You are on page 1of 17

www.arivukadal.

com

Cell No : 98651 30130

TNPSC GR. II GENERAL TAMIL Q & A


1) .
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer : D.
2) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : A.
3) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
4) -
.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
5) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : A.
6)

A. , , ,
B. , , ,
C. , , ,
D. , , ,
Answer : B.
7) Principle
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

8)

-
A.

B. -

C.

D. -

Answer : D.
9) :
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.
10) :
A. +

B. +

C. +

D. +

Answer : B.

1) :
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

2) :
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
3) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : C.
4) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
5)

A. , , ,
B. , , ,
C. , , ,
D. , , ,
Answer : D.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

6)

-
A.

B. -

C.

D. -

Answer : A.
7) :
A. +
C. +

B. +
D. +

Answer : B.
8) :
A.
C.

B.
D.

Answer : A.
9)
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer : B.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

10)
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer : A.

1) -
?
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : A.
2) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.
3) -
.
A.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

B.
C.
D.
Answer : A.
4) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
5) -
A.

B.

C.

D.
Answer : A.
6) :
.
A. ?
B. ?

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

C. ?
D. ?
Answer : B.
7) -
?
A.

C.

B.
D.

Answer : C.
8) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : A.
9) -
.
A.
B.
C.
D.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

Answer : B.
10) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.

1) - .
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer : A.
2) -

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : C.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

3)
A. -
B. -
C. -
D. -
Answer : D.
4) - .
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.
5) :

A. ?
B. ?
C. ?
D. ?
Answer : A.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

6) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : D.
7) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.
8) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : C.
9)

A. , , , ,
B. , , , ,
C. , , , ,

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

D. , , , ,
Answer : C.
10)

-
A.

B. -

C.

D. -

Answer : D.

1) :
A. +

B. +

C. +

D. +

Answer : C.
2) :
A. + +

B. +

C. + + D. +
Answer : C.
3) :
A.

B. -

C.

D. -

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

Answer : C.
4) - .
A.
C.

B.
D.

Answer : B.
5) - .
A.

B.

C. D.
Answer : B.
6) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : B.
7) -
.
A.

B.

C.

D.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

Answer : C.
8)

-
A.

B. -

C.

D. -

Answer : A.
9) :
A. +

B. +

C. +

D. +

Answer : D.
10) :

A.

B.

C.

D.

Answer : C.

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

GK 17,000

300

GK1000 -

29

2012

100

2013

150

180

3000 -

110

, ,

160

120

130

10

CURRENT AFFAIRS ENGLISH MEDIUM

65

11

GK

30

12

200

13

2013

100

14

Tnpsc

160

15

110

16

Tnpsc gr. II - (7 )

130

6 12 -

160

TET (1056)

400

TET ,,

180

TET-

150

TET-

130

TET-

110

TET-,,

160

TET- SELF TEST PAPER

65

10,000 -

300

TRB 2200 -

150

TRB , 6100 -

180

2
4

4,500 -
TRB

150

4500

130

+2

60

+2

48

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com

Cell No : 98651 30130

.
3

+2

48

70

50

70

1.

.
9094826254

2.

9750216789

3.

9994343334

4.

9842428861

5.

9443833333

6.

9750216789

7.

9894846425

8.

9.

10.

11.

9994063702
9894217248
9944144222

9894495845

12.

9843427724

13.

9659765900

14.

9994079013

15.

9842537005

16.

9443929273

17.

9443182330

18.

9025313661

19.

9025313661

20.

9943153202

21.

9842316661

22.

9486525806

23.

9500478338

24.

9791544734

25.

9500862024

26.

9042482982

27.

9443491894

28.

9750216789

29.

9750216789

30.

9443079942

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130

1.

ARIVUKKADAL PATHIPPAKAGAM DD M.O

2.

,
: 1161135000002562

IFSC NO KVBL 0001161 / SOUTH MASI STREET, MADURAI


: ,
3262,

, 625011.
Contact no: 9976935585, 98426 49140, 0452-6463666

www.arivukadal.com
.

Cell No : 98651 30130