You are on page 1of 281

Vibratory Roller

CA512D

ConstructionParts.com

888-634-4289

Spare Parts Catalogue


SCA512D-4EN1
Valid from roller serial number:
10000120x0A000001 -

ConstructionParts.com

Diesel engines:
Cummins QSB 6.7
Published catalogue issues valid for these rollers:
Catalogue
Issue date
Valid for serial numbers
SCA512D-4EN1
2010-03
10000120x0A000001 SCC624HF-2EN1

2010-02

ConstructionParts.com

10000324x0A000001 -

888-634-4289

We reserve the right to change specifications without notice.


Printed in Sweden.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Service kits
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
10
20
30

4700945197
4700945198
4700945199

Service kit 50 h ( Page 6 )


Service kit 500 h ( Page 8 )
Service kit 1000 h ( Page 10 )

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945197 Service kit 50 h

ConstructionParts.com

18308

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945197 Service kit 50 h
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
5

4700945197
4700945145
4700945146
4700945147
4700372229

1
1
1
2

Service kit 50 h ( Page 6 )


Oil filter element
Fuel filter element
Pre-fuel filter element
Hydraulic oil filter element

888-634-4289

Code
A
A
A
A

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945198 Service kit 500 h

ConstructionParts.com

18308

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945198 Service kit 500 h
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
8

4700945198
4700945145
4700945146
4700945147
4700385377

1
1
1
1

Service kit 500 h ( Page 8 )


Oil filter element
Fuel filter element
Pre-fuel filter element
Air filter element Main

888-634-4289

Code
A
A
A
A

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945199 Service kit 1000 h

ConstructionParts.com

18308

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

10

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945199 Service kit 1000 h
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
5
7
8
9
10
B)

4700945199
4700945145
4700945146
4700945147
4700372229
4700357138
4700394690
4700394691
4700945171

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Service kit 1000 h ( Page 10 )


Oil filter element
Fuel filter element
Pre-fuel filter element
Hydraulic oil filter element
Ventilating filter
Air filter element, main
Air filter element, safety
Valve cover gasket

888-634-4289

Code
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

Ventilated oil filler cap for the hydraulic oil tank

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

11

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Repair kits
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
5
10
20
30
40

4700938562
4700945657
4700938891
4700938882
4700940663

Steering hitch kit ( Page 14 )


Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 16 )
Drum rotation kit ( Page 18 )
Shock absorber kit, drum ( Page 20 )
F/R control button kit ( Page 22 )

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

13

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938562 Steering hitch kit

ConstructionParts.com

17362

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

14

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938562 Steering hitch kit
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A)

4700938562
4700100040
4700924620
4700167032
4700167033
4700310008
4700926214
4700337045
4700345874
4700345875
4700337221
D433722101
D433722102
4700384503
4700904663

2
2
2
2
3
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

888-634-4289

Steering hitch kit ( Page 14 )


Axial ball bearing
Axial ball bearing
Lip-type oil seal
Ring
Grease nipple
Grease fitting
Shim
T=1,0 mm
Shim
T=0,35 mm
Shim
T=0,10 mm
Shim
T=1,0 mm
Shim
T=0,35 mm
Shim
T=0,10 mm
Shim
T=0,15 mm
Lube grease " DYNAPAC special approved "
Instructions

Code
B
D
C
D
C
C
C
C
C
D
D
D
D
A
A

Valid for CC501/CC722 only.


ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

15

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945657 Eccentric shaft kit

ConstructionParts.com

VALS3

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

16

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700945657 Eccentric shaft kit
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3

4700945657
4700900776
4700390896
4700900782

1
2
1

Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 16 )


O-ring
Spherical roller bearing
Seal ring

888-634-4289

Code
D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

17

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938891 Drum rotation kit

ConstructionParts.com

RAMLAGER

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

18

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938891 Drum rotation kit
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700938891
4700160105
4700929447
4700116041
4700386272

1
1
1
1

Drum rotation kit ( Page 18 )


O-ring 70
V-ring
Taper roller bearing
Sealing

888-634-4289

Code
A
C
B
B
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

19

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938882 Shock absorber kit, drum

ConstructionParts.com

SHOCK ABSORB.

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

20

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700938882 Shock absorber kit, drum
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1

4700938882
4700358172

18

Shock absorber kit, drum ( Page 20 )


Shock absorber

888-634-4289

Code
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

21

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940663 F/R control button kit

ConstructionParts.com

940663

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

22

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700940663 F/R control button kit
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700928497
4700348481
4700359940
4700371009

1
1
1
2

Push button
Cover
Washer
Screw

888-634-4289

Code
D
B
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

23

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames

ConstructionParts.com

18259

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

26

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Frames
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

A)

4700379153
4700376706
4700386366
4700388186
4700372087
4700374744
4700500029
4700500043
4700500188
4700372709
4700813391
4700347119
4700343775
4700357488
4700635061
4700904557
4700904230
4700904229
4700232041
4700902919
4700927117
4700904233
4700925208

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
32
2
1
2
2
1
3
4
2
32
1
4
4
8
4

4700372169
4700904230
4700904567
4700500029
4700389912
4700499097
4700380436

1
6
4
10
1
1
1

Tractor frame
Drum frame
Hitch ( Page 32 )
Cover
Cover
Protective plate
Safety rod
Hexagon head screw
Screw M10x16H 8,8
Screw M8-1,25x14 8,8
O-ring
Magnetic plug
Shaft
Wire
Spring
Hair clip
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Filter plug
Plug
Screw M20x100
Steel plain washer
Screw M20x90
Drum shroud Cpl, option
.Drum shroud
.Steel plain washer
.Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
.Hexagon head screw
Cross beam
Filler cap
Fuel cap

888-634-4289

Code

C
C
D
D
C
D
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

C
C

C
C
C

For Italy.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

27

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers, Spring Steel

ConstructionParts.com

18012

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

28

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers, Spring Steel
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A)

4700376819
4700376829
4700376622
4700904232
4700500076
4700791948
4700904703
4700586019

8
4
8
16
16
8
8
8

Scraper bracket
Scraper
Holder
Washer
Screw M16x55
Bolt M12x40H 8,8
Washer
Lock nut

888-634-4289

Code

Cup square neck bolt.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

29

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers, Urethan Rubber Option

ConstructionParts.com

18014

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

30

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Scrapers, Urethan Rubber Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
8
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
A)

4700376819
4700376622
4700904232
4700500076
4700586019
4700376825
4700358033
4700904213
4700376826
4700904231
4700500056
4700500049

A
A

A
A
A

8
8
16
16
18
2
2
8
2
28
10
8

Scraper bracket
Holder
Washer
Screw M16x55
Lock nut
Scraper bracket
Scraper blade
Washer
Scraper bracket
Steel plain washer
Screw
Screw

888-634-4289

Code

A
C

Mounted on the front and rear of the drum.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

31

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hitch

ConstructionParts.com

15881-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

32

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hitch
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22

4700374898
4700924620
4700373123
4700337221
D433722101
D433722102
4700100040
4700337042
4700337045
4700345874
4700345875
4700343159
4700167032
4700167033
4700926214
4700500037
4700904231
4700500188
4700904479
4700900807
4700910995
4700904229

1
2
1
N
N
N
2
2
N
N
N
1
2
2
4
12
12
1
10
10
3
1

Hitch
Axial ball bearing
Bearing cover
Shim
T=1,0 mm
Shim
T=0,35 mm
Shim
T=0,10 mm
Axial ball bearing
Bearing cover
Shim
T=1,0 mm
Shim
T=0,35 mm
Shim
T=0,10 mm
Cover
Lip-type oil seal
Ring
Grease fitting
Screw
Steel plain washer
Screw M8-1,25x14 8,8
Screw M24x110 10,9
Screw M24x120 10,9
Stop screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5

888-634-4289

Code
D
D
D
D
B
C
C
C
C
D
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

33

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Structure

ConstructionParts.com

18423

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

34

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Structure
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
37
38
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
1)
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
G)
H)
I)
J)
R)

4700945981
4700385152
4700374797
4700374798
4700371366
4700500028
4700904557
4700500030
4700902166
4700902166
4700373955
4700374799
4700500133
4700372609
4700372695
4700390182
4700382388
4700927974
4700202047
4700904241
4700570005
4700902286
4700379252
4700903732
4700382130
4700382335
4700382131
4700380109
4700382165
4700902866
4700927637
4700904556
4700382129
4700904874
4700535011
4700902284
4700382132
4700382336
4700500026
4700904640
4700902166
4700902166
4700904244
4700373204
4700373203
4700373309
4700500021

A
B

C
D

1
1
1
1
2
10
10
7
2XL
1XL
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
20
NXL
1
5
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
11
2XL
2XL
18
1
1
2
5

Engine hood, cpl


Protecting cover
Clamp
Clamp
Hinge
Screw
Steel plain washer
Hexagon head screw
Edge trim
Edge trim
Cover
Holder plate
Screw
Grid
Grid
Gas spring
Gas spring
Washer
Rubber strip
Screw
Nut M8
Hexagon lock nut with flange
Bracket
Screw
Hook
Spacer sleeve
Lock clamp
Holder
Locking handle
.Key Marked "455"
Hexagon socket countersunk screw
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Holder plate
Grab handle
Screw
Nut M5
Holder
Holder
Screw M8-1,25x60 8,8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Edge trim
Edge trim
Screw
Holder plate
Holder plate
Holder plate
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8

888-634-4289

Code

D
D

ConstructionParts.com
E

G
H
I
J

C
C
C

D
C

D
D

Hood cpl. with Gas springs, Lock, Edge trims, Hinges and Grids.
Right
Left
L = 0.940 m
L = 0.630 m
Total length = 4.910 m
L = 0.340 m
L = 0.040 m
Right side
Left side
With noise suppression mounted, Option

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

35

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Structure

ConstructionParts.com

18423

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

36

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Structure
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
52
53
54
55
56
57
59
60
62
63
66
67
68
69
71
72
73
74
75
77
79
87
99
100
101
102

K)

4700500019
4700372575
4700901767
4700373956
4700373957
4700500505
4700379251
4700381989
4700904231
4700374854
4700925629
4700902285
4700500088
4700904228
4700382355
4700500013
4700500040
4700570004
4700500018
4700904567
4700541507
4812110773
4700904230
4700375681
4700375678
4700372658
4700902866

4
1
4
N
N
1
1
2
4
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
7
2
N
2
1
1
1
1

Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K


Grid
Screw ST3,5x9,5 Black
Shim
Shim
Screw M8x20 8.8
Safety rod
Holder
Steel plain washer
Grab handle
Shock absorber
Nut
Screw M6x40
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Holder plate
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Screw
Shim
Steel plain washer
Gasket
Cover
Lock
.Key Marked "455"

888-634-4289

C
C

ConstructionParts.com
K
K
K

Code

C
C

D
A

Option

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

37

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hood latch control Option

ConstructionParts.com

17107

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

38

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hood latch control Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
2
3
4
5
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

4700374783
4700374781
4700904413
4700374784
4700416404
4700382558
4700374591
4700500029
4700904230
4700371767
4700904407
4700500022
4700904229
4700904563
4700904228

2
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
16
16
2
2

Holder
Lever
Gas spring
Lever
Yoke
Safety rod
Lock
Hexagon head screw
Steel plain washer
Spacer
Flange bearing
Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M6
Washer 6,4x12x1,5

888-634-4289

Code

C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

39

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Noise suppression, air inlet

ConstructionParts.com

17914

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

40

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Noise suppression, air inlet
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25

4700387527
4700373596
4700373597
4700373598
4700373599
4700374559
4700904355
4700904356
4700904209
4700586002
4700387513
4700387515
4700374795
4700904640
4700500053
4700500022
4700601003
4700586003
4700374567
4700904640
4700500053
4700500030
4700791233
4700791234

1
1
1
1
1
1
19
6
13
13
1
1
4
8
4
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
1
1

Absorbent
Absorbent
Absorbent
Absorbent
Absorbent
Absorbent
Washer 0,7 x 80
Screw 5 x 38
Screw
Lock nut M6 -8
Noise suppression plate
Absorbent
Holder
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x25x2
Lock nut M8
Air inlet plate
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Holder
Insulating washer

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

41

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Covers mount

ConstructionParts.com

18698

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

42

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Covers mount
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

4700393783
4700393782
4700926985
4700904075
4700202056
4700202056
4700202056
4700202056
4700202056

A
B
C
D
E

1
1
2
2
2XL
2XL
2XL
2XL
2XL

Cover Left side


Cover Right side
Quick lock washer
Quick lock
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim

888-634-4289

Code

L=0,140M
L=1,280M
L=0,550M
L=1,950M
L=0,610M

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

43

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum

ConstructionParts.com

15959-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

46

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
37
38
A)
B)

4700373767
4700358172
4700370020

1
18
1

4700370019
4700500082
4700374728
4700904232
4700904232

1
23
52
144
24
1
16
32
16
1
1
4
1
40
1
A
1
B
1
1
1
N
N
N
10
26
8
8
1
1
104

4700903281
4700904233
4700903919
4700232210
4700343801
4700527002
4700373770
4700500057
4700384121
4700373442
4700373443

888-634-4289

Drum
Shock absorber
Holder plate
Not used on this model
Holder plate
Screw M16x70 8,8
Holder
Washer
Washer
Drum gear ( Page 52 )
Screw
Steel plain washer
Screw
Plug
Sign plate
Drive screw
Drive disc
Screw M16-2x30 8,8
Air breather screw
Gear holder
Gear holder
Drum cartridge Vibration side ( Page 48 )
Drum cartridge Drive side ( Page 50 )
Shim
T=5 mm
Shim
T=3 mm
Shim
T=1 mm
Screw
Steel plain washer
Screw M24-3,0x140 8,8
Nut M24-8 DIN985
Not used on this model
Drive shaft
Screw M16x50

ConstructionParts.com
4700349971
4700349972
4700349973
4700500152
4700904234
4700925671
4700586023
4700349682
4700500070

Code
B

C
C

D
C

Right
Left

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

47

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum cartridge Vibration side

ConstructionParts.com

18389-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

48

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum cartridge Vibration side
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
27
28
29
30
31
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
2)

4700945592
4700379880
4700379878
4700380018
4700791156
4700390896
4700343318
4812111094
4700116041
4700167023
4700929447
4700160105
4700900776
4812110860
4700381027
4700500082
4700904232
4700349715
4700500196
4700904231
4700900782
4700500163
4700903189
4700162017
4700381634
4700162027
4700343744
4700900775
4700232210
4700370231
4700162018

2
2
2
2
2

2
2

1
1
1
2
16
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
4
4
1
3
3
2
1
3
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1

Drum cartridge
Bearing housing inner
Bearing housing outer
Splined shaft
Screw M10-1,5x55 12,9
Spherical roller bearing
Bearing housing
Shaft nut
Taper roller bearing
Seal ring
V-ring
O-ring 70
O-ring
Motor adapter
Splined sleeve
Screw M16x70 8,8
Washer
Spring
Screw M12-1,75x80 8.8
Steel plain washer
Seal ring
Screw M12x16
Stop screw
Seal ring
Plug
Sealing
Magnetic plug
Plug
Plug
Plug
Sealing
Not used on this model
Eccentric
Holder plate Model CA512 D/PD
Not used on this model
O-ring
Washer, sealing
Screw M16x70 8,8
Spacer
Washer, sealing
Steel plug

888-634-4289

D
D
C
B
B
B
C
D
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

4700385049
4700370019
4700904737
4700162011
4700500082
4700384114
4700162024
4700903190

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

1
1
8
8
1
1

Code

D
C
B
B
C
C
C
B
B

D
D

Included in complete drum cartridge, item 1

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

49

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum cartridge Drive side

ConstructionParts.com

17318

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

50

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum cartridge Drive side
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

4700945586
4700379880
4700379876
4700380018
4700791156
4700390896
4700343744
4700162017
4700900782
4700381634
4700162027
4700900775
4700900776
4700500163
4700904232
4700500082
4700232210

1
1
1
1
8
2
1
2
1
1
3
6
1
3
12
12
1
1
1
1
1

Drum cartridge
.Bearing housing inner
.Bearing housing outer
.Splined shaft
.Screw M10-1,5x55 12,9
.Spherical roller bearing
.Magnetic plug
.Seal ring
.Seal ring
.Plug
.Sealing
.Plug
.O-ring
.Screw M12x16
.Washer
.Screw M16x70 8,8
.Plug
.Not used on this model
.Eccentric
.O-ring
.Washer, sealing

888-634-4289

Code

D
C
B
D
B
C
D
C
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700385049
4700904737
4700162011

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

D
D

888-634-4289

51

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum gear

ConstructionParts.com

15958

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

52

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drum gear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
A)
B)

4700371512
4700935381
4700935382

4700935386
4700813618
4700935387
4700935388
4700935389

B
B
B
A
A

B
B
B
B
4700935394
4700935395
4700935396
4700935397

1
1
1
NA
NA
NA
2
2
2
1
1
NA
NA
NA
NA
4
4
2
2
NA
NA
1
1
1
1
10
1
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
1
NA
1
1
12
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
1

Drum gear
.Seal
.Roller bearing
.Spring ring
.Nut
.Hub
.O-ring
.O-ring
.Plug
.Support plate
.Retaining ring
.Hollow wheel
.Roller bearing
.Planet gear
.Reaining ring
.Plug
.Seal ring
.Setting lug
.Spindle bolt
.Plate
.Spring ring
.Brake disc kit
.O-ring
.O-ring
.Piston
.Spring
.Coupling
.Planet carrier
.Roller bearing
.Planet gear
.Retaining ring
.Sun wheel
.Retaining ring
.Spring ring
.O-ring
.Cover
.Screw
.Sun wheel
.Planet carrier
.Plate
.Needle roller bearing
.Planet gear
.Retaining ring
.Sun wheel
.Spring ring
Seal kit

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com
B
B
4700935400
4700935401
4700935402
4700935403
4700935404
4700935405

A
A

B
B
B
B
B
4700935411
4700935413
4700935414
4700935415

B
A

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
4700935380

Incl. in item 47
Not availabile as spare part.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

53

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Cummins QSB 6.7C

ConstructionParts.com

18263-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

56

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Engine Cummins QSB 6.7C
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
A)

4700390899
4700945731
4700945313
4700945146
4700945145
4700945140
4700939979
4700392283
4700378729
4700378728
4700378408
4700382394
4700379164
4700371620
4700372772
4700904638
4700500194
4700904703
4700500056
4700792275
4700791572
4700792081
4700904229
4700500047
4700509025
4700904637
4700508029
4700508004
4700379163
4700387128
4700904232
4700500070
4700904703
4700500194
4700586019
4700330333
4700379480
4700330331
4700379621
4700904292
4700388855
4700230515
4700500154
4700330383
4700904233
4700921028
4700904228
4700500013
4700791468
4700313035
4700392284

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
4
3
3
6
6
8
12
12
1
1
4
5
4
16
8
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

888-634-4289

Diesel engine Cummins QSB 6.7C


.V-belt
.V-belt From 70X21001
.Fuel filter element
.Oil filter element
.Alternator
.Starter
Engine bracket, Right
Engine bracket Left
Engine bracket Right
Connector
Fan hub
Fan
Coupling
Bracket
Washer 12x22x2
Screw
Washer
Screw
Socket head cap screw 7/16-20UNFX32 12.9
Spacer washer
Socket head cap screw M12x50 10,9
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hexagon head screw
Screw 3/8-16UNCx32 8,8
Washer
Screw M10-1,5x30H 8,8
Socket head cap screw M8-1,25x12H 8.8
V-belt cover
Shock absorber
Washer
Screw M16x50
Washer
Screw
Lock nut
Copper washer
Reducer
Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
Hydraulic hose
Hollow screw
Bracket
Connector
Screw M16-2,0x25 8,8
Cap hydraulic
Steel plain washer
Clamp
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Hydraulic hose
Hose clamp
Engine bracket, Left

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com
To be used with engine mounted AC-compressor.

SCA512D-4EN1

Code
B
B
A
A
C
C

C
C
C

C
C
C

C
C
C
C
D
C

C
C

888-634-4289

57

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system

ConstructionParts.com

18424-2

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

58

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)
I)

4700904551
4700385873
4700940263
4700940264
4700371774
4700386662
4700378690
4700379602
4700390500
4700392170
4700392313
4700903714
4700381413
4700904228
4700500075
4700386699
4700371737
4700388732
4700926985
4700904486
4700375172
4700375171
4700393917
4700747282
4700330170
4700330171
4700313010
4700313075
4700313004
4700904230
4700904640
4700904229
4700500029
4700500053
4700500018
4700500040
4700500012
4700570004
4700202046
4700202046
4700902166
4700902166
4700902166
4700903953
4700902166
4700902166
4700902166
4700288129

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
18
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
3
6
11
12
4
15
3
10
2
2
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL
1XL

Shock absorber
Radiator
.Water cooler
.Charge air cooler
Shock absorber
Cooler frame
Coolant hose
Coolant hose
Fan guard
Holder
Expansion tank
Cap
Washer
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Air inlet
Air leading plate
Air leading plate
Quick lock washer
Quick lock
Holder plate
Holder plate
Connector
Copper washer
Banjo nipple
Hollow screw
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Steel plain washer
Washer 8,4x22x3
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hexagon head screw
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Screw M6x12
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Rubber strip 25x10
Rubber strip 25x10
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

L = 0,375M
L = 0,400M
L = 0,610M
L = 0,555M
L = 1,650m
L = 0,390M
L = 0,420M
L = 0,390M
L = 0,730M

A
B
C
D
D
E
F
G
H
I

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

C
C
C
C

C
C
C
C
C

D
D
D
D
D
D
D

888-634-4289

59

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system

ConstructionParts.com

18424-2

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

60

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cooling system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
J)
K)
L)

4700387326
4700570005
4700313041
4700313102
4700205027
4700921050
4700379538
4700246069
4700246069
4700500048
4700904352
4700391302
4700393855
4700904567
4700500031
4700393476
4700904623
4700373423
4700500025
4700792552
4700792551
4700162004
4700792322

1
5
N
N
J 1XL
2
1
K
1
L
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Air inlet
Nut M8
Cable ties
Cable ties
Coolant hose
Clamp
Hose bracket
Fuel hose 3/8"
Fuel hose 3/8"
Screw M10-1,5x20 8,8
Clamp
Bracket
Distance screw
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Screw
Bracket
Hose guard
L=200
Spacer
Screw M8-1,25x50 8,8
Sealing
Adapter
Sealing
Hose connection

888-634-4289

Code
C

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

L = 0,9M
L = 1,5M
L = 2,0M

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

61

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Combustion air system

ConstructionParts.com

18425-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

62

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Combustion air system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
25
26
27
30
31
32
33
34

4700379084
4700379269
4700313093
4700904640
4700586003
4700379936
4700385691
4700386966
4700904230
4700500028
4700379085
4700379086
4700802550
4700392233
4700387525
4700379208
4700389600
4700379214
4700904229
4700500019
4700390083
4700385404
4700385403
4700394683
4700394691
4700394690
4700385379
4700385376

1
1
4
8
8
1
2
6
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1

Charge air tube


Holder
Pipe clamp
Washer 8,4x22x3
Lock nut M8
Charge air tube
Air intake hose
Hose clamp 2.3/4"-3.5/8"
Steel plain washer
Screw
Charge air tube
Charge air hose
Band, mounting
Air inlet hose
Clamp
Air inlet hose
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Holder
Hose clamp
Air inlet hose
Air cleaner, cpl
.Air filter element, safety
.Air filter element, main
.End cover
.Vacuator valve

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

A
A
A
D

888-634-4289

63

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system

ConstructionParts.com

18266

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

64

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fuel system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
35

4700387112
4700373460
4700373574
4700244054
4700313001
4700379301
4700230277
4700792251
4700234919
4700928910
4700390704
4700390705
4700904984
4700313001
4700791513
4700921031
4700921063
4700904557
4700500030
4700904228
4700500040
4700904230
4700500033
4700904231
4700500163
4700313041
4700370745
4700372718
4700904206
4700234840
4700945147
4700945538

1
1
2
1
2
1
6
3
3
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
3
3
2
2
1
1
N
1
1
5
2
1
1

Fuel sender
Fuel cap
Hose connection
Hose reinforced
Hose clamp
Fuel filter bracket
Copper washer 12,2x17,9x1,5
Banjo coupling M12 Hose 8
Screw M12-1,5-24-3
Adapter 90 with O-ring
Fuel hose
Fuel hose
Fuel hose
Hose clamp
Pipe clamp
Clamp
Clamp
Steel plain washer
Hexagon head screw
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Steel plain washer
Screw M10-1,5x60 8,8
Steel plain washer
Screw M12x16
Cable ties
Flange, cpl
Lid
Screw
Connector
Pre-fuel filter element
Fuel filter head with hand pump
Not used on this model

888-634-4289

D
C

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

C
C
D
C
C
A

888-634-4289

65

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Exhaust system

ConstructionParts.com

18267-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

66

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Exhaust system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

4700378940
4700378941
4700388800
4700387699
4700376619
4700313093
4700390016
4700386153
4700904228
4700500015
4700904231
4700500035
4700386410
4700904229
4700500053
4700904640
4700902166
4700902166
4700902166
4700904241
4700927857

A
B
C

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
4
1
7
4
3
1XL
1XL
1XL
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1XL

Exhaust hose
Muffler
Clamp
Exhaust pipe
Thermal guard
Pipe clamp
Bracket
Thermal guard
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x30 8,8
Steel plain washer
Screw M12x020H
Thermal guard
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Edge trim
Edge trim
Edge trim
Screw
Pipe clamp
Clamp
Bracket
Pipe clamp
Exhaust pipe
Exhaust pipe
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Cover plate
Holder
Lock nut M8
Muffler
Edge trim

888-634-4289

C
D
D
D
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700375041
4700313094
4700375181
4700390510
4700904229
4700500053
4700372722
4700372725
4700586003
4700389129
4700902166

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
E

Code

C
D

L = 0,33M
L = 0,46M
L = 0,08M
Option
L=0,11M

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

67

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Transmission
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
18
21
70

4700385100
4700383856

Rear axle and wheels ( Page 70 )


Rear axle Limited slip ( Page 72 )
Rear axle No-Spin, Option ( Page 80 )

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

69

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear axle and wheels

ConstructionParts.com

18225-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

70

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear axle and wheels
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8
9

10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
H)
I)
J)
K)
L)

4700385100
1
4700929217
8
4700904233
16
4700901145
8
4700379631
2
4700379691 A
2
4700388145 A,J 2
4700388146 A,J 2
4700383933
1
4700792261
1
4700379632
1
4700791573 K
1
4700390588 B
1
4700390587 C 1
4700390759 D 1
4700390760 E
1
4700383933
1
4700792261
1
4700390589
1
4700383974 L
2
4700383975 F
2
4700383955
1
4700901443
1
4700901444
1
4700791175
1
4700791176
1
4700901218
1
4700355983 H 2
4700903985 I
2

888-634-4289

Rear axle Limited slip ( Page 72 )


Screw
Steel plain washer
Lock nut M20-10
Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
Wheel, cpl
.Rim
.Air charging valve Straight
.Tyre
.Tyre
Tractor wheel, cpl
Tractor wheel, cpl
Tractor wheel, cpl
Tractor wheel, cpl
.Rim
.Air charging valve Straight
.Tyre
Wheel, tubeless, cpl
Wheel, tubeless, cpl
.Rim cpl
..Snap ring
..Side ring
.Air charging valve
.Valve foot
.Tyre
Decal "TYRE PRESSURE" 200kPa/29psi
Decal "SAFETY", "TYRE IN BALLAST"

ConstructionParts.com

Code

B
D
D

B
D

D
D

Liquidfilled tyres, option.


Left, option.
Right, option.
Liquidfilled tyres, right, option.
Liquidfilled tyres, left, option.
Option, Liquidfilled tyres.
Used with item 13 4700383974 and 4700383975.
Used with Liquid filled tyres.
For Chinese market.
Used with 4700388145 and 4700388146.
Option, Michelin branded.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

71

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700385100 Rear axle Limited slip

ConstructionParts.com

17671

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

72

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700385100 Rear axle Limited slip
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

4700909584
4700909583
4700929648
4700901834
4700909582

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8

888-634-4289

Rear axle
.Differential with limited slip ( Page 74 )
.Differential housing and brakes ( Page 76 )
.Planet gear ( Page 78 )
O-ring
Flange
O-ring
Splined sleeve
Screw

Code

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

73

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential with limited slip

ConstructionParts.com

17672

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

74

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential with limited slip
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6

7
8

9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33

4700929638
4700909574
4700939257
4700909572
4700908485
4700909568
4700909569
4700909570
4700939258
4700909567
4700939259
4700909580
4700909576
4700929644
4700939260
4700909581
4700212553
4700929628
4700929629
4700923342
4700939261
4700938989
4700909550
4700909551
4700909552
4700909553
4700909558
4700909566
4700909559
4700939262
4700909561
4700909560
4700909565
4700909562
4700909563
4700935644

1
1
16
16
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
3
2
1
1
8
2
10
8
2

Nut
Roller bearing
Bolt
Spring washer
Housing
Shim
0,10mm
Shim
0,20mm
Shim
0,50mm
Shim
0,15mm
Spacer
Shim
0,15mm
Shim
0,20mm
Shim
0,30mm
Shim
0,40mm
Shim
0,50mm
Roller bearing
Bevel gear set
Washer
Screw
Bearing
Nut
Screw
Differential carrier
Shim
0,30mm
Shim
0,40mm
Shim
0,10mm
Differential gear
Shaft
Friction washer
Differential pinion
Rolled pin
Shaft
Shaft retainer
Differential carrier cover
Screw
Disc kit
.Limited slip disc
.Limited slip disc
.Limited slip disc

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

D
D
D
D

888-634-4289

75

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential housing and brakes

ConstructionParts.com

17670

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

76

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential housing and brakes
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

4700909609
4700939255
4700939256
4700938984
4700909544
4700938983
4700939348
4700926810
4700938296
4700929617
4700909616
4700909618
4700939280
4700909619
4700939281
4700938984
4700939282
4700939036
4700939035
4700939283
4700939285
4700909622
4700900966
4700939286
4700909624
4700909626
4700900957
4700926847
4700939026
4700939287
4700939284

6
2
1
1
2
2
0
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
6
2
2
12
12
2

O-ring
Cover
Housing
Vent nipple
Screw
Sealing washer
Not used on this model
Plug
Magnetic plug
Plug
Lock ring
Spring
O-ring
Piston
O-ring
Bolt
Vent nipple
Bolt
Sealing washer
Screw
Disc
Ring
Pinion
O-ring
Lock plate
Screw
Bolt
Nut
Sealing washer
Screw
Cover
Brake disc kit
.Brake disc
.Brake disc
.O-ring

888-634-4289

Code
D

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700909609

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

77

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Planet gear

ConstructionParts.com

17673

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

78

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Planet gear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

4700939263
4700939003
4700939264
4700939265
4700939266
4700926781
4700901987
4700939015
4700939348
4700939016
4700939275
4700939017
4700929612
4700939276
4700939350
4700939277
4700909586
4700939019
4700939278
4700939351
4700939267
4700939268
4700939269
4700939270
4700939271
4700939272
4700939273
4700939349

2
32
24
2
4
20
20
4
0
4
20
2
20
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
2

Axle case
Spring washer
Bolt
Seal
Bearing
Wheel screw
Wheel nut
Screw
Not used on this model
Plug
Nut
Lock plate
Stud
O-ring
Wheel hub
Magnetic plug
Half shaft
Seal
Nut
Stud
Planet gear carrier Cpl.
.Circlip
.Ring gear
.Ring gear support
.Washer
.Seal
.Planet gear
.Bearing
.Planet gear carrier

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

79

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383856 Rear axle No-Spin, Option

ConstructionParts.com

17671

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

80

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383856 Rear axle No-Spin, Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

4700909584
4700909583
4700929648
4700901834
4700909582

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
8

888-634-4289

Rear axle
.Differential with No-Spin ( Page 82 )
.Differential housing and brakes ( Page 84 )
.Planet gear ( Page 86 )
O-ring
Flange
O-ring
Splined sleeve
Screw

Code

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

81

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential with No-Spin

ConstructionParts.com

17689

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

82

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential with No-Spin
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4

5
6

7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

4700929638
4700909574
4700908485
4700939259
4700909580
4700909576
4700929644
4700939260
4700909567
4700909568
4700909569
4700909570
4700939258
4700212553
4700929628
4700929629
4700938989
4700939261
4700923342
4700929630
4700929631
4700929625
4700929626
4700909581
4700939257
4700909572

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
16
16
2
2
1
1
1
8
1
1
16
16

Nut
Roller bearing
Housing
Shim
0,15mm
Shim
0,20mm
Shim
0,30mm
Shim
0,40mm
Shim
0,50mm
Spacer
Shim
0,10mm
Shim
0,20mm
Shim
0,50mm
Shim
0,15mm
Bevel gear set
Washer
Screw
Screw
Nut
Bearing
Differential case
Spacer
Screw
Non-spin unit
Roller bearing
Bolt
Spring washer

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

83

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential housing and brakes

ConstructionParts.com

17670

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

84

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Differential housing and brakes
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

4700909609
4700939255
4700939256
4700938984
4700909544
4700938983
4700909607
4700909596
4700926810
4700938296
4700929617
4700909616
4700909618
4700939280
4700909619
4700939281
4700938984
4700939282
4700939036
4700939035
4700939283
4700939285
4700909622
4700900966
4700939286
4700909624
4700909626
4700900957
4700926847
4700939026
4700939287
4700939284

6
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
6
2
2
12
12
2

O-ring
Cover
Housing
Vent nipple
Screw
Sealing washer
Seal
Plug
Magnetic plug
Plug
Lock ring
Spring
O-ring
Piston
O-ring
Bolt
Vent nipple
Bolt
Sealing washer
Screw
Disc
Ring
Pinion
O-ring
Lock plate
Screw
Bolt
Nut
Sealing washer
Screw
Cover
Brake disc kit
.Brake disc
.Brake disc
.O-ring

888-634-4289

Code
D

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700909609

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

85

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Planet gear

ConstructionParts.com

17673

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

86

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Planet gear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

4700939263
4700939003
4700939264
4700939265
4700939266
4700926781
4700901987
4700939015
4700330333
4700909596
4700939016
4700939275
4700939017
4700929612
4700939276
4700938985
4700939277
4700909586
4700939019
4700939278
4700939351
4700939267
4700939268
4700939269
4700939270
4700939271
4700939272
4700939273
4700939349

2
32
24
2
4
20
20
4
6
4
20
2
20
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
2
2
2
2
2
8
8
8
2

Axle case
Spring washer
Bolt
Seal
Bearing
Wheel screw
Wheel nut
Screw
Copper washer
Plug
Nut
Lock plate
Stud
O-ring
Wheel hub
Magnetic plug
Half shaft
Seal
Nut
Stud
Planet gear carrier Cpl.
.Circlip
.Ring gear
.Ring gear support
.Washer
.Seal
.Planet gear
.Bearing
.Planet gear carrier

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

87

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Front

ConstructionParts.com

16019

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

90

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Front
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
A)

4700389564
4700382088
4700160272
4700500028
4700904230
4700923384
4700904005
4700502132
4700904638
4700334132
4700500101
4700903290
4700334138
4700483941
4700483926
4700483022
4700372580
4700372578
4700500092
4700349909
4700372580
4700372586
4700500019
4700904229
4700586018
4700371622
4700500192
4700394646
4700394650
4700287724
4700902166
4700372235
4700904615
4700791231

1
1
1
4
9
4
2
8
8
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
4
2
1
3
1
1
N
N
1
2
2

Propulsion motor
Propulsion motor ( Page 92 )
O-ring
Screw
Steel plain washer
Flange half
O-ring
Screw UNC 7/16" x 22
Washer 12x22x2
Elbow 45, O-ring
Screw M20x50
Washer 21x36x6
Adapter
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Rubber part
Hose clamp
Screw
Hose clamp
Rubber part
Hose clamp
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut
Cover
Screw M10x80
Protecting cover
.Protecting cover
.Edge trim
.Edge trim
Hose guard
Connector
Elbow 90

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

ConstructionParts.com
C
C
C

With Anti-spinn, Option

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

91

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382088 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16658-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

92

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382088 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
1)

4700935521
4700813822
4700902928
4700901453
4700935523
4700902929

4700902930
4700935527
4700935526
4700935525
4700935524

1
1

1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Propulsion motor, Cpl


.Valve segment
.Housing
.Pin
.Plug
..O-ring
.O-ring
.Cylinder block
..Bush
..Cylinder block
..Pin
.Bearing plate
.Piston assembly
..Piston
..O-ring
..Seal plug
.Not used on this model
.Not used on this model
.End cap
.Plug
.Plug, cpl
.Screw
.O-ring
.Rect. seal
.Gasket
.Plug
..O-ring
.Loop Flushing assy.
..Adjusting screw kit
..O-ring
..Spring
..Valve cone
..Plug assy.
.Spring
.Spring retainer
.Spool
.Shaft, cpl
..Bearing
..Spring guide
..Spring
..Pin
..Shaft
..Bearing
..Piston ring cpl
..Spacer
..Nut
..Piston
.Housing
.Shaft seal 55x75x12
.Shaft seal 55x70x7
.O-ring
.Screw
.Seal
.Retaining ring
.Retaining ring
.Gasket
.Spacer
.Electric hydraulic control
..Solenoid valve assy

888-634-4289

1
1
1

4700926658

4700935749
4700935750
4700935533

4700902985

4700935535
4700935536
4700945757
4700935537
4700902940
4700935538
4700935539
4700935540
4700935541
4700935542

1
1

ConstructionParts.com

4700908435

C
C
C

D
D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com
4700935530
4700908432
4700935741
4700902944
4700935531
4700908443
4700908427
4700902928
4700901453
4700936590

Code

D
D
C
C

C
C
C
C

D
D

888-634-4289

Included in seal kit, item 69

SCA512D-4EN1

93

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382088 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16658-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

94

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382088 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
1)

4700908426
4700908432
4700935544
4700902984

4700902996
4700902995
4700909525
4700935520
4700935546

4
2
4
1
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

..Plug, cpl
..Plug
..Screw
..Valve housing
.Shaft, cpl
..Pin
..Roller
..Shaft
.Cap
.Orifice
.Headless screw
.Nut
Seal kit
Magnetic ring

888-634-4289

Code
C

Included in seal kit, item 69

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

95

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Rear

ConstructionParts.com

18427-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

96

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Rear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

15
16
17

18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
44
45
50
51
52
53
54
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
A)
B)
C)

4700380830
4700500046
4700904213
4700373361
4700902581
4700500263
4700604012
4700379482
4700904229
4700500022
4700380490
4700359550
4700359551
4700359552
4700372229
4700904230
4700500028
4700372435
4700372436
4700359552
4700372229
4700345243
4700500033
4700900229
4700334468
4700334140
4700334163
4700234243
4700813499
4700234909
4700791213
4700923384
4700904638
4700502132
4700904005
4700334132
4700334138
4700234875
4700904282
4700374059
4700923371
4700372580
4700372586
4700162008
4700482182
4700482391
4700482391
4700482391
4700483558
4700483548
4700483128
4700483942
4700483943
4700483299
4700483128
4700387562
4700234958

1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
6
4
1
1
1
1
1
14
8
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
16
16
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

888-634-4289

Propulsion pump ( Page 100 )


Screw M12x025H
Washer
Propulsion motor ( Page 106 )
.O-ring
Screw M18x60
Washer 19,3x31,3x4
Filter bracket
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K
Filter bracket
Hydraulic oil filter, cpl Donaldson
.Filter head
.Cleaning filter element Maximum 50 hours use
.Hydraulic oil filter element
Steel plain washer
Screw
Hydraulic oil filter, cpl Donaldson
.Filter head
.Cleaning filter element Maximum 50 hours use
.Hydraulic oil filter element
Connection block
Screw M10-1,5x60 8,8
Measuring nipple
Adapter
Adapter
Adapter
T-connector
Elbow 90, O-ring
Straight connector
Flange fitting 90
Flange half
Washer 12x22x2
Screw UNC 7/16" x 22
O-ring
Elbow 45, O-ring
Adapter
Tee-connector o-ring
Adapter
Check valve
Adapter
Rubber part
Hose clamp
Seal washer
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic oil cooler
Connector

Code
C
C
C
C
D

A
A
A

B
ConstructionParts.com
C

ConstructionParts.com

A
A

C
C

888-634-4289

Suction.
Return.
Spare part for ordinary service.

