You are on page 1of 19

INTERVIEW / TESTS

June 05, 2007


Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
1. Saima Adm Behavioral Sciences 9291062 10:00 AM

2. Madiha Younis Islamiat MA Islamiat 03455069963 10:10 AM


Handed over to Sir Asif
Saeed
3. B. A. Zia English / Urdu MA Urdu / English 5562674 10:20 AM
Handed over to Ma’am
Sadia Niazi
4. Iram Ahmed English MA English 10:30 AM

5. Awais Hakeem Accounting 10:40 AM

6. Iram Hassan English / Islamiat MA English 10:50 AM `

7. Zia Ul Hassan Mathematics MA 11:00 AM

8. Imdad Ullah Islamiat / English MA English 11:10 AM Handed over to Uzma


Handed over to Ma’am
9. Fazl-e-Wahid Economics M. Phil Economics 03005824217 11:20 AM
Naumana
10. Nazia Zahid Islamiat MA Islamiat 5790051 11:30 AM Handed over to Uzma

11. Qurat Ul Ain Islamiat MA Arabic 5957393 11:40 AM


MA English, Diploma TEFL,
B.Ed., CT, Member of
12. Khalil Khan English 03469264366 11:50 AM
SPELT, Member of British
Council
Handed ever to Ma.am
13. Miss Nighat Shaheen Biology MCS 03335313559 12:00 PM
Samia
Handed over to Ma’am
14. Nazish Zafar English MA English 03465779611 12:10 PM
Sadia Niazi
15. Babar Shaheen Adm 0345087993 12:20 PM

16. Khalil Farooqi Adm B Com. / B Ed 03335125445 12:30 PM


Handed over to Ma’am
17. Israr Ahmed Hashmi Economics MA Economics 03335768886 12:35 PM
Naumana
18. Khawar Ilyas Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03015418738 12:40 PM Handed over to Sir Tahir
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
4541209 Noor
Handed over to Sir Tahir
19. Aneela Komal Chemistry MSc Hons 4414374 12:45 PM
Noor
20. Hafeez Ur Rehman Physics MSc Physics, M. Ed 03008335561 12:50 PM

21. Junaid Ahmed Jadoon Adm BA 03215052036 12:50 PM


Accounting / Handed over to Sir Asif
22. Qazi Muhammad Kashif MBA Finance 03339246838 12:55 PM
Business Studies Malik
Pak Studies /
23. Noor Saeed MA English 03469295271 1:00 PM
English
24. Samina Urdu MA Urdu 5896628 1:05 PM

25. Mahvish Khalid Butt Adm BSc Economics & Finance 03345054799 1:10 PM
Handed over to Ma’am
26. Muhammad Naeem Akhtar Economics MSc Economics 03455331958 1:15 PM
Naumana
MSc Biology
Jaffar Shah
27. Biology Cadet College 11 Years 03339880424 1:20 PM
(60 Years)
Mardan College 22 Years
Handed over to Ma’am
28. Almas Chauhdry Pak Studies MSc Pak Studies 2824664 1:25 PM
Aneela
29. Nabila Shakeel Adm BSc Hons. 03335491439 1:30 PM
Handed over to Ma’am
30. Mujahid Iqbal Adm / Economics MSc Economics 03335573204 1:35 PM
Naumana
0320-5116659
31. Javed Masih Urdu / Adm MA Urdu 1:40 PM
/ 051-5894714
Handed ever to Ma.am
32. Muhammad Amjad Iqbal Biology MSc Biology 03005351223 1:45 PM
Samia
33. Ikhtiar Ahmed Adm MA Islamiat / B Ed 03018850540 1:50 PM
Handed over to Sir Khalid
34. Bushra Farhat Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03335003230 1:55 PM
Farooq
Handed over to Sir Asif
35. Iftikhar Ahmed Accounting MBA 03005267782 2:00 PM
Malik
36. Arifa Sultan Biology MSc Biology 03005222616 2:05 PM
Handed over to Ma’am
37. Hina Sajid Ali English MA English 2:10 PM
Sadia Niazi
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
38. Fareeha Kamal Islamiat MA Islamiat, B Ed 03023530534 2:15 PM Handed over to Uzma

39. Muhammad Shoaib Adm BSc Aero 03009368778 2:20 PM

40. Shakir Abbasi Biology MSc, M Phil 03455352213 2:25 PM


Handed ever to Ma.am
41. Shumaila Irum Biology M. Phil Cell Biology 03345256414 2:30 PM
Samia
Handed over to Sir Asif
42. Arsalan Zafar Eco / B St / Acct MBA 03335474972 2:35 PM
Malik
Handed over to Sir Asif
43. Kaneez Fatima Urdu MA Urdu 03215132053 2:40 PM
Saeed
44. Arifa Sultan Biology MSc Biology 03005222616 2:45 PM
MSc Chemistry
45. Ms. Sadia Hussain Chemistry 5791164 2:50 PM
Quaid-E-Azam University
46. Muhammad Kamran Librarian MLIS 03459344363 2:55 PM

47. Naheed Akhtar Islamiat MA Islamiat 0513561171 3:00 PM


Hafiz Aftab
48. English MA English 03215570607 3:05 PM
Chinar Army College, Murree
Asif Khan Handed over to Sir Tahir
49. Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03215526424 3:10 PM
Chinar Army College, Murree Noor
Handed over to Ma’am
50. Attia Sultana English MA English 0515574530 3:15 PM
Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Ma’am
51. Tehmina Rafique Pakistan Studies MA Pak Studies 03465321583 3:20 PM
Aneela
Handed over to Sir Asif
52. Wasif Iqbal Urdu MA Urdu / B Ed 03345307475 3:25 PM
Saeed
53. Sobia Sadiq Islamiat MA Islamiat / B Ed 03345307475 3:30 PM
Called for interview on
54. Samina Jamal Business Studies MBA IT 03335292386 3:35 PM
June 12, 2007 at 01:30 pm
Handed ever to Ma.am
55. Saba Mirza Biology MSc Biochemistry 03005104378 3:40 PM
Samia
Handed over to Sir Khalid
56. Mrs Shafia Imran Mathematics MSc 03335264027 3:45 PM
Farooq
57. Fareena Hameed MBA 03459827149 3:50 PM No. not responding.
Handed over to Sir Asif
58. Muhammad Amjad Urdu MA Urdu 03018305905 3:55 PM
Saeed
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
Handed over to Sir Asif
59. Irshad Ali Accounting M Com. 03469312694 4:00 PM
Malik
INTERVIEW / TESTS
June 06, 2007
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
60. Sabrina Leo Joseph Adm MSc Pak Studies 03455170796 10:00 AM Can come after 3:00

61. Imran Baig Adm MCS 03005301850 10:05 AM Can come at 1:30 PM
Handed over to Ma’am
62. Zubair Shah Pak Studies MA Pak Studies 03459493079 10:10 AM
Aneela
63. Kaleem Ullah MPA 03459874490 10:15 AM Wrong Tel No.
Handed over to Sir Asif
64. Maheen Ahmed Urdu MA Urdu 03335469123 10:20 AM
Saeed
65. Humaira Pirzada Business Studies MBA 03015528737 10:25 AM Can come at 1:00 PM

66. Ambreen Javed English MA English 03335101757 10:30 AM

67. Shagufta Naureen Economics MSc Economics 03455133353 10:35 AM

68. Syed Muhammad Bilal Economics MSc Economics 03214404554 10:40 AM


Handed over to Sir Asif
69. Ahmed Ali Accounting M Comm 03212765256 10:45 AM
Malik
Handed over to Sir Khalid
70. Muhammad Israr Mathematics MSc Maths 03225140399 10:50 AM
Farooq
71. Taha Raza Rizvi Adm B Pharmacy 03212187312 10:55 AM
MA Defense & Diplomatic Handed over to Ma’am
72. Asma Bibi Pakistan Studies 03335763380 11:00 AM
Studies Aneela
03335241995 Handed over to Ma’am
73. Shafaq Abid Economics MSc Economics 11:05 AM
5814327 Naumana
74. Hira Naeem Economics MSc Economics 2850114 11:10 AM
03335176475 Handed over to Ma’am
75. Shazia Mobeen English MA English, TEFL 11:15 AM
03464844541 Saadia Niazi
76. Qurat Ul Ain Islamiat MA Arabic 5957393 11:20 AM

77. Khowla Nauman English MA English 9517943 11:25 AM

78. Muhammad Faisal Siddiqui Biology M. Phil Biotechnology 03339017644 11:30 AM


79. Muqaddas Ambreen Economics MSc Economics 5481758 11:35 AM Handed over to Ma’am
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
Naumana
fauzia_jabeen
80. Fauzia Jabeen Physics MSc Physics 11:40 AM
@hotmail.com
81. Ghulam Saddique Qadri Adm B. Com 03212997998 11:45 AM
Handed over to Sir Tahir
82. Ismat Fatima Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03005586457 11:50 AM
Noor
83. Farrukh Khurshid Adm ACCA 03215423437 11:55 AM
Handed over to Ma’am
84. Saba Riasat English MA English 03044714141 12:00 PM
Saadia Niazi
85. Wajeeha Basharat Economics MSc Economics 03339958302 12:05 PM `

86. Muhammad Farhan Basharat Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03336806309 12:10 PM


Hafiz Muhammad Abdul Handed over to Sir Tahir
87. Chemistry M Phil Chemistry 03005388255 12:15 PM
Rahman Noor
Maths / MSc Economics
88. Amna Faheem 2101597 12:20 PM
Economics Quaid E Azam University
89. Shabana Sajjad Librarian BLIS 5562951 12:25 PM
B Com. ICMA, Post Handed over to Sir Asif
90. Arif Baig Accounting 03335135451 12:30 PM
Graduation Malik
91. Sajjad Ahmed Pak Studies MSc Pak Studies 03215085191 12:35 PM

92. Inayat Chandio Pak Studies MSc Pak Studies 03005323441 12:40 PM

93. Atiqa Sultana Khan Economics MSc Economics 03008353668 12:45 PM Wants to come at 10:00

94. Omair Ahmed Islamiat MA Islamiat 0937868651 12:50 PM Handed over to Uzma

95. Jawad Mukhtar Adm BCS 03335312345 12:55 PM


Handed over to Ma’am
96. Khurram Shahzad Biology MSc Hons 03335499154 1:00 PM
Samia
97. Nida Dilpazeer Adm MBA 2298058 1:05 PM
Handed ever to Ma.am
98. Naeema Aleem Biology MSc Biology 5522357 1:10 PM
Samia
99. Salima Aleem Islamiat MA Islamiat 5522357 1:15 PM
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
100. Abid Ali Economics MSc Economics 03455202258 1:20 PM

101. Sania Riaz Biology MSc Biology 5529587 1:25 PM


BA
102. Ali Imran Zaidi Adm 03345504353 1:30 PM
(Air Force Retired 18 years)
103. Shoaib Akif Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03455115462 1:35 PM

104. Shanshah Pakistan Studies MA Political Science 03339213990 1:40 PM


Handed over to Ma’am
105. Nida Hameed Pak Studies MA Political Science 03455935863 1:45 PM
Aneela
Handed over to Sir Khalid
106. Muhammad Saleem Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03455296359 1:50 PM
Farooq
107. Chaudhry Muhammad Irfan Adm 03009812979 1:55 PM
Handed over to Ma’am
108. Attta Ur Rehman MBA Business Studies 03335605183 2:00 PM
Sarah Matloob
109. Rehman Ali Physics MSc Physics 03009191750 2:05 PM

110. Irfan Ali English MA English 03339213990 2:10 PM

111. Atif Ehsaan Pak Studies MSc Geography 03335402294 2:15 PM


English / MA English 5112749 Handed over to Ma’am
112. Saadia Panni 2:20 PM
Business Studies Education Leadership & Mgt 03335416077 Saadia Niazi
MSc Mathematics
113. Col. Saeed Mathematics (Retired NUST EME 21 2:25 PM
College)
114. Muhammad Hanif Physics MSc Physics 03349790931 2:30 PM

115. Johar Ali English MA English 0912920340 2:35 PM

116. Dr. Irum Zaheer Biology MBBS 442222 2:40 PM

117. Jehangir English MA English 5598567 2:45 PM

118. Pervez Abdullah Adm BSc 8002475 2:50 PM


Handed ever to Ma.am
119. Muhammad Ali Durrani Biology MSc Zoology 03025519892 2:55 PM
Samia
120. Mahvish Nasreen Economics MSc Economics 4831728 3:00 PM
Time
S. No. Name of Candidate Subject Qualification Contact No. Remarks
Allocated
121. Farhat Jabeen Economics MSc Economics 03335381662 3:05 PM

