You are on page 1of 58

Teileliste und Klammersaetze

Parts List and Clamp sets

510

Postfach 17 03 51, D-33703 Bielefeld • Potsdamer Straße 190, D-33719 Bielefeld
Telefon +49 (0) 5 21 / 9 25-00 • Telefax +49 (0) 5 21 / 9 25 24 35 • www.duerkopp-adler.com
Ausgabe / Edition:
08/2007

Änderungsindex
Rev. index: 02.0

Printed in Federal Republic of Germany

Teile-Nr./Part.-No.:
0791 510801

Teileliste und Klammersaetze
Parts List and Clamp sets

510
Inhaltsverzeichnis
Nadelstange
Armwelle
Fadenwischer
Klammerlueftung
Greifertreiber
Fadenspannung
Fadenabschneider
Transporteinrichtung
(Klammer)
Kontraktionsklammer
Transporteinrichtung
(Schrittmotore)
Spuler
Rahmen und Abdeckung
Schmierung
Gestell
Elektroteile
Fadenwischer elektrisch
Bedienfeld
Lasermarkierungsleuchte
Handtaster
Klammerfussabsenkung
Wartungseinheit
Beipack /
Zusatzausstattung
Klammersaetze
Plaene

Tafel / Table
1
2
3
4, 5
6
7
8 - 10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Contents
Needle bar
Arm shaft
Thread wiper
Clamp lifting
Hook driver
Thread tension
Thread trimmer
Feed drive
(Clamp)
Contraction clamp
Feed drive
(Step motors)
Winder
Frame and covering
Lubrication
Stand
Electronics
Electric thread wiper
Control panel
Laser marking lights
Push-buttons
Lowering device for the clamp
Maintenance unit
Accessories /
Optional equipment
Clamp sets
Plans

Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
Eigentum der Dürkopp Adler AG und urheberrechtlich geschützt. Jede, auch auszugsweise
Wiederverwendung dieser Inhalte ist ohne vorheriges schriftliches Einverständnis der Dürkopp Adler AG
verboten.
All rights reserved.
Property of Dürkopp Adler AG and copyrighted. Reproduction or publication of the content in any manner,
even in extracts, without prior written permission of Dürkopp Adler AG, is prohibited.
Copyright © Dürkopp Adler AG - 2007

Part-Nr.: 0791 510800
Edition: 03/2007

Verschleißteile der Klasse 510
Wearing parts of class 510

Seite 1 / 3

Dürkopp Adler AG

1

2

3

4

0510 D280515
0570 001015 Ersatz
replacement
Spule, normal
Bobbin

0510 D280511
Spulenkapsel, normal
Bobbin case

0510 1818-282-N00
Greifer, normal
Hook

0510 5100517Z
Treiber, normal
Driver

5

6

7

8

0510 D816-11 (510-211;
510-212)
0510 D816-14 (510-213)
0510 D816-15 Strickware
Knitwear
0510 350180 (510-211;
510-212)
0510 350190 (510-213;
510-214)
0510 350170
(∅2,2 without trough)
(∅1,6 without trough)
Stichplatteneinsatz
Throat plate insert

0510 B2424-280-000
0510 350060 (for
machine from order
number 0510 9900090510 990012)
Gegenmesser FA
Counter-knife

0510 B2421-280-0A0
0510 350033 (for
machine from order
number 0510 9900090510 990012)
Hakenmesser
Hooked blade

0510 D816-13-1
0510 D816-13-2
0510 D816-13-3
0510 D816-13-4

(0,8)
(0,7)
(0,6)
(0,5)

Distanzscheibe für Pos.7

Distance washer for pos.7

Part-Nr.: 0791 510800
Edition: 03/2007

Verschleißteile der Klasse 510
Wearing parts of class 510

Seite 2 / 3

Dürkopp Adler AG

9

10

11

12

0510 5101204
Abreißmesser
Tear off knife

0510 D281219
Gummiring
Rubber ring

0510 D8.07-15 (550-211)
0510 5101503 (550-212)
0510 D281116 (550-213)
Klammerfuss, links
Clamping foot, left

0510 D8.07-14 (550-211)
0510 5101504 (550-212)
0510 D281115 (550-213)
Klammerfuss, rechts
Clamping foot, right

13

14

15

16

0510 E380207
Fadenführung
Thread guide

0510 510G0204 (M3x4) 9092 013400 090
(510-211, 510-212)
Schraube für Pos.16
9092 013500 120
Screw for pos. 16

17

18

19

20

0510 D8.05-8
Stegscheibe
Disc

0510 D8.05-15
Spannungsscheibe
Tension disc

0510 5100714 (510-211;
510-212)
0510 5100719 (510-213)
Fadenanzugsfeder
Thread take-up lever

0933 001544
Ölpumpe
Oil pump

(510-213)
Nadel
Needle

Verschleißteile der Klasse 510
Wearing parts of class 510
Dürkopp Adler AG

21

22

9822 642010
Halogenlampe 12/20W
Halogen bulb 12/20W

9825 810219 (F6,3A)
9825 810417 (T6,3A)
Sicherung
Fuse

Part-Nr.: 0791 510800
Edition: 03/2007
Seite 3 / 3

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

9 5 5 5 5 19 19 19 19 19 19 3. Gross Treiber Greifer Spulenkapsel Spule Fadenabschneider K Stichplatte FADENZIEHMESSER V GEGENMESSER ANSATZSCHRAUBE KOPPEL HEBEL V HEBEL V SCHEIBE Stichlocheinsatz 1. Face packing Balance cover Rubber plug Bed cover B Top cover Sewing arm Seite Page 24 24 24 21.1 Solenoid Rubber plug Sensor plate Elbow Holder Clip Base plate Panel connecting plate BF3 Installing base A Retainer Installing base B Face plate asm.2 Stichlocheinsatz 1.Ausgabe / Edition . 0077 110220 0077 110230 0104 250010 0216 000103 0220 002960 0510 100010 0510 100020 0510 150014 0510 150020 0510 150030 0510 150040 0510 150050 0510 1818-282-NOO 0510 350014 0510 350020 0510 350033 0510 350060 0510 350070 0510 350080 0510 350093 0510 350123 0510 350150 0510 350160 0510 350170 0510 350180 0510 350190 0510 350200 0510 350210 0510 360010 0510 360020 0510 360030 0510 360040 0510 360120 0510 360130 0510 360140 0510 360150 0510 360160 0510 360170 0510 360180 0510 360190 0510 360200 0510 360210 0510 360220 0510 491010 0510 491020 0510 491030 0510 491040 0510 492010 0510 492020 0510 492030 0510 5100101 0510 5100102 0510 5100103 0510 5100104 0510 5100105 0510 5100106 0510 51001071 Bezeichnung/Description D Auflage Zentrierstück Haube G5 6KT.6 Needle hole guide 2. 9 8 8 8 8 8 8. 19 19 19 4 4 21 21 21 20 22 22 22 15 15 7 15 15 15 15 .2 HUELSE ADAPTER Halterung FLANSCH GABEL BOLZEN FADENWISCHER SCHRAUBE SCHARNIER WISCHERGLIED WISCHERARM MAGNETHALTER FEDER ANSATZSCHRAUBE FADENWISCHERMAGNET STOPFEN Schaltfahne Winkel Buegel Lasche ADAPTERBLECH Winkel Aufnahme Haltearm GB Filt Centering piece Machine cover Nut M10 Spring Crank Thread trimmer cam no. Large asm Shuttle Driver Inner Hook Bobbin case asm Bobbin Inner Hook Thread cutter asm Needle plate Moving knife Fixing knife Hinge screw Moving knife link Moving knife driving lever asm large Moving knife driving lever asm small Moving knife washer Needle hole guide 1.MUTTER M10x1 Zugfeder Kurbel Greifer K. 9 8.6 Needle hole guide 2.6 Stichlocheinsatz 2. 24 5 6 10 6 6 6 6 6 6 8 8 8 8 8 8.2 Collar Thread cutter lever shaft Holder Flange Connector Pin Wiper Screw Wiper connecting arm Wiper hinge Solenoid installing plate Spring Hinge Screw 6.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 9 8. 9 8. 2 Hook.35x2.6 Stichlocheinsatz 2.2 Needle hole guide 1.

10 6 6 6 . 7 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6. 8x8 Gear Crank rod asm Crank rod Seite Page 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4.9 Lifting Link A Oil pump support Lifting Link B Screw 7.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 0510 51001072 0510 5100108 0510 5100109 0510 5100110 0510 5100111 0510 5100112 0510 5100113 0510 5100114 0510 5100115 0510 5100116 0510 5100117 0510 5100118 0510 5100119 0510 5100120 0510 5100121 0510 5100201 0510 5100202 0510 5100203 0510 5100204 0510 5100205 0510 5100206 0510 5100207 0510 5100208 0510 51002090 0510 5100301 0510 5100303 0510 5100304 0510 5100305 0510 5100306 0510 51003070 0510 5100308 0510 5100309Z 0510 5100310Z 0510 5100401 0510 5100402 0510 5100403 0510 5100404 0510 5100405 0510 5100406 0510 5100407 0510 5100408 0510 5100409 0510 5100410 0510 5100411 0510 5100412 0510 5100413 0510 5100414 0510 5100415 0510 5100416 0510 51005010 0510 5100502 0510 5100503 0510 5100504 0510 5100505 0510 5100506 0510 51005070 0510 51005071 Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube Feder Schraube 8x3.35x3. Spring plate Adjusting cushion Rubber plug Pulley Hand Pulley Gear B Screw Counter weight Hand Pulley Gear A Main shaft Thrust collar asm Main motor connector Coupling Asm Balance Crank PIN Neddle bar clamp Needle rod lower metal Left screw Needle rod crank Thread take-up lever Needle bar Link Balance Asm Needle bar connecting asm Spring suspension Spring Plate Screw 8x3.4 Screw 10x4 Presser lifting shaft Connecting Arm Lowering foot Thrust collar asm Presser solenoid link Hinge Screw 6.94x6 Lifting Link C Cylinder asm cap Hook cover presser spring A Hook cover presser spring B Shuttle Thrust collar asm.4 Schraube 10x4 GB Ground plate Connector plate Adjusting cushion Safety cover Rubber stopper Rubber plug Bed cover A Rubber plug Hinge stud Hinge rubber Bed hinge Oil pan asm.Ausgabe / Edition .

2 Tension release link No.2 Driver asm Shuttle asm Wiper Asm 50 mm Wiper base plate Wiper base plate Oil shield cap Wiper connecting plate Wiper connecting screw Hinge Screw 5.3x2.8 L-shaped thread guide A Hinge Screw Tension spring no. 1 Cam follower asm.2 No. Hinge screw 5x8 Thread release arm Cam Follower stopper Solenoid pin Hinge screw 7. 2 Thread tension rod large Thread tension rod no.2 Wiper Asm 47 mm Tension release adjusting arm Suspension screw Screw Tension nut No. 2 Take up spring Washer Connecting bar Tension release arm pin Thread trimmer cam no.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 1 thread tension asm Screw 5.94x3.3x2. 2 thread tension asm Thread guide Take up spring Thread tension nut A Tension spring no.1 Hinge screw 6.Ausgabe / Edition .35x4. 1 Hinge Screw 6. 0510 51005072 0510 5100508 0510 5100509 0510 5100510 0510 5100511 0510 5100512 0510 5100513 0510 5100514 0510 5100515 0510 5100517Z 0510 5100518Z 0510 51006010 0510 5100602 0510 5100602G 0510 5100603 0510 5100604 0510 5100605 0510 5100606 0510 51006080 0510 5100701 0510 5100702 0510 5100703 0510 5100704 0510 5100705 0510 5100706 0510 5100707 0510 5100708 0510 5100709 0510 5100710 0510 5100711 0510 5100711Z 0510 5100712 0510 5100712Z 0510 5100713 0510 5100714 0510 51007150 0510 5100716 0510 5100717 0510 5100718 0510 5100719 0510 5100720 0510 5100801 0510 5100802 0510 5100803 0510 51008040 0510 5100805 0510 5100806 0510 5100807 0510 5100808 0510 5100809 0510 5100810 0510 5100811 0510 5100812 0510 5100813 0510 5100814 0510 5100815 0510 5100816 Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube Scheibe GB Rod cover Thrust collar asm D=12 W=10 Inner hook presser spring Shuttle race adjusting shaft Shuttle upper spring Shuttle Driver Thrust collar Oscillator Hinge screw 8x10.5x3 Thread trimmer link Hinge screw 11x3 Roller shaft screw Tension spring adjusting screw Solenoid installing base Solenoid for thread trimming Seite Page 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 3 3 19 3 3 3 3 3 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 9 . 1 thread tension spring Thread tension rod no.

Oil Gauge Oil pump support Oil pump base Shuttle lubricating plate Oil pump lever Balance lubricating plate Shuttle felt Oil pour guide fixer Oil pour guide Hose Oil suction felt Filter clip Safety Plate Installing Base Tension Spring Rack Safety Plate Return Spring Hince Screw 6X11 Safety Plate Installing Plate Feed plate A Finger guard Work clamp foot left Work clamp foot right Workclamp holder plate A Pick-up guide Screw Workclamp holder plate B Seite Page 9 9 9 9 13 13 13 13 11 11 11 11 2 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 1 1 1 1 1 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 . X feed arm X feed sensor installing base Bushing rear Y feed arm Work clamp foot face plate Feed bracket Support plate Ball retainer Nut Lever driving plate asm. Latch spring Bobbin lever Thread cutter Bobbin cam shaft compl. Thread tension nut Thread tension spring Thread tension rod compl.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No.Ausgabe / Edition . Bobbin thread tension asm. 0510 5100816Z 0510 5100901 0510 5100902 0510 5100905Z 0510 5101001 0510 5101002 0510 5101003 0510 5101004 0510 5101101 0510 5101102 0510 5101103 0510 5101104 0510 5101105 0510 51011050 0510 5101106 0510 5101107 0510 5101108 0510 5101109 0510 5101110 0510 5101111 0510 5101112 0510 5101113 0510 5101210 0510 5101202 0510 5101203 0510 5101204 0510 51012050 0510 5101206 0510 5101207 0510 51012080 0510 5101209Z 0510 5101210Z 0510 51013010 0510 5101302 0510 5101303 0510 5101304 0510 5101305 0510 5101306 0510 5101308 0510 5101309 0510 5101310 0510 5101311 0510 5101313 0510 5101314 0510 5101401 0510 5101402 0510 5101403 0510 5101404 0510 51014050 0510 5101501 0510 5101502 0510 5101503G 0510 5101504G 0510 51015051 0510 51015052 0510 5101506 0510 5101508 Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube Trichter GB Tread trimming solenoid asm Needle plate Hinge screw Thread cutter asm. Bobbin winder asm. Spring suspension Cloth presser spring Feed plate Screw Lifting lever shaft Lifting lever right Lifting lever left Finger safeguard Bobbin fitting basis compl.

2 Screw M4x5.5x2. 13 1 11 9 9 8 8 11 11 9 9 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 8.5 Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Oeldocht Schraube M4x6 Schraube M4x8. 9 7 .2 Schraube M4x5.2 Schraube M2.5x2.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No.5x2.5 Screw M5x6 Screw M6x11 Screw M4x6 Screw Screw M2.2 Screw M2.5 Screw M4x7 Screw M4x8.Ausgabe / Edition . Collar Installing shaft Feed plate B Lever shaft Work clamp foot lifting plate Fastening angle Installing shaft Presser sleeve Pick-up installing base Installing base Presser Connecting plate Plate Cover plate Thread tension post nut Presser shaft Food holder left Shoulder screw Food holder right Screw Connecting arm Plate Panel connecting plate BF2 Rubber ring Holder sensor 180° plate Screw M4x6 Screw M4x4 Screw M4x6 Screw M4x5 Screw M4x10.5x2. 9 7 6 6 11. 0510 5101509 0510 51015100 0510 5101511 0510 51015120 0510 5101513 0510 5101514 0510 5101515 0510 5101517 0510 5101518 0510 5101519 0510 5101520 0510 5101523G 0510 51015280 0510 5101529 0510 5101530G 0510 5101531G 0510 5101534 0510 5101535 0510 5101536 0510 5101537G 0510 51015390G 0510 5101540 0510 51015410G 0510 5101543 0510 510516 0510 510BW01 0510 510F101 0510 510F102 0510 510F103 0510 510F104 0510 510FJ101 0510 510FJ102 0510 510FJ103 0510 510FJ104 0510 510FJ105 0510 510FJ106 0510 510FJ107 0510 510FJ108 0510 510FJ202 0510 510FJ30 0510 510FJ301 0510 510FJ302 0510 510FJ402 0510 510FJ403 0510 510FJ501 0510 510FJ502 0510 510FZ101 0510 510FZ102 0510 510FZ201 0510 510FZ203 0510 510FZ204 0510 510FZ205 0510 510FZ206 0510 510FZ207 0510 510FZ208 0510 510G0101 0510 510G0102 Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube Schraube Schraube M4X6 Schraube M4X4 Schraube M4x6 Schraube M4x5 Schraube M4x10.5 Schraube M4x7 Schraube M4x8.5 Nut 1/4x40 Nut 1/4x40 Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Oil wick Screw M4x6 Screw M4x8 Seite Page 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 4 12 15 20 20 2 2 1 8.5 GB Screw Connecting plate Threaded rod link Threaded rod asm.5 Schraube M5x6 Schraube M6x11 Schraube M4x6 Schraube Schraube M2.

6 7 10.5x3 Screw M3x4 Screw M3x3 Screw M3x6 Screw M4x6 Screw M4x6 Screw M4x8 Screw M4x8 Screw M4x10 Screw M4x10 Screw M5x6 Screw M5x6. 3. 9.75x6 Screw M3x6 Screw M5x5 Screw M5x6 Screw M5x30 Screw M6x6 Screw M6x8 Screw Screw M6x0. 13. 16 15 9 11 2. 15. 16 7. 7. 16 4. 12 15.Ausgabe / Edition .75x8 Schraube M3x12 Schraube M4x12 GB Screw M4x15 Screw M5x5 Screw M5x12 Screw M6x12 Screw M2.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 13 13 13 . 14 15 7 4 10 11 2 6 2 20 13 2 4. 16 1. 9.75x8 Screw M3x12 Screw M4x12 Seite Page 16 4 13 6. 12 11 15 2 15 20.5 Screw M5x8 Screw M5x10 Screw M5x12 Screw M5x12 Screw M6x8 Screw M6x12 Screw M4x6 Screw M4x6 Screw M4x12 Screw M5x12 Screw M5x15 Screw Screw M6x10 Screw M6x12 Screw M6x18 Screw M6x22 Screw M6x60 Screw M6x25 Hexagonal hole bolt M6x80 Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw M5 Screw Screw M3x3 Screw M5x4 Screw M5x5 Screw M6x5 Screw M6x6 Screw M6x0. 0510 510G0318 0510 510G0319 0510 510G0401 0510 510G0402 0510 510G0403 0510 510G0404 0510 510G0405 0510 510G0406 0510 510G0501 0510 510G0601 0510 510G0602 0510 510G0603 0510 510G0604 0510 510G0605 0510 510G0606 0510 510G0607 0510 510G0701 0510 510G0702 Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube M5x12 Schraube M5x15 Schraube Schraube Schraube Schraube Schraube Schraube M5 Schraube Schraube Schraube M6x0. 6 2 11 2 2. 6 7 2. 15 6 16 1 14 9. 15 14 10 13 4. 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 2. 7. 10. 16 6. 15 4. 0510 510G0103 0510 510G0104 0510 510G0105 0510 510G0106 0510 510G0201 0510 510G0203 0510 510G0204 0510 510G0205 0510 510G0206 0510 510G0207 0510 510G0208 0510 510G0209 0510 510G0210 0510 510G0211 0510 510G0212 0510 510G0213 0510 510G0214 0510 510G0216 0510 510G0217 0510 510G0218 0510 510G0219 0510 510G0220 0510 510G0301 0510 510G0302 0510 510G0303 0510 510G0304 0510 510G0305 0510 510G0306 0510 510G0307 0510 510G0308 0510 510G0309 0510 510G0310 0510 510G03103 0510 510G0311 0510 510G0312 0510 510G0314 0510 510G0315 0510 510G0316 0510 510G0317.

