TM 5-6115-329-25P

DEPARTMENT

OF

THE

ARMY

TECHNICAL

MANUAL

ORGANIZATIONAL, DIRECT AND GENERAL SUPPORT,
AND DEPOT MAINTENANCE REPAIR PARTS
AND SPECIAL TOOLS LISTS
GENERATOR SET, GASOLINE ENGINE DRIVEN (LESS ENGINE) 0.5 KW
AC, 120/240V, 60 HERTZ, 1 PH, DOD MODEL MEP-014A,
FSN 6115-923-4469
AC, 120/240V, 400 HERTZ, 1 PH, DOD MODEL MEP-019A,
FSN 6115-940-7862
28V, DC, DOD MODEL MEP-024A,
FSN 6115-940-7867

HEADQUARTERS,

DEPARTMENT
MARCH

1970

OF

THE

ARMY

*TM 5-6115-329-25P
TO

35C2-3-440-14
C 1

CHANGE

HEADQUARTERS
DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY

NO.

1

WASHINGTON,
Organizational,
Maintenance

Direct

and

Repair

General

Parts

and

Support,

Special

and

Tools

D . C° , 1 D e c e m b e r 1 9 8 6
Depot

Lists

GENERATOR
SET,
GASOLINE
ENGINE
DRIVEN
(LESS
ENGINE)
0.5
AC, 120/240 V, 60 HERTZ, 1 PH, DOD MODEL MEP-014A,
FSN
AC,

120/240

V,

400

6115-923-4469

HERTZ,

FSN
28

V,

5-6115-329-25P,

30

DC,

March

1

PH,

8,

Figure

2,

Item

33.

"5961-00-752-5701".
Change
read
"1N1188(04713)".

DOD

1970,

Change

Ref.

MODEL

is

12,

Figue

3,

"5961-00-950-6565".
"IN1188R

&

Page

19,

manual. Add
TM number.

Stock

Mfr.

No.

Code

Air

Force

"5961-992-8512"

Tech

to

"13213EO071-4(97403)"

read
to

No. from "5961-987-4556" to
from
"13213EO071-3
(97403)"

read
to

read
read

Item 22. Change Federal Stock No. from "5961-936-8141"
Change
Ref
No. & Mfr Code from "13213EO071-2 (97403)"

to
to

read
read

No.

&

Mfr.

Stock

Order

to
to

Ref

Federal

U.S.

from

from

Federal Stock
4
Mfr.
Code

Change

follows:

No. from "5961-936-8142"
from "13213EO071-1(97403)"

Change

21.

as

Code

(81349)".

Page 12, Figure 3,
"5961-00-752-5701".
"1N1188

Item

MEP-019A,

MEP-024A,

changed

Federal

No.

Page 8, Figure 2, Item 35. Change
Ref.-No.
" 5 9 6 1 - 0 0 - 9 5 0 - 6 5 6 5 " . Change
read
"1N1188R(81349)".
Page

MODEL

6115-940-7867

U.S. Air Force is being incorporated to this
number "TO 35C2-3-440-14" directly below the
Page

DOD

6115-940-7862

FSN

TM

KW

(04713)".
Figure

6,

Second

Item

16.

Change

SMR

Code

from

"PFR"

to

read

"PB".

1

*TM
TO

5-6115-329-25P
35C2-3-440-14
C l

By Order of the Secretaries of the Army, the and the Air Force:

JOHN A. WICKHAM, JR.
General, United States Army
Chief of Staff

Official:
R. L. DILWORTH
Brigadier General, United States Army
The Adjutant General

CHARLES A. GABRIEL, General
Official:

USAF

Chief of Staff

EARL T. O’LOUGHLIN
General, USAF, Commander, Air Force
Logistics

Command

DISTRIBUTION:
To
be
distributed
and General Support
120/240V,

O.5KW

,

in
accordance
with
DA
Form
Maintenance requirements for

lPH,

(60HZ

AC:

MEP-014A;

400HZ

12-25A,
Organizational,
Direct
Generator Set, Gas Driven,
AC:

✩ U.S.

MEP-019A;

GOVERNMENT

28V

PRINTING

DC;

MEP

OFFICE

024A)°

1987–754-030/60205

2

PIN: 009862-000

1 HERTZ.. DC --------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Control panel assembly. S ECTION I V .... REPAIR ---------------------- Bracket panel F u e l MAINTENANCE Terminal -----------------------------------------------------------------------------Mounting Control Engine 02.. 6115-940-7862 DOD FSN Current SUPPORT. SET.... 400 V. DC.. Group 03... (Not PARTS Engine.... Ground panel assembly... GS.. AC S y s t e m Fuel tank Fuel tank related and Frame..... MODEL MEP-024A... and Control MAINTENANCE Group 1 ORGANIZATIONAL Deflector frame Panels SPECIAL Illus Figure STOCK supersedes TM TEST AND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT FOR DS. related TEST Control and Panels ---------------------------------------------------------------------- FOR and metal nylon tank tank SUPPORT 4 ----------------------------------------------------------- 5 EQUIPMENT FOR ORGANIZATIONAL DS... panel assembly.. OF D...... 01.. iii LOAD FOR Exhaust and Control ALLOWANCE PARTS Engine.. REFERENCE December NUMBER INDEX _______________ 27 1968. MAINTENANCE VII... 6115-940-7867 as of 7 November 1969 Listing Page S E C T I O N I . REPAIR 01. 3 0 M a r c h 1 9 7 0 6115-923-4469 FSN 28 AND ENGINE HERTZ. DOD MODEL MEP-019A. i .. AND DEPOT (Nonapplicable) NUMBER AND 5-6115-329-25P.. Engine 02...*TM 5-6115-329-25P TO 35C2-3-440-1 HEADQUARTERS T ECHNICAL M A N U A L DEPARTMENT No..... metal tank parts..... GENERAL PARTS GASOLINE 120/240 AND ASHINGTON. Frame..... and V . AND Deflector and DEPOT MAINTENANCE Ground Terminal -------------------- 6 ____________________________ 6 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mounting Bracket ECTION V I . AC --------------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Fuel System Fuel tank tank 16 and related and related parts. AND 1 2 -------------------------------------------------------------------- parts..5 KW MEP-014A. INTRODUCTION II. 2 2 . 1 6 Generator S 3 ------------------------------------------------------------ Control Fuel 04... DC assembly.C.. SPECIAL DRIVEN PH... nylon tank ---------------------------------------------------------- Generator SPECIAL *This FEDERAL manual 4 5 18 6 Assembly TOOLS... REPAIR V.. W 5-6115-329-25P ORGANIZATIONAL. DIRECT MAINTENANCE GENERATOR AC. 2 3 applicable) Exhaust frame parts. GS... 1 PH.- and TOOLS.. AND TOOLS (LESS DOD ARMY DEPOT LISTS ENGINE) MODEL THE 0. 03. PRESCRIBED III. FSN AC. 60 120/240 V.....

.

cross-referenced to the illustration figure number and item number. through will be requisitioned. (1) Source code indicates the selection status Scope This manual lists repair parts required for the performance of organizational. A list of repair parts authorized for the performance of maintenance at the direct support. and Xl Repair parts which are not procured or stocked. R e p a i r P a r t s — S e c t i o n I I I . direct support. Federal Stock Number and Reference Number Index—Section VII. P r e s c r i b e d II. The indicated maintenance category requiring such repair parts will attempt to obtain Where them through cannibalization. Recoverability codes. Such component units carry individual stock numbers and descriptions. depot level in figure and item number sequence. These assemblies will not be stocked above GS and DS level or returned to depot supply level. 2. The maintenance codes are: Code Explanation O F Organizational maintenance Direct support maintenance H D Depot maintenance General support maintenance iii .) f. Maintenance. M Repair parts which are not procured or stocked. ) d . Common hardware items known to be readily available in Army supply channels are assigned Maintenance codes only. Source codes. Source codes used are: Code P Explanation Repair parts which are stocked in or supplied from the GSA/DSA. Major assemblies that are procured with PEMA funds for initial issue only as exchange assemblies at DSU and GSU level. with accompanying justification. Assemblies which are not procured or stocked as such. Test and Support Equipment— Section IV. are procured and stocked separately and can be assembled to form the required assembly at indicated maintenance categories. (Not applicable. such repair parts are not obtainable requirements cannibalization. general support. (2) Maintenance code indicates the lowest category of maintenance authorized to install the listed item. in alpha-numeric sequence. but are to be manufactured in indicated maintenance levels. general support. and depot maintenance of the generator set. or Army supply system and authorized for use at indicated maintenance categories. followed by a list of reference numbers appearing in all of the listings. A Load composite Allowance listing of repair (PLA)—Section parts A having quantitative allowances for initial stockage at the organizational level. Special Tools. General This Repair Parts List is divided into the following sections: a. G Note. Note.TM SECTION 5-6115-329-25P I. and Recoverability Codes (SMR). Test and Support EquipmentSection VI. b . and source for the listed item. but are made up of two or more units. Source. A list of repair parts authorized for the performance of maintenance at the organizational level in figure and item number sequence. Special Tools. Parts and assemblies which are not procured or stocked and the mortality of which normally is below that of the applicable end item or component. ( N o t a p p l i c a b l e . Explanation of Columns The following provides an explanation of columns in the tabular lists in Sections II through IV. A list of Federal stock numbers in ascending numerical sequence. e. a. INTRODUCTION 1. R e p a i r P a r t s — S e c t i o n V . X c. The requirement of such items will be filled by use of the next higher assembly or component. The failure of such part or assembly should result in retirement of the end item from the supply system. X2 Repair parts which are not stocked. 3. through normal S u p p l y channels. Items not illustrated are cross-referenced to assembly group number. and Maintenance Allowances are not assigned this category.

Assembly components and subassemblies are indented under major assemblies. four subcolumns. are based.g. they are normally disposed of at the GS level. demand data. Material required for manu- g. If additional items are con- and any additional description of the item re- sidered necessary. locate the FSN or reference number in the index. allowance Subsequent column. second. Army Mobility Equipment quired. To appearances locate the referenced item locate the FSN or reference num- . I n d i c a t e s t h e quantity of the item used in the assembly group. A 2 c h a r a c t e r a l phabetic abbreviation indicating the amount Note.80 rounded off to 17 parts required. ery or salvage. S. Such repair parts are normally repaired or overhauled at depot maintenance activities. is the e. (2) The quantitative allowance for the or- ganizational level of maintenance represents one initial prescribed load for a 15-day period for the number of equipments supported. total quantity of items authorized for the number A “V” appearing in this column in lieu of a quan- of the same item will have the letters “REF” in tity indicates that a definite quantity cannot be indicated (e. divide the number of equipments supported by 100 by moving the decimal two spaces left. Indicates the Fed- quantity of the items authorized for the number of equipments supported. etc. for 140 equipments. Repair parts quantities ized will be made by the U. etc. Items not coded are expendable. (3) To determine allowances when supporting more than 100 of these equipments: First. but identified with an asterisk in the allowance (4) Subsequent changes to allowances will be limited as follows: No change in the range of c. Allowances in GS Column are for GS maintenance only. Description. Example.. authorized allowance for 51–100 equipments is 12.. multiply the number of prescribed loads by the quantity in the appropriate density column to determine the number of repair parts authorized. When so listed. A part number or other reference number is followed by the applicable 5-digit Federal supply code for manu- Command for exception or revision to the allowance list. spacers. facture or fabrication is identified. support general When the maintenance capability to repair these items does not exist. critical materials.TM 5-6115-329-25P (3) Recoverability code indicates whether unserviceable items should be returned for recov- f. or TAERS information. High dollar value recoverable repair parts T which are subject to special handling and are issued on an exchange basis. the iv of equipments applicable supported. e. When items are determined by a GSU to be uneconomically reparable they will be evacuated to a depot for evaluation and analysis before final disposition.). or high dollar value reusable casings or castings. pr. Quantity Incorporated in Unit. Subsequent appearances of the same item will have the letters “REF” in the allowance column. the repair part name. Indicated in each subcolumn opposite the first appearance of each item is the total b. Repair parts and assemblies which are S economically reparable at DSU and GSU activities and which normally are furnished by supply on an exchange basis. 30-Day DS/GS Maintenance Allowances. shims. 15-Day Organizational Maintenance Allowance. To locate the referenced item. S. ea. ft. they will be replaced by supply on an exchange basis. d. recommendation should be forwarded to the U. or (1) The allowance columns are divided into quantity of the item upon which the allowances three subcolumns. some of these repair parts may be listed for automatic return to supply for depot level repair as set forth in AR 710-50. Indicated in each subcolumn. Unit of Measure (U/M). Indicates the Federal item name items is authorized. The earliest figure and item number is the referenced item. When supply considerations dictate. Repair parts specifically selected for salU vage by reclamation units because of precious metal content. Revisions to the range of items author- facturers in parenthesis. Federal Stock Number. Units authorized additional prescribed loads. Army Mobility Equipment Command based upon engineering included in kits and sets are shown in front of experience. multiply the result by the quantity in the 51–100 density column. multiply 12 by 1.40 or 16. (1) The allowance columns are divided into Recoverability codes are: Explanation Code Applied to repair parts (assemblies and R components) which are considered ecoat direct and repairable nomically maintenance levels. eral stock number assigned to the item and will be used for requisitioning purposes.g. Items authorized for use as required not for the initial stockage are column. opposite the first appearance of each item.

W h e n 60 HZ 400 Hz DC 014A 019A 024A requisitioning X2 parts. C 0. Generator Set: The serial the fist appearance of each item the total quantity required 5-6115-329-25P d. Uncoded 0. j. This column is divided as fol(1) F i g u r e n u m b e r . F i f t h . Subsequent appearances of the same (1) A—60 (2) B—400 item will have the letters “REF” in the allowance Hertz Hertz (3) C—28 Volt DC column. I n d i c a t e s t h e f i g u r e number of the illustration in which the item is shown. 400 Hertz. g. formerly Military Model SF-0. first and fourth thousandth set manufac- h. Illustration. serial numbers. “REF” in the allowance column. E x p l a n a t i o n for distribution and contingency quantities of all authorized items required to pro- Military Design Generator number of a Military Designed generator set (end item) is comprised of four basic alpha-numeric characters to which is appended a numeric series corresponding in quantity to the number of set furnished. E x p l a n a t i o n a. The earliest figure and item number is the referenced item. F i r s t c h a r a c t e r ( a l p h a ) s p e c i f i e s t h e m a n u facturer. T h i r d a n d f o u r t h c h a r a c t e r s ( n u m e r i c ) r e p resent the year of initial delivery. serial number range JC66-001 through JC66-0600. h. Depot Maintenance Allowance Per 100 Equipments. Indicates opposite b.5 KW. DOD A Model MEP-024A. year of initial delivery 1966.5-MD/28.50 or 60 parts required. i. authorized allowance for 51-100 equipments is 40. for use as required but not for initial stockage are identified with an asterisk in the allowance column. Military Design. DOD family of Mobile Tactical ber used to reference the item in the illustration. Military Design 28 Volt DC. Items authorized Code Used on B 0. vide for adequate support of 100 equipments for one year. Example. (2) I t e m n u m b e r . Special or tured).5-MD. Definition as follows: (1) J—Rett Electronics Inc (2) B—Bogue Electric Manufacturing Co plan- ning purposes. for 150 equipments multiply 40 by 1. formerly Military Model DC-1. c. lows : 4. multiply the result by the Quantity in the 51-100 density column. Military Design. serial number range BA68-001 through BA68-0951. Items authorized for use as required but not for initial stockage are identified with an asterisk in the allowance column. I-Year Allowance Per 100 Equipments/Contingency Planning Purposes. FSN 6115935-8694. 400 Hertz.5-MD. Repair parts mortality has been based on 2000 hours operation per year.5 KW. complete serial numbers of end items must be given along with end item FSN. Indicates opposite the first appearance of each item the total quantity authorized for depot e. JB66-0001 Utility Rating KW Spark Ignition Engine Driven (SIED) 0. Subsequent ap- represent the unit number sequence of sets manu- pearances of the same item will have the letters factured.TM ber in the index. seventh and eighth characters maintenance of 100 equipments. 60 Hertz. JB66-4000 (Rett Electronics Inc. second. I n d i c a t e s t h e c a l l o u t n u m - Information of (DOD) Model designations. S e c o n d character (alpha) denotes Hertz or Direct Current. Identification of the usable on codes included in the description column of this publication are: Used on Code Applies to all models..5 KW. FSN 6115917-7354. (2) The quantitative allowances for DS/GS levels of maintenance will represent initial stockage for a 30-day period for the number of equipments supported. f. Example: j. formerly Military Model HF-0. DOD Model MEP-019A. FSN 6115-917-7355. serial number range JB66-001 through JB66-4370.5 i. DOD Model MEP-014A. divide the number of equipments supported by 100 by moving the decimal two places left. (3) To determine allowances when supporting more than 100 of these equipments: First. Department of Defense Electric Power sources MEP Model Number as- signment. sixth. v . The range of items indicates total of Set.

I d e n t i f y t h e r e p a i r p a r t o n t h e illustration and note the illustration figure and item number of the repair part. U s i n g t h e a p p l i c a b l e g r o u p n u m - organizational maintenance section and direct and general sup- ber and page number. (4) Using the Repair Parts Listings. Reports should be submitted on DA nent Federal stock number or reference number. When the Federal stock number or reference tor set and its components: TM Operator. U s i n g t h e R e p a i r P a r t s L i s t i n g . U s i n g t h e t a b l e o f c o n t e n t s d e t e r mine the assembly group within which the repair part belongs. This section is in ascending Standard Engine. referenced in the Index of Federal Stock Numbers l. St. Items which are not illustrated are listed 5. P a r t s w h i c h r e q u i r e m a n u f a c t u r e o r a s s e m - (2) S e c o n d . cross-referenced to figure number and item number. Army Mobility Equipment Com- sequence. vi the illustration and forwarded ATTN: direct AMSME-MPP. c. 256-24P Engine. and recommendations (1) F i r s t . U. mand. DS and GS Maintenance Manual the group number. to Commanding 4300 Boulevard. the section titled Items not Illustrated and note Military 5-2805- Manual Standard Operator. U s i n g t h e I n d e x o f F e d e r a l S t o c k Numbers and Reference Numbers find the pertinent Federal stock number or reference number in Organiza- Organizational. bly at a category higher than that authorized for installation will indicate in the source column the find the assembly group of the repair part and the illustration figure number and item number higher category. longs and locate the illustration figure and item number noted on the illustrations. The following publications pertain to genera- and Reference Numbers. Goodfellow . This is necessary since illustrations are prepared for assembly groups. locate the pertinent stock port and depot maintenance section. Recommendations for Maintenance Publication Improvements b. How to a. 96906_____Military Standards 97403______Army Engineer Research and Development Laboratories the assembly group to which the repair part be- 99246 _______Ram Meter Inc. 81336 _____ Chief of Engineers (3) T h i r d . (2) S e c o n d . Co. omissions. The same illustrations are used to illustrate repair FSN Lubrication Order 5-2805- 256-12 the (1) F i r s t . number is unknown: (1) F i r s t . 7. 5-6115- Organizational. (2) S e c o n d . Maintenance TM Military 5-2805- tional. are divided into the same groups. GS and Depot 329-15 number is known and the repair part is not parts listed in both ber. longs. locate the assembly group number and page num- m. (3) T h i r d . Co. and listings the Federal Supply Codes for Manufacturers Code Manufacturer 00000 ____ Ordnance Corps 10100_____Flow Products Inc. F i n d 6. Louis. Mo. 256-14 TM illustrated: DS. number or reference number in the Repair Parts Listing. Form 2028 (Recommended Changes to Publica- This index is in ascending FSN sequence followed tions) by a list of reference numbers in alpha-numeric General. W h e n Locate Federal Repair stock at the end of the assembly group to which they Parts number or reference belong. W h e n F e d e r a l s t o c k n u m b e r o r r e f e r e n c e i s known: Report of errors. illustration covering 44655 _____Ohmite Mfg. Using the Table of Contents. the assembly group to which the repair part be- 76005 ______Lord Mfg. DS and GS Parts Manual LO sequence followed by a list of reference numbers in alpha-numeric sequence. find 81349 _____ Mi1itary Specifications 92071 _____Rett Electronics Inc. U s i n g t h e I n d e x o f F e d e r a l S t o c k for improving this publication by the user is Numbers and Reference Numbers find the perti- encouraged.TM 5-6115-329-25P k. S. 63120. cross-referenced to assembly group number.

FLUSH C 2 2 GROUP 03 . FUEL: FOR METAL TANK FP16715-1 (10100) 2 2 2910-510-6673 STRAINER ASSEMBLY. DUPLEX.(1) (2) FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER DESCRIPTION USABLE ON CODE (3) 15-DAY ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (D) 1-5 6-20 21-50 51-100 SECTION II . TOGGLE: VOLTAGE MS25126E3 (96906) BC 2 5930-655-1575 SWITCH. TOGGLE: LOAD MS25126E3 (96906) B 2 5935-860-7319 RECEPTACLE. FUEL TANK 13214E0015 (97403) 2 2 2910-936-5015 LINE ASSEMBLY.PRESCRIBED LOAD ALLOWANCE GROUP 02 . FUEL TANK 13208E5834 (97403) 2 2 1 .FUEL SYSTEM 2910-472-5526 LINE ASSEMLBY. FUEL: FOR NYLON TANK 13213E0056 (97403) 2 2 2910-065-6793 STRAINER. TOGGLE: LOAD MS35099-22 (96906) C 2 5930-615-7897 SWITCH. FUEL 13214E8867 (97403) 2 2 2910-904-2645 CAP ASSEMBLY.CONTROL PANELS AND MOUNTING BRACKET 5905-688-4186 REHEOSTAT: VOLTAGE CONTROL 13213E0099-1 (97403) BC 2 5905-764-4885 RHEOSTAT ASSEMBLY: VOLTAGE CONTROL RP061SB501KK (81349) A 2 5930-557-5175 SWITCH.

1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) EA 2 1 8 O 5305-827-1520 SCREW. 1/4-20 THD SIZE.CONTROL PANELS AND MOUNTING BRACKET O 5310-088-1251 NUT. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. LG MS51099-6 (96906) EA 2 1 9 EA 1 1 10 1 11 1 12 X2O DEFLECTOR.SELF-LOCKING. * * 1 4 SECTION III . NO. LG MS35206-217 (96906) P O 6625-068-0562 METER. 1/4 IN. HEXAGON: GROUND STRAP TO BOX. INDICATOR.(1) (2) (3) FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER DESCRIPTION SMR CODE REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT (6) 15-DAY ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE ALW (A) (B) (C) (D) 1-5 6-20 21-50 51-100 (7) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. 4-40 THD SIZE. LG MS51963-10 (96906) A EA 2 2 45 P O 5905-764-4885 RHEOSTAT ASSEMBLY: VOLTAGE CONTROL RP061SB501KK (81349) A EA 1 2 46 2 * * * 2 . 3/16 IN. LOCK: TERMINAL. 0/A LG 13213E0051 (97403) EA 1 O 5310-550-1130 WASHER.REPAIR PARTS FOR ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE GROUP 01 . SELF-LOCKING. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) A EA 1 2 9 O 5310-167-0721 WASHER. OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 13213E0067 (97403) A EA 1 2 20 O 5310-925-9645 NUT. WIRING. 1 7/16 IN. ENGINE.ELECTRICAL: CONTROL PANEL TO GENERATOR 13208E5853-20 (97403) A EA 1 2 12 * * * * X2O PLATE. A EA 6 2 41 1/2 IN. SCREW SIZE MS35333-40 (96906) EA 1 P O 6115-990-8770 COVER. NO. SCREW SIZE MS35333-41 (96906) A EA 2 2 10 O 5305-696-5115 SCREW. ITEM NO. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) A EA 6 2 29 O 5305-889-2999 SCREW. BRAIDED WIRE: FRAME TO ENGINE 13208E5853-21 (97403) EA 1 O 5310-088-1251 NUT. CURRENT 13208E8534 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * 2 42 P O 6625-078-6377 VOLT METER: DC 13208E8535 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * 2 43 P O 5355-959-3161 KNOB: CONTROL: RHEOSTAT MS91528-0K1B (96906) A EA 1 * * * * 2 44 O 5305-717-6949 SETSCREW: KNOB MTG.FRAME. MACHINE: METER MTG. HEXAGON: EXHAUST DEFLECTOR MTG. LG 186491 (00000) A EA 1 2 11 P O 2590-944-6254 LEAD. THD LENGTH. 1/2 IN. 4-40 THD SIZE. EXHAUST 13213E0057 (97403) P O 5940-926-9827 TERMINAL. ELECTRICAL. LUG: GROUND. 3/4 IN. SELF-LOCKING. NO. LOCK: GROUND STRAP TO BOX. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. ASSEMBLED WASHER: GROUND STRAP TO BOX. HEXAGON: METER MTG. CAP. EXHAUST DEFLECTOR AND GROUND TERMINAL P O 6150-057-6751 LEAD. CANVAS 13213E0083 (97403) EA 1 * * * * * * * * * * GROUP 02 . NO. 5/16 IN. HEXAGON HEAD: EXHAUST DEFLECTOR MTG. 1/2 IN. DIAGRAM 13213E0104 (97403) A EA 1 2 19 X2O PLATE.

WIRING. DIAGRAM 13213E0181 (97403) B EA 1 3 9 X20 PLATE. LG 186491 (00000) BC EA 1 3 3 P O 2590-944-6254 LEAD. HEXAGON: GROUND LEAD MTG. 1/2 IN. PLAIN. 6-32 THD SIZE.FUEL SYSTEM P O 2910-472-5526 3 . MACHINE: METER MTG. CONTROL: RHEOSTAT MS91528-OK1B (96906) BC EA 1 * * * * 3 33 O 5305-717-6494 SETSCREW: CONTROL KNOB. NO. NO. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) BC EA 6 3 18 P O 5930-557-5175 SWITCH. OPERATING INSTRUCTION 13213E0067 (97403) BC EA 1 3 10 REF REF REF REF O 5310-905-8451 NUT.SELF-LOCKING. LOCK: GROUND LEAD MTG MS35333-40 (96906) BC EA 1 3 1 O 5310-088-1251 NUT. TOGGLE: LOAD MS35059-31 (96906) B EA 1 * * * 2 3 32 P O 5930-655-1575 SWITCH. 1/2-20 THD SIZE EA 1 4 2 X2O ELBOW. WIRING. 5/16 IN. 1/2 IN. NO. 4-40 THD SIZE. 1/8-27 PIPE THREAD MS39161-4 (96906) EA 1 4 3 * * * 2 GROUP 03 . NO. ELECTRICAL: CONTROL PANEL GROUND 13208E5853-20 (97403) BC EA 1 3 4 X20 PLATE. VOLTAGE. TOGGLE: LOAD MS35059-22 (96906) C EA 1 * * * 2 3 32 P O 5355-959-3161 KNOB.MACHINE: RECEPTACLE MTG. ITEM NO. TUBE. PLUG: SELECTOR VALVE ELBOW. ASSEMBLED WASHER: GROUND LEAD MTG. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) BC EA 1 3 2 O 5306-018-6491 BOLT. NO. PIPE TO TUBE: SELECTOR VALVE ONE END MALE. 3/16 IN. TOGGLE: VOLTAGE MS25126E3 (96906) BC EA 1 3 28 O 5305-889-2999 SCREW. LG MS35206-217 (96906) BC EA 3 3 30 P O 6625-079-7443 METER. OTHER END FEMALE. DIAGRAM 13213E0068 (97403) C EA 1 3 9 X2O PLATE. HEXAGON: METER MTG. * * * * 2 47 P O 5925-938-2840 CIRCUIT BREAKER 13213E0137 (97403) A EA 1 O 5310-550-1130 WASHER. NO. DUPLEX. 4-40 THD SIZE. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. FUEL (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) FP16715-13 (10100) EA 1 * * 2 2 4 1 X2O CAP. LG MS51963-10 (96906) BC EA 2 3 34 P O 5905-688-4186 RHEOSTAT: VOLTAGE CONTROL 13213E0099-1 (97403) BC EA 1 * * * 2 3 35 P O 5935-860-7319 RECEPTACLE. FLUSH C EA 1 * * 2 2 3 36 LINE ASSEMBLY. 6-32 THD SIZE MS21083N06 (96906) C EA 2 3 14 O 5305-889-3000 SCREW. LG MS35206-230 (96906) C EA 2 3 15 O 5310-925-9645 NUT.SELF-LOCKING. AC 13208E8524 (97403) BC EA 1 * * * * 3 31 P O 5930-615-7897 SWITCH. 1/2 IN.(1) (2) (3) FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER DESCRIPTION SMR CODE REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT (6) 15-DAY ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE ALW (A) (B) (C) (D) 1-5 6-20 21-50 51-100 (7) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. HEXAGON: RECEPTACLE MTG.

ASSEMBLED WASHER: FUEL TANK BRACKET MTG. 10 1/8 IN. 1/2 IN. LG 187979 (00000) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 3 4 13 O 5320-584-9078 RIVET. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. 10-32 THD SIZE MS21042-3 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 6 O 5305-993-1851 SCREW. TANK. NO. LG 187979 (00000) O 5305-059-3663 SCREW. LG MS51958-67 (96906) C 4 * * 2 2 . HEXAGON: STRAP MTG. ASSEMBLED WASHER: BRACKET TO TANK AND GENERATOR. SELF-LOCKING. LG MS20470A4-4 (96906) EA 1 4 14 X2O WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY: FUEL TANK CAP. 1/4 IN. SELF-LOCKING. (97403) EA 1 * * * * 4 18 X2O BRACKET. 10-32 THD SIZE. P/N 13217E6400.(1) (2) (3) FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER DESCRIPTION SMR CODE REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (4) (5) (6) 15-DAY ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE ALW (A) (B) (C) (D) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT 1-5 6-20 21-50 51-100 (7) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. FUEL TANK R3190-57 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 8 X2O CUSHION: FUEL TANK STRAP R3190-65 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 9 X2O CUSHION: FUEL TANK. BOTTOM R3190-66 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 10 4 11 4 12 O 5310-088-1251 NUT. FSN 2910-904-2645. FUEL TANK 13208E5834 (97403) EA 1 * * 2 2 4 17 P O 2910-936-5016 TANK ASSEMBLY. FOR REPLACEMENT USE CAP ASSEMBLY. 1 IN. SOLID: WIRE ROPE TO FUEL TANK CAP. NO. REF FIG 5 ITEM 5) EA 1 4 16 * * * * P O 2910-065-6793 STRAINER. MACHINE: FUEL TANK STRAP MTG. 1 IN. LOWER 13213E0058 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 20 EA 1 5 1 EA 2 5 2 EA 4 5 3 P O 2910-936-5015 LINE ASSEMBLY. NO. FUEL TANK (WHEN DEPLETED. TANK. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. LG MS35207-267 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 7 X2O STRAP. UPPER 13213E0060 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 19 X2O BRACKET. FUEL 13213E0056 (97403) (USED WITH NYLON FUEL TANK ONLY) O 5306-018-7979 BOLT. 1/8 IN. MACHINE: FUEL TANK STRAP. FUEL 13213E0062 (97403) (WHEN DEPLETED REPLACE WITH FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY. LG MS17351-8 (96906) EA 1 4 15 X2O CAP. HEXAGON: FUEL TANK TO BRACKET. 10-32 THD SIZE. P O 2910-510-6673 STRAINER ASSEMBLY: FUEL 13214E8867 (97403) EA 1 * * 2 2 4 4 P O 4820-925-7374 VALVE. ITEM NO. DIA. ELECTRICAL: FUEL TANK GROUND 13208E5853-9 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 O 5306-018-7979 BOLT. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 P O 6150-057-6749 LEAD. 1/2 IN. SELECTOR: FUEL 13208E5768 (97403) EA 1 * * * * 4 5 O 5310-807-1467 NUT. NO.

CAP. NYLON 13217E5391 (97403) C EA 1 * * * * 5 10 X2O BRACKET. TANK. TANK. FUEL. 1 FT REQUIRED. UPPER 13217E6399 (97403) C EA 1 5 11 X2O NUT. FUEL TANK CHAIN MS87006-2 (96906) EA M O CHAIN: FUEL TANK CAP MANUFACTURE FROM: P O 2910-904-2645 CHAIN. NO. PRESS: BRACKET. P/N MS17311-1 (96906) CAP. FUEL TANK 13208E5834 (97403) C EA 1 REF REF REF REF 5 9 P O TANK.FUEL TANK 13213E4065 (97403) X2O P O 2910-065-6793 (6) 15-DAY ORGANIZATIONAL MAINTENANCE ALW (A) (B) (C) (D) 1-5 6-20 21-50 51-100 (7) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. LOWER 13217E6398 (97403) EA 1 5 13 X2O INSERT. 10-32 THD SIZE MS124655 (96906) EA 2 5 14 C 5 . NO. 10-32 THD SIZE 13211E4854-4 (97403) EA 2 5 12 X2O BRACKET.(1) (2) (3) FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER DESCRIPTION SMR CODE REF NUMBER & MFR CODE X2O USABLE ON CODE (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT STRAP. TANK 13217E6387-3 (97403) EA 2 CAP ASSEMBLY: FUEL TANK 13214E0115 (97403) EA 1 X2O HOOK. NO. ITEM NO. 5 4 5 5 2 5 6 EA 1 5 7 EA 1 5 8 * * 2 2 STRAINER. THREADED: BRACKET.

LOCK: CONTROL PANEL MTG. 1/4-20 THD SIZE.FRAME. RIGHT HAND: GENERATOR AND ENGINE MTG 13213E0023 (97403) EA 2 1 7 X2F F 5306-018-7979 O 5310-088-1251 NUT. EXHAUST DEFLECTOR AND GROUND TERMINAL F 5306-142-4854 BOLT. LUG: GROUND. 1/2 IN. EXHAUST 13213E0057 (97403) EA 1 1 10 1 11 1 12 1 13 X2O P O 5940-926-9827 TERMINAL.REPAIR PARTS FOR DS. ENGINE. 8 SCREW SIZE MS35333-38 (96906) EA 6 2 2 6 . SELF-LOCKING. 8-32 THD SIZE MS21042-08 (96906) E 2 2 1 F 5310-559-0070 WASHER. 3/4 IN. ENGINE: RUBBER 13213E0052 (97403) EA 4 2 2 3 2 2 3 40 40 1 3 P O 6150-057-6751 LEAD. NO. 5/16-24 THD SIZE. LG MS51096-331 (96906) EA 12 1 1 F 5310-514-6674 WASHER. SCREW SIZE MS35333-40 (96906) EA 1 P F R 2805-068-7510 ENGINE. HEXAGON: CONTROL PANEL TO BRACKET. 3/4 IN. 4 CY. SHOCK MOUNT AND GENERATOR TO ENGINE.SHOCK MOUNT AND GENERATOR TO ENGINE. LG 187979 (00000) EA 12 1 6 X2F SUPPORT. GS. LG MS51099-6 (96906) EA 2 1 9 DEFLECTOR. 1 7/16 IN. CARRYING 13213E0075 (97403) EA 1 1 5 BOLT. SECTION V . 1/4-20 THD SIZE.ELECTRICAL. SELF-LOCKING. 5/16 IN. SCREW SIZE MS35335-34 (96906) EA 12 1 2 P F 5340-990-8804 MOUNT. 1/4 IN. O/A LG 13213E0051 (97403) EA 1 O 5310-550-1130 WASHER. 1 1/2 HP 1A08111 (81336) (FOR ENGINE REPAIR PARTS REFER TO TM5-2805-256-24P) EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 P O 6115-990-8770 COVER. HEXAGON HEAD: EXHAUST DEFLECTOR MTG. 5/8 IN. AND DEPOT MAINTENANCE GROUP 01 . LOCK: BRACKET. ITEM NO. CAP. 1/4-20 THD SIZE.CONTROL PANELS AND MOUNTING BRACKET F 5310-807-1466 NUT. THD LENGTH. BRAIDED WIRE: FRAME TO ENGINE 13208E5853-21 (97403) EA 1 * * * * * * 5 10 1 4 FRAME. LOCK: TERMINAL. NO.MACHINE: BRACKET. HEXAGON: EXHAUST DEFLECTOR MTG. CANVAS 13213E0083 (97403) EA 1 * * * * * * 6 6 B * * * * * * 5 5 GROUP 02 .(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. NO. GASOLINE: MILITARY STANDARD MODEL 1A08111. LEFT HAND: GENERATOR AND ENGINE MTG 13213E0024 (97403) EA 2 1 7 X2F SUPPORT. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) EA 2 1 8 O 5305-827-1520 SCREW. ASSEMBLED WASHER: ENGINE MTG.

LG MS35206-249 (96906) EA 2 2 4 F 5305-984-6195 SCREW. SELF-LOCKING.0. 3/8 IN. FASTENER: CONTROL BOX COVER 13213E5163-3 (97403) A EA 1 2 18 X2O PLATE. IDENTIFICATION: CORP OF ENGINEERS. NO.MACHINE: CONTROL PANEL TO BRACKET. NO. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) A EA 1 2 9 O 5310-167-0721 WASHER. LG 186491 (00000) A EA 1 2 11 P O 2590-944-6254 LEAD. 8 SCREW SIZE MS27183-7 (96906) EA 4 2 3 F 5305-984-6197 SCREW. 1/2 IN.5 KW. CONTROL: 28V GENERATOR 13213E0106 (97403) A EA 1 O 5310-088-1251 NUT. LG MS35206-247 (96906) EA 2 2 5 SLEEVE: PANEL VENT TUBE 13213E0151 (97403) EA 2 2 6 RIVET. MACHINE: CONTROL PANEL MTG. OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS 13213E0067 (97403) A EA 1 2 20 X2F COVER. DIAGRAM 13213E0104 (97403) A EA 1 2 19 X2O PLATE. 10-32 THD SIZE. NO. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. 0. WIRING. ASSEMBLED WASHER: CONTROL BOX WRAPPER. 8-32 THD SIZE. ITEM NO. LOCK: GROUND STRAP TO BOX.FLAT: CONTROL PANEL TO BRACKET.094 IN. BLIND: PLATE MTG. HEXAGON: GROUND STRAP TO BOX. 0. IDENTIFICATION: CORP OF ENGINEERS. PANEL: CONTROL BOX 13213E0034 (97403) A EA 1 2 16 X2F RETAINER: CONTROL BOX COVER STUD 13213E5162 (97403) A EA 1 2 17 X2F STUD. SCREW SIZE MS35333-41 (96906) A EA 2 2 10 O 5305-696-5115 SCREW. DIA. LG MS2047A4-5 (96906) A EA 14 2 14 X2F HINGE: CONTROL BOX COVER 13213E0013 (97403) A EA 1 2 15 X2F WRAPPER. NO. 5/16 IN. 1 IN. CONTROL BOX 13213E0138 (97403) A EA 1 2 21 7 * * * * * * * * * * * * 5 5 5 2 .(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. 1/8 IN. ASSEMBLED WASHER: GROUND STRAP TO BOX. SOLID: HINGE AND CAPACITOR MTG. LG 441375 (00000) A EA 9 2 13 F 5320-721-5210 RIVET. DIA. ELECTRICAL: CONTROL PANEL TO GENERATOR 13208E5853-20 (97403) A EA 1 2 12 F 5305-727-5751 SCREW. 8-32 THD SIZE. 3/4 IN. NO. 60 HZ 13217E6401 (97403) C EA 1 2 8 P F 6110-936-5022 PANEL ASSEMBLY. LG MS20604AD4HA2 (96906) EA 4 2 7 X2F F 5320-958-1154 X2F PLATE.5 KW. 5/16 IN. 1/8 IN. 400 HZ 13213E4208 (97403) AB EA 1 2 8 X2F PLATE. F 5310-809-8544 WASHER.

VENT 13213E0136 (97403) A EA 2 2 39 X2F GROMMET. HEXAGON: METER MTG. NO. SCREW SIZE MS35333-40 (96906) A EA 14 2 32 P F 5961-00-752-5701 RECTIFIER 1N1188 (04713) A EA 7 2 2 3 2 2 3 35 10 2 33 P F 5961-938-2843 A EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 2 34 P F 5961-00-950-6565 RECTIFIER 1N1188R (81349) A EA 7 2 2 3 2 2 3 35 10 2 35 P F 5961-938-2842 HEAT SINK: RH 13213E0105 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 2 36 P F 6110-023-5050 REGULATOR. 6-32 THD SIZE. NO. LG MS35206-217 (96906) A EA 6 P O 6625-068-0562 METER. LG MS35206-232 (96906) A EA 2 2 24 TERMINAL BOARD: FIELD FLASHING TYPE37TB11 (81349) A EA 1 2 25 2 26 X2F P F 6115-223-2504 SUPPORT. 8-32 THD SIZE MS21083N08 (96906) A EA 6 2 27 F 5305-984-6191 SCREW. NO. MACHINE: METER MTG. 1/4 IN. SELF-LOCKING. INDICATOR. TERMINAL BOARD. NO. NO. PLAIN. 1/4-28 THD SIZE MS51968-2 (96906) A EA 14 2 31 F 5310-550-1130 WASHER. ITEM NO. 3/8 IN. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) A EA 14 REF REF F 5305-889-3116 SCREW. VOLTAGE: DC 13213E0140 (97403) A EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 30 30 2 37 P F 5910-835-1941 CAPACITOR. NO.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 21-50 51-100 CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. MACHINE: HEAT SINK AND SUPPORT MTG. NO. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) A EA 6 2 29 F 5310-925-9645 NUT. LG MS35206-213 (96906) A EA 14 2 30 F 5310-768-0319 NUT. 6-32 THD SIZE. VOLTAGE REGULATOR AND SUPPORT MTG. HEXAGON: LEAD TO RECTIFIER. MACHINE: LEAD TO RECTIFIER. NO. 3/4 IN. CURRENT 13208E8534 (97403) A EA 1 8 * * * * * * * * * * * * 5 5 5 5 . 6-32 THD SIZE MS21083N06 (96906) A EA 14 2 22 F 5305-889-3000 SCREW. RUBBER: CONTROL BOX LEADS MS35489-16 (96906) A EA 1 2 40 2 41 2 42 HEAT SINK: LH 13213E0107 (97403) O 5305-889-2999 SCREW. HEXAGON: RECTIFIER MTG. 4-40 THD SIZE. LG MS35206-230 (96906) A EA 6 2 23 F 5305-984-4992 SCREW. 4-40 THD SIZE. SELF-LOCKING. 1/2 IN. NO. NO. HEXAGON: HEAT SINK. SELF-LOCKING. 8-32 THD SIZE. LOCK: RECTIFIER MTG. SELF-LOCKING. FIXED: RADIO SUPRESSION CP12A1KF104K3 (81349) A EA 1 2 2 3 2 2 3 20 20 2 38 X2F TUBE. MACHINE: LEAD MTG. 1/4 IN. F 5310-905-8451 NUT. 1/2 IN. MACHINE: TERMINAL BOARD MTG. HEXAGON: LEAD AND INSULATOR MTG. LG MS35206-243 (96906) A EA 2 2 28 O 5310-925-9645 NUT. HEAT SINK 13213E0042 (97403) A EA 1 F 5310-941-6019 NUT.

HEXAGON: SHUNT MTG. DIA. P O 6625-078-6377 VOLT METER: DC 13208E8535 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 2 43 P O 5355-959-3161 KNOB. ITEM NO.(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) 1-20 (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (C) 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 FIG. MACHINE: INSULATOR MTG. MACHINE: SHUNT MTG. 4-40 THD SIZE. X1D16 13213E0108-6 (97403) A EA 1 9 * * 16 . LOAD TERMINAL 13213E0064 (97403) A EA 1 2 54 2 55 X2F * 2 2 2 * * * 2 2 2 10 16 10 P F 5340-454-7527 MOUNT. 5/8 IN. V12B16 13213E0108-4 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. 10-32 THD SIZE MS21083N3 (96906) A EA 2 2 48 F 5305-989-7435 SCREW. NO. 3/16 IN. 5/8 IN. 8-32 THD SIZE. LG MS35207-264 (96906) A EA 2 2 49 SHUNT. LG MS51963-10 (96906) A EA 2 2 45 P O 5905-764-4885 RHEOSTAT ASSEMBLY: VOLTAGE CONTROL RP061SB501KK (81349) A EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 20 20 2 46 P O 5925-938-2840 CIRCUIT BREAKER 13213E0137 (97403) A EA 1 * * 2 * * * 10 5 2 47 F 5310-902-6676 NUT. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL BOARD. 10-32 THD SIZE 13213E0019 (97403) A EA 9 2 59 X1 PANEL. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. LG MS35206-246 (96906) A EA 4 2 51 F 5310-682-5491 NUT. SOLID: RECEPTACLE MTG. 1/8 IN. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. 10-32 THD SIZE. RESILIENT: CONTROL BOX 13213E0037-2 (97403) A EA 2 F 5310-433-0738 WASHER. SNUBBING: RESILIENT MOUNT J2049-1D (76005) A EA 2 2 56 F 5320-208-9632 RIVET. NO. CONTROL: RHEOSTAT MS91528-0K1B (96906) A EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 2 44 O 5305-717-6949 SETSCREW: KNOB MTG. NO. SELF-LOCKING. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. PLAIN. LG MS20427-4C7 (96906) A EA 2 2 57 X2F RECEPTACLE: CONTROL BOX COVER STUD 13213E5164 (97403) A EA 1 2 58 X2F INSERT. NO. THREADED: CONTROL PANEL MTG. METER 20M223 (99246) A EA 1 2 50 X2F F 5305-984-6194 SCREW. HEXAGON: LOAD TERMINAL MTG. 7/16 IN. NO. LOAD 13208E5820-2 (97403) A EA 2 2 53 INSULATOR. NO. FRONT 13213E0134 (97403) A EA 1 2 60 X2F LEAD. 1/4-20 THD SIZE A EA 4 2 52 P F 5940-958-0349 TERMINAL. X1B14 13213E0108-2 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1C14 13213E0108-3 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD.

ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. X6B14 13213E0108-22 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ITEM NO. NO. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL BOARD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. X3B14 13213E0108-10 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL BOARD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL BOARD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. X5B14 13213E0108-19 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. V10B16 13213E0108-14 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. X4B14 13213E0108-13 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. X4C14 13213E0108-16 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE X2F LEAD. V9B14 13213E0108-27 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO VOLT METER. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. X6C14 13213E0108-23 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: SHUNT TO TERMINAL BOARD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO LOAD TERMINAL. X5C14 13213E0108-20 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. . ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. X7B14 13213E0108-32 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. X2C14 13213E0108-9 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. X3C14 13213E0108-12 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTIRCAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. X7C14 13213E0108-33 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: AMMETER TO SHUNT. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. V11B16 13213E0108-31 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. X2B14 13213E0108-7 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO TERMINAL BOARD. X4D16 13213E0108-17 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. V12C16 13213E0108-35 (97403) A EA 1 10 (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 21-50 51-100 CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. V12A14 13213E0108-29 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. D14A16 13213E0108-25 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RECTIFIER TO RECTIFIER. V8B14 13213E0108-34 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD.

ELECTRICAL: CIRCUIT BRACKET TO SHUNT. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO VOLT METER. SELF-LOCKING. LG MS35206-245 (96906) EA 2 2 61 BRACKET. 1/8 IN. D15C16 13213E0108-41 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. V17A16 13213E0108-43 (97403) A EA 1 SCREW. NO. MACHINE: CONTROL PANEL BRACKET MTG. ITEM NO. ELECTRICAL: CIRCUIT BREAKER TO LOAD TERMINAL. ELECTRICAL: CONTROL PANEL GROUND 13208E5853-20 (97403) BC EA 1 3 4 F 5320-721-5210 RIVET. SOLID: MOUNT MTG. X2F LEAD. RESILENT 13213E0037-2 (97403) EA 2 REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF F 5310-433-0738 WASHER. LOCK: RECTIFIER MTG. DIA. SNUBBLING: RESILIENT MOUNT J2049-1D (76005) EA 2 F 5320-721-5210 RIVET. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT. V19A16 13213E0108-40 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: SHUNT TO VOLT METER. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) BC EA 1 3 2 O 5306-018-6491 BOLT. NO. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. LG MS20470A4-5 (96906) BC EA 10 3 5 REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF . LG MS20470A4-5 (96906) EA 4 P F 6110-936-5019 PANEL ASSEMBLY. SCREW SIZE MS35333-40 (96906) BC EA 4 REF REF O 5310-088-1251 NUT. 5/16 IN. LOCK: GROUND LEAD MTG MS35333-40 (96906) BC EA 1 3 1 F 5310-550-1130 WASHER. 1/2 IN.(1) 11 (2) (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) 1-20 21-50 (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 51-100 1-20 51-100 21-50 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. D13A16 13213E0108-36 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. DIA. V15A14 13213E0108-38 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. CONTROL PANEL 13214E8865 (97403) EA 1 2 62 REF F 5305-984-6193 X2F P F 5340-454-7527 MOUNT. V18A16 13213E0108-39 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. HEXAGON: GROUND LEAD MTG. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT. 1/2 IN. 1/8 IN. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT. 1/4 IN. ELECTRICAL: AMMETER TO SHUNT. ASSEMBLED WASHER: GROUND LEAD MTG. V16A14 13213E0108-42 (97403 A EA 1 X2F LEAD. CONTROL: 60 HERTZ 13213E0002 (97403) C EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 3 O 5310-550-1130 WASHER. 8-32 THD SIZE. D15A16 13213E0108-37 (97403) A EA 1 X2F LEAD. CONTROL: 400 HERTZ 13213E0154 (97403 B EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 3 P F 6110-400-2136 PANEL ASSEMBLY. LG 186491 (00000) BC EA 1 3 3 P O 2590-944-6254 LEAD. SOLID: MOUNT AND HINGE MTG. 5/16 IN.

LG MS35206-230 (96906) BC EA 6 REF REF F 5305-984-4992 SCREW. PLAIN. NO. 1-4-28 THD SIZE MS51968-2 (96906) BC EA 4 3 20 P F 5961-00-950-6565 RECTIFIER 1N1188R (81349) BC EA 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 30 3 21 P F 5961-00-752-5701 RECTIFIER 1N1188 (04713) BC EA 2 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 30 3 22 P F 5999-056-7805 HEAT SINK 13213E0044 (97403) BC EA 2 * * * * * * 5 5 3 23 12 . FASTENER: COVER 13213E5163-3 (97403) BC EA 1 3 12 X2F COVER. NO. PANEL 13213E0034 (97403) BC EA A 3 8 X2O PLATE. 1/4 IN. 6-32 THD SIZE. LG 441375 (00000) BC EA 9 3 7 X2F WRAPPER. O 5310-905-8451 NUT. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) BC EA 6 3 18 F 5310-925-9645 NUT. NO. HEXAGON: METER MTG. LG MS35206-23 (96906) BC EA 4 3 19 F 5310-768-0319 NUT. HEAT SINK AND SUPPORT MTG. HEXAGON: RECTIFIER MTG. STUD 13213E5162 (97403) BC EA 1 3 11 X2F STUD. LG MS35206-232 (96906) BC EA 2 3 16 TERMINAL BOARD TYPE37TB8 (97403) BC EA 1 3 17 X2F O 5310-925-9645 NUT. 1/2 IN. NO. SELF-LOCKING. HEXAGON: REGULATOR. PANEL 13213E0138 (97403) BC EA 1 3 13 DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE X2F F 5305-727-5751 (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. 6-32 THD SIZE. 3/4 IN. OPERATING INSTRUCTION 13213E0067 (97403) BC EA 1 3 10 X2F RETAINER. 6-32 THD SIZE MS21083N06 (96906) C EA 2 3 14 F 5310-905-8451 NUT. PLAIN. MACHINE: HEAT SINK AND SUPPORT MTG. ASSEMBLED WASHER: CONTROL BOX. 10-32 THD SIZE. DIAGRAM 13213E0068 (97403) C EA 1 3 9 X2O PLATE. NO. DIAGRAM 13213E0181 (97403) B EA 1 3 9 X2O PLATE. NO. COVER 13213E0013 (97403) BC EA 1 3 6 SCREW. 4-40 THD SIZE. 6-32 THD SIZE MS21083N06 (96906) BC EA 14 REF REF O 5305-889-3000 SCREW.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT HINGE. HEXAGON: RECTIFIER LEAD. NO. 6-32 THD SIZE. HEXAGON: RECEPTACLE MTG. NO. LG MS35206-230 (96906) C EA 2 3 15 F 5305-889-3000 SCREW. 4-40 THD SIZE MS21083N04 (96906) BC EA 4 REF REF F 5305-889-3116 SCREW. ITEM NO. MACHINE: TERMINAL BOARD MTG. WIRING. 3/8 IN. TERMINAL BOARD. SELF-LOCKING. NO.MACHINE: RECEPTACLE MTG. 1/2 IN. WIRING. NO.SELF-LOCKING. MACHINE: RECTIFIER LEAD.

4-40 THD SIZE. NO. LG MS35206-246 (96906) BC EA 4 3 39 F 5310-682-5491 NUT. VOLTAGE 13213E0184 (97403) B EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 20 20 3 25 P F 6110-252-2113 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY. 1/2 IN. HEXAGON: LOAD TERMINAL. NO. SELF-LOCKING. ITEM NO. 3/16 IN. VOLTAGE. CONTROL: RHEOSTAT MS91528-0KIB (96906) BC EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 3 33 O 5305-717-6494 SETSCREW: CONTROL KNOB. 10-32 THD SIZE. NO. MACHINE: METER MTG. TOGGLE: LOAD MS35059-22 (96906) C EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 20 20 3 32 P O 5355-959-3161 KNOB. LG MS20470A4-4 (96906) BC EA 1 3 37 P F 5910-835-1941 CAPACITOR: RADIO SUPPRESSION CP12A1K104K3 (44655) BC EA 1 3 38 F 5310-941-6019 NUT. HEAT SINK 13213E0042 (97403) BC EA 1 REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF 3 24 P F 6110-936-5024 REGULATOR ASSEMBLY. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS35620-412 (96906) BC EA 4 3 40 F 5310-209-0760 WASHER. LG BC EA 2 3 27 P O 5930-557-5175 SWITCH. MACHINE: INSULATOR MTG. TOGGLE: VOLTAGE MS25126E3 (96906) BC EA 1 3 28 BRACKET. SCREW SIZE MS35335-75 (96906) BC EA 5 3 41 P F 5940-958-0349 TERMINAL: LOAD 13208E5820-2 (97403) BC EA 2 3 42 INSULATOR. SWITCH 13213E0038 (97403) BC EA 1 3 29 3 30 X2F * 2 2 * 2 2 18 10 O 5305-889-2999 SCREW. AC 13208E8524 (97403) BC EA 1 * * * * * * 5 5 3 31 P O 5930-615-7897 SWITCH. FLUSH C EA 1 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 3 36 F 5320-584-9078 RIVET. SOLID: CAPACITOR MTG. LOCK: LOAD TERMINAL. 10-32 THD SIZE MS21083N3 (96906) BC EA 2 3 26 F 5305-531-0341 SCREW. HEXAGON: SWITCH BRACKET MTG. SELF-LOCKING. TOGGLE: LOAD MS35059-31 (96906) B EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 20 20 3 32 P O 5930-655-1575 SWITCH. NO. PLAIN. DIA. LG MS35206-217 (96906) BC EA 3 P O 6625-079-7443 METER. 1/4 IN. 1/2 IN. 4-40 THD SIZE. TERMINAL 13213E0064 (97403) BC EA 1 3 43 X2F 13 2 REF 2 REF 2 REF 2 REF 2 REF 3 REF 30 REF 20 20 REF .(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) 1-20 (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (C) 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 FIG. VOLTAGE 13213E0103 (97403) C EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 2 20 20 3 25 F 5310-902-6676 NUT. NO. DUPLEX. 5/8 IN. 8-32 THD SIZE MS21083N08 (96906) B EA 4 3 38 F 5305-984-6194 SCREW. P F 6115-223-2504 SUPPORT. 1/4 IN. HEXAGON: INSULATOR MTG. 8-32 THD SIZE. 1/8 IN. ASSEMBLED WASHER: SWITCH BRACKET MTG. LG MS51963-10 (96906) BC EA 2 3 34 P O 5905-688-4186 RHEOSTAT: VOLTAGE CONTROL 13213E0099-1 (97403) BC EA 1 * 2 2 * 2 20 20 3 35 P O 5935-860-7319 RECEPTACLE. NO. NO.

ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH. X1B16 13213E0183-2 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLT METER TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. X1G16 13213E0183-5 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO VOLT METER. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH. RESILENT: CONTROL PANEL 13213E0037-2 (97403) BC EA 2 F 5310-433-0738 WASHER. X2B16 13212E0183-7 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X2C16 13213E0183-8 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. THREADED: CONTROL PANEL NO. RUBBER: CONTROL BOX MS35489-16 (96906) BC EA 1 3 45 3 46 P F 5340-454-7527 MOUNT. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. LG MS20427-4C7 (96906) BC EA 2 3 48 X2F RECEPTACLE. SNUBBLING: MOUNT J2049-1D (76005) BC EA 2 3 47 F 5320-208-9632 RIVET. SOLID: COVER RECEPTACLE MTG. X2F TUBE. 7/16 IN. FRONT 13213E0159 (97403) B EA 1 3 51 X1 PANEL. X7A16 13213E0183-16 (97403) B EA 1 14 REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF . ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO RECTIFIER. DIA. X1B16 13213E183-3 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. 1/8 IN. FASTENER: COVER 13213E5164 (97403) BC EA 1 3 49 X2F INSERT. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO LOAD TERMINAL. VENT: CONTROL BOX 13213E0136 (97403) BC EA 2 3 44 X2F GROMMET. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO VOLT METER. X4C16 13213E0183-13 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO LOAD SWITCH. X4E16 13213E0183-14 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1D16 13213E0183-15 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD.FRONT 13213E0035 (97403) C EA 1 3 51 X2F LEAD.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. X3B16 13213E0183-10 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X4B16 13213E0183-12 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD.ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO RECTIFIER. X1E16 13213E0183-4 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. NO. ITEM NO. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH. 10-32 THD SIZE 13213E0019 (97403) BC EA 9 3 50 X1 PANEL.

ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH TO 120V RECEPTACLE. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH TO TERMINAL STRIP. ELECTRICAL: RHEOSTAT TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. X1D16 13213E0008-4 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH TO TERMINAL STRIP. X2C16 13213E0008-9 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. V10B16 13213E0183-19 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO LOAD TERMINAL.ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH TO TERMINAL STRIP. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO RECTIFIER. V12B16 13213E0183-21 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RHEOSTAT TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. .(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL STRIP. X2D16 13213E0008-10 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO RECTIFIER. WIRE 13213E0183-30 (97403) B EA 2 X2F LEAD. X8A16 13213E0183-17 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: RHEOSTAT TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. V9B16 13213E0183-18 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. V11B16 13213E0183-20 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X2B16 13213E0008-8 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH TO TERMINAL STRIP. ELECTRICAL: FIELD BRIDGE TO LOAD SWITCH. NO. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL STRIP. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO TERMINAL BOARD 13213E0183-31 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. V16A16 13213E0183-24 (97403) B EA 1 X2F JUMPER. X3B16 13213E0008-12 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. V14A16 13213E0183-22 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1E16 13213E0008-5 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1C16 13213E0008-3 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ITEM NO. WIRE 13213E0183-25 (97403) B EA 1 X2F JUMPER. ELECTRICAL: TERMINAL BOARD TO VOLTAGE REGULATOR. V15A16 13213E0183-23 (97403) B EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1B16 13213E0008-2 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: FIELD BRIDGE TO TERMINAL STRIP. X4B16 13213E0008-14 (97403) C EA 1 15 (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 51-100 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG.

ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO LOAD TERMINAL 2. X19A16 13213E0008-35 (97403) C EA 1 X2F TERMINAL. 2 2 20 4 1 X2F LEAD.FUEL SYSTEM P O 2910-472-5526 16 2 3 2 3 30 . X4E16 13213E0008-18 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE SELECTOR SWITCH 13213E0008-34 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. LUG MS25036-54 (96906) C EA 7 X2F TERMINAL. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO LOAD TERMINAL 1. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT.ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL STRIP. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO VOLT METER. V15A16 13213E0008-31 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD.LUG MS25036-6 (96906) C EA 29 X2F TERMINAL. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO TERMINAL STRIP. LUG MS25036-53 (96906) C EA 2 LINE ASSEMBLY. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO VOLT METER. NO. PLUG: SELECTOR VALVE ELBOW. V11B16 13213E0008-26 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. V16A16 13213E0008-32 (97403) C EA 1 X2F JUMPER.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) USABLE ON CODE UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 21-50 51-100 CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. V10B16 13213E0008-24 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ITEM NO. FUEL FP16715-1 (10100) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 X20 CAP. 1/2-20 THD SIZE EA 1 4 2 X20 ELBOW. 1/8-27 PIPE THREAD MS39161-4 (96906) EA 1 4 3 GROUP 03 . TUBE. ELECTRICAL: FIELD BRIDGE TO TERMINAL STRIP. 5/16 IN. X7A16 13213E0008-19 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: VOLT METER TO RECEPTACLE. V14A16 13213E0008-30 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: LOAD SWITCH TO TERMINAL STRIP. PIPE TO TUBE: SELECTOR VALVE ONE END MALE. ELECTRICAL: VOLTAGE REGULATOR TO RHEOSTAT. X4C16 13213E0008-15 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. ELECTRICAL: FIELD BRIDGE TO TERMINAL STRIP. X8A16 13213E0008-20 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. V12B16 13213E0008-28 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. X1G16 13213E0008-17 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. V9B16 13213E0008-22 (97403) C EA 1 X2F LEAD. OTHER END FEMALE.

LG 187979 (00000) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 3 4 13 O 5320-584-9078 RIVET. 1/2 IN. LG MS20470A4-4 (96906) EA 1 4 14 X2O WIRE ROPE ASSEMBLY: FUEL TANK CAP.MACHINE: FUEL TANK STRAP. LG MS35207-267 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 7 X20 STRAP. DIA. LG MS17351-8 (96906) EA 1 4 15 X2O CAP. LG 187979 (00000) C 17 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 20 . ELECTRICAL: FUEL TANK GROUND 13208E5853-9 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 O 5306-018-7979 BOLT. P O 2910-510-6673 STRAINER ASSEMBLY: FUEL 13214E8867 (97403) EA 1 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 5 4 4 P O 4820-925-7374 VALVE. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 P O 6150-057-6749 LEAD. BOTTOM R3190-66 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 10 4 11 4 12 O 5310-088-1251 NUT.(1) (2) SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER (3) (4) (5) UNIT OF MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT DESCRIPTION REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE ON CODE (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 21-50 51-100 CNTGY FIG. NO. ASSEMBLED WASHER: FUEL TANK BRACKET MTG. 1/8 IN. TANK. SOLID: WIRE ROPE TO FUEL TANK CAP. (97403) EA 1 * * 2 * * 2 10 5 4 18 X2O BRACKET. 10 1/8 IN. FUEL 13208E5768 (97403) EA 1 * * 2 * * 2 10 10 4 5 O 5310-807-1467 NUT. HEXAGON: STRAP MTG. NO. 1/4 IN. SELECTOR. REF FIG 5 ITEM 5) EA 1 4 16 * * * * * * 5 10 P O 2910-065-6793 STRAINER. UPPER 13213E0060 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 19 X2O BRACKET. LOWER 13213E0058 (97403) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 1 4 20 EA 1 5 1 EA 2 5 2 P O 2910-936-5015 LINE ASSEMBLY. FUEL 13213E0056 (97403) (USED WITH NYLON FUEL TANK ONLY) O 5306-018-7979 BOLT. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. TANK. FSN 2910-904-2645. SELF-LOCKING. HEXAGON: FUEL TANK TO BRACKET. 1/2 IN. NO. 10-32 THD SIZE. ITEM NO. P/N 13217E6400. SELF-LOCKING. 1 IN. FUEL 13213E0062 (97403) (WHEN DEPLETED REPLACE WITH FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY. FUEL TANK (WHEN DEPLETED. FOR REPLACEMENT USE CAP ASSEMBLY. ASSEMBLED WASHER: BRACKET TO TANK AND GENERATOR. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. 10-32 THD SIZE MS21042-3 (96906) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 6 O 5305-993-1851 SCREW. FUEL TANK 13208E5834 (97403) EA 1 2 2 3 2 2 3 30 10 4 17 P O 2910-936-5016 TANK ASSEMBLY. FUEL TANK R3190-57 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 8 X2O CUSHION: FUEL TANK STRAP R3190-65 (92071) (USED WITH METAL TANK ONLY) EA 2 4 9 X2O CUSHION: FUEL TANK.

MACHINE: BEARING CAP MTG.GENERATOR P F R 6115-023-5029 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY 13213E0001-2 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * * * 3 3 6 P F R 6115-023-5040 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY 13213E0153 (97403) B EA 1 * * * * * * 3 3 6 P F R 6115-124-0574 GENERATOR ASSEMBLY: 0. 5/16 IN.5KW. P/N MS17311-1 (96906) X2O P O CAP. 10-32 THD SIZE 1321E4854-4 (97403) EA 2 5 12 X2O BRACKET. NYLON 13217E5391 (97403) C EA 1 X2O BRACKET. NO. BEARING: GENERATOR 13213E0046 (97403) EA 1 6 2 X2F CAP. SCREW SIZE MS35333-41 (96906) EA 1 6 4 F 5310-081-4219 WASHER. NYLON 13217E6400 (97403) (WHEN REPLACING METAL TANK WITH NYLON TANK. BEARING: GENERATOR 13213E0046 (97403) EA 1 6 2 F 5306-051-4091 BOLT. LG MS51958-67 (96906) EA 4 5 3 STRAP. 20 5 30 (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) ITEM NO. TANK. 1 IN. TANK 13217E6387-3 (97403) EA 2 5 4 EA 1 5 5 DESCRIPTION SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER REF NUMBER & MFR CODE P F O X2O P O USABLE UNIT ON OF CODE MEAS FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY. NO. FLAT: MOTOR DRIVE. CAP. 60 HERTZ 13213E0001-1 (97403) C EA 1 * * * * * * 3 3 6 F 5305-022-8322 SCREW. X2O HOOK. 5/16-24 THD SIZE. NO. BRACKETS. LOCK: MOTOR DRIVE.(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) QTY INC IN UNIT 1-20 21-50 51-100 1-20 21-50 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 51-100 CNTGY EA 1 * * 2 * 2 5305-059-3663 SCREW. 10-32 THD SIZE MS124655 (96906) EA 2 5 14 C GROUP 04 . STRAPS AND FUEL HOSE MUST BE CHANGED ALSO) 2910-904-2645 CAP ASSEMBLY: FUEL TANK 13214E0115 (97403) (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 2 2 3 (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) * 2 2 3 10 30 (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP FIG. LOWER 13217E6398 (97403) EA 1 5 13 X2O INSERT. FUEL. LG MS90727-49 (96906) EA 1 6 3 F 5310-167-0721 WASHER. NO. FUEL TANK 13213E4065 (97403) 2910-065-6793 STRAINER. SCREW SIZE MS27183-12 (96906) EA 1 6 5 18 . 5/16 IN. 8-32 THD SIZE. 1 FT REQUIRED. MACHINE: MOTOR DRIVE. TANK. FUEL TANK CHAIN MS87006-2 (96906) EA 2 5 6 M O CHAIN: FUEL TANK CAP MANUFACTURING FROM: EA 1 5 7 EA 1 5 8 C EA 1 REF REF REF REF REF REF REF REF 5 9 * * * * * * 5 5 5 10 CHAIN. LG 228322 (00000) EA 2 6 1 X2F CAP. 3/8 IN. 10-32 THD SIZE. 4 1/2 IN. MACHINE: FUEL TANK STRAP MTG. THREADED: BRACKET.PRESS: BRACKET. NO. UPPER 13217E6399 (97403) C EA 1 5 11 X2O NUT. FUEL TANK 13208E5834 (97403) P O TANK.

ALTERNATOR. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. NO. CAP. LOCK: GENERATOR ADAPTER MTG. GENERATOR 13217E6393 (97403) C EA 1 * * * * * 3 3 6 19 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY. 1/4-20 THD SIZE. NO. SCREW SIZE MS35333-40 (96906) EA 8 6 7 F 5305-071-2242 SCREW. ANNULAR: COMMUTATOR END 13213E0169 (97403) P F R 6115-023-5039 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 13213E0070 (97403) AC EA 1 * * * * * 3 3 P B 6115-936-5021 ROTOR ASSEMBLY 13213E0170 (97403) B EA 1 * * * * * * 3 P F 6150-996-7352 FAN. CAP. GENERATOR 13213E0032 (97403) AC EA 1 6 22 X1 HOUSING. EXCITER 13213E0164 (97403) B EA 1 6 20 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY. 1/4-20 THD SIZE MS51922-1 (96906) EA 4 6 6 F 5310-550-1130 WASHER. SELF-LOCKING.(1) (2) (3) (4) (5) DESCRIPTION SMR CODE FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER REF NUMBER & MFR CODE USABLE UNIT ON OF CODE MEAS QTY INC IN UNIT (6) 30-DAY DS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 1-20 21-50 (7) 30-DAY GS MAINT ALLOWANCE (A) (B) (C) 51-100 1-20 21-50 (8) 1-YR ALW PER 100 EQUIP 51-100 CNTGY (9) DEPOT MAINT ALW PER 100 EQUIP (10) ILLUSTRATION (A) (B) FIG. HEXAGON HEAD: GENERATOR ADAPTER AND GROUND STRAP MTG. FSN 6115-990-8772 13213E0109 (97403) A EA 1 6 21 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY. 10 SCREW SIZE MS35338-24 (96906) EA 6 6 12 F 5305-728-6266 SETSCREW: STATOR ALIGEMENT. 1321E0005 (97403) C EA 1 6 21 X1 HOUSING. 10-24 THD SIZE. HEXAGON: GENERATOR ADAPTER MTG. RUBBER: GENERATOR 13213E0182-1 (97403) EA 1 X2F 100 3 P F R 6115-443-4715 STATOR ASSEMBLY. HEXAGON HEAD: GENERATOR ADAPTER MTG. ITEM NO. GENERATOR 13213E0172 (97403) B EA 1 6 22 19 . GENERATOR 13217E6395 (97403) B EA 1 * * * * * * 3 3 6 19 P F R 6115-221-8652 STATOR ASSEMBLY. NO. HEXAGON: STATOR ALIGNMENT SETSCREW. 5/8 IN. ALTERNATOR. LG MS90725-9 (96906) EA 1 6 8 F 5305-225-3839 SCREW. LG MS51973-43 (96906) EA 6 6 13 CLIP. NO. 1 1/8 IN. FSN 6115-990-8771 13213E0160 (97403) B EA 1 6 21 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY. BEARING: SHAFT 13213E0168 (97403) EA 1 6 14 EA 1 * * 2 * * 2 10 6 15 6 16 6 16 6 17 6 18 X2F P F 3110-052-1601 BEARING. 10-24 THD SIZE MS35649-102 (96906) EA 6 6 11 F 5310-043-2226 WASHER. 1/4 IN. GENERATOR 13217E6394 (97403) A EA 1 * * * * * * 3 3 6 19 P F R 6115-497-9973 STATOR ASSEMBLY. COOLING 13213E0030 (97403) EA 1 * * * * * 5 5 SLEEVE. LOCK: STATOR ALIGNMENT SETSCREW. F 5310-088-1251 NUT. SELF-LOCKING. LG MS90725-8 (96906) EA 3 6 9 ADAPTER. ALTERNATOR. 1 IN. BALL. EXCITER 13213E0073-2 (97403) A EA 1 6 20 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY. ENGINE: END BELL 13213E0033 (97403) EA 1 6 10 X2F F 5310-012-0361 NUT. EXCITER 13213E0073-1 (97403) C EA 1 6 20 X1 STATOR ASSEMBLY.

FIGURE NO. 20 . 1.

2. 2 1 .FIGURE NO.

3.FIGUER NO. 22 .

4.FIGURE NO. 23 .

FIGURE NO. 24 . 5.

25 .FIGURE NO. 6.

ITEM NO. ITEM NO. 2 3 1 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 6 4 6 5 6 6 2 3 2 2 3 6 1 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 4 3 1 4 5 6 1 6 6 6 1 2 3 4 6 2 6 3 2 3 1 1 2 3 6 2 2 3 2 3 2 4 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 4 12 4 13 17 9 1 4 5 1 18 15 5 1 3 8 9 11 34 45 13 7 13 9 41 30 23 15 30 19 24 16 25 61 51 39 5 4 49 7 3 6 13 2 3 1 11 12 5 8 9 2 11 6 10 4 41 56 47 2 12 32 1 7 2 52 40 31 20 1 6 3 48 26 22 14 29 18 27 38 57 48 37 14 STOCK NUMBER 5320-721-5210 5320-958-1154 5340-454-7527 5340-990-8804 5355-959-3161 5905-688-4186 5905-764-4885 5905-860-7319 5910-835-1941 5925-938-2840 5930-557-5175 5930-615-7897 5930-655-1575 5940-926-9827 5940-948-0349 5961-936-8141 5961-936-8142 5961-938-2842 5961-938-2843 5961-987-4556 5961-992-8512 5999-056-7805 6110-023-5050 6110-252-2113 6110-400-2136 6110-936-5019 6110-936-5022 6110-936-5024 6115-023-5029 6115-023-5039 6115-023-5040 6115-124-0574 6115-221-8652 6115-223-2504 6115-443-4715 6115-497-9973 6115-936-5021 6625-068-0562 6625-078-6377 6625-079-7443 6150-057-6749 6150-057-6751 6150-996-7352 26 FIGURE NO.SECTION VII. 2 3 2 2 3 1 2 3 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 3 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 3 3 2 3 6 6 6 6 6 2 3 6 6 6 2 2 3 4 1 6 14 5 7 55 46 3 44 33 35 46 36 38 38 47 28 32 32 11 53 42 22 21 36 34 35 33 23 37 25 25 16 19 26 24 19 19 16 42 43 31 12 4 17 . INDEX .FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER CROSS-REFERENCE TO FIGURE AND ITEM NUMBER STOCK NUMBER 2590-944-6254 2805-068-7510 2910-065-6793 2910-472-5526 2910-510-6673 2910-904-2645 2910-936-5015 2910-936-5016 3110-052-1601 4820-925-7374 5305-022-8322 5305-059-3663 5305-071-2242 5305-225-3839 5305-696-5115 5305-717-6494 5305-717-6949 5305-727-5751 5305-728-6266 5305-827-1520 5305-889-2999 5305-889-3000 5305-889-3116 5305-984-4992 5305-984-6191 5305-984-6193 5305-984-6194 5305-984-6195 5305-984-6197 5305-989-7435 5305-993-1851 5306-018-6491 5306-018-7979 5306-051-4091 5306-142-4854 5310-012-0361 5310-043-2226 5310-081-4219 5310-088-1251 5310-167-0721 5310-209-0760 5310-433-0738 5310-514-6674 5310-550-1130 5310-559-0070 5310-682-5491 5310-768-0319 5310-807-1466 5310-807-1467 5310-809-8544 5310-902-6676 5310-905-8451 5310-925-9645 5310-941-6019 5320-208-9632 5320-584-9078 FIGURE NO.

INDEX-FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER CROSS-REFERENCE TO FIGURE AND ITEM NUMBER REFERENCE MFG FIG ITEM REFERENCE NO. NO.SECTION VII. 81349 9797403 81336 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 2 3 1 4 2 3 4 5 1 4 3 2 2 5 6 6 3 6 2 3 2 3 1 1 6 6 6 2 3 3 2 3 3 2 3 3 6 1 1 5 1 4 4 4 2 3 2 3 3 6 3 3 2 2 6 6 1 3 3 2 2 2 2 6 2 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 6 3 3 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 6 25 17 13 5 53 42 17 9 4 12 31 42 43 12 21 15 6 59 50 7 7 17 22 10 16 8 51 55 46 29 26 24 23 2 11 3 1 10 20 19 18 54 43 20 10 9 16 21 22 35 33 20 20 5 35 25 19 36 34 21 60 39 44 47 21 13 37 6 51 21 20 14 15 16 22 9 18 . CODE NO. ITEM NO. CP12A1KF104K3 FP16715-1 J2049-1D MS124655 MS17351-8 MS20427-4C7 MS20470A4-4 MS20470A4-5 MS20604AD4HA2 MS21042-08 MS21042-3 MS21083N04 MS21083N06 MS21083N08 MS21083N3 MS25126E3 MS27183-12 MS27183-7 MS35059-22 MS35059-31 MS35206-213 MS35206-217 MS35206-230 MS35206-232 MS35206-243 MS35206-245 MS35206-246 MS35206-247 MS35206-249 MS35207-264 MS35207-267 MS35333-38 MS35333-40 MS35333-41 MS35335-34 MS35335-75 MS35338-24 MS35489-16 MS35620-412 MS35649-102 MS39161-4 MS51096-331 MS51099-6 MS51922-1 MS51958-67 MS51963-10 MS51968-2 MS51973-43 MS87006-2 MS90725-8 MS90725-9 MS90727-49 MS91528-0K1B RP061SB501KK R3190-57 R3190-65 R319066 81349 81349 10100 76005 76005 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 96906 81349 92071 92071 92071 2 3 4 2 3 5 4 2 3 3 4 2 3 2 2 4 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 3 6 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 3 6 2 6 1 3 6 2 3 3 6 4 1 1 1 2 3 4 6 5 2 3 2 3 6 5 6 6 6 2 3 2 4 4 4 38 38 1 56 47 14 15 57 48 37 14 14 5 7 1 6 29 18 22 14 27 38 48 26 28 5 3 32 32 30 19 41 30 23 15 24 16 28 61 51 39 5 4 49 7 2 12 32 1 7 10 4 2 41 12 40 45 40 11 3 1 9 8 9 2 11 6 3 45 34 31 20 13 6 9 8 3 44 33 46 8 9 10 TYPE37TB11 TYPE37TB89 1A08111 13208E5768 13208E5820-2 13208E5834 13208E5853-21 13208E5853-9 13208E8524 13208E8534 13208E8535 13211E4854-4 12313E0001-1 13213E0001-2 13213E0002 13213E0005 13213E0013 13213E0019 13213E0023 13213E0024 13213E0030 13213E0032 13213E0033 13213E0034 13213E0035 13213E0037-2 13213E0038 13213E0042 13213E0044 13213E0046 13213E0051 13213E0052 13213E0056 13213E0057 13213E0058 13213E0060 13213E0062 13213E0064 13213E0067 13213E0068 13213E0070 13213E0071-1 13213E0071-2 13213E0071-3 13213E0071-4 13213E0073-1 13213E0073-2 13213E0075 13213E0099-1 13213E0103 13213E0104 13213E0105 13213E0106 13213E0107 13213E0109 13213E0134 13213E0136 13213E0137 13213E0138 13213E0140 13213E0151 13213E0153 13213E0154 13213E0159 13213E0160 13213E0164 13213E0168 13213E0169 13213E0170 13213E0172 13213E0181 13213E0082-1 27 MFG CODE FIG NO. NO.

MFG CODE FIG NO. MS25036-53 MS25036-54 MS25036-6 13213E0008-2 13213E0008-3 13213E0008-4 13213E0008-5 13213E0008-8 13213E0008-9 13213E0008-10 13213E0008-12 13213E0008-14 13213E0008-15 13213E0008-17 13213E0008-18 13213E0008-19 13213E0008-20 13213E0008-22 13213E0008-24 13213E0008-26 13213E0008-28 13213E0008-30 13213E0008-32 13213E0008-34 13213E0008-35 13213E00083 13213E0108-2 13213E0108-3 13213E0108-3 96906 96906 96906 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 15 15 15 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 7 8 8 5 1 8 8 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 9 13213E0108-29 13213E0108-31 13213E0108-32 13213E0108-33 13213E0108-34 13213E0108-35 13213E0108-36 13213E0108-37 13213E0108-38 13213E0108-39 13213E0108-40 13213E0108-41 13213E0108-42 13213E0108-43 13213E0183-2 13213E0183-3 13213E0183-4 13213E0183-5 13213E0183-7 13213E0183-8 13213E0183-10 13213E0183-12 13213E0183-13 13213E0183-14 13213E0183-15 13213E0183-16 13213E0183-17 13213E0183-18 13213E0183-19 13213E0183-20 13213E0183-21 13213E0183-22 13213E0183-23 13213E0183-24 13213E0183-25 13213E0183-30 13213E0183-31 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9 9 9 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 13213E0108-4 13213E0108-6 13213E0108-7 13213E0108-9 13213E0108-10 13213E0108-12 13213E0108-13 13213E0108-14 13213E0108-16 13213E0108-17 13213E0108-19 13213E0108-20 13213E0108-22 13213E0108-23 13213E0108-25 13213E0108-27 28 . ITEM NO. 13213E0184 13213E4065 13213E4208 13213E5162 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 3 5 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 5 2 4 5 5 6 25 8 8 17 11 18 12 58 49 5 62 4 10 4 19 1321E6394 13217E6395 13217E6398 13217E6399 13217E6400 13217E6401 186491 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 97403 00000 00000 00000 00000 00000 99246 00000 00000 00000 6 6 5 5 5 2 2 3 1 4 5 2 6 2 3 19 19 13 11 8 11 3 6 13 2 50 1 12 7 13213E5163-3 13213E5164 132140115 13214E8865 13214E8867 13214E5391 13217E6387-3 13217E6393 187979 20M223 228322 441375 ITEMS NOT ILLUSTRATED STOCK NUMBER GROUP NO. REFERENCE NO. MFG CODE GROUP NO. ITEM NO. INDEX-FEDERAL STOCK NUMBER AND REFERENCE NUMBER CROSS-REFERENCE TO FIGURE AND ITEM NUMBER REFERENCE NO.SECTION VII. MFG CODE FIG NO. PAGE NO. PAGE NO. 6115-990-8770 01 01 1 5 REFERENCE NO. PAGE NO. MFG CODE GROUP NO. REFERENCE NO.

United States Army. Distribution: To be distributed in accordance with DA Form 12–25. Organizational maintenance requirements for Generator Sets. Major General. C. 5 KW. Section IV. General. The Adjutant General. 60 and 400 cycle. WICKHAM.TM 5-6115-329-25P By Order of the Secretary of the Army: W. Chief of Staff. Official: KENNETH G. Engine Driven. WESTMORELAND. United States Army. 2 9 .

.

.

TM 5-6115-329-25P GENERATOR SET GASOLINE ENGINE DRIVEN-1970 PIN: 013519-000 .

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful