You are on page 1of 140

HD 50/07

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tlfn.+34 96 570 29 82 Fax. +34 96 570 29 83


Instruction book Betriebsanleitung Manuel d' instructions
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 1
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
INTRODUCTION
Dear Customer:
Please read this instruction manual carefully prior to using your HD 50/07 and make sure that you
are familiar with the operation and handling of the machine. Avoid handling errors and damage to, or loss of
material.
This machine is the result of the very latest technical developments and complies with all general standards in
force and EC regulations. You will notice the EC symbol on the machine and also the Conformance Declaration
included in this instruction book.
Should the machine break down, or in the event of a replacement request, or if you wish to contact the Technical
Service, please contact your vendor or the dealer directly.
In order to avoid breakdowns caused by faulty or bad quality replacement or wearing parts, and so that you do
not run the risk of losing the Manufacturers Guarantee, we advise you only to use original spare parts and
wearing parts.
Please complete the details below so that you will know the most important features of your machine and you
will always have them on hand should you need to order spare parts. You will find the technical specifications
on the machine name plate.
HD 50/07
Machine no.
Year of construction
Diesel motor
Compressor
...........................................
...........................................
Type....................................
Serial no..............................
Type....................................
Serial no. .............................
We reserve the right to make any technical amendments required to improve the machine although
they may not be included in this manual
UTIFORM wishes you every success with your new machine.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 2
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
1. About this manual .......4
2. Basic Safety
instructions.......4
2.1 Obligations ..............4
2.2 Guarantee and liability.5
2.3 Correct use ...5
2.4 Protective devices ....6
2.5 Safety measures during normal operation6
2.6 Service and maintenance, prevention of
breakdowns ......6
2.7 Mechanical changes to the machine ....6
2.8 Cleaning the machine ..............................7
2.9 Safety regulations for moveable compressors..7
3. Transport .......9
3.1 Special safety indications ..9
3.2 Transport by crane .9
3.3 Towing elements........11
3.3.1 Main chassis.......11
3.3.2 Jockey wheel......11
3.3.3 Hand brake or parking brake......12
3.3.4 Retention device.....12
3.3.5 Coupling head ball ........12
3.3.6 Middle part of tow bar ...12
3.3.7 Tow shaft........12
3.3.8 Suspension axle .....12
3.3.9 Pneumatic wheels...13
3.3.10 Inertia brake......13
3.3.11 Brake support and blocks.....13
3.3.12 Trailer lighting system ........13
3.5 Preparation for transport.14
3.6 Trailer transport .....14
3.7 Lorry Transport .....14
4. Description of the machine...15
4.1 Technical specifications.16
4.2 Standard equipment...16
5. Service elements.....17
5.1 Control panel.................18
5.1.1 Air pressure gauge...............18
5.1.2 Thermo contact temperature air-oil
mix.18
5.1.3 Operation hour counter..........18
5.1.4 Term ...............................................18
5.1.5 Motor lubrication pressure switch ........18
5.1.6 Motor oil Temperature ............18
5.1.7 Battery charge light...................18
5.1.8 Excessive air pressure.......................18
5.1.9 Diesel Reserve ..................................19
5.1.10 Mixer tank grille..............20
5.1.11 Contact switch ........................20
5.1.12 Starter knob ................20
5.1.13 Empty load switch................20
5.1.14 Emergency stop ......................20
5.2 Electrical diagram ...................20
6. Preparation for operation......20
6.1 Safety indications ..20
6.2 Transport hoses and couplings...21
6.3 Operation in closed areas....22
6.4 Prior to start up....22
7. Operation .....22
7.1 Safety indications....22
7.2 Safety indications in normal operation ..... 23
7.2.1 Pressure vessel 23
7.2.2 Safety valve.........23
7.2.3 Accident prevention ........23
7.3 Check prior to start up.24
7.3.1 Machine safety systems...24
7.4 Mixing ....25
7.5 Transport ....25
7.5.1 Correct transport pressure ...26
7.6 Automatic lubrication .................27
7.7 Feed hopper.....................27
7.8 Loading shovel ...................27
7.9 Remote control....................................28
7.10 End of work.......29
7.11 Faults in transport of material .......30
7.12 Faults in road transport .....31
7.13 Winter operation........31

Floor Screed Machine HD 50 3
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
8. Compressor ......32
8.1 General description ...33
8.2 Coupling ....33
8.3 Compressor ....................................................33
8.4 Construction details of the compressor .....34
8.5 Operating diagram ................35
8.6 Unit Operation........................35
8.6.1 Air Circuit ........................................35
8.6.2 Oil Circuit ................................35
8.6.3 Returned low grain size material
circuit..35
8.6.4 Motor oil circuit .........................35
8.7 Operating Instructions....................36
8.7.1 Instructions for start up of dry charged
batteries....................................37
8.7.2 Start up..................................................37
8.7.3 During functioning....................37
8.7.4 Stoppage of the compressor .............37
8.8 Temperatures and correct pressures .........38
8.8.1 Working temperatures ..........38
8.8.2 Working pressure .................38
9. Maintenance ...38
9.1 Safety indications for maintenance and
repair38
9.2 Safety Indications for using tools ..38
9.3 Machine safety indications ....39
9.4 Battery safety indications ..............39
9.5 Daily lubricating points..40
9.6 Weekly lubrication points .....40
9.7 Six monthly lubrication points......41
9.8 Automatic lubrication centre .....41
9.9 Preventive maintenance summary table ....41
9.10 Unit maintenance..........................43
9.10.1 General .......................................43
9.10.2 Check safety devices ............43
9.10.3 Check safety valve .....43
9.10.4 Change compressor ............43
9.10.5 Motor oil change........... 44
9.10.6 Motor oil aspiration and/or compressor
filter.................................... .44
9.10.6.1 Cleaning Instructions ..........45
9.10.7 Air-oil filter separator ....................45
9.10.7.1 Check the state of the filter
separator.....................45

9.10.7.2 Dismantling and assembly of the filter
separator................................46
9.10.8 Oil filter .................................... 46
9.10.9 Air and oil radiator.....................46
9.10.10 Motor .............................................46
9.11 Additional maintenance every 8 hours of
operation or on a daily basis. ...........46
9.12 Additional maintenance every 40 hours of
work or on a weekly basis. ..47
9.13 Additional maintenance every 500 hours of
operation or six monthly intervals ..47
9.14 Additional maintenance every 1000 hours
of operation or once yearly ..47
9.15 Lighting....48
9.16 Tires and chassis .....48
10.Lubricants .48
11.Location of faults or breakdown..49
12.Storage ....51
12.1 Conservation of motors and compressors .51
12.2 Operations prior to stoppage ................52
14. Declaration of EC conformance...53
15. Safety checklist ..........54
16. List of maintenance jobs ..55
17. Spare part order form..56
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 4
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
1 About this manual
This instruction manual is divided into the following main chapters and deals with the two main units: the
machine and the motor compressor.
Instructions
Safety indications
Technical specifications
Maintenance
Safety precautions are indicated at the start of every section and /or contained in tables.
These handling and maintenance instructions should always be available in the workplace. All the
instructions should be read, understood and carried out prior to starting the machine.
2 Basic safety instructions
This manual contains the main guidelines for handling the HD-50/07 machine with total safety. Very important
points are indicated with a special symbol. These mean:
WARNING: This symbol means that there is direct risk to life and health due to
mechanical effects.
WARNING: This symbol means that there is direct risk to life and health due to electrical power.
WARNING: Maintenance and service work BE CAREFUL!
2.1 Obligations
The instruction manual should always be kept nearby the machine. In addition to the manual, the local
regulations on accident prevention and environmental protection should also be on hand and consulted.
In addition the regulations of the country where the machine is to be used should be taken into account.
All the safety and hazard indications on the machine should be
legible and should be renewed when required.
This Floor Screed Machine should only be used:
in accordance with the terms for use
in technically safe and adequate conditions
Breakdowns which affect safety of the machine or persons handling it should be resolved immediately.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 5
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
2.2 Guarantee and responsibility
In general, the general conditions of sale of the machine are those which prevail and are which are
made available to the purchaser when finalizing the machine contract. In the event of any damage to persons or
materials, these shall be excluded from liability or guarantee if they are attributable to the following causes:
inadequate use of the machine
Inappropriate assembly, operation, handling and maintenance of the machine.
failure to take into account the manual instructions on transport, storage, assembly, start up,
operation and maintenance ( that is, with particular reference to the 1
st
inspection carried out
following 50 operation hours. All work shall be carried out in an authorized workshop or by
Utiforms Technical Services Dept).
own changes made to construction
insufficient attention paid to machine parts subject to wear,
Inadequate repairs (only use original Utiform spare parts or parts authorized by the
manufacturer).
For safety reasons, only original Utiform spare parts or parts authorized by the manufacturer should be
used.
In the event of any questions or queries regarding the machine, all the registered information should be
provided, and this is also the case when making orders for spare parts, therefore, the following should be
provided:
machine type and model
serial number
When carrying out maintenance work, it is essential to ensure cleanliness at all times, particularly in
support and sealing surfaces, which can be subject to considerable damage as a result of dirt.
The duration and reliability of this machine depends on adequate operation and maintenance.
2.3 Correct use
The HD-50/07 is a pneumatic transporter with a mixing vessel suitable for all known mixes of
screed, mortar and cement up to 16 mm of granulation.
It may be used for plastic materials such as cement screed, anhydrite screed, light concrete, mortar, clay
and straw mix, humus, flameproof material, granulated bulk material, such as cement, sand and coarse sand with
a grain of up to 16 mm.
The use of any other materials is only possible following prior agreement and consultation with the
manufacturer.
Any unsuitable use of the machine is prohibited. Correct use includes:
taking onto account the indications of the instruction manual and
complying with inspection and maintenance work
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 6
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
2.4 Protective Devices
Prior to starting up the machine, all the safety devices must be prepared to function. The protective grills
are a fixed safety device and can never be removed while the machine is functioning. The HD-50/07 machine
fulfils all the requirements of European safety standards for construction machinery.
Never put your hand through
the safety grill !
2.5 Safety measures in normal operation
Only start the machine when all the protective devices are fully functioning. Ensure prior to connection
that no one is in any danger.
Check at least on a daily basis, the machine and all its accessories, such as the transport pipes, and the
automatic outlet tripod to ensure that there is no external damage and that the protective devices are in place.
Above all, check the transport pipes for breakages, dents or damage to the material.
Check for wear, correct functioning, breakages or possible indication of damage to the transport pipes,
or at least every 3 months all the transport pipes should be changed along with their couplings.
2.6 Service and maintenance, prevention of breakdowns
Carry out any adjustments, required maintenance and inspection work within the specific term.
Flexible rubber pipes with their couplings are subject to natural wear, through rubbing and ageing. A
specialist should check (at least every 3 months) that they are in good condition and change them if
necessary. This process should be noted on the checklist provided for this purpose.
In all maintenance, inspection and repair work, ensure that the machine is not connected to the
electrical power and in particular that it is not accidentally reconnected by pressing the connection
switch.
Place a warning sign to prevent any accidental connection.
Check helicoidal combinations released during adjustment. Check protective functions and
devices when maintenance work is complete.
2.7 Mechanical changes to the machine
DO NOT carry out, without the manufacturers prior authorization, any changes in the installation or
any alteration to the machine. This also applies to welding of supporting parts. All changes require the
manufacturers written authorization. All reforms require the written authorization of the manufacturer,
UTIFORM.
Any parts which are not in perfect condition should be changed immediately. Use only original spare
parts and wearing parts.
Using parts which are not original means that there is no guarantee that they have been built and
manufactured in a safe and resistant manner, and therefore the machine guarantee is from that moment invalid.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 7
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
2.8 Cleaning the machine.
It is important to keep the machine free of encrusted dirt, and therefore biological machine conservation
liquid should be used to protect from corrosion and separation.
Under no circumstances should you use diesel fuel for cleaning and care of the machine, since it may
cause irreparable damage, above all to plastic seals and parts.
Use and remove the substances and materials used, in particular:
in any work carried out in lubrication systems and devices and
in cleaning with solvents.
2.9 Safety regulations for towed machines
General safety indications
1. The person who activates the machine is responsible for keeping it in a state of safe operation.
2. Use only oils and grease and lubricants recommended and authorized by UTIFORM. Bear in mind that
the lubricants chosen should comply with all safety regulations particularly in respect of fire hazard, due
to oil or explosions and the possibility of formation or transformation of dangerous gases.
3. The person responsible for the machine should ensure due compliance with all regulations with respect to
the handling, maintenance of the machines and tools.
4. Maintenance, servicing and repair work should only be carried out by qualified personnel if necessary
under the guidance of a person specially trained in this work.
5. If there is any suspicion or indication that a part in the machine interior has overheated, the machine
should be disconnected. Under no circumstances should you open the control caps before the machine has
cooled down sufficiently, in order to avoid the machine catching fire when the oil vapors mix with
oxygen.
6. All maintenance work should be carried out when the machine is stopped.
7. Prior to dismantling any pressurized part, disconnect the compressor or all the equipment pressure
sources and release pressure from the whole system. In addition, all valves should have a sign stating
work in progress" on the machine "do not open.
8. Prior to starting repair work, ensure that the installation cannot be connected either through
carelessness or accident. As a further safety measure, place a warning notice on the starter device
stating Machine repair in progress, do not connect.
In installations using diesel, the battery should be dismantled or insulating covers should be placed over
the clamps
If the installation is electric, the main switch should be off and all the safety devices should be
deactivated. Place a warning sign on the short circuit box or the main switch stating Machine repair in
progress, do not connect.
9. Limit values (pressure, temperature, revolution adjustment etc. ) should be clearly marked.
10 Never activate machines or tools which are either over or under their limit values (pressure,
temperature, number of revolutions, etc.)
11 Keep an operation log, noting operation data and maintenance work carried out.
12. The HD-50/07should be kept clean at all times, that is, free from oil and other residue and dust.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 8
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
13. Control and clean regularly heat transmission surfaces (cooling blades, intermediate cooler, water
jackets etc.) so as to avoid temperature rise.
14. Carefully check all regulation and safety devices to ensure optimum operation. These must never be out
of service.
15. Avoid damaging safety valves and other pressure reducing devices. Be careful in particular with dirt
from the cement, fine sand or accumulated fibre, which could affect the operation of the devices.
16. Regularly check the pressure and temperature indicators. If acceptable limits are exceeded they should
be changed.
17. Use only original Utiform replacement parts.
18. In order to check the perfect state of the safety devices, you should follow the steps indicated in the
maintenance plan in the instruction manual.
19 DO NOT use flammable solvents, combustible Diesel or carbon tetrachloride to clean parts. Apply safety
measures for protection against noxious vapor from cleaning products.
20. Take extreme care when cleaning during repair work. Avoid dirt by covering parts and openings with a
clean cloth or masking tape.
21. Protect the motor, alternator, air filter, electrical components, regulation devices etc. against damp when
steam cleaning.
22. If you have to carry out work on a machine which causes heat, flames or sparks, the nearby
components should be protected with anti-inflammatory material.
23. Never check the inside of the machine, a pressure vessel etc. using a light with a flame.
24. Place the traction bar and the axle(s) in safe position in moveable machines, if you are working
underneath, or remove a wheel. DO NOT rely on jacks.
25. Prior to dismantling or servicing a HD50/07, motor or any other machine, ensure that all moving parts
weighing over than 15 kg cannot roll or move in any way.
26. When you have finished the repair work, always check that no tools, loose parts or cleaning rags have
been left on top of the machine, on the drive motor or on any other activating mechanism.
Check the direction of the rotation of the electrical motors at every start up and after every change in
connections or electrical repairs, to ensure optimum effect of the oil pump and the ventilator
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 9
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
3 Transport
3.1 Special safety indications
If there is a machine change on site, the mixing and transport tanks should be empty and the machine parts
should not be pressurized.
Only use an appropriate transport or traction vehicle with sufficient towing load and support.
Correctly attach the hook to the traction vehicle.
For safety reasons the trailer should only be moved by two people. Make sure there is always another person
at hand to help.
If the machines are new or the wheels have just been changed, retighten the screws of the wheels after
travelling a few miles with the rotation moment marked.
3.2 Crane Transport
When moving a machine from site with a crane, the machine has to be attached at two points on his
back and a point at its front. View recommended lifting kit fromUtiform.
- Remove or attach all loose parts which could fall when the machine is lifted.
- A technical expert should remain close to the crane driver or should be in contact with him by megaphone.
- Then hang the machine on the crane.
- For raising the machine, use hoisting equipment and machinery with the appropriate capacity.
- Check beforehand that this equipment has been serviced and approved according to local security
regulations.
- If the machine or machine parts are lifted using one or several hoisting openings, loading hooks and shackles
should be used. Do not place cables, chains or ropes directly in the hoisting openings.
- Never use bent loading hooks etc. and attach them in such a way that they are always subject to force in
alignment with the axis of the load support.
- In this case a beam may be placed between the hoist and the load. Also two hoists may be used, bearing in
mind that these cannot be inclined at an angle of more than 30 against the vertical. The support capacity of a
hoist diminishes if the lifting force is not vertical.
- In all cases attach the machine in such a way that it can be vertically lifted and cannot rotate or overturn.
- Be careful with the load and do not work too fast. Acceleration and deceleration should be within reasonable
limits.
- Do not leave the load hanging in the hoist.
- Ensure that no one is in the danger zone surrounding the load.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 10
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
LIFTING UP KIT HD50-07
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 11
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
3.3 Towing items
All work of adjustment to or assembly of transport elements shall only be carried out by the vehicle manufacturer or
authorized personnel.
Obviously, welding work should not be carried out on any part of the trailer.
In winter, transport elements should be washed with water after road transport, particularly if there is salt on
the road.
Regularly remove any encrusted dirt from the suspension axle.
The identity plaques of the trailer elements should be kept in perfect state as they should always be legible.
This way, when repairing or ordering spare parts, it is always possible to provide the manufacturer with the
specifications and details stamped on the identification plate.
1 Main chassis
2 Jockey wheel (according to model)
3 Hand brake (according to model)
4 Retention device (according to version)
5 Head of the coupling ball or pin
6 Middle part of the tow bar
7 Tow shaft
8 Suspension axle
9 Pneumatic wheels
10 Inertia brake (according to version)
11 Support and brake blocks
3.3.1 Main chassis
The main chassis is specially constructed with quality steel which provides excellent stability for the
machine in operation.
3.3.2 Jockey wheel
This support wheel does not require any particular maintenance.
Turn upwards, lift and check the support wheel while the machine is in operation. To place it in working position,
turn the support wheel downwards until the chassis is in horizontal position. The transfer wheel can only be placed
upwards by the support protective device when it is in unloaded state. This procedure is initiated manually.
Deployment is automatic. In the folding position the transfer wheel blocks on its own.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 12
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
3.3.3 Hand brake or parking brake
Hand brake which is supported by elastic gas suspension serves to safely park the machine. When the chassis
goes backwards the hand brake automatically adjusts.
- Handling the model with elastic suspension using gas: pull the hand brake until in neutral.
- To release the brake, the handle should be replaced in zero position passing through neutral.
- Handling the model with spring cylinder; pull the handbrake up to the last ratchet.
3.3.4 Retention device
When the traction vehicle brakes, or goes downhill, the traction bar is introduced, the brake responds
according to the size of the force of the trailer shaft.
Also when moving in reverse, the brake responds at first. Since the brake drum moves backwards, the effect
of the brake is almost eliminated. When adjusting the retention device, ensure that it is parallel to the main trailer
shaft. If not, the brakes will not function.
.
3.3.5 Coupling head ball or pin
The chassis is prepared depending on the option chosen for transport by car (ball) or by lorry (pin).
National regulations of the countries where the machine is to be transported should be observed.
3.3.6 Middle part of tow bar
The middle part is the connection between the retention device and the tow shaft.
3.3.7 Tow shaft
The tow shaft has a regulator. This means that the height for the transport coupling can be easily and
conveniently regulated.
Before every journey check the safety of the towing bar regulator.
Bear in mind that when regulating the height of the retention device it is parallel to the towing bar.
Check that the toothed heads are correctly fitted together and that the attachment handle is properly
tightened, and that the safety ring is correctly inserted. If not, there is no guarantee that the brakes will work.
If there is a ring as traction device, check that the traction vehicles blocking system is properly
fitted. If it has a head, check that this is correctly coupled on the ball of the traction vehicle.
Change the height only in flat areas.
Secure the machine with the brake block to stop it rolling, then release the handbrake.
If a specific height is maintained for long periods, the toothed head coupling may rust and deteriorate,
therefore regular cleaning of the toothed coupling is recommended.
Periodic maintenance work should be carried out on these elements checking the state of the toothed heads
and the threads, rivets and attachment handles. If a part appears to be excessively worn, it should be replaced.
WARNING! The safety ring is absolutely essential. It must be replaced in the event of loss or wear. Check the
state of the brake cable of the inertia coupling, and the safety cable.
3.3.8 Suspension axle
The suspension axle does not need maintenance and cannot be lubricated as the grease may attack the rubber
elements.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 13
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Do not carry out welding work on the axle.
3.3.9 Pneumatic Wheels
When changing the wheel, ensure that the correct axle housing corresponds to the wheel couplings.
Tighten the ball screws with the turning moment marked
The tires should correspond with the axle specifications.
3.3.10 Inertia brake
Only have brakes repaired in an authorized garage and only use original parts
The wheel brakes fulfill the regulations on toxic substances and EU regulations.
3.3.11 Brake supports and blocks
Fix the wheels with both brake blocks, both on flat surfaces as well as on slopes to prevent the vehicle from
rolling.
3.3.12 Trailer lights system
The light bar is available in the version for 7 pole plug from 12 V and 24 V. This light system is assembled
as follows:
Take the light bar and place it at the back of the machine, attaching it with the two spring pins
designed for the purpose.
Take the lighting cable with its normalized pug for the lighting bar, and connect to the 7 port base on
the side of the machine.
Connect the plug to the front of the trailer in the area of the tow shaft and connect it to the traction
vehicle.
For dismantling carry out the process in reverse.
If a 12 V traction vehicle is used, the cable may be immediately connected to the vehicle.
If a 24 V traction vehicle is used, a 12 V to 24 V adaptor is required (consult us providing item reference)
If driving a vehicle with a EURO plug, 12 V to EURO adaptor is required (consult us providing item
reference)
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 14
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
3.4 Preparation for transport
Completely empty the mixing vessel.
Check the tire pressure.
Regulate the height of the coupling head.
Release the hand brake.
Couple the trailer to the traction vehicle
Raise the jockey wheel and then bend it.
Attach the brake safety cable.
Check the cover block, the closures, and the flap on the control panel.
Secure the locks, to protect against vandalism and theft.
For road transport the machine should have a working light bar.
3.5 Trailer Transport
For road transport the following should be taken into account:
Respect the national traffic regulations of the country where the trailer is driven.
Take documentation and traffic permit for the trailer.
3.6 Lorry Transport
Use only one transport vehicle with sufficient load capacity for the total weight of the machine.
Immediately after loading the machine, stabilize it and attach it in such a way that it cannot come loose. Use
appropriate belts for this purpose, the blocks at the front of the machine, and activate the parking brake, depending
on the model of machine.
Secure any moving parts such as the top of the vessel and the transport pipes.
Transport of a machine without belts is prohibited.
Do not forget to remove the transport safety device key, before the next time the machine is transported.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 15
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
4 Description of the machine
Machine model with Feed Hopper and Shovel.
1 Shovel (according to model)
2 Feed hopper (according to model)
3 Mixing vessel or pressure vessel
4 Shovel Support (according to model)
5 Soundproof housing
6 Main chassis
7 Jockey wheel (according to model)
8 Hand brake (according to model)
9 Retention device (according to model)
10 Transport hose (accessories)
11 Material reception tripod (accessories)
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
5 3 2 4 1
7 6

Floor Screed Machine HD 50 16
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
4.1 Technical specifications
4.1 Engineering data
Machine type................................................ HD 50/07 HD 50/07 T HD 50/07 T/P
Feed Motor Power 36 Kw.
Fuel Gas Oil
Effective air volume 46 m/h3. (*)
Useful capacity of the vessel 200 litres.
Theoretical transport performance 4 m/h3 5 m/h3 6 m/h3 (*)
Transport height 30 floors (*)
Transport Distance e 160 metres (*)
Machine type...................................... HD 50/07 plus HD 50/07 T plus HD 50/07 T/P plus
Feed Motor Power 46,5 Kw.
Fuel Gas Oil
Effective air volume 55 m/h3. (*)
Useful capacity of the vessel 200 lts.
Theoretical transport performance 4,5 m/h3 5,5 m/h3 6,5 m/h3 (*)
Transport height 50 floors (*)
Transport Distance e 180 metros (*)
Total Load height (mm) 900 420 420
Length (mm) 4630 5050 5050
Width (mm) 1650 1650 1650
Total height (mm) 1470 2300 2300
Weight (Kg) 1820 1880 1920
(*) Depending on the type of material, consistency and dosage meter
4.2 Standard equipment
- Centralized greasing centre
- Radio frequency remote control, with battery and charger.
- Accessory box (greaser, adjustment spanners, rubber balls etc)
- 40 (20+20) meters of transport pipe 65 mm c/ coupling
- 1 EC conformance Certificate
- 1 12 month guarantee.
- 1 Instruction book and list of machine parts
4.3 Optional equipment
- 20 metros de manguera transporte 65 mm c/ acoplamiento double, ref. 38312
- 20 metros de manguera transporte 65 mm c/ acoplamiento tripod, ref. 38314
- Tripod receiver material outlet (check outlet)
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 17
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
5 Service elements
1 Control panel
2 Pressure gauge
3 Ball valves
3a Vessel ball valves
3b Material outlet ball valves
4 Emergency switch
5 Hydraulic distributor level, hopper activator (according to model)
6 Radio frequency remote control, loading shovel activator (according to model)
1 4 2 3a 3b 6 5
5.1 Control Panel
The motor compressor has the requisite safety devices to guarantee correct operation, while guarding against
breakdowns produced by anomalous work situations.
In case of stoppage, failure is indicated in the instrument panel. Details of the safety devices are indicated
below:
5.1.1 Air pressure meter (PT)
Indicates work pressure of the unit. It is situated inside the machine on the gas-oil tank.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 18
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
5.1.2 Thermo contact temperature air-oil mix (TM)
Stops the machine if it reaches over 110C in the compressor drive, indicating the fault via the pilot light L1
of the electrical panel.
When the unit is working on full load, the correct operating temperature is 60 to 65C plus the ambient
temperature.
Maximum ambient temperature is considered to be between 40 and 45C, depending on the work
load.
It is not possible to restart the unit until the L3 pilot light goes out.
5.1.3 Hour counter (H)
Indicates the number of hours the unit has worked and serves for checking when maintenance and regular
servicing is due.
5.1.4 Hot wire
Protects the installation from short circuits in the electrical system. It is restarted manually. Regulation is set
at 20A.
5.1.5 Motor oil Pressure switch (P)
Measures the pressure of the oil in the motor and if this does not exceed a specific value, it stops cutting
power to the solenoid (SOL) and this is indicated in the L3 light on the electrical panel.
5.1.6 Temperature motor oil (T). Thermo contact
Stops the unit when the motor oil temperature is excessive. This is indicated by the L1 light on the electrical
panel.
5.1.7 Battery charge light.
Indicates that the battery charging system is working correctly. It should be off when the motor is working.
The L5 light on the panel should light up when the contact is activated and the motor is off. When the motor
starts up the L5 light should go off.
5.1.8 Excess air pressure
All the equipment has a safety valve (SV) located in the air-oil tank, tarred at a 10% more than the maximum
work pressure of the equipment, and able to evacuate all the flow produced by the compressor.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 19
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
5.1.9 Diesel reserve
The L4 light on the electrical panel lights up when the diesel level reaches reserve tank. The machine will
not stop but it is advisable to fill with diesel.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 20
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
5.1.10.- Mixer tank grille
The L2 light of the electrical panel lights up when the protective grille on the mouth of the mixer tank is
opened. The unit instantly stops for safety reasons.
5.1.11.-Contact switch
This is located inside the machine, on top of the diesel tank, in the alternator zone. This switch activates the
general contact of the unit.
5.1.12.-Start button
This button on the control panels activates the diesel starter motor. It is advisable not to press this button for
longer than 5 seconds.
5.1.13.-EMPTY load switch
This switch on the control panel activates and deactivates the Y1 electro valve, which switches the
compressor on load or on empty. This switch is parallel to the magnetic contact of the cap of the mixer tank.
5.1.14.- Emergency stop
Large red button on a yellow background underneath the control panel.
When pressed, the unit immediately stops. To start up again it has to be disconnected.
5.2 Electrical circuit
The motor compressor has a 12 volt electric circuit consisting of the motor electrical system and the safety
system, which stops the unit.
The motor electrical system essentially comprises the battery, the starter motor, the alternator, and the
regulator, all the functions of which are indicated in the motor handbook (Instructions for Use) which comes with
each machine.
The battery supplies the energy required for starter motor and associated accessories. The starter motor
activates the machine. The alternator generates alternate current and by means of rectifying and regulating
equipment, provides continuous current which keeps the batteries charged.
For maintenance of these elements, see the Motor Manual attached with each unit.
6 Preparation for operation
6.1 Safety indications
Safe and careful work begins with the choice of site for the machine. First make sure you are familiar with
the work environment.
The machine should be installed in a stable flat area
If the machine is equipped with a feed hopper, there should be sufficient space to lower it without difficulty.
In machines with feed hopper the machine should be made level using the support feet on either side of the
mixer vessel, securing the corresponding bolts.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 21
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
In a dusty air be careful that the dust does not blow in the direction of the air aspiration system. The air filter
becomes dirty more quickly and as a result, maintenance, is required more frequently and for the cooler as well..
Do not locate the machine anywhere where there is a risk of explosion. Unless the machine has been
technically modified with this in mind. Pay special attention to the indications on electric and diesel motors.
Situate the machine in such a way that the workplace is protected from any possible falling objects either on
the machine or on personnel working nearby. Wear a protective hard hat WARNING!
Secure the machine so that it cannot move, with the hand brake on and the blocks for this purpose. It is
advisable to remove the machine lighting system and keep it in a safe place.
Activate the machine with the requisite safety devices.
Lay the transport pipes using the shortest route possible. Calculate generous radii for changes of direction
(curve radius = six times the external diameter of the pipes), so that the transport hoses do not bend The least number
of couplings used the better, as in this way the material flows more freely from inside the transport pipes.
Carefully attach the riser lines with the pipe attachments provided, so that they do not break as a result of
their own weight. We recommend our leather or fabric couplings for the pipes
Secure all the joints with the pipe couplings to avoid them opening.
Check the pipes and couplings regularly for wear (abrasion and ageing, see the safety check list for optimum state).
For safety when operating it is important only to use original UTIFORM transport pipes and couplings (or
those authorized by the manufacturer).
6.2 Transport hoses and couplings
There are various types of transport pipes which differ in their interior diameter (also known as nominal
diameter)
The selection of nominal diameter corresponding to each pipe depends on the material transported. The
following points serve as a guide:
Granulation of supplementary material from 4 to 6 mm:
Nominal Diameter 50, 60 o 65
Granulation of supplementary material up to 8 mm, at the most a third of the biggest granules, washed sand, mainly
cement:
Nominal Diameter 60 or 65
Granulation of supplementary material from 8 mm to a maximum of 12 to 16 mm, glutinous sand, mostly grain,
mostly cement
Nominal Diameter 65
All the transport pipes used should be the same nominal diameter, since when using different
nominal diameters, plugs can easily form, and this reduces the transporting efficiency of the machine.
Depending on the nominal diameter the transport pipes, various couplings are required in order to adapt to the
various diameters.
The transport pipes are subject to natural wear, due to abrasion and ageing and therefore a specialist, or other
qualified personnel should check them every 3 months at least to ensure that they are not worn and are in good
condition.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 22
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
If necessary, change the transport pipes and the coupling. Note the change on the safety checklist sheet.
Where the material comes out of the mixer tank, it is possible to reduce the nominal diameter of 65 to 50
mm, thus obtaining a dual function as this will retain oversized gravel so that it does not stick in the transport pipe
and cause blockages.
The transport pipes should be able to support a working pressure of 10 bars, for fluid floor screed machines
and 40 bars for rough cast pumping or spraying machines.
6.3 Operation in closed spaces
In general, bear in mind possible applicable national regulations on working in reduced areas where the
machine is to be used.
Bear in mind that machines with diesel motors operating in closed spaces emit gases
containing carbon monoxide and so the gas should be piped outside by pipes with a
minimum diameter of 100 mm.
Locate the machine so that it does not block entry or exit areas if the doors are open.
Assemble the machine so that it is easy to work on it- not directly against a wall, to prevent hot air from the
motor being reabsorbed.
Always ensure sufficient ventilation in both the machine and the area, never block the entry of air.
Locate the machine where it will not absorb toxic substances ( such as inflammable solvents etc. but also
dust and other hazardous or toxic substances). Proximity to sparks is also dangerous.
Maintenance work, tests and repairs should take place in a clear, well aerated area.
6.4 Prior to start up
Prior to the initial start up prepare the battery for correct operation..
Check the oil level with the machine in horizontal position. If necessary, fill with oil up to the mark at the
top of the tank. Check the correct type of oil in this instruction manual
Also check the level of oil in the compressor and proceed as above.
Before removing the cap when filling with oil ensure that the pressure has been purged.
Check that the level in the fuel tank is sufficient for operation.
Remove dust from the air filters pressing the valve in the filter.
7 Operation
7.1 Safety indications
Bear in mind the regulations of professional bodies in the sector and all accident prevention standards.
Immediately rectify or remove any faults which could affect safety.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 23
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
It is possible that some of the materials used in the work could endanger health and therefore, always wear
appropriate clothing corresponding to the technical specifications provided by the manufacturer ( breathing
apparatus, gloves etc)
Only mix or transport materials suitable for use in the machine. (See section 2.3 correct use). If in any doubt
contact a branch of UTIFORM.
7.2 Safety indications during normal operation
Pay particular attention to special regulations for lifting the HD-50/07machine.
See chapter 3.2 Crane Transport.
7.2.1 Pressure vessel
Requirements for maintenance and installation:
1. Pressure vessels are used in the HD-50/07as oil separator and mixer and pressure tank.
The operating details are indicated on the vessel identification plate:
Maximum pressure Ps in bar,
Maximum operating temperature, T max in C,
Minimum operating temperature Min en C,
Content of vessel, V in l.
2. The pressure vessel may only be used as described above, and in accordance with the technical specifications. Use
for other purposes is not permitted for safety reasons
3. The national regulations with respect to repeated testing must be observed.
4. Never carry out soldering work in the pressure vessel or any other type of procedure using heat.
5. The pressure vessel is equipped with all the protective and safety devices required, such as the pressure gauge,
protective devices to prevent pressure-rise, safety valve etc. Never start up the machine without these.
6. Clean the pressure vessels regularly with the machine unplugged and also bleed the condensate.
7. The installation, construction, and connections must not be changed.
8. The cover and the plate screws should not be used as additional attachments.
7.2.2 Safety valve
Maintenance and repair work should be carried out by the suppliers authorized representative.
The following tests should be carried out:
1. Check once or twice a year that the elevation mechanism opens correctly. To do this, turn the cap of the
valve in an anti-clockwise direction.
2. Check annual the regulator pressure value according to local regulations. This test should not be carried
out in the compressor but in an appropriate test location
7.2.3 Accident prevention
1. All parts which turn or move from side to side and which are not protected, may constitute a danger to
personnel and in the HD-50/07machine these are protected by a box or they are screwed down.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 24
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
2. Never open the electrical distribution cabinets, connection cells or other electrical equipment while the machine is
powered. If this is unavoidable, for example for measurements, test or adjustments, these jobs should be carried out
by an expert specialized electrician, using appropriate tools and observing the requisite safety measures.
3. The noise, although not very loud, may disturb or make us nervous and after some time our nervous system may
suffer considerable damage.
Depending on the sound pressure level in the workplace, the following provisions must be made:
- Less than 70 dB (A): no special precautions need be taken.
- Above dB (A): any persons who work continuously in this area should use auditory protection.
- Less than 85 dB (A): for sporadic visitors who spend a short time in the zone it is not necessary to take
any specific protective measures.
- Above 85 dB(A): Excessively noisy zone! A warning sign should be placed at the entry to this area
stating that auditory protection is compulsory even for a short period -in the zone.
- Above dB(A): The warning signs at entry to the zone should indicate that sporadic visitors must wear
auditory protection
- Above 105 dB(A): special auditory protection must be supplied, adapted to the sound volume and the
spectral composition of the sound. There should be a warning sign to this effect at each entrance.
7.3 Check prior to start up
Make sure that there is no one in the lifting zone close to the machinery with feed hopper and load shovel.
Never fill with fuel when the diesel motor is functioning.
Ensure the correct positioning of all the cables. Adequately secure all the risers of the transport hoses and check the
safety of the couplings in the hoses to ascertain that they are adequate and not faulty in any way.
7.3.1 Machine Safety Systems
Prior to starting up the machine, all the protective installations should be in place and they must be
ready to function correctly.
The HD-50/07machine complies with all European safety regulations and the machine is fitted with
all the necessary safety mechanisms such as the grille at the material mouth of the tank.
This grille has a double safety system, it has a butterfly screw which prevents the grille from lifting
off and if this screw is removed and the grille lifted, the machine will not function correctly, as air escapes
through this hole, and secondly the grille has an inductive sensor so that even if the grille comes off the
diesel motor (according to model) it stops automatically.
Never try to put your hand
through the safety grill !
In dangerous situations or when strange noises are heard, with the machine in operation quickly press the
emergency button to stop the machine immediately.
The button is restarted by turning it to the right and pulling outwards.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 25
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
7.4 Mixing
The mixing process is as follows:
Raise the material reception cone
above the filling opening of the tank.
Fill the mixer tank halfway up
with aggregate (Z) (approx. 100 l).
Add aglutinante (B) according to
the manufacturers instructions.
Add necessary water (W).
Fill the mixing vessel with
aggregate(Z)
Check whether more water is needed and add if this is the case.
Prior to closing the mixing vessel with its lid, clean the rim of the tank with a brush or similar tool.
WARNING! Only fill the mixing vessel 15 mm up to the lower rim of the filling spout of the mixing
vessel!
Failure to do so will considerably reduce the life time of the mixing vessel and its wearing parts.
7.5 Transport
The most common form of transport in the HD50/07 machine is in automatic mode but there is also a manual
operating process.
Automatic mode
There is a tap in the lower part of the control panel with automatic or manual position. Turn the tap to automatic
position and the compressor motor is ready to start.
Next the load-empty switch should be activated.
This switch situated on the panel activates or deactivates the Fuel Y1 electro valve , which loads or
empties the compressor. This switch is parallel to the magnetic contact of the mixer tank lid and the
procedure is as follows:
- Close the cast iron cap of the vessel on the filling spout once the material has been mixed to the ideal
consistency.
- Pull the lever (2) and press down until the lid of the tank seals hermitically
- Press the safety lever and activate the compressor load to the position ON, which activates the load-
empty switch so that the transport process can begin,
- Transport of the material is initiated when pressure forms in the vessel so that this same pressure causes
the first material to be pushed out of the tank
- As air enters when the material leaves the vessel, the material is transported through the transport hoses
by a jam system.
Never open the cap if it is under pressure!
4
3
2
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 26
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
However, this machine has a safety system which prevents opening of the vessel lid when it is under
pressure. Prior to opening the vessel lid with the lever (2), it is essential to activate the safety lever (3) which in turn
activates the opening of the escape valve (4) at the top of the boiler, and in this way any surplus pressure inside the
vessel is released.
Clean the rims of the tank. Change the rubber seal immediately if it shows any signs of cracking or if any
material has got into the join.
Manual mode
This mode of transport is used when a specific amount of mixture has to be transported, for example at the
end of the working day and there is no need to transport all the mixture inside the tank.
When about to transport the mixture, turn the tap in lower part of the control panel to manual position, which
will automatically stop the compressor and enable the top of the mixer tank to be opened and check the amount
remaining inside.
When this has been checked, turn the tap back to position 1, and continue the transport process if you wish to
dislodge all the material inside the mixer tank.
7.5.1 Correct transport pressure
Upward transport:
If you need to transport material to upper floors the elevation pressure will be between 4 to 5.5 bar.
The elevation pressure is regulated with ball valves for upper and lower air. The regulation depends on the
pipe length and conduct , and the proportions of the material mixture in the mixer tank.
If any of the above-mentioned variables change, the pressure should be regulated once more and the pressure
gauge should always be taken into account in this case (2):
If the elevation pressure is raised to more than 4 to 5 bar, continue closing the upper tap (5) and open the
lower tap (6).
If the elevation pressure goes down to less than 4 a 5 bar, continue to open the upper tap (5) and close the
lower tap further (6).
Downward transport
If the mixture has to be pumped downwards for example, to a basement, the optimum transport pressure is
only about. 2 to 3 bar. Here also the transport pressure is regulated with ball valves for upper air (5) and lower (6).
Regulation depends on the length and the transport of the pipes as well as the proportion of mixture of the material in
the mixer tank.
Transport downwards is difficult, as the carrying air can pass through the material plugs in the pipe. For this reason
the transport pipes need to be elevated (see illustration below).
Ground level transport
Ground level transport for example, ground floor or mezzanine is also quite a difficult operation. The
optimum transport pressure is approximately 3 to 4 bar.
For this reason the transport pipes need to be raised (see illustration below).
Laying the transport hoses
Apart from the correct transport pressure, the adequate laying of the transport pipe is extremely important for
the perfect transfer of the material. Raise the pipe directly behind the machine and it is also recommended that the
pipes be raised every 15 to 20 meters in long transport routes, which are also flat with no slopes. (See illustration
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 27
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
below).
End of transport
When the mixer tank is totally empty of material, the compressed air will begin to come out without
obstacle from the transport pipe which means that the process is complete.
Next close the ball valve (1) towards the auxiliary compressor. Turn the triangular star reverse switch to
resting position.
When these processes are complete open the lid and begin the next mixing process.
.
Finishing the work
Use the pressure gauge (7). Lower the pressure to below 2 bar, pull the lever (2) upwards, however as
indicated previously, it is necessary to activate the safety lever (3) prior to opening the lid of the boiler.
7
5
6
8
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 28
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
7.6 Automatic lubrication
The machine has an automatic lubrication centre which greases the lubrication points of the machine, so
there is no need for the operator to manually lubricate the machine.
The function of this central is performed by a lubrication timer inside the electrical switchboard for
manoeuvre, or within the same oil team, depending on the version of the machine
7.7 Feed hopper
The feed hopper is a hydraulic loading device for the mixer tank. It has two advantages:
It does part of the work for the operator that is, it saves him time, and also enables him to prepare a new
batch of flooring mix while the transport process is in progress.
The hopper operates with a hydraulic system in the machine. This consists of a hydraulic pump coupled to
the reducer of the mixer tank, which activates a hydraulic cylinder with the simple effect of making the hopper move
up and down activated by a lever (8) in the hydraulic distributor especially for this purpose.
The feed hopper only works if the machine is operating
7.8 Loading shovel
The shovel system consists of a shovel which is dragged by a steel cable rolled round a drum- pulley activated by a
hydraulic motor towards the machine.
The shovel has a control device which activates it by dragging the sand to the feed hopper and placing it in the
mixer tank.
The shovel control activates a hydraulic electro valve which in turn activates the hydraulic motor, takes ups the steel
cable of the drum pulley and activates the shovel
7.9 Remote control
The machine is operated using the transmitter on the shovel.
By moving the lever (2) on the transmitter from resting position the drum pulley cable rolls up and the
shovel moves towards the machine.
The hydraulic motor by the drum pulley turns freely and so the shovel can be taken out without difficulty.
There is a reserve battery (4a) in the receiver (3) which is constantly under charge and may be substituted by
the battery in the remote control device for the shovel (1), which is what does the work.
It takes the accumulator 14 hours to charge (with a current of 6.5 mA).
The 4 + 4a accumulators or batteries (7.6 V; 6.5mA) are changed with a black plastic screw and with an
edge the plastic screw is loosened by turning it anti-clockwise, and tightened by turning in a clockwise direction.
Do not change the transmitter accumulator on the shovel until it has completely discharged. This way the
accumulator maintains its full capacity.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 29
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
1 2 7 3
4 4a 5 6
Transmitter Receiver Transmitter Receiver
On the left of the receiver case (3) there is a light diode (7) which lights up when the receiver (3) receives
signals from the transmitter (1). The light diode (7) thus serves to check reception.
Codification
At the initial start up the emission code is saved by the factory. When changing the manual transmitter or
receiver, first it is necessary to delete all the codes saved, by proceeding as follows:
Delete all the codes saved; press the white key (6) inside the receiver case (3). The deletion process is
complete when the diode lights up for 3 seconds (5).
Save new codes: Briefly press (1/2 second the white key (6). The red light diode (5) only lights up for 4
seconds. During this time activate the transmitter (1) lever (2). When the transmitter code has been saved
the light diode (5) goes off.
Construction of an EMERGENCY cable:
It is possible to construct a cable to make a direct connection from the transmitter to the power outlet in the
event that the receiver is not working correctly due to interference or some other reason
The cable to use should have the following characteristics: 3x1 mm2, and it should be constructed by
connecting the brown cable to PIN1 of the connector, the blue cable to PIN2, and the earth cable to PIN 3, ensuring
that the numbers at both ends of the cable coincide.
The UTIFORM reference for this remote control cable is 48112.
7.10 End of work
Cleaning the machine
Cleaning is extremely important.
Clean connections, fuel and preservatives daily.
Do not use harsh detergents to clean or diesel fuels, and only use cleaning rags which do not produce
flock.
Do not use inflammatory solvents or any other hazardous solvents. In particular do not use carbon
tetrachloride.
The use of caustic solvents can attack the materials of the air system for example, the polycarbonate
covers.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 30
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Take precautions to avoid inhalation of toxic steams in cleaning liquids.
If you use a steam cleaner, protect delicate machine parts from moisture.
Completely cover the electric motor, the light machine and other electric components, and
regulation devices.
After cleaning, check all the fuel, motor oil and hydraulic oil conducts as there may be leaks, worn
areas and damage. Repair any damage immediately!
Remove dirt from inside the machine in following work, covering the parts and openings with a
clean rag, or masking tape.
Remove coverings / tape immediately after cleaning.
Clean the machine daily so that it does not become encrusted with dirt which could affect the
functioning of important components.
Do not try to put your hand inside the mixer or stirrer when the motor is running, even thought the
mixer or agitator is stopped.
Spray the machine with preservative after cleaning. Do not allow rust to form and protect the
machine taking care not to attack rubber parts, cables and joints.
Do not expect to have any guarantee for the aforementioned parts if you use other cleaning methods,
particularly diesel fuels.
Wash the outer part of the machine with water and a brush.
Cleaning the mixer tank and the transport hoses.
Raise the protective grille on the mouth of the tank and bend it to one side. Carefully wash the mixer
tank interior with plenty of water so that no mortar or other material remains.
WARNING! Take particular care with the ends of the vessel axle as there must not be any incrusted
dirt on the mixer axle joints. This would harm them and would eventually cause significant damage.
Place the outlet receptacle in a place where the dirty water can drain out without causing any
damage.
Close the lid of the tank, start the machine and flush out the dirty water through the transport hoses
and the material outlet recipient.
Ensure that the material outlet receptacle is stable and secure as the remains of mortar, water for
washing and pressurized transport air will come out.
Rinse the mixer tank a second time fill it half full with water and empty it again, as described above.
For a final cleaning of the transport hoses, use rubber cleaning balls (ref. 3500180) passing them
through to eliminate any remains of mortar which may still be inside. Repeat this process as often as
necessary until completely clean water runs out of the pipes.
We recommend cleaning the air hoses entering the vessel and at the material outlet. The process is simple and all that
is required is to disconnect both hoses with GEKA and clean its insides with water.
7.11 Faults in material transport
The mixture does not pass through
If the material is not passed quickly through the transport hose, it means there is a fault.
Close the upper and lower air taps. In this way you will prevent air from escaping from the empty
transport pipe.
Disconnect the machine and secure it to prevent unauthorized connection
Eliminate the cause e.g. the mixture ingredients have not been adequately constituted.
A blockage in the transport hose
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 31
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
When there is a blockage in the transport hose, the pressure gauge in the mixer tank raises to 7 a 8 bar, as the
compressed air cannot escape.
Do not open the lid of the tank! The tank and the hoses support a higher breaking pressure
than that specified previously so they are not a source of danger.
1. Check to find the blockage by hitting the transport hose.
2. W hen you have found the blockage vigorously shake the pipe from side to side.
In most cases this should be sufficient to dislodge the blockage. However, if this is not the case:
Disconnect the air conduct!
3. Close the upper and lower air taps and open the mixer tank.
Wear protective glasses!
Bear in mind that although the machine is stopped, the transport hoses are pressurized,
and the remains of mortar could cause injury when activating the hose.
Avoid splashing with material! Wear protective clothing!
4. Wait until the pressure gauge of the tank indicates 0 bar.
5. Only open the transport hose in the blocked part and remove the blockage..
Causes of blockages
Blockages can form for various reasons such as for example:
1. Supplementary material with a low percentage of coarse grain in the mixer ingredients: using
supplementary material from the regular sifting line, will tend to lessen the occurrence of blockages.
2. Transport hoses with a small nominal diameter: only transport hoses with a nominal diameter of
60 or 65 mm should be used.
3. A high percentage of agglutinate in the mix ingredients: here use hoses with a bigger nominal
diameter starting at a diameter of 60 mm.
At the same time, coarse sand with a greater percentage of coarse grain should be used.
If any material gets in the eyes despite wearing protective glasses, wash eyes immediately with plenty of cold
water.
Hydraulic agglomerate is aggressive and can damage the eyes.
Consult a specialist immediately
7.12 Fault in road transport
Possible faults in the in the braking mechanism
** Effect of weak brakes:
Problem Solution
Cause 1: The brake linings are worn. The traction bar goes
completely home on braking.
Readjust the brake shoes
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 32
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Cause 2: The brake linings have not been used enough Braking several times will resolve the problem
Cause 3: The brake linings are damaged Renew the brake shoes
Cause 4: Too much loss of friction in the mechanical action of
the brakes. Problem: corrosion in the traction bar.
Check the mechanical action in a specialized
workshop to ensure that they work easily.
** Difficulties in reversing:
Problem Solution
The braking equipment has been too rigidly regulated Readjust the brake system in a specialized workshop
** Overheated brakes:
Problem Solution
The brake system is incorrectly regulated Readjust the brake system in a specialized workshop
7.13 Winter operation
In areas with low temperatures it is more difficult to work.
Make the most of this time if possible to carry out maintenance and repair work on the machine.
Carry out any annual service at an authorized workshop.
Operation without difficulties is guaranteed to 0 C. If the temperature goes below freezing point
bear in mind the following points:
Prepare the workplace and the material accordingly and transport in an adequate manner.
Do not use frozen material
Preparation of the machine:
Use fuel with special additives for low temperatures
Use motor oil with a viscosity suitable for outdoor temperature.
In extreme temperatures it is advisable to dismantle the battery and keep it in a warm place.
In batteries which require maintenance, ensure that the acid level is adequate.
8 Compressor
8.1 General Description
The HD-50/07an asymmetric rotary air compressor with lubrication, portable and single sampling for an
effective working pressure of 7 bar.
It is air-cooled, with a cooler which is perfectly adapted to the compressor to provide optimum performance
and energy saving. This motor compressor is sound proofed, which means it can be used in the workplace in the
vicinity of personnel, due to the low noise levels.
The motor compressor system is supported by anti-vibratory supports which also house the diesel tank,
battery and cooling unit.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 33
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
The fuel and air tanks have bleeding caps the same as those corresponding to the diesel motor housing.
8.2 Coupling
The system is coupled directly to the diesel motor.
8.3 Compressor
The compressor housing contains two rotors, screw type with an asymmetric profile, manufactured with
machine tools to guarantee high precision, which together with the strictest quality controls, and provides high
volumetric performance.
8.4 Construction details of the compressor
Figure 2 Diagram of Rotary Compressor Operation
1.- ASPIRATION 2.- COMPRESSION
3.- COMPRESSION 4.- DISCHARGE
Figure 1 Transversal section of a screw compressor
1.- Drive axle
2.- Radial bearing
3.- Male rotor
4.- Back cover
5.- Axle bearing
6.- Housing
7.- Front cover
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 34
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Figure 3 Oil entry into the compressor
ASPIRATION
Injection of fine grain material
DRIVE
Main injection
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 35
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
8.5 Operating diagram
A
: Oil conduct
ARF: Low grain size material non-return
C: Compressor
CA: Aspiration cylinder
D: Tank
FA: Aspiration filter
FC: Oil filter
FR: Oil filter regulation
FS: Filter separator
IF: Low grain size material injection
IP: Principal injection
M Diesel motor
OA: Aspiration Equipment
OC1, OC2, OC3: Calibrated openings
P: Motor oil pressure stat
PT: Working pressure gauge
R1, R2, R3, R4, R5: Regulation channels
R6, R7: Motor cooling fluid conduits
RACC: Compressor oil cooler
RACM: Motor oil cooler
RP: Proportional regulator
T: Thermocouple motor oil temperature
T: Thermocouple compressor mix temperature
TF: Return low grain size material pipe
TP: Oil filling cap
VN: Pneumatic discharge valve
VPM: Minimum pressure valve
VR: Safety valve
VT: Fan
VV: Speed Variator
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 36
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
8.6 Unit operation
When the machine is started, air enters through the aspiration valve ( normally open) to the compressor
and when it has been compressed it passes to the separator tank. From this tank it passes through R1, Y1 and R3
and arrives at the aspiration cylinder CA closing the aspiration while at the same time through the R2 air arrives
at the speed variator cylinder which causes the motor to turn at minimum revolutions.
Thus, the diesel consumption is minimal and there is no air production.
Electrovalve Y1 is activated by two contacts situated parallel to each other (see electrical diagram), one
on the lid of the mixer so that it is activated when the lid is closed, and the other is on the control panel and is
manually activated so that it is possible to continue working when the lid contact is malfunctioning.
When Y1 is activated, the passage of air to CA, with which the aspiration opens and the motor
accelerates to its maximum r.p.m. this permits nominal flow of the compressor.
If maximum working pressure is reached in these conditions this transmits the proportional regulator RP
which overcomes the force of the spring (opposed to CA in the assignation valve) and this closes the valve. At
the same time the air passes through R2 contact in order to act on the VV cylinder reducing the speed of rotation
of the diesel motor
When the pressure drops due to the consumption demand, the cycle is inverted.
If at any time the electro valve Y1 is de-energized, there is a return to the initial closed aspiration
situation with the motor idling.
When the machine stops the pressurized air in the screw returns to the aspiration valve. This pressure
overcomes the internal spring of the discharge valve (VN), which opens it and the remaining air in the tank is
released.
8..6.1 Air circuit
The air is taken in through the air filer FA and after passing through the aspiration body OA it is
compressed in compressor C together with the oil injected by the main injection principal IP. This mix is
carried to tank D where it is centrifuged and most of the oil is deposited at the bottom of the tank. The
remaining oil is collected in a separator filter FS, and the air without oil reaches the mixer.
8.6.2 Oil circuit
Oil is injected into the compressor through the main injector IP, having passed through the calibrated
opening OC1 (in this way it injects just the right amount of oil) and the oil filter FC.
Having been separated from the air in tank D, it is carried through conduct A, to the oil cooler of the compressor
RACC where it is cooled by air moved by the fan VTR. Once it has cooled the oil is carried once more to
injection IP.
8.6.3 Returned low grain size material circuit
Remains of oil collected in the separator filter FS are drained to the compressor through the low grain
size material pipe TF, and injected into the compressor by the injection of low grain size material IF, once it has
passed through the non-return ARF and through the calibrated opening OC2.
8.6.4 Motor oil circuit
The motor cooling oil cools in the motor oil radiator RACM using the air moved by the fan VTR.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 37
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
8.7 Operating Instructions
The INITIAL START UP and the FIRST SERVICE shall be carried out by UTIFORM service
technicians.
The unit should be sited in the workplace on as level a surface as possible, ensuring that
horizontal and transversal slopes do not exceed 15. For steeper slopes, consult UTIFORM service
department.
Face the motor compressor so that air and wind currents do not transport dust and dirt towards
it.
Keep the compressor as far away as possible when working with sand blasting, grinding
machines etc.
Keep the machine separate from walls or enclosures where cooling air cannot easily circulate.
You should avoid recirculation of air as this could trip the temperature safety devices.
If working under cover or in closed premises, take the exhaust pipe outside,
making sure it is the right size for the motor to function correctly and avoiding the
production of noxious atmospheres.
Check the fuel deposit. Fill, if required, using a reputable brand of diesel and
ensuring that no dirt enters the tank.
Remove any water and dirt from the fuel filter.
Ensure that the oil levels in the compressor and the motor are adequate,
NEVER EXCEED THE MAXIMUM OIL LEVEL. ADD OIL THROUGH THE FILLING PIPE IF
NECESSARY. NEVER MIX OILS OF DIFFERENT TYPES OR BRAND.
Do not release the filling cap when there is pressure inside the tank.
Clean the aspiration filter.
Ensure that the battery is properly charged.
If necessary, fill to the required electrolyte level, always using distilled water.
Check that the terminals are clean and tight.
8.7.1.- Instructions for start up of dry charged batteries.
Safety recommendations
Do not allow any sparks in the vicinity of the battery and do not use any flame or have
flammable objects near to the battery (risk of explosion)
Use protective glasses and gloves when handling electrolyte. If the electrolyte comes into
contact with the skin, wash with plenty of soap and water, in the case of ingestion do not induce
vomiting, but drink water or milk to neutralize the acid and consult a doctor, in the case of fabric, soak
the affected area in a solution of bicarbonate of soda or ammonia.
Do not leave the electrolyte, even when the container is empty within the reach
of children.
Do not use the electrolyte container for any other purpose and wash it out before
discarding. Remember that there are people who collect items from rubbish bins.
Charging procedure
Start up of the battery, and its subsequent mounting on the compressor should be carried out
when the machine will be functioning for sufficient time for the battery to be on full charge.
Remove the plastic caps on the battery and, using the plastic funnel, add the electrolyte included
in the kit to the level of 20 or 25 mm. above the plates.
Leave the battery in repose for 20 or 30 minutes, after which, gently shake the battery to
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 38
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
release any bubbles which have formed and check the new level if necessary, correcting this by adding
more electrolyte. The level should be the same in all the battery elements.
Replace the cover ensuring that it is properly adjusted.
Mount the battery in its housing, taking special care to avoid any short circuits
Apply a light layer of Vaseline on the battery terminals.
Start the compressor.
Once it is in service, the battery should be maintained by checking the terminals, retightening
them and cleaning them if necessary, the electrolyte levels should also be checked, as well as the state of
charge, filling and recharging, particularly if it has been stopped for a long period.
When disposing of batteries, bear in mind the regulations on elimination of contaminating
substances. Never throw the content of batteries into the sewage system, rivers, lakes, etc.
8.7.2 Start up
If the start up takes place after a stoppage, wait 2 minutes.
Activate the general contact switch situated inside the machine (on top of the diesel tank in the
alternator zone). Check that the L1 battery pilot lights up.
Activate the start button, release the button and the motor will start.
The battery charge light (LI) should go off when the motor starts up.
Leave the unit operating on empty for some minutes while the motor heats.
Adjust the air taps.
If any lights remain on, immediately stop the machine and check the fault location panel.
Never keep the contact button in start up position, once the motor is functioning if you need two or three
tries to start the motor, wait until the motor stops completely before turning the key as if you do
not do this you may cause serious damage to the starter ring, or the starter motor pinion.
8.7.3 During operation
Check that the working pressure is correct and that no lights are lit on the control panel. If
this is not the case immediately stop the machine and check the fault location panel.
8.7.4 Stoppage of the compressor
Run the unit on empty for a few minutes.
Disconnect the general contact.
When it stops, air discharge will be heard from the ventilation valve (VN), and the air circuit
will empty and it will remain at atmospheric pressure
Check that the circuit pressure is at zero bar (pressure gauge PT), if it is not, check the air
circuit and the ventilation valve (VN).
Check the oil level of the compressor and the motor, always cold, to see whether there is
excessive oil consumption on either.
Having carried out the above actions, the machine will be ready to start up again.
The time between stoppage and start up should be a minimum of two minutes.
DO NOT OPEN OR CLOSE the air outlet taps brusquely to avoid damaging the separator filter.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 39
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
8.8 Correct working temperatures and pressures
8.8.1 Working temperatures
The motor compressor is designed to work at the following temperatures:
Maximum ambient temperature: 40C, for higher temperature seek advice.
Maximum mixture discharge temperature: 110C. At this temperature the unit stops
automatically.
When the unit starts up in a cold temperature (below 5C), as a result of the high viscosity of the oil at
this temperature, there may be some saturation of oil as it passes through the separator and oil filters. As a result
the safety valves may activate, with slight oil expulsion into the network and even a lack of lubrication oil
injection in the rotor. It is also necessary with temperatures lower than 5 C to use oil with ISO VG46 viscosity
and freezing point lower than -20C.
8.8.2 Working pressures
This unit is designed to provide a pressure of 7.0 bar at the point of air outlet of the machine. This
reading is made on the pressure gauge where it indicates WORKING PRESSURE.
Regulation occurs at 7.5 bar, with the differential pressure of regulation being 1 bar, that is,
6.5 bar - 7.5 bar.
9 Maintenance
9.1 Safety Indications for maintenance and repair
Maintenance and repair work should only be carried out by expert personnel, given the case, with the
supervision of a qualified specialist in this type of work.
1. Use the correct tools for maintenance and repair work t
2. Use only original UTIFORM spare parts.
9.2 Safety indications for using tools
Use the adequate tool for each job. If the tools are used in an appropriate and reasonable manner, and
their limitations are taken into account, many accidents can be avoided.
For specialized work, special tools may be obtained. Using these tools saves time and avoids damaging
the machine parts.
1. Only use spanners for screws and bolts or box spanners with a perfect fit.
2. Only use a forked spanner at the flat level of the screw head vertical in the thread. Never use a
forked spanner crossways.
3. Never use a pipe or other type of improvised rod to extend a handle.
4. Never hit wrenches or other tools not for this purpose.
5. Secure the head of the ratchet wrench if extension is necessary.
7. Do not use wrenches with broken or worn points or edges.
8. Use high powered couplings for compressed air or hitting tools.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 40
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
9. Change broken or worn couplings; always keep them clean.
10. Never use a screwdriver for opening, punching, engraving, furrowing or scraping.
11. Use the appropriate screwdriver for each job. It should enter the screw or bolt perfectly. A
screwdriver with rounded edges slips easily. Sharpen it or throw it away.
12. Never use a screwdriver or any other tool near a low tension cable or other electrical
components. The plastic covering of handles is an improvement to the tool and is not insulation
material, unless expressly indicated as such by the manufacturer.
13. Never hit a hardened object with a hammer: place an intermediate non-hardened part between
the object before hitting it.
14. Do not use a hammer with a loose head. Throw away any hammer with a chipped head.
15. Never use an engraving tool or die which has a chipped surface.
16. Always wear ocular protection when carrying out any work involving hitting, scarping
engraving or sharpening.
17. Wear protective gloves when using an engraving tool or die.
The following tables show the maximum Torque Md Nm at a coefficient of friction = 0.14 m total,
with the screw lightly oiled or greased
For glue fixing screws are in place all the previous pairs of tightening by a factor of 1.1.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 41
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
9.3 Machine Safety indications
Never remove safety devices.
Never put your hand in the mixer tank when the machine is running.
Prior to starting any work ensure that no unauthorized person can connect the machine.
Only specialized personnel should carry out the work.
Avoid dirt in greased points. Wash the lubricator and the lubricating pump prior to use as the
dirt and sand in the bearings can cause premature wear.
Grease the machine after every cleaning operation.
Only use the recommended lubricants and never mix different brands as some lubricants are
incompatible, and the greasing effect will be considerably reduced.
Lubricate all moving parts not mentioned in the following chapter every six months
9.4 Battery Safety indications
The electrolyte in the batteries is a solution of sulfuric acid which, if it enters into contact with
them could seriously harm the eyes and skin causing burns, therefore it should be handled with
extreme care.
When the battery is charged it forms an explosive mixture of gas in the cells which is released
through the ventilation holes, so that an explosive atmosphere can form around the area of the battery
which may last several hours and therefore it is advisable
Not to smoke close to a battery under charge or recently charged.
Never to interrupt a powered circuit in the battery terminals as this will normally cause
a spark.
If an auxiliary battery is connected alongside (AB) by an amplifier cable with the
compressor battery (CB): join + de AB port with the + de CB port and then the CB port
with the compressor mass.
When disconnecting carry out this process in reverse.
9.5 Daily lubricating points
If the machine does not have an automatic lubrication centre, or if it is out of order, the following points
require greasing.
1) Lubricate the seals of the mixer axle and the bearing of the mixer axle with the motor running twice a
day.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 42
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
2) Once a day grease the air release ball valve in the lid of the vessel.
Scrupulously clean the lubrication points
Lubricate until the grease is visibly coming out of the interior of the axle.
9.6 Weekly lubrication points
Machine model with feed hopper: grease the two manual lubrication points in the articulation axle of the
hopper.
Carefully clean the lubrication points.
Lubricate until the grease is visibly coming out.
9.7 Six monthly lubrication points
It is necessary to lubricate the stationary device and the hand brake as illustrated below:
Carefully clean the lubrication points.
Lubricate until the grease is visibly coming out.
If kept at a specific height for a prolonged period, the toothed heads of the connection may rust
and thus deteriorate; therefore the toothed connections should be cleaned regularly.
9.8 Automatic lubrication centre
The automatic lubrication centre lubricates the following machine points automatically with the
adequate amount of grease:
1. The mixer axle seals in the mixer tank in the motor part.
2. Back support on the mixer axle, in the blind part.
The front support of the mixer axle should be lubricated once a month. The lubricating point is on the
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 43
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
side of the lubricant recipient of the lubrication centre.
9.9 Preventive maintenance - summary table
The program we provide below provides a series of instructions, in order to obtain optimum useful life
and performance of the motor compressor and serves as a useful guide to the machine performance (see Table
1).
The checks we propose, that is, the inspection points of 100 to 500 hours should be included in the
1,000 hour checks.
Follow the manufacturers instructions in the case of the motor
This table serves as a guide, as many of these operations depend on the type of work or the place and
atmosphere where the machine is running. Therefore, for example: the aspiration filter is changed when it is
broken or useless, and it will last several hours longer than those indicated if they are periodically and correctly
cleaned. The oil filter, since is it is an integral part, should be changed periodically, depending on the
circumstances; the same applies to the separator filter; as in the case of these elements, as well as for oil,
working conditions considerably influence this and duration can vary a lot.
It is advisable to keep a log book for the machine which indicates all the operations and anomalies, if
these exist, such as amount of working hours.
The instructions should be followed at all times and you should use the elements as indicated by the
factory in the corresponding instruction manuals. UTIFORM will not accept responsibility for breakdowns due
to unjustified or incorrect use of the machine or its accessories.
Table 1. Table providing guidelines for preventive maintenance for normal working conditions.
Running hours
Operation
8
Daily
50
Weekly
500
3
months
1000
6
months
2000
1
year
5000
2
years
8000
4
years
20000
10
years
COMPRESSOR
Check oil level *
Clean admission filters *
Check panel indicators *
Check fuel level *
Check if the radiator is clean *
Check oil filter *
Check separator filter *
Change oil * (1) * (1)
Replace oil filter *
Check safety devices *
Replace aspiration filter *
Replace separator filter *
Clean radiator *
Check regulation *
Change fan belt * (2)
Replace nylon piping and
connections
*
General Service *
Replace cables and hydraulic hose *
Change bearings * (3)
Lubricate fan axle supports *
(1) The first change of oil and the oil filer should be carried out after 250 hours operation
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 44
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
(2) In bad working conditions the fan belts may need more frequent changing.
(3) It is acceptable to check the state of the bearings (Preventive maintenance with ultrasound or similar) at intervals.
Running hours
Operation
8
Daily
50
Weekly
500
3
months
1000
6
months
2000
1
year
5000
2
years
8000
4
years
20000
10
years
MOTOR (4)
Check oil level *
Check fuel filter *
Check the oil pressure with the motor
running.
*
Clean and drain the fuel deposit *
Check the battery electrolyte level *
Clean coils and terminals *
Consult the motor manual *
(4) These are some of the most important aspects of the motor maintenance
Always remember that specific substances require recycling. There are specialized waste treatment companies who will treat any waste
resulting from maintenance of the equipment.
9.10 Unit maintenance
9.10.1 General
Keep the machine clean
Check the screws and bolts in general, the chassis, supports instrument panel, electrical connections
etc. to ensure that they are all tight.
Check for any leaks in the circuits
Check that the fan is working properly (no broken blades) and make sure the oil cooler is clean and
free of cracks.
Inspect the whole unit, using UTIFORM
9.10.2 Check safety devices
UTIFORM technical service should check the safety switches at least once yearly or every 3,000
operating hours
.
9.10.3 Check the safety valve
This should be checked at least ONCE A YEAR BY AUTHORISED PERSONNEL
Carefully read the recommendations for use of the SAFETY VALVE attached with the equipment
documentation.
9.10.4 Change the compressor oil
The frequency of oil and filter changes are those of normal aspiration conditions.
With respect to oil, it is VERY IMPORTANT to bear in mind the following considerations:
Under no circumstances should you use normal oils for motors available in trade under the name HD.
Never mix oils of different brands or types.
The correct way to determine exactly when the oil should be changed is to
make periodical checks on the oil. Some brands have special oils for screw
compressors where oil does not need changing very often. ALWAYS consult
UTIFORM first if you wish to use one of these oils.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 45
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
When draining the oil ensure that the whole circuit is emptied.
With the first oil change, change the oil filter as well. When disposing of oil, bear in mind
current regulations for eliminating contaminating substances
If working at pressure of more than 10 bar or with oil temperatures above 100C, bear in mind
that the useful life of the oil diminishes
Emptying and replacement of oil
Stop the unit, ensure that the circuit is not pressurized and release the cap of the tank and the
lower radiator cap.
Remove the lower caps and drain the used oil. Check that there are no bits of metal scale or dirt.
Correctly tighten all the drainage caps and fill the tank to its maximum level, ensuring that you
do not exceed the limit, too much oil would produce oil overflow and the unit would not
work properly.
Place and tighten the filling caps.
Check that they are tight enough and that there are no leaks.
Filling the cooler is done only and automatically when the machine is running.
It is advisable to bleed the oil tank periodically to drain away water. To do so the machine must be
stopped for approximately 3 hours; following this time release the lower cap of the tank and let out the water at
the bottom. The frequency of bleeding depends largely on the working conditions (ambient temperature, relative
humidity, work load etc...). As a guide it is possible to estimate this at a frequency of about every 500 hours.
If the operation is carried out after a period of running the machine, the oil might be at a high
temperature.
Be particularly meticulous in removing any oil spilt during the oil change, so that there is no
danger of slipping or falls.
9.10.5 Motor oil change
Consult the Instruction Manual of the motor on the viscosity recommendations and the frequency of oil
change.
If in doubt, consult the UTIFORM technical service (or the motor manufacturer).
9.10.6 Motor and/or compressor aspiration filter
It is essential that during the life of the compressor and the motor, as little extraneous particles as
possible enter the machine.
Therefore, the best protection possible against wear caused by dust is to keep the filtering element of the
air aspiration in perfect condition, checking, cleaning and renewing the cartridge with a frequency which will
depend on the machines working conditions and environment.
The combined air system, with a cyclonic-type integrated pre-separator with a dust trap, and the filter
cartridge provides maximum degree of dust filtration (almost 100%).
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 46
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
9.10.6.1. - Cleaning instructions.
Cleaning should be done daily and even more frequently if the work conditions are very dusty.
Never start the engine of the machine without air filter. Do not continue to have the machine in
operation with damaged air filters.
Before the assembly, it is necessary to verify that the new units do not show cracks or holes.
If the unit (4) is damaged, discard it.
If the cartridge security (3) is dirty, that means that the filter unit is malfunctioning.
9.10.7 Air-oil filter separator
This element, which is extremely important to ensure air with almost no oil and practically no lubricant
consumption, consists of a layer of micro fine fiberglass protected by a sheet of perforated steel which catches
the drops of oil which then coagulate through gravity, obtaining in good conditions high efficiency and ensuring
a residual oil content in liquid phase of 2 to 3 p.p.m. (parts per million) equivalent to 2 to 3 mg (oil)/Nm
3
(air).
The oil separated by the filter separator is recovered though the LOW GRAIN SIZE MATERIAL
OUTLET and injected once more into the compressor.
Below see the illustration of the air-oil separator filter which comes with this unit.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 47
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
9.10.7.1. - Check the state of the filter separator.
If there is any suspicion of dirt or deterioration of the filter separator, request a check from the
UTIFORM service dept.
9.10.7.2. - Low grain size material return.
Due to the importance for correct functioning of the compressor, of correct low grain size
material return from the compressor filter separator, check that the low grain size material pipe is not
blocked in any part.
9.10.8 Oil filter
In order for the equipment to function effectively, the compressor should be injected with sufficient oil,
by the pressure injection. Therefore, it is necessary to ensure that loss of charge in the oil circuit through the
filter is kept to a minimum.
9.10.9 Air and oil radiator
Care should be taken to ensure that the radiator is kept clean, both its external face and its interior, since
if this is not the case it will lose efficiency, and in some cases alter the efficient operation of the unit.
In order to clean, depending on the work conditions, and having stopped and depressurized the unit
beforehand, dismantle the fan protection and blow compressed air or spray water through the cooler panel
removing any dirt. (Take care not to send the debris in the direction of the compressor aspiration). For more
thorough cleaning, use the UTIFORM service dept.
9.10.10 Motor
For motor maintenance, repairs or any anomaly, consult and follow the instructions in the Manual
(Instructions and Handling) which comes with each unit. If, despite this, you still have difficulties, call a
UTIFORM technician or the motor manufacturer.
9.11 Additional maintenance every 8 hours of operation or on a daily basis.
Prior to commencing the work
Check the hoses and couplings to ensure that they are in good condition.
Check the oil level in the diesel motor.
Check the oil level in the compressor.
Check the fuel level
Self lubrication system: Check whether the amount of grease in the recipient is sufficient.
When running
Check that the self lubrication system is working correctly
Check the amount of fuel.
When work is finished
Scrupulously clean the machine. A thorough clean after every job considerably prolongs the
useful life of the machine. Use a biodegradable preservative for machines.
Check the hoses, couplings and belts for defects or wear.
Check the air filter dirt indicators.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 48
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Prior to transporting the machine
Check that the light bar works.
Check that the cover is properly closed.
In the model with hopper and shovel; the hopper must be securely chained. The shovel is
securely attached to the hopper.
Check the brakes and trailer equipment.
After 50 km retighten the wheel screws!
9.12 Additional maintenance every 40 hours of work or on a weekly basis
Take into account maintenance work described in previous sections and also the following:
Check the self regulating lubrication system: check to see if the amount of grease in the
receptacle is sufficient. Grease the machine at all lubrication points (damper, axles, valves, etc.)
Check and change all the belts if necessary.
Check the state of the hoses for upper and lower air. Clean or change if necessary the retention
valves.
Check the air filter and clean it if necessary
Check the tire pressure.
Check the state of the shovels and the wear plates on the vessel and change if required.
1 Service: 50 initial hours of operation
Carry out all the previous regular maintenance operations and in addition:
Change the motor oil (7 litres) and the oil filter.
Change the fuel filter.
The model with hopper and/or shovel; Change the hydraulic oil filter of the shovel or hopper
system.
Check the air, oil and diesel system to ensure that there are no leaks and repair or replace
defective parts.
Checks screws, and if necessary retighten them in particular the wheel screws.
9.13 Additional maintenance every 500 hours of operation or six monthly intervals
Take into account the maintenance work described in maintenance periods described above as well as
the following:
Check the battery and connections.
Clean the radiator (interior)
Change belts (reducer, alternator, fan)
Change upper and lower non return air valves if required.
Check the wear plates and the mixer blades of the vessel and change if necessary.
Clean the diesel tank filter
Change the fuel PVC filter.
Check the set of wheel bearings.
Change the seal on the vessel cover
Change the air filters and the interior cartridges.
9.14 Additional maintenance every 1000 hours of operation or once yearly
Take into account the maintenance work described in maintenance periods described above as well as
the following:
Change the oil in the reducer (3 litres SAE 680).
Check the compressor safety valve.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 49
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Check that the mixer tank is in good condition and the compressor boiler..
Change the compressor oil separator.
Change the valve cover seal.
Change return filter of the hydraulic tank (only the hopper and shovel model).
Regulate the set of motor valves.
9.15 Lighting
Check that the lighting equipment works prior to transporting the machine. Change any defective bulbs
immediately.
9.16 Tires and chassis
If the machine is stopped for a prolonged period it is advisable to raise the machine onto blocks to save
the tires and prevent their distortion.
Grease all the moving parts of the body.
After changing the tires or in the case of a new machine it is advisable to tighten the wheel screws after
moving the machine a few meters.
10 Lubricants
Diesel motor oil
Viscosity: SAE 15 W 40
1st filling: approx. 8.0 l.
Filled with subsequent change of filter: approx. 6.5 l.
Gear oil
Viscosity: SAE 680 Amount: approx. 3 litres
Compressor oil
Viscosity. ISO CLASE HLP 46 VG46
Quality: synthetic mineral oil Quantity: see section 13: table of technical specifications
Hydraulic oil in the machine with feed hopper and/or shovel
Viscosity: 46 HLP Amount: 12 l
WARNING: only high-quality mineral oil for hydraulic systems with antioxidant, no foaming and
wear resistant, according to ISO-VG 32 to ISO 3448, in line with the room temperature:
Viscosity: > +25C = ISO VG 68
-10 a +25C = ISO VG 32/46
< 0C = ISO VG 15
Lubricating grease
Lithium grease KL
Never mix different types of oils or grease!
Used oil is disastrous for machine. It is advisable to use top quality oil, as the better the quality the
better the machine will operate and its useful life will be much longer.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 50
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
11 Location of faults or breakdown
If the machine does not start, despite the above indications, or if it does not function normally, in the
following Table we indicate some possible reasons and their solutions.
It is assumed that the motor is correctly connected and that all the controls are in the correct position. If
the motor has stopped due to the intervention of a safety device, check the reason and correct the fault.
The following list describes the most frequent faults. If you note any irregularity which is not
included in those described below, stop the machine, analyze the gravity of the fault and contact
the nearest UTIFORM technical UTIFORM.
Whether the symptoms are of the more frequent type with recommended solutions
indicated, or not, prior to any operation the SAFETY INDICATIONS in this Manual must be
observed.
FAULT DIAGNOSIS RECOMMENDED SOLUTION
1. The indicator lights on the panel
do not light up on general contact.
1.1. Faulty bulbs.
1.2. Hot wire activated.
1.3. Battery disconnected.
1.4. Flat battery.
1.1.1. Fit new bulbs.
1.2.1. Disconnect the hot wire. If it trips again
check the installation as there must b e a short
circuit.
1.3.1. There may be a disconnected, broken or
sulphated battery terminal
1.4.1. Charge battery.
2. The lights go on but no start up 2.1. Do not open the diesel electro
valve.
2.2. Air in the diesel circuit.
2.1.1. Deteriorated connections to the electro
valve. Check
2.1.2. A safety device may be preventing start
up acting on the electro valve. Check safety
connections.
2.1.3. Deteriorated electro valve. Replace.
2.2.1. Drain circuit.
3. The system does not charge when
electro valve Y1 is activated
3.1. Closed aspiration. 3.1.1. Check for air leaks in the regulator
circuit.
3.1.2. Manually check to see if the aspiration
throttle is blocked.
3.1.3. Aspiration body blocked. Replace.
4. Excessive oil consumption of
Compressor
4.1. Separator filter dirty or
broken
4.2. Excess oil in the tank
4.3. Excess oil in the low grain
size material separator. Blockage
in the low grain size material
filter.
4.4. Leaks in the oil circuit
4.5. Working at low pressure.
4.1.1. Replace separator filter.
4.2.1. Check the oil level (when cold) and
empty until the requisite level is reached.
4.3.1. Low grain size material discharge
channel obstructed, dismantle and clean. If
excessively dirty replace.
4.4.1. Check the circuit and correct leaks.
4.5.1. Increase working pressure.
5. Oil comes out of the aspiration
filter when the unit stops.
5.1. The retention valve of the
aspiration body does not close.
5.1.1. Replace the aspiration device
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 51
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
6. The safety valve trips due to
excess pressure. Pressure rises above
the working value and the machine
does not enter on empty
6.1. Regulation not properly
adjusted
6.2. Aspiration cylinder CA
stuck.
6.3. Pneumatic valve VN
obstructed.
6.4. RP not correctly regulated
6.1.1. Check and re-regulate.
6.2.1. Dismantle the cylinder check the
blockage and if necessary replace
6.3.1. Replace with a new one
6.4.1. Regulate correctly.
7. When it enters on empty it
continues to send air through the
mixer tank.
7.1. The aspiration device does
not close totally.
7.1.1. Check closure and if necessary replace.
Take action on the regulation screw of the
device.
8. After entering on empty the unit
does not enter on load mode.
8.1. Aspiration cylinder CA
stuck.
8.2. Electrovalve Y1 fails.
8.1.1. Dismantle the cylinder and check the
blockage and if necessary replace.
8.2.1. Replace electro valve Y1.
9. The motor does not reduce speed
when it enters in empty mode but
closes the compressor aspiration.
9.1. Failure of the speed variator
cylinder.
9.1.1. Check air leaks in the cylinder and
correct them.
9.1.2. Cylinder housing deteriorated. Replace.
9.1.3. Rod stuck. Check and clean
10. Motor speed or the aspirations
do not retain stable position.
10.1. Incorrectly regulated 10.1.1. Correctly regulate.
11. The working pressure is lower
than the nominal value for the unit.
11.1. More air is needed than that
provided by the compressor.
11.2. Does not reach the speed of
the motor indicated in the
specifications..
11.3. Aspiration filter obstructed.
11.4. Do not open the compressor
aspiration.
11.5. Separator filter obstructed.
11.6. Air leaks of the separator
tank.
11.1.1. Check the use, and verify and correct
leaks in the installation
11.2.1. Readjust regulation
11.3.1. Clean the filter or replace it.
11.4.1. See point 3 of the present table.
11.5.1. See section 12.7 of the Manual.
11.6.1. Check and correct leaks in the safety
valve or drive pipes
12. The motor stops when the starter
button is pressed.
12.1. There is oil pressure in the
motor.
12.1.1. Check the oil level in the motor.
13. The unit stops after working for
some time.
13.1. Some safety devices trip.
13.2. There is no apparent motive.
13.1.1. Check which one and correct the fault
in accordance with previous points.
13.2.1. In all cases and in the event of any
doubt consult UTIFORM technical service.
14.1. Not much oil injected.
14.1. Not much oil injected .
14.2. In effective cooling of the
unit.
14.3. Work position of the
machine slopes considerably.
14.4. Entry of air in the blocked
machine and/or recirculation of
the hot air.
14.1.1. Check and/or replace the oil filter.
14.1.2. Check for possible blockage in the
piping or in the calibrated opening OC1 and
for leaks in the oil circuit.
14.1.3. Not much oil. Fill with the compressor
stopped and WITHOUT PRESSURE.
14.2.1. Clean cooler.
14.2.2. Poor quality oil, replace it, stopping the
compressor and WITHOUT PRESSURE.
14.3.1. Correct the position leveling the unit.
14.4.1. Place the unit so that it does block the
entry of cold air and avoid possible
recirculation of hot air towards the cold air
entry.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 52
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
12 Storage
When the motor-compressor is out of action, there are some mechanisms which might rust (particularly
in very damp climates), and cause difficulties and malfunctioning when the machine starts up. For this reason, it
is advisable to take some precautions during the storage periods. Below we provide a brief summary of these.
If the period is going to be a short one (one or two months) it should be sufficient to start up the unit
once a week, so that it functions on load so that it circulates a good amount of oil through the circuit, until it
heats up and then keep it like that for 15 minutes. During this period the outlet tap will open and close so that
the regulation mechanism moves, thus avoiding subsequent strangulation.
When the storage time is to be longer the protective operations need to be longer:
Empty the compressor oil circuit when the unit is still warm and refill it with protective oil
Check and clean properly the motor aspiration and compressor filters.
The oil filters and the separator can be left if they are in good condition. If the loss of load
approaches limit values, then change them
Empty and clean the fuel tank. Then mix the fuel with the protective oil (10%) and refill it
Bleed the fuel system.
Start the equipment and run it on load for 10 minutes to ensure that the protective device
reaches all the elements.
Close the valves or outlet taps.
Dismantle the batteries, check that the level of the vessels is correct and store them for in the
place set aside for this purpose.
Remove the belts and grease the protective elements of the pulleys.
Now empty the compressor oil system.
Protect the terminals of the electrical circuit with the appropriate elements.
Grease all the articulations, wheel hubs, brakes and mechanisms.
Clean the unit removing foreign elements and cover the motor and compressor openings with
water resistant material.
Bear in mind the storage of the motor (section 12.1).
Close the chassis, clean the external surface and apply a layer of protective wax.
Note in a visible place that prior to starting the machine up again, it is necessary to check and
fill the oil circuit.
Check that the place where the machine is kept is appropriate and protected from the elements
Block or stabilize the unit prior to storing it.
These are minimum precautions, to be taken in normal environmental conditions. However, periodical
inspections are advisable and if there is any sign of rust anywhere immediately take the appropriate measures.
12.1 Conservation of motors and compressors
Below we explain how to deal with motor compressors activated by diesel motor when it is not planned
to use them for periods between 6 and 12 months.
This procedure is valid for new compressors, that is, those which manufacturing takes into account that
their start up will be delayed, for example, those machines for export, or also for those which though they have
been working for some time, their proprietor does not expect to use them for a season (campaign work, winter
stoppages, etc.).
The description below is both for the motor and the compressor. However, in the User Manuals
delivered with the motors the manufacturer explains the procedure.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 53
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
12.2 Operations prior to stoppage
Prior to carrying out any operation on the unit stop it and check that the circuit is depressurized.
1.- Motor lubrication system. With the motor still hot, empty oil from the motor
following the specifications of this Manual, regardless of how long it has been in use.
2.- Replace the filter element of the filter cleaning the vessel if it is not an integral
enclosed filter
3.- Remove the covers of levers and grease with plenty of oil. If, when you remove the cover, there
is a copious amount of sludge, this is an indication that there is probably sludge in the interior, in which
case it would be advisable to clean them with cleaning oil. Fill the sump to the correct level, run the
motor until it reaches normal working temperature and keep it running for 15 to 30 minutes without
charge after which time it may be stopped and the oil can be drained off while it is still warm.
4.- Fill the sump with conservation oil to the minimal level according to the attached instructions
and grease the levers.
5.- Empty the fuel circuit by loosening the drainage valves, fill both the injection pump and
the rest of the circuit with conservation oil SAE-10,do this manually with of the feed pump
until the circuit is completely full; next activate the starter motor so that the oil reached the
injectors and chambers without firing. Before, open the lateral cover of the pump (BOSCH) and
spray the rack with oil as well as the pistons, closing the cover correctly.
In addition, conservation oil may be mixed with fuel using 10% oil and running the motor for 10
minutes.
6.- Empty the oil from the filters of the bath/oil and fill with conservation oil.
7.- Loosen the belts and grease the necks of the belts. Prior to start up clean and connect according
to instructions.
8.- Carefully close the aspiration conducts, the vent holes and the exhaust.
9.- When the motor is delivered in these conditions it is necessary to indicate this fact clearly and
legibly and affected parts should be labeled.
10.- Batteries, are delivered dry, with instructions for use attached.
11.- For start up: Remove conservation oil from the motor, filer and injection pump; clean belt
necks, remove admission and exhaust plugs; and fill with the recommended operating oils.
Prior to starting the motor, turn the motor without firing a few times ensuring that everything turns
without problems. Once it is started, do not accelerate at the start but wait until the oil has filtered into every
part.
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 54
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
13 Declaration of EC conformance
The company UTIFORM TECHNOLOGIES, SL, hereafter UTIFORM, domiciled in:
Industrial "The Maromas," C / France-Ireland. 03,160 - ALMORADI (Alicante) SPAIN
HEREBY CERTIFIES that the machine
Model: Floor Screed Pump / Machine
Brand: UTIFORM Serie: HD 50/07 Model: Typ:
Serial number: Manufacture Year:
Complies with Directive 2006/42/EC (17/05/2006) on the approximation of the laws of Member States on
machines, which repeals the previous directive 98/37/EC and the corresponding transposition into national.
It is also in accordance with the provisions of the following EC directives:
Directive 2000/14/EC (08-05-00) on the approximation of laws of Member States on noise in the environment
by equipment for outdoor use.
Directive 89/336/EC (19-02-73) on the approximation of the laws of Member States on electromagnetic
compatibility, which was amended by directive 92/31/EEC and 93/68/EEC.
cWe declare that moreover has been made self, with the machine in accordance with the provisions and
requirements of the following European Norms:
EN 292-1;1991.- Machinery safety. Basic concepts, general principles for design.. Part 1: Basic Terminology,
method.
EN 292-2;1991.- Machinery safety. Basic concepts, general principles for design. Part 2: Technical principles
and specifications
EN 292-2;1991/A1;1995.- Machinery safety. Basic concepts, general principles for design.. Part 2: Technical
principles and specifications (Modification A1)
EN 294:1992.- Machinery safety. Safety distances to prevent upper parts reaching hazardous zones.
EN 418:1992 .- Safety of machinery. Teams of emergency stop, functional aspects. Principles for design
DIN EN 809 .- pumps and pumps for groups of fluids: Safety Provisions DIN EN 12100 -; EN 12100-2 .-
Machines for the transportation, distribution and projection of concrete and mortar
DIN EN 13445 .- Deposits with no pressure brought to the flame
EN 60204-1:1997 .- Safety of machinery. Electrical equipment of machines. Part 1: General requirements
EN 50081-1:1992 .- Electromagnetic Compatibility. Generic standard broadcast. Part 1: Residential, commercial
and light industry
EN 50082-1:1992 .- Electromagnetic Compatibility. Generic standard immunity. Part 1: Residential, commercial
and light industry
EN ISO 3744 .- procedure for determining the sound power levels through sound pressure. With a noise
emission level of average LWA = 92 dB and a noise emission level of guaranteed LWA = 95 dB.
This Conformance Declaration shall be limited to the liability of the referenced product in the event
that the vendor or the distributor on their own behalf and at their own risk, and without our express
authorization, carries out changes to the machinery, uses the machinery for other purposes than those specified,
or to work in a country outside those protected by the EC 98/37 EEC regulations, or in the event that
unauthorized third parties repair the machine with assembly and wearing parts.
In Almorad, on 14 October de 2004
Miguel ngel Peco
Ing. Tcnico. Industri
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 55
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
14 Safety checklist
When necessary (every 3 months at the most), change all the transport hoses and couplings.
Bear in mind the appropriate operating pressure!
LABOUR HOURS DATE COMMENTS SIGNATURE
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 56
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
15 List of maintenance jobs
LABOUR HOURS DATE MAINTENANCE CARRIED OUT SIGNATURE
Floor Screed Machine HD 50 57
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tfno. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
16 Spare part order form
UTIFORM TECHNOLOGIES S.L.
Servicio Tcnico Postventa
Pol. Ind. Las Maromas, Esq. C/ Francia e Irlanda
03160 ALMORADI
Tel. + 34 96 570 29 82 Fax: + 34 96 570 29 83
Delivery Address................................................................................................................................
Town................................................................... Province ...................................PC.......................
Client Name/n..................................................................................................................................
Company.....................................................................................................................................................
.
Address....................................................................Town...................................PC.......................
Telephone.......................................................... Fax...................................................................................
Type of dispatch _____NORMAL _____URGENT
Type of delivery _____Full delivery _____Partial delivery
Machine model: _____________________Serial number
This order is in accordance with the current sales conditions of UTIFORM.
REFERENCE DESCRIPTION AMOUNT









www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com Tlfn.+34 96 570 29 82 Fax. +34 96 570 29 83
Spare parts Ersatzteilliste Pices de Rechange
HD 50/07
INDICE INDEX E I
D F
ANLEITUNG INDICE
1. Plano general.
2. Elementos de remolque.
3. Conjunto motor diesel.
4. Conjunto compresor.
5. Separador de aceite .
6. Caldera.
7. Juntas eje caldera.
8. Placas Desgaste.
9. Sistema de palas caldera.
10. Reductora accionamiento.
11. Sistema neumtico.
accionamiento mezcladora.
12. Sistema de aire.
13. Salida de material.
14. Sistema elctrico.
15. Sistema de seguridad.
16. Sistema de engrase.
17. Tolva de carga.
18. Pala de arrastre.
19. Trpode receptor de material.
20. Mangueras.
21. Accesorios.
22. Kit de Mantenimiento.
1. Combined diagram.
2. Towing elements.
3. Diesel engine.
4. Compressor unit.
5. Oil separator.
6. Vessel.
7. Vessel's axis joints.
8. Vessel wear plates.
9. Plaques usure cuve.
10. Mixer gearbox.
11. Mixer pneumatic system.
12. Air system.
13. Material outlet.
14. Electric system.
15. Safety system.
16. Greasing system.
17. Skip.
18. Scrap.
19. Tripod material receptor.
20. Hoses.
21. Accessories.
22. Maintenance kit.
1. Allgemeines schaubild.
2. Bauteile der anhngervorrichtung.
3. Dieselmotoreinheit.
4. Kompressoreinheit.
5. l-Separator.
6. Mischkessel.
7. Mischkesselabdichtungen und -lager.
8. Verschleissbleche.
9. Mischwerk.
10. Getriebe zum mischwerk und
Aufhngung.
11. Pneumatische
Riemenspannvorrichtung.
12. Luftleitungssystem.
13. Kesselabgang.
14. Elektrische anlage.
15. Sicherheitseinrichtungen und
magnetschalter am kesseldeckel.
16. Zentral schmieranlage.
17. Beschickervorrichtg.
18. Schrappereinheit mit fernsteuerung.
19. Auslauftopf.
20. Schluche.
21. Zubehr.
22. Wartungsstze.
1. Plan gnral.
2. lements de remorque.
3. Ensemble moteur diesel.
4. Ensemble compresseur.
5. Sparateur d'huile.
6. Cuve.
7. Joints axe cuve.
8. Plaques usure cuve.
9. Systeme de pales cuve.
10. Reductrice mise en marche du
Malaxeur.
11. Systeme pneumatique mise en
marche du malaxeur.
12. Systeme d'air.
13. Sortie de materiel.
14. Systeme electrique.
15. Systme de scurit.
16. Systme de graissage.
17. Tremie de charge.
18. .
19. Trepied receveur de materiel.
20. Tuyaux.
21. Accessoires.
22. Kit d'entretien.
Pelle de trainage
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99






1 2

3 4

5, 6




14







13

12 8 7

11 9
10


1

PLANO GENERAL

COMBINED
DIAGRAM
ALLGEMEINES
SCHAUBILD
PLAN GNRAL
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
15 16




19
20,21
17

18



22








23

















Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99






Dibujado por: Comprobado por: Fecha:
Escala:
Codigo Pieza:
Denominacion Pieza:
Codigo Proveedor: N Hoja:
Denominacin Maquina:
CHASIS DESPIECE


-
45617
1
P. HURTADO
HD 50/07
M:\Dpto. Tecnico\Departamento Tecnico\PROYECTOS\103.012.002 CONVEY HD 50-07\Grupo Trabajo\003012010 CHASIS DESPIECE.idw
Material: Piezas:
Codigo almacn :

19/01/2007
Acabado:
Firma:
24
28
25
30
23
7
31
36
33 34
35
32
15
29
26
27
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


1 PLANO GENERAL
COMBINED
DIAGRAM
ALLGEMEINES SCHAUBILD PLAN GNRAL
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 8772203 1 TIRADOR PVC CAPOT VARIO NIVO HANDLE PVC FOR VARIO/V1 HOOD PVC GRIFF FR ABDECKHAUBE VARIO V1 ANSE PVC CAPOT
2 45012 2 CERRADURA METALICA FLAP LOCK METAL METALLSCHLOSS SERRURE METALIQUE
3 68073 2 ADHESIVO CONVEY HD 50 HD50 STICKER SERRURE METALIQUE STECKER HD50
3.1 68285 1 ADHESIVO "HD 50/07" CAPOT DCHO.
4 633211 2 ASA AGARRE GOMA CAPOT CONVEY HD 50
RUBBER HOOD HANDLE CONVEY
HD50
GUMMIGRIFF FR KLAPPVERDECK CONVEY HD
50
ANSE ACCROCHAGE CAOUTCHOUC
CONVEY HD50
5 2405110501 2 CIERRE C/SEGURO P/CAPOT HOOD SAFETY LOCKING SPANNVERSCHLUSS MIT FESTELLMUTTER FR HAUBE FERMETURE AVEC SECURITE P/CAPOT
6 2405110502 2 GANCHO P/CIERRE CAPOT HOOK FOR HOOD FASTENER SPANNHAKEN FR HAUBE CROCHET POUR FERMETURE CAPOT
7 003012010 1 CHASIS-CHAPA CONVEY HD 50/07
8 1800411011 1
TUBO PROTEC. MANG. ENGRASE CALDERA
260
PROTECTION TUBE GREASING HOSE
VESSEL 260
SCHUTZROHR
TUBE PROTECTION TUYAU GRAISSAGE
CUVE
9 46210 2 PASADOR PATA APOYO CONVEY CONVEY SUPPORT LEG FASTENER SPANNSTIFT FR BODENSTTZE CONVEY PASSEUR PATE D'APPUI CONVEY
10 41764 2 TAPA GOMA NEGRA Dn. 40 MM. BLACK RUBBER COVER DN. 40 MM GUMMIDECKEL SCHWARZ DN 40MM
COUVERCLE CAOUTCHOUC NOIR DIAM.
40MM
11 3500421300 2 PATA APOYO CONVEY 260 SUPPORT LEG PIED APPUI UTI 260 "E"
12 46461 1 TAPON DESAGE TOLVA R. INT. 3" HOPPER DISCHARGE PLUG INT. 3" KESSELABFLUSSDECKEL MIT INNENGEWINDE 3"
13 80402120 1
CALDERA 260 -C/SOPORTE- A1/2,
C/PLACA,TAPA,SAL.118
VESSEL 260 A1/2 WITH PLATES,
OUTLET 118
KESSEL 260 MIT KESSELDECKEL A 1/2,
VERSCHLEISSBLECHEN, MATERIALAUSGANG
118MM
CUVE 260-AVEC SUPPORT-A1/2,AVEC
PLAQUE,COUVERCLE,SORTIE 118
13.1 80402121
14 1923011050 1 CONO RECEPTOR MATERIAL CONVEY -U2- CONVEY MATERIAL RECEPTOR TAPER MATERIALAUFNAHMEKEGEL CONVEY -U2- CONE RCEPTEUR MATRIEL CONVEY
14.1 1805520200
15 003012045 1 CAPOT IZQUIERDO CHASIS HD 50/07
16 003012501 1 KIT AISLAMIENTO ACUSTICO HD 50/07
17 5612327 12
BURLETE DOBLE CON GOMA+LABIO (4-6 mm)
(MTS)
(4-6 MM) (MTS) DOUBLE GASKET WITH
RUBBER +LIP
DOPPELTER DICHTUNGSKLEBESTREIFEN MIT
GUMMIWULST
BOURRELET DOUBLE AVEC
CAOUTCHOUC +REBORD (4-6mm) (MTS)
18 2116195195 4
RESORTE GAS COMPRESION 450-500 N-
8/18MM.
450-500 N-8/18 MM COMPRESSION GAS
SPRING
GASDMPFER MOTORHAUBE 450-500 N-8/18 MM
RESSORT GAZ COMPRESSION 450-500 N-
8/18 MM
18.1* 2116195196 4
RESORTE GAS COMPRESION 450-650 N-8/18
MM.

19 7761585 2 BISAGRA ZINCADA CAPOT HD 50 ZINC COATED HINGE HD50 HOOD
VERZINKTES SCHARNIERGELENK FR
KLAPPVERDECK HD50
CHARNIRE ZINC CAPOT HD50
20 689401 8 ROTULA PLASTICO M6-L18 M6-L18 PLASTIC KNUCKLE KUGELGELENK ROTULE PLASTIQUE M6-L18
21 41211 8 BOLA P/ROTULA ACODADA M8 (CABEZA 10) M8 (HEAD 10) BENT KNUCKLE BULB BOLA P/ROTULA ACODADA M8 (CABEZA 10) BOULE P/ROTULE ACOUDE M8 (TTE 10)
22 103012103 1 CHAPA PROTECCIN CORREA ALT
23 003012050 1 CAPOT DERECHO CHASIS HD 50/07
24 003012066 1 PUERTA TRASERA CHASIS HD 50/07
25 001012102 1
POLICARBONATO PUERTA CUADRO
MANDOS HD 50

26 001012100 1 MARCO PUERTA CUADRO MANDOS HD 50
27 001012101 1 GUIA PUERTA CUADRO MANDOS HD50/07
28 003012065 1 ENVOLVENTE TRASERO CHASIS HD 50/07
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

* Verificar versin con el departamento tcnico de utiform

29 003012040 1 PERFIL CENTRAL CAPOT CHASIS HD 50/07
30 001012032 1 CARCASA PROTECCION POLEA CHASIS HD 50 PULLEY PROTECTION CASING HD50
KEILRIEMENVERSTELLSCHEIBE GEHUSE FR
CHASIS HD 50
CARCASSE PROTECTION POULIE HD50
31 003012060 1
SOPORTE IZQUIERDO GIRO RADIADOR
CHASIS HD 50/07

32 003012094 1 CAJ A HERRAMIENTAS CHASIS HD 50/07
33 003012055 1
SOPORTE DERECHO GIRO RADIADOR CHASIS
HD 50/07

34 003012070 1 REJ ILLA CHASIS HD 50/07
35 003012394 1
TAPA CAJ A HERRAMIENTAS EXTERIOR HD
50/07

36 003012395 1 CAJ A HERRAMIENTAS EXTERIOR HD 50/07
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con
tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
















Detalle A

1 2 3 4 5
13

6














7 8 9 10 11 12 13

2
ELEMENTOS
DE REMOLQUE
TOWING
ELEMENTS
BAUTEILE DER
ANHNGERVORRICHTUNG
LEMENTS DE
REMORQUE.
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con
tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99






17 18 14.1 19

14 15 16
20




14.2 19


21 22


29





25,26 Detalle A 30



27
28



23 1 24
31





Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con
tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99











Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con
tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est
contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
2 ELEMENTOS DE REMOLQUE
TOWING
ELEMENTS
BAUTEILE DER
ANHNGERVORRICHTUNG
LEMENTS DE REMORQUE.
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 3120000865 2 REFLECTOR RECTAGULAR AMBAR RECTANGULAR AMBER REFLECTOR RECHTECKIGES KATZENAUGE BERNSTEINGELB
PILOTE RFLECTEUR
RECTANGULAIRE AMBAR
2 1240201211 2 GUARDABARROS PLASTICO -ANCHO 240 mm- PLASTIC MUDGUARD 240 MM WIDE KUNSTSTOFFKOTFLGEL BREITE 240 MM
GARDE-BOUE PLASTIQUE -LARGE 240
mm-
3 3120000912 2 REFLECTOR TRIANGULAR REFLECTOR TRIANGLE RCKREFLEKTOR DREIECKIG REFLECTEUR TRIANGULAIRE
4 6093 1 BASE 7 POLOS 12 V. DC REMOLQUE BASE 7 POLES 12V. DC TRAILER DOSE FR ANHNGERBELEUCHTUNG SOCLE 7 POLES 12 V. DC REMORQUE
5 3120000862 2 REFLECTOR REDONDO AMARILLO
ROUND YELLOW REFLECTOR FOR VESSEL
260 E
KATZENAUGE RUND GELB FR KESSEL
REFLECTEUR J AUNE ROND CUVE 260
E
6 203230010 1 ENGANCHE BOLA P/TRANSPORTE KNOTT BULB COUPLING FOR KNOTT TRANSPORT KUGELKOPFKUPPLUNG
ACCROCHE BOULE POUR TRANSPORT
KNOTT
7 2241035000 1
ENGANCHE PASADOR P/TRANSPORTE
KNOTT
COUPLING FOR KNOTT TRANSPORT KUGELKOPFKUPPLUNG ACCROCHE POUR TRANSPORT KNOTT
8 203202002 1 CABLE FRENO INERCIA REMOLQUE CABLE FOR BRAKE ON TRAILER TRGHEITSBREMSKABEL FR ANHNGER
CABLE FREIN INERCIE
REMORQUABLE
9 4802739001 1 RUEDA J OCKEY ABATIBLE 900 KG FOLDAWAY J OCKEY WHEEL 900 KG VERSTELLBARES J OCKEYRAD 900 KG ROUE J OCKEY ABATTABLE 900 KG
10 980023 1 CABLE FRENO LANZA REMOLQUE
11A 203230002 1
EJ E CON FRENO+LANZA REMOLQUE 1900 KG
- HD 50
AXIS WITH BRAKE +TRAILER NOZZLE 1900
KG - HD50

AXE AVEC FREIN+LANCE REMORQUE
1900 KK - HD50
11B 203230001 1
EJ E CON FRENO+LANZA REMOLQUE 1900 KG
- HD 50 T+T/P
AXE WITH BREAK AND TRAILER NOZZLE
1900KG-HD50 T+HD50T/P

AXE AVEC FREIN+LANCE REMORQUE
1900 KG - HD50 T+T/P
12 403679001 1 EJ E CON FRENO 1950 KG - HD 50 AXE WITH BREAK 1950 KG- HD50 AXE AVEC FREIN 1950 KG - HD50
13A 401524001 2 RUEDA NEUMATICA 185 R-14C WHEEL 185 R-14C REIFEN 185 R 14 C ROUE PNEUMATIQUE 185 R 14 C
13B 4405630040 2 RUEDA NEUMATICA 205 R-14C WHEEL 205 R-14C REIFEN 205 R-14C ROUE PNEUMATIQUE 205 R-14C
14 511000506201 2
KIT ELECTRICO CON TRIANGULO
INTEGRADO P/HD 50
ELECTRIC KIT WITH INTEGRATED TRIANGLE
FOR HD50
RCKLEUCHTENSATZ MIT INTEGRIERTEM
DREIECK
KIT ELECTRIQUE AVEC TRIANGLE
INTGR P/HD50
14.1 51000217200 1 TAPA PILOTO DERECHO
14.2 51000217100 1 TAPA PILOTO IZQUIERDO
15 36015 1, 5 MANG. ELECTRICA 7x1 ELECTRIC CABLE 7x1 STROMKABEL 7x1 CABLE ELECTRIQUE 7x1
16 6088 1 CLAVIJ A 7 POLOS 12 V. DC REMOLQUE PLUG 7 POLES 12 V. DC STROMSTECKER 7 POLIG 12 V DC FICHE 7 POLES 12 V. DC
17 41182 2 TORNILLO ALLEN D7991 M12x50 SCREW D7991 M12x50 SCHRAUBE D7991 M12X50 VIS ALENE D7991 M12x50
18 0201999 1 PORTA MATRICULAS MAQUINAS MACHINE NUMBER PLATE HOLDER NUMMERNSCHILDHALTERUNG FR MASCHINEN
PORTE-PLAQUE D'IMMATRICULATION
DES MACHINES
19 41815 0.5 BURLETE SENCILLO (1-2 mm) (MTS.) SEALING COMPRESOR GUMMISCHUTZ
BOURRELET PLATEAU COMPRESSEUR
(MTS.)
20 2405110501 1 CIERRE C/SEGURO P/CAPOT HOOD SAFETY LOCKING
SPANNVERSCHLUSS MIT FESTELLMUTTER FR
HAUBE
FERMETURE AVEC SECURITE P/CAPOT
41053 TORNILLO D603 CARROCERO M8x30
41715 ARANDELA PLANA D9021 M8 ANCHA WASHER FLAT D9021 M8 WIDE RONDELLE PLATE D9021 M8 LARGE 21
41211
2
TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 SELF-BLOCKING SCREW D985 M8 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND DIN 985 M8 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M8
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est
contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99




22 003012099 1 SOPORTE TRASERO EN BARRA LUCES HD 50/07
23 45115 2 REFLECTOR REDONDO BLANCO WHITE ROUND REFLECTOR KATZERNAUGE RUND WEISS REFLECTEUR ROND BLANC
24 003012097 1 SOPORTE DELTANTERO BARRA LUCES HD 50/07
25 41211 8 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 SELF-BLOCKING SCREW D985 M8 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND DIN 985 M8 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M8
26 41210 8 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M6 SELF-LOCKING SCREW D985 M6 MUTTER SELBSTKLEMMEND D985 M6 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M6
27 2244376000 2 SOPORTE METALICO CUA FIJ ACION RUEDA METAL SUPPORT PIN WHEEL METALL BREMSKEIL HALTERUNG SUPPORT METALIQUE CALE FIXATION ROUE
28 2244373000 2 CUA METALICA FIJ ACION MAQUINA METAL FIXING PIN METALL BREMSKEIL CALE METALIQUE FIXATION MACHINE
29 003012098 1
SOPORTE TRASERO EN BRIDA P/BARRA LUCES
HD 50/07

30 41095 2 TORNILLO D933 M10x16 SCREW D933 M10x16 VIS D933 M10x16
31 2182600004 1 PORTA CLAVIJ A 7/13 POLOS REMOLQUE
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








1







2



4 5 6 7 8 3



9


10






11 12 11 3




3
CONJUNTO
MOTOR DIESEL
DIESEL ENGINE
DIESELMOTOREINHEIT
ENSEMBLE
MOTEUR DIESEL
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

13 14
















15 16




17 18 19 20





56







57





Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99







55


54




21
22

23
24
28

25







27 26








3.1
DEPOSITO
GAS-OIL
DIESEL FUEL
TANK
DIESELTANK
RESERVOIR
GASOIL
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








30


31

36

35


32



33







34








3.2 REFRIGERADOR REFRIGERATOR KHLRAUM RFRIGRATEUR
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








38








37
38.1






39 40












3.3 SILENCIOSO
COMPLETE EXHAUST
PIPE
AUSPUFFTOPF SILENCIEUX
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



44
41



45














42



43

46










3.4 FILTRO AIRE AIR FILTER LUFTFILTER FILTRE A AIR
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99





47 48 49 50 51








52














53 48 53











Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

3 CONJUNTO MOTOR DIESEL DIESEL ENGINE DIESELMOTOREINHEIT ENSEMBLE MOTEUR DIESEL
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 001032500 1 ROTOR 4'5 m3/h. P/CONVEY HD 50
2 101032310 1 SOPORTE SUJ ECION COMPRESOR EJ E 40
3 001032267 1 SOPORTE MOTOR IZDO. COMPRESOR HD 50
4 41187 1 TORNILLO ALLEN D912 M6x20
5 001032280 1
SOPORTE CILINDRO ACELERADOR MOTOR
HD 50

6 41183 1 TORNILLO D933 M14x40 SCREW D933 M14x40 VIS D933 M14x40
7 4000685 1
CILINDRO NEUMATICO REG. RPM MOTOR
COMP. HD 50

PNEUMATIC ZYLINDER ZUR IREHZAHL
REGELUNG

8 689401 1 ROTULA METAL M6 ESPIGA-BOLA M6
8.1 689403 1 BOLA P/ROTULA ACODADA M8 (CABEZA 10) M8 (HEAD 10) BENT KNUCKLE BULB BOULE P/ROTULE ACOUDE M8 (TTE 10)
9 41120 2 TORNILLO D933 M6x16 SCREW D933 M6x16 SCHRAUBE D933 M6x16 VIS D933 M6x16
10 001032281 1 PALANCA ACELERACIN MOTOR HD 50
11 200010005 2 RACOR SEMIRAPI. 90 T/RILSAN 6 R. EXT. 1/8"
12 001032512 1 VALVULA NEUMATICA FUNCION "0" R.1/8"
13 75052 1 MOTOR DIESEL HD 50/07-UFAIR 5
14a 001032270 1 BRIDA AL. ENTRADA AIRE MOTOR HD 50
14b 101032218 1
CASQUILLO BRIDA AL. ENTRADA AIRE
MOTOR HD 50

1805501111 POLEA 3 CANALES MOTOR DIESEL HD 50 PULLEY 3 CHANNELS DIESEL MOTOR RIEMENFLANSCH POULIE 3 CANAUX MOTEUR DIESEL DC 260/45
15
4029201235
1 CASQUILLO INT. DN. 35 MM. POLEA 3
CANALES MOTOR
SOCKET INT. DN. 35 MM. BELT 3 CHANNELS
MOTOR
SPANNBUCHSE
BAGUE INT. DN. 35 MM. POULIE 3 CANAUX
MOTEUR
16 1805505080 1
BRIDA EJ E P/POLEA 3 CANALES MOTOR
DIESEL
BRIDLE AXIS FOR PULLEY 3 CHANNELS
DIESEL MOTOR
ACHSENFLANSCH FR RIEMENSCHEIBE
BRIDE AXE P/POULIE 3 CANAUX MOTEUR
DIESEL
17 001032260 1 SOPORTE MOTOR DCHO. COMPRESOR HD 50
18 41183 2 TORNILLO D933 M14x40 SCREW D933 M14x40 VIS D933 M14x40
19 103012104 1 CHAPA PROTECCION MOTOR ARRANQUE
20 050027 1 RACOR RECTO S/J UNTA GAS 3/4"-XTN92-22LR
J OINT STRAIGHT WITH GAS J OINT 3/4"-TN92
GG-22LR
VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE MIT GAS
VERBINDU
RACCORD DROIT AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/4"-TN92
GG-22LR

21 32011 1 OLIVETA 8 MM. R. EXT. 1/4" 8 MM. R. EXT. 1/4" J OINTER TLLE 8 MM A. GEW. 1/4" OLIVETA 8 MM. R.EXT. 1/4"
22 32500 1 CODO 90 M-H 1/4" BEND 90 M-H 1/4" WINKELROHR 90 V-M 1/4" COUDE 90 M-H 1/4"
23 323243 1
AFORADOR DEP. COMBUSTIBLE CON
ALARMA HD50

24 41142 5 TORNILLO ALLEN CABEZA BUTTON M5x10 SCREW M5x10 VIS ALENE TTE BOUTON M5x10
2116157653 TAPON DEPOSITO GAS-OIL V2+CONVEY TANK CAP DIESEL / OIL DC 260 / 45 PVC DIESELTANKDECKEL DC 260/45 PVC BOUCHON RESERVOIR GAS-OIL DC 260/45 PVC
25
2116157655
1
FILTRO DEPOSITO GASOIL V2/V3 DIESEL FUEL FILTER ON TANK PLUG FILTRE GASOIL DANS BOUCHON RESERVOIR
26 001032215 1 DEPOSITO GAS-OIL HD 50 DIESEL FUEL TANK DIESELTANK RESERVOIR GASOIL
27 46445 1 NIVEL DEPOSITO GAS-OIL 127 MM NIVEAU HUILE AVEC THERMOMETRE
28 3517670762 1
MANOMETRO GLICERINA 0-16 BAR
POST.C/PUENTE R.1/4"
GLYCERINE MANOMETER 0-16 BAR
POST.WITH BRIDGE R.
GLYCERINMANOMETER 0-16 BAR
RCKSEITIGER ANSCHLUSS 1/4"
MANOMETRE GLYCERINE 0-16 BAR
POST.A/PONT R.1/4"
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99




30 4000934 3 ELECTROVENTILADOR RADIADOR

ELEKTROLUEFTER HD50 STRAHLER

41129 TORNILLO D933 M10x40 SCREW D933 M10x40 SCHRAUBE D933 M10X40 VIS D933 M10x40
31
41212
4
TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M10 SELF-LOCKING NUT D985 M10 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND D985 M10 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M10
32 10852208 2
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 15 L-M22x150 P/MANG.
1/2"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 15 L-M22x150 FOR HOSE
1/2"

EMBOUT COURBE 90 15 L-M22x150 P/TUYAU
1/2"
33 140010 2 RACOR UNION RECTO XTN 98-15 L J OINT UNION STRAIGHT TN 98-15 L VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE XTN 98-15 RACCORD UNION DROIT TN 98-15 L
34 001032210 1
RADIADOR-CONJ UNTO ACEITE-ACEITE
COMPRESOR HD 50

35 10853012 2
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 22 L-M30x200 P/MANG.
3/4"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 22 L-M30x150 FOR HOSE
3/4"

EMBOUT COURBE 90 22 L-M30x150 P/TUYAU
3/4"

36 470020 2
RACOR RED. HEMBRA 22L-MACHO 15L (TN
132-22/15L)
J OINT RED. FEMALE 22L-MALE 15L (TN 132-
22/15L)
VERBINDUNGSSTCK RED. WEIBLICH 22L-
MNNL
RACCORD RED. FEMELLE 22L-MLE 15L (TN
132-22/15L)
37 78017 1 ABRAZADERA TUBO ESCAPE 55 MM. BRACKET 45 MM. SPANNSCHELLE 45 MM. COLLIER 45 MM.
38 001032513 1 TUBO FLEXIBLE P/ESCAPE Dn 40 mm. -1 MTS- FLEXIBLE TUBE EXHAUST PIPE 40MM 1 M FLEXIBLE ROHR P/AUSGANG D 40mm-1 M TUBE FLEXIBLE P/SORTIE Dn 40 mm. -1 MTS-
38.1 4511042000
39 001032514 1 CURVA 90 47-6 MM. SALIDA ESCAPE
40 001032511 1 TUBO ESCAP E HD 50/07

41 78022 4 ABRAZADERA SUPRA 63-68
42 4520092911 2 FILTRO AIRE+CARCASA COMPLETO MOTOR
43 46435 1 FILTRO AIRE CONVEY HD 50 AIR FILTER CONVEY HD 50 LUFTFILTER HD50 FILTRE A AIR HD50
44 4000632 2 ABRAZADERA FILTRO COMPRESOR HD 50
45 4000818 2 MANG. AIRE FLEX Dn. 60 MM (FILTRO HD 50 )
46 46434 1 FILTRO AIRE SEGURIDAD CONVEY HD 50 SAFETY AIR FILTER CONVEY HD 50 SICHERHEITSPATRONE DES LUFTFILTERS FILTRE A AIR SECURIT HD50
47 101032218 1
CASQUILLO BRIDA AL. ENTRADA AIRE
MOTOR HD 50

48 78035 3 ABRAZADERA SINFIN 50-70
49 001032533 1
MANG. FLEXIBLE FILTRO AIRE HD 50/07 60
MM.

50 001032530 1
CODO FILTRO AIRE HD 50/07 C/CONEXION
INDICADOR

51 001032531 2 CODO FILTRO AIRE HD 50/07
52 001032532 1 REDUCCIN 70-60 MM. FILTRO AIRE HD 50/07
53 001032535 2
INDICADOR MANTENIMIENTO FILTRO AIRE
HD 50/07

54 001032539 1
MANG. HID. 3/4" (1,51 MTS) CURVA HG30-
CURVA 22 L

55 001032540 1
MANG. HID. 3/4" (2,35 MTS) CURVA HG30-
CURVA 22 L

56 0118423 1 SENSOR TEMPERATURA MOTOR DEUTZ 2011
57 04190850 1 SENSOR PRESION ACEITE MOTOR HD 50
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


1 2 3



4

5

6












11 12
7

9


8






10


4
CONJUNTO
COMPRESOR
COMPRESSOR
UNIT
KOMPRESSOREINHEIT
ENSEMBLE
COMPRESSEUR
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

* Verificar versin fabricacin en el departamento tcnico Utiform
4 CONJUNTO COMPRESOR
COMPRESSOR
UNIT
KOMPRESSOREINHEIT ENSEMBLE COMPRESSEUR
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 01532 1
ELECTROVALVULA BLOQUE ASPIRACIN
HD 50

2 200010005 1
RACOR SEMIRAPIDO 90 T/RILSAN 6 R.EXT.
1/8"

3 200010009 1
VALVULA ANTIRETORNO H-H 1/8"
(SEPARADOR HD 50)

4 001032515 1
BLOQUE GRUPO VALV. ASP. COMP. HD
50+ELECT. 12 V.

5 200010001 1 RACOR SEMIRAPIDO T/RILSAN 6 R.EXT. 1/8"
6 001032502 1 GRUPO VALVULA ASPIRACION COMP. HD 50
101032307 BRIDA MONOBLOC COMPRESOR SCA 10
7*
45120
1 J UNTA TORICA 63X3 VITON P/BRIDA IMP.
COMP. HD50/07

8* 050030 1
RACOR RECTO S/J UNTA GAS 1 1/2""-XTN92-
42L"

9 4726505 1 TERMOPAR FAE 35480 TACEITE-COMP. HD50 THERMOCOUPLE FAE 35480 HD50 COMP. FAN
TEMPERATURSCHALTER FAE 35480
KOMPR.L HD50

10* 48632 1
MANG. HID. 1 1/2" (1,80 MTS) RECTA-CURVA
45 42 L

11 001032518 1 ACOP-ENLACE MOTOR DEUTZ-ROTOR EJ E 40
12 101032313 1
ARANDELA SEPARADOR EJ E 40 MM.
COMPRESOR

Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina,
aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

1








17
2

16

3
15


4 14

5
6 13

7 12


11
10










8 9
5
SEPARADOR
ACEITE
OIL SEPARATOR LSEPARATOR
SEPARATEUR
HUILE
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.

www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

5 SEPARADOR ACEITE OIL SEPARATOR LSEPARATOR SEPARATEUR HUILE
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 001032506 1 FILTRO SEPARADOR DEPOSITO ACEITE HD SEPARATING FILTER I DEPOSIT OIL HD FILTER TRENNEND, LEGE ICH L FILTRE SPARATEUR RSERVOIR HUILE
2 46490 1 RACOR RAPIDO T/RILSAN 6 R.EXT.1/4"
3 050030 1 RACOR RECTO S/J UNTA GAS 1 1/2"-XTN92 42L
4 310010 1 CODO 90 M-H TN 119-42L
5 050027 1 RACOR RECTO S/J UNTA GAS 3/4"-XTN92-22LR
J OINT STRAIGHT WITH GAS J OINT 3/4"-
TN92 GG-22LR
VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE MIT GAS VERBINDU
RACCORD DROIT AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/4"-TN92
GG-22LR
6 10853012 1
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 22 L-M30x200 P/MANG.
3/4"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 22 L-M30x150 FOR
HOSE 3/4"

EMBOUT COURBE 90 22 L-M30x150 P/TUYAU
3/4"
7 48632 1
MANG. HID. 1 1/2" (1,80 MTS) RECTA-CURVA
45 42 L

8 001032523 1 MANG. AIRE-ACEITE 1"-25 BAR AIR-OIL HOSE 1"-25 BAR LUFTSCHLAUCH 1" - 25 BAR TUYAU AIR-HUILE 1"-25 BAR
9 36057 2 MANG. HIDRAULICA 2 MALLAS 1/2" HYDR. HOSE 2 METAL NETS 1/2"
HYDRAULIKSCHLAUCH 2
METALLNETZEINBINDUNG
TUYAU HYDRAULIQUE 2 MAILLES 1/2"
10 001032503 1 DEPOSITO SEPARADOR ACEITE COMP. DEPOSIT SEPARATOR OIL COMP. ICH LEGE SEPARATOR-L-FACH NIEDER. RSERVOIR SPARATEUR HUILE COMP.
11 001032286 1 SOPORTE SUJ ECION SEPARADOR ACEITE SEPARATING SUPPORT SUBJ ECTION OIL SUPPORT SUJ TION HUILE SPARATRICE
12 001322288 2 BRIDA SUJ ECIN DEPOSITO
ZAUM-UNTERWERFUNG, DIE ICH
NIEDERLEGE
BRIDE SUJ TION RSERVOIR
13 10852208 2
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 15 L-M22x150 P/MANG.
1/2"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 15 L-M22x150 FOR
HOSE 1/2"

EMBOUT COURBE 90 15 L-M22x150 P/TUYAU
1/2"
14 040084 2
RACOR RECTO RED. S/J UNTA GAS 3/4"-
XTN92-15LR
J OINT STRAIGHT RED. WITH GAS J OINT
3/4"-TN92-15L
VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE RED. MIT GAS
VER
RACCORD DROIT RED. AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/4"-
TN92-15LR
15 32504 1 OLIVETA 25 MM. R.EXT. 1" (SKK M) SCHLAUCHTLLE 25 MM A.GEW. 1" (SKK-M) OLIVETA 25 MM. R.EXT. 1" (SKK M)
15.1 60181616 2 MACHON HID. 1" CONNECTING ROD HYD. 1" REDUZIERSTCK HID. 1" PIEDROIT HYD. 1"
16 32301 1 TUERCA REDUCIDA 1 1/4"-1" SCREW REDUCED 1 1/4"-1" REDUZIERMUTTER 1 1/4"-1" ECROU REDUIT 1 1/4"-1"
17 001032505 1 FILTRO ACEITE EN DEPOSITO COMPRESOR FILTER OIL IN I DEPOSIT COMPRESSOR FILTER-L INNEN LEGE ICH KOMPRESSOR FILTRE HUILE EN DPT COMPRESSEUR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99






1 2
















3 4 5
7
6 9 10 11









12

6 CALDERA VESSEL MISCHKESSEL CUVE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
10 2 9 13 17 18





14

15 4 16


28 20 19

21
27
26
25

24 22

23





















Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99






Dibujado por: Comprobado por: Fecha:
Escala:
Codigo Pieza:
Denominacion Pieza:
Codigo Proveedor: N Hoja:
Denominacin Maquina:
DEPOSITO MEZCLA
Miguel Angel

001003010
4
Sandra
DEPOSITO
MEZCLA
M:\Dpto. Tecnico\Departamento Tecnico\PROYECTOS\101.00 3.000 CALDERA 260\Workspace\001003010 DEPOSITO MEZCLA.idw
Material: Piezas:
Codigo almacn :

26/02/2007
Acabado:
Firma:
VESSEL WITH SUPPORT VESSEL WITHOUT SUPPORT
REF. 80402120 REF. 80402121
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
A 80402121 1
CALDERA 260 -S/SOPORTE- A1/2,
C/PLACA,TAPA,SAL.118
VESSEL 260 A1/2 WITH PLATES, COVER,
OUTLET 118
KESSEL MASCHINEN
STANDARDAUSFHRUNG
CUVE 260-S/UPPORT-A1/2, AVEC
PLAQUE,COUVERCLE,SORTIE 118
B 80402120 1
CALDERA 260 -C/SOPORTE- A1/2,
C/PLACA,TAPA,SAL.118
VESSEL 260 A1/2 WITH PLATES, COVER,
OUTLET 118
KESSEL MASCHINEN
STANDARDAUSFHRUNG
CUVE 260-S/UPPORT-A1/2, AVEC
PLAQUE,COUVERCLE,SORTIE 118
1 4222103200 1 J UNTA TAPA CALDERA 260 J OINT CAP FOR VESSEL 260 KESSELDECKELDICHTUNG 260/HD50 J OINT COUVERCLE CUVE 260/HD50
2 001003040 1 TAPA CALDERA 260-UTIFORM 260 VESSEL COVER KESSELDECKEL COUVERCLE CUVE 260-UTIFORM
3 5613149 1 BURLETE CON GOMA LINEAL (1-3 mm) (MTS)
GASKET WITH LINEAL RUBBER (1-3
MM)(MTS)
GUMMIWULZT (1-3)
BOURRELET AVEC CAOUTCHOUC LINAIRE (1-3
mm) (MTS)
4 001003080 1 REJ ILLA CALDERA CONVEY CONVEY VESSEL SAFETY GRILL SCHUTZGITTER FR KESSEL CONVEY GRILLE CUVE CONVEY
5 41130 1 TORNILLO MARIPOSA M8x25 SCREW BUTTERFLY M8x25 FLGELSCHRAUBE M8X25 ECROU PAPILLON M8x25
6 - - Ver tabla abajo Voir tableau
7 65726 1 TAPA VALVULA ESCAPE CALDERA 260 COVER VALVE VESSEL 260 ENTLFTUNGSDECKEL COUVERCLE SOUPAPE ECHAPPEMENT CUVE 260
9 001003095 1 TAPA SUPERIOR EN TAPA CALDERA 260-UT TOP COVER IN VESSEL CONVEY COVER TAPA SUPERIOR EN TAPA CALDER. 260 COUVERCLE SUPRIEUR CUVE - UTIFORM
10 001011002 1 MANGO SEG. VALVULA ESCAPE TAPA CALD
SECURITY HANDLE +AXIS REDUCING
VALVE VESSEL COVER
ENTLFTUNGSHEBEL
MANCHE SCURIT+AXE SOUPAPE
D'CHAPPEMENT COUVERCLE CUVE
11 471710101 1 PROTECTOR GOMA MANGO DN 20 MM. RUBBER HANDLE GUARD DN 20MM GUMMIGRIFF DN 20 MM
PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC MANCHE DIAM.
20mm
12 414230103 1 PROTECTOR GOMA MANGO DN 30 MM. RUBBER HANDLE GUARD DN 30MM GUMMIGRIFF DN 30 MM
PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC MANCHE DIAM.
30mm
13 001003150 1 PLETINA SEGURIDAD VALV. ESCAPE CALDE
14 001011001 2 TAPA NYLON EJ E ESCAPE TAPA CALDERA
15 001011000 1
EJ E PASADOR-VALVULA ESF. ESCAPE TAPA
CALDERA
FASTENER SHAFT - OUTLET FLOAT
VALVE VESSEL COVER

AXE PASSEUR-SOUPAPE SPHRIQ. D'CHAP.
COUV. CUVE
16 001003055 1 TAPA BISAGRA CIERRE TAPA CALDERA HINGE COVER VESSEL COVER FASTENER
DREHGELENK FR
KESSELDECKELVERSCHLUSS
COUVERCLE CHARNIRE FERMETURE
COUVERCLE CUVE
17 41734 2 ARANDELA D125A M24 WASHER D-125A M24 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D 125 A M 24 RONDELLE D-125A M24
18 41609 2 PASADOR DE ALETA 6x60 6X60 COTTER PIN SICHERUNGSSPLINT 6X60 GOUPILLE D'EMPENNAGE 6x50
19 001003060 1 PALANCA CIERRE TAPA CALDERA 260 FASTENER LEVER FOR 260 VESSEL ENDGELENK FR FLLTRICHTERWEG LEVIER TRMIE V1
20 001003050 1
TAPA BISAGRA C/BULON CIERRE TAPA
CALDERA
HINGE COVER WITH BOLT COVER
VESSEL FASTENER
SCHUTZGITTER V1
COUVERCLE CHARNIRE AVEC BOULON
FERMETURE COUVERCLE CUVE
21 001003093 1 EJ E PASADOR TAPA CALDERA AXIS FASTENER FOR VESSEL COVER DURCHGEHENDE ACHSE KESSELDECKEL AXE PASSEUR COUVERCLE CUVE
22 1401011237 1
MUELLE C/PATAS IZDA. P/TAPA CALDERA
CONVEY
SPRING WITH LEFT LEGS FOR CONVEY
VESSEL COVER
SCHENKELFEDER LINKS FR
KESSELDECKEL CONVEY
RESSORT AVEC PIEDS GAUCHES P/ COUVERCLE
CUVE ANCIENNE
23 1401011233 1 TAPA MUELLE IZDO. TAPA CALDERA LEFT SPRING COVER VESSEL COVER FEDERDECKEL AM KESSEL COUVERCLE RESSORT COUVERCLE CUVE DROIT
- TORNILLO D933 M5X12
24
41708
4
ARANDELA D125A M5 WASHER D-125A M5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D125A M5 RONDELLE D-125A M5
25 76035 1 PASADOR D1481 10x40 D1481 10x40 FASTENER SPLINT D 1481 10X40
26 1401011236 1
MUELLE C/PATAS DCHA. P/TAPA CALDERA
CONVEY
SPRING WITH RIGHT LEGS FOR CONVEY
VESSEL COVER
SCHENKELFEDER RECHTS FR
KESSELDECKEL CONVEY
RESSORT AVEC PIEDS DROITES P/ COUVERCLE
CUVE ANCIENNE
27 1401011232 1 TAPA MUELLE DCHO. TAPA CALDERA SPRING COVER VESSEL COVER FEDERKAPPE KESSELDECKEL CONVEY
28 1801905110 4 CASQUILLO NYLON ARTICULACION TOLVA SOCKET NYLON HOPPER
KLEMMHLSE NYLON FR
FLLTRICHTERGELENK
BAGUE NYLON ARTICULATION TREMIE
6 CALDERA VESSEL MISCHKESSEL CUVE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
VERSIN 1
6
VERS.1
65550 1
VALVULA ESFERA 1 1/4" M-H SIN MANETA
C/ENGRASADOR
SPHERE VALVE 1 1/4" M-F WITHOUT
LEVER SWITCH W/GREASING SYST
KUGELVENTIL 1 1/4" V-M OHNE
HANDHEBEL MIT SCHMIERNIPPEL
SOUPAPE SPHRIQUE 1 1/4" M-H SANS MANETTE
A/GRAISS
VERSIN 2
6.1
VERS.2
001003155 1
EJ E PASADOR VALV. ESF. 4 TORNILLOS
TAPA CALDERA

6.2
VERS.2
001003154 1
VALVULA ESFERA 1 1/4" H-H INOX-4
TORNILLOS
SPHERE VALVE 1 1/4" M-F KUGELVENTIL 1 1/4" V-M SOUPAPE SPHRIQUE 1 1/4" M-H S
6.3
VERS.2
32620 1
MANGUITO INT. 1 1/4" FIG 531
6.4
VERS.2
011159 1
ENGRASADOR RECTO M6
6.5
VERS.2
63905 1
TAPON PVC PARA ENGRASADOR



Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9















10 11 12 13 14 15 16




26 27

17
18













19 20 21 22 23 24 25
7
JUNTAS EJE
CALDERA
VESSELS AXIS
JOINTS
MISCHKESSELABDICHTUNGEN
UND -LAGER
JOINTS AXE
CUVE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

7 JUNTAS EJE CALDERA
VESSELS AXIS
JOINTS
MISCHKESSELABDICHTUNGEN
UND -LAGER
JOINTS AXE CUVE
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 5406007060 2 CASQUILLO 60X70X60 EJ E MOVIL CALDERA SOCKET 60X70X60 VESSEL VERSCHLEISSHLSE 60X70X60 BAGUE 60X70X60 AXE MOBILE CUVE
3 5303999915 1 ANILLO COBRE BRIDA REDUCTORA CALDERA RING COPPER TRANSMISSION VESSEL KUPFERRING BAGUE CUIVRE BRIDE REDUCTRICE CUVE
4 4241700601 2 J UNTA GOMA PLANA 170x60x10 EJ E CALDERA
RUBBER J OINT FLAT 170x60x10 AXLE
VESSEL
GUMMIDICHTUNG
J OINT CAOUTCHOUC PLAT 170x60x10 AXE
CUVE
5 1800402090 1 BRIDA INTERMEDIA EN GOMA EJ E CALDERA
CLAMP INTERMEDIA EN GOMA AXLE
VESSEL

BRIDE INTERMEDIAIRE EN CAOUTCHOUC
AXE CUVE
6 1930010180 1
BRIDA SUJ ECIN REDUCTORA CALDERA
DELANTERA
SUPPORT CLAMP TRANSMISSION VESSEL BRIDE SUSPENSION REDUCTORA CUVE
7 4307009030 1 EMPAQUETADURA J UNTA ESTANQUIEDAD EJ E COUPLING PACKING AXIS STAGNATION DICHTUNGSPACKET EMPAQUETAGE J OINT ETANCHEITE AXE
8 5491021300 1 ACOPL. AJ USTE EJ E MOVIL CALDERA CUPPLING ADJ USTING AXLE VESSEL
KUPPLUNG AUSRICHTUNG ACHSE
KESSEL
RACCORD AJ USTAGE AXE MOBILE CUVE
9 5470005131 1 BRIDA CERRADA REDUCTORA CALDERA CLAMP CLOSED TRANSMISSION VESSEL DICHTUNGSRING KESSEL 260/500 BRIDE FERMEE REDUCTORA CUVE
10 5303121815 6 ARANDELA COBRE 12x18x1.5 COPPER WASHER 12 X 18 X 1.5 KUPFERRING 12x18x1.5 RONDELLE CUIVRE 12x18x1.5
11 41059 6 TORNILLO ALLEN D912 M12x70 SCREW D912 M12x70 IMBUSSSCHRAUBE D912 M 12X18X70 VIS ALENE D912 M12x70
12 5492608026 1 J UNTA FIELTRO 6'5x8x260 MM. EJ E CALDERA J OINT FILTER 6'5x8x260 MM. AXLE VESSEL
FILTERDICHTUNG OINT FILTER 6'5x8x260
MM KESSELAXE
J OINT FILTRE 6'5x8x260 MM. AXE CUVE
13 41703 3 ARANDELA D125A M14 WASHER D-125A M14 RONDELLE D-125A M14
13.1 41733 3 ARANDELA GROWER D7980 M14 WASHER GROWER D7980 M14 RONDELLE GROWER D7980 M14
14 41183 3 TORNILLO ALLEN D912 M14X 40 SCREW D933 M14x40 ZYL-SCHRAUBE D 933 M14X 40 VIS D933 M14x 40
15 011160 1 ENGRASADOR RECTO M8X1 LUBRICATOR STRAIGHT R 1/8" GRAISSEUR DROIT R 1/8"
16 5430012133 1 RODAMIENTO EJ E MOVIL CALDERA BEARING MOBILE AXLE VESSEL KUGELLAGER MOBILE ACHSE KESSEL ROULEMENT AXE MOBILE CUVE
17 001003500 1 EJ E CALDERA AXLE VESSEL MISCHWELLE AXE CUVE
18 5385181116 1 CHAVETA EJ E CALDERA KEY AXLE VESSEL PASSFEDER CLAVETTE AXE CUVE
19 406423 1 RACOR RECTO M10x1 ENGRASE J OINT STRAIGHT M10x1 - GREASING
VERBINDUNGSSTUECK GERADE M10x1 -
FETTUNG
RACCORD DROIT M10x1 - GRAISSAGE
20 41195 6 TORNILLO ALLEN D912 M12x45 SCREW D912 M12x45 INBUSSCHRAUBE M12X45 VIS ALENE D912 M12x45
21 5303121815 6 ARANDELA COBRE 12x18x1.5 COPPER WASHER 12 X 18 X 1.5 KUPFERRING 12x18x1.5 RONDELLE CUIVRE 12x18x1.5
22 1930010280 1 BRIDA CIEGA EJ E CALDERA TRASERA CLAMP BLIND AXLE VESSEL LAGERFLANSCH BRIDE AVEUGLE AXE CUVE
23 5430072081 2 RODAMIENTO EJ E CALDERA "DETRAS" BEARING VESSEL AXLE "BACKSIDE" KUGELLAGER KESSELACHSE "HINTEN" ROULEMENT AXE CUVE "ARRIERE"
24 4241700501 1 J UNTA GOMA PLANA 170x50x10 EJ E CALDERA
RUBBER J OINT FLAT 170x50x10 AXLE
VESSEL
FLACHGUMMIDICHTUNG 170x50x10
J OINT CAOUTCHOUC PLAT 170x50x10 AXE
CUVE
25 4305808012 1
RETEN C/ANILLO METALICO EJ E CALDERA
"DETRAS"
SEALING WITH METAL RING AXLE
VESSEL "BACKSID"
DICHTUNG MIT METALLRING ACHSE
KESSEL
BAGUE AVEC ANNEAU METALIQUE AXE
CUVE "ARRIERE"
26 5405005822 1 CASQUILLO FIJ O 50x58x22 EJ E CALDERA SOCKET FIX 50x58x22 AXLE VESSEL
VERSCHLEISSHUELSE 50x58x22
KESSELACHSE
BAGUE FIXE 50x58x22 AXE CUVE
27 5405005840 1 CASQUILLO FIJ O 50x58x40 EJ E CALDERA SOCKET FIX 50x58x40 AXLE VESSEL CASQUILLO FIJ O 50x58x40 EJ E CALDERA BAGUE FIXE 50x58x40 AXE CUVE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



1 2 3 4 5 6

















7 8 10 11 9 12
13 14 15 16 17


8
PLACAS
DESGASTE
CALDERA
CONVEY VESSEL
WEAR PLATES
VERSCHLEISSBLECHE
CONVEY
PLAQUES
USURE CUVE
CONVEY
C
B
A
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



17







7










17






B1 C1
C2
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

8 PLACAS DESGASTE CALDERA CONVEY VESSEL WEAR PLATES
VERSCHLEISSBLECHE
CONVEY
PLAQUES USURE CUVE
CONVEY
N Ref. Uds Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
A
- 1
PLACA DESG. REDONDA EXTREMOS CALD.
HD 50
ROUND WEAR PLATE VESSEL OUTERS 260 /
HD50
V-BLECH STIRNSEITE KPL.
PLAQUE D'USURE RONDE EXTREME B-260
A/VIS.
1 41204 6 TUERCA D934 M10 SCREW D934 M10 MUTTER D934 M10 ECROU D934 M10
2 4240300083 6 J UNTA GOMA P/PLACAS DESGASTE 8MM RUBBER J OINT FOR WEARPLATES 8MM GUMMIDICHTUNG 8MM
J OINT CAOUTCHOUC P. PLAQUES D'USURE
8MM
3 41716 6 ARANDELA PLANA D9021 M10 ANCHA WASHER FLAT D9021 M10 WIDE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D9021 M10 RONDELLE PLATE D9021 M10 LARGE
4 41198 6 TORNILLO ALLEN D7991 M10x40 SCREW D7991 M10X40 SCHRAUBE D7991 M10X40 VIS ALENE D7991 M10X40
5 1201060100 1
PLACA DESG. REDONDA EXTREMOS CALD.
HD 50
ROUND WEAR PLATE VESSEL OUTERS 260 /
HD50
V-BLECH HALBSCHALE PLAQUE RONDE EXTREMES CUVE 260 / HD50

6A 80402121 1 CALDERA PARA MQUINA STANDARD
VESSEL 260 A1/2 WITH PLATES, COVER,
OUTLET 118
KESSEL MASCHINEN
STANDARDAUSFHRUNG
CUVE 260-S/UPPORT-A1/2, AVEC
PLAQUE,COUVERCLE,SORTIE 118
6B 80402120 1
CALDERA PARA MQUINA CON TOLVA DE
CARGA
VESSEL 260 A1/2 WITH PLATES, OUTLET 118
KESSEL 260 MIT KESSELDECKEL A 1/2,
VERSCHLEISSBLECHEN,
MATERIALAUSGANG 118MM
CUVE 260-AVEC SUPPORT-A1/2,AVEC
PLAQUE,COUVERCLE,SORTIE 118

B
80606050 2 JUEGO PLACAS DESGASTE SAL. CENTRAL
SET WEAR PLATES CPL. WITH CENTRAL
OUTLET
V-BLECHSATZ KPL.
MATERIALAUSGANG MITTE (4 STCK)
JEU PLAQUES D'USURE FOND CUVE SORTIE
CENTR.
7 1201050715 1
PLACA DESG. "CENTRAL" 118 mm"2 PZAS:
B1-B2"
VERSCHLEISSBLECH UNTEN HINTEN PLAQUE D'USURE FOND ARRIERE 2 PCS
8 1201050720 1
PLACA DESG. "CENTRAL" 118 mm"2 PZAS:
C1-C2"
VERSCHLEISSBLECHUNTEN VORNE PLAQUE D'USURE FOND AVANT 2 PCS
9 4240300083 12 J UNTA GOMA P/PLACAS DESGASTE 8MM RUBBER J OINT FOR WEARPLATES 8MM GUMMIDICHTUNG 8MM
J OINT CAOUTCHOUC P. PLAQUES D'USURE
8MM
10 41716 12 ARANDELA PLANA D9021 M10 ANCHA WASHER FLAT D9021 M10 WIDE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D9021 M10 RONDELLE PLATE D9021 M10 LARGE
11 41204 12 TUERCA D934 M10 SCREW D934 M10 MUTTER D934 M10 ECROU D934 M10
12 41198 12 TORNILLO ALLEN D7991 M10x40 SCREW D7991 M10X40 SCHRAUBE D7991 M10X40 VIS ALENE D7991 M10X40

C
- 2
PLACA DESG. CURVA LISA CALD. HD
50+260 "STR-NEW"
CURVE FLAT PLATE VESSEL V-BLECH LNGS OHNE AUSLAUF PLAQUE COURBE LISSE AVEC VIS
13 41198 2 TORNILLO ALLEN D7991 M10x40 SCREW D7991 M10X40 SCHRAUBE D7991 M10X40 VIS ALENE D7991 M10X40
14 4240300083 2 J UNTA GOMA P/PLACAS DESGASTE 8MM RUBBER J OINT FOR WEARPLATES 8MM GUMMIDICHTUNG 8MM
J OINT CAOUTCHOUC P. PLAQUES D'USURE
8MM
15 41716 2 ARANDELA PLANA D9021 M10 ANCHA WASHER FLAT D9021 M10 WIDE UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D9021 M10 RONDELLE PLATE D9021 M10 LARGE
16 41204 2 TUERCA D934 M10 SCREW D934 M10 MUTTER D934 M10 ECROU D934 M10
17 2000015181 1 PLACA CURVA LISA CALD. CURVE FLAT PLATE VESSEL VERSCHLEISSBLECH KURVE PLAQUE COURBE LISSE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


1 2 3





















4 2 5 6 7 8 9 10 8 9 3






9
SISTEMA DE
PALAS CALDERA
CONVEY VESSEL
PADDLE SYSTEM
MISCHWERK
CONVEY
SYSTEME DE PALES
CUVE CONVEY
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

9 SISTEMA DE PALAS CALDERA CONVEY VESSEL PADDLE SYSTEM MISCHWERK CONVEY
SYSTEME DE PALES CUVE
CONVEY
N Ref. Uds Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 81010010 1 JUEGO PALAS CONVEY SAL. CENTRAL
SET MIXING PADDLES CPL. WITH CENTRAL
OUTLET
MISCHWERK KPL
JEU PALES KPL. AVEC EVACUATION
CENTRALE
2 7210001000 2 PALA UT1 UT1 PADDLE MISCHERARM UT1 PALE UT1
3 7210003000 2 PALA UT3 UT3 PADDLE MISCHERARM UT3 PALE UT3
4 41196 4 TORNILLO D931 M16x70 SCREW D931 M16x70 SKT-SCHRAUBE D931 M16X70 VIS D931 M16x70
5 7200001000 4 BRIDA PIEZA SUJ ECION UT01 UT01 COUPLING LINK KLEMMSTCK UT01 PIECE FIXATION B01
6 7200005400 4 BRAZO SUJ ECION UT54 UT54 FASTENING ARM KLEMMSTCK MIT ARM UT54 PIECE FIXATION BK54
7 7240035060 4 PLACA 3x50x60 P/J UEGO PALA PLATE 3X50X60 FOR PADDLE SET ABDECKPLATTE 3X50X60 PLAQUE 3x50x60 P. J EU PALES
8 41727 12 ARANDELA GROWER D127A M16 WASHER GROWER D127A M16 FEDERRING D127 16,2 RONDELLE GROWER D127A M16
9 41207 12 TUERCA D934 M16 SCREW D934 M16 MUTTER D934 M16 ECROU D934 M16
10 41128 8 TORNILLO D931 M16x110 SCREW D931 M16x110 SKT-SCHRAUBE D931 M16X110 VIS D931 M16x110
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

1 2 3















4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12














13 14 12 15
10
REDUCTORA
ACCIONAMIENTO
MEZCLADORA
MIXER GEARBOX
GETRIEBE ZUM
MISCHWERK UND
AUFHNGUNG
REDUCTRICE MISE
EN MARCHE DU
MALAXEUR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

10
REDUCTORA ACCIONAMIENTO
MEZCLADORA
MIXER GEARBOX
GETRIEBE ZUM MISCHWERK
UND AUFHNGUNG
REDUCTRICE MISE EN
MARCHE DU MALAXEUR
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 040003 1 BRIDA BOMBA HID. RGB40-1/2" RGB40-1/2" BRIDLE BLAST PUMP FLANSCH HYDRAULIKPUMPE RGB40-1/2" BRIDE POMPE HYD. RGB40-1/2"
2 41706 4 ARANDELA D125A M20 WASHER D-125A M20 U-SCHEIBE D-125A M20 RONDELLE D-125A M20
3 1805501107 1
MUELLE PULMON NEUMATICO HD 50 +
CHAPA SUJ ECIN
SPRING DRUCKFEDER RESSORT
4 3205104150 1
BOMBA HID. 8.5 CM3 CONEXIN
REDUCTORA "IZDA"
BLAST PUMP 8.5 CM3 DIVIDER CONECTION
"LEFT"
HYDRAULIKPUMPE 8.5 CM3
GETRIEBANSCHLUSS "LINKS"
POMPE HYD. 8.5 CM3 CONNEXION
REDUCTRICE GAUCHE
5 040001 1 BRIDA BOMBA HID. RGB35-3/8" FLANSCH HYDRAULIKPUMPE RGB35-3/8" BRIDE POMPE HYD. RGB35-3/8" RGB35-3/8" BRIDLE BLAST PUMP
6 3024404010 1 REDUCTORA P/CONVEY HD 50 TRANSMISSION FOR/DC 260/45-55 GETRIEBE DC 260/45-55
7 1805005050 1
SOPORTE SUJ ECION REDUCTORA
CALDERA
FASTENING DIVIDER SUPPORT VESSEL GETRIEBEAUFNAHMEVORRICHTUNG
SUPPORT ASSUJ ETTISSEMENT
REDUCTRICE CUVE
8 41217 1 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M20 SELF-BLOCKING SCREW D985 M20 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND D985 M20 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M20
9 3024404020 1
CASQUILLO SUJ ECION REDUCTORA
P/CONVEY H50
DIVIDER FASTENING BUSH FOR CONVEY
HD50
GABELKOPF FR HD 50
FRETTE ASSUJ ETTISSEMENT REDUCTRICE
P/CONVEY HD50
10 41174 1 TORNILLO D933 M20x70 SCREW D933 M20x70 SCHRAUBE D933 M20X70 VIS D933 M20x70
11 41209 2 TUERCA D934 M20 TUERCA D934 M20 CROU D934 M20
12 4022200301 1 POLEA 3 CANALES REDUCTORA 3 CHANNEL PULLEY DIVIDER RIEMENSCHEIBE POULIE 3 CANAUX REDUCTRICE CONVEY
13 41217 1 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M20 SELF-BLOCKING SCREW D985 M20 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND D985 M20 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M20
14 1805005056 1 CHAPA SUJ ECIN REDUCTORA-CALDERA FASTENING PLATE VESSEL DIVIDER FIXIRBLECH FR KESSELGETRIEBE
PLAQUE ASSUJ ETTISSEMENT
REDUCTRICE-CUVE HD50
15 4029251732 1
CASQUILLO INT. DN. 32 MM. POLEA 3
CANALES REDUCTOR
SOCKET INT. DN. 35 MM. BELT 3 CHANNELS
TRANSMISS

BAGUE INT. DN. 35 MM. POULIE 3 CANAUX
REDUCTEUR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99












1 2

















3 4 2

11
SISTEMA
NEUMTICO
ACCIONAMIENT
O MEZCLADORA
MIXER PNEUMATIC
SYSTEM
PNEUMATISCHE
RIEMENSPANNVOR
RICHTUNG
SYSTEME
PNEUMATIQUE
MISE EN MARCHE
DU MALAXEUR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








5

6





11 12 13 14

10

9 15

8 16



17 18






19 20 21 22 23 24

Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


11
SISTEMA NEUMTICO
ACCIONAMIENTO MEZCLADORA
MIXER PNEUMATIC SYSTEM
PNEUMATISCHE
RIEMENSPANNVORRICHTUNG
SYSTEME PNEUMATIQUE
MISE EN MARCHE DU
MALAXEUR
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 4029201235 1 CASQUILLO. POLEA 3 CANALES MOTOR SOCKET INT. CHANNELS MOTOR SPANNBUCHSE BAGUE INT. POULIE 3 CANAUX MOTEUR
2 1805505080 1
BRIDA EJ E P/POLEA 3 CANALES MOTOR
DIESEL
BRIDLE AXIS FOR PULLEY 3 CHANNELS
DIESEL MOTOR
ACHSENFLANSCH FR RIEMENSCHEIBE
BRIDE AXE P/POULIE 3 CANAUX MOTEUR
DIESEL
3 46211 1 CORREA DRIVE BELT HD50 POWER-BAND CONVEY HD 50 COURROIE CONVEY HD50
4 1805501111 1 POLEA 3 CANALES MOTOR DIESEL PULLEY 3 CHANNELS DIESEL MOTOR RIEMENFLANSCH POULIE 3 CANAUX MOTEUR DIESEL
6 41815 0.5 BURLETE SENCILLO SEALING COMPRESOR GUMMISCHUTZ
BOURRELET PLATEAU COMPRESSEUR
(MTS.)
7 46220 1 CHAPA PROTECCION CORREA MOTOR HD 50 PROTECTION PLATE MOTOR BELT HD50
SCHUTZBLECH FR POWER-BAND
CONVEY HD 50
PLAQUE PROTECTION COURROIE
MOTEUR HD50
8 41706 2 ARANDELA WASHER U-SCHEIBE RONDELLE
9 1805501103 1 PLETINA GUIA MUELLE PULMON NEUMTICO GUIDE SPRING HALTER FR DRUCKFEDER
PLAT GUIDE RESSORT POUMON
PNEUMATIQUE
10 1805501104 1 PASADOR C/TUERCA HEX. DN. 25x102 mm HEX. FASTENER WITH NUT LAGERBOLZEN HEX. PASSEUR AVEC CROU HEX.
11 1805501105 1 PASADOR C/TUERCA HEX. DN. 20x20.5 MM HEX. MM FASTENER WITH NUT LAGERBOLZEN HEX. PASSEUR AVEC CROU HEX.
12 1801905122 2 CASQUILLO NYLON NYLON GASKET GLEITLAGER FRETTE NYLON
13 1801905121 2 CASQUILLO NYLON NYLON GASKET GLEITLAGER FRETTE NYLON
14 1805501102 1
SOPORTE PLETINA GUIA MUELLE PULMON
NEUMTICO
SUPPORTING GUIDE FLANGE TILE
PNEUMATIC SPRING
SPANNSCHWINGE
SUPPORT BRIDE GUIDE RESSORT
POUMON PNEUMATIQUE
15 1802005060 1 POLEA TENSORA CORREA SOLADORA DIESEL SPANNROLLE POULIE P. TENSION COURROIE
16 60042RS 2 RODAMIENTO BEARING KUGELLAGER ROULEMENT
17 41099 2 TORNILLO ALLEN S/CABEZA SCREW GEWINDESTIFT VIS ALENE S/TTE M4x10
18 1805005102 1 BULON PASADOR SUJ ECION POLEA CORREA KEY BOLT TO FIX HD 50 BELT STUD ROLLENACHSE
BOULON PASSEUR ASSUJ ETTISSEMENT
POULIE HD50
19 150005 1 RACOR UNIN RECTO REDUCIDO REDUCED STRAIGHT CONNECTOR VERSCHRAUBGEWINDE RACCORD UNION DROIT RDUIT
20 3508024200 1
CILINDRO NEUMATICO TENSION CORREA
(PULMN)
NEUMATIC CYLINDER F. TRANSMISSION MEMBRANZYLINDER PNEU
CYLINDRE PNEUMATIQUE TENSION
COURROIE (POUMON)
21 41207 2 TUERCA SCREW MUTTER ECROU
21.1 41704 2 ARANDELA WASHER U-SCHEIBE RONDELLE
22 41225 2 TUERCA D980 M16x1 SCREW QUALITY 10 ECROU6 QUALITE 10
23 1805501107 1
MUELLE PULMON NEUMATICO +CHAPA
SUJ ECIN
SPRING DRUCKFEDER RESSORT
24 1805005055 1 CHAPA SUJ ECIN CILINDRO NEUMATICO
PNEUMATIC CYLINDER FIXING PLATE
HD50
KLEMMBLECH DER GUMMIZYLINDER
HD50
PLAQUE ASSUJ ETTISSEMENT CYLINDRE
PNEUMATIQUE HD50
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


1














3


2 6 7


8 9
4,5
10


11



14
SISTEMA
ELCTRICO
ELECTRIC SYSTEM
ELEKTRISCHE
ANLAGE
SYSTEME
ELECTRIQUE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



















12


13











Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99





* Verificar versin fabricacin con el dpto. Tcnico Utiform


14 SISTEMA ELCTRICO ELECTRIC SYSTEM ELEKTRISCHE ANLAGE SYSTEME ELECTRIQUE
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 001032509 1 CUADRO ELECTRICO HD 50/07 (ROTOR-COMP.)
2 25282 1 CAJ A C/PULSADOR SETA EMERGENCIA BOX WITH EMERGENCY BUTTON NOTAUS SCHALTER
BOITE AVEC BOUTON POUSSOIR
CHAMPIGNON URGENCE
3 ZBY9430 1 DISCO SETA EMERGENCIA EMERGENCY DISC SCHEIBE NOT-STOPP-KNOPF DISQUE "CHAMPIGNON" URGENCE
4* ZB4BD2 1 CABEZA SEL.2 POS. MANETA CORTA SEL HEAD 3 POS. SHORT LEVER SWITCH TTE SEL. 2 POS. MANETTE COURTE
5* ZB4BZ102 1 BLOQUE CONTACTOS CONTACT BLOCK BLOC CONTACTS
4,5* 214042 1 INTERR. UNIPOLAR 2 POS. (ON-OFF)
6 36027 1 CABLE BATERA CABLE BATTERY BATTRIEKABEL 1X35 MM CABLE BATERIE
7 46452 1 BORNE BATERIA NEGATIVO BATTERY TERMINAL NEGATIF BATTERIE MINUS-POL BORNE BATERIE NEGATIF
7.1 46527 PROTECCION BORNE BATERIA - PROTECTION BORNE BATTERIE -
8 46526 1 PROTECCION BORNE BATERIA +
9 46113 1 BATERIA. BATTERY BATTERIE BATERIE
10 46451 1 BORNE BATERIA POSITIVO BATTERY TERMINAL POSITIF BATTERIE PLUS-POL BORNE BATERIE POSITIF
11 001032284 2 CHAPA SUJ . BATERIA HD 50
12 001032510 1
CONJ UNTO CABLES COMP. HD 50/07+CAJ A
AUX. ELECTROV.

13 001032522 1 CAJ A AUX. ELECTROVENTILADORES HD 50/07
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

2 4 5

3

10







1
2

2.1
6
7
8
9
9.1
10 16
11
12 17
11
10 18

8

13
14
15
12
SISTEMA
AIRE
AIR SYSTEM LUFTLEITUNGSSYSTEM
SYSTEME
DAIR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99





19





19.1 19.2

20.1

26
27


20
21
22





23

24
25





Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








32
33
31


28

29






30













Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99















34
35
36
37
38
39

40
41
42
43
44
45


Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


12 SISTEMA AIRE AIR SYSTEM LUFTLEITUNGSSYSTEM SYSTEME DAIR
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 46481 1
VALVULA ESFERA 3 VIAS-NEUMATICA
1/8"
SPHERE VALVE 3 TRACKS-PNEUMATIV 1/8"
KUGELVENTIL 3 KANAL-
PNEUMATISCH 1/8"
SOUPAPE SPHRIQUE 3 VOIES-PNEUMATIQUE
1/8"
2 3517670762 1
MANOMETRO GLICERINA 0-16 BAR
POST.C/PUENTE R.1/4"
GLYCERINE MANOMETER 0-16 BAR
POST.WITH BRIDGE R.
GLYCERINMANOMETER 0-16 BAR
RCKSEITIGER ANSCHLUSS 1/4"
MANOMETRE GLYCERINE 0-16 BAR
POST.A/PONT R.1/4"
3 76026 1 JUNTA ACOPL. SKK M DN. 50 CAMLOCK GASKET SKK M DN. 50 DICHTRING SKK DN 50 JOINT RACCORD SKK M DN. 50
4 46475 1 RACOR RAPIDO QUICK CONNECTION 90
SCHNELLKUPPLUNG 90, A. GEW. 1/8,
F. RILSANROHR 6 MM
RACCORD RAPIDE 90 "
5 46464 1 RACOR RAPIDO JOINT FAST SCHNELL STECKVERBINDUNG RACCORD RAPIDE
6 46487 2 TUBO RILSAN 4x6 MM. (MTS) -POLIAMIDA RILSAN TUBE 4X6 MUTTER / POLYAMID
NYLONROHR 4X6 MUTTER /
POLYAMID
TUBE RILSAN 4x6 MM. (MTS) - POLYAMIDE
7 200010005 1 RACOR SEMIRAPIDO 90
8 3501210170 2 VALVULA ANTIRETORNO CLAPETA 1" VALVE NON-RETURN 260 E RCKSCHLAGVENTIL SOUPAPE ANTIRETOUR
9 77011 1 ACOPL. GEKA R. EXT. 1" COUPLING GEKA EXT. THREAD 1" KUPPLUNG GEKA AUSSENGEWINDE 1" RACCORD GEKA R. EXT. 1"
9.1 77023 1 JUNTA ACOPL. GEKA GEKA GASKET DICHTRING KUPPL. GEKA JOINT RACCORD GEKA
10 206483 2
VALVULA ESFERA 1" H-H MANETA
LARGA
BALL VALVE 1" H-H LONG
KUGELVENTIL 1" H-H LANGER
HANDHEBEL
SOUPAPE SPHERIQUE 1" H-H MANETTE LARGE
10.1 3502350068 2
MANETA VALVULA ESFERA 1 1/4"
CALDERA 260
HANDLE VALVE 1 1/4" VESSEL 260
HANDHEBEL KUGELVENTIL 1 1/4"
KESSEL 260
MANETTE SOUPAPE SPHERE 1 1/4" CUVE 260
11 32704 2 MACHON 1" LATN 1" CONNECTOR REDUZIERSTCK 1" MESSING PILIER 1" LAITON
32404 TE 1" T - SQUARE 1" T-KUPPLUNG 1" TE 1"
12
003012607
1
ANGULO SUJ. TUBERIA AIRE HD 50
13 77026 1 ACOPL. GEKA P/MANG. 1 1/4" PRESION GEKA COUPLING PRESSURE F/ HOSE 1 1/4"
14 78012 1 ABRAZADERA SUPRA 47-51 BRACKET SUPRA 47-51 SPANNSCHELLE SUPRA 47-51 BRIDE SUPRA 47-51
15 78001 1 ABRAZADERA 32-35 2 PIEZAS CONEXION 32-35 SPANNSCHELLE 32-35 2 TEILIG BRIDE 32-35 2 PIECES
16 780103 1 CODO 45 R.INT.1"-R.EXT.1" METAL WATER PUMP CONNECTING PIPE WINKELROHR 45 I. GEW. 1" A. GEW. 1" COUDE 45 R.INT.1"-R.EXT.1"
17 60181616 2 MACHON HID. 1" CONNECTING ROD HYD. 1"
KUPPLUNG GEKA F. SCHLAUCH
PRESION 1"
RACCORD GEKA POUR TUYAU PRESSION 1"
18 001032523 1
MANG. HID. 1"-1 MALLA (0,8 MTS) RECTA-
RECTA 1"

19 77011 1 ACOPL. GEKA R. EXT. 1" COUPLING GEKA EXT. THREAD 1" KUPPLUNG GEKA AUSSENGEWINDE 1" RACCORD GEKA R. EXT. 1"
19.1 32704 1 MACHON 1" LATN
19.2 76009 1 ACOPL. SKK V 25 R. COUPLING SKK V 25 INT. THREAD KUPPLUNG SKK V 25 INNENGEWINDE RACCORD SKK V 25 R. INT.
20 77008 1 ACOPL. GEKA P/MANG. 1" PRESION COUPLING GEKA FOR HOSE PRESSURE 1"
KUPPLUNG GEKA F. SCHLAUCH
PRESION 1"
RACCORD GEKA POUR TUYAU PRESSION 1"
20.1 76000 ACOPL. SKK M 25 ESPIGA COUPLING SKK M 25 KUPPLUNG SKK SCHLAUCHTLLE RACCORD SKK M 25 CHEVILLE
21 78001 1 ABRAZADERA 32-35 2 PIEZAS CONEXION 32-35 SPANNSCHELLE 32-35 2 TEILIG BRIDE 32-35 2 PIECES
22 38100 1 MANG. MORTERO 40 BAR. MORTAR HOSE 25x37 mm. 40 BAR. MRTELSCHLAUCH 25x37 mm 40 BAR TUYAU MORTIER 25x37 mm. 40 BAR.
23 38140 1 MANG. MORTERO 40 BAR MORTAR HOSE 32x46 mm. 40 BAR. MRTELSCHLAUCH 25x37 mm 40 BAR TUYAU MORTIER 25x37 mm. 40 BAR.
24 78013 1 ABRAZADERA SUPRA 51-55 BRACKET SUPRA 51-55 SPANSCHELLE SUPRA 51-55 BRIDE SUPRA 51-55
25 76012 1 ACOPL. SKK V 35 ESPIGA 35 mm. COUPLING SKK V 35 35 mm. KUPPLUNG SKK V 35 TLLE 35 mm RACCORD SKK V 35 CHEVILLE 35 mm.
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

*Verificacin versin fabricacin con el Dpto. Tcnico de Utiform

26* 003012095 1
CASQUILLO NYLON MANG. ENTRADA
CALDERA HD 50/07

27* 003012096 1
CASQUILLO NYLON MANG. SALIDA
ACELERADOR HD 50/07

28 46490 1 RACOR RAPIDO T/RILSAN
29 46464 1 RACOR RAPIDO T/RILSAN JOINT FAST T/RILSAN SCHNELL STECKVERBINDUNG RACCORD RAPIDE T
30 502306 1 RACOR RAP. EN T INTERMED. T/RILSAN FAST JOINT IN INTERMEDIATE T T/RILSAN RACCORD RAP. EN T INTERMED.T/RILSAN
31 46497 1 RACOR RAPIDO 90 T/RILSAN
32 45140 1 PRESOSTATO AIRE NC+NA R1/4"
33 45017 1 CONECTOR ELECTROVALV. CONNECTOR ELECTRIC VALVE CONNECTEUR ELECTROVALV.
34 32301 1 TUERCA REDUCIDA 1 1/4"-1" SCREW REDUCED 1 1/4"-1" REDUZIERMUTTER 1 1/4"-1" ECROU REDUIT 1 1/4"-1"
35 32504 1 CODO 90 M-H 1" BEND 90 M-H 1" WINKELROHR 90 V-M 1" COUDE 90 M-H 1"
36 32704 1 MACHON 1" LATON 1" CONNECTOR REDUZIERSTCK 1" MESSING PILIER 1" LAITON
37 32302 1 TUERCA REDUCIDA 1""-1/2""" SCREW REDUCED 1"-1/2" REDUZIERMUTTER 1"-1/2" ECROU REDUIT 1"-1/2"
38 32404 1 TE 1" T - SQUARE 1" T-KUPPLUNG 1" TE 1"
39 32502 CODO 90 M-H 1/2" GALVANIZADO BEND 90 M-H 1/2" GALVANIZED ROHRBOGEN 90 V-M 1/2" GALVANISIERT COUDE 90 M-H 1/2" GALVANISE
40 60181616 1 MACHON HID. 1" CONNECTING ROD HYD. 1" HYDRAULIKVERSCHRAUBUNG 1" PIEDROIT HYD. 1"
41 303604 1 VALVULA ESFERA 1/2" M-H WATER OUTLET TAP 1/2" M-F KUGELVENTIL 1/2" M-V SOUPAPE SPHERIQUE 1/2" M-H
42 32005 1 OLIVETA 1/2" ESPIGA R. EXT. 1/2" MALE THREAD STEM BRASS 1/2" EXT. 1/2"
SCHLAUCHTLLE 1/2" GEWINDEZAPFEN
A.GEW. 1/2"
OLIVETA 1/2" CHEVILLE R. EXT. 1/2"
43 78002 1 ABRAZADERA SINFIN 12-22 CLAMP FOR 12-22 HOSE TAIL SCHLAUCHSCHELLE 12-22 BRIDE SANS FIN 12-22
44 001032523 1
MANG. HID. 1"-1 MALLA (0,8 MTS) RECTA-
RECTA 1"
HYD. HOSE 1"-1 TESH (0,8mts) STRAIGHT-
STRAIGHT 1"

TUYAU HID.1"-1 MAILLE (0,8mts) DROITE-
DROITE 1"
45 38050 1 MANG. AIRE 1/2"-12x21 20 BAR. AIR HOSE 1/2"-12x21 20 BAR. LUFTSCHLAUCH 1/2"-12x21 20BAR TUYAU AIR 1/2"-12x21 20 BAR.
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



A













1 2 3 3.1 4






5 6




13
SALIDA
MATERIAL
MATERIAL OUTLET KESSELABGANG
SORTIE DE
MATERIEL
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

B











1 2
3 3.1 7















8 9

Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

13 SALIDA MATERIAL MATERIAL OUTLET KESSELABGANG SORTIE DE MATERIEL
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
A - -
SALIDA MATERIAL 60 MM. PARA
MANGUERA DE 50 MM.

1 41172 2 TORNILLO D933 M16x50 SCREW D933 M16x45 VIS D933 M16x45
2 41727 2 ARANDELA GROWER D7980 M16 WASHER GROWER D7980 M16 FEDERRING D7980 M16 RONDELLE GROWER D7980 M16
3 76021 1 ACOPL. SKK M 35 R. INT. 1 1/2"-UTI CUPPLING SKK M 35 INT. THREAD 11/2"UTI
KUPPLUNG SKK M 35 INNENGEWINDE 1
1/2"
RACCORD SKK M 35 R. INT. 1 1/2"-UTI
3.1 76025 1 J UNTA ACOPL. SKK M DN. 35 J OINT CUPPLING SKK M DN. 35 J OINT RACCORD SKK M DN. 35
4 4242000906 1
J UNTA GOMA ACELER.SAL.MAT. 60-118 MM.
R.EXT 2 1/2"
RUBBER J OINT MATERIAL OUTLET
VESSEL S 1/2"

J OINT CAOUTCHOUC ACCELER.SORTIE
MAT. CUVE S 1/2"
5 7151501212 1 ACOPL. KKVT 60 R.INT. 2 1/2" ACELERADOR
CUPPLING KKVT 50 INT. THREAD 2 1/2"
MATERIAL OUT
KUPPLUNG KKVT 50 INNENGEWINDE 2
1/2" ACE
RACCORD KKVT 50 R.INT. 2 1/2"
ACCELERATEUR
6 1917054093 1
ACELERADOR SALIDA MAT. 60-118 MM.
R.EXT. 2 1/2"
MATERIAL OUTLET 60-118 MM. R.EXT. 2
1/2"
MATERIALABGANG 60-118 MM. R.EXT. 2
1/2
ACCELERATEUR SORTIE MAT. 60-118 MM.
R.EXT. 2 1/2"
B - -
SALIDA MATERIAL 90 MM. PARA
MANGUERA DE 65 MM.

1 41172 2 TORNILLO D933 M16x50 SCREW D933 M16x45 VIS D933 M16x45
2 41727 2 ARANDELA GROWER D7980 M16 WASHER GROWER D7980 M16 FEDERRING D7980 M16 RONDELLE GROWER D7980 M16
3 76021 1 ACOPL. SKK M 35 R. INT. 1 1/2"-UTI
CUPPLING SKK M 35 INT. THREAD 1 1/2"-
UTI
KUPPLUNG SKK M 35 INNENGEWINDE 1
1/2"-UT
RACCORD SKK M 35 R. INT. 1 1/2"-UTI
3.1 76025 1 J UNTA ACOPL. SKK M DN. 35 J OINT CUPPLING SKK M DN. 35 J OINT RACCORD SKK M DN. 35
7 4242000907 1
J UNTA GOMA ACELER.SAL.MAT. 90-118 MM.
R.EXT 3 1/2"
RUBBER J OINT MATERIAL OUTLET 90-118
MM. R.EXT 3

J OINT CAOUTCHOUC ACCELER.SORTIE
MAT. 90-118 MM. R.EXT 3 1/2"
8.1 7190892220 ACOPL. KKVT 89 R.INT. 3 1/2" ACELERADOR
CUPPLING KKVT 89 INT. THREAD 3 1/2"
MATERIAL OUT
KUPPLUNG KKVT 89 INNENGEWINDE 3
1/2" ACE
RACCORD KKVT 89 R.INT. 3 1/2"
ACCELERATEUR
8 7190892225
1
ACOPL. KKVT 89 R.INT. 3" ACELERADOR
CUPPLING KKVT 89 INT. THREAD 3"
MATERIAL OUT
KUPPLUNG KKVT 89 INNENGEWINDE 3"
ACE
RACCORD KKVT 89 R.INT. 3 "
ACCELERATEUR
9.1 1917050950
ACELERADOR SALIDA MAT. 90-118 MM.
R.EXT. 3" 1/2"
MATERIAL OUTLET 90-118 MM. R.EXT. 3"
1/2"
MATERIALABGANG 90-118 MM. R.EXT. 3"
1/2
ACCELERATEUR SORTIE MAT. 90-118 MM.
R.EXT. 3" 1/2"
9 1917050960
1
ACELERADOR SALIDA MAT. 90-118 MM.
R.EXT. 3"
MATERIAL OUTLET 90-118 MM. R.EXT. 3" MATERIALABGANG 90-118 MM. R.EXT. 3"
ACCELERATEUR SORTIE MAT. 90-118 MM.
R.EXT. 3"
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

1 2



















3 4 5 6 7










8 9 10 11 12
15
SISTEMA DE
SEGURIDAD
SAFETY SYSTEM
SICHERHEITSEINRIC
HTUNGEN UND
MAGNETSCHALTER
AM KESSELDECKEL
SYSTME DE
SCURIT
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


15 SISTEMA DE SEGURIDAD SAFETY SYSTEM
SICHERHEITSEINRICHTUNGEN
UND MAGNETSCHALTER AM
KESSELDECKEL
SYSTME DE SCURIT
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 414422105 1 PROTECTOR GOMA MANGO PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC GUMMIGRIFF PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC
2 001011002 1
MANGO SEG.+EJ E VALVULA ESCAPE TAPA
CALDERA
SECURITY HANDLE +AXIS REDUCING
VALVE VESSEL COVER
ENTLFTUNGSHEBEL
MANCHE SCURIT+AXE SOUPAPE
D'CHAPPEMENT COUVERCLE CUVE
3 001011001 2 TAPA NYLON EJ E ESCAPE TAPA CALDERA
NYLON COVER OUTLET SHAFT VESSEL
COVER
RING NYLON
COUVERCLE NYLON AXE SOUPAPE
D'CHAP. COUV. CUVE
4 001011000 1
EJ E PASADOR-VALVULA ESF. ESCAPE TAPA
CALDERA
FASTENER SHAFT - OUTLET FLOAT
VALVE VESSEL COVER

AXE PASSEUR-SOUPAPE SPHRIQ.
D'CHAP. COUV. CUVE
5 38000 3 MANG. AIRE AIR HOSE LUFTSCHLAUCH TUYAU AIR
6 48118 1 SENSOR MAGN. MAGNETIC SENSOR CAPTEUR MAGN.
7 MG01 1 MAGNETICO PERFORADO MAGNETIC WITH HOLES 20X4X10 MAGNET MIT RUNDLOCH 20x4x10 MAGNETIQUE
8 3177110320 1 CASQUILLO PVC REJ ILLA CALDERA PVC GLAND VESSEL GRILL KUNSTSTOFFHLSE BAGUE PVC GRILLE CUVE
9 3177110315 1
CASQUILLO METAL. SUJ . SENSOR PROX.
REJ ILLA CALDERA
SOCKET METAL. BASE SENSOR PROX.
GRATING VESSEL
KLEMMBUCHSE
BAGUE METAL. FIXATION CAPTEUR
PROX. GRILLE CUVE
10 3177110308 1
SENSOR INDUCTIVO REJ ILLA CALDERA (SIN
CABLE)
SAFETY SENSOR FOR GRILL WITHOUT
CABLE
INDUKTIONSSENSOR DES KESSELGITTERS
(OHNE KABEL)
CAPTEUR PROXIMITE (SANS CABLE)
GRILLE CUVE
11 3177110309 1
CABLE (5 MTS) CONECTOR 90-M12 P/SENSOR
INDUCTIVO
SAFETY CABLE 5M WITH 90 DEGREE M12
FITTING
KABEL F. INDUSTRIESENSOR
CABLE CAPTEUR PROXIMITEE GRILLE
CUVE
12 41760 1 TAPA GOMA NEGRA RUBBER COVER BLACK GUMMISTOPFEN SCHWARZ COUVERCLE CAOUTCHOUC NOIR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

16
SISTEMA DE
ENGRASE
GREASING
SYSTEM
ZENTRAL
SCHMIERANLAGE
SYSTME DE
GRAISSAGE





15


10




1 2 3 7 8 4 5 6 10.1 11 5 4


















12 7 13 14 2
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

16 SISTEMA DE ENGRASE GREASING SYSTEM ZENTRALSCHMIERANLAGE SYSTME DE GRAISSAGE
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 982750091 2.55 MANG. ENGRASE ALTA PRESION CON GRASA
HOSE FOR GREASING SYSTEM HIGHT
PRESSURE
FETTSCHLAUCH
TUYAU GRAISSAGE HAUTE PRESSION
AVEC GRAISSE
2 853540010 4 CASQUILLO ROSCADO P/EMPALME ENGRASE SOCKET THREADED FOR GREASING BERWURFMUTTER
BAGUE ROSCADO POUR ASSEMBLAGE
GRAISSAGE
3 853380003 3 EMPALME CURVO 90 TUBO ENGRASE BUTT J OINT 90 CURVE GREASING TUBE ROHRSTUTZEN 90
EMBRANCHEMENT COURBE 90 TUBE
GRAISSAGE
4 040072 2
RACOR RECTO RED. S/J UNTA GAS 1/4"-TN92-
6LR
STRAIGHT CONNECTOR GAS J OINT1/4"-
TN92-6RL
VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE RED.
M/KUPPLUNG GAS 1/4 TN92-6LR
RACCORD REDUIT SUR J OINT GASOIL 1/4"
- XTN92-6LR
5 41740 2 ARANDELA D7603-A - ENGRASE WASHER DIN7603-A - GREASING KUPFERRING DIN7603-A RONDELLE DIN7603-A - GRAISSAGE
6 406400 1 ELEMENTO BOMBA KFG1.U1 PUMP ELEMENT KFG1.U1 PUMPENELEMENT KFG1.U1 ELEMENT POMPE KFG1.U1
7 41211 5 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 SCREW AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND DIN 985 M8 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M8
8 41702 3 ARANDELA D125A M8 WASHER D-125A M8 U-SCHEIBE D125 M8 RONDELLE D-125A M8
9 41111 3 TORNILLO D933 M8x25 SCREW D933 M8x25 SCHRAUBE D933 M8X25 VIS D933 M8x25
10 5900000009 1 KIT SISTEMA ENGRASE CONVEY 260 GREASE TANK 2 KG SCHMIERFETTBEHLTER 2 KG RESERVOIR GRAISSAGE 2KG.
5900000005 1 DEPOSITO ENGRASE 2 KG. GREASE TANK 2 KG SCHMIERFETTBEHLTER 2KG RESERVOIR GRAISSAGE 2KG.
11 406401 1 ELEMENTO BOMBA KFG1.U4 PUMP ELEMENT KFG1.U4 PUMPENELEMENT KFG1.U4 ELEMENT POMPE KFG1.U4
12 1800411011 1 TUBO PROTEC. MANG. ENGRASE CALDERA
PROTECTION TUBE GREASING HOSE
VESSEL
SCHUTZROHR
TUBE PROTECTION TUYAU GRAISSAGE
CUVE
13 41202 2 TUERCA D934 M8 SCREW D934 M8 MUTTER D934 M8 ECROU D934 M8
14 853380002 1 EMPALME RECTO TUBO ENGRASE BUTT J OINT STRAIGHT GREASING TUBE ROHRSTUTZEN
EMBRANCHEMENT DROIT TUBE
GRAISSAGE
15 5900000006 1 KIT SISTEMA ENGRASE CONVEY 260
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

17
TOLVA DE
CARGA
SKIP BESCHICKERVORRICHTG
TREMIE DE
CHARGE










1 2 3 4 5 5 3 2 1 7a , 7b 8 6 9



12

10 11



13,14,15




18



16 17
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

21
20 20 21 22
23 24

38

13 14 15





30
28 29



18

14
13

33

25 35
32 33 31 33 35
27
34
36 37
26
31 29
17.1
SISTEMA HIDRULICO
TOLVA DE CARGA
SKIPS HYDRAULIC
SYSTEM
BESCHICKERVORRICHTUNG
MIT HIDRAULIKSYSTEM
SYSTEME
HYDRAULIQUE
TREMIE DE CHARGE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

17 TOLVA DE CARGA SKIP BESCHICKERVORRICHTG TREMIE DE CHARGE
N Ref. Uds. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 1805520070 2 ARANDELA BRONCE EJ E ARTIC. TOLVA WASHER BRONCE AXLE ARTIC. HOPPER
UNTERLEGSCHEIBE BRONZE FR ACHSE
BESCHICKERGELENK
BAGUE BRONZE AXE ARTIC. TREMIE
2 1800612090 2
CASQUILLO COJ INETE LATON EJ E ARTIC.
TOLVA
SOCKET BEARING LATON AXLE ARTIC.
VESSEL
GLEITLAGER
BAGUE COUSSINET LATON AXE ARTIC.
TREMIE
3 015160 2 ENGRASADOR ACODADO M8X1 LUBRICATOR CONE R1/8" SCHMIERNIPPEL ABGEWINKELT M8X1" GRAISSEUR COUDE R1/8"
4 38100 0.4 MANG. MORTERO 25x37 mm. 40 BAR. MORTAR HOSE 25x37 mm. 40 BAR. MOETELSCHLAUCH 25x37 mm. 40 BAR. TUYAU MORTIER 25x37 mm. 40 BAR.
5 1801905110 2 CASQUILLO NYLON ARTICULACION TOLVA SOCKET NYLON HOPPER
KLEMMHLSE NYLON FR
FLLTRICHTERGELENK
BAGUE NYLON ARTICULATION TREMIE
6 1805520190 1 EJ E ARTICULACION TOLVA AXLE HOPPER ACHSE BESCHICKER AXE ARTICULATION TREMIE
7a 110021 1
SILENBLOCK MACHO SIMPLE M8x20 D30-H22
(CON TOLVA)
SILENBLOCK MALE SIMPLE M8x20 D30-
H22
SILENBLOCK MACHO SIMPLE M8x20 D30-
H22
SILENBLOCK MLE DOUBLE M8x20 D30-
H22
7b 41592 2
SILENBLOCK MACHO SIMPLE M8x20 D40-H30
(ESTANDAR)
SILENBLOCK SIMPLE PLUNGER M8x20
D40-H30 (STANDARD)
SILENBLOCK SIMPLE PLUNGER M8x20
D40-H30 (STANDARD)
SILENBLOCK MLE SIMPLE M8x20 D40-
H30
8 1805520210 2 PLETINA MONTAJ E CONO RECEPTOR EN EJ E
ASSEMBLY BEVEL - EDGED
FLAT LOAD TAPER IN SHAFT
U-SCHEIBE AUFNAHMEKEGEL IN ACHSE
BRIDE MONTAGE CNE RCEPTEUR SUR
AXE
8.1 41100 8 TORNILLO D933 M8x16 SCREW D933 M8x16 SCHRAUBE D933 M8X16 VIS D933 M8x16
1923011050 1 CONO RECEP. MATERIAL versin standard CONVEY MATERIAL RECEPTOR TAPER
MATERIALAUFNAHMEKEGEL CONVEY -
U2-
CONE RCEPTEUR MATRIEL CONVEY
9
1805520200 1 CONO RECEP. MATERIAL versin con tolva CONE FOR SKIP
AUFNAHMEKEGEL CONVEY MIT
BESCHICKER
CONE POUR TREMIE TRANSPORTEUR
10 5301063122 2 GRILLETE RECTO 1/2"
10.1 41215 1 CANCAMO HEMBRA BLOCK SUSPENSION FEMALE RINGMUTTER CHEVILLE A FILLET FEMELLE
10.2 003012105 1 SEPARADOR CANCAMO CABLE SUJ . TOLVA
11 1800814011 1 CABLE ACERO PALA ARRASTRE
12 1805520010 1 TOLVA CARGA CALDERA CONVEY CONVEY HE260 VESSEL SKIP BESCHICKER TRMIE CHARGE CUVE HE260
13 1800612121 2 BULON PASADOR TOLVA SOLADORA CONECTING ROD PIN FOR VESSEL BOLZEN
BOULON VERROU TREMIE
TRANSPORTEUR DE CHAPE
14 41609 2 PASADOR DE ALETA 6x60 6X60 COTTER PIN SICHERUNGSSPLINT 6X60 GOUPILLE D'EMPENNAGE 6x50
15 41735 2 ARANDELA D125A M27 WASHER D-125A M27 WASHER D-125A M27 RONDELLE D-125A M27
16 41815 1 BURLETE SENCILLO (1-2 mm) (MTS.) SEALING COMPRESOR GUMMISCHUTZ
BOURRELET PLATEAU COMPRESSEUR
(MTS.)
17 48504 1
CHAPA PROTECCION MANG. HID. EN
CALDERA
PROTECTION PLATE HYDRAULIC HOSE IN
VESSEL
SCHUTZBLECH FR
HYDRAULIKSCHLAUCH AM KESSEL
PLAQUE PROTECTION TUYAU HYD. EN
CUVE
18 3205303167 1 CILINDRO HIDRAULICO TOLVA HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SKIP HUBZYLINDER CONVEY HD50 CYLINDRE HYDRAULIQUE TREMIE

20 3205429024 1 DEPOSITO HID. SOLADORA HYDRAULIC TANK FILTERHYDRAULIKBEHLTER
RESERVOIR HYD. TRANSPORTEUR DE
CHAPE ELECTRIQUE
21 3880430500 1
FILTRO HIDRAULICO RETORNO
SEMISUMERGIBLE
HYDRAULIC FILTER RETURN SEMI-
SUBMARINE
RCKLAUFFILTER HIDRAULIKSYSTEM
BESCHICKER/SCHRAPPER
FILTRE HYDRAULIQUE DE RAPPEL SEMI
SUBMERGIBLE
22 41156 2 TORNILLO D933 M10x25 SCREW D933 M10x25 VIS D933 M10x25
23 41717 2 ARANDELA D125A M10 WASHER D-125A M10 FEDERRING D125A M10 RONDELLE D-125A M10
24 41825 7 ACEITE HIDRULICO (BIDN 210 LTS) OIL HYDRAULIC (210 LTS) HYDRAULIKOEL (KANISTER 210 LTS) HUILE HYDRAULIQUE (BIDON 210 LTS)
25 040003 1 BRIDA BOMBA HID. RGB40-1/2" RGB40-1/2" BRIDLE BLAST PUMP FLANSCH HYDRAULIKPUMPE RGB40-1/2" BRIDE POMPE HYD. RGB40-1/2"
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


26 040001 1 BRIDA BOMBA HID. RGB35-3/8" RGB35-3/8" BRIDLE BLAST PUMP FLANSCH HYDRAULIKPUMPE RGB35-3/8" BRIDE POMPE HYD. RGB35-3/8"
27 3205104150 1
BOMBA HID. 8.5 CM3 CONEXIN REDUCTORA
"IZDA"
BLAST PUMP 8.5 CM3 DIVIDER
CONECTION "LEFT"
HYDRAULIKPUMPE 8.5 CM3
GETRIEBANSCHLUSS "LINKS"
POMPE HYD. 8.5 CM3 CONNEXION
REDUCTRICE GAUCHE
28 3205301031 1 DISTRIBUIDOR HID. TOLVA+PALA HD 50
SKIP+SCRAP HD50 HYDRAULIC
DISTRIBUTOR
HANDSTEUERVENTIL DISTRIBUTEUR HYD. TRMIE+PALE HD50
29 36056 1 MANG. HIDRAULICA 2 MALLAS 3/8" HYDR. HOSE 2 METAL NETS 3/8"
HYDRAULIKSCHLAUCH 2
METALLNETZEINBINDUNG
TUYAU HYDRAULIQUE 2 MAILLES 3/8"
30 040082 1
RACOR RECTO RED. C/J UNTA GAS 1/2"-TN92-
12LR
J OINT STRAIGHT RED. WITH GAS J OINT
1/2"-TN92-12L
VERBINDUNGSSTUECK GERADE
REDUZIERT MIT DICHTUNG TN92-12LR
RACCORD DROIT RED. AVEC J OINT GAZ
1/2"-TN92-12LR
31 10851806 5
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 12 L-M18x150 P/MANG.
3/8"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 12 L-M18x150 FOR
HOSE 3/8"
WINKELTLLE 90 12L-M18X150 FR
SCHLAUCH 3/8"
EMBOUT COURBE 90 12 L-M18x150
P/TUYAU
32 3205301027 1
PALANCA PEQ. DISTRIBUIDOR HID.
TOLVA/PALA
SKIP/SCRAP HYD. DISTRIBUTOR LEVER
KLEINER HEBEL FR
HANDSTEUERVENTIL
PETIT LEVIER HYDRAULIQUE
TREMIE/PALE
33 050024 5
RACOR RECTO C/J UNTA GAS 3/8"-TN92 GG-
12LR
J OINT STRAIGHT WITH GAS J OINT 3/8"-
TN92 GG-12LR
VERBINDUNGSSTUECK GERADE 3/8
TN92 GG-12 LR
RACCORD DROIT AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/8"-
TN92 GG-12LR
34 - 1 J UNTA TRICA BOMBA HIDRALICA
35 10811806 BOQUILLA RECTA 12 L-M18x150 P/MANG. 3/8"
NOZZLE STRAIGHT 12 L-M18x150 FOR
HOSE 3/8"
TLLE GERADE 12L - M18X150 FR
SCHLAUCH 3/8"
EMBOUT DROIT 12 L-M18x150 P/TUYAU
36 41080 4 TORNILLO D931 M10x100 SCREW D931 M10x100 SKT-SCHRAUBE D931 M10X100 VIS D931 M10x100
37 3205104154 1 AUTOCENTRAJ E BOMBA HID. ENGRAN. D259 SELF CENTRING HYD. OILING PUMP D259 ZAHNRADPUMPE
AUTOCENTRAGE POMPE HYD.
GRAISSAGE
38 46417 1 NIVEL ACEITE C/TERMOMETRO 127 MM. NIVEAU HUILE AVEC THERMOMETRE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

18
PALA DE
ARRASTRE
SCRAP
SCHRAPPEREINHEIT MIT
FERNSTEUERUNG
PELLE DE
TRAINAGE

1 2 3


6 7









8 10

4 5 9















11 12 13 14 15

Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

20 21 22 23 28 29 30 31




24
23 32
25 33,34

26 35
27



36,37 26








38 26

39







HYDRAULIC
PUMP
PRESSURE
CYLINDER
HYDRAULIC
FILTER
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99




Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


N Ref. Ud. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 3160600350 1 MANDO DISTANCIA+EMISOR REMOTE CONTROL +EMMITER HANDSENDER TLCOMMANDE METTRICE
2 3160600360 2 BATERIA MANDO DISTANCIA PVC REDONDO BATTERY REMOTE CONTROL
BATTERIE PVC RUND FR
FERNSTEUERUNG
BATERIE TELECOMMANDE
3 48505 1
CHAPA SUJ . MANDO DISTANCIA A PALA
ARRASTRE
SUPPORT PLATE REMOTE CONTROL FOR
SCRAP

PLAQUE FIXATION TELECOMMANDE A
PALE ENTRAINMENT
4 001011020 1 TAPA TORRE PALA ARRASTRE CONVEY COVER CONVEY SCRAP HAUBENTEIL SCHRAPPER
COUVERCLE TOUR PELLE DE TRAINAGE
CONVEY
5 001011010 1 SOPORTE PALA ARRASTRE CONVEY CONVEY SCRAP HOLDER SCHRAPPERGESTELL SUPPORT PELLE DE TRAINAGE CONVEY
6 1806006015 1 GUIA P/CABLE PALA ARRASTRE GUIDE FOR CABLE SCRAP KABELFHRUNG GUIDE P. CABLE PALE ENTRAINEMENT
7 1806006017 1
TOPE CONICO CABLE ACERO PALA
ARRASTRE
SCRAP CONIC SCOTCH STEEL CABLE KABELANSCHLAG
EMBOUT CONIQUE CABLE ACIER PELLE
DE TRAINAGE
8 41187 3 TORNILLO ALLEN D912 M6x20 SCREW D912 M6x20 INBUSSCHRAUBE D912 M6X20 VIS ALENE D912 M6x20
9 3190189811 1 MANILLAR PALA HANDLE UNIT FOR SCRAP SCHRAPPERGESTELL GUIDON PALE
10 414422105 2 PROTECTOR GOMA MANGO DN 22 MM. RUBBER HANDLE GUARD DN 22 MM. GUMMIGRIFF DN 22 MM PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC DIAM. 22 MM
11 5301063122 1 GRILLETE RECTO 1/2" SHACKLE STRAIGHT 1/2" SCHCKEL GERADE 1/2" MANILLE DROITE 1/2"
12 084008 1 UNION DOBLE 8 MM. (CADENA) DOBLE UNION 8MM (CHAIN)
KETTE 1 M KETTENGLIED DURCHMESSER
6 MM
RACCORD DOUBLE 8 MM. (CHAINE)
13 3190189202 1.2 CADENA ANCHO 6 MM. (1 MTS) CHAIN WIDE 6 MM (1MTS)
KETTE 1 M KETTENGLIED DURCHMESSER
6 MM
CHAINE LARGEUR 6 MM. (1 MTS)
14 41110 2 TORNILLO D933 M10x20 SCREW D933 M10x20 SCHRAUBE D933 M10X20 VIS D933 M10x20
14.1 41212 2 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M10 SCREW AUTOBLOC. D985 M10 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND D985 M10 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M10
15 3190181002 1 PALA ARRASTRE CONVEY CONVEY SCRAPER
BLECHHALTERUNG DER
FERNBEDIENUNG FR SCHRAPPER
PALE DEMARRAGE TRANSPORTEUR DE
CHAPE
20 3218155337 1 PLACA BASE NG-6 SAL.POST. 3/8" BASE PLATE NG-6 FRONT OUTLET 3/8"
GRUNDPLATTE HYDRAULIKVENTIL NW.6
AUS. HINT. 3/8"
PLAQUE SOCLE ELECT. HYD. PALE
ENTRAINEMENT
21 3208100913 1 ELECTROVALVULA HID. PALA ARRASTRE SCRAP'S ELECTRICALLY- OPERATED VALVE
ELEKTRO MAGNETVENTIL (SCHRAPPER
SEIL)
ELECTRO-SOUPAPE HYD. PELLE DE
TRAINAGE
22 48503 1 CHAPA SUJ ECION ELECTROVALVULA HID. SUPPORT PLATE FOR ELECTRIC VALVE HYDR.
BEFESTIGUNGSPLACKETE HYD.
ELEKTROVENTIL
PLAQUE FIXATION ELECTROVALVULE
HYD.
23 10811806 4 BOQUILLA RECTA 12 L-M18x150 P/MANG. 3/8"
NOZZLE STRAIGHT 12 L-M18x150 FOR HOSE
3/8"
TLLE GERADE 12L - M18X150 FR
SCHLAUCH 3/8"
EMBOUT DROIT 12 L-M18x150 P/TUYAU
3/8"
24 050024 4
RACOR RECTO C/J UNTA GAS 3/8"-TN92 GG-
12LR
J OINT STRAIGHT WITH GAS J OINT 3/8"-TN92
GG-12LR
VERBINDUNGSSTCK GERADE MIT GAS
VERBINDU
RACCORD DROIT AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/8"-
TN92 GG-12LR
25 330004 1 TE ORIENTABLE LATERAL TN 121-12L T - SQUARE ORIENTABLE SIDE TN 121-12L
T-KUPPLUNG SEITENVERSTELLBAR TN
121-12L
TE ORIENTABLE LATERAL TN 121-12L
26 10851806 7
BOQUILLA CURVA 90 12 L-M18x150 P/MANG.
3/8"
NOZZLE ANGLE 90 12 L-M18x150 FOR HOSE
3/8"
WINKELTLLE 90 12L-M18X150 FR
SCHLAUCH 3/8"
EMBOUT COURBE 90 12 L-M18x150
P/TUYAU 3/8"
27 36056 - MANG. HIDRAULICA 2 MALLAS 3/8" HYDR. HOSE 2 METAL NETS 3/8"
HYDRAULIKSCHLAUCH 2
METALLNETZEINBINDUNG
TUYAU HYDRAULIQUE 2 MAILLES 3/8"
28 1805540113 1
POLEA-TAMBOR P/GUIAR CABLE ARRASTRE
CONVEY
DRUM- PULLEY TO GUIDE CABLE CONVEY
SCRAP
ANTRIEBSZYLINDER FR SCHRAPPERSEIL
POULIE TAMBOUR P. GUIDER CABLE
ENTRAINEMENT
18 PALA DE ARRASTRE SCRAP
SCHRAPPEREINHEIT MIT
FERNSTEUERUNG
PELLE DE TRAINAGE
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99








29 1800814052 1
SUJ ETACABLE ACERO POLEA-TAMBOR
SOLADORA
DRUM-PULLEY STEEL CABLE CLIP FLOOR
SCREED MACHINE
STAHLSEILFIXIERUNG FR
ANTRIEBSZYLINDER
MAINTIEN DU CABLE ACIER
POULIETAMBOUR TRANSP. CHAPE
30 41100 2 TORNILLO D933 M8x16 SCREW D933 M8x16 SCHRAUBE D933 M8X16 VIS D933 M8x16
31 1800814011 1 CABLE ACERO PALA ARRASTRE SCRAP STEEL CABLE SCHRAPPERSEIL CABLE ACIER PALE ENTRAINEMENT
32 2901601100 1
MOTOR HIDRAULICO PALA ARRASTRE
SOLADORA
HYDRAULIC MOTOR SCRAP HYDRAULIKMOTOR FR SCHRAPPER
MOTEUR HYDRAULIQUE PALE
ENTRAINEMENT TRANSPORTEUR DE
CHAPE
33 41182 4 TORNILLO ALLEN D7991 M12x50 SCREW D7991 M12x50 SCHRAUBE D7991 M12X50 VIS ALENE D7991 M12x50
34 41213 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M12 SCREW AUTOBLOC. D985 M12 SELBSTHEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M12 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M12
35 040082 2
RACOR RECTO RED. C/J UNTA GAS 1/2"-TN92-
12LR
J OINT STRAIGHT RED. WITH GAS J OINT
1/2"-TN92-12L
VERBINDUNGSSTUECK GERADE
REDUZIERT MIT DICHTUNG TN92-12LR
RACCORD DROIT RED. AVEC J OINT GAZ
1/2"-TN92-12LR
36 41113 4 TORNILLO D933 M12x40 SCREW D933 M12x40 SCHRAUBE D933 M12X40 VIS D933 M12x40
37 41213 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M12 SCREW AUTOBLOC. D985 M12 SELBSTHEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M12 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M12
38 48502 1 CHAPA SUJ . DISTRIBUIDOR HIDRULICO
SUPPORT PLATE HYDRAULIC
DISTRIBUTOR
FIXIERBLECH FR
HYDRAULIKVERTEILER
PLAQUE FIXATION DISTRIBUTEUR
HYDRAULIQUE
39 050024 4
RACOR RECTO C/J UNTA GAS 3/8"-TN92 GG-
12LR
J OINT STRAIGHT WITH GAS J OINT 3/8"-
TN92 GG-12LR
VERBINDUNGSSTUECK GERADE 3/8
TN92 GG-12 LR
RACCORD DROIT AVEC J OINT GAZ 3/8"-
TN92 GG-12LR
Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

19
TRPODE
RECEPTOR DE
MATERIAL
TRIPOD MATERIAL
RECEPTOR
AUSLAUFTOPF
TREPIED
RECEVEUR DE
MATERIEL




1 3






2







5 6,7 8







Soladora HD 50/07
NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

N Ref. Ud. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 001999084 1
ASA AGARRE PASADOR SEGURO TRIPODE
SOLADORA
HANDLE LOCK FASTENER FLOOR SCREED
MACHINE TRIPOD
HANDGRIFF FR SICHERHEITSRIEGEL
TRIPODE ESTRICHFRDER ANLAGE
ANSE PASSEUR SCURIT TRPIED
TRANSPORTEUR DE CHAPE
2 41604 2 PASADOR R DE 3 mm. 3 mm. "R " FASTENER SPANNSTIFT 3 mm GOUPILLE R DE 3 mm.
3 46480 1 PROTECTOR GOMA TRIPODE UTIFORM RUBBER GUARD UTIFORM TRIPOD
GUMMISCHUTZABDECKUNG TRIPODE
UTIFORM
PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC TREPIED
UTIFORM
4 414422105 1 PROTECTOR GOMA MANGO DN 22 MM. RUBBER HANDLE GUARD DN 22 MM. GUMMIGRIFF DN 22 MM PROTECTEUR CAOUTCHOUC DIAM. 22 MM
5 1922508420 1 TRIPODE-CHASIS SALIDA SOLADORA TRIPOD CHASIS TRIPODE GESTELL
TREPIED-CHASSIS SORTIE
TRANSPORTEUR DE CHAPE
6 41101 4 TORNILLO D933 M8x20 SCREW D933 M8x20 SCHRAUBE DIN 933 M8x20 VIS D933 M8x20
7 41211 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 SCREW AUTOBLOC. D985 M8 MUTTER SELBSTHEMMEND DIN 985 M8 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M8
8 458305 1 ESFERA ROSCA DIRECTA M12 DIAL THREAD DIRECT M12 DELTA QUATTRO
SPHERE ROSCA DIRECTE M12 DELTA-
QUATTRO
19
TRPODE RECEPTOR DE
MATERIAL
TRIPOD MATERIAL RECEPTOR AUSLAUFTOPF
TREPIED RECEVEUR DE
MATERIEL
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est
contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

REF.38314





3 1 2 1 4 5
REF .38312







6 1 2 1 4 5
REF.38381







7 1 8 1 9
REF. 38382






10 1 8 1 9

20 MANGUERAS HOSES SCHLUCHE TUYAUX
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99



N Ref. Ud. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
38314 1
MANG. TRANSP. 65 mm.(20 MTS) C/ACOPL.
P/TRIPODE
MATERIAL HOSE 65 mm.(20 MTS) WITH
COUPLING FOR TRIPOD
TRANSPORTSCHLAUCH MIT
DOPPELTKUPPLUNG FUER
AUSLAUFTOPF 65mm (20M)
TUYAU TRANSP. 65mm (20MTS)
A/RACCORD P/TREPIED
1 41062 28 TORNILLO R/CH. D7981 M4.8x16 SCREW R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 SCHRAUBE R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 ECROU R/CH. DIN7981 M4, 8X16
1.1 41164 4 TORNILLO D603 CARROCERO M5x20 SCREW M5x20 VIS CARROSSIER M5x20
1.2 41216 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M5 SELF BLOCKING SCREW D985 M5 SELBSTKLEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M5 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M5
1.3 41708 4 ARANDELA D125A M5 WASHER D-125A M5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D125A M5 RONDELLE D-125A M5
2 38310 20 MANG. TRANSP. 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIAL HOSE 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIALSCHLAUCH 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. TUYAU TRANSP. 65x85 mm. 10 BAR.
3 85486261 1 ACOPL. NW.65 TRIPODE CUPPLING NW.65 TRIPODE BRINKMANN
KUPPLUNG NW.65 AUSLAUFTOPF
BRINKMANN
RACCORD NW.65 TREPIED BRINKMANN
4 76300 1 ACOPL. HEMBRA KKMT 89 Dn 65 CUPPLING FEMALE KKMT 89 Dn 65 KUPPLUNG WEIBLICH KKMT 89 Dn 65 RACCORD FEMELLE KKMT 89 Dn 65
5 76303 1 J UNTA ACOPL. 65 mm. 110x14 mm. J OINT CUPPLING 65 mm. 110x14 mm. GUMMIDICHTUNG 65 MM 110X14 mm J OINT RACCORD 65 mm. 110x14 mm.
38312 1 MANG. TRANSP. 65 mm.(20 MTS) C/ACOPL.
MATERIAL HOSE 65 mm.(20 MTS) WITH
COUPLING
MATERIALSCHLAUCH 65 MM (20 M) MIT
KUPPLUNG
TUYAU TRANSP. 65 mm. (20 MTS)
A/RACCORD
38314 1 MANG.TRANSP.65 mm (40 MTS) C/ACOPL.
MATERIAL HOSE 65 mm.(40 MTS) WITH
COUPLING
MATERIALSCHLAUCH 65 MM (40 M) MIT
KUPPLUNG
TUYAU TRANSP. 65 mm.(40 MTS)
A/RACCORD
6 76301 1 ACOPL. MACHO KKVT 89 Dn 65 CUPPLING MALE KKVT 89 Dn 65 KUPPLUNG MNNLICH KKVT 89 Dn 65 RACCORD MLE KKVT 89 Dn 65
1 41062 23 TORNILLO R/CH. D7981 M4.8x16 SCREW R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 SCHRAUBE R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 ECROU R/CH. DIN7981 M4, 8X16
1.1 41164 4 TORNILLO D603 CARROCERO M5x20 SCREW M5x20 VIS CARROSSIER M5x20
1.2 41216 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M5 SELF BLOCKING SCREW D985 M5 SELBSTKLEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M5 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M5
1.3 41708 4 ARANDELA D125A M5 WASHER D-125A M5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D125A M5 RONDELLE D-125A M5
2 38310 20 MANG. TRANSP. 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIAL HOSE 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIALSCHLAUCH 65x85 mm. 10 BAR. TUYAU TRANSP. 65x85 mm. 10 BAR.
4 76300 1 ACOPL. HEMBRA KKMT 89 Dn 65 CUPPLING FEMALE KKMT 89 Dn 65 KUPPLUNG WEIBLICH KKMT 89 Dn 65 RACCORD FEMELLE KKMT 89 Dn 65
5 76303 1 J UNTA ACOPL. 65 mm. 110x14 mm. J OINT CUPPLING 65 mm. 110x14 mm. GUMMIDICHTUNG 65 MM 110X14 mm J OINT RACCORD 65 mm. 110x14 mm.
38381 1 MANG.TRANSP.50 mm (20 MTS) C/ACOPL.
MATERIAL HOSE 50 mm.(20 MTS) WITH
COUPLING
MATERIALSCHLAUCH 50 MM (20 M) MIT
KUPPLUNG
TUYAU TRANSP. 50 mm.(20 MTS)
A/RACCORD
7 7075990000 1 ACOPL. MACHO KKVT 70 P/MANG. 50 CUPPLING MALE KKVT 70 FOR HOSE 50
KUPPLUNG MNNLICH KKVT 70 F.
SCHLAUCH 50
RACCORD MLE KKVT 70 POUR TUYAU 50
1 41062 28 TORNILLO R/CH. D7981 M4.8x16 SCREW R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 SCHRAUBE R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 ECROU R/CH. DIN7981 M4, 8X16
1.1 41164 4 TORNILLO D603 CARROCERO M5x20 SCREW M5x20 VIS CARROSSIER M5x20
1.2 41216 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M5 SELF BLOCKING SCREW D985 M5 SELBSTKLEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M5 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M5
1.3 41708 4 ARANDELA D125A M5 WASHER D-125A M5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D125A M5 RONDELLE D-125A M5
8 38320 MANG. TRANSP. 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIAL HOSE 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIALSCHLAUCH 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. TUYAU TRANSP. 50x70 mm. 10 BAR
9 707598000 ACOPL. HEMBRA KKMT70 P/MANG. 50 CUPPLING FEMALE KKMT70 FOR HOSE 50
KUPPLUNG MUTTER KKMT70 FR
SCHLAUCH 50
RACCORD FEMELLE KKMT70 P/TUYAU 50
20 MANGUERAS HOSES SCHLUCHE TUYAUX
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99


38382 1
MANG. TRANSP. 50 mm. (20 MTS) C/ACOPL.
TRIPODE
MATERIAL HOSE 50 mm.(20 MTS) WITH
COUPLING FOR TRIPOD
TRANSPORTSCHLAUCH MIT
DOPPELTKUPPLUNG FUER
AUSLAUFTOPF 50 mm (20M)
TUYAU TRANSP. 50 mm (20MTS)
A/RACCORD P/TREPIED
1 41062 28 TORNILLO R/CH. D7981 M4.8x16 SCREW R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 SCHRAUBE R/CH DIN7981 M4, 8X16 ECROU R/CH. DIN7981 M4, 8X16
1.1 41164 4 TORNILLO D603 CARROCERO M5x20 SCREW M5x20 VIS CARROSSIER M5x20
1.2 41216 4 TUERCA AUTOBLOC. D985 M5 SELF BLOCKING SCREW D985 M5 SELBSTKLEMMENDE MUTTER D985 M5 ECROU AUTOBLOQUANT D985 M5
1.3 41708 4 ARANDELA D125A M5 WASHER D-125A M5 UNTERLEGSCHEIBE D125A M5 RONDELLE D-125A M5
8 38320 1 MANG. TRANSP. 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIAL HOSE 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. MATERIALSCHLAUCH 50x70 mm. 10 BAR. TUYAU TRANSP. 50x70 mm. 10 BAR
9 707598000 1 ACOPL. HEMBRA KKMT70 P/MANG. 50 CUPPLING FEMALE KKMT70 FOR HOSE 50
KUPPLUNG MUTTER KKMT70 FR
SCHLAUCH 50
RACCORD FEMELLE KKMT70 P/TUYAU 50
10 85486201 1 ACOPL. NW.50 TRIPODE COUPLING NW.50 TRIPOD KUPPLUNG NW.50 AUSLAUFTOPF RACCORD NW.50 TREPIED
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99




1
2



















3 4 5

6





21 ACCESORIOS ACCESSORIES ZUBEHR ACCESSOIRES
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

N Ref. Ud. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
1 925470 1 ENGRASADORA MANUAL LUBRICATOR MANUAL HANDFETTPRESSE GRAISSEUSE MANUELLE
2 3500180 2 BOLA CAUCHO 80 MM. CLEANING BALL 80 MM. REINIGUNGSKUGEL 80 MM BALLE CAOUTCHOUC 80 MM.
3 3052330 1 LLAVE AJ USTABLE 12 MM. 12 MM ROLLGABELSCHLSSEL 12 MM ROLLGABELSCHLSSEL CL RGLABLE 12 MM.
4 41807 1 LLAVE FIJ A 16-17 WRENCH 16-17 MAULSCHLSSEL 16-17 CL FIXE 16-17
5 41806 1 LLAVE FIJ A 12-13 WRECH 12-13 MAULSCHLSSEL 12-13 CL FIXE 12-13
6 45049 1 LLAVE CERRADURA METALICA METALLICK LOCK KEY SCHLOSSSCHLSSEL AUS METALL CLE SERRURE METALIQUE
21 ACCESORIOS ACCESSORIES ZUBEHR ACCESSOIRES
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

22
KIT
MANTENIMIENTO
MAINTENANCE
KIT
WARTUNGSSTZE
KIT DENTRETIEN

KIT A

11


8

9



10
15



KIT B


11 8


10

7



1 3
KIT C Y D
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque
no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99










4
1 2 3 5
6





7 8 9 15
10 11




16


12
13
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99

22 KIT MANTENIMIENTO MAINTENANCE KIT
WARTUNGSSTZE
KIT DENTRETIEN
N Ref. Ud. Descripcin Description Bezeichnung Dsignation
KIT A 30630045 1
KIT MANTENIMIENTO HD 50/07 (-T, -TP)
PARA 50 h.
MAINTENANCE KIT HD 50 (-S, -SS) 50 h
WARTUNGSSATZ HD 50/07 (-B, B/S) 50 STD KIT D'ENTRETIENT HD50 (-T, -TP) 50 H
11 46221 1 FILTRO GASOIL MOTOR HD 50 GASOIL FILTER HD50 MOTOR DIESELFILTER MOTOR HD 50 FILTRE GASOIL MOTEUR HD50
8 5303182415 1 ARANDELA CARTER RING COPPER FOR MOTOR
KUPFERRING FR LABLASSSCHRAUBE
MOTOR
BAGUE CUIVRE POUR MOTEUR
10 46222 1 FILTRO ACEITE MOTOR HD 50 OIL FILTER MOTOR HD 50 MOTORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR HD50
15 001032505 FILTRO ACEITE EN DEPOSITO COMPRESOR OIL FILTER ON COMPRESSOR TANK LFILTER IN KOMPRESSORBEHLTER
FILTRE HUILE DANS RESERVOIR
COMPRESSEUR
KIT B 30630046 1
KIT MANTENIMIENTIO HD 50 (-T, -TP) PARA
500 h
MAINTENANCE KIT HD 50 (-S, -SS) 500 h WARTUNGSSATZ HD 50 500 H KIT D'ENTRETIENT HD50 (-T, -TP) 500 H
11 46221 1 FILTRO GASOIL MOTOR HD 50 GASOIL FILTER HD50 MOTOR DIESELFILTER MOTOR HD 50 FILTRE GASOIL MOTEUR HD50
10 46222 1 FILTRO ACEITE MOTOR HD 50 AIR FILTER MOTOR HD 50 MOTORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR HD50
8 5303182415 1 ARANDELA CARTER RING COPPER FOR MOTOR
KUPFERRING FR LABLASSSCHRAUBE
MOTOR
BAGUE CUIVRE POUR MOTEUR
3 46211 1 CORREA CONVEY HD 50 DRIVE BELT HD50 POWER-BAND CONVEY HD 50 COURROIE CONVEY HD50
14 46218 1 PREFILTRO AERO EN MANG. GASOIL HD 50 PREFILTER GASOIL HD 50 DIESELFILTER HD 50 PRE-FILTRE GASOIL HD50
1 46435 2 FILTRO AIRE EXTERIOR CONVEY HD 50 AIR FILTER CONVEY HD 50 LUFTFILTER HD50 FILTRE A AIR HD50
7 - 2 VALVULA ANTIRETORNO VALVE NON-RETURN 260 E RCKSCHLAGVENTIL SOUPAPE ANTIRETOUR
KIT C 30630047 1
KIT MANTENIMIENTIO HD 50 (-T, -TP) PARA
1000 h
MAINTENANCE KIT HD 50 (-S, -SS) 1000 h WARTUNGSSATZ HD 50 1000 H KIT D'ENTRETIENT HD50 (-T, -TP) 1000 H
1 46435 2 FILTRO AIRE EXTERIOR CONVEY HD 50 AIR FILTER CONVEY HD 50 LUFTFILTER CONVEY HD 50 FILTRE A AIR HD50
2 46223 1 J UNTA TAPA CULATA MOTOR HD 50 CAP J OINT MOTOR HEAD HD 50 VENTILDECKELDICHTUNG HD 50
J OINT COUVERCLE CULASSE MOTEUR
HD50
3 46211 1 CORREA CONVEY HD 50 POWER BELT HD50 POWERRIEMEN CONVEY HD 50 COURROIE CONVEY HD50
4 46219 1 CORREA ALTERNADOR - MOTOR HD 50 GENERATOR BELT - MOTOR HD 50 KEILRIEMEN FR LICHTMASCHINE HD 50 COURROIE ALTERNATEUR-MOTEUR HD50
5 4222103200 1 J UNTA TAPA CALDERA 260 J OINT CAP FOR VESSEL E 260 BRINKMANN DECKELDICHTUNG FR 260ER KESSEL J OINT COUVERCLE CUVE ESTRICH BOY
6 4000703 1 CORREA VENTILADOR HD 50 FAN BELT HD 50 KEILRIEMENZUM VENTILATOR HD 50 COURROIE VENTILATEUR HD50
7 3501210170 2 VALVULA ANTIRETORNO VALVE NON-RETURN 260 E+DC 260/43 RCKSCHLAGVENTIL SOUPAPE ANTIRETOUR 260 E+DC 260/43
8 5303182415 1 ARANDELA CARTER RING COPPER FOR MOTOR
KUPFERRING FR LABLASSSCHRAUBE
MOTOR
BAGUE CUIVRE POUR MOTEUR
9 2106611026 1 ARANDELA SALIDA ACEITE COMPRESOR WASHER OIL OUTLET COMPRESSOR DC 260
DICHTUNGSSCHEIBE LABLASSCHRAUBE
KOMPRESSOR
RONDELLE SORTIE HUILE COMPRESSEUR
DC260
10 46221 1 FILTRO GASOIL MOTOR HD 50 GASOIL FILTER HD50 MOTOR KRAFTSTOFFILTER HD 50 FILTRE GASOIL MOTEUR HD50
11 46222 1 FILTRO ACEITE MOTOR HD 50 AIR FILTER MOTOR HD 50 MOTORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR HD50
12 3880430500 1
FILTRO HIDRAULICO RETORNO COMPLETO
CONVEY
HYDRAULIC FILTER RETURN SEMI-
SUBMARINE 260/45 DC
RCKLAUFFILTER HIDRAULIKSYSTEM
BESCHICKER/SCHRAPPER
FILTRE HYDRAULIQUE DE RAPPEL SEMI
SUBMERGIBLE 260/45 DC
13 001032506 1
FILTRO SEPARADOR DEPOSITO ACEITE HD
50/07
OIL SEPARATOR COMPRESOR HD50
FILTER SEPARATOR LBEHLTER HD
50/07
FILTRE SEPARATEUR RESERVOIR HUILE
HD 50/07
15 001032505 1 FILTRO ACEITE EN DEPOSITO COMPRESOR OIL FILTER ON COMPRESSOR TANK HD50 KOMPRESSORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE A HUILE COMPRESSEUR HD50
16 46436 2 FILTRO AIRE SEGURIDAD
Soladora HD 50/07

NOTA: La empresa Utiform se reserva el derecho de efectuar cualquier modificacin tcnica con tendencia a mejorar la mquina, aunque no est contemplada en esta manual.
www.utiform.com departamento.tcnico@utiform.com
Tfno. +34 96 570 29 82 Fax: +34 96 678 22 99





KIT D 30630048 1 KIT MANTENIMIENT HD50 SIN TOLVA 1000 H MAINTENANCE KIT HD 50 (NO SKIP ) 1000 H
WARTUNGSSATZ HD 50 OHNE
BESCHICKER 1000 H
KIT D'ENTRETIENT HD50 SANS
TRMIE 1000 H
1 46435 2 FILTRO AIRE CONVEY HD 50 AIR FILTER CONVEY HD 50 LUFTFILTER CONVEY HD 50 FILTRE A AIR HD50
2 46223 1 J UNTA TAPA CULATA MOTOR HD 50 CAP J OINT MOTOR HEAD HD 50 VENTILDECKELDICHTUNG HD 50
J OINT COUVERCLE CULASSE MOTEUR
HD50
3 46211 1 CORREA CONVEY HD 50 POWER BELT HD50 POWERRIEMEN CONVEY HD 50 COURROIE CONVEY HD50
4 46219 1 CORREA ALTERNADOR - MOTOR HD 50 GENERATOR BELT - MOTOR HD 50 KEILRIEMEN FR LICHTMASCHINE HD 50
COURROIE ALTERNATEUR-MOTEUR
HD50
5 4222103200 1 J UNTA TAPA CALDERA 260 J OINT CAP FOR VESSEL E 260 BRINKMANN DECKELDICHTUNG FR 260ER KESSEL
J OINT COUVERCLE CUVE ESTRICH
BOY
6 4000703 1 CORREA VENTILADOR HD 50 FAN BELT HD 50 KEILRIEMENZUM VENTILATOR HD 50 COURROIE VENTILATEUR HD50
7 3501210170 2 VALVULA ANTIRETORNO VALVE NON-RETURN 260 E+DC 260/43 RCKSCHLAGVENTIL
SOUPAPE ANTIRETOUR 260 E+DC
260/43
8 5303182415 1 ANILLO COBRE P/MOTOR RING COPPER FOR MOTOR
KUPFERRING FR LABLASSSCHRAUBE
MOTOR
BAGUE CUIVRE POUR MOTEUR
9 2106611026 1 ARANDELA SALIDA ACEITE COMPRESOR WASHER OIL OUTLET COMPRESSOR DC 260
DICHTUNGSSCHEIBE LABLASSCHRAUBE
KOMPRESSOR
RONDELLE SORTIE HUILE
COMPRESSEUR DC260
10 46221 1 FILTRO GASOIL MOTOR HD 50 GASOIL FILTER HD50 MOTOR KRAFTSTOFFILTER HD 50 FILTRE GASOIL MOTEUR HD50
11 46222 1 FILTRO ACEITE MOTOR HD 50 AIR FILTER MOTOR HD 50 MOTORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE HUILE MOTEUR HD50
13 001032506 1 FILTRO SEPARADOR DEPOSITO ACEITE HD 50/07 OIL SEPARATOR COMPRESOR HD50
FILTER SEPARATOR LBEHLTER HD
50/07
FILTRE SEPARATEUR RESERVOIR
HUILE HD 50/07
15 001032505 1 FILTRO ACEITE EN DEPOSITO COMPRESOR OIL FILTER ON COMPRESSOR TANK HD50 KOMPRESSORLFILTER HD 50 FILTRE A HUILE COMPRESSEUR HD50
16 46436 2 FILTRO AIRE SEGURIDAD
Pol. Ind. Las Maromas C/Francia-irlanda
01360 Almorad (Alicante) ESPAA
www.utiform.com
tel.: +34 965702982 fax: +34 966782299