87-16

A/C controls and mechanical components, servicing
A/C and heating system components, passenger compartment
WARNING! Parts marked with an asterisk (*) can be serviced only after the A/C refrigerant system has been discharged by a certified technician using EPA-approved refrigerant recovery and recycling equipment safety measures, page 87-1 . 1 - Instrument panel Removing and installing Repair Group 70 2 - Retaining strap 3 - Evaporator housing* With evaporator With fresh/recirculating air flap Assembly page 87-28 Repair Manual, Body,

87-17

4 - Seal* 5 - Fresh air blower series resistance -N24Removing/installing (with A/C) Fig. 1

6 - Fresh air/recirculating flap vacuum servo* 7 - Vacuum hose Vacuum hose layout 8 - Seal 9 - Fresh air blower -V2Removing/installing (with A/C) Fig. 2 page 87-42

10 - A/C evaporator temperature switch -E33Vehicles up to 07.93 Prevents evaporator from freezing Located behind cover -16Insert sensor tube of temperature switch into evaporator 330 mm (13.0 in.) Removing/installing Fig. 3

Switch opens (compressor OFF): below -2 C (28 F)

87-18

11 - Seal Always replace 12 - Intermediate connecting duct With seal 13 - Plug 14 - A/C switch -E35From 08.93 (1994 m.y.): revised to include A/C switch -E35- and fresh air/recirculating flap switch E159Verify correct part number 15 - A/C control head trim 16 - Cover Replacing: first remove instrument panel Manual, Body, Repair Group 70 17 - A/C control head Removing/installing page 80-17 Repair

87-19

18 - Control cables Remove footwell air outlet -20- before removing Installing/adjusting (with A/C) 19 - Rear footwell air ducts 20 - Footwell air outlet Remove center console before removing 21 - Central flap lever 22 - Temperature flap lever 23 - Footwell/defrost flap lever Lever and flap are one piece 24 - Heater (air distribution) box* Do not disassemble any further page 87-24

87-20

25 - Heater core* To install: - Install seals around perimeter of heater core so there are no gaps and glue in place. - If heater core does not lock into place during installation, fasten to heater box using screws through tabs on top of heater core. - After removing heater core, drain entire cooling system and refill with new coolant. 26 - Vacuum hose clip 27 - Seal* 28 - Intermediate connecting duct 29 - Relay Vehicles up to 07.93: A/C relay -J32- (control number 13) Vehicles from 08.95: VR6, engine code AAA: relay for A/C shutoff -J365(control number 147) Diesel, engine code 1Z: A/C clutch cut-off relay J246- (control number 38)

Not applicable for US/Canada 33 .Heater fuse -S23- .A/C cut-off control module -J314Only on Diesel vehicles with engine code AAZ Above relay plate Control number 129 31 .87-21 30 .Seal Always replace 32 .

AMV 176 000 05 or equivalent to mating surface before installing.Disconnect connector -2.Install in reverse order of removal noting following: .Disconnect connector -1-.downward. .(with A/C) . Fig. 1 Removing and installing fresh air blower series resistance -N24(with A/C) .Remove series resistance -1-.and remove screw -3-.Remove 5 screws (arrows) and remove fresh air blower -2. CAUTION! Part numbers are for reference only. . Always check with your Parts Department for latest parts information. .Remove glove compartment.87-22 Fig. .Apply adhesive Part No. . 2 Removing and installing fresh air blower -V2.

Wire connector Note: Wire connector -5.A/C evaporator temperature switch -E33.and cover 2 . .Sensor tube and tape Install tape on sensor tube 330 mm (13.Self-tapping screw 5 .) from end to mark insertion depth of tube into evaporator 4 . 3 Removing and installing A/C evaporator temperature switch -E33- 1 .87-23 Fig.Rubber grommet 3 .0 in.can temporarily be bridged during troubleshooting procedures.

87-24 Control cables. installing and adjusting (with A/C) Notes: Install cable ends identified with colored bands to control head levers.Temperature flap cable Connects temperature control knob to temperature flap Blue sleeve. Adjust cables with control head installed. flaps must move and audibly contact stops. 585 mm (23.0 in. Install cables to control head before installing on evaporator/heater box levers. 1 . After connecting control cables to control head levers. fasten cables to control head using clips. 1 . When control knobs are turned stop to stop.) long Adjusting Fig.

2 3 .) long Adjusting Fig.87-25 2 . 639 mm (25.) long Adjusting Fig.Central flap cable Connects air flow distribution knob (lower control lever) to central flap Black sleeve.Footwell/defroster flap cable Connects air flow distribution knob (upper control lever) to footwell/defroster flap Black sleeve.2 in. 488 mm (19. 3 .2 in.

.87-26 Fig.Install A/C control head in instrument panel.Install A/C control head in instrument panel. .Push lever in direction of arrow to stop. 2 Adjusting footwell/defroster flap cable .Connect footwell/defroster flap cable (black sleeve) to footwell/defroster flap lever. . 1 Adjusting temperature flap cable .Connect temperature flap cable (blue sleeve) to temperature flap lever. . Fig. .Push lever in direction of arrow to stop.Adjust air flow distribution knob to defrost position.Hold lever in this position and install cable retaining clip. .Adjust temperature control knob to full cold. . . .Hold lever in this position and install cable retaining clip.

Adjust air flow distribution knob to defrost position.Connect central flap cable (black sleeve) to central flap lever. . .Hold lever in this position and install cable retaining clip. 3 Adjusting central flap cable . . .87-27 Fig.Push lever in direction of arrow to stop. .Install A/C control head in instrument panel.

Always check with your Parts Department for latest parts information.Discharge A/C refrigerant system .Remove heater box/evaporator housing. To remove evaporator housing for disassembly: .Upper evaporator housing Seal grooves and contact surfaces with silicone sealant.Seal 2 . AKD 476 KD5 05. .Drain engine coolant.Remove instrument panel and support bracket. . assembly CAUTION! Part numbers are for reference only. or equivalent page 87-92 .87-28 Evaporator housing. . 1 . Part No.

Evaporator 4 .Lower evaporator housing Seal grooves and contact surfaces with silicone. AKD 476 KD5 05. or equivalent .Funnel To guide sensor tube for A/C evaporator temperature switch -E335 .87-29 3 .Air intake ring 6 . sealant Part No.

1 .3 - 3 .87-30 A/C and heating system components.Plenum cover Removing/installing page 80-1 item . engine compartment WARNING! Parts marked with an asterisk (*) can be serviced only after the A/C refrigerant system has been discharged by a certified technician using EPA-approved refrigerant recovery and recycling equipment safety measures. 2 4 .Heater core connections and vacuum hose guide .Evaporator water drain valve Located behind bulkhead insulation Removing/installing Fig. page 87-1 .Dust and pollen filter Where applicable 2 .

Vacuum reservoir Insert vacuum hose 30 mm (1.) With fuses -S107.2 in.) into reservoir Removing/installing 8 . 5 Fig.y.Fresh air/recirculating flap two-way valve -N63Valve open when voltage applied Vacuum hose layout page 87-42 6 .(1993 m.(1994 m. Connector terminal identification: 09.93 Fig.Vacuum hose Vacuum hose layout page 87-42 Fig.Coolant Fan Control (FC) control module -J293With fuse -S88.87-31 5 .and -S108. 7 .y.93 10. 6 ) 7 .

ON (switch closed) below 112 C (234 F) Third speed coolant fan control thermal switch F165. OFF (switch open) above 119 C (246 F).only on vehicles with engine codes AAA. ACC F163 switches A/C clutch -N25. 3 Fig. ABA.A/C thermal switch -F163. 4 .off at high engine coolant temperature.87-32 9 .and third speed coolant Fan Control (FC) thermal switch -F165A/C thermal switch -F163. AAZ.only on vehicles with 3-speed coolant fan motor F165 switches radiator coolant fan to 3rd speed as engine coolant temperature increases. OFF (switch open) below 108 C (226 F) Removing and installing (engine code AAA) Removing and installing (engine code ABA) Fig. 3rd speed ON (switch closed) above 112 C (234 F).

87-33 10 .Condenser* 11 .Pressure relief valve* Checking Fig.A/C clutch -N25-* 13 .95 14 .Ambient temperature switch -F38Switches A/C clutch -N25. 11 12 .A/C pressure switch -F129Checking Fig. lb) Always replace O-ring seal (note Part No. 10 8 Nm (71 in.) . 8 Fig.95) ) Fig. 9 Installation location (08.OFF when outside temperature is too low Switch opens (compressor OFF): below 2 C (36 F) Switch closes (compressor ON): above 7 C (45 F) Installation location ( 07.

High and low-pressure service valves* 18 .Expansion valve* Insulator.Sight glass* Not applicable to all vehicles 17 .87-34 15 . installing and checking Fig. 1 .Receiver drier* 16 .

. Fig. . and replace if necessary. carefully pull water drain valve -1.Water drain valve 2 .Water drain tube (on evaporator housing) 4 . .To remove.Bulkhead 3 .Expansion valve Insulation is used around expansion valve to prevent moisture (condensation) buildup and to protect expansion valve from high engine compartment temperatures and the resulting decrease in A/C system cooling performance.Install insulator -1.from drain tube -3-.87-35 Fig. 2 Removing and installing evaporator water drain valve 1 .Make sure valve flap is free of dirt. 1 Installing and checking expansion valve insulator 1 . .(arrow). wax or undercoating.Install water drain valve so that valve flap opens from bottom.Mounting recess . .Check insulator for damage and proper fit.Insulator 2 . clean if necessary.over expansion valve -2.

(2.87-36 Fig.and after-run coolant fan control thermal switch -F87-.Engine coolant regulator housing 3 .and pull thermal switch from housing. yellow 6 .Engine coolant temperature (ECT) sensor -G2.O-ring 4 .Remove clip -1.8 liter VR6 engine code AAA) CAUTION! Cooling system may be under pressure.Engine coolant temperature (ECT) sensor -G62-.and third speed coolant fan control thermal switch -F165-.Carefully relieve cooling system pressure. . blue .A/C cut-out thermal switch -F163. brown 5 .Clip 2 . .and third speed coolant Fan Control (FC) thermal switch -F165.Disconnect harness connector from thermal switch -4-. Note: . 3 Removing and installing A/C thermal switch -F163. 1 .Install in reverse order of removal. Relieve system pressure before removing any engine coolant temperature sensors or switches. .

Refill coolant to proper level after removing and installing A/C switches or sensors. .

(2.Harness connector Note: Refill coolant to proper level after removing and installing A/C switches or sensors. 5 Connector terminal identification of coolant Fan Control (FC) control module -J293. 4 Removing and installing A/C cut-out thermal switch -F163.0 liter engine code ABA) CAUTION! Cooling system may be under pressure. Relieve system pressure before removing any engine coolant temperature sensors or switches.93) .Clip 2 .87-37 Fig.O-ring 4 .A/C cut out thermal switch -F1635 . Fig. 1 .( 09.Connection 3 .

Rubber grommet 3 . 7 Removing and installing vacuum reservoir 1 .and nut -4. Body.2 in.) 2 .Remove reservoir.from reservoir.Wheel housing liner .87-38 Fig.(10. 6 Connector terminal identification of coolant Fan Control (FC) control module -J293.Remove vacuum hose -1. . .Nut 5 . . Repair Group 66.Remove wheel housing liner Repair Manual.Vacuum reservoir 4 .Vacuum hose Insert into reservoir 30 mm (1.93 ) Fig.Install in reverse order of removal. .

Horn bracket 4 .( 07.3 -.95 ) 1 . 9 Installation location of ambient temperature switch -F38.Ambient temperature switch -F386 . .Mounting bracket 3 .87-39 Fig.95) 1 .Plastic clip 5 .Ambient temperature switch 2 .Bolt. M8 Tightening torque: 15Nm (11 ft lb) 2 . 8 Installation location of ambient temperature switch -F38.Plastic clip Note: Removing and installing right-hand plenum cover page 80-1 .(08.Horn Fig. item .

Switch opens (compressor OFF): below 1.8 mm) must fit properly in groove. Functions Switches A/C clutch -N25. Switching occurs between terminals 1 (T4a/1) and 2 (T4a/2). Switching occurs between terminals 3 (T4a/3) and 4 (T4a/4).0 bar (348 psi) Switches coolant fan -V7.8 mm x 1.0 bar (232 psi) Switch opens (2nd speed OFF): below 12.to second speed when A/C system pressure increases.8 psi) Switches A/C clutch -N25. unscrew switch from Schrader valve .0 bar (464 psi) Switch closes (compressor ON): below 24.OFF if system pressure is too high.87-40 Fig.4 psi) Switch closes (compressor ON): above 2.3 psi) Switch identified with a green label or marked "R-134a" To remove. Switching occurs between terminals 1 (T4a/1) and 2 (T4a/2).OFF if system pressure is too low (low refrigerant charge). Switch closes (2nd speed ON): above 16. Switch opens (compressor OFF): above 32.4 bar (34.5 bar (181.2 bar (17. 10 Checking A/C pressure switch -F129- Red O-ring (10.

Tightening torque: 8 Nm (71 in lb) .

If A/C clutch -N25.should not engage and A/C should not cool. Note: With A/C pressure switch -F129. briefly bridge terminal 1 (T4a/1) and terminal 2 (T4a/2) of A/C pressure switch connector. .removed and connector attached. refrigerant system is discharged (empty).does not engage with A/C ON: . .87-41 Checking: If A/C clutch -N25.now engages. Fig.Start engine.Using a jumper wire. A/C clutch -N25. 11 Checking pressure relief valve on compressor Protects refrigerant circuit from excessive pressure Pressure relief valve tell-tale indicates when valve has been actuated by excessive pressure (adhesive-attached plate (arrow) is pushed out). .Check A/C system for leaks. repair as necessary. If so.

repairs must be carried out by an A/C specialist. .

approx.5 x 2 x 40 mm 8 . 15 mm (5/8 in. Insert vacuum hoses onto plastic lines up to stop.Check valve Arrow points to vacuum source 7 .2 in.Plastic line 4 x 1 x 540 mm 3 .5 x 2 x 40 mm 2 .Plastic line 4 x 1 x 490 mm 4 .Foam insulator 6 .87-42 Vacuum hose layout Note: Insert vacuum hose into reservoir 30 mm (1.Hose 3.).Vacuum tee connector . 1 .).Hose 3.Fresh air/recirculating flap two-way valve -N635 .

5 x 2 x 130 mm 16 .Vacuum reservoir 13 .Vacuum hose For fresh air/recirculating flap .Rubber grommet 12 .Plastic line 4 x 1 x 1170 mm 11 .Hose 3.Plastic line 15 .Hose 3.Curved hose 18 .87-43 9 .Plastic line 4 x 1 x 125 mm 17 .Foam insulator 14 .5 x 2 x 40 mm 10 .

Lock ring 4 . measuring Fig. 2 2 . adjusting Fig.Clutch plate Removing 3 . assembly Notes: The illustration (left) shows the correct assembly detail for the A/C clutch -N25-. 4 Fig.Belt pulley Removing Installing Fig. GTI.87-44 A/C clutch -N25-. 1 . 1 Gap between clutch plate and belt pulley. Jetta and Cabrio vehicles. 1 Gap between clutch plate and belt pulley. 5 Fig. 3 .Nut (self-locking) Removing Fig. The A/C compressor shown (Sanden model SD7 -H15-) is not applicable for all Golf.

A/C compressor Refrigerant oil capacity: 115 cc 15 cc (3.Snap ring 8 .Clutch coil 9 .Key 10 .Snap ring 7 .9 oz oz) 0. 7 .5 Fig. 6 Fig.87-45 5 .Bearing assembly Removing Installing 6 .

Difference between first and second measurement is gap. adjust gap Fig.028 in.). 1/32 in. .Hex head bolt.Hold clutch plate and tighten clutch plate nut (self-locking) until gap -a. 90901 or equivalent B .With clutch engaged.Hold clutch plate using spanner wrench -A. . connect 12 V (power (B+) and Ground (GND)) to A/C clutch connector. Fig.If necessary. (for tool) To adjust gap between clutch plate and belt pulley: .7 mm (. Must be 0. 1 Removing and installing clutch plate nut. and adjusting gap between clutch plate and belt pulley .and remove clutch plate nut.) . measure distance between clutch plate and belt pulley once again.Mastercool tool No.028 in. 2 Measuring gap between clutch plate and belt pulley .= 0. A .7 mm (. . or approx.87-46 Fig. or approx.Using a fused 12 Volt power supply. 1 . 1/4 in. 1/32 in.Measure distance between clutch plate and belt pulley as shown.

(Mastercool tool No.Remove front clutch plate using clutch plate puller -1. 4 Removing belt pulley . 90902 or equivalent .similar tool shown) and 1/4 in. bolts -2-. Fig. . 3 Removing clutch plate .Using puller 20/10 or equivalent.87-47 Fig. remove belt pulley.

87-48 Fig.Using VW 401 and VW 402 thrust plates. Fig. press bearing from pulley. . 6 Removing bearing assembly . 5 Installing belt pulley .Using VW 401 and VW 402 thrust plates and VW 412 and VW 441 thrust bushings. VW 412 thrust bushing and VW 455 thrust tube. press belt pulley onto shaft.

. 7 Installing bearing assembly .87-49 Fig. press bearing onto pulley until fully seated.Using VW 401 and VW 402 thrust plates and VW 412 and VW 473 thrust bushings.

ACC) Note: The A/C compressor mounting bracket can be removed and installed without discharging the A/C system. 1 .87-50 A/C compressor bracket.Nut-M8 30 Nm (22 ft lb) .Spring tensioner 3 . Electrical Equipment.Mounting bracket For Generator (GEN) and A/C compressor Generator (GEN) removing and installing Repair Manual. Repair Group 27 2 . gasoline (engine codes ABA. removing and installing 4-cyl.

.until support contacts sleeve. do not tighten.Bolt-M10 x 30 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 7 .Install support using bolts -5.Loosen bolts -11.Thread bolt -6. .Tighten bolt -5-.Threaded sleeve 8 . tightening torque 45 Nm (33 ft lb).back.A/C compressor Removing from bracket: . 5 .and -6-. . tightening torque: 45 Nm (33 ft lb).Compressor support Installing: .87-51 4 .Bolt-M10 x 30 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 6 .but do not remove.into threaded sleeve -7. . .Remove support -4-.Drive threaded sleeve -7. .Tighten bolt -6-.Refrigerant hoses 9 .

.Completely remove bolts -11. .then remove compressor from bracket.

Tensioner pulley .Bolt-M10 x 112 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 12 .87-52 10 . Repair Group 13 11 .Bolt-M8 x 42 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 13 . General. Engine.Ribbed drive belt If used belt is to be reinstalled: mark running direction of belt before removing and reinstall in same running direction Removing/installing Repair Manual.

Bolt-M8 x 28 .3 . 1 . Replacing: Remove power steering pump bracket Repair Manual.8 -. removing and installing 6-cyl.Remove A/C compressor .93 Note: The A/C compressor mounting bracket can be removed and installed without discharging the A/C system.6 3 .Washer-8. Installing: First install bolts .Remove generator Repair Manual. VR6 (engine code AAA) 08. 2 .11 -.4 x 16 x 1. Repair Group 27. Suspension.93 page 87-56 For Generator (GEN) and A/C compressor Removing: . Wheels. . Electrical Equipment. Brakes And Steering.Mounting bracket 08.and . Repair Group 48.87-53 A/C compressor bracket.

25 Nm (18 ft lb) .

Loosen bolts . Repair Group 27. . Electrical Equipment.Loosen lock carrier (radiator support) and pull forward.87-54 4 .Remove front bumper Repair Group 63.Remove headlight housing Repair Manual. . Electrical Equipment.Compressor Removing: .Remove ribbed belt .Socket-head bolt-M8 x 38 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 6 . .10 . Repair Manual. Body. Repair Group 94. .Socket-head bolt-M8 x 30 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 5 . .Refrigerant hoses 8 .9 -. .Socket-head bolt-M8 x 30 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 7 .Remove Generator (GEN) Repair Manual.and drive threaded sleeves back from compressor.

.Remove bolts -10.and remove compressor. .

Bolt-M10 x 112 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 11 .Bolt-M8 x 20 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 12 .Washer-8.8 Liter VR6 General Engine. 2.4 x 16 x 1. Repair Group 13 10 .87-55 9 .Ribbed belt Removing/installing Repair Manual.6 .

VR6 (engine code AAA) 08. .93 page 87-53 For Generator (GEN).93 Note: The A/C compressor mounting bracket can be removed and installed without discharging the A/C system. 1 .from bracket. .Remove Generator (GEN) Repair Manual. Repair Group 27.Remove power steering pump. A/C compressor and power steering pump Removing: .and -12-. removing and installing6-cyl.First install bolts -3. Electrical Equipment.Remove bracket. . Installing: .Remove A/C compressor -8.Washer-8.4 x 16 x 1.87-56 A/C compressor bracket. 2 .Mounting bracket For engines up to 08.6 .

A/C compressor Removing from bracket: . Electrical Equipment. .Refrigerant hoses 8 . Electrical Equipment. Repair Group 27.Socket-head bolt-M8 x 30 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 6 . . Body.Socket-head bolt-M8 x 30 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 5 .Socket-head bolt-M8 x 38 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 7 .Remove headlight housing Repair Manual.Bolt-M8 x 28 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 4 . . . .Loosen lock carrier (radiator support) and pull forward.Remove front bumper Repair Group 63. Repair Group 94.Remove Generator (GEN) Repair Manual.Remove poly-ribbed belt -9-. Repair Manual.87-57 3 .

and remove compressor.Remove bolts -10. .approx.Loosen A/C compressor bolts -10.. . 2 turns and drive threaded sleeves back from compressor.

Engine.Bolts-M10 x 112 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 11 . 2.87-58 9 . Repair Group 13 10 .Washer-8.Socket-head bolt M8 x 30 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 12 .8 Liter VR6 General.4 x 16 x 1.6 .Poly-ribbed drive belt Removing and installing Repair Manual.Bolt-M8 x 20 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 13 .

87-59 A/C compressor bracket. removing and installing 4-cyl. 1 . Repair Group 27 5 .Bolt-M8 x 85 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 4 . 1Z) Note: The A/C compressor mounting bracket can be removed and installed without discharging the A/C system.: 3 .Tensioning element 6 . Turbo Diesel (engine codes AAZ. Electrical Equipment.Generator Removing/installing Repair Manual.Mounting bracket For Generator (GEN) and A/C compressor Removing: remove generator -4. 3 .Bolt-M8 x 22 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 2 .Socket-head bolt-M8 x 22 Qty.and A/C compressor -9-.

25 Nm (18 ft lb) .

87-60 7 . Repair Group 13 11 . General Engine.Tensioner Removing: Loosen M6x16 socket head bolt on tensioning .: 2 45 Nm (33 ft lb) 12 .Bolt-M10 x 112 Qty. 10 .approx. .Ribbed belt Removing/installing Repair Manual.Nut-M8 Qty.Bolt-M8 x 85 25 Nm (18 ft lb) 9 .: 4 30 Nm (18 ft lb) 8 .Compressor Removing: .Loosen hex-head bolts -11. two turns and drive threaded sleeve back on compressor.Remove bolts.

Drive tensioning roller back with rubber hammer. .roller tensioning element. .

Threaded sleeve .87-61 A/C compressor bracket.Mounting bracket For Generator (GEN) and A/C compressor Part No. 037 903 139 F Removing and installing generator Repair Manual. 037 903 315 C 3 . Repair Group 27 2 . removing and installing Sanden compressor (engine codes ABA.Tensioning element Part No. Electrical Equipment. ACC) 12.Nut-M8 Part No. N 902 291 01 30 Nm (22 ft lb) Qty.95 CAUTION! Part numbers are listed here for reference only. Always check with your Parts department for the latest information.: 4 4 . 1 .

Compressor Part No. 1H0 820 803 D To remove.Refrigerant hose Expansion valve/compressor Part No.9 . 1H1 820 743 P 6 . loosen bolt . General Engine. then remove bolts 8 . Repair Group 13 9 .Ribbed belt Part No.4 .Bolt-M10x112 45 Nm (33 ft lb) Part No.approx.back on compressor.Bolt-M8x42 .Refrigerant hose Compressor/condenser Part No. N102 098 01 10 . two turns and drive threaded sleeve . 1H0 820 721 C 7 . 037 260 849 C Removing and installing Repair Manual.87-62 5 .

028 145 278 E . N 010 353 3 11 .25 Nm (18 ft lb) Part No.Tensioner Part No.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful