You are on page 1of 13

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

FMC BEAN PUMPS


FMC Technologies Bean piston pumps are unsurpassed within the vertical drilling markets.

Designed for continuous duty applications, the FMC Technologies Bean piston line increases drilling productivity while
lowering the overall cost of ownership. The simple design incorporates less wearable components and ease of service.
Self-cleaning and erosion-resistant valve technology enables the pumps to handle the most abrasive and stringy fluids
within the industry.
Each drilling activity requires enhancing certain conditions and criteria to maximize drilling performance. This
customization has led FMC Technologies pumps to become the leader within the surface and underground coring, water
well, geotechnical and the environmental drilling markets with its Bean piston pump product line.
The Piston Pump product line is available in up to 700 horsepower and designed for continuous duty industrial
applications. Piston pumps are available in triplex, quintuplex or quadruplex configurations and operate up to 2,500 psi
with flows up to 944 gpm. Pumps can incorporate ductile iron, aluminum bronze and other materials as required by the
application.
TIME is a full line distributor for FMC Technologies.

Common Drilling Pumps


Series E04
E0413 Bean Pump

Series L09
420 Bean Pump

FMC Pump Parts


TIME maintains an inventory of FMC Bean Pump parts
for fast customer service.
IMPORTANT: Pump parts may differ by model number
so please determine the model number and serial number
before ordering.
Refer to the appropriate diagram to determine the part numbers
you require.
Expanded: E04, L09 (Bean 420), W11 (Bean 435).

Series W11
435 Bean Pump

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

Series E04 : E0413


Specifications:

Piston 1-1/4, 1-3/8 and 1-5/8 diameters

Flows to 19 gpm

Pressures to 750 psi


Features:

Fluid end material of ductile iron

Nitrided crankshaft resists corrosion

Designed for easy, economical maintenance

Cast iron pump case

Special raised seat valves and hardened valve chamber available for abrasives
Product
Number

FMC Pump Description

160-03

E0413

E04 Diagram and Parts List


Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
39

Part Name
Hex Cap Screw -13 x 1 (plated steel)
Clamp, Valve Cover (steel)
Valve Cover (steel)
O-ring, 1-3/16 O.D.
Valve cage (SS)
Valve Disc & Spring Assembly (SS)
Seat, Valve (SS)
Pipe Plug, galv.
Valve Chamber (cast iron)
Cap screw, 3/8-16 x 5
Gasket Cylinder
Cylinder, ceramic
Cap screw, 5/16-18 x 1 (SS)
Packing Washer
Packing
Packing holder
O Ring
Umbrella
Washer, Umbrella
Sleeve, Crosshead
Case, Pump (cast iron)
Plug, oil fill (3/4 pipe)
Crosshead (cast iron)
Wrist pin
Conn. Rod Assembly
Cap Screw, Conn. Rod (self lock)
Bearing Insert, Conn Rod (pair)
Crankshaft Assembly, Driven
Crankshaft Assembly, Drive
Snap Ring (N5000-244)
Seal, Oil
Bearing (N.D. 5206)
Bearing (N.D. 1206)
Oil Slinger
Tap. Screw, #10-3/4 Pan Head
Speed Nut
Gasket, Pump Base
Mounting Base, Pump
Mounting Brackets (optional)
Wave Lock Washer, 3/8, Sproof
Cap screw, 3/8 16 x
Magnetic Drain Plug, pipe
Valve Seat Remover
Name Plate (pump)
Drive Screw (Parker Kalon type Z5C)
Key, Pump Shaft (1/4 sq x 1-1/2)

Qty
2
3
4
12
8
3
8
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
2
4
4
4
8
4
1
1
4
4
1
3
2
4
2
1
1
2
12
12
1
1
1
4
1

Model
E0410C
1 100 064
1 255 887
1 219 614
1 177 394
1 219 610
5 253 499
5 260 142
1 109 987
1 247 208
1 101 262
A91 684
1 279 920
1 284 516
5 257 986
5 257 807
1 282 635
1 177 841
1 279 148
P 500 360
1 218 743
1 273 545
1 105 060
1 216 823
1 219 650
1 263 906
1 278 439
1 280 908
1 273 547
1 273 546
1 118 553
1 101 095
1 104 508
1 104 444
1 273 549
1 101 328
1 282 487
1 273 559
1 280 633
1 280 632
1 177 455
1 100 008
1 101 305
1 250 638
1 276 364
1 187 413
1 104 337

Model
E0411C
1 100 064
1 255 887
1 219 614
1 177 394
1 219 610
5 253 499
5 260 142
1 109 987
1 247 208
1 101 262
A91 684
1 249 654
1 284 516
5 257 986
5 257 807
1 282 558
1 177 841
1 279 148
P 500 360
1 218 743
1 273 545
1 105 060
1 216 823
1 219 650
1 263 906
1 278 439
1 280 908
1 273 547
1 273 546
1 118 553
1 101 095
1 104 508
1 104 444
1 273 549
1 101 328
1 282 487
1 273 559
1 280 633
1 280 632
1 177 455
1 100 008
1 101 305
1 250 638
1 276 364
1 187 413
1 104 337

Model
E0413C
1 100 064
1 255 887
1 219 614
1 177 394
1 219 610
5 253 499
5 260 142
1 109 987
1 247 208
1 101 262
A91 684
1 241 364
1 284 516
5 257 986
5 257 807
1 282 557
1 177 841
1 279 148
P 500 360
1 218 743
1 273 545
1 105 060
1 216 823
1 219 650
1 263 906
1 278 439
1 280 908
1 273 547
1 273 546
1 118 553
1 101 095
1 104 508
1 104 444
1 273 549
1 101 328
1 282 487
1 273 559
1 280 633
1 280 632
1 177 455
1 100 008
1 101 305
1 250 638
1 276 364
1 187 413
1 104 337

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

Series L09 : 420


Specifications:

Piston 1-5/8, 1-3/4 and 2-1/4 diameters

14 hp

Flows to 28 gpm

Pressures to 1000 psi


Features:

Fluid end material of cast iron

Pump can be easily repacked

Ceramic cylinders

Internal gear reduction in crankcase eliminates need for large sheaves

Ball valves are available for pumping viscous materials such as drilling muds

Product
Number

FMC Pump Description

160-00

420

L09 Diagram

WATER PUMPS

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS
L09 Part Number List

Ref.
No.

Part

Qty

1
2
3
4*
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41*
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50*
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

Valve Chamber
Valve Cover
Valve Seat
Ball
Packing Cup
Packing Washer
Plunger Nut
Packing 1-5/8
Hex Nut - 13 SS
Cylinder 1 - 5/8 I.D.
Cylinder Head
Gasket Cylinder
Gasket Cylinder Head
Gasket Valve Cover
Crosshead & Rod
Clamp Cylinder Head
Clamp Valve Cover
Bearing Cap
Pin
Stud Cylinder
Cylinder Cover Stud
Valve Clamp Stud
Bearing Housing
Gasket
Gasket
Oil Cap
Packing Washer L09
Pump Case
Gasket - Cover
Cover Assembly
Packing Nut
Sleeve
Connecting Rod
Bearing Eccentric
Eccentric Gear Assy
Pinion Shaft
Plunger Rod Seal
Shim
Bearing Cap
Cover Plate Assembly
Lube Fitting
Set Screw 5/16 18 x
Ball Bearing
Seal Holder
HHCS 3/8 -16 x
HHCS 3/8 -16 x
HHCS -13 x
Plug,
Hex Nut -13
Lock Washer
O-ring 5/8 O.D. x 1/16
Cone Bearing
Cup Bearing
Bushing
Bolt
Plug 1 Pipe
Plug 1 Pipe
Petcock 1/8 NPT
Key
Ring Seal

1
3
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
3
2
6
6
2
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
3
3
3
6
1
1
6
5
1
1
3
3
2
3
14
12
2
2
14
3
3
2
2
3
6
1
2
1
1
3

L0914B-1
Part No.
1279017
6321
A5003
A5029
1187738
1278514
1278513
1284624
1278505
8309
1245739
A5002
1280024
1280025
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1284632
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
1100243
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
----

L0914D-1
Part No.
1279019
A5003
N/A
N/A
1278514
1278513
1284624
1278505
8309
1245739
A5002
1280024
1280025
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1284632
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
1100243
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
----

L0918D-1
Part No.
1279031
6321
A5003
N/A
N/A
8495
1207289
A5016
A3434N
8309
1272060
A5002
1280024
1280025
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1281655
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
1100243
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
----

L0918B-1
Part No.
1279027
6321
A5003
A5029
1187738
8495
1207289
A5016
A3434N
8309
1272060
A5002
1280024
1280025
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1281655
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
1100243
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
----

L0918BCD
Part No.
1283541
1255266
A5003
1225327
1101418
8495
1207289
A5016
5260052
8309
1272060
A5002
1280024
1280025
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1281655
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
1100243
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
----

L0913B
Part No.
5263425
6321
A5003
A5029
1187738
5263421
5263422
5263424
5257807
320276
5263420
5263423
1280024
320325
1280026
1250876
1271415
1271716
A5005
A5006
A5009
A5011
A5012
1279064
A5026
A5025
A5054
1283602
5260537
1279065
1279063
1283600
1283601
18710
1280909
1279071
1265098
1283603
1252594
1225769
1214260
1100759
1103470
1104444
1284632
1106910
1100068
1106980
1187048
1121511
320444
1101176
1101242
1177287
A5046
18743
1105077
1105105
1187039
1187577
5266488

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

Series W11 : 435


Specifications:

Piston 2-1/4 or 2-3/4 diameters

35 hp

Flows to 50 gpm

Pressures to 1000 psi


Features:

Fluid end material of ductile iron

Pump can be easily repacked

Ceramic cylinders

Internal gear reduction in crankcase eliminates need for large sheaves

Ball valves are available for pumping viscous materials such as drilling muds

Product
Number
160-04

FMC Pump Description


435

W11 Diagram and Part Number List


Drive End

Ref.
No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part Name

Qty

Pump Case
Crankshaft
Connecting Rod
Bearing Insert
Bushing, Connecting Rod
Bolt Connecting Rod
Nut - 20 elas. stop
Crosshead & Rod Assembly
Set Screw 5-16-18x 5/16
Wrist Pin
O-ring 5/8 O.D. x 1/16
Cone, Bearing
Cup Bearing
Gasket
Shim
Housing, Crankshaft Bearing
Capscrew, hex head -13 x 1-1/4
Capscrew, hex head -13 x
Pinion Shaft
Pinion Shaft (double sided)

1
1
3
3
3
6
6
3
6
3
3
2
2
2
A/R
2
12
18
1
1

Part
Number
All pumps
5257698
1285094
5266814
1280910
9226
18744
1101270
1252939
1182554
A91014
1101176
1177473
1177474
A91675
1252595
1248369
1266790
34654

Ref.
No

Part Name

Qty

20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Ball Bearing
Gasket
Cap, Bearing
Cap, Pinion Bearing
Gasket, Cover
Cover, Plate
Petcock
Plate, Model
Screw, #4 x 3/16
Inspection Plate
Lube Ritting, 1/8 C/Z
Washer, Packing
Seal, Oil
Sleeve, Packing nut
Nut, Plunger Rod
Cap, Oil
Plug, pipe, magnetic
Stud, long 5/8 diam.

2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
3
6
3
3
1
2
6

Part
Number
All pumps
1272558
A91674
A80795
1266789
A91676
1250332
1187039
5262738
1187413
5260567
1100759
19510
1177489
1266365
1266323
A5054
1187048
1279602

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS
W11 Diagram and Part Number List
Fluid End

Ref.
No.
38
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48*
49
50
51
52
53*
54*
54*
55*
56*
57*
58*
59*
59*
60
61
62
63

Part Name
Gasket Cylinder, Fiber
Gasket Cylinder, Copper
Cylinder, Ceramic
Cup
Cylinder Packing
Washer
Nut, Plunger
Nut, Special
Valve Chamber
Valve Seat, Ball
Ball 1-1/8
Valve Assembly R-6-50
Seat, Valve
Valve
Retaining Ring
Washer
Spring
Gasket Cylinder Head, Fiber
Gasket Cylinder Head, Copper
Cylinder Cover
Clamp Cylinder Head
Stud
Nut, hex 5/8 -11
Gasket Valve Cover, Fiber
Gasket Valve Cover, Copper
Valve Cover
Clamp, Valve Cover
Stud, x 3-1/4
Nut, Hex - 13

Qty
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
3
3
2
8
3
3
3
3
6
6

W1118B
1279676

W1118D
1279676

W1122D
1279676

1257452
1278125
A3434N
1207289
A5016
8309
1278053
1284740
1101419
------------------1279674

1257452
1278125
A3434N
1207289
A5016
8309
1278053
------1278104
1278054
1283374
1101229
1283376
1283377
1279674

1267586
A91663
A268N
1207289
A5016
8309
1278053
------1278104
1278054
1283374
1101229
1283376
1283377
1279674

1285112
A80392
A91672
---1279675

A80389
A80392
A91672
---1279675

A80389
A80392
A91672
---1279675

1285113
A80391
A5076
----

A80387
A80391
A5076
----

A80387
A80391
A5076
----

*Items 53 thru 59 are parts included in items 48

W-1122B
1279676
1247389
1267586
A91663
A268N
1216753
A5016
8309
1278053
1284740
1101419
------------------1279674
1247390
1285112
A80392
A91672
---1279675
1247388
1285113
A80391
A5076
----

W1122BCD
1279676
1267586
A91663
5260221
1216753
A5016
8309
1284777
1284740
1101419
------------------1279674
1285112
A80392
A91672
---1279675
1285113
A80391
A5076
----

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

Complete line of FMC Pumps


Specifications
PLUNGER PUMPS
Line Size
Suction
Discharge

Model

GPM

Max
Pressure

M0406
M0606
M0608
M0610
M0612

5.2
5.1
9.2
14.3
20.6

1250
5000
3400
2200
1500

600
600
600
600
300

NPT
1-1/2 NPT
1-1/2 NPT
1-1/2 NPT
1-1/2 NPT

NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT

1 pt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30

M0810
M0812
M0814
M0816
M0818

19.0
27.5
37.5
49.0
62.0

3620
2520
1850
1420
1120

600
600
600
600
600

2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT

1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT

1 gal SAE 30
1 gal SAE 30
1 gal SAE 30
1 gal SAE 30
1 gal SAE 30

M1212
M1214
M1216
M1218
M1220
M1222
M1224

34.5
46.5
61.0
77.0
96.0
115.0
137.5

3400
2500
1900
1500
1250
1000
850

500
500
500
500
500
500
500

3 NPT
3 NPT
3 NPT
3 NPT
3 NPT
3 NPT
3 NPT

1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT

3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30
3 gal SAE 30

JB1S
JB2S

100.0
100.0

100
200

3400
3400

2 NPT
2 NPT

2 NPT
2 NPT

SAE 30
SAE 30

R.P.M.

Lubrication

PISTON PUMPS
Model

GPM

Max
Pressure

A0309C
A0410C
A0411C
A0413C
I0410C
I0411C
I0413C
E0410C
E0411C
E0413C
L0614
L0618
L0914B
L0914D
L0914B-CD
L0918D
L0918B
L0918B-CD
W1118D
W1118B
W1122D
W1122B
W1122B-CD
L1118D
L1118B
L1122D
L1122B

3.0
5.3
6.4
9.0
5.3
6.4
9.0
8.3
10.0
14.0
22
35
12
17
12
28
20
20
35
25
50
37
37
50
27
75
40

400
750
600
550
750
600
550
750
700
600
1000
700
1000
1000
1000
700
700
700
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1200
1200
1000
1000

R.P.M.
475
500
500
500
500
500
500
515
515
515
475
475
616
872
616
870
621
621
890
635
850
628
628
1270
686
1270
679

Line Size
Suction Discharge
3/8 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT
2 NPT

3/8 NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT
1 NPT

Lubrication
#2 grease & SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
1 qt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30
2 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
3 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30
4 qt SAE 30

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

PRATISSOLI PUMPS KF SERIES

The Pratissoli range of triplex pumps, developed in more than 50 years of activity in the field, counts over 60 different models including flow
rates up to 420 liters per minute, pressures up to 1500 bar, and powers up to 150 HP. All models are designed and produced to stand the
toughest working conditions.
Construction
Triplex high pressure plunger pump, four versions in one
Symmetrical crankcase for easy left to right conversion
Single P.T.O. shaft, d. 40
Plunger seal design: HP seal + LH seal with cooling chamber in low
pressure
Long life Suction/Delivery in line valves with spherical profile
Splash lubrication
Material Quality
Patent pending pump body in die cast aluminum
Nickel-treated stainless steel head
Conical shaft bearings
Aluminum alloy connecting rods
Forged steel crankshaft
Crankshaft sealings in viton
Guide pistons in surface treated cast iron
Full ceramic plungers
Stainless steel valves

Model
KF 28
KF 30
KF 36

KF 40

Volume
l/min US gpm
92 24.4
106
28.0
122
32.2

Pressure
bar psi
210 3045
200 2900
160 2320

1000
1000
800

Required
hp kW
50 37.0
55 40.0
50 37.0

137

36.2

140

2050

900

50

153

40.0

130

1900

1000

170

45.0

110

1600

900

R.P.M.

Volumes are theoretical at 100% volumetric efficiency

Product
Number
KF 28
KF 30
KF 36
KF 40

Pratissoli
Pump Model
KF 28
KF 30
KF 36
KF 40

71
71
71

Dimensions
mm
526x367x253
526x367x253
526x367x253

37.0

71

526x367x253

52

38.2

71

526x367x253

49

36.1

71

526x367x253

Weight

www.timeltd.ca

Pratissoli KF Series Pump Parts


TIME distributes a full line of pump parts. Please contact us for more information.

KF Series Reference Diagram

PUMPS
WATER PUMPS

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

WATER PUMPS

Pratissoli KF Series Pump Parts


TIME distributes a full line of pump parts.
Please contact us for more information.
KF Series Parts Lists and Part Numbers
SPARE KITS
A
B
C
D

KF28

Plunger Packing Kit


Inlet Valves Kit
Outlet valves kit
Complete seals kit

Ref.
No

Part
Number

Qty

1
2
3

71.0100.22
91.8590.00
90.3918.00
71.2200.81
71.2203.81
90.0756.00
70.2518.01
90.3877.00
71.1501.22
99.1867.00
90.3841.00
98.2183.00
98.2120.00
71.1600.22
90.4000.00
98.2060.00
99.3138.00
17.0200.35
91.5000.00
71.1500.22
90.1700.00
71.0300.01
90.0506.00
71.0500.15
97.7430.00
90.1678.00
96.7140.00
71.0403.09
71.0404.09
71.0405.09
71.0406.09
90.3571.00
71.2195.66
90.0797.00
71.2176.70
71.2177.70
71.2180.70
71.2182.70
90.2750.00
90.2760.00
90.2800.00
90.2830.00

1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
4
1
1
1
1
7
6
1
1
1
1
3
6
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

32

KIT 2014

KIT 2015

Kit
D

KF30

KF36

KIT 2016 KIT 2018


KIT 2012
KIT 2013
KIT 2017 KIT 2019

KF40
KIT 2020

KIT 2021

Ref.
No
33
34

D
D

35

36

37

38
D

AD
AD
AD
AD

39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
56
57
58

Part
Number

Qty

71.2156.70
71.2153.70
71.2154.70
71.2155.70
90.3891.00
90.2755.00
90.2774.00
90.2818.00
90.2838.00
90.2758.00
90.2770.00
90.2820.00
90.2832.00
70.1003.51
70.1004.51
71.1002.51
71.1003.51
71.1210.36
71.1211.36
71.1212.36
99.4480.00
99.4295.00
71.2101.36
71.2111.70
90.5250.00
90.3889.00
36.2045.51
94.7550.00
36.2044.56
36.2041.56
90.5240.00
36.7137.01
36.7136.01
94.7540.00
10.0677.20
99.3099.00
99.5120.00
71.2230.74
98.2181.00

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
8
14
2
6
6
12
6
3
6
6
6
3
3
3
1
6
1
1
3

Kit

AD
AD
AD
AD
AD
AD
AD
AD
AD
D
D
D
D

D
D

D
C
B

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

PUMP ASSEMBLIES

PUMP ASSEMBLIES
TIME has developed pumping assemblies for a variety of environments and uses.
Custom assemblies available.

FMC 420 Bean Pump


with 9HP Yanmar Diesel Motor
and Gear Reducer

Product
Number
160-19

Description
420 dsl mtr w gr redr

Hydraulic Pump Assemblies

Product
Number
Custom

Description
Hydraulic Assy

FMC 420 Bean Pump


with 9HP Yanmar Diesel Motor,
Gear Reducer and Alternator

Product
Number
160-46

Description
420 dsl mtr w gr redr

FMC 435 Bean Pump


30HP Yanmar Diesel Motor and Transmission

Product
Number
160-60

Description
435 dsl mtr w transm

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

PUMP ASSEMBLIES
FMC E0413 Bean Pump
Underground Air Motor Pump Assembly
with Mixing Tank

Product
Number
160-54

Description

Product
Number

Description

E0413 UG air mtr w mxg tank

160-541

E0413 UG air mtr w chain dr

FMC E0413
with 9 HP Yanmar Diesel Motor
and Gear Reducer

Product
Number
160-43

FMC E0413 Bean Pump


Underground Chain Drive
Air Motor Pump Assembly

Description
E0413 dsl mtr w gr redr

PUMPS

www.timeltd.ca

GROUND STABILIZING PUMPING UNIT

TIME GROUND STABILIZING PUMPING UNITS


TIMEs Ground Stabilizing Pumping Units are designed to be used with specialized product to stabilize drill holes. The pumping unit
allows for a constant flow of product into the water line and can be regulated for ground conditions.
TIME recommends FracEase for use with the pumping units.

TANK PUMP
Steel or aluminum, the tank pump is designed to be permanently mounted on a drill.
The pumping unit is comprised of a 20 litre steel or aluminum tank to which a pump is
attached which injects product using a regulator and needle valve. A hydraulic hose
is attached to the needle valve which is mounted on the rock drill line on the drill.
A solenoid switch may be attached to the drill to regulate the flow of product.
A 3/8 red air hose with quick connect couplings is connected to the drill to provide
air for the pump.

TANK PUMP with Haskel Pump


The Haskel pump is used where high psi output is required. The air drive of the pump
requires a minimum pressure of 25 psi (1.72 bar) to actuate the air cycling valve
spool. However, 40 psi is the recommended minimum for long term reliable
operation. Maximum air drive pressure is 125 psi (8.6 bar).
Pump output is 8800 psi.

PAIL PUMP
The pail pump is designed for more portable use than the tank pump. It can be
mounted on a drill with a mounting bracket.

Product
Number
420-27S
420-51A
420-51AB
420-1061
420-98

Description
Tank Pump steel tank
Tank Pump aluminum tank
Tank Pump w Haskel pump alum.
Pail Pump
Mounting Bracket for Pail Pump