You are on page 1of 8

For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

HH60-105106F
Engine Parts List #1

Page 1 of 8

www.mymowerparts.com

Piston pin retaining Rod Assy.3.4. Oil * Gasket.For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #1 Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 11 12 Page 2 of 8 Part Number 34761 27652 27642 27876B 32783 32784 27878A 27880A 27882 27881 32581 31856A 29783 13 27884 14A 14A 14A 14 14 14 15 15 15 16 17 18A 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35 35 36 36 36 37 37 38 39 40 41 43 31797B 31798B 31799B 34503 34504 34505 34854 34855 34856 27888 31380C 30682 650662C 26073 28264 33156 34034 31303B 28427 30684 31546 650451 650599 650489 30939A 28938C 30938A 33636 26073 650570 650691 650697A 650695A 650694A 650128 650597 27896A 28423 28424 28425 32447 Qty Description Cylinder (C I liner)(Incl.010" OS) (Incl. 9) Intake Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl.020" OS) Ring. Pin & Ring Set (Std. Gear. 3 of 36) Resistor Spark Plug Washer. Flat (Use as required) Screw. Breather cover Body. Cylinder head Head. (Std. (. Breather www.2. Cylinder head * Gasket.020" OS) Ring Set (Std. Pin & Ring Set (. 16) Piston & Pin Ass'y.010" OS) Ring Set (. Valve Cover. 18) Bolt. 5/16-18 x 2-1/4" (Use as requi red) Screw.mymowerparts. 16) Piston.) (2-5/8" Bore) Piston. Crankshaft Screw. 9) Exhaust Valve (Std. Lower valve spring Crankshaft (Incl. Connecting rod (Early productio n) Screw. Valve spring Tube. Cylinder cover Bushing. Flat (Use as required) Washer. Upper valve spring Spring. Breather Element.) (2-5/8" Bore) Ring Set (.) Exhaust Valve (1/32" OS) (Incl. 1/4-18 Seal. Cylinder (Incl. Pin & Ring Set (. Crankshaft gear Used in early production. 9) Cap. 5/16-18 x 2" (Use as required) Screw. 27 & 105) Seal.) (Incl.)(2-5/8")(In cl. 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (Use as requi red) Screw. (. 1/4-20 x 5/8" Cover. This gear is serviceable ONLY when itis pinned to the crankshaft. Flat (Use as required) Washer.020" OS) (Incl. Dowel Plug.010" OS) Piston. Cylinder (Incl.184)( 2-5/8") Pin.16) Piston & Pin Ass'y. 24. Breather Cover. Oil drain. Piston & Pin Ass'y. 1/4-20 x 1" Screw. 1/4-20 x 1-1/2" Screw. Connecting rod (Late productio n) Connecting rod bolt washer (Early pro duction) Connecting rod nut (Used on early pro duction) Camshaft Lifter. 10-24 x 1/2" (Use as required) Screw. Valve Cap..com . Connecting (Incl. Oil Intake Valve (Std. This gear is serviceable ONLY when itis pinned to the crankshaft. Crankshaft Used in early production. 12 & 13) Pin. 10-24 x 5/8" (Use as required) * Gasket.

(Incl. Throttle Locknut..For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #1 Ref # 45 46 48 49 50 51 52 Page 3 of 8 Part Number 27915A 30195A 30196 29918 650548 30319 32326A Qty Description * Gasket. 64 & 65) Rod Assy. 8-32 x 3/4" (Use as required) Screw. Ref.90G & 298B) (Use as required) 98 28569 Compression Spring (Used with 29500 screw)(Use as required) 98 32924 Compression Spring (Used with 650688 screw) (Use as required) 98 31342 Compression Spring (Used with 650549 screw) (Use as required) 99 99 99 101 102 103 104 105 106 650549 29500 650688 650625 30884 31843A 650836 31845 30590A Screw. (For elec. Carburetor (Incl. Flywheel Bracket. It is replaced by 30699C assy. Thrust Key.#63A) 64 65 66A 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 81A 81 81 81 82 83 85 89 30700 650494 34012 29673 29747B 32158E 33876 31461 29536 650561 31688A 650152 30196 28820 650521 27272A 31708 31715 730127 Yoke. Carburetor Screw. Intake Flange. Governor lever (Use as require d) Bracket. 10-32 x 3/4" Ring. 5-40 x 7/16" (Use as required) Screw.83.133) 53 54 55 56 58 59 60 61 62 63A 63 30322 29916 30205 31710 29216 29752 650572 29826 29642 30699C 30699B Lock Nut.53. Dipstick Screw. Governor (Incl. Air cleaner Bracket.51. Adjusting Link.190) Gasket. 5/16-18 x 3/4" (Use as require d) Screw.com . 1/4-28 Screw. Governor (New lever does not need 1 of Ref #49. Air cleaner Air Cleaner Ass'y. Governor (This one piece gov. 5/16-24 x 21/32" Blower Hsg. Blower housing Screw. Flat www. Crankshaft Baffle. 8-32 (Use as required) Clamp. Air cleaner Body. 81. 10-32 x 1 (Use as required) Washer. rod is no longer used.54. 10-32 Nut & Lockwasher. 8-32 x 5/16" Rivet. 6-40 x 5/16" Dipstick (Incl. Split (Used on early productio n) Lever.85. Governor Screw.84. Retaining Rod Assy.mymowerparts. Mechanical governor Washer... 10-32 x 1-1/8" (Use as require d) * Gasket.1 89. 79 & 80) Screw. 1/4-28 x 1-1/8" Screw. Stator Bushing. 8-32 x 3/8" Screw. 10-32 x 1/2" (Use as required) Screw.82.132.starter)(Incl. Governor gear Screw.81A. 68) * Gasket. 5/16-18 x 3/4" Lockwasher Screw. 1/4-20 x 5/8" * Gasket. 10-24 x 1/2" Shaft.

page 144 for breakdown) 304 610689A Magneto (Refer to Division 5. Wire (Use as required) Clip.For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #1 Ref # 107 108 109 113 115 115 Page 4 of 8 Part Number 30591 30588A 29193 30063 410144B 33032 115 34210 119 119 119 120 121 125 126 127 128 132 132 144 146 147 148 186 186 193 224 225B 226 229 230 232 262 264 265 266 267 298 298A 298A 298A 298A 299 300 301 303 29774 30705 30962 26460 32401 27930A 30196 26073 650694A 650548 650139 650542 29538 650128 30622A 27275 29443 610118 31386 31711B 610973 28942 27793 34235 29716 32125 590417 650815 8116 34346 550223 33310 31517 32173 30547A 30548B 631021 631828 Qty Description Gear Assy. Section C. 10-24 x 1/2" Extension. 5 HP Mini-Bike (Use as require d) Decal. 10-32 x 3/8" Clip.P.P. Section B. Carburetor (Incl.P. Starter cup Washer. Extension Control Bracket (Incl. 8-32 x 5/16" (Early production ) Screw. Engine mounting Screw. 106) Spool. Exhaust Screw.) Fuel Cap (Red Plastic) (Spurt Resistant. (6 H. Retaining Screw. Section A. High Profile) (Use as required) Fuel Line (Braided 8. Hex Decal. Starter Screen. page 24 for breakdown) 306 590420 Rewind Starter (Refer to Division 5. Belleville Nut. 5/16-18 x 3/4" Washer.com . Conduit Ground Wire Screw. 8-32 x 1/2" (Early production) Screw.mymowerparts. (5 H. Name Decal.) (Use as required ) Contact Assy. Fuel line (Use as required) Cover. 98. Governor Ring..P. Low Profile) (Use as required) Fuel Cap (Red Plastic) (Spurt Resistant. Instruction Decal. 1/4-20 x 1/2" Fuel Cap (White Plastic)(Standard)(As req. Blower housing Clip. 5/16-18 x 2" Screw. Governor (Incl. items marked *) www.. 1/4-28 x 7/16" Cup. Breaker Condenser Inlet Needle.25") (Use as req uired) Fuel Line (Braided 16") (Use as requi red) Fuel Line (Braided 32") (Use as requi red) Clamp. Fuel line (Use as required) Muffler * Gasket. 5/16-18 x 3/4" Base. Spark plug Spring. Flat Screw. Seat & Clip Assy.) (Use as required ) Decal. Screw. 75 & 301) (Refer to Division 5. page 25 for breakdown) 310 33235A * Gasket Set (Incl. 99 & 226) Terminal Assy. H. H.

For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #2 Page 5 of 8 www.mymowerparts.com .

(Use in 730561 only. 8-18 x 3/8" * Gasket.) Air Cleaner Ass'y. Fuel strainer & elbow Muffler (Incl. Breather cover Tube.90A.78.136. 5/16-18 x 3/4" (Use as require d) Screw.100)(Use in 730561 ass'y. only) 234 730561 Air Cleaner Kit (Incl.125. Flat (Use as required) Washer.86A.) Muf. 115) Fitting.233. Flat (Use as required) Screw.125 & 138)(As re quired) Screw. (Incl. 10-32 x 1/2" (Use as required) Screw.90.100A.76.86A. 5/16-18 x 1-1/2" (Use as requi red) Screw.For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #2 Page 6 of 8 Ref # 35 35 35 36 36 36 38 43 81 81 81 82 84A 86A 89A Part Number 26073 650570 650691 650697A 650695A 650694A 27896A 32447 30196 28820 650521 27272A 31700 34697 730128 Qty Description Washer.84C.87. 82.44. Air cleaner Element.84. 1/4-28 x 7/16" Washer.com . 1/4-20 x 1" Nut. Exhaust Muf.mymowerparts.) 273 650687 Screw. 5/16-18 x 2-1/4" (Use as requi red) Screw.90D thru 90G.43.82.) 111B 114A 117 121E 34823 31977 28584 391026 Bracket.83A. Breather Screw.137)(As req. 5/16-18 x 2" (Use as required) * Gasket.78. 1/4-20 Air Cleaner Elbow (Incl.298J) (Use only on engines with an externally ventedfully adjustable carburetor. Flat (Use as required) Washer.79.97 & 298B) (Use as req. 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (Use as requi red) Screw. Muffler (Use as require d) Screw.76.Adapter Kit(Incl.90B. Lower fuel tank Fuel Tank (Incl.Adapter Kit(Incl. 10-32 x 5/16" (Use as required ) www.38.83A. Fuel tank Screw. Air cleaner Air Cleaner Elbow Assy. 124A & 124B) (This spark arrester mufflercan be used on any model) 124A 124B 124 125 134 135 136 137 138 199 200 201A 204 205 233 33171 33185 650578 27930A 31288 730130 6021A 650697A 30196 29212 650570 31979 650451 650456 34819 Muffler Screen (Use as required) Cover & Tube. 5/16-18 x 2-1/2" (Use as requi red) Screw. 124. 10-32 x 1-1/8" (Use as require d) * Gasket. Flat Strap. 5/16-18 x 3/4" (Use as require d) Screw.44.

mymowerparts.For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #3 Page 7 of 8 www.com .

com .) Terminal Assy.For Discount Tecumseh Engine Parts Call 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 HH60-105106F Engine Parts List #3 Ref # 37 37 37A 41 44 56 69 98 Page 8 of 8 Part Number 650128 650597 27261 28425 32446 31710 29747B 28569 Qty Description Screw. Breather tube Link. Refer to service number stamped on end cap of motor. Conduit Screw. Belleville Nut. 10-24 x 1/2" (Use as required) Screw. Hex Harness Assy. 5/16-24 x 21/32" Compression Spring (Used with 29500 screw)(Use as required) 98 32924 Compression Spring (Used with 650688 screw) (Use as required) 98 31342 Compression Spring (Used with 650549 screw) (Use as required) 99 99 99 182 183 184 185 225 226 227 229 230 262 266 267 305 306 650549 29500 650688 32683A 32955 9556 30063 730152 610973 33177 28942 27793 29716 650815 8116 33018 590420 Screw. 5-40 x 7/16" (Use as required) Screw. Adapter (Use as requir ed) Rewind Starter (Refer to Division 5. This can be added only if cylinder has drilled and tapped starter mounting bosses and a ring gear flywheel has been added (see #309).) www. Pipe 1/8-27 (Use as required) Screw.91 thru 97)(As r eq. 309 30811A Flywheel (Ring gear flywheel requiredon engines using 110-120 volt starter motor kits listed above. page 25 for breakdown) 308 33328D Starter Motor Kit (110-120 Volt) NOTE: This 110-120 volt starter motor kit may have been added to this engine. Fuel pump pad (Use as required ) Plug.mymowerparts. Valve spring Grommet. 10-32 x 1 (Use as required) Gasket. Terminal (Use as required) Screw. 8-32 x 3/4" (Use as required) Screw.. 1/4-28 x 7/16" Washer. 1/4-20 x 1/2" (Use as required ) Control Bracket(Incl. Section C. 10-24 x 5/8" (Use as required) Washer. Fuel pump cover (Use as requi red) Cover. 10-32 x 3/8" Clip. Flat (Use as required) Cover. Throttle Screw.