Upper shaft rear bearing X feed stepping motor Seite Page 2 15 16 16 1.Ring 5 E-Ring 6 E-Ring 9 Retaining Ring 5 Retaining ring Pin Hook cover presser spring Pin Pin Spring Pin 2x6 Spring Pin 4x14 Screw Screw Screw Screw Work clamp foot mounting base Rubber ring Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Vinyl pipe Laser asm.75x14 Tapping screw Screw M5x12 Screw M4x6 Nut M4 Nut M4 Nut M5 Nut M5 Nut M6 Nut M6 Nut M6x0. 10 15 6 12 4. 0510 510G0801 0510 510G0901 0510 510G1001 0510 510G101 0510 510G1101 0510 510G1102 0510 510G1103 0510 510G1104 0510 510G1105 0510 510G1106 0510 510G1107 0510 510G1201 0510 510G1202 0510 510G1301 0510 510G1302 0510 510G1303 0510 510G1304 0510 510G1305 0510 510G1401 0510 510G1402 0510 510G1403 0510 510G1601 0510 510G1602 0510 510G1701 0510 510G1702 0510 510G1703 0510 510G1704 0510 510G1705 0510 510G1801 0510 510G1802 0510 510G1901 0510 510G2001 0510 510G2002 0510 510G2101 0510 510G2102 0510 510G2501 0510 510G2503 0510 510G2504 0510 510G2801 0510 510GB308 0510 510GB3452 0510 510SG103 0510 510SG201 0510 510SG202 0510 510SG203 0510 510SG204 0510 510SG205 0510 510SG206 0510 510SG301 0510 510SG302 0510 510SG303 0510 590034 0510 590044 0510 590054 0510 590104 0510 6302NR.75x14 Schraube M5x12 Schraube M4x6 Scheibe Scheibe 6 Scheibe 3 Scheibe 4 Scheibe 5 Scheibe 5 Scheibe Scheibe 6 Scheibe Scheibe Schraube Schraube Schraube Schraube Lasererg. 13 15. 12 4.75 Washer Washer 6 Washer 3 Washer 4 Washer 5 Washer 5 Washer Washer 6 Washer Washer Spring washer 3 Spring washer 4 E-Ring 3 E-Ring 4 E. Laser asm. 12 20 12 13 13 6 9. 12 2 11. Hand push button asm. 7. 14 10 7. GB Screw M6x0.Ausgabe / Edition . Leuchte K Lasermarkierung K Handtaster K Fadenwischer K el. Electronic wiper asm. 12 6 3 14 6 6 12 1 2 12 12 12 2 11 14 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 24 21 22 19 2 13 . 13 10. 10 1.ZZ 0510 86BYG103XA Bezeichnung/Description D Schraube M6x0.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 11 13 1. 12 14 11. 15. 9. 20.

0510 86BYGT03YA 0510 B2421-280-OAO 0510 B2424-280-000 0510 CZ-150 0510 D280106 0510 D280113 0510 D280119 0510 D280202 0510 D280204 0510 D280205 0510 D280207 0510 D280208A 0510 D280211 0510 D280220 0510 D280406 0510 D280407 0510 D2804110 0510 D280412 0510 D280419 0510 D280420 0510 D2804210 0510 D280422 0510 D280502 0510 D280504 0510 D280506 0510 D280510 0510 D280511 0510 D280514 0510 D280515 0510 D280516 0510 D280517 0510 D280703 0510 D280704 0510 D280705 0510 D280710 0510 D280711G 0510 D280802 0510 D2808060 0510 D280808 0510 D280810 0510 D280813 0510 D280817 0510 D280818 0510 D280819 0510 D280821 0510 D280823 0510 D281001 0510 D281003 0510 D281004 0510 D281007 0510 D281008 0510 D281009 0510 D281010 0510 D281011 0510 D281012 0510 D281103 0510 D281104 Bezeichnung/Description D Feder Scheibe Feder Scheibe Feder GB Y feed stepping motor Moving knife Fixing knife cable band Bed cover packing B Frame support bar Bed cover packing A Handwheel setscrew Spring Pulley shaft Main shaft front bushing Bobbin winder driving wheel Main shaft center wheel Cushion Connecting rod Arm Presser lifting solenoid asm Lifting Link D Magnet pin Split pin Rubber bush Location plate Inner hook presser asm Shuttel driver shaft Oscillating eccentric shaft Inner Hook presser asm Bobbin case asm Washer Bobbin Lower shaft thrust washer Inner hook presser asm Pressure spring Adjusting arm stopper Thread guide no.Ausgabe / Edition . 1 Tension release connecting rod Tension release pin Tension release notch Connecting rod Spring Thread trimmer shaft Solenoid arm Washer Clothplate washer Roller Thread trimmer link spring Spring Feed plate support plate X feed sensor slit X feed gear Y feed gear Y feed shaft Hinge stud Y feed sensor installing base Y feed sensor slit Slide block stud Cloth feed presser plate Feed plate A 510-211 Seite Page 13 9 9 16 15 15 15 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 10 10 10 10 9 9 10 10 10 9 11 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 11 11 .08/2007 Teilenummer Part No.

05-15 0510 D8.05-8 0510 D8.19-1 0510 D8.02-1 0510 D8.07-15 0510 D8.01-32 0510 D8.15-11 0510 D8.05-6 0510 D8.14-4-DA 0510 D8.07-14 0510 D8.07-21 0510 D8. 6 1 .08/2007 Teilenummer Part No.05-4 0510 D8.01-33 0510 D8.14-9-DA 0510 D8.04-7 0510 D8.21-20 0510 D8-15-12 0510 D816-11 0510 D816-13 0510 D816-14 0510 D816-15 0510 DGJ-2 0510 DKS081110 0510 DKS081208 Bezeichnung/Description D Feder Feder Scheibe Scheibe GB Work clamp food right Work clamp food left Feed plate A 510-213 Cushion Bobbin winder spindle bushing Bobbin wider Bobbin winder spindle Vertical roller washer Adjusting plate Spring Presser foot spring Rubber ring Driver shaft oil shield Oil felt Crank rod oil shield Needle rod crank lubricating Oil shield felt Felt presser Groung mark Rubber cushion Neddle rod crank washer Needle rod chank washer Wiper connecting arm asm Spring Wiper connecting link Rotating stopper Thread tension disk Thread guide plate Arm thread guide B Arm thread guide A Tension release bar Thread tension arm Thread tension disk presser Work clamp food right Work clamp food left Finger guard Washer Feed driving arm shaft Square block B Oil felt Balance lubrication Shuttle needle outer ring Washer Lower shaft rear metal Needle rod metal Needle bar crank rod Thread Take-up crank Safety Plate shaft block shaft Square block Needle hole guide (standard) Moving knife washer Needle hole guide (heavyweight) Needle hole guide (knitwear) Cable clip Needle driving lever bearing Needle bushing Seite Page 11 11 11 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 14 16 16 16 16 16 16 15 15 7.08-13 0510 D8.05-24 0510 D8.2 0510 D8.05-10 0510 D8.08-11 0510 D8.07-16 0510 D8.13-2 0510 D8.14-5 0510 D8.04-5. 0510 D281115 0510 D281116 0510 D281117 0510 D281202 0510 D281204 0510 D281205 0510 D281206 0510 D281209 0510 D281214 0510 D281215 0510 D281216 0510 D281219 0510 D281301 0510 D281302 0510 D281307 0510 D281308 0510 D281309 0510 D281310 0510 D8.15-1 0510 D8.13-6 0510 D8.Ausgabe / Edition .05-22 0510 D8.05-23 0510 D8.15-3 0510 D8.02-1 0510 D8. 10 2 3 3 3 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 11 11 11 11 13 13 16 16 6 6 6 1 1 1 1 4 1 9 9 9 9 9 1.04-6 0510 D8.

5 Connecting arm Work clamp foot spring holder Screw Vinyl pipe Drawer Guide bar Plate Filt Table top Rod Toothed washer Clamp Connector Connector plug Hose clip Double nipple Thread spool holder rod B Thread spool holder rod A Thread spool holder arm Washer 5 Nut M5 thread guide asm.Ausgabe / Edition . Clamping peace Clamping peace Oil pump asm.21-5 0510 T510G0106 0510 TLP1201A 0510 TLP1204(3) 0510 Y01.SCHR. NADEL NADEL NADEL NADEL NADEL NADEL NADEL 6KT.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No.06-1 0510 Y01. 24 16 24 24 8 16 23 23 23 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 22 . M4x10 GB Needle bar thread guide Presser spring Collar Washer Rubber plug Solenoid rubber Washer Bobbin winder tension disc Screw M6x12 Sensor Photo sensor Tension disk presser tube Oil wick presser Screw M4x5.5 Mutter M5 Fadenführung K Buchse Druckleitung K KLEMMSTUECK KLEMMSTUECK Ölpumpe K Muffe 6kt.1 Oeldocht DOPPELNIPPEL SCHOTTVERSCHR. 0510 E380207 0510 E380307 0510 E380342 0510 E380343 0510 F80120 0510 JD01 0510 SJ08.STECKER SCHLAUCHTUELLE DOPPELNIPPEL Garnständerrohr kurz Garnständerrohr Garnhaltearm Scheibe A5. Mutter PG 11x9 PASSSCHEIBE 5X10X0. WI-E -VERSCHR. 24 21.13-3-DA 0510510FJ302 0530 5300302 0530 5300304 0530 5300336 0699 979100 0700 000043 0700 000044 0700 000045 0700 000050 0700 051002 0718 000254 0739 000347 0742 002096 0744 001793 A 0744 001793 B 0744 001796 0744 001819 0791 001085 0791 001086 0791 001091 0791 001093 A 0791 001095 0791 001096 0793 073048 0797 003031 0806 402670 0806 402680 0933 001544 0990 240057 0995 340617 0998 880560 0999 220752 0999 240303 0999 240341 0999 240392 9092 013400 080 9092 013400 090 9092 013400 100 9092 013400 110 9092 013500 100 9092 013500 110 9092 013500 120 9110 011141 9201 112467 Bezeichnung/Description D Scheibe Scheibe Schraube M6x12 Schraube M4x5.5 Schraube Schubkasten KS Führungsleiste KS Platte Einlage Tischplatte Stange Zahnscheibe IDEAL-SCHELLE KUPPLUNGSDOSE KUPPL. Socket Nut 11x9 Shim ring Oil wick Double nipple Connection WI-E connection Needle Needle Needle Needle Needle Needle Needle Coupling Screw M4x10 Seite Page 1 12 12 12 19 9 7 14 13 13 13 7 16 9 12 12 12 16 17 17 17 17 17 17 23 23 23 23 23 23 24 24 24 24 24 24 23 23 21.A18-8 0510 SJ08A. Bushing Tube asm.

M3X30 Screw M3x30 ZYL. M3x10-H Screw M3x10 LINSENSCHR.MUTTER M4 Nut M4 6kt.WI-E R 1/8"DA6 Connection Nähantrieb O.SCHR. Magnet Magnet valve Anschluß Block rechts Connecting block right Anschluß Block links Connecting block left Ventil.SCHR.MUTTER M10X1.S.0LWX1. 19 5 5 5 5 5 5 23 5 5 23 5 5 5 5 2 . KB25X14 Screw GEW.4 Washer 6 Scheibe A8.SCHR. 9201 112917 9201 113697 9202 001727 9202 002087 9202 002097 9202 002107 9202 002487 9202 002527 9202 002887 9202 002893 9203 003672 9203 003967 9203 144251 9204 201057 9204 201067 9204 201657 9204 202037 9204 301347 9204 301517 9205 021808 9207 170227 9207 170437 9207 170857 9207 171057 9231 110037 9231 110057 9231 110127 9231 110128 9231 110137 9231 112147 9330 000087 9330 000107 9330 000127 9330 000177 9330 900077 9330 900097 9330 900117 9332 300047 9357 000090 9357 200056 9357 200106 9400 000368 9700 212072 9710 063000 9710 900052 9710 900053 9710 920012 9712 510002 9731 002001 9731 005004 9731 006004 9780 000108 9790 200000 9790 201000 9790 201001 9790 201003 9800 150009 Bezeichnung/Description D GB 6kt. M5x30 Screw M5x30 ZYL. Schraube M5x20 Screw M5x20 6kt. 17 5 19 23 5 22 22 19.GD-E M5 D4 PATRONE Connection M5 D4 VERSCHR.65 SCHLAUCH-PUR 4. M4X16 Screw M4x16 ZYL.SCHR.25 Nut M10x1.SCHR. Schrauben 6x30 Screw 6x30 6KT. Mutter M8 Nut M8 6KT.5x17 Spanpl. 9.5X2. Motor motor Seite Page 12 17 5 22 19 21 21 18 5. M4x12 Screw M4x12 ZYL. M3x8-H Screw M3x8 LINSENSCHR.WI-E M5 D4 PATRONE Connection M5 D4 VERSCHR.3 Washer 4 Scheibe A6.0 WE-8 Wartungseinheit K Air unit WE-8 VERSCHR. Screw Zyl. Schr.WI-E R 1/8"D 4 Connection VERSCHR.SCHEIBE RA7 Retaining Ring 7 Kugelzapfen Ball pivot Kugelpfanne Ball Seat LINSENSCHR.0 Hose 4.SCHR.6 ZYLINDER.SCHR.SCHR. Screw FLACHKOPFSCHR. M4X12 Screw M4x12 ZYL. 22. Drossel Choke valve VENTILBLOCK 2-FACH Sandwich valve SCHLAUCH-PVC Tube PVC SCHLAUCH-PUR 2.M4X8-H Screw M4x8 Linsenschraube M5x25-H Screw M5x25 LINSENSCHR. 22 17 17 24 22 19.7LWX0. M2.0LWX1.MUTTER M6 Nut M6 6kt. Schr.5x17 Screw 3. Schr.5x2. Screw LINSENSCHR.DOPPEL D25X25 Cylinder Ventil.3 Washer 4 Scheibe B6. 22 24 21 22 8 17 18 18 17 22 19 17 5 17 5 8.7LWX0. M6X16 Screw M6x16 ZYL.2 Washer 3 SCHEIBE A4.6 Screw M2. 21.4 Washer 6 FEDERRING 4 Spring ring SICH.MUTTER M3 Nut M3 6KT.25 SCHEIBE A4. M6X4 Screw M6x4 LINSENSCHR.STIFT M2X2 Set screw M2x2 Spanpl.4 Washer 8 Scheibe B19 Washer SCHEIBE A3.SCHR.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 4x20 Screw 4x20 Spanpl. M6X12 Screw M6x12 ZYL. M8x16 Screw M8x16 ZYL. 5x30 Screw 5x30 Spanpl. Schr. Screw ZYL. 19. Mutter M6 Nut M6 6KT.65 Hose 2. Schrauben 3. 23 17 19 5 17 17 8.Ausgabe / Edition .

21. 230V Power Outlet pedal cable asm. cable asm.SCHELLE H3P Zugentl. Schelle KABELBINDER Kabelbinder Kabelkanal Bedienfeld BF3 Bedienfeld BF2B STEUERUNG K Steuerung K + Dongle Dongle mit Software 510 LEITERPLATTE K Leitungssatz K 230V Schuko-Steckdose Leitung K DAC3-Pedal LEITUNG K 510 Leitung K Leitung K Leitung K TASTER K Klemme Klemme Gestänge K LASCHE Pedal K Lasche MG 55-3 Gestell V MG 55-3 Gestell K GB pedal sensor inductive sensor inductive sensor Lamp asm. 9800 330012 9815 710100 9816 710103 9822 510026 9822 510027 9822 642010 9825 580503 9825 580510 9825 580805 9825 580806 9830 200108 9830 501001 9830 501005 9835 501005 9840 120027 9840 120060 9840 121001 9840 121002 9840 938015 9850 001066 9850 001190 9850 510003 9850 510004 9850 510004 GP01 9850 805006 9870 001020 9870 001021 9870 510007 9870 510008 9870 510009 9870 579025 9870 806016 9880 510006 MG43 000062 MG43 000403 MG43 000451 MG43 006542 MG53 002501 MG53 007922 MG55 000501 MG55 400294 Bezeichnung/Description D Ext. 19 22 22 21 21. Wire cable asm. Mounting link Pedal asm. Clamp Clamp Rod asm.Ausgabe / Edition . button asm. Mounting link Stand Stand asm. 13. 9. cable asm. 9. 24 19. 22 18 21 18 18 20 20 21 18 24 21 18 24 18 22 5 20 18 22 17 17 17 22 17 18. Betätigung Induktivgeber Induktivgeber Nähleuchte Tischklemme Leuchtmittel Steckergehäuse 5 polig Steckerleiste 5 polig Buchsenleiste Steckergehäuse TASTENGEHAEUSE DISTANZHUELSE DISTANZHALTER LASER BEF. Lamp holder Illuminant connector body connector board socket board connector body Button housing Distance collar distance holder Laser Cable clamp clip collar Cable band cable band cable duct Panel BF3 Panel BF2B Laser controller DAC 3 with dongle Dongle with software 510 Printed circuit board asm. 13 2. Seite Page 18 2 4 24 24 24 13 13 2.08/2007 Teilenummer Part No. 4. cable asm. 4. 23 17 17 .

07 510 Blatt Page Ersetzt Ausgabe Replaced edition 12.24-2. 510-212 Standard equipment for class 510-212 0510 D8.07-15 0510 D8.07-14 0510 D281104 0510 D8. Artikel-Nr.07-25 0510 D8.Freie Maße) Additional Clamping Sets (cf.Free dimensions) 3) Nur für Kl.07-26 0510 D8.07-16 0510 D281117 3 1) Querriegel groß / Large straight bartack 0510 22 003 4 S 0510 D281107 0510 D281106 0510 D281111 0510 D281128 4 1) Querriegel klein / Small straight bartack 0510 22 004 4 S 0510 D8.03 1 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 2 Fingerschutz Finger protection 1) Stoffauflageblech Fabric support plate 2 1) Klammerfuß rechts Clamp foot right 1 Klammerfuß links Clamp foot left Klammer Nr.07-27 0510 D8. Klammersatz. Operating Instructions page 34 . 510-211 Standard equipment for class 510-211 0510 22 001 4 S 0510 D8. 510-213 Standard equipment for class 510-213 0510 22 002 4 S 0510 D281116 0510 D281115 Verwendungszweck / Use 0510 D281104 0510 D8.07-16 Klammerfüße zum Selbstanfertigen Clamping feet for self-producing 0510 22 015 4 0510 51011310 0510 51011300 0510 5101132 0510 D281142 Doppel-D-Riegel seitlich Double D bartack lateral 0510 22 016 4 0510 5101140 0510 5101141 0510 5101142 0510 D281128 1) 0510 D8.24-1 0510 D281142 9 1) 10 1) 11 1) 12 1) 13 1) 14 2) 15 2) 16 3) 0510 22 008 4 S 3) 0510 5101503 3) 0510 5101504 Kreis / Circular 0510 22 009 4 S D-Klammerfuß Einfach Simple D-clamping foot 0510 22 010 4 S 0510 D281130 0510 D281129 0510 D281104 0510 D8. 510-212 = Änderung / Modification . 510-212 / Only for Cl.07-16 Querriegel / Straight bartack Standardausstattung Kl.Nummer) Standard Clamping Sets (cf.Number) 2) Zusätzliche Klammersätze (siehe Bedienanleitung Seite 34 . cpl. Operating Instructions page 34 . Set of Clamping Foot. Einzelteile / Individual Parts Querriegel / Straight bartack Standardausstattung Kl. Clamping foot No.07-16 Doppel D-Klammerfuß seitlich Double D-clamping foot lateral 0510 22 011 4 S 0510 5101120 0510 5101121 0510 5101122 0510 D281128 Doppel D-Klammerfuß längs Double D-clamping foot longitudinal 0510 22 012 4 S 0510 5101124 0510 5101125 0510 5101129 0510 D281142 Doppel-Tri Klammerfuß seitlich Double Tri-clamping foot lateral 0510 22 013 4 S 0510 5101126 0510 5101127 0510 5101128 0510 D281142 Gürtelschlaufe Belt loop 0510 22 014 4 0510 5101115 0510 5101114 0510 5101116 0510 D8.Klammersätze Clamping sets Ausgabe Edition 08. komplett Article No.07-16 5 1) Längsriegel / Longitudinal bartack 0510 22 005 4 S 0510 D281109 0510 D281108 0510 D281112 0510 D281114 6 1) Kleinfeld-Klammerfuß / Small field clamping foot 0510 22 006 4 S 0510 D2811330 0510 D2811320 0510 D281139 0510 D281142 7 1) Großfeld-Klammerfuß / Large field clamping foot 0510 22 007 4 S 0510 51011180 0510 51011170 0510 5101119 0510 D281142 8 1) Kontraktionsklammer / Contraction clamp Standardausstattung Kl.1 Standard Klammersätze (siehe Bedienanleitung Seite 34 .

Operating Instructions page 34 . Clamping foot No. Set of Clamping Foot. cpl. Artikel-Nr.Klammersätze Clamping sets Ausgabe Edition 08. Klammersatz.07 510 Ersetzt Ausgabe Replaced edition 12. komplett Article No.Number) = Änderung / Modification Fingerschutz Finger protection Stoffauflageblech Fabric support plate Klammerfuß rechts Clamp foot right Verwendungszweck / Use Klammerfuß links Clamp foot left Klammer Nr. Einzelteile / Individual Parts .03 Blatt Page 2 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 3 17 18 1) Rohling + Bearbeitung nach Kundenwunsch (Kreise + Rechtecke) Blank + customized (Circle + rectangle) 0510 22 017 4 0510 220154 Rohling + Bearbeitung nach Kundenwunsch (Polylines) Blank + customized (Polylines) 0510 22 018 4 0510 220154 Standard Klammersätze (siehe Bedienanleitung Seite 34 .Nummer) Standard Clamping Sets (cf.

Klammersätze Clamping sets 1 2 510 Ausgabe Edition 12.02 Blatt Page 3 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 4 .03 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 10.

Klammersätze Clamping sets 3 4 5 510 Ausgabe Edition 12.02 Blatt Page 4 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 5 .03 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 10.

Klammersätze Clamping sets 6 7 8 510 Ausgabe Edition 12.03 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 10.02 Blatt Page 5 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 6 .

Klammersätze Clamping sets 9 10 11 510 Ausgabe Edition 12.03 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 10.02 Blatt Page 6 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 7 .

Klammersätze Clamping sets 12 13 14 510 Ausgabe Edition 12.02 Blatt Page 7 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page 8 .03 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 10.

Klammersätze Clamping sets 15.03 Blatt Page 8 Fortsetzung Blatt Continued page -- . 18 16 510 Ausgabe Edition 08.07 Ersetzt Ausgabe/ Replaced Edition 12. 17.