You are on page 1of 167

Nexus Undercarriage Cross

Reference CD

Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders


Hydraulic Excavators
Search
Exit

Track Type Tractors / Track Loaders


John Deere

Case

350
400
450/455
450H
550/555
650G/555G
650H
655
750/755
750C
755A/B
850
850C
855

310
350
420
450/455
550
650
850 B,C Early D
850 D,E,G
855
1150/1155
1450/1550

Komatsu
D31
D37
D40
D41
D45
D50
D53
D58
D60
D65
D65E-12/EX-12
D65P-12/PX-12
D66
D68

D75
D80
D83
D85
D85E (SS)
D95
D135
D150
D155A,C,S-1,A-2
D155A-2,3,AX-3

Back

Hydraulic Excavators
John Deere Hitachi
490
590
690
693
790
792
890/990
892
992

EX200
EX220
EX270
EX300
EX400

Komatsu
PC150
PC180
PC200
PC210
PC220
PC230
PC240
PC300
PC360
PC400

Kobelco
SK100/120
SK150/160
SK200
SK210
SK220
SK250
SK270
SK300

Link Belt
LS2500, 2600, 2650
LS2700
LS2800
LS3400
LS4300
LS4800,4900
LS5400,5800

Back

Models

Part Description

John Deere 350 Dozers & Loaders


JD350 Dozer-Second Type (all)
JD350A Dozer (all)
JD350B Dozer (all)
JD350A Loader (all)
JD350B Loader (all)
350C Dozer (all)
350D Dozer (all)
350C Loader (all)
355D Loader (all)

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

146.0 mm (5.75 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt


JD350
JD350A
JD350B
JD350C
JD350D

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Major Components
2
175-8778
72
175-8780
72
175-8781
72
175-8782
2
175-8508
2
175-8523
10
175-8783
2
175-8784

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

ID627/36
ID207A/300
ID207A/350
ID209B/300
ID110
ID167
ID626
ID645

E15100A0M00036
Z15101D0N0300
Z15101D0N0350
Z15103E0N0300
R15100B0M01
NA
A15350A0M00
C15103B0M00

AT148528
T14621T
T14615T
T66947
T20753T
NA
AT32411
NA

>>

Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

175-8786

ID254

NA

NA

>>

Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

175-8787

ID646

P15100B0N00

AT31141

ID630
ID631
ID635/36
ID632
ID36
ID65
ID246
ID634
ID633
IN2760
IN1286
Not Defined
Not Defined

D15100A0M01
D15100A0M02
D15104A0N00036
D15100A0N03
D1510000N03
D1510000N04
D15100A0N08
D17450A0N09
D15100A0N01
D1555000N15
D1555000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

T112147
T112148
NA
T112149
T19562T
T19563T
T54529
T112132
T112150
T40535
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section
Bushing-Track
Bushing-Track (Master)
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Bolt -Track (1/2-20 x43)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 1

Service Components
175-8855
175-8856
175-8779
188-5778
NA
175-8967
NA
188-5817
NA
188-5444
188-5445
Not Defined
Not Defined

Back

Models
John Deere 400 Dozers
400G Dozer (all)
146.0 mm (5.75 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

Major Components
2
72
72
2
2
10
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8778
175-8780
175-8781
175-8508
175-8523
175-8783
175-8784
175-8787

ID627/36
ID207A/300
ID207A/350
ID110
ID167
ID626
ID645
ID646

E15100A0M00036
Z15101D0N0300
Z15101D0N0350
R15100B0M01
NA
A15350A0M00
C15103B0M00
P15100B0N00

AT148528
T14621T
T14615T
T20753T
NA
AT32411
NA
AT31141

175-8855
175-8856
175-8779
188-5778
NA
175-8967
NA
188-5817
NA
188-5444
188-5445
Not Defined
Not Defined

ID630
ID631
ID635/36
ID632
ID36
ID65
ID246
ID634
ID633
IN2760
IN1286
Not Defined
Not Defined

D15100A0M01
D15100A0M02
D15104A0N00036
D15100A0N03
D1510000N03
D1510000N04
D15100A0N08
D17450A0N09
D15100A0N01
D1555000N15
D1555000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

T112147
T112148
NA
T112149
T19562T
T19563T
T54529
T112132
T112150
T40535
NA
NA
NA

NA*
175-8782
175-8508
175-8523
175-8783
175-8784
175-8787

ID627/39
ID209B/300
ID110
ID167
ID626
ID645
ID646

E15100A0M00039
Z15103E0N0300
R15100B0M01
NA
A15350A0M00
C15103B0M00
P15100B0N00

AT148541
T66947
T20753T
NA
AT32411
NA
AT31141

175-8855
175-8856
175-8779
188-5778
NA
175-8967
NA
188-5817
NA
188-5444
188-5445
Not Defined
Not Defined

ID630
ID631
ID635/36
ID632
ID36
ID65
ID246
ID634
ID633
IN2760
IN1286
Not Defined
Not Defined

D15100A0M01
D15100A0M02
D15104A0N00036
D15100A0N03
D1510000N03
D1510000N04
D15100A0N08
D17450A0N09
D15100A0N01
D1555000N15
D1555000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

T112147
T112148
NA
T112149
T19562T
T19563T
T54529
T112132
T112150
T40535
NA
NA
NA

Service Components
Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section
Bushing-Track
Bushing-Track (Master)
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Bolt -Track (1/2-20 x43)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
John Deere 400 Loaders
400G-LT Loader (all)
146.0 mm (5.75 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 300 mm (12 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

Major Components
2
78
2
2
10
2
2

* Nexus component not availableorder 36 Section (175-8778) and add 3-sections


Service Components
Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section
Bushing-Track
Bushing-Track (Master)
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Bolt -Track (1/2-20 x43)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 2

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8000

ID567/36

E15450F0M00036

AT148558

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders


JD450 Dozer (1-85753)
JD450A Dozer (all)
JD450B Dozer (all)
JD450C Dozer (1-216302)
JD450 Loader (1-85753)
JD450B Loader (all)
JD450C Loader (1-216302)
159.77 mm (6.30 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing
Major Components
JD450 Dozer (1-85753)
JD450A Dozer (all)
JD450B Dozer (all)
JD450C Dozer (1-216302)
JD450 Loader (1-85753)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)

Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)

175-8346 (note 1)

ID595/36

G15450F0M00036

AT148561

JD450B Loader (all)


JD450C Loader (1-216302)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)

175-8001

ID567/37

E15450F0M00037

AT148565

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
72 or 74
72 or 74
72 or 74
2
10
2
2**

175-8347 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID595/37
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450F0M00037
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148567
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

ID567/36
ID595/36
ID567/37
ID595/37
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID373
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

E15450F0M00036
G15450F0M00036
E15450F0M00037
G15450F0M00037
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550D0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148558
AT148561
AT148565
AT148567
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104700
AT32412
NA
AT32570

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Idler Group not available for JD450 Dozers (1-85753) and JD550 Loaders (1-85753)refer to OEM.
John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders
JD450C Dozer (216303-UP)
JD450C Loader (216303-UP)
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 54mm Bushing
JD450C (216303-UP) Dozers

>>

JD450C (216303-UP) Loaders

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

Major Components
2
175-8000 (note 2)
2
175-8346 (note 1,2)
2
175-8001 (note 2)
2
175-8347 (note 1,2)
72 or 74
175-8003
72 or 74
175-8004
72 or 74
175-8005
2**
NA*
10
175-8006
2
175-8007
2
175-8008

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Sprocket not defined for JD450C Dozers (1-216302)refer to OEM.
NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. These replacements have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..

Page 3

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders


450C Dozer (all)
450D Dozer (all)
450E Dozer (all)
450E-LGP Dozer (all)
450C Loader (all)
455D (all)
455E (all)
455G (1-766245)
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing
Major Components
450C Dozer (all)
450D Dozer (all)
450E Dozer (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)

175-8000

ID567/36

E15450F0M00036

AT148558

Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
72
72
72
2
10
2
2

175-8346 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID595/36
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450F0M00036
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148561
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Major Components
450C Loader (all)
455D (all)
455E (all)
450G (1-766245)
455G (1-766245)

450E-LGP Dozer (all)

>>

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)

175-8001

ID567/37

E15450F0M00037

AT148565

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
74
74
74
2
10
2
2

175-8347 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID595/37
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450F0M00037
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148567
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

ID567/39
ID595/39
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

E15450F0M00039
G15450F0M00039
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148573
AT148574
T75586
T20639T
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

Page 4

Major Components
2
175-8002
2
175-8666 (note 1)
78
175-8003
78
175-8004
2
175-8017
12
175-8006
2
175-8007
2
175-8008

Models

Part Description

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders (Cont.)

Note 1 - The heavy duty, 9/16" bolt master joint, is provided in all SALT
link assemblies. Order a 9/16" bolt shoe with this link assembly for use
on the master joint. Choose from:
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8014
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8015
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) - 175-8016
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8363
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8364

Link- RH (1/2" bolt)


Link - LH (1/2" bolt)

Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)


Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (1/2"-20x43mm)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC)
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm)
Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 5

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Service Components (1/2"bolt track)


175-8237
175-8238

188-5751 (note 1)
188-5752 (note 1)
175-8389
175-8390
175-8436
175-8916
188-5440
188-5435
188-5439
188-5436
175-8683
188-5437
175-8392
188-5438
188-5443
188-5441
use Cat 5G2247
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5444
188-5445
188-5797
200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

ID569
ID570

D15450F0M01
D15450F0M02

T75436
T75437

ID607
ID608
ID568/36
ID568/37
ID568/39
ID571
ID601
ID573
ID600
ID574
ID572
ID575
ID577
ID576
ID596
ID599
CR3686
CR3685A
ID2760
IN1286
ID610
ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

G15450F0N50
G15450F0N60
D15454D0N00036
D15454D0N00037
D15454D0N00039
D15450B1N03
G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04
G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08
D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10
D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09
G15455B0M00
G15540B0N25
NA
NA
D0404000N15
D0306000N17
D1545000N35
D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

AT129819A
AT129820A
AT104530
AT75611
NA
T74182
T112245
T74178
T112247
T74185
T74177
T74186
NA
T74180
AT113118
T112252
NA
NA
T74183
T74184
NA
NA
NA
NA

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders


450G Dozer (766245-UP)
450G-LGP Dozer (all)
450G-WT Dozer (766245-UP)
450G-LT Dozer (766245-UP)
455G Loader (766245-UP)
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 51mm Bushing
Major Components
450G Dozer (766245-UP)
450G-WT Dozer (766245-UP)
455G Loader (766245-UP)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)

175-8348

ID781/37

E15450G0M00037

AT148577

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
74
74
74
74
74
74
2
10
2
2

175-8011
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8016
175-8363
175-8364
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID782/37
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/14
ID784/16
ID784/18
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450G0M00037
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
NA
NA
NA
NA
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148587
T127059
T127061
NA
NA
NA
NA
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Major Components
450G-LGP Dozer (all)
450G-LT Dozer (766245-UP)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)

175-8350

ID781/40

E15450G0M00037

AT148578

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
80
80
80
80
80
80
2
12
2
2

175-8013
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8016
175-8363
175-8364
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID782/40
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/14
ID784/16
ID784/18
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450G0M00040
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148853
T127059
T127061
T127063
T127063
NA
NA
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Page 6

Models

Part Description

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders


450G NEW TYPE
455G NEW TYPE
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 54mm Stepped Bushing

>>

Link Assembly-Sealed (37 Section)


Link Assembly-SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Major Components
2
175-8348 (note 2)
2
175-8011 (note 2)
74
175-8014
74
175-8015
74
188-5405
74
175-8016
74
175-8363
74
175-8364
2
NA*
10
175-8006
2
175-8007
2
Not Defined

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

ID781/37
ID782/37
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/14
ID784/16
ID784/18
NA
ID512A
ID355
Not Defined

NA
G15450L0M00037
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
NA
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA
R15550D0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
NA

NA
AT167349
T127059
T127061
NA
T127063
NA
NA
T145700
AT32412
NA
NA

D15450G0M01
D15450G0M02
G15450G0N50
G15450G0N60
D15451D0N00037
D15451D0N00040
D15450B1N03
G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04
G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08
D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10
D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09
G15455B0M00
G15450B0N25
NA
NA
D01060C0N15
D04700A0N17
D1545000N35
D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

T126959
T126958
NA
NA
AT75611
NA
T105116
T112245
T74178
T112247
T74185
T74177
T74186
NA
T74180
AT113118
T112252
NA
NA
NA
T126932
T124251A
NA
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link- RH Complete (9/16")
Link-LH Complete (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt-Track (9/16-18x44mm)
Nut-Track (9/16")
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm)
Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 7

Service Components (9/16"bolt track)


175-8244
175-8245
188-5751
188-5752
175-8390
175-8391
175-8916
188-5440
188-5435
188-5439
188-5436
175-8683
188-5437
175-8392
188-5438
188-5443
188-5441
use Cat 5G2247
use Cat 6Y0473
175-8564
175-8565
188-5797
200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

ID872
ID873
ID879
ID880
ID568/37
ID568/40
ID874
ID601
ID573
ID600
ID574
ID572
ID575
ID577
ID576
ID596
ID599
CR3686
CR3685A
CR4595
CR1968
ID610
ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly-Sealed (37 Section)


Link Assembly-SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)

2
2
74
74
80
74
74
74

Major Components
175-8348 (note 2)
175-8011 (note 2)
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8016
175-8363
175-8364

ID781/37
ID782/37
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/14
ID784/16
ID784/18

NA
G15450L0M00037
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA

NA
AT167349
T127059
T127061
T127063
T127063
NA
NA

Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange

2
10

175-8017
175-8006

ID655
ID512A

R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00

T104600
AT32412

Roller Group - Carrier


Idler Group - With brackets

2
2

175-8007
200-9209 **

ID355
ID1820

C15453B0M00
NA

NA
AT210558

John Deere 450 Dozers & Loaders


450H
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 54mm Stepped Bushing
450H Std
450H Std

>>
>>

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..
Track shoes are interchangeable.
** Idler Gp availability est Jan 2003
450H LT and LGP
450H LT and LGP

>>
>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)

2
2
80

175-8350
175-8013
175-8014

ID781/40
ID782/40
ID783/16

E15450G0M00037
G15450G0M00040
Z15451G0N0406

AT148578
AT148853
T127059

450H

>>

Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)


Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)

80
80

175-8015
188-5405

ID783/18
ID783/24

Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610

T127061
T127063

450H

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)

80
80

175-8016
175-8363

ID784/14
ID784/16

Z15451G0N0610
NA

T127063
NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)

80

175-8364

ID784/18

NA

NA

Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
12
2

175-8017
175-8006
175-8007

ID655
ID512A
ID355

R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00

T104600
AT32412
NA

Idler Group - With brackets

200-9209 **

ID1820

NA

AT210558

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..
Track shoes are interchangeable.
** Idler Gp availability est Jan 2003
Service Components
Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")

175-8244
175-8245

ID872
ID873

D15450G0M01
D15450G0M02

T126959
T126958

Link- RH Complete (9/16")


Link-LH Complete (9/16")

188-5751
188-5752

ID879
ID880

G15450G0N50
G15450G0N60

NA
NA

Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)


Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)

175-8390
175-8391
175-8916

ID568/37
ID568/40
ID874

D15451D0N00037
D15451D0N00040
D15450B1N03

AT75611
NA
T105116

Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)

188-5440
188-5435

ID601
ID573

G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04

T112245
T74178

Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)

188-5439
188-5436

ID600
ID574

G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08

T112247
T74185

Master Bushing (Sealed)


Spacer-Master (Sealed)

175-8683
188-5437

ID572
ID575

D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10

T74177
T74186

Master Pin Group (Sealed)


Seal Washer (Sealed)

175-8392
188-5438

ID577
ID576

D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09

NA
T74180

Track Seal (SALT)


Thrust Ring (SALT)

188-5443
188-5441

ID596
ID599

G15455B0M00
G15450B0N25

AT113118
T112252

Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt-Track (9/16"-18x51mm)

use Cat 5G2247


use Cat 6Y0473
175-8564

CR3686
CR3685A
CR4595

NA
NA
D01060C0N15

NA
NA
NA

Nut-Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82)
Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

175-8565
188-5797
200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

CR1968
ID610
ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

D04700A0N17
D1545000N35
D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

T126932
T124251A
NA
NA
NA

Page 8

Back

Models

Part Description

John Deere 550 Dozers


JD550 Dozer (all)

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 54mm Bushing

2
2
72
72
72
2**
10
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8000 (note 2)
175-8346 (note 1,2)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
NA*
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

ID567/36
ID595/36
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
Not Defined
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

F15450C0M00036
G15450F0M00036
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550D0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT30712
AT148561
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104700
AT32412
NA
AT32570

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Sprocket not available for JD550 Dozers (all)refer to OEM.
John Deere 550 Dozers & 555 Loaders
550A Dozer (all)
550B Dozer (all)
555 Loader (all)
555A Loader (all)
555B Loader (all),
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing
Major Components
550A Dozer (all)
550B Dozer (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)

175-8000

ID567/36

E15450F0M00036

AT148558

Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
72
72
72
2
10
2
2

175-8346 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID595/36
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450F0M00036
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148561
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Major Components
555 Loader (all)
555A Loader (all)
555B Loader (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)

175-8001

ID567/37

E15450F0M00037

AT148565

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 350 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
74
74
74
2
10
2
2

175-8347 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8005
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID595/37
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID203A/350
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450F0M00037
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
Z15103E0N0350
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148567
T75586
T20639T
T66948
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Page 9

Back

Models
John Deere 550 Dozers
550G-LGP/LT Dozers (Up to 766245)
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt 51mm Bushing

Note 1 - The heavy duty, 9/16" bolt master joint, is provided in all
SALT link assemblies. Order a 9/16" bolt shoe with this link
assembly for use on the master joint. Choose from:
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8014
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8015
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.) - 175-8016
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.) - 175-8363
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.) - 175-8364

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 450 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
2
72
72
2
10
2
2

Link- RH (1/2" bolt)


Link - LH (1/2" bolt)

Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)


Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (1/2"-20x43mm)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20 UNC)
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm)
Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8002
175-8666 (note 1)
175-8003
175-8004
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

Nexus #

ID567/39
ID595/39
ID637/400
ID637/450
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

E15450F0M00039
G15450F0M00039
Z15451F0M36400
Z15451F0M36450
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148573
AT148574
T75586
T20639T
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Service Components(1/2" bolt track)


175-8237
175-8238

ID569
ID570

D15450F0M01
D15450F0M02

T75436
T75437

ID607
ID608
ID568/36
ID568/37
ID568/39
ID571
ID601
ID573
ID600
ID574
ID572
ID575
ID577
ID576
ID596
ID599
CR3686
CR3685A
ID2760
IN1286
ID610
ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

G15450F0N50
G15450F0N60
D15454D0N00036
D15454D0N00037
D15454D0N00039
D15450B1N03
G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04
G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08
D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10
D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09
G15455B0M00
G15540B0N25
NA
NA
D0404000N15
D0306000N17
D1545000N35
D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

AT129819A
AT129820A
AT104530
AT75611
NA
T74182
T112245
T74178
T112247
T74185
T74177
T74186
NA
T74180
AT113118
T112252
NA
NA
T74183
T74184
NA
NA
NA
NA

188-5751 (note 1)
188-5752 (note 1)
175-8389
175-8390
175-8436
175-8916
188-5440
188-5435
188-5439
188-5436
175-8683
188-5437
175-8392
188-5438
188-5443
188-5441
use Cat 5G2247
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5444
188-5445
188-5797
200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

Page 10

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

550G-LGP Dozer (766245-771617)


550G-LGP Dozer (771618-UP)
550G-LT Dozer (766245-771617)
550G-LT Dozer (771618-UP)
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 51mm Bushing
Major Components
550G-LGP
LT (766245-771617)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)

175-8349

ID781/39

E15450G0M00037

AT148577

Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
78
78
78
78
2
10
2
2

175-8012
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8364
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID782/39
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/18
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450G0M00037
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
NA
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148587
T127059
T127061
T127063
NA
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)

175-8350

ID781/40

E15450G0M00037

AT148578

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
80
80
80
80
80
2
12
2
2

175-8013
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8363
175-8364
175-8017
175-8006
175-8007
175-8008

ID782/40
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/16
ID784/18
ID655
ID512A
ID355
ID536A

G15450G0M00040
Z45451G0N0406
Z45451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
P15454C0M00

AT148853
T127059
T127061
T127063
NA
NA
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT32570

Major Components
550G-LGP (771618-UP)
550G-LT (771618-UP)

>>

Page 11

Models
John Deere 550 Dozers
550G NEW TYPE
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 54mm Stepped Bushing

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

2
2
80
80
80
80
80
2
10
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8350 (note 2)
175-8013 (note 2)
175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8363
175-8364
NA*
175-8006
175-8007
Not Defined

Nexus #

ID781/40
ID782/40
ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/16
ID784/18
NA
ID512A
ID355
Not Defined

E15450G0M00037
G15450G0M00040
Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA
R15550D0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
NA

AT148578
AT148853
T127059
T127061
T127063
NA
NA
T145700
AT32412
NA
NA

Service Components (9/16"bolt track)


175-8244
175-8245
188-5751
188-5752
175-8389
175-8390
175-8436
175-8391
175-8916
188-5440
188-5435
188-5439
188-5436
175-8683
188-5437
175-8392
188-5438
188-5443
188-5441
use Cat 5G2247
use Cat 6Y0473
175-8564
175-8565
188-5797
200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

ID872
ID873
ID879
ID880
ID568/36
ID568/37
ID568/39
ID568/40
ID874
ID601
ID573
ID600
ID574
ID572
ID575
ID577
ID576
ID596
ID599
CR3686
CR3685A
CR4595
CR1968
ID610
ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

D15450G0M01
D15450G0M02
G15450G0N50
G15450G0N60
D15454D0N00036
D15454D0N00037
D15454D0N00039
D15451D0N00040
D15450B1N03
G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04
G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08
D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10
D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09
G15455B0M00
G15450B0N25
NA
NA
D01060C0N15
D04700A0N17
D1545000N35
D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

T126959
T126958
NA
NA
AT104530
AT75611
NA
NA
T105116
T112245
T74178
T112247
T74185
T74177
T74186
NA
T74180
AT113118
T112252
NA
NA
NA
T126932
T124251A
NA
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link- RH Complete (9/16")
Link-LH Complete (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt-Track (9/16-18x44mm)
Nut-Track (9/16")
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82mm)
Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8350 and SALT 175-8013 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..

Page 12

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly-Sealed (37 Section)


Link Assembly-SALT (37 Section)

2
2

175-8348 (note 2)
175-8011 (note 2)

ID781/37
ID782/37

NA
G15450L0M00037

NA
AT167349

Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)


Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)

74
74
80
74
74
74

175-8014
175-8015
188-5405
175-8016
175-8363
175-8364

ID783/16
ID783/18
ID783/24
ID784/14
ID784/16
ID784/18

Z15451G0N0406
Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA

T127059
T127061
T127063
T127063
NA
NA

Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
10
2

175-8017
175-8006
175-8007

ID655
ID512A
ID355

R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00

T104600
AT32412
NA

Idler Group - With brackets

200-9209 **

ID1820

NA

AT210558

AT148578

John Deere 550 Dozers & Loaders


550H
159.77 mm (6.3 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt 54mm Stepped Bushing
Major Components
550H Std
550H Std

>>
>>

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..
Track shoes are interchangeable.
** Idler Gp availability est Jan 2004
550H LT
550H LGP
550H LT
550H LGP

>>
>>

550H

>>

550H

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)

175-8350

ID781/40

E15450G0M00037

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)

175-8013

ID782/40

G15450G0M00040

Shoe - Single Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)

80

175-8014

ID783/16

Z15451G0N0406

Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)


80
175-8015
ID783/18
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
80
188-5405
ID783/24
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
80
175-8016
ID784/14
Shoe - Triple Grouser 410 mm (16 in.)
80
175-8363
ID784/16
Shoe - Triple Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
80
175-8364
ID784/18
Sprocket
2
175-8017
ID655
Roller Group - Single Flange
12
175-8006
ID512A
Roller Group - Carrier
2
175-8007
ID355
Idler Group - With brackets
2
200-9209 **
ID1820
* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.
NOTE 2: Alternative Link Assemblies. The 175-8348 and SALT 175-8011 have 51mm dia bushing whereas the OEM is 54mm..
Track shoes are interchangeable.
** Idler Gp availability est Jan 2004

Z15451G0N0457
Z15451G0N0610
Z15451G0N0610
NA
NA
R15550C0M01
A15450B0M00
C15453B0M00
NA

T127061
T127063
T127063
NA
NA
T104600
AT32412
NA
AT210558

ID872
ID873
ID879
ID880
ID568/37
ID568/40
ID874
ID601
ID573
ID600
ID574
ID572
ID575
ID577
ID576
ID596
ID599
CR3686
CR3685A

D15450G0M01
D15450G0M02
G15450G0N50
G15450G0N60
D15451D0N00037
D15451D0N00040
D15450B1N03
G15450B0N03
D15450B1N04
G15450B0N04
D15450D0N08
D15450D0N07
D15450D0N10
D15453D0N00
D15450B0N09
G15455B0M00
G15450B0N25
NA
NA

T126959
T126958
NA
NA
AT75611
NA
T105116
T112245
T74178
T112247
T74185
T74177
T74186
NA
T74180
AT113118
T112252
NA
NA

Service Components
175-8244
175-8245
188-5751
188-5752
175-8390
175-8391
175-8916
188-5440
188-5435
188-5439
188-5436
175-8683
188-5437
175-8392
188-5438
188-5443
188-5441
use Cat 5G2247
use Cat 6Y0473

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link- RH Complete (9/16")
Link-LH Complete (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug

AT148853
T127059

Bolt-Track (9/16"-18x51mm)
Nut-Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master Long-SALT (9/16-18x82)

175-8564
175-8565
188-5797

CR4595
CR1968
ID610

D01060C0N15
D04700A0N17
D1545000N35

NA
T126932
T124251A

Bolt-Track Master Short-SALT (9/16-18x73)


Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

200-9130
Not Defined
Not Defined

ID625
Not Defined
Not Defined

D15450A0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA

Page 13

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)

Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)


Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
RH Idler Group - With brackets
LH Idler Group - With brackets
Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
RH Idler Group - With brackets
LH Idler Group - With brackets

72
72
72
72
2
6
6
2
1
1
2
70
2
70
2
70
2
70
2
2
6
6
2
1
1

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8528

CR2849/36

E01040E0M00036

AT148580

175-8536
175-8537
175-8540
175-8541
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
175-8548
175-8549
175-8526
175-8536
175-8538
175-8537
175-8539
175-8540
175-8542
175-8541
175-8543
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
175-8548
175-8549

CR2974/18
CR2974/24
CR3600A/16
CR3600A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID794
ID795
CR3519/36
CR3599/18
CR3572/18
CR3599/24
CR3572/24
CR3600A/14
CR3601A/16
CR3600A/22
CR3601A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID794
ID795

NA
NA
Z0104200N0406
Z0104200N0508
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA
NA
G01040A0M00036
NA
NA
NA
NA
Z01041N0N0406
NA
Z0104200N0508
NA
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA
NA

NA
NA
T106851
NA
T139734
AT104906
AT142254
NA
AT162519/AT184179
AT162520/AT184180
AT148856
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
T139734
AT104906
AT142254
NA
AT162519/AT184179
AT162520/AT184180

John Deere 650 Dozers & 555 Loaders


650G Dozer (all)
650G-LGP Dozer (all)
555G Loader (all)
555G-WT Loader (all)
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
555G Loader
555G-WT Loader

>>

Page 14

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section)

Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)


Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
RH Idler Group - With brackets
LH Idler Group - With brackets
Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
RH Idler Group - With brackets
LH Idler Group - With brackets

76
76
76
76
2
6
6
2
1
1
2
74
2
74
2
74
2
74
2
2
6
6
2
1
1

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8529

CR2849/38

E01040E0M00038

AT148576

175-8536
175-8537
175-8540
175-8541
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
175-8548
175-8549
175-8527
175-8536
175-8538
175-8537
175-8539
175-8540
175-8542
175-8541
175-8543
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
175-8548
175-8549

CR2974/18
CR2974/24
CR3600A/16
CR3600A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID794
ID795
CR3519/38
CR3599/18
CR3572/18
CR3599/24
CR3572/24
CR3600A/14
CR3601A/16
CR3600A/22
CR3601A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID794
ID795

NA
NA
Z0104200N0406
Z0104200N0508
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA
NA
G01040A0M00038
NA
NA
NA
NA
Z01041N0N0406
NA
Z0104200N0508
NA
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA
NA

NA
NA
T106851
NA
T139734
AT104906
AT142254
NA
AT162519/AT184179
AT162520/AT184180
AT148856
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
T139734
AT104906
AT142254
NA
AT162519/AT184179
AT162520/AT184180

Service Components
175-8530
175-8531
175-8921
175-8922
175-8725
175-8920
188-5834
175-8919
188-5843
200-9144
175-8262
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
175-8552
200-9150
200-9133
NA
NA
175-8550

CR2845A
CR2846A
CR3568
CR3569
CR3192/36
CR3195
CR3574
CR3196
CR3573
CR3194A
CR2561
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
CR3992
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined
ID796

D01040D2M01
D01040D2M02
G01040D0N50
G01040D0N60
D01044E0N00036
D01040E0N03
G01040B0N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D01040E0N07
D01040B2N10
D01043E0N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA

T55264
T55265
AT135362
AT135361
AT120440
T104550
T104551
T104546
T104545
T104561
T104559
T104558
NA
T104547
NA
T104548
NA
NA
NA
T45097
T126081
NA
NA
NA

John Deere 650 Dozers & 555 Loaders (Cont.)


Major Components
650G Dozer
650G-LGP Dozer

>>

Link- RH (5/8" bolt)


Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-with bearing (no shaft)

4 per joint

Page 15

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section)

Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)


Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8529

CR2849/38

E01040E0M00038

AT104102

76
76
76
76
2
6
6
2
2

175-8536
175-8537
175-8540
175-8541
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
200-9210 **

CR2974/18
CR2974/24
CR3600A/16
CR3600A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID1821

NA
NA
Z0104200N0406
Z0104200N0508
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA

T178816
T178820
T106851
NA
T178483
AT185741
AT185742
NA
AT211283

2
74
2
74
2
74
2
74
2
2
6
6
2
2

175-8527
175-8536
175-8538
175-8537
175-8539
175-8540
175-8542
175-8541
175-8543
175-8551
175-8544
188-5534
175-8546
200-9210 **

CR3519/38
CR3599/18
CR3572/18
CR3599/24
CR3572/24
CR3600A/14
CR3601A/16
CR3600A/22
CR3601A/22
ID792
ID789
ID1449
ID790
ID1821

G01040A0M00038
NA
NA
NA
NA
Z01041N0N0406
NA
Z0104200N0508
NA
R15550B0M01
A1555000M00
B1555000M00
C1555300M00
NA

AT173392
T178816
T178817
T178820
T178821
NA
NA
NA
NA
T139734
AT185741
AT185742
NA
AT211283

CR2845A
CR2846A
CR3568
CR3569
CR3192/36
CR3195
CR3574
CR3196
CR3573
CR3194A
CR2561
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
CR3992
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined

D01040D2M01
D01040D2M02
G01040D0N50
G01040D0N60
D01044E0N00036
D01040E0N03
G01040B0N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D01040E0N07
D01040B2N10
D01043E0N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined

T104553
T104552
AT173085
AT173084
AT120440
T104550
T145564
T104546
T104545
T104561
T104559
T104558
NA
T104547
AT113380
T104548
T149247
T149248
NA
T45097
T160248
NA
NA

John Deere 650 Dozers & 555 Loaders


JD650H
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
JD650H LT and LGP
JD650H LGP

>>

** Idler Gp avalability est Jan 2004


Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 406 mm (16 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - With brackets
** Idler Gp avalability est Jan 2004

Link- RH (5/8" bolt)


Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

4 per joint

Page 16

Service Components
175-8530
175-8531
175-8921
175-8922
175-8725
175-8920
188-5834
175-8919
188-5843
200-9054
175-8262
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
175-8552
200-9150
200-9133
NA
NA

Back

Models
John Deere 655 Loaders
655 Loader (all), 655B Loader (all)
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section w/split master)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
78
2
2
6
6
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8664
175-8018
175-8553
175-8554
175-8028
175-8024
175-8025
175-8026
175-8027

Service Components
175-8248
175-8249
175-8925
175-8926
175-8396
175-8924
188-5835
175-8923
188-5844
188-5765
188-5851
188-5773
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
175-8552
200-9150
4 per joint
200-9133
NA
NA
175-8255

Link- RH (5/8" bolt)


Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CR3627/40
CR3520/40
CR3229/15
CR3595/15
ID522
CR1292D
CR1293D
ID532
ID526

D01050B0M00040
G01050C0M00040
Z0105300N381
NA
R1575000M01
A01060B0M00
B01060B0M00
C1575300M00
P15750A0N00

NA
AT70797
T45100
NA
T63983
AT76033
AT76034
NA
AT161362

CR2821
CR2822
CR3583
CR3582
CR3610/40
CR2163
CR3586
CR255A
CR3585
CR2166
CR3989
CR3587
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3169D

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
G01050B0N50
G01050B0N60
D01054B0N00040
D0105000N03
G01050B0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060A0N91

T70316
T70317
T73608/T73609
T73610/T73611
NA
T70777
T73603
T70778
T119844A
T70780
AT70803
T119830A
NA
NA
NA
T45097
T126081
NA
NA
NA

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section w/o split master)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)

Alternative Link Assembly & Shoes


2
175-8351
80
175-8553

CR2823/40
CR3229/15

E01050C0M00040
Z0105300N381

AT67739
T45100

Link- RH (5/8" bolt)


Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")

Service Components
175-8248
175-8249
175-8393
175-8924
175-8923
188-5799
175-8277
188-5768
175-8395
188-5765
175-8552
200-9150

CR2821
CR2822
CR2175/40
CR2163
CR255A
CR1605A
CR2164
CR2165A
CR2167A
CR2166
CR1251A
CR1250B

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
D0105400N00040
D0105000N03
D01060B0N04
D0106000N08
D0105000N07
D0105000N10
D0105300N00
D0105000N09
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17

T70316
T70317
NA
T70777
T70778
T59962
T70779
T70781
AT57653
T70780
NA
T45097

Page 17

Back

Models
John Deere 750 Dozers & 755 Loaders
JD750 Dozer (all)
750 Dozer (all)
750B Dozer (all)
JD755 Loader (all)
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh
Major Components
2
2
78
2
78
2
2
6
6
2
2

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section w/split master)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8664
175-8018
175-8020
175-8021
175-8553
175-8554
175-8028
175-8024
175-8025
175-8026
175-8027

CR3627/40
CR3520/40
CR3242/18
CR3584/18
CR3229/15
CR3595/15
ID522
CR1292D
CR1293D
ID532
ID526

D01050B0M00040
G01050C0M00040
Z0105100N0457
NA
Z0105300N381
NA
R1575000M01
A01060B0M00
B01060B0M00
C1575300M00
P15750A0N00

NA
AT70797
T45098
NA
T45100
NA
T63983
AT76033
AT76034
NA
AT161362

175-8248
175-8249
175-8925
175-8926
175-8396
175-8924
188-5835
175-8923
188-5844
188-5765
188-5851
188-5773
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
175-8552
200-9150
200-9133
NA
NA
175-8255

CR2821
CR2822
CR3583
CR3582
CR3610/40
CR2163
CR3586
CR255A
CR3585
CR2166
CR3989
CR3587
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3169D

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
G01050B0N50
G01050B0N60
D01054B0N00040
D0105000N03
G01050B0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060A0N91

T70316
T70317
T73608/T73609
T73610/T73611
NA
T70777
T73603
T70778
T119844A
T70780
AT70803
T119830A
NA
NA
NA
T45097
T126081
NA
NA
NA

CR2823/40
CR3242/18
CR3229/15

E01050C0M00040
Z0105100N0457
Z0105300N381

AT67739
T45098
T45100

CR2821
CR2822
CR2175/40
CR2163
CR255A
CR1605A
CR2164
CR2165A
CR2167A
CR2166
CR1251A
CR1250B

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
D0105400N00040
D0105000N03
D01060B0N04
D0106000N08
D0105000N07
D0105000N10
D0105300N00
D0105000N09
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17

T70316
T70317
NA
T70777
T70778
T59962
T70779
T70781
AT57653
T70780
NA
T45097

Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

Alternative Link Assembly & Shoes


2
175-8351
80
175-8020
80
175-8553

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section w/o split master)


Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)

Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")

175-8248
175-8249
175-8393
175-8924
175-8923
188-5799
175-8277
188-5768
175-8395
188-5765
175-8552
200-9150

Page 18

Back

Models
John Deere 750 Dozers
750B-LT (all)
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh
Major Components
2
2
84
2
84
2
84
2
84
2
2
8
6
4
2

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section w/split master)


Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

NA*
NA*
175-8020
175-8021
175-8365
175-8366
175-8367
175-8368
175-8673
175-8674
175-8028
175-8024
175-8025
175-8026
175-8027

CR3627/43
CR3520/43
CR3242/18
CR3584/18
CR3242/20
CR3584/20
CR3242/22
CR3584/22
CR3242/24
CR3584/24
ID522
CR1292D
CR1293D
ID532
ID526

D01050B0M00043
G01050C0M00043
Z0105100N0457
NA
Z0105100N0508
NA
Z0105100N0559
NA
Z0105100N0610
NA
R1575000M01
A01060B0M00
B01060B0M00
C1575300M00
P15750A0N00

NA
AT151770
T45098
NA
T45099
NA
T60828
NA
NA
NA
T63983
AT76033
AT76034
NA
AT161362

CR2821
CR2822
CR3583
CR3582
CR3610/46
CR2163
CR3586
CR255A
CR3585
CR2166
CR3989
CR3587
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3169D

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
G01050B0N50
G01050B0N60
D01054B0N00046
D0105000N03
G01050B0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060A0N91

T70316
T70317
T73608/T73609
T73610/T73611
NA
T70777
T73603
T70778
T119844A
T70780
AT70803
T119830A
NA
NA
NA
T45097
T126081
NA
NA
NA

CR2823/43
CR3242/18
CR3242/20
CR3242/22
CR3242/24

E01050C0M00043
Z0105100N0457
Z0105100N0508
Z0105100N0559
Z0105100N0610

AT116634
T45098
T45099
T60828
NA

CR2821
CR2822
CR2175/46
CR2163
CR255A
CR1605A
CR2164
CR2165A
CR2167A
CR2166
CR1251A
CR1250B

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
D0105400N00046
D0105000N03
D01060B0N04
D0106000N08
D0105000N07
D0105000N10
D0105300N00
D0105000N09
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17

T70316
T70317
NA
T70777
T70778
T59962
T70779
T70781
AT57653
T70780
NA
T45097

* Order 40 Section Nexus Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8664 or SALT - 175-8018) and components to add 3-sections.
Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 46 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

175-8248
175-8249
175-8925
175-8926
175-8397
175-8924
188-5835
175-8923
188-5844
188-5765
188-5851
188-5773
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
175-8552
200-9150
200-9133
NA
NA
175-8255

Alternative Link Assembly & Shoes


2
NA*
86
175-8020
86
175-8365
86
175-8367
86
175-8673

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section w/o split master)


Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)

* Order 40 Section Nexus Link Assembly (Sealed w/o split master)- 175-8351 and components to add 3-sections.
Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 46 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")

175-8248
175-8249
175-8394
175-8924
175-8923
188-5799
175-8277
188-5768
175-8395
188-5765
175-8552
200-9150

Page 19

Models
John Deere 750 Dozers
750-LGP (all), 750B-LGP (all)
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh
Major Components
2
2
90
2
2
8
6
4
2

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section w/split master)


Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 864 mm (34 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 864 mm (34 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8723
175-8019
175-8022
175-8023
175-8028
175-8024
175-8025
175-8026
175-8027

CR3627/46
CR3520/46
CR3242/34
CR3584/34
ID522
CR1292D
CR1293D
ID532
ID526

D01050B0M00046
G01050C0M00046
Z0105100N0864
NA
R1575000M01
A01060B0M00
B01060B0M00
C1575300M00
P15750A0N00

NA
T70767
T80629
NA
T63983
AT76033
AT76034
NA
AT161362

175-8248
175-8249
175-8925
175-8926
175-8397
175-8924
188-5835
175-8923
188-5844
188-5765
188-5851
188-5773
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
175-8552
200-9150
200-9133
NA
NA
175-8255

CR2821
CR2822
CR3583
CR3582
CR3610/46
CR2163
CR3586
CR255A
CR3585
CR2166
CR3989
CR3587
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1251A
CR1250B
CR3570
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3169D

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
G01050B0N50
G01050B0N60
D01054B0N00046
D0105000N03
G01050B0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17
D01050T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060A0N91

T70316
T70317
T73608/T73609
T73610/T73611
NA
T70777
T73603
T70778
T119844A
T70780
AT70803
T119830A
NA
NA
NA
T45097
T126081
NA
NA
NA

CR2823/46
CR3242/34

E01050C0M00046
Z0105100N0864

AT70809
T45098

CR2821
CR2822
CR2175/46
CR2163
CR255A
CR1605A
CR2164
CR2165A
CR2167A
CR2166
CR1251A
CR1250B

D01050C0M01
D01050C0M02
D0105400N00046
D0105000N03
D01060B0N04
D0106000N08
D0105000N07
D0105000N10
D0105300N00
D0105000N09
D04100A0N15
D01060C0N17

T70316
T70317
NA
T70777
T70778
T59962
T70779
T70781
AT57653
T70780
NA
T45097

Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 46 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x89mm)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

Alternative Link Assembly & Shoes


2
175-8352
92
175-8022

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section w/o split master)


Shoe - Single Grouser 864 mm (34 in.)

Service Components
Link- RH (5/8" bolt)
Link - LH (5/8" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 46 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Bolt -Track (5/8-18x54mm)
Nut - Track (5/8")

175-8248
175-8249
175-8394
175-8924
175-8923
188-5799
175-8277
188-5768
175-8395
188-5765
175-8552
200-9150

Page 20

Models

Part Description

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 750 Dozers


750C Dozer (all)
750C-LGP Dozer (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
750C Dozer (all)
750C-LGP Dozer (some)
750C-LGP Dozer (some)

>>

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)

NA*

CR5202/40

G01050H2M00040

AT165079

>>

Link Assembly - SALT (42 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 864 mm (34 in.)
Sprocket Segment Group - 5 segments
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

2
80 or 84
80 or 84
2
8
6
4
2

NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8024
175-8025
NA*
175-8027
175-8255

CR5202/42
CR4392A/22
CR4392A/34
ID1452
CR1292D
CR1293D
ID1450**
ID526
CR3169E

G01050H2M00042
Z01051H0N0559
Z01051H0N0864
NA
A01060B0M00
B01060B0M00
C0105100M00
P15750A0N00
P01060A0N91

AT177734
T149261
T149263
NA
AT76033
AT76034
AT175426
AT161362
NA

* Nexus component not available. JD 750C Link Assemblies are the same as Cat D5H /D6M Standard Link assemblies
** Shaft diameter 57mm.

Page 21

Back

Models
John Deere 755 Loaders
755A Loader (all)
755B Loader (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Shoe - Double Grouser 432 mm (17 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 533 mm (21 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)
Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Shoe - Double Grouser 432 mm (17 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 432 mm (17 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser 533 mm (21 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 533 mm (21 in.) - Master
Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
175-8353
72
188-5381
72
188-5382
72
188-5383
72
188-5317
2
NA*
6
175-8035
6
175-8036
2
175-8037
2
175-8038
2
175-8555
70
188-5381
2
188-5385
70
188-5382
2
188-5386
70
188-5383
2
188-5387
70
188-5317
2
188-5318
2
NA*
6
175-8035
6
175-8036
2
175-8037
2
175-8038

Nexus #

CR3176/36**
CR3324/17
CR3324/18
CR3324/21
CR2298B/18
ID616
CR1793D
CR1792D
ID534
CR1833A
CR3309A/36**
CR3324/17
CR3325/17
CR3324/18
CR3325/18
CR3324/21
CR3325/21
CR2298B/18
CR3844/18
ID616
CR1793D
CR1792D
ID534
CR1833A

NA
NA
Z01062P0N0432
NA
Z01063T0N0457
R15800A0M01
A0106000M00
B0106000M00
C1580300M00
P01060G0N00
NA
NA
NA
Z01062P0N0432
Z01062P0N0432G
NA
NA
Z01063T0N0457
Z01063T0N0457G
R15800A0M01
A0106000M00
B0106000M00
C1580300M00
P01060G0N00

AT64400***
T67608
NA
NA
NA
T78652
AT75626
AT75766
NA
AT64417
AT70783***
T67608
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
T78652
AT75626
AT75766
NA
AT64417

Service Components
175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8398
175-8930
188-5693
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8682
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5633
188-5856
4 per joint
188-5634
NA
NA
175-8263

CR4321**
CR4322**
CR4327**
CR4328**
CR1790/37
CR1784
CR3320
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CR1787
CR1623B
CR1788A
CR1630
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
D01064V0N00037
D01060N0N03
G01060B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D01060H0N08
D01060H0N07
D01070B0N10
D01063N0N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253***
T60254***
T73588/T73589***
T73590/T73591***
AT53258
T69920
T73581
T51527
T119843A
T60036
T69921
T51533
AT57657
T51534
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
AT51400

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

** The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM. Component parts are not interchangeable with OEM. The corresponding
standard rail chains : Sealed (CR3176/37) and SALT (CR3309A/37) are for reference only.
*** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 22

Back

Models
John Deere 850 Dozers
JD850 Dozer (all)
850 Dozer (all)
850B Dozer (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section non-split master)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on (27 tooth)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
74
74
74
2
72
2
72
2
72
2
72
2
2
6
6
2
2

175-8547
188-5270
175-8031
188-5396
175-8029
188-5270
175-8728
175-8031
175-8032
188-5396
188-5591
188-5397
188-5592
175-8039
175-8035
175-8036
175-8037
175-8038

CR3176/37**
CR2084C/18
CR2084C/20
CR3694/20
CR3309A/37**
CR2084C/18
CR3323B/18
CR2084C/20
CR3323B/20
CR3694/20
CR3695/20
CR3694/22
CR3695/22
ID528
CR1793D
CR1792D
ID534
CR1833A

NA
Z01061P0N0457
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061S0N0508
NA
Z01061P0N0457
Z01061P0N0457G
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061P0N0508G
NA
NA
NA
NA
R1580000M01
A0106000M00
B0106000M00
C1580300M00
P01060G0N00

AT67397***
T51522
T51535
NA
AT70783***
T51522
NA
T51535
NA
NA
NA
T155413
NA
T51521
AT75626
AT75766
NA
AT64417

175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8398
175-8401
175-8930
188-5693
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8682
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5633
188-5856
188-5634
NA
NA
NA
175-8263

CR4321**
CR4322**
CR4327**
CR4328**
CR1790/37
CR3312/37
CR1784
CR3320
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CR1787
CR1623B
CR1788A
CR1630
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
ID1451
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
D01064V0N00037
NA
D01060N0N03
G01060B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D01060H0N08
D01060H0N07
D01070B0N10
D01063N0N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253***
T60254***
T73588/T73589***
T73590/T73591***
AT53258
NA
T69920
T73581
T51527
T119843A
T60036
T69921
T51533
AT57657
T51534
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
NA
AT51400

Service Components
Link- RH (3/4" bolt)
Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed, non split master)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed, split master)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Sprocket Segment
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

** The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM. Component parts are not interchangeable with OEM. The corresponding
standard rail chains : Sealed (CR3176/37) and SALT (CR3309A/37) are for reference only.
*** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 23

Back

Models
John Deere 850 Dozers
850B-LT Dozer (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section non-split master)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 610 (24 in.)

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
80
80
80
80

NA*
175-8031
175-8369
175-8371
188-5593

CR3176/40**
CR2084C/20
CR2084C/22
CR2084C/24
CR3694/24

NA
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0610
Z01061S0N0610

AT67397***
T51535
T51536
T51537
NA

188-5276
175-8031
175-8032
175-8369
175-8370
175-8371
175-8372
188-5396
188-5591
188-5397
188-5592
175-8039
175-8035
175-8036
175-8037
175-8038

CR3309A/40**
CR2084C/20
CR3323B/20
CR2084C/22
CR3323B/22
CR2084C/24
CR3323B/24
CR3694/20
CR3695/20
CR3694/22
CR3695/22
ID528
CR1793D
CR1792D
ID534
CR1833A

NA
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061P0N0508G
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0559G
Z01061P0N0610
Z01061P0N0610G
NA
NA
NA
NA
R1580000M01
A0106000M00
B0106000M00
C1580300M00
P01060G0N00

AT70807***
T51535
T73594
T51536
T73595
T51537
T73596
NA
NA
T155413
NA
T51521
AT75626
AT75766
NA
AT64417

175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8399
175-8402
175-8930
188-5693
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8682
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5633
188-5856
188-5634
NA
NA
NA
175-8263

CR4321**
CR4322**
CR4327**
CR4328**
CR1790/43
CR3312/43
CR1784
CR3320
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CR1787
CR1623B
CR1788A
CR1630
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
ID1451
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
NA
NA
D01060N0N03
G01060B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D01060H0N08
D01060H0N07
D01070B0N10
D01063N0N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253***
T60254***
T73588/T73589***
T73590/T73591***
NA
NA
T69920
T73581
T51527
T119843A
T60036
T69921
T51533
AT57657
T51534
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
NA
AT51400

* Nexus link assembly is not available.Order Nexus 43 Section Link Assembly - Sealed (175-8354) and remove 3-sections
Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on (27 tooth)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
78
2
78
2
78
2
78
2
78
2
2
8
6
4
2
Service Components

Link- RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Sealed non-split master)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Split master)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Sprocket Segment
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

** The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM. Component parts are not interchangeable with OEM. The corresponding
standard rail chains : Sealed (CR3176/..) and SALT (CR3309A/37 and 40) are called out for reference only.
*** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 24

Models
John Deere 850 Dozers
850-LGP Dozer (all)
850B-LGP Dozer (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - bolt on (27 tooth)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
86
86
86
2
84
2
84
2
84
2
84
2
84
2
2
8
6
4
2

175-8354
175-8031
175-8369
175-8371
175-8030
175-8031
175-8032
175-8369
175-8370
175-8371
175-8372
188-5396
188-5591
188-5397
188-5592
175-8039
175-8035
175-8036
175-8037
175-8038

CR3176/43**
CR2084C/20
CR2084C/22
CR2084C/24
CR3309A/43**
CR2084C/20
CR3323B/20
CR2084C/22
CR3323B/22
CR2084C/24
CR3323B/24
CR3694/20
CR3695/20
CR3694/22
CR3695/22
ID528
CR1793D
CR1792D
ID534
CR1833A

NA
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0610
NA
Z01061P0N0508
NA
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0559G
Z01061P0N0610
Z01061P0N0610G
NA
NA
NA
NA
R1580000M01
A0106000M00
B0106000M00
C1580300M00
P01060G0N00

AT67397***
T51535
T51536
T51537
AT70783***
T51535
NA
T51536
T73595
T51537
T73596
NA
NA
T155413
NA
T51521
AT75626
AT75766
NA
AT64417

175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8399
175-8930
188-5693
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8682
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G1642
use Cat 6Y0473
188-5633
188-5856
188-5634
NA
NA
NA
175-8263

CR4321**
CR4322**
CR4327**
CR4328**
CR1790/43
CR1784
CR3320
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CR1787
CR1623B
CR1788A
CR1630
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
ID1451
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
D01064V0N00043
D01060N0N03
G01060B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D01060H0N08
D01060H0N07
D01070B0N10
D01063N0N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253***
T60254***
T73588/T73589***
T73590/T73591***
NA
T69920
T73581
T51527
T119843A
T60036
T69921
T51533
AT57657
T51534
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
NA
AT51400

Service Components
Link- RH (3/4" bolt)
Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Sprocket Segment
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

4 per joint

** The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM. Component parts are not interchangeable with OEM. The corresponding
standard rail chains: Sealed (CR3176/--) and SALT (CR3309A/--) are called out as reference only.
*** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 25

Models
John Deere 850 Dozers
850C Dozer (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Sprocket segment group
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

Major Components
2
188-5276
78
175-8031
2
175-8032
78
175-8369
2
175-8370
78
175-8371
2
175-8372
78
188-5396
2
188-5591
78
188-5397
2
188-5592
78
188-5593
2
188-5594
2
188-5275
8
188-5272
6
188-5271
4
188-5274
2
188-5273
Service Components
175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8402
175-8399
188-5693
188-5694
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5633
188-5856
4 per joint
188-5634
NA
NA
175-8263

Link- RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Split master)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Non-split master)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CR3309A/40*
CR2084C/20
CR3323B/20
CR2084C/22
CR3323B/22
CR2084C/24
CR3323B/24
CR3694/20
CR3695/20
CR3694/22
CR3695/22
CR3694/24
CR3695/24
ID1462
CR3634
CR3635
CR4800
ID1463

NA
Z01061P0N0508
Z01061P0N0508G
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0559G
Z01061P0N0610
Z01061P0N0610G
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
A01060D0M00
B01060D0M00
C0106100M00
NA

AT70807**
T51535
T73594
T51536
T73595
T51537
T73596
NA
NA
T155413
NA
T155411
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
AT167939

CR4321*
CR4322*
CR4327*
CR4328*
CR3312/43
CR1790/43
CR3320
CR3319
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
NA
NA
G01060B0N03
G01060B0N04
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253**
T60254**
T73588/T73589**
T73590/T73591**
NA
NA
T73581
T119843A
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
AT51400

* The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM offering . Components are not interchangeable with OEM. The
corresponding standard rail chain SALT (CR3309/40) is shown for reference only.
** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 26

Back

Models
John Deere 850 Dozers
850C-LGP Dozer (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 559 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 (20 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 508 mm (20 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 560 mm (22 in.) - Master
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Ex. Service) 610 mm (24 in.) - Master
Sprocket segment group
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

Major Components
2
175-8030
84
175-8031
2
175-8032
84
175-8369
2
175-8370
84
175-8371
2
175-8372
84
188-5396
2
188-5591
84
188-5397
2
188-5592
84
188-5593
2
188-5594
2
188-5275
8
188-5272
6
188-5271
4
188-5274
2
188-5273
Service Components
175-8256
175-8257
175-8927
175-8928
175-8402
175-8399
188-5693
188-5694
188-5692
188-5679
use Cat 9G-1642
use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5633
188-5856
4 per joint
188-5634
NA
NA
175-8263

Link- RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Split master)
Pin & Bushing Group - 43 Section (Non-split master)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16x56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"-16x105)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CR3309A/43*
CR2084C/20
CR3323B/20
CR2084C/22
CR3323B/22
CR2084C/24
CR3323B/24
CR3694/20
CR3695/20
CR3694/22
CR3695/22
CR3694/24
CR3695/24
ID1462
CR3634
CR3635
CR4800
ID1463

NA
Z01061P0N0508
NA
Z01061P0N0559
Z01061P0N0559G
Z01061P0N0610
Z01061P0N0610G
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
A01060D0M00
B01060D0M00
C0106100M00
NA

AT70783**
T51535
NA
T51536
T73595
T51537
T73596
NA
NA
T155413
NA
T155411
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
AT167939

CR4321*
CR4322*
CR4327*
CR4328*
CR3312/43
CR1790/43
CR3320
CR3319
ID931
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1834D

D0163000M01
D0163000M02
G0163000N50
G0163000N60
NA
NA
G01060B0N03
G01060B0N04
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D010800N17
D01060T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
P01060G0N01

T60253**
T60254**
T73588/T73589**
T73590/T73591**
NA
NA
T73581
T119843A
AT70789
T119840A
NA
NA
T51523
NA
T124287A
NA
NA
AT51400

* The Nexus Offering is an Extended Wear Life (high rail) version of the OEM offering . Components are not interchangeable with OEM. The
corresponding standard rail chain SALT (CR3309/_ _) is shown for reference only.
** OEM part numbers are shown, although the Nexus, Berco and ITM references are the Extended Wear Life offering.

Page 27

Models
John Deere 855 Loaders
JD855 Loader (all)
855 Loader (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)


Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Double Grouser w/mud hole 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Double Grouser w/mud hole 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 457 mm (18 in.) - Master
Sprocket Rim - Bolt on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less Brackets (with shaft)

Major Components
2
175-8759
76
188-5263
2
188-5264
76
188-5261
2
188-5262
76
175-8776
2
175-8792
2
188-5269
8
188-5257
6
188-5258
4
188-5266
2
188-5267

CR3116/39
CR3459/18
CR3748/18
CR3291/18
CR3303/18
CR4839/18
CR3252/18
ID529
CR1652B/1
CR1652B/2
ID562
ID564

G01070E0M00039
Z01072T0N0457
Z01072T0N0457G
Z01072V0N0457
Z01072V0N0457G
Z01073H0N0457
Z01073H0N0457G
R1585000M01
A0107000M00
B0107000M00
Not Defined
P15850D0N00

AT72202
T71906
T74458
T61196
NA
T59204
NA
T59228
AT56835
AT56839
NA
AT68961

Link - RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 38 Section (Sealed non-split master)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4-16x63)
Nut - Track (3/4-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4-16x112)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly-w/o bearings (no shaft)

Service Components
188-5251
188-5252
188-5700
188-5701
175-8770
188-5698
188-5699
188-5697
188-5721
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5636
188-5856
4 per Joint
188-5637
NA
NA
188-5268

CR2573
CR2572
CR3214
CR3213
CR2527/38
CR3115
CR3114
CR5425
CR3215A
CR3688
CR3685A
CR2221
CR1967
CR3119
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR1168D

D01070D0M01
D01070D0M02
G01070B0N50
G01070B0N60
NA
G01070B0N03
G01070B0N04
G01075B0M30
G01070B0N25
NA
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
D0107000N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA

T59197
T59198
T74455/T74456
T74453/T74454
NA
T74447
T74449
AT72204
T74452
T74488
T73586
T59205
T51524
T74457
NA
NA
AT56842

Page 28

Nexus #

Back

Models
Case 310 Dozers & Loaders
C-30 Dozer (08188-10989)
D-30 Dozer (12301-14509)
E-30 Dozer (14511-19000)
F-30 Dozer (19001-23000)
310 Loader-First Type (all)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (31 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
Nexus #
Major Components
2
NA*
62
175-8772
62
175-8773
62
175-8774
62
175-8775
2
NA*
8
175-8485
2
175-8487
2
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA307/31
CA111/12
CA111/14
CA112/12
CA112/14
Not Defined
CA127B
CA302
Not Defined

E1735000M00031
Z17351A0N0305
Z17351A0N0355
Z17353A0N0305
Z17353A0N0305
Not Defined
A17350B0M00
C1735100N00
Not Defined

5481+5482
D38373
D38375
D39980
D39981
NA
R36470
R54532
NA

CA102A
CA103A
CA311/33
CA308
CA107
CA309
CA310
IN1652
CR2003
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1735000M01
D1735000M02
D17354A0N00033
D17350A0N03
D17350A0N04
D17350A0N08
D17350A0N09
D02060C0N15
D02060C0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

R41050
R41049
NA
D48669
32831
D41582
D48668
D41490
D29712
NA
NA

CA307/33
CA111/12
CA111/14
CA112/12
CA112/14
CA332
CA127B
CA302
CA362A

E1735000M00031
Z17351A0N0305
Z17351A0N0355
Z17353A0N0305
Z17353A0N0305
R1735000M01
A17350B0M00
C1735100N00
R17350A0N00

5481+5482
D38373
D38375
D39980
D39981
R41513
R36470
R54532
R41455

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


Service Components
175-8853
175-8854
175-8458
175-8963
175-8962
188-5798
188-5816
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (7/16")
Link - LH (7/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (7/16")
Nut-Track (7/16")
Bolt-Track Roller (1/2")
Washer-Track Roller
Case 310 Dozers & Loaders
310F Dozer-Second Type (all)
G-30 (23001-UP)
310F Loader-Second Type (all)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt

Link Assembly - Sealed (33 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

Major Components
2
NA
66
175-8772
66
175-8773
66
175-8774
66
175-8775
2*
175-8503
10
175-8485
2
175-8487
2**
NA

* Sprocket for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines onlysprocket not defined for use on all other machines.
Refer to OEM for details.
** Idler Group for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines onlysprocket not defined for use on all other machines.
Refer to OEM for details.
Service Components
175-8853
175-8854
175-8458
175-8963
175-8962
188-5798
188-5816
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (7/16")
Link - LH (7/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (7/16")
Nut-Track (7/16")
Bolt-Track Roller (1/2")
Washer-Track Roller

Page 1

CA102A
CA103A
CA311/33
CA308
CA107
CA309
CA310
IN1652
CR2003
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1735000M01
D1735000M02
D17354A0N00033
D17350A0N03
D17350A0N04
D17350A0N08
D17350A0N09
D02060C0N15
D02060C0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

R41050
R41049
NA
D48669
32831
D41582
D48668
D41490
D29712
NA
NA

Back

Models
Case 350 Dozers & Loaders
350 Dozer (all)
350B Dozer (all)
350 Loader (all)
350B Loader (all)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh
Nexus #
Major Components
2
NA
66
175-8772
66
175-8773
66
175-8774
66
175-8775
2*
175-8503
10
175-8485
2
175-8487
2**
NA

Link Assembly - Sealed (33 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA307/33
CA111/12
CA111/14
CA112/12
CA112/14
CA332
CA127B
CA302
CA362A

E1735000M00031
Z17351A0N0305
Z17351A0N0355
Z17353A0N0305
Z17353A0N0305
R1735000M01
A17350B0M00
C1735100N00
R17350A0N00

5481+5482
D38373
D38375
D39980
D39981
R41513
R36470
R54532
R41455

* Sprocket for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines onlysprocket not defined for use on all other machines. Refer to OEM for details.
** Idler Group for use on 310G-30 (39620-UP) machines onlysprocket not defined for use on all other machines. Refer to OEM for details.

Link- RH (7/16")
Link - LH (7/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (7/16")
Nut-Track (7/16")
Bolt-Track Roller (1/2")
Washer-Track Roller
Case 350 Dozers & Loaders
350B Dozer-Heavy Duty (all),
350B Loader-Heavy Duty (all)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt

Link Assembly - Sealed (33 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

2
66
66
66
66
2
10
2
2

Service Components
175-8853
175-8854
175-8458
175-8963
175-8962
188-5798
188-5816
NA
NA
NA
NA

CA102A
CA103A
CA311/33
CA308
CA107
CA309
CA310
IN1652
CR2003
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1735000M01
D1735000M02
D17354A0N00033
D17350A0N03
D17350A0N04
D17350A0N08
D17350A0N09
D02060C0N15
D02060C0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

R41050
R41049
NA
D48669
32831
D41582
D48668
D41490
D29712
NA
NA

Major Components
NA*
175-8772
175-8773
175-8774
175-8775
Not Defined*
175-8485
NA**
NA*

CA663/33
CA111/12
CA111/14
CA112/12
CA112/14
Not Defined
CA127B
Not Defined
Not Defined

E17350A0M00031
Z17351A0N0305
Z17351A0N0355
Z17353A0N0305
Z17353A0N0305
Not Defined
A17350B0M00
C17351A0N00
R1735400M00

R39199
D38373
D38375
D39980
D39981
NA
R36470
122501A
128844A1

* Nexus Component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Use Carrier Roller Group (175-8487) and reuse OEM shaft spacerrefer to OEM for details.

Page 2

Back

Models
Case 420 Dozers & Loaders
420 Dozer (all)
B-30 Dozer (12301-14316)
420C Dozer (all)
420C Loader (all)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 7/16" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (31 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 305 mm (12 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

2
62
62
62
62
2
8
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8772
175-8773
175-8774
175-8775
NA*
175-8485
175-8487
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA307/31
CA111/12
CA111/14
CA112/12
CA112/14
Not Defined
CA127B
CA302
Not Defined

E1735000M00031
Z17351A0N0305
Z17351A0N0355
Z17353A0N0305
Z17353A0N0305
Not Defined
A17350B0M00
C1735100N00
Not Defined

5481+5482
D38373
D38375
D39980
D39981
NA
R36470
R54532
NA

Service Components
175-8853
175-8854
175-8458
175-8963
175-8962
188-5798
188-5816
NA
NA
NA
NA

CA102A
CA103A
CA311/33
CA308
CA107
CA309
CA310
IN1652
CR2003
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1735000M01
D1735000M02
D17354A0N00033
D17350A0N03
D17350A0N04
D17350A0N08
D17350A0N09
D02060C0N15
D02060C0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

R41050
R41049
NA
D48669
32831
D41582
D48668
D41490
D29712
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (7/16")
Link - LH (7/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 33 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (7/16")
Nut-Track (7/16")
Bolt-Track Roller (1/2")
Washer-Track Roller

Page 3

Back

Models
Case 450 Dozers & Loaders
450-30 Dozer (3000001-3039109)
450-30 Loader (3000001-3039109)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
10
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8501
175-8486
175-8044
NA*

CA274A/36
CA296
CA214B
CA262
CA226

E1745000M00036
Not Defined
A1747000M00
C1747100M00
P1745000N00

D43187
D43409
R36468
D49923
D35271

Service Components
175-8965
175-8966
175-8457
175-8968
175-8967
175-8964
NA
200-9102
188-5445

CA281A
CA282A
CA275/37
CA276
ID65
CA283
FT1220A
AC1358
FT888

D1745000M01
D1745000M02
D1745400N00037
D17450A0N03
D1510000N04
D17453A0N00
D17450A0N09
D03060A0N15
D0306000N17

D43181
D43182
NA
D48007
D43184
NA
D48006
R24688
R24578

Major Components
NA*
175-8504
175-8486
175-8044
NA*

CA274A/37
CA333
CA214B
CA262
CA226

E1745000M00037
R1745000M01
A1747000M00
C1747100M00
P1745000N00

D49614
D43349
R36468
D49923
D35271

Service Components
175-8965
175-8966
175-8457
175-8968
175-8967
175-8964
NA
200-9102
188-5445

CA281A
CA282A
CA275/37
CA276
ID65
CA283
FT1220A
AC1358
FT888

D1745000M01
D1745000M02
D1745400N00037
D17450A0N03
D1510000N04
D17453A0N00
D17450A0N09
D03060A0N15
D0306000N17

D43181
D43182
NA
D48007
D43184
NA
D48006
R24688
R24578

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)
* Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master Complete)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (1/2"-20-40.4)
Nut-Track (1/2"-20)
Case 450 Dozers & Loaders
450-30 Dozer (3039110-3050800)
450-30 Loader (3039110-3050800)
149.2 mm (5.87 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)


Sprocket
Roller Gp -Track (SF)
Roller Gp - Carrier
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
10
2
2

* Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master Complete)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Bolt-Track (1/2"-20-40.4)
Nut-Track (1/2"-20)

Page 4

Back

Models
Case 450 Dozers & 450/455 Loaders
450A-30 Dozer (3050801-3067650)
450B-30 Dozer (3067651-3076100)
450B-30 LGP Dozer (3067561-3076100)
450C-30 Dozer (3076101-UP)
450C-LGP Dozer (all)
450A-30 Loader (3050801-3067650)
450B-30 Loader (3067651-3076100)
455C Loader (all)

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)

2
2
2
2
72
72
72
72
72

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA744/36
CA744/39
CA725/36
CA725/39
CA408A/14
CA408A/16
CA408A/18
CA409A/14
CA409A/16

E17450B0M00036
E17450B0M00039
G17450A0M00036
G17450A0M00039
Z17451B0N0355
Z17451B0N0406
Z17451B0N0457
Z17453B0N0355
Z17453B0N0406

R52283

>>

Sprocket (27 Tooth - 82mm off-set)

NA*

Not Defined

R17450N0M01

>>

Sprocket (27 Tooth - 102mm off-set)

>>

Sprocket (27 Tooth - 57mm off-set)

NA*

Not Defined

R17450U0M01

R41317

175-8505

CA379

R17450B0M01

R24570

>>

Sprocket (25 Tooth - 38mm off-set)

175-8047

CA690

R17450A0M01

R52698

>>

Sprocket (25 Tooth - 112mm off-set)


Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
10
2

NA*
175-8043
175-8053

Not Defined
CA378
CA349

R17450E0M01
A1755000M00
C1755100M00

R52699
R33565
R33965

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

NA*

CA443

P17454C0M00

R52900

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

NA*

CA513

P17454B0M00

R53591

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

175-8045

CA693

Not Defined

R52404

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

NA*

Not Defined

P1755400M00

R58710

CA731
CA732
CA740
CA739
CA745/36
CA746
CA737
CA748
CA738
CA749
CA747
CA750
CA753
CR3014
CR3619
CR3618
CR3686
CR3685A
AC231A
FT888
ID610
ID625
CA573B

D17450B0M01
D17450B0M02
G17450D0N50
G17450D0N60
D17454B0N0036
D17450D0N03
G17450D0N03
D17450D0N04
G17450D0N04
D17450D0N08
D17450D0N07
D17450D0N10
D17453D0N00
D1755000N09
G01035B0M30
G01030B0N25
NA
NA
D03060A0N15
D0306000N17
D1545000N35
NA
Not Defined

R52284
R52285
131194A1
131193A1
NA
R52286
R52297
R52288
R54335
R54280
R52287
R52290
NA
R52291
R52300
R52299
NA
NA
R24688
R24578
NA
NA
NA

152.4 mm (6.00 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt


450A-30 Dozer (3050801-3067650)
450B-30 Dozer (3067651-3076100)
450B-30 LGP Dozer (3067561-3076100)
450A-30 Loader (3050801-3067650)
450B-30 Loader (3067651-3076100)
450C-30 Dozer (76101-UP)
455C Loader (all)
450C-30 LGP (all)

450A-30 Dozer (3050801-3067650)


450A-30 Loader (3050801-3067650)
450B-30 Dozer (3067651-3076100)
450B-30 Loader (3067651-3076100)
450B-30 LGP Dozer (3067561-3076100)
450C-30 Dozer (1-3076100)
450C-30 Dozer (3076101-UP)
450C-LGP (all)
455C Loader (all)

Nexus #

Major Components
175-8355
175-8557
175-8040
175-8558
175-8041
175-8559
175-8676
175-8042
175-8556

131191A1
R32892
R32893
R32894
R24726
R24727
R24569

Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


Service Components
175-8264
175-8265
200-9040
200-9041
175-8403
175-8975
200-9038
175-8974
200-9039
200-9042
175-8976
200-9043
175-8404
188-5766
188-5849
188-5774
Use Cat P/N 5G-2247
Use Cat P/N 6Y-0473
200-9102
188-5445
188-5446
188-5447
175-8270

Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (1/2")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (1/2"-20-40.4)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20)
Bolt-Track Master (Long) - SALT (1/2"-20-82)
Bolt-Track Master (Short) - SALT (1/2"-20-57.2)
Idler Assembly-shell
Page 5

Models

Part Description

Case 550 Dozers


Case 550 LT Dozers
550 LGP Dozers
(SN: JAK1 to JAK0013968)

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 355 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Sprocket (25 Tooth - 38mm off-set)
Sprocket (25 Tooth - 112mm off-set)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets

152.4 mm (6.00 in.) Pitch - 1/2" Bolt

Case 550 LT A68Dozers


Case 550 LGP Dozers

Qty/Veh

>>
>>

2
2
78
78
78
78
78
2
2
10
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8557
175-8558
175-8041
175-8559
175-8676
175-8042
175-8556
175-8047
NA*
175-8043
175-8053
175-8045

Nexus #

CA744/39
CA725/39
CA408A/14
CA408A/16
CA408A/18
CA409A/14
CA409A/16
CA690
Not Defined
CA378
CA349
CA693

E17450B0M00039
G17450A0M00039
Z17451B0N0355
Z17451B0N0406
Z17451B0N0457
Z17453B0N0355
Z17453B0N0406
R17450A0M01
R17450E0M01
A1755000M00
C1755100M00
Not Defined

R56722
R54461
R32892
R32893
R32894
R24726
R24727
R52698
R52699
R33565
R33965
R52404

Service Components
175-8264
175-8265
200-9040
200-9041
175-8403
175-8975
200-9038
175-8974
200-9039
200-9042
175-8976
200-9043
175-8404
188-5766
188-5849
188-5774
Use Cat 5G-2247
Use Cat 6Y-0473
200-9102
188-5445
188-5446
188-5447
NA
NA

CA731
CA732
CA740
CA739
CA745/36
CA746
CA737
CA748
CA738
CA749
CA747
CA750
CA753
CR3014
CR3619
CR3618
CR3686
CR3685A
AC231A
FT888
ID610
ID625
NA
NA

D17450B0M01
D17450B0M02
G17450D0N50
G17450D0N60
D17454B0N0036
D17450D0N03
G17450D0N03
D17450D0N04
G17450D0N04
D17450D0N08
D17450D0N07
D17450D0N10
D17453D0N00
D1755000N09
G01035B0M30
G01030B0N25
NA
NA
D03060A0N15
D0306000N17
D1545000N35
NA
NA
NA

R52284
R52285
131194A1
131193A1
NA
R52286
R52297
R52288
R54335
R54280
R52287
R52290
NA
R52291
R52300
R52299
NA
NA
R24688
R24578
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (1/2")
Link - LH (1/2")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (1/2")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (1/2")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (1/2"-20-40.4)
Nut - Track (1/2"-20)
Bolt-Track Master (Long) - SALT (1/2"-20-82)
Bolt-Track Master (Short) - SALT (1/2"-20-57.2)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 6

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 711 mm (28 in.)

2
74
74

>>

Sprocket (25 Tooth - 112mm off-set)

>>

Sprocket (27 Tooth - 38mm off-set)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA775/37
NA
NA

G1755000M00037
Z17551B0N0406
Z17551B0N0711

R57372
R57417
R57418

175-8665

NA

R17550B0M01

R57281

175-8563

CA802

R1755000M01

R57298

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Carrier

12
2**

175-8043
175-8053

CA378
CA349

A1755000M00
C1755100M00

R33565
R33965

Idler Group - with brackets

NA*

NA

P17554B0M00

199076A1

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1755000M01
D1755000M02
G17550B0N50
G17550B0N60
G17550B0N03
G17550B0N04
G15455B0M00
G17550B0N25
NA
NA
D01060C0N15
D04700A0N17
D01060B0N15
D0103000N35

R57404
R57403
R57406
R57405
R57369
R57368
R57370
R57377
NA
NA
R57374
R57375
135984A1 ?
133796A1 ?

Case 550 Dozers


550-LGP (all)
550-LT SN: JAK0013968 and UP
550E-LT (all)
550E-LGP (all)
550G-LT (all)
550G-LGP (all)
159.7 mm (6.29 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt
For LGP models only
550-LGP (all)
550E-LGP (all)
550G-LGP (all)
550-LT (all)
550E-LT (all)
550G-LT (all)

550G-LGP (all)
550G-LT (all)

>>

>>

Major Components
175-8560
175-8561
175-8562

* Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


** Carrier Roller not defined for 550G-LT and 550G-LGP machinesrefer to OEM.
Service Components
188-5233
188-5234
200-9164
200-9165
NA
NA
188-5443
200-9055
NA
NA
175-8564
175-8565
188-5797
200-9130

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-51)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18X82)LONG
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18X73)SHORT

Page 7

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Back

Models

Part Description

Case 650 Dozers


650 (all), 650G (all)

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Sprocket (23 Tooth - 59mm off-set)
Sprocket (23 Tooth - 153mm off-set)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets

171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt


650G LGP

>>

650 (all)
650G (all)

>>
>>

Qty/Veh

2
2
74
2
2
6
4
2
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8678
175-8684
175-8679
175-8680
175-8681
175-8051
175-8052
175-8053
NA*
175-8054

Nexus #

Not Defined
CA781/36
NA
CA804
Not Defined
CA167C
CA168C
CA349
Not Defined
CA620A

E1785000M00036
G17850C0M00036
Z1785100N0457
R17850A0M01
R17850B0M01
A1785000M00
B1785000M00
C1755100M00
C17551A1M00
P1710400M00

R57104
129021A1
R57540
R56464
R56535
R56593
R56874
R33965
198941A1
103384A1

Service Components
188-5355
188-5356
200-9203
200-9204
NA
200-9052
200-9051
NA
188-5843
200-9054
200-9202
200-9143
NA
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
NA
NA
200-9137
175-8565
188-5797

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3573
CR3194A
Not Defined
CR3197
Not Defined
CR2562
ID1174
CR3575
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

D1785000M01
D1785000M02
G1785000N50
G1785000N60
D1785400N00036
D1785000N03
G1785000N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D1785000N07
D1785000N10
D1785300N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18

R56490
R56489
129019A1
129018A1
NA
R56517
R56515
R49792
R51131
R54349
R56516
R50210
NA
R50211
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189

Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18x82.5)

Page 8

Models

Part Description

Case 850 Dozers & Loaders


850B Dozer (all)
850C Dozer (all)
850C-LGP Dozer (all)
850D-LT Dozer (first type)
850D-LGP Dozer (first type)
850B Loader (all)
850C Loader (all)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA695/38
CA695/40
CA669/38
CA669/40
CA196A/15
CA756/16
CA756/17
CA756/18
CA756/20
CA543
CA677

E17110A0M00038
E17110A0M00040
G17110C0M00038
G17110C0M00040
Z17113A0N0381
Z17111A1N0406

R49303

Z17111A1N0457
Z17111A1N0508
R17100B0M01
R17100E0M01

R25937
R25938
R45906
R52597

NA*

Not Defined

R1785000M01

R53117
R56593

Major Components
175-8357
175-8358
175-8048
175-8356
175-8373
175-8049
188-5332
175-8374
175-8375
175-8506
175-8055

Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (17 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Sprocket - for 50.8mm Bushing (59mm off-set)
Sprocket - for 53.8mm Bushing (59mm off-set)

2
2
2
2
76
76
76
76
76
2**
2

>>

Sprocket - for 53.8mm Bushing (152mm off-set)

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

10

175-8051

CA167C

A1785000M00

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8053

CA349

C1755100M00

R33965

Idler Group - with brackets

175-8054

CA620A

P1710400M00

103384A1

158.8 mm (6.25 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt (53.8mm Bushing)

850B Doxer
850C Doxer
850B Loader
850C Loader
850D-LT Dozer (First Type)
850C-LGP Dozer
850D-LGP Doxer (First Type)

Qty/Veh

R51133
R41118
R25934

* Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


** NOTE: Using the 175-8506 Sprocket with the larger bushing (53.8mm) reduces the pocket and can result in sprocket jumping in packing situations.

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - (38 Section) (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Gp (40 Section) (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-82.5)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-51)

Page 9

Service Components
175-8271
175-8272
200-9035
200-9036
175-8405
175-8406
200-9049
200-9037
175-8919
188-5843
200-9144
200-9050
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
Use Cat P/N 9G-1642
Use Cat P/N 6Y-0473
200-9137
175-8565
188-5797
175-8564

CA673
CA672
CA675
CA674
CA696/38
CA696/40
IN3478
CA676
CR3196
CR3573
CR3194A
IN3480
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
CR3992
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
CA82A
CR1968
CA691
CR429A

D17110A0M01
D17110A0M02
G17110B0N50
G17110B0N60
D17114A0N00038
D17114A0N00040
D0207000N03
G17110B0N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D17110C0N07
D1785000N10
D17113C0N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18
D01040C0N15

R49789
R49788
NA
NA
NA
R49790
R51130
R49792
R51131
R54349
R49791
R50210
NA
R50211
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189
NA

Back

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 711 mm (28 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 737 mm (29 in.)

2
2
2
2
76
76
76
76

N/A
N/A
CA781/36
CA781/38
CA756/18
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

N/A
N/A
G17850C0M00036
G17850C0M00038
N/A
Z1785100N0610
Z1785100N0711
Z1785100N0737

N/A
R56723
N/A
129022A1
N/A
R56742
NA
R56743

>>

Sprocket (23 Tooth - 59mm off-set)

175-8680

CA804

R17850A0M01

R56464

>>

Sprocket (23 Tooth - 153mm off-set)

175-8681

Not Defined

R17850B0M01

R56535

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Double Flange

8
4

175-8051
175-8052

CA167C
CA168C

A1785000M00
B1785000M00

R56593
R56874

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8053

CA349

C1755100M00

R33965

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

NA*

Not Defined

C17551A1M00

198941A1

Idler Group - with brackets

175-8054

CA620A

P1710400M00

103384A1

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3573
NA
CR3992
CR3575
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA

D1785000M01
D1785000M02
G1785000N50
G1785000N60
G01040B0N04
NA
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18

R56490
R56489
129019A1
129018A1
R51131
R56515
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189

Case 850 Dozers


850D-LT (second type)
850E-LT (all)
850G-LT (all)
850D-LGP (second type)
850E-LGP (all)
850G-LGP (all)
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt
850D-LT (second type)
850E-LT
850G-LT
850D-LGP (second type)
850E-LGP
850G-LGP

850D-LT (second type)


850E-LT
850D-LGP (second type)
850E-LGP
850G-LT
850G-LGP

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8678
200-9062
175-8684
200-9105
175-8374
NA*
NA*
NA*

*Nexus components not available -refer to OEM

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Pin-Track (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-82.5)

Service Components
188-5355
188-5356
200-9203
200-9204
188-5843
200-9051
200-9140
188-5772
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
200-9137
175-8565
4 per joint
188-5797

Page 10

Back

Models
Case 855 Loaders
855C (all)
855D (first type)
158.8 mm (6.25 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt (53.8mm Bushing)
855C
855D (first type)

>>
>>

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (38 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 356 mm (14 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Sprocket - for 50.8mm Bushing (59mm off-set)
Sprocket - for 53.8mm Bushing (59mm off-set)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets

2
2
76
76
2*
2
10
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8357
175-8048
175-8050
175-8373
175-8506
175-8055
175-8051
175-8053
175-8054

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA695/38
CA669/38
CA196A/14
CA196A/15
CA543
CA677
CA167C
CA349
CA620A

E17110A0M00038
G17110C0M00038
Z17113A0N0356
Z17113A0N0381
R17100B0M01
R17100E0M01
A1785000M00
C1755100M00
P1710400M00

R49303
R51133
R25994
R41118
R45906
R52597
R56593
R33965
103384A1

* NOTE: Using the 175-8506 Sprocket with the larger bushing (53.8mm) reduces the pocket and can result in sprocket jumping in packing situations.
Service Components
175-8271
175-8272
200-9035
200-9036
175-8405
200-9049
200-9037
175-8919
188-5843
200-9054
200-9050
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
188-5852
188-5772
Use Cat P/N 9G-1642
Use Cat P/N 6Y-0473
200-9137
188-5449
188-5797
175-8564

Link- RH (9/16" bolt)


Link - LH (9/16" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 38 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18x82.5)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18x51)
Case 855 Loaders
855D (second type)
855E
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt

Link Assembly - SALT (35 Section)


Sprocket (23 Tooth - 59mm off-set)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets

2
2
8
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8680
175-8051
175-8052
175-8053
175-8054

CA673
CA672
CA675
CA674
CA696/38
IN3478
CA676
CR3196
CR3573
CR3194A
IN3480
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
CR3992
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
CA82A
CR1968
CA691
CR429A

D17110A0M01
D17110A0M02
G17110B0N50
G17110B0N60
D17114A0N00038
D0207000N03
G17110B0N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D17110C0N07
D1785000N10
D17113C0N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18
D01040C0N15

R49789
R49788
NA
NA
NA
R49790
R51130
R49792
R51131
R54349
R49791
R50210
NA
R50211
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189
NA

CA781/35
CA804
CA167C
CA168C
CA349
CA620A

G17850C0M00035
R17850A0M01
A1785000M00
B1785000M00
C1755100M00
P1710400M00

129020A1
R56464
R56593
R56874
R33965
103384A1

D1785000M01
D1785000M02
G1785000N50
G1785000N60
G1785000N03
G01040B0N04
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18

R56490
R56489
129019A1
129018A1
R56515
R51131
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 36 Section Link Assembly (SALT - 175-8684) and remove 1-section.
Service Components
188-5355
188-5356
200-9203
200-9204
200-9051
188-5843
200-9140
188-5772
NA
NA
200-9137
175-8565
188-5797

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16-18x82.5)

Page 11

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
CR3573
CR3992
CR3575
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
CA691

Back

Models
Case 1150 Dozers & Loaders
Early 1150 Dozers & Loaders
158.8 mm (6.25 in.) Pitch - 9/16" Bolt (53.8mm Bushing)

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 508 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Sprocket (27 tooth)
Sprocket Rim - Weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets

2
2
80
80
80
80
2**
2**
8
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8358
175-8356
175-8049
175-8374
175-8375
175-8373
175-8500
175-8522
175-8051
175-8052
175-8053
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA695/40
CA669/40
CA756/16
CA756/18
CA756/20
CA196A/15
CA170
CA100
CA167C
CA168C
CA349
CA621

E17110A0M00040
G17110C0M00038
Z17111A1N0406
Z17111A1N0457
Z17111A1N0508
Z17113A0N0381
R17110L0M01
NA
A1785000M00
B1785000M00
C1755100M00
NA

R52279
R52409
R25934
R25937
R25938
R41118
R52351
NA
R56593
R56874
R33965
R29569

* Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


** NOTE: Using the 175-8500 Sprocket or 175-8522 Rim with the larger bushing (53.8mm) reduces the pocket and can result
in sprocket jumping in packing situations.

Link- RH (9/16")
Link - LH (9/16")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (9/16")
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (9/16"-18-49.3)
Nut - Track (9/16"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-82.5)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (9/16"-18-51)

Page 12

Service Components
175-8271
175-8272
200-9035
200-9036
175-8406
200-9049
200-9037
175-8919
188-5843
200-9144
200-9050
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
200-9137
175-8565
188-5797
175-8564

CA673
CA672
CA675
CA674
CA696/40
IN3478
CA676
CR3196
CR3573
CR3194A
IN3480
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
ID1174
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
CA82A
CR1968
CA82A
CR1968

D17110A0M01
D17110A0M02
G17110B0N50
G17110B0N60
D17114A0N00040
D0207000N03
G17110B0N03
D01040E0N04
G01040B0N04
D01040B2N08
D17110C0N07
D1785000N10
D17113C0N00
D01040B1N09
G0104500M30
G01040B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18
D01040C0N15

R49789
R49788
NA
NA
NA
R49790
R51130
R49792
R51131
R54349
R49791
R50210
NA
R50211
R50830
R51132
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 457 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Sprocket (29 Tooth - 111mm off-set)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
2
80
80
80
2
4
8
2

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

Case 1150 Dozers & Loaders


1150B Dozer (all)
1150C Dozer (all)
1150D Dozer (all)
1150B Loader (all)
1150C Loader (all)
1155D Loader (all)
1155E Loader (all)
169.7 mm (6.68 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA706/40
CA681/40
CA403/16
CA403/18
CA456/16
CA689
CA382
CA383
CA423A

E17110C0M00040
G17110F0M00040
Z17111B0N0406
Z17111B0N0457
Z17113C0N0381
R17110D0M01
A17110C0M00
B17110C0M00
C1711100M00

R51200
R51183
R25891
R25893
R25926
R53118
R33571
R33572
R33594

NA

CA436A

P17114A0M00

R25650

175-8761

CA757

P17114A0M00

R55674

CA684
CA685
CA675
CA674
CA696/40
CA717
CA676
CR3196
CR255A
CR3194A
CA718
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
ID1174
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
NA
CR1250
NA
NA

D17110C0M01
D17110C0M02
G17110B0N50
G17110B0N60
D17114D0N00040
D17110D0N03
G17110D0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D17110D0N08
D17110D0N07
D17110D0N10
D17113D0N00
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18
D01040C0N15

R51185
R51186
131629A1
131628A1
NA
R51195
R51191
S108923
R51192
R54136
R51196
R51199
NA
R51201
R51194
R51193
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189
NA

Major Components
175-8446
175-8755
175-8756
175-8757
175-8758
175-8762
175-8488
175-8489
175-8490

1150B Dozer (all)


1150C Dozer (all)
1150B Loader (all)
1150C Loader (all)
1150D Dozer (all)
1155D Loader (all)
1155E Loader (all)

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8"-18-54.9)
Nut - Track (5/8"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x88.9)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8-18x64)

Page 13

Service Components
175-8847
175-8848
200-9035
200-9036
175-8406
175-8981
200-9037
175-8919
175-8923
200-9144
175-8982
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
200-9139
200-9150
200-9133
200-9136

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)

2
2

>>

Sprocket (29 Tooth - 111mm off-set)

>>

Sprocket (29 Tooth - 137mm off-set)

>>
>>

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA706/43
CA681/43

E17110C0M00043
G17110F0M00043

R56724
R51184

175-8762

CA689

R17110D0M01

R53118

NA*

Not Defined

R17110F0M01

R53119

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Double Flange

6
8

175-8488
175-8489

CA382
CA383

A17110C0M00
B17110C0M00

R33571
R33572

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8490

CA423A

C1711100M00

R33594

Roller Group - Carrier

NA*

Not Defined

C17111A1M00

241263A1

Idler Group - with brackets

175-8761

CA757

P17114A0M00

R55674

CA684
CA685
CA675
CA674
CA696/40
CA717
CA676
CR3196
CR255A
CR3194A
CA718
CR3197
CR3193A
CR2562
ID1174
CR3575
CR3687
CR3685A
AC226A
CR1250
CA691
CR429A

D17110C0M01
D17110C0M02
G17110B0N50
G17110B0N60
D17114D0N00040
D17110D0N03
G17110D0N03
D01060B0N04
G01050B0N04
D17110D0N08
D17110D0N07
D17110D0N10
D17113D0N00
D0105000N09
G0105500M30
G01050B0N25
NA
NA
D17850A0N15
D04700A0N17
D1785000N18
D01040C0N15

R51185
R51186
131629A1
131628A1
NA
R51195
R51191
S108923
R51192
R54136
R51196
R51199
NA
R51201
R51194
R51193
NA
NA
D48004
R57375
R44189
NA

Case 1150 Doze+A50rs


1150D-LGP (all)
1150E-LT (all)
1150E-LGP (all)
1150G-LT (all)
1150G-LGP (all)
169.7 mm (6.68 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
1150D-LT (first type)
1150E-LT
1150G-LT
1150D-LGP (second type)
1150E-LGP
1150G-LGP

1150D-LGP (all)
1150E-LT
1150E-LGP
1150G-LT
1150G-LGP

>>

Major Components
188-5315
188-5316

Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (5/8")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (5/8"-18-54.9)
Nut - Track (5/8"-18)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8"-18-88.9)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (5/8"-18-64)

Page 14

Service Components
175-8847
175-8848
200-9035
200-9036
175-8406
175-8981
200-9037
175-8919
175-8923
200-9144
175-8982
200-9143
175-8407
200-9142
200-9140
188-5772
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
200-9139
200-9150
200-9133
200-9136

Models

Part Description

Case 1450 and 1550 Dozers & 1450 Loaders


1450 Dozer (all)
1450B Dozer (all)
1450 Loader (all)
1450B Loader (all)
1550 Dozer (all)

1450B Dozer
1450 Loader
1450B Loader
1550 Dozer
1450 Dozer
1450 Loader

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8880**
175-8884
NA*
NA
NA
175-8885
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA483A/36
CA574/36
CA452B/16
CA585/16
CA452B/24
CA585/24
CA485/15
CA609/15

E1715000M00036
G17140C0M00036
Z1714100N0406
Z1714100N0406G
Z1714100N0610
Z1714100N0610G
Z1714300N0381
Z1714300N0381G

R29244
R50439
R29194
NA
R29198
NA
R29208
NA

Link Assembly - Sealed (36 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (36 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser Master 406 mm (16 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser Master 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 381 mm (15 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser Master 381 mm (15 in.)

2
2
70
2
70
2
70
2

>>

Sprocket (25 Tooth - 106mm off-set)

175-8890

CA488A

R1714000M01

R52262

>>

Sprocket Segment Group (includes 5 segments)


Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
6
6
2

175-8891
175-8886
175-8887
175-8888

CA541
CA486
CA487
CA520

S1715500M00
A1714000M00
B1714000M00
C1714100M00

NA
R58435
R58436
R33608

>>

Idler Group - with brackets

175-8889

CA530

P1715400M00

R58832

>>

Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

NA*

CA528

P1715100N00

R58833

203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt


1450 Dozer
1450B Dozer
1450 Loader
1450B Loader
1550 Dozer

Qty/Veh

* Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


** Nexus SALT Link Assembly and serviceable component offerings are a high rail version (128 mm rail instead of 121.5 mm). The links actually correspond
to Berco CR4321, 22, 27 and 28. Order Nexus 39 section SALT (175-8880) and remove 3-sections.
Service Components
175-8256**
175-8257**
175-8927**
175-8928**
NA
175-8883
175-8984
NA
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8985
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
Use Cat 9G-6142
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5633
188-5856
4 per joint
188-5634
200-9200
NA
NA

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4")
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16-56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"16-105.6)
Bolt - Sprocket
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 15

CA3172A (CR4321)
CA3173A (CR4322)
CR3317 (CR4327)
CR3318 (CR4328)
CA484/36
CA571/36
CA495
CA569
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CA496
CR1632B
CR1788A
CR1630
CR3971
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
CR2490
Not Defined
Not Defined

D01060C1M01
D01060C1M02
G01060B0N50
G01060B0N60
D1715400N00036
G17144C0N00036
D1714000N03
G17150B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D1715000N08
D1714000N07
D17110D0N10
D1715300N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D0108000N17
D01060T0N35
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

R29241
R29242
NA
NA
NA
NA
R29193
R50437
R29190
R50438
R53725
R29192
R29185
NA
R29184
R50440
R50442
NA
NA
R29245
R29246
136457A1
R31277
NA
NA

Models

Part Description

Case 1450 and 1550 Dozers


1450B-LGP Dozer (all)
1550-LT Dozer (all)
1550-LGP Dozer (all)

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8880**
NA
NA
NA
NA*
175-8893

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CA483A/39
CA574/39
CA452B/24
CA585/24
CA452B/36
CA585/36
CA619

E1715000M00039
G17140C0M00039
Z1714100N0610
Z1714100N0610G
Z1714100N0914
Z1714100N0914G
R17140B0M01

R34890
R50443
R29198
NA
R42670
NA
R52261

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser Master 610 mm (24 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 914 mm (36 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser Master 914 mm (36 in.)
Sprocket (25 Tooth - 104mm off-set)

2
2
76
2
76
2
2

>>

Sprocket Segment Group (includes 5 segments)

175-8891

CA541

S1715500M00

NA

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with brackets
Idler Group - less brackets (includes shaft)

6
8
2
2
2

175-8886
175-8887
175-8888
175-8889
NA*

CA486
CA487
CA520
CA530
CA528

A1714000M00
B1714000M00
C1714100M00
P1715400M00
P1715100N00

R58435
R58436
R33608
R58832
R58833

D01060C1M01
D01060C1M02
G01060B0N50
G01060B0N60
D1715400N00036
G17144C0N00039
D1714000N03
G17150B0N03
D01060H0N04
G01060B0N04
D1715000N08
D1714000N07
D17110D0N10
D1715300N00
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
G01060B0N25
NA
NA
D01070A0N15
D0108000N17
D01060T0N35
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

R29241
R29242
NA
NA
NA
NA
R29193
R50437
R29190
R50438
R53725
R29192
R29185
NA
R29184
R50440
R50442
NA
NA
R29245
R29246
136457A1
R31277
NA
NA

203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt


1450B-LGP
1550-LT
1550-LGP

Qty/Veh

* Nexus Components not availablerefer to OEM.


** Nexus SALT Link Assembly and serviceable component offerings are a high rail version (128 mm rail instead of 121.5 mm).
The links actually correspond to Berco CR4321, 22, 27 and 28.
Service Components
175-8256**
175-8257**
175-8927**
175-8928**
NA
188-5305
175-8984
200-9034
175-8929
188-5694
188-5800
175-8985
188-5767
175-8400
188-5764
188-5692
188-5679
Use Cat 9G-6142
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5633
188-5856
4 per joint
188-5634
200-9200
NA
NA

Link- RH (3/4" bolt)


Link - LH (3/4" bolt)
Link-Master RH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Link- Master LH Complete-SALT (3/4" bolt)
Pin & Bushing Group - 36 Section (Sealed)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Master Pin (Sealed)
Master Bushing (Sealed)
Spacer-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Seal Washer (Sealed)
Track Seal (SALT)
Thrust Ring (SALT)
Stopper
Plastic Plug
Bolt -Track (3/4"-16-56)
Nut - Track (3/4"-16)
Bolt-Track Master - SALT (3/4"16-105.6)
Bolt - Sprocket
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 16

CA3172A (CR4321)
CA3173A (CR4322)
CR3317 (CR4327)
CR3318 (CR4328)
CA484/36
CA571/39
CA495
CA569
CR1783
CR3319
CR1789A
CA496
CR1632B
CR1788A
CR1630
CR3971
CR3321A
CR3687
CR3685A
CR1105A
CR1967
CR3326
CR2490
Not Defined
Not Defined

Back

Models
Komatsu D31 Dozers and Loaders
A-16 (29001-UP)
A-17 (32001-UP)
E-18 (40001-UP)
Q-16 (25001-UP)
Q-17 (32001-UP)
Q-18 (40001-UP)
S-16 (25001-UP)
S-17 (32001-UP)
S-18 (40001-UP)
S-20 (42001-UP)
154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400mm (15.7 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 600mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 370mm (14.6 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim - weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
74
74
74
2*
2*
10
Optional
2**
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8359
175-8056
175-8376
175-8060
175-8675
175-8065
175-8567
175-8062
175-8426
175-8063
175-8064
175-8566

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM728/37
KM727/37
KM1088/400
KM1088/600
KM276A/370
KM781
KM391A
KM388
KM389
KM778
KM840
KM576

D4031000M00037
G4031000M00037
Z40311B0N0400
Z40311B0N0600
Z40313B0N0370
R40310A0M01
Q4031000M01
A4031000M00
NA
C4031100M00
P4031400M00
P4031000M00

111-32-00026
111-32-00024
112-32-11451
11G-32-21111
111-32-11290
113-27-31320
113-98-22210
111-30-00274
111-30-00281
113-30-00112
113-30-00102
NA

D40310A0M01
D40310A0M02
G40310B0N50
G40310B0N60
D40314C0N00000
D40310B0N03
G40310K0N03
D4031000N04
G40310B0N04
D4031000N09
NA
G40315B0M00
NA
NA
G4031000N25
D4031000N35
NA
D0705000N15
D40310A0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4031000M01

112-32-21130
112-32-21120
NA
NA
NA
NA
114-32-A1130
112-32-11155
114-32-A1140
NA
NA
112-32-21400
NA
NA
112-32-21430
112-32-21352
NA
203-32-21210
01803-01420
NA
NA
113-30-33110

* Sprocket (complete) compatible only with Q and S Series machines. Sprocket Rim (weld on) compatible with
all A, E, Q, S Series machines.
** Carrier Roller Group not compatible with D31A-16, D31P-16, D31Q-16, D31S-16
Service Components
175-8279
175-8280
188-5205
188-5206
175-8408
175-8993
188-5841
175-8990
188-5848
188-5766
188-5826
188-5849
Use Cat 5G-2247
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5774
188-5797
175-8564
200-9104
200-9099
NA
NA
175-8285

Link- RH (M14)
Link - LH (M14)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
Pin & Bushing Group - 37 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51)
Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45)
Nut-Track (M14)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell)

Page 1

KM759
KM760
KM765
KM766
KM770/37
KM769
KM768
KM271
KM767
CR3014
KM274
CR3619
CR3686
CR3685A
CR3618
VA551
CR429B
OK20
OK21B
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM577

Back

Models
Komatsu D31 Dozers
P-16 (29001-UP)
P-16A (25001-UP)
P-17 (32001-UP)
P-17A (32001-UP)
P-18 (40001-UP)
P-20 (42001-UP)
P-20A (45001-UP)
PL-16 (29001-UP)
PL-17 (32001-UP)
PL-18 (40001-UP)
PL-20 (42001-UP)

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400mm (15.7 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 600mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 370mm (14.6 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim - weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
82
82
82
2*
2*
12
Optional
2**
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8360
175-8057
175-8376
175-8060
175-8675
175-8065
175-8567
175-8062
175-8426
175-8063
175-8064
175-8566

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM728/41
KM727/41
KM1088/400
KM1088/600
KM276A/370
KM781
KM391
KM388
KM389
KM778
KM840
KM576

D4031000M00041
G4031000M00041
Z40311B0N0400
Z40311B0N0600
Z40313B0N0370
R40310A0M01
Q4031000M01
A4031000M00
NA
C4031100M00
P4031400M00
P4031000M00

11G-A70-0013
11G-32-00024
112-32-11451
11G-32-21111
111-32-11290
113-27-31320
113-98-22210
111-30-00274
111-30-00281
113-30-00112
113-30-00102
NA

KM759
KM760
KM765
KM766
KM770/41
KM769
KM768
KM271
KM767
CR3014
KM274
CR3619
CR3686
CR3685A
CR3618
VA551
CR429B
OK20
OK21B
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM577

D40310A0M01
D40310A0M02
G40310B0N50
G40310B0N60
D40314C0N00000
D40310B0N03
G40310K0N03
D4031000N04
G40310B0N04
D4031000N09
NA
G40315B0M00
NA
NA
G4031000N25
D4031000N35
NA
D0705000N15
D40310A0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4031000M01

112-32-21130
112-32-21120
NA
NA
NA
NA
114-32-A1130
112-32-11155
114-32-A1140
NA
NA
112-32-21400
NA
NA
112-32-21430
112-32-21352
NA
203-32-21210
01803-01420
NA
NA
113-30-33110

154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt


* Sprocket (complete) compatible with all P and PL Series except P-16A (25001-UP). Sprocket Rim (weld on)
compatible with all P and PL Series machines.
** Carrier Roller Group not compatible with D31P-16, D31P-16A, D31PL-16
Service Components
175-8279
175-8280
188-5205
188-5206
175-8409
175-8993
188-5841
175-8990
188-5848
188-5766
188-5826
188-5849
Use Cat 5G-2247
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5774
188-5797
175-8564
200-9104
200-9099
NA
NA
175-8285

Link- RH (M14)
Link - LH (M14)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51)
Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45)
Nut-Track (M14)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell)

Page 2

Models
Komatsu D31 Dozers
PLL-16 (29001-UP)
PLL-17 (32001-UP)
PLL-18(40001-UP)
PLL-20 (42001-UP)
154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim - weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
92
92
2
2
16
Optional
2**
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
***
***
175-8065
175-8567
175-8062
175-8426
175-8063
175-8064
175-8566

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM728/46
KM727/46
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM781
KM391
KM388
KM389
KM778
KM840
KM576

D4031000M00046
G4031000M00046
NA
NA
C4031100M00
NA
A4031000M00
NA
C4031100M00
P4031400M00
P4031000M00

11G-A74-0012
11G-A74-0024
NA
NA
113-27-31320
113-98-22210
111-30-00274
111-30-00281
113-30-00112
113-30-00102
NA

* Nexus component not definedrefer to OEM or order 41 Section Nexus Link Assembly - Sealed (175-8360) or SALT (175-8057)and add 5 sections
** Carrier Roller Group not compatible with D31PLL-16
*** Track Shoes for PLL machines not defined
Service Components
175-8279
175-8280
188-5205
188-5206
175-8409
175-8993
188-5841
175-8990
188-5848
188-5766
188-5826
188-5849
Use Cat 5G-2247
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5774
188-5797
175-8564
200-9104
200-9099
NA
NA
175-8285

Link- RH (M14)
Link - LH (M14)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51)
Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45)
Nut-Track (M14)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell)

Page 3

KM759
KM760
KM765
KM766
KM770/41
KM769
KM768
KM271
KM767
CR3014
KM274
CR3619
CR3686
CR3685A
CR3618
VA551
CR429B
OK20
OK21B
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM577

D40310A0M01
D40310A0M02
G40310B0N50
G40310B0N60
D40314C0N00000
D40310B0N03
G40310K0N03
D4031000N04
G40310B0N04
D4031000N09
NA
G40315B0M00
NA
NA
G4031000N25
D4031000N35
NA
D0705000N15
D40310A0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4031000M01

112-32-21130
112-32-21120
NA
NA
NA
NA
114-32-A1130
112-32-11155
114-32-A1140
NA
NA
112-32-21400
NA
NA
112-32-21430
112-32-21352
NA
203-32-21210
01803-01420
NA
NA
113-30-33110

Models
Komatsu D37 Dozers
E-1 (01001-01500)
E-2 (01501-03000)
E-5 (03001-UP)
P-1 (01001-01500)
P-2 (01501-03000)
154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 400mm (15.7 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 600mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 370mm (14.6 in.)
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim - weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

2
2
74
74
74
2
2
12
Optional
2
2
2

Major Components
175-8360
175-8057
175-8376
175-8060
175-8675
175-8065
175-8567
175-8062
175-8426
175-8063
175-8064
175-8566

Link- RH (M14)
Link - LH (M14)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51)
Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45)
Nut-Track (M14)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell)

Page 4

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM728/41
KM727/41
KM1088/400
KM1088/600
KM276A/370
KM781
KM391
KM388
KM389
KM778
KM840
KM576

D4031000M00041
G4031000M00041
Z40311B0N0400
Z40311B0N0600
Z40313B0N0370
R40310A0M01
Q4031000M01
A4031000M00
NA
C4031100M00
P4031400M00
P4031000M00

11G-A70-0013
11G-32-00024
112-32-11451
11G-32-21111
111-32-11290
113-27-31320
113-98-22210
111-30-00274
111-30-00281
113-30-00112
113-30-00102
NA

Service Components
175-8279
KM759
175-8280
KM760
188-5205
KM765
188-5206
KM766
175-8409
KM770/41
175-8993
KM769
188-5841
KM768
175-8990
KM271
188-5848
KM767
188-5766
CR3014
188-5826
KM274
188-5849
CR3619
Use Cat 5G-2247
CR3686
Use Cat 6Y-0473
CR3685A
188-5774
CR3618
188-5797
VA551
175-8564
CR429B
200-9104
OK20
200-9099
OK21B
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
175-8285
KM577

D40310A0M01
D40310A0M02
G40310B0N50
G40310B0N60
D40314C0N00000
D40310B0N03
G40310K0N03
D4031000N04
G40310B0N04
D4031000N09
NA
G40315B0M00
NA
NA
G4031000N25
D4031000N35
NA
D0705000N15
D40310A0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4031000M01

112-32-21130
112-32-21120
NA
NA
NA
NA
114-32-A1130
112-32-11155
114-32-A1140
NA
NA
112-32-21400
NA
NA
112-32-21430
112-32-21352
NA
203-32-21210
01803-01420
NA
NA
113-30-33110

Back

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D37 Dozers


P-5 (03001-UP)

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Sprocket
Sprocket Rim - weld on
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

154.0 mm (6.06 in.) Pitch - M14 Bolt

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

2
2
92
92
2
2
16
Optional
2
2
2

Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8065
175-8567
175-8062
175-8426
175-8063
175-8064
175-8566

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM728/46
KM727/46
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM781
KM391
KM388
KM389
KM778
KM840
KM576

D4031000M00046
G4031000M00046
NA
NA
C4031100M00
NA
A4031000M00
NA
C4031100M00
P4031400M00
P4031000M00

11G-A74-0012
11G-A74-0024
NA
NA
113-27-31320
113-98-22210
111-30-00274
111-30-00281
113-30-00112
113-30-00102
NA

Nexus component not definedrefer to OEM or order 41 Section Nexus Link Assembly - Sealed (175-8360) or SALT (175-8057) and add 5 sections

** Track Shoes for PLL machines not defined


Service Components
175-8279
KM759
175-8280
KM760
188-5205
KM765
188-5206
KM766
175-8409
KM770/41
175-8993
KM769
188-5841
KM768
175-8990
KM271
188-5848
KM767
188-5766
CR3014
188-5826
KM274
188-5849
CR3619
Use Cat 5G-2247
CR3686
Use Cat 6Y-0473
CR3685A
188-5774
CR3618
188-5797
VA551
175-8564
CR429B
200-9104
OK20
200-9099
OK21B
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
175-8285
KM577

Link- RH (M14)
Link - LH (M14)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M14)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (9/16-18X82.5)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (9/16-18X51)
Bolt-Track (M14X1.5X45)
Nut-Track (M14)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly - no bushings (shell)

Page 5

D40310A0M01
D40310A0M02
G40310B0N50
G40310B0N60
D40314C0N00000
D40310B0N03
G40310K0N03
D4031000N04
G40310B0N04
D4031000N09
NA
G40315B0M00
NA
NA
G4031000N25
D4031000N35
NA
D0705000N15
D40310A0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4031000M01

112-32-21130
112-32-21120
NA
NA
NA
NA
114-32-A1130
112-32-11155
114-32-A1140
NA
NA
112-32-21400
NA
NA
112-32-21430
112-32-21352
NA
203-32-21210
01803-01420
NA
NA
113-30-33110

Models
Komatsu D40 Dozers
A-1 (01501-06000)
A-3 (06001-UP)
F-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
74
74
74
2
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/37
KM489/37
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00037
G4050000M00037
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

125-32-00011
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 39 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8731 or SALT - 175-8733) and remove 2-sections.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 6

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Back

Models
Komatsu D40 Dozers
P-1 (01501-06000)
P-3 (06001-UP)
PL-1 (01925-06000)
PL-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
86
86
2
8
4
2***
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/43
KM489/43
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00043
G4050000M00043
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 2-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
*** 4 required for D40PL-1 and PL-3 machines.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 7

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D40 Dozers
PLL-1 (03501-06000)
, PLL-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (46 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
92
92
2
8
6
2***
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/46
KM489/46
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00046
G4050000M00046
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

12F-32-00052
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 5-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
*** 4 required for D40PLL-1 and PLL-3 machines.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 8

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D41 Dozers and Loaders
A-3 (06001-UP)
A-3A (06001-UP)
Q-3 (06001-UP)
S-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

2
2
74
74
74
2
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/37
KM489/37
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00037
G4050000M00037
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

125-32-00011
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 39 Section Link Assembly
(Sealed - 175-8731 or SALT - 175-8733) and remove 2-sections.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 9

Models
Komatsu D41 Dozers
E-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
78
78
78
2
6
4
2
2

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 10

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8731
175-8733
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Nexus #

KM62/39
KM489/39
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00039
G4050000M00039
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

131-32-00037
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D41 Dozers
P-3 (06001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
86
86
2
8
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/43
KM489/43
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00043
G4050000M00043
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 2-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 11

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D45 Dozers and Loaders
A-1 (01501-UP)
S-1 (02101-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
74
74
74
2
6
4
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

KM62/37
KM489/37
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00037
G4050000M00037
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

125-32-00011
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 39 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8731 or SALT - 175-8733) and remove 2-sections.

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 12

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Back

Models
Komatsu D45 Track Type Tractors
E-1 (01803-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Qty/Veh
2
2
78
78
78
2
6
4
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8731
175-8733
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

KM62/39
KM489/39
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00039
G4050000M00039
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

131-32-00037
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 13

Models
Komatsu D45 Track Type Tractors
P-1 (01501-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (43 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8748

2
2
86
86
2
8
4
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/43
KM489/43
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM841

E4050000M00043
G4050000M00043
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
NA

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
125-30-00042

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 2-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 14

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D50 Dozers and Loaders
A-16 (65001-80000)
A-17 (80001-UP)
F-16 (65001-80000)
F-17 (80001-UP)
S-16 (65001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
78
78
78
2*
6
4
4**
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8731
175-8733
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

KM62/39
KM489/39
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00039
G4050000M00039
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

131-32-00037
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* D50A-16 (65001-68000), D50F-16 (65001-68000) and D50S-16 (65001-68000) machines require sprocket rimsthese items are not available. Refer to OEM.
** 2 required for D50S-16 machines

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 15

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D50 Dozers
E-1 (01803-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (47 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

Major Components
NA*
KM62/47
NA*
KM489/47
**
Not Defined
**
Not Defined
175-8744
KM788
175-8739
KM859
175-8740
KM860
175-8741
KM103B
175-8746
KM842
175-8747
KM282A

2
2
94
94
2
8
6
4
2
2

ITM #

OEM #

E4050000M00047
G4050000M00047
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 6-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 16

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D50 Dozers
P-1 (01501-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (49 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

Major Components
NA*
KM62/49
NA*
KM489/49
**
Not Defined
**
Not Defined
175-8744
KM788
175-8739
KM859
175-8740
KM860
175-8741
KM103B
175-8746
KM842
175-8747
KM282A

2
2
98
98
2
10
6
4
2
2

ITM #

OEM #

E4050000M00049
G4050000M00049
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 8-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Page 17

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D53 Dozers and Loaders
A-16 (65001-80000)
S-16 (65001-80000)
S-17 (80001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
78
78
78
2*
6
4
4**
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8731
175-8733
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

KM62/39
KM489/39
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00039
G4050000M00039
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

131-32-00037
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

* D53A-16 (65001-68000) machines require sprocket rimsthese items are not available. Refer to OEM.
** 2 required for D53S-16 and D53S-17 machines
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 18

Back

Models
Komatsu D53 Dozers
A-17 (80001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
82
82
82
2
8
6
4
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8732
175-8734
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

KM62/41
KM489/41
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00041
G4050000M00041
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

131-32-00072
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 19

Models
Komatsu D53 Dozers
P-16 (65280-80000)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Major Components
2
NA*
2
NA*
94
**
94
**
2***
175-8744
8
175-8739
6
175-8740
4
175-8741
2
175-8746
2
175-8747

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (47 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/47
KM489/47
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00047
G4050000M00047
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 6-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
*** D53P-16 (65280-68000) machines require sprocket rimsthese items are not available. Refer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 20

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D53 Dozers
P-17 (80001-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (49 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
98
98
2
10
6
4
2
2

Nexus #

Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM62/49
KM489/49
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00049
G4050000M00049
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 8-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 21

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D58 Dozers
E-1 (80888-UP)
E-1B (81285-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
82
82
82
2
8
4
4
2
2

Major Components
175-8732
175-8734
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

KM62/41
KM489/41
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00041
G4050000M00041
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

131-32-00072
NA
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 22

Back

Models
Komatsu D58 Dozers
E-1A (81651-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (42 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (42 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 460 mm (18 in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510 mm (20 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 400 mm (16 in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
84
84
84
2
8
4
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8735
175-8736
175-8737
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746
175-8747

KM62/42
KM489/42
KM259/18
KM259/20
KM241/16
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00042
G4050000M00042
Z4050100N0460
Z4050100N0510
Z4050300N0400
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

134-32-00111
130-32-00104
130-32-11280
130-32-11270
130-32-11312
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 1-section.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 23

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D58 Dozers
P-1 (80588-UP)
P-1B (81381-UP)
175.0 mm (6.89 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (49 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Triple Grouser
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
98
98
2
10
6
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8744
175-8739
175-8740
175-8741
175-8746***
175-8747***

KM62/49
KM489/49
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM788
KM859
KM860
KM103B
KM842
KM282A

E4050000M00049
G4050000M00049
NA
NA
S40505A0M00
A4060000M00
B4060000M00
C4060100M00
P4060400M00
P4060000N00

12F-32-00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
131-30-56100
131-30-56200
131-30-00316
141-30-00063
130-30-00086

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order Nexus 41 Section Link Assembly (Sealed - 175-8732 or SALT - 175-8734) and add 8-sections.
** Track shoes not available in widths required
*** Idlers not compatible if machine is equipped with 6-way blade option
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
188-5215
188-5216
188-5213
188-5219
175-8743
188-5840
188-5214
188-5810
175-8742
188-5847
188-5820
188-5827
188-5855
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5382
200-9133
200-9136
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Master (for Sealed L/A)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Master (Sealed)
Master Pin Group (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Spacer - Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link (long) - SALT (5/8X89X88.9)
Bolt-Master Link (short) -SALT (5/8-18X64)
Bolt-Track (5/8-18-54)
Nut-Track (5/8-18)
Bolt-Segment (M18X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 24

KM45
KM44
KM504
KM505
KM43/40
KM47
KM48
KM503
KM66
KM67
KM46
KM502
KM70
KM71A
KM741
CR3687
CR3685A
KM744
CR3570
CR330A
CR1251A
CR1250B
KM790
KM382
KM79
CR506A

D4050000M01
D4050000M02
G40500B0N50
G40500B0N60
D4050400N00040
D4050000N03
D4050000N07
Not Defined
D4060000N04
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
D40600B0N09
D4050000N10
G40505C0N00
NA
NA
G4050000N25
D4050000N35
Not Defined
D0780000A0N15
D40500A0N16
S4050200N16
D40600D0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11126
130-32-11136
131-32-21321/31
131-32-21221/31
NA
NA
130-32-11172
130-32-21141
135-32-11151
135-32-11191
NA
130-32-21151
NA
NA
130-32-21160
NA
NA
130-32-21190
130-32-21252
NA
205-32-51120
01803-01616
09203-11860
01803-11824
01010-31655
01602-01648

Models
Komatsu D60 Dozers
A-6 (20000-40000)
A-7 (40001-45000)
A-8 (45001-UP)
F-7 (40001-45000)
F-7A (40001-45000)
F-8 (45001-UP)
F-8A (45001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
72
72
72
2**
8
4
4***
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8066
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

KM952A/37
KM951A/37
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00037
G40650C0M00037
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

144-32-00015
144-32-00053
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 39 Section - Sealed (175-8568) and remove 2-sections
** D60A-6 (20000-32000) machines require sprocket rimsthese items are not available. Refer to OEM.
*** Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60A-8 (45409-UP) machines.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 25

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

Back

Models
Komatsu D60 Dozers and Loaders
E-7 (40001-45000)
E-8 (45001-UP)
S-7 (40001-45000)
S-8 (45001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
76
76
76
76
2
8
6
4**
2
2

Major Components
175-8568
175-8067
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

KM952A/39
KM951A/39
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00039
G40650C0M00039
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

141-32-00046
141-32-00063
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60E-8 (47641-60000) machines.

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 26

Models
Komatsu D60 Dozers
P-7 (40001-45000)
, P-8 (45001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (44 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
86
2
8
6
4*
2
2

Major Components
175-8569
175-8068
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

KM952A/44
KM951A/44
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00044
G40650C0M00044
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

144-820-0025
144-820-0063
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8414
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/44
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00044
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 27

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D60 Dozers


PL-7 (40001-45000)
PL-8 (45001-UP)

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (49 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser
Shoe - Single Grouser (Master)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
96
2
2
12
6
4***
2
2

Major Components
NA*
NA*
**
**
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

KM952A/49
KM951A/49
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00049
G4065000M00049
Not Defined
Not Defined
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

14F-32-00021
NA
NA
NA
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 44 Section (Sealed - 175-8569 or SALT - 175-8068) and add 5-sections

** Track shoes not defined


*** Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60P-8 (45205-UP) machines.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8414
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 28

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/44
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00044
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

Models
Komatsu D65 Dozers
A-6 (20006-40000)
A-7 (40001-45000)
A-8 (45001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (37 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (37 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
72
72
72
2**
8
4
4***
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8066
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM952A/37
KM951A/37
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00037
G40650C0M00037
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

144-32-00015
144-32-00053
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 39 Section - Sealed (175-8568) and remove 2-sections
** D65A-6 (20006-32000) machines require sprocket rimsthese items are not available. Refer to OEM.
*** Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60A-8 (46048-UP) machines.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 29

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

Back

Models
Komatsu D65 Dozers and Loaders
E-7 (40001-45000)
E-8 (45001-60000)
S-7 (40001-45000)
S-8 (45001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
76
76
76
76
2
8
6
4**
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8568
175-8067
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM952A/39
KM951A/39
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00039
G40650C0M00039
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

141-32-00046
141-32-00063
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60E-8 (47630-60000) machines.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 30

Models
Komatsu D65 Dozers
P-7 (40001-45000)
P-8 (45001-60000)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (44 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
86
2
8
6
4*
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8569
175-8068
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM952A/44
KM951A/44
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00044
G40650C0M00044
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

144-820-0025
144-820-0063
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/44
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00044
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


* Use 175-8909 Carrier Roller Group for D60E-8 (46288-60000) machines.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8414
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-long (3/4-16X112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-short (3/4-16X81)
Bolt-Track (3/4"-16X56)
Nut-Track (3/4"X16)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 31

Models
Komatsu D65 Dozers
E-12 (60001-UP)
EX-12 (60001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
78
78
78
78
2
8
6
4
2

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-61.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 32

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8894
175-8895
175-8903
175-8904
175-8905
175-8906
175-8910
175-8907
175-8908
175-8909
175-8912

Nexus #

KM2095/39
KM2094/39
KM2093/510
KM2093/560
KM2093/610
KM2093/660
KM2111
KM2101
KM2102
KM2105
KM2107A

NA
G40650E0M00039
Z40651E0N0510
Z40651E0N0560
Z40651E0N0610
Z40651E0N0660
S40655E0M00
A40650E0M00
B40650E0M00
C40651E0M00
NA

NA
14X-32-00010
14X-32-11110
14X-32-11360
14X-32-11370
14X-32-11380
NA
14X-30-14100
14X-30-14200
14X-30-00141
14X-30-00110

Service Components
175-8897
175-8898
188-5926
188-5927
200-9012
188-5838
188-5837
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
200-9126
200-9127
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

KM2236
KM2237
KM2343
KM2344
KM2261/39
KM2243
KM2242
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
CR3117
CR4440
FT2110
FT2111
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D40650E0M01
D40650E0M02
G40650E0N50
G40650E0N60
D40654E0N00039
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35

14X-32-11130
14X-32-11120
14X-32-11420/30
14X-32-11320/30
NA
14X-32-11240
14X-32-11140
207-32-11152
144-32-21151
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
14X-32-11350

D40650E0N15
D40850D0N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

14X-32-11210
154-32-31220
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Back

Models
Komatsu D65 Dozers
P-12 (60001-UP)
PX-12 (60001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (45 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 915mm (36in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
90
2
12
4
4
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8896
NA*
175-8910
175-8907
175-8908
175-8909
175-8912

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM2095/45
KM2094/45
KM2093/915
KM2111
KM2101
KM2102
KM2105
KM2107A

NA
G40650E0M00045
Z40651E0N0915
S40655E0M00
A40650E0M00
B40650E0M00
C40651E0M00
NA

NA
14Y-32-00020
14Y-32-11360
NA
14X-30-14100
14X-30-14200
14X-30-00141
14X-30-00110

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 39 Section - Sealed (175-8894) and add 6 sections
Service Components
175-8897
175-8898
188-5926
188-5927
NA
188-5838
188-5837
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
200-9126
200-9127
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-61.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 33

KM2236
KM2237
KM2343
KM2344
KM2261/45
KM2243
KM2242
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
KM2247

D40650E0M01
D40650E0M02
G40650E0N50
G40650E0N60
D40654E0N00045
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35

14X-32-11130
14X-32-11120
14X-32-11420/30
14X-32-11320/30
NA
14X-32-11240
14X-32-11140
207-32-11152
144-32-21151
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
14X-32-11350

FT2110
FT2111
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D40650E0N15
D40850D0N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

14X-32-11210
154-32-31220
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Back

Models
Komatsu D66 Loaders
S-1 (01001-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (39 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group

Qty/Veh
2
2
76
76
76
76
2
8
6
4*
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8568
175-8067
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM952A/39
KM951A/39
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
Not Defined

D4065000M00039
G40650C0M00039
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
Not Defined

141-32-00046
141-32-00063
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
NA

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
CR3117
CR4440
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (3/4-16-56)
Nut-Track (3/4)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 34

Back

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D68 Dozers


E-1 (01001-UP)

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (40 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

2
2
78
78
78
78
2
8
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8069
175-8377
175-8378
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM952A/40
KM951A/40
KM155D/20
KM155D/22
KM155D/24
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00040
G40650C0M00040
Z4065100N0510
Z4065100N0560
Z4065100N0610
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

141-32-00071
144-32-00100
144-32-11112
144-32-11341
144-32-11351
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 39 Section (Sealed - 175-8568 or SALT - 175-8067) and add 1-section.
Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8413
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (3/4-16-56)
Nut-Track (3/4)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 35

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/39
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00039
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

Back

Models
Komatsu D68 Dozers
P-1 (45590-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)


Link Assembly - SALT (44 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
2
86
2
8
6
4
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8569
175-8068
175-8677
175-8078
175-8074
175-8075
175-8076
175-8077
175-8840

Nexus #

KM952A/44
KM951A/44
KM155D/26
KM162
KM868A
KM869A
KM118B
KM834
KM348A

D4065000M00044
G40650C0M00044
Z40651A0N0660
S40655E0M00
A4065000M00
B4065000M00
C40651A0M00
P4065400M00
P4065000N00

144-820-0025
144-820-0063
14G-32-E1270
NA
141-30-00577
141-30-00587
141-30-00566
144-30-00038
NA

Service Components
175-8286
175-8287
175-8997
175-8998
175-8414
175-8999
175-8995
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
188-5633
188-5856
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA
175-8293

KM254
KM255
KM749
KM750
KM515/44
KM170
KM419
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
IN3265
KM858
CR1105A
CR1967
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined
KM215C

D4065000M01
D4065000M01
G40650B0N50
G40650B0N60
D40654C0N00044
D40650B1N03
G40650C0N03
D40650B0N04
G40650B0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35
NA
D01070B0N15
D0108000N17
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
P4065000N01

144-32-11133
144-32-11123
144-32-21322/32
144-32-21222/32
NA
NA
144-32-21142
207-32-11152
144-32-E4130
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
144-32-21342
NA
NA
NA
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA
141-30-33111

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112.3)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (3/4-16-56)
Nut-Track (3/4)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (18mm)
Washer-Track Roller
Idler Assembly (shell)

Page 36

Models
Komatsu D75 Loaders
S-3 (07001-15000)
, S-5 (15001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
76
2
8
6
4
2
2

Major Components
175-8863
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

KM1099/38
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00038
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 37

Back

Models
Komatsu D80 Dozers
A-18 (25001-UP)
F-18 (25001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
76
2
8
4
4
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8863
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Nexus #

KM1099/38
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00038
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 38

Back

Models
Komatsu D80 Dozers
E-18 (25001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

2
82
2
8
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1099/41
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00041
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00391
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus 40 section (175-8864) and add 1-section.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 39

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D80 Dozers


P-18 (02001-UP)

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (45 Section)


Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

2
2
10
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1099/45
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00038
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus 40 Section (175-8864) and add 5-sections.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 40

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA

Models
Komatsu D83 Dozers
E-1 (01001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
2
8
6
4
2
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8864
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Nexus #

KM1099/40
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00040
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

15B-32-00010
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 41

Back

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D83 Dozers


P-1 (01001-UP)

Link Assembly - SALT (42 Section)


Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Qty/Veh
2
2
10
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1099/42
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00042
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

15B-32-00030
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus 40 Section (175-8864) and add 2-sections.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 42

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Models
Komatsu D85 Dozers
A-18 (25001-35000)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (38 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
76
2
8
4
4
2
2

Major Components
175-8863
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

KM1099/38
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00038
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 43

Back

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D85 Dozers


A-21 (35001-UP)

Link Assembly - SALT (39 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
78
2
10
4
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

KM1099/39
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00039
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus 38 Section (175-8863) and add 1-section.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 44

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Models
Komatsu D85 Dozers
E-18 (25001-35000)
E-21 (35001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
82
2
8
6
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

KM1099/41
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00041
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00391
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus (175-8864) and add 1-section
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 45

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

Models

Part Description

Komatsu D85 Dozers


P-18 (02001-03000)
P-21 (03001-UP)

Link Assembly - SALT (45 Section)


Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

2
2
10
6
4
2
2

Major Components
NA*
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

KM1099/38
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00038
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00180
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for SALT Link Assembly order Nexus 40 Section (175-8864) and add 5-sections.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4332
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 46

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799
CR3119
FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Models
Komatsu D85 Dozers
VERSION SS
E-2A (05508-UP)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (42 Section)
Link Assembly - SALT (42 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 510mm (20in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 610mm (24in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)

Qty/Veh
2
2
84
84
84
84
2
12
4
4
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
175-8903
175-8904
175-8905
175-8906
175-8910
175-8907
175-8908
175-8909
Not Defined

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM2095/42
KM2094/42
KM2093/510
KM2093/560
KM2093/610
KM2093/660
KM2111
KM2101
KM2102
KM2105
NA

NA
G40650E0M00042
Z40651E0N0510
Z40651E0N0560
Z40651E0N0610
Z40651E0N0660
S40655E0M00
A40650E0M00
B40650E0M00
C40651E0M00
NA

NA
14U-32-00010
14X-32-11110
14X-32-11360
14X-32-11370
14X-32-11380
NA
14X-30-14100
14X-30-14200
14X-30-00141
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or for link assembly order Nexus 39 Section (Sealed - 175-8894) and add 3-sections, or Nexus 45 Section (SALT - 175-8896)
and remove 3-sections.
Service Components
175-8897
175-8898
188-5926
188-5927
200-9012
188-5838
188-5837
175-8996
175-8994
188-5764
188-5692
Use Cat 9G-1642
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5679
188-5637
188-5796
200-9126
200-9127
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 39 Section (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (Sealed)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (Sealed)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Seal Washer-Sealed
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-61.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 47

KM2236
KM2237
KM2343
KM2344
KM2261/39
KM2243
KM2242
KM169A
KM1187
CR1630
ID931
CR3687
CR3685A
CR3321A
KM2247

D40650E0M01
D40650E0M02
G40650E0N50
G40650E0N60
D40654E0N00039
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N03
D40650E0N04
G40650E0N04
D01080A0N09
G0106500M30
NA
NA
G01060B0N25
D4065000N35

14X-32-11130
14X-32-11120
14X-32-11420/30
14X-32-11320/30
NA
14X-32-11240
14X-32-11140
207-32-11152
144-32-21151
NA
144-32-21161
NA
NA
144-32-21191
14X-32-11350

ID830
FT2111
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D40650E0N15
D40850D0N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

14X-32-11210
154-32-31220
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

Back

Models
Komatsu D95 Loaders
S-1 (01063-02000)
S-2 (02001-UP)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 560mm (22in.)
Segment Group (includes 5 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets (complete)
Idler Group - less Brackets (includes shaft)

Qty/Veh
2
82
2
8
6
4
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8872
175-8878
175-8873
175-8874
175-8875
175-8876
175-8877

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1099/41
FT1102/22
KM224A
KM351A
KM353A
KM120A
KM835
KM375

G4085000M00041
Z40851A0N0560
S40855D0M00
A40850A0M00
B40850A0M00
C40851A0M00
P40854A0M00
P40850A0M00

154-32-00391
154-32-11113
155-27-00151
155-30-00250
155-30-00240
155-30-00235
154-30-00770
NA

KM791A
KM792A
KM797
KM798
KM460/40
KM460/41
KM453A
KM452
CR3961
CR3688
CR3685A
CR3215A
KM799

D4085000M01
D4085000M02
G40850B0N50
G40850B0N60
G4085400N00041
G4085400N00041
G40850C0N03
G40850B0N04
G40855C0M00
NA
NA
G4085000N25
D4085000N35

154-32-11137
154-32-11127
154-32-21221/31
154-32-21121/31
NA
NA
154-32-41143
154-32-E4140
154-32-42300
NA
NA
154-32-41251
154-32-21261

FT1100
FT1101A
KM225
KM226
Not Defined
Not Defined

D40850C0N15
D4085000N16
S4085200N16
S4085200N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

154-820-1240
207-32-K1980
155-27-12181
154-27-13130
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order 40-section SALT (175-8864) and add 1-section.
Service Components
175-8865
175-8866
188-5217
188-5218
188-5529
175-8871
188-5839
188-5846
188-5697
Use Cat 7G-4432
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5721
188-5637
188-5796
200-9110
200-9100
200-9107
200-9154
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 40 Section (SALT)
Pin & Bushing Group - 41 Section (SALT)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (3/4-16-112)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (3/4-16-81)
Bolt-Track (M20-1.5-68.5)
Nut-Track (M20)
Bolt-Segment (M22X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M22)
Bolt-Track Roller (22mm)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 48

Back

Models
Komatsu D135 Dozers
A-1 (10001-10300)
A-2 (10301-UP)
228.6 mm (9.00 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (40 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 710mm (28in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group (w/shaft) - No brackets

Qty/Veh
2
80
80
2
8
6
4
2

Nexus #
Major Components
*
175-8181
175-8155
Not Defined
175-8144
175-8199
175-8200
175-8206

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1267/40
KM337/26
KM337/28
Not Defined
KM122A
KM123A
KM124A
KM537

G4013000M00040
Z40151C0N0660
Z40151C0N0710
Not Defined
A4015000M00
B4015000M00
C40151G0M00
P4015000N00

15A-32-00013
170-32-E1210
175-32-11132
NA
175-30-00489
175-30-00499
175-30-00516
175-30-00575

* Nexus component not available with 'Hi-Rail' 144mm Link height; order 41-section SALT 175-8724 (138mm Link height) and remove 1-section
Service Components
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
188-5204
188-5709
Use Cat 7G-4432
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5831
188-5640
200-9131
200-9111
200-9116
200-9115
200-9101
NA
NA

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (7/8"-14-121.4)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (7/8"-14-95.25)
Bolt-Track (M24X1.5-76.2)
Nut-Track (M24X1.5)
Bolt-Segment (M24X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M24)
Bolt-Track Roller (M24)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 49

KM1317
KM1318
KM1325
KM1326
KM469A
KM470
CR3968A
CR3688
CR3685A
KM471
KM1323
KM1324
KM1331
KM379
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4013000M01
D4013000M02
G40130B0N50
G40130B0N60
G4013000N03
G4013000N04
G40155B0M00
NA
NA
G4015000N25
D4015000N35
Not Defined
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

15A-32-11131
15A-32-11121
15A-32-11321/31
15A-32-11421/31
15A-32-11141
175-32-81450
175-32-41601
NA
NA
175-32-81181
175-32-41260
NA
175-32-11210
178-32-11220
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA
NA

Back

Models
Komatsu D150 Dozers
A-1 (05508-UP)
228.6 mm (9.00 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser (Super) 560mm (22in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 710mm (28in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group (w/shaft) - No brackets

