TOPLINK Document No

:
COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

120504-0008
Title:The product specification of Fiber cable- GYTY53-12 Core-STEEL Revision: 04
Prepared by: Jason Wang Date: May 22 2012


04 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 22 May,12
03 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 10 May,12
02 Updated the structure drawing J ason Richar 08 May,12
01 Initial release J ason Richar 04 May,12
TOPLINK COMMUNICATION
INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
特普利科通信国际有限公司
ISS. Description CHR APPD DATE Sheet 1 of 5




T TH HE E P PR RO OD DU UC CT T S SP PE EC CI IF FI IC CA AT TI IO ON N
F FI IB BE ER R C CA AB BL LE E G GY YT TY Y5 53 3 T TY YP PE E- -1 12 2C CO OR RE E- -S ST TE EE EL L







The Customer Information:


Petro-Energy E&P Co.,Ltd.
HADIDA FIELD DEVELOPMENT PROJECT
The document NO.: HD4-DST-INT-1235-7045















TOPLINK Document No:
COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

120504-0008
Title:The product specification of Fiber cable- GYTY53-12 Core-STEEL Revision: 04
Prepared by: Jason Wang Date: May 22 2012


04 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 22 May,12
03 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 10 May,12
02 Updated the structure drawing J ason Richar 08 May,12
01 Initial release J ason Richar 04 May,12
TOPLINK COMMUNICATION
INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
特普利科通信国际有限公司
ISS. Description CHR APPD DATE Sheet 2 of 5

Revision of History

Rev. Date Description Modified by Approved by
01 04 May, 2012 Initial release Jason Wang Richar Lu
02 08 May, 2012 Updated the structure drawing Jasom Wang Richar Lu
03 10 May ,2012 Updated the structure drawing Jason Wang Fisher Du
04 22 May ,2012 Updated the structure drawing Jason Wang Fisher Du
































TOPLINK Document No:
COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

120504-0008
Title:The product specification of Fiber cable- GYTY53-12 Core-STEEL Revision: 04
Prepared by: Jason Wang Date: May 22 2012


04 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 22 May,12
03 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 10 May,12
02 Updated the structure drawing J ason Richar 08 May,12
01 Initial release J ason Richar 04 May,12
TOPLINK COMMUNICATION
INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
特普利科通信国际有限公司
ISS. Description CHR APPD DATE Sheet 3 of 5

The Datasheet:

ITEM DESCRIPTION
Single Mode Fiber
Type
ITU-T G652.B
Core 12 Core
Material Single Mode Sillica Doped
Index Profile Step Index
Primary Coating UV -cured acrylate, Mechanical Strippable
Second Coating UV -cured acrylate
Mode fiber diameter 9um ±0.5um @ 1310nm
Cladding Diameter 125 ±1um
MFD Concentricity Error ≤0.8um @ 1310um
Cladding Noncircularity < 2%
Curvature radius ≥ 4.0m
Coating Diameter 245 ±10um
Wavelength 1310um /1550um
Cut-off Wavelength ≤ 1260nm
0.36dB/km @1310nm
Attenuation coefficient
0.22dB/km @1550nm
≤3.5 ps/(km.nm) @1310nm Chromatic dispersion
coefficient
≤18 ps/(km.nm) @1550nm
Zero-disperson
wavelength
1300~1322 nm
Zero-disperson slope 0.091 ps/nm2.km
Identification Color code as per ITU-T G.652
Fiber
Characteristic
Resistant to Chemicals Hight Resistant to Acids and other Chemicals
Loose Tube Material PP / PE / PBT / PBTP
Cable Strenght Member Steel-wire Strength member
Fillers Incorporate Plastic Filler Where Necessary
Core Wrapping
one or more layers of non-hygroscopie and non-wiching dielectric
material

Filling Filling Compound
Identification Tape Type the information on the inner sheath instead of ID tape
Ripcords Two Ripcords laid under the inner sheath
Inner Sheath: PE or better material using in tropical climates
Cable Armour: steel wire armoured Sheath
Outer Sheath: Black PE or better material using in tropical climates
Sheath Marking Petro-Engergy E&P CO.,LTD. Optial Fiber Cable 12 Fibers
Length Marker
length mark at intervals of one meter along the outside of cable
sheath

Cable
Parameters
Words color White printing words on the sheath instead of yellow .
Maximum Tensile 1500N
Maximum Crush 3000N
Bend Radius Static : 15D , Dynamic: 20D
Operating Temperature from -40℃ to 70℃
Installation Temperature from -10℃ to 70℃
Mechanical
and
Environmental
Storage Temperature from -40℃ to 70℃
Cable Lifetime Cable Lifetime 25 years
Drum Diameter ≤ 2.4m
Drum Width ≤ 1.6m
Center Hole Diameter ≤ 110mm
Drum Weight With Cable ≤ 5000kg
FIBER
OPTIC
CABLE
(FOC)
Drum
Cable Length 6km

TOPLINK Document No:
COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

120504-0008
Title:The product specification of Fiber cable- GYTY53-12 Core-STEEL Revision: 04
Prepared by: Jason Wang Date: May 22 2012


04 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 22 May,12
03 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 10 May,12
02 Updated the structure drawing J ason Richar 08 May,12
01 Initial release J ason Richar 04 May,12
TOPLINK COMMUNICATION
INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
特普利科通信国际有限公司
ISS. Description CHR APPD DATE Sheet 4 of 5

The Fiber Cable Structure Drawing:



TOPLINK Document No:
COMPANY CONFIDENTIAL

120504-0008
Title:The product specification of Fiber cable- GYTY53-12 Core-STEEL Revision: 04
Prepared by: Jason Wang Date: May 22 2012


04 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 22 May,12
03 Updated the structure drawing J ason Fisher 10 May,12
02 Updated the structure drawing J ason Richar 08 May,12
01 Initial release J ason Richar 04 May,12
TOPLINK COMMUNICATION
INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
特普利科通信国际有限公司
ISS. Description CHR APPD DATE Sheet 5 of 5

The Drum Specification:



The drum dimeter: 1.35m
The drum height: 0.8m
The center hole dimeter: 10~11cm
The drum weight: 75kg
The weigth with 6km cable: 1380kg