Laboratorykkjjj | Creatinine | Liver

Diagnostic Procedures and Laboratory Results

IMAGING CENTER
Ultrasonographic Report
Name: Patient Z Age/Sex: 43/ Female Rm No: OPD Examination: UPPER ABDOMEN File no: 2013-747 Date: OCTOBER 14, 2O13 Physician: Dr. Kentilitisca

ULTRASOUND REPORT
(THE FOLLOWING REPORTS IS BASED ON X-RAY/ ULTRASOUND FINDINGS AND SHOULD BE CORRELATED CLINICALLY)

No intra-abdominal fluid collection seen. The liver is not enlarged. It exhibits a homogeneous parenchymal echopattern. Contour outline is smooth. Intrahepatic ducts are not dilated. Hepatic vessels are normal. Gallbladder is physiologically distended with non-thickened walls measuring 0.2 cm. No internal echoes are seen. No pericholecystic fluid collection is seen. No sonographic Murphy’s sign is elicited. Spleen and pancreas are normal in dimensions with homogenous parenchymal echopattern and regular external outline. No calcifications seen. Abdominal aorta and biliary tract are unremarkable. Bowel loops are not dilated. No definite mass is noted. Moderate gas collection is seen. IMPRESSION:    INTESTINAL ILEUS. SONOLOGICALLY NORMAL LIVER, GALLBLADDER, PANCREAS, SPLEEN, BILIARY TRACT AND PARA-AORTIC AREAS. UPPER GI SERIES IS RECOMMENDED.

Kentilitisca Consistency RBC Bacteria SOFT 0-2 Many . 2013 Doctor: Dr.FECALYSIS Name: Patient Z Room / Ward: ST Color: Pus Cells: Yeast: PARASITES: Ascaris Enterobius AMOEBA: Cyst Tricomonas Occult Blood Trophozoite NEGATIVE Trichuris Hookworm YELLOW 0-1 Date: October 14.

KENTILITISCA Color: Sp Gravity Sugar DARK YELLOW 1. O. 2013 Age: 43 Sex: F Room: STW Tranparency pH Albumin SLIGHTLY CLOUDY 7.CLINICAL LABORATORY DEPARTMENT CLINICAL MICROSCOPY SECTION URINALYSIS Name: Patient Z Physician: Dr.010 NEGATIVE Date: October 17.0 TRACE MICROSCOPIC FINDINGS: RBC Epithelial cells Yeast cells Bacteria CRYSTALS: Amorphous Urates (PO4) Calcium Oxalates Uric Acid Triple Phosphates CASTS: Coarse Granular Casts Fine Granular Casts Pus Granular Casts RBC Granular Casts FEW / Ipf 0 – 2 / hpf MANY Pus Cells Renal Cells Mucus Thread 2 -4 / hpf FEW / Ipf / hpf .

88 mg/dl 0.5 – 1.5-4.CLINICAL LABORATORY DEPARTMENT CLINICAL CHEMISTRY SECTION Name: Patient Z Physician: Dr. .2 mg/dl 139 mmol/L <2. N. 2013 Sex: F Room: STW RESULT NORMAL (S.0 mmol/L 138-146 mmol/L 3.I) RESULT 0.U) Date: October 21.9 mmol/L Interpretation: The creatinine which determines the function of the kidney to excrete waste product in the body is within Normal range. SOBREVEGA TESTS VALUE CREATININE SODIUM POTASSIUM Age: 43 NORMAL VALUE (C.

O. KENTILITISCA TESTS VALUE SODIUM POTASSIUM SGPT 29. liver. .76 U / I 8-40 U / I Age: 43 NORMAL VALUE (C.U) Date: October 14. 2013 Sex: F Room: STW RESULT NORMAL (S.9 mmol/L RESULT Interpretation: The SGPT that involves in intracellular enzyme involved in amino acid and carbohydrate metabolism and present in high concentrations in muscle.5-4.I) 139 mmol/L <2. and brain is within normal range.CLINICAL LABORATORY DEPARTMENT CLINICAL CHEMISTRY SECTION Name: Patient Z Physician: Dr.0 mmol/L 138-146 mmol/L 3.

Midline structures are not displaced. The included osseous structures are unremarkable. . Lateral c-p sinuses and hemidiaphragms are intact. 2O13 Physician: Dr. Kentilitisca (THE FOLLOWING REPORTS IS BASED ON X-RAY/ ULTRASOUND FINDINGS AND SHOULD BE CORRELATED CLINICALLY) CHEST PA: Heart is within normal limits in size.IMAGING CENTER Radiologic Report Name: Patient Z Age/Sex: 43/ Female Rm No: STW Examination: CHEST PA File no: 2013-2187 Date: OCTOBER 14. Unfolding of the aorta is seen. Both lungs are clear. IMPRESSION:  NORMAL CHEST FINDINGS SAVE FOR A TORTUOUS AORTA.

2 mg/dl 139 mmol/L <2.CLINICAL LABORATORY DEPARTMENT CLINICAL CHEMISTRY SECTION Name: Patient Z Physician: Dr. . KENTILITISCA TESTS CREATININE SODIUM POTASSIUM Age: 43 Date: November 4.9 mmol/L Interpretation: The creatinine which determines the function of the kidney to excrete waste product in the body is within Normal range.0 mmol/L 138-146 mmol/L 3.U) 0. O. 2013 Sex: F Room: STW RESULT NORMAL VALUE (S.77 mg/dl NORMAL VALUE (C.I) RESULT 0.5 – 1.5-4.

CLINICAL LABORATORY DEPARTMENT Name: Patient Z Physician: Dr.0 – 30.0x103 ul 150. O.0 – 15.000 ul 72 % 24 % 4% 200 55 .65 % 25 – 35 % 2–4% 150-400 .5% 14.0 g/dl 41.0x103 ul 338.000 ul NORMAL VALUE 12.000-450. 2013 Sex: F Room: STW Age: 43 COMPLETE BLOOD COUNT EXAMINATION Hemoglobin Hematocrit Red Cell Count White Blood Cell Platelet Count Defferential Count Segmenters Lymphocytes Monocytes Platelet RESULT 14.2x103 ul 5.5 g/dl 38 – 54 % 4.2 – 6. KENTILITISCA Date: October 14.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful