You are on page 1of 90

Printed in U.S.A.

August 1, 1981
Manufacturers of Precision Instruments
ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
REMOTE MUD PRESSURE
INDICATING SYSTEMS
Part Number 26-84
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
LIST OF EFFECTIVE PAGES
Total number of pages in this publication is 92 consisting of the following:
PAGE ISSUE
NO. DATE
Cover . . . . . ....... 1 August 1981
A....... ....... 1 August 1981
i thru iv . . . ....... 1 August 1981
l-l thru l-9 . ....... 1 August 1981
l-10 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
2-l thru 2-16 . ....... 1 August 1981
2-17 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
2-18 thru 2-20 ....... 1 August 1981
2-21 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
2-22 thru 2-24 ....... 1 August 1981
2-25 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
2-26 thru 2-28 ....... 1 August 1981
2-29 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
2-30 thru 2-36 ....... 1 August 1981
3-l thru 3-16 . ....... 1 August 1981
3-17 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
3-18 thrv 3-20 ....... 1 August 1981
3-21 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
3-22 thru 3-24 ....... 1 August 1981
3-25 Blank . . ....... 1 August 1981
3-26 thru 3-28 ....... 1 August 1981
4-l thru 4-9. . ....... 1 August 1981
4-10 Blank . . .......
1 August 1981 .
5-l..... . .......
1 August 1981
5-2 Blank . . . ....... 1 August 1981
61981, by TOTCO, All Rights Reserved
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
i
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
TABLE OF CONTENTS
Title Page Section
I
II
III
IV
v
Figure
l-l
l-2
l-3
2-l
2-2
2-3
2-4
System (English)
2-5 Remote Mud Pressure (RMG) System, Panel Mount (English). . . .
. .
2-9
2-6 Dual Vernier Mud Pressure (DMG) System, Panel Mount (English).
. .
2-12
2-7 Gauge Protector, 2 In. . . . . . . . . . . . . . l . . . . l .
. .
2-15
2-8 Gauge Protector, 1 In. . . . . . , . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2-16
2-9 Remote Gauge and Damper Assembly, Box Mount (English). . . . . . . 2-18
2-10 Dual Vernier Gauge and Damper Assembly, Box Mount (English). . . . 2-22
2-11 Remote Gauge and Damper Assembly, Panel Mount (English). . . . . . 2-26
2-12 Dual Vernier Gauge and Damper Assembly, Panel Mount (English). . . 2-30
2-13 Damper Assembly (Low Pressure), Gauge Mount . . . . . . . . . . . 2-33
2-14 Damper Assembly (High Pressure), Gauge Mount . . . . . . . . . . . 2-34
2-15 Damper Assembly (Low Pressure), Panel Mount. . . . . . . . . . . . 2-35
2-16 Damper Assembly (High Pressure), Panel Mount . . . . . . . . . . . 2-36
3-l Remote Mud Pressure (RMG) System, Box Mount (SI Units) . . . . . . 3-l
3-2 Squeeze Box Manifold Mud Pressure (SMB) System (SI Units). . . . . 3-3
3-3 Dual Vernier Mud Pressure (DMG) System, Box Mount (SI Units) . . . 3-5
INTRODUCTION .......................
l-l Introduction ...................
l-4 Group Assembly Parts List Section ........
l-6 . Figure and Index Number Column .........
l-7 . Part Number Column ...............
l-8 . Description Column ...............
l-10 . Units Per Assembly Column ...........
l-11 . Use on Code Column ...............
1-12 Numerical Index Section .............
1-14 Additional Parts List ..............
1-16 How to Use the Illustrated Parts Breakdown ....
1-19 Catalog Number Versus Part Numbers ........
GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST (ENGLISH), REMOTE MUD PRESSURE .
SYSTEM
GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST (SI UNITS), REMOTE MUD PRESSURE
SYSTEM
NUMERICAL INDEX .....................
SPARE PARTS LIST .....................
LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS
. . . . l-l
. . . . l-l
. . . . l-l
. . . . l-l
. . . . l-l
. . . . l-l
. . . . 1-5
. . . . l-5
. . . . l-5
. . . .
l-5
. . . . l-5
. . . . l-5
. . . .
2-l
. . . .
3-l
. . . . 4-l
. . . . 5-l
Description Page
How to Use the Illustrated Parts Breakdown . . . . . . . . . .
. . l-2
Catalog Numbering System (English) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
l-6
Catalog Numbering System (SI Units) . . . . + . . . . . . . .
. .
l-8
Remote Mud Pressure (RMG) System, Box Mount (English) . . . .
. .
2-l
Squeeze Box Manifold Mud Pressure (SBM) System (English) . l .
. .
2-3
Dual Vernier Mud Pressure (DMG) System, Box Mount (English). .
. .
2-5
Dual Vernier Squeeze Box Manifold Mud Pressure (DSBM) . . - .
. .
2-7
ii
Figure Description
3-4
3-5
3-6
3-7 Remote Guage and Damper Assembly, Box Mount (SI Units). . . . . .
3-8 Dual Vernier Gauge and Damper Assembly, Box Mount (SI Units). . .
3-9 Remote Gauge and Damper Assembly, Panel Mount (SI Units). . . . .
3-10 Dual Vernier Gauge and Damper Assembly, Panel Mount . . . . . . .
Table
5-l
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS (Contd)
Dual Vernier Squeeze Box Manifold Mud Pressure (DSBM) . . . . . .
System (SI Units)
Remote Mud Pressure (RNG) System, Panel Mount (SI Units). . . . .
Dual Vernier Mud Pressure (DMG) System, Panel Mount . . . . . . .
(SI Units)
(SI Units)
Page
3-7
3-9
3-12
3-14
3-18
3-22
3-26
LIST OF TABLES
Title Page
Recommended Spare Parts List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5-l
iii
Publication
Number
26-85
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
RELATED PUBLICATIONS
Title
Installation, Operation and Maintenance, Remote Mud
Pressure Indicating System(s)
iv
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SECTION I
INTRODUCTION
l-l INTRODUCTION
1-2 This manual contains an illustrated parts breakdown for the Remote Mud
Pressure Indicating System(s) manufactured by TOTCO Instrument Sales.
l-3 This section describes how to use the GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST, NUMERICAL
INDEX (when included), and other related information.
l-4 GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST SECTION
l-5 The GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST section (See Figures 2-l and subsequent) in-
cludes detailed or exploded views accompanied by parts lists keyed to the
index numbers on the illustrations. Index numbers on the illustration are circled
if the component or subassembly is broken down by a subsequent detail illustration
and parts list. Each assembly is listed in its disassembly order. Part descrip-
tions show a relationship to an assembly by indentation. The relationship of a
part to the next higher assembly (NHA) or main group may also be shown by cross-
reference notes. Attaching parts immediately follow the items they attach and
are identified by (AP) following the description. Attaching parts indent to the
same level as the items attached.
l-6 FIGURE AND INDEX NUMBER COLUMN. Three groups of digits separated by dashes
make up this column (i.e. X-X-XX). The first two groups represent the
figure number of the corresponding illustration, The last group of digits is the
index number of each part found in the illustration. An asterisk (") instead of
an index number indicates the part is not illustrated.
l-7 PART NUMBER COLUMN. This column lists TOTCO part numbers and standard
items. The entry STD HDW in this column identifies hardware without an
assigned part number and indicates availability from commercial sources. Infor-
mation for purchase of these items is contained in the DESCRIPTION column.
l-8 DESCRIPTION COLUMN. This column describes each assembly, its attaching
parts, and detail parts of the assembly. Indentation shows relationship
of parts to the assembly. Parts identified with (AP) are attaching parts for
items and assemblies. Where it is impractical to show completely in one illustra-
tion all detail parts of any one subassembly, the subassembly is illustrated
completely assembled as part of one illustration and a separate, disassembled
view of the subassembly is furnished. A notation in parentheses following a
description cross-refers a subassembly to its illustration or refers to the figure
and index number of the subassembly on the NHA illustration.
l-9 Listed parts are indented to indicate item relationship to the NHA.
The
description of each assembly is followed in the list (except for attaching
parts) by its detail parts indented one column to the right (See 4, Figure l-l).
To determine the NHA of a part or assembly, note the column in which the first word
of the nomenclature appears. The first item directly above which appears one column
to the left (except for attaching parts) is the NHA.
l-l
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
1
l-2
Identifying and locating parts
information in the parts list
Index number of a part on the illustration and/
accompanying parts list. Index numbers in parts
-
list are assigned in disassembly order. An
asterisk indicates that a part is not illustrated.
Part number of assemblies and illustrated detail
parts.
Description of parts indented to show relation--
ship to the assembly of which It is a part. The
clutch assembly, part number 260608, not il
lustrated, is part of the drum assembly, part
number 260479-101. The clutch spring, part
number 260325, index number 12, is part of
either clutch assembly. The shaft assembly,
part number 260606-101, not illustrated, IS
part of clutch assembly, part number 260608.
Attaching parts (AP) are always Indented at
the same level as, and directly bcncath, the --
item they secure
Next higher assembly (NHA) references indicate
the illustration and index number on which the
assembly is shown completely assembled and
also indicate the assembly of which it is a part
Quantity of parts used in one part or assembly
(or used to attach one part or assembly).
USE ON CODE defines specific differences /
between similar assemblies. For example, in-
dented parts bearing code A are used only in
the assembly bearing the same A code. Where
there is no code letter assigned in the USE ON
CODE column, uncoded detail parts are used in,
and are common to, all of the coded top as-
semblies (i.e., A, B, C) of a particular parts
list.
FIGURE l-l. HOW TO USE THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN (Sheet 1 of 3)
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
To identify a part when
the part number is KNOWN.
When the part number is known, refer to the
NUMERICAL INDEX section. Locate the re-
quired part number and note the corresponding
FIGURE AND INDEX NUMBER.
Turn to the parts list that is identified by the
FIGURE NUMBER; then reference the appli-
cable INDEX NUMBER.
If a pictorial representation or the location
the part is desired, refer to the same index
number on the accompanying illustration (the
FIGURE number on the parts list and
illustration must match).
FIGURE l-l. HOW TO USE THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
(Sheet 3)
1-3
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
\\
the part number is UNKNOWN
\\
\
1 Locate the system or top assembly (end item)
illustration.
\
2 If the top illustration does not identify the
required part, determine which component or
I
\
subassembly will contain the part and note the
assigned index number.
3 Use the associated parts list (the FIGURE
number on the illustration and the parts list
must match) to find the detail illustration that
has a breakdown of the applicable component
or subassembly.
x0 815-052131(5/811
4 Locate the required part on the detail illustra-
\
tion and note the index number assigned to the
part.
5 U h.d se t e an ex number to locate the required
part in the associated parts list.
FIGURE l-l. HOW TO USE THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN (Sheet 3 of 3)
1-4
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
l-10 UNITS PER ASSEMBLY COLUMN. This column lists the number of units required
for one NHA. Therefore, the quantities specified are not necessarily the
total number used per installation or end item. AR denotes that parts should be
selected as required. The term REF denotes parts which are listed for reference
purposes. Units per assembly for other REF items are shown on the appropriate
figures referenced in the DESCRIPTION column. NP denotes parts not procurable.
l-11 USE ON CODE COLUMN. Code letters in this column show variations in parts
on two or more similar assemblies. Parts peculiar to a particular assembly
are identified by the same code letter as the main assembly; common parts are un-
coded.
l-12 NUMERICAL INDEX SECTION (When Included)
1-13 The NUMERICAL INDEX section contains a numerical listing of parts and/or
drawings that are listed in the GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST. Standard
hardware items are not included.
1-14 ADDITIONAL PARTS LISTS (SECTIONS)(When Included)
1-15 Additional informative lists, such as a SPARE PARTS LIST and FUSE LIST,
follow the GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST section or NUMERICAL INDEX section
(as applicable).
l-16 HOW TO USE THE ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN
-___-_
l-17 If the part number of an item is known, turn to the NUMERICAL INDEX and
find the applicable figure and index number. Use the figure and index
number to locate the illustration and description of the part in the GROUP ASSEMBLY
PARTS LIST.
1-18 If the part number of an item is unknown, turn to the system or top assembly
illustration (usually the first illustration in the GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS
LIST). Trace back through the applicable component or subassembly detail illustra-
tions to locate the one in which the required item appears and is identified with
an index number. When the correct illustration has been located, use the FIGURE
number of that illustration to find the corresponding parts list.
Use the index
number of the required item (assigned in the corresponding illustration) to locate
the item in the parts list.
1-19 CATALOG NUMBER VERSUS PART NUMBERS
l-20 Certain product line equipment systems are coded with catalog numbers in
addition to part numbers (See Figure l-2 and l-3). These catalog numbers
are listed in the Group Assembly Parts List Section(s) under the system part numbers
in parentheses. Catalog numbers are also cross-referenced in the Numerical Index
Section.
l-5
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
REMOTE MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEMS, ENGLISH
EACH REMOTE MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEM INCLUDES:
D Desired 6 fluid-filled gauge
D Desired gauge protector assembly
B Hand pump and fluid
In addition, hydraulic hose is shipped with each system based on the gauge pressure capacity and the gauge protector assembly
size, as specified below.
35,000 psi gauge with 1 male connector .15 of 5,000 psi WP hose
I-5,000 psi gauge with 2 union .50 of 5,000 psi WP hose
10,000 psi gauge with 1 male connector .15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
10,000 psi gauge with 2 union .50 of 10,000 psi WP hose
15,000 psi gauge with 1 male connector . .15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
15,000 psi gauge with 2 union 35of 10,000 psi WP hose
SPECIFICATION VARIABLES:
Gauge Pressure Capacity NOTE: ENGLISH, METRIC AND S.I. CONFIGURATIONS ARE
Gauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size AVAILABLE IN MOST GAUGE SYSTEMS AND SUCH PREFER-
Mounting Configuration ENCE SHOULD BE INDICATED.
AVAILABILITY CHART
Gauge
Pressure Capacity (psi)
1,000
3,000
5.000
Gauge Protector Assembly
Pressure Capacity and Size
15,000 psi 1 or
6,000 psi 2
Mounting Configuration
Bracket Mount
or
10,000 15,000 1 or
psi
15,000 15,000 psi 2
Panel Mount
SPECIFYING CATALOG NUMBERS FOR ORDERING PURPOSES
(1) Verify that your requirement can be met by referring to the availability chart above.
(2) Using the example below as a guide, develop your own catalog number, using the ordering codes table.
EXAMPLE: RMG-030-062-PM
<a&e Gauge \ Mounting
Capacity Protector Configuration
Assembly
RMG = Remote Mud Gauge
030 = 3,000 psi Gauge Capacity
62 = 6,000 psi, 2 Gauge Protector Assembly
PM = Mounting Configuration
All remote Mud Gauge System catalog numbers should begin with RMG and be followed by 6 identifying numbers and the
mounting configuration codes as shown.
ORDERING CODES
Gauge Protector Assembly
Gauge Pressure Capacity Code
Pressure Capacity and Size Code Mounting Configuration Code
1,000 psi 010 6,000 psi 2 062 Bracket Mount BM
3,000 psi 030 15,000 psi 1 151 Panel Mount PM
5,000 psi 050 15,000 psi 2 152
10,000 psi 100
15,000 psi 150
FIGURE 1-2. CATALOG NUMBERING sYsTm (ENGLISH)
(PAGE 1 OF 2)
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE- GAUGE SYSTEM (4:1 RATIO); ENGLISH
EACH DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEM INCLUDES:
) Desired 6 fluid-filled Vernier Gauge (4:l Ratio)
D Desired gauge protector assembly
D Hand pump and fluid
In addition, hydraulic hose is shipped with each system based on the gauge pressure capacity and the gauge protector assembly
size as specified below.
4,000 psi Gauge Systems with 1 male connector
4,000 psi Gauge Systems with 2 union . .
8,000 psi Gauge Systems with 1 male connector
8,000 psi Gauge Systems with 2 union
12,000 psi Gauge Systems with 1 II male connector
12,000 psi Gauge Systems with 2 union
16,000 psi Gauge Systems with 1 male connector
16,000 psi Gauge Systems with 2 union .
.15 of 5,000 psi WP hose
. .50 of 5,000 psi WP hose
. .15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
.50 of 10,000 psi WP hose
.15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
.40 of 10,000 psi WP hose
.15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
.35 of 10,000 psi WP hose
SPECIFICATION VARIABLES
Sauge Pressure Capacity NOTE: ENGLISH, METRIC AND S.I. CONFIGURATIONS ARE
Sauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size AVAILABLE IN MOST GAUGE SYSTEMS AND SUCH PREFER
vlounting Configuration ENCE SHOULD BE INDICATED.
\VAILABILITY CHART
Gauge Pressure Capacity Gauge Protector Assembly Mounting
psi Pressure Capacity and Size Configuration
4,000
6,000 psi 2 or
15,000 psi 1
Bracket Mount
8,000 or
12,000
15,000 psi 1 * or
15,000 psi 2
Panel Mount
SPECIFYING CATALOG NUMBERS FOR ORDERING PURPOSES
(1) Verify that your requirement can be met by referring to the availability chart above.
(2) Using the example below as a guide, develope your own catalog number, using the ordering codes table.
EXAMPLE: DMG-080-152-BM
Gauge< Prdctor Mounting
Pressure Assembly Pressure Configuration
Capacity Capacity and Size
DMG = Dual Vernier Mud Pressure Gauge
080 = Gauge Pressure Capacity
152 = Gauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size
BM = Mounting Configuration
All Dual Vernier Mud Pressure Gauge Systems should begin with DMG and be followed by 6 identifying numbers and the mountinf
configuration codes as shown.
ORDERING CODES
Gauge Protector
Assembly
Gauge Pressure Capacity Code Pressure and Size Code Mounting Configuration Code
4,000 040
8,000 080
12,000 120
16,000 160
6,000 psi 2 062 Bracket Mt. BM
15,000 psi 1 151 Panel Mt. PM
15,000 psi 2 152
FIGURE 1-2. CATALOG NUMBERING SYSTEM (ENGLISH)
(SHEET 2 OF 2)
l-7
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
REMOTE MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEMS, SI UNITS
EACH REMOTE MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEM INCLUDES:
D Desired 6 fluid-filled gauge
D Desired gauge protector assembly
D Hand pump and fluid
In addition, hydraulic hose is shipped with each system based on the gauge pressure capacity and the gauge protector assembly
size, as specified below.
I-5,000 psi gauges with 1 male connector .15 of 5,000 psi WP hose
I-5,000 psi gauges with 2 union . . .50 of 5,000 psi WP hose
10,000 psi gauge with 1 male connector . . .15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
10,000 psi gauge with 2 union . . .50 of 10,000 psi WP hose
SPECIFICATION VARIABLES:
Gauge Pressure Capacity
Gauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size
Mounting Configuration
AVAILABILITY CHART
Gauge Pressure Capacity
(psi)
kPa
Gauge Protector Assembly
Pressure Capacity and Size Mounting Configuration
1,000
3,000
5,000
7,000 I
20,000
35,000
15,000 psi 1 or
6,000 psi 2 Bracket Mount
or
10,000 70,000 15,000 psi 1 or
15,000 100,000 15,000 psi 2
Panel Mount
SPECIFYING CATALOG NUMBERS FOR ORDERING PURPOSES
(1) Verify that your requirement can be met by referring to the availability chart above.
(2) Using the example below as a guide, develop your own catalog number, using the ordering codes table,
EXAMPLE: RMG-030-062-PM
Gaufiug knting
Capacity Protector Configuration
Assembly
RMG = Remote Mud Gauge
030 = 3,000 psi Gauge Capacity
062 = 6,000 psi, 2 Gauge Protector Assembly
PM = Mounting Configuration
All remote Mud Gauge System catalog numbers should begin with RMG and be followed by 6 identifying numbers and the
mounting configuration codes as shown.
NOTE: For SI configurations add SI to the catalog number. For example: RMG-030-062-PM-SI
ORDERING CODES
Gauge Protector Assembly
Gauge Pressure Capacity Code Pressure Capacity and Size Code Mounting Configuration Code
1,000 psi 010 6,000 psi 2 062 Bracket Mount BM
3,000 psi 030 15,000 psi 1 151 Panel Mount PM
5,000 psi 050 15,000 psi 2 152
10,000 psi 100
15,000 psi 150
FIGURE l-3. CATALOG NUMBERING SYSTEM (SI UNITS) (SHEET 1 OF 2)
l-8
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
r DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEM (4:l RATIO). SI UNITS
I
EACH DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE GAUGE SYSTEM INCLUDES:
D Desired 6 fluid-filled Vernier Gauge (4:l Ratio)
D Desired gauge protector assembly
D Hand pump and fluid
In addition, hydraulic hose is shipped with each system based on the gauge pressure capacity and the gauge protector assembly
size as specified below.
5,800 psi Gauge Systems with 1 male connector .15 of 10,000 psi WP hose
5,800 psi Gauge Systems with 2 union . . . . . . . .50 of 10,000 psi WP hose
SPECIFICATION VARIABLES
Gauge Pressure Capacity
Gauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size
Mounting Configuration
AVAILABILITY CHART
Gauge Pressure Capacity
psi kPa
Gauge Protector Assembly Mounting
Pressure Capacity and Size Configuration
5,800 40,000
11,600 80,000
6,000 psi or 2
15,000 psi 1
15,000 psi 1 or
15,000 psi 2
Bracket Mount
PanePLlount
SPECIFYING CATALOG NUMBERS FOR ORDERING PURPOSES
(1) Verify that your requirement can be met by referring to the availability chart above.
(2) Using the example below as a guide, develop your own catalog number, using the ordering codes table.
EXAMPLE: DMG-058-062-BM
Gaug<Protjctor hnting
Pressure Assembly Pressure Configuration
Capacity Capacity and Size
DMG = Dual Vernier Mud Pressure Gauge
058 = Gauge Pressure Capacity
062 = Gauge Protector Assembly Pressure Capacity and Size
BM = Mounting Configuration
All Dual Vernier Mud Pressure Gauge Systems should begin with DMG and be followed by 6 identifying numbers and the mounting
configuration codes as shown.
NOTE: For St configurations add SI to the catalog number. For example: DMG-058-062-BM-SI
ORDERING CODES
Gauge Protector
15,000 psi 2
Ifiguration Code
&sembly
G;* lge Pressure Capacity Code
Pressure and Size Code Mounting Con _
5,800 058 6,000 psi 2 062 Bracket Mt.
11.600 116 15,000 psi 1 151 Panel Mt.
BM
PM
FIGURE l-3. CATALOG NUMBERING SYSTEM (SI UNITS) (SHEET 2 OF 2)
l-9/1-10
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SECTION II
GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST (ENGLISH)
REMOTE MUD PRESSURE SYSTEM
TO A
FIGURE 2-l. REMOTE MUD PRESSURE (RMG) SYSTEM,
BOX MOUNT (ENGLISH)
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1234567
ASSY CODE
2-l- 213200-101
(RMG-OlO-151-BM)
213200-102
(RMG-030-151-BM)
213200-103
(RMG-050-151-BM)
213200-104
(RMG-100-151-BM)
213200-105
(RMG-150-151-BM)
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
A
1000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
3000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
5000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
D
10,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
E
15,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
2-l
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
-3 999279-301
-4 999393-041
-5 210134
-6 999393-025
-7 999321-320
-8 212914-103
212915-101
2-1- 213201-101
(RMG-OlO-062-BM)
233201-102
(RMG-030-062-BM)
213201-103
(RMG050-062-BM)
213201-104
(RMG-lOO-152-BM)
213201-105
(RMG-150-152-BM)
-1 210658-115
210658-150
214562-115
214562-135
214562-150
-2 214482
210974-101
210974-102
212915-102
212915-104
212915-105
-9 212450-101
-10 214359-101
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1 F
1000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1 G
3000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
5000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
10,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
15,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount
35 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure). . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure). . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure). . . . . 1
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in., 15,000 . . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-8 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-7 for details)
A,B,C
F,G,H
D,E
J
I
A-E
F,G,H
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-7 for details)
. NUT, Stop l/4-20 unc (AP) . . . . . . . . 3
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 1.00 (AP) . . 3
I,J
. BRACKET, 6 in. gauge box mount . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Hex hd l/4-20 x l/2 (AP) . . . . . 3
. WASHER,Lockwasher, l/4 (AP) . . . . . . . 3
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 1000 psig . . . . 1
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 3000 psig . . . . 1
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 5000 psig . . . . 1
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 10,000 psig . . . 1
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 15,000 psig . . . 1
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
.HANDPUMP................l
A,F
B,G
C,H
D,I
E,J
. FLUID, Instrument (M-15). . . . . . . . . 1
2-2
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-2. SQUEEZE BOX MANIFOLD MUD PRESSURE (SBM)
swcm (ENGLISH)
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO.
(CATALOG NO.) 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-2- 214991-101 SBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with two . . 1 A
(SBM-OlO-151-BM) 1000 psig fluid filled back mount
6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214991-102 SBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with two . . 1 B
(SBM-030-151-BM) 3000 psig fluid filled back mount
6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214991-103 SBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with two . . 1 C
(SBM-O5O-151-BM) 5000 psig fluid filled back mount
6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214991-104 SBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with two . . 1 D
(SBM-lOO-151-BM) 10,000 psig fluid filled back mount
6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
2-3
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION
PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567
ASSY CODE
2-2- 214991-105 SBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with two. . 1 E
(SBM-150-151-BM) 15,000 psig fluid filled back mount
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
210658-115
214562-115
214482
999393-025
999321-320
212914-103
212915-101
212915-102
212915-104
212915-105
210590
210586
210589
212450-101
214359-101
6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 2
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. (See . . . . 2
Figure 2-8 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 x l/2 (AP) . . . . 6
. WASHER, Lock l/4 nom (AP). . . . . . . . 6
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 1000 psig . . . 2
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 3000 psig . . . 2
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 5000 psig . . . 2
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 10,000 psig . . 2
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 15,000 psig . . 2
(See Figure 2-9 for details)
.BOXASSY................ 1
. . DOOR................. 2
. . BOX, Weldment . . . . . . . . . . . . NP
.PUMP,Hand............... 1
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . . 1
A,B,C
D,E
2-4
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
1 TO A
FIGURE 2-3. DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE (DMG) SYSTEM,
BOX MOUNT (ENGLISH)
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-3- 213344-101 DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1 A
(DMG-040-062-BM) 4000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 2 in. gauge protector,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213344-102 DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
(DMG-080-152-BM) 8000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 2 in. gauge protector,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213344-103 DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
(DMG-120-152-BM) 12,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 2 in. gauge protector,
40 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213344-104 DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
(DMG-160-152-BM) 16,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 2 in. gauge protector,
35 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
215079-101
DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
(DMG-040-151-BM)
4000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
2-5
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
2-3-
-1
-2
-3 999279-301
-4 999393-041
-5 210134
-6 999393-025
-7 999321-320
-8 212926-101
-9
-10
215079-102
(DMG-120-151-BM)
215079-103
(DMG120-151-BM)
215079-104
(DMG-160-151-BM)
210658-150
210658-115
214562-135
214562-140
214562-150
214562-115
210974-101
210974-102
214482
212926-102
212926-103
212926-104 . GAUGE ASSY, 16,000 psig (See Figure . .
2-10 for details)
212450-101
.PLlMP,Hand............... 1
214359-101
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . .
1
DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . .
8000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
DGM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Compelte with . .
12,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
DMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . .
16,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
bracket mount, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft . . . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure) . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 40 ft (high pressure) . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure) . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure . . . .
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 6000 . . . .
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 15,000 . . .
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. 15,000 . . .
psig (See Figure 2-8 for details)
. NUT, Stop l/4-20 unc (AP) . . . . . . .
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 1.00 (AP). .
. BRACKET, Box mount, 6 in. gauge . . . .
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l/2 (AP) . .
. WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 . . . . . . . .
. GAUGE ASSY, 4000 psig (See Figure . . .
2-10 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, 8000 psig (See Figure . . .
2-10 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, 12,000 psig (See Figure . .
2-10 for details)
1 F
1 G
1
2
B,C,D
2
E,F,G,H
1
1
1
H
A
E
D
C
3
F,G,H
A
A,E
B,F
C,G
D,H
2-6
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
DETAIL A
BACK VIEW OF BOX
FIGURE 2-4. DUAL VERNIER SQUEEZE BOX MANIFOLD MUD
PRESSURE (DSBM) SYSTEM (ENGLISH)
FIG. &
INDEX
NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
(CATALOGNO.) 1234567
UNITS USE
PER ON
ASSY CODE
2-4- 214989-101 DSBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . 1 A
(DSBM-040-151-BM) two 4000 psig fluid filled back
mount 6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214989-102 DSBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . 1 B
(DSBM-080-151-BM) two 8000 psig fluid filled back
mount 6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214989-103 DSBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . 1
(DSBM-120-151-BM) two 12,000 psig fluid filled back
mount 6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
214989-104 DSBM SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . 1
(DSBM-160-151-BM) two 16,000 psig fluid filled back
mount 6 in. gauges, two 1 in. gauge
protectors, two 15 ft hoses, squeeze
box, hand pump and fluid
2-7
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-4-l 210658-115
214562-115
-2 214482
-3 999393-025
-4 999321-320
-5 212926-101
212926-102
212926-103
212926-104
-6
-7
-8
-9
210590
210586
210589
212450-101
214359-101
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . .
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in. 15,000 psig .
(See Figure 2-8 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l/2 (AP)
. WASHER, Lockwasher1/4 (AP) . . . . .
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 4000 psig .
(See Figure 2-10 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 8000 psig .
(See Figure 2-10 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 12,000 psig
(See Figure 2-10 for details)
. GAUGE ASSY, Back mount, 16,000 psig
(See Figure 2-10 for details)
.BOXASSY..............
. . DOOR...............
. . BOX, Weldment . . . . . . . . . .
.PLJMP,Hand.............
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . .
. .
2 A
. . 2
B,C,D
. . 2
. . 6
. . 6
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. . 2
. . NF
. . 1
. . 1
2-8
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-5. REMOTE MUD PRESSURE (RMG) SYSTEM,
PANEL MOUNT (ENGLISH)
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-5- 213202-101
(RMG-OlO-151-PM)
213202-102
(RMG-030-151-PM)
213202-103
(RMG-050-151-PM)
213202-104
(RMG-100-151-PM)
213202-105
(RMG-150-151-PM)
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1 A
1000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
3000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
5000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1 D
10,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
E
15,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 1 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
2-9
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG ~0.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
2-5- 213203-101
(RMG-OlO-062-PM)
213203-102
(RMG-030-062-PM)
213203-103
(RMG-050-062-PM)
213203-140
(RMG-lOO-152-PM)
213203-105
(RMG-150-152-PM)
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
970621-013
970621-008
210658-115
210658-150
214562-115
214562-135
214562-150
210974-101
210974-102
214482
215011-101
215011-102
215011-103
215011-104
215011-105
997000-002
970643-046
999395-265
999393-223
999321-120
212455
212456
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
1000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 2 in. gauge protector,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . , . . 1
3000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 2 in. gague protector,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
5000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 2 in. gauge protector,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
10,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 2 in. gauge protector,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
RMG SYSTEM (ENGLISH), Complete with . . . . 1
15,000 psig fluid filled 6 in. panel
mount gauge, 2 in. gauge protector,
35 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
. CAP,Dust................l
. COUPLING, Female . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure). . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure). . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure). . . . . . 1
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 6000 psig . . 1
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 15,000 . . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. (See . . . . 1
Figure
. GAUGE AND
. GAUGE AND
. GAUGE AND
. GAUGE AND
. GAUGE AND
. . TUBING,
. . TUBING,
2-8 for details)
DAMPER PANEL MOUNT KIT . . . . 1
DAMPER PANEL MOUNT KIT . . . . 1
DAMPER PANEL MOUNT KIT . . . . 1
DAMPER PANEL MOUNT KIT . . . . 1
DAMPER PANEL MOUNT KIT . . . . 1
3116 low pressure . . . . . . . AR
l/4 high pressure . . . . . . . AR
. . ROLL PIN, Long (See 6, Figure 2-15 . .REF
for details)
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 x 3/4 sst . . . .REF
(AP)(See 1, Figure 2-15 for details)
. . WASHER, Lockwasher l/4 nom sst (AP) . .REF
(See 2, Figure 2-15 for details)
. . DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-16 for details)
. . DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-15 for details)
J
A,B,C
F,G,H
D,E
J
I
F,G,H
I,J
A-E
A,F
B,G
c,JJ
D,I
E,J
A,F
B,C,D,E
G,H,I,J
B-E
A
2-10
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-5-10 999279-024
-11 999383-062
-12 212916-103
212917-101
212917-102
212917-104
212917-105
-13 212450-101
-14 214359-101
. . NUT, Stop (AP). . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, lo-32 x 1.00 . . . 4
CAP)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-11 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-11 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-11 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-11 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-11 for details)
.HANDPUMP................l
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
A,F
B,G
C,H
D,I
E,J
2-11
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-6. INAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE (DMG) SYSTEM,
PANEL Mourn (ENGLISH)
FIG. 61 UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-6- 213345-101 DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . . . . 1 A
(DMG-040-062-PM) Complete with 4000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, 50 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
213345-102 DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . . . . 1
B
(DMG-080-152-PM) Complete with 8000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, 50 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
213345-103 DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . . . . 1
C
(DMG-120-152-PM) Complete with 12,000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, 40 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
213345-104 DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . . . . 1
D
(DMG-160-152-PM) Complete with 16,000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, 35 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
2-12
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
2-6- 215081-101
(DMG-040-151-PM)
215081-102
(DMG-080-151-PM)
215081-103
(DMG-120-151-PM)
215081-104
(DMG-160-151-PM)
-1
-2
-3
970621-013
970621-008
210658-115
210658-150
214562-115
214562-135
214562-140
214562-150
-4 210974-101
210974-102
214482
-5 970643-046
-6 999395-265
-7 999393-223
-8 999321-120
-9 212455
-10 999279-024
-11 999383-062
-12 212927-101
212927-102
DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . .
Complete with 4000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, 15 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), , . .
Complete with 8000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, 15 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . .
Complete with 12,000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, 15 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
DMG PANEL MOUNT SYSTEM (ENGLISH), . . .
Complete with 16,000 psig fluid
filled 6 in. panel mount gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, 15 ft hose,
hand pump and fluid
. CAP,Dust..............
. COUPLING, Female . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft . . . . . . . . . .
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . .
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure) . .
. HOSE ASSY, 40 ft (high pressure) . .
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure) . .
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. 6000 psig . .
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. 15,000 psig .
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in. 15,000 psig .
(See Figure 2-8 for details)
. . TUBING, High pressure l/4 in. . . .
. . ROLL PIN, Long (See 7, Figure 2-16
for details)
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 3/4 .
sst (AP)(See 1, Figure 2-16 for
details)
. . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) .
. . DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See .
Figure 2-16 for details)
. . NUT, Stop No. 10 . . . . . . . . .
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x .
1.00
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount, 4000 psig
(See Figure 2-12 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount, 8000 psig
(See Figure 2-12 for details)
. . 1 E
. . 1 F
. . 1 G
. . 1 H
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. . 1
. .
1
. . 1
. . 1
* . 1
E
A
F,G,H
D
C
B
A
. . 1
B,C,D
. . 1
E,F,G,H
. . AR
. . REF
. . REF
. . REF
. . 1
. . 4
. . 4
. . 1
. . 1
A,E
B,F
2-13
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 61
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-6-12 212927-103 . . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount, 12,000 . . . 1
C,G
-13
-14
psig (See Figure 2-12 for details)
212927-104 . . GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount, 16,000 . . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-12 for details)
212450-101 .PUMP,Hand . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
215041-101 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, . . 1
4000 psig (See Figure 2-12 for
details)
215041-102 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, . . 1
8000 psig (See Figure 2-12 for
details)
215041-103 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, . . 1
12,000 psig (See Figure 2-12 for
details)
215041-104 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, . . 1
16,000 psig
(See Figure 2-12 for
details)
D,H
A,E
B,F
C,G
D,H
2-14
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-7. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 IN.
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-7- 210974-101
210974-102
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
969131-002
210976
969166-004
969166-008
210355
211271
979452-010
969165-004
989515-025
210302-301
210302-302
GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in., 6000 . . . . REF A
psig (See Figure 2-1, 2-3, 2-5
and 2-6 for NHA)
GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in., 15,000 . . . REF B
psig (See Figure 2-1, 2-3, 2-5
and 2-6 for NHA)
. PLUG, Cap, l/4 NPT (shipping only). . . 1
.VALVE,Check . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. NUT, Wing (steel, blk), 6000 psig . . . 1
. NUT, Wing (steel, blue), 15,000 psig . 1
. NUT,Retainer............. 1
. DIAPHRAGM, Rubber . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SEAL,Ring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HUB, 2 in. NPT (orange), 6000 psig . . 1
. HUB, 2 in. NPT (red), 15,000 psig . . . 1
. PLUG, Cap (shipping only) . . . . . . . 1
. BODY, (Orange), 6000 psig . . . . . . . 1
. BODY, (Red), 15,000 psig . . . . . . . 1
A
B
A
B
A
B
2-15
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-8. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 IN.
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-8-
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
214482 GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in., 15,000 psig . . .
(See 2, Figure 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4,
2-5 and 2-6 for NHA)
989512-027 . CAP, Dust, l-14 SC x 1 (shipping only).
969131-002 . PLUG, Nylon . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
210976 . VALVE, Check - . . . . . . . . e . . .
212449 . RETAINER, 15,000 psig . . . . . . . . .
211270 . DIAPHRAGM, Rubber . . . . . . . . . . .
214481 . BODY, 15,000 psig . . . . . . . . . . l
KEF
2-16
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
2-17
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-9. REMOTE GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
BOX MOUNT (ENGLISH)
2-18
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
-1 969131-002
-2 210366
-3 210022
-4 999383-056
-5 210029
-6 979456-259
-7 211462
-8 210823
210856
211639
210808
210807
210805
-9 999387-014
-10 999338-113
-11 971107-012
-12 212595-104
212595-108
2-9- 212914-103
212915-101
212915-102
212915-103
212915-104
212915-105
212595-110
212595-111
212595-113
212595-115
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF A
1000 psig (See Figures 2-l and
2-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER Assy (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF B
3000 psig (See Figures 2-l and
2-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER Assy (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
5000 psig (See Figures 2-l and
2-2 for NHA)
C
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF D
6000 psig (See Figures 2-l and
2-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF E
10,000 psig (See Figures 2-l
and 2-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF F
15,000 psig (See Figures 2-l
and 2-2 for NHA)
. CAP,Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. ELBOW, Hex street, sst . . . . . . . . . 1
. RING, Case . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 . . . . . 4
unf x l/2 sst (AP)
. GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
.O-RING................. 1
. POINTER, 6 In. gauge (4.12 in. lg . . . 1
blk)
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 1000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 3000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 5000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 6000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 10,000 psig . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 15,000 psig . . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . . 3
sst (AP)
. WASHER, Lock, No. 6 cad pl stl . . . . . 3
. CONNECTOR, Male (w i
nut) l/8 tube x
6, Figures 2-13
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY,
1000 psig
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY,
3000 psig
(API
th ferrule and . . . REF
l/8 NPT sst (See
and 2-14 for details)
6 in. gauge, . . . . 1 A
6 in. gauge, . . . . 1 B
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
C
5000 psig
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
D
.
6000 psig
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
E
.
10,000 psig
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
F
15,000 psig
2-19
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 61 UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-9-13 210359
-14 979456-456
-15 210169
-16 999387-014
-17 999338-113
-18 210924
-19 210538-301
-20 210363
-21 210540
-22 210528
-23 999368-775
-24
-25
-26
-27
212940
999387-014
999338-113
210923
210929
-28 999393-248
-29 999321-120
-30 214560
-31 999334-100
-32 933206-106
-33 214467
. SCREW, Tube mount, 6 in. gauge (AP). . . 3
. O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore (AP). . . . . . 3
. STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 cad . . . . 1
pl stl (AP)
. LINKAGE ASSY, Short . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Shoulder (AP) . . . . . . . . . 2
. . NUT, Slotted (AP). . . . . . . . . . . 2
. . WASHER, Large (AP) . . . . . . . . . . 2
. MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x . . . . . 2
l/4 sst (AP)
. STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See . . . . . 1 A
Figure 2-13 for details)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1 B,C,D
Figure 2-14 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 . . . REF
sst (AP)
. WASHER,Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . . . REF
.TUBING................. 1
. SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318 . . . . . 1
brass (AP)
. SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 (AP) . . . . . . . . 1
. CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
2-20
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
2-21
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-10. DUAL VERNIER GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
BOX MOUNT (ENGLISH)
2-22
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-10- 212926-101
212926-102
212926-103
212926-104
-1 969131-002
-2 210366
-3 210022
-4 999383-056
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
-11
-12
-13
210029
979456-259
212509
212483
210862
210814
210863
210864
999387-014
999338-113
971107-012
212595-110
212595-112
212595-114
212595-115
-14 210359
-15 979456-456
-16 210924
-17 210538-301
-18 210363
-19 210540
-20 210910
-21 999368-775
GAum AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF A
4000 psig (See Figures 2-3 and
2-4 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . , . REF B
8000 psig (See Figures 2-3 and
2-4 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
12,000 psig (See Figures 2-3 and
2-4 for NHA)
C
GAucx AND DAMPER Assy (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF D
16,000 psig (See Figures 2-3 and
2-4 for NHA)
. CAP, Plug, l/4 NPT . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. ELBOW, Hex street, sst . . . . . . . . . 1
. RING, Case 6 in. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 unf x . . 4
l/2 sst (AP)
. GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . . 1
. POINTER (2 in. yellow) . ; . . . , . . . 1
. POINTER (4 in. red) . . . . . . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Dual vernier, 4000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Dual vernier, 8000 psig . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Dual vernier, 12,000 psig . . . . 1
. DIAL, Dual vernier, 16,000 psig . . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . . 3
sst (AP)
A
B
C
D
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . . 3
cad pl stl (AP)
. CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . . REF
nut)(See 5, Figure 2-14 for details)
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
4000 psig
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
8000 psig
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
12,000 psig
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
16,000 psig
. SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . . . 3
. O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . . 3
. LINKAGEASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Shoulder (AP) . . . . . . . . . 2
. . NUT, Slotted (AP) . . . . . . . . . . 2
. . WASHER (AP) . . . . . . . . . . * . l 2
. MOVEMENT ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x l/4 . . . 2
sst (AP)
2-23
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NLJMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-10-22 212940
-23 999387-014
-24 999338-113
-25 210929
-26 999393-248
-27 999321-120
-28 214560
-29 999334-100
-30 933206-106
-31 214467
.STOP,Tube............... 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . . 1
sst (AP)
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-14 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 . . . REF
sst (AP)
. WASHER,Lockwasher ,sst (AP). . . . . . . REF
.TUBING................. 1
. SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318 . . . . . 1
brass
. SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
2-24
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
2-25
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
z
i
w
FIGURE 2-11. REMOTE GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY
PANEL MOUNT (ENGLISH)
2-26
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 61 UNITS tJSE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-ll- 215011-101
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5 212456
-6 999279-024
-7 999383-062
-8
-9
-10
-11 933206-106
-12 210023-302
-13 999383-056
-14 210029
-15 979456-259
-16 212462
215011-102
215011-103
215011-104
215011-105
997000-002
970643-046
999395-265
999395-265
999393-223
999321-120
212455
212916-103
212917-101
212917-102
212917-104
212917-105
989515-016
968601-003
210366
999334-100
GAucx AND DAMPER AssY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 1000 psig (See 12,
Figure 2-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 3000 psig (See 12,
Figure 2-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 5000 psig (See 12,
Figure 2-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 10,000 psig (See 12,
Figure 2-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 15,000 psig (See 12,
Figure 2-5 for NHA)
. TUBING, 3/16 in. (low pressure). . . . . AR
. TUBING, l/4 in. (high pressure). . . . . AR
. ROLL PIN, Long (See 7, Figure 2-16 . . . REF
for details)
. ROLL PIN, Long (See 6, Figure 2-15 . . . REF
for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 . . . REF
sst (AP)(See 1, Figure 2-15 and
2-16 for details)
. WASHER,Lockwasher 9 l/4 sst (AP). . . . . REF
(See 2, Figure 2-15 and 2-16 for
details)
. DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See . . . . . 1
Figure 2-15 for details)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-16 for details)
. NUT, Stop sst (AP) . . . . . . . . . . . 4
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x . . . . 4
1.00 sst (AP)
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 1000 psig . . 1
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 3000 psig . . 1
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 5000 psig . . 1
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 10,000 psig . 1
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 15,000 psig . 1
. . CAP, Plug. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . ELBOW, Male, l/8 NPT brass . . . . . . 1
. . ELBOW, Male, l/4 NPT sst . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318 . . . . 1
brass
. . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . RING, Case 6 in. (panel mount) . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 . . . . 4
unf x l/2 sst (AP)
. . GLASS,6in.gauge.......... 1
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . 1
. . POINTER, 6 in. gauge (4.12 in. . . . . 1
black)
A
B
C
D
E
A
B,C,D,E
A
B,C,D,E
A
B
C
D
E
A
B,C,D,E
2-27
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
INDEX
NO.
UNITS USE
DESCRIPTION
PER ON
PART NUMBER 1234567
ASSY CODE
2-11-17
-18
-19
-20
-21
-22
-23
-24
210823
211659
211663
211665
211666
999387-014
999338-113
210169
999387-014
999338-113
971107-012
212595-104
212595-108
212595-110
212595-113
212595-115
-25 210359
-26 979456-456
-27 210924
-28 210358-301
-29 210363
-30 210540
-31 210528
-32 999368-775
-33
-34
-35
-36
-37
212940
999387-014
999338-113
211273
999393-248
-38
-39
-40
-41
-42
999321-120
211137
971107-012
214560
214467
2-28
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 1000 psig . . . . 1
A
B
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 3000 psig . . . . 1
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 5000 psig . . . . 1
C
D
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 10,000 psig . . . 1
* . DIAL, Mud pressure, 15,000 psig . . . 1
E
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . 3
sst (AP)
* . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . , . . 3
cad pl stl (AP)
. . STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. . CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . 1
0.125 NPT sst
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
1000 psig
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
3000 psig
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
5000 psig
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
10,000 psig
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
15,000 psig
. . SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . . 3
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . 3
. . LINKAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . . SCREW, Shoulder (AP) . . . . . . . . 2
. . . NUT,Slotted(AP) . . . . . . . . . 2
. . . WASHER, Large (AP) . . . . . . . . . 2
. . MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x . . . . 2
l/4 sst (AP)
. . STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. . JUNCTION BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-l/4 . . 2
sst (AP)
. . WASHER,Lockwasher, l/4 . . . . . . . . 2
sst (AP)
. . GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . 1
0.125 NPT sst
. . TUBING................ 1
. . CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . 1
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
2-29
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-12. DUAL VERNIER GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
PANEL MOUNT (ENGLISH)
2-30
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-12- 215041-101
215041-102
215041-103
215041-104
-1
-2
-3
970643-046
999395-265
999393-223
-4
-5
-6
-7
999321-120
212455
999279-024
999383-062
-8
-9
-10
212927-101
212927-102
212927-103
212927-104
989515-016
968601-015
999334-100
-11 933206-106
-12 210023-302
-13
-14
-15
-16
-17
-18
999383-056
-19
-20
210029
979456-259
212509
212483
210862
210814
210863
210864
999387-014
999338-113
GAucx AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF A
Mud pressure, 4000 psig (See 6,
Figure 2-6 for NHA)
mm AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF B
Mud pressure, 8000 psig (See 6,
Figure 2-6 for NHA)
m-m AND DAMPER ASSY (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF
Mud pressure, 12,000 psig (See 6,
Figure 2-6 for NHA)
C
GAuGE AND DAMPER Assy (ENGLISH), . . . . . REF D
Mud pressure, 16,000 psig (See 6,
Figure 2-6 for NHA)
. TUBING, l/4 in., sst . . . . . . . . . . AR
. ROLL PIN, Long (See 7, Figure 2-16 . . . REF
for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 . . . REF
sst (AP)(See 1, Figure 2-16 for
details)
. WASHER,Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP). . . . . REF
(See 2, Figure 2-16 for details)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-16 for details)
. NUT, Stop, No. 10 (AP) . . . . . . . . . 4
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x . . . . 4
1.00 sst (AP)
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 4000 psig . . 1 A
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 8000 psig . . 1 B
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 12,000 psig . 1 C
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 16,000 psig . 1 D
. . CAP, Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . ELBOW, Male, l/8 NPT sst . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 3/8 . . . . 1
brass
. . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . RING, Case, 6 in. gauge (panel . . . . 1
mount)
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 . . . . 4
unf x l/2 sst (AP)
. . GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . 1
. . POINTER, (2 in. yellow) . . . . . . . 1
. . POINTER, (4 in. red) . . . . . . . . . 1
A
. . DIAL, Dual vernier, 4000 psig . . . . 1
. . DIAL, Dual vernier, 8000 psig . . . . 1
B
DIAL, Dual vernier, 12,000 psig . . . 1
C
. .
. . DIAL, Dual vernier, 16,000 psig . . . 1
D
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . 3
sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 3
cad pl stl (AP)
2-31
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-12-21 971107-012
-22 212595-110
212595-112
212595-114
212595-115
-23 210359
-24 979456-456
-25 210924
-26 210538-301
-27 210363
-28 210540
-29 210910
-30 999368-775
-31 212940
-32 999387-014
-33 999338-113
-34 211273
-35 999393-248
-36 999321-120
-37 211137
-38 971107-012
-39 214560
214467
. .
. .
. .
* .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . REF
0.125 NPT sst (See Figure 2-16
for details)
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
4000 psig
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
8000 psig
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
12,000 psig
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
16,000 psig
SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . . 3
O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . 3
LINKAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Shoulder (AP) . . . . . . . . 2
. NUT, Slotted (API . . . . . . . . . 2
.
WASHER, Large (API . . . . . . . . . . 2
MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x l/4 . . 2
sst (AP)
STOP, Tube . . . , . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
JUNCTION BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 1.25 . . . 2
sst (AP)
WASHER,Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . . 2
GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . 1
0.125 NPT sst
TUBING................ 1
CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . 1
2-32
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-13. DAMPER ASSEMBLY (LOW PRESSURE), GAUGE MOUNT
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-13- 210923 DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure, gauge . . . . . REF
mount (See 27, Figure 2-9 for NHA)
-1 999393-248 SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 in., . . 2
sst (AP)
-2 999321-120 . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . . . 2
-3 211137 GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-4 969141-003 : PLUG, Hex hd, l/8 NPT, brass . . . . . . 1
-5 971107-012 . CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and
nut) l/8 tube x l/8 in. NPT sst
210928-102 . STEM ASSY, Low pressure . . . . . . . . 1
-6 979456-456 . . O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-7 999395-255 . . ROLL PIN, Short . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-8 210601 . . NUT, Stem retainer . . . . . . . . . . NP
-9 210147-301 . . STEM, Damper (short) . . . . . . . . . NP
-10 212301 . BODY, Gauge mount damper . . . . . . . . 1
2-33
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 2-14. DAMPER ASSEMBLY (HIGH PRESSURE), GAUGE MOUNT
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-14- 210929 DAMPER ASSY, High pressure, gauge . . . . REF
mount (See 29, Figure 2-9 and
25, Figure 2-10 for NHA)
-1 999393-248 . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x . . . . . . 2
l-1/4 in., sst (AP)
-2 999321-120 . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . . . 2
-3 211137 . GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-4 969141-003 . PLUG, Hex hd, l/8 NPT, brass . . . . . . 1
-5 971107-012 . CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . . 1
nut) l/8 tube x l/8 in. NPT sst
210930-101 . STEM ASSY, High pressure . . . . . . . . 1
-6 979456-456 . . O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-7 979401-104 . . BACK UP, Ring, Teflon No. 6 . . . . . 1
-8 999395-265 . . ROLL PIN, Long . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-9 210149 . . STEM CAP, High pressure . . . . . . . NP
-10 211261 . . NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . NP
-11 210146 . . STEM, High pressure . . . . . . . . . NP
-12 211498 . BODY, Gauge mount damper . . . . . . . . 1
2-34
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
i
FIGURE 2-15. DAMPER ASSEMBLY (LOW PRESSURE), PANEL MOUNT
FIG. 6 UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-15-
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
212456 DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure, panel . . . . . REF
mount (See 5, Figure 2-11 for NHA)
999393-223 . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 314, . . . . 2
sst (AP)
999321-120 . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 in., sst (AP). . 2
969141-003 . PLUG, Hex hd, l/8 NPT, brass . . . . . . 1
971107-004 . CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . . 1
nut) 3116 tube x l/8 NPT, brass
210928-103 . STEM ASSY, Low pressure . . . . . . . . 1
979456-456 . . O-KING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
999395-265 . . ROLL PIN, Long . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
210601 . . NUT, Stem retainer . . . . . . . . . . NP
210147-301 . . STEM, Damper (short) . . . . . . . . . NP
212302 . BODY, Panel mount, damper . . . . . . . 1
2-35
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
11
FIGURE 2-16. DAMPER ASSEMBLY (HIGH PRESSURE), PANEL MOUNT
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER 'ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
2-16- 212455 DAMPER ASSY, High pressure, panel . . . . . 1
mount (See 5, Figures 2-11 and
3-27 for NHA)
-1 999393-223 . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 314 in.,. . . 2
sst (AP)
-2 999321-120 . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 in., sst . . . . 2
W')
-3 969141-003 . PLUG, Hex hd, l/8 in., brass . . . . . . 1
male NPT
-4 971107-017 . CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . . . 1
nut) l/4 NPT x l/8 in. tube
210930-101 . STEM ASSY, High pressure . . . . . . . . 1
-5 979456-456 . . O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-6 979401-104 . . BACK UP, Ring, Teflon No. 6 . . . . . . 1
-7 999395-265 . . ROLL PIN, Long . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-8 210149 . . STEM CAP, High pressure . . . . . . . . 1
-9 211261 . . NUT..................1
-10 210146 . . STEM, High pressure
-11 212333 . BODY, Panel mount damper . . . . . . . . 1
2-36
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SECTION Ill
GROUP ASSEMBLY PARTS LIST (SI UNITS)
REMCITE MlIl3 PRFSSIIRF SYSTFM
TO A
FIGURE 3-l. REMOTE MUD PRESSURE (RMG) SYSTEM,
BOX MOUNT (SI UNITS)
FIG. &
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
UNITS USE
PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
3-1- 213240-101 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 A
(RMG-OlO-151-BM-SI) .7000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213240-102 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-030-151-BM-SI) 20,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213240-103 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-050-151-BM-SI) 35,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213240-104 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-lOO-151-BM-SI) 70,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213240-105 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-150-151-BM-SI) 100,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, box mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
3-l
I
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 6
UNITS USE
INDEX
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
3-1- 213241-101 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(FWG-OlO-062-BM-SI) 7000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213241-102 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-030-062-BM-SI) 20,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213241-103 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-050-062-BM-SI) 35,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213241-104 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-lOO-152-BM-SI) 70,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213241-105 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-150-152-BM-SI) 100,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
-1 210658-115
210658-150
214562-115
214562-135
214562-150
210974-101
2 in. gauge protector, box mount,
35 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSEASSY, 50 ft. . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-2
210974-102
214482
-3 999279-301
-4 999393-041
-5 210134
-6 999393-025
-7 999321-320
-8 212922-103
-9
-10
212923-101
212923-102
212923-104
212923-105
212450-101
214359-101
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. 6000 psig . . . . 1
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. 15,000 psig . . . 1
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in. 15,000 psig . . . 1
(See Figure 2-8 for details)
. NUT, Stop, l/4-20 unc (AP) . . . . . . . 3
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 1.00 (AP). . 3
. BRACKET, 6 in. gauge, box mount . . . . 1
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l/2 (AP) . . 3
. WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 (AP) . . . . . . 3
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 7000 kPa . . . . 1
(See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 20,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 35,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 70,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 100,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-7 for details)
.PUMP,Hand............... 1
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . . 1
J
A,B,C
F,G,H
D,E
J
I
F,G,H
I,J
A thru E
A,F
B,G
C,H
D,I
E,J
3-2
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
BACK VIEW OF BOX
FIGURE 3-2. SQUEEZE BOX MANIFOLD MUD PRESSURE (SBM)
SYSTEM (SI UNITS)
FIG. 6 UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG ~0.) 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-2- 214492-101 SBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two 1 A
(SBM-OlO-151-BM-SI) 7000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
SBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two 1
214492-102 20,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
(SBM-030-151-BM-SI) two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
B
214492-103 SBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two 1
(SBM-050-151-BM-SI) 35,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
214492-104 SBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two 1
(SBM-lOO-151-BM-SI) 70,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
C
D
3-3
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
INDEX
NO.
-
UNITS USE
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
(CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
3-2- 214492-105 SBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two . . . . 1 E
(SBM-15O-151-BM-SI) 100,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
210658-115
214562-115
214482
999393-025
999321-320
212922-103
212923-101
212923-102
212923-104
212923-105
210590
210586
210589
212450-101
214359-101
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 A,B,C
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 2
D,E
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. (See . . . . 2
Figure 2-8 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 x l/2 (AP) . . . . 6
. WASHER, Lock, l/4 (AP) . . . . . . . . . 6
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2
7000 kPa (See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2
20,000 kPa (See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2
35,000 kPa (See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2
70,000 kPa (See Figure 3-7 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2
100,000 kPa (See Figure 3-7 for
details)
.BOXASSY................ 1
. . DOOR................. 2
. . BOX, Weldment . . . . . . . . . . . . NP
. PUMP,Hand............... 1
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3-4
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
1 TO A
FIGURE 3-3. DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE (DMG) SYSTEM,
BOX MOUNT (SI UNITS)
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
3-3- 213358-101 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . , . . . . 1 A
(DMG-058-062-BM-SI) 40,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, bracket mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213358-102 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(DMG-116-152-BM-SI) 80,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, bracket mount,
40 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
215080-101 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(DMG-058-151-BM-SI) 40,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, bracket mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
215080-102 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
D
(DMG-116-151-BM-SI) 80,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, bracket mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
-1 214562-115 . HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1 C,D
214562-135 . HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
B
214562-150 . HOSE ASSP, 50 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
A
-2 210974-101 . GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 6000 psig . 1
A
(See Figure 2-7 for details)
3-5
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567
ASSY CODE
3-3-2
-3 999279-301
-4 999393-041
-5 210134
-6 999393-025
-7 999321-320
-8 212930-101
-9 212450-101
-10 214359-101
210974-102
214482
212930-102
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in. 15,000 . . . 1 B
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. 15,000 . . . 1
C,D
psig (See Figure 2-8 for details)
* NUT, Stop, l/4-20 unc (AP) . . . . . . . 3
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 1.00 (AP). . 3
. BRACKET, Box mount, 6 in. gauge . . . . 1
SCREw, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l/2 (AP) . . 3
: WASHER, Lockwasher l/4 (AP). . . . . . . 3
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 40,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-8 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, 80,000 kPa . . . 1
(See Figure 3-8 for details)
.PUMP,Hand............... 1
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . . . 1
A,C
B,D
3-6
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SEE DETAIL A
BACK VIEW OF BOX
FIGURE 3-4. DUAL VERNIER SQUEEZE BOX MANIFOLD MUD PRESSURE (DSBM)
SYSTEM (SI UNITS)
FIG. &
INDEX
NO.
PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION
(CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
UNITS USE
PER ON
ASSY CODE
3-4- 2144990-101 DSBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two . . . . 1 A
(DSBM-058-151-BM-SI) 40,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
214990-102 DSBM SYSTEM (SI), Complete with two . . . . 1 B
(DSBM-116-151-BM-SI) 80,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauges,
two 1 in. gauge protectors, back mount,
two 15 ft hoses, squeeze box, hand
pump and fluid
-1 214562-115 . HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 2
-2 214482 . GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in. . . . . . . . 2
-3 999393-025 . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l/2 (AP)... . 6
-4 999321-320 * WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 (AP). . . . . . . 6
-5 212930-101 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2 A
40,000 kPa (See Figure 3-8 for
details)
212930-102 . GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Back mount, . . . 2 .B.
80,000 kPa (See Figure 3-8 for
details)
210590 .BOXASSY.................l
3-7
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-4-6 210586 .. DOOR ................. 2
-7 210589 .. BOX, Weldment ............ NP
-8 212450-101 .PUMP.Hand ............... 1
-9 214359-101 . FLUID, Instrument ........... 1
3-8
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
HIGH PRESSURE
FIGURE 3-5. REMOTE MUD PRESSURE (RMG) SYSTEM,
PANEL MOUNT (SI UNITS)
FIG. &
INDEX
NO.
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
(CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
UNITS USE
PER ON
ASSY CODE
3-5- 213242-101 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 A
(RMG-OlO-151-PM-SI) 7000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213242-102 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 B
(RMG-030-151-PM-SI) 20,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213242-103 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 C
(RMG-050-151-PM-SI) 35,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213242-104 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-lOO-151-PM-SI) 70,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213242-105 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-150-151-PM-SI) 100,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
3-9
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 6 UNITS USE
INDEX PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. (CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ASSY CODE
3-5- 213243-101 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-OlO-062-PM-SI) 7000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213243-102 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-030-062-PM-SI) 20,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213243-103 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-050-062-PM-SI) 35,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213243-104 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-lOO-152-PM-SI) 70,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213243-105 RMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(RMG-150-152-PM-SI) 100,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
970621-013
970621-008
210658-115
210658-150
214562-115
214562-135
214562-150
210974-101
210974-102
214482
215012-101
215012-102
215012-103
215012-104
215012-105
997000-002
970643-046
999395-265
999293-223
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
35 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
. CAP, Dust. . . . . . . . . . , . . . . . 1
. COUPLING, Female . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 35 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in., 6000 . . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 2 in., 15,000 . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR ASSY, 1 in., 15,000 . . 1
psig (See Figure 2-8 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount . . . 1
kit (See Figure 3-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount . . . 1
kit (See Figure 3-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount . . . 1
kit (See Figure 3-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount . . . 1
kit (See Figure 3-9 for details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount . . . 1
kit (See Figure 3-9 for details)
. . TUBING, 3/16 low pressure . . . . . . AR
. . TUBING, l/4 high pressure . . . . . . AR
. . ROLL PIN, Long (See 6, Figure 2-15 . . REF
or 7, Figure 2-16 for details)
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 x 3/4 . . . . . REF
(See 1, Figure 2-15 or 2-16 for
details)
J
A,B,C
F,G,H
D,E
J
I
F,G,H
I,J
A thru E
A,F
B,G
C,H
D,I
E,J
A,F
B,C,D,E
G,H,I,J
3-10
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-5-8 999321-120 . .
-9 212455
212456
-10 999279-024
-11 999383-062
-12 212924-103
212925-101
212925-102
212925-104
212925-105
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
. .
WASHER, Lockwasher l/4 . . . . . . . . REF
(See 2, Figure 2-16 for details)
DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . 1
B,C,D,E
Figure 2-16 for details)
G,H,I,J
DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See . . . . 1 A, F
Figure 2-15 for details)
NUT, Stop (AP) . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x . . . 4
1.00 (AP)
GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 3-11 for details)
GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 3-11 for details)
GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 3-11 for details)
GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 3-11 for details)
GAUGE ASSY, Panel mount (See . . . . . 1
Figure 3-11 for details)
A, F
B,G
C,H
D, I
E,J
-13 212450-101 .PUMP.Hand ............... 1
-14 214359-101 . FLUID, Instrument ........... 1
3-11
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
26 84, 6
3-6- 213359-101 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 A
(DMG-058-062-PM-SI) 40,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
50 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
213359-102 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(DMG-116-152-PM-SI) 80,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
2 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
40 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
215082-101 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1
(DMG-058-151-PM-SI) 40,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
215082-102 DMG SYSTEM (SI), Complete with . . . . . . 1 D
(DMG-116-151-PM-SI) 80,000 kPa fluid filled 6 in. gauge,
1 in. gauge protector, panel mount,
15 ft hose, hand pump and fluid
-1 970621-013 .CAP,Dust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-2 970621-008 . COUPLING, Female . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-3 214562-115 . HOSE ASSY, 15 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
214562-140 . HOSE ASSY, 40 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
214562-150 . HOSE ASSY, 50 ft (high pressure) . . . . 1
C,D
B
A
FIGURE 3-6. DUAL VERNIER MUD PRESSURE (DMG) SYSTEM,
PANEL MOUNT (SI UNITS)
FIG. 6
INDEX
NO.
PARTNUMBER
DESCRIPTION
(CATALOG NO.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
UNITS USE
PER ON
ASSY CODE
3-12
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NLJMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-6-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
-11
-12
-13
-14
210974-101
210974-102
214482
970643-046
999395-265
999393-223
999321-120
212455
999279-024
999383-062
212931-101
212931-102
212450-101
214359-101
215042-101
215042-102
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. (See Figure .
2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in. (See Figure .
2-7 for details)
. GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in. (See Figure .
2-8 for details)
. . TUBING, High pressure, l/4 in. . .
. . ROLL PIN, Long (See 7, Figure 2-16
for details)
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x 3/4 . .
sst (AP)(See 1, Figure 2-16 for
details)
. . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP). .
(See 2, Figure 2-16 for details)
. . DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . .
Figure 2-16 for details)
. . NUT, Stop (AP) . . . . . . . . . .
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x .
1.00 (AP)
. . GAUGE ASSY, 40,000 kPa (See Figure
3-10 for details)
. . GAUGE ASSY, 80,000 kPa (See Figure
3-10 for details)
.PUMP,Hand -............
. FLUID, Instrument . . . . . . . . . .
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, .
40,000 kPa (See Figure 3-10 for
details)
. GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY, Panel mount, .
80,000 kPa (See Figure 3-10 for
details)
.
.
.
. .REF
. .REF
.
.
.
.
. 1 A
. 1 B
. 1
C,D
. AR
.REF
. 1
.4
. 4
. 1
. 1
. 1
. 1
. 1
.l
B,D
A,C
B,D
A,C
3-13
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
N
\
K
P
m
i
w
FIGURE 3-7. REMOTE GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
BOX MOUNT (SI UNITS)
3-14
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
-1 969131-002
-2 210366
-3 210022
-4 999383-056
-5 210029
-6 979456-259
-7 211462
-8 211661
211659
211663
211664
211666
-9 999387-014
-10 999338-113
-11 971107-012
3-7- 212922-103
212923-101
212923-102
212923-104
212923-105
-12 212595-104
212595-108
212595-110
212595-113
212595-115
-13 210359
-14 979456-456
-15 210169
-16 999387-014
-17 999338-113
-18 210924
-19 210538-301
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), 7000 kPa . . . REF
(See Figures 3-l and 3-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), 20,000 kPa . . REF
(See Figures 3-1 and 3-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), 35,000 kPa . . REF
(See Figures 3-l and 3-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), 70,000 kPa . . REF
(See Figures 3-l and 3-2 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), 100,000 kPa . REF
(See Figures 3-l and 3-2 for NHA)
. CAP, Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. ELBOW, Hex street, l/4 NPT sst . . . , . 1
. RING, Case . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. SCREW, Fillister hd, lo-32 unf x . . . . 4
l/2 sst (AP)
. GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . . 1
. POINTER, 6 in. gauge (4.12 in. lg . . . 1
black)
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 7000 kPa . . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 20,000 kPa . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 35,000 kPa . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 70,000 kPa . . . . . 1
. DIAL, Mud pressure, 100,000 kPa . . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 x l/4 sst (AP) . 3
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . . 3
cad pl stl (AP)
. CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . . REF
nut) l/8 tube x l/8 NPT (See 5,
Figures 2-13 and 2-14 for details)
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
6998 kPa
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
20,002 kPa
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
34,999 kPa
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
70,005 kPa
. BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . . 1
100,005 kPa
. SCREW, Tube mount, 6 in. guage (AP) . . 3
. O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore (AP). . . . . . 3
.STOP,Tube............ . . . 1
. SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6, cad . . . 1
pl stl (AP)
. LINKAGEASSY. . . . . . . . . , . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Shoulder (AP) . . . . . . . . . 2
3-15
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. si
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-7-20 210363 .
-21 210540 .
-22 210528 .
-23 999368-775 .
-24 212940 .
-25 999387-014 .
-26 999338-113 .
-27 210923 .
-28 999393-248 .
-29 999321-120 .
-30 214560 .
-31 999334-100 .
-32 933206-106 . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 (AP) . . . . . . . . 1
-33 214467 . CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
210929 .
. NUT, Slotted (AP) . . . . . . . . . . 2
. WASHER, Large (AP). . . . . . . . . . 2
MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x l/4 . . . 2
sst (AP)
STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . . 1
sst (AP)
WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See Figure . 1
2-13 for details)
DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . . 1
Figure 2-14 for details)
SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-1/4 . . . REF
sst (AP)
WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . . REF
TUBING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318 . . . . 1
brass (AP)
A
B,C,D,E
3-16
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
3-17
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE 3-8. DUAL VERNIER GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
BOX MOUNT (SI UNITS)
3-18
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-8- 212930-101
212930-102 GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . . REF B
-1 969131-002
-2 210366
-3 210022
-4 999383-056
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
210029
979456-259
212509
212483
212244
212245
999387-014
-11 999338-113
-12 971107-012
-13 212595-111
212595-114
-14 210359
-15 979456-456
-16 210924
-17 210538-301
-18 210363
-19 210540
-20 210910
-21 999368-775
-22
-23
-24
-25
-26
-27
212940
999387-014
999338-113
210929
999393-248
999321-120
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure, 40,000 kPa (See Figures
3-3 and 3-4 for NHA)
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
*
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
pressure, 80,000 kPa (See Figures
3-3 and 3-4 for NHA)
CAP,Plug...............
ELBOW, Hex street . . . . . . . . . . .
RING, Case . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 unf x .
l/2 sst (AP)
GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . .
O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . .
POINTER, (2 in. yellow) . . . . . . . .
POINTER, (4 in. red). . . . . . ) . . .
DIAL, Dual vernier, 40,000 kPa . . . .
DIAL, Dual vernier, 80,000 kPa . . . .
SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . .
sst (AP)
WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 nom . . .
cad pl stl (AP)
3
CONNECTOR, Male (with ferrule and . . .
nut)(See 5, Figure 2-13 or 2-14
for details)
REF
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . .
40,000 kPa
1
BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . .
80,000 kPa
1
SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . . .
O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . .
LINKAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. SCREW, Shoulder (AP). . . . . . . . .
NUT, Slotted (AP) . . . . . . . . . .
: WASHER (AP) . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MOVEMENT ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x l/4 . . .
sst (AP)
STOP, Tube,max . . . . . . . . . . . .
SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . .
sst (AP)
1
1
WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . .
cad pl stl (AP)
1
DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . .
Figure 2-14 for details)
SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-l/4 . . .
sst (AP)
1
REF
. WASHER, Lockwasher, sst (AP). . . . . .
REF
REF A
A
B
A
B
3-19
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-8-28 214560 . TUBING................. 1
-29 999334-100 . SCREW, Pan hd, l/4-20 unc x 3/8 . . . . 1
brass
-30 933206-106 . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 . . . . . . . . . . . 1
-31 214467 . CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . . . 1
3-20
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
3-21
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
3-22
FIGURE 3-9. REMOTE GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
PANEL MOUNT (SI UNITS)
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 61
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
-1 997000-002
970643-046
-2 999395-265
-3 999393-223
-4 999321-120
-5 212456
212455
-6 999279-024
-7 999383-062
212924-103
212925-101
212925-102
212925-104
212925-105
-8 989515-016
-9 968601-003
210366
-10 999334-100
-11 933206-106
-12 210023-302
-13 999383-056
-14 210029
-15 979456-259
-16 212462
3-9- 215012-101
215012-102
215012-103
215012-104
215012-105
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure, 7000 kPa (See Figure
3-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure, 20,000 kPa (See Figure
3-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure 35,000 kPa (See Figure
3-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure 70,000 kPa (See Figure
3-5 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure 100,000 kPa (See Figure
3-5 for NHA)
. TUBING, 3/16 in. (low pressure) . . . .
. TUBING, l/4 in. (high pressure) . . . .
. ROLL PIN, Long (See 6, Figure 2-15 . .
or 7, Figure 2-16 for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-l/4, . .
sst (AI') (See 1, Figure 2-15 or
2-16 for details)
. WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP). . . .
(See 2, Figure 2-15 or 2-16 for
details)
. DAMPER ASSY, Low pressure (See . . . .
Figure 2-15 for details)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . .
Figure 2-16 for details)
. NUT, Stop, sst (AP) . . . . . . . . . .
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x . . .
1.00, sst (AP)
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 7000 kPa . .
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 20,000 kPa .
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 35,000 kPa .
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 70,000 kPa .
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 100,000 kPa .
. . CAP,Plug..............
. . ELBOW, Male, l/8 NPT, brass . . . . .
. . ELBOW, Male,l/4 NPT, sst . i . . . .
. . SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318, . . .
brass
. . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 nom . . . . . . .
. . RING, Case 6 in. (panel mount) . . .
. . SCERW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 . . .
unf x l/2 sst (AP)
. . GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . .
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . .
. . POINTER, 6 in. gauge (4.12 in. lg . .
black)
REF A
REF B
REF C
REF D
REF E
AR A
AR
B,C,D,E
REF
REF
REF
1
1
B,C,D,E
4
4
1
A
1 B,C,D,E
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
A
3-23
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. 6 UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-9-17
-18
-19
-20
-21
-22
-23
-24
211661
211659
211663
211665
211666
999387-014
999338-113
210169
999387-014
999338-113
971107-012
212595-104
212595-108
212595-110
212595-113
212595-115
-25 210359
-26 979456-456
-27 210924
-28 210538-301
-29 210363
-30 210540
-31 210528
-32
999368-775
-33
-34
-35
-36
-37
-38
-39
-40
-41
-42
212940
999387-014
999338-113
211273
999393-248
999321-120
211137
971107-012
214560
214467
3-24
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 7000 kPa . . . . . 1 A
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 20,000 kPa . . . . 1 B
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 35,000 kPa . . . . 1 C
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 70,000 kPa . . . . 1 D
. . DIAL, Mud pressure, 100,000 kPa . . . 1 E
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . 3
sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . , . . 3
cad pl stl (AP)
. . STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x l/4 . . 1
sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. . CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . 1
0.125 NPT sst
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
6998 kPa
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
20,002 kPa
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
34,999 kPa
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
70,004 kPa
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . . 1
100,000 kPa
. . SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . . 3
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . . . 3
. . LINKAGE ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . . SCREW, Shoulder (Al?) . . . . . . . . 2
. . . NUT, Slotted (AP) . . . . . . s . . 2
. . . WASHER, Large (AP) . . . . . . . . l 2
. . MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . 1
. .
SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. . STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . . 1
l/4 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, NO. 6 . . . . . 1
cad pl stl (AP)
. . JUNCTION BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x . . . . . 2
1.25 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 . . . . . . . 2
sst (AP)
. . GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . . l 1
. .
CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . . 1
0.125 NPT sst
. .
TUBING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . l 1
. .
CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . - . . . 1
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
THIS PAGE INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK.
3-25
INSTRUCTION MANTJAL 26-84
/\
\
FIGURE 3-10. DUAL VERNIER GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSEMBLY,
PANEL MOUNT (SI UNITS)
3-26
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. &
UNITS USE
INDEX
DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PART NUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-lo- 215042-101 GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . . REF A
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5 212455
-6 999279-024
-7 999383-062
-8
-9
-10
-11 933206-106
-12 210023-302
-13 999383-056
-14 210029
-15 979456-259
-16 212509
-17
-18
-19
-20
-21
-22
-23
-24
215042-102
970643-046
999395-265
999393-223
999321-120
212931-101
212931-102
989515-016
968601-015
999334-100
212483
212244
212245
999387-014
999338-113
971107-012
212595-111
212595-114
210359
979456-456
pressure, 40,000 kPa (See Figure
3-6 for NHA)
GAUGE AND DAMPER ASSY (SI), Mud . . . . .
pressure, 80,000 kPa (See Figure
3-6 for NHA)
. TUBING, l/4 in. . . . . . . . . . . . .
. ROLL PIN, Long (See 7, Figure 2-16 . .
for details)
. SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-114 . . .
sst (AP) (See 1, Figure 2-16 for
details)
. WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 sst (AP) . . .
(See 2, Figure 2-16 for details)
. DAMPER ASSY, High pressure (See . . . .
Figure 2-16 for details)
. NUT, Stop, No. 10 (AP). . . . . . . . .
. SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 x . . .
1.00 (AP)
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 40,000 kPa .
. GAUGE ASSY, Mud pressure, 80,000 kPa .
. . CAP,Plug.... . . . . . . . . . .
. . ELBOW, Male, l/8 NPT sst . . . . . .
. . SCREW, Rd hd, l/4-20 unc x 318 . . .
brass
. . SEAL, Stat-O-, l/4 . . . . . . . . .
. . RING, Case, 6 in. gauge (panel . . .
mount)
. . SCREW, Fillister hd, No. lo-32 . . .
unf x l/2 sst (AP)
. . GLASS, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . .
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . .
. . POINTER, Dual vernier (2 in. . . . .
yellow)
. . POINTER, Dual vernier (4 in. red) . .
. . DIAL, Dual vernier, 40,000 kPa . . .
. . DIAL, Dual vernier, 80,000 kPa . . .
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . .
l/4 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . .
cad pl stl (AP)
. . CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . .
0.125 NPT sst
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . .
40,000 kPa
. . BOURDON TUBE ASSY, 6 in. gauge, . . .
80,000 kPa
. . SCREW, Tube mount . . . . . . . . . .
. . O-RING, Nitrile 70 shore . . . . . .
REF B
AR
REF
REF
REF
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
3
3
A
B
A
B
A
B
3-27
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIG. & UNITS USE
INDEX DESCRIPTION PER ON
NO. PARTNUMBER 1234567 ASSY CODE
3-10-25 210924
-26 210538-301
-27 210363
-28 210540
-29 210910
-30 999368-775
-31 212940
-32 999387-014
-33 999338-113
-34 211273
-35 999393-248
-36 999321-120
-37 211137
-38 971107-012
-39 214560
-40 214467
. . LINKAGE ASSY (See Figure 2-17 . . . .
for details)
. . . SCREW, Shoulder (AP). . . . . . . .
. . . NUT, Slotted (Al') . . . . . . . . .
. L . WASHER, Large CAP). . . . . . . . .
. . MOVEMENT ASSY, 6 in. gauge . . . . .
. . SCREW, Sot hd, No. 8-32 unc x . . . .
l/4 sst (AP)
. . STOP, Tube . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . SCREW, Pan hd, No. 6-32 unc x . . . .
l/4 sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Internal lock, No. 6 . . . .
cad pl stl (AP)
. . JUNCTION BLOCK . . . . . . . . . . .
. . SCREW, Hex hd, l/4-20 unc x l-114 . .
sst (AP)
. . WASHER, Lockwasher, l/4 . . . . . . .
. . GASKET, Damper . . . . . . . . . . .
. . CONNECTOR, Male, 0.125 tube x . . . .
0.125 NPT sst
. . TUBING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . CASE, 6 in. gauge . . . . . . . . . .
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3-28
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SECTION IV
NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
DMG-040-062-BM 2-3-
DMG-040-062-PM 2-6-
DMG-040-151-BM 2-3-
DMG-040-151-PM 2-6-
DMG058-062-BM-SI 3-3-
DMG-058-062-PM-S1 3-6-
DMG-058-151-BM-SI 3-3-
DMG-058-151-PM-S1 3-6-
DMG-080-151-BM 2-3-
DMG-080-151-PM 2-6-
DMG-080-152-BM 2-3-
DMG-080-152-PM 2-6-
DMG-116-151-BM-SI 3-3-
DMG-116-151-PM-S1 3-6-
DMG-116-152-BM-SI 3-3-
DMG-116-152-PM-S1 3-6-
DMG-120-151-BM 2-3-
DMG-120-151-PM 2-6-
DMG120-152-BM 2-3-
DMG-120-152-PM 2-6-
DMG-160-151-BM 2-3-
DMG-160-151-PM 2-6-
DMG-160-152-BM 2-3-
DMG-160-152-PM 2-6-
DSBM-040-151-BM 2-4-
DSBM-058-151-BM-SI 3-4-
DSBM-080-151-BM 2-4-
DSBM-116-151-BM-SI 3-4-
DSBM-120-151-BM 2-4-
DSBM-160-151-BM 2-4-
RMG-OlO-062-BM 2-1-
RMG-OlO-062-BM-SI 3-1-
RMG-OlO-062-PM 2-5-
RMG-OlO-062-PM-S1 3-5-
RMG-OlO-151-BM 2-1-
RMG-OlO-151-BM-SI 3-1-
RMG-OlO-151-PM 2-5-
RMG-OlO-151-PM-S1 3-5-
RMG-030-062-BM 2-l-
RMG-030-062-BM-SI 3-1-
RMG-030-062-PM 2-5-
RMG-030-062-PM-S1 3-5-
RMG-030-151-BM 2-1-
RMG-030-151-BM-SI 3-1-
RMG-030-151-PM 2-5-
RMG-030-151-PM-S1 3-5-
RMG050-062-BM 2-1-
PART NUMBER
FIGURE AND
INDEX NO.
RMG-050-062-BM-SI
RMG-050-062-PM
RMG-050-062-PM-SI
RMG-050-151-BM
RMG-050-151-BM-SI
RMG-050-151-PM
RMG-050-151-PM-S1
RMG-100-151-BM
RMG-100-151-BM-SI
RMG-100-151-PM
RMG-lOO-151-PM-S1
RMG-lOO-152-BM
RMG-lOO-152-BM-SI
RMG-lOO-152-PM
RMG-lOO-152-PM-S1
RMG-150-151-BM
RMG-150-151-BM-SI
RMG-150-151-PM
RMG-150-151-PM-S1
RMG-150-152-BM
RMG-150-152-BM-SI
RMG-150-152-PM
RMG-150-152-PM-S1
SBM-OlO-151-BM
SBM-OlO-151-BM-SI
SBM-030-151-BM
SBM-030-151-BM-SI
SBM-050-151-BM
SBM-050-151-BM-SI
SBM-100-151-BM
SBM-100-151-BM-SI
SBM-150-151-BM
SBM-150-151-BM-SI
210022
210023-302
210029
3-1-
2-5-
3-5-
2-1-
3-1-
2-5-
3-5-
2-1-
3-1-
2-5-
3-5-
2-1-
3-1-
2-5-
3-5-
2-1-
3-l-
2-5-
3-5-
2-1-
3-1-
2-5-
3-5-
2-2-
3-2-
2-2-
3-2-
2-2-
3-2-
2-2-
3-2-
2-2-
3-2-
2-9-3
2-10-3
3-7-3
3-8-3
2-11-12
2-12-12
3-9-12
3-10-12
2-9-5
2-10-5
2-11-14
2-12-14
3-7-5
3-8-5
4-1
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
PART NUMBER
FIGURE AND
FIGURE AND
INDEX NO.
PART NUMBER
INDEX NO.
210029
3-9-14
3-10-14
210134
2-l-5
2-3-5
3-l-5
3-3-5
210146
2-14-11
2-16-10
210147-301
2-13-9
2-15-8
210149
2-14-9
2-16-8
210169
2-9-15
2-n-20
3-7-15
3-9-20
210302-301
2-7-9
210302-302
2-7-9
210355
2-7-4
210358-301 2-11-28
210359
2-9-13
2-10-14
2-11-25
2-12-23
3-7-13
3-8-14
3-9-25
3-10-23
210363 2-9-20
2-10-18
2-11-29
2-12-27
3-7-20
3-8-18
3-9-29
3-10-27
210366 2-9-2
2-10-2
2-11-9
3-7-2
3-8-2
3-9-9
210528
210538-301
210540
210586
210589
210590
210601
210658-115
2-9-22
2-11-31
3-7-22
3-9-31
2-9-19
2-10-17
2-12-26
3-7-19
3-8-17
3-9-28
3-10-26
2-9-21
2-10-19
2-11-30
2-12-28
3-7-21
3-8-19
3-9-30
3-10-28
2-2-6
2-4-6
3-2-6
3-4-6
2-2-7
2-4-7
3-2-7
3-4-7
2-2-5
2-4-5
3-2-
3-4-
2-13-8
2-15-7
2-l-l
2-2-l
2-3-l
2-4-l
2-5-3
2-6-3
3-l-l
3-2-l
3-5-3
4-2
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
'ART NUMBER INDEX NO.
!10658-150
!10805
110807
110808
110814
lo823
:10856
JO862
:10863
.10862
110910
.10923
so924
10928-102
10928-103
10929
.10930-101
2-l-l
2-3-l
2-5-3
2-6-3
3-l-l
3-5-3
2-9-8
2-9-8
2-9-8
2-10-g
2-12-18
2-9-8
2-11-17
2-9-8
2-10-g
2-12-18
2-10-g
2-12-18
2-10-g
2-12-18
2-10-20
2-12-29
3-8-20
3-10-29
2-9-27
2-13-
3-7-27
2-9-18
2-10-16
2-11-27
2-12-25
3-7-18
3-8-16
3-9-27
3-10-25
2-13-
2-15-
2-9-27
2-10-25
2-14-
3-7-27
3-8-25
4-2-27
2-14-
2-16-
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER
INDEX NO.
210974-101 2-l-2
2-3-2
2-5-4
2-6-4
2-7-
3-1-2
3-3-2
3-5-4
3-6-4
210974-102 2-l-2
2-3-2
2-5-4
2-6-4
2-7-
3-1-2
3-3-2
3-5-4
3-6-4
210976 2-7-2
2-8-3
211137 2-11-39
2-12-37
2-13-3
2-14-3
3-9-39
3-10-37
211261 2-14-10
2-16-9
211270
2-8-5
211271 2-7-5
211273
2-11-36
2-12-34
3-9-36
3-10-34
211462
2-9-7
3-7-7
211498 2-14-12
211639 2-9-8
211659 2-11-17
3-7-8
3-9-17
211661
3-7-8
3-9-17
211663 2-11-17
3-7-8
-- &%!?7
4-3
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
211664 3-7-8
211665 2-11-17
3-9-17
211666 2-11-17
3-7-8
3-9-17
212244 3-8-9
3-10-18
!12245 3-8-9
3-10-18
!12301 2-13-10
!12302 2-15-9
!12333 2-16-11
n2449 2-8-4
!12450-101 2-l-9
2-2-8
2-3-9
2-4-8
2-5-13
2-6-5
3-l-9
3-2-8
3-3-9
3-4-8
3-5-13
3-6-5
!12455 2-5-9
2-6-13
2-11-5
2-12-5
2-16-
3-5-9
3-6-13
3-9-5
3-10-5
Z12456 2-5-9
2-11-5
2-15-
3-5-9
3-9-5
!12462 2-11-16
3-9-16
4-2-7
!12483 2-10-8
2-12-17
3-8-8
3-10-17
!12509 2-10-7
2-12-16
3-8-7
3-10-16
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
212595-104 2-9-12
2-11-24
3-7-12
3-9-24
212595-108 2- 9-12
2-11-24
3-7-12
3-9-24
212595-110 2-9-12
2-10-13
2-11-24
2-12-22
3-7-12
3-9-24
212595-111 2-9-12
3-8-13
3-10-22
212595-112 2-10-13
2-12-22
212595-113 2-9-12
2-11-24
3-7-12
3-9-24
212595-114 2-10-13
2-12-22
3-8-13
3-10-22
212595-115 2-9-12
2-10-13
2-11-24
2-12-22
3-7-12
3-9-24
212914-103 2-l-8
2-2-5
2-9-
212915-101 2-l-8
2-2-5
2-9-
212915-102 2-l-8
2-2-5
2-9-
212915-103 2-9-
212915-104 2-l-8
2-2-5
2-9-
212915-105 2-l-8
2-2-5
2-9-
212916-103 2-5-12
2-u-
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
212917-101 2-5-12
2-11-
212917-102 2-5-12
2-11-
212917-104 2-5-12
2-u-
212917-105 2-5-12
2-n-
212922-103 3-l-8
3-2-5
3-7-
212923-101 3-l-8
3-2-5
3-7-
212923-102 3-l-8
3-2-5
3-7-
212923-104 3-l-8
3-2-5
3-7-
212923-105 3-l-8
3-2-5
3-7-
212924-103 3-5-12
3-9-
212925-101 3-5-12
3-9-
212925-102 3-5-12
3-9-
212925-104 3-5-12
3-9-
212925-105 3-5-12
3-9-
212926-101 2-3-8
2-4-5
2-lo-
212926-102 2-3-8
2-4-5
2-lo-
212926-103 2-3-8
2-4-5
2-10-
212926-104 2-3-8
2-4-5
2-10-
212927-101 2-6-14
2-12-
212927-102 2-6-14
2-12-
212927-103 2-6-14
2-12-
FIGURE AND
PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
212927-104 2-6-14
2-12-
212930-101 3-3-8
3-4-5
3-8-
212920-102 3-3-8
3-4-5
3-8-
212931-101 3-6-14
3-10-
212931-102 3-6-14
3-10-
212940 2-9-24
2-10-22
2-11-33
2-12-31
3-7-24
3-8-22
3-9-33
3-10-31
213200-101 2-1-
213200-102 2-1-
213200-103 2-l-
213200-104 2-l-
213200-105 2-l-
213201-101 2-1-
213201-102 2-1-
213201-103 2-l-
213201-104 2-l-
213201-150 2-l-
213202-101 2-5-
213202-102 2-5-
213202-103 2-5-
213202-104 2-5-
213202-105 2-5-
213203-101 2-5-
213203-102 2-5-
213203-103 2-5-
213203-104 2-5-
2132,03-105 2-5-
213240-101 3-l-
213240-102 3-1-
213240-103 3-l-
213240-104 3-1-
213240-105 3-l-
213241-101 3-1-
213241-102 3-1-
213241-103 3-1-
213241-104 3-l-
213241-105 3-1-
213242-101 3-5-
4-5
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND FIGURE AND
'ART NUMBER INDEX NO. PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
113242-102
'13242-103
113242-104
'13242-105
'13243-101
!13243-102
!13243-103
'13243-104
113243-105
113344-101
113344-102
'13344-103
113344-104
113345-101
'13345-102
113345-103
113345-104
113358-101
113358-102
113359-101
!13359-102
113359-101
14467
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
3-5-
2-3-
2-3-
2-3-
2-3-
2-6-
2-6-
2-6-
2-6-
3-3-
3-3-
3-6-
3-6-
2-1-10
2-2-9
2-3-10
2-4-9
2-5-14
2-6-6
3-l-10
3-2-9
3-3-10
3-4-9
3-5-14
3-6-6
2-9-33
2-10-31
2-11-42
2-12-40
3-7-33
3-8-31
3-9-42
3-10-40
!14481
!14482
2-8-6
2-l-2
2-2-2
2-3-2
2-4-2
2-5-4
2-6-4
2-8-
3-1-2
214482
214492-101
214492-102
214492-103
214492-104
214492-105
214560
214562-1 -15
214562-135
214562-140
214562-150
214989-101
214989-102
214989-103
214989-104
3-2-2
3-3-2
3-4-2
3-5-4
3-6-4
3-2-
3-2-
3-2-
3-2-
3-2-
2-9-30
2-10-28
2-11-41
2-12-39
3-7-30
3-8-28
3-9-41
3-10-39
4-2-30
2-l-l
2-2-l
2-3-l
2-4-l
2-5-3
2-6-3
3-l-l
3-2-l
3-3-l
3-4-l
3-5-3
3-6-3
2-l-l
2-3-l
2-5-l
2-6-l
2-3-l
2-6-l
3-3-l
3-6-l
2-l-l
2-3-l
2-5-3
2-6-3
3-l-l
3-3-l
3-5-3
3-6-3
2-4-
2-4-
2-4-
2-4-
4-6
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
FIGURE AND
'ART NUMBER INDEX NO. PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
!14990-101
:14990-102
114991-101
114991-102
114991-103
114991-104
:14991-105
115011-101
!15011-102
!15011-103
!15011-104
!15011-105
!15012-101
?14012-102
?15012-103
?15012-104
,15012-105
215041-101
215041-102
215041-103
215041-104
215042-101
215042-102
215079-101
2-32
215079-102
2-3-
215079-103
2-3-
215079-104
2-3-
215080-101
3-3-
215080-102
3-3-
215081-101
2-6-
215081-102
2-6-
215081-103
2-6-
215081-104
2-6-
215082-101
3-6-
215082-102
3-6-
3-4-
3-4-
2-2-
2-2-
2-2-
2-2-
2-2-
2-5-
2-11-
2-5-
2-ll-
2-5-
2-11-
2-5-
2-11-
2-5-
2-11-
3-5-
3-9-
3-5-
3-9-
3-5-
3-9-
3-5-
3-9-
3-5-
3-9-
2-6-
2-12-
2-6-
2-12-
2-6-
2-12-
2-6-
2-12-
3-6-
3-10-
3-6-
3-10-
933206-106
968601-003
968601-015
969131-002
969165-004
969165-008
969166-004
969166-008
970621-008
970621-013
970643-046
970643-046
971107-004
971108-012
2-9-32
2-10-30
2-11-u
2-12-u
3-7-32
3-8-30
3-9-11
3-10-11
2-11-9
3-9-9
2-12-9
3-10-g
2-7-l
2-8-2
2-9-l
2-10-l
3-7-l
3-8-l
2-7-7
2-7-7
2-7-3
2-7-3
2-5-2
2-6-2
3-5-2
3-6-2
2-5-l
2-6-l
3-5-l
3-6-l
2-5-5
2-6-7
2-11-l
2-12-1
3-5-5
3-6-7
3-9-l
2-10-l
2-15-4
2-9-11
2-10-12
2-11-23
2-12-21
2-12-38
2-13-5
2-14-5
3-7-11
3-8-12
3-9-23
3-9-40
3-10-21
3-10-38
4-2-11
4-7
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
FIGURE AND
'ART NUMBER INDEX NO. PART NUMBER INDEX NO.
~71107-017 2-16-4
,79141-003 2-13-4
2-14-4
2-15-3
2-16-3
179401-104 2-14-7
2-16-6
,79452-010 2-7-6
179456-259 2-9-6
2-10-6
2-11-15
2-12-15
3-7-6
3-8-6
3-9-15
3-10-15
)79456-456 2-9-14
2-10-15
2-11~26
2-12-24
2-13-6
2-14-6
2-15-5
2-16-5
3-7-14
3-8-15
3-9-26
3-10-24
'89512-027 2-8-i
189515-016 2-11-8
2-12-8
3-9-8
3-10-8
189515-025 2-7-8
~97000-002 2-5-5
2-11-l
3-5-5
3-9-l
399279-024 2-5-10
2-6-8
2-11-6
3-5-10
3-6-8
3-9-6
3-10-6
399279-301 2-l-3
2-3-3
3-l-3
3-3-3
999293-223 3-5-7
999321-120
2-5-8
2-6-12
2-9-29
2-10-27
2-11-4
2-11-38
2-12-14
2-12-36
2-13-2
2-14-2
2-15-2
2-16-2
3-5-8
3-6-12
3-7-29
3-8-27
3-9-4
3-9-38
3-10-4
3-10-36
999321-320 2-l-7
2-2-4
2-3-7
2-4-4
3-l-7
3-2-4
3-3-7
3-4-4
999334-100 2-9-31
2-10-29
2-u-10
2-12-10
999334-100 3-7-31
3-8-29
3-9-10
3-10-10
999334-505
2-17-9
999338-113
2-9-10
2-9-17
2-9-26
2-10-u
2-10-24
2-11-19
2-11-22
2-11-35
2-12-20
2-12-33
3-7-10
3-7-17
4-8
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
FIGURE AND
'ART NUMBER INDEX NO.
,99338-113 3-7-26
3-8-11
3-8-24
3-9-10
3-9-22
3-9-35
3-10-20
3-10-33
199368-775 2-9-23
2-10-21
2-11-32
2-12-30
3-7-23
3-8-21
3-9-32
3-10-30
199383-056 2-9-4
2-10-4
2-11-13
2-12-13
3-7-4
3-8-4
3-9-13
3-10-13
999383-062 2-5-11
2-6-9
2-11-7
2-12-7
3-5-11
3-6-9
3-9-7
3-10-7
999387-014 2-9-9
2-9-16
2-9-25
2-10-10
2-10-23
2-11-18
2-11-21
2-11-34
2-12-19
2-12-32
3-7-9
3-7-16
3-7-25
3-8-10
3-8-23
3-9-18
3-9-21
3-9-34
3-10-19
PART NUMBER
FIGURE AND
INDEX NO.
999387-014 3-10-32
4-2-9
999393-025 2-l-6
2-2-3
2-4-3
3-l-6
3-2-3
3-3-6
3-4-3
999393-041 2-l-4
2-3-4
3-l-4
3-3-4
999393-223 2-5-7
2-6-11
2-11-3
2-12-3
2-15-1
2-16-1
3-6-11
3-9-3
3-10-3
999393-248
2-9-28
2-10-26
2-11-37
2-12-35
2-13-l
2-14-1
3-7-28
3-8-26
3-9-37
3-lQ-35
999395-255 2-13-7
999395-265 2-5-6
2-6-10
2-11-2
2-12-2
2-14-8
2-15-6
2-16-7
3-5-6
3-6-10
3-9-2
3-10-2
4-g/4-10
INSTRUCTION MANUAL 26-84
SECTION V
SPARE PARTS LIST
j-1
GENERAL INFORMATION
5-2 This section contains information for spare parts. Part numbers and
quantities to be ordered will depend on each repair facility's experi-
ence. An inventory of readily available spare parts will reduce the equipment
down time when replacement of parts is necessary. Standard hardware items are
not included. Sufficient information for obtaining these items is contained in
the parts listing in the Group Assembly Parts List in Section II. For convenience
spare parts (Refer to Table 5-l) are arranged in ascending numerical order by
Figure and Index Numbers.
TABLE 5-l. RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS LIST
FIGURE AND
QTY
INDEX NO. NUMBER DESCRIPTION USED
2-l-l 210658-115 HOSE ASSY, 15 ft 1
2-l-l 210658-150 HOSE ASSY, 50 ft 1
2-l-l 214562-115 HOSE ASSY (High Pressure), 15 ft 1
2-l-l 214562-135 HOSE ASSY (High Pressure), 35 ft 1
2-l-l 214562-150 HOSE ASSY (High Pressure), 50 ft 1
2-l-2 210976-101 GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in., 6000 psig 1
2-l-2 210976-102 GAUGE PROTECTOR, 2 in., 15,000 psig 1
2-l-2 214482 GAUGE PROTECTOR, 1 in., 15,000 psig 1
2-3-l 214562-140 HOSE ASSY (High pressure), 40 ft 1
2-5-2 970621-008 COUPLING, Female 1
2-7-2 210976 CHECK VALVE 1
2-7-7 211271 DIAPHRAGM, Rubber, 2 in. 1
2-8-5 211270 DIAPHRAGM, Rubber, 1 in. 1
5-l/5-2