domnick hunter limited PNEUDRI MAXI HEAT REGENERATIVE

PARTS MANUAL MANUAL DE PIEZAS MANUEL DE PIECES DE RECHANGE ERSATZTEIL-HANDBUCH
;

Revision :

11

Date :

28Feb2001

From Serial number :

25872

domnick hunter Limited,Dukesway,Team Valley Trading Estate,Gateshead,England,NE11 0PZ. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296

NOTES 1) All drawings shown are the latest versions only. 2) Items not specified by part numbers are not separately available. For items not detailed please contact the address at the bottom of the page. 3) For equipment with serial number prior to this manual please refer to supplementary spares listing relevant to this issue. 4) How to use this manual i) From drawing on page 3 select section of interest (eg item 1 is shown in section A1). ii) Turn to required section A1 (indicated on top of page). iii) From the drawing at the beginning of the section identify the required item. iv) Items are detailed on the pages following the drawing within each section of interest. Contents of spares kits are listed directly below the kit description. REMARQUES 1) Tous les schémas illustrés correspondent aux derniè res versions uniquement. 2) Les éléments non identifi és par des numéros de référence ne sont pas disponibles sé parément. Pour ces é léments, contacter l’adresse au bas de cette page. 3) Pour le matériel dont le numéro de série est inférieur à ce manuel, consulter la liste de pièces supplémentaires correspondant à cette version. 4) Comment utiliser ce manuel i) A partir du schéma à la page 3, sélectionner la partie qui vous intéresse (par exemple l’élément 1 est traité à la section A1). ii) Passer à la section A1 concern ée (indiquée en haut de page). iii) A partir du sché ma en fin de section, identifier l’élément nécessaire. iv) Les élé ments sont dè taillès aux pages qui suivent le schéma dans chaque section. Le contenu des kits de pié ces de rechange est donné directement au-dessous de la description du kit.

HINWEISE 1) Alle enthaltenen Zeichnungen beziehen sich nur auf die neuesten Versionen. 2) Posten, bei denen die Angabe der Teilenummer fehlt, sind nicht einzeln zu beziehen. Für nicht aufgefü hrte Posten wenden Sie sich an die untenstehende Anschrift. 3) Angaben zu Maschinen mit Seriennummern vor diesem Handbuch finden Sie in der jeweils geltenden, ergänzenden Ersatzteilliste. 4) Benutzung dieses Handbuchs. a) Suchen Sie in der Zeichnung auf Seite 3 den Sie interessierenden Abschnitt (z. B. Posten 1 ist im Abschnitt A1 zu finden). b) Blättern Sie zu dem gewü nschten Abschnitt A1 (am Seitenanfang angegeben). c) Suchen Sie den gewü nschten Posten auf der Zeichnung am Beginn des Abschnitts. d) Detaillierte Beschreibungen der Posten sind auf den Seiten zu finden, die der Zeichnung in dem Sie interessierenden Abschnitt folgen. Der Inhalt der Ersatzteils ätze ist direkt unter der Satzbeschreibung aufgelistet.

NOTAS 1) Todos los dibujos que aparecen son sólo las ú ltimas versiones. 2) Los elementos no especificados mediante números de referencia, no se encuentran disponibles por separado. Para obtener información sobre los elementos no detallados, p óngase en contacto con la dirección incluida en la parte inferior de la p ágina. 3) En equipos con nú mero de serie anteriores a este manual, consulte la lista de repuestos suplementaria relativa a este tema. 4) Uso del presente manual. i) En el dibujo de la página 3, seleccione la sección de interé s (p.ej.: el elemento 1 aparece en la sección A1). ii) Vuelva a la sección A1 necesaria (indicada en la parte superior de la página). iii) En el dibujo del comienzo de la sección, identifique el elemento necesario. iv) Los elementos aparecen detallados en las páginas siguientes al dobujo dentro de cada sección de interés. El contenido de los kits de epuestos aparecen listados directamente a continuación de la descripción del kit.

domnick hunter Limited,Dukesway,Team Valley Trading Estate,Gateshead,England,NE11 0PZ. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296

5)

NOTES

REMARQUES

HINWEISE

NOTAS

***** PNEUDRI HEAT REGEN. ***** MULTI BANK DRYERS Please note that this manual details single bank dryer parts (ie DH 102 to DH 110) Where multi bank dryers are to be considered it must be noted that the number of dryer banks vary (see listing below) and spares must be ordered for each bank Dryer model DH 206 DH 208 DH 210 DH 308 DH 310 DH 408 DH 410 Number of banks 2 2 2 3 3 4 4

domnick hunter Limited,Dukesway,Team Valley Trading Estate,Gateshead,England,NE11 0PZ. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296

A0
28Feb01

HEAT REGEN. MAXI DRYER

Sheet 4 of 44

domnick hunter Limited,Dukesway,Team Valley Trading Estate,Gateshead,England,NE11 0PZ. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296

NE11 0PZ.A0 28Feb01 Ref.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 . H/R MULTI VENT CONTROLLER OUTLET VALVE HOUSING CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS FLEXI CONNECTORS MAXI H/L H/R Sheet 5 of 44 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.England. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 HEAT REGEN.Dukesway. MAXI DRYER Part No Description INLET VALVE HOUSING LOWER MANIFOLD H/R EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING COLUMN H/R UPPER MANIFOLD H/R OUTLET ASSEMBLY CONTROL/INST.Team Valley Trading Estate.

Team Valley Trading Estate.NE11 0PZ.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.Dukesway.A1 28Feb01 INLET VALVE HOUSING Sheet 6 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.

M8 BINX NUT Z.Gateshead. 1 1 5 608200973 INLET END PLATE KIT Consisting of INLET PLT (21mm) . Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Team Valley Trading Estate.A1 28Feb01 Ref.England.NE11 0PZ.PLT 1 2 2 2 Qty 608200746 2 608200733 KIT: INLET VALVE DISC PACK Consisting of VALVE DISC VALVE DISC VALVE DISC 1 2 2 2 3 608200741 MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 2 2 4 608200740 INLET STRIKEPLATE KIT Consisting of INLET STRIKE PLATE IMPREG.PL.Dukesway.01 6 608200471 KIT: O-RING (FLANGE) Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON 1 2 7 608200472 KIT: KADDIS DRAIN Consisting of KADDIS DRAIN COCK 300-A 1 2 domnick hunter Limited.MAXI EPOXY. 1 INLET VALVE HOUSING Sheet 7 of 44 Part No Description VALVE STEM Consisting of VALVE STEM M8 WASHER Z.POLY GREY. ER/461SG 1 1 0.

NE11 0PZ.PLT M12 FORM’A’FLAT WSHR. 8 Sheet 8 of 44 Part No Description 3/8 BONDED SEAL KIT Consisting of 3/8IN BONDED SEAL Qty 1 4 608200470 9 608200654 KIT: CYLINDER GASKET Consisting of CYLINDER GASKET 1 2 10 608200655 CO6 CYLINDER KIT Consisting of BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO INLET CYLINDER CO6 DIA.PLT 1 1 6 6 14 608201008 2"DRYER FLANGE M/C KIT Consisting of 1 domnick hunter Limited. M8 x 70 SKT HD SRW (ZINC PLT) 2 1 1 4 4 11 608200656 KIT: D/ACTING CYLINDER SEAL Consisting of DBL ACTING CYLINDER SEALS 2 2 12 608200508 CHANGE OVER VALVE KIT Consisting of BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO CHANGEOVER VALVE M5 HEX NUT NYLOC ST. M5 WASHER M5 x 50 LONG SKT.England.Dukesway. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .63 M8 ANTI VIB.INLET VALVE HOUSING 28Feb01 Ref. WASHER ZINC PLT. STL.Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate. SKT HD SCW M12 x 160 Z.HD BOLT 1 1 1 2 2 2 13 608200748 HOUSING BOLT KIT Consisting of O-RING BS205 HIGH NIT.Z.

Dukesway.Team Valley Trading Estate.PL.PLT 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead. M8 BINX NUT Z.England. O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON MOULDED GASKET CYLINDER GASKET VALVE DISC DBL ACTING CYLINDER SEALS M8 WASHER Z. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .5 INCH FLANGE KIT Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO ALUMINIUM FLANGE 2 1/2IN. Sheet 9 of 44 Part No Description O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO FLANGE M/CD 2 BSP Qty 1 1 1 15 608201009 2.NE11 0PZ.INLET VALVE HOUSING 28Feb01 Ref. 1 1 1 1 16 608201235 6-1/8 SWIVEL ELBOW KIT Consisting of 6-1/8" SWIV ELBOW 1 6 17 608201689 SK-INLET VALVE HOUSING MAXI Consisting of O-RING BS205 HIGH NIT.

NE11 0PZ.Dukesway.Gateshead.A2 28Feb01 LOWER MANIFOLD H/R Sheet 10 of 44 domnick hunter Limited. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Team Valley Trading Estate.England.

PLT M12 FORM’A’FLAT WSHR. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .PLT 1 2 2 3 608200472 KIT: KADDIS DRAIN Consisting of KADDIS DRAIN COCK 300-A 1 2 4 608200964 DRYER FOOT KIT Consisting of BOX 342LG X 135 X 100 DRYER FOOT M/CD 2 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.Z.A2 28Feb01 Ref.Team Valley Trading Estate.NE11 0PZ.England.CABLE TRAY 2 1 Qty 608202026 2 608202025 KIT:M12X50 BOLTS & WASHERS Consisting of M12 x 50 HEX HD BOLT Z.Gateshead.Dukesway. 1 LOWER MANIFOLD H/R Sheet 11 of 44 Part No Description KIT:DISTANCE PIECE Consisting of DISTANCE PCE .

NE11 0PZ.England.A3 28Feb01 EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING Sheet 12 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Dukesway. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate.

1 EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING Part No Description KIT: EXHAUST VALVE DISC PACK Consisting of VALVE DISC 43 DIA VALVE DISC 43 DIA VALVE DISC 28 DIA Sheet 13 of 44 Qty 1 2 2 2 608200674 2 608200744 KIT.VALVE STEM EXHAUST Consisting of VALVE STEM M8 WASHER Z.PL. EXHAUST (TUV) EPOXY.NE11 0PZ.Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.A3 28Feb01 Ref.POLY GREY.Dukesway. M8 BINX NUT Z. ER/461SG 1 1 1 1 0 6 608200659 EXHAUST CYLINDER KIT Consisting of BOX 145 X 87 X 87 NO LOGO EXHAUST CYLINDER C06 SKT HD SRW M6 x 70 Z. 1 1 4 608200741 MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 2 2 5 608202021 KIT:EXHAST ENDPLATE Consisting of MOULDED GASKET BOX 200 X 150 X 30 NO LOGO ENDPLATE M/CD.PLT 1 2 2 2 3 608200743 EXHAUST STRIKEPLATE KIT Consisting of EXHAUST STRIKE PLATE IMPREG.PLT SPRING WASHER 2 1 1 4 4 domnick hunter Limited.

Team Valley Trading Estate. 7 EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING Part No Description KIT: D/ACTING CYLINDER SEAL Consisting of DBL ACTING CYLINDER SEALS Sheet 14 of 44 Qty 2 2 608200661 8 608201031 EXHAUST SILENCER KIT Consisting of EXHAUST SILENCER 1 2 9 608200520 EXHAUST VALVE BUSH KIT Consisting of 1 1/4"BPST-1"BSPP REDUCER 1 2 10 608200472 KIT: KADDIS DRAIN Consisting of KADDIS DRAIN COCK 300-A 1 2 11 608201005 EXHAUST VALVE HSG BOLT KIT Consisting of SKIN PACK BOARD SKIN PACK FLIM HEX HD SCW M12 x 100 Z. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .PL.8 M12 FORM’A’FLAT WSHR.NE11 0PZ.Z.PLT 8.28Feb01 Ref.England.Gateshead.PLT EXHAUST SILENCER 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 domnick hunter Limited.MAXI Consisting of MOULDED GASKET VALVE DISC 43 DIA DBL ACTING CYLINDER SEALS M8 WASHER Z. M8 BINX NUT Z.PLT 1 1 1 6 6 12 608201038 EXHAUST VALVE FITTING KIT Consisting of 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1 4 13 608201690 SK-EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING.Dukesway.

England.Dukesway. EXHAUST VALVE HOUSING Part No Description Sheet 15 of 44 Qty domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate.28Feb01 Ref. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .NE11 0PZ.

NE11 0PZ.A4 28Feb01 COLUMN H/R Sheet 16 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead.Dukesway.England.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .

4 2.GENERIC 1 12 1 12 5 608200618 E. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.HEATER SPARES KIT Consisting of HEATER SPARES BOX DH SPARES LABEL (608200618) UPPER HEATER MOULDING DRYER HEATER MOULDING E SECT HEATER ELECTRODE CABLE RED PTFE TYPE NB CABLE BLACK PTFE TYPE NB S/STEEL HEATER BOLT SLEEVE ANTI VIB WASHER M4 M3 WASHER.GASKET & GROMMET Consisting of MOULDED GASKET BOX 200 X 150 X 30 NO LOGO UPPER GASKET PLATE IMPREG.Gateshead.Dukesway.NE11 0PZ.HD.HD.COL. M4x45LG ST. STEEL HEX.Team Valley Trading Estate.STEEL HEX.STEEL M4 BINX LOCKING NUT ST.SRW.A4 28Feb01 Ref. 1 COLUMN H/R Sheet 17 of 44 Part No Description KIT.COL. REEVITE WIRING GROMMET 1 2 1 1 2 Qty 608202112 2 608200511 KIT: WIRING GROMMET Consisting of REEVITE WIRING GROMMET 1 20 3 608202017 COLUMN BOLT O-RING KIT Consisting of O-RING BS205 VITON 2 6 4 608202113 KIT. ST.4 4 2 4 4 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.STEEL 1 1 1 2 1 2 2.BOLTS SPARES Consisting of BS257 O-RING VITON PACKING BOX DRYER COL BOLT ASSY .SRW M3x40LG ST.

4 2.COLUMN GASKETS Consisting of MOULDED GASKET IMPREG COLUMN PLATE ASSY 1 2 1 7 608200741 MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 1 2 8 608201321 HEATER EXTRACTION TOOL KIT Consisting of TUBE 76mm ID x 1101mm LG-PLAIN HEATER EXTRACTOR TOOL 1 1 1 9 608202088 MOD E HEATER SPARES KIT Consisting of HEATER SPARES BOX HEATER SPARES LABEL(608202088) UPPER HEATER MOULDING DRYER HEATER MOULDING MODIFIED E HEATER ELECTRODE CABLE RED PTFE TYPE NB CABLE BLACK PTFE TYPE NB S/STEEL HEATER BOLT SLEEVE ANTI VIB WASHER M4 M3 WASHER. ST.STEEL M4 BINX LOCKING NUT ST.England.Gateshead.COLUMN H/R 28Feb01 Ref.HD.Dukesway.STEEL HEX. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .SRW.HD.4 4 1 4 4 1 1 4 4 1 domnick hunter Limited.Team Valley Trading Estate. Sheet 18 of 44 Part No Description M3 LOCK NUT S/S (AEROTIGHT) M3 SPRING WASHER S/S M4 SPRING WASHER S/S HEATER 941X87D 201YR4210 ABC Qty 4 4 1 3 6 608202114 KIT. STEEL HEX.SRW M3x40LG ST.STEEL M3 LOCK NUT S/S (AEROTIGHT) M3 SPRING WASHER S/S M4 SPRING WASHER S/S 1 1 1 2 1 2 2.NE11 0PZ. M4x45LG ST.

Dukesway. SNOWSTORM FILLER MAXI/MIDI SNOWSTORM FILLER 1 1 1 1 1 11 608202115 KIT.I.M.O.H/R COLUMN Consisting of PACKING CRATE 50 SCFM DRYER HR MOD E EXTRUSION COLUMN 1 1 1 12 608200510 COLUMN GASKET KIT c/w GROMMET Consisting of MOULDED GASKET UPPER GASKET PLT . Sheet 19 of 44 Part No Description HEATER 941X87D 201YR4210 ABC Qty 3 10 608200622 MAXI/MIDI SNOWSTORM FILLER KIT Consisting of P.COLUMN H/R 28Feb01 Ref.England.BOX 200 x 180 x 270 NO LOGO DRYER LABEL (MINI DH) I.IMPREGNATED REEVITE WIRING GROMMET 1 2 1 2 13 608200217 COLUMN GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET GASKET PLATE .IMPREGNATED 1 2 1 14 608200444 SEALS Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 1 2 15 608200976 H/R COLUMN KIT Consisting of PACKING CRATE 50 SCFM DRYER ’E’ SECTION COLUMN 1 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate.NE11 0PZ. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .

Team Valley Trading Estate.England. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Gateshead.Dukesway.COLUMN H/R 28Feb01 Ref.NE11 0PZ. 16 Sheet 20 of 44 Part No Description SK DRYFIL DH102 MS Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON MOULDED GASKET MOULDED GASKET REEVITE WIRING GROMMET BLANKING KIT 15KG DESICCANT KIT Qty 1 1 4 4 4 1 2 608201684 17 608201685 SK DRYFIL DH104 MS Consisting of VAL BOX 800 X 600 X 600 BLANKING KIT 15KG DESICCANT KIT SEALS COLUMN BOLT O-RING KIT DESICCANT CHANGE SEAL KIT WIRING GROMMET KIT 1 0 1 4 4 4 1 2 18 608201686 SK DRYFIL DH106 MS Consisting of VAL BOX 800 X 600 X 600 BLANKING KIT 15KG DESICCANT KIT SEALS COLUMN BOLT O-RING KIT DESICCANT CHANGE SEAL KIT WIRING GROMMET KIT 1 1 1 6 6 6 1 3 19 608201687 SK DRYFIL DH108 MS Consisting of VAL BOX 800 X 600 X 600 BLANKING KIT 15KG DESICCANT KIT SEALS COLUMN BOLT O-RING KIT DESICCANT CHANGE SEAL KIT WIRING GROMMET KIT 1 1 1 8 8 8 1 4 domnick hunter Limited.

Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Team Valley Trading Estate.Gateshead.COLUMN H/R 28Feb01 Ref.England.Dukesway.NE11 0PZ. Sheet 21 of 44 Part No Description Qty 20 608201688 SK DRYFIL DH110 MS Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON MOULDED GASKET MOULDED GASKET REEVITE WIRING GROMMET BLANKING KIT 15KG DESICCANT KIT 1 1 20 4 20 1 10 domnick hunter Limited.

Gateshead.A5 28Feb01 UPPER MANIFOLD H/R Sheet 22 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .NE11 0PZ.Dukesway.England.

HD.NE11 0PZ. O-RING BS031 HIGH NIT. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Z.BOLT HT8. HEX.A5 28Feb01 Ref. 0-RING BS014 VITON BOX 175LG x 95 x 95 PURGE HOUSING 13 BAR G MAXI SCREW PURGE PLUG M8 BRASS LOCKNUT M6 WASHER M8 WASHER Z. 1 UPPER MANIFOLD H/R Sheet 23 of 44 Part No Description PURGE PLATE KIT Consisting of PURGE HOUSING 13 BAR G 1 1 Qty 608201017 2 608200741 MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 1 2 3 608201038 EXHAUST VALVE FITTING KIT Consisting of 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1 4 4 608200130 ENDPLATE BOLT PACK Consisting of M12x40 HX.SCW M6 X 16 Z.PLT 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 domnick hunter Limited.HD.PLT 1 6 6 5 608200747 KIT: PURGE O-RING Consisting of BS031 O-RING VITON O-RING BS011 VITON 0-RING BS014 VITON 1 1 2 1 6 608201163 MAXI DRYER PURGE KIT Consisting of O-RING BS011 HIGH NIT.PL.8 M12 FORM’A’FLAT WSHR.Dukesway.England.Gateshead.Team Valley Trading Estate.

England.01 domnick hunter Limited.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .POLY GREY.Gateshead.NE11 0PZ.Dukesway. ER/461SG Qty 0.UPPER MANIFOLD H/R 28Feb01 Ref. Sheet 24 of 44 Part No Description EPOXY.

Dukesway.A6 28Feb01 OUTLET ASSEMBLY Sheet 25 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Team Valley Trading Estate.NE11 0PZ.England.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .

M8X35LG ZINC PLT.Team Valley Trading Estate.NE11 0PZ. SRW.England. 1 608200741 OUTLET ASSEMBLY Sheet 26 of 44 Part No Description MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 2 2 Qty 2 608200742 GASKET PLATE KIT Consisting of OUTLET STRIKE PLATE IMPREG. CHECK VALVE BUSH 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 608200471 KIT: O-RING (FLANGE) Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON 1 2 6 608201009 2.A6 28Feb01 Ref.Dukesway. 2 1 3 608200675 KIT: CHECK VALVE DISC PACK Consisting of VALVE DISC VALVE DISC VALVE DISC 2 1 1 1 4 608200676 OUTLET CHECK VALVE KIT Consisting of COMPRESSION SPRING CHECK VALVE GUIDE VALVE DISC VALVE DISC VALVE DISC DETAILS OF CHECK VALVE STEM M6 NUT M6 ANTI-VIBRATION WASHER CAP HD. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Gateshead.5 INCH FLANGE KIT Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO 1 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.

ER/461SG 1 1 1 0 domnick hunter Limited.OUTLET ASSEMBLY 28Feb01 Ref.NE11 0PZ. Sheet 27 of 44 Part No Description ALUMINIUM FLANGE 2 1/2IN.Dukesway.POLY GREY. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 . ER/461SG 1 2 1 1 2 0.Team Valley Trading Estate. OUTLET (TUV) EPOXY.BOX 245 x 190 x 185 HOUSING M/CD OUTLET M16 X 60 HEX HD SCRW .POLY GREY.001 12 608202020 KIT:OUTLET ENDPLATE Consisting of BOX 200 X 150 X 30 NO LOGO ENDPLATE M/CD.GENERIC Consisting of O-RING BS205 VITON M12x150 HEX HD BOLT-GENERIC M12 FORM’A’FLAT WSHR.Z.PLT 1 1 6 6 10 608201527 1/8 X 4MM ELBOW KIT Consisting of 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1 2 11 608201278 OUTLET HOUSING KIT Consisting of 3/8IN BONDED SEAL P. Qty 1 7 608200470 3/8 BONDED SEAL KIT Consisting of 3/8IN BONDED SEAL 1 4 8 608201008 2"DRYER FLANGE M/C KIT Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO FLANGE M/CD 2 BSP 1 1 1 1 9 608201728 OUTLET HEAD BOLT KIT .GENERIC EPOXY.England.Gateshead.

Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Dukesway. Sheet 28 of 44 Part No Description Qty 13 608201691 SK-OUTLET VALVE HOUSING.NE11 0PZ.MAXI Consisting of O-RING BS205 HIGH NIT. O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON MOULDED GASKET COMPRESSION SPRING VALVE DISC M6 NUT M6 ANTI-VIBRATION WASHER 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 domnick hunter Limited.England.OUTLET ASSEMBLY 28Feb01 Ref.Team Valley Trading Estate.

Team Valley Trading Estate. H/R Sheet 29 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead.Dukesway. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.A7 28Feb01 CONTROL/INST.NE11 0PZ.

Dukesway.VALVE FLOW REG. SHROUD RUBBER CHANNEL 4MM RED GLOSSY REF 522/0007 1 1 1 1 1.M5 M5 NYLON WASHER 1 5 5 domnick hunter Limited.5 0 5 608200518 MULTI VENT CONTROLLER KIT Consisting of MULTI VENT CONTROLLER 1 1 6 608200581 CHECK VALVE FLOW REGULATOR KIT Consisting of CHK.4 . 1 608200162 CONTROL/INST.England.BOX 1480 X 280 X 180 SHROUD LABELS INST. PAN HD. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .M5-4mm 1 1 7 608200325 PUSH-IN FITTING PACK Consisting of 6512 .Team Valley Trading Estate. H/R Sheet 30 of 44 Part No Description KIT: PRESSURE GAUGE Consisting of OUTLET PRESSURE GUAGE 3 1 Qty 2 608201753 1/8 BSP-4MM ADAPTOR KIT Consisting of 3 3 608200190 BLANKING KIT Consisting of SIGHT GLASS GASKET SIGHT GLASS BLACK AMCEL SPECIAL WASHER. M4 x 12 SPECIAL 1 1 1 2 2 4 608202070 MAXI SHROUD REPLACEMENT Consisting of P.NE11 0PZ. SCW.Gateshead.A7 28Feb01 Ref.

Dukesway.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 . Sheet 31 of 44 Part No Description Qty 8 608201237 6X4 ’Y’ CONNECTOR KIT Consisting of Y CONNECTOR 6/4 1 4 9 608200736 RUBBER CHANNEL KIT Consisting of INSTALLATION OF RUBBER CHANNEL RUBBER CHANNEL 4MM OPEN GROMMET 1 1 1 4 1 10 10 11 608200143 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM BLACK TUBING 12 608200141 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM GREEN TUBING 1 10 13 608200140 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM YELLOW TUBING 1 10 14 608200138 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM RED TUBING 1 10 15 608200137 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM BLUE TUBING 1 10 16 608200447 ’Y’ CONNECTOR KIT Consisting of 1 domnick hunter Limited.CONTROL/INST. H/R 28Feb01 Ref.NE11 0PZ.England.Gateshead.

H/R 28Feb01 Ref.Gateshead. AND 4 MMA11 1 1 18 608200478 KIT: NOT LOGIC Consisting of NOT LOGIC ELEMENT 1 1 19 608200981 POWER ’ON’ LAMP KIT Consisting of BOX 202LG x 135 x 100 POWER ’ON’ LAMP 1 1 1 20 608200475 KIT: SOLENOID Consisting of SOLENOID VALVE N/C (240v) 2 1 domnick hunter Limited. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Dukesway.CONTROL/INST.NE11 0PZ.England. Sheet 32 of 44 Part No Description Y CONNECTOR Qty 5 17 608200479 KIT: OR LOGIC Consisting of LOGIC ELMT.Team Valley Trading Estate.

A8 28Feb01 MULTI VENT CONTROLLER Sheet 33 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Dukesway.Team Valley Trading Estate.England.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .NE11 0PZ.

England.IFACE Mod.ELE.Dukesway. 1 MULTI VENT CONTROLLER Part No Description Sheet 34 of 44 Qty 1 1 608200499 KIT: M/G.Team Valley Trading Estate. 1 2 domnick hunter Limited.A8 28Feb01 Ref. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .BOX 220V/50Hz 2/3RPH Consisting of MOTOR/GEARBOX 240V 50Hz 2/3RPH 2 608200509 CAM TIMER c/w MOTOR (H/R) Consisting of BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO CAM TIMER AS USED IN 274039700 1 1 1 3 608200475 KIT: SOLENOID Consisting of SOLENOID VALVE N/C (240v) 2 1 4 608200163 KIT: INTERFACE SPARES Consisting of P.PS1P1081 1 1 5 608200313 KIT: 240v CONTACTOR SPARES Consisting of PRESSURE EQUAL VALVE 1 1 6 608200598 KIT: PYRO SPARES (MULTI VENT) Consisting of PYRO CABLES MULTI VENT CONTR.Gateshead.NE11 0PZ.

A9 28Feb01 OUTLET VALVE HOUSING Sheet 35 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Dukesway.NE11 0PZ.Team Valley Trading Estate.Gateshead.England. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .

M8X35LG ZINC PLT.Team Valley Trading Estate. CHECK VALVE BUSH 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 5 608200471 KIT: O-RING (FLANGE) Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON 1 2 6 608201038 EXHAUST VALVE FITTING KIT Consisting of 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1 4 7 608200470 3/8 BONDED SEAL KIT Consisting of 3/8IN BONDED SEAL 1 4 domnick hunter Limited. 3 608200675 KIT: CHECK VALVE DISC PACK Consisting of VALVE DISC VALVE DISC VALVE DISC 2 1 1 1 4 608200676 OUTLET CHECK VALVE KIT Consisting of COMPRESSION SPRING CHECK VALVE GUIDE VALVE DISC VALVE DISC VALVE DISC DETAILS OF CHECK VALVE STEM M6 NUT M6 ANTI-VIBRATION WASHER CAP HD.England.NE11 0PZ.A9 28Feb01 Ref.Dukesway.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 . SRW. 1 2 OUTLET VALVE HOUSING Sheet 36 of 44 Part No Description HOUSING M/CD OUTLET 1 2 1 Qty 608200742 GASKET PLATE KIT Consisting of OUTLET STRIKE PLATE IMPREG.

Dukesway. 1 1 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.5 INCH FLANGE KIT Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO ALUMINIUM FLANGE 2 1/2IN. Sheet 37 of 44 Part No Description Qty 8 608200741 MOULDED GASKET KIT Consisting of MOULDED GASKET 2 2 9 608201008 2"DRYER FLANGE M/C KIT Consisting of O-RING RM 0793-57 VITON BOX 202 X 135 X 100 NO LOGO FLANGE M/CD 2 BSP 1 1 1 1 10 608201009 2. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .Team Valley Trading Estate.England.Gateshead.NE11 0PZ.OUTLET VALVE HOUSING 28Feb01 Ref.

A 10 28Feb01 CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS Sheet 38 of 44 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead.NE11 0PZ.Dukesway. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.Team Valley Trading Estate.

NE11 0PZ.Gateshead.HD DEWPOINT DEPENDANT SWITCH SYS.10x1/2 POZI. GALND TYPE 542 172 ELECTRICAL GLAND PTFE TUBING TERMINAL PIN 4MM YELLOW TUBING 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 6 2 domnick hunter Limited.Dukesway.England. M4 x 12 SPECIAL 1 1 1 2 2 3 608201237 6X4 ’Y’ CONNECTOR KIT Consisting of Y CONNECTOR 6/4 1 4 4 608200581 CHECK VALVE FLOW REGULATOR KIT Consisting of CHK.VALVE FLOW REG.Team Valley Trading Estate. 1 CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS Description KIT: PRESSURE GAUGE Consisting of OUTLET PRESSURE GUAGE Sheet 39 of 44 Qty 3 1 Part No 608200162 2 608200190 BLANKING KIT Consisting of SIGHT GLASS GASKET SIGHT GLASS BLACK AMCEL SPECIAL WASHER. PAN HD.A 10 28Feb01 Ref.M5-4mm 2 1 5 608200325 PUSH-IN FITTING PACK Consisting of 6512 .TAPPER NO.4 . SCW.M5 M5 NYLON WASHER 1 5 5 6 608200418 DEW POINT DEPENDANT SWITCH KIT Consisting of PACKING BOX 250Lx200Wx120D HYGROMETER & DDSS INSTRUCTIONS S. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .

CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS Part No Description 4MM GREEN TUBING Y CONNECTOR Sheet 40 of 44 Qty 2 3 7 608201159 1/8 FILTER KIT Consisting of 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL BOX 150LG X 100 X 100 POP RIVET 4mm ALUMINIUM TOOL CLIP 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1/8IN.England.Team Valley Trading Estate.Dukesway.Gateshead. FILTER FEED ELEMENT 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 8 608201160 1/8 BSPP NEEDLE VALVE KIT Consisting of 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1/8" BSPP NEEDLE VALVE 1/8 NPT X 1/8 BSP NIPPLE 1 2 1 1 1 9 608200736 RUBBER CHANNEL KIT Consisting of INSTALLATION OF RUBBER CHANNEL RUBBER CHANNEL 4MM 1 1 1 10 608200459 HYGROMETER KIT (MICHELL) Consisting of 1/8 BSP DOWTY SEAL "THIS END UP" LABEL "HANDLE WITH CARE" LABEL HYGROMETER MOUNTING PLATE HYGROMETER 220V 50/60HZ 1/8" NPT SENSOR BLOCK TOOL CLIP PTFE TUBING TERMINAL PIN 1/8" x 4MM MALE ELBOW 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 5 6 3 domnick hunter Limited.28Feb01 Ref. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .NE11 0PZ.

Dukesway.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.NE11 0PZ. ELBOW GLAND M16 RIVET FEED ELEMENT Sheet 41 of 44 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 11 608200143 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM BLACK TUBING 1 10 12 608200141 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM GREEN TUBING 1 10 13 608200140 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM YELLOW TUBING 1 10 14 608200138 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM RED TUBING 1 10 15 608200137 NYLON TUBE SPARES PACK Consisting of 4MM BLUE TUBING 1 10 16 608200447 ’Y’ CONNECTOR KIT Consisting of Y CONNECTOR 1 5 17 608200479 KIT: OR LOGIC Consisting of 1 domnick hunter Limited. FILTER 1/8" BSPP NEEDLE VALVE 1/8 NPT X 1/8 BSP NIPPLE 1/8 NPT (M) x 4mm SW.Team Valley Trading Estate.28Feb01 Ref. CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS Part No Description 1/8IN.

Dukesway. CONT/INST HEATREGEN + DDS Part No Description LOGIC ELMT.Team Valley Trading Estate.28Feb01 Ref. AND 4 MMA11 Sheet 42 of 44 Qty 1 18 608200478 KIT: NOT LOGIC Consisting of NOT LOGIC ELEMENT 1 1 19 608200518 MULTI VENT CONTROLLER KIT Consisting of MULTI VENT CONTROLLER 1 1 20 608200981 POWER ’ON’ LAMP KIT Consisting of BOX 202LG x 135 x 100 POWER ’ON’ LAMP 1 1 1 21 608200475 KIT: SOLENOID Consisting of SOLENOID VALVE N/C (240v) 2 1 22 608200598 KIT: PYRO SPARES (MULTI VENT) Consisting of PYRO CABLES MULTI VENT CONTR.NE11 0PZ. 1 2 domnick hunter Limited.Gateshead. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .England.

Dukesway.England.Team Valley Trading Estate.A 11 28Feb01 FLEXI CONNECTORS MAXI H/L H/R Sheet 43 of 44 domnick hunter Limited. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 .NE11 0PZ.Gateshead.

2’ Consisting of BOX 362LG x 97 x 97 NO LOGO FLEXI CONNECTOR 2IN MACHD.Team Valley Trading Estate. Tel: +44 (0)191 4029000 Fax: +44(0)191 4826296 . 1 608200440 FLEXI CONNECTORS MAXI H/L H/R Description FLEXI-CONNECTOR KIT .Dukesway. Sheet 44 of 44 Qty 1 1 1 Part No 2 608200519 FLEXI-CONNECTOR KIT . Consisting of BOX 362LG x 97 x 97 NO LOGO FLEXI-CONNECTOR 2 1/2IN MACHD. 1 1 1 domnick hunter Limited.NE11 0PZ.A 11 28Feb01 Ref.England.2 1/2IN.Gateshead.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful