1/15/2008

File 703

Page 1

‘64 Bass VI
NECK Maple Quartersawn or 0058238000 or
or Set-Neck Mill PN

150-0060-800
Rev B NeckShape #55 '64 Bass VI Release 05/10/06
60's C Shape

Final Assy PN

0072937980

Thickness 1st .810 Thickness 12th .960 Color Lite Tint

“ Thickness 3rd “ Thickness 6th
Thickness 7th

“ “ “

Finish & Sealer Relic Lac w/ Lac Sealer Neck Plate 4-Bolt, CS-V Logo Limited Release 0072079020 Finish Chrome
Mtn Screw SMA8x1-3/4 OHPniNOS

4 0015636000

HEADSTOCK 64 Bass VI

Head Style / Color 6 on side Topwood Veneer Headcap Radius 1.5" Nut Width 1.550" Butt Width 2.190"

/ Natural

FRETBOARD RW Indian Bass RL 0016584001 Rosewood RoundLam, Indian

Fretboard Radius 7.25" Scale 30" Fretboard Binding 21 FRETS Vintage Guitar NUT Plastic white Other Inlay Fretboard Inlay White Micarta Type+Position Dot, Wide Side Marker White Micarta Type+Position Standard Dots
10 0058350000

0033324000 0083675000

Standard Pos.
10 0058351000

Standard Pos. 0016345000 0012252000 0022335000

TRUSSROD

Butt Vintage .190" 10x32"

0072947000

60s Offset Retainer Rectangular Offset 1/2 x 3/8 Vintage Guitar Nut Nut Neck Rod 10-32 Washer Flat .204x.367 Brass HH

Bass VI Rod TR Bass 20.875

Button TUNER Fender TUNER TUNER Vintage NOS Nickel 6 0019309000 R/H Nickel

Walnut Strip Walnut Dowel

BUSHING String Post Vint NOS Mtn. Screw SMAB 3x3/8 RHPniNOS

6 0019312000 7 0011357000

STRING GUIDE Vintage Wing NOS Finish / Spacer Nickel

1 0010389000 0020423000 1 0011358000

/62 Strat Nickel

Vint Mtn Screw SMA 3x5/8 RHP Ni NOS

500" Finish & Under Coat Relic Lac w/ Sanding Sealer BindingTop BindingBack Paint Shielding None Body Info © FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005 . > 0059470000 0072655950 00 150-0060-800 Release 05/10/06 Neck Info FENDER DECAL Fender Bass VI Above Finish BODY Final Assy PN: 2 pc Alder Spread Bass 0072655700 Mill Assy PN: BODY Final Assy PN: Mill Assy PN: ‘XX’ IN PN STANDS FOR COLOR #: PG 1 Alder 3 Tone Sunburst 150-0060-800 Top Wood Bottom Wood Shape Bass VI Contours Bass VI Construction Solid 2 Piece Thickness 1.8/27/2007 File 703 Page 2 ‘64 Bass VI Rev B STRINGS 5350 STAINLESS STEEL BASS VI 30” .025-.650" Radius .095 0735350000 0064182000 ADD. DECAL EXTRA DECAL CS Decal V Logo black Transfer 0058059000 Below Finish SERIAL NO.

