You are on page 1of 13

CONSTRUCT YOUR DREAMS

Suitable for use


Adanced kit Ultimate kit Lab kit

GUIDE FOR BUILDING THE

Beer robot
www.makeblock.cc
V1.1

Part list
2x 1x 2x 2x 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x 2x 2x
Beam 0824-192 Beam 0824-160 Beam 0824-144 Beam 0824-128 Beam 0824-96 Plate 3x6 Bracket P3
Caster Wheel Nut M8 DC Motor 25 Motor Bracket 25

4x 2x 3x 2x 1x 1x 1x 1x 1x 2x 4x

Big Timing Pulley Timing Pulley Slice 90T link rod Tyre 68.5x22 DC Motor 37 Motor bracket 37 Small Timing Pulley Timing Belt123T D Shaft 4x50 Shaft Connector Shaft Collar

2x 1x 3x 6x 14x 20x 4x 3x 13x

Plastic rivet 40120AB Threaded Shaft Flange Bearing 4x8x3 Screw Countersunk M3x8 Screw M4X14 Screw M4x8 Screw M4x22 Nut M4 Plastic Ring 4x7x2

1x 1x 1x 1x 6x

Beam 0824-160

Beam 0824-144

Plate 3x6 Bracket P3 Screw M4x8

1x 1x 2x 2x 4x 4x

Caster Wheel Nut M8 DC Motor 25 Motor Bracket 25 Screw M4x8 Screw Countersunk M3x8

2x 2x 2x 4x 2x

Big Timing Pulley Shaft Connector Screw headless M35 Screw M4X14 Tyre 68.5x22

2x 1x 6x

Beam 0824-128 Beam 0824-144 Screw M4X14

1x 1x 1x 1x 2x 2x

DC Motor 37 Motor bracket 37 Small Timing Pulley Screw headless M35 Screw M4x8 Screw Countersunk M3x8

2x 1x 4x

Beam 0824-192 Beam 0824-96 Screw M4X14

7
7H

7H

7H

7H

4x 6x 2x 2x

link rod 7H Screw M4x8 Nut M4 Plastic Ring 4x7x2

1x 2x

link rod Screw M4x8

1x 2x 2x 1x 2x 2x 3x 2x

Big Timing Pulley Timing Pulley Slice 90T Plastic rivet 40120AB Threaded Shaft Shaft Collar Screw M4x22 Plastic Ring 4x7x2 Flange Bearing 4x8x3

10

1x 2x 2x 2x

Big Timing Pulley Screw M4x22 Shaft Collar Plastic Ring 4x7x2

11

DONE

1x 1x 6x 1x 1x 1x

D Shaft 4x50 Flange Bearing 4x8x3 Plastic Ring 4x7x2 Screw M4x8 Nut M4 Timing Belt123T