You are on page 1of 198
[…] 9
on scribd.com to further carry out her cyber-stalking tactics. Taitz has been filing
10
11 false statements about Ostella, Liberi and Berg in the Federal Docketing systems of

12 cases unrelated to the Plaintiffs. Then these filings are downloaded to scribd.com
13
and carried all over the Internet. Similar to what the Southern Poverty Law Center
14
15 wrote about sovereign citizens11, Taitz is using our Court’s dockets, clouding the
16
issues presented in the case to her advantage, while using it to further harm the
17
18
Plaintiffs by her continued false tales.

19 264. Cal. Civil Code § 1708.7 states:


20
21
“(a) A person is liable for the tort of stalking when the plaintiff proves all

22 of the following elements of the tort:

23
24 (1) The defendant engaged in a pattern of conduct the intent of which was
25 to follow, alarm, or harass the plaintiff. In order to establish this
26
27
11
The Southern Poverty Law Center [“SPL”] did a write up regarding the soverign movement at
28
http://www.splcenter.org/get-informed/intelligence-report/browse-all-issues/2010/fall/sovereign-

Liberi, et al v. Taitz, et al, Case No. 8:11-cv-00485 (AG), Plaintiffs First Amended Complaint 132