You are on page 1of 55

PARTS REFERENCE LIST

MODEL: CM-1000 / 2000

NOTES FOR USING THIS PARTS REFERENCE LIST

1. In the case of ordering parts, it needs mentioning the following items:


(1) Code
(2) Q'ty
(3) Description
(4) Symbol (PCB No., Revision, and Parts location mounted on the PCB.)
Note : No orders without Parts Code or Tool No. can be accepted.
[ Example ]

REF. NO.

(4)

(1)

(2)

(3)

SYMBOL

CODE

QTY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

Revision No. : marked on the printed circuit board.

B48J300 - 1 01 A
Design change indication
Specification No.
Pattern alteration No.
Circuit board No.

2. Design-changed parts:
When the parts are design-changed, any one of the following symbols is indicated in the REMARKS column.
CHNG#A : compatible between old and new
CHNG#B : replaceable from old to new
CHNG#D: incompatible
ADD
: newly added

3. The original of this list was made based on the information available in Aug,2007.
4. Parts are subject to change in design without prior notice.

COUNTRIES
Germany ----- GER
Great Britain ---- GBR
France ---- FRA
Ireland ---- IRE
South Africa ---- ZAF
Netherlands ---- DUT
Switzerland ---- CHE
Turkey ---- TUR

Greece ---- GRE


Austria ----- AUT
Cyprus ----- CYP
Italy ----- ITA
Belgium ----- BEL
Portugal ----- POR
Iceland ----- ICE

CONTENTS
1 . PAPER GUIDE ........................................................................................... 1
2 . RIBBON FEED MECHANISM .................................................................... 1
3 . PLATEN MECHANISM ............................................................................... 3
4 . CARRIER MECHANISM ............................................................................. 5
5 . CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS ........................................................................ 7
6 . MOTOR ....................................................................................................... 7
7 . COVERS ..................................................................................................... 9
8 . HAMMER SOLENOID ............................................................................... 11
9 . DETECTORS ............................................................................................ 11
10 . MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S01 ................................................................... 13
11 . MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S02 ................................................................... 15
12 . POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY ...................................................... 17
13 . LCD PCB ASSEMBLY ............................................................................ 19
14 . FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ASSEMBLY ........................................................ 19
15 . LABELS ................................................................................................... 21
16 . ACCESSORY .......................................................................................... 21
17 . PRINTED MATTERS .............................................................................. 23
18 . PACKING MATERIALS ........................................................................... 23
19 . KEYBOARD MECHANISM S01 .............................................................. 25
20 . FUNCTION KEY S01 / GERMAN ........................................................... 27
21 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / GERMAN ....................................................... 27
22 . FUNCTION KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH .................................................. 29
23 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH .............................................. 29
24 . FUNCTION KEY S01 / FRENCH ............................................................ 31
25 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / FRENCH ........................................................ 31
26 . FUNCTION KEY S01 / CHE.G/F ............................................................ 33
27 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / CHE.G/F ........................................................ 33
28 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / DUTCH .......................................................... 35
29 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / BEL.D/F ......................................................... 35
30 . CHARACTER KEY S01 / SPANISH ....................................................... 37

31 . KEYBOARD MECHANISM S02 .............................................................. 39


32 . FUNCTION KEY S02 / GERMAN ........................................................... 41
33 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / GERMAN ....................................................... 41
34 . FUNCTION KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH .................................................. 43
35 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH .............................................. 43
36 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / DUTCH .......................................................... 45
37 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / BEL.D/F ......................................................... 45
38 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / SPANISH ....................................................... 47
39 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / TURKISH ....................................................... 47
40 . CHARACTER KEY S02 / ICELANDIC .................................................... 49

1. PAPER GUIDE

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-016

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-017

2. RIBBON FEED MECHANISM

-1-

1. PAPER GUIDE
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2

UA0001001
U09759001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 PAPER GUIDE SUB ASSY


2 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-016

2. RIBBON FEED MECHANISM


REF.NO.

CODE

1-12
1
2-3
2
3
4
5-8
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

UA0005001
UA0006001
U02720001
U02719001
542302001
048020346
UA0009001
UA0010001
UA0011001
UA0131001
048012346
U22701002
UA0012001
UA0013001
U06776001
048030346
UA0124001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

RIBBON VIBRATOR ASSY


RIBBON VIBRATOR SUB ASSY
CS SPINDLE L SPRING ASSY
SPRING SPIRAL
CO SPOOL SPINDLE L
RETAINING RING E2
RIBBON LIFT CAM FOLLOWER ASSY
RIBBON LIFT CAM FOLLOWER
RIBBON LIFT CAM FOLLOWER PIN
SPRING COMPRESSION
RETAINING RING E1.2
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
CORRECTION GUIDE R
CORRECTION GUIDE L
CORRECTION GUIDE ROLLER
RETAINING RING E3
SPRING EXTENSION

MODEL

-2-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-017

3. PLATEN MECHANISM

MODEL

-3-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-031

3. PLATEN MECHANISM
REF.NO.

CODE

1-9
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15-16
15
16-1
16-2
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
26
27
27
28
29
30

UC4050021
UC4396001
U09042001
048050346
UA0024001
UC2140000
UC4072021
U09042001
048050346
UA0135001
UC4300001
U05656001
UC4053001
UA0125001
UC4055021
UC4056001
UC4057001
U78559001
U78560001
UA0035021
UC4058021
UA0037001
UA0038001
UA0039000
UA0040000
062300506
UA0041000
UA0126001
UA0042001
UA0104001
UA0045000
UA0106001
048030346
UA0046001
UA0127001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

PLATEN ASSY GRAY1251


PLATEN
PLATEN BEARING
RETAINING RING E5
PAPER FEED GEAR
PIN SPRING ROLL BW2
PLATEN KNOB L ASSY GRAY1251
PLATEN BEARING
RETAINING RING E5
WASHER SPRING
PAPER PAN 14 ASSY 2
PAPER HOLD ROLLER
PAPER PAN HOLD PLATE SUB ASSY
SPRING EXTENSION
PAPER RELEASE LEVER GRAY1251
PAPER BAIL SCALE ASSY
PAPER BAIL SCALE
PAPER BAIL SCALE ROLLER
PBS ROLLER RATCHET
PAPER BAIL ARM R
PAPER BAIL ARM L GRAY1251
PAPER BAIL ARM SPRING R
PAPER BAIL ARM SPRING L
PAPER BAIL RELEASE CAM
PAPER BAIL CAM SPRING
SCREW PAN M3X5
PAPER BAIL RELEASE LINK
SPRING EXTENSION
P FEED MOTOR HOLDER SUB ASSY (EXCEPT FOR ITA)
PF MOTOR HOLDER SUB ASSY ITA (ITA)
PAPER FEED INTERMEDIATE GEAR (EXCEPT FOR ITA)
P FEED INTERMEDIATE GEAR ITA (ITA)
RETAINING RING E3
SHOULDER SCREW
SPRING EXTENSION

MODEL

-4-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-031

4. CARRIER MECHANISM

MODEL

-5-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-043

4. CARRIER MECHANISM
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2-3
2
3
4-6
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13-14
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21-24
21
22
23
24
25
26-38
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43

UC4547001
UA0074001
UA0075001
544047001
U09096001
U09097001
U09099001
U09100001
048030346
UA0083000
U09103000
571672001
UA0084002
UA0136001
UC4068001
UC4069001
UA0087001
UA0088001
525747001
UA0090000
UA0091001
UA0092000
048030346
UA0093001
UA0094000
U09361001
UA0131001
048012346
048030346
UA0095001
U09121001
UA0096000
UA0097001
021260106
UA0098000
U05732001
U09482001
U05735001
510052001
U05736001
U05737001
U05738001
U09327001
U05712001
UA0099000
541928001
UA0100000
U17807000
UG3005000

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

HEAD HOLDER SUB ASSY


MOTOR HOLDER ASSY
WHEEL MOTOR SUB ASSY
SPRING EXTENSION
DAISY WHEEL GEAR ASSY
DAISY WHEEL GEAR
DAISY WHEEL GEAR B
SPRING EXTENSION
RETAINING RING E3
HEAD GUIDE BEARING
HEAD GUIDE BEARING
SCREW FLANGED M3X5
HAMMER COVER
SPRING EXTENSION
HEAD GUIDE ASSY
HEAD GUIDE
COPY CONTROL LEVER
RIBBON LIFT DRIVE GEAR
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X4
RIBBON LIFT INTERMEDIATE GEAR
RIBBON VIBRATOR LOCKER
RIBBON LIFT CAM GEAR
RETAINING RING E3
R VIBRATOR CAM FOLLOWER ASSY
RIBBON VIBRATOR CAM FOLLOWER
R VIBRATOR CAM FOLLOWER PIN
SPRING COMPRESSION
RETAINING RING E1.2
RETAINING RING E3
RIBBON FEED GEAR BASE ASSY
RIBBON FEED GEAR BASE
RIBBON FEED GEAR 1
SHAFT SCREW
NUT 1 M2.6
RIBBON FEED GEAR 2
RIBB0N FEED GEAR 3
RIBBON FEED RATCHET WHEEL
RIBBON FEED RATCHET
SPRING EXTENSION
RIBBON FEED GEAR 4
RIBBON FEED JOINT
RIBBON FEED JOINT SPRING
SPRING EXTENSION
SHOULDER SCREW
HEAD ROPE SET PLATE
SCREW PAN M3.5X4.5
SPIRAL TUBE
CABLE TIE
FERRITE CORE:16X8X10 (CM-2000)

MODEL

-6-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-043

5. CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-034

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-054

6. MOTOR

-7-

5. CHASSIS ATTACHMENTS
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3
4
5-7
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

UC4063001
U09074001
UA0055001
U11244001
U11246001
U06824001
U11247001
048030346
UC4316001
021350106
UC4065001
UA0065000
062300506
U09083001
UA0139000
571672001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

HEAD GUIDE SHAFT


HEAD DRIVE PULLEY
SHOULDER STUD
TENSION PULLEY HOLDER SUB ASSY
HEAD TENSION PULLEY ASSY
HEAD TENSION PULLEY
SHAFT
RETAINING RING E3
NUT 3.5
NUT 1 M3.5
DRIVE WIRE ASSY
PW HOME POSITION ACTUATOR
SCREW PAN M3X5
CHASSIS MOUNT RUBBER #2
CARRIAGE MOTOR SPRING
SCREW FLANGED M3X5

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-034

6. MOTOR
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

UC4067001
U24434002
UC4108000
UA0130001
UC4059001
Z25911001
Z23668001
U17807000
062260406
Z24035001
U09124001
Z23671001
062300506

Q'TY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

CARRIAGE MOTOR
TAPTITE CUP S M3X5
CR MOTOR HOLDER
SHOULDER SCREW
SPRING EXTENSION
PAPER FEED MOTOR (EXCEPT FOR ITA)
PAPER FEED MOTOR ITA (ITA)
CABLE TIE (ITA)
SCREW PAN M2.6X4
WHEEL MOTOR
SET SCREW SOCKET M3X4
RIBBON LIFT MOTOR
SCREW PAN M3X5

MODEL

-8-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-054

7. COVERS

MODEL

-9-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-061

7. COVERS
REF.NO.

CODE

1
1
1
1
2
2
3-5
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8

UC4003023
UC4379023
UC4305023
UC4381023
UC4109023
UC4001023
UC4070023
UC4002001
U09200023
U09288023
UC4004023
UC4009021
UC4303021
UC4010021
UC4111021
UA3691001
UA0233001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

TOP COVER ASSY GRAY1267 (CM-1000 EXCEPT FOR ZAF)


TOP COVER ASSY GRAY1267 (CM-1000 FOR ZAF)
TOP COVER ASSY GRAY1267 (CM-2000 EXCEPT FOR ZAF)
TOP COVER ASSY GRAY1267 (CM-2000 FOR ZAF)
BODY COVER HB GRAY1267 (ZAF)
BODY COVER VO (EXCEPT FOR ZAF)
ACOUSTIC COVER ASSY GRAY1267
ACOUSTIC COVER
BLINDER 600 GRAY1267
BLINDER RATCHET GRAY1267
PAPER SUPPORT UNIT GRAY1267
BOTTOM COVER S01 ASSY GRAY1251 (CM-1000 EXCEPT FOR ZAF)
BOTTOM COVER S01 ASSY GRAY1251 (CM-1000 FOR ZAF)
BOTTOM COVER S02 ASSY GRAY1251 (CM-2000 EXCEPT FOR ZAF)
BOTTOM COVER S02 ASSY GRAY1251 (CM-2000 FOR ZAF)
TAPTITE CUP B M4X16
BOTTOM COVER RUBBER FOOT (CM-1000 EXCEPT FOR ZAF)

MODEL

-10-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-061

8. HAMMER SOLENOID

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-055

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-100

9. DETECTORS

-11-

8. HAMMER SOLENOID
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2

Z25893001
571672001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 HAMMER SOLENOID
2 SCREW FLANGED M3X5

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-055

9. DETECTORS
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3

UC4150001
UC4151001
U02021001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 LEAF SWITCH ASSY-1


1 LEAF SWITCH ASSY-2
1 SCREW FLANGED M2.6X10

MODEL

-12-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-100

10. MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S01

MODEL

-13-

CM-1000

535-S01-102

10. MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S01


REF.NO.
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
1-63
64
65
66
67

SYMBOL

CODE
LC0846208
LC0846014
LC0846220
LC0846231
LC0846232
LC0846236
LC0846225
LC0846242
LC0846252
LC0846253
LC0846264
LC0846274
UC4046000
UC4047000
UC4048000
U07620001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR GER/AUT


MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR GBR/IRE/CYP
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR FRA/BEL
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR ZAF
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR DUT
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR CHE
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR GER (RUSSIAN)
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR GRE
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR ITA
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR CYP
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR POR
MAIN PCB ASSY 1 (SP), CM-1000 FOR ICE
SHIELD PLATE
GROUND PLATE 1
GROUND PLATE 2
TAPTITE BIND B M3X12

MODEL

-14-

CM-1000

535-S01-102

11. MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S02

MODEL

-15-

CM-2000

535-S02-102

11. MAIN PCB ASSEMBLY S02


REF.NO.
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
1-73
74
75
76
77

SYMBOL

CODE
LC0853208
LC0853014
LC0853320
LC0853229
LC0853231
LC0853336
LC0853242
LC0853494
LC0853252
LC0853256
LC0853264
LC0853275
LC0853253
LC0853274
UC4046000
UC4047000
UC4048000
U07620001
LC1148001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR GER/AUT


MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR GBR/IRE
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR FRA
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR TUR
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR ZAF
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR CHE
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR GRE
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR AUT (CZECH)
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR ITA
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR BEL
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR POR
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR SPA
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR CYP
MAIN PCB ASSY 2 (SP), CM-2000 FOR ICE
SHIELD PLATE
GROUND PLATE 1
GROUND PLATE 2
TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
GROUND PLATE EX

MODEL

-16-

CM-2000

535-S02-102

12. PS PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL

-17-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-104

12. POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY


REF.NO.

SYMBOL

CODE

1-30

UC4531001

1-30
1-30
31
32
33
34
35
36

UC4531002
UC4531003
UC4019001
571852001
UA3691001
062300506
037301615
U07620001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 PS PCB ASSY EX (SP), FOR GER/FRA/DUT/CHE/GRE/AUT/ITA/


BEL/POR/SPA/ICE
1 PS PCB ASSY EX (SP), FOR GBR/IRE/CYP
1 PS PCB ASSY EX (SP), FOR ZAF/TUR
1 POWER SUPPLY UPPER COVER
1 CORD CLAMP
2 TAPTITE CUP B M4X16
1 SCREW PAN M3X5
2 TAPPING SCREW PAN V M3X16
1 TAPTITE BIND B M3X12

MODEL

-18-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-104

13. LCD PCB ASSEMBLY

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-108

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-302

14. FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ASSEMBLY

-19-

13. LCD PCB ASSEMBLY


REF.NO.

CODE

1-2
1-2
1
2
3
4

LC0856001
UC8524001
UC4197000
UC4198000
UC4319001
087271215

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

40 CHARACTERS LCD ASSY WN1 (SP) EXCEPT FOR AUT/HUN


40 CHARACTERS LCD ASSY 3 (SP), FOR AUT/HUN
LCD HARNESS 1
LCD HARNESS 2
SPACER
TAPTITE CUP B M2.6X12

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-108

14. FLOPPY DISK DRIVE ASSEMBLY


REF.NO.

CODE

1-3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

LC1149001
UC9630001
UC4045000
U07620001
UC4044000
U07620001
UC4127001
UA8707000
UA8708000
571672001

Q'TY
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
2

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

FDD:D359M3D (SP)
FDD HARNESS ASSY
FDD GROUND PLATE
TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
FDD BOTTOM PLATE
TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
EMPTY DISK ASSY
INSTALLATION PLATE L
INSTALLATION PLATE R
SCREW FLANGED M3X5

MODEL

-20-

CM-2000

535-S02-302

15. LABELS

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-063

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-910

16. ACCESSORY

-21-

15. LABELS
REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3

UA0247001
UA7477001
UC4329001
UC4345001

1
1
1
1

3
3
3

LC0182001
LC0183001
UC4326001

1
1
1

UC4325001
UC4341001
UC4336001

1
1
1

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

ATTENTION LABEL
CAUTION LABEL (ITA)
RATING LABEL CM1000 CE MARK (CM-1000 FOR GER/CHE)
RATING LABEL C-2000 CE MARK
(CM-2000 FOR GER/FRA/IRE/CHE/GRE/AUT/ITA/BEL/POR/SPA/CYP/ICE)
RATING LABEL CM1000 240 BS CE (CM-1000 FOR GBR)
RATING LABEL CM2000 240 BS CE (CM-2000 FOR GBR)
RATING LABEL CM1000 230V
(CM-1000 FOR FRA/IRE/DUT/GRE/AUT/CYP/ITA/BEL/POR/ICE)
RATING LABEL CM1000 220V (CM-1000 FOR ZAF)
RATING LABEL CM2000 220V (CM-2000 FOR TUR/ZAF)
RATING LABEL S01 FTZ (CM-1000 FOR GER)

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-063

16. ACCESSORY
REF.NO.

CODE

UC4043001

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

1 DUST COVER

MODEL

-22-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-910

17. PRINTED MATTERS

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-920

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-930

18. PACKING MATERIALS

-23-

17. PRINTED MATTERS


REF.NO.

CODE

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

593590151
593590124
593590113
593590125
593590115
593590152
593590114
593590119
593590116
593590251
593590224
593590213
593590225
593590252
593590214
593590232
593590219
593590216
593590217
UF5930001
591204080
593660089
UC4023001
UC4528001
UC4024001
UC4545001
U08788001
UR0067001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR GER/AUT)


USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR GBR/IRE/CYP)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR FRA)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR ZAF/GER/GRE/CYP/POR/ICE)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR DUT)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR CHE)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR CHE/BEL)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR ITA)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-1000 FOR BEL)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR GER/AUT)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR GBR/IRE)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR FRA)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR ZAF/GRE/POR/CYP/ICE)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR CHE)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR CHE/BEL)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR AUT/HUN)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR ITA)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR BEL)
USER'S MANUAL (CM-2000 FOR SPA)
PAN EURO WARRANTY LEAFLET (GER/GBR/FRA/IRE/DUT/CHE/AUT/ITA/BEL/SPA)
CARE LABEL GERMANY (GER/GRE/AUT)
DAISY WHEEL LEAFLET GERMAN (GER)
BAR CODE LABEL 520952 (CM-1000 FOR GER/GBR/FRA/DUT/CHE/AUT)
BAR CORD LABEL 521058 (CM-1000 FOR GER)
BAR CODE LABEL 520969 (CM-2000 FOR GER/GBR/FRA/TUR/CHE/AUT)
BAR CODE LABEL 521096 (CM-2000 FOR AUT/HUN)
MADE IN U.K. LABEL (GBR)
PERFORATED BAG 255X400

MODEL

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-920

18. PACKING MATERIALS


REF.NO.

CODE

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

U62376054
U62403000
U62377001
U60666001
U62614000
U62615000
U61727000
U61728000

Q'TY
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

CARTON
PARTITION
STYROFOAM PAD ASSY
BAG 660X800H
CARRIAGE STOPPER
RIBBON CASSETTE STOPPER 36-T60
HEAD HOLDER 1
HEAD HOLDER 2

MODEL

-24-

CM-1000/2000

535-S01/S02-930

19. KEYBOARD MECHANISM S01

MODEL

-25-

CM-1000

535-S01

19. KEYBOARD MECHANISM S01


REF.NO.

CODE

1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

UC4041023
UC4011023
UC4398023
UC4317023
UC4371023
U11350000
U11350000
539211001
539211001
U08599001
U09006000
U09006000
UA0761000
U51457001
U51457001
U51457001
U11777001
UA4780001
UC4015001
UC4132000
U52594001
UC4013000

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
46
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
7
8

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

KB PANEL 01 GRAY1267 (GER/AUT)


KB PANEL 01 ISO E GRAY1267 (GBR/IRE/CYP/DUT/BEL/ GRE/CYP/ITA/POR/ICE)
KB PANEL 01 ISO F GRAY1267 (FRA)
KB PANEL 01 GRAY1267 (CHE)
KB PANEL 01 ISOHB (ZAF)
KEY STEM
KEY STEM
SPRING COMPRESSION M10.85X19
SPRING COMPRESSION M10.85X19
SPRING COMPRESSION M11X19
WIRE 38X9.8
WIRE 38X9.8
WIRE 95X10.6
711 WIRE GUIDE
711 WIRE GUIDE
711 WIRE GUIDE
SUB STEM GUIDE #4
SOUND ABSORBER SPACE
FPC ASSY S02
BASE PLATE
TAPTITE CUP P M2.6X8
LED LENS

MODEL

-26-

CM-1000

535-S01

20. FUNCTION KEY S01 / GERMAN

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-408/443

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-408/443

21. CHARACTER KEY S01 / GERMAN

-27-

20. FUNCTION KEY S01 / GERMAN


REF.NO.

CODE

1-18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

UC4039139
UA8646078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8650078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4323078
UC4324078
UC4097078
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 01 ISO GERMAN


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BKSP/BS 1 KEY
RELOC EXPRESS BACK SPACE KEY

RETURN/EINRU.C KEY
SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
RAHMEN/FORMAT KEY
ALT/STORNO KEY
PAPER INSERT/WAHL KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-408/443

21. CHARACTER KEY S01 / GERMAN


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4027139
UA8416077
U50429077
583341077
U06220077
583241077
583242077
583343077
583344077
583345077
583346077
583347077
583348077
583349077
U50431077
U07303077
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583351077
U07304077
583264077
UC4076078
UA7130078
U06223077
583354077
583273077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

583277077
UC4094078
UA0322077
UA7134078
UA7135078
U06224077
U06225077
U07350077
U07344077
U07345077
U07346077
UC4095078
UA8424078
U07349077
U07322077
U07323077
U07324077

KEY ASSY GERMAN


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-28-

CM-1000

535-S01-408/443

22. FUNCTION KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-414/424

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-414/424

23. CHARACTER KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH

-29-

22. FUNCTION KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

UC4031139
UA8646078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8670078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4321078
UC4322078
UC4086078
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 01 ISO.ENGLISH


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BACKSPACE/BACKSPACE 1 KEY
RELOC/EXPRESS BACKSPACE KEY

RETURN/IND CLR KEY


SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
FRAME/FORMAT KEY
ALT/CANCEL KEY
PAPER INSERT/SET UP KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-414/424

23. CHARACTER KEY S01 / GBR ENGLISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4025139
UA8494077
583606077
583341077
583598077
583607077
583608077
583585077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583609077
583588077
U50431077
583610078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583611078
583578078
583264077
UC4076078
UA5504078
UA2791077
583613077
UC4077078
583274077
UC4078078
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UC4080078
UC4081078
UC4082078
UA5509078
UA5510078
583569077
583614077
U73617078
U73615078
U07345077
UA2792078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07319077
U07320077
U73618077

KEY ASSY GBR.ENGLISH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-30-

CM-1000

535-S01-414/424

24. FUNCTION KEY S01 / FRENCH

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-420

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-420

25. CHARACTER KEY S01 / FRENCH

-31-

24. FUNCTION KEY S01 / FRENCH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

UC4399139
UA8646078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8676078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4618078
UC4619078
UC4620078
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 01 ISO FRENCH


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BACKSPACE/BACKSPACE 1 KEY
RELOC/EXPRESS BACKSPACE KEY

RETURN/RET.MG KEY
SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
CADRE/FORMAT KEY
ALT/QUIT KEY
PAPER INSERT/CHOIX KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-420

25. CHARACTER KEY S01 / FRENCH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4394139
UA8496077
583517077
583518077
583519077
583520077
583521077
583522077
583523077
583524077
583525077
583526077
583527077
583249077
583528077
583529078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583530077
583531078
583264077
UC4612078
UA7163078
583532077
583533077
583534077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

583277077
UC4614078
UA0322077
UA7167078
UA7168078
583535077
583536077
U07351077
U73615078
U07345077
U73616078
UC4617078
U07348077
U07326077
U07327077
U07328077
U73620077

KEY ASSY FRENCH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-32-

CM-1000

535-S01-420

26. FUNCTION KEY S01 / CHE.G/F

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-436

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-436

27. CHARACTER KEY S01 / CHE.G/F

-33-

26. FUNCTION KEY S01 / CHE.G/F


REF.NO.

CODE

1-18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

UC4373139
UA8686078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8687078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4321078
UC4322078
UC4086078
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 01 EUR.ENG


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BACKSPACE/BACKSPACE 1 KEY
RELOC/EXPRESS BACKSPACE KEY

RETURN/RET.MG KEY
SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
FRAME/FORMAT KEY
ALT/CANCEL KEY
PAPER INSERT/SET UP KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-436

27. CHARACTER KEY S01 / CHE.G/F


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4388139
583664077
583341077
583665077
583666077
583242077
583343077
583344077
583345077
583346077
583347077
583667077
583668077
U50431077
583669078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583351077
583670078
583264077
UC4076078
UA5504078
583671077
583672077
583273077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078
583277077

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583673077
583674077
583675077
U07350077
U73621078
U07345077
U73622078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07322077
U07323077
U07324077

KEY ASSY CHE.G/F


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-34-

CM-1000

535-S01-436

28. CHARACTER KEY S01 / DUTCH

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-432

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-456

29. CHARACTER KEY S01 / BEL.D/F

-35-

28. CHARACTER KEY S01 / DUTCH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4385139
UA8848077
583583077
583341077
583584077
583241077
583242077
583585077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583587077
583588077
U50431077
583589078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
U06634078
583590078
583264077
UC4076078
UA5504078
583591077
583681077
583273077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

583277077
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583593077
583569077
U07343077
U73615078
U07345077
U73616078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07326077
U07320077
U07340077

KEY ASSY DUTCH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

CM-1000

535-S01-432

29. CHARACTER KEY S01 / BEL.D/F


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4391139
UA8496077
583517077
583518077
583519077
583520077
583521077
583522077
583523077
583524077
583525077
583526077
583527077
583249077
583528077
583529078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583530077
583531078
583264077
UC4076078
UA5504078
583532077
583533077
583534077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

583277077
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583535077
583536077
U07351077
U73615078
U07345077
U73616078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07326077
U07327077
U07328077
U73620077

KEY ASSY BEL.D/F


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-36-

CM-1000

535-S01-456

30. CHARACTER KEYS01 / SPANISH

MODEL

-37-

CM-1000

535-S01-468/434/459

30. CHARACTER KEY S01 / SPANISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4519139
U11587077
U50429077
583341077
583562077
583241077
583242077
583599077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583249077
583565077
U50431077
583350078
583259077
UC4075078
583261077
583743078
583744078
583264077
UC4076078
UA5504078
583698077
583745077
583273077
583274077
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

583277077
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583700077
583569077
U73617078
U74433078
U07345077
U74434078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07319077
U07320077
U07321077

KEY ASSY SPANISH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

MODEL

-38-

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

CM-1000

535-S01-468/434/459

31. KEYBOARD MECHANISM S02

MODEL

-39-

CM-2000

535-S02

31. KEYBOARD MECHANISM S02


REF.NO.

CODE

1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

UC4042023
UC4012023
UC4623023
UC4318023
UC4372023
U11350000
U11350000
539211001
539211001
U08599001
U09006000
U09006000
UA0761000
U51457001
U51457001
U51457001
U11777001
UA4780001
UC4015001
UC4132000
U52594001

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
46
21
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
7

DESCRIPTION

REMARKS

KB PANEL 02 GRAY1267 (CM-2000 FOR GER/AUT)


KB PANEL 02 ISO E (CM-2000 FOR GBR/IRE/TUR/GRE/BEL/ITA/POR/CYP/ICE)
KB PANEL 02 ISO F (CM-2000 FOR GRAY1267 FRA)
KB PANEL 02 GRAY1267 (CM-2000 FOR CHE/AUT/SPA)
KB PANEL 02 ISOHB (CM-2000 FOR ZAF)
KEY STEM
KEY STEM
SPRING COMPRESSION M10.85X19
SPRING COMPRESSION M10.85X19
SPRING COMPRESSION M11X19
WIRE 38X9.8
WIRE 38X9.8
WIRE 95X10.6
711 WIRE GUIDE
711 WIRE GUIDE
711 WIRE GUIDE
SUB STEM GUIDE #4
SOUND ABSORBER SPACE
FPC ASSY S02
BASE PLATE
TAPTITE CUP P M2.6X8

MODEL

-40-

CM-2000

535-S02

32. FUNCTION KEY S02 / GERMAN

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-408/443

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-408/443

33. CHARACTER KEY S02 / GERMAN

-41-

32. FUNCTION KEY S02 / GERMAN


REF.NO.

CODE

1-21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

UC4040139
UA8646078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8650078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4323078
UC4324078
UA7143078
UC4100077
UC4101078
UC4102077
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 02 ISO GERMAN


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BKSP/BS 1 KEY
RELOC EXPRESS BACK SPACE KEY

RETURN/EINRU.C KEY
SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
RAHMEN/FORMAT KEY
ALT/STORNO KEY
PAPER INSERT/G.S.END KEY
INHALT KEY
SM SUCHEN KEY
MENU KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-408/443

33. CHARACTER KEY S02 / GERMAN


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4028139
UA8416077
U50429077
583341077
U06220077
583241077
583242077
583343077
583344077
583345077
583346077
583347077
583348077
583349077
U50431077
U07303077
583259077
UC4075078
UA7128078
583351077
U07304077
UA7129078
UA7147078
UA7130078
U06223077
583354077
UA7131078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA7132078
UC4094078
UA0322077
UA7134078
UA7135078
U06224077
U06225077
U07350077
U07344077
U07345077
U07346077
UC4095078
UA8424078
U07349077
U07322077
U07323077
U07324077

KEY ASSY GERMAN


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-42-

CM-2000

535-S02-408/443

34. FUNCTION KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-414/424

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-414/424

35. CHARACTER KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH

-43-

34. FUNCTION KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

UC4032139
UA8646078
UA8647078
U09295077
UA8648078
UA8649078
UA8670078
U73290077
UA8651078
UA0302077
U06157078
UA8652078
UC4321078
UC4322078
U78102078
UC4091077
UC4092078
UC4093077
UC4087078
UC4098078
UC4089078
UC4099078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

F KEY ASSY 02 ISO.ENGLISH


TAB/P IND KEY
CAPS KEY
SHIFT KEY
BACKSPACE/BACKSPACE 1 KEY
RELOC/EXPRESS BACKSPACE KEY

RETURN/IND CLR KEY


SHIFT KEY
CODE KEY
SPACE KEY
CORRECTION KEY
WORD OUT/LINE OUT KEY
FRAME/FORMAT KEY
ALT/CANCEL KEY
PAPER INSERT/P BREAK KEY
FILE KEY
TYPE/SEARCH KEY
MENU KEY
R INDEX/M R INDEX KEY
LEFT/S SET KEY
INDEX M INDEX KEY
RIGHT/E SET KEY

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-414/424

35. CHARACTER KEY S02 / GBR ENGLISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4026139
UA8494077
583606077
583341077
583598077
583607077
583608077
583585077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583609077
583588077
U50431077
583610078
583259077
UC4075078
UA5501078
583611078
583578078
UA5502078
UA5503078
UA5504078
UA2791077
583613077
UA5505078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA5507078
UC4081078
UC4082078
UA5509078
UA5510078
583569077
583614077
U73617078
U73615078
U07345077
UA2792078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07319077
U07320077
U73618077

KEY ASSY GBR.ENGLISH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-44-

CM-2000

535-S02-414/424

36. CHARACTER KEY S02 / DUTCH

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-432

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-456

37. CHARACTER KEY S02 / BEL.D/F

-45-

36. CHARACTER KEY S02 / DUTCH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4602139
UA8848077
583583077
583341077
583584077
583241077
583242077
583585077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583587077
583588077
U50431077
583589078
583259077
UC4075078
UA5501078
U06634078
583590078
UA5502078
UA5503078
UA5504078
583591077
583681077
UA5505078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA5507078
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583593077
583569077
U07343077
U73615078
U07345077
U73616078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07326077
U07320077
U07340077

KEY ASSY DUTCH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-432

37. CHARACTER KEY S02 / BEL.D/F


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4608139
UA8496077
583517077
583518077
583519077
583520077
583521077
583522077
583523077
583524077
583525077
583526077
583527077
583249077
583528077
583529078
583259077
UC4075078
UA5501078
583530077
583531078
UA5502078
UA5503078
UA5504078
583532077
583533077
UC4624078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA5507078
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583535077
583536077
U07351077
U73615078
U07345077
U73616078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07326077
U07327077
U07328077
U73620077

KEY ASSY BEL


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-46-

CM-2000

535-S02-456

38. CHARACTER KEY S02 / SPANISH

MODEL

CM-2000

535-S02-468/434/459

39. CHARACTER KEY S02 / TURKISH

MODEL

-47-

CM-2000

535-S02-229

38. CHARACTER KEY S02 / SPANISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4525139
U11587077
U50429077
583341077
583562077
583241077
583242077
583599077
583244077
583586077
583246077
583247077
583249077
583565077
U50431077
583350078
583259077
UC4075078
UA5501078
583743078
583744078
UA5502078
UA5503078
UA5504078
583698077
583745077
UA5505078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA5507078
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
583700077
583569077
U73617078
U74433078
U07345077
U74434078
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07319077
U07320077
U07321077

KEY ASSY SPANISH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

MODEL

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

CM-2000

535-S02-468/434/459

39. CHARACTER KEY S02 / TURKISH


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4784139
UA8494077
UC4785077
584143077
584144077
584145077
583720077
584146077
584147077
584148077
584149077
584150077
UC4786077
584152077
UC4787078
584154077
584155077
UC4788078
UC4789078
UC4790078
UC4791078
UC4792078
UC4793078
UA5504078
584159077
584160077
UC4794078
584162077
584163077
UC4795078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

584164077
UC4796078
UA0692077
UC4797078
UA5510078
584166078
584167077
U07352077
U74567077
U07346077
U07345077
UC4798078
U07343077
U07353077
U07347077
U74569077
U74570077

KEY ASSY TURKISH


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-48-

CM-2000

535-S02-229

40. CHARACTER KEY S02 / ICELANDIC

MODEL

-49-

CM-2000

535-S02-474

40. CHARACTER KEY S02 / ICELANDIC


REF.NO.

CODE

1-46
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

UC4780139
UA8876077
U50429077
583341077
U06058077
U06059077
583242077
583343077
583344077
583345077
583346077
583347077
U06060077
583565077
U50431077
583566078
583259077
UC4075078
UA5501078
583530077
583568078
UA5502078
UA5503078
UA5504078
U06061077
583680077
UA5505078
U11383078
583275077
UC4079078

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

REF.NO.

CODE

30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46

UA5507078
UC4081078
UA0322077
UA5509078
UA5510078
U06062077
U06063077
U09486078
U09487078
U07345077
U07346077
UC4083078
U07348077
U07349077
U07326077
U07323077
U09488077

KEY ASSY, ICELANDIC


KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

Q'TY
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY
KEY

MODEL

-50-

CM-2000

535-S02-474

Aug. 2007
535S01/S02
A-1