You are on page 1of 15

CONSTRUCT YOUR DREAMS

Suitable for use


Starter kit Advanced kit Ultimate kit Lab kit

GUIDE FOR BUILDING THE

SMALL TANK
www.makeblock.cc
V2.0

Part list
2x 1x 1x 1x 2x 1x 1x 1x
Battery bracket Threaded Shaft 4X31mm Beam 0824-144

4x 2x 2x 2x

Timing Pulley 90T

14x 2x 4x 4x 2x 10x 40x 40x

Screw M4X14

Beam 0808-128

DC Motor-25

Screw M4X8

DC Motor-25 Bracket

Countersunk Screw M3x8

Beam 0824-96

Shaft Connector-4

Headless Screw M35

Nut M4

4x 2x 2x

Flange Bearing 4x8x3mm

Plastic rivet 4060

Battery Holder

Shaft Collar 4mm

Track

Me Ultrasonic Sensor

Plastic Ring 4x7x2

Track Axle

2x 1x 4x

Beam 0824-144

Beam 0824-96

Screw M4X14

2x 2x 4x 4x

DC Motor-25 Bracket DC Motor-25 Screw M4X14 Countersunk Screw M3x8

2x 2x 4x 2x

Timing Pulley 90T Shaft Connector-4 Screw M4X14 Headless Screw M35

2x 2x 2x 4x 2x 2x 2x

Timing Pulley 90T Threaded Shaft 4X31mm Shaft Collar 4mm Flange Bearing 4x8x3mm Plastic Ring 4x7x2 Nut M4 Headless Screw M35

40x 40x

Track Track Axle

1x

Beam 0808-128

2x

Screw M4X14

1x

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

10

1x

Battery bracket

1x

Battery Holder

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

11

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

12

2x

Plastic rivet 4060

13

DONE 1x

Me Ultrasonic Sensor

2x

Screw M4X8