2
82
82
82
2
4
10
4
2

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8724
188-5526
175-8181
175-8155
175-8234
175-8144
175-8199
175-8200
175-8206

Nexus #

KM425B/41
KM278/22
KM337/26
KM337/28
KM193
KM122A
KM123A
KM124A
KM537

G4015000M00041
NA
Z40151C0N0660
Z40151C0N0710
S40155A0M00
A4015000M00
B4015000M00
C40151G0M00
P4015000N00

175-32-00120
NA
170-32-E1210
175-32-11132
NA
175-30-00489
175-30-00499
175-30-00516
175-30-00575

Service Components
175-8857
175-8858
200-9015
200-9014
NA
188-5204
188-5709
Use Cat 7G-4432
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5831
188-5640
200-9131
200-9111
200-9116
200-9115
200-9101
NA
NA

KM328
KM329
KM598
KM597
KM469A
KM470
CR3968A
CR3688
CR3685A
KM471
KM1323
KM1324
KM1331
KM379
KM555
KM228
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4015000M01
D4015000M02
G40150B0N50
G40150B0N60
G4013000N03
G4013000N04
G40155B0M00
NA
NA
G4015000N25
D4015000N35
Not Defined
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
S4015200N16
S401500N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

178-32-11131
178-32-11121
175-32-E2290/00
175-32-E2270/80
15A-32-11141
175-32-81450
175-32-41601
NA
NA
175-32-81181
175-32-41260
NA
175-32-11210
178-32-11220
178-27-11150
01803-02430
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (7/8"-14-121.4)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (7/8"-14-95.25)
Bolt-Track (M24X1.5-76.2)
Nut-Track (M24X1.5)
Bolt-Segment (M24X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M24)
Bolt-Track Roller (M24)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 50

Back

Models
Komatsu D155 Dozers
A-1 (05508-50000)
A-2 (50001-52344)
228.6 mm (9.00 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)


Shoe - Single Grouser (Super) 560mm (22in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 710mm (28in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group (w/shaft) - No brackets

2
82
82
82
2
4
10
4
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8724
188-5526
175-8181
175-8155
175-8234
175-8144
175-8199
175-8200
175-8206
Service Components
175-8857
175-8858
200-9015
200-9014
200-9112
188-5204
188-5709
Use Cat 7G-4432
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5831
188-5640
200-9131
200-9111
200-9116
200-9115
200-9101
NA
NA

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (7/8"-14-121.4)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (7/8"-14-95.25)
Bolt-Track (M24X1.5-76.2)
Nut-Track (M24X1.5)
Bolt-Segment (M24X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M24)
Bolt-Track Roller (M24)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 51

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM425B/41
KM278/22
KM337/26
KM337/28
KM193
KM122A
KM123A
KM124A
KM537

G4015000M00041
NA
Z40151C0N0660
Z40151C0N0710
S40155A0M00
A4015000M00
B4015000M00
C40151G0M00
P4015000N00

175-32-00120
NA
170-32-E1210
175-32-11132
NA
175-30-00489
175-30-00499
175-30-00516
175-30-00575

KM328
KM329
KM598
KM597
KM469A
KM470
CR3968A
CR3688
CR3685A
KM471
CR2709
CR4132
KM1331
KM379
KM555
KM228
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4015000M01
D4015000M02
G40150B0N50
G40150B0N60
G4013000N03
G4013000N04
G40155B0M00
NA
NA
G4015000N25
D4015000N35

178-32-11131
178-32-11121
175-32-E2290/00
175-32-E2270/80
15A-32-11141
175-32-81450
175-32-41601
NA
NA
175-32-81181
175-32-41260

D4015000N15
D4015000N17
S4015200N16
S401500N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

175-32-11210
178-32-11220
178-27-11150
01803-02430
NA
NA

Back

Models
Komatsu D155 Dozers
A-2 (52345-60000)
A-3 (60001-UP)
AX-3 (60001-UP)
228.6 mm (9.00 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - SALT (41 Section)
Shoe - Single Grouser (Super) 560mm (22in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 660mm (26in.)
Shoe - Single Grouser 710mm (28in.)
Segment Group (includes 9 segments)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group (w/shaft) - No brackets

Qty/Veh
2
82
82
82
2
4**
10**
4
2***

Nexus #
Major Components
*
188-5526
175-8181
175-8155
175-8234
175-8144
175-8199
175-8200
175-8206

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1267/41
KM278/22
KM337/26
KM337/28
KM193
KM122A
KM123A
KM124A
KM537

G4013000M00041
NA
Z40151C0N0660
Z40151C0N0710
S40155A0M00
A4015000M00
B4015000M00
C40151G0M00
P4015000N00

175-32-00403
NA
170-32-E1210
175-32-11132
NA
175-30-00489
175-30-00499
175-30-00516
175-30-00575

* Nexus component not available with 'Hi-Rail' 144mm Link height; order 41-section SALT 175-8724 (138mm Link height)
** Track rollers for D155A-3 and AX-3 Machines not available (require a different style roller (6-single flange and 6-double flange rollers)refer to OEM.
*** Idler not defined for D155A-3 and AX-3 machines
Service Components
175-8857
175-8858
200-9015
200-9014
200-9112
188-5204
188-5709
Use Cat 7G-4432
Use Cat 6Y-0473
188-5831
188-5640
200-9131
200-9111
200-9116
200-9115
200-9101
NA
NA

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
RH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
LH Master Link Complete - SALT (M24)
Bushing-Track (SALT)
Pin-Track (SALT)
Track Seal-SALT
Rubber Stopper-SALT
Plastic Plug-SALT
Thrust Ring-SALT
Bolt-Master Link-Long (7/8"-14-121.4)
Bolt-Master Link-Short (7/8"-14-95.25)
Bolt-Track (M24X1.5-76.2)
Nut-Track (M24X1.5)
Bolt-Segment (M24X1.5)
Nut-Segment (M24)
Bolt-Track Roller (M24)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 52

KM328
KM329
KM598
KM597
KM469A
KM470
CR3968A
CR3688
CR3685A
KM471
CR2709
CR4132
KM1331
KM379
KM555
KM228
Not Defined
Not Defined

D4015000M01
D4015000M02
G40150B0N50
G40150B0N60
G4013000N03
G4013000N04
G40155B0M00
NA
NA
G4015000N25
D4015000N35

178-32-11131
178-32-11121
175-32-E2290/00
175-32-E2270/80
15A-32-11141
175-32-81450
175-32-41601
NA
NA
175-32-81181
175-32-41260

D4015000N15
D4015000N17
S4015200N16
S401500N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

175-32-11210
178-32-11220
178-27-11150
01803-02430
NA
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 490 HEX


490 (all)
490D (all)
490E (all)
171.1 mm (6.75 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
490
490D
490E

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (43 Section)

175-8788

CR4854/43

F14048D0M00043

AT128409

>>

490E

>>

490E
490E

>>
>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (44 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
86 or 88
86 or 88
86 or 88
2
14
2
2

175-8791
175-8789
175-8184
175-8811
175-8793
175-8790
200-9178
200-9179

CR4854/44
CR4835/500
CR4835/600
CR4835/700
FT3056
HT49
Not Defined
Not Defined

F14048D0M00044
Z1404300N0500
Z1404300N0600
Z1404300N0700
R7610000M01
A1813000M00
C1549000M00
Not Defined

AT154520
NA
T57079
NA
P64306
AT163923/AT166891
AT154514
AT172696

CR4852
CR4853
CR4876/44
CR241A
CR4872
CR4873
CR202A
CR4875
OK49
CR1251A
CR1250B
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


Service Components
188-5357
188-5358
NA
188-5776
188-5812
188-5802
188-5784
NA
188-5829
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8-18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 1

Back

Models

Part Description

John Deere 590 HEX


590D (all)
590E (all)

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Polysealed (45 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

171.1 mm (6.75 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

2
90
90
90
2
14
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8798
NA*
175-8797
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

HT150
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
FT3057
Not Defined
FT2744
Not Defined

E7615600M00045
Z7615300N0500
Z7615300N0600
Z7615300N0700
R7615000M01
A7615000M00
C7615000M00
Not Defined

AT159899
NA
T57079
NA
AT126060
AT127162
AT163923/AT166891
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 2

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (47 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (47 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (48 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (51 Section)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8795

CR4854/47

Not Defined

AT42185

CR4858/47

F14048D0M00047

AT134979

CR4858/48

F14048D0M00048

NA

175-8178

CR4858/51

F14048D0M00051

NA

John Deere 690 HEX


690B (all)
690C (all)
690D (1-52775)
690DB (52776-UP)
690DLC (early)
690DLC (later)
690DLT (1-52775)
690DDLT (52776-UP)
171.1 mm (6.75 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
690B
690C
690B
690C
690D
690DB
690DLC (early)
690DLT
690DLC (later)
690DDLT

690B
690C
690DLC (early)
690D
690DB
690DLC (later)
690DLT
690DDLT
690D
690DB
690DLC (all)
690DLT
690DDLT

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (53 Section)

175-8183

CR4858/53

F14048D0M00053

AT163923/AT166891

Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)

94, 96, 102 or 106


94, 96, 102 or 106
94, 96, 102 or 106

175-8789
175-8184
175-8811

CR4835/500
CR4835/600
CR4835/700

Z1404300N0500
Z1404300N0600
Z1404300N0700

NA
T57079
NA

>>

Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 5/8" bolt; 23 holes)

175-8189

ID560

R1569000M01

T39973

>>

Sprocket Rim (bolt on - M22 bolt; 16 holes)

175-8190

ID1311

R15690D0M01

T105364

Roller Group - Single Flange

18

175-8185

PC377D

A1404000M00

AT38206

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8797

FT2744

C7615000M00

AT131373

Idler Group - with Brackets

175-8187

ID609

P4911400M00

21X68531A

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

>>

* For 47 and 48 Section Link Assemblies, order 51 Section (175-8178) and remove the appropriate number of sections.
NOTE: Berco style CR4854 uses a 50.8 mm bushing, whereas the CR4858 uses a 53.8 mm bushing.
Service Components
188-5357
188-5358
175-8387
175-8920
188-5812
188-5802
175-8262
175-8388
188-5829
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8-18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 3

CR4856
CR4857
CR4874/51
CR3195
CR4872
CR4873
CR2561
CR4877
OK49
CR1251A
CR1250B
Not Defined
Not Defined

Back

Models
John Deere 690 HEX
690ELC (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket Rim
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
98
98
98
2
18
4
2

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8087
175-8820
175-8800
175-8088
175-8804
175-8801
175-8704
175-8803

KM782/49
ID824/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
ID863A
ID856A
ID861
ID892A

F40208B0M00049
Z40603G0N0600
Z40603G0N0650
Z40603G0N0700
R15690E0M01
A15690E0M00
C15690E0M00
P15694E0M00

AT134984
NA
T139611
NA
T139591
AT152078
AT152079
AT152096

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.) Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140, 175-8087, 175-8440, 1
Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

FT2110
FT2111

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.) Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 4

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 693 HEX


693B (all)
693C (all)
693D (all)
693DLC (First Type)
693DLC (Second Type)
171.1 mm (6.75 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
693B
693C
693D
693B
693C
693D
693DLC (First Type)
693DLC (Second Type)

693B
693DLC (all)

>>
>>

693D
693DLC (all)
693D
693DLC (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (47 Section)

175-8795

CR4854/47

Not Defined

AT42185

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (47 Section)

CR4858/47

F14048D0M00047

AT134979

>>
>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (51 Section)


Link Assembly - Unsealed (53 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 5/8" bolt; 23 holes)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - M22 bolt; 16 holes)
Roller Group - Single Flange

2
2
94, 102 or 106
94, 102 or 106
94, 102 or 106
2
2
18

175-8178
175-8183
175-8789
175-8184
175-8811
175-8189
175-8190
175-8185

CR4858/51
CR4858/53
CR4835/500
CR4835/600
CR4835/700
ID560
ID1311
PC377D

F14048D0M00051
F14048D0M00053
Z1404300N0500
Z1404300N0600
Z1404300N0700
R1569000M01
R15690D0M01
A1404000M00

NA
AT134984
NA
AT163923/AT166891
NA
T39973
T105364
AT38206

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8797

FT2744

C7615000M00

AT131373

>>

Idler Group - with Brackets

175-8187

ID609

P4911400M00

21X68531A

* Order 51 Section (175-8178) and remove the appropriate number of sections.


NOTE: Berco style CR4854 uses a 50.8 mm bushing, whereas the CR4858 uses a 53.8 mm bushing.
NOTE: Carrier rollers not defined for 693B AND 693C machines. Sprocket Rim not defined for 693D machine. Idler Group not defined for 693B and 693C machines. Refer to
Service Components
188-5357
188-5358
175-8387
175-8920
188-5812
188-5802
175-8262
175-8388
188-5829
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8-18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 5

CR4856
CR4857
CR4874/51
CR3195
CR4872
CR4873
CR2561
CR4877
OK49
CR1251A
CR1250B
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)

2
2
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM782/46
KM782/47
KM782/50

F40208B0M00046
F40208B0M00047
F40208B0M00050

TH102363
NA
TH102379

John Deere 790 HEX


790 (all)
790LC (all)
790D (all)
790DLC (all)
790ELC (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
790
790D
790LC
790DLC
790ELC

All except 790LC (not defined)


790
790D
790LC
790DLC
790ELC >>>
790D
790DLC
790
790LC
790ELC
790D
790DLC
790ELC

>>
>>
>>

Major Components
NA*
175-8140
175-8440

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8145

KM782/51

F40208B0M00051

AT154855

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (31.5 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket

92, 94, 100 or 102


92, 94, 100 or 102
92, 94, 100 or 102
92, 94, 100 or 102
92, 94, 100 or 102
92, 94, 100 or 102
92, 94, 100 or 102
2

175-8820
175-8800
175-8088
175-8821
175-8439
175-8437
175-8830
175-8213

ID824/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
ID824/800
KM783/600
KM783/700
KM783/800
FT3059

Z40603G0N0600
Z40603G0N0650
Z40603G0N0700
Z40603G0N0700
NA
NA
NA
R1579000M01

TH102377
AT163923/AT166891
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
TH109726

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

**

175-8194

HT47

A7622000M00

TH102351

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

18

175-8209

HT50

A7620000M00

AT166892

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

200-9201

FT2772

NA

AT214385

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8704

ID861

C15690E0M00

AT152079

>>

Idler Group - with Brackets

200-9197

Not Defined

Not Defined

AT172699

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* For 46 Section Link Assemblies, order 47 Section (175-8140) and remove one section.
NA* - Nexus components not available, refer to OEM.
** Use 16 track rollers for 790 and 790D machines; 18 track rollers for 790LC and 790DLC machines.

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.) Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 6

Back

Models

Part Description

John Deere 792 HEX


792 (all)
792LC (first type)
792LC (second type)
792DLC (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

792DLC (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket - 16 bolt
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Qty/Veh
2
2
2
92, 98 or 100
92, 98 or 100
2
Not Defined
Not Defined
2

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8214
NA*
175-8344
175-8441
175-8823
175-8220
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM959A/46
KM959A/49
KM959A/50
KM971/600
KM971/800
FT3060
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

E40308L0M00046
E40308L0M00049
E40308L0M00050
Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
R15890A0M01
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

TH103161
NA
TH111601
TH103174
NA
AT163923/AT166891
NA
NA
AT178256

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* For 49 Section Link Assemblies, order 50 Section (175-8344) and remove one section.
Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH
Link - LH
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 7

Models
John Deere 890
990 HEX
890 (all)
890A (all)
990 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
94
94
2
14
4
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*
175-8839
175-8838
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CR5061/47
CR4839/650
CR4839/750
Not Defined
KM1743A
KM1817
Not Defined

Not Defined
NA
Z15893A0N0750
R1589000M01
A15890A0M00
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
T49505
T49504
AT56143
NA
AT163923/AT166891

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM . For 47 Section Link Assemblies, order 49 Section (175-8836) and remove 2-sections.
NA* - Nexus components not available, refer to OEM.
Service Components
188-5251
188-5252
200-9046
188-5775
188-5811
188-5801
188-5783
200-9047
188-5763
188-5770
188-5636
188-5856
NA
NA

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt -Track (3/4-16x63)
Nut - Track (3/4-16)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 8

CR2573
CR2572
CR4729/51
CR1539
CR4727
CR4728
CR1542
CR4730
CR1541
CR1540A
CR2221
CR1967
Not Defined
Not Defined

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)

2
100
100

>>

Sprocket - 16 bolt

175-8220

>>

Sprocket - 20 bolt
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
18
4
2

200-9103
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

John Deere 892 HEX


892DLC (all)
892ELC (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
892DLC
892ELC**
892ELC**

Nexus #
Major Components
175-8344
175-8441
175-8823

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM959A/50
KM971/600
KM971/800

E40308L0M00050
Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800

TH111601
TH103174
NA

FT3060

R15890A0M01

TH111091

Not Defined
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

R15890BA0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

AT202586
AT201169
AT163923/AT166891
AT178256/AT159063

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM .


** Sprocket on early model 892ELC has 16 bolts, later has 20 bolt (check before ordering).
Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH
Link - LH
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 9

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

John Deere 992 HEX


992DLC (all)
992ELC (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt

(NOTE: Original 992DLC OEM chains were 7/8" bolt; upgrade to 24mm chainsOEM shoes are not interchangeable)
Major Components

992DLC (all)
992ELC (all)

992DLC (all)
992ELC (all)
992DLC (all)
992ELC (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)

175-8226

HT227/53

E76407B0M00053

AT201936

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.)
Sprocket

106
106
106
2

175-8442
175-8171
175-8228
NA*

KM1426/600
KM1426/750
KM1426/900
FT3061

Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0750
Z40403B0N0900
R1599000M01

NA
NA
NA
AT131565

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

20

175-8229

LH90H

A7640000M00

AT201934

>>
>>

Roller Group - Carrier


Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Not Defined
6
2

NA*
NA*
NA*

FT2990
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
C7640000M00
Not Defined

AT163923/AT166891
AT201927
NA

KM1811
KM1812
KM1104/53
Not Defined
KM1398
KM1399
Not Defined
KM1411
CR1541
KM804
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM


Service Components
175-8164
175-8165
200-9011
200-9013
188-5815
188-5809
200-9010
NA
188-5763
188-5828
200-9141
200-9135
NA
NA

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
Pin & Bushing Group - 53 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M24x1.5x72)
Nut-Track (M24x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 10

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

92

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8202
KM1170/46

E4020800M00046

9092517

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0600

2032233

Hitachi EX200 HEX


EX200-2 (all)
EX200-3 (all)
EX200-5 (all)
EX200LC-2 (all)
EX200LC-3 (all)
EX200LC-5 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt

EX200-2 (all)
EX200-3 (all)
EX200-5
EX200-2 (all)
EX200-3 (1-78000)
EX200-3 (78001-82897)
EX200-5 (all)
EX200-2 (all)
EX200-3 (all)
EX200-5 (all)

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)

92

175-8082

KM1080/700

Z40603C0N0700

NA

>>

Sprocket

175-8213

FT3059

R1579000M01

1010203

>>

Sprocket

2**

NA*

HT403

R76200A0M01

1018740

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

14

175-8209

HT50

A7620000M00

9132602

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Bearing blocks(w/o yoke)

14
4
2

175-8209
175-8704
200-9197

HT50
ID861
Not Defined

A76200A0M00
C15690E0M00
Not Defined

9134243
9089636
9145269/9143400

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

Major Components
200-9067
KM1170/49

E4020800M00049

9098490

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

98

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

2032233

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Sprocket not defined for EX200-3 (82898-UP)

EX200LC-2 (all)
EX200LC-3 (all)
EX200LC-5
EX200LC-2 (all)
EX200LC-3 (1-78000)
EX200LC-3 (78001-83132)
EX200LC-5 (all)
EX200LC-2 (all)
EX200LC-3 (all)
EX200LC-5 (all)

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)

98

175-8082

KM1080/700

Z40603C0N0700

NA

>>

Sprocket

175-8213

FT3059

R1579000M01

1010203

>>

Sprocket

2**

NA*

HT403

R76200A0M01

1018740

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

16

175-8209

HT50

A7620000M00

9132602

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange


Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Bearing blocks(w/o yoke)

16
4
2

175-8209
175-8704
200-9197

HT50
ID861
Not Defined

A76200A0M00
C15690E0M00
Not Defined

9134243
9089636
9145269

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Sprocket not defined for EX200-3 (83133-UP)

Page 1

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

Nexus #

Berco #

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M16)
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8231
KM54
175-8232
KM53
175-8379
KM1149/45
175-8380
KM1149/49
188-5781
KM68
188-5813
KM1146
188-5807
KM1147
188-5786
KM69
175-8383
KM1148
188-5820
KM70
188-5827
KM71A
188-5431
FT981
188-5432
FT982
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

Service Components
188-5627
188-5628
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
188-5431
188-5432

Hitachi EX200 HEX (Cont.)

Page 2

FT981
FT982

ITM #

OEM #

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Not Defined

NA

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
175-8140

KM782/47

NA

9093029

Hitachi EX220 HEX


EX220-1 (all)
EX220-2 (all)
EX220-3 (all)
EX220LC-1 (all)
EX220LC-2 (all)
EX220LC-3 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)
EX220-1 (all)
EX220-2 (all)
EX220-3 (all)

EX220-1 through EX220-5


EX220-1 (all)
EX220-2 (all)
EX220-3 (all)
EX220-1 (all)
EX220-2 (all)
EX220-3 (all)
EX220-2 through EX220-5

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

94

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

2027982

>>
>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange

94
94
94
94
94
94
2
16

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8213
175-8194

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
FT3059
HT47

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R1579000M01
A7622000M00

2030005
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
1010203
9114618

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

16

175-8209

HT50

A7620000M00

9132602

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

200-9201

FT2772

C0422000M00

9062406

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8704

ID861

C15690E0M00

9089636

>>

Idler Group - with bearing blocks (w/o yoke)

200-9197

Not Defined

Not Defined

9145269

* Nexus compent not availablerefer to OEM.


Major Components
EX220LC-1 (all)
EX220LC-2 (all)
EX220LC-3 (all)

EX220LC-1 through EX220LC-5


EX220LC-1 (all)
EX220LC-2 (all)
EX220LC-3 (all)
EX220LC-1 (all)
EX220LC-2 (all)
EX220LC-3 (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8145

KM782/51

NA

9098529

>>

>>
>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange

102
102
102
102
102
102
102
2
18

188-5650
175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8213
175-8194

ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
FT3059
HT47

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R1579000M01
A7622000M00

2027982
2030005
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
1010203
9114618

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

18

175-8209

HT50

A7620000M00

9132602

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

200-9201

FT2772

C0422000M00

9062406

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8704

ID861

C15690E0M00

9089636

Idler Group - with bearing blocks (w/o yoke)

200-9197

Not Defined

Not Defined

9145269

* Nexus compent not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 3

Back

Models

Part Description

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Qty/Veh

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
4255637
4255638
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Hitachi EX220 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 4

Nexus #

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Hitachi EX270 HEX


EX270 (all)
EX270-3 (all)
EX270-5 (all)
EX270LC (all)
EX270LC-3 (all)
EX270LC-5 (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Major Components
EX270 (all)
EX270-3 (all)
EX270-5 (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)

175-8215

KM959A/47

E40308L0M00047

9140549

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 16 bolts)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94
94
2
16
4
2

175-8441
175-8823
175-8220
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM971/600
KM971/800
FT3060
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
R15890A0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

2017537
2016578
1010467
9114682
9096966
9070826/9115208

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


Major Components
EX270LC (all)
EX270LC-3 (all)
EX270LC-5 (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)

175-8344

KM959A/50

E40308L0M00050

9115182

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 20 bolts)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

100
100
2
18
4
2

175-8441
175-8823
200-9103
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM971/600
KM971/800
FT3060/20
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
R15890B0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

2017537
2016578
1017928
9114682
9096966
9070826/9115208

Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

1022094
1022095
NA
3074677
4358599
4358601
3074678
NA
NA
NA
4143721
3060205
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 5

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Hitachi EX300 HEX


EX300-1 (all)
EX300-2 (all)
EX300-3 (all)
EX300H-1 (all)
EX300H-2 (all)
EX300H-3 (all)
EX300LC-1 (all)
EX300LC-2 (all)
EX300LC-3 (all)
EX300LCH-1 (all)
EX300LCH-2 (all)
EX300LCH-3 (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Major Components
EX300-1
EX300H-1

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)

NA*

KM959A/44

E40308L0M00044

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 16 bolts)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94
94
2
16
4
2

175-8441
175-8823
175-8220
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM971/600
KM971/800
FT3060
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
R15890A0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

NA
NA
1010467
9114682
9096966
9070826/9115208

* Order 47 section Sealed (Nexus 175-8215) and remove 3 sections.

Major Components
EX300-2
EX300-3
EX300H-2
EX300H-3

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)

175-8215

KM959A/47

E40308L0M00047

9140549

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 20 bolts)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94
94
2
16
4
2

175-8441
175-8823
200-9103
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
R15890B0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

NA
NA
1017928
9114682
9096966
9070826/9115208

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 6

Back

Models
Hitachi EX300 HEX (Cont.)
EX300LC-1
EX300LC-3
EX300LC-3
EX300LCH-1
EX300LCH-2
EX300LCH-3

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)

175-8344

KM959A/50

E40308L0M00050

9115182

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

100

175-8441

KM971/600

Z40303G0N0610

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)


Sprocket Rim (bolt on - 20 bolts)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

100
2
18
4
2

175-8823
200-9103
175-8216
175-8218
200-9198

KM971/800
Not Defined
LH696C
FT2784
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0800
R15890B0M01
A14060A0M00
C0403000M00
Not Defined

NA
1017928
9114682
9096966
9070826/9115208

Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

1022094
1022095
NA
3074677
4358599
4358601
3074678
NA
NA
NA
4143721
3060205
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 7

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Hitachi EX400 HEX


EX400-1 (all)
EX400H (all)
EX400HLC (all)
EX400LC-1 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M22 Bolt
Major Components
EX400-1
EX400H
EX400HLC
EX400LC-1

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

NA*

MT14A/49

E76407B1M00049

9084353

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)

NA*

MT14A/53

E76407B1M00053

9084356

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98 or 106
98 or 106
98 or 106
2
**
4
2

NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8229
NA*
NA*

CR4840/600
CR4840/700
CR4840/750
FT3061
LH90H
FT2990
Not Defined

Z04203T0N0600
NA
Z04203T0N0750
R1599000M01
A140700AM00
C7640000M00
Not Defined

4232903
NA
423904
1010956
9114275
9099140
9074011/9126820

Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM or for Link Assemblies and track shoes upgrade to M24 Bolt Link Assemblies (see below).
Shoes are not interchangeablenew shoe will be required.
** Use 18 Track Rollers for EX400-1 machines; 20 Track Rollers for EX400HLC and EX400LC-1 machines.

Page 8

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Hitachi EX400 HEX


EX400-2 (all)
EX400-3 (all)
EX400H-3 (all)
EX400LC-2 (all)
EX400LC-3 (all)
EX400LCH-3 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt
Major Components
EX400-2 (all)
EX400-3 (all)
EX400H-3 (all)
EX400-5

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

175-8221

HT227/49

E76407B0M00049

9133225

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98
98
2
16
4
2

175-8442
175-8171
NA*
175-8229
NA*
NA*

KM1426/600
KM1426/750
FT3061
LH90H
FT2990
Not Defined

Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0750
R1599000M01
A140700AM00
C7640000M00
Not Defined

NA
NA
1010956
9114275
9099140
9099137/9134295

E76407B0M00053

9129617

Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM


Major Components

EX400LC-2 (all)
EX400LC-3 (all)
EX400HLC-3 (all)
EX400LC-5

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)

175-8226

HT227/53

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

106
106
106
2
18
6
2

175-8442
175-8171
175-8228
NA*
175-8229
NA*
NA*

KM1426/600
KM1426/750
KM1426/900
FT3061
LH90H
FT2990
Not Defined

Service Components
175-8164
175-8165
200-9011
200-9013
188-5815
188-5809
200-9010
NA
188-5763
188-5828
200-9111
200-9116
NA
NA

KM1811
KM1812
KM1104/53
Not Defined
KM1398
KM1399
Not Defined
KM1411
CR1541
KM804
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0750
Z40403B0N0900
R1599000M01
A140700AM00
C7640000M00
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
1010956
9114275
9099140
9099137/9134295

Nexus components not availablerefer to OEM

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
Pin & Bushing Group - 53 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M24x1.5x72)
Nut-Track (M24x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M22)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 9

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1400/43
KM1400/44
KM1400/49
KM1400/47
KM241A/500
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
Z4050300N0510
Not Defined

21K-32-00010
21K-32-00031
21K-32-00020
21K-32-00041
21K-32-11110
NA

Komatsu PC150 HEX


PC150-1 (all)
PC150-3 (all)
PC150LC-1 (all)
PC150LC-3 (all)
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - M16 Bolt
PC150-1
PC150-3
PC150LC-1
PC150LC-3

PC150-1
PC150LC-1
PC150-3
PC150LC-3

Major Components
2
NA*
2
175-8814
2
175-8816
2
175-8815
86, 88, 94, or 98
175-8817
2
NA**

>>
>>
>>
>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (24 in.)
Sprocket

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

***

175-8083

KM1179

A40200F0M00

205-30-00172

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

12

175-8089

KM1428

A40200E0M00

20Y-30-00012

Roller Group - Carrier


Idler Group - with Brackets

4
2****

175-8084
175-8148

KM1640
KM1641

C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

KM45
KM44
KM1405/49
KM47
KM1146
KM1147
KM48
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

130-32-11136
130-32-11126
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-21193
130-32-11172
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* Order 44 Section Sealed Link Assembly (175-8814) and remove 1-section.


** Nexus component not available, refer to OEM.
*** Use 12 Track Rollers for PC150-1 machines; 16 Track Rollers for PC150LC-1 machines.
**** Idler not defined for PC150-1 and PC150LC-1 machinesrefer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8841
175-8842
200-9199
188-5219
188-5813
NA
NA
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA

Link- RH (M16)
Link - LH (M16)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8x18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8x18)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 1

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly - Sealed (41 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
82
82
82
2
12
4
2

Major Components
NA*
188-5650
175-8800
175-8088
NA
175-8089
175-8084
175-8148

KM782/41
ID824/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM1926
KM1428
KM1640
KM1641

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
NA

21K-32-00100
20Y-32-11111
NA
20Y-32-11311
21K-27-34110
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

KM782/43
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM1926
KM1428
KM1640
KM1641

E40208C0M00043
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00062
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
21K-27-34110
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Komatsu PC150 HEX


PC150-5 (all)
PC150HD-5 (all)
PC150LC-5 (all)
PC150NHD-5 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
PC150-5

>>

PC150LC-5

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets
*

PC150HD-5
PC150NHD-5

>>

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order 45 Section Sealed (200-9069) and remove 4-sections.

2
86
86
86
86
86
2
14
2
2

Major Components
NA*
188-5650
175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
NA*
175-8089
175-8084
175-8148

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM or order 45 Section Sealed (200-9069) and remove 2-sections.

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)

Major Components
200-9069

KM782/45

NA

20Y-32-00014

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

90

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
90
90
90
2
14
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8092
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Page 2

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Komatsu PC150 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Nexus #

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-21193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Service Components
Link- RH (M20)

188-5629

Link - LH (M20)

188-5630

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

Bushing-Track

188-5426

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)

200-9126

FT2110

Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

200-9127

FT2111

Page 3

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8813

KM1170/45

E4020800M00045

205-32-00051

90

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
2
14
2
2

175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

Major Components
200-9067

KM1170/49

E4020800M00049

205-32-00042

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

98

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98
2
18
4
2

175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8231
175-8232
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
188-5431
188-5432
NA
NA

KM54
KM53
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT981
FT982
KM1801
ID327

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

135-32-11132
135-32-11122
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51192
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
01010-51680
01643-31645

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

Service Components
188-5627
188-5628
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
188-5431
188-5432

FT981
FT982

Komatsu PC180 HEX


PC180-3 (all)
PC180LC-3 (all)
PC180LLC-3 (all)
PC180NLC-3 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt
PC180LC-3
PC180NLC-3

PC180-3
PC180LLC

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

>>

>>

Page 4

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)

Major Components
200-9069

KM782/45

NA

20Y-32-00014

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

90

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
90
90
90
2
14
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8092
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

20Y-32-00024
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Komatsu PC180 HEX


PC180LC (all)
PC180LC-5 (all)
PC180LLC (all)
PC180NLC (all)
PC180NLC-5 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

PC180LC
PC180LC-5
PC180NLC
PC180NLC-5

>>

* 188-5652 Track Group (Berco KM1808/45/600) uses the standard duty 188-5650 Track Shoe (Berco ID824/600)
** 188-5642 Track Group (Berco KM1808/45/700) uses the heavy duty 175-8437 Track Shoe (Berco KM783/700)

PC180LLC

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
98
98
98
98
98
2
18
4
2

Major Components
200-9072
188-5650
175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8092
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM782/49
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

* 188-5654 Track Group (Berco KM1808/49/600) uses the standard duty 188-5650 Track Shoe (Berco ID824/600)
** 188-5656 Track Group (Berco KM1808/49/700) uses the heavy duty 175-8437 Track Shoe (Berco KM783/700)

Page 5

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Komatsu PC180 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 6

Nexus #

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (43 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8079

KM1170/43

E4020800M00043

205-32-00031

86

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

86
2
16
4
2

175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
90
90
2
14
4
2

Major Components
175-8813
175-8081
175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1170/45
KM1080/600
KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

E4020800M00045
Z40603C0N0610
Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00051
205-32-51271
205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

Major Components
200-9067

KM1170/49

E4020800M00049

205-32-00042

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

98

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98
2
18
4
2

175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Komatsu PC200 HEX


PC200-1 (all)
PC200-2 (all)
PC200-3 (20001-33762)
PC200LC-2 (all)
PC200LC-3 (20001-33883)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt

PC200-1 (all)
PC200-2 (all)

PC200-3 (20001-33762)

PC200LC-2 (all)
PC200LC-3 (20001-33883)

>>

>>

>>

Page 7

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M16)
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8231
175-8232
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
188-5431
188-5432
NA
NA

KM54
KM53
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT981
FT982
KM1801
ID327

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

135-32-11132
135-32-11122
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51192
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
01010-51680
01643-31645

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

Service Components
188-5627
188-5628
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
188-5431
188-5432

FT981
FT982

Komatsu PC200 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

Page 8

Nexus #

Models
Komatsu PC200 HEX
PC200-3 (33763-UP)
PC200-5 (all)
PC200-6 (all)
PC200EL (all)
PC200EN (all)
PC200LC-3 (33884-UP)
PC200LC-5 (all)
PC200LC-6 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

Major Components - PC200-3 (33763-UP), PC200-5 (all), PC200-6 (all), PC200EL (all), PC200EN (all),
Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)
2
200-9069
KM782/45
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
90
188-5650
ID824/600
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
90
175-8439
KM783/600
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
90
175-8800
ID824/650
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
90
175-8088
ID824/700
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
90
175-8437
KM783/700
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
90
175-8821
ID824/800
NA
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5in.) - HD
90
175-8830
KM783/800
NA
Sprocket
2
175-8092
KM1501
R4022000M01
Roller Group - Single Flange
14
175-8089
KM1428
A40200E0M00
Roller Group - Carrier
4
175-8084
KM1640
C40201A0M00
Idler Group - with Brackets
2
175-8091 (see note *)
KM1642
P4022400N00

OEM #
20Y-32-00014
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Note * - PC200-3 (33763-UP) machines use the Nexus 175-8148 (Berco KM1641) Idler Group. PC200-5 and later use the 175-8091.
Major Components - PC200LC-3 (33884-UP), PC200LC-5 (all), PC200LC-6 (all)
Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
2
175-8087
KM782/49
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
98
188-5650
ID824/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
98
175-8439
KM783/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
98
175-8800
ID824/650
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
98
175-8088
ID824/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
98
175-8437
KM783/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
98
175-8821
ID824/800
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
98
175-8830
KM783/800
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.) - HD
98
175-8438
KM783/900
Sprocket
2
175-8092
KM1501
Roller Group - Single Flange
18
175-8089
KM1428
Roller Group - Carrier
4
175-8084
KM1640
Idler Group - with Brackets
2
175-8091 (see note *)
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

20Y-32-00024
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Note * - PC200LC-3 (33884-UP) machines use the Nexus 175-8148 (Berco KM1641) Idler Group. PC200LC-5 and later use the 175-8091.

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 9

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Komatsu PC200 HEX (Cont.)


(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Nexus #

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Page 10

Berco #

FT2110
FT2111

ITM #

OEM #

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
200-9069

KM782/45

NA

20Y-32-00014

Komatsu PC210 HEX


PC210-3 (all)
PC210-5 (all)
PC210-6 (all)
PC210LC-3 (all)
PC210LC-5 (all)
PC210LC-6 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)
PC210-3 (all)
PC210-5 (all)
PC210-6 (all)

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

90

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
90
90
90
90
90
2
14
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8092 (see note *)
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

KM782/49

NA

20Y-32-00024

Note * - PC210-3 machines use Nexus 175-8085 (Berco KM1217 Sprocket). The PC210-5 and -6 use the 175-8092

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


PC210LC-3 (all)
PC210LC-5 (all)
PC210LC-6 (all)

Major Components
2
200-9072

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

98

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98
98
98
98
90
98
98
2
18
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8438
175-8092 (see note *)
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091 (see note **)

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM783/900
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Note * - PC210LC-3 machines use Nexus 175-8085 (Berco KM1217) Sprocket. The PC210LC-5 and -6 use the 175-8092.
Note ** - PC210LC-3 machines use Nexus 175-8148 (Berco KM1641) Idler Group. The PC210LC-5 and -6 use the 175-8091.

Page 11

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Komatsu PC210 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Nexus #

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Service Components
Link- RH (M20)

188-5629

Link - LH (M20)

188-5630

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

Bushing-Track

188-5426

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)

200-9126

FT2110

Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

200-9127

FT2111

Page 12

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
175-8202

KM1170/46

E4020800M00046

206-32-00011

92

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

92
2
16
4
2

175-8082
NA
175-8083
175-8084
NA

KM1080/700
Not Defined
KM1179
KM1640
Not Defined

Z40603C0N0700
NA
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
NA

205-32-00042
NA
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
NA

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
94
94
2
16
4
2

Major Components
see note*
175-8081
175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1170/47
KM1080/600
KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

E4020800M00047
Z40603C0N0610
Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

206-32-00032
205-32-51271
205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Major Components
175-8343

Komatsu PC220 HEX


PC220-1 (all)
PC220-2 (all)
PC220-3 (20001-23302)
PC220LC-2 (all)
PC220LC-3 (20001-23302)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt
PC220-1 (all)
PC220-2 (all)

PC220-3 (all)

>>

>>

Note * - Purchase 48 Section Sealed Link Assembly (175-8824) and remove one section.

PC220LC-2 (all)
PC200LC-3 (20001-23302)

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

KM1170/51

E4020800M00051

205-32-00042

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

102

175-8081

KM1080/600

Z40603C0N0610

205-32-51271

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

102
2
20
4
2

175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Service Components
175-8231
175-8232
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
188-5431
188-5432
NA
NA

KM54
KM53
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT981
FT982
KM1801
ID327

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

135-32-11132
135-32-11122
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51192
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
01010-51680
01643-31645

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M16)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 13

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Link- RH (M18)

188-5627

Link - LH (M18)

188-5628

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Berco #

Service Components

Komatsu PC220 HEX (Cont.)

Bushing-Track

188-5426

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

188-5431
188-5432

Page 14

FT981
FT982

ITM #

OEM #

Models
Komatsu PC200 HEX
PC220-3 (23303-UP)
PC220-5 (all)
PC220-6 (all)
PC220LC-3 (23303-UP)
PC220LC-5 (all)
PC220LC-6 (all)
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

Major Components - PC220-3 (23303-UP), PC220-5 (all), PC220-6 (all)


Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)
2
175-8140
KM782/47
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
94
188-5650
ID824/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
94
175-8439
KM783/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
94
175-8800
ID824/650
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
94
175-8088
ID824/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
94
175-8437
KM783/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
94
175-8821
ID824/800
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
94
175-8830
KM783/800
Sprocket
2
175-8092 (see note *)
KM1501
Roller Group - Single Flange
16
175-8089
KM1428
Roller Group - Carrier
4
175-8084
KM1640
Idler Group - with Brackets
2
175-8091 (see note **)
KM1642

ITM #

OEM #

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

206-32-00103
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

206-32-00113
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Note * - PC220-3 (23303-UP) machines use Nexus 175-8085 (Berco KM1217) Sprocket. The PC220-5 and -6 use the 175-8092.
Note ** - PC220-3 (23303-UP) machines use Nexus 175-8148 (Berco KM1641) Idler Group. The PC220-5 and -6 use the 175-8091.
Major Components - PC220LC-3 (23303-UP), PC220LC-5 (all), PC220LC-6 (all)
Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)
2
175-8145
KM782/51
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
102
188-5650
ID824/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
102
175-8439
KM783/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
102
175-8800
ID824/650
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
102
175-8088
ID824/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
102
175-8437
KM783/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
102
175-8821
ID824/800
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
102
175-8830
KM783/800
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.) - HD
102
175-8438
KM783/900
Sprocket
2
175-8092 (see note *)
KM1501
Roller Group - Single Flange
20
175-8089
KM1428
Roller Group - Carrier
4
175-8084
KM1640
Idler Group - with Brackets
2
175-8091 (see note **)
KM1642
Note * PC220LC-3 (23303-UP) machines use Nexus 175-8085 (Berco KM1217) Sprocket. The PC220LC-5 and -6 use the 175-8092.
Note ** PC220LC-3 (23303-UP) machines use Nexus 175-8148 (Berco KM1641) Idler Group. The PC220LC-5 and -6 use the 175-8091.

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 15

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Link- RH (M20)

188-5629

Link - LH (M20)

188-5630

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Berco #

Service Components

Komatsu PC200 HEX (Cont.)

Bushing-Track

188-5426

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

200-9126
200-9127

Page 16

FT2110
FT2111

ITM #

OEM #

Models
PC230-6
PC230LC-6

Part Description

190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt


PC230-6

PC230LC-6

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Komatsu PC230-6 HEX


Note: All parts are same as the PC220-6
Note: All parts are same as the PC220LC-6

>>

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Major Components
2
175-8140
94
188-5650
94
175-8439
94
175-8800
94
175-8088
94
175-8437
94
175-8821
94
175-8830
2
175-8092
16
175-8089
4
175-8084
2
175-8091

KM782/47
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

206-32-00103
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Major Components
2
175-8145
102
188-5650
102
175-8439
102
175-8800
102
175-8088
102
175-8437
102
175-8821
102
175-8830
102
175-8438
2
175-8092
20
175-8089
4
175-8084
2
175-8091

KM782/51
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM783/900
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

206-32-00113
20Y-32-11111
NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Page 17

Back

Models

Part Description

Komatsu PC230-6 HEX (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Service Components

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Link- RH (M20)

188-5629

Link - LH (M20)

188-5630

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

Bushing-Track

188-5426

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

200-9126
200-9127

Page 18

FT2110
FT2111

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
94
94
2
16
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM1170/47
KM1080/600
KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

E4020800M00047
Z40603C0N0610
Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

206-32-00032
205-32-51271
205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Major Components
175-8343
175-8081
175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

KM1170/51
KM1080/600
KM1080/700
KM1217
KM1179
KM1640
KM1641

E4020800M00051
Z40603C0N0610
Z40603C0N0700
R4020000M01
A40200F0M00
C40201A0M00
P4020400N00

205-32-00042
205-32-51271
205-32-00042
205-27-71281
205-30-76101
20Y-30-00021
205-30-00182

Service Components
175-8231
175-8232
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
188-5431
188-5432
NA
NA

KM54
KM53
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT981
FT982
KM1801
ID327

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

135-32-11132
135-32-11122
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51192
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
01010-51680
01643-31645

Komatsu PC240 HEX


PC240-3
PC240LC-3
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt
PC240-3

>>

Major Components
see note*
175-8081
175-8082
175-8085
175-8083
175-8084
175-8148

Note * - Purchase 48 Section Sealed Link Assembly (175-8824) and remove one section.

PC240LC-3

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M16)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 19

2
102
102
2
20
4
2

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Komatsu PC240 HEX (Cont.)

Nexus #

Link- RH (M18)

188-5627

Link - LH (M18)

188-5628

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

Bushing-Track

188-5426

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Berco #

Service Components

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

188-5431
188-5432

Page 20

FT981
FT982

ITM #

OEM #

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)

Major Components
175-8140

KM782/47

NA

206-32-00103

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

94

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94
94
94
94
94
94
2
16
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8092
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

Major Components
175-8145

KM782/51

NA

206-32-00113

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard

102

188-5650

ID824/600

NA

20Y-32-11111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD


Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

102
102
102
102
102
102
102
2
20
4
2

175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8821
175-8830
175-8438
175-8092
175-8089
175-8084
175-8091

KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
ID824/800
KM783/800
KM783/900
KM1501
KM1428
KM1640
KM1642

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
R4022000M01
A40200E0M00
C40201A0M00
P4022400N00

NA
NA
20Y-32-11311
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-27-71281
20Y-30-00012
20Y-30-00021
20Y-30-00030

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
175-8382
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM1149/51
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
205-32-51152
205-32-51193
135-32-11171
NA
NA
NA
20Y-32-11210
154-32-31220
20Y-30-11340
01643-31845

Komatsu PC240 HEX


PC240-5
PC240-6
PC240LC-5
PC240LC-6
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
PC240-5
PC240-6

PC240LC-5
PC240LC-6

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

>>

>>

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 21

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Komatsu PC240 HEX (Cont.)

Nexus #

Link- RH (M20)

188-5629

Link - LH (M20)

188-5630

straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)

Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section

200-9077

Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section

200-9078

Bushing-Track

188-5426

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter

Berco #

Service Components

Pin-Track

188-5425

Pin-Track (Master)

188-5427

Bushing-Track (Master)

188-5428

Master Pin Group

200-9076

Seal Washer

188-5430

Spacer

188-5429

Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

200-9126
200-9127

Page 22

FT2110
FT2111

ITM #

OEM #

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
90
2
14
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

see note *

KM959A/45

E40308L0M00045

207-32-00031

175-8441
175-8823
NA*
175-8074
175-8160
NA*

KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
KM868A
KM1817
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
Not Defined
A4030000M00
C40301B0M00
Not Defined

207-32-11162
NA
NA
207-30-16102
207-30-K1800
NA

Komatsu PC300 HEX


PC300-1 (all)
PC300-2 (all)
PC300LC-1 (all)
PC300LC-2 (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Major Components
PC300-1
PC300-2

>>

* Purchase 46 Section Sealed Link Assembly (175-8214) and remove one section.
Major Components
PC300LC-1
PC300LC-2

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8345

KM959A/51

E40308L0M00051

207-32-00091

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

102
102
2
14
4
2

175-8441
175-8823
NA*
175-8074
175-8160
NA*

KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
KM868A
KM1817
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0610
Z40303G0N0800
Not Defined
A4030000M00
C40301B0M00
Not Defined

207-32-11162
NA
NA
207-30-16102
207-30-K1800
NA

Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8385
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5767
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/51
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

144-32-11134
144-32-11124
NA
NA
207-32-11152
207-32-51190
207-32-51170
NA
NA
NA
207-32-11350
01803-02026
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 23

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94
2
14
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

188-5755

KM1617/47

E40308M0M00047

207-32-00100

175-8157
175-8162
175-8158
175-8160
188-5940

KM1643/700
KM1615
KM1429
KM1817
KM2018

Z40303E0N0700
R4030000M01
A40300B0M00
C40301B0M00
P40304B0M00

207-32-51510
207-27-33222
207-30-00150
207-30-K1800
207-30-00160

Komatsu PC300 HEX


PC300-3 (all)
PC300-5 (all)
PC300LC-3 (all)
PC300LC-3 (all)
PC300LC-5 (all)
PC300NLC-3 (all)
PC300NLC-5 (all)
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M22 Bolt
Major Components
PC300-3 (all)
PC300-5 (all)

>>

* Purchase 50 Section Sealed Link Assembly (175-8151) and remove three sections.
Major Components
PC300LC-5 (all)
PC300NLC-5 (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)

175-8151

KM1617/50

E40308M0M00050

207-32-00110

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

100
2
14
4
2

175-8157
175-8162
175-8158
175-8160
188-5940

KM1643/700
KM1615
KM1429
KM1817
KM2018

Z40303E0N0700
R4030000M01
A40300B0M00
C40301B0M00
P40304B0M00

207-32-51510
207-27-33222
207-30-00150
207-30-K1800
207-30-00160

Major Components
PC300LC-3 (all)
PC300NLC-3 (all)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8156

KM1617/51

E40308M0M00051

207-32-00120

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

102
2
14
4
2

175-8157
175-8162
175-8158
175-8160
188-5940

KM1643/700
KM1615
KM1429
KM1817
KM2018

Z40303E0N0700
R4030000M01
A40300B0M00
C40301B0M00
P40304B0M00

207-32-51510
207-27-33222
207-30-00150
207-30-K1800
207-30-00160

Service Components
175-8152
175-8153
175-8384
175-8385
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5767
200-9120
200-9121
NA
NA

KM1716
KM1717
KM1406/50
KM1406/51
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
KM1718
KM1719
KM839
CR4146

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D40300C0N15
D40300C0N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

207-32-51130
207-32-51120
NA
NA
NA
207-32-11152
207-32-51190
207-32-51170
NA
NA
NA
207-32-51210
207-32-51220
207-30-56190
01643-32060

Link- RH (M22)
Link - LH (M22)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M22x56x2)
Nut-Track (M22x2)
Bolt-Track Roller (M20)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 24

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (27.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98
98
98
2
14
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

175-8163

KM1402/49

E40400C0M00049

208-32-00101

175-8442
175-8171
175-8228
175-8177
175-8172
175-8160
175-8175

KM1426/600
KM1426/750
KM1426/900
KM1616
KM1743A
KM1817
KM1973

Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0750
Z40403B0N0900
R4040000M01
A4040000M00
C40301B0M00
NA

208-32-51112
208-32-51341
NA
208-27-31221
208-30-00210
207-30-K1800
NA

Service Components
175-8164
175-8165
NA
188-5782
188-5815
188-5809
188-5788
NA
188-5763
188-5828
200-9111
200-9116
NA
NA

KM1811
KM1812
KM1410/49
KM802
KM1398
KM1399
KM803
KM1411
CR1541
KM804
KM1813
KM1814
KM839
CR4146

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

208-32-51131
208-32-51121
NA
NA
154-820-1153
208-32-51190
208-32-51171
NA
NA
NA
208-32-51210
208-32-51220
207-30-56190
01643-32060

Komatsu PC300 HEX


PC300HD-3 (14443-UP)
PC300HD-5 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt
Major Components
PC300HD-3 (14443-UP)
PC300HD-5 (all)

>>

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M24x76x1.5)
Nut-Track (M24x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M20)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 25

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

>>

Link Assembly - Grease lubricated (45 Section)

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

90

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90
90
2
14
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM2233/45

NA

207-32-00300

NA**

KM2118/600

NA

207-32-61110

NA**
NA**
188-5485 (see note **)
175-8158
175-8160
188-5940

KM2118/700
KM2118/800
KM2385
KM1429
KM1817
KM2018

NA
NA
NA
A40300B0M00
C40301B0M00
P40304B0M00

207-32-61310
207-32-61320
207-27-61210
207-30-00150
207-30-00140
207-30-00160

Komatsu PC300 HEX


PC300-6 (30001-UP)
PC300LC-6 (30001-UP)
PC340-6
PC350-6 (10001-UP)
PC290LC-6
PC340LC-6
PC350LC-6 (10001-UP)
PC290NLC-6
PC340NLC-6
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M22 Bolt
PC300-6
PC340-6
PC350-6 (10001-UP)

Major Components
(see note *)

Note * - Purchase 48 Section Sealed Link Assembly (200-9211) and remove three sections. Est. availability Spring 2004
Note ** - Estimated to be available Spring 2004
PC300LC-6
PC290LC-6
PC340LC-6
PC350LC-6 (10001-UP)
PC290NLC-6
PC340NLC-6

>>

Link Assembly - Grease lubricated (48 Section)

200-9211 (see note *)

KM2233/48

NA

207-32-00310

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)

96

NA*

KM2118/600

NA

207-32-61110

>>

Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)

96

NA*

KM2118/700

NA

207-32-61310

Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5in.)


Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

96
2
16
4
2

NA*
188-5485 (see note *)
175-8158
175-8160
188-5940

KM2118/800
KM2385
KM1429
KM1817
KM2018

NA
NA
A40300B0M00
C40301B0M00
P40304B0M00

207-32-61320
207-27-61210
207-30-00150
207-30-00140
207-30-00160

KM2234
KM2235
NA
KM1905
KM2332
KM1884
KM1906
NA
KM2333
KM2334
KM1718
KM1904
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

207-32-61130
207-32-61120
NA
207-32-51140
207-32-61150
207-32-51190
207-32-51170
NA
144-32-11240
207-32-61260
207-32-51220
207-32-51120
207-30-56190
01643-32060

Note * - Estimated to be available Spring 2004


Service Components
188-5478
188-5479
NA
188-5480
188-5814
188-5808
188-5481
NA
188-5482
188-5483
200-9120
200-9121
NA
NA

Link- RH (M22)
Link - LH (M22)
Pin & Bushing Group - 48 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal - track
Seal - track master
Bolt-Track (M22x56x2)
Nut-Track (M22x2)
Bolt-Track Roller (M20)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 26

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (52 Section)

Major Components
175-8168
KM1402/52

E40400C0M00052

208-32-00141

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)

175-8169

KM1402/53

E40400C0M00053

208-32-00111

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (27.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

104 or 106
104 or 106
2
14
4
2

175-8442
175-8170
175-8177
175-8172
175-8160
NA

KM1426/600
KM1426/700
KM1616
KM1743A
KM1817
Not Defined

Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0700
R4040000M01
A4040000M00
C40301B0M00
NA

208-32-51112
208-32-51312
208-27-31221
208-30-00210
207-30-K1800
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

208-32-51131
208-32-51121
NA
NA
154-820-1153
208-32-51190
208-32-51171
NA
NA
NA
208-32-51210
208-32-51220
207-30-56190
01643-32060

Komatsu PC360 HEX


PC360LC-1 (all)
PC360LC-3 (all)
PC360LC-5 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt
PC360LC-5 (all)
PC360LC-1 (all)
PC360LC-3 (all)

Service Components
175-8164
KM1811
175-8165
KM1812
200-9182
KM1410/53
188-5782
KM802
188-5815
KM1398
188-5809
KM1399
188-5788
KM803
NA
KM1411
188-5763
CR1541
188-5828
KM804
200-9111
KM1813
200-9116
KM1814
NA
KM839
NA
CR4146

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
Pin & Bushing Group - 53 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M24X1.5X76.2)
Nut-Track (M24X1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M20)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 27

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (52 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
2
2
2
92,98,104,or 106
92,98,104,or 106
2**
***
4
2

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM973A/46
KM973A/49
KM973A/52
KM973A/53
CR4840/600
CR4840/700
KM1616
KM1743A
KM1817
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
Z04203T0N0610
Z04203T0N0700
R4040000M01
A4040000M00
C40301B0M00
NA

208-32-00011
208-32-00031
208-32-00021
208-32-00041
208-32-11130
208-32-11140
208-27-31221
208-30-00210
207-30-K1800
NA

Komatsu PC400 HEX


PC400-1 (all)
PC400LC-1 (all)
PC400-3 (1-12243)
PC400LC-3 (1-12243)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M22 Bolt
PC400-1 (all) >>
PC400-3 (1-12243) >>
PC400LC-1 (all) >>
PC400LC-3 (1-12243) >>

>>
>>
>>
>>

Major Components
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8177
175-8172
175-8160
NA****

* Recommend upgrade to an M24mm bolt Link Assembly (see below). New shoes and hardware must be used.
** Sprocket not defined for PC400-1 and PC400LC-1 machinesrefer to OEM.
*** Use 14 Track Rollers for PC400-1 and 3 machines; 16 Track Rollers for PC400LC-3 machines; 18 Track Rollers for PC400LC-1 machines.
**** Refer to OEM.

Page 28

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Komatsu PC400 HEX


PC400-3 (12243-UP)
PC400-5 (all)
PC400HD-5 (all)
PC400LC-3 (12243-UP)
PC400LC-5 (all)
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt
Major Components
PC400-3 (12243-UP)
PC400-5 (all)
PC400HD-5 (all)
PC400LC-5 (all)
PC400LC-3 (12243-UP)

PC400-3 (all)
PC400LC-3 (all)
PC400-5 (all)
PC400LC-5 (all)

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

2 175-8163

KM1402/49

E40400C0M00049

208-32-00101

2 175-8168
175-8169
175-8442
175-8171
175-8228
175-8177
175-8172
175-8160

KM1402/52
KM1402/53
KM1426/600
KM1426/750
KM1426/900
KM1616
KM1743A
KM1817

E40400C0M00052
E40400C0M00053
Z40403B0N0610
Z40403B0N0750
Z40403B0N0900
R4040000M01
A4040000M00
C40301B0M00

208-32-00141
208-32-00111
208-32-51112
208-32-51341
NA
208-27-31221
208-30-00210
207-30-K1800

>> Idler Group - with Brackets

2 NA**

Not Defined

NA

NA

>> Idler Group - with Brackets

2 175-8175

KM1973

NA

208-30-00200

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (52 Section)


>>
Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 900 mm (35.4 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier

2
98,104,or 106
106
106
2
14 *
4

* Use 14 Track Rollers for PC400-3 and 5 machines; 16 Track Rollers for PC400LC-3 and 5 machines; 20 Track Rollers for PC400HD-5 machines.
** Refer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8164
175-8165
188-5782
188-5815
188-5809
188-5788
NA
188-5763
188-5828
200-9141
200-9135
NA
NA

Link- RH (M24)
Link - LH (M24)
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M24x1.5x72mm, washer head)
Nut-Track (M24x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M20)
Washer-Track Roller

Page 29

KM1811
KM1812
KM802
KM1398
KM1399
KM803
KM1411
CR1541
KM804
KM1813
KM1814
KM839
CR4146

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4015000N15
D4015000N17
Not Defined
Not Defined

208-32-51131
208-32-51121
NA
154-820-1153
208-32-51190
208-32-51171
NA
NA
NA
208-32-51210
208-32-51220
207-30-56190
01643-32060

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM2489/46

Not Defined

NA

Komatsu PC400 HEX


PC400-6 (30001-UP)
PC400HD-6 (all)
PC400LC-6 (all)
228.6 mm (9.00 in.) Pitch - M24 Bolt
PC400-6 (30001-UP)
PC400LC-6 (all)
PC400HD-6 (all)

>>

>> Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Major Components
NA*
2 NA*

98,104,or 106
98,104,or 106
106
2
**
4
2

NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8172
175-8160
175-8175

KM2489/49
KM2119/600
KM2119/700
KM2119/750
KM2384
KM1743A
KM1817
KM1973

* Nexus Component not availablerefer to OEM.


** Use 14 Track Rollers for PC400-6 machines; 16 Track Rollers for PC400LC-6 and PC400HD-6 machines

Page 30

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A4040000M00
C40301B0M00
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
208-27-61210
208-30-00210
207-30-K1800
208-30-00200

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Kobelco HEX SK100, SK120


SK100 Mark III
SK120 Mark III
SK120LC Mark III
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

NOTE: Original OEM Link Assemblies and shoes may not be interchangablebolt size may be metric.
Major Components

SK100 Mark III


SK120 Mark III
SK120LC Mark III

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (41 Section)

175-8818

CR4854/41

Not Defined

24100J6485F2

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (46 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket Rim (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
82 or 92
82 or 92
82 or 92
2
12 or 14
2
2

175-8819
175-8789
175-8184
175-8811
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

CR4854/46
CR4835/500
CR4835/600
CR4835/700
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A1612000M00
C1612100M00
P1612400N00

24100J6358F2
NA
NA
NA
NA
24100N6505F1
24100N6506F1
24100N6369F2

Service Components
188-5357
188-5358
200-9048
188-5776
188-5812
188-5802
188-5784
NA
188-5829
175-8552
200-9150
NA
NA

CR4852
CR4853
CR4876/44
CR241A
CR4872
CR4873
CR202A
CR4875
OK49
CR1251A
CR1250B
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8-18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8")
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 1

Back

Models

Part Description

Kobelco SK150
SK150LC
SK150LC Mark III
SK160LC Mark III

SK150LC
SK150LC Mark III
SK160LC Mark III

Nexus #

Major Components
NA*
188-5650
175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8830
NA**
175-8089

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM782/44
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM783/800
Not Defined
KM1428

E1622700M00044
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Q0119000M01
A40200E0M00

24100J16940
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
24100N6419
24100N6419F2

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (44 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange

2
88
88
88
88
88
88
2
14

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

14

NA**

Not Defined

A1620000M00

Roller Group - Carrier

NA**

Not Defined

C1620100M00

24100N6420

>>

Idler Group - with Brackets

NA**

Not Defined

Not Defined

24100N6417F1/F2

>>

Idler Group - with Brackets

NA**

Not Defined

Not Defined

YN52D00009F1

190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

SK150LC
SK150LC Mark III
SK160LC Mark III

Qty/Veh

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group. Order 45 Section 200-9069 and remove 1-section. Order Nexus shoes.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M18)
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
KM1802
IN3045

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Page 2

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
4255637
4255638
NA
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Kobelco SK200
SK200
SK200 Mark III
SK200LC
SK200LC Mark III
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

SK200
SK200 Mark III

>>
>>

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

Berco #

Major Components - SK200, SK200 Mark III


2
200-9069*
KM782/45
90
188-5650
ID824/600
90
175-8439
KM783/600
90
175-8800
ID824/650
90
175-8088
ID824/700
90
175-8437
KM783/700
90
175-8830
KM783/800
2
NA**
Not Defined
14
175-8089
KM1428
14
NA**
Not Defined
4
NA**
Not Defined
2
NA**
Not Defined

ITM #

OEM #

E1622700M00045
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
NA
R16200A0M01
A40200E0M00
A1620000M00
C1620100M00
Not Defined

24100J12150F5
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
24100N6419
24100N6419F2
24100N6420
24100N5948F2

E1622700M00049
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
Z16223A0N0800
R16200A0M01

24100J11338F2
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
2415N364
NA

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - HD
Sprocket
SK200LC
SK200LC Mark III

>>

Major Components - SK200LC, SK200LC Mark III


2
200-9072*
KM782/49
98
188-5650
ID824/600
98
175-8439
KM783/600
98
175-8800
ID824/650
98
175-8088
ID824/700
98
175-8437
KM783/700
98
175-8830
KM783/800
2
NA**
Not Defined

Roller Group - Single Flange

16

NA**

Not Defined

A1620000M00

24100N6419F2

Roller Group - Carrier


Idler Group - with Brackets

4
2

NA**
NA**

Not Defined
Not Defined

C1620100M00
Not Defined

24100N6420
24100N5948F2

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 3

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
4255637
4255638
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Kobelco SK200 (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 4

Nexus #

Models

Part Description

Kobelco SK210
SK210 Mark III
SK210 Mark IV
SK210LC Mark III
SK210LC Mark IV
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
SK200 Mark III

>>

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

Berco #

Major Components - SK210 Mark III


2
200-9069*
KM782/45
90
188-5650
ID824/600
90
175-8439
KM783/600
90
175-8800
ID824/650
90
175-8088
ID824/700
90
175-8437
KM783/700
2
NA**
Not Defined
14
NA**
Not Defined
4
NA**
Not Defined
2
NA**
Not Defined

ITM #

OEM #

E1622700M00045
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
Q0119000M01
A1620000M00
C1620100M00
Not Defined

24100J12150F5
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
NA
24100N6419F2
24100N6420
YN52D00009F1

E1622700M00046
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
YN52D00009F1

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Major Components - SK210 Mark IV


2
NA*
KM782/46
92
188-5650
ID824/600
92
175-8439
KM783/600
92
175-8800
ID824/650
92
175-8088
ID824/700
92
175-8437
KM783/700
2
NA**
Not Defined
14
NA**
Not Defined
4
NA**
Not Defined
2
NA**
Not Defined

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM. For 46 Section Link Assembly, order 47 Section 175-8140 and remove 1-section.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

SK210LC Mark III only


SK210LC Mark III only
SK210LC Mark III only

>>
>>
>>

Major Components - SK210LC Mark III, SK210LC Mark IV


Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)
2
200-9072 *
KM782/49
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
98
188-5650
ID824/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
98
175-8439
KM783/600
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
98
175-8800
ID824/650
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
98
175-8088
ID824/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
98
175-8437
KM783/700
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - HD
98
175-8830
KM783/800
Sprocket
2
NA**
Not Defined
Roller Group - Single Flange
16
NA**
Not Defined
Roller Group - Carrier
4
NA**
Not Defined
Idler Group - with Brackets
2
NA**
Not Defined

E1622700M00049
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
Z16223A0N0800
Q0119000M01
A1620000M00
C1620100M00
Not Defined

24100J11338F2
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
2415N364
NA
24100N6419F2
24100N6420
YN52D00009F1

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 5

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Kobelco SK210 (Cont.)


(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 6

Nexus #

Models
Kobelco SK220
SK220LC Mark III
190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
175-8829*
104
188-5650
104
175-8439
104
175-8800
104
175-8088
104
175-8437
104
175-8830
2
NA**
18
NA**
4
NA**
2
NA**

Qty/Veh

KM782/52
ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM783/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

E1622700M00052
NA
Z16223A0N0600
NA
NA
NA
Z16223A0N0800
R1622000M01
A1620000M00
C1620100M00
P1622400M00

NA
NA
2415N376
NA
NA
NA
2415N364
LQ51D01001P1
24100N6419F2
24100N6420
24100J11697F1

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Service Components
175-8141
175-8142
175-8379
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
NA
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/45
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Service Components
188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Link Assembly - Sealed (52 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter


straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Page 7

Back

Models
Kobelco SK220
SK220LC
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (48 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Nexus #

Major Components
2
175-8822 *
96
175-8441
96
175-8823
2
NA**
16
NA**
4
NA**
2
NA**

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM959A/48
KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A40200E0M00
Not Defined
Not Defined

24100J12423
NA
2415N366
NA
24100N6419
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 8

Models
Kobelco SK250
SK250 Mark IV
SK250LC Mark IV
SK250NLC Mark IV
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description
Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)
Link Assembly - Sealed (48 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Qty/Veh
2
2
90 or 96
90 or 96
2
***
2
2

Nexus #
Major Components
NA*, **
175-8822 **
175-8441
175-8823
NA****
NA****
NA****
NA****

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM959A/45
KM959A/48
KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A1622000M00
C1627100M00
P1627400M00

24100J16885F1
24100J12423F1
NA
2415N366
NA
24100J12446F1
LB64D01001F1
LB52D00002F1

NA* - Order 46 section 175-8214 and remove 1-section.


** Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
*** 16 Track Rollers required for SK250 Mark IV machines; 18 Track Rollers required for SK250LC Mark IV and SK250NLC Mark IV machines.
**** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5767
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 9

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

KM959A/46
KM959A/48
KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Z1627300N0600
Z1627300N0800
R1627000M01
A1622000M00
C1627100M00
P1627400M00

NA
24100J12423F1
2424N261
2415N366
NA
24100J12446F1
LB64D01001F1
LB52D00002F1

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Kobelco SK270
SK270
SK270LC
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
SK270
SK270LC

>>
>>

Major Components
2
175-8214 *
2
175-8822 *
92 or 96
175-8441
92 or 96
175-8823
2
NA***
**
NA***
4
NA***
2
NA***

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (48 Section)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** 16 Track Rollers required for SK270 machines; 18 Track Rollers required for SK270LC machines.
*** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.
Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5767
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 10

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Kobelco SK300
SK300
SK300 Mark II
SK300LC
SK300LC Mark II
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt
Major Components
SK300
SK300 Mark II
SK300LC
SK300LC Mark II

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)

175-8214 *

KM959A/46

Not Defined

NA

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8345 *

KM959A/51

Not Defined

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

92 or 102
92 or 102
2
NA
NA
NA

175-8441
175-8823
NA**
NA**
NA**
NA**

KM971/600
KM971/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Z40303G0N0600
Z40303G0N0800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

2424N261
2415N366
NA
NA
NA
LC52DU0001F1

Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5767
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A1630000M00
C1630100M00
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
24100N8614F1
24100N8640F1
LC52DU0001F1

* Bolt pattern is different than OEM. Replace the complete track group.
** Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller
* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.
Kobelco SK300
SK300 Mark III
SK300LC Mark III
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch

Major Components
2
NA*
NA
NA*
NA
NA*
14 or 18
NA*
4
NA*
2
NA*

Link Assembly - Sealed (sections not defined)


Shoe - Triple Grouser (width not defined)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets
* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Service Components
Not Defined

Page 11

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

CR4854/41

F14048D0M00041

NA

Link Belt LS2500


LS2600
LS2650
LS2500
LS2500ALJ
LS2500BLJ
LS2600J
LS2600AJ
LS2600ALJ
LS200AL
LS2650C-1
LS2650C-2
NOTE: Original OEM Link Assemblies and shoes may not be interchangablebolt size may be metric.

171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt

LS2600J
LS2500
LS2500ALJ
LS2500BLJ
LS2600AJ
LS2600ALJ
LS2600AL
LS2650C-1
LS2650C-2

Major Components
175-8818

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (41 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (43 Section)

175-8788

CR4854/43

F14048D0M00043

NA

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (44 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

2
82, 86 or 88
82, 86 or 88
82, 86 or 88
2
6 or 8
4
4
2

175-8791
175-8789
175-8184
175-8811
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

CR4854/44
CR4835/500
CR4835/600
CR4835/700
LK119
LK42
LK47
LK31
Not Defined

F14048D0M00044
Z1404300N0500
Z1404300N0600
Z1404300N0700
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

KNA0398
NA
KNA 0487
NA
KNA0323
KNA0242
KNA0246
KRA1267
Not Defined

CR4852
CR4853
CR4876/44
CR241A
CR4872
CR4873
CR202A
CR4875
OK49
CR3707
CR1250B

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.


Service Components
188-5357
188-5358
NA
188-5776
188-5812
188-5802
188-5784
NA
188-5829
175-8552
200-9150

Link- RH (5/8")
Link - LH (5/8")
Pin & Bushing Group - 44 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Spacer
Bolt-Track (5/8-18x54)
Nut-Track (5/8")

Page 1

Back

Models

Part Description

Link Belt LS2700


LS2700C-2
LS2700J

Qty/Veh

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt

Nexus #

Major Components
2
NA*
94
NA*
2
NA*
10
175-8825
6
175-8826
4
175-8827
2
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

HT17/47
HT20/600
Not Defined
LK29
LK30
LK31
Not Defined

F14058B0M00047
Z01053D0N0600
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

KLA0066
KRA1156
NA
KRA0781
KRA0785
KRA1267
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 2

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (47 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Unsealed (48 Section)

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

NA*

CR1998A/47

F14068D0M00041

NA

NA*

CR1998A/48

F14068D0M00044

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 500 mm (19.7 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Sprocket (bolt on)

94 or 96
94 or 96
2

NA*
NA*
NA*

CR3229/500
CR3229/600
Not Defined

Z1404300N0500
Z1404300N0600
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA

>>

Roller Group - Single Flange

10

175-8825

LK29

Not Defined

KRA0781

>>

Roller Group - Double Flange

175-8826

LK30

Not Defined

KRA0785

>>

Roller Group - Carrier

175-8827

LK31

Not Defined

KRA1267

Idler Group - with Brackets

NA*

Not Defined

Not Defined

Not Defined

HT17/47
HT17/48

F14058B0M00047
F14058B0M00048

KLA0066
NA

Link Belt LS2800


LS2800
LS2800A
LS288AJ
LS2800B
LS2800BJ
171.1 mm (6.74 in.) Pitch - 5/8" Bolt
Major Components
LS2800
LS2800A
LS288AJ
LS2800B
LS2800BJ

LS288AJ
LS2800B
LS2800BJ (only)
LS288AJ
LS2800B
LS2800BJ (only)
LS288AJ
LS2800B
LS2800BJ (only)

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link Belt LS2800


LS2800-2
LS2800C
LS2800C-2
LS2800J
LS2800FJ
175.4 mm (6.91 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt
LS2800-2
LS2800FJ
LS2800C
LS2800C-2
LS2800J

Major Components
NA*
NA*

>>
>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (47 Section)


Link Assembly - Sealed (48 Section)

2
2

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (53 Section)

NA*

HT17/53

F14058B0M00053

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

94, 96 or 106
96 or106
2
10
6
4
2

NA*
NA*
NA*
175-8825
175-8826
175-8827
NA*

HT20/600
HT20/800
Not Defined
LK29
LK30
LK31
Not Defined

Z01053D0N0600
Z01053D0N0800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

KRA1156
NA
NA
KRA0781
KRA0785
KRA1267
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Page 3

Back

Models

Part Description

Link Belt LS3400


LS3400C
LS3400C-2
LS3400FJ
LS3400J

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M18 Bolt

Qty/Veh Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Major Components
2
92
92
2
10
6
4
2

175-8202 KM1170/46 E4020800M00046


NA
175-8081 KM1080/600 Z40603C0N0600
NA
175-8082 KM1080/700 Z40603C0N0700
NA
175-8828
LK105A
Not Defined
KRA1078
175-8825
LK29
Not Defined
KRA0781
175-8826
LK30
Not Defined
KRA0785
175-8827
LK31
Not Defined
KRA1267
NA*
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA

Major Components
2
96
96
2
NA
NA
NA
2

175-8824 KM1170/48 E4020800M00046


NA
175-8081 KM1080/600 Z40603C0N0600
NA
175-8082 KM1080/700 Z40603C0N0700
NA
175-8828
LK105A
Not Defined
KRA1078
175-8825
LK29
Not Defined
KRA0781
175-8826
LK30
Not Defined
KRA0785
175-8827
LK31
Not Defined
KRA1267
NA*
Not Defined
Not Defined
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

LS3400FJ

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (48 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.)
Sprocket (bolt on)
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets
* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Service Components
(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8079, 175-8813, 175-8202,
175-8824, 175-8080, 175-8343.

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller (M16)
Washer-Track Roller

175-8231
175-8232
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
188-5431
188-5432
NA
NA

KM54
KM53
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT981
FT982
NA
NA

188-5627
188-5628
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
188-5431
188-5432

FT981
FT982

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D04120A0N15
D04100S0N17

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Not Defined

NA

Service Components
(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9063 thru 200-9068.

Link- RH (M18)
Link - LH (M18)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M18x1.5x59mm)
Nut-Track (M18x1.5)

190.0 mm (7.50 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt


Page 4

Back

Models

Part Description

LS3400C
LS3400C-2

Qty/Veh Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

E40208C0M00052

NA

Major Components

Link Belt LS3400 (Cont.)


>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (52 Section)

NA*

KM782/52

Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - Standard


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - Standard
Shoe - Triple Grouser 700 mm (27.6 in.) - HD
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5n.) - HD
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

104
104
104
104
104
104
2
NA
NA
NA
2

188-5650
175-8439
175-8800
175-8088
175-8437
175-8830
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

ID824/600
KM783/600
ID824/650
ID824/700
KM783/700
KM783/800
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
Z16223A0N0600 2415N376
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM. For 52 Section Link Assembly, order 51 Section 175-8145 and add 1-section.
Service Components
(For original Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
stepped bushing (bushing bore in link is 55mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 175-8086, 188-5886, 175-8140,
175-8087, 175-8440, 175-8145, and 175-8829.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 49 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

175-8141
175-8142
175-8380
188-5781
188-5813
188-5807
188-5786
175-8383
188-5820
188-5827
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1031
KM1032
KM1149/49
KM68
KM1146
KM1147
KM69
KM1148
KM70
KM71A
FT2110
FT2111
NA
NA

188-5629
188-5630
200-9077
200-9078
188-5426
188-5425
188-5427
188-5428
200-9076
188-5430
188-5429
200-9126
200-9127

FT2110
FT2111

Service Components
(For newer Nexus link assemblies with the 60 mm diameter
straight bushing. (bushing bore in link is 59mm dia.)
Iink assemlies: 200-9069 thru 200-9075.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 45 Section
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)

Page 5

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Models
Link Belt LS4300
LS4300
LS4300C
LS4300C-2
LS4300J
203.2 mm (8.00 in.) Pitch - M20 Bolt

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Note: The OEM link assembly for the LS4300J machine is different than the Nexus replacement offering. Shoes are not interchangeable.

Link Assembly - Sealed (50 Section)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 600 mm (23.6 in.)
Shoe - Triple Grouser 800 mm (31.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Double Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

Major Components
2
175-8344
100
175-8441
100
175-8823
2
175-8834
12
175-8832
6
175-8833
2
NA*
2
NA*

KM959A/50
KM971/600
KM971/800
LK107A
LK58
LK59
LK60
Not Defined

Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
A41300A0M00
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

KSA0692
NA
NA
KSA0643
KSA0671
KSA0672
KTA0958
NA

Service Components
175-8197
175-8198
175-8384
175-8999
188-5814
188-5808
188-5785
175-8386
188-5764
188-5463
200-9126
200-9127
NA
NA

KM1033
KM1034
KM1406/50
KM170
KM1365
KM1366
KM171
KM1403
CR1630
CR1632B
FT2110
FT2111
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
D4085000N15
D4085000N16
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

* Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM.

Link- RH (M20)
Link - LH (M20)
Pin & Bushing Group - 50 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt-Track (M20x1.5x61.5mm)
Nut-Track (M20-1.5)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 6

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (45 Section)

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (46 Section)

175-8835

Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

90 or 92
90 or 92
2
NA
NA
2

175-8839
175-8838
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

F1407800M00045

39A0387, 39A0388

CR5061/46

F1407800M00046

NA

CR4839/650
CR4839/750
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
Z15893A0N0750
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Link Belt LS4800, LS4900


LS4800
LS4800PL
LS4900
LS4900PL
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt
LS4800
LS4800PL
LS4900
LS4900PL

Major Components
NA*
CR5061/45

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM . For 45 Section Link Assemblies, order 46 Section (175-8835) and remove 1-section.
Service Components
188-5251
CR2573
188-5252
CR2572
200-9046
CR4729/51
188-5775
CR1539
188-5811
CR4727
188-5801
CR4728
200-9047
CR4730
188-5783
CR1542
NA
CR4730
188-5763
CR1541
188-5770
CR1540A
188-5636
CR2221
188-5856
CR1967
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group -51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Pin- Gp - Master (sealed)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt -Track (3/4-16x63)
Nut - Track (3/4-16)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 7

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Back

Models

Part Description

Qty/Veh

Nexus #

Berco #

ITM #

OEM #

Link Belt LS5400, LS5800


LS5400
LS5800
LS5800A
LS5800C
LS5800C-2
Ls5800L
LS5800SL
216.0 mm (8.50 in.) Pitch - 3/4" Bolt
Major Components
LS5400
LS5800
LS5800L
LS5800SL
LS5800A
LS5800C
LS5800C-2

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (49 Section)

175-8836

CR5061/49

F1407800M00049

39A0388, 41A0336

>>

Link Assembly - Sealed (51 Section)

175-8837

CR5061/51

F1407800M00051

NA

Shoe - Triple Grouser 650 mm (25.6 in.)


Shoe - Triple Grouser 750 mm (29.5 in.)
Sprocket
Roller Group - Single Flange
Roller Group - Carrier
Idler Group - with Brackets

98 or 102
98 or 102
2
NA
NA
2

175-8839
175-8838
NA*
NA*
NA*
NA*

CR4839/650
CR4839/750
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
Z15893A0N0750
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
Not Defined
Not Defined

NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA

Nexus component not availablerefer to OEM .


Service Components
188-5251
CR2573
188-5252
CR2572
200-9046
CR4729/51
188-5775
CR1539
188-5811
CR4727
188-5801
CR4728
200-9047
CR4730
188-5783
CR1542
NA
CR4730
188-5763
CR1541
188-5770
CR1540A
188-5636
CR2221
188-5856
CR1967
NA
Not Defined
NA
Not Defined

Link- RH (3/4")
Link - LH (3/4")
Pin & Bushing Group - 51 Section
Bushing-Track
Pin-Track
Pin-Track (Master)
Pin- Gp - Master (sealed)
Bushing-Track (Master)
Master Pin Group
Seal Washer
Spacer
Bolt -Track (3/4-16x63)
Nut - Track (3/4-16)
Bolt-Track Roller
Washer-Track Roller

Page 8

Back