P. 1
Wing Removal

Wing Removal

Views: 1|Likes:
Published by Matt Walker

More info:

Published by: Matt Walker on Apr 07, 2012
Copyright:Attribution Non-commercial

Availability:

Read on Scribd mobile: iPhone, iPad and Android.
download as TXT, PDF, TXT or read online from Scribd
See more
See less

05/13/2014

pdf

text

original

- Remove front Bumper (2x 10mm bolts behind the washer bottle area in the wheel arch, 2x 10mm bolts

underneath the bumper) - Undo 1x10mm bolt where you've removed the bumper, onthe side of the wing - Undo 3x 10mm bolts on top of the wing (for 1 you will need to lift the bonnet higher to get a socket on (only need to slacken that one)) -Slacken 10mm bolt behind Side repeater area in wheel arch - Undo 13mm bolt underneath the wing by the door under the sill.

You're Reading a Free Preview

Download
scribd
/*********** DO NOT ALTER ANYTHING BELOW THIS LINE ! ************/ var s_code=s.t();if(s_code)document.write(s_code)//-->