Red & Purple Lines

Monday through Friday
Jul 17 2010

UNIVERSAL
CITY

NORTH
HOLLYWOOD

Universal City
n

North Hollywood
n

HOLLYWOOD

4:41A
4:59

5:11
5:23

5:35

5:47

5:58

6:08

6:18

6:28

6:38

4:46A 4:49A
5:04
5:07


5:16
5:19
5:28
5:31


5:40
5:43


5:52
5:55


6:03
6:06


6:13
6:16


6:23
6:26


6:33
6:36


6:43
6:46


10 minutes
8:48A 8:50A 8:51A 8:53A 8:56A





8:58
9:00
9:01
9:03
9:06





9:09
9:11
9:12
9:14
9:17





9:21
9:23
9:24
9:26
9:29





9:33
9:35
9:36
9:38
9:41





9:45
9:47
9:48
9:50
9:53





9:57
9:59 10:00 10:02 10:05





10:09 10:11 10:12 10:14 10:17





10:21 10:23 10:24 10:26 10:29





10:33 10:35 10:36 10:38 10:41





10:45 10:47 10:48 10:50 10:53





10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:05





11:09 11:11 11:12 11:14 11:17





11:21 11:23 11:24 11:26 11:29





11:33 11:35 11:36 11:38 11:41





11:45 11:47 11:48 11:50 11:53





11:57 11:59 12:00P 12:02P 12:05P





12:09P 12:11P 12:12 12:14 12:17





12:21 12:23 12:24 12:26 12:29





12:33 12:35 12:36 12:38 12:41





12:45 12:47 12:48 12:50 12:53





12:57 12:59
1:00
1:02
1:05





1:09
1:11
1:12
1:14
1:17





1:21
1:23
1:24
1:26
1:29





1:33
1:35
1:36
1:38
1:41





1:45
1:47
1:48
1:50
1:53





1:57
1:59
2:00
2:02
2:05





2:09
2:11
2:12
2:14
2:17





2:21
2:23
2:24
2:26
2:29





2:33
2:35
2:36
2:38
2:41





2:45
2:47
2:48
2:50
2:53





2:57
2:59
3:00
3:02
3:05





3:07
3:09
3:10
3:12
3:15





3:17
3:19
3:20
3:22
3:25
10 minutes





6:27P 6:29P 6:30P 6:32P 6:35P





6:38
6:40
6:41
6:43
6:46





6:49
6:51
6:52
6:54
6:57





7:01
7:03
7:04
7:06
7:09





7:16
7:18
7:19
7:21
7:24





7:32
7:34
7:35
7:37
7:40





7:48
7:50
7:51
7:53
7:56





8:08
8:10
8:11
8:13
8:16





8:28
8:30
8:31
8:33
8:36





8:48
8:50
8:51
8:53
8:56





9:08
9:10
9:11
9:13
9:16





9:28
9:30
9:31
9:33
9:36





9:48
9:50
9:51
9:53
9:56





10:08 10:10 10:11 10:13 10:16





10:28 10:30 10:31 10:33 10:36





10:48 10:50 10:51 10:53 10:56





11:08 11:10 11:11 11:13 11:16





11:28 11:30 11:31 11:33 11:36





11:48 11:50 11:51 11:53 11:56
12:08A 12:10A 12:11A 12:13A 12:16A
G12:28 G12:30 G12:31 G12:33 G12:36

Hollywood/Highland
n

4:44A
5:02

5:14
5:26

5:38

5:50

6:01

6:11

6:21

6:31

6:41

Hollywood/Vine
n

4:43A
5:01

5:13
5:25

5:37

5:49

6:00

6:10

6:20

6:30

6:40

Hollywood/Western
n

Vermont/Sunset
n

Vermont/Beverly
n

Wilshire/Western
l





5:07A 5:09A




5:27
5:29


5:42
5:44


5:52
5:54


6:02
6:04


6:12
6:14


6:22
6:24


6:32
6:34


6:42
6:44
10 minutes


8:52A 8:54A


9:04
9:06


9:16
9:18


9:28
9:30


9:40
9:42


9:52
9:54


10:04 10:06


10:16 10:18


10:28 10:30


10:40 10:42


10:52 10:54


11:04 11:06


11:16 11:18


11:28 11:30


11:40 11:42


11:52 11:54


12:04P 12:06P


12:16 12:18


12:28 12:30


12:40 12:42


12:52 12:54


1:04
1:06


1:16
1:18


1:28
1:30


1:40
1:42


1:52
1:54


2:04
2:06


2:16
2:18


2:28
2:30


2:40
2:42


2:52
2:54


3:02
3:04


3:12
3:14


10 minutes
6:22P 6:24P


6:32
6:34


6:44
6:46


6:56
6:58


7:08
7:10


7:22
7:24


7:38
7:40


7:58
8:00


8:18
8:20


8:38
8:40


8:58
9:00


9:18
9:20


9:38
9:40


9:58 10:00


10:18 10:20


10:38 10:40


10:58 11:00


11:18 11:20


11:38 11:40





Vermont/Santa Monica
n

4:30A 4:32A 4:33A 4:35A 4:37A 4:39A
4:48
4:50
4:51
4:53
4:55
4:57
4:56
4:58
4:59
5:01
5:03
5:05
5:00
5:02
5:03
5:05
5:07
5:09
5:12
5:14
5:15
5:17
5:19
5:21
5:16
5:18
5:19
5:21
5:23
5:25
5:24
5:26
5:27
5:29
5:31
5:33
5:31
5:33
5:34
5:36
5:38
5:40
5:36
5:38
5:39
5:41
5:43
5:45
5:41
5:43
5:44
5:46
5:48
5:50
5:47
5:49
5:50
5:52
5:54
5:56
5:51
5:53
5:54
5:56
5:58
6:00
5:57
5:59
6:00
6:02
6:04
6:06
6:01
6:03
6:04
6:06
6:08
6:10
6:07
6:09
6:10
6:12
6:14
6:16
6:11
6:13
6:14
6:16
6:18
6:20
6:17
6:19
6:20
6:22
6:24
6:26
6:21
6:23
6:24
6:26
6:28
6:30
6:27
6:29
6:30
6:32
6:34
6:36
6:31
6:33
6:34
6:36
6:38
6:40
Trains Scheduled Every: 4 - 6 minutes
8:37A 8:39A 8:40A 8:42A 8:44A 8:46A
8:41
8:43
8:44
8:46
8:48
8:50
8:47
8:49
8:50
8:52
8:54
8:56
8:53
8:55
8:56
8:58
9:00
9:02
8:58
9:00
9:01
9:03
9:05
9:07
9:05
9:07
9:08
9:10
9:12
9:14
9:10
9:12
9:13
9:15
9:17
9:19
9:17
9:19
9:20
9:22
9:24
9:26
9:22
9:24
9:25
9:27
9:29
9:31
9:29
9:31
9:32
9:34
9:36
9:38
9:34
9:36
9:37
9:39
9:41
9:43
9:41
9:43
9:44
9:46
9:48
9:50
9:46
9:48
9:49
9:51
9:53
9:55
9:53
9:55
9:56
9:58 10:00 10:02
9:58 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:07
10:05 10:07 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:14
10:10 10:12 10:13 10:15 10:17 10:19
10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:26
10:22 10:24 10:25 10:27 10:29 10:31
10:29 10:31 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:38
10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:41 10:43
10:41 10:43 10:44 10:46 10:48 10:50
10:46 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:53 10:55
10:53 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:00 11:02
10:58 11:00 11:01 11:03 11:05 11:07
11:05 11:07 11:08 11:10 11:12 11:14
11:10 11:12 11:13 11:15 11:17 11:19
11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:26
11:22 11:24 11:25 11:27 11:29 11:31
11:29 11:31 11:32 11:34 11:36 11:38
11:34 11:36 11:37 11:39 11:41 11:43
11:41 11:43 11:44 11:46 11:48 11:50
11:46 11:48 11:49 11:51 11:53 11:55
11:53 11:55 11:56 11:58 11:59 12:02P
11:58 12:00P 12:01P 12:03P 12:05P 12:07
12:05P 12:07 12:08 12:10 12:12 12:14
12:10 12:12 12:13 12:15 12:17 12:19
12:17 12:19 12:20 12:22 12:24 12:26
12:22 12:24 12:25 12:27 12:29 12:31
12:29 12:31 12:32 12:34 12:36 12:38
12:34 12:36 12:37 12:39 12:41 12:43
12:41 12:43 12:44 12:46 12:48 12:50
12:46 12:48 12:49 12:51 12:53 12:55
12:53 12:55 12:56 12:58
1:00
1:02
12:58
1:00
1:01
1:03
1:05
1:07
1:05
1:07
1:08
1:10
1:12
1:14
1:10
1:12
1:13
1:15
1:17
1:19
1:17
1:19
1:20
1:22
1:24
1:26
1:22
1:24
1:25
1:27
1:29
1:31
1:29
1:31
1:32
1:34
1:36
1:38
1:34
1:36
1:37
1:39
1:41
1:43
1:41
1:43
1:44
1:46
1:48
1:50
1:48
1:49
1:51
1:53
1:55
1:46
1:53
1:55
1:56
1:58
2:00
2:02
1:58
2:00
2:01
2:03
2:05
2:07
2:05
2:07
2:08
2:10
2:12
2:14
2:10
2:12
2:13
2:15
2:17
2:19
2:17
2:19
2:20
2:22
2:24
2:26
2:22
2:24
2:25
2:27
2:29
2:31
2:29
2:31
2:32
2:34
2:36
2:38
2:34
2:36
2:37
2:39
2:41
2:43
2:41
2:43
2:44
2:46
2:48
2:50
2:46
2:48
2:49
2:51
2:53
2:55
2:51
2:53
2:54
2:56
2:58
3:00
2:56
2:58
2:59
3:01
3:03
3:05
3:01
3:03
3:04
3:06
3:08
3:10
3:06
3:08
3:09
3:11
3:13
3:15
Trains Scheduled Every: 5 minutes
6:11P 6:13P 6:14P 6:16P 6:18P 6:20P
6:16
6:18
6:19
6:21
6:23
6:25
6:21
6:23
6:24
6:26
6:28
6:30
6:27
6:29
6:30
6:32
6:34
6:36
6:33
6:35
6:36
6:38
6:40
6:42
6:38
6:40
6:41
6:43
6:45
6:47
6:45
6:47
6:48
6:50
6:52
6:54
6:50
6:52
6:53
6:55
6:57
6:59
6:57
6:59
7:00
7:02
7:04
7:06
7:05
7:07
7:08
7:10
7:12
7:14
7:11
7:13
7:14
7:16
7:18
7:20
7:21
7:23
7:24
7:26
7:28
7:30
7:27
7:29
7:30
7:32
7:34
7:36
7:37
7:39
7:40
7:42
7:44
7:46
7:47
7:49
7:50
7:52
7:54
7:56
7:57
7:59
8:00
8:02
8:04
8:06
8:07
8:09
8:10
8:12
8:14
8:16
8:17
8:19
8:20
8:22
8:24
8:26
8:27
8:29
8:30
8:32
8:34
8:36
8:37
8:39
8:40
8:42
8:44
8:46
8:47
8:49
8:50
8:52
8:54
8:56
8:57
8:59
9:00
9:02
9:04
9:06
9:07
9:09
9:10
9:12
9:14
9:16
9:17
9:19
9:20
9:22
9:24
9:26
9:27
9:29
9:30
9:32
9:34
9:36
9:37
9:39
9:40
9:42
9:44
9:46
9:47
9:49
9:50
9:52
9:54
9:56
9:57
9:59 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:06
10:07 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:16
10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:26
10:27 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:36
10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:46
10:47 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:54 10:56
10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:04 11:06
11:07 11:09 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:16
11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:26
11:27 11:29 11:30 11:32 11:34 11:36
C11:37 C11:39 C11:40 C11:42 11:44 11:46
11:57 11:59 12:00A 12:02A 12:04A 12:06A
I12:17A I12:19A I12:20 I12:22 G12:24 G12:26

Wilshire/Normandie
l

6:58P
7:04
7:08
7:15
7:19
7:25
7:31
7:40
7:43
7:55
7:58
8:07
8:15
8:24
8:31
8:35
8:44
8:55
9:04
9:15
9:24
9:35
9:44
9:55
10:04
10:15
10:24
10:35
10:44
10:55
11:04
11:15
11:24
11:35
E11:44
11:55
F12:04A
12:24
12:44
1:03
1:23

Wilshire/Vermont
nl

6:55P
7:01
7:05
7:12
7:16
7:22
7:28
7:37
7:40
7:52
7:55
8:04
8:12
8:21
8:28
8:32
8:41
8:52
9:01
9:12
9:21
9:32
9:41
9:52
10:01
10:12
10:21
10:32
10:41
10:52
11:01
11:12
11:21
11:32
E11:41
11:52
F12:01A
12:21
12:41
1:00
1:20

Westlake/
MacArthur Park
nl

8:58A
9:03
9:08
9:14
9:19
9:26
9:31
9:38
9:43
9:50
9:55
10:02
10:07
10:14
10:19
10:26
10:31
10:38
10:43
10:50
10:55
11:02
11:07
11:14
11:19
11:26
11:31
11:38
11:43
11:50
11:55
12:02P
12:07
12:14
12:19
12:26
12:31
12:38
12:43
12:50
12:55
1:02
1:07
1:14
1:19
1:26
1:31
1:38
1:43
1:50
1:55
2:02
2:07
2:14
2:19
2:26
2:31
2:38
2:43
2:50
2:55
3:02
3:07
3:13
3:18
3:23
3:28
3:33
3:38
3:43
3:48
3:53

7th St/Metro Center
nl

8:55A
9:00
9:05
9:11
9:16
9:23
9:28
9:35
9:40
9:47
9:52
9:59
10:04
10:11
10:16
10:23
10:28
10:35
10:40
10:47
10:52
10:59
11:04
11:11
11:16
11:23
11:28
11:35
11:40
11:47
11:52
11:59
12:04P
12:11
12:16
12:23
12:28
12:35
12:40
12:47
12:52
12:59
1:04
1:11
1:16
1:23
1:28
1:35
1:40
1:47
1:52
1:59
2:04
2:11
2:16
2:23
2:28
2:35
2:40
2:47
2:52
2:59
3:04
3:10
3:15
3:20
3:25
3:30
3:35
3:40
3:45
3:50

Pershing Square
nl

6:50P
6:56
7:00
7:07
7:11
7:17
7:23
7:32
7:35
7:47
7:50
7:59
8:07
8:16
8:23
8:27
8:35
8:47
8:55
9:07
9:15
9:27
9:35
9:47
9:55
10:07
10:15
10:27
10:35
10:47
10:55
11:07
11:15
11:27
H11:35
11:47
F11:55
D12:15A
B12:35
12:55
1:15

4:54A
5:00
5:10
5:18
5:28
5:34
5:44
5:49
5:59
6:03
6:11
6:16
6:23
6:28
6:33
6:38
6:43
6:48
6:53

Civic Center
nl

6:48P
6:54
6:58
7:05
7:09
7:15
7:21
7:30
7:33
7:45
7:48
7:57
8:05
8:14
8:21
8:25
8:33
8:45
8:53
9:05
9:13
9:25
9:33
9:45
9:53
10:05
10:13
10:25
10:33
10:45
10:53
11:05
11:13
11:25
H11:33
11:45
F11:53
D12:13A
B12:33
12:53
1:13

4:51A
4:57
5:07
5:16
5:25
5:31
5:41
5:46
5:56
6:00
6:08
6:13
6:20
6:25
6:30
6:35
6:40
6:45
6:50

Union Station
nl

8:50A
8:55
9:00
9:06
9:11
9:18
9:23
9:30
9:35
9:42
9:46
9:54
9:58
10:06
10:10
10:18
10:22
10:30
10:34
10:42
10:46
10:54
10:58
11:06
11:10
11:18
11:22
11:30
11:34
11:42
11:46
11:54
11:58
12:06P
12:10
12:18
12:22
12:30
12:34
12:42
12:46
12:54
12:58
1:06
1:10
1:18
1:22
1:30
1:34
1:42
1:46
1:54
1:58
2:06
2:10
2:18
2:22
2:30
2:34
2:42
2:46
2:54
2:58
3:05
3:10
3:15
3:20
3:25
3:30
3:35
3:40
3:45

Union Station
nl

6:46P

6:56

7:07

7:19

7:31
7:43

7:55

8:12
8:19

8:31

8:51

9:11

9:31

9:51

10:11

10:31

10:51

11:11

H11:31

F11:51
D12:11A
B12:31
12:51
1:11

8:48A
8:53
8:58
9:04
9:09
9:16
9:21
9:28
9:33
9:40
9:44
9:52
9:56
10:04
10:08
10:16
10:20
10:28
10:32
10:40
10:44
10:52
10:56
11:04
11:08
11:16
11:20
11:28
11:32
11:40
11:44
11:52
11:56
12:04P
12:08
12:16
12:20
12:28
12:32
12:40
12:44
12:52
12:56
1:04
1:08
1:16
1:20
1:28
1:32
1:40
1:44
1:52
1:56
2:04
2:08
2:16
2:20
2:28
2:32
2:40
2:44
2:52
2:56
3:03
3:07
3:13
3:18
3:23
3:28
3:33
3:38
3:43

4:48A 4:50A
4:54
4:56
5:04
5:06
5:13
5:15
5:22
5:24
5:28
5:30
5:38
5:40
5:43
5:45
5:53
5:55
5:57
5:59
6:05
6:07
6:10
6:12
6:17
6:19
6:22
6:24
6:27
6:29
6:32
6:34
6:37
6:39
6:42
6:44
6:47
6:49
5 minutes
8:52A 8:54A
8:57
8:59
9:02
9:04
9:08
9:10
9:13
9:15
9:20
9:22
9:25
9:27
9:32
9:34
9:37
9:39
9:44
9:46
9:49
9:51
9:56
9:58
10:01 10:03
10:08 10:10
10:13 10:15
10:20 10:22
10:25 10:27
10:32 10:34
10:37 10:39
10:44 10:46
10:49 10:51
10:56 10:58
11:01 11:03
11:08 11:10
11:13 11:15
11:20 11:22
11:25 11:27
11:32 11:34
11:37 11:39
11:44 11:46
11:49 11:51
11:56 11:58
12:01P 12:03P
12:08 12:10
12:13 12:15
12:20 12:22
12:25 12:27
12:32 12:34
12:37 12:39
12:44 12:46
12:49 12:51
12:56 12:58
1:01
1:03
1:08
1:10
1:13
1:15
1:20
1:22
1:25
1:27
1:32
1:34
1:37
1:39
1:44
1:46
1:49
1:51
1:56
1:58
2:01
2:03
2:08
2:10
2:13
2:15
2:20
2:22
2:25
2:27
2:32
2:34
2:37
2:39
2:44
2:46
2:49
2:51
2:56
2:58
3:01
3:03
3:07
3:09
3:12
3:14
3:17
3:19
3:22
3:24
3:27
3:29
3:32
3:34
3:37
3:39
3:42
3:44
3:47
3:49
5 minutes
6:52P 6:54P
6:58
7:00
7:02
7:04
7:09
7:10
7:13
7:15
7:19
7:21
7:25
7:27
7:34
7:36
7:37
7:39
7:49
7:51
7:52
7:54
8:01
8:03
8:09
8:11
8:18
8:20
8:25
8:27
8:29
8:31
8:38
8:40
8:49
8:51
8:58
9:00
9:09
9:11
9:18
9:20
9:29
9:31
9:38
9:40
9:49
9:51
9:58 10:00
10:09 10:11
10:18 10:20
10:29 10:31
10:38 10:40
10:49 10:51
10:58 11:00
11:09 11:11
11:18 11:20
11:29 11:31
H11:38 E11:40
11:49 11:51
F11:58 F12:00A
D12:18A 12:20
B12:38 12:40
12:58 12:59
1:18
1:19

Civic Center
nl

6:44P

6:54

7:05

7:17

7:29
7:41

7:53

8:10
8:17

8:29

8:49

9:09

9:29

9:49

10:09

10:29

10:49

11:09

H11:29

F11:49
D12:09A
B12:29
12:49
1:09

4:46A
4:52
5:02
5:11
5:20
5:26
5:36
5:41
5:51
5:55
6:03
6:08
6:15
6:20
6:25
6:30
6:35
6:40
6:45

Pershing Square
nl

8:46A

8:56

9:07

9:19

9:31

9:42

9:54

10:06

10:18

10:30

10:42

10:54

11:06

11:18

11:30

11:42

11:54

12:06P

12:18

12:30

12:42

12:54

1:06

1:18

1:30

1:42

1:54

2:06

2:18

2:30

2:42

2:54

3:05

3:16

3:26

3:36

4:44A
4:50
5:00
5:09
5:18
5:24
5:34
5:39
5:49
5:53
6:01
6:06
6:13
6:18
6:23
6:28
6:33
6:38
6:43

7th St/Metro Center
nl

8:44A

8:54

9:05

9:17

9:29

9:40

9:52

10:04

10:16

10:28

10:40

10:52

11:04

11:16

11:28

11:40

11:52

12:04P

12:16

12:28

12:40

12:52

1:04

1:16

1:28

1:40

1:52

2:04

2:16

2:28

2:40

2:52

3:03

3:14

3:24

3:34

4:41A 4:42A


4:57
4:58


5:15
5:16


5:31
5:32


5:46
5:47


5:58
5:59


6:10
6:11


6:20
6:21


6:30
6:31


6:40
6:41
10 minutes


850A 851A


9:01
9:02


9:13
9:14


9:25
9:26


9:37
9:38


9:49
9:50


10:01 10:02


10:13 10:14


10:25 10:26


10:37 10:38


10:49 10:50


11:01 11:02


11:13 11:14


11:25 11:26


11:37 11:38


11:49 11:50


12:01P 12:02P


12:13 12:14


12:25 12:26


12:37 12:38


12:49 12:50


1:01
1:02


1:13
1:14


1:25
1:26


1:37
1:38


1:49
1:50


2:01
2:02


2:13
2:14


2:25
2:26


2:37
2:38


2:49
2:50


3:00
3:01


3:10
3:11


3:20
3:21


3:30
3:31


3:40
3:41
10 minutes


6:51P 6:52P


7:02
7:03


7:12
7:13


7:27
7:28




7:45
7:46


8:02
8:03




8:22
8:23


8:42
8:43


9:02
9:03


9:22
9:23


9:42
9:43


10:02 10:03


10:22 10:23


10:42 10:43


11:02 11:03


11:22 11:23


11:42 11:43









Westlake/
MacArthur Park
nl


4:48A

5:07

5:22

5:37

5:51

6:04

6:16

6:26

6:36

Wilshire/Vermont
nl

Wilshire/Normandie
l

Wilshire/Western
l


4:46A

5:05

5:20

5:35

5:49

6:02

6:14

6:24

6:34

n

Vermont/Beverly
n

Vermont/Santa Monica

Vermont/Sunset
n

Hollywood/Western
n



4:43A 4:45A


5:02
5:04


5:17
5:19


5:32
5:34


5:46
5:48


5:59
6:01


6:11
6:13


6:21
6:23


6:31
6:33


10 minutes
8:41A 8:43A


8:51
8:53


9:02
9:04


9:14
9:16


9:26
9:28


9:37
9:39


9:49
9:51


10:01 10:03


10:13 10:15


10:25 10:27


10:37 10:39


10:49 10:51


11:01 11:03


11:13 11:15


11:25 11:27


11:37 11:39


11:49 11:51


12:01P 12:03P


12:13 12:15


12:25 12:27


12:37 12:39


12:49 12:51


1:01
1:03


1:13
1:15


1:25
1:27


1:37
1:39


1:49
1:51


2:01
2:03


2:13
2:15


2:25
2:27


2:37
2:39


2:49
2:51


3:00
3:02


3:11
3:13


3:21
3:23


3:31
3:33


10 minutes
6:41P 6:43P


6:51
6:53


7:02
7:04


7:14
7:16


7:26
7:28
7:38
7:40


7:50
7:52


8:07
8:09
8:14
8:16


8:26
8:28


8:46
8:48


9:06
9:08


9:26
9:28


9:46
9:48


10:06 10:08


10:26 10:28


10:46 10:48


11:06 11:08


H11:26 H11:28


F11:46 F11:48
D12:06A D12:08A
B12:26 B12:28
12:46 12:48
1:06
1:08

LOS
ANGELES

DOWNTOWN
LA

DOWNTOWN
LA

LOS
ANGELES

n
RED LINE STATIONS
l
PURPLE LINE STATIONS

PURPLE LINE STATIONS
l

Hollywood/Vine
n

Hollywood/Highland
n

Universal City
n

North Hollywood
n

n
RED LINE STATIONS





4:31A 4:35A 4:39A 4:41A




4:50
4:54
4:58
5:00




5:05
5:09
5:13
5:15




5:20
5:24
5:28
5:30




5:34
5:38
5:42
5:44




5:47
5:51
5:55
5:57




5:59
6:03
6:07
6:09




6:09
6:13
6:17
6:19




6:19
6:23
6:27
6:29




Trains Scheduled Every:
8:29A 8:33A 8:37A 8:39A




8:39
8:43
8:47
8:49




8:50
8:54
8:58
9:00




9:02
9:06
9:10
9:12




9:14
9:18
9:22
9:24




9:25
9:29
9:33
9:35




9:37
9:41
9:45
9:47




9:49
9:53
9:57
9:59




10:01 10:05 10:09 10:11




10:13 10:17 10:21 10:23




10:25 10:29 10:33 10:35




10:37 10:41 10:45 10:47




10:49 10:53 10:57 10:59




11:01 11:05 11:09 11:11




11:13 11:17 11:21 11:23




11:25 11:29 11:33 11:35




11:37 11:41 11:45 11:47




11:49 11:53 11:57 11:59




12:01P 12:05P 12:09P 12:11P




12:13 12:17 12:21 12:23




12:25 12:29 12:33 12:35




12:37 12:41 12:45 12:47




12:49 12:53 12:57 12:59




1:01
1:05
1:09
1:11




1:13
1:17
1:21
1:23




1:25
1:29
1:33
1:35




1:37
1:41
1:45
1:47




1:49
1:53
1:57
1:59




2:01
2:05
2:09
2:11




2:13
2:17
2:21
2:23




2:25
2:29
2:33
2:35




2:37
2:41
2:45
2:47




2:48
2:52
2:56
2:58




2:59
3:03
3:07
3:09




3:09
3:13
3:17
3:19




3:19
3:23
3:27
3:29




Trains Scheduled Every:
6:29P 6:33P 6:37P 6:39P




6:39
6:43
6:47
6:49




6:50
6:54
6:58
7:00




7:02
7:06
7:10
7:12




7:14
7:18
7:22
7:24
7:26
7:30
7:34
7:36




7:38
7:42
7:46
7:48




7:55
7:59
8:03
8:05
8:02
8:06
8:10
8:12




8:14
8:18
8:22
8:24




8:34
8:38
8:42
8:44




8:54
8:58
9:02
9:04




9:14
9:18
9:22
9:24




9:34
9:38
9:42
9:44




9:54
9:58 10:02 10:04




10:14 10:18 10:22 10:24




10:34 10:38 10:42 10:44




10:54 10:58 11:02 11:04




H11:14 H11:18 H11:22 H11:24




F11:34 F11:38 F11:42 F11:44
D11:54 D11:58 D12:02A D12:04A
B12:14A B12:18A B12:22 B12:24
12:34 12:38 12:42 12:44
12:54 12:58
1:02
1:04

Jul 17 2010

Westbound (Approximate Times)

HOLLYWOOD

UNIVERSAL
CITY

NORTH
HOLLYWOOD

Eastbound (Approximate Times)

Red & Purple Lines

Monday through Friday

4:51A
5:09

5:21
5:33

5:45

5:57

6:08

6:18

6:28

6:38

6:48

4:55A
5:13

5:25
5:37

5:49

6:01

6:12

6:22

6:32

6:42

6:52

4:59A
5:17

5:29
5:41

5:53

6:05

6:16

6:26

6:36

6:46

6:56

8:58A

9:08

9:19

9:31

9:43

9:55

10:07

10:19

10:31

10:43

10:55

11:07

11:19

11:31

11:43

11:55

12:07P

12:19

12:31

12:43

12:55

1:07

1:19

1:31

1:43

1:55

2:07

2:19

2:31

2:43

2:55

3:07

3:17

3:27

9:02A

9:12

9:24

9:36

9:48

10:00

10:12

10:24

10:36

10:48

11:00

11:12

11:24

11:36

11:48

12:00P

12:12

12:24

12:36

12:48

1:00

1:12

1:24

1:36

1:48

2:00

2:12

2:24

2:36

2:48

2:59

3:11

3:21

3:31

9:06A

9:16

9:28

9:40

9:52

10:04

10:16

10:28

10:40

10:52

11:04

11:16

11:28

11:40

11:52

12:04P

12:16

12:28

12:40

12:52

1:04

1:16

1:28

1:40

1:52

2:04

2:16

2:28

2:40

2:52

3:03

3:15

3:25

3:35


6:37P

6:48

6:59

7:11

7:26

7:42

7:58

8:18

8:38

8:58

9:18

9:38

9:58

10:18

10:38

10:58

11:18

11:38

11:58
12:18A
G12:38


6:41P

6:52

7:03

7:15

7:30

7:46

8:02

8:22

8:42

9:02

9:22

9:42

10:02

10:22

10:42

11:02

11:22

11:42

12:02A
12:22
G12:42


6:45P

6:56

7:07

7:19

7:34

7:50

8:06

8:26

8:46

9:06

9:26

9:46

10:06

10:26

10:46

11:06

11:26

11:46

12:06A
12:26
G12:46

Special Notes 
Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Blue Line to Long Beach.
B
C Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Green Line to Norwalk via Metro Blue Line.
D Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Green Line to Redondo Beach via Metro Blue Line.
E Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Gold Line to Pasadena.
F Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Gold Line to East LA.
G Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Orange Line to Warner Center.
H Please see notes C and E.
I Please see notes D and G.
All service after 9:00PM is subject to minor delays for system maintenance.

Holiday Schedule

Horario de dias festivos

Sunday & Holiday schedule will operate on New Year’s Day,
Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day
and Christmas Day.

Se usara horario del domingo y dias festivos para New Year’s Day,
Memorial Day, Independence Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day y
Christmas Day.

E Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Gold Line to Pasadena. D Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Green Line to Redondo Beach via Metro Blue Line. Memorial Day. Independence Day. Independence Day. Memorial Day. F Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Gold Line to East LA. I Please see notes D and G.Red & Purple Lines Monday through Friday Jul 17 2010 UNIVERSAL CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Universal City n North Hollywood n HOLLYWOOD 4:41A 4:59 — 5:11 5:23 — 5:35 — 5:47 — 5:58 — 6:08 — 6:18 — 6:28 — 6:38 — 4:46A 4:49A 5:04 5:07 — — 5:16 5:19 5:28 5:31 — — 5:40 5:43 — — 5:52 5:55 — — 6:03 6:06 — — 6:13 6:16 — — 6:23 6:26 — — 6:33 6:36 — — 6:43 6:46 — — 10 minutes 8:48A 8:50A 8:51A 8:53A 8:56A — — — — — 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:03 9:06 — — — — — 9:09 9:11 9:12 9:14 9:17 — — — — — 9:21 9:23 9:24 9:26 9:29 — — — — — 9:33 9:35 9:36 9:38 9:41 — — — — — 9:45 9:47 9:48 9:50 9:53 — — — — — 9:57 9:59 10:00 10:02 10:05 — — — — — 10:09 10:11 10:12 10:14 10:17 — — — — — 10:21 10:23 10:24 10:26 10:29 — — — — — 10:33 10:35 10:36 10:38 10:41 — — — — — 10:45 10:47 10:48 10:50 10:53 — — — — — 10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:05 — — — — — 11:09 11:11 11:12 11:14 11:17 — — — — — 11:21 11:23 11:24 11:26 11:29 — — — — — 11:33 11:35 11:36 11:38 11:41 — — — — — 11:45 11:47 11:48 11:50 11:53 — — — — — 11:57 11:59 12:00P 12:02P 12:05P — — — — — 12:09P 12:11P 12:12 12:14 12:17 — — — — — 12:21 12:23 12:24 12:26 12:29 — — — — — 12:33 12:35 12:36 12:38 12:41 — — — — — 12:45 12:47 12:48 12:50 12:53 — — — — — 12:57 12:59 1:00 1:02 1:05 — — — — — 1:09 1:11 1:12 1:14 1:17 — — — — — 1:21 1:23 1:24 1:26 1:29 — — — — — 1:33 1:35 1:36 1:38 1:41 — — — — — 1:45 1:47 1:48 1:50 1:53 — — — — — 1:57 1:59 2:00 2:02 2:05 — — — — — 2:09 2:11 2:12 2:14 2:17 — — — — — 2:21 2:23 2:24 2:26 2:29 — — — — — 2:33 2:35 2:36 2:38 2:41 — — — — — 2:45 2:47 2:48 2:50 2:53 — — — — — 2:57 2:59 3:00 3:02 3:05 — — — — — 3:07 3:09 3:10 3:12 3:15 — — — — — 3:17 3:19 3:20 3:22 3:25 10 minutes — — — — — 6:27P 6:29P 6:30P 6:32P 6:35P — — — — — 6:38 6:40 6:41 6:43 6:46 — — — — — 6:49 6:51 6:52 6:54 6:57 — — — — — 7:01 7:03 7:04 7:06 7:09 — — — — — 7:16 7:18 7:19 7:21 7:24 — — — — — 7:32 7:34 7:35 7:37 7:40 — — — — — 7:48 7:50 7:51 7:53 7:56 — — — — — 8:08 8:10 8:11 8:13 8:16 — — — — — 8:28 8:30 8:31 8:33 8:36 — — — — — 8:48 8:50 8:51 8:53 8:56 — — — — — 9:08 9:10 9:11 9:13 9:16 — — — — — 9:28 9:30 9:31 9:33 9:36 — — — — — 9:48 9:50 9:51 9:53 9:56 — — — — — 10:08 10:10 10:11 10:13 10:16 — — — — — 10:28 10:30 10:31 10:33 10:36 — — — — — 10:48 10:50 10:51 10:53 10:56 — — — — — 11:08 11:10 11:11 11:13 11:16 — — — — — 11:28 11:30 11:31 11:33 11:36 — — — — — 11:48 11:50 11:51 11:53 11:56 12:08A 12:10A 12:11A 12:13A 12:16A G12:28 G12:30 G12:31 G12:33 G12:36 Hollywood/Highland n 4:44A 5:02 — 5:14 5:26 — 5:38 — 5:50 — 6:01 — 6:11 — 6:21 — 6:31 — 6:41 — Hollywood/Vine n 4:43A 5:01 — 5:13 5:25 — 5:37 — 5:49 — 6:00 — 6:10 — 6:20 — 6:30 — 6:40 — Hollywood/Western n Vermont/Sunset n Vermont/Beverly n Wilshire/Western l — — — — 5:07A 5:09A — — — — 5:27 5:29 — — 5:42 5:44 — — 5:52 5:54 — — 6:02 6:04 — — 6:12 6:14 — — 6:22 6:24 — — 6:32 6:34 — — 6:42 6:44 10 minutes — — 8:52A 8:54A — — 9:04 9:06 — — 9:16 9:18 — — 9:28 9:30 — — 9:40 9:42 — — 9:52 9:54 — — 10:04 10:06 — — 10:16 10:18 — — 10:28 10:30 — — 10:40 10:42 — — 10:52 10:54 — — 11:04 11:06 — — 11:16 11:18 — — 11:28 11:30 — — 11:40 11:42 — — 11:52 11:54 — — 12:04P 12:06P — — 12:16 12:18 — — 12:28 12:30 — — 12:40 12:42 — — 12:52 12:54 — — 1:04 1:06 — — 1:16 1:18 — — 1:28 1:30 — — 1:40 1:42 — — 1:52 1:54 — — 2:04 2:06 — — 2:16 2:18 — — 2:28 2:30 — — 2:40 2:42 — — 2:52 2:54 — — 3:02 3:04 — — 3:12 3:14 — — 10 minutes 6:22P 6:24P — — 6:32 6:34 — — 6:44 6:46 — — 6:56 6:58 — — 7:08 7:10 — — 7:22 7:24 — — 7:38 7:40 — — 7:58 8:00 — — 8:18 8:20 — — 8:38 8:40 — — 8:58 9:00 — — 9:18 9:20 — — 9:38 9:40 — — 9:58 10:00 — — 10:18 10:20 — — 10:38 10:40 — — 10:58 11:00 — — 11:18 11:20 — — 11:38 11:40 — — — — — — Vermont/Santa Monica n 4:30A 4:32A 4:33A 4:35A 4:37A 4:39A 4:48 4:50 4:51 4:53 4:55 4:57 4:56 4:58 4:59 5:01 5:03 5:05 5:00 5:02 5:03 5:05 5:07 5:09 5:12 5:14 5:15 5:17 5:19 5:21 5:16 5:18 5:19 5:21 5:23 5:25 5:24 5:26 5:27 5:29 5:31 5:33 5:31 5:33 5:34 5:36 5:38 5:40 5:36 5:38 5:39 5:41 5:43 5:45 5:41 5:43 5:44 5:46 5:48 5:50 5:47 5:49 5:50 5:52 5:54 5:56 5:51 5:53 5:54 5:56 5:58 6:00 5:57 5:59 6:00 6:02 6:04 6:06 6:01 6:03 6:04 6:06 6:08 6:10 6:07 6:09 6:10 6:12 6:14 6:16 6:11 6:13 6:14 6:16 6:18 6:20 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:22 6:24 6:26 6:21 6:23 6:24 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:27 6:29 6:30 6:32 6:34 6:36 6:31 6:33 6:34 6:36 6:38 6:40 Trains Scheduled Every: 4 . Holiday Schedule Horario de dias festivos Sunday & Holiday schedule will operate on New Year’s Day. G Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Orange Line to Warner Center. Labor Day. . Thanksgiving Day y Christmas Day. Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day. Se usara horario del domingo y dias festivos para New Year’s Day. All service after 9:00PM is subject to minor delays for system maintenance. B C Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Green Line to Norwalk via Metro Blue Line.6 minutes 8:37A 8:39A 8:40A 8:42A 8:44A 8:46A 8:41 8:43 8:44 8:46 8:48 8:50 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:56 8:53 8:55 8:56 8:58 9:00 9:02 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:03 9:05 9:07 9:05 9:07 9:08 9:10 9:12 9:14 9:10 9:12 9:13 9:15 9:17 9:19 9:17 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:24 9:26 9:22 9:24 9:25 9:27 9:29 9:31 9:29 9:31 9:32 9:34 9:36 9:38 9:34 9:36 9:37 9:39 9:41 9:43 9:41 9:43 9:44 9:46 9:48 9:50 9:46 9:48 9:49 9:51 9:53 9:55 9:53 9:55 9:56 9:58 10:00 10:02 9:58 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:07 10:05 10:07 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:10 10:12 10:13 10:15 10:17 10:19 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:26 10:22 10:24 10:25 10:27 10:29 10:31 10:29 10:31 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:38 10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:41 10:43 10:41 10:43 10:44 10:46 10:48 10:50 10:46 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:53 10:55 10:53 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:00 11:02 10:58 11:00 11:01 11:03 11:05 11:07 11:05 11:07 11:08 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:10 11:12 11:13 11:15 11:17 11:19 11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:26 11:22 11:24 11:25 11:27 11:29 11:31 11:29 11:31 11:32 11:34 11:36 11:38 11:34 11:36 11:37 11:39 11:41 11:43 11:41 11:43 11:44 11:46 11:48 11:50 11:46 11:48 11:49 11:51 11:53 11:55 11:53 11:55 11:56 11:58 11:59 12:02P 11:58 12:00P 12:01P 12:03P 12:05P 12:07 12:05P 12:07 12:08 12:10 12:12 12:14 12:10 12:12 12:13 12:15 12:17 12:19 12:17 12:19 12:20 12:22 12:24 12:26 12:22 12:24 12:25 12:27 12:29 12:31 12:29 12:31 12:32 12:34 12:36 12:38 12:34 12:36 12:37 12:39 12:41 12:43 12:41 12:43 12:44 12:46 12:48 12:50 12:46 12:48 12:49 12:51 12:53 12:55 12:53 12:55 12:56 12:58 1:00 1:02 12:58 1:00 1:01 1:03 1:05 1:07 1:05 1:07 1:08 1:10 1:12 1:14 1:10 1:12 1:13 1:15 1:17 1:19 1:17 1:19 1:20 1:22 1:24 1:26 1:22 1:24 1:25 1:27 1:29 1:31 1:29 1:31 1:32 1:34 1:36 1:38 1:34 1:36 1:37 1:39 1:41 1:43 1:41 1:43 1:44 1:46 1:48 1:50 1:48 1:49 1:51 1:53 1:55 1:46 1:53 1:55 1:56 1:58 2:00 2:02 1:58 2:00 2:01 2:03 2:05 2:07 2:05 2:07 2:08 2:10 2:12 2:14 2:10 2:12 2:13 2:15 2:17 2:19 2:17 2:19 2:20 2:22 2:24 2:26 2:22 2:24 2:25 2:27 2:29 2:31 2:29 2:31 2:32 2:34 2:36 2:38 2:34 2:36 2:37 2:39 2:41 2:43 2:41 2:43 2:44 2:46 2:48 2:50 2:46 2:48 2:49 2:51 2:53 2:55 2:51 2:53 2:54 2:56 2:58 3:00 2:56 2:58 2:59 3:01 3:03 3:05 3:01 3:03 3:04 3:06 3:08 3:10 3:06 3:08 3:09 3:11 3:13 3:15 Trains Scheduled Every: 5 minutes 6:11P 6:13P 6:14P 6:16P 6:18P 6:20P 6:16 6:18 6:19 6:21 6:23 6:25 6:21 6:23 6:24 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:27 6:29 6:30 6:32 6:34 6:36 6:33 6:35 6:36 6:38 6:40 6:42 6:38 6:40 6:41 6:43 6:45 6:47 6:45 6:47 6:48 6:50 6:52 6:54 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:59 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:02 7:04 7:06 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:14 7:11 7:13 7:14 7:16 7:18 7:20 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:26 7:28 7:30 7:27 7:29 7:30 7:32 7:34 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:40 7:42 7:44 7:46 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:52 7:54 7:56 7:57 7:59 8:00 8:02 8:04 8:06 8:07 8:09 8:10 8:12 8:14 8:16 8:17 8:19 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:26 8:27 8:29 8:30 8:32 8:34 8:36 8:37 8:39 8:40 8:42 8:44 8:46 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:56 8:57 8:59 9:00 9:02 9:04 9:06 9:07 9:09 9:10 9:12 9:14 9:16 9:17 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:24 9:26 9:27 9:29 9:30 9:32 9:34 9:36 9:37 9:39 9:40 9:42 9:44 9:46 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:52 9:54 9:56 9:57 9:59 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:06 10:07 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:16 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:26 10:27 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:46 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:54 10:56 10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:04 11:06 11:07 11:09 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:16 11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:26 11:27 11:29 11:30 11:32 11:34 11:36 C11:37 C11:39 C11:40 C11:42 11:44 11:46 11:57 11:59 12:00A 12:02A 12:04A 12:06A I12:17A I12:19A I12:20 I12:22 G12:24 G12:26 Wilshire/Normandie l 6:58P 7:04 7:08 7:15 7:19 7:25 7:31 7:40 7:43 7:55 7:58 8:07 8:15 8:24 8:31 8:35 8:44 8:55 9:04 9:15 9:24 9:35 9:44 9:55 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:35 10:44 10:55 11:04 11:15 11:24 11:35 E11:44 11:55 F12:04A 12:24 12:44 1:03 1:23 Wilshire/Vermont nl 6:55P 7:01 7:05 7:12 7:16 7:22 7:28 7:37 7:40 7:52 7:55 8:04 8:12 8:21 8:28 8:32 8:41 8:52 9:01 9:12 9:21 9:32 9:41 9:52 10:01 10:12 10:21 10:32 10:41 10:52 11:01 11:12 11:21 11:32 E11:41 11:52 F12:01A 12:21 12:41 1:00 1:20 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 8:58A 9:03 9:08 9:14 9:19 9:26 9:31 9:38 9:43 9:50 9:55 10:02 10:07 10:14 10:19 10:26 10:31 10:38 10:43 10:50 10:55 11:02 11:07 11:14 11:19 11:26 11:31 11:38 11:43 11:50 11:55 12:02P 12:07 12:14 12:19 12:26 12:31 12:38 12:43 12:50 12:55 1:02 1:07 1:14 1:19 1:26 1:31 1:38 1:43 1:50 1:55 2:02 2:07 2:14 2:19 2:26 2:31 2:38 2:43 2:50 2:55 3:02 3:07 3:13 3:18 3:23 3:28 3:33 3:38 3:43 3:48 3:53 7th St/Metro Center nl 8:55A 9:00 9:05 9:11 9:16 9:23 9:28 9:35 9:40 9:47 9:52 9:59 10:04 10:11 10:16 10:23 10:28 10:35 10:40 10:47 10:52 10:59 11:04 11:11 11:16 11:23 11:28 11:35 11:40 11:47 11:52 11:59 12:04P 12:11 12:16 12:23 12:28 12:35 12:40 12:47 12:52 12:59 1:04 1:11 1:16 1:23 1:28 1:35 1:40 1:47 1:52 1:59 2:04 2:11 2:16 2:23 2:28 2:35 2:40 2:47 2:52 2:59 3:04 3:10 3:15 3:20 3:25 3:30 3:35 3:40 3:45 3:50 Pershing Square nl 6:50P 6:56 7:00 7:07 7:11 7:17 7:23 7:32 7:35 7:47 7:50 7:59 8:07 8:16 8:23 8:27 8:35 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:15 9:27 9:35 9:47 9:55 10:07 10:15 10:27 10:35 10:47 10:55 11:07 11:15 11:27 H11:35 11:47 F11:55 D12:15A B12:35 12:55 1:15 4:54A 5:00 5:10 5:18 5:28 5:34 5:44 5:49 5:59 6:03 6:11 6:16 6:23 6:28 6:33 6:38 6:43 6:48 6:53 Civic Center nl 6:48P 6:54 6:58 7:05 7:09 7:15 7:21 7:30 7:33 7:45 7:48 7:57 8:05 8:14 8:21 8:25 8:33 8:45 8:53 9:05 9:13 9:25 9:33 9:45 9:53 10:05 10:13 10:25 10:33 10:45 10:53 11:05 11:13 11:25 H11:33 11:45 F11:53 D12:13A B12:33 12:53 1:13 4:51A 4:57 5:07 5:16 5:25 5:31 5:41 5:46 5:56 6:00 6:08 6:13 6:20 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:40 6:45 6:50 Union Station nl 8:50A 8:55 9:00 9:06 9:11 9:18 9:23 9:30 9:35 9:42 9:46 9:54 9:58 10:06 10:10 10:18 10:22 10:30 10:34 10:42 10:46 10:54 10:58 11:06 11:10 11:18 11:22 11:30 11:34 11:42 11:46 11:54 11:58 12:06P 12:10 12:18 12:22 12:30 12:34 12:42 12:46 12:54 12:58 1:06 1:10 1:18 1:22 1:30 1:34 1:42 1:46 1:54 1:58 2:06 2:10 2:18 2:22 2:30 2:34 2:42 2:46 2:54 2:58 3:05 3:10 3:15 3:20 3:25 3:30 3:35 3:40 3:45 Union Station nl 6:46P — 6:56 — 7:07 — 7:19 — 7:31 7:43 — 7:55 — 8:12 8:19 — 8:31 — 8:51 — 9:11 — 9:31 — 9:51 — 10:11 — 10:31 — 10:51 — 11:11 — H11:31 — F11:51 D12:11A B12:31 12:51 1:11 8:48A 8:53 8:58 9:04 9:09 9:16 9:21 9:28 9:33 9:40 9:44 9:52 9:56 10:04 10:08 10:16 10:20 10:28 10:32 10:40 10:44 10:52 10:56 11:04 11:08 11:16 11:20 11:28 11:32 11:40 11:44 11:52 11:56 12:04P 12:08 12:16 12:20 12:28 12:32 12:40 12:44 12:52 12:56 1:04 1:08 1:16 1:20 1:28 1:32 1:40 1:44 1:52 1:56 2:04 2:08 2:16 2:20 2:28 2:32 2:40 2:44 2:52 2:56 3:03 3:07 3:13 3:18 3:23 3:28 3:33 3:38 3:43 4:48A 4:50A 4:54 4:56 5:04 5:06 5:13 5:15 5:22 5:24 5:28 5:30 5:38 5:40 5:43 5:45 5:53 5:55 5:57 5:59 6:05 6:07 6:10 6:12 6:17 6:19 6:22 6:24 6:27 6:29 6:32 6:34 6:37 6:39 6:42 6:44 6:47 6:49 5 minutes 8:52A 8:54A 8:57 8:59 9:02 9:04 9:08 9:10 9:13 9:15 9:20 9:22 9:25 9:27 9:32 9:34 9:37 9:39 9:44 9:46 9:49 9:51 9:56 9:58 10:01 10:03 10:08 10:10 10:13 10:15 10:20 10:22 10:25 10:27 10:32 10:34 10:37 10:39 10:44 10:46 10:49 10:51 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:03 11:08 11:10 11:13 11:15 11:20 11:22 11:25 11:27 11:32 11:34 11:37 11:39 11:44 11:46 11:49 11:51 11:56 11:58 12:01P 12:03P 12:08 12:10 12:13 12:15 12:20 12:22 12:25 12:27 12:32 12:34 12:37 12:39 12:44 12:46 12:49 12:51 12:56 12:58 1:01 1:03 1:08 1:10 1:13 1:15 1:20 1:22 1:25 1:27 1:32 1:34 1:37 1:39 1:44 1:46 1:49 1:51 1:56 1:58 2:01 2:03 2:08 2:10 2:13 2:15 2:20 2:22 2:25 2:27 2:32 2:34 2:37 2:39 2:44 2:46 2:49 2:51 2:56 2:58 3:01 3:03 3:07 3:09 3:12 3:14 3:17 3:19 3:22 3:24 3:27 3:29 3:32 3:34 3:37 3:39 3:42 3:44 3:47 3:49 5 minutes 6:52P 6:54P 6:58 7:00 7:02 7:04 7:09 7:10 7:13 7:15 7:19 7:21 7:25 7:27 7:34 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:49 7:51 7:52 7:54 8:01 8:03 8:09 8:11 8:18 8:20 8:25 8:27 8:29 8:31 8:38 8:40 8:49 8:51 8:58 9:00 9:09 9:11 9:18 9:20 9:29 9:31 9:38 9:40 9:49 9:51 9:58 10:00 10:09 10:11 10:18 10:20 10:29 10:31 10:38 10:40 10:49 10:51 10:58 11:00 11:09 11:11 11:18 11:20 11:29 11:31 H11:38 E11:40 11:49 11:51 F11:58 F12:00A D12:18A 12:20 B12:38 12:40 12:58 12:59 1:18 1:19 Civic Center nl 6:44P — 6:54 — 7:05 — 7:17 — 7:29 7:41 — 7:53 — 8:10 8:17 — 8:29 — 8:49 — 9:09 — 9:29 — 9:49 — 10:09 — 10:29 — 10:49 — 11:09 — H11:29 — F11:49 D12:09A B12:29 12:49 1:09 4:46A 4:52 5:02 5:11 5:20 5:26 5:36 5:41 5:51 5:55 6:03 6:08 6:15 6:20 6:25 6:30 6:35 6:40 6:45 Pershing Square nl 8:46A — 8:56 — 9:07 — 9:19 — 9:31 — 9:42 — 9:54 — 10:06 — 10:18 — 10:30 — 10:42 — 10:54 — 11:06 — 11:18 — 11:30 — 11:42 — 11:54 — 12:06P — 12:18 — 12:30 — 12:42 — 12:54 — 1:06 — 1:18 — 1:30 — 1:42 — 1:54 — 2:06 — 2:18 — 2:30 — 2:42 — 2:54 — 3:05 — 3:16 — 3:26 — 3:36 — 4:44A 4:50 5:00 5:09 5:18 5:24 5:34 5:39 5:49 5:53 6:01 6:06 6:13 6:18 6:23 6:28 6:33 6:38 6:43 7th St/Metro Center nl 8:44A — 8:54 — 9:05 — 9:17 — 9:29 — 9:40 — 9:52 — 10:04 — 10:16 — 10:28 — 10:40 — 10:52 — 11:04 — 11:16 — 11:28 — 11:40 — 11:52 — 12:04P — 12:16 — 12:28 — 12:40 — 12:52 — 1:04 — 1:16 — 1:28 — 1:40 — 1:52 — 2:04 — 2:16 — 2:28 — 2:40 — 2:52 — 3:03 — 3:14 — 3:24 — 3:34 — 4:41A 4:42A — — 4:57 4:58 — — 5:15 5:16 — — 5:31 5:32 — — 5:46 5:47 — — 5:58 5:59 — — 6:10 6:11 — — 6:20 6:21 — — 6:30 6:31 — — 6:40 6:41 10 minutes — — 850A 851A — — 9:01 9:02 — — 9:13 9:14 — — 9:25 9:26 — — 9:37 9:38 — — 9:49 9:50 — — 10:01 10:02 — — 10:13 10:14 — — 10:25 10:26 — — 10:37 10:38 — — 10:49 10:50 — — 11:01 11:02 — — 11:13 11:14 — — 11:25 11:26 — — 11:37 11:38 — — 11:49 11:50 — — 12:01P 12:02P — — 12:13 12:14 — — 12:25 12:26 — — 12:37 12:38 — — 12:49 12:50 — — 1:01 1:02 — — 1:13 1:14 — — 1:25 1:26 — — 1:37 1:38 — — 1:49 1:50 — — 2:01 2:02 — — 2:13 2:14 — — 2:25 2:26 — — 2:37 2:38 — — 2:49 2:50 — — 3:00 3:01 — — 3:10 3:11 — — 3:20 3:21 — — 3:30 3:31 — — 3:40 3:41 10 minutes — — 6:51P 6:52P — — 7:02 7:03 — — 7:12 7:13 — — 7:27 7:28 — — — — 7:45 7:46 — — 8:02 8:03 — — — — 8:22 8:23 — — 8:42 8:43 — — 9:02 9:03 — — 9:22 9:23 — — 9:42 9:43 — — 10:02 10:03 — — 10:22 10:23 — — 10:42 10:43 — — 11:02 11:03 — — 11:22 11:23 — — 11:42 11:43 — — — — — — — — — — Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl — 4:48A — 5:07 — 5:22 — 5:37 — 5:51 — 6:04 — 6:16 — 6:26 — 6:36 — Wilshire/Vermont nl Wilshire/Normandie l Wilshire/Western l — 4:46A — 5:05 — 5:20 — 5:35 — 5:49 — 6:02 — 6:14 — 6:24 — 6:34 — n Vermont/Beverly n Vermont/Santa Monica Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Western n — — 4:43A 4:45A — — 5:02 5:04 — — 5:17 5:19 — — 5:32 5:34 — — 5:46 5:48 — — 5:59 6:01 — — 6:11 6:13 — — 6:21 6:23 — — 6:31 6:33 — — 10 minutes 8:41A 8:43A — — 8:51 8:53 — — 9:02 9:04 — — 9:14 9:16 — — 9:26 9:28 — — 9:37 9:39 — — 9:49 9:51 — — 10:01 10:03 — — 10:13 10:15 — — 10:25 10:27 — — 10:37 10:39 — — 10:49 10:51 — — 11:01 11:03 — — 11:13 11:15 — — 11:25 11:27 — — 11:37 11:39 — — 11:49 11:51 — — 12:01P 12:03P — — 12:13 12:15 — — 12:25 12:27 — — 12:37 12:39 — — 12:49 12:51 — — 1:01 1:03 — — 1:13 1:15 — — 1:25 1:27 — — 1:37 1:39 — — 1:49 1:51 — — 2:01 2:03 — — 2:13 2:15 — — 2:25 2:27 — — 2:37 2:39 — — 2:49 2:51 — — 3:00 3:02 — — 3:11 3:13 — — 3:21 3:23 — — 3:31 3:33 — — 10 minutes 6:41P 6:43P — — 6:51 6:53 — — 7:02 7:04 — — 7:14 7:16 — — 7:26 7:28 7:38 7:40 — — 7:50 7:52 — — 8:07 8:09 8:14 8:16 — — 8:26 8:28 — — 8:46 8:48 — — 9:06 9:08 — — 9:26 9:28 — — 9:46 9:48 — — 10:06 10:08 — — 10:26 10:28 — — 10:46 10:48 — — 11:06 11:08 — — H11:26 H11:28 — — F11:46 F11:48 D12:06A D12:08A B12:26 B12:28 12:46 12:48 1:06 1:08 LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWN LA DOWNTOWN LA LOS ANGELES n RED LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS PURPLE LINE STATIONS l Hollywood/Vine n Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n North Hollywood n n RED LINE STATIONS — — — — 4:31A 4:35A 4:39A 4:41A — — — — 4:50 4:54 4:58 5:00 — — — — 5:05 5:09 5:13 5:15 — — — — 5:20 5:24 5:28 5:30 — — — — 5:34 5:38 5:42 5:44 — — — — 5:47 5:51 5:55 5:57 — — — — 5:59 6:03 6:07 6:09 — — — — 6:09 6:13 6:17 6:19 — — — — 6:19 6:23 6:27 6:29 — — — — Trains Scheduled Every: 8:29A 8:33A 8:37A 8:39A — — — — 8:39 8:43 8:47 8:49 — — — — 8:50 8:54 8:58 9:00 — — — — 9:02 9:06 9:10 9:12 — — — — 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:24 — — — — 9:25 9:29 9:33 9:35 — — — — 9:37 9:41 9:45 9:47 — — — — 9:49 9:53 9:57 9:59 — — — — 10:01 10:05 10:09 10:11 — — — — 10:13 10:17 10:21 10:23 — — — — 10:25 10:29 10:33 10:35 — — — — 10:37 10:41 10:45 10:47 — — — — 10:49 10:53 10:57 10:59 — — — — 11:01 11:05 11:09 11:11 — — — — 11:13 11:17 11:21 11:23 — — — — 11:25 11:29 11:33 11:35 — — — — 11:37 11:41 11:45 11:47 — — — — 11:49 11:53 11:57 11:59 — — — — 12:01P 12:05P 12:09P 12:11P — — — — 12:13 12:17 12:21 12:23 — — — — 12:25 12:29 12:33 12:35 — — — — 12:37 12:41 12:45 12:47 — — — — 12:49 12:53 12:57 12:59 — — — — 1:01 1:05 1:09 1:11 — — — — 1:13 1:17 1:21 1:23 — — — — 1:25 1:29 1:33 1:35 — — — — 1:37 1:41 1:45 1:47 — — — — 1:49 1:53 1:57 1:59 — — — — 2:01 2:05 2:09 2:11 — — — — 2:13 2:17 2:21 2:23 — — — — 2:25 2:29 2:33 2:35 — — — — 2:37 2:41 2:45 2:47 — — — — 2:48 2:52 2:56 2:58 — — — — 2:59 3:03 3:07 3:09 — — — — 3:09 3:13 3:17 3:19 — — — — 3:19 3:23 3:27 3:29 — — — — Trains Scheduled Every: 6:29P 6:33P 6:37P 6:39P — — — — 6:39 6:43 6:47 6:49 — — — — 6:50 6:54 6:58 7:00 — — — — 7:02 7:06 7:10 7:12 — — — — 7:14 7:18 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:30 7:34 7:36 — — — — 7:38 7:42 7:46 7:48 — — — — 7:55 7:59 8:03 8:05 8:02 8:06 8:10 8:12 — — — — 8:14 8:18 8:22 8:24 — — — — 8:34 8:38 8:42 8:44 — — — — 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:04 — — — — 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:24 — — — — 9:34 9:38 9:42 9:44 — — — — 9:54 9:58 10:02 10:04 — — — — 10:14 10:18 10:22 10:24 — — — — 10:34 10:38 10:42 10:44 — — — — 10:54 10:58 11:02 11:04 — — — — H11:14 H11:18 H11:22 H11:24 — — — — F11:34 F11:38 F11:42 F11:44 D11:54 D11:58 D12:02A D12:04A B12:14A B12:18A B12:22 B12:24 12:34 12:38 12:42 12:44 12:54 12:58 1:02 1:04 Jul 17 2010 Westbound (Approximate Times) HOLLYWOOD UNIVERSAL CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Eastbound (Approximate Times) Red & Purple Lines Monday through Friday 4:51A 5:09 — 5:21 5:33 — 5:45 — 5:57 — 6:08 — 6:18 — 6:28 — 6:38 — 6:48 — 4:55A 5:13 — 5:25 5:37 — 5:49 — 6:01 — 6:12 — 6:22 — 6:32 — 6:42 — 6:52 — 4:59A 5:17 — 5:29 5:41 — 5:53 — 6:05 — 6:16 — 6:26 — 6:36 — 6:46 — 6:56 — 8:58A — 9:08 — 9:19 — 9:31 — 9:43 — 9:55 — 10:07 — 10:19 — 10:31 — 10:43 — 10:55 — 11:07 — 11:19 — 11:31 — 11:43 — 11:55 — 12:07P — 12:19 — 12:31 — 12:43 — 12:55 — 1:07 — 1:19 — 1:31 — 1:43 — 1:55 — 2:07 — 2:19 — 2:31 — 2:43 — 2:55 — 3:07 — 3:17 — 3:27 9:02A — 9:12 — 9:24 — 9:36 — 9:48 — 10:00 — 10:12 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — 11:12 — 11:24 — 11:36 — 11:48 — 12:00P — 12:12 — 12:24 — 12:36 — 12:48 — 1:00 — 1:12 — 1:24 — 1:36 — 1:48 — 2:00 — 2:12 — 2:24 — 2:36 — 2:48 — 2:59 — 3:11 — 3:21 — 3:31 9:06A — 9:16 — 9:28 — 9:40 — 9:52 — 10:04 — 10:16 — 10:28 — 10:40 — 10:52 — 11:04 — 11:16 — 11:28 — 11:40 — 11:52 — 12:04P — 12:16 — 12:28 — 12:40 — 12:52 — 1:04 — 1:16 — 1:28 — 1:40 — 1:52 — 2:04 — 2:16 — 2:28 — 2:40 — 2:52 — 3:03 — 3:15 — 3:25 — 3:35 — 6:37P — 6:48 — 6:59 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:42 — 7:58 — 8:18 — 8:38 — 8:58 — 9:18 — 9:38 — 9:58 — 10:18 — 10:38 — 10:58 — 11:18 — 11:38 — 11:58 12:18A G12:38 — 6:41P — 6:52 — 7:03 — 7:15 — 7:30 — 7:46 — 8:02 — 8:22 — 8:42 — 9:02 — 9:22 — 9:42 — 10:02 — 10:22 — 10:42 — 11:02 — 11:22 — 11:42 — 12:02A 12:22 G12:42 — 6:45P — 6:56 — 7:07 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:06 — 8:26 — 8:46 — 9:06 — 9:26 — 9:46 — 10:06 — 10:26 — 10:46 — 11:06 — 11:26 — 11:46 — 12:06A 12:26 G12:46 Special Notes  Last Metro Red Line connection with Metro Blue Line to Long Beach. Labor Day. H Please see notes C and E.

Metro Local 2. 42. 33. Sunset Limited/Texas Eagle. 200. 780 Metro Local 180. DASH Lincoln Heights/Chinatown. 83. 50. 442. 90. 51. Torrance Transit 1. 38. B. 40. 55. 498. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. 378. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown.10. 79. 76. 534. 699 DASH B. 70. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Hollywood FREE PARKING Metro Local 96. 150. 51. Metro Liner Silver Line. 91 Line Pacific Surfliner. 68. 445. 770. 497. 770 Silver Streak. Commuter Express 409. Metro Rapid 720. 78. 378. Metro Rapid 750 Universal Studios/Citywalk Shuttle FREE PARKING Metro Local Orange Line.Red & Purple Lines Saturday. 352. 728. 37. 20. 442. Torrance Transit 1. 62. 489. 378. 352. 485. Commuter Express 409. 487. 487. Orange County Line. 312. m W 17 We st hS oB nic 110 eB l 19 18 pl e dS tS Alp O ETR t ine 101 25 20 CIVIC CENTER 5t 8t h 9t St PICO h To/from Metro Green Line and Long Beach St h 6t h h St METROLINK/ AMTRAK 23 27 St St 3rd 4th St St UNION STATION LITTLE TOKYO/ ARTS DIST 24 PERSHING SQUARE 7t ng pri NS St 22 21 26 INE DL GOL M CHINATOWN St St t t 7TH ST/ METRO CENTER Bl err Ve l Bl U Val nion enc A ia S v t Pic t ood 2n 1s Fi g TR Flo uer O B w oa LU er Ho E L St St Gr pe SINE Ol and t Hi ive Av Br ll S St oa t dw Sp ay rin g St St do Alv ara 11t pic Te m WESTLAKE/ MACARTHUR PARK eS St Irolo St DOWNTOWN LOS ANGELES Av 15 St cas 3rd Lu mp Ra WILSHIRE/ VERMONT art Bl leg To/from Pasadena Vigne s St Hillhurst Av Vermont Av Normandie Av Western Av e Silv nes 8th St 110 Vig Bl Bl v aw ke r La zA ve nsh VERMONT/ SANTA MONICA 27 Bl 7th St KOREATOWN Cre et ha 14 ns . 316. 4. 316. 76. 439. 2 Metro Rail Blue Line. 487. 754 DASH Hollywood Metro Local 2. Southwest Chief. 343. Torrance Transit 1. 91. 733. 485. Metro Rapid 720 481 Metro Local 18. 53. Union Station/Bunker Hill Shuttle Antelope Valley Line. 66. Metro Rapid 754 Metro Local 4. 493. 499. Sunday & Holiday Jul 17 2010 Jul 17 2010 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Bl Ba rha 12 14 15 en hu CHINATOWN VERMONT/BEVERLY Col WESTLAKE 16 t rS t 6th wS St shi re me Wit Av Pa rk Vie Wil Bl lak e 7th 8th St St Jam Oly es M. 730. 754 Foothill Transit 481. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 156. 60. 20. 489. Sunday & Holiday . Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10 Metro Local 18. 489. 745. 14. 94. 78. LADOT DASH Pico Union/Echo Park Metro Local 18. 498. 423. 353. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 10. E. 204. 52.C WILSHIRE/ NORMANDIE 25 26 Su Virgil Av Gower St Cahuenga Bl Vine St Argyle Av 9 13 Olympic Bl 24 rE Wilshire Bl 22 23 10 11 12 WILSHIRE/ WESTERN Franklin Av sa Ce 6th St 20 VERMONT/SUNSET 8 101 Rossmore Av 3rd St Highland Av Melrose Av HOLLYWOOD/ VINE 19 yS t st HOLLYWOOD/ HIGHLAND Santa Monica Bl Beverly Bl Selma Av 18 Bl Feliz 21 Hoover St Ea 6 HOLLYWOOD/ WESTERN 7 4 5 Sunset Bl Los HOLLYWOOD 3 Hollywood Bl 17 LOS FELIZ 2 Ch Bl t es W ga Bl 16 Normandie Av ga en HOLLYWOOD HILLS 13 Ca hu Ca C Alameda St 1 Univ Cen ersal ter D r e od y mp W Ca enga u ah STUDIO CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n North Hollywood n Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Vine n Vermont/Santa Monica n 6:11P — 6:23 — 6:35 — 6:49 — 7:03 — 7:18 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:10 — 8:30 — 8:50 — 9:10 — 9:30 — 9:50 — 10:10 — 10:30 — 10:50 — 11:10 — 11:30 — 11:50 12:10A G12:30 Hollywood/Western n Vermont/Beverly n 6:09P — 6:21 — 6:33 — 6:47 — 7:01 — 7:16 — 7:32 — 7:48 — 8:08 — 8:28 — 8:48 — 9:08 — 9:28 — 9:48 — 10:08 — 10:28 — 10:48 — 11:08 — 11:28 — 11:48 12:08A G12:28 4:46A 4:49A 5:01 5:04 — — 5:16 5:19 5:30 5:33 — — 5:44 5:47 — — 5:59 6:02 — — 6:14 6:17 — — 6:29 6:32 — — 6:44 6:47 — — 6:59 7:02 — — 7:14 7:17 — — 7:29 7:32 — — 7:44 7:47 — — 7:59 8:02 — — 8:14 8:17 — — 8:29 8:32 — — 8:44 8:47 — — 8:59 9:02 — — 9:14 9:17 — — 9:29 9:32 — — 9:44 9:47 — — 9:59 10:02 — — 10:14 10:17 — — 10:26 10:29 — — 10:38 10:41 — — 10:50 10:53 — — 11:02 11:05 — — 12 minutes 6:12P 6:14P 6:17P — — — 6:24 6:26 6:29 — — — 6:36 6:38 6:41 — — — 6:50 6:52 6:55 — — — 7:04 7:06 7:09 — — — 7:19 7:21 7:24 — — — 7:35 7:37 7:40 — — — 7:51 7:53 7:56 — — — 8:11 8:13 8:16 — — — 8:31 8:33 8:36 — — — 8:51 8:53 8:56 — — — 9:11 9:13 9:16 — — — 9:31 9:33 9:36 — — — 9:51 9:53 9:56 — — — 10:11 10:13 10:16 — — — 10:31 10:33 10:36 — — — 10:51 10:53 10:56 — — — 11:11 11:13 11:16 — — — 11:31 11:33 11:36 — — — 11:51 11:53 11:56 12:11A 12:13A 12:16A G12:31 G12:33 G12:36 4:51A 5:06 — 5:21 5:35 — 5:49 — 6:04 — 6:19 — 6:34 — 6:49 — 7:04 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:49 — 8:04 — 8:19 — 8:34 — 8:49 — 9:04 — 9:19 — 9:34 — 9:49 — 10:04 — 10:19 — 10:31 — 10:43 — 10:55 — 11:07 — 4:55A 5:10 — 5:26 5:40 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — 11:12 — 4:59A 5:14 — 5:30 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:13 — 6:28 — 6:43 — 6:58 — 7:13 — 7:28 — 7:43 — 7:58 — 8:13 — 8:28 — 8:43 — 8:58 — 9:13 — 9:28 — 9:43 — 9:58 — 10:13 — 10:28 — 10:40 — 10:52 — 11:04 — 11:16 — 6:19P — 6:31 — 6:43 — 6:57 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:42 — 7:58 — 8:18 — 8:38 — 8:58 — 9:18 — 9:38 — 9:58 — 10:18 — 10:38 — 10:58 — 11:18 — 11:38 — 11:58 12:18A G12:38 6:24P — 6:36 — 6:48 — 7:01 — 7:15 — 7:30 — 7:46 — 8:02 — 8:22 — 8:42 — 9:02 — 9:22 — 9:42 — 10:02 — 10:22 — 10:42 — 11:02 — 11:22 — 11:42 — 12:02A 12:22 G12:42 6:28P — 6:40 — 6:52 — 7:05 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:06 — 8:26 — 8:46 — 9:06 — 9:26 — 9:46 — 10:06 — 10:26 — 10:46 — 11:06 — 11:26 — 11:46 — 12:06A 12:26 G12:46 Foothill Transit LADOT Metrolink Amtrak Other providers Civic Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Pershing Square Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers 7th Street/Metro Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Westlake/MacArthur Park Metro Other providers Wilshire/Vermont Metro Other providers Wilshire/Normandie Metro Foothill Transit Wilshire/Western Metro Other providers Vermont/Beverly Metro Vermont/Santa Monica Metro LADOT Vermont/Sunset Metro LADOT Hollywood/Western Metro Hollywood/Vine Metro LADOT Hollywood/Highland Metro LADOT Universal City Metro Other providers North Hollywood Metro Other providers PAID PARKING Metro Rail Gold Line. 341. 493. 42. 2 Metro Liner Silver Line (northbound only). 92. 437. Weekend Observatory Shuttle Metro Local 180. 183. 733. 699 DASH A. 18. 71. 419. Metro Local 14. 52. 81. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 68. 423. 207. 378. 497. 442. 204. 342. 760. 757 Foothill Transit 481. 28. 431. 437. 487. 156. 730. 40. 68. 499. 181. 487. D. 2. 499. 96. 240. 302. 94. Metro Rapid 757. 222. Metro Rapid 704. B. 37. 341. DASH Hollywood. Metro Express 450X Silver Streak. 740. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. F. 45. 740. 794 Silver Streak. 96. 18. 352. 90. Metro Rapid 754 DASH Hollywood. 48. 422. Metro Local 2. 10. 70. 66. 209. 78.8 minutes 7:08P 7:10P 7:13 7:15 7:20 7:22 7:25 7:27 7:34 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:49 7:51 7:52 7:54 8:03 8:05 8:09 8:11 8:19 8:21 8:29 8:31 8:38 8:40 8:49 8:51 8:58 9:00 9:09 9:11 9:18 9:20 9:29 9:31 9:38 9:40 9:49 9:51 9:58 10:00 10:09 10:11 10:18 10:20 10:29 10:31 10:38 10:40 10:49 10:51 10:58 11:00 11:09 11:11 11:18 11:20 11:29 11:31 H11:38 E11:40 11:49 11:51 F11:58 F12:00A D12:18A 12:20 B12:38 12:40 12:58 12:59 1:18 1:19 Union Station nl 7:04P 7:08 7:16 7:21 7:30 7:33 7:45 7:48 7:59 8:05 8:15 8:25 8:33 8:45 8:53 9:05 9:13 9:25 9:33 9:45 9:53 10:05 10:13 10:25 10:33 10:45 10:53 11:05 11:13 11:25 H11:33 11:45 F11:53 D12:13A B12:33 12:53 1:13 Pershing Square nl 4:46A 4:52 5:02 5:09 5:22 5:28 5:40 5:48 5:55 6:02 6:10 6:16 6:25 6:31 6:40 6:46 6:55 7:01 7:10 7:16 7:25 7:31 7:40 7:46 7:55 8:01 8:10 8:16 8:25 8:31 8:40 8:46 8:55 9:01 9:10 9:16 9:25 9:32 9:40 9:46 9:55 10:01 10:10 10:16 10:25 10:31 10:40 10:46 10:54 10:58 11:06 11:10 11:18 11:22 11:30 11:34 7th St/Metro Center nl 4:44A 4:50 5:00 5:07 5:20 5:26 5:38 5:46 5:53 6:00 6:08 6:14 6:23 6:29 6:38 6:44 6:53 6:59 7:08 7:14 7:23 7:29 7:38 7:44 7:53 7:59 8:08 8:14 8:23 8:29 8:38 8:44 8:53 8:59 9:08 9:14 9:23 9:30 9:38 9:44 9:53 9:59 10:08 10:14 10:23 10:29 10:38 10:44 10:52 10:56 11:04 11:08 11:16 11:20 11:28 11:32 Civic Center nl — 7:06P — 7:19 — 7:31 7:43 — 7:57 — 8:13 — 8:31 — 8:51 — 9:11 — 9:31 — 9:51 — 10:11 — 10:31 — 10:51 — 11:11 — H11:31 — F11:51 D12:11A B12:31 12:51 1:11 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:41A 4:42A — — 4:57 4:58 — — 5:17 5:18 — — 5:35 5:36 — — 5:50 5:51 — — 6:05 6:06 — — 6:20 6:21 — — 6:35 6:36 — — 6:50 6:51 — — 7:05 7:06 — — 7:20 7:21 — — 7:35 7:36 — — 7:50 7:51 — — 8:05 8:06 — — 8:20 8:21 — — 8:35 8:36 — — 8:50 8:51 — — 9:05 9:06 — — 9:20 9:21 — — 9:35 9:36 — — 9:50 9:51 — — 10:05 10:06 — — 10:20 10:21 — — 10:35 10:36 — — 10:49 10:50 — — 11:01 11:02 — — 11:13 11:14 — — 11:25 11:26 — — 12 minutes 7:01P 7:02P — — 7:13 7:14 — — 7:27 7:28 — — — — 7:45 7:46 — — 8:02 8:03 — — 8:22 8:23 — — 8:42 8:43 — — 9:02 9:03 — — 9:22 9:23 — — 9:42 9:43 — — 10:02 10:03 — — 10:22 10:23 — — 10:42 10:43 — — 11:02 11:03 — — 11:22 11:23 — — 11:42 11:43 — — — — — — — — — — Wilshire/Vermont nl Wilshire/Normandie l Wilshire/Western l — 4:48A — 5:05 — 5:24 — 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:28 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:27 — 10:42 — 10:54 — 11:06 — 11:18 — 11:30 n Vermont/Beverly n Vermont/Santa Monica Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Western n Hollywood/Vine n — — — 4:43A 4:45A 4:46A — — — 5:00 5:02 5:03 — — — 5:19 5:21 5:22 — — — 5:39 5:41 5:42 — — — 5:53 5:55 5:56 — — — 6:07 6:09 6:10 — — — 6:22 6:24 6:25 — — — 6:37 6:39 6:40 — — — 6:52 6:54 6:55 — — — 7:07 7:09 7:10 — — — 7:22 7:24 7:25 — — — 7:37 7:39 7:40 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:07 8:09 8:10 — — — 8:22 8:24 8:25 — — — 8:37 8:39 8:40 — — — 8:52 8:54 8:55 — — — 9:07 9:09 9:10 — — — 9:23 9:25 9:26 — — — 9:37 9:39 9:40 — — — 9:52 9:54 9:55 — — — 10:07 10:09 10:10 — — — 10:22 10:24 10:25 — — — 10:37 10:39 10:40 — — — 10:49 10:51 10:52 — — — 11:01 11:03 11:04 — — — 11:13 11:15 11:16 — — — 11:25 11:27 11:28 12 minutes — — — 7:01P 7:03P 7:04P — — — 7:14 7:16 7:17 — — — 7:26 7:28 7:29 7:38 7:40 7:41 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:08 8:10 8:11 — — — 8:26 8:28 8:29 — — — 8:46 8:48 8:49 — — — 9:06 9:08 9:09 — — — 9:26 9:28 9:29 — — — 9:46 9:48 9:49 — — — 10:06 10:08 10:09 — — — 10:26 10:28 10:29 — — — 10:46 10:48 10:49 — — — 11:06 11:08 11:09 — — — H11:26 H11:28 H11:29 — — — F11:46 F11:48 F11:49 D12:06A D12:08A D12:09A B12:26 B12:28 B12:29 12:46 12:48 12:49 1:06 1:08 1:09 7th St/Metro Center nl n RED LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n DOWNTOWN LA LOS ANGELES n RED LINE STATIONS North Hollywood n DOWNTOWN LA Westbound (Approximate Times) HOLLYWOOD UNIVERSAL CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Eastbound (Approximate Times) — — — — 4:31A 4:35A 4:39A 4:41A — — — — 4:48 4:52 4:56 4:58 — — — — 5:07 5:11 5:15 5:17 — — — — 5:27 5:31 5:35 5:37 — — — — 5:41 5:45 5:49 5:51 — — — — 5:55 5:59 6:03 6:05 — — — — 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:20 — — — — 6:25 6:29 6:33 6:35 — — — — 6:40 6:44 6:48 6:50 — — — — 6:55 6:59 7:03 7:05 — — — — 7:10 7:14 7:18 7:20 — — — — 7:25 7:29 7:33 7:35 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:55 7:59 8:03 8:05 — — — — 8:10 8:14 8:18 8:20 — — — — 8:25 8:29 8:33 8:35 — — — — 8:40 8:44 8:48 8:50 — — — — 8:55 8:59 9:03 9:05 — — — — 9:10 9:14 9:18 9:20 — — — — 9:25 9:29 9:33 9:35 — — — — 9:40 9:44 9:48 9:50 — — — — 9:55 9:59 10:03 10:05 — — — — 10:10 10:14 10:18 10:20 — — — — 10:25 10:29 10:33 10:35 — — — — 10:37 10:41 10:45 10:47 — — — — 10:49 10:53 10:57 10:59 — — — — 11:01 11:05 11:09 11:11 — — — — 11:13 11:17 11:21 11:23 Trains Scheduled Every: — — — — 6:49P 6:53P 6:57P 6:59P — — — — 7:02 7:06 7:10 7:12 — — — — 7:14 7:18 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:30 7:34 7:36 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:56 8:00 8:04 8:06 — — — — 8:14 8:18 8:22 8:24 — — — — 8:34 8:38 8:42 8:44 — — — — 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:04 — — — — 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:24 — — — — 9:34 9:38 9:42 9:44 — — — — 9:54 9:58 10:02 10:04 — — — — 10:14 10:18 10:22 10:24 — — — — 10:34 10:38 10:42 10:44 — — — — 10:54 10:58 11:02 11:04 — — — — H11:14 H11:18 H11:22 H11:24 — — — — F11:34 F11:38 F11:42 F11:44 D11:54 D11:58 D12:02A D12:04A B12:14A B12:18A B12:22 B12:25 12:34 12:38 12:42 12:44 12:54 12:58 1:02 1:04 Red & Purple Lines Saturday. Montebello Bus Lines 40. 217. 84. 497. 51. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. 439. 721. 493. 217. 207. 442. DASH Los Feliz. 48. 206. 485. 76. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. 302. 16. 45. 156. BurbankBus NoHo-Media District. 342. 70. 78. 656. Metro Local 152. 721. Commuter Express 431. D. 438. 71. 745. 30. 181. 460. 438. 42. 656. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown Metro Local 18. Coast Starlight. 175. 155. 302. 603. 448. 71. 224. 201. 204. 14. 439. 222. 212. 20. 656. Ventura County Line. 422. 154. 20. Metro Rapid 710. San Joaquin Valley Bus Connection Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. City of Santa Clarita Transit 794. 740. Metro Rapid 728. San Bernardino Line. LAX Flyaway Metro Liner Silver Line. Commuter Express 419 Montebello Bus Lines 40. 481. 498. Metro Liner Silver Line. 79. 745. 489. 84. NoHo-Empire. 30. 224. 14. 460. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 83. 91. 699 DASH A. 204. Metro Rapid 720 Foothill Transit 481. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Beachwood Canyon.7 minutes 5:58P 6:00P 6:01P 6:03P 6:05P 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:17 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:22 6:24 6:22 6:24 6:25 6:27 6:29 6:30 6:32 6:33 6:35 6:37 6:36 6:38 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:02 7:04 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:12 7:14 7:15 7:17 7:19 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:26 7:28 7:30 7:32 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:37 7:39 7:40 7:42 7:44 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:52 7:54 7:57 7:59 8:00 8:02 8:04 8:07 8:09 8:10 8:12 8:14 8:17 8:19 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:27 8:29 8:30 8:32 8:34 8:37 8:39 8:40 8:42 8:44 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:57 8:59 9:00 9:02 9:04 9:07 9:09 9:10 9:12 9:14 9:17 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:24 9:27 9:29 9:30 9:32 9:34 9:37 9:39 9:40 9:42 9:44 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:52 9:54 9:57 9:59 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:07 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:27 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:54 10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:04 11:07 11:09 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:27 11:29 11:30 11:32 11:34 C11:37 C11:39 C11:40 C11:42 11:44 11:57 11:59 12:00A 12:02A 12:04A I12:17A I12:19A I12:20 I12:22 G12:24 Wilshire/Normandie l 7:14P 7:19 7:26 7:31 7:40 7:43 7:55 7:58 8:09 8:15 8:29 8:35 8:44 8:55 9:04 9:15 9:24 9:35 9:44 9:55 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:35 10:44 10:55 11:04 11:15 11:24 11:35 E11:44 11:55 F12:04A 12:24 12:44 1:03 1:23 Wilshire/Vermont nl 7:11P 7:16 7:23 7:28 7:37 7:40 7:52 7:55 8:06 8:12 8:22 8:32 8:41 8:52 9:01 9:12 9:21 9:32 9:41 9:52 10:01 10:12 10:21 10:32 10:41 10:52 11:01 11:12 11:21 11:32 E11:41 11:52 F12:01A 12:21 12:41 1:00 1:20 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:54A 5:00 5:10 5:17 5:30 5:36 5:48 5:56 6:03 6:10 6:18 6:25 6:33 6:40 6:48 6:55 7:03 7:10 7:18 7:25 7:33 7:40 7:48 7:55 8:03 8:10 8:18 8:25 8:33 8:40 8:48 8:55 9:03 9:10 9:18 9:25 9:33 9:40 9:48 9:55 10:03 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:33 10:40 10:48 10:55 11:02 11:07 11:14 11:19 11:26 11:31 11:38 11:43 Pershing Square nl 4:51A 4:57 5:07 5:14 5:27 5:33 5:45 5:53 6:00 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:30 6:37 6:45 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:45 7:52 8:00 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:30 8:37 8:45 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:30 9:37 9:45 9:52 10:00 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:30 10:37 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:04 11:11 11:16 11:23 11:28 11:35 11:40 Civic Center nl Union Station nl 7:06P 7:10 7:18 7:23 7:32 7:35 7:47 7:50 8:01 8:07 8:17 8:27 8:35 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:15 9:27 9:35 9:47 9:55 10:07 10:15 10:27 10:35 10:47 10:55 11:07 11:15 11:27 H11:35 11:47 F11:55 D12:15A B12:35 12:55 1:15 4:48A 4:50A 4:54 4:56 5:04 5:06 5:11 5:13 5:24 5:26 5:30 5:32 5:42 5:44 5:50 5:52 5:57 5:59 6:04 6:06 6:12 6:14 6:19 6:21 6:27 6:29 6:34 6:36 6:42 6:44 6:49 6:51 6:57 6:59 7:04 7:06 7:12 7:14 7:19 7:21 7:27 7:29 7:34 7:36 7:42 7:44 7:49 7:51 7:57 7:59 8:04 8:06 8:12 8:14 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:29 8:34 8:36 8:42 8:44 8:49 8:51 8:57 8:59 9:04 9:06 9:12 9:14 9:19 9:21 9:27 9:29 9:34 9:36 9:42 9:44 9:49 9:51 9:57 9:59 10:04 10:06 10:12 10:14 10:19 10:21 10:27 10:29 10:34 10:36 10:42 10:44 10:49 10:51 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:03 11:08 11:10 11:13 11:15 11:20 11:22 11:25 11:27 11:32 11:34 11:37 11:39 4 . 770. 733. 448. 81. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. City of Santa Clarita Transit 757. Metro Rapid 704. 50. D. Metro Local 40. 217. 485. 62. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. 79. 79. 4. 728. 210. 52. 92. Metro Rapid 720. 212. 363. 16. 489. Metro Rapid 720. 431. Riverside Line. 20. Montebello Bus Lines 341. 342. 81. 720. LADOT Commuter Express 549 151074 UNIVERSAL CITY UNIVERSAL CITY Bl # 3 l St Universal Hollywood Dr TOLUCA LAKE 2 adw ay Vineland Av Tujunga Av Colfax Av Riverside Dr 134 La Brea Av Ventura Camarillo St Universal Studios/CityWalk John Anson Ford Theater Hollywood Bowl Grauman’s Chinese Theatre Hollywood & Highland El Capitan Theater Pantages Theatre Barnsdall Park Kaiser Medical Center Children’s Hospital of Los Angeles Queen of the Angels Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center Los Angeles City College Braille Institute Wiltern Theatre Lafayette Park MacArthur Park Good Samaritan Hospital Los Angeles Convention Center Staples Center Music Center Los Angeles City Hall El Pueblo de Los Angeles Patsaouras Transit Plaza Japanese American National Museum Disney Concert Hall Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) LA County Main Jail 1 Hil Bl Moorpark St Metro Red Line Metro Purple Line Metro Rail Station Metro Blue Line Metro Gold Line Metro Gold Line Eastside Extension Metro Orange Line Metrolink/Amtrak Map Notes (see Inset) Freeway m him ers 101 Cahuenga Av k Lan 170 4:44A 4:59 — 5:14 5:28 — 5:42 — 5:57 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:27 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — Union Station Metro MAP NOTES Bro Chandler Bl Magnolia Bl VALLEY VILLAGE Riverside Dr LEGEND NORTH HOLLYWOOD M a Lo in S sA t Sa ng nP el ed ro es S St t Burbank Bl To/from Warner Center 4:43A 4:58 — 5:13 5:27 — 5:41 — 5:56 — 6:11 — 6:26 — 6:41 — 6:56 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:41 — 7:56 — 8:11 — 8:26 — 8:41 — 8:56 — 9:11 — 9:26 — 9:41 — 9:56 — 10:11 — 10:23 — 10:35 — 10:47 — 10:59 — Wilshire/Western l — — — — 5:07A 5:09A — — — — 5:31 5:33 — — 5:46 5:48 — — 6:01 6:03 — — 6:16 6:18 — — 6:31 6:33 — — 6:46 6:48 — — 7:01 7:03 — — 7:16 7:18 — — 7:31 7:33 — — 7:46 7:48 — — 8:01 8:03 — — 8:16 8:18 — — 8:31 8:33 — — 8:46 8:48 — — 9:01 9:03 — — 9:16 9:18 — — 9:31 9:33 — — 9:46 9:48 — — 10:01 10:03 — — 10:16 10:18 — — 10:28 10:30 — — 10:40 10:42 — — 10:52 10:54 — — 11:04 11:06 12 minutes — — 6:07P 6:14 6:16P 6:18P 6:19 — — 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:31 — — 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:45 — — 6:52 6:54 6:56 6:59 — — 7:06 7:08 7:10 7:14 — — 7:21 7:23 7:25 7:30 — — 7:39 7:41 7:43 7:46 — — 7:56 7:58 8:00 8:06 — — 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:26 — — 8:36 8:38 8:40 8:46 — — 8:56 8:58 9:00 9:06 — — 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:26 — — 9:36 9:38 9:40 9:46 — — 9:56 9:58 10:00 10:06 — — 10:16 10:18 10:20 10:26 — — 10:36 10:38 10:40 10:46 — — 10:56 10:58 11:00 11:06 — — 11:16 11:18 11:20 11:26 — — 11:36 11:38 11:40 11:46 — — 12:06A — — G12:26 — — CONNECTIONS ME NORTH HOLLYWOOD 4:41A 4:56 — 5:11 5:25 — 5:39 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:21 — 10:33 — 10:45 — 10:57 — 4:39A 4:54 5:05 5:09 5:23 5:29 5:37 5:44 5:52 5:59 6:07 6:14 6:22 6:29 6:37 6:44 6:52 6:59 7:07 7:14 7:22 7:29 7:37 7:44 7:52 7:59 8:07 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:37 8:44 8:52 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:22 9:29 9:37 9:44 9:52 9:59 10:07 10:14 10:19 10:26 10:31 10:38 10:43 10:50 10:55 11:02 ROUTE MAP (All maps not to scale) METRO ORANGE LINE UNIVERSAL CITY HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES 4:30A 4:32A 4:33A 4:35A 4:37A 4:45 4:47 4:48 4:50 4:52 4:56 4:58 4:59 5:01 5:03 5:00 5:02 5:03 5:05 5:07 5:14 5:16 5:17 5:19 5:21 5:27 5:20 5:22 5:23 5:25 5:28 5:30 5:31 5:33 5:35 5:35 5:37 5:38 5:40 5:42 5:43 5:45 5:46 5:48 5:50 5:50 5:52 5:53 5:55 5:57 5:58 6:00 6:01 6:03 6:05 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:20 6:20 6:22 6:23 6:25 6:27 6:28 6:30 6:31 6:33 6:35 6:35 6:37 6:38 6:40 6:42 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:58 7:00 7:01 7:03 7:05 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:13 7:15 7:16 7:18 7:20 7:20 7:22 7:23 7:25 7:27 7:28 7:30 7:31 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:37 7:38 7:40 7:42 7:43 7:45 7:46 7:48 7:50 7:50 7:52 7:53 7:55 7:57 7:58 8:00 8:01 8:03 8:05 8:05 8:07 8:08 8:10 8:12 8:13 8:15 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:22 8:23 8:25 8:27 8:28 8:30 8:31 8:33 8:35 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:40 8:42 8:43 8:45 8:46 8:48 8:50 8:50 8:52 8:53 8:55 8:57 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:03 9:05 9:05 9:07 9:08 9:10 9:12 9:13 9:15 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:20 9:22 9:23 9:25 9:27 9:28 9:30 9:31 9:33 9:35 9:35 9:37 9:38 9:40 9:42 9:43 9:45 9:46 9:48 9:50 9:50 9:52 9:53 9:55 9:57 9:58 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:05 10:07 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:10 10:12 10:13 10:15 10:17 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:22 10:24 10:25 10:27 10:29 10:29 10:31 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:41 10:41 10:43 10:44 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:53 10:53 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:00 Trains Scheduled Every: 5 . 37. 794 Silver Streak DASH B. 206.

422. 78. 312. 730. 37. 352. 20. 52. 493. 721. 770. 794 Silver Streak DASH B. 38. 78. Metro Rapid 720. 378. 222. 14. 656. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 10. 4. 745. 489. 79. City of Santa Clarita Transit 794. 423. 534. NoHo-Empire. 175. 45. 42. 760. 485. Metro Liner Silver Line. 76. 37. 91. 16. D. 439. m W 17 We st hS oB nic 110 eB l 19 18 pl e dS tS Alp O ETR t ine 101 25 20 CIVIC CENTER 5t 8t h 9t St PICO h To/from Metro Green Line and Long Beach St h 6t h h St METROLINK/ AMTRAK 23 27 St St 3rd 4th St St UNION STATION LITTLE TOKYO/ ARTS DIST 24 PERSHING SQUARE 7t ng pri NS St 22 21 26 INE DL GOL M CHINATOWN St St t t 7TH ST/ METRO CENTER Bl err Ve l Bl U Val nion enc A ia S v t Pic t ood 2n 1s Fi g TR Flo uer O B w oa LU er Ho E L St St Gr pe SINE Ol and t Hi ive Av Br ll S St oa t dw Sp ay rin g St St do Alv ara 11t pic Te m WESTLAKE/ MACARTHUR PARK eS St Irolo St DOWNTOWN LOS ANGELES Av 15 St cas 3rd Lu mp Ra WILSHIRE/ VERMONT art Bl leg To/from Pasadena Vigne s St Hillhurst Av Vermont Av Normandie Av Western Av e Silv nes 8th St 110 Vig Bl Bl v aw ke r La zA ve nsh VERMONT/ SANTA MONICA 27 Bl 7th St KOREATOWN Cre et ha 14 ns . 487. City of Santa Clarita Transit 757. 442. 70. Orange County Line. LADOT Commuter Express 549 151074 UNIVERSAL CITY UNIVERSAL CITY Bl # 3 l St Universal Hollywood Dr TOLUCA LAKE 2 adw ay Vineland Av Tujunga Av Colfax Av Riverside Dr 134 La Brea Av Ventura Camarillo St Universal Studios/CityWalk John Anson Ford Theater Hollywood Bowl Grauman’s Chinese Theatre Hollywood & Highland El Capitan Theater Pantages Theatre Barnsdall Park Kaiser Medical Center Children’s Hospital of Los Angeles Queen of the Angels Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center Los Angeles City College Braille Institute Wiltern Theatre Lafayette Park MacArthur Park Good Samaritan Hospital Los Angeles Convention Center Staples Center Music Center Los Angeles City Hall El Pueblo de Los Angeles Patsaouras Transit Plaza Japanese American National Museum Disney Concert Hall Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) LA County Main Jail 1 Hil Bl Moorpark St Metro Red Line Metro Purple Line Metro Rail Station Metro Blue Line Metro Gold Line Metro Gold Line Eastside Extension Metro Orange Line Metrolink/Amtrak Map Notes (see Inset) Freeway m him ers 101 Cahuenga Av k Lan 170 4:44A 4:59 — 5:14 5:28 — 5:42 — 5:57 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:27 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — Union Station Metro MAP NOTES Bro Chandler Bl Magnolia Bl VALLEY VILLAGE Riverside Dr LEGEND NORTH HOLLYWOOD M a Lo in S sA t Sa ng nP el ed ro es S St t Burbank Bl To/from Warner Center 4:43A 4:58 — 5:13 5:27 — 5:41 — 5:56 — 6:11 — 6:26 — 6:41 — 6:56 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:41 — 7:56 — 8:11 — 8:26 — 8:41 — 8:56 — 9:11 — 9:26 — 9:41 — 9:56 — 10:11 — 10:23 — 10:35 — 10:47 — 10:59 — Wilshire/Western l — — — — 5:07A 5:09A — — — — 5:31 5:33 — — 5:46 5:48 — — 6:01 6:03 — — 6:16 6:18 — — 6:31 6:33 — — 6:46 6:48 — — 7:01 7:03 — — 7:16 7:18 — — 7:31 7:33 — — 7:46 7:48 — — 8:01 8:03 — — 8:16 8:18 — — 8:31 8:33 — — 8:46 8:48 — — 9:01 9:03 — — 9:16 9:18 — — 9:31 9:33 — — 9:46 9:48 — — 10:01 10:03 — — 10:16 10:18 — — 10:28 10:30 — — 10:40 10:42 — — 10:52 10:54 — — 11:04 11:06 12 minutes — — 6:07P 6:14 6:16P 6:18P 6:19 — — 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:31 — — 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:45 — — 6:52 6:54 6:56 6:59 — — 7:06 7:08 7:10 7:14 — — 7:21 7:23 7:25 7:30 — — 7:39 7:41 7:43 7:46 — — 7:56 7:58 8:00 8:06 — — 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:26 — — 8:36 8:38 8:40 8:46 — — 8:56 8:58 9:00 9:06 — — 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:26 — — 9:36 9:38 9:40 9:46 — — 9:56 9:58 10:00 10:06 — — 10:16 10:18 10:20 10:26 — — 10:36 10:38 10:40 10:46 — — 10:56 10:58 11:00 11:06 — — 11:16 11:18 11:20 11:26 — — 11:36 11:38 11:40 11:46 — — 12:06A — — G12:26 — — CONNECTIONS ME NORTH HOLLYWOOD 4:41A 4:56 — 5:11 5:25 — 5:39 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:21 — 10:33 — 10:45 — 10:57 — 4:39A 4:54 5:05 5:09 5:23 5:29 5:37 5:44 5:52 5:59 6:07 6:14 6:22 6:29 6:37 6:44 6:52 6:59 7:07 7:14 7:22 7:29 7:37 7:44 7:52 7:59 8:07 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:37 8:44 8:52 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:22 9:29 9:37 9:44 9:52 9:59 10:07 10:14 10:19 10:26 10:31 10:38 10:43 10:50 10:55 11:02 ROUTE MAP (All maps not to scale) METRO ORANGE LINE UNIVERSAL CITY HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES 4:30A 4:32A 4:33A 4:35A 4:37A 4:45 4:47 4:48 4:50 4:52 4:56 4:58 4:59 5:01 5:03 5:00 5:02 5:03 5:05 5:07 5:14 5:16 5:17 5:19 5:21 5:27 5:20 5:22 5:23 5:25 5:28 5:30 5:31 5:33 5:35 5:35 5:37 5:38 5:40 5:42 5:43 5:45 5:46 5:48 5:50 5:50 5:52 5:53 5:55 5:57 5:58 6:00 6:01 6:03 6:05 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:20 6:20 6:22 6:23 6:25 6:27 6:28 6:30 6:31 6:33 6:35 6:35 6:37 6:38 6:40 6:42 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:58 7:00 7:01 7:03 7:05 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:13 7:15 7:16 7:18 7:20 7:20 7:22 7:23 7:25 7:27 7:28 7:30 7:31 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:37 7:38 7:40 7:42 7:43 7:45 7:46 7:48 7:50 7:50 7:52 7:53 7:55 7:57 7:58 8:00 8:01 8:03 8:05 8:05 8:07 8:08 8:10 8:12 8:13 8:15 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:22 8:23 8:25 8:27 8:28 8:30 8:31 8:33 8:35 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:40 8:42 8:43 8:45 8:46 8:48 8:50 8:50 8:52 8:53 8:55 8:57 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:03 9:05 9:05 9:07 9:08 9:10 9:12 9:13 9:15 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:20 9:22 9:23 9:25 9:27 9:28 9:30 9:31 9:33 9:35 9:35 9:37 9:38 9:40 9:42 9:43 9:45 9:46 9:48 9:50 9:50 9:52 9:53 9:55 9:57 9:58 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:05 10:07 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:10 10:12 10:13 10:15 10:17 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:22 10:24 10:25 10:27 10:29 10:29 10:31 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:41 10:41 10:43 10:44 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:53 10:53 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:00 Trains Scheduled Every: 5 .8 minutes 7:08P 7:10P 7:13 7:15 7:20 7:22 7:25 7:27 7:34 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:49 7:51 7:52 7:54 8:03 8:05 8:09 8:11 8:19 8:21 8:29 8:31 8:38 8:40 8:49 8:51 8:58 9:00 9:09 9:11 9:18 9:20 9:29 9:31 9:38 9:40 9:49 9:51 9:58 10:00 10:09 10:11 10:18 10:20 10:29 10:31 10:38 10:40 10:49 10:51 10:58 11:00 11:09 11:11 11:18 11:20 11:29 11:31 H11:38 E11:40 11:49 11:51 F11:58 F12:00A D12:18A 12:20 B12:38 12:40 12:58 12:59 1:18 1:19 Union Station nl 7:04P 7:08 7:16 7:21 7:30 7:33 7:45 7:48 7:59 8:05 8:15 8:25 8:33 8:45 8:53 9:05 9:13 9:25 9:33 9:45 9:53 10:05 10:13 10:25 10:33 10:45 10:53 11:05 11:13 11:25 H11:33 11:45 F11:53 D12:13A B12:33 12:53 1:13 Pershing Square nl 4:46A 4:52 5:02 5:09 5:22 5:28 5:40 5:48 5:55 6:02 6:10 6:16 6:25 6:31 6:40 6:46 6:55 7:01 7:10 7:16 7:25 7:31 7:40 7:46 7:55 8:01 8:10 8:16 8:25 8:31 8:40 8:46 8:55 9:01 9:10 9:16 9:25 9:32 9:40 9:46 9:55 10:01 10:10 10:16 10:25 10:31 10:40 10:46 10:54 10:58 11:06 11:10 11:18 11:22 11:30 11:34 7th St/Metro Center nl 4:44A 4:50 5:00 5:07 5:20 5:26 5:38 5:46 5:53 6:00 6:08 6:14 6:23 6:29 6:38 6:44 6:53 6:59 7:08 7:14 7:23 7:29 7:38 7:44 7:53 7:59 8:08 8:14 8:23 8:29 8:38 8:44 8:53 8:59 9:08 9:14 9:23 9:30 9:38 9:44 9:53 9:59 10:08 10:14 10:23 10:29 10:38 10:44 10:52 10:56 11:04 11:08 11:16 11:20 11:28 11:32 Civic Center nl — 7:06P — 7:19 — 7:31 7:43 — 7:57 — 8:13 — 8:31 — 8:51 — 9:11 — 9:31 — 9:51 — 10:11 — 10:31 — 10:51 — 11:11 — H11:31 — F11:51 D12:11A B12:31 12:51 1:11 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:41A 4:42A — — 4:57 4:58 — — 5:17 5:18 — — 5:35 5:36 — — 5:50 5:51 — — 6:05 6:06 — — 6:20 6:21 — — 6:35 6:36 — — 6:50 6:51 — — 7:05 7:06 — — 7:20 7:21 — — 7:35 7:36 — — 7:50 7:51 — — 8:05 8:06 — — 8:20 8:21 — — 8:35 8:36 — — 8:50 8:51 — — 9:05 9:06 — — 9:20 9:21 — — 9:35 9:36 — — 9:50 9:51 — — 10:05 10:06 — — 10:20 10:21 — — 10:35 10:36 — — 10:49 10:50 — — 11:01 11:02 — — 11:13 11:14 — — 11:25 11:26 — — 12 minutes 7:01P 7:02P — — 7:13 7:14 — — 7:27 7:28 — — — — 7:45 7:46 — — 8:02 8:03 — — 8:22 8:23 — — 8:42 8:43 — — 9:02 9:03 — — 9:22 9:23 — — 9:42 9:43 — — 10:02 10:03 — — 10:22 10:23 — — 10:42 10:43 — — 11:02 11:03 — — 11:22 11:23 — — 11:42 11:43 — — — — — — — — — — Wilshire/Vermont nl Wilshire/Normandie l Wilshire/Western l — 4:48A — 5:05 — 5:24 — 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:28 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:27 — 10:42 — 10:54 — 11:06 — 11:18 — 11:30 n Vermont/Beverly n Vermont/Santa Monica Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Western n Hollywood/Vine n — — — 4:43A 4:45A 4:46A — — — 5:00 5:02 5:03 — — — 5:19 5:21 5:22 — — — 5:39 5:41 5:42 — — — 5:53 5:55 5:56 — — — 6:07 6:09 6:10 — — — 6:22 6:24 6:25 — — — 6:37 6:39 6:40 — — — 6:52 6:54 6:55 — — — 7:07 7:09 7:10 — — — 7:22 7:24 7:25 — — — 7:37 7:39 7:40 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:07 8:09 8:10 — — — 8:22 8:24 8:25 — — — 8:37 8:39 8:40 — — — 8:52 8:54 8:55 — — — 9:07 9:09 9:10 — — — 9:23 9:25 9:26 — — — 9:37 9:39 9:40 — — — 9:52 9:54 9:55 — — — 10:07 10:09 10:10 — — — 10:22 10:24 10:25 — — — 10:37 10:39 10:40 — — — 10:49 10:51 10:52 — — — 11:01 11:03 11:04 — — — 11:13 11:15 11:16 — — — 11:25 11:27 11:28 12 minutes — — — 7:01P 7:03P 7:04P — — — 7:14 7:16 7:17 — — — 7:26 7:28 7:29 7:38 7:40 7:41 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:08 8:10 8:11 — — — 8:26 8:28 8:29 — — — 8:46 8:48 8:49 — — — 9:06 9:08 9:09 — — — 9:26 9:28 9:29 — — — 9:46 9:48 9:49 — — — 10:06 10:08 10:09 — — — 10:26 10:28 10:29 — — — 10:46 10:48 10:49 — — — 11:06 11:08 11:09 — — — H11:26 H11:28 H11:29 — — — F11:46 F11:48 F11:49 D12:06A D12:08A D12:09A B12:26 B12:28 B12:29 12:46 12:48 12:49 1:06 1:08 1:09 7th St/Metro Center nl n RED LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n DOWNTOWN LA LOS ANGELES n RED LINE STATIONS North Hollywood n DOWNTOWN LA Westbound (Approximate Times) HOLLYWOOD UNIVERSAL CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Eastbound (Approximate Times) — — — — 4:31A 4:35A 4:39A 4:41A — — — — 4:48 4:52 4:56 4:58 — — — — 5:07 5:11 5:15 5:17 — — — — 5:27 5:31 5:35 5:37 — — — — 5:41 5:45 5:49 5:51 — — — — 5:55 5:59 6:03 6:05 — — — — 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:20 — — — — 6:25 6:29 6:33 6:35 — — — — 6:40 6:44 6:48 6:50 — — — — 6:55 6:59 7:03 7:05 — — — — 7:10 7:14 7:18 7:20 — — — — 7:25 7:29 7:33 7:35 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:55 7:59 8:03 8:05 — — — — 8:10 8:14 8:18 8:20 — — — — 8:25 8:29 8:33 8:35 — — — — 8:40 8:44 8:48 8:50 — — — — 8:55 8:59 9:03 9:05 — — — — 9:10 9:14 9:18 9:20 — — — — 9:25 9:29 9:33 9:35 — — — — 9:40 9:44 9:48 9:50 — — — — 9:55 9:59 10:03 10:05 — — — — 10:10 10:14 10:18 10:20 — — — — 10:25 10:29 10:33 10:35 — — — — 10:37 10:41 10:45 10:47 — — — — 10:49 10:53 10:57 10:59 — — — — 11:01 11:05 11:09 11:11 — — — — 11:13 11:17 11:21 11:23 Trains Scheduled Every: — — — — 6:49P 6:53P 6:57P 6:59P — — — — 7:02 7:06 7:10 7:12 — — — — 7:14 7:18 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:30 7:34 7:36 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:56 8:00 8:04 8:06 — — — — 8:14 8:18 8:22 8:24 — — — — 8:34 8:38 8:42 8:44 — — — — 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:04 — — — — 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:24 — — — — 9:34 9:38 9:42 9:44 — — — — 9:54 9:58 10:02 10:04 — — — — 10:14 10:18 10:22 10:24 — — — — 10:34 10:38 10:42 10:44 — — — — 10:54 10:58 11:02 11:04 — — — — H11:14 H11:18 H11:22 H11:24 — — — — F11:34 F11:38 F11:42 F11:44 D11:54 D11:58 D12:02A D12:04A B12:14A B12:18A B12:22 B12:25 12:34 12:38 12:42 12:44 12:54 12:58 1:02 1:04 Red & Purple Lines Saturday. 302. 66. 78. LAX Flyaway Metro Liner Silver Line. 730. 70. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. 66. 183. 770 Silver Streak. 42. 353. 79. 699 DASH A. 656. 437. 200. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. 181. 487. 378. 352. Metro Express 450X Silver Streak. 445. 62. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10 Metro Local 18. 76. 497. 92. 155. F. 442. 204. Montebello Bus Lines 40. 485. 68. 154. 780 Metro Local 180. 51. 48. 217. Montebello Bus Lines 341. 71. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. 20. 422. 52. 439. 316. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. Metro Rapid 720 481 Metro Local 18. 30. 181. 341. 745. 378. 721. 156. 4. 94. 71. 740. Commuter Express 419 Montebello Bus Lines 40. Union Station/Bunker Hill Shuttle Antelope Valley Line. 728. B. 207. 378. Southwest Chief. 84. 498. 207. 733. Metro Rapid 757. 83. 460. D. 14. 770. 96. D. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown Metro Local 18. 733. 33. 68. 2 Metro Liner Silver Line (northbound only). 30. Commuter Express 409. 499. 71. 50. San Bernardino Line. 70. Metro Local 152. 83. 493. 18. 442. 94. 489. Ventura County Line. 487. 28. 341. 442. 2 Metro Rail Blue Line. 745. 419. 481. 156. 497. Commuter Express 409. 206. 493. Riverside Line. 740. 78. 37. 62. 20. 150. 302. 363. 302. LADOT DASH Pico Union/Echo Park Metro Local 18. 498. Metro Local 14. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Beachwood Canyon. 740. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown. 438. 489. 342. 84. 50. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. E. 754 Foothill Transit 481. 20. 489. Metro Rapid 754 DASH Hollywood. 431. Metro Rapid 720 Foothill Transit 481. Torrance Transit 1. 699 DASH B. 316. 240. 14. 498. 79. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. Metro Rapid 728.Red & Purple Lines Saturday. Metro Liner Silver Line. Commuter Express 431. 499. 48. 489. 499. 423. Metro Local 2. 51. 487. Metro Rapid 754 Metro Local 4. 720. 352. 217. 76. Coast Starlight. 45. 438. Sunday & Holiday . 224. Weekend Observatory Shuttle Metro Local 180. 757 Foothill Transit 481. Metro Rapid 720.10. DASH Los Feliz. 212. 222. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 156. 53. 79. 90. 40. Metro Local 40. 92. Torrance Transit 1. 68. 656. 485. Sunday & Holiday Jul 17 2010 Jul 17 2010 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Bl Ba rha 12 14 15 en hu CHINATOWN VERMONT/BEVERLY Col WESTLAKE 16 t rS t 6th wS St shi re me Wit Av Pa rk Vie Wil Bl lak e 7th 8th St St Jam Oly es M. 18. 81. Metro Rapid 710. 2. 343. 487. 794 Silver Streak. 90. 81. Metro Local 2. 40. DASH Lincoln Heights/Chinatown. 212. 51. 699 DASH A. 60. 437. 204. 91 Line Pacific Surfliner. 224. 342. 497. 728. 42. 20. Metro Rapid 704. Metro Rapid 750 Universal Studios/Citywalk Shuttle FREE PARKING Metro Local Orange Line. 448. 603. San Joaquin Valley Bus Connection Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 206. 201. B. 16. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Hollywood FREE PARKING Metro Local 96. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 217. 439. 55.7 minutes 5:58P 6:00P 6:01P 6:03P 6:05P 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:17 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:22 6:24 6:22 6:24 6:25 6:27 6:29 6:30 6:32 6:33 6:35 6:37 6:36 6:38 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:02 7:04 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:12 7:14 7:15 7:17 7:19 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:26 7:28 7:30 7:32 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:37 7:39 7:40 7:42 7:44 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:52 7:54 7:57 7:59 8:00 8:02 8:04 8:07 8:09 8:10 8:12 8:14 8:17 8:19 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:27 8:29 8:30 8:32 8:34 8:37 8:39 8:40 8:42 8:44 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:57 8:59 9:00 9:02 9:04 9:07 9:09 9:10 9:12 9:14 9:17 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:24 9:27 9:29 9:30 9:32 9:34 9:37 9:39 9:40 9:42 9:44 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:52 9:54 9:57 9:59 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:07 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:27 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:54 10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:04 11:07 11:09 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:27 11:29 11:30 11:32 11:34 C11:37 C11:39 C11:40 C11:42 11:44 11:57 11:59 12:00A 12:02A 12:04A I12:17A I12:19A I12:20 I12:22 G12:24 Wilshire/Normandie l 7:14P 7:19 7:26 7:31 7:40 7:43 7:55 7:58 8:09 8:15 8:29 8:35 8:44 8:55 9:04 9:15 9:24 9:35 9:44 9:55 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:35 10:44 10:55 11:04 11:15 11:24 11:35 E11:44 11:55 F12:04A 12:24 12:44 1:03 1:23 Wilshire/Vermont nl 7:11P 7:16 7:23 7:28 7:37 7:40 7:52 7:55 8:06 8:12 8:22 8:32 8:41 8:52 9:01 9:12 9:21 9:32 9:41 9:52 10:01 10:12 10:21 10:32 10:41 10:52 11:01 11:12 11:21 11:32 E11:41 11:52 F12:01A 12:21 12:41 1:00 1:20 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:54A 5:00 5:10 5:17 5:30 5:36 5:48 5:56 6:03 6:10 6:18 6:25 6:33 6:40 6:48 6:55 7:03 7:10 7:18 7:25 7:33 7:40 7:48 7:55 8:03 8:10 8:18 8:25 8:33 8:40 8:48 8:55 9:03 9:10 9:18 9:25 9:33 9:40 9:48 9:55 10:03 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:33 10:40 10:48 10:55 11:02 11:07 11:14 11:19 11:26 11:31 11:38 11:43 Pershing Square nl 4:51A 4:57 5:07 5:14 5:27 5:33 5:45 5:53 6:00 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:30 6:37 6:45 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:45 7:52 8:00 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:30 8:37 8:45 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:30 9:37 9:45 9:52 10:00 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:30 10:37 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:04 11:11 11:16 11:23 11:28 11:35 11:40 Civic Center nl Union Station nl 7:06P 7:10 7:18 7:23 7:32 7:35 7:47 7:50 8:01 8:07 8:17 8:27 8:35 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:15 9:27 9:35 9:47 9:55 10:07 10:15 10:27 10:35 10:47 10:55 11:07 11:15 11:27 H11:35 11:47 F11:55 D12:15A B12:35 12:55 1:15 4:48A 4:50A 4:54 4:56 5:04 5:06 5:11 5:13 5:24 5:26 5:30 5:32 5:42 5:44 5:50 5:52 5:57 5:59 6:04 6:06 6:12 6:14 6:19 6:21 6:27 6:29 6:34 6:36 6:42 6:44 6:49 6:51 6:57 6:59 7:04 7:06 7:12 7:14 7:19 7:21 7:27 7:29 7:34 7:36 7:42 7:44 7:49 7:51 7:57 7:59 8:04 8:06 8:12 8:14 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:29 8:34 8:36 8:42 8:44 8:49 8:51 8:57 8:59 9:04 9:06 9:12 9:14 9:19 9:21 9:27 9:29 9:34 9:36 9:42 9:44 9:49 9:51 9:57 9:59 10:04 10:06 10:12 10:14 10:19 10:21 10:27 10:29 10:34 10:36 10:42 10:44 10:49 10:51 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:03 11:08 11:10 11:13 11:15 11:20 11:22 11:25 11:27 11:32 11:34 11:37 11:39 4 . BurbankBus NoHo-Media District. 460.C WILSHIRE/ NORMANDIE 25 26 Su Virgil Av Gower St Cahuenga Bl Vine St Argyle Av 9 13 Olympic Bl 24 rE Wilshire Bl 22 23 10 11 12 WILSHIRE/ WESTERN Franklin Av sa Ce 6th St 20 VERMONT/SUNSET 8 101 Rossmore Av 3rd St Highland Av Melrose Av HOLLYWOOD/ VINE 19 yS t st HOLLYWOOD/ HIGHLAND Santa Monica Bl Beverly Bl Selma Av 18 Bl Feliz 21 Hoover St Ea 6 HOLLYWOOD/ WESTERN 7 4 5 Sunset Bl Los HOLLYWOOD 3 Hollywood Bl 17 LOS FELIZ 2 Ch Bl t es W ga Bl 16 Normandie Av ga en HOLLYWOOD HILLS 13 Ca hu Ca C Alameda St 1 Univ Cen ersal ter D r e od y mp W Ca enga u ah STUDIO CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n North Hollywood n Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Vine n Vermont/Santa Monica n 6:11P — 6:23 — 6:35 — 6:49 — 7:03 — 7:18 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:10 — 8:30 — 8:50 — 9:10 — 9:30 — 9:50 — 10:10 — 10:30 — 10:50 — 11:10 — 11:30 — 11:50 12:10A G12:30 Hollywood/Western n Vermont/Beverly n 6:09P — 6:21 — 6:33 — 6:47 — 7:01 — 7:16 — 7:32 — 7:48 — 8:08 — 8:28 — 8:48 — 9:08 — 9:28 — 9:48 — 10:08 — 10:28 — 10:48 — 11:08 — 11:28 — 11:48 12:08A G12:28 4:46A 4:49A 5:01 5:04 — — 5:16 5:19 5:30 5:33 — — 5:44 5:47 — — 5:59 6:02 — — 6:14 6:17 — — 6:29 6:32 — — 6:44 6:47 — — 6:59 7:02 — — 7:14 7:17 — — 7:29 7:32 — — 7:44 7:47 — — 7:59 8:02 — — 8:14 8:17 — — 8:29 8:32 — — 8:44 8:47 — — 8:59 9:02 — — 9:14 9:17 — — 9:29 9:32 — — 9:44 9:47 — — 9:59 10:02 — — 10:14 10:17 — — 10:26 10:29 — — 10:38 10:41 — — 10:50 10:53 — — 11:02 11:05 — — 12 minutes 6:12P 6:14P 6:17P — — — 6:24 6:26 6:29 — — — 6:36 6:38 6:41 — — — 6:50 6:52 6:55 — — — 7:04 7:06 7:09 — — — 7:19 7:21 7:24 — — — 7:35 7:37 7:40 — — — 7:51 7:53 7:56 — — — 8:11 8:13 8:16 — — — 8:31 8:33 8:36 — — — 8:51 8:53 8:56 — — — 9:11 9:13 9:16 — — — 9:31 9:33 9:36 — — — 9:51 9:53 9:56 — — — 10:11 10:13 10:16 — — — 10:31 10:33 10:36 — — — 10:51 10:53 10:56 — — — 11:11 11:13 11:16 — — — 11:31 11:33 11:36 — — — 11:51 11:53 11:56 12:11A 12:13A 12:16A G12:31 G12:33 G12:36 4:51A 5:06 — 5:21 5:35 — 5:49 — 6:04 — 6:19 — 6:34 — 6:49 — 7:04 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:49 — 8:04 — 8:19 — 8:34 — 8:49 — 9:04 — 9:19 — 9:34 — 9:49 — 10:04 — 10:19 — 10:31 — 10:43 — 10:55 — 11:07 — 4:55A 5:10 — 5:26 5:40 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — 11:12 — 4:59A 5:14 — 5:30 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:13 — 6:28 — 6:43 — 6:58 — 7:13 — 7:28 — 7:43 — 7:58 — 8:13 — 8:28 — 8:43 — 8:58 — 9:13 — 9:28 — 9:43 — 9:58 — 10:13 — 10:28 — 10:40 — 10:52 — 11:04 — 11:16 — 6:19P — 6:31 — 6:43 — 6:57 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:42 — 7:58 — 8:18 — 8:38 — 8:58 — 9:18 — 9:38 — 9:58 — 10:18 — 10:38 — 10:58 — 11:18 — 11:38 — 11:58 12:18A G12:38 6:24P — 6:36 — 6:48 — 7:01 — 7:15 — 7:30 — 7:46 — 8:02 — 8:22 — 8:42 — 9:02 — 9:22 — 9:42 — 10:02 — 10:22 — 10:42 — 11:02 — 11:22 — 11:42 — 12:02A 12:22 G12:42 6:28P — 6:40 — 6:52 — 7:05 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:06 — 8:26 — 8:46 — 9:06 — 9:26 — 9:46 — 10:06 — 10:26 — 10:46 — 11:06 — 11:26 — 11:46 — 12:06A 12:26 G12:46 Foothill Transit LADOT Metrolink Amtrak Other providers Civic Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Pershing Square Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers 7th Street/Metro Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Westlake/MacArthur Park Metro Other providers Wilshire/Vermont Metro Other providers Wilshire/Normandie Metro Foothill Transit Wilshire/Western Metro Other providers Vermont/Beverly Metro Vermont/Santa Monica Metro LADOT Vermont/Sunset Metro LADOT Hollywood/Western Metro Hollywood/Vine Metro LADOT Hollywood/Highland Metro LADOT Universal City Metro Other providers North Hollywood Metro Other providers PAID PARKING Metro Rail Gold Line. 431. 448. 204. 91. 10. Torrance Transit 1. 210. 342. 96. 733. DASH Hollywood. Metro Rapid 720. Metro Rapid 704. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. 52. 485. 754 DASH Hollywood Metro Local 2. 209. 204. Sunset Limited/Texas Eagle. 81.

55. 81. 656. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. 91. 204. 79. 155. 18. 37. 201. Metro Local 14. 40. LADOT Commuter Express 549 151074 UNIVERSAL CITY UNIVERSAL CITY Bl # 3 l St Universal Hollywood Dr TOLUCA LAKE 2 adw ay Vineland Av Tujunga Av Colfax Av Riverside Dr 134 La Brea Av Ventura Camarillo St Universal Studios/CityWalk John Anson Ford Theater Hollywood Bowl Grauman’s Chinese Theatre Hollywood & Highland El Capitan Theater Pantages Theatre Barnsdall Park Kaiser Medical Center Children’s Hospital of Los Angeles Queen of the Angels Hollywood Presbyterian Medical Center Los Angeles City College Braille Institute Wiltern Theatre Lafayette Park MacArthur Park Good Samaritan Hospital Los Angeles Convention Center Staples Center Music Center Los Angeles City Hall El Pueblo de Los Angeles Patsaouras Transit Plaza Japanese American National Museum Disney Concert Hall Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA) LA County Main Jail 1 Hil Bl Moorpark St Metro Red Line Metro Purple Line Metro Rail Station Metro Blue Line Metro Gold Line Metro Gold Line Eastside Extension Metro Orange Line Metrolink/Amtrak Map Notes (see Inset) Freeway m him ers 101 Cahuenga Av k Lan 170 4:44A 4:59 — 5:14 5:28 — 5:42 — 5:57 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:27 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — Union Station Metro MAP NOTES Bro Chandler Bl Magnolia Bl VALLEY VILLAGE Riverside Dr LEGEND NORTH HOLLYWOOD M a Lo in S sA t Sa ng nP el ed ro es S St t Burbank Bl To/from Warner Center 4:43A 4:58 — 5:13 5:27 — 5:41 — 5:56 — 6:11 — 6:26 — 6:41 — 6:56 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:41 — 7:56 — 8:11 — 8:26 — 8:41 — 8:56 — 9:11 — 9:26 — 9:41 — 9:56 — 10:11 — 10:23 — 10:35 — 10:47 — 10:59 — Wilshire/Western l — — — — 5:07A 5:09A — — — — 5:31 5:33 — — 5:46 5:48 — — 6:01 6:03 — — 6:16 6:18 — — 6:31 6:33 — — 6:46 6:48 — — 7:01 7:03 — — 7:16 7:18 — — 7:31 7:33 — — 7:46 7:48 — — 8:01 8:03 — — 8:16 8:18 — — 8:31 8:33 — — 8:46 8:48 — — 9:01 9:03 — — 9:16 9:18 — — 9:31 9:33 — — 9:46 9:48 — — 10:01 10:03 — — 10:16 10:18 — — 10:28 10:30 — — 10:40 10:42 — — 10:52 10:54 — — 11:04 11:06 12 minutes — — 6:07P 6:14 6:16P 6:18P 6:19 — — 6:26 6:28 6:30 6:31 — — 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:45 — — 6:52 6:54 6:56 6:59 — — 7:06 7:08 7:10 7:14 — — 7:21 7:23 7:25 7:30 — — 7:39 7:41 7:43 7:46 — — 7:56 7:58 8:00 8:06 — — 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:26 — — 8:36 8:38 8:40 8:46 — — 8:56 8:58 9:00 9:06 — — 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:26 — — 9:36 9:38 9:40 9:46 — — 9:56 9:58 10:00 10:06 — — 10:16 10:18 10:20 10:26 — — 10:36 10:38 10:40 10:46 — — 10:56 10:58 11:00 11:06 — — 11:16 11:18 11:20 11:26 — — 11:36 11:38 11:40 11:46 — — 12:06A — — G12:26 — — CONNECTIONS ME NORTH HOLLYWOOD 4:41A 4:56 — 5:11 5:25 — 5:39 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:21 — 10:33 — 10:45 — 10:57 — 4:39A 4:54 5:05 5:09 5:23 5:29 5:37 5:44 5:52 5:59 6:07 6:14 6:22 6:29 6:37 6:44 6:52 6:59 7:07 7:14 7:22 7:29 7:37 7:44 7:52 7:59 8:07 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:37 8:44 8:52 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:22 9:29 9:37 9:44 9:52 9:59 10:07 10:14 10:19 10:26 10:31 10:38 10:43 10:50 10:55 11:02 ROUTE MAP (All maps not to scale) METRO ORANGE LINE UNIVERSAL CITY HOLLYWOOD LOS ANGELES 4:30A 4:32A 4:33A 4:35A 4:37A 4:45 4:47 4:48 4:50 4:52 4:56 4:58 4:59 5:01 5:03 5:00 5:02 5:03 5:05 5:07 5:14 5:16 5:17 5:19 5:21 5:27 5:20 5:22 5:23 5:25 5:28 5:30 5:31 5:33 5:35 5:35 5:37 5:38 5:40 5:42 5:43 5:45 5:46 5:48 5:50 5:50 5:52 5:53 5:55 5:57 5:58 6:00 6:01 6:03 6:05 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:16 6:18 6:20 6:20 6:22 6:23 6:25 6:27 6:28 6:30 6:31 6:33 6:35 6:35 6:37 6:38 6:40 6:42 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:58 7:00 7:01 7:03 7:05 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:13 7:15 7:16 7:18 7:20 7:20 7:22 7:23 7:25 7:27 7:28 7:30 7:31 7:33 7:35 7:35 7:37 7:38 7:40 7:42 7:43 7:45 7:46 7:48 7:50 7:50 7:52 7:53 7:55 7:57 7:58 8:00 8:01 8:03 8:05 8:05 8:07 8:08 8:10 8:12 8:13 8:15 8:16 8:18 8:20 8:20 8:22 8:23 8:25 8:27 8:28 8:30 8:31 8:33 8:35 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:40 8:42 8:43 8:45 8:46 8:48 8:50 8:50 8:52 8:53 8:55 8:57 8:58 9:00 9:01 9:03 9:05 9:05 9:07 9:08 9:10 9:12 9:13 9:15 9:16 9:18 9:20 9:20 9:22 9:23 9:25 9:27 9:28 9:30 9:31 9:33 9:35 9:35 9:37 9:38 9:40 9:42 9:43 9:45 9:46 9:48 9:50 9:50 9:52 9:53 9:55 9:57 9:58 10:00 10:01 10:03 10:05 10:05 10:07 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:10 10:12 10:13 10:15 10:17 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:22 10:24 10:25 10:27 10:29 10:29 10:31 10:32 10:34 10:36 10:34 10:36 10:37 10:39 10:41 10:41 10:43 10:44 10:46 10:48 10:46 10:48 10:49 10:51 10:53 10:53 10:55 10:56 10:58 11:00 Trains Scheduled Every: 5 . 352. 2. BurbankBus NoHo-Media District. 96. 489. 212. LAX Flyaway Metro Liner Silver Line. 10. 363. Riverside Line. Metro Rapid 710. 445. 745. 770 Silver Streak. 460. 20. 770. 442. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown Metro Local 18. Commuter Express 419 Montebello Bus Lines 40. Weekend Observatory Shuttle Metro Local 180. Orange County Line. Metro Rapid 728.C WILSHIRE/ NORMANDIE 25 26 Su Virgil Av Gower St Cahuenga Bl Vine St Argyle Av 9 13 Olympic Bl 24 rE Wilshire Bl 22 23 10 11 12 WILSHIRE/ WESTERN Franklin Av sa Ce 6th St 20 VERMONT/SUNSET 8 101 Rossmore Av 3rd St Highland Av Melrose Av HOLLYWOOD/ VINE 19 yS t st HOLLYWOOD/ HIGHLAND Santa Monica Bl Beverly Bl Selma Av 18 Bl Feliz 21 Hoover St Ea 6 HOLLYWOOD/ WESTERN 7 4 5 Sunset Bl Los HOLLYWOOD 3 Hollywood Bl 17 LOS FELIZ 2 Ch Bl t es W ga Bl 16 Normandie Av ga en HOLLYWOOD HILLS 13 Ca hu Ca C Alameda St 1 Univ Cen ersal ter D r e od y mp W Ca enga u ah STUDIO CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n North Hollywood n Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Vine n Vermont/Santa Monica n 6:11P — 6:23 — 6:35 — 6:49 — 7:03 — 7:18 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:10 — 8:30 — 8:50 — 9:10 — 9:30 — 9:50 — 10:10 — 10:30 — 10:50 — 11:10 — 11:30 — 11:50 12:10A G12:30 Hollywood/Western n Vermont/Beverly n 6:09P — 6:21 — 6:33 — 6:47 — 7:01 — 7:16 — 7:32 — 7:48 — 8:08 — 8:28 — 8:48 — 9:08 — 9:28 — 9:48 — 10:08 — 10:28 — 10:48 — 11:08 — 11:28 — 11:48 12:08A G12:28 4:46A 4:49A 5:01 5:04 — — 5:16 5:19 5:30 5:33 — — 5:44 5:47 — — 5:59 6:02 — — 6:14 6:17 — — 6:29 6:32 — — 6:44 6:47 — — 6:59 7:02 — — 7:14 7:17 — — 7:29 7:32 — — 7:44 7:47 — — 7:59 8:02 — — 8:14 8:17 — — 8:29 8:32 — — 8:44 8:47 — — 8:59 9:02 — — 9:14 9:17 — — 9:29 9:32 — — 9:44 9:47 — — 9:59 10:02 — — 10:14 10:17 — — 10:26 10:29 — — 10:38 10:41 — — 10:50 10:53 — — 11:02 11:05 — — 12 minutes 6:12P 6:14P 6:17P — — — 6:24 6:26 6:29 — — — 6:36 6:38 6:41 — — — 6:50 6:52 6:55 — — — 7:04 7:06 7:09 — — — 7:19 7:21 7:24 — — — 7:35 7:37 7:40 — — — 7:51 7:53 7:56 — — — 8:11 8:13 8:16 — — — 8:31 8:33 8:36 — — — 8:51 8:53 8:56 — — — 9:11 9:13 9:16 — — — 9:31 9:33 9:36 — — — 9:51 9:53 9:56 — — — 10:11 10:13 10:16 — — — 10:31 10:33 10:36 — — — 10:51 10:53 10:56 — — — 11:11 11:13 11:16 — — — 11:31 11:33 11:36 — — — 11:51 11:53 11:56 12:11A 12:13A 12:16A G12:31 G12:33 G12:36 4:51A 5:06 — 5:21 5:35 — 5:49 — 6:04 — 6:19 — 6:34 — 6:49 — 7:04 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:49 — 8:04 — 8:19 — 8:34 — 8:49 — 9:04 — 9:19 — 9:34 — 9:49 — 10:04 — 10:19 — 10:31 — 10:43 — 10:55 — 11:07 — 4:55A 5:10 — 5:26 5:40 — 5:54 — 6:09 — 6:24 — 6:39 — 6:54 — 7:09 — 7:24 — 7:39 — 7:54 — 8:09 — 8:24 — 8:39 — 8:54 — 9:09 — 9:24 — 9:39 — 9:54 — 10:09 — 10:24 — 10:36 — 10:48 — 11:00 — 11:12 — 4:59A 5:14 — 5:30 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:13 — 6:28 — 6:43 — 6:58 — 7:13 — 7:28 — 7:43 — 7:58 — 8:13 — 8:28 — 8:43 — 8:58 — 9:13 — 9:28 — 9:43 — 9:58 — 10:13 — 10:28 — 10:40 — 10:52 — 11:04 — 11:16 — 6:19P — 6:31 — 6:43 — 6:57 — 7:11 — 7:26 — 7:42 — 7:58 — 8:18 — 8:38 — 8:58 — 9:18 — 9:38 — 9:58 — 10:18 — 10:38 — 10:58 — 11:18 — 11:38 — 11:58 12:18A G12:38 6:24P — 6:36 — 6:48 — 7:01 — 7:15 — 7:30 — 7:46 — 8:02 — 8:22 — 8:42 — 9:02 — 9:22 — 9:42 — 10:02 — 10:22 — 10:42 — 11:02 — 11:22 — 11:42 — 12:02A 12:22 G12:42 6:28P — 6:40 — 6:52 — 7:05 — 7:19 — 7:34 — 7:50 — 8:06 — 8:26 — 8:46 — 9:06 — 9:26 — 9:46 — 10:06 — 10:26 — 10:46 — 11:06 — 11:26 — 11:46 — 12:06A 12:26 G12:46 Foothill Transit LADOT Metrolink Amtrak Other providers Civic Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Pershing Square Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers 7th Street/Metro Center Metro Foothill Transit LADOT Other Providers Westlake/MacArthur Park Metro Other providers Wilshire/Vermont Metro Other providers Wilshire/Normandie Metro Foothill Transit Wilshire/Western Metro Other providers Vermont/Beverly Metro Vermont/Santa Monica Metro LADOT Vermont/Sunset Metro LADOT Hollywood/Western Metro Hollywood/Vine Metro LADOT Hollywood/Highland Metro LADOT Universal City Metro Other providers North Hollywood Metro Other providers PAID PARKING Metro Rail Gold Line. 498. 240. Metro Liner Silver Line. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Hollywood FREE PARKING Metro Local 96. Coast Starlight. 733. 204. Torrance Transit 1. LADOT DASH Wilshire Center/Koreatown. 422. 487. 422. 71. 493. 498.10. 439. 757 Foothill Transit 481. 38. Commuter Express 409. 42. 20. Metro Local 2. 76. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. 156. 68. 489. m W 17 We st hS oB nic 110 eB l 19 18 pl e dS tS Alp O ETR t ine 101 25 20 CIVIC CENTER 5t 8t h 9t St PICO h To/from Metro Green Line and Long Beach St h 6t h h St METROLINK/ AMTRAK 23 27 St St 3rd 4th St St UNION STATION LITTLE TOKYO/ ARTS DIST 24 PERSHING SQUARE 7t ng pri NS St 22 21 26 INE DL GOL M CHINATOWN St St t t 7TH ST/ METRO CENTER Bl err Ve l Bl U Val nion enc A ia S v t Pic t ood 2n 1s Fi g TR Flo uer O B w oa LU er Ho E L St St Gr pe SINE Ol and t Hi ive Av Br ll S St oa t dw Sp ay rin g St St do Alv ara 11t pic Te m WESTLAKE/ MACARTHUR PARK eS St Irolo St DOWNTOWN LOS ANGELES Av 15 St cas 3rd Lu mp Ra WILSHIRE/ VERMONT art Bl leg To/from Pasadena Vigne s St Hillhurst Av Vermont Av Normandie Av Western Av e Silv nes 8th St 110 Vig Bl Bl v aw ke r La zA ve nsh VERMONT/ SANTA MONICA 27 Bl 7th St KOREATOWN Cre et ha 14 ns . 442. 497. 721. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 156. DASH Hollywood/Wilshire Metro Local 10. 76. 721. 499. 489. City of Santa Clarita Transit 794. Orange County Transportation Authority 701. 28. 20. Torrance Transit 1. 222. 14. 4. 71. 378. 341. 499. 30. 378. 487. 37. 18. 20. Ventura County Line. Metro Rapid 720 481 Metro Local 18. 740. 448. 442. Metro Rapid 754 Metro Local 4. D. 343. 37. 603. 90. Sunday & Holiday Jul 17 2010 Jul 17 2010 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Bl Ba rha 12 14 15 en hu CHINATOWN VERMONT/BEVERLY Col WESTLAKE 16 t rS t 6th wS St shi re me Wit Av Pa rk Vie Wil Bl lak e 7th 8th St St Jam Oly es M. 91 Line Pacific Surfliner. 423. 204. 66. 217. 485. 45. 94. 30. 302. F. 83. 90. 316. 200. 352. 78. 210. 342. 78. 45. 312. 42. 487. Metro Rapid 757. 437. 534. 224. 439. 51. 14. 91. 206. 316. 485. 84. 699 DASH B. DASH Los Feliz. 487. 68. 745. 485. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 437. D. Metro Liner Silver Line. Commuter Express 431. LADOT DASH Pico Union/Echo Park Metro Local 18. 79. 438. 754 DASH Hollywood Metro Local 2. 487. 485. D. 212. Metro Rapid 750 Universal Studios/Citywalk Shuttle FREE PARKING Metro Local Orange Line. 499. Metro Local 40. 76. 52. Montebello Bus Lines 341. 70. 760. 207. 62. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10 Metro Local 18. B. 156. 419. 699 DASH A. 423. 52. 70. E. 728. 51. 48. 439. 53. 656. Montebello Bus Lines 40. 62. 83. 79. 175. 181. 50. 302. 493. 204. 217. 770. 498. San Bernardino Line. 794 Silver Streak DASH B. 2 Metro Liner Silver Line (northbound only). Orange County Transportation Authority 701. 728. Metro Rapid 754 DASH Hollywood. 68. 656. Torrance Transit 1. 720. 50. Sunday & Holiday . 222. Metro Rapid 704.7 minutes 5:58P 6:00P 6:01P 6:03P 6:05P 6:05 6:07 6:08 6:10 6:12 6:10 6:12 6:13 6:15 6:17 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:22 6:24 6:22 6:24 6:25 6:27 6:29 6:30 6:32 6:33 6:35 6:37 6:36 6:38 6:39 6:41 6:43 6:43 6:45 6:46 6:48 6:50 6:50 6:52 6:53 6:55 6:57 6:57 6:59 7:00 7:02 7:04 7:05 7:07 7:08 7:10 7:12 7:12 7:14 7:15 7:17 7:19 7:21 7:23 7:24 7:26 7:28 7:30 7:32 7:33 7:35 7:37 7:37 7:39 7:40 7:42 7:44 7:47 7:49 7:50 7:52 7:54 7:57 7:59 8:00 8:02 8:04 8:07 8:09 8:10 8:12 8:14 8:17 8:19 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:27 8:29 8:30 8:32 8:34 8:37 8:39 8:40 8:42 8:44 8:47 8:49 8:50 8:52 8:54 8:57 8:59 9:00 9:02 9:04 9:07 9:09 9:10 9:12 9:14 9:17 9:19 9:20 9:22 9:24 9:27 9:29 9:30 9:32 9:34 9:37 9:39 9:40 9:42 9:44 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:52 9:54 9:57 9:59 10:00 10:02 10:04 10:07 10:09 10:10 10:12 10:14 10:17 10:19 10:20 10:22 10:24 10:27 10:29 10:30 10:32 10:34 10:37 10:39 10:40 10:42 10:44 10:47 10:49 10:50 10:52 10:54 10:57 10:59 11:00 11:02 11:04 11:07 11:09 11:10 11:12 11:14 11:17 11:19 11:20 11:22 11:24 11:27 11:29 11:30 11:32 11:34 C11:37 C11:39 C11:40 C11:42 11:44 11:57 11:59 12:00A 12:02A 12:04A I12:17A I12:19A I12:20 I12:22 G12:24 Wilshire/Normandie l 7:14P 7:19 7:26 7:31 7:40 7:43 7:55 7:58 8:09 8:15 8:29 8:35 8:44 8:55 9:04 9:15 9:24 9:35 9:44 9:55 10:04 10:15 10:24 10:35 10:44 10:55 11:04 11:15 11:24 11:35 E11:44 11:55 F12:04A 12:24 12:44 1:03 1:23 Wilshire/Vermont nl 7:11P 7:16 7:23 7:28 7:37 7:40 7:52 7:55 8:06 8:12 8:22 8:32 8:41 8:52 9:01 9:12 9:21 9:32 9:41 9:52 10:01 10:12 10:21 10:32 10:41 10:52 11:01 11:12 11:21 11:32 E11:41 11:52 F12:01A 12:21 12:41 1:00 1:20 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:54A 5:00 5:10 5:17 5:30 5:36 5:48 5:56 6:03 6:10 6:18 6:25 6:33 6:40 6:48 6:55 7:03 7:10 7:18 7:25 7:33 7:40 7:48 7:55 8:03 8:10 8:18 8:25 8:33 8:40 8:48 8:55 9:03 9:10 9:18 9:25 9:33 9:40 9:48 9:55 10:03 10:10 10:18 10:25 10:33 10:40 10:48 10:55 11:02 11:07 11:14 11:19 11:26 11:31 11:38 11:43 Pershing Square nl 4:51A 4:57 5:07 5:14 5:27 5:33 5:45 5:53 6:00 6:07 6:15 6:22 6:30 6:37 6:45 6:52 7:00 7:07 7:15 7:22 7:30 7:37 7:45 7:52 8:00 8:07 8:15 8:22 8:30 8:37 8:45 8:52 9:00 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:30 9:37 9:45 9:52 10:00 10:07 10:15 10:22 10:30 10:37 10:45 10:52 10:59 11:04 11:11 11:16 11:23 11:28 11:35 11:40 Civic Center nl Union Station nl 7:06P 7:10 7:18 7:23 7:32 7:35 7:47 7:50 8:01 8:07 8:17 8:27 8:35 8:47 8:55 9:07 9:15 9:27 9:35 9:47 9:55 10:07 10:15 10:27 10:35 10:47 10:55 11:07 11:15 11:27 H11:35 11:47 F11:55 D12:15A B12:35 12:55 1:15 4:48A 4:50A 4:54 4:56 5:04 5:06 5:11 5:13 5:24 5:26 5:30 5:32 5:42 5:44 5:50 5:52 5:57 5:59 6:04 6:06 6:12 6:14 6:19 6:21 6:27 6:29 6:34 6:36 6:42 6:44 6:49 6:51 6:57 6:59 7:04 7:06 7:12 7:14 7:19 7:21 7:27 7:29 7:34 7:36 7:42 7:44 7:49 7:51 7:57 7:59 8:04 8:06 8:12 8:14 8:19 8:21 8:27 8:29 8:34 8:36 8:42 8:44 8:49 8:51 8:57 8:59 9:04 9:06 9:12 9:14 9:19 9:21 9:27 9:29 9:34 9:36 9:42 9:44 9:49 9:51 9:57 9:59 10:04 10:06 10:12 10:14 10:19 10:21 10:27 10:29 10:34 10:36 10:42 10:44 10:49 10:51 10:56 10:58 11:01 11:03 11:08 11:10 11:13 11:15 11:20 11:22 11:25 11:27 11:32 11:34 11:37 11:39 4 . 183. 342. 442. 740. Metro Express 450X Silver Streak. 51. City of Santa Clarita Transit 757. 448. 780 Metro Local 180. 431. 40. 497. 378. 60. 154. 48. 42. 438. 79. 2 Metro Rail Blue Line. 481. 730. Santa Monica Big Blue Bus 10. 489. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. City of Santa Clarita Transit 799. 431. 16. Commuter Express 409. Metro Rapid 720. Metro Local 152. Metro Rapid 720. 20. 4. 70. 209. 181. 150. Metro Rapid 720. 81. 16. 534 Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. NoHo-Empire. 794 Silver Streak. Metro Rapid 704. 740. San Joaquin Valley Bus Connection Antelope Valley Transit Authority 785. 96. 71. 66. 207. 699 DASH A. 81. 52. 84. 497. 342. 217. 92. 754 Foothill Transit 481. 341. 745. 730. Metro Rapid 780 DASH Beachwood Canyon. 224. 352. Metro Rapid 720 Foothill Transit 481. 94. Metro Local 2. 33. 493. 92.8 minutes 7:08P 7:10P 7:13 7:15 7:20 7:22 7:25 7:27 7:34 7:36 7:37 7:39 7:49 7:51 7:52 7:54 8:03 8:05 8:09 8:11 8:19 8:21 8:29 8:31 8:38 8:40 8:49 8:51 8:58 9:00 9:09 9:11 9:18 9:20 9:29 9:31 9:38 9:40 9:49 9:51 9:58 10:00 10:09 10:11 10:18 10:20 10:29 10:31 10:38 10:40 10:49 10:51 10:58 11:00 11:09 11:11 11:18 11:20 11:29 11:31 H11:38 E11:40 11:49 11:51 F11:58 F12:00A D12:18A 12:20 B12:38 12:40 12:58 12:59 1:18 1:19 Union Station nl 7:04P 7:08 7:16 7:21 7:30 7:33 7:45 7:48 7:59 8:05 8:15 8:25 8:33 8:45 8:53 9:05 9:13 9:25 9:33 9:45 9:53 10:05 10:13 10:25 10:33 10:45 10:53 11:05 11:13 11:25 H11:33 11:45 F11:53 D12:13A B12:33 12:53 1:13 Pershing Square nl 4:46A 4:52 5:02 5:09 5:22 5:28 5:40 5:48 5:55 6:02 6:10 6:16 6:25 6:31 6:40 6:46 6:55 7:01 7:10 7:16 7:25 7:31 7:40 7:46 7:55 8:01 8:10 8:16 8:25 8:31 8:40 8:46 8:55 9:01 9:10 9:16 9:25 9:32 9:40 9:46 9:55 10:01 10:10 10:16 10:25 10:31 10:40 10:46 10:54 10:58 11:06 11:10 11:18 11:22 11:30 11:34 7th St/Metro Center nl 4:44A 4:50 5:00 5:07 5:20 5:26 5:38 5:46 5:53 6:00 6:08 6:14 6:23 6:29 6:38 6:44 6:53 6:59 7:08 7:14 7:23 7:29 7:38 7:44 7:53 7:59 8:08 8:14 8:23 8:29 8:38 8:44 8:53 8:59 9:08 9:14 9:23 9:30 9:38 9:44 9:53 9:59 10:08 10:14 10:23 10:29 10:38 10:44 10:52 10:56 11:04 11:08 11:16 11:20 11:28 11:32 Civic Center nl — 7:06P — 7:19 — 7:31 7:43 — 7:57 — 8:13 — 8:31 — 8:51 — 9:11 — 9:31 — 9:51 — 10:11 — 10:31 — 10:51 — 11:11 — H11:31 — F11:51 D12:11A B12:31 12:51 1:11 Westlake/ MacArthur Park nl 4:41A 4:42A — — 4:57 4:58 — — 5:17 5:18 — — 5:35 5:36 — — 5:50 5:51 — — 6:05 6:06 — — 6:20 6:21 — — 6:35 6:36 — — 6:50 6:51 — — 7:05 7:06 — — 7:20 7:21 — — 7:35 7:36 — — 7:50 7:51 — — 8:05 8:06 — — 8:20 8:21 — — 8:35 8:36 — — 8:50 8:51 — — 9:05 9:06 — — 9:20 9:21 — — 9:35 9:36 — — 9:50 9:51 — — 10:05 10:06 — — 10:20 10:21 — — 10:35 10:36 — — 10:49 10:50 — — 11:01 11:02 — — 11:13 11:14 — — 11:25 11:26 — — 12 minutes 7:01P 7:02P — — 7:13 7:14 — — 7:27 7:28 — — — — 7:45 7:46 — — 8:02 8:03 — — 8:22 8:23 — — 8:42 8:43 — — 9:02 9:03 — — 9:22 9:23 — — 9:42 9:43 — — 10:02 10:03 — — 10:22 10:23 — — 10:42 10:43 — — 11:02 11:03 — — 11:22 11:23 — — 11:42 11:43 — — — — — — — — — — Wilshire/Vermont nl Wilshire/Normandie l Wilshire/Western l — 4:48A — 5:05 — 5:24 — 5:44 — 5:58 — 6:12 — 6:27 — 6:42 — 6:57 — 7:12 — 7:27 — 7:42 — 7:57 — 8:12 — 8:27 — 8:42 — 8:57 — 9:12 — 9:28 — 9:42 — 9:57 — 10:12 — 10:27 — 10:42 — 10:54 — 11:06 — 11:18 — 11:30 n Vermont/Beverly n Vermont/Santa Monica Vermont/Sunset n Hollywood/Western n Hollywood/Vine n — — — 4:43A 4:45A 4:46A — — — 5:00 5:02 5:03 — — — 5:19 5:21 5:22 — — — 5:39 5:41 5:42 — — — 5:53 5:55 5:56 — — — 6:07 6:09 6:10 — — — 6:22 6:24 6:25 — — — 6:37 6:39 6:40 — — — 6:52 6:54 6:55 — — — 7:07 7:09 7:10 — — — 7:22 7:24 7:25 — — — 7:37 7:39 7:40 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:07 8:09 8:10 — — — 8:22 8:24 8:25 — — — 8:37 8:39 8:40 — — — 8:52 8:54 8:55 — — — 9:07 9:09 9:10 — — — 9:23 9:25 9:26 — — — 9:37 9:39 9:40 — — — 9:52 9:54 9:55 — — — 10:07 10:09 10:10 — — — 10:22 10:24 10:25 — — — 10:37 10:39 10:40 — — — 10:49 10:51 10:52 — — — 11:01 11:03 11:04 — — — 11:13 11:15 11:16 — — — 11:25 11:27 11:28 12 minutes — — — 7:01P 7:03P 7:04P — — — 7:14 7:16 7:17 — — — 7:26 7:28 7:29 7:38 7:40 7:41 — — — 7:52 7:54 7:55 — — — 8:08 8:10 8:11 — — — 8:26 8:28 8:29 — — — 8:46 8:48 8:49 — — — 9:06 9:08 9:09 — — — 9:26 9:28 9:29 — — — 9:46 9:48 9:49 — — — 10:06 10:08 10:09 — — — 10:26 10:28 10:29 — — — 10:46 10:48 10:49 — — — 11:06 11:08 11:09 — — — H11:26 H11:28 H11:29 — — — F11:46 F11:48 F11:49 D12:06A D12:08A D12:09A B12:26 B12:28 B12:29 12:46 12:48 12:49 1:06 1:08 1:09 7th St/Metro Center nl n RED LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS l PURPLE LINE STATIONS Hollywood/Highland n Universal City n DOWNTOWN LA LOS ANGELES n RED LINE STATIONS North Hollywood n DOWNTOWN LA Westbound (Approximate Times) HOLLYWOOD UNIVERSAL CITY NORTH HOLLYWOOD Eastbound (Approximate Times) — — — — 4:31A 4:35A 4:39A 4:41A — — — — 4:48 4:52 4:56 4:58 — — — — 5:07 5:11 5:15 5:17 — — — — 5:27 5:31 5:35 5:37 — — — — 5:41 5:45 5:49 5:51 — — — — 5:55 5:59 6:03 6:05 — — — — 6:10 6:14 6:18 6:20 — — — — 6:25 6:29 6:33 6:35 — — — — 6:40 6:44 6:48 6:50 — — — — 6:55 6:59 7:03 7:05 — — — — 7:10 7:14 7:18 7:20 — — — — 7:25 7:29 7:33 7:35 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:55 7:59 8:03 8:05 — — — — 8:10 8:14 8:18 8:20 — — — — 8:25 8:29 8:33 8:35 — — — — 8:40 8:44 8:48 8:50 — — — — 8:55 8:59 9:03 9:05 — — — — 9:10 9:14 9:18 9:20 — — — — 9:25 9:29 9:33 9:35 — — — — 9:40 9:44 9:48 9:50 — — — — 9:55 9:59 10:03 10:05 — — — — 10:10 10:14 10:18 10:20 — — — — 10:25 10:29 10:33 10:35 — — — — 10:37 10:41 10:45 10:47 — — — — 10:49 10:53 10:57 10:59 — — — — 11:01 11:05 11:09 11:11 — — — — 11:13 11:17 11:21 11:23 Trains Scheduled Every: — — — — 6:49P 6:53P 6:57P 6:59P — — — — 7:02 7:06 7:10 7:12 — — — — 7:14 7:18 7:22 7:24 7:26 7:30 7:34 7:36 — — — — 7:40 7:44 7:48 7:50 — — — — 7:56 8:00 8:04 8:06 — — — — 8:14 8:18 8:22 8:24 — — — — 8:34 8:38 8:42 8:44 — — — — 8:54 8:58 9:02 9:04 — — — — 9:14 9:18 9:22 9:24 — — — — 9:34 9:38 9:42 9:44 — — — — 9:54 9:58 10:02 10:04 — — — — 10:14 10:18 10:22 10:24 — — — — 10:34 10:38 10:42 10:44 — — — — 10:54 10:58 11:02 11:04 — — — — H11:14 H11:18 H11:22 H11:24 — — — — F11:34 F11:38 F11:42 F11:44 D11:54 D11:58 D12:02A D12:04A B12:14A B12:18A B12:22 B12:25 12:34 12:38 12:42 12:44 12:54 12:58 1:02 1:04 Red & Purple Lines Saturday. DASH Lincoln Heights/Chinatown. 206. Southwest Chief. Sunset Limited/Texas Eagle. 489. DASH Hollywood. Union Station/Bunker Hill Shuttle Antelope Valley Line. 78. 733. 378. 733. B. 302. 460. 78. 14. 353.Red & Purple Lines Saturday.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful