You are on page 1of 46

1

Parts ManuaI - NH 170
CONTENTS
1. General arrangement of OFSAC 3
1.1 Base system 5
1.2 Air intake system 7
1.2.1 Capacity control valve assembly 9
1.3 Drive system 13
1.3.1 Gearcase assembly 15
1.4 Air block system 17
1.5 Discharge system 19
1.6 Cooling system 21
1.6.1 Inter cooler assembly 27
1.6.2 After cooler assembly 29
1.7 Lubrication system 31
1.8 Control system 37
1.9 Instrument system 39
1.10 Canopy system 41
1.10.1 Frame assembly 43
1.11 Electrical system
1.12 Recommended spare parts
2
1. General Arrangement of Oil Free Screw Compressor
3
1. General arrangement of
OFSAC-NH 170 1 Z41 088
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1.1 Base system 1 X41 0126
1.2 Air Inlet system 1 X41 0032
1.3 Drive system 1 X41 0360
1.4 Air block system 1 X41 0027
1.5 Discharge system 1 X41 0127
1.6 Cooling system 1 X41 0136
1.7 Lubrication system 1 X41 0138
1.8 Control system 1 X41 0361
1.9 Sticker system 1 X41 0355
1.10 Canopy system 1 X41 0362
1.11 Electrical diagram 1 X4180043
4
1.1 Base system
1
5
7
6
9
2
4
8
3
5
1.1 Base System [Base Assembly – 415300080]
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Base 1 41 03 20 232
2. Header water inlet 1 41 03 20 233
3. Header water outlet 1 41 03 20 234
4. Hex. Bolt M10 x 20 6 00 09 06 143
5. Plate washer M10 6 00 09 96 010
6. Flange, mating 2 41 04 1X 165
7. Hex. Bolt M16 x 60 8 00 09 06 218
8. Spring washer M16 8 00 09 96 116
9. Hex. Nut M16 8 00 09 48 016
6
1.2 Air intake system
1
2
3
5
4
6 7
1
1
1
0
8 9
7
1.2 Air Intake System
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Panel with suction air intake duct 1 41 53 00 065
2. Filter, air intake 1 41 04 20 001
3. Door, air intake filter 1 -
4. Spring washer M16 2 00 09 96 116
5. Hex. Nut M16 2 00 09 48 016
6. Gasket, CCVA 1 41 04 20 143
7. Capacity control valve assembly 1 A41 0060
8. Spring washer M20 8 00 09 96 120
9. Hex. Bolt M20 x 45 8 00 09 06 242
10. Connector, air inlet 1 41 04 20 006
11. Clamp, connector 2 41 04 20 192
12. Nipple, reducing 3/8” x ¼” NPT 1 22 03 7904 A
13. Elbow ¼” NPT 1 22 04 7677 A
14. Bush reducer ¼” NPTM x 1/8” NPTF 1 22 03 7897 A
15. Indicator, air filter clog 1 22 04 1313 0
8
1.2.1 Capacity Control Valve Assembly
4
2
2
.
7
2
.
6
5
3
6
7
3
.
3
3
.
1
3
.
2
1
7
1
9
1
8
2
.
8
3
3
3
1
2
9
1
6
1
4
1
5
1
3
1
1
1
0
8
9
1
2
1
2
.
2
2
.
3
2
.
1
2
.
5
3
2
2
2
3
1
3
0
2
1 2
4
2
8
2
9
2
6
2
1
2
7
2
5
2
0
3
4
3
6
3
5
2
3
2
.
4
9
1.2.1 Capacity control valve assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Cylinder, hydraulic 1 41 03 20 139
2. Bush, bearing hydraulic cylinder chamber 1 41 03 1X 129
2.1 Housing, bush bearing 1 41 04 1X 247
2.2 Seal, inner 1 41 04 1X 248
2.3 Circlip, internal small 1 41 04 1X 277
2.4 O ring, internal 1 41 04 1X 249
2.5 Seal, outer 1 41 04 1X 250
2.6 Retainer, O ring 1 41 04 1X 251
2.7 Circlip, internal big 1 41 04 1X 278
2.8 O ring, external 1 41 04 1X 252
3. Bush, bearing blow off chamfer 1 41 04 1X 125
3.1 Housing, bearing blow off chamfer 1 41 04 1X 253
3.2 Seal, inner 1 41 04 1X 248
3.3 Circlip, internal small 1 41 04 1X 277
4. Rod, piston 1 41 03 20 141
5. Valve, disc 1 41 04 20 139
6. Spring washer M16 1 00 09 96 116
7. Hex. Nut M16 1 00 09 48 016
8. Piston 1 41 04 20 137
9. O ring, piston 1 41 04 20 141
10. Sealing ring, piston 1 41 04 20 140
11. Spring washer M20 1 00 09 96 120
12. Hex. Nut M20 1 00 09 48 020
13. Gasket 1 41 04 20 142
14. Cover, cylinder 1 41 04 20 138
15. Spring washer M12 6 00 09 96 112
16. Hex. Bolt M12 x 40 6 00 09 06 185
17. Seat, valve 1 41 03 20 142
18. Spring washer M10 4 00 09 96 110
19. Hex. Socket headed bolt M10 x 40 4 00 09 83 117
20. Shell 1 41 03 20 137
10
1.2.1 Capacity Control Valve Assembly
4
2
2
.
7
2
.
6
5
3
6
7
3
.
3
3
.
1
3
.
2
1
7
1
9
1
8
2
.
8
3
3
3
1
2
9
1
6
1
4
1
5
1
3
1
1
1
0
8
9
1
2
1
2
.
2
2
.
3
2
.
1
2
.
5
3
2
2
2
3
1
3
0
2
1 2
4
2
8
2
9
2
6
2
1
2
7
2
5
2
0
3
4
3
6
3
5
2
3
2
.
4
11
1.2.1 Capacity control valve assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
21. Bush bearing, throttle shaft 2 41 04 1X 126
22. Shaft, throttle plate 1 41 03 20 143
23. Pinion 1 41 04 1X 158
24. Plate, throttle 1 41 03 20 144
25. Spring washer M8 2 00 09 96 108
26. Hex. Bolt M8 x 20 2 00 09 06 115
27. Bolt throttle plate 1 41 04 1X 159
28. Spring washer M6 1 00 09 96 106
29. Hex. Nut M6 3 00 09 48 007
30. Washer 1 41 04 1X 256
31. Spring washer M10 5 00 09 96 110
32. Hex. Bolt M10 x 16 1 00 09 06 141
33. Hex. Bolt M10 x 30 4 00 09 06 145
34. Dowel pin 2 41 04 1X 254
12
1
0
9
1
3
1
2
1
1
2
2 7 6 5 4 3
1
5
1
4
1
4
1
6
2
0
1
7
1
9
1
8
1
9
2
0
1.3 Drive system
1
8
13
1.3 Drive system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Gear case assembly 1 A41 0110
2. Mount, anti vibration 6 41 04 1X 020
3. Spring washer M12 12 00 09 96 112
4. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 12 00 09 06 182
5. Punched washer M12 6 00 09 96 060
6. Spring washer M12 6 00 09 96 112
7. Hex. Nut M12 6 00 09 48 012
8. Disc Coupling SM360B, NH170 1 B005401050011
9. Spacer, motor side 1 41 04 20 159
10. Main Motor 160 kW SF 1.1 1 B005101180008
11. Leg, Main motor 1 41 03 1X 197
12. Hex. Bolt M20 x 100 2 00 09 06 252
13. Plain washer M20 2 00 09 96 020
14. Spring washer M20 10 00 09 96 120
15. Hex. Nut M20 2 00 09 48 020
16. Hex. Bolt M20 x 65 8 00 09 06246
17. Guard, gearcase cover big 1 41 04 1X 261
18. Guard, gearcase cover small 1 41 04 1X 260
19. Spring washer M12 8 00 09 96 112
20. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 8 00 09 06 182
14
2
9
2
8
7
3
1
3
0
2
7
8
1
2
1
1
5
4
5
3
1
0
6
9
1
6
2
6
1
1
7
1.3.1 Gearcase Assembly
3
1
2
3
0
1
3
1
5
1
4
2
4
2
5
2
1
1
8
1
9
2
0
2
2
3
0
2
6
2
7
3
1
2
3
2
8
3
0
2
9
3
1
3
2
3
3
3
3
-
3
4
15
1.3.1 Gearcase assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Gearcase 1 41 53 00 077
2. Cover, gearcase 1 41 03 1X 102
3. Hex. Bolt M20 x 65 16 00 09 06 246
4. Spring washer M20 16 00 09 96 120
5. Bearing, ball SKF 7214 BE CBM 2 41 04 1X 024
6. Cover, bearing holding 1 41 04 1X 101
7. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
8. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 4 00 09 06 182
9. Shaft with Bull gear, NH 170 1 41 03 20 205
10. Key, Gear shaft 1 41 04 20 120
11. Oil seal, AE 3842A 1 41 04 1X 017
12. Sleeve 1 41 04 20 118
13. Cover, oil seal 1 41 03 1X 104
14. Spring washer M6 8 00 09 96 106
15. Hex. Bolt M6 x 12 8 00 09 06 082
16. Gasket 1 41 04 1X 102
17. Cover, gearcase free end 1 41 03 1X 106
18. Bearing roller, SKF NU 210 1 41 04 1X 023
19. Gasket 1 41 04 1X 103
20. Cover with socket 1 41 04 1X 152
21. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
22. Hex. Bolt M12 x 50 4 00 09 06 187
23. Indicator, Oil level 1 41 04 1X 028
24. Nipple hex, 1 ½” NPT 1 22 03 7903 G
25. Elbow 1 ½” NPT 1 22 04 7677 G
26. Plug hex. 1 ½” NPT 1 22 03 7905 H
27. Gasket, top cover gearcase 2 41 04 1X 270
28. Cover, top gearcase 2 41 04 1X 231
29. Gasket, bottom cover gearcase 2 41 04 1X 271
30. Cover, bottom gearcase 2 41 04 1X 232
31. Spring washer M12 44 00 09 96 112
32. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 44 00 09 06 182
16
1
3
5
4
1
0
1
1
1
2
9
8
7
1.4 Air Block System
6
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e
2
17
1.4 Air block system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Locating pin, 1
st
stage air block fixing 2 41 04 20 190
2. Pinion Gear, 1
st
stage 1 41 03 20 207
3. Air block 1
st
stage 1 A41 0053
4. Plain washer M12 12 00 09 96 060
5. Hex. Bolt M12 x 40 12 00 09 06 185
6. Locating pin, 2
nd
stage air block fixing 2 41 04 20 191
7. Pinion Gear, 2
nd
stage 1 41 03 20 208
8. Air block 2
nd
stage 1 A41 0054
9. Plain washer M12 10 00 09 96 060
10. Hex. Bolt M12 x 40 10 00 09 06 185
11. Nipple ¼” NPT 1 22 03 7903A
12. Ball valve ¼” NPT 1 22 03 7481 0
18
6 7
1
5
3
0
1.5 Discharge system
2
3
3
3
A
f
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
2
7
1
7
1
5
1
3
1
7
6
2
0
7 2
1
1
9
2
0
1
6
1
2
2
2
4
2
5
1
8
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
7
6
1
4
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
7
6
2
6
2
8
3
2
1
2
3
4
7
8
6
6
1
2
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
2
9
3
1
8
1
I
n
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
19
1.5 Discharge system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Gasket 7 41 04 20 203
2. Air Piping AB to IC No.1 1 41 03 20 222
3. Spring washer M12 8 00 09 96 112
4. Hex. Socket head bolt M12 x 45 8 00 09 85 146
5. Air Piping AB to IC No.2 1 41 53 00 345
6. Spring washer M12 32 00 09 96 112
7. Hex. Bolt M12 x 30 32 00 09 06 183
8. Moisture separator 2 A41 0100
8.1 Gasket, moisture separator 2 41 34 00 481
8.2 Mesh, moisture separator 2 41 34 00 478
9. Air Piping IC to 2
nd
AB 1 41 03 20 223
10. Spring washer M16 4 00 09 96 116
11. Hex. Bolt M16 x 40 4 00 09 06 214
12. Gasket 3 41 54 00 102
13. Gasket, 2
nd
Air block to diffuser 1 41 04 20 178
14. Stud M12 x 75 4 00 05 2014 0
15. Diffuser assembly 1 41 04 20 174
16. Gasket, Diffuser to silencer housing 1 41 04 1X 242
17. Hex. Socket head bolt M8 x 25 4 00 09 85 084
18. Housing, silencer 1 41 03 20 135
19. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
20. Hex. Nut M12 12 00 09 48 012
21. Check valve 1 41 03 1X 006
22. Stud M20 x 85 8 41 04 1X 255
23. Discharge silencer 1 41 03 20 224
24. Spring washer M20 8 00 09 96 120
25. Hex. Nut M20 8 00 09 48 020
20
6 7
1
5
3
0
1.5 Discharge system
2
3
3
3
A
f
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
2
7
1
7
1
5
1
3
1
7
6
2
0
7 2
1
1
9
2
0
1
6
1
2
2
2
4
2
5
1
8
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
7
6
1
4
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
7
6
2
6
2
8
3
2
1
2
3
4
7
8
6
6
1
2
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
2
9
3
1
8
1
I
n
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
21
1.5 Discharge system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
26. Air Piping, DS to AC 1 41 53 00 346
27. Discharge Pipe No.1 1 41 03 20 225
28. Gasket 1 22 04 7539 B
29. Discharge pipe No.2 1 41 03 20 226
30. Hex. Bolt M12 x 50 4 00 09 06 147
31. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
32. Hex. Nut M12 4 00 09 48 012
33. Pressure relief valve assy 2 41 03 1X 007
34. Ball valve 2 ½” 1 22 04 7145 0
35. Gasket, silencer housing to CCVA 2 41 04 1X 238
36. Air piping, silencer housing to CCVA 1 41 03 20 123
37. Spring washer M16 8 00 09 96 116
38. Hex. Bolt M16 x 40 8 00 09 06 214
39. Gasket, CCVA to air piping BOS 1 41 04 1X 239
40. Air piping, CCVA to Blow off silencer 1 41 03 20 124
41. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
42. Hex. Bolt M12 x 30 4 00 09 06 183
43. Gasket, Air piping to Blow off silencer 1 41 04 1X 233
44. Blow off silencer 1 41 03 20 149
45. Hex. Bolt M16 x 50 4 00 09 06 216
46. Spring washer M16 4 00 09 96 116
47. Hex. Nut M16 4 00 09 48 016
22
31
35
23
24
17
17
26
16
26
14
14
21
19 34
32
15
16
33
26
20
5
6
7
14
9
16
26
25
27
5
Gearcase assembly
32
40-41
42
16
17
3
46
47
48
44
45
42
22
18
2
13
11
10
12
8
1
4
14
21
43
22
17
14
20
11
10
13
12
23
1.6 Cooling system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Inter cooler mounting plate RH 1 41 04 20 202
2. Inter cooler mounting plate LH 1 41 04 20 201
3. Spring Washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
4. Hex. Bolt M12 x 20 4 00 09 06 181
5. After cooler mounting plate 2 41 04 20 199
6. Spring Washer M10 4 00 09 96 110
7. Hex. Bolt M10 x 30 4 00 09 06 145
8. Inter cooler assembly 1 A41 0094
9. After cooler assembly 1 A41 0095
10. Anti vibration mount No.1 8 41 04 1X 021
11. Washer, punched M10 8 00 09 96 059
12. Spring washer M10 8 00 09 96 110
13. Hex. Nut M10 8 00 09 48 010
14. O Ring 7 01 04 5112 0
15. Pipe assy IC water inlet 1 41 03 20 228
16. Spring Washer M12 24 00 09 96 112
17. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 24 00 09 06 182
18. Pipe assy IC water outlet-1 1 41 03 20 290
19. Pipe assy IC water outlet-2 1 41 03 20 272
20. Spring Washer M12 2 00 09 96 112
21. Hex. Bolt M12 x 25 2 00 09 06 186
22. Hex. Nut M10 2 00 09 48 012
23. Pipe assy AC water inlet 1 41 03 20 273
24. Pipe assy AC water outlet 1 41 03 20 231
25. Hose flexible water Header to oil cooler 1 41 03 20 153
26. Nipple 1” NPT 2 22 03 7903 E
24
31
35
23
24
17
17
26
16
26
14
14
21
19 34
32
15
16
33
26
20
5
6
7
14
9
16
26
25
27
5
Gearcase assembly
32
40-41
42
16
17
3
46
47
48
44
45
42
22
18
2
13
11
10
12
8
1
4
14
21
43
22
17
14
20
11
10
13
12
25
1.6 Cooling system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
27. Bush, reducing adapter 1¼ ” x 1” NPT 1 22 03 7897 T
28. Quick fitting connector ¼” BSP 2 00 09 20 504
29. Plastic tubing dia.6 x 1 4m 00 09 19 226
30. Quick fitting elbow ¼” 2 00 09 06 606
31. Pipe O/c out to I-stage Airblock 1 41 53 000 61
32. Swivel Elbow connector 1”NPT x1”OD 1 000 959 210
33. Hose flexible water 2
nd
Stage to 1
st
Stage 1 41 03 20 130
34. Swivel Elbow connector 1-1/4”NPT x1”OD 1 000 959 371
35. Pipe II stage outlet to Header 1 41 53 000 62
36*. Bush, reducing adapter ½” x ¼” NPT 4 22 03 7897 E
37*. Tee ¼” NPT 2 22 04 7680 A
38*. Quick fitting elbow ¼” 4 00 09 06 606
39*. Plastic tubing dia.10 x 1.5 Silver 10m 00 09 19 241
40. Quick fitting elbow ½” 4 00 09 20 612
41. Plastic tubing dia.12 x 2 Silver 8m 00 09 19 251
42. Bush, reducing adapter ¾” x ½” NPT 4 22 03 7897 J
43. Ball valve ¾” NPT 2 B 31 27 02
44. Strainer, Y type 2 41 04 1X 012
45. Nipple Half reducer 1 01 04 6072 0
46. Coupling TMS ½” NPT 1 22 04 7683 E
47. Auto drain valve 1 41 04 1X 042
48. Drain silencer 1 41 03 20 150
49. Nipple ¾” NPT 2 22 03 7903 D
50. Ball valve ¾” NPT 2 B 31 27 02
51 Adapter, temperature gauge 2 41 04 20 184
26
1.6.1 Intercooler Assembly
1
1
8
7
5
6
1
2
8
9
4
3
1
2
1
4
1
3
1
0
27
1.6.1 Inter cooler assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Housing cooler 1 99 13 00 540
2. Tube bundle 1 B 103 104 02
3. O-Ring 4 41 34 00 480
4. Cover inlet 1 41 33 00 472
5. Plate fixation 2 41 34 00 476
6. Partition plate 1 -------------
7. Cover outlet 1 41 33 00 474
8. Hex. Socket Head cap screw M12x35 8 000 983 144
9. Hex. Socket Head cap screw M12x50 4 000 983 147
10. Leg support 2 41 34 00 477
11. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
12. Hex nut M12 4 00 09 48 012
28
29
1.6.2 After cooler assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Housing cooler 1 99 13 00 550
2. Tube bundle 1 B 103 104 02
3. O-Ring 4 41 34 00 480
4. Cover inlet 1 41 33 00 472
5. Plate fixation 2 41 34 00 476
6. Partition plate 1 -------------
7. Cover outlet 1 41 33 00 474
8. Hex. Socket Head cap screw M12x35 8 000 983 144
9. Hex. Socket Head cap screw M12x50 4 000 983 147
10. Leg support 2 41 34 00 477
11. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 112
12. Hex nut M12 4 00 09 48 012
30
1
4
5
3
5
-
6
-
7
-
8
7
3
-
7
4
-
7
5
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
2
8
-
2
9
-
3
0
-
3
1
1
5
1
9
-
2
0
-
2
1
-
2
2
-
2
3
-
2
4
-
2
5
5
4
1
7
-
1
8
1
0
-
1
1
-
1
2
-
1
3
4
9
4
7
4
2
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
4
1
6
4
8
5
0
2
6
2
7
4
6
4
5
5
5
5
7
5
5
5
6
3
5
5
0
3
2
3
8
-
3
9
-
4
0
-
4
1
3
6
3
7
7
2
1
-
2
-
3
-
4
5
2
1.7 Lubrication system
31
1.7 Lubrication system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Cooler Lube Oil 1 41 03 31 027
2. Bolt, hex M10 x 30 4 00 09 06 145
3. Spring washer M10 4 00 09 96 110
4. Punched washer M10 4 00 09 96 059
5. Bed, oil pump 1 41 04 1X 213
6. Bolt, hex M10 x 30 4 00 09 06 145
7. Spring washer M10 4 00 09 96 110
8. Punched washer M10 4 00 09 96 059
9. Motor 2 HP 1 10 *4 94 945
10. Bolt, hex M8 x 30 4 00 09 06 117
11. Punched washer M8 4 00 09 96 058
12. Spring washer M8 4 00 09 96 108
13. Nut. Hex. M8 4 00 09 48 008
14. Pump Lube oil 1 B 12 XX 01
15. Straight thread Elbow 1-1/4”ODx1-5/8”UN 1 00 09 59 420
16. Straight thread Elbow 1”ODx1-5/16”UN 1 00 09 59 422
17. Coupling pump side 1 41 54 00 007
18. Coupling motor side 1 41 04 1X 198
19. Adaptor ring 1 41 03 1X 196
20. Bolt, hex M12 x 40 2 00 09 06 185
21 Spring washer M12 2 00 09 96 112
22. Nut, hex M12 2 00 09 48 012
23. Bolt, hex M10 x 40 4 00 09 06 147
24. Spring washer M10 4 00 09 96 110
25. Nut, hex M10 4 00 09 48 010
26. Swivel run Tee connector ¾”BSPx1”OD 1 00 09 59 424
27. Relief valve, oil pressure 1 B 15 XX 01
28. Oil filter 10 micron 1 01 04 4022 0
29. Bolt hex M10 x 25 2 00 09 06 144
30. Spring washer M10 2 00 09 96 116
32
1
4
5
3
5
-
6
-
7
-
8
7
3
-
7
4
-
7
5
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
2
8
-
2
9
-
3
0
-
3
1
1
5
1
9
-
2
0
-
2
1
-
2
2
-
2
3
-
2
4
-
2
5
5
4
1
7
-
1
8
1
0
-
1
1
-
1
2
-
1
3
4
9
4
7
4
2
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
4
1
6
4
8
5
0
2
6
2
7
4
6
4
5
5
5
5
7
5
5
5
6
3
5
5
0
3
2
3
8
-
3
9
-
4
0
-
4
1
3
6
3
7
7
2
1
-
2
-
3
-
4
5
2
1.7 Lubrication system
33
1.7 Lubrication system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
31. Plain washer M10 2 00 09 96 010
32. Header with Plate 1 41 03 1X 138
33. Swivel elbow connector 1-1/4”NPT 1 00 09 59 224
34. Pipe-Gear case to Pump 1 41 54 000 11
35. Plug 1" NPT 1 22 03 7905 F
36. Oil nozzle assy 2 41 04 20 145
37. Strainer, oil 1 41 04 1X 019
38. Gasket, oil suction 1 41 04 20 155
39. Pipe assy oil suction 1 41 03 20 145
40. Bolt, hex M16 x 40 4 00 09 06 214
41. Spring washer M16 4 00 09 96 116
42. Pipe 1" Oil Pump – Oil Cooler 1 41 54 00 012
43. Bush reducer 1 1/4M x 1"F 1 22 03 7897 T
44. Elbow-TMS 1”NPTx1”OD 1 22 04 7681 I
45. Coupling TMS 1-1/4"NPTx1”OD 1 00 09 59 370
46. Pipe O/C outlet 1 41 54 00 013
47. Pipe Oil filter inlet 1 41 53 00 072
48. Coupling TMS 1-1/4"NPTx1”OD 1 00 09 59 370
49. Bracket – Oil pipe 1 41 53 00 070
50. Bracket – Oil Filter 1 41 53 00 071
51. Nipple reducer 1 1/4 x 1" M 1 22 03 7733 0
52. Coupling PMS ¾”BSPx1”OD 1 01 04 4052 D
53. Pipe Pr regulator outlet to Gearcase 1 41 53 00 069
54. Coupling TMS 1”NPTx1”OD 1 22 04 7683 I
55. Nipple 1 1/4"NPT 2 22 03 7903 F
56. Elbow 1 1/4" NPT 1 22 04 7677 E
57. Hose flex oil drain 1
st
stage 1 41 03 20 127
58*. Quick fitting conn 1/4"-6 2 00 09 20 504
59*. Plastic tubing dia.6 4m 00 09 19 226
60*. Nipple 1/2"NPT 1 22 03 7903 C
34
1
4
5
3
5
-
6
-
7
-
8
7
3
-
7
4
-
7
5
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
2
8
-
2
9
-
3
0
-
3
1
1
5
1
9
-
2
0
-
2
1
-
2
2
-
2
3
-
2
4
-
2
5
5
4
1
7
-
1
8
1
0
-
1
1
-
1
2
-
1
3
4
9
4
7
4
2
4
3
4
4
3
3
3
4
1
6
4
8
5
0
2
6
2
7
4
6
4
5
5
5
5
7
5
5
5
6
3
5
5
0
3
2
3
8
-
3
9
-
4
0
-
4
1
3
6
3
7
7
2
1
-
2
-
3
-
4
5
2
1.7 Lubrication system
35
1.7 Lubrication system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
61*. Ball valve 1/2" NPT 1 B 31 27 01
62*. Quick fitting conn 1/2"-12 1 00 09 20 512
63*. Quick fitting Elbow 1/2"-12 1 00 09 20 612
64*. Plastic tubing dia.12 10m 00 09 19 252
65*. Quick fitting Elbow 3/8"-10 33 00 09 20 609
66*. Quick fitting Conn 3/8"-10 3 00 09 20 509
67*. Nipple 1/4"NPT 3 22 03 7903 A
68*. MS Tee 1/4"NPT 3 22 04 7680 A
69*. Plastic tubing dia.10 22m 00 09 19 242
70*. Plug 1/2" BSP 1 22 03 7905 D
71*. Plug 3/8" BSP 8 22 03 7905 C
72. Gasket, Breather 1 41 04 1X 269
73. Pipe Breather 1 41 03 20 227
74. Bolt, hex M12 x 25 4 00 09 06 182
75. Spring washer M12 4 00 09 96 116
76*. Quick fitting Conn 3/8"-10 1 00 09 20 509
77*. Quick fitting Elbow 1/4"-10 1 00 09 20 606
78*. Plug 1-1/4" NPT 1 22 03 7905 G
79*. Plug 1-1/2” NPT 1 22 03 7905 H
80*. Plug 1/4" NPT 8 22 03 7905 B
* Not shown in drawing
36
G
e
a
r
c
a
s
e

a
s
s
e
m
b
l
y
C
C
V
A
2
3
A
f
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
2
0
2
1
2
1
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

2
n
d

s
t
a
g
e
A
i
r

b
l
o
c
k

1
s
t

s
t
a
g
e
I
n
t
e
r

c
o
o
l
e
r
O
i
l

c
o
o
l
e
r
2
1
1.8 Control system
1
-
2
-
3
4
5
1
4
-
1
5
-
1
6
-
1
7
2
2
1
8
-
1
9
37
1.8 Control system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Panel, instrument 1 41 53 00 932
2. Bolt, hex M10 x 30 2 00 09 06 145
3. Spring washer M10 2 00 09 96 110
4. Sub plate solenoid valve 1 41 04 1X 206
5. Solenoid valve assy 1 B 73 XX 04
6. * Quick fitting elbow 1/2 –12 7 00 09 20 612
7. * Quick fitting conn 1/2 –12 1 00 09 20 512
8. * Plastic tubing 12 dia 5m 00 09 19 252
9. * Plug ¼” NPT 1 22 03 7905 B
10. * Hex socket hd screw M8 x 50, Sol valve 4 00 09 76 089
11. * Punched washer M8, Sol valve 4 00 09 96 058
12. * Spring washer M8, Sol valve 4 00 09 96 108
13. * Nut hex M8, Sol valve 4 00 09 48 008
14. Switch blow off pressure 1 B 18 20 10
15. TMS Connector 3/8” x ¼” NPT 1 22 04 7683 B
16. TMS Elbow 3/8” x ¼” NPT 1 22 04 7681 C
17. Pipe, blow off pressure switch 3m 00 47 39 503
18. Adaptor temperature switch 1 03 04 4940 0
19. Temperature switch 1 B 17 20 04
20. Temperature transmitter 0-100 C 2 00 89 79 019
21. Pressure transmitter 0-6 bar 3 00 89 79 018
22. Temperature transmitter 0-300 C 1 00 89 79 022
23. Pressure transmitter – 16 bar 1 00 89 79 01C
24. * Bush reducer 1/2" x 1/4" NPT 1 22 03 7897 E
25. * Air vent valve 1 41 04 1X 022
26. * Nipple 1/4"NPT 2 22 03 7903 A
27. * Orifice 1 41 04 1X 189
28. * Ball valve 1/4"NPT 1 22 03 7481 0
29. * Quick fitting elbow ¼” BSP 1 00 09 20 606
30. * Quick fitting conn ¼” BSP 1 00 09 20 506
31. * Bush reducer 1/2" x 1/4" NPT 1 22 03 7897 E
32. * Plug 1/2"NPT 1 22 03 7905 D
38
1.9 Sticker system
1
2
3
39
1.9 Sticker system
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Sticker Elgi 1 41 03 20 245
2. Sticker warning 1 41 03 31 232
3. Sticker model 1 41 04 31 02B
4*. Name plate 1 01 04 6422 0
5*. Rivet 4 00 05 1952 0
40
11-12
10
20
5 26-27-28
1.10 Canopy assembly
1
13-14-15
2-3-4
9
6
7
17-15-16
18-15-16
21
22-23-24-25
19-15-16
8
6
7
41
1.10 Canopy system [Canopy Assembly – 415300946]
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Frame assembly 1 41 53 00 854
2. Box control panel 1 41 53 00 947
3. Hex. Bolt M10 x 20 10 00 09 06 143
4. Punched washer M10 10 00 09 96 059
5. Door, control panel 1 41 53 00 948
6. Door, front centre & rear center 2 41 03 20 177
7. Door, Front RH & Rear RH 2 41 03 20 178
8. Door, RH side 1 41 03 20 216
9. Door, rear LH 1 41 03 20 179
10. Lock assembly 14 41 04 1X 026
11. Screw on hinge 21 41 04 1X 225
12. Nylock nut M6 84 00 09 48 307
13. Panel, LH side 1 41 53 00 949
14. Punched washer M10 4 00 09 96 059
15. Hex. Bolt M10 x 70 16 00 09 06 153
16. Plain washer M10 12 00 09 96 010
17. Panel top LH 1 41 53 00 358
18. Panel top Center 1 41 03 20 247
19 Panel with suction air intake duct 1 41 53 00 065
20. Sealing tape (Fitted in all top panels) - 41 04 1X 223
21. Duct air ventilating air outlet 41 03 20 246
22. Exhaust Fan 1 41 04 20 021
23. Guard, Exhaust fan 1 41 03 20 214
24. Hex bolt M10 x 55 4 00 09 06 150
25. Hex. Nut M10 12 00 09 48 010
26. Duct assy motor suction 1 41 53 00 950
27. Hex. Bolt M10 x 20 16 00 09 06 143
28. Punched washer M10 16 00 09 96 059
42
1
8
-
1
9
15
4
7
BASE
1.10.1 Frame assembly
8
13
6
1
16
17
10
9
15
16
12
14
12
11
5
2
3
16
15
43
1.10.1 Frame assembly
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Beeding rubber - 00 04 6850 0
2. Frame 1 41 03 20 161
3. Socket head bolt M10 x 60 6 00 09 83 121
4. Post assembly corner front RH 1 41 53 00 066
5. Post assembly center front RH 1 41 03 20 167
6. Post assembly center front LH 1 41 03 20 240
7. Post assembly corner front LH 1 41 03 20 241
8. Post assembly corner rear LH 1 41 03 20 170
9. Post assembly center rear LH 1 41 03 20 171
10. Post assembly center rear RH 1 41 53 00 076
11. Post assembly corner rear RH 1 41 53 00 067
12. Support roof longitudinal member No.1 4 41 03 20 174
13. Support roof longitudinal member No.2 1 41 03 20 242
14. Support roof transverse No.1 1 41 03 20 175
15. Support roof transverse No.2 1 41 03 20 176
16. Frame control panel top 1 41 03 1X 200
17*. Hex. Bolt M10 x 20 52 00 09 06 143
18*. Spring washer M10 52 00 09 96 110
* Not shown in drawing
44
45
1.12 Recommended Spare Parts
Part No. Description Qty Part code
1. Filter, air intake 1 41 04 20 001
2. Rubber connector, air intake 1 41 04 20 006
3. Kit, check valve 1 41 04 1X 032
4. Gasket kit, coolers 41 24 00 268
4.1 O Ring , Inter cooler & After cooler 8 41 34 00 480
4.2 Gasket, Inter cooler & After cooler 2 41 04 20 203
4.3 Gasket, moisture separator 2 41 34 00 481
4.4 Mesh, moisture separator 2 41 34 00 478
5. Kit, oil filter 1 01 04 4022 9
6. Gasket kit, gearcase 1 41 04 20 012
6.1 Gasket, end cover 1 41 04 1X 102
6.2 Gasket, cover gear free end 1 41 04 1X 103
6.3 Gasket, gearcase top 2 41 04 1X 270
6.4 Gasket, gearcase bottom 2 41 04 1X 271
6.5 Gasket, oil suction flange 1 41 04 20 155
6.6 Gasket, breather hose 1 41 04 1X 269
7. Coupling element, oil pump 1 41 04 1X 033
8. Gasket kit, water piping 41 24 00 269
8.1 Packing 1”, flexible hoses 4 41 04 1X 178
8.2 Packing 1 ¼”, flexible hoses 2 41 04 1X 183
8.3 O Ring 8 01 04 5112 0
9. Gasket kit, air piping 41 24 00 271
9.1 Gasket, air block to Pipe assy 5 41 04 20 203
9.2 Gasket, air piping to 2
nd
air block 3 41 54 00 102
9.3 Gasket, 2
nd
air block to diffuser 2 41 04 20 178
9.4 Gasket, diffuser to silencer housing 1 41 04 1X 242
9.5 Gasket, silencer housing to CCVA 2 41 04 1X 238
9.6 Gasket, CCVA to air piping 1 41 04 1X 239
9.7 Gasket, air piping to blow off silencer 1 41 04 1X 240
9.8 Gasket, Discharge air piping 1 22 04 7539 B
46
1.12 Recommended Spare Parts
Part No. Description Qty Part code
10. Seal kit, oil pressure relief valve 1 41 04 1X 035
11. Solenoid valve 1 B 73 XX 04
12. Oil strainer 1 41 04 1X 019
13. Pressure switch, blow off 1 B18 20 10
14. Temperature switch 1 B17 20 04
15. Kit, capacity control valve 1 41 04 20 013
15.1 Gasket, CCVA fixing 1 41 04 20 143
15.2 Bush bearing hydraulic cylinder 1 41 03 1X 129
15.3 Bush bearing blow off chamfer 1 41 04 1X 125
15.4 O ring, piston 1 41 04 20 141
15.5 Sealing ring 1 41 04 20 140
15.6 Gasket, end cover 1 41 04 20 142
15.7 Bush bearing, throttle shaft 2 41 04 1X 126
16. Oil seal 1 41 04 1X 017