SCA512D-4EN1

97

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Rear

ConstructionParts.com

18427-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

98

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Propulsion system, Rear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
79
80
82
83

4700373112
4700500109
4700392281
4700921099
4700392234
4700500053
4700904640
4700500239
4700313102
4700234354
4700500030
4700923008
4700902287

1
1
1
4
2
2
8
4
N
1
2
1
1

Spacer
Screw M10-1,5x65 8,8
Holder
Clamp
Hydraulic pipe
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw
Cable ties
Adapter with O-ring
Hexagon head screw
Clamp
Nut

888-634-4289

Code
C

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

99

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

100

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

4700380830
4700936546

2
3
4

4700902928
4700901452

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22

4700813822
4700908432
4700923087
4700901454
4700901455

4700903570
4700903571
4700901458
4700935856
4700909382
4700936547
4700909727

4700909386
2

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

4700909387
4700909388
4700909389
4700909390
4700909391
4700909392
4700909393

4700909398

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

4700936551

2
1

1)
2)

Propulsion pump ( Page 100 )


.Housing
.Housing
.Plug
.Bearing
.Bearing
.Pin
.Plug
..O-ring
.Filter element
.Cylinder block, cpl
..Spacer
..Spring
..Spring retainer
..Ring retainer
.Piston
.Pressure plate
.Retainer guide
.Spacer
.Screw
.Valve plate
.Servo arm, cpl
.Swash plate
.Swash plate
.Screw
.Screw
.Guide
.Screw
.Washer
.Pin
.Link
.Pin
.Spring
.Lever
.Spring support
.Washer
.Seal lock nut
.Cover
.Cover
.O-ring
.Guide post
.Screw
.Plug
..O-ring
.Spring
.Piston, cpl
..O-ring
..Seal ring
..Guide
.Servo
.Servo
.O-ring
.O-ring
.Screw
.Screw
.End cap, cpl
.Gasket
.Plug

4700936553
4700902928
4700901453
4700908352
4700936582

1
1
4700903580
4700903580
4700936557
4700936558
4700936559
4700936559
4700936560
4700936561
4700358388

1
ConstructionParts.com
1

Code
C

C
C
C
D

D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com
2

23

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B

C
C
C

888-634-4289

Included in item 120, Seal kit


Valid with item 130

SCA512D-4EN1

101

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

102

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
113
115
1)
2)

4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700358388
4700923087
4700358388
4700923087
4700936562
4700936563
4700936564
4700950283
4700950284
4700935857
4700936566
4700936567
4700936568

4700909399
4700936570
4700936571

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Screw
.Screw
.Screw
.Spacer
.Spacer
.Retaining plate
.Screw
.Plug, cpl
..O-ring
.Coupling sleeve
.Cover assembly
.O-ring
.Adapter
.Washer
.
.O-ring
.Pressure relief valve, cpl
..Screw
..O-ring
..Spring
..Valve cone
..Nut
.Bearing
.Shaft
.Ring
.Pressure plate
.Seal
.Seal
.O-ring
.Retaining plate
.Screw
.Control valve, cpl
..Control valve gasket
..Solenoid valve
..Screw
..Washer
..O-ring
..Control lever
..Screw
..Neutral start switch
.Valve
.Valve
..O-ring
..O-ring
.Valve
.Plug
.Orifice

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com
1

4700937150
4700936583
1

4700901465
4700901466
4700901467
1
2
1

4700938170
4700939489
4700938252

4700909428
4700909429
4700909432
4700937857
4700938253
4700212339
4700212339

ConstructionParts.com
1
1
4700901475
4700901476
4700909435

C
C
D

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C
D
D
C

Included in item 120, Seal kit


Valid with item 130

SCA512D-4EN1

103

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

104

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380830 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
116
117
118
119
120
121
130

4700909436
4700908448

4700901328
4700936548

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

.Spring
.Spring retainer
.Link
.Guide assy, 1pair
.Seal kit
.Cover assy
.Servo arm

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
C
C
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

105

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700373361 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16654

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

106

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700373361 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
1)

4700935521
4700908422
4700813822
4700902928
4700901453
4700902581
4700902929

4700902930
4700935527
4700935526
4700935525
4700935524
4700935530
4700908432
4700935741
4700902944
4700935531
4700908443
4700908427
4700902928
4700901453

1
1

1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
5
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
2
6
1
1

Hydraulic motor, Cpl


.Valve segment
.Housing
.Pin
.Plug
..O-ring
.O-ring
.Cylinder block
..Bush
..Cylinder block
..Pin
.Bearing plate
.Piston assembly
..Piston
..O-ring
..Seal plug
.End cap
.Plug
.Plug, cpl
.Screw
.O-ring
.Rect. seal
.Gasket
.Plug
..O-ring
.Adapter
.Spring
.Spring retainer
.Spool
.O-ring
.Spring
.Valve cone
.Shaft, cpl
..Roller bearing
..Spring guide
..Spring
..Pin
..Shaft
..Roller bearing
..Piston ring
..Spacer
..Piston
..Nut
.Flange
.Shaft seal 55x75x12
.Shaft seal 55x70x7
.O-ring
.Screw
.Electric hydraulic control
..Solenoid valve assy
..Plug, cpl
..Plug
..Screw
..Valve housing
.Shaft, cpl
..Pin
..Roller
..Shaft
.Cap

888-634-4289

C
C
C
D

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700935749
4700935750
4700935533
4700813618

1
1
1
1

4700902960

4700902961
4700935536
4700945757
4700935664
4700902962
4700935543
4700908435
4700908426
4700908432
4700935544
4700935545
4700902984

1
1

ConstructionParts.com

4700902996

Code

D
D
C
C
C

C
C
C

D
D
D

888-634-4289

Included in seal kit item 60

SCA512D-4EN1

107

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700373361 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16654

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

108

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700373361 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
57
58
59
60
1)

4700936593
4700937363
4700909525
4700935520

2
1
1
1

.Orifice
.Shaft
.Nut
Seal kit

888-634-4289

Code

Included in seal kit item 60

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

109

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Vibration system

ConstructionParts.com

16020

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

110

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Vibration system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
A)

4700383959
4700903877
4700502078
4700904232
4700483023
4700234382
4700345234
4700904773
4700508080
4700604007
4700791212
4700904495
4700792299
4700483948
4700483949
4700923384
4700904005
4700502132
4700904638
4700483990
4700334121
4700380146
4700500194
4700904231
4700901157
4700160132
4700483024
4700334205
4700334419
4700372580
4700500192
4700904230
4700372018
4700500028
4700902115
4700372581
4700500019
4700904229
4700901155
4700374217
4700372578
4700373112
4700506018
4700372238

1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
7
2
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1

Vibration pump ( Page 112 )


O-ring
Screw
Washer
Hydraulic hose
Adapter
Flange coupling
O-ring
Screw
Spring washer
Elbow 45
Elbow 90
Elbow 90
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Flange half
O-ring
Screw UNC 7/16" x 22
Washer 12x22x2
Hydraulic hose
Straight connector
Hydraulic motor, vibration ( Page 118 )
Screw
Steel plain washer
Measuring nipple
O-ring 124, 50x3, 00
Hydraulic hose
Straight connector
Elbow 90, O-ring
Rubber part
Screw M10x80
Steel plain washer
Hose clamp
Screw
Measuring nipple
Rubber part
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Connector
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Spacer
Nut
Cover
Hydraulic oil tank ( Page 126 )
Connection block
Adapter

888-634-4289

Code
C

ConstructionParts.com

A
A

C
C
C
C
D

C
C
C

See section: Propulsion system Rear.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

111

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383959 Vibration pump

ConstructionParts.com

18843

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

112

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383959 Vibration pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1

4700940676
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
54
1)

4700936609
4700936612
4700935219
4700902724
4700902625
4700909514
4700936308
4700902624
4700902687
4700902695
4700940507

1
1
1

1
1

4700945775
4700945776
4700936686

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
1
1

Vibration pump, cpl


.Seal kit
.Rotating group, cpl ( Page 114 )
.Valve block, cpl ( Page 116 )
.Housing
.Pin
.Plug
.Plug
.Screw
.Pin
.Orifice
.Screw
.Pin
.Nut
.Control valve, cpl
..Housing
..Piston
..Spring collar
..Spring
..Gasket
..Pin
..Double break-off pin
..Screw
..Screw
..O-ring
..Solenoid
..Socket
..Socket
.Hydraulic control, cpl
..Cover
..Cover
..Guide ring
..Pin
..Nut
..Screw
..Seal ring
..Nut
..Piston
..Rod
..Ring
..Sleeve
..Spring collar
..Spacer ring
..Spring
..Spring collar
..Retaining ring
..O-ring
.O-ring
.Screw
.O-ring
Cover

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com
1
4700936307
4700936689
4700908383
1
4700940505

4700936642
4700902638
4700902752
4700936644

1
1

4700936646
4700938014
4700936647
4700936648
4700936654
4700936655
4700936656
4700936643
4700909469
4700939173
4700935192

ConstructionParts.com
Included in seal kit

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

113

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating group, cpl

ConstructionParts.com

16649

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

114

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating group, cpl
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
1)

4700936616
4700936617
4700936618
4700936619
4700936620
4700936621
4700935164
4700936622
4700936623
4700936627
4700936628
4700936629
4700936630
4700936631
4700936632
4700936633
4700937187
4700936634

1
1
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Rotating group, cpl


.Cylinder with control plate
.Piston
.Cup spring stack
.Cradle
.Slide ring
.Shaft
.Wire
.Pin
.Wire
.Shim
.Retaining plate
.Retaining ball
.Bearing liner, 1 pair
.Washer
.Pressure spring
.Bearing
.Cradle bearing assembly, 1 set
.Retaining ring
.Retaining ring
.Seal ring
.Retaining ring
.Retaining ring
.Pin

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com
1
4700936636
4700936637

Includes in seal kit

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

115

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700936609 Valve block, cpl

ConstructionParts.com

18844

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

116

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700936609 Valve block, cpl
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

10
11
12
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
50

1)
A)
B)

4700935172
4700936657
4700937240
4700950635
4700902814
4700936673
4700936659
4700902783
4700936394
4700936658
4700902814
4700936660
4812155764
4700936661
4700936662
4700936663
4700936664
4700936665
4700909514
4700936370
4700909469
4700902625

1
1
1
1
1
B

1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
3
2
2
2
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Valve block, cpl


.Pressure relief valve, cpl 310 bar
.Pressure relief valve 350 bar
.Pressure relief valve 380 bar
.Pressure relief valve 440 bar
.Pressure relief valve 430 bar
..O-ring
..Back-up ring
.Pressure override valve, cpl
..O-ring
..O-ring
.Locking set
.O-ring
.Port plate
.Port plate
.Pin
.Bushing
.Bearing bush
.Screw
.Pin
.O-ring
.Pin
.Locking screw
.O-ring
.Screw
.Pin
.Screw
.Plug
.Locking screw
.O-ring
.Screw
.Locking screw
.Plug
.Orifice
.Locking screw
.Pin

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

4700902625
4700902811
4700936304
4700936305
4700902697
4700936613
4700936614
4700936313
4700936370
4700935212

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Includes in seal kit


Used with item 27, P/N 4812155764.
Replaced by P/N 4812155764.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

117

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380146 Hydraulic motor, vibration

ConstructionParts.com

16978

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

118

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700380146 Hydraulic motor, vibration
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
1)

4700340863
4700380079

4700945880

1
1

4700902265
4700902264

4700902261
4700902260

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
7
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1

.Splined sleeve
.Hydraulic motor, vibration
..Snap ring
..Cover
..Seal ring
..O-ring
..Shim
T=0,3 mm
..Shim
T=0,1mm
..Retaining ring
..Back-up plate
..Bearing
..Bearing ring
..Bearing
..Shaft
.Rotary group, hydr.section
..Washer
..Retaining plate
..Screw
..Pin
..Spring
..Spring collar
..Piston
...Piston
...Sealing ring
..Cylinder
..Pressure plate
..Washer
..Screw
..Housing
..O-ring
..Plate
..Screw
..Screw
..Pin
..Screw
Seal kit

888-634-4289

Code
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700937259
4700937675

Included in seal kit, item 34

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

119

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system

ConstructionParts.com

18426-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

120

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
47
48

4700394904
4700937813
4700500046
4700904231
4700232097
4700904637
4700904005
4700508029
4700334158
4700334203
4700234626
4700334468
4700234243
4700234667
4700372513
4700372514
4700904229
4700586003
4700500023
4700813444
4700379630
4700375669
4700910161
4700372424
4700813500
4700334143
4700334121
4700502034
4700904230
4700482273
4700483049
4700482863
4700482341
4700483026
4700483026
4700483109
4700483109
4700482937
4700392027
4700234218
4700379481
4700500044
4700313102
4700334155

1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
3
1
3
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
N
1

Hydraulic oil tank ( Page 126 )


Steering pump
.Seal kit
.O-ring
Screw M12x025H
Steel plain washer
Flange half
Washer
O-ring
Screw M10-1,5x30H 8,8
Adapter
Elbow 90, O-ring
Adapter
Adapter
T-connector
Reducer
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Screw M8-1,25x40 8,8
Elbow 90, O-ring
Radial spherical plain bearing
Adapter
Measuring nipple
Pilot valve, steering ( Page 122 )
Elbow 45, O-ring
Straight connector
Straight connector
Screw UNC 3/8 - 16
Steel plain washer
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Steering cylinder ( Page 124 )
Tee-connector
Connector
Screw M6x8
Cable ties
Elbow 90

888-634-4289

Code

B
B
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

C
C

C
C
C
C
C

C
C

C
C
C

888-634-4289

121

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700372424 Pilot valve, steering

ConstructionParts.com

15981

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

122

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700372424 Pilot valve, steering
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
26
27
28
29
30
1)

4700372424
4700480468
4700480446

1
4700911620
4700480449
4700480447
4700902861
4700909211
1
4700902862
4700903457
1
4700480450
1
4700480456
4700935428

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
6
1
2
2
2
1
2
1

Pilot valve, steering ( Page 122 )


.Housing , spool and sleeve , cpl
.Ball
.Threaded bushing
.O-ring
.Bearing
.Ring
.Cross pin
.Cardan shaft
.Set of springs
.O-ring
.Valve plate
.Gear wheel set
.O-ring
.End cap
.Washer
.Screw with hole
.Screw
.Name plate
.Screw
.Shock valve 22,5-24,0 MPa
.Ball
.Seal ring
.Rolled pin
.Seal kit

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
D
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
C

C
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700929012
4700929013
1
4700929014
4700935429

C
D
D
C

Included in seal kit item 30

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

123

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700392027 Steering cylinder

ConstructionParts.com

16489

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

124

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700392027 Steering cylinder
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A)

4700392027
4700392110

A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
4700392109
4700904385
4700392107
4700635061
4700392108
4700392106

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
2
1

Steering cylinder ( Page 124 )


.Piston rod
.Shear wiper
.Guide ring
.Guide
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Piston rod seal
.Cylinder tube
.Back-up ring
.O-ring
.Piston seal
.Guide ring
.Piston block
.Lock nut
.Screw
.Snap ring
.Hair clip
.Shaft
Seal kit

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

Code

Includes in seal kit item 20.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

125

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic oil tank

ConstructionParts.com

16054-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

126

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Hydraulic oil tank
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

4700392981
4700392986
4700349880
4700349879
4700989151
4700500019
4700904229
4700357138
4700791119
4700233304
4700232039
4700791120
4700500030
4700904567

1
1
1
1
1
14
14
1
1
1
1
2
4
4

Hydraulic oil tank, cpl


.Hydraulic oil tank
.O-ring
.Cover
.Oil level glass
.Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
.Washer 8,4x16x1,5
.Ventilating filter
.Adapter G3/4
.Ball valve
.Plug G3/4
.Sealing washer
Hexagon head screw
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305

888-634-4289

Code

C
C
C
A

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

127

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake system

ConstructionParts.com

16022

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

128

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Brake system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

4700334389
4700482056
4700234888
4700900552
4700482399
4700483040
4700925723
4700482516
4700334205
4700234843

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Connector
Hydraulic hose
Tee-connector
Adapter
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Connector
Hydraulic hose
Straight connector
Adapter
Hydraulic oil tank
Propulsion pump

888-634-4289

Code
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

129

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Central test panel hydraulic Option

ConstructionParts.com

17283-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

130

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Central test panel hydraulic Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
21
22
23
24
25
26

4700374028
4700500053
4700904229
4700234388
4700334196
4700334135
4700334264
4700356348
4700483188
4700483445
4700482726
4700234622
4700902125
4700334463
4700334523
4700334197
4700908136
4700500018

1
2
4
2
5
1
1
6
2
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2

Test panel
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Connector
Elbow 90
Tee-connector
Reducing
Measuring nipple
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Elbow 45
Connector
Connector
Reducing
Elbow 90
Bracket
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C
C
D

C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

131

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Emergency steering Option

ConstructionParts.com

17836

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

132

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Emergency steering Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
1-A
1-B
1-C
1-D
1-E
2
2-A
2-B
2-C
2-D
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31-1
32
32-1
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

4700381254
4700937964
4700937965
4700937966
4700937967
4700937968
4700381684
4700381594
4700381877
4700937931
4700937969
4700381595
4700386653
4700791390
4700791391
4700482254
4700482306
4700234957
4700234379
4700330418
4700334142
4700334235
4700334238
4700234659
4700334135
4700924731
4700160287
4700903773
4700904231
4700904229
4700500035
4700500053
4700313041
4700901224
4700586003
4700482467
4700792069
4700377511
4700334144
4700482782
4700482482
4700334116
4700334238

A
B

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
12
1
8
N
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Emergency steering pump


.Pump unit
.Relay/Start solenoid
.Clamp
.Engine foundation
.Cable
Valve block, cpl
.Valve block
.Pressure switch
.Check valve
.Plug
Bracket
Cable harness
Connection cable
Connection cable
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Adapter
Tee-connector
Adapter
Connector
Elbow 90
Elbow 90 o-ring
Straight o-ring connector
Tee-connector
Connector
O-ring
Screw M10x1x50 8,8
Steel plain washer
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M12x020H
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Cable ties
Fuse 3A
Lock nut M8
Hydraulic hose
Straight o-ring connector
Check valve
Connector
Hydraulic hose
Hydraulic hose
Straight o-ring connector
Elbow 90 o-ring

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

E
E
E
C
D
C
D

C
C
C

C
A
C

C
C

To battery switch.
To engine block.
With driver seat turn over.
With driver seat standard platform.
Connected to steering pump.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

133

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electric system

ConstructionParts.com

18268-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

136

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electric system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
23
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

52

58
59
60
61
63
64
65
B)

4700379292
4700372206
4700372997
4700791458
4700791511
4700391337
4700791510
4700930150
4700928021
4700791371
4700791183
4700904228
4700470021
4700999027
4700813434
4700903631
4700903632
4700929023
4700903768
4700372649
4700923008
4700792265
4700500053
4700904229
4700570005
4700586003
4700500040
4700904639
4700586002
4700500184
4700904281
4700586001
4700904036
4700904037
4700373605
4700500075
4700500012
4700792294
4700813462
4700791183
4700379293
4700385660
4700390377
4700791477
4700792268
4700791185
4700791186
4700901225
4700901230
4700791211
4700500238
4700923976
4700904698
4700390327
4700500006
4700500046
4700904231

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
6
14
4
7
5
11
9
3
8
5
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2
2

Control panel
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
Battery cable
Battery cable
Connection cable
Connection cable, coarse
Battery switch
.Key
Strap
Relay
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Battery
Horn
Reducer
Temperature sensor Hydraulic oil
Temperature sensor Engine
Indicator
Threaded stud
Cable holder
Clamp
Connection cable, coarse
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut M8
Lock nut M8
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,7x14x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Screw M5-0,8x14 8,8
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Lock nut
Fuse holder
Fuse 30A
Cover
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Screw M6x12
Connection cable
Oil pressure sender
Relay
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
.Fuse holder
.Fuse, Natural 80A
Fuse box
Fuse box cover
Fuse 5A
Fuse 30A
Contact bridge
Screw
Nut
Washer
Adapter
Screw M5x16
Screw M12x025H
Steel plain washer

888-634-4289

B
A
D

B
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Code

B
C

C
C
C
C
C

C
C
D
A

C
D
D

888-634-4289

C
C

C
C

Replaces P/N 4700904448 as Start relay from January 2009.

SCA512D-4EN1

137

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electric system

ConstructionParts.com

18268-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

138

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Electric system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
67
68
69
70
80
81
82

4700570003
4700960727
4700378214
4700904346
4700960796
4700381615
4700386061

1
1
1
3
3
1
1

Nut M5
Clamp
Cable holder
Clamp
Connector black, MPM 182 09 ND
Cable harness
Cable harness

888-634-4289

Code
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

139

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Relay and Fuses

ConstructionParts.com

16843

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

140

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Relay and Fuses
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
A)
B)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)

4700901256
4700908110
4700901224
4700901225
4700901226
4700901227
4700903741
4700901256
4700901240
4700901256
4700901256
4700901767
4700392930
4700903625
4700533013
4700600002
4700923976
4700570004
4700382782
4700287598
4700287597

1
1
N
N
N
N
N
1
1
1
1
8
2
1
6
6
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
9
1

Fuse box
.Cover
Fuse 3A
Fuse 5A
Fuse 7.5A
Fuse 10A
Fuse 20A Yellow Medium
Fuse box
Connector
Fuse box
Fuse box
Screw ST3,5x9,5 Black
Junction box
Junction block
Screw M4x20
Washer
Nut
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Relay, VBS
Relay 12V-30A
Relay
Not used on this model
Relay
Relay
Relay
Flash relay Option
Relay 12V-30A
Relay 12V-30A
Relay holder
Screw
Cable

888-634-4289

A
A
A
A
A
B

D
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700287597
4700287597
4700287597
4700904989
4700287598
4700287598
4700357562
4700902223
4700903970

A
B
D
E
F
G
H

Code

A
A
D
D
D
D
D
A
A
A
D
C
B

Main relay
Horn relay
Fuel level relay
Back-up alarm relay
Light relay
Brake relay
Air Condition relay

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

141

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument box

ConstructionParts.com

17021

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

142

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument box
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
10
12
13
14
44
45
46
51
52
53
54
56
57
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
A)

4700374098
4700374379
4700359845
4700370165
4700903658
4700500040
4700904228
4700902285
4700903599
4700903600
4700903601
4700903678
4700903602
4700903436
4700374099
4700903961
4700903653

1
1
1
1
8
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
8
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
4

Instrument box
Control panel
Cover
Relay bracket
Screw M5x10
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Nut
Trunnion
Rubber washer
Washer
Rubber washer
Locking device
Blind rivet
Bracket
Washer
Plug
Control panel cover
Cover
Pad lock
Eyelet
Bushing
Bracket
Screw
Screw
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Screw M5x10

888-634-4289

D
C
C
C
D
C
C
C
D
C
C
C
C

A
ConstructionParts.com
4700372103
4700358881
4700372104
4700357855
4700372105
4700904207
4700904208
4700904228
4700586002
4700903658

Code

D
C
C
C
C

Option

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

143

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Main

ConstructionParts.com

17020

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

144

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Main
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

4700380660

B
4700932050
4700903876
4700930154
4700930163
4700932058
4700903876
4700930163
4700930154
4700345139
4700371275

16

4700372663

17
18
19
101

4700357526
4700903657
4700911456
4700930163

B)
C)

1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2

Display
Switch
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NC
.Contact piece, NO
.Frequency/tacho selector
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NO
.Contact piece, NC
Hole plug
Tachometer and frequency meter
Bulb
Speedometer
Bulb
Resistor
Screw
Hole plug
Contact piece, NO

888-634-4289

D
D
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
B
B

B
C
C
B

ConstructionParts.com
C

Code

Start
Option tachograph

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

145

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Upper left

ConstructionParts.com

15989

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

146

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Upper left
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

5
7
8
9
10
11

4700345870
4700359340
4700355258
4700985012
4700359341
4700355258
4700985012
4700381874
4700904890
4700904889
4700343550
4700903927
4700904016
4700343551
4700904819

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1

888-634-4289

Plug
Volt meter
.Lamp holder
.Bulb
Temperature meter, hydraulic oil Option
.Lamp holder
.Bulb
Water temperature gauge Option
.Lamp holder
.Bulb
Control panel plate
Connection cable
Cable
Cable
Cable
Contact

Code
C
B
D
B
B
D
B

B
B
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

147

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Upper right

ConstructionParts.com

18269-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

148

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Upper right
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
A)
B)
D)
E)

4700345870
4700359343
4700355258
4700985012
4700386189
4700903657
4700792319
4700792319
4700792315
4700792314
4700792313
4700792317
4700792318
4700792320

A
B

D
E

1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
6

Plug
Fuel gauge
.Lamp holder
.Bulb
Control panel plate
Screw
Pilot lamp Yellow
Pilot lamp Yellow
Illuminated block yellow
Connector
Connector
Switch
Switch
Plug
Not used on this model

888-634-4289

Code
C
B
D
B
C

Pre-heater lamp.
Fault alarm lamp.
Diagnostic "ON".
Error code scroll switch.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

149

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Lower left

ConstructionParts.com

17035

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

150

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Lower left
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
40
41
42
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)
I)
J)
K)
L)
M)

4700932057
4700903875
4700985012
4700930154
4700930163
4700930161
4700903875
4700985012
4700930163
4700930166
4700903875
4700985012
4700930163
4700985146
4700985012
4700932034

C
M

D
E

F
B

1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
-

Switch, cpl
Switch
.Flange with light
Bulb
.Contact piece, NC
.Contact piece, NO
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Flange with light
Bulb
.Contact piece, NO
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Flange with light
Bulb
.Contact piece, NO
Pilot lamp cpl Red
Bulb
.Lamp glass, Red
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NC
.Contact piece, NO
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Flange with light
Bulb
.Contact piece, NO
.Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Flange with light
Bulb
.Contact piece, NO
Control panel plate
Screw
Hole plug

888-634-4289

B
C
B
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B

ConstructionParts.com
G
4700932058
4700903876
4700930154
4700930163
4700932056
4700903875
4700985012
4700930163
4700930166
4700903875
4700985012
4700930163
4700372665
4700903657
4700911456

H
I

J
G

L
B

Anti spin
Yellow
Main beam
Direction indicator
Green
Working light
Red
Parking/dipped beam
Black
Hazard flasher
Quantity as required
Rotating beacon
Blue

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
B
B
C
B
B
C
C

888-634-4289

151

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Lower right

ConstructionParts.com

18270

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

152

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Instrument panel Lower right
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
A)
B)
C)
D)

4700932058
4700903876
4700930163
4700930192
4700903876
4700930163
4700930153
4700930163
4700930154
4700985146
4700985012
4700932034
4700372663

A
B

C
B

D
B

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
4

Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NO
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NO
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Contact piece, NO
.Contact piece, NC
Pilot lamp cpl Red
Bulb
Lamp glass, Red
Speedometer
Bulb
Control panel plate
Screw
Resistor
Hole plug
Hole plug

888-634-4289

4700386189
ConstructionParts.com
4700903657
4700357526
4700345139
4700911456

Code
C
B
C
B
B
B
C
B
B
D
B
B
B
B

C
B
C
C

Amplitude selector
Black
Cmv selector
Rev selector.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

153

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Emergency stop panel

ConstructionParts.com

18063

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

154

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Emergency stop panel
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
6
7
10
13
14
20
23
24
25
26
29
30
32
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
48
A)
B)
C)
D)

4700930200
4700930154
4700359941
4700932032
4700930163
4700930154
4700930163
4700355301
4700500086
4700904698
4700570002
4700904206
4700903658
4700960792
4700372204
4700791253
4700389075

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Emergency stop
.Contact piece, NC
Control panel plate
Push button
.Contact piece, NO
Contact piece, NC
Contact piece, NO
Buzzer
Screw
Washer
Nut M4
Screw
Screw M5x10
Cable
Cable harness
Nut
Control panel plate
Switch, cpl
.Switch
.Connector
.Contact piece, NO
Switch
Connection cable
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Relay
Cable harness
Screw
Not used on this model

888-634-4289

D
D

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
C
C
C
C
B
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700930192 C
4700903876
4700930163
4700389119
4700343550
4700904228
4700586002
4700904704
4700380708
4700904206

Code

B
C
B
B

A
C
C
C

Horn
Traction control, 4-way switch.
Black
Interlock, Option

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

155

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option

ConstructionParts.com

16848-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

156

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
25
26
27
28
30
33
34
35
36
37
38
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

4700902227
4700904316
4700937107
4700904315
4700937106
4700904318
4700937109
4700904317
4700937108
4700374029
4700374030
4700374089
4700900790
4700901369
4700928502
4700985014
4700533010
4700500043
4700904230
4700500040
4700904228
4700925802
4700903899
4700500019
4700904229
4700901182
4700901183
4700500012
4700313041
4700921031
4700904038
4700374168
4700921028
4700921028
4700904543
4700903852
4700374088
4700513009
4700374194
4700374195
4700373184
4700902066
4700904313
4700902064
4700985013
4700374526
4700904281
4700926611
4700586001
4700374196
4700903969
4700374184
4700929455
4700985013
4700374120

A
B
C
D

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
6
4
8
6
6
8
12
11
2
4
4
4
2
12
N
6
1
1
6
6
3
3
2
4
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
1
3
1
2
2
2

Work light
Direction lamp
.Lamp glass
Direction lamp
.Lamp glass
Direction lamp
.Lamp glass
Direction lamp
.Lamp glass
Lamp shield
Bracket
Bracket
Bulb 60/55w H4
Bulb 55w H3
Bulb 21w
Bulb 5w
Screw
Screw M10x16H 8,8
Steel plain washer
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Cable ties L=142 mm
Connector
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Reflector, red
Reflector, yellow
Screw M6x12
Cable ties
Clamp
Fuse 40A
Cable harness
Clamp
Clamp
Cable tie holder
Screw ST4,2x13
Holder plate
Screw
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
Headlight
Headlight
Direction lights
Bulb 12V,5W
Cable harness
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw
Lock nut
Cable harness
Screw ST4,8x19 Black
Licence plate light bracket
Licence plate light
Bulb 12V,5W
Protecting cover

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

B
B
B
B
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

Code

C
C
C
D
D
C
C
A
C
C
C

B
B
B
B
C
C
C

888-634-4289

C
D
B

Front right
Front left
Rear right
Rear left
Left hand asymmet.

SCA512D-4EN1

157

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option

ConstructionParts.com

16848-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

158

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Driving lights Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
60
61

4700374327
4700541535

2
8

Protecting cover
Screw

888-634-4289

Code
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

159

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Working lights Option

ConstructionParts.com

17925

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

160

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Working lights Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
12
14
15
18
19
20
25
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43

4700902227
4700374029
4700901369
4700901187
4700901182
4700500043
4700904230
4700374030
4700500040
4700904228
4700925802
4700921039
4700500012
4700904038
4700904543
4700903852
4700373359
4700373360
4700373184
4700372758
4812110216
4700904230
4700586018
4700921039
4700921031
4700541702
4700904228
4700384162
4700388466
4700904229
4700500019

4
2
4
2
4
6
6
2
8
9
9
1
4
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
10
3
13
4
1
1
3
3

Work light
Lamp shield
Bulb 55w H3
Reflector, white
Reflector, red
Screw M10x16H 8,8
Steel plain washer
Bracket
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Cable ties L=142 mm
Pipe clamp
Screw M6x12
Fuse 40A
Cable tie holder
Screw ST4,2x13
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
Work lamp
Steel plain washer
Lock nut
Pipe clamp
Clamp
Screw M6x12
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Cable holder
Cable holder
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K

888-634-4289

Code
B
B
D
D
C

C
C
C
C
A
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

C
C
C
C

888-634-4289

161

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating beacon

Option

ConstructionParts.com

16850

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

162

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rotating beacon

Option

Rem Qty Description


ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1)
2)

4700999011
4700358452
4700500021
4700586003
4700904229
4700500013
4700904228
4700371364
4700921039
4700541702
4700374398
4700389577

1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Rotating beacon
Lamp holder
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lamp holder
Pipe clamp
Screw M6x12
Cable harness
Rotating beacon

888-634-4289

Code
B
D
C
C
D
C
C
D

Replaced by item 12, P/N 4700389577


Replaces item 1, P/N 4700999011.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

163

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compaction meter Option

ConstructionParts.com

18064

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

164

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compaction meter Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

19
20
21

4700388210
4700388211
4700348213
4700500079
4700902285
4700373140
4700902496
4700500079
4700500194
4700902288
4700313102
4700313041
4700372836
4700902286
4700930151
4700383452
4700904890
4700904889
4700500047
4700921072
4700901224

1
1
1
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
15
15
1
5
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

Processor comp.meter
Cable harness
Sensor, cpl
Screw M6-1x50 8,8
Nut
Bracket
Clamp
Screw M6-1x50 8,8
Screw
Nut M12
Cable ties
Cable ties
Bracket
Hexagon lock nut with flange
Switch
Compaction meter
.Lamp holder
.Bulb
Hexagon head screw
Clamp
Fuse 3A

888-634-4289

C
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

C
A

888-634-4289

165

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Speedometer and frequency meter Option

ConstructionParts.com

18018

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

166

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Speedometer and frequency meter Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
2
3
4
5
9
10
11
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
A)
B)

4700376937
4700376935
4700801669
4700376938
4700921078
4700904228
4700500013
4700791976
4700904232
4700586021
4700313041
4700313102
4700384069
4700903769

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
N
N
1
1

Cable harness
Sensor
.Thru-seal nut
Holder
Clamp
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Screw M16x70H 8,8
Washer
Nut M16
Cable ties
Cable ties
Sensor
.Sealing

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

Tach/Frequency meter
Speedometer

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

167

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph Option

ConstructionParts.com

17127

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

168

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

4700374463
4700935603
4700904775
4700901209
4700372967
4700903969
4700372497
4700372495
4700904015
4700904140
4700313041
4700372496

1
1
14
1
1
16
1
1
1
1
10
1

Cover plate
Cover plate
Quick lock nut
Tachograph
Holder plate
Screw ST4,8x19 Black
Cable harness
Cable harness
.Fuse holder
.Fuse 0.5A
Cable ties
Cable harness

888-634-4289

Code

B
C

D
A

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

169

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph, platform Option

ConstructionParts.com

17805

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

170

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph, platform Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

4700901209
4700923976
4700904698
4700355132
4700904907
4700904908
4700535004
4700500292
4700904281
4700500006
4700382549
4700904340
4700924791
4700904228
4700586002
4700355135
4700586001
4700372497
4700921031
4700500006
4700500060
4700385551
4700358881
4700904909
4700535014
4700903907
4700535013

1
4
4
1
1
1
4
2
12
2
1
1
1
8
6
1
6
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
2

Tachograph
Nut
Washer
Tachograph box
Door bumper
Rubber part
Screw M4x16
Screw M6x75
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5x16
Bracket
Pipe clamp
Cover plate
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Tachograph cover
Lock nut
Cable harness
Clamp
Screw M5x16
Screw M5-0,8x20 8.8
Holder plate
Pad lock
Door bumper
Screw
Hinge
Screw

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

B
C

A
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Code

C
C
C
D
A
C

888-634-4289

171

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph , cab Option

ConstructionParts.com

17806

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

172

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph , cab Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700901209
4700500004
4700904281
4700385527
4700385526
4700541704
4700385542

1
2
2
1
1
3
1

Tachograph
Screw M5 0,8x12 8,8
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Cover
Holder plate
Screw
Cable harness

888-634-4289

Code
B
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

173

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph, simple cab Option

ConstructionParts.com

18161

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

174

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tachograph, simple cab Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

3
4

5
6
7
10
11
16
19
22
24
45
46
47
48
49

4700901209
4700372497
4700908496
4700903717
4700372496
4700372495
4700904015
4700904140
4700313041
4700385527
4700385526
4700904281
4700500004
4700904228
4700586002
4700904229
4700921031
4700378110
4700500075
4700500053
4700904543
4700903852

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
N
1
1
2
2
3
1
3
1
1
3
3
2
2

Tachograph
Cable harness
.Grommet
.Resistor 470 ohm, 0.5w
Cable harness
Cable harness
.Fuse holder
.Fuse 0.5A
Cable ties
Cover
Holder plate
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Screw M5 0,8x12 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Clamp
Bracket
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Cable tie holder
Screw ST4,2x13

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

B
C

D
A

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Code

C
C

888-634-4289

175

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Back-up alarm Option

ConstructionParts.com

17983

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

176

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Back-up alarm Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
A)
B)

4700904910
4700373286
4700376896
4700903852
4812110748
4700500013
4700904228
4700586002
4700925802
4700904543

1
1
1
3
2
2
2
2
N
3

Back-up alarm
Cable harness
Bracket
Screw ST4,2x13
Screw KX-PT K50X18 A2K
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Cable ties L=142 mm
Cable tie holder
Existing washer

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

Not valid for machines equiped with working/driving lights.


Use existing washers on grid.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

177

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Protecting cover, Headlight Option

ConstructionParts.com

17344

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

178

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Protecting cover, Headlight Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4

4700376068
4700500013
4700904228
4700582006

1
2
2
2

Protecting plate
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Wing nut

888-634-4289

Code
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

179

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Field computer assembly Option

ConstructionParts.com

17804-2

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

180

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Field computer assembly Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
14
15
A)

4700373860
4700384070
4700541703
4700373979
4700373980
4700921065
4700313041

4700389786
4700499162

1
1
5
1
1
2
N
1
1
1
1
1

Field computer
Cable harness
Screw M6x16
Bracket
Lever
Clamp
Cable ties
Sensor
.Nut
.Sealing
Cable harness
Hand knob

888-634-4289

Code

See section "Speedometer and Frequency meter".

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

181

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compaction Analyzer Option

ConstructionParts.com

17913

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

182

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Compaction Analyzer Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
A)
B)
C)

4700387968
4700938686
4700387969
4700388189
4700387571
4700388209
4700904228
4700500013
4700791452
4700904640
4700904229
4700388214
4700388213
4700921046

1
10
1
1
1
1
4
4
3
1
1
1
1
5

B
4700389591
4700388212
4700313041
4700313102
4700387941
4700624021
4700389570

1
1
N
N
1
3
1

Holder
Screw
Lever
Lever
Computer holder
Computer
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Lock handle
Washer 8,4x22x3
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Cable harness
Cable harness
Clamp
Sensor
Bracket
Control box
Cable ties
Cable ties
Control box holder
Pop rivet
Cable harness
Cable harness

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com
C

Connected to 12V contact on Cab.


See section " Speedometer and Frequency meter".
See section "Compaction meter".

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

183

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Geodynamic Compaction indicator Option

ConstructionParts.com

18162

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

184

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Geodynamic Compaction indicator Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
A)
B)
C)

4700373979
4700541703
4700373980
4700921046
4700386645
4700386646
4700791452
4700373140
4700500016
4700902285
4700500194
4700904231
4700902288
4700901224
4700313041
4700932056
4700930165
4700985012
4700387283
4700791453
4700791454
4700386298
4700387280
4700926911
4700387282

1
5
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
A
1
1
N
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
B 2XL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
4
C 1
2
2

Bracket
Screw M6x16
Lever
Clamp
Cable harness
Cable harness with sensor
Lock handle
Bracket
Screw M6x55 8.8 A2K
Nut
Screw
Steel plain washer
Nut M12
Sensor
Fuse 3A
Cable ties
Switch
Contact block
Bulb
Decal
Pipe clamp block
Cover plate
Holder
Display unit
Rubber strip
Printer
.Printer cable
Processor
Hand knob
Holder
Cover plate
Display holder
Screw
Screw
Screw
Cable harness
Screw
Lock nut

888-634-4289

C
C
C

A
B
B
B

ConstructionParts.com

4700387281
4700499162
4700386300
4700386301
4700386299
4700791171
4700904206
4700904289
4700386647
4700900528
4700928927

Code

C
C
C

See section "Speedometer and Frequencymeter".


L=0,240MM
C1-cable

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

185

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform

ConstructionParts.com

17754

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

188

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)

4700380727
4700371100
4700372785
4700927974
4700904433
4700372786
4700372494
4700904229
4700500019
4700500021
4700371202
4700500053
4700500031
4700904557
4700371967
4700904230
4700500029
4700376252
4700586022
4700347512
4700903290
4700370255
4700374471
4700904231
4700500195
4700500226
4700372757
4700570006
4700904941
4700904206
4700382849
4700904640
4700372053
4700371966
4700581018
4700904228
4700376079
4700202028
4700376118
4700902866
4700535013
4700903907
4700535015
4700586002
4700384584
4700904855
4700904233

1
1
1
2
1
1
13
13
2
1
22
7
7
1
10
5
10
1
6
9
1
4
4
4
2
4
16
16
4
2
5
4
4
1
18
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
4
1
1
4

888-634-4289

Drivers seat Standard platform ( Page 192 )


Drivers seat Turn-over platform ( Page 194 )
Forward and reverse control ( Page 206 )
Cover
Platform
List
Washer
Blind rivet
List
Rubber strip
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Hand rail
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw
Steel plain washer
Operator protection
Steel plain washer
Hexagon head screw
Step
Lock nut M20-8
Washer
Washer 21x36x6
Shock absorber
Spacer
Steel plain washer
Screw
Screw M20-2.5x180 8,8
Shock absorber
Nut
Spacer screw
Screw
Protecting cover
Washer 8,4x22x3
Cover
Operator protection
.Nut
.Washer 6,4x12x1,5
.Cover
.Edge trim
.Lock
..Key Marked "455"
.Screw
.Hinge
.Screw
.Lock nut M6 -8
Wire
Blind rivet
Steel plain washer

Code

C
C

B
ConstructionParts.com

L = 2.400 m
ConstructionParts.com
Left
Front
Rear
Right
L=0,736 m

SCA512D-4EN1

C
D
C
C

D
A
C

888-634-4289

189

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform, for cab

ConstructionParts.com

17650-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

190

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers platform, for cab
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
A)

4700374606
4700374607
4700500195
4700901145
4700904233
4700904231
4700384759
4700791218
4700372457
4700903290
4700376252
4700500029
4700904230
4700372494
4700372785
4700372786
4700904433
4700927974
4700383705
4700357643
4700791226

2
2
16
4
6
16
4
4
4
4
1
6
6
A 1XL
1
2
13
13
1
1
4

888-634-4289

Cab 4700383030 ( Page 210 )


Drivers seat Turn-over in cab ( Page 196 )
Forward and reverse control ( Page 206 )
Shock absorber
Green
Shock absorber
Yellow
Screw
Lock nut M20-10
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Spacer
Screw M20x200
Back-up ring
Washer 21x36x6
Step
Hexagon head screw
Steel plain washer
Rubber strip
List
List
Blind rivet
Washer
Instruction book holder
Wire
Screw

Code

D
D
C

ConstructionParts.com

D
D
C

L = 2,400 m

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

191

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Standard platform

ConstructionParts.com

18418

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

192

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Standard platform
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
A)
B)
C)

4700371968
4700371213
4700500053
4700904229
4700500021
4700570005
4700377518
4700945661
4700390963
4700945622
4700372964
4700935614
4700935613
4700391179
4700359914
4700359915
4700500075
4700904228
4700202028
4700500029
4700904557
4700370977
4700904640

1
1
10
18
10
6
1
C 1
A
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
B 2XL
3
3
1
2
1
4
4

Steering console
Foot rest
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Nut M8
Drivers seat, cpl
.Adjuster kit
.Arm rest kit
.Seat switch
Steering wheel, cpl
.Steering wheel
.Turning knob
.Insert adapter
.Cover
Steering column ( Page 198 )
Seat frame
Cover
Grommet
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Edge trim
Hexagon head screw
Steel plain washer
Linkage shaft
Washer 8,4x22x3
Steering valve
Screw UNC 3/8 - 16
Steel plain washer

888-634-4289

C
D
D
D
B
D
D
D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700502034
4700904230

Code

D
C

One pair
L = 0.290 m
Left and right sliding rail.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

193

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Turn-over platform

ConstructionParts.com

18419

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

194

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Turn-over platform
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
100
A)
B)

4700359900
4700381400
4700359574
4700359914
4700359915
4700377518
4700945661
4700390963
4700945622
4700372964
4700935614
4700935613

B
A

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
16
0
3
3
3
1
6
6
1
16
12
1
6
6
4
1
8
12
4
1
1

Seat frame
Bearing cover
Cover
Cover
Grommet
Drivers seat, cpl
.Adjuster kit
.Arm rest kit
.Seat switch
Steering wheel, cpl
.Steering wheel
.Turning knob
.Insert adapter
.Cover
Steering column ( Page 198 )
Steering system ( Page 200 )
Turning Controls
Control cover
Screw
Turning Carrier
Screw
Steel plain washer
Nut
Seat frame
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer
Clamp
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Nut M8
Plug
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Cover
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Seat cover

888-634-4289

C
D
D
D
B
D
D
D
D
D

4700359419
ConstructionParts.com
4700904206
4700500028
4700904557
4700570006
4700391346
4700500021
4700603019
4700921104
4700904229
4700570005
4700359920
4700500040
4700904228
4700586002
4700371407
4700500019
4700904229
4700500021
4700904229
4700348331

Code

C
D
C
C
C
C
C

One pair
Left and right sliding rail.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

195

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Turn-over in cab

ConstructionParts.com

17037

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

196

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Drivers seat Turn-over in cab
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9

4700359900
4700381400
4700359574
4700359914
4700359915
4700359917

10
11

4700359920
4700372964

12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

4700935614

A)

4700935613
4700359918

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
6
14
0
3
3
3
6
6
6
4
6
1
1
2
2
4

Seat frame
Bearing cover
Cover
Cover
Grommet
Drivers seat
Slide rail
Arm rest, left
Arm rest, right
Plug
Steering wheel, cpl
.Steering wheel
.Turning knob
.Insert adapter
.Cover
Steering column
Steering system ( Page 200 )
Turning Controls ( Page 202 )
Control cover
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Screw
Turning Carrier ( Page 204 )
Screw
Steel plain washer
Nut
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Nut M8
Control cable holder
Control cable holder
Screw
Screw
Steel plain washer

888-634-4289

Code
D

C
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com
4700359419
4700500053
4700904206
4700500028
4700904557
4700570006
4700904229
4700500040
4700904228
4700586002
4700570005
4700359972
4700359971
4700500031
4700903914
4700904230

C
C

C
C

C
D
D
C
C

One pair

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

197

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering column

ConstructionParts.com

18412

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

198

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering column
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700945632
4700945633
4700945634
4700945635
4700945636
4700945637

1
1
1
1
1
1

Steering column ( Page 198 )


.Nut
.Washer
.Rubber cap
.Bellows ring
.Bellows
.Locking handle

888-634-4289

Code
D
C
C
C
C
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

199

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system

ConstructionParts.com

17038-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

200

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Steering system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
30
31
32
33
35
36
37
38
39
40
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)

4700359919
4700359916
4700359921
4700516051
4700350009
4700372653
4700372654
4700500021
4700904734
4700904229
4700586003
4700903917
4700903918
4700904228
4700586002
4700603001
4700372672
4700374933
4700374934
4700381567
4700904640
4700586003
4700370978

A
B

C
D

1
1
4
1
4
4
1
1
3
2
3
2
2
2
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
5
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
4
1
2
1
1
1
1

Shaft
.Nut
Chain wheel
Chain
Set screw
Flat key
Chain
Chain
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x26x4
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Bearing outer
Bearing inner
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer
Chain guard
Shaft
Shaft
Bracket
Washer 8,4x22x3
Lock nut M8
Linkage shaft
.Nut
Screw 3/8"-16UNCx11/4"8.8
Steel plain washer
Steering valve
Chain supporter
Screw M6-1x20 8,8
Washer
Washer 15x30x4 300 HV
Chain tensioner
Threaded stud
Lock nut M8
Bracket
Retaining ring

888-634-4289

4700502036
4700904230
4700381403
4700500040
4700904735
4700904214
4700904739
4700904802
4700586003
4700381571
4700150004

C
C
D
D
C
C

C
B
B

ConstructionParts.com
A
B
E

Code

C
C

For cab
For platform
Outer
Inner
Steering valve

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

201

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turning Controls

ConstructionParts.com

17040

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

202

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turning Controls
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A)

4700935771
4700909745
4700908190
4700908189
4700624016
4700908188
4700533024
4700615041
4700586002
4700928381
4700908187
4700500169
4700935774
4700927233
4700570004
4700416034

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1

Framing
Lever
Ball knob
Lever lock
Blind rivet
Cable holder
Screw
Washer 5,3x11
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 6,4x18x1,6
Plain bearing
Screw
Cable, cpl
.Nut
.Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Ball joint

888-634-4289

Code
D
D
D
C
D
C
C
C
B
C
D
C
C

Turning
ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

203

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turning Carrier

ConstructionParts.com

17041

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

204

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Turning Carrier
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
A)
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)

4700371374
4700359125
4700370955
4700372966
4700902520
4700372965
4700513003
4700926214
4700371418
4700508056
4700904229
4700372961
4700372671
4700374417
4700904231
4700359820
4700630035
4700359043
4700359818
4700573008
4700500013
4700904228
4700373547
4700372459
4700500021
4700904556
4700513013
4700903644
4700372083

A
B

1
1
1
1
12
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
8
8
1

Bearing housing
Ball bearing
Locking disc
Lock ring
Screw
Lock ring
Screw
Grease fitting
Bracket
Screw M8x40
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Clamp
Clamp
Coupling link
Steel plain washer
Bushing
Split pin
Spring
Spring collar
Nut M8
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Spacer
Spacer
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Screw
Screw
Spacer

888-634-4289

B
D
C
C
C
C
C
C

C
C
C
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com
D
E

D
E
F

Code

C
C

Lower
Upper
For turning
Platform
Cab
Only for cab

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

205

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control

ConstructionParts.com

17465

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

206

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Forward and reverse control
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4

6
8
9
10
11
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
A)
B)
C)

4700909747
4700908200
4700909748
4700935225
4700573004
4700908193
4700922325
4700573004
4700533038
4700570004
4700313147
4700909122
4700902203
4700372782
4700359575
4700348481
4700371009
4700928497
4700395325
4700372322
4700500053
4700904229
4700381676
4700904229
4700904556
4700382884
4700947680
4700904229
4700372568
4700586003
4700904229
4700500021
4700465013
4700313041
4700500267
4700904231
4700586019
4700372321
4700903658
4700900986
4700287373
4700508092
4700904229

1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
1
3
3
1
3
3
2
2
N
1
2
1
1
7
2
1
1
1

Framing
Bearing
Cam disc
Cable
.Nut
.Fork
Spring ball plunger
Nut
Screw
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Hose clip
Grommet
Plug
Cable harness
Control lever
Cover
Screw
Push button
Washer
Control cover
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Bracket
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Washer 8,4x16x3,0
Control bracket
Screw M8-1,25x25 10.9
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Control bracket
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Clamp
Cable ties
Screw M12x120 8,8 FZB
Steel plain washer
Lock nut
Cover
Screw M5x10
Plug
Plug
Screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5

888-634-4289

B
C
C
C
C
C

C
C
C
D
B
C
D

ConstructionParts.com
B

Code

C
D

Forward/reverse
Regarding "double hole". Upper hole for standard seat. Lower hole for accessorie seat.
Only in use on standard seat

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

207

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops and fops

ConstructionParts.com

17346

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

208

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rops and fops
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

13
14
15
16
20
21
22
23
24
25
28
29
30
A)

4700372347
4700370803
4700624016
4700372409
4700904562
4700904234
4700500239
4700904734
4700372489
4700372678
4700370766
4700383200

4700904180
4700373854
4700373855
4700373799
4700500021
4700904640

1
1
4
1
16
16
0
10
10
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
12
4
4
4

Rops
Sign, rops
Blind rivet
Fops roof
Screw M24x160 10.9
Steel plain washer
Not used on this model
Screw
Washer 8,4x26x4
Rubber seal
Absorbent
Seat belt
Seat belt 3"
.Screw
.Nut
.Cap
Plug
Holder plate
Holder plate
Protecting cover
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Holder plate
Absorbent holder
Absorbent holder
Blind rivet
Hook
Washer 8,4x26x4
Screw

888-634-4289

C
C
C

B
B
B
B
B
C

ConstructionParts.com
4700376489
4700376488
4700904619
4700383951
4700904734
4700500100

Code

D
C

Option 3"

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

209

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab 4700383030
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
300
310
320
330
340
350
360
370
380
390

4700385434

Cab Interior ( Page 212 )


Cab Inside panels ( Page 214 )
Cab Screens ( Page 216 )
Cab Door ( Page 220 )
Cab Wipers front and rear ( Page 224 )
Cab Mirror, Sun curtain ( Page 226 )
Cab Electric ( Page 228 )
Cab Heater system ( Page 230 )
Cab heater, cpl ( Page 232 )
Cab Cable harness ( Page 234 )

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

211

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Interior

ConstructionParts.com

17678

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

212

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Interior
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
A)
B)

4700908515
4700985013
4700541535
4700985051
4700500053
4700904229
4700938678
4700938679
4700586003
4700904229
4700500053
4700935589
4700935590
4700938675
4700938672
4700938671
4700938674
4700938673
4700938671
4700908587
4700908505
4700938676
4700925784
4700908500
4700908506
4700938670
4700938677
4700935591
4700908507
4700908499
4700535007
4700935578
4700935577
4700908512
4700935579
4700935580
4700500004
4700500018
4700586003
4700935583
4700935582
4700935581
4700500115
4700500047
4700935584
4700535007
4700904281
4700586001
4700909510
4700935585
4700500004
4700908496
4700935586
4700908502
4700908501
4700908504
4700908503

1
1
2
1
22
31
1
1
18
31
22
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
1
2
16
6
10
2
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
4
9
1
16
5
2
1
1
2
2

Inner light
Bulb 12V,5W
Screw
Bulb 12V,10W
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Cover
Cover
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Decal
Cover plate
List
List
Screw
List
List
Screw
Edge trim
Hook
Screw
Screw
Door switch
Holder
Screw
Screw
Handle
Emergency hammer
Rubber list
Screw M5x16
Edge trim
Floor material
Cover
Cover
Bracket
Screw M5 0,8x12 8,8
Screw M8-1,25x12 8,8
Lock nut M8
Holder plate
Grommet kit
Metal gasket
Screw M8-1,25x90 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Panel plate
Screw M5x16
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Lock nut
Grommet
Bracket
Screw M5 0,8x12 8,8
Grommet
Bracket
Filter
Filter frame
Handle
O-ring

888-634-4289

Code
B
B
C
B
C

C
C
D

ConstructionParts.com
A

ConstructionParts.com

D
C
C
B
C
C
D
C

C
C
C

C
C
C

888-634-4289

C
C
A
D
C

L=2 M
L=5,0 M

SCA512D-4EN1

213

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Inside panels

ConstructionParts.com

17679

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

214

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Inside panels
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

4700938681
4700938685
4700938677
4700937932
4700935600
4700935599
4700935598
4700938684
4700938683
4700938682
4700935594

1
1
50
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Panel
Panel
Screw
Screw
Panel
Panel
Panel
Panel
Panel
Panel
Panel

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

215

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Screens

ConstructionParts.com

17680

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

216

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Screens
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
A)
B)

4700937380
4700908545
4700935278
4700935279
4700937932
4700937381
4700935280
4700935281
4700937382
4700935282
4700935283
4700937383
4700935284
4700935285
4700937384
4700935286
4700935287
4700937385
4700935288
4700935289
4700938290
4700908499
4700935271
4700935272
4709335273
4700935274
4700936277
4700586003
4700936934
4700936935
4700935275
4700935276
4700936600
4700936601
4700936602
4700935277
4700535007
4700904281
4700935290
4700938291
4700935291
4700938658
4700938292
4700935293
4700938659
4700937389
4700935295
4700935296
4700935297
4700500019
4700935298
4700935299
4700570004

1
2
1
1
80
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
20
20
4
8
4
18
4
4
2
2
2
2
4
2
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
2
2
4

Screen
Seal list
List
List
Screw
Screen, left
List
List
Screen
List
List
Screen
List
List
Screen
List
List
Screen
List
List
Screen
Rubber list
Washer, Flexible rubber
Washer, Black
Hinge
Screw
Washer
Lock nut M8
Screw M10x100
Nut M10
Rubber washer
Bracket
Screw
Washer
Nut M5
Lock pin
Screw M5x16
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Window lock, right
Screen
List
List
Screen
List
List
Screen
Screen holder
Washer
Bracket
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Bracket
Bolt
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K

888-634-4289

Code
B

ConstructionParts.com
B

ConstructionParts.com

888-634-4289

L=1,4 m
L=2,7 m

SCA512D-4EN1

217

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Screens

ConstructionParts.com

17680

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

218

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Screens
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
54
55
56
57
61
62
63
64
65
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)

4700935300
4700935301
4700935302
4700935303
4700908545
4700908545
4700908545
4700908545
4700908545

C
D
E
F
G

1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Shaft
Lock
Rod
Ring
Seal list
Seal list
Seal list
Seal list
Seal list

888-634-4289

Code

B
B
B
B
B

L=1,1 M
L=1,9 M
L=0,8 M
L=2,1 M
L=0,9 M

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

219

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Door

ConstructionParts.com

17681

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

220

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Door
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No

56

4700938224
4700938016
4700935277
4700908545
4700935268
4700937932
4700937391
4700935267
4700938017
4700908581
4700908582
4700908583
4700908580
4700935250
4700935249
4700935248
4700935247
4700935246
4700935244
4700935245
4700935270
4700937392
4700935269
4700935273
4700935271
4700935272
4700935276
4700935266
4700937390
4700935265
4700908545
4700937393
4700908499
4700935253
4700908987
4700935255
4700935256
4700935257
4700935258
4700935260
4700935261
4700935262
4700935263
4700938043
4700938024
4700937121
4700938018
4700936600
4700935275
4700936601
4700936602
4700935274
4700600006
4700586003
4700937056
4700937057
4700513025

A)
B)
C)

L=1,4 M
L=1,1 M
L=0,75 M

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55

1
1
2
2
1
80
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
4

Door, cpl
.Door frame
.Lock pin
.Seal list
.List
.Screw
.Screen
.List
.Lock
.Washer
.Cover
.Bracket
.Lock pin
.Rod
.Retainer
.Turning mechanism
.Leader
.Seal
.Door handle with key
.Seal
.List
.Screen
.List
.Hinge
.Washer, Flexible rubber
.Washer, Black
.Bracket
.List
.Screen
.List
.Seal list
.Screen
.Rubber list
.Lock
.Seal
.List
.List
.Ventilating grill
.Panel plate
.Panel
.Panel
.Support list
.Panel
.Panel
.Door stop
.Ball joint
.Gas spring
.Screw
.Rubber washer
.Washer
.Nut M5
.Screw
.Washer
.Lock nut M8
.Hinge, cpl
..Pin
.Screw

888-634-4289

B
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

B
C
B

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C

221

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Door

ConstructionParts.com

17681

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

222

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Door
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
57
58

4700938318
4700938319

2
2

.Screw
.Washer

888-634-4289

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

223

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Wipers front and rear

ConstructionParts.com

17682

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

224

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Wipers front and rear
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
A)
B)

4700905306
4700905305
4700908564
4700908563
4700938136
4700908559
4700908560
4700909510
4700905304
4700904114
4700905309
4700905308
4700905307
4700905310
4700908497
4700905312
4700905311
4700935335
4700938660
4700935334
4700586002
4700904228
4700500075
4700938661
4700938662
4700938664
4700938663
4700938665
4700938666

1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1

Wiper blade
Wiper arm
Check valve
Plastic hose
Elbow adapter 90
Nozzle
Rubber hose
Grommet
Wiper motor
Fuel cap
Holder plate
Protecting cover
Wiper motor
Shim
Grommet
Wiper blade
Wiper arm
Pump
Grommet
Water reservoir
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Nut
O-ring
Washer
Washer
Adapter
Hose

888-634-4289

Code

C
B
A
C
C
D

ConstructionParts.com

L=5,0 M
L=1.0 M

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

225

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Mirror, Sun curtain

ConstructionParts.com

17683

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

226

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Mirror, Sun curtain
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700908624
4700500006
4700908623
4700938667
4700938668

1
2
1
1
1

Rear mirror
Screw M5x16
Bracket
Sun curtain
Sun curtain, bar kit

888-634-4289

Code
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

227

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Electric

ConstructionParts.com

17684

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

228

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Electric
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

4700908611
4700908607
4700908617
4700908605
4700938687
4700908618
4700908603
4700908610
4700908606
4700938022
4700938688
4700901240
4700908613
4700901225
4700903741
4700901229
4700901227

1
4
2
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3

Bracket
Cover
Switch
Symbol, wiper
Symbol, wiper
Symbol, washer
Switch
Modular panel
Modular panel
Relay
Decal
Connector
Fuse box
Fuse 5A
Fuse 20A Yellow Medium
Fuse 25A
Fuse 10A

888-634-4289

B
D
D
B

B
A
A
A
A

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

229

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Heater system

ConstructionParts.com

17685

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

230

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Heater system
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A)
B)

4700908598
4700938680
4700935572
4700935570
4700385443
4700938691
4700385442
4700385434
4700500015
4700904229
4700313003
4700908496
4700937737
4700937737
4700908599
4700908600

A
B

11
22
1
1
3
9
3
1
7
7
2
5
1
1
1
2

Nozzle
Screw
Hose
Clamp
Ring
Screw
Air nozzle
Cab heater, cpl ( Page 232 )
Screw M6-1x30 8,8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hose clamp
Grommet
Hose
Hose
Hose
Clamp

888-634-4289

Code
A

C
D
C
D
C

C
C

L=3,6 M
ConstructionParts.com
L=2,8 M

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

231

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700385434 Cab heater, cpl

ConstructionParts.com

17686

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

232

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700385434 Cab heater, cpl
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
A)

4700938625
4700938633
4700938629
4700938635
4700938630
4700938636
4700938639
4700938627
4700938638
4700938641
4700938626
4700938643
4700938640
4700938634
4700939693
4700313003
4700384881
4700938645
4700938647
4700938643
4700938620
4700938618
4700938617
4700385134
4700938621
4700938622
4700938632
4700384927
4700938628
4700938644

1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

Casing
Hose adapter
Cover
Sleeve
Bracket
Drain valve
Heater coil
Fan bracket
Fan
Coil bracket
Cover
Plug
Cover
Knob
Heater control valve
Hose clamp
Hose
Bowden cable
Cable harness
Plug
Knob
Decal
Control panel
Lock washer
Rotary control
Switch
Hose adapter
Grommet
Cover
Cap

888-634-4289

Code

C
D
D

ConstructionParts.com

C
C
D

B
C
C
C

Replaces Heater control valve P/N 4700938642.

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

233

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Cable harness

ConstructionParts.com

17694-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

234

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Cable harness
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
A)

4700938689
4700938690
4700388981
4700901227

A
A

1
1
1
1

Cable harness
Cable harness
Cable harness
Fuse 10A

888-634-4289

Code

Used together with 12V contact.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

235

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Work lights

ConstructionParts.com

16007

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

236

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Work lights
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700908359
4700908267
4700904229
4700500019
4700586003

2
4
4
6
2

Distance
Working light
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Lock nut M8

888-634-4289

Code
D
B
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

237

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Exterior, rear mirror

ConstructionParts.com

16009

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

238

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab Exterior, rear mirror
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A)

4700371730
4700908265
4700908355
4700908625
4700904232
4700908626
4700586021
4700908627
4700629066
4700908628
4700908361
4700904229
4700500019

2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
6

Rear view mirror, cpl


.Rear view mirror
.Arm
.Sleeve
.Washer
.Spring
.Nut M16
.Cap
.Spirol pin
.Cap
.Bracket
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
D
C
C
C

C
C

Option

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

239

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Radio and cassette/cd player Option

ConstructionParts.com

15883-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

240

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Radio and cassette/cd player Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

4700904939
4700791967
4700791968
4700927403
4700202043
4700904969
4700904970
4700937165

A)
B)
C)

2 pcs
Female
L=0.2 m

1
1
A
1
B
7
C 1XL
1
1
1

Radio and cassette player


Radio and cd player
Loud speakers
Terminal
Rubber strip
Power connection
Speaker connection
Antenna

888-634-4289

Code

B
D
C
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

241

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab, 12V contact

ConstructionParts.com

17912

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

242

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Cab, 12V contact
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6

4700388981
4700901227
4700939603
4700938691
4700939521
4700939522

1
1
1
2
1
1

Cable harness
Fuse 10A
Cable harness
Screw
Sign 12V
Contact 12V

888-634-4289

Code
A
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

243

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear mirror Option

ConstructionParts.com

17120

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

244

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Rear mirror Option
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

4700355705
4700904340
4700374577
4700343748
4700500292
4700586002
4700904228
4700924791

2
4
2
2
8
8
8
4

Rear mirror
Pipe clamp
Holder plate
Spacer sleeve
Screw M6x75
Lock nut M6 -8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Cover plate

888-634-4289

Code
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

245

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals

ConstructionParts.com

17018-3

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

248

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
18
19

20

21
22
A)
D)
E)
F)

4700904068
4700903422
4700904070

F
A,F
4700624005
4700903459
4700991990
4700908229
4700904870
4700624005
4700382751
4700904835
4700384160
4700588176
4700377744
4700272373
4700358881
47386084SE
47386084EN
47386084DE
47386084IT
47386084ES
47386084FR
47386084NO
47386084DK
47386084FI
47386084PT
47386084NL
47386084GR
47386084IS
47386084CN
47386084BR
4700791275
4700791278
4700791280
4700791282
4700791094
4700791642

2
2
2
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
8
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

888-634-4289

Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1770 mm


Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "MODEL CODE"
Product identification plate
Product identification plate CE
Blind rivet 3,2x6,1
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "TYRE PRESSURE" 110-150kPA/16-21psi
Safety decal
Lifting sign
Blind rivet 3,2x6,1
Decal "TIE DOWN POINT"
Decal "BATTERY POWER"
Loading/Unloading instruction
Decal "LIFT POINT"
Reflector, yellow
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Pad lock
Warning plate Swedish
Warning plate English
Warning plate German
Warning plate Italian
Warning plate Spanish
Warning plate French
Warning plate Norwegian
Warning plate Danish
Warning plate Finnish
Warning plate Portuguese
Warning plate Dutch
Warning plate Greek
Warning plate Icelandic
Warning plate Chinese
Warning plate Brazil
Decal "Sound power level" 105dB
Decal "Sound power level" 108dB
Decal "Sound power level" 110dB, Option
Decal "Sound power level" 112dB, Option
Decal "RUS 127 approved" Option
Decal "WARNING" Use of starting fluid prohib.

ConstructionParts.com
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E
D,E

Code
D

C
D
D
D
C
D
D

D
D
D

With CE-Mark
Include country code when ordering plate.
Use Blind rivet P/N 4700624017x2 when ordering.
Not available as sparepart

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

249

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals

ConstructionParts.com

17017-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

250

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Decals
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12

4700904069
4700991658
4700903423
4700903424
4700373364
4700373363
4700904068
4700272372
4700904601
4700377742
4700903425
4700377743

1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
2

Decal "DYNAPAC" L=760 mm


Decal "FUEL"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "HOT SURFACE"
Slip protection
Slip protection
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=1770 mm
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Decal "BIO HYDRAULIC OIL"
Reflector, red
Decal "SAFETY MANUAL"
Reflector, white

888-634-4289

Code
D
D
D
D

D
D
D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

251

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment

ConstructionParts.com

15639-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

254

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Standard equipment
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1

2
3
4

4700358881

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

888-634-4289

Documentation ISCA512D
.Warranty registration card
.Spare parts catalogue SCA512D
.Instruction manual Cummins QSB 6.7C
.Operation / maintenance instruction ICA512
.Safety manual RSAFE
Pad lock

Code

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

255

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Optional equipment
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
10
20
30
81
85
90
95
110
126
130
140
170

4700383413

888-634-4289

Code

Tool equipment ( Page 258 )


SMV-sign, First aid box ( Page 260 )
Canopy ( Page 262 )
Air conditioner assembly ( Page 264 )
Air conditioner and heater, Simple cab ( Page 266 )
Condenser, cpl ( Page 270 )
Air conditioner and heater unit ( Page 272 )
Evaporator assembly ( Page 274 )
Anti-spin CA ( Page 276 )
Anti spin, Potentiometer installation ( Page 288 )
Roof hatch ( Page 290 )
Fire extinguisher assembly ( Page 292 )

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

257

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment

ConstructionParts.com

17111-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

258

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Tool equipment
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

4700355890

4700902610
4700311016

4700901220
4700372837
4700372658
4700500021
4700904640

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
6

Tool set Cpl


.Adjustable wrench
.Screw driver
.Belt pliers
.Grease gun
.Open end spanner 10mm
.Open end spanner 13mm
.Open end spanner 16mm
.Open end spanner 18mm
.Allen wrench 10mm
.Allen wrench 12mm
.Allen wrench 6mm
.Allen wrench 8mm
.Tool bag
.Wheel nut key 30/32mm
.Pressure gauge
Tool box
.Lock
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x22x3

888-634-4289

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
B

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

888-634-4289

259

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign, First aid box

ConstructionParts.com

17113

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

260

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


SMV-sign, First aid box
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

4700476019
4700624005
4700902508
4700371837
4700903969

1
6
1
1
4

SMV-sign
Blind rivet 3,2x6,1
First aid kit
Holder
Screw ST4,8x19 Black

888-634-4289

Code
D
C
D
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

261

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Canopy

ConstructionParts.com

17121

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

262

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Canopy
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

4700904340
4700373746
4700373747
4700373748
4700373749
4700373750
4700373752
4700373756
4700373906
4700500021
4700904229
4700586003
4700500153
4700904228
4700586002
4700373907
4700924791

2
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
24
44
20
4
8
4
2
2

Pipe clamp
Canopy profile
Canopy profile
Canopy profile
Canopy rib
Canopy anchor
Canopy anchor
Canopy anchor
Roof
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Lock nut M8
Screw
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut M6 -8
Lath
Cover plate

888-634-4289

Code

C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

263

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner assembly

ConstructionParts.com

18678

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

264

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner assembly
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
50
A)
B)

4700383413
4700384589
4700393954
4700921056
4700904228
4700500013
4700570004
4700393955
4700904229
4700500022
4700346230
4700500023
4700500019
4700313093
4700570005
4700904230
4700500192
4700904567
4700570006
4700390824
4700384875
4700384876
4700390833
4700390834
4700384877
4700384878
4700384879
4700904165
4700393855
4700921044
4700313102
4700908136
4700500053
4700390823
4700390529
4700904734
4700500180
4700792015
4700313068
4700925802
4700391761
4700945314
4700945315

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
18
10
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
1
1
1

Evaporator assembly ( Page 274 )


Condenser, cpl ( Page 270 )
Cover
Holder
Clamp
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Drying filter
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K
Clamp
Screw M8-1,25x40 8,8
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Pipe clamp
Nut M8
Steel plain washer
Screw M10x80
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Nut
Cable harness
Hose
Hose
Hose
Hose
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Safety decal Toxic gases
Distance screw
Clamp
Cable ties
Bracket
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Compressor
Belt guard
Washer 8,4x26x4
Screw
Conduit
Cable ties L=92 mm
Cable ties L=142 mm
Bracket Old version
Guide ring
Screw M8X100
V-belt

888-634-4289

C
C

C
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

1
2
1
1
2
2
1

1
2
3
1

Code

C
C
C

C
C
C
D
C

Old version, replaced by item 31


See section "Engine installation".

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

265

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater, Simple cab

ConstructionParts.com

18680

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

266

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater, Simple cab
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
52
54
55
57
60
66
69
70
A)
B)

4700383413
4700393855
4700904229
4700384876
4700390833
4700390834
4700384875
4700384877
4700384878
4700384879
4700937737
4700937737
4700387638
4700330330
4700391303
4700387466
4700384589
4700390824
4700921044
4700387467
4700379275
4700393954
4700313093
4700393955
4700586003
4700921056
4700379285
4700379286
4700385443
4700938691
4700385442
4700908501
4700908502
4700908504
4700908503
4700904543
4700903852
4700904230
4700500192
4700904567
4700570006
4700904228
4700500013
4700570004
4700500053
4700345870
4700346230
4700904039
4700313004
4700500023
4700500022
4700904165
4700313102
4700792248
4700390823
4700390529

1
1
1
18
1
1
1
1
4
1
3
A 1XL
B 1XL
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
3
12
3
1
1
2
2
10
10
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
3
1
2
3
10
1

888-634-4289

Air conditioner and heater unit ( Page 272 )


Condenser, cpl ( Page 270 )
Distance screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Hose
Hose
Hose
Hose
O-ring
O-ring
O-ring
Hose
Hose
Hose connection
Copper washer
Hose connection
Cable harness
Cover
Cable harness
Clamp
Cable harness
Cable harness
Holder
Pipe clamp
Drying filter
Lock nut M8
Clamp
Panel
Panel
Ring
Screw
Air nozzle
Filter frame
Filter
Handle
O-ring
Cable tie holder
Screw ST4,2x13
Steel plain washer
Screw M10x80
Washer 10,5x28x6 HB305
Nut
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x16 8,8
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Plug
Clamp
Fuse 50A Red High
Hose clamp
Screw M8-1,25x40 8,8
Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K
Safety decal Toxic gases
Cable ties
Screw 4,2 X25
Compressor
Belt guard

Code

C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com
5
1
1

888-634-4289

C
C
C

C
D
A
D
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
A
C
C
C
D

L=2.800M
L=3.200

SCA512D-4EN1

267

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater, Simple cab

ConstructionParts.com

18680

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

268

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater, Simple cab
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
C)

4700904734
4700908136
4700792015
4700313068
4700925802
4700391761
4700500180

2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2

4700945314
4700945315

2
3

Washer 8,4x26x4
Bracket
Conduit
Cable ties L=92 mm
Cable ties L=142 mm
Bracket Old version
V-belt
Screw
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Guide ring
Screw M8X100

888-634-4289

Code

C
C
C
C
C
C
C

See section "Engine installation"


ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

269

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383413 Condenser, cpl

ConstructionParts.com

18385

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

270

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700383413 Condenser, cpl
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
15
16
17

4700938597
4700938598
4700938599
4700938600
4700938601
4700938602
4700938603
4700938604
4700938605
4700938606
4700938607
4700287598
4700938608
4700938609
4700901832

1
1
1
2
1
1
3
12
1
3
1
2
1
1
4

Cover
Cover
Fan bracket
Condensor bracket
Resistor bracket
Condensor Coil
Fan
Clip
Pressure switch
Resistor
Cable harness
Relay 12V-30A
Grommet
Grommet
Screw

888-634-4289

Code

B
C
B
B
A
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

271

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater unit

ConstructionParts.com

18681

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

272

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Air conditioner and heater unit
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
A)

4700938625
4700938626
4700938627
4700384760
4700384177
4700938628
4700938629
4700938630
4700945174
4700945175
4700384761
4700939693
4700938645
4700938622
4700938619
4700938644
4700384897
4700945176
4700945177
4700938634
4700394176
4700938621
4700938635
4700384880
4700313003
4700384878
4700384927
4700938620
4700938636
4700385134
4700384881
4700945178
4700938638
4700938639
4700383414
4700384762
4700939413
4700287597
4700938643
4700379332
4700792187
4700541703
4700901767
4700792091
4700903741
4700901240
4700901699
4700500019
4700904229

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
1
1
5
5

Casing
Cover
Fan bracket
Filter grill
Holder
Cover
Cover
Bracket
Panel
Cable harness
Air filter element
Heater control valve
Bowden cable
Switch
Switch
Cap
Thermostat
Cover plate
Cover plate
Knob
Noise cover
Rotary control
Sleeve
Wire clamp
Hose clamp
O-ring
Grommet
Knob
Drain valve
Lock washer
Hose
Panel overlay
Fan
Heater coil
Evaporator
Wire
Star lock
Relay
Plug
Holder
Screw M5x14
Screw M6x16
Screw ST3,5x9,5 Black
Fuse holder
Fuse 20A Yellow Medium
Connector
Connector
Screw M8x16H 8.8 A2K
Washer 8,4x16x1,5

888-634-4289

B
B
C
B

ConstructionParts.com

A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

ConstructionParts.com
Only valid for simple cab

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

C
D
C
C
D
C

D
C

A
B
C

888-634-4289

273

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Evaporator assembly

ConstructionParts.com

17677-1

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

274

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Evaporator assembly
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36

4700938619
4700938620
4700938618
4700938617
4700938622
4700938631
4700938623
4700938624
4700385134
4700938621
4700384762
4700384187
4700791144
4700313003
4700384881
4700384927
4700383425
4700384174
4700903782
4700904228
4700500061
4700384176
4700384177
4700384878
4700923976
4700384880
4700500086
4700383414
4700384897
4700938625
4700938639
4700938626
4700384761
4700384760
4700939413
4700938634

1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

Switch
Knob
Decal
Control panel
Switch
Cable harness
Potentiometer
Sensor
Lock washer
Rotary control
Wire
Ecc-Box
Screw
Hose clamp
Hose
Grommet
Electronic valve
Holder
Screw M5x12
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1X35 8,8
Expansion valve
Holder
O-ring
Nut
Wire clamp
Screw
Evaporator
Thermostat
Casing
Heater coil
Cover
Air filter element
Filter grill
Star lock
Knob

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

B
D

B
C
B
B

D
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Code

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B

888-634-4289

275

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Anti-spin CA

ConstructionParts.com

17343-3

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

276

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Anti-spin CA
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
11
12
13
17
18
19
20
21
22
26
27
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
51

4700378131
4700382098
4700500006
4700904281
4700373902
4700960727
4700483483
4700382133
4700382089
4700383856

1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
1
1

4700394670
4700921072
4700378132
4700378133
4700586003
4700904640
4700500090
4700904229
4700500026
4700904216
4700904217
4700382088

1
1
1
1
6
2
2
10
4
1
1
1

888-634-4289

Cable harness
Control unit
Screw M5x16
Washer 5,3x10x1 300HV
Sensor
Clamp
Hydraulic hose
Propulsion pump ( Page 278 )
Propulsion motor ( Page 284 )
Rear axle No-Spin, Option ( Page 80 )
Anti spin, Potentiometer installation ( Page 288 )
Spacer ring
Clamp
Cable harness
Cable harness
Lock nut M8
Washer 8,4x22x3
Screw
Washer 8,4x16x1,5
Screw M8-1,25x60 8,8
Sensor
Sensor
Propulsion motor ( Page 92 )

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

Code

C
C

C
C

C
C

888-634-4289

277

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

278

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2

4700936546
2

3
4

4700902928
4700901452

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22

4700813822
4700908432
4700923087
4700901454
4700901455

4700903570
4700903571
4700901458
4700935856
4700909382
4700936547
4700909727

4700909386
2

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

4700909387
4700909388
4700909389
4700909390
4700909391
4700909392
4700909393

4700909398

36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54

4700936551

2
1

1)
2)

Hydraulic pump, Cpl


.Housing
.Housing
.Plug
.Bearing
.Bearing
.Pin
.Plug
..O-ring
.Filter element
.Cylinder block, cpl
..Spacer
..Spring
..Spring retainer
..Ring retainer
.Piston
.Pressure plate
.Retainer guide
.Spacer
.Screw
.Valve plate
.Servo arm, cpl
.Swash plate
.Swash plate
.Screw
.Screw
.Guide
.Screw
.Washer
.Pin
.Link
.Pin
.Spring
.Lever
.Spring support
.Washer
.Seal lock nut
.Cover
.Cover
.O-ring
.Guide post
.Screw
.Plug
..O-ring
.Spring
.Piston, cpl
..O-ring
..Seal ring
..Guide
.Servo
.Servo
.O-ring
.O-ring
.Screw
.Screw
.End cap, cpl
.Gasket
.Plug

4700936553
4700902928
4700901453
4700908352
4700936582

1
1
4700903580
4700903580
4700936557
4700936558
4700936559
4700936559
4700936560
4700936561
4700358388

1
ConstructionParts.com
1

Code

C
C
C
D

D
D
D

ConstructionParts.com
2

23

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
6
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
1
1
1

888-634-4289

C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
B
B
B

C
C
C

888-634-4289

Included in item 120, Seal kit


Valid with item 130

SCA512D-4EN1

279

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

280

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
100
101
102
103
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
113
115
1)
2)

4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700908432
4700923087
4700358388
4700923087
4700358388
4700923087
4700936562
4700936563
4700936564
4700950283
4700950284
4700935857
4700936566
4700936567
4700936568

4700909399
4700936570
4700936571

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1

..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Plug
..O-ring
.Screw
.Screw
.Screw
.Spacer
.Spacer
.Retaining plate
.Screw
.Plug, cpl
..O-ring
.Coupling sleeve
.Cover assembly
.O-ring
.Adapter
.Washer
.
.O-ring
.Pressure relief valve, cpl
..Screw
..O-ring
..Spring
..Valve cone
..Nut
.Bearing
.Shaft
.Ring
.Pressure plate
.Seal
.Seal
.O-ring
.Retaining plate
.Screw
.Control valve, cpl
..Control valve gasket
..Solenoid valve
..Screw
..Washer
..O-ring
..Control lever
..Screw
..Neutral start switch
.Valve
.Valve
..O-ring
..O-ring
.Valve
.Plug
.Orifice

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com
1

4700937150
4700936583
1

4700901465
4700901466
4700901467
1
2
1

4700938170
4700939489
4700938252

4700909428
4700909429
4700909432
4700937857
4700938253

ConstructionParts.com
1
1
4700901475
4700901476
4700909435

C
C
D

888-634-4289
D
D
C

Included in item 120, Seal kit


Valid with item 130

SCA512D-4EN1

281

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump

ConstructionParts.com

18875

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

282

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382133 Propulsion pump
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
116
117
118
119
120
121
130

4700909436
4700908448

4700901328
4700936548

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

.Spring
.Spring retainer
.Link
.Guide assy, 1pair
.Seal kit
.Cover assy
.Servo arm

888-634-4289

Code
C
C
C
C
D

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

283

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382089 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16523

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

284

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382089 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
1)

4700935521
4700813822
4700902928
4700901453
4700902581
4700902929

4700935527
4700935526
4700935525
4700935524
4700935530
4700908432
4700935741
4700902944
4700935531
4700908443
4700908427
4700902928
4700901453
4700936589

1
1

1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
1
1
1
8
1
1
4
2
4
1
1
2
6
1
1

Hydraulic motor, Cpl


.Valve segment
.Housing
.Pin
.Plug
..O-ring
.O-ring
.Cylinder block
..Bush
..Cylinder block
..Pin
.Bearing plate
.Piston assembly
..Piston
..O-ring
..Seal plug
.End cap
.Plug
.Plug, cpl
.Screw
.O-ring
.Rect. seal
.Gasket
.Plug
..O-ring
.Loop Flushing assy.
..Adjusting screw
..O-ring
..Spring
..Valve cone
..Nut
.Spring
.Spring retainer
.Spool
.Shaft, cpl
..Bearing
..Spring guide
..Spring
..Pin
..Shaft
..Bearing
..Spacer
..Nut
..Piston assembly
.Flange
.Shaft seal 55x75x12
.O-ring
.Screw
.Electric hydraulic control
..Solenoid valve assy
..Plug, cpl
..Plug
..Screw
..Valve housing
.Shaft, cpl
..Pin
..Roller
..Shaft
.Cap

888-634-4289

C
C
C
D

D
D

ConstructionParts.com

4700926658

1
1
1
1

4700935749
4700935750
4700935533
4700902960

4700902961
4700935536
4700935664
4700936591
4700908435
4700908426
4700908432
4700935544

ConstructionParts.com
4700902984

4700902996

Code

D
D
C
C

C
C
C
C

D
D

888-634-4289

Includes in Seal kit item 61

SCA512D-4EN1

285

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382089 Propulsion motor

ConstructionParts.com

16523

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

286

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


4700382089 Propulsion motor
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
58
59
60
61
62
1)

4700936593
4700397336
4700909525
4700935520
4700935546

2
1
1
1
1

.Orifice
.Screw
.Nut
Seal kit
Magnetic ring

888-634-4289

Code

Includes in Seal kit item 61

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

287

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Anti spin, Potentiometer installation

ConstructionParts.com

17356

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

288

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Anti spin, Potentiometer installation
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A)

4700533008
4700374190
4700373901
4700904227
4700373903
4700373905
4700382070
4700932058
4700903876
4700932060
4700382071
4700904206

A
A
A

3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4

Screw
Potentiometer
Bracket
Set screw M3 x 4
Clevis
Plate
Cable harness
Switch
Connector
Contact block
Control panel plate
Screw

888-634-4289

Code

B
C

Removes with new part: 4700374190.

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

289

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Roof hatch

ConstructionParts.com

17374

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

290

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Roof hatch
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

4700384958
4700384954
4700382699
4700383002
4700904906
4700382700
4700601001
4700903852
4700570004
4700904228
4700500040

1
1
1
2
32
1
6
6
4
4
4

Roof hatch
Support plate
Inner roof insert
Inner roof holder
Screw
Inner cover
Washer
Screw ST4,2x13
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x20 8,8

888-634-4289

Code
D
D

C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

291

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fire extinguisher assembly

ConstructionParts.com

17810

888-634-4289

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

292

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB


Fire extinguisher assembly
Rem Qty Description
ConstructionParts.com

Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
14
15
16

4700791102
4700904994
4700904230
4700570006
4700383932
4700500029
4700513025
4700791102
4700904230
4700570006
4700904994
4700500028

NA
2
1
5
3
1
2
1
NA
2
4
2
1
2

Fire extinguisher 4 Kg
Toggle fastener belt
Bracket
Steel plain washer
Nut
Bracket
Hexagon head screw
Screw
Fire extinguisher 4 Kg
Toggle fastener belt
Steel plain washer
Nut
Bracket
Screw

888-634-4289

Code
C

C
C
C
C

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

SCA512D-4EN1

888-634-4289

293

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700100040
4700116041
4700150004
4700160105
4700160132
4700160272
4700160287
4700162004
4700162008
4700162011
4700162017
4700162018
4700162024
4700162027
4700167023
4700167032
4700167033
4700202028
4700202043
4700202046
4700202047
4700202056
4700205027
4700212339
4700212553
4700230277
4700230515
4700232039
4700232041
4700232097
4700232210
4700233304
4700234218
4700234243
4700234354
4700234379
4700234382
4700234388
4700234622
4700234626
4700234659
4700234667
4700234840
4700234843
4700234875
4700234888
4700234909
4700234919
4700234957
4700234958
4700244054
4700246069
4700272372
4700272373
4700287373
4700287597
4700287598
4700287724
4700288129
4700310008
4700311016
4700313001

15,33
19,49
201
19,49
111
91
133
61
97
49,51
49,51
49
49
49,51
49
15,33
15,33
189,193
241
59
35
43
61
103
75,83
65
57
127
27
121
47,49,51
127
121
97,121
99
133
111
131
131
121
133
121
65
129
97
129
97
65
133
97
65
61
251
249
207
141,273
141,271
91
59
15
259
65

4700313003
4700313004
4700313010
4700313035
4700313041

4700313068
4700313075
4700313093
4700313094
4700313102
4700313147
4700330170
4700330171
4700330330
4700330331
4700330333
4700330383
4700330418
4700334116
4700334121
4700334132
4700334135
4700334138
4700334140
4700334142
4700334143
4700334144
4700334155
4700334158
4700334163
4700334196
4700334197
4700334203
4700334205
4700334235
4700334238
4700334264
4700334389
4700334419
4700334463
4700334468
4700334523
4700337042
4700337045
4700337221
4700340863
4700343159
4700343318
4700343550
4700343551
4700343744
4700343748
4700343775
4700343801
4700345139
4700345234
4700345243
4700345870
4700345874

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289

231,233,273,275
59,267
59
57
61,65,133,157
165,167,169,175
181,183,185,207
265,269
59
63,67,265,267
67
61,99,121,165
167,183,265,267
207
59
59
267
57
57,87
57
133
133
111,121
91,97
131,133
91,97
97
133
121
133
121
121
97
131
131
121
111,129
133
133
131
129
111
131
97,121
131
33
15,33
15,33
119
33
49
147,155
147
49,51
245
27
47
145,153
111
97
147,149,267
15,33

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

4700345875
4700346230
4700347119
4700347512
4700348213
4700348331
4700348481
4700349682
4700349715
4700349879
4700349880
4700349909
4700349971
4700349972
4700349973
4700350009
4700355132
4700355135
4700355258
4700355301
4700355705
4700355890
4700355983
4700356348
4700357138
4700357488
4700357526
4700357562
4700357643
4700357855
4700358033
4700358172
4700358388
4700358452
4700358881
4700359043
4700359125
4700359340
4700359341
4700359343
4700359419
4700359550
4700359551
4700359552
4700359574
4700359575
4700359818
4700359820
4700359845
4700359900
4700359914
4700359915
4700359916
4700359917
4700359918
4700359919
4700359920
4700359921
4700359940
4700359941
4700359971
4700359972

15,33
265,267
27
189
165
195
23,207
47
49
127
127
91
47
47
47
201
171
171
147,149
155
245
259
71
131
11,127
27
145,153
141
191
143
31
21,47
101,103,279,281
163
143,171,249,255
205
205
147
147
149
195,197
97
97
97
195,197
207
205
205
143
195,197
193,195,197
193,195,197
201
197
197
201
195,197
201
23
155
197
197

888-634-4289

NI 1

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700370019
4700370020
4700370165
4700370231
4700370255
4700370745
4700370766
4700370803
4700370955
4700370977
4700370978
4700371009
4700371100
4700371202
4700371213
4700371275
4700371364
4700371366
4700371374
4700371407
4700371418
4700371512
4700371620
4700371622
4700371730
4700371737
4700371767
4700371774
4700371837
4700371966
4700371967
4700371968
4700372018
4700372053
4700372083
4700372087
4700372103
4700372104
4700372105
4700372169
4700372204
4700372206
4700372229
4700372235
4700372238
4700372321
4700372322
4700372347
4700372409
4700372424
4700372435
4700372436
4700372457
4700372459
4700372489
4700372494
4700372495
4700372496
4700372497
4700372513
4700372514
NI 2
4700372568

47,49
47
143
49
189
65
209
209
205
193
201
23,207
189
189
193
145
163
35
205
195
205
53
57
91
239
59
39
59
261
189
189
193
111
189
205
27
143
143
143
27
155
137
7,11,97
91
111
207
207
209
209
121,123
97
97
191
205
209
189,191
169,175
169,175
169,171,175
121
121
207

4700372575
4700372578
4700372580
4700372581
4700372586
4700372609
4700372649
4700372653
4700372654
4700372658
4700372663
4700372665
4700372671
4700372672
4700372678
4700372695
4700372709
4700372718
4700372722
4700372725
4700372757
4700372758
4700372772
4700372782
4700372785
4700372786
4700372836
4700372837
4700372961
4700372964
4700372965
4700372966
4700372967
4700372997
4700373112
4700373123
4700373140
4700373184
4700373203
4700373204
4700373286
4700373309
4700373359
4700373360
4700373361
4700373363
4700373364
4700373423
4700373442
4700373443
4700373460
4700373547
4700373574
4700373596
4700373597
4700373598
4700373599
4700373605
4700373746
4700373747
4700373748
4700373749

37
91,111
91,97,111
111
91,97
35
137
201
201
37,259
145,153
151
205
201
209
35
27
65
67
67
189
161
57
207
189,191
189,191
165
259
205
193,195,197
205
205
169
137
97,111
33
165,185
157,161
35
35
177
35
161
161
97,107,109
251
251
61
47
47
65
205
65
41
41
41
41
137
263
263
263
263

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700373750
4700373752
4700373756
4700373767
4700373770
4700373799
4700373854
4700373855
4700373860
4700373901
4700373902
4700373903
4700373905
4700373906
4700373907
4700373955
4700373956
4700373957
4700373979
4700373980
4700374028
4700374029
4700374030
4700374059
4700374088
4700374089
4700374098
4700374099
4700374120
4700374168
4700374184
4700374190
4700374194
4700374195
4700374196
4700374217
4700374327
4700374379
4700374398
4700374417
4700374463
4700374471
4700374526
4700374559
4700374567
4700374577
4700374591
4700374606
4700374607
4700374728
4700374744
4700374781
4700374783
4700374784
4700374795
4700374797
4700374798
4700374799
4700374854
4700374898
4700374933
4700374934

263
263
263
47
47
209
209
209
181
289
277
289
289
263
263
35
37
37
181,185
181,185
131
157,161
157,161
97
157
157
143
143
157
157
157
289
157
157
157
111
157
143
163
205
169
189
157
41
41
245
39
191
191
47
27
39
39
39
41
35
35
35
37
33
201
201

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700375041
4700375171
4700375172
4700375181
4700375669
4700375678
4700375681
4700376068
4700376079
4700376118
4700376252
4700376488
4700376489
4700376619
4700376622
4700376706
4700376819
4700376825
4700376826
4700376829
4700376896
4700376935
4700376937
4700376938
4700377511
4700377518
4700377742
4700377743
4700377744
4700378110
4700378131
4700378132
4700378133
4700378214
4700378408
4700378690
4700378728
4700378729
4700378940
4700378941
4700379084
4700379085
4700379086
4700379153
4700379163
4700379164
4700379208
4700379214
4700379251
4700379252
4700379269
4700379275
4700379285
4700379286
4700379292
4700379293
4700379301
4700379332
4700379480
4700379481
4700379482
4700379538

67
59
59
67
121
37
37
179
189
189
189,191
209
209
67
29,31
27
29,31
31
31
29
177
167
167
167
133
193,195
251
251
249
175
277
277
277
139
57
59
57
57
67
67
63
63
63
27
57
57
63
63
37
35
63
267
267
267
137
137
65
273
57
121
97
61

4700379602
4700379621
4700379630
4700379631
4700379632
4700379691
4700379876
4700379878
4700379880
4700379936
4700380018
4700380079
4700380109
4700380146
4700380436
4700380490
4700380660
4700380708
4700380727
4700380830
4700381027
4700381254
4700381400
4700381403
4700381413
4700381567
4700381571
4700381594
4700381595
4700381615
4700381634
4700381676
4700381684
4700381874
4700381877
4700381989
4700382070
4700382071
4700382088
4700382089
4700382098
4700382129
4700382130
4700382131
4700382132
4700382133
4700382165
4700382335
4700382336
4700382355
4700382388
4700382394
4700382549
4700382558
4700382699
4700382700
4700382751
4700382782
4700382849
4700382884
4700383002
4700383200

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289

59
57
121
71
71
71
51
49
49,51
63
49,51
119
35
111,119
27
97
145
155
189
97,101,103,105
49
133
195,197
201
59
201
201
133
133
139
49,51
207
133
147
133
37
289
289
91,93,95,277
277,285,287
277
35
35
35
35
277,279,281,283
35
35
35
37
35
57
171
39
291
291
249
141
189
207
291
209

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

4700383413
4700383414
4700383425
4700383452
4700383705
4700383856
4700383932
4700383933
4700383951
4700383955
4700383959
4700383974
4700383975
4700384069
4700384070
4700384114
4700384121
4700384160
4700384162
4700384174
4700384176
4700384177
4700384187
4700384503
4700384584
4700384589
4700384759
4700384760
4700384761
4700384762
4700384875
4700384876
4700384877
4700384878
4700384879
4700384880
4700384881
4700384897
4700384927
4700384954
4700384958
4700385049
4700385100
4700385134
4700385152
4700385376
4700385377
4700385379
4700385403
4700385404
4700385434
4700385442
4700385443
4700385526
4700385527
4700385542
4700385551
4700385660
4700385691
4700385873
4700386061
4700386153

257,265,267,271
273,275
275
165
191
69,81,277
293
71
209
71
111,113
71
71
167
181
49
47
249
161
275
275
273,275
275
15
189
265,267
191
273,275
273,275
273,275
265,267
265,267
265,267
265,267,273,275
265,267
273,275
233,273,275
273,275
233,273,275
291
291
49,51
69,71,73
233,273,275
35
63
9
63
63
63
211,231,233
231,267
231,267
173,175
173,175
173
171
137
63
59
139
67

888-634-4289

NI 3

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700386189
4700386272
4700386298
4700386299
4700386300
4700386301
4700386366
4700386410
4700386645
4700386646
4700386647
4700386653
4700386662
4700386699
4700386966
4700387112
4700387128
4700387280
4700387281
4700387282
4700387283
4700387326
4700387466
4700387467
4700387513
4700387515
4700387525
4700387527
4700387562
4700387571
4700387638
4700387699
4700387941
4700387968
4700387969
4700388145
4700388146
4700388186
4700388189
4700388209
4700388210
4700388211
4700388212
4700388213
4700388214
4700388466
4700388732
4700388800
4700388855
4700388981
4700389075
4700389119
4700389129
4700389564
4700389570
4700389577
4700389591
4700389600
4700389786
4700389912
4700390016
NI 4
4700390083

149,153
19
185
185
185
185
27
67
185
185
185
133
59
59
63
65
57
185
185
185
185
59
267
267
41
41
63
41
97
183
267
67
183
183
183
71
71
27
183
183
165
165
183
183
183
161
59
67
57
235,243
155
155
67
91
183
163
183
63
181
27
67
63

4700390182
4700390327
4700390377
4700390500
4700390510
4700390529
4700390587
4700390588
4700390589
4700390704
4700390705
4700390759
4700390760
4700390823
4700390824
4700390833
4700390834
4700390896
4700390899
4700390963
4700391179
4700391302
4700391303
4700391337
4700391346
4700391761
4700392027
4700392106
4700392107
4700392108
4700392109
4700392110
4700392170
4700392233
4700392234
4700392281
4700392283
4700392284
4700392313
4700392930
4700392981
4700392986
4700393476
4700393782
4700393783
4700393855
4700393917
4700393954
4700393955
4700394176
4700394646
4700394650
4700394670
4700394683
4700394690
4700394691
4700394904
4700395325
4700397336
4700416034
4700416404
4700465013

35
137
137
59
67
265,267
71
71
71
65
65
71
71
265,267
265,267
265,267
265,267
17,49,51
57
193,195
193
61
267
137
195
265,269
121,125
125
125
125
125
125
59
63
99
99
57
57
59
141
127
127
61
43
43
61,265,267
59
265,267
265,267
273
91
91
277
63
11,63
11,63
121
207
287
203
39
207

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700470021
4700476019
4700480446
4700480447
4700480449
4700480450
4700480456
4700480468
4700482056
4700482182
4700482254
4700482273
4700482306
4700482341
4700482391
4700482399
4700482467
4700482482
4700482516
4700482726
4700482782
4700482863
4700482937
4700483022
4700483023
4700483024
4700483026
4700483040
4700483049
4700483109
4700483128
4700483188
4700483299
4700483445
4700483483
4700483548
4700483558
4700483926
4700483941
4700483942
4700483943
4700483948
4700483949
4700483990
4700499097
4700499162
4700500004
4700500006
4700500012
4700500013

137
261
123
123
123
123
123
123
129
97
133
121
133
121
97
129
133
133
129
131
133
121
121
91
111
111
121
129
121
121
97
131
97
131
277
97
97
91
91
97
97
111
111
111
27
181,185
173,175,213
137,171,227,277
59,137,157,161
37,57,163,167
177,179,183,205
265,267
67,231
185
37,59,131,213
35,63,91,111,127
157,161,189,195
217,237,239,265
273
35,163,189,193
195,201,205,207
209,259,263

888-634-4289
4700500015
4700500016
4700500018
4700500019

4700500021

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700500022
4700500023
4700500025
4700500026
4700500028
4700500029
4700500030
4700500031
4700500033
4700500035
4700500037
4700500040

39,41,97,265,267
121,265,267
61
35,277
35,63,91,97,111
195,197,293
27,39,59,189,191
193,293
35,41,65,99,127
61,189,197
65,97
67,133
33
37,59,65,137,143
157,161,195,197
201,291
27,157,161
121
97,121,137
57,165,213
61
31
41,59,67,99,131
133,137,175,189
193,197,207,213
265,267
31,57
47
171
275
47,57
59,137,175,193
225
29,31
165
47,49,51
155,275
37
277
91
209
91
99
213
35
47
263
57
49,51,65
203
265,269
137
27,33
91,111,265,267
57,111,165,185
189,191
49
189
137
99,209
97
207

4700500292
4700500505
4700502034
4700502036
4700502078
4700502132
4700506018
4700508004
4700508029
4700508056
4700508080
4700508092
4700509025
4700513003
4700513009
4700513013
4700513025
4700516051
4700527002
4700533008
4700533010
4700533013
4700533024
4700533038
4700535004
4700535007
4700535011
4700535013
4700535014
4700535015
4700541507
4700541535
4700541702
4700541703
4700541704
4700570002
4700570003
4700570004

171,245
37
121,193
201
111
91,97,111
111
57
57,121
205
111
207
57
205
157
205
221,293
201
47
289
157
141
203
207
171
213,217
35
171,189
171
189
37
159,213
161,163
181,185,273
173
155
137
37,59,141,203
207,217,265,267
291
35,61,137,193
195,197,265
189,195,197,265
267,293
207
205
189
179
137,157,171,213
41,137,143,155
171,175,177,189
195,197,201,203
225,245,263
41,63,67,121,133
137,163,201,207
213,217,221,237
263,267,277
91,161
29,31,57,207
167,239
189
47

ConstructionParts.com

4700500043
4700500044
4700500046
4700500047
4700500048
4700500049
4700500053

4700500056
4700500057
4700500060
4700500061
4700500070
4700500075
4700500076
4700500079
4700500082
4700500086
4700500088
4700500090
4700500092
4700500100
4700500101
4700500109
4700500115
4700500133
4700500152
4700500153
4700500154
4700500163
4700500169
4700500180
4700500184
4700500188
4700500192
4700500194
4700500195
4700500196
4700500226
4700500238
4700500239
4700500263
4700500267

4700570005
4700570006
4700573004
4700573008
4700581018
4700582006
4700586001
4700586002

ConstructionParts.com
4700586003

4700586018
4700586019
4700586021
4700586022
4700586023

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700588176
4700600002
4700600006
4700601001
4700601003
4700603001
4700603019
4700604007
4700604012
4700615041
4700624005
4700624016
4700624021
4700629066
4700630035
4700635061
4700747282
4700791094
4700791102
4700791119
4700791120
4700791144
4700791156
4700791171
4700791175
4700791176
4700791183
4700791185
4700791186
4700791211
4700791212
4700791213
4700791218
4700791226
4700791231
4700791233
4700791234
4700791253
4700791275
4700791278
4700791280
4700791282
4700791371
4700791390
4700791391
4700791452
4700791453
4700791454
4700791458
4700791468
4700791477
4700791510
4700791511
4700791513
4700791572
4700791573
4700791642
4700791948
4700791967
4700791968
4700791976
4700792015

249
141
221
291
41
201
195
111
97
203
249,261
203,209
183
239
205
27,125
59
249
293
127
127
275
49,51
185
71
71
137
137
137
137
111
97
191
191
91
41
41
155
249
249
249
249
137
133
133
183,185
185
185
137
57
137
137
137
65
57
71
249
29
241
241
167
265,269

888-634-4289

NI 5

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700792069
4700792081
4700792091
4700792187
4700792248
4700792251
4700792261
4700792265
4700792268
4700792275
4700792294
4700792299
4700792313
4700792314
4700792315
4700792317
4700792318
4700792319
4700792320
4700792322
4700792551
4700792552
4700801669
4700802550
4700813391
4700813434
4700813444
4700813462
4700813499
4700813500
4700813618
4700813822

133
57
273
273
267
65
71
137
137
57
137
111
149
149
149
149
149
149
149
61
61
61
167
63
27
137
121
137
97
121
53,107
93,101,107,279
285
97
185
129
49,51
17,49,51
17,49,51
157
33
77,85
77,85
207
71,191
111
111
157,161
157
161
169,171,173,175
71
259
133,141,165,185
137,141,229
141
141,229,235,243
229
137
141,229,273
141
105,283

4700901369
4700901443
4700901444
4700901452
4700901453
4700901454
4700901455
4700901458
4700901465
4700901466
4700901467
4700901475
4700901476
4700901699
4700901767
4700901832
4700901834
4700901987
4700902064
4700902066
4700902115
4700902125
4700902166
4700902203
4700902223
4700902227
4700902260
4700902261
4700902264
4700902265
4700902284
4700902285
4700902286
4700902287
4700902288
4700902496
4700902508
4700902520
4700902581
4700902610
4700902624
4700902625
4700902638
4700902687
4700902695
4700902697
4700902724
4700902752
4700902783
4700902811
4700902814
4700902861
4700902862
4700902866
4700902919
4700902928

157,161
71
71
101,279
93,101,107,279
285
101,279
101,279
101,279
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
273
37,141,273
271
73,81
79,87
157
157
111
131
35,59,67,91
207
141
157,161
119
119
119
119
35
37,143,165,185
35,165
99
165,185
165
261
205
97,107,285
259
113
113,117
113
113
113
117
113
113
117
117
117
123
123
35,37,189
27
93,101,107,279
285
93,107,285
93,107
93
93,107,285

ConstructionParts.com

4700900229
4700900528
4700900552
4700900775
4700900776
4700900782
4700900790
4700900807
4700900957
4700900966
4700900986
4700901145
4700901155
4700901157
4700901182
4700901183
4700901187
4700901209
4700901218
4700901220
4700901224
4700901225
4700901226
4700901227
4700901229
4700901230
4700901240
4700901256
NI 6
4700901328

ConstructionParts.com

4700902929
4700902930
4700902940
4700902944

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700902960
4700902961
4700902962
4700902984
4700902985
4700902995
4700902996
4700903189
4700903190
4700903281
4700903290
4700903422
4700903423
4700903424
4700903425
4700903436
4700903457
4700903459
4700903570
4700903571
4700903580
4700903599
4700903600
4700903601
4700903602
4700903625
4700903631
4700903632
4700903644
4700903653
4700903657
4700903658
4700903678
4700903714
4700903717
4700903732
4700903741
4700903768
4700903769
4700903773
4700903782
4700903852
4700903875
4700903876
4700903877
4700903899
4700903907
4700903914
4700903917
4700903918
4700903919
4700903927
4700903953
4700903961
4700903969
4700903970
4700903985
4700904005
4700904015
4700904016

107,285
107,285
107
95,107,285
93
95
95,107,285
49
49
47
91,189,191
249
251
251
251
143
123
249
101,279
101,279
101,279
143
143
143
143
141
137
137
205
143
145,149,151,153
143,155,207
143
59
175
35
141,229,273
137
167
133
275
157,161,175,177
267,291
151
145,151,153,155
289
111
157
171,189
197
201
201
47
147
59
143
157,169,261
141
71
91,97,111,121
169,175
147

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700904036
4700904037
4700904038
4700904039
4700904068
4700904069
4700904070
4700904075
4700904114
4700904140
4700904165
4700904180
4700904206
4700904207
4700904208
4700904209
4700904213
4700904214
4700904216
4700904217
4700904227
4700904228

137
137
157,161
267
249,251
251
249
43
225
169,175
265,267
209
65,155,185,189
195,197,289
143
143
41
31,97
201
277
277
289
37,39,57,59,65
67,137,143,155
157,161,163,167
171,175,177,179
183,189,193,195
197,201,205,225
245,263,265,267
275,291
27,33,39,57,59
63,67,91,97,111
121,127,131,133
137,157,161,163
175,183,189,193
195,197,201,205
207,213,231,237
239,263,265,267
273,277
27,37,39,59,63
65,91,97,111,121
157,161,189,191
193,197,201,265
267,293
31,33,37,49,65
67,111,121,133
137,185,189,191
205,207
29,31,47,49,51
57,111,167,239
27,47,57,71,189
191
47,209
35,67
35
137,157,171,173
175,213,217,277
97
185
57
157
157

4700904316
4700904317
4700904318
4700904340
4700904346
4700904352
4700904355
4700904356
4700904385
4700904407
4700904413
4700904433
4700904479
4700904486
4700904495
4700904543

157
157
157
171,245,263
139
61
41
41
125
39
39
189,191
33
59
111
157,161,175,177
267
59
35,205,207
27,35,65,189,193
195,197
209
39
27,37,61,127,265
267
251
91
209
61
57,121
57,91,97,111
137
35,41,59,63,67
99,183,189,193
201,209,259,277
15
137,155,171
29,57
155
201,209,265,267
201
49,51
201
111
169
201
147
249
189
249
35
147,165
147,165
291
171
171
171
177
241
189
241
241

ConstructionParts.com

4700904229

4700904230

4700904231

4700904232

4700904551
4700904556
4700904557
4700904562
4700904563
4700904567
4700904601
4700904615
4700904619
4700904623
4700904637
4700904638
4700904639
4700904640

4700904663
4700904698
4700904703
4700904704
4700904734
4700904735
4700904737
4700904739
4700904773
4700904775
4700904802
4700904819
4700904835
4700904855
4700904870
4700904874
4700904889
4700904890
4700904906
4700904907
4700904908
4700904909
4700904910
4700904939
4700904941
4700904969
4700904970

ConstructionParts.com

4700904233
4700904234
4700904241
4700904244
4700904281
4700904282
4700904289
4700904292
4700904313
4700904315

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700904984
4700904989
4700904994
4700905304
4700905305
4700905306
4700905307
4700905308
4700905309
4700905310
4700905311
4700905312
4700908110
4700908136
4700908187
4700908188
4700908189
4700908190
4700908193
4700908200
4700908229
4700908265
4700908267
4700908352
4700908355
4700908359
4700908361
4700908383
4700908422
4700908426
4700908427
4700908432
4700908435
4700908443
4700908448
4700908485
4700908496
4700908497
4700908499
4700908500
4700908501
4700908502
4700908503
4700908504
4700908505
4700908506
4700908507
4700908512
4700908515
4700908545
4700908559
4700908560
4700908563
4700908564
4700908580
4700908581
4700908582
4700908583
4700908587
4700908598
4700908599

65
141
293
225
225
225
225
225
225
225
225
225
141
131,265,269
203
203
203
203
207
207
249
239
237
101,279
239
237
239
113
107
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,95,101,103
107,279,281,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
103,281
75,83
175,213,231
225
213,217,221
213
213,267
213,267
213,267
213,267
213
213
213
213
213
217,219,221
225
225
225
225
221
221
221
221
213
231
231

888-634-4289

NI 7

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700908600
4700908603
4700908605
4700908606
4700908607
4700908610
4700908611
4700908613
4700908617
4700908618
4700908623
4700908624
4700908625
4700908626
4700908627
4700908628
4700908987
4700909122
4700909211
4700909382
4700909386
4700909387
4700909388
4700909389
4700909390
4700909391
4700909392
4700909393
4700909398
4700909399
4700909428
4700909429
4700909432
4700909435
4700909436
4700909469
4700909510
4700909514
4700909525
4700909544
4700909550
4700909551
4700909552
4700909553
4700909558
4700909559
4700909560
4700909561
4700909562
4700909563
4700909565
4700909566
4700909567
4700909568
4700909569
4700909570
4700909572
4700909574
4700909576
4700909580
4700909581
NI 8
4700909582

231
229
229
229
229
229
229
229
229
229
227
227
239
239
239
239
221
207
123
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
113,117
213,225
113,117
95,109,287
77,85
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
73,81

4700909583
4700909584
4700909586
4700909596
4700909607
4700909609
4700909616
4700909618
4700909619
4700909622
4700909624
4700909626
4700909727
4700909745
4700909747
4700909748
4700910161
4700910995
4700911456
4700911620
4700921028
4700921031

73,81
73,81
79,87
85,87
85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
101,279
203
207
207
121
33
145,151,153
123
57,157
65,157,161,171
175
161,163
265,267
183,185
61
265,267
65
181
165,277
167
99
195
207
99,137
101,103,279,281
75,83
97
91,97,111
137,141,171,275
15,33
133
171,245,263
27
37
47
129
213
157,161,177,265
269
15,33,205
157
93,285
79,87
77,85
77,85
185
43,59
27
203
241

ConstructionParts.com

4700921039
4700921044
4700921046
4700921050
4700921056
4700921063
4700921065
4700921072
4700921078
4700921099
4700921104
4700922325
4700923008
4700923087
4700923342
4700923371
4700923384
4700923976
4700924620
4700924731
4700924791
4700925208
4700925629
4700925671
4700925723
4700925784
4700925802

ConstructionParts.com
4700926214
4700926611
4700926658
4700926781
4700926810
4700926847
4700926911
4700926985
4700927117
4700927233
4700927403

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700927637
4700927857
4700927974
4700928021
4700928381
4700928497
4700928502
4700928910
4700928927
4700929012
4700929013
4700929014
4700929023
4700929217
4700929447
4700929455
4700929612
4700929617
4700929625
4700929626
4700929628
4700929629
4700929630
4700929631
4700929638
4700929644
4700929648
4700930150
4700930151
4700930153
4700930154
4700930161
4700930163
4700930165
4700930166
4700930192
4700930200
4700932032
4700932034
4700932050
4700932056
4700932057
4700932058
4700932060
4700935164
4700935172
4700935192
4700935212
4700935219
4700935225
4700935244
4700935245
4700935246
4700935247
4700935248
4700935249
4700935250
4700935253
4700935255
4700935256
4700935257
4700935258

35
67
35,189,191
137
203
23,207
157
65
185
123
123
123
137
71
19,49
157
79,87
77,85
83
83
75,83
75,83
83
83
75,83
75,83
73,81
137
165
153
145,151,153,155
151
145,151,153,155
185
151
153,155
155
155
151,153
145
151,185
151
145,151,153,289
289
115
117
113
117
113
207
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700935260
4700935261
4700935262
4700935263
4700935265
4700935266
4700935267
4700935268
4700935269
4700935270
4700935271
4700935272
4700935273
4700935274
4700935275
4700935276
4700935277
4700935278
4700935279
4700935280
4700935281
4700935282
4700935283
4700935284
4700935285
4700935286
4700935287
4700935288
4700935289
4700935290
4700935291
4700935293
4700935295
4700935296
4700935297
4700935298
4700935299
4700935300
4700935301
4700935302
4700935303
4700935334
4700935335
4700935380
4700935381
4700935382
4700935386
4700935387
4700935388
4700935389
4700935394
4700935395
4700935396
4700935397
4700935400
4700935401
4700935402
4700935403
4700935404
4700935405
4700935411
4700935413

221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
221
217,221
217,221
221
217,221
217,221
217,221
217,221
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
219
219
219
225
225
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53
53

4700935414
4700935415
4700935428
4700935429
4700935520
4700935521
4700935523
4700935524
4700935525
4700935526
4700935527
4700935530
4700935531
4700935533
4700935535
4700935536
4700935537
4700935538
4700935539
4700935540
4700935541
4700935542
4700935543
4700935544
4700935545
4700935546
4700935570
4700935572
4700935577
4700935578
4700935579
4700935580
4700935581
4700935582
4700935583
4700935584
4700935585
4700935586
4700935589
4700935590
4700935591
4700935594
4700935598
4700935599
4700935600
4700935603
4700935613
4700935614
4700935644
4700935664
4700935741
4700935749
4700935750
4700935771
4700935774
4700935856
4700935857
4700936277
4700936304
4700936305
4700936307
4700936308

53
53
123
123
95,109,287
93,107,285
93
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93
93,107,285
93
93
93
93
93
93
107
95,107,285
107
95,287
231
231
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
213
215
215
215
215
169
193,195,197
193,195,197
75
107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
93,107,285
203
203
101,279
103,281
217
117
117
113
113

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700936313
4700936370
4700936394
4700936546
4700936547
4700936548
4700936551
4700936553
4700936557
4700936558
4700936559
4700936560
4700936561
4700936562
4700936563
4700936564
4700936566
4700936567
4700936568
4700936570
4700936571
4700936582
4700936583
4700936589
4700936590
4700936591
4700936593
4700936600
4700936601
4700936602
4700936609
4700936612
4700936613
4700936614
4700936616
4700936617
4700936618
4700936619
4700936620
4700936621
4700936622
4700936623
4700936627
4700936628
4700936629
4700936630
4700936631
4700936632
4700936633
4700936634
4700936636
4700936637
4700936642
4700936643
4700936644
4700936646
4700936647
4700936648
4700936654
4700936655
4700936656
4700936657

117
117
117
101,279
101,279
105,283
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
101,279
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
103,281
101,279
103,281
285
93
285
107,285
217,221
217,221
217,221
113,117
113
117
117
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
113
117

888-634-4289

NI 9

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700936658
4700936659
4700936660
4700936661
4700936662
4700936663
4700936664
4700936665
4700936673
4700936686
4700936689
4700936934
4700936935
4700937056
4700937057
4700937106
4700937107
4700937108
4700937109
4700937121
4700937150
4700937165
4700937187
4700937240
4700937259
4700937363
4700937380
4700937381
4700937382
4700937383
4700937384
4700937385
4700937389
4700937390
4700937391
4700937392
4700937393
4700937675
4700937737
4700937813
4700937857
4700937931
4700937932
4700937964
4700937965
4700937966
4700937967
4700937968
4700937969
4700938014
4700938016
4700938017
4700938018
4700938022
4700938024
4700938043
4700938136
4700938170
4700938224
4700938252
4700938253
NI 10
4700938290

117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
117
113
113
217
217
221
221
157
157
157
157
221
103,281
241
115
117
119
109
217
217
217
217
217
217
217
221
221
221
221
119
231,267
121
103,281
133
215,217,221
133
133
133
133
133
133
113
221
221
221
229
221
221
225
103,281
221
103,281
103,281
217

4700938291
4700938292
4700938296
4700938318
4700938319
4700938562
4700938597
4700938598
4700938599
4700938600
4700938601
4700938602
4700938603
4700938604
4700938605
4700938606
4700938607
4700938608
4700938609
4700938617
4700938618
4700938619
4700938620
4700938621
4700938622
4700938623
4700938624
4700938625
4700938626
4700938627
4700938628
4700938629
4700938630
4700938631
4700938632
4700938633
4700938634
4700938635
4700938636
4700938638
4700938639
4700938640
4700938641
4700938643
4700938644
4700938645
4700938647
4700938658
4700938659
4700938660
4700938661
4700938662
4700938663
4700938664
4700938665
4700938666
4700938667
4700938668
4700938670
4700938671
4700938672
4700938673

217
217
77,85
221
223
13,15
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
271
233,275
233,275
273,275
233,273,275
233,273,275
233,273,275
275
275
233,273,275
233,273,275
233,273
233,273
233,273
233,273
275
233
233
233,273,275
233,273
233,273
233,273
233,273,275
233
233
233,273
233,273
233,273
233
217
217
225
225
225
225
225
225
225
227
227
213
213
213
213

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289
4700938674
4700938675
4700938676
4700938677
4700938678
4700938679
4700938680
4700938681
4700938682
4700938683
4700938684
4700938685
4700938686
4700938687
4700938688
4700938689
4700938690
4700938691
4700938882
4700938891
4700938983
4700938984
4700938985
4700938989
4700939003
4700939015
4700939016
4700939017
4700939019
4700939026
4700939035
4700939036
4700939173
4700939255
4700939256
4700939257
4700939258
4700939259
4700939260
4700939261
4700939262
4700939263
4700939264
4700939265
4700939266
4700939267
4700939268
4700939269
4700939270
4700939271
4700939272
4700939273
4700939275
4700939276
4700939277
4700939278
4700939280
4700939281
4700939282
4700939283
4700939284
4700939285

213
213
213
213,215
213
213
231
215
215
215
215
215
183
229
229
235
235
231,243,267
13,21
13,19
77,85
77,85
87
75,83
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
77,85
77,85
77,85
113
77,85
77,85
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75,83
75
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
79,87
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85
77,85

888-634-4289

SCA512D-4EN1

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Page
Part Number
Page
ConstructionParts.com

Part Number
4700939286
4700939287
4700939348
4700939349
4700939350
4700939351
4700939413
4700939489
4700939521
4700939522
4700939603
4700939693
4700939979
4700940263
4700940264
4700940505
4700940507
4700940663
4700940676
4700945140
4700945145
4700945146
4700945147
4700945171
4700945174
4700945175
4700945176
4700945177
4700945178
4700945197
4700945198
4700945199
4700945313
4700945314
4700945315
4700945538
4700945586
4700945592
4700945622
4700945632
4700945633
4700945634
4700945635
4700945636
4700945637
4700945657
4700945661
4700945731
4700945757
4700945775
4700945776
4700945880
4700945981
4700947680
4700950283
4700950284
4700950635
4700960727
4700960792
4700960796
4700985012

77,85
77,85
77,79
79,87
79
79,87
273,275
103,281
243
243
243
233,273
57
59
59
113
113
13,23
113
57
7,9,11,57
7,9,11,57
7,9,11,65
11
273
273
273
273
273
5,7
5,9
5,11
57
265,269
265,269
65
51
49
193,195
199
199
199
199
199
199
13,17
193,195
57
93,107
113
113
119
35
207
103,281
103,281
117
139,277
155
139
147,149,151,153
185

4700985013
4700985014
4700985051
4700985146
4700989151
4700991658
4700991990
4700999011
4700999027
4709335273
47386084BR
47386084CN
47386084DE
47386084DK
47386084EN
47386084ES
47386084FI
47386084FR
47386084GR
47386084IS
47386084IT
47386084NL
47386084NO
47386084PT
47386084SE
4812110216
4812110748
4812110773
4812110860
4812111094
4812155764
D433722101
D433722102

Part Number
Page
888-634-4289

157,213
157
213
151,153
127
251
249
163
137
217
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
249
161
177
37
49
49
117
15,33
15,33

ConstructionParts.com

ConstructionParts.com

888-634-4289

NI 11