5100 HS20704 1 36 BRACKET ASS’Y 13341HG5100 HS20705 1 37 NUT 13342HG5100 HS20706 1 38 WASHER 13343HG5100 HS20707 1 39 SPRING(CO) 13344HG5100 HS20708 1 40 SHAFT ASS’Y 13345HG5100 HS20709 1 41 THROTTLE SHAFT ASS’Y 13346HG5100 HS20710 1 42 STARTER LEVER 13347HG5100 HS20711 1 43 E-RING 13348HG5100 HS20712 1 44 BRACKET ASS’Y 13349HG5100 HS20713 1 45 SCREW 13350HG5100 HS20714 8 46 ADJUST SCREW ASS’Y 13351HG5100 HS20715 1 47 FLOAT BODY ASS’Y 13352HG5100 HS20716 2 48 BRACKET 13353HG5100 HS20717 1 49 SCREW 13354HG5100 HS20718 8 50 PLATE 13355HG5100 HS20719 1 51 O-RING 13356HG5100 HS20720 4 52 NIPPLE 13357HG5100 HS20721 1 53 HOSE 13358HG5100 HS20722 1 54 THROTTLE LEVER 13359HG5100 HS20723 1 55 NIPPLE 13360HG5100 HS20724 1 56 SPRING(CO) 13361HG5100 HS20725 1 57 HOSE 13362HG5100 HS20726 1 58 HOSE 13363HG5100 HS20727 1 59 JET(PAJ) 13364HM8100 HS21744 2 60 JET(PJ) 13365HM8100 HS21745 2 61 CAP 13366HG5100 HS20730 2 62 GUIDE HOLDER 13367HG5100 HS20731 2 63 SPRING(CO) 13368HG5100 HS20732 2 64 PLUNGER ASS’Y 13369HG5100 HS20733 2 31-2 GT 250 Parts List Page 30 REMARK May 2003 .

ALPHA PART NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. Q”TY 65 SCREW 13370HG5100 HS20735 1 66 SPRING(CO) 13371HG5100 HS20736 1 67 SPRING(CO) 13372HG5100 HS20737 1 68 SCREW 13373HG5100 HS20738 1 69 FILTER 13374HG5100 HS20739 2 70 NEEDLE VALVE ASS’Y(VS) 13375HG5100 HS20740 2 71 O-RING 13376HG5100 HS20741 2 72 SCREW 13377HG5100 HS20742 2 73 PIN 13378HG5100 HS20743 2 74 FLOAT ASS’Y 13379HG5100 HS20744 2 75 SCREW 13380HG5100 HS20745 2 76 HOSE 13381HG5100 HS20746 2 77 NIPPLE 13382HG5100 HS20747 1 78 HOSE 13383HG5100 HS20749 1 79 CLIP 13384HG5100 HS20750 2 80 SCREW 13385HG5100 HS20751 6 81 SPRING(CO) 13386HG5100 HS20752 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 31 REMARK May 2003 .

FIG 11. AIR CLEANER&CHAMBER GT 250 Parts List Page 32 May 2003 .

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. Q”TY 1 CLEANER ASS’Y. air 13700HM8101 HS21746 1 2 CASE. outlet tube 09402-56208 HS20428 2 7 PLUG. air cleaner filter(M5×16) 02142-05165 HS20085 4 10 SCREW. outlet 13881HL7300 HS21750 2 6 CLAMP. air cleaner(M6×12) 02142-16125 HS21751 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 33 REMARK May 2003 . air cleaner 13721HM8101 HS21747 1 3 CAP COMP. oil drain 13895HF4500 HS20786 1 8 CLIP . air cleaner 13780HM8100 HS21749 1 5 TUBE. air cleaner 13740HM8101 HS21748 1 4 FILTER COMP. PART NO. ALPHA PART NO. oil drain plug 09401-14301 HS20424 1 9 SCREW.

MUFFLER GT 250 Parts List Page 34 May 2003 .FIG 12.

exhaust pipe(M8) 09143H08001 HS20256 4 12 BOLT. exhaust pipe 14181-46E00 HS20789 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 35 REMARK May 2003 . exhaust front 14150HM8102PAM HS21755 1 4 BRACKET. connector flange 14314HM8100 HS21757 1 6 CONNECTOR COMP. ALPHA PART NO. connector flange 09119H06002 HS20234 4 16 BOLT. connector exhaust pipe(M8×35) 01137-08358 HS20011 1 10 STUD BOLT. muffler support rear 08316-26108 HS20171 1 15 BOLT. muffler front 14310HM8102PLA HS21753 1 2 PIPE COMP. connector exhaust pipe 14773HG5100 HS20809 1 9 BOLT. exhaust pipe connector 09160-10001 HS20270 1 8 GASKET. PART NO. exhaust pipe 14770HG5101PAM HS20806 1 7 WASHER.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ASS’Y 14305HM8102PAH HS21752 1 1 BODY COMP. muffler support 09160-10102 HS21759 1 14 NUT. muffler chamber bracket(M8×16) 01137-08168 HS21760 1 17 GASKET. muffler support 07110-10358 HS21758 1 13 WASHER. exhaust rear 14160HM8102PAM HS21754 1 3 PIPE COMP. exhaust pipe(M8×35) 01421-08258 HS20019 4 11 NUT. Q”TY 0 MUFFLER. muffler support 14411HM8100 HS21756 1 5 GASKET.

OIL PUMP GT 250 Parts List Page 36 May 2003 .FIG 13.

oil strainer cap(M6× 20) 01547-06208 HS20035 3 11 PLUG. engine oil 16520-05202 HS20835 1 7 SCREW. oil pump idle gear 16451HG5101 HS20828 1 27 GEAR. engine oil strainer(M5×12) 02112-95126 HS20074 2 8 CAP. oil pump driven gear 08332-11069 HS20200 1 5 SCREW. oil pump(M6×25) 02112-06258 HS20064 3 6 STRAINER COMP. strainer cap(60.7×3. oil filter cap stud(M6×12) 01421-06128 HS20015 2 19 NUT. oil pump knock 09206-08001 HS20331 2 23 CIRCLELIP 08331-31109 HS20194 2 24 WASHER 08211-10181 HS20145 2 25 SPACER 09180H10022 HS20323 1 26 SHAFT. Q”TY 1 PUMP ASS`Y. oil filter(13.5) 09280-54001 HS20374 1 17 SPRING. oil filter 16512HG510003S #N/A 1 16 O-RING. oil pump driven gear 09261-02001 HS20346 1 4 CIRCLIP. oil strainer 16523-05200 HS20836 1 9 O-RING. PART NO. oil filter cap(25. oil 16400HG5102 HS20825 1 2 GEAR. engine oil 16510-05240 HS20831 1 14 O-RING. oil pump idle 16431HG5104 HS20827 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 37 REMARK May 2003 .5× 2. ALPHA PART NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. oil filter cap 09440-18002 HS20452 1 18 BOLT. oil pump driven 16331HG5102 HS20824 1 3 PIN.5) 09280-13004 HS20366 1 15 CAP. oil filter cap(M6) 08313-11068 HS20157 3 20 BOLT. oil drain 09247-14002 HS20339 1 12 GASKET.4) 09280-60005 HS20375 1 10 BOLT.oil pump 16419HG5100 HS20826 1 22 PIN.5×1. drain plug 09168H14003 HS20296 1 13 FILTER COMP. oil filter cap stud(M6×65) 01421-06658 HS20017 1 21 BUSH.

FIG 14. CLUTCH ASS`Y GT 250 Parts List Page 38 May 2003 .

P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. clutch release 09263H15001 HS20357 1 18 OIL SEAL. clutch sleeve hub 09167H18001 HS20286 1 7 PLATE. primary driven 21200HJ8200HPA HS21762 1 2 STOPPER. clutch pressure 21462HJ8201 HS20872 1 10 SPRING. clutch 09440H16003 HS20457 5 11 BOLT. clutch sleeve hub 09169H16001 HS21763 1 6 THRUST WASHER. clutch driven 21451HJ8201 HS20871 5 9 DISK. clutch release camshaft 08211-10201 HS20146 1 16 THRUST WASHER. clutch release arm(M6×16) 01107-06168 HS20005 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 39 REMARK May 2003 . clutch release 23122HG5100 HS20885 1 15 THRUST WASHER. clutch release camshaft(10x20x6) 09282-10007 HS20378 1 19 SCREW. clutch drive 21441HJ8201 HS20870 6 8 PLATE. clutch push 23110HJ8201 HS20883 1 13 PIECE. ALPHA PART NO. clutch release adjust(M6) 08310-22068 HS20155 1 21 ARM. Q”TY 1 GEAR COMP. clutch sleeve 21411HJ8202 HS20868 1 4 NUT. clutch release 23271HJ8250 HS20887 1 22 BOLT. clutch release 09160-15015 HS20272 1 17 THRUST BEARING. clutch release adjuster(M6×1) 09134-06010 HS20242 1 20 NUT. PART NO. clutch spring(M5× 20) 09116H05001 HS20229 5 12 ROD COMP. clutch release camshaft oil 02142-06108 HS20088 1 3 HUB. clutch push 23121-05200 HS20884 5 14 CAM SHAFT. clutch sleeve hub(M6) 09140-16014 HS20252 1 5 WASHER.

FIG 15. TRANSMISSION GT 250 Parts List Page 40 May 2003 .

Q”TY 0 MISSION GEAR SET 24200SJ8200HPA HS21764 1 1 DRIVE SHAFT ASS`Y 24130HJ8200HPA HS20892 1 1-1 SHAFT COMP. 4th driven gear 09380H20001 HS20416 2 18 GEAR. 1st driven gear L 08211-17261 HS20148 1 15 BEARING. counter shaft bearing retainer 02122-06128 HS20079 1 12 NUT. drive shaft oil seal retainer(M6×10) 01107-06106 HS20003 2 30 SPROCKET COMP. counter shaft L(24×17×18) 09263H17001 HS20359 1 10 RETAINER. 3rd driven 24331HJ8200 HS20907 1 19 THRUST WASHER. drive shaft(40×6) 09283-27010 HS20381 1 28 RETAINER. drive shaft bearing retainer(M6×12) 02122-06128 HS20079 1 27 OIL SEAL. 4th driven gear 09167H18002 HS20287 1 20 GEAR. counter shaft R(#6205) 08110-62050 HS20133 1 9 BEARING. counter 24121HJ8201 HS20890 1 3 BUSH. drive shaft bearing 24741HG5100 HS20911 1 26 SCREW. counter shaft 24125-38201 HS20891 1 4 GEAR. engine sprocket(M21) 09140-16017 HS20253 1 13 GEAR. engine 14T(#520) 27510HJ8200 HS20944 1 31 SPACER. drive shaft oil seal 24751HG5102 HS20913 1 29 BOLT.8) 09263H17008 HS20361 2 16 GEAR COMP. 2nd driven 24320HJ8200 HS20905 1 17 CIRCLIP. 5th drive gear 09380H20001 HS20416 1 8 BEARING. 1st driven 24311HJ8200 HS20903 1 14 THRUST WASHER. 5th driven 24351HJ8201 HS20909 1 22 WASHER. oil sealing 24359-05200 HS20910 1 23 BEARING. drive shaft L(22× 56×16) 09262H22016 HS20351 1 25 RETAINER. counter 24121HJ8200HPA HS21765 1 SHAFT. 1st driven gear(24×17×9. 4th drive 24241HJ8200 HS21766 1 6 GEAR. ALPHA PART NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. 5th drive 24251HJ8201 HS20899 1 7 CIRCLIP. drive shaft R 09263H17007 HS20360 1 24 BEARING. drive 24130HJ8201 HS20893 1 SHAFT COMP. counter shaft bearing 24741HG5100 HS20911 1 11 SCREW. PART NO. engine sprocket 27531HJ8200 HS20946 1 2 2-1 GT 250 Parts List Page 41 REMARK May 2003 . 2nd drive 24221HJ8201 HS20896 1 5 GEAR. 4th driven 24341HJ8200 HS20908 1 21 GEAR.

ALPHA PART NO. drive shaft thrust 08211-17301 HS20149 1 38 WASHER.4) 09280-19005 HS20369 1 33 LOCK WASHER. 2nd driven gear 09380H20001 HS20416 1 40 WASHER. 3rd drive 24230HJ8200 HS20897 1 37 WASHER. engine sprocket 09167-20006 HS21767 1 34 CHAIN ASS’Y.JOINT. counter shaft thrust 08211-17301 HS20149 1 39 CILCLIP. 2nd driven gear 08211-22281 HS20150 1 41 WASHER. Q”TY 32 O-RING. 5th drive gear thrust 08211-22281 HS20150 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 42 REMARK May 2003 . PART NO. drive(#520)112Line 27600HM8100 HS21768 1 35 . chain 27620H93B00 HS20950 1 36 GEAR COMP. engine sprocket(29×2.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.

NOTES

GT 250 Parts List

Page 43

May 2003

FIG 16. GEAR SHIFTING

P/N

DESCRIPTION

MFG. PART NO.

ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY

1

FORK, gear shift No.1

25211HJ8200888

HS20915

1

2

FORK, gear shift No.3

25231HJ8200888

HS20918

1

3

SHAFT, gear shift fork No.1

25411-05201

HS20928

1

4

SHAFT, gear shift fork No.2

25421-35403

HS20929

1

5

CAM COMP, gear shift

25310HJ8200

HS20919

1

6

WASHER, gear shift cam

08211-25401

HS20151

1

7

GEAR, gear shift cam driven

25322-31301

HS20920

1

GT 250 Parts List

Page 44

REMARK

May 2003

P/N

DESCRIPTION

MFG. PART NO.

ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY

8

PAWL, gear shift No.1

25323-34201

HS20921

1

9

PAWL, gear shift No.2

25324-34201

HS20922

1

10

PIN, gear shift pawl click

09261-05003

HS20347

2

11

SPRING, gear shift pawl return

09440-04003

HS20447

2

12

LIFTER, gear shift pawl

25331-30000

HS21769

1

13

SCREW, gear shift pawl

02122-06128

HS20079

2

14

GUIDE, gear shift cam

25341HG5100

HS20924

1

15

SCREW, gear shift pawl lifter(M6×12)

02122-06128

HS20079

2

16

STOPPER COMP, gear shift cam

25350HG5100

HS20925

1

17

BOLT, gear shift cam stopper(M10×14.6)

09111-06019

HS20222

1

18

WASHER, gear shift cam stopper

08211-06141

HS20143

1

19

SPRING, gear shift cam stopper

09440H11020

HS20454

1

20

SPRING, gear shift cam stopper arm

09443H08045

HS21770

1

21

HOOK, gear shift shaft spring

09223-04001

HS20336

1

22

STOPPER, gear shift cam neutral

25351-30010

HS20926

1

23

PLATE, gear shift cam stopper

25381-45400

HS20927

1

24

PIN, gear shift cam stopper plate

04221-04069

HS20118

1

25

PLUG, gear shift cam stopper

09247-14026

HS20340

1

26

WASHER, gear shift cam stopper plug

09168H14003

HS20296

1

27

SHAFT COMP, gear shift

25510HG5101

HS20931

1

28

SPACER, gear shift shaft

09180-12068

HS20317

1

29

SPRING, gear shift shaft return

09444-26013

HS20469

1

30

STOPPER, gear shift arm

25671-01000

HS20936

1

31

OIL SEAL, gear shift shaft(22× 9)

09285-12002

HS20386

1

32

ARM COMP, gear shift link

25520-32C00

HS20932

1

33

BOLT, gear shift link arm(M6× 20)

01107-06208

HS20006

1

34

NUT, gear shift link rod R(M6)

08310-11068

HS20153

1

35

ROD, gear shift link

25525HM8100

HS21771

1

36

NUT, gear shift link rod L(M6)

09140-06011

HS20250

1

37

SWITCH ASS`Y, neutral

37720HG5151

HS21141

1

38

O-RING, gear shift switch(26.2× 2.4)

09280-26003

HS20372

1

39

SCREW, gear shift switch(M5× 20)

02112-95208

HS20075

2

40

CONTACT, gear shift switch

09209-05011

HS20333

1

41

SPRING, gear shift switch contact

09440-04010

HS20448

1

42

FORK, gear shift No.2

25221HJ8200888

HS21772

1

GT 250 Parts List

Page 45

REMARK

May 2003

FIG 17. STARTING MOTOR GT 250 Parts List Page 46 May 2003 .

starter 31110HD6300 HS21773 1 4 HOUSING ASS`Y. starting motor(M6×30) 01547-06308 HS20038 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 47 REMARK May 2003 . starter 31310-11D00 HS20974 1 3 YOKE ASS`Y. oil 31153-49210 HS20966 1 11 PLATE. starter 31131-32C20 HS20958 2 16 SCREW 31114-32C10 HS20955 2 17 SPRING. Q”TY 1 MOTOR ASS`Y. PART NO. compression coil 31135-32C10 HS20961 4 18 BOLT. shaft snap 31361-10200 HS20976 1 14 BRUSH SUB ASS`Y. starting 31100HG5100 HS20954 1 2 ARMATURE ASS`Y. lock 31361-32C00 HS20977 1 12 WASHER.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. commutator 31175HG5100 HS20971 1 6 BOLT. plate lock 31361-38300 HS20978 1 13 RING. starter 31132-32C10 HS20959 2 15 BRUSH. through 31281-32C10 HS20973 2 7 O-RING 31156-38300 HS20968 2 8 O-RING 09280-24003 HS20371 1 9 O-RING 31264-35C10 HS20972 2 10 SEAL. starter 31150-42A01 HS20962 1 5 FRAME ASS`Y. ALPHA PART NO.

FIG 18. MAGNETO ASS`Y GT 250 Parts List Page 48 May 2003 .

fly wheel 32102HJ8200 HS20992 1 4 SCREW. ALPHA PART NO. PART NO.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. Q”TY 1 MAGNETO ASS’Y 32100HJ8200 HS20986 1 2 STATOR ASS’Y 32101HG5100 HS20988 1 3 ROTOR. magneto stato(M5X25) 02112-05258 HS20054 3 6 NUT. magneto 08341-31049 HS20205 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 49 REMARK May 2003 . magneto fly wheel(M12) 08316-26128 HS20172 1 7 KEY. pick-up coil(M5X12) 02112-05128 HS20050 2 5 SCREW.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 50 May 2003 .

FIG 19. PART NO. battery minus(-) 33860HM8101 HS21775 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 51 REMARK May 2003 . ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY 1 BATTERY ASS’Y(12V 12Ah. BATTERY P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. STX14-BS) 33610HM8100 HS21774 1 2 LEAD WIRE.

ELECTRICAL GT 250 Parts List Page 52 May 2003 .FIG 20.

ignition 33410HM8100 HS21778 2 8 BOLT. starter motor relay terminal 08316-26066 HS20167 2 3 LEAD WIRE. starting motor 31800HG5100 HS20983 1 2 NUT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. high tention cord 33542-24D00 HS21007 2 12 CDI UNIT 32900HM8150 HS21779 1 13 RELAY ASS`Y. starter motor 33850HM8100 HS21777 1 5 RECTIFIER regulator ASS’Y 32800H01413 HS20995 1 6 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. battery plus(+) 33840HM8101 HS21776 1 4 LEAD WIRE. fuel pump 38740HJ8200 HS21152 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 53 REMARK May 2003 . rectifier 07110-06208 HS20123 2 7 COIL ASS’Y. spark plug 33541-23E01 HS21006 2 10 CAP. spark plug 33510-05C01 HS21004 2 11 SEAL. PART NO. Q”TY 1 RELAY ASS’Y. ignition coil(M6× 20) 09128-06035 HS20238 4 9 SEAL.

FIG 21. SPEEDOMETER ASS`Y GT 250 Parts List Page 54 May 2003 .

speedometer 34105HM8100 HS21782 1 4 LOWER CASE.7W) T10 09471-12128 HS20481 2 11 BULB(12V 1. speedometer 34171HM8102 HS21787 1 9 BOLT. speedometer bracket 09116-06010 HS20227 2 10 BULB(12V 1.7W T6.5) 09471-12072 HS21788 4 12 INDICATOR LAMP.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. neutral 34140HM8100 HS21792 1 16 LAMP ASS’Y. fuel meter 34136HM8100 HS21790 1 14 LAMP ASS’Y. high beam 34174HM8100 HS21793 1 17 LAMP ASS’Y. Q”TY 1 SPEEDOMETER ASS’Y 34100HM8150 HS21780 1 2 BRACKET 34950HM8100 HS21781 1 3 LOWER CASE. PART NO. upper 39110HM8100 HS21789 1 13 COVER. turn R 34171HM8100 HS21791 1 15 LAMP ASS’Y. ALPHA PART NO. speedometer 34910H93B00 HS21786 1 8 WIRING ASS‘Y. tachometer 34106HM8100 HS21783 1 5 SPEEDOMETER 34110HM8100 HS21784 1 6 TACHOMETER 34120HM8100 HS21785 1 7 CABLE ASS’Y. turn L 34172HM8100 HS21794 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 55 REMARK May 2003 .

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 56 May 2003 .

head lamp 35120HM8100 HS21796 1 3 RIM. HEAD LAMP P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. bulb socket 35175H93B00 HS21068 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 57 REMARK May 2003 . head lamp(12v H4 60/55w) 09471H12103 HS21799 1 6 NUT. head lamp 35111HM8100 HS21797 1 4 DUST COVER 35173HM8100 HS21798 1 5 BULB. PART NO. head lamp(M5) 09148-05039 HS20258 3 7 SPRING.FIG 22. Q”TY 1 HEAD LAMP ASS’Y 35100HM8150 HS21795 1 2 REFLECTOR. ALPHA PART NO.

FIG 23. FRONT TURNSIGNAL LAMP GT 250 Parts List Page 58 May 2003 .

FT turnsignal lamp 09160-06019 HS21803 4 5 NUT. FT turnsignal R 35612HM8100 HS21809 2 12 LENS. turnsignal. relay 01517-06166 HS21808 1 11 LENS. 10W) 09471-12103 HS21802 2 9 RELAY ASS’Y. FT turnsignal lamp 08316-26066 HS20167 4 6 LAMP ASS’Y. 10W) 09471-12103 HS21802 2 4 WASHER. FT turnsignal lamp(12V. Q”TY 1 LAMP ASS’Y. FT turnsignal L 35632HM8100 HS21810 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 59 REMARK May 2003 . RR turnsignal R 35603HM8150 HS21804 1 7 LAMP ASS’Y. RR turnsignal lamp(12V. FT turnsignal L 35602HM8150 HS21801 1 3 BULB. turnsignal 38610HL7300 HS21807 1 10 BOLT. RR turnsignal L 35604HM8150 HS21805 1 8 BULB. PART NO. FT turnsignal R 35601HM8150 HS21800 1 2 LAMP ASS’Y.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ALPHA PART NO.

WIRING HARNESS GT 250 Parts List Page 60 May 2003 .FIG 24.

wiring harness 09407-14403 HS20440 8 7 SCREW. Q”TY 1 HARNESS. steering lock 01517-06166 HS21808 2 5 SWITCH ASS’Y.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. brake lamp 37740H04512 HS21815 1 6 CLAMP. wiring harness 09407-14408 HS20441 5 GT 250 Parts List Page 61 REMARK May 2003 . wiring harness 09407-22402 HS20443 2 9 SPRING 09443-06012 HS20460 1 10 CLAMP. steering 37000HM8100 HS21813 1 4 BOLT. horn 02112-36128 HS20072 1 8 CLAMP. PART NO. wiring 36610HM8151 HS21811 1 2 HORN ASS’Y 38500HM8101 HS21812 1 3 LOCK ASS¡ßY. ALPHA PART NO.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 62 May 2003 .

ALPHA PART NO. tail & stop(12V 21/5W) 09471-12047 HS20477 1 3 SCREW. tail & stop 03241-05166 HS21817 3 4 WASHER. tail & stop 35710HM8150 HS21816 1 2 BULB. tail & stop 09160-05017 HS21818 3 5 CLAMP. PART NO. Q”TY 1 LAMP ASS’Y. tail & stop 09404-06401 HS20433 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 63 REMARK May 2003 . REAR COMBINATION P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.FIG 25.

FIG 26. FRAME GT 250 Parts List Page 64 May 2003 .

frame & engine rear upper L=136 09103H10153 HS21826 1 13 SPACER. C D I 41320HM8100 HS21824 1 11 BOLT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. frame & engine frontL=228 09103H10099 HS21823 1 7 NUT. frame & engine front 08319-31106 HS20178 1 8 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. frame joint 08316-16088 HS21821 4 5 SPACER. frame down L 41151HM810103P HS21820 1 3 BOLT. frame & engine rear lower L=110 09103H10022 HS20216 1 9 NUT. frame & engine rear upper L=26 41171HM8100 HS21827 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 65 REMARK May 2003 . Q”TY 1 FRAME COMP 41100HM815003P HS21819 1 2 TUBE COMP. frame & engine rear 08319-31106 HS20178 1 10 PLATE COMP. PART NO. C D I plate 01517-06166 HS21808 1 12 BOLT. frame joint 07110-08258 HS20127 4 4 NUT. frame & engine front L=59 41161HM8100 HS21822 2 6 BOLT.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 66 May 2003 .

PART NO. Q”TY 1 STAND COMP. prop stand(M10) 08310-22106 HS20156 1 4 SPRING. prop stand 09443-15047 HS20462 1 5 SHIM. prop stand(M10×30) 09100-10031 HS20207 1 3 NUT. prop stand 09443-06001 HS20459 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 67 REMARK May 2003 . ALPHA PART NO. PROP STAND P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PROP 42310HM810103P HS21828 1 2 BOLT.FIG 27.

FIG 28. REAR BRAKE GT 250 Parts List Page 68 May 2003 .

rear master cylinder 09200H06040 HS21849 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 69 REMARK May 2003 . master cylinder 07120-08258 HS20132 2 21 WASHER. reserver tank 43533H30A40 HS21841 1 15 SPACER. front footrest 09448H14007 HS21844 1 18 E-RING.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. front footrest 02112-05126 HS21835 2 8 CYLINDER ASS’Y. rear master cylinder 08332-21068 HS20203 1 22 COTTER PIN. PART NO. reserver tank hose 09400H13001 HS21839 2 12 BOLT. front footrest 08322-11079 HS21845 1 19 BOLT. reserver tank 01517-06168 HS20025 1 13 WASHER. rear master 69609HM8101 HS21836 1 9 TANK ASS’Y. front footrest 09180H08008 HS21842 1 16 PIN. rear master cylinder 04111-20208 HS21846 1 23 WASHER. reserver tank 69700HM8101 HS21838 1 11 CLMAP. brake pedal 08331-31159 HS21848 1 25 PIN. bar front R 43561HM8100 HS21833 1 6 RUBBER COMP. reserver tank 09160-06019 HS21803 1 14 BOLT. brake pedal 09160H15002 HS21847 1 24 CIRCLIP. brake pedal return 09448H30002 HS21831 1 4 FOOTREST ASS’Y. ALPHA PART NO. front footrest 43579HM8101 HS21843 1 17 SPRING. brake 43110HM810003P HS21829 1 2 BRACKET COMP. front footrest bracket 07120-08258 HS20132 2 20 BOLT. Q”TY 1 PEDAL COMP. reserver 69740HM8100 HS21837 1 10 HOSE ASS’Y. front R 43560HM8100 HS21832 1 5 FOOTREST. front footrest R 43530HM810303P HS21830 1 3 SPRING. front footrest R 43530H30A40 HS21834 1 7 SCREW.

FIG 29. FOOTREST GT 250 Parts List Page 70 May 2003 .

pillion R 43661HM8101 HS21861 1 14 BRACKET. front footrest 09448H14007 HS21844 1 8 E-RING. gear shift lever 08331-31159 HS21848 1 26 WASHER. pillion footrest 09448H08008 HS21865 2 19 E-RING. pillion footrest 08332-11048 HS21866 2 20 PLATE. front L 43570HM8100 HS21850 1 2 FOOTREST BAR.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. front footrest 02112-05126 HS21835 2 4 BOLT. front footrest bracket 07120-08258 HS20132 2 11 RUBBER.1 43631HM8101 HS21867 2 21 PLATE.2 43641HM8101 HS21868 2 22 CUSHION. front footrest 09180H08008 HS21842 1 6 PIN. front footrest L 43540HM810203P HS21858 1 10 BOLT. pillion stopper No. front L 43571HM8102 HS21851 1 3 SCREW. muffler support 09320-14015 HS21869 1 23 SPACER. front footrest 43532H30A40 HS21859 1 12 BRACKET. gear shift lever 09160H15002 HS21847 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 71 REMARK May 2003 . front footrest bar 43579HM8101 HS21843 1 7 SPRING. gear shift cam 25600HM810003P HS21871 1 25 CIRCLIP. ALPHA PART NO. pillion L 43671HM8101 HS21863 1 16 BOLT. front footrest 08322-11079 HS21845 1 9 BRACKET COMP. front footrest bar 43533H30A40 HS21841 1 5 SPACER. pillion footrest bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 4 17 PIN. pillion footrest L 43721HM810203P HS21862 1 15 FOOTREST BAR. PART NO. pillion footrest 43679HM8101 HS21864 2 18 SPRING. Q”TY 1 FOOTREST ASS¡ßY. pillion stopper No. muffler support 09180-10044 HS21870 1 24 LEVER COMP. pillion footrest R 43621HM810203P HS21860 1 13 FOOTREST BAR.

FIG 30. FUEL TANK GT 250 Parts List Page 72 May 2003 .

2 09401-10401 HS20423 1 21 STRAINER COMP. fuel tank front 09329-10007 HS20409 2 4 BOLT. fuel pump No. strainer outlet No.1 #N/A 1 19 HOSE. fuel pump 02112-06168 HS20061 2 17 HOSE.CTR) 44110SM8150 HS21875 1 2 BRKT COMP. ALPHA PART NO. strainer inlet 09401-08401 HS20421 1 23 HOSE. fuel tank side 09329H28001 HS21878 1 6 BRKT COMP. fuel 44910HG2600 HS21263 1 22 CLIP. fuel cock 09128-06005 HS20237 1 27 CLIP. fuel on No. strainer inlet 09401-08401 HS20421 1 25 COCK ASS’Y. fuel(EX : CMB.1 09401-08401 HS20421 1 31 HOSE. fuel tank front 44520HM8100 HS21876 2 3 CUSHION. fuel tank RR cushion 09180H08007 HS21883 1 13 CUSHION. fuel reserve No. fuel tank RR 44530HM8100 HS21879 2 7 BOLT.CMO. fuel pump vacuum #N/A 1 18 HOSE. fuel reserve No. Q”TY 0 TANK COMP.1 09401-08401 HS20421 2 28 SPRING.2 09401H11401 HS20425 1 16 SCREW. fuel tank RR lower 09320H10020 HS21884 1 14 PUMP ASS’Y. fuel tank RR brkt & battery 44218HF4500 HS21246 1 10 BOLT. fuel reserve 44195HM8100 HS21891 1 32 SPRING. fuel reserve(L=180) 09440-10009 HS21892 1 33 CLIP. fuel(EX : CMB. fuel tank RR up 09320H14013 HS21882 1 12 SPACER. fuel tank RR 09116H08078 HS21881 1 11 CUSHION.2 09401-10401 HS20423 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 73 REMARK May 2003 . fuel tank RR brkt & battery 44613HE7100 HS21258 1 9 CUSHION. strainer outlet(L=118) 44199HM8100 HS21887 1 20 CLIP. fuel tank RR brkt 01517-06166 HS21808 1 8 CUSHION. fuel 44300HM8100 HS21889 1 26 BOLT. fuel 15100HJ8200HPA HS20813 1 15 CLIP. fuel on 44196HM8100 HS21890 1 30 CLIP. strainer outlet(L=70) 44196HE6100 HS21888 1 24 CLIP. fuel tank front brkt 01517-06166 HS21808 2 5 CUSHION.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.CTR) 44110HM8102 HS21874 1 1 TANK COMP. PART NO.CMO. fuel on(L=120) 09440-10019 HS20450 1 29 HOSE. strainer outlet No.

PART NO. fuel tank inlet 44118-01D30 HS21894 1 37 FILTER. CAUTION 68319H05350PL HS21902 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 74 REMARK May 2003 . fuel tank filler 44200H35C10 HS21897 1 40 BOLT. fuel reserve 44322HE7100 HS21896 1 39 CAP ASS’Y. HYOSUNG(COLOR) 68120HM8100 HS21900 2 44 EM. fuel on No. fuel on 44323HM8100 HS21895 1 38 FILTER. fuel tank drain(L=650) 09352H70103650 HS21893 1 36 PLATE. COMET(COLOR) 68130HM8100 HS21901 2 45 PLATE. Q”TY 34 CLIP.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.2 09401-10401 HS20423 1 35 HOSE. fuel level sender 34810HM8102 HS21898 1 42 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO. fuel level sender 01134-05106 HS21899 5 43 EM. fuel tank filler 09106-05017 HS20219 4 41 GAUGE ASS’Y.

rear seat 01517-06166 HS21808 1 8 WASHER. seat front knob 04111-20208 HS21846 1 6 SEAT SET.FIG 31. front 45110HM8101 HS21903 1 2 KNOB COMP. rear 45200HM8103 HS21908 1 7 BOLT. Q”TY 1 SEAT SET. SEAT P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. PART NO. rear seat 09160-06057 HS21910 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 75 REMARK May 2003 . seat front 45120HM8100 HS21904 1 3 SPRING. seat front knob 08322-11088 HS21906 1 5 PIN. seat front knob 09440-11016 HS21905 1 4 WASHER. ALPHA PART NO.

FIG 32. REAR FENDER GT 250 Parts List Page 76 May 2003 .

1 68350HM8150PL HS21919 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 77 REMARK May 2003 . rr fender ft & battery(100× 55×4) 41589HG5900 HS21916 2 11 TUBE COMP. tool 09280-63003 HS21913 1 4 BOLT. caution NO. PART NO. frm side tube 01517-08168 HS21918 2 13 LABEL. rr fender ft up 09111H06066 HS21914 2 5 NUT. rr fender ft 09148-05039 HS20258 2 6 BOLT. rear lower 63113HM810112A HS21912 1 3 BAND. Q”TY 1 FENDER. rr fender lower 02142-06166 HS20093 2 9 WASHER. rr fender ft & frame side tube 09169-06032 HS20300 2 8 SCREW. RR fender FT & frm side 63120HM810003P HS21917 1 12 BOLT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. rr fender lower 09169-06032 HS20300 2 10 CUSHION. ALPHA PART NO. rear front 63112HM810212A HS21911 1 2 FENDER. rr fender ft & frame side tube 01517-06166 HS21808 2 7 WASHER.

FIG 33. SIDE COVER GT 250 Parts List Page 78 May 2003 .

frm side front 02142-06166 HS20093 2 6 WASHER. seat lock cable 45381HG2601 HS21285 1 18 WASHER. ALPHA PART NO. frm side rear up 03241-05125 HS20108 3 10 SCREW. frm side low & rear fender 02142-05166 HS21926 6 12 LOCK ASS’Y. frm side front 09169-06032 HS20300 2 7 SCREW. frm side rear up 09148-05004 HS21924 3 9 SCREW.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. side L(color) EX: CMB. seat striker(M6X16) 01517-06128 HS20023 2 14 CABLE ASS’Y. CTR. PART NO. frm side center 02142-06166 HS20093 1 8 NUT. luggage bolt & frm side 08322-11088 HS21906 2 5 SCREW. side R(color) EX: CMB. Q”TY 1 COVER.CMO 47211HM8102 HS21921 1 3 BOLT. frm side low & frm 02142-06206 HS21925 2 11 SCREW. CTR. side cover 92413HF4501 HS21692 1 19 TAPE side cover R(COLOR) 68134HM8100 HS21930 1 20 TAPE side cover L(COLOR) 68136HM8100 HS21931 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 79 REMARK May 2003 . seat 45700HG2610 HS21929 1 17 GUIDE. key set 92414HF4500 HS21693 1 16 LOCK ASS’Y. seat lock 45280-35C00 HS21928 1 15 LOCK.CMO 47111HM8102 HS21920 1 2 COVER. seat striker rear 45220HM8100 HS21927 1 13 BOLT. luggage support 47113HM8101 HS21922 2 4 WASHER.

FRONT FORK GT 250 Parts List Page 80 May 2003 .FIG 34.

front fork under 51410HM810203P HS21933 1 3 BRACKET. front 51100HM8101HPA HS21932 1 2 BRACKET COMP. steering stem 51631-28000 HS21427 1 9 DAMPER ASS`Y. front fork L 51220HM8102 HS21937 1 11 BOLT. ft brake hose & speedometer 02112-06168 HS20061 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 81 REMARK May 2003 . axle grip 09106H08458 HS21938 4 12 BOLT. fork clip 07110-08256 HS20126 2 13 WASHER. steering upper 09265H28001 HS20365 1 7 DUST SEAL. PART NO. front fork under bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 4 5 BEARING.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. Q”TY 1 FORK ASS’Y. front fork R 51210HM8102 HS21936 1 10 DAMPER ASS`Y. steering lower 09265H25001 HS21935 1 6 BEARING. brake hose & clamp 59266HM8100 HS21939 1 15 SCREW. spacer 90544H93B00 HS21683 2 14 CLAMP. ALPHA PART NO. steering upper 51643HG5801 HS21430 1 8 NUT. front fork under 51410HM8100HPA HS21934 1 4 BOLT.

FIG 35. STEERING HEAD GT 250 Parts List Page 82 May 2003 .

Q”TY 1 BRACKET.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ALPHA PART NO. str upper 09160H22032 HS20277 1 5 HOLDER. handle bar 56211-35C00 HS21941 4 6 BOLT. handle bar 01517-08608 HS21942 4 GT 250 Parts List Page 83 REMARK May 2003 . str upper 09159H22002 HS20264 1 4 WASHER. PART NO. front fork upper bracket 07110-08258 HS20127 2 3 NUT. front fork upper 51311HM810103P HS21940 1 2 BOLT.

FRONT FENDER GT 250 Parts List Page 84 May 2003 .FIG 36.

headlamp housing 51860-45000 HS21952 2 12 SCREW. housing & headlamp 09169-05008 HS20297 3 GT 250 Parts List Page 85 REMARK May 2003 . headlamp housing 51550HM8100 HS21945 1 4 BRKT COMP. PART NO.CMO. headlamp housing 01284-08257 HS21948 2 8 SPACER. front(EX : CMB. headlamp housing L 51530HM8100PLA HS21947 1 6 BOLT. housing & headlamp 02112-35168 HS20070 3 13 WASHER. headlamp housing R 51540HM8100PLA HS21946 1 5 BRKT COMP. under brkt & headlamp housing bra09320-10020 HS21950 2 10 CUSHION. headlamp housing 09329-12002 HS21951 2 11 PLATE COMP. headlamp 51811HM8100PAM HS21944 1 3 BRACE COMP.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.CTR) 53111HM8100 HS21943 1 2 HOUSING. headlamp brkt housing 01517-06128 HS20023 4 7 BOLT. headlamp housing 09180-08030 HS21949 2 9 CUSHION. Q”TY 1 FENDER. ALPHA PART NO.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 86 May 2003 .

FRONT WHEEL P/N DESCRIPTION MFG.0) 54141HM8101 HS21955 1 2 TIRE COMP. front(J17xMT3. front hub 08124-63027 HS20141 2 10 SPACER. front hub 54731HM8100 HS21960 1 11 VALVE ASS’Y. front brake disc 59421-03A01 HS21588 6 5 AXLE. front axle 54721HM8100 HS21959 1 8 BOX ASS’Y. PART NO. front 54711HG5101 HS21462 1 6 SPACER COMP. speedometer gear 54600HG5102 HS21459 1 9 BEARING. front 54140HM8100HPA HS21954 1 WHEEL.FIG 37. Q”TY 0 WHEEL+TIRE SET. wheel rim 55220-41D10 HS21471 1 1-1 GT 250 Parts List Page 87 REMARK May 2003 . front axle R 54740HM8100 HS21958 1 7 NUT. front brake 59211HM8100 HS21957 1 4 BOLT. front 54140SM8100HPA HS21953 1 1 WHEEL ASS’Y. front(110/70-1754H) 55101HM8100 HS21956 1 3 DISC. ALPHA PART NO.

FIG 38. HANDLE BAR GT 250 Parts List Page 88 May 2003 .

starter 58410HM8102 HS21964 1 5 MIRROR ASS’Y. throttle 58300HM8102 HS21963 1 4 CABLE COMP. rear view R 56500HM5450 HS21965 1 6 MIRROR ASS’Y. Q”TY 1 HANDLE BAR COMP 56110HM8103 HS21961 1 2 CABLE ASS’Y CLUTCH 58200HM8101 HS21962 1 3 CABLE ASS’Y. PART NO. clutch 04111-20158 HS20112 1 9 MIRROR SET 56501HM5450 HS21967 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 89 REMARK May 2003 . ALPHA PART NO. clutch cable 09200-06004 HS20326 1 8 COTTER PIN.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. rear view L 56600HM5450 HS21966 1 7 PIN.

HANDLE SWITCH GT 250 Parts List Page 90 May 2003 .FIG 39.

clutch lever 57511HJ8200 HS21977 1 16 BOLT . L 57211HG5800 HS21973 1 8 SCREW. H/switch RH 02112-05208 HS20052 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 91 REMARK May 2003 . handle switch harness 09407-14403 HS20440 2 23 SCREW. handle L 37400HM8100 HS21972 1 7 GRIP COMP. brake 57421-13001 HS21974 1 11 BOLT. brake lever pivot 57431H05D00 HS21975 1 12 NUT. throttle 57110HG5802 HS21969 1 3 COVER. brake lever pivot 08319-21065 HS20174 1 13 LEVER ASS`Y.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. handle balancer 07110-08208 HS21971 2 6 SWITCH ASS`Y. clutch lever pivot 57431H93B00 HS21521 1 17 NUT. handle R 37200HM8100 HS21968 1 2 GRIP COMP. clutch lever holder 57451H93B00 HS21524 1 19 LOCK NUT 57442H93B00 HS21523 1 20 ADJUSTER. ALPHA PART NO. h/switch LH 02112-05485 HS20055 2 24 SCREW. clutch 57500HM8100 HS21976 1 14 CLUTCH LEVER 57620HJ8250 HS21540 1 15 HOLDER. PART NO. throttle cable 02112-05105 HS20047 1 9 SWITCH ASS`Y. clutch lever 57661HJ8200 HS21541 1 22 CLAMP. brake lever pivot 08319-21068 HS20175 1 18 BOLT. Q”TY 1 SWITCH ASS`Y. wire 57441H93B00 HS21522 1 21 COVER. throttle grip 57113H93B00 HS21509 1 4 BALANCER 56271HF4501PLA HS21970 2 5 BOLT. stop 57460-17C00 HS21525 1 10 LEVER. choke cable 02112-05105 HS20047 1 25 SCREW.

CALIPER GT 250 Parts List Page 92 May 2003 .FIG 40.

PART NO. caliper 09103H08254 HS20214 2 2 BOLT. Q”TY 0 CALIPER ASS’Y. speedometer cable guide 01514-06106 HS20020 1 3 GUIDE.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. speedometer cable 51418HM8100 HS21979 1 4 PAD SET 59300HG5800 HS21980 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 93 REMARK May 2003 . L 59300HM8101 HS21978 1 1 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO.

FIG 41. MASTER CYLINDER

GT 250 Parts List

Page 94

May 2003

P/N

DESCRIPTION

MFG. PART NO.

ALPHA PART NO. Q”TY

0

CYLINDER ASS`Y, front master

59600-35C01

HS21981

1

1

BODY

59687-35C00

HS21982

1

2

CAP, reservoir

59669-36510

HS21983

1

3

PISTON, SET

59610-35C00

HS21984

1

4

SCREW

59691-35C00

HS21606

2

5

HOLDER

59671-35C00

HS21602

1

6

WASHER

08322-21064

HS20189

2

7

BOLT,master cylinder hold

01107-35C00

HS21985

2

GT 250 Parts List

Page 95

REMARK

May 2003

FIG 42. FRONT BRAKE HOSE

GT 250 Parts List

Page 96

May 2003

brake hose 59711H49002 HS21609 1 2 BOLT. brake hose 09360-10039 HS20412 2 3 WASHER.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ALPHA PART NO. rear brake 69480HM8102 HS21987 1 6 WASHER. PART NO. rear brake fluide 09161-10005 HS20279 4 7 BOLT. Q”TY 1 BOOT. brake hose 09161-10005 HS20279 4 4 HOSE COMP. front brake 59480HM8102 HS21986 1 5 HOSE COMP. rear brake fluide 09360-10039 HS20412 2 GT 250 Parts List Page 97 REMARK May 2003 .

FIG 43. SWINGING ARM GT 250 Parts List Page 98 May 2003 .

rear cushion lever 62641HM8100 HS22002 2 17 SPACER. PART NO. rear cushion lever front 09103H12046 HS22009 1 28 NUT. Q”TY 0 REAR SWING ARM ASS`Y 61100HM8101HPA HS21988 1 1 SWING ARM COMP. rear swingarm pivot 09159H14008 HS21995 1 10 SEAL. chain adjuster 08316-26108 HS20171 2 23 LEVER. rear cushion lever front 09180H12001 HS22008 2 27 BOLT. rear cushion lever front 09263-20073 HS21992 1 26 SPACER. rear cushion lever center 09263H20003 HS21997 2 31 COVER. rear cushion lever rear 09180H10073 HS22003 1 18 BEARING. chain adjuster guide 61421-01D00 HS21621 2 21 WASHER. ALPHA PART NO. rear swingarm pivot bearing 61251HM8100 HS21993 2 8 SEAL. rear cushion 62611HG5800 HS22005 1 24 DUST SEAL. rear cushion rod 09263H20003 HS21997 2 12 SPACER. rear swingarm pivot 61262-45002 HS21616 2 32 LEVER ASS'Y. rear cushion rod 09284H32001 HS21994 2 14 NUT. rear cushion lever front 08319-31128 HS20181 1 29 SEAL. rear swingarm pivot 09263-20073 HS21992 2 7 SPACER. rear cushion rod 09283-20031 HS21996 2 11 BEARING. rear cushion lever rear 09263H17002 HS22004 1 19 ADJUSTER COMP. chain touch defense buffer 02142-06165 HS20092 2 4 WASHER. chain adjuster 64712HJ8200 HS21651 2 22 NUT. chain touch defense buffer 09169H06011 HS20306 2 5 SHAFT. chain 61410HJ8200 HS21620 2 20 PLATE.rear cushion 62611HG5800HPA HS22012 1 33 LABEL.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. rear cushion lever front 09284H33003 HS22006 2 25 BEARING. rear swingarm pivot 61211HM8100 HS21991 1 6 BEARING. rear cushion rod 09159H14008 HS21995 2 15 BOLT.chain case 68320HM8150PL HS22013 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 99 REMARK May 2003 . rear cushion lever center 09284H32001 HS21994 2 30 BEARING. rear cushion rod 09103H14001 HS22001 2 16 ROD. rear cushion rod 09284H32001 HS21994 2 9 NUT. rear 61100HM8101 HS21989 1 2 BUFFER. rear cushion rod 09180H14001 HS21998 1 13 SEAL. chain touch defense 61273HM8101 HS21990 1 3 BOLT.

NOTES GT 250 Parts List Page 100 May 2003 .

FIG 44. chain 61310HM8101 HS22017 1 6 BOLT. PART NO. chain case 09111H06066 HS21914 2 7 WASHER. rear shock absorber lower 09160-10001 HS20270 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 101 REMARK May 2003 . rear shock absorber lower 09103H10101 HS22016 1 5 CASE COMP. rear shock absorber upper 09103H10230 HS22015 1 3 NUT. Q”TY 1 SHOCK ABSORBER ASS’Y. rear shock absorber upper 08319-31108 HS20179 2 4 BOLT. REAR SHOCKABSORBER P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. ALPHA PART NO. rear 62100HM8101 HS22014 1 2 BOLT.

FIG 45. REAR FENDER GT 250 Parts List Page 102 May 2003 .

license plate 35910HM8100 HS22020 1 7 NUT. license 35912HG5800 HS22025 1 14 CORD ASS’Y 35916HG5800 HS22026 1 15 BULB. license lamp 01107-05605 HS22023 2 12 LENS. rr fender 09148-05039 HS20258 4 5 CUSHION. Q”TY 1 FENDER. rear reflex reflector 08316-26055 HS20165 1 10 REFLEX REFLECTOR ASS’Y. license 35911HG5800 HS22024 1 13 HOUSING. PART NO. license lamp(M5) 08316-26055 HS20165 2 8 COVER. rr fender 02142-06166 HS20093 4 3 WASHER. license lamp 35915HL7300 HS22021 1 9 NUT.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. rear 35970-17303 HS22022 1 11 BOLT. license lamp(12V/5W) 09471-12150 HS22027 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 103 REMARK May 2003 . license plate 09321-06023 HS20404 2 6 LAMP ASS`Y. ALPHA PART NO. rear 63111HM810112A HS22019 1 2 SCREW. rr fender 09169-06032 HS20300 4 4 NUT.

REAR WHEEL GT 250 Parts List Page 104 May 2003 .FIG 46.

caliper 69340HM810303P HS22048 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 105 REMARK May 2003 . rear sprocket 08319-31088 HS20177 6 13 OIL SEAL. rear axle R 64741HM8100 HS22034 1 7 SPACER. rear(J17x MT4. rear wheel L 08133-62037 HS22044 1 19 BEARING. rear wheel bearing 64731HM8100 HS22043 1 18 BEARING. ALPHA PART NO. rear 64711HM8101 HS22032 1 5 NUT. rear wheel 64651HM8100 HS22042 6 17 SPACER. rear sprocket mounting 64611HM810203P HS22036 1 9 SPROCKET. chain adjuster L 64712HJ8200 HS21651 1 25 CARRIER. Q”TY 0 WHEEL + TIRE REAR ASS`Y 64150SM8101HPA HS22028 1 1 WHEEL COMP. chain adjuster R 64712HJ8200 HS21651 1 24 WASHER. rear brake 09280-55001 HS22046 1 21 DISK. rear sprocket drum 64733HM8100 HS22038 1 11 BOLT. rear sprocket 09169-10013 HS20304 3 16 SHOCK ABSORBER. rear wheel R 08133-62037 HS22044 1 20 O-RING. rear brake disk 59421-03A01 HS21588 6 23 WASHER.00) 64150HM8102 HS22030 1 2 TIRE COMP. rear 64511HM8102 HS22037 1 10 RETAINER. rear(150/70-17 69J) 65101HM8100 HS22031 1 3 VALVE ASS`Y. rear brake 69211HM8101 HS22047 1 22 BOLT. PART NO. rear sprocket mounting drum 09285-28001 HS22040 1 14 BEARING. rear axle 09159H16002 HS22033 1 6 SPACER. rear sprocket 01517-08358 HS22039 6 12 NUT. rear axle L(46T) 64751HM8100 HS22035 1 8 DRUM.P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. rear 64150HM8101HPA HS22029 1 1-1 WHEEL COMP. rear sprocket mounting drum 08133-62047 HS22041 1 15 WASHER. wheel rim 55220-41D10 HS21471 1 4 AXLE.

REAR CALIPER P/N DESCRIPTION MFG. caliper 09103H08254 HS20214 2 2 PAD SET 59300HG5800 HS21980 1 GT 250 Parts List Page 106 REMARK May 2003 .FIG 47. Q”TY 0 CALIPER ASS`Y. PART NO. rear 69300HM8101 HS22049 1 1 BOLT. ALPHA PART NO.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful