You are on page 1of 15

CONSTRUCT YOUR DREAMS

Suitable for use


Starter kit Advanced kit Ultimate kit Lab kit

GUIDE FOR BUILDING THE

2WD
www.makeblock.cc
V2.0

Part list
2x
Beam 0824-144

2x

Tyre 68.5x22mm

2x 4x 12x

Shaft Connector-4

1x

1x

Caster Wheel

Screw M4X14

Screw M4x8

1x

Battery bracket

2x

DC Motor-25

4x 1x
Battery Holder

Countersunk Screw M3x8

2x

DC Motor-25 Bracket

2x 1x
Me Infrared Receiver

Headless Screw M35

1x

Plate 3x6

10x 1x

Plastic rivet 4060

2x

Timing Pulley 90T

1x

Bracket P3

Nut M8

2x 1x 4x

Beam 0824-144 Plate 3x6 Screw M4x8

1x 2x

Bracket P3 Screw M4x8

2x 2x 4x 4x

DC Motor-25 DC Motor-25 Bracket Screw M4x8 Countersunk Screw M3x8

2x 2x 4x 2x

Timing Pulley 90T

Shaft Connector-4

Screw M4X14

Headless Screw M35

2x

Tyre 68.5x22mm

1x

Caster Wheel

1x

Nut M8

1x

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

10

1x

Battery bracket

1x

Battery Holder

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

11

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

12

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

13

DONE 1x
Me Infrared Receiver

2x

Screw M4X8