122. YaSir Khurshid Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03015151301 3:10 PM

123.
Handed over to Ma’am
124. Mahvish Khan English MA English 5956623 3:20 PM
Saadia Niazi
125. Sadia Saeed Economics MA Economics 03225325571 3:25 PM

126. Muhammad Iftikhar Ul Hassan 03345508154 3:30 PM


Handed over to Ma’am
127. Saeeda Awan Economics MSc Economics 4414106 3:35 PM
Naumana
128. Khurram Sheikh 3:40 PM

129. Rizwana Farhan Urdu MA Urdu 03215168809 3:45 PM

130. Fauzia Zaheer English MA English 03009190625 3:50 PM


Handed over to Ma’am
131. Shazia Ashfaq English MA English 3:55 PM
Saadia Niazi
03005340229
132. Anila Nazir Adm MSc Economics 4:00 PM
03455352295

WAITING LIST
Handed over to Ma’am
132. Arjamand Bilal English MA English 03215338918
Saadia Niazi
133. Samar Abbas Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03455173672
Handed over to Ma’am
134. Uzma Hadyat English MA English 03335322531
Saadia Niazi
135. Awais Bin Wasi English MA English 03215614984

136. Muhammad Aftab Alam English MA English 03455892103

137. Haroon Rasheed English MA English 03345125903

138. Muhammad Khan Economics MSc English 03004684005

139. Aurangzeb Khan English MA English, TEFL 03335526099


140. Tahseen Ahmad Adm MBEcon 03004907137

141. Rashida Perveen Economics MSc Economics 444506

142. Malik Khalid Mahmood Adm B. Com 03215322490

143. Sadia Adnan Biology MSc Microbiology 03465300023

144. Khair Ur Rahman Shalman English MA English Lit & Ling 03015190603
Handed over to Ma’am
145. Muhammad Ismail English MA English (NUML) 03214286132
Sadia Niazi
Handed over to Ma’am
146. Ahmed Jan English MA English (NUML) 03215202658
Sadia Niazi
147. Afsheen English MA English 03065373053

148. Shumaila Altaf English MA English 03215108684

149. Shaista Kanwal Librarian BA Liab. (MLIS Continue.) 03335480344


Handed over to Sir Khalid
150. Aurangzeb Shah Mathematics MSc Maths, B Ed 03329422068
Farooq
Handed over to Sir Khalid
151. Muhammad Ramzan Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03335703389
Farooq
Handed over to Ma’am
152. Abida Mujahid English MA English+ MA ELD 03335355376
Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Sir Tahir
153. Muhammad Tariq Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03346187199
Noor
154. Ayaz CV by email

155. Farah Azam Bio / Chemistry Pharmacy 0515817259


Handed over to Ma’am
156. Mamoona Majid English MA English 03335291039
Sadia Niazi
157. Muhammad Riaz Malik Adm BA 03455229540

158. Khurram Shamim Adm MSc Statistics 03025050733

159. Said Muhammad English MA English 03345330488


Wifaq Ul Madaris Cert.
160. Muhammad Amir Islamic Studies 03212210283
MA Islamic Studies
161. Ejaz Hussain Adm MA English 03005198572
162. Hammad Rasheed Adm B.A. 03335273008 6 June

163. Muhammad Ali Shah Biology M Phil 03335199190


Handed over to Ma’am
164. Sana Mariam English MA English 2294532
Saadia Niazi
MSc Economics Handed over to Ma’am
165. Tahir Mahmood Economics 03445003471 6 June
Quad-e-Azam University Naumana
Handed over to Ma’am
166. Nausheen Saba Nizami Economics MSc Economics 0515890559
Naumana
Handed over to Sir Khalid
167. Khushnoor Khan Mathematics MSc 03005324105
Farooq
Handed over to Sir Asif
168. Muhammad Khalid Noor Accounting IC Final 03005047669
Malik
169. -----------

170. Adnan Muzaffar Physics MSc Physics 03009810149

171. Adnan Ur Rehman Adm 03225074669

172. Kiran Saba Anwar Adm 5956577


Handed over to Sir Khalid
173. Syed Zia Ul Hassan Bukhari Mathematics MSc Maths 03335288488
Farooq
174. Muhammad Shoaib Adm MBA 03343009979
Handed over to Ma’am
175. Tehniyat Zafar Business Studies MBA (HRM) 03215096916
Sarah Matloob
Handed over to Ma’am
176. Adala Yaseen English MA English 03005008101
Sadia Niazi
177. Mohammad Imran Malik Adm MBA 03345393009

178. Muhammad Shahbaz Islamiyat MA Islamiat 03025241186 Handed over to Uzma


Handed ever to Ma.am
179. Fahim Khatoon Biology M Phil Quaidi Azam 03335448295
Samia
180. Nadia Izhar MIT 0333637866
Handed over to Sir Asif
181. Imran Zulfiqar Accounting ACCA 03345131192
Malik
Handed over to Ma’am
182. Mahwish Maqbool Pakistan Studies MSc Economics (prog) 033459749
Aneela
Handed ever to Ma.am
183. Babar Bashir Biology M. Phil 03215200452
Samia
Handed over to Ma’am
184. Nashmia Chaudhry Adm MSc Economics 03015509049 6 June 9:00
Naumana
Handed ever to Ma.am
185. Hina Zahid Biology MBBS 03455324496
Samia
Handed over to Ma’am
186. Fareha Yusuf English MA English 03345116542
Saadia Niazi
187. Khurshid Ahmad Librarian MLIS 03336466402
MA Arabic, Diploma
188. Javed Ahmed Islamiyat 03335521246 6 June 9:00
Interpreter-ship
189. Fayyaz Ahmad Faize Physics MSc Mathematics, PhD 03215820360 6 June 2:00
Handed over to Ma’am
190. Sumaira Shaheen Business Studies MBA, MS 4456260
Sarah Matloob
191. Ashgar Ali Mathematics MSc Maths, B Ed 03335233954

192. Shahid Mahmood English MA English 03215290829

193. Muhammad Farooq Khan Pakistan Studies MA Political Science 03005872732 6 June 2:00
Handed over to Ma’am
194. Zobia Younis Economics MSc Economics 2108197
Naumana
Handed over to Sir Asif
195. Ammara Yasmin B St / Accounting MBA 03008737885 6 June 1:00
Malik
Handed over to Ma’am
196. Akbar Zaman Pakistan Studies MSc Geography 03334997829
Aneela
Handed over to Ma’am
197. Shahid Ur Rehman Pakistan Studies MSc Geography 03459803357
Aneela
MSc Pakistan Studies
198. Attia Imdad Pakistan Studies (Gold Medalist) Quaid-e- 4472207
Azam University
199. Rehana Imdad Librarian BLIS 4472207
6 June
200. Abida Parveen Adm B.A. 03005595128
10:00
03215166401 6 June Handed over to Ma’am
201. Zahida Ijaz Economics MSc Economics
7101131 10:00 Naumana
6 June
202. Bahadur Khan Adm MSc Mathematics 03339847532
12:00
203. Riffat Bilquis Islamiyat MA Islamiyat 5532005 Handed over to Uzma
Handed over to Ma’am
204. Uzma Bashir Pakistan Studies MSc Pakistan Studies 03455176016
Aneela
03045580463
205. Sadia Rasheed Physics MSc Physics
5955543
B Com, Master Political
206. Mehreen Naz Adm 03335167618
Science
207. Mubashir Rehman Accounting MBA Finance 03215820353
Accounting /
208. Hajra Malik MBA Finance 03215820353
Economics
Busy with
CIE Exams.
209. Fasih Uddin Physics MSc Physics 03467872816
Can come
on 9th June
210. Syed Asad Hassan Adm B Com 03335359146

211. Yashfeen Ayaz Kiani Economics MSc Economics 5573250


Handed over to Ma’am
212. Mrs. Shehnaz Javed English B Ed 03455182944
Sadia Niazi
213. Sunila Ijaz Adm PGD IT 03225139857

214. Afshan Jamal Adm BCA 03335614265

215. Muhammad Uzair Yahya Adm B.A. 03228533822

216. Nahid Kausar Chemistry M Phil 03215820353

217. Rehman Gul Khan Adm MBA 03455196331

218. Raheela Noureen Chemistry MSc Chemistry


Handed over to Ma’am
219. Muhammad Rizwan Anwar Business Studies MBA 03339218857
Sarah Matloob
220. Sana Mariam MA English 2294532

221. Muhammad Ali Shah Biology M Phil 03335199190

222. Fauzia Jabeen Physics

223. Aisha Tariq Mahmood MBA 03335134864

224. Syed Qasim Shah Adm MBA 03459598916

225. Saadia Taha BA 03335134864

226. Muhammad Adeel Qammar 03217958503


Handed over to Ma’am
227. Inayat Ullah Pakistan Studies MSc Pakistan Studies 03005323441
Aneela
228. Nashmia Chaudhry Economics MSc Economics 03015509049

229. Sadia Rasheed Physics MSc Physics 5955210

230. Naveed Akram Bhutta Economics MA Economics 03334281672 Handed over to Uzma

231. Khurram Khurshid Business Studies MCS 03204929327

232. Iffat Sadia Computer BCS Hons. 5487797 Handed over to Uzma
Called for interview on
233. Muhammad Sami Business Studies MBA 03009565250
June 12, 2007 at 11:00 am
234. Mehreen Naz Adm MA Political Science 0321589518

235. Naheed Akhtar English MA English 03215348621

236. Farida Khanum Economics MSc Economics 03215016185

237. M. Adeel Qamar Adm

238. Mubbashir Ahmed Tahir Bio MSC 03335533589

239. Imran Shahzad Adm MBA 03339016901


Handed over to Sir Khalid
240. Asif Hanif Maths MSc 03005204943
Farooq
241. Shahid Mehmood Eng Master 03335429730

242. Shafiq Ahmed Economics MA 03215290829

243. Shumail Eco. Finance MSC 03465187688

244. Imran Zulfiqar Accounting ACCA 03345131192

245. Saadia Adnan

246. M. Jamil Physics Masters 03465735536

247. M. Amjad English Masters 03465735536

248. Arif Ullah Jan Eco. MSc 03465668854


Handed over to Ma’am
249. Bushra Mehboob Business Studies MSc Finance 03349846876
Sarah Matloob
Handed over to Ma’am
250. Uzma Sherazi English MA English 03345116542
Saadia Niazi
251. Kamran Manzoor English MA 03465317154
Handed over to Sir Asif
252. Lubna Batool Urdu MA 03215343963
Saeed
253. Rashid Mahmood Adm MBA 03335480178

254. Azkar Subhani Adm BA 03335133516

255. Raheela Latif Awan Mathematics MPA 03455256661

256. Muhammad Naeem Tahir Economics MSc Economics / Finance 03335389425

257. Safia Farooqi Economics MSc Economics 2550263

258. Rabia Sana Adm BSc 03455893927


Handed over to Ma’am
259. Muhammad Nadeem Asghar M Phil Bio Chemistry 03005366574
Sarah Matloob
Handed over to Ma’am
260. Amna Gul Business Studies MBA Finance 03335114538
Aneela
Handed over to Ma’am
261. Najia Minhas Economics MSc Economics 4339750
Naumana
Handed over to Ma’am
262. Sadia Saleem Khan Pakistan Studies MA Political Science 03345480752
Aneela
263. Mrs. Zahida Ejaz Economics MSc Economics 5793684
Handed over to Ma’am
264. Naghmana Ashraf Adm MBA 03345331829
Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Sir Khalid
265. Rahila Latif Awan Mathematics MBA 03005302510
Farooq
Handed over to Sir Asif
266. Iffat Sultana Urdu MA Urdu 03335610919
Saeed
267. Wajiha Sabeen Adm 0346

268. Shaista Gill Adm

269. Iftikhar Arif Adm B. Com 03009712615

270. Rehman Gul Khan 03005180308


Islamic Studies
271. Robina Wahid MA Islamic Studies, B Ed 03396497803 Handed over to Uzma
Business Studies
272. Khusbakht Sultan Librarian MLIS 03019046229
Muhammad Inam Ul Haq
273. Adm
Farooqui
274. Ahmed Ali Accounting 03212765256
Handed over to Sir Khalid
275. Inayat Ullah Mathematics BCS 03456854553
Farooq
Handed over to Ma’am
276. Afsheen Siab Kiani Economics MSc Economics 03335460547
Naumana
277. Syed Tabir Ul Hassan Adm MBA 03455093743

278. Nida Javaid Adm MBA 03335478533

279. Hafeez Ullah Khan Adm D Com 03345294233

280. Salma Kulsum Adm MSc Economics 03455220315

281. Hamid Mahmood Adm MBA IT 03215811724

282. Iram Aziz Adm BIT 03025168466


Handed over to Sir Tahir
283. Sadiya Kousar Chemistry MSc Biochemistry 03025056266
Noor and Ma’am Samia
Handed over to Sir Tahir
284. Tahira Jabeen Chemistry MSc Biochemistry 03335492658
Noor and Ma’am Samia
Handed over to Ma’am
285. Javaria Farheen Economics MSc Economics 03335347533
Naumana
286. Jamshed Ali Adm. MBA Finance 03459535789
Handed over to Ma’am
287. Zohra Jabeen Economics MSc Economics 5583019
Naumana
Handed over to Ma’am
288. Muhammad Sarmad Hashmi Pakistan Studies MSc History 03455911514
Aneela
MSc Biology
289. Ahmed Ali Zaib Biology 03065841228
Quaid-e-Azam University
290. Imran Adm MBA 03005393143

291. Saeed Ashraf Adm 03335243621

292. Ali Imran Adm 03338264659

293. AlI Imran Zaidi Adm 03345504353


294. Muhammad Iftikhar Adm 03009866588

295. Muhammad Masoom Siddiq Adm 03445091968

296. Imran Baig Adm 03005301850

297. Irfana Yasmin Pakistan Studies 03215004143

298. Samira Ijaz Adm 03065527967

299. Capt. (R) Nauman Baig Adm BA 03216011797


03005015144 Handed over to Ma’am
300. Aamna Ashraf English MA English
5523144 Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Ma’am
301. Samina Saif Niazi English MA English 03345093869
Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Ma’am
302. Sanam Seema Qazi Economics MSc Economics 03335726868
Naumana
303. Mrs. Naveed Economics MSc Economics 2822390
Handed over to Ma’am
304. Uzma Amir Business Studies MBA 5097123
Sarah Matloob
305. Qaiser Yaqub Adm BIT 03455354977

306. Fayyaz Mahmood Khan Librarian MLIS 03006808030

307. Pervez Abdullah Adm. BSc 5519805

308. Zahoor Librarian BLIS 03215101365

309. Sehrish Khan Adm MA Mass Communications 03215218148

310. Muhammad Rizwan Aqeel Adm BSC 03335542902

311. Saghir Ahmed Adm MBA 03335355972

312. Sana Ali Kyani Adm MBA Finance 03335522013


03005144038 Handed over to Ma’am
313. Sofia Naveed Economics Msc Economics(QAU)
2822390 Naumana
Handed over to Ma’am
314. Abdul Maalik English MA English 03465148197
Saadia Niazi
315. Zafar Iqbal Khan Adm 03005065360
316. Muhammad Zubair Humayun Economics MSc Economics 03345042395 Handed over to Ma’am
Naumana

317. Shazia Ishfaq English MA English 03025072621

318. Inam Ul Haq Minhas Physics MSc Physics 03335496326


Handed over to Ma’am
319. Imran Rafique Business Studies MBA 03335180441
Sarah Matloob
Handed over to Sir Asif
320. Malik Asim Ali Accounting MBA 0912651454
Malik
Handed over to Ma’am
321. Afsheen Gul Economics M Ed 0515520984
Naumana
Handed over to Uzma on
322. Samina Alim Islamiat MA 03335293791
19-6-07
Handed over to Ma’am
323. Ejaz Ahmed Pakistan Studies MSc Pakistan Studies 03215085191
Aneela
Handed over to Sir Asif
324. Sadaqat Hussain Accounting MBA 03005522894
Malik
Handed over to Sir Tahir
325. Mirza Ghazanfar Ali Chemistry MSc Chemistry 0512262622
Noor
Handed over to Sir Tahir
326. Mirza Azmat Ullah Chemistry MSc Chemistry 03215523824
Noor
327. Qazi Umair Ahmad Islamiyat MA Islamiyat 03459357746
Handed over to Sir Asif
328. Shumail Ehsan Accounting MSc Economics 03465187688
Malik
03 Handed over to Ma’am
329. Fasih Ahmed Abbasi English MA
33355855788 Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Sir Khalid
330. Kamran Khan Mathematics MSc Mathematics 03005813376
Farooq
331. Inayatullah Pakistan Studies BA 03005323441
Handed over to Ma’am
332. Salman Khattak English MA English 03335258232
Saadia Niazi
Handed over to Ma’am
333. Fahmida Shehnaz Pakistan Studies MSc (Anthropology) 03455326283
Aneela
334. Imtisal Ahmad MBA 03216078835

335. Sajid Rafiq MA Islamiyat 2683243

336. Musarrat Sarwar English MA English 03335126031


Handed over to Sir Tahir
337. Usman Ghani Chemistry BSc
Noor
338. Rozina Durrani Pakistan Studies MA Psychology 03339111235 Handed over to Uzma

339. Fozia Bibi Pakistan Studies Handed over to Uzma


03455352213 Handed ever to Ma.am
340. Shakir Hussain Abbasi English MA English
03015162143 Samia
341. Shabana Inam Urdu MA Urdu Handed over to Uzma

342. Saher Fatima English MA English 03049519833 Handed over to Uzma

343. Rozina Durrani Pak. Studies MA Psychology 03339111235

344. Atia Qureshi Computers MCS 03325360513


Handed ever to Ma’.am
345. Saira khtoon Abbasi Biology MSc.M.phil (Quaid-Azam) 03025294184
Samia
03455099718
346. Naeema Munawr Mathematics Be Electronic
9278147
347. Aijaz Pakistan Studies MA (Pol Sc) B.ed 03004524008
Teaching in Beacon House
348. Muhammad Afzal Mathematics MSc Mathematics 5501683
since last 20 years.
349.2
2 MSc Computing (Quaid- 03225048788
Alamzeb Mohmand Computing
5 Azam University) 03225108354
1
03009137720 Handed over to Uzma on
350. Mrs Sheema Wadood Pakistan Studies MSc Geography
4490971 19-6-07
351. Mrs Salma Noor Computing BA 03005762926
03008322617
352. Naveed ur Rehman Chemistry MSc Chemistry
5525860
Handed over to Uzma on
353. Zaamin Ali Chemistry MSc, BSED 03455952024
19-6-07
Sent for test by Ma’am
03214060491
354. Waheed Khan Chemistry MSc Mushtaq. Wasn’t able to
5535113
give the test.
03009568430
355. Asim Mahboob Qurashi English MA ,PGD Tefl
03345075039
03005045372
356. Fawad Ali ACCA ACCA(In Progress)
4429014
03017574722
357. Ms.Nudrat Gilani MA (Mass Communication) (0937)923007
6-77
358. Prof.Qazi Rahat Jawaid English B.Sc , MA
Handed over to Uzma on
359. Nargis Azad Khan * Biology M. Phil 03335442107
20
Handed over to Uzma on
360. Sadia Hussain Chemistry MSc Chem. 03465389259
20
Handed over to Uzma on
361. Ambreen Rasheed * Mathematics
20
03009568430
362. Asim Mahboob Qureshi M.A.
English 03345075039
Islamiat / Pak
363. Tariq Mahmood Chohan MA Islamiat Sir Imran
Studies
364. Shaista Hameed English MSc 03009569973

365. Shahbano Babar English M.A. TEFL 5590222

366. Fakhra Islamiyat MSc 03215542445

367. Tariq Mehmood Adm 03004072665


03004262701
368. Asma Javed English
56134893
369. Sheeba Hussain 03005806009
03214906776
370. Shahnaz Aamer English
0515463538
03455067308
371. Saadia Shaukat Chemistry M. Phil
0454720367
03014430556
372. Aqeel Ahmed Solangi Art & Design
5510776

Note: Copy of CV’s sent to Head Office Adm. Department. Names are highlighted in pink listed above.