11/5/2007 File 703 Page 3 ‘64 Bass VI Rev B BRIDGE ASSY Adjustable Jaguar/Jazzmaster LH 0054460030 Brand Fender 150-0060-800 Release 05/10/06 Chrome 2 0054447000 2 0056157000 1 0054473000 1 0053766000 0054463000 6 0015693000 BRIDGE PLATE Channel+Post Jag/Jazz LH 0054519030 Mounting Screw Thimble Brg Post Jag/Jazz Cone Screw Set #4-40x1/2 SocHxBlk TREMOLO ARM 62 Jag/Jazz no tip KNOB Tremolo Arm Vintage Aged 3 SADDLES Bar 1/4-24 adj Jag/Jazz Intonation Screw M4-40x5/8 RHPni Intonation Spring Spring Intonation Adj 6 coil ni 2 0056138000 Intonation Spring Spring Intonation Adj 7 coil ni 2 0056139000 Intonation Spring Bridge #1932 chrome BRIDGE COVER Adjustable Jag/Jazz 1 0054465000 Height Adj.0 MODIEFIED LH BRIDGE ASSEMBLY 2 0019281000 8 0016089000 4 0040196000 0054464000 0054486000 0054487000 0072656000 Shield Assembly Bass VI Full Assembly BoM Info (see end of file) Bridge Info = Shield Assy 0054466000 TREMOLO ASSEMBLY Jaguar/Jazzmaster Full Assembly BoM Info = Tremolo Assy Mtn Screw SMAB 5x1 OHPniNOS Control Assy / Mntg 6 0015610000 0072939000 Chrome 0072224020 3 0015578000 0072938000 2 0015578000 Bass VI 64 Bass VI CONTROL PLATE 64 BASS VI Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS Control Switch Assy 64 BassVI Full Assembly BoM Info = Ctrl Assy Switch Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS Pickguard / Assy Bass VI PG Color # 1 Brown Shell/MintGrn/B/MintGrn 2 3 4 STRAP BUTTON Vintage NOS Finish / Location Nickel Vint Mtn Screw Wd 6x1 OHP Ni NOS Felt Washer: Black or White 2 2 0012344000 5 6 Mtn Screw SMA4x1/2 OHPniNOS Shielding PG Bass VI 13 0015578000 Material Nitro PG PN 0072297000 / Bass VI 2 0016188000 2 See Wiring 0072301000 © FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005 .24 D x 1.Screw Set 4-40x5/16 Ni Height Adj.Screw Set 4-40x1/4 Ni 3 SADDLES Bar 1/4-28 adj Jag/Jazz PLUNGER Mute Ground Lug SPRING Compression .

11/15/2007 File 703 Page 4 ‘64 Bass VI Rev B 150-0060-800 Release 05/10/06 Pickguard Info NECK PICKUP 62 Jaguar Neck Flat Magnets Brand Fender Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni 2 0054491010 0054497000 Pickup Info BRIDGE PICKUP 62 Jaguar Neck Flat Magnets Brand Fender Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni 2 0054491010 0054497000 Cover 62 Jaguar 0054492000 Cover 62 Jaguar 0054492000 MIDDLE PICKUP 62 Jaguar Bridge Flat Magnets Brand Fender Mtn Screw WD OH PH #4X1 1/4 Ni 2 0054494010 0054497000 OTHER PICKUP Brand Cover 62 Jaguar 0054492000 Cover ELECTRONIC FUNCTION: © FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005 .

Bridge Cover adj.05uF 100V 20% CAPACITOR .8/27/2007 File 703 Page 5 ‘64 Bass VI Rev B VOLUME Audio Taper Ctrl 1 Value 1 Meg Solid Washer LckIntl 3/8x. Certificate. Key. .035ni Washer Flat 3/8x. Registration Card.687x.0033 Ceramic BassVI FINAL SHIELDING Glazier Points ELECTRONIC INFO FOR COMPLETE LIST OF ITEMS USE SCRIPT: BoM INFO CASE Black/OrangeCrush/SdPkt/Emb. Cable.050 Hex Wrench. Pick. Polish Cloth.035ni HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS 150-0060-800 Release 05/10/06 0019066000 0016436000 0016352000 Ctrl 2 Value Washer HexNut Ctrl 4 Value Washer HexNut KNOB for Ctrl 1 Skirted Large J Bass NOS Color Black KNOB for Ctrl 2 Color SWITCH PU Knob 0019455000 KNOB for Ctrl 3 Skirted Large J Bass NOS Color Black MUTE ASSEMBLY 62 Jaguar Full Assembly See Script 3: BoM Info WEATHERSTRIP 3/8 x 1/4 PO CL Neop Mtn Screw WD 4 x 3/4 OHP Ni SWITCH OTHER Knob = 1 2 0019455000 0054498000 Mute Assy 0054500000 0056156000 Output Jack Assy JACK Open Circuit 11 HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS Lock Washer LckIntl 3/8x.687x. Bumper Sticker & © FENDER MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION 2005 .035ni HexNut 3/8-32x3/32 TK Ni NOS 0019066000 Ctrl 3 0016436000 0016352000 TONE Audio Taper Value 1 Meg Solid Washer LckIntl 3/8x..LmRl 0072086000 2nd CASE KIT 0072657000 Special #23 STRAP Manual.614 niNOS CONTROL SWITCH 0021956000 0016352000 0016436000 1 1 1 4 0031153000 0015552000 0073012000 0018630000 JACK FERRULE Finish CAPACITOR CD . Tremolo Arm no tip w/Button.687x.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful