246

LANDING GEAR SELECTIONS LISTING
Th
e

Part No.
1013912

O
rig
Description
in
al
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 16.87" travel, universal mount.
!

1013992
1013993
1013994
1013995
1013996

Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, outside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, outside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, universal mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, outside mount.

Part No.
LGS-3A001
LGS-4A001
LGS-5A001
LGS-3A105
LGS-4A105
LGS-5A105
LG5001-70
LG5001-90
LG4001-70
LG4001-90
LG400B-70
LG400B-90
785131S
1013932

Part No.
A400-G-17
A400-G-19
A400-G3-17
A400-G3-19
A400-T-17
A400-T-19
A401-G-17
A401-G3-17
A401-T-14
A401-T-17
A401-T-19
A401-T1-17
A441-G3-17

Th
e

JM
od
el
!

Th
e

M
Description
ar
k
Holland Square body with 12" cushion-foot shoe. 16.5" travel, universal mount.
V!
Holland Square body with 12" cushion-foot shoe. 17.6" travel, universal mount.
Holland Square body with 12" cushion-foot shoe. 18.8" travel, universal mount.
Holland Square body with 4.9" tall 12x11.5 sand shoe. 16.5" travel, universal mount.
Holland Square body with 4.9" tall 12x11.5 sand shoe. 17.6" travel, universal mount.
Holland Square body with 4.9" tall 12x11.5 sand shoe. 18.8" travel, universal mount.
Th
e
Holland Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, universal mount. 500
00
Holland Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, universal mount.
!
Th
e5
Holland Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, universal mount.
10
Holland Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, universal mount.
00
!
Holland Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, universal mount.
Th
Holland Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 19" travel, universal mount.
e

Holland Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 16.87" travel, universal mount.
Holland Square body with 2.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 16.87" travel, universal mount.

CM
S2
!

O
w uts
/ c id
us e
Description
h m
Jost Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, outside mount. ion oun
fo t
Jost Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 19" travel, outside mount.
ot
Jost Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, outside mount.
Jost Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 19" travel, outside mount.
O
u
Jost Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, outside mount. w/ s tsid
Jost Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, outside mount. and e m
sh ou
oe nt
Jost Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
Jost Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
In
Jost Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 14" travel, inside mount.
si
de
Jost Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
m
ou
Jost Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, inside mount.
nt
Jost Square body with 2" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
Jost Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.(Magnum!)

These landing gear have different leg travels and load capacities. This is a listing to let you know what we have in
choices of Landing Gear. All of these Landing Gear have more part numbers than the ones listed here, changing the
footware, travel, or capacity. As your landing gear headquarters, we add new legs all the time!

247
FLEETCRAFT LANDING GEAR SPECIFICATIONS - "THE ORIGINAL"
Specifications
Gearing:

3.2 turns to the inch in high gear
19.2 turns to the inch in low gear.

Weight:

158 pounds (Cushion Foot model)
170 pounds (Sandshoe model)

Certification:

Fleetcraft models meet and/or exceed
all TTMA/AAR specifications.

Features

1013912
Part No.
1013912

Mount:

Universal mount - fits inside or outside trailer frame.

Gearbox:

Permanently sealed with special formula EP grease for
longer maintenance-free operation and
Constant Mesh Gearing.

Legs:

Upper and lower legs formed from HSLA tubing.

Description
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 16.87" travel, universal mount.

Load Capacities Per Pair (In lbs.)
Maximum
Ultimate
Legs Bend
Screw
Static Load
Static Load
or Break with
Model Size
Over 2 Legs* Over 2 Legs*
Side Thrust*
1
Square 1 /2"
140,000
160,000
27,000
Lift Capacity 39,000 lbs at 100 ft. lbs. Input Torque

5-Year Warranty!
For defects in material and workmanship.

Dimensions
Set No.
A
B
C
D
Square Legs With 4.5" Sand Shoes
1013912K
48.37" 31.50" 25.50" 16.87"

248
FLEETCRAFT SQUARE LEG LANDING GEAR

SQUARE LEG
Part Number for set less
hardware: 1013912

Gear Box Repair Kit
Part No.RK-11291

249
FLEETCRAFT ROUND LEG LANDING GEAR
53
2

Get the commonly
replaced components

7

Part No. RK-11291

14
26

29
41
30 21 14

52
31

36

34
38

13

Item
No.
1
2
3

Part
No.
724036
751601
725046

4
5
6
7
8
9

725002
730606
730011
722017
725000
750010

10
11
12
13
14
15

750002
725003
741158
1014438
6943-2
750009

21
22
23

48

2742 43 50
44

26 53
46

45

51
47

35
36

19

49

18
19

10

21

16
17
18

11
17

40

54

52
35

15

12

1

25

10

16 9

4

6
21

3

to stock boxed kit:

32

7
1

4
5

in this easy

33
37
39

4

8
24

53

of the gearbox

6

5

3

2

53

53

725000
729002
729108
T151T
J4928-1
J5321
1402-A1
1151-B36
1011223

22
21

ROUND LEG
1013902
Legs no longer available.
Parts available.

Description
Bushing
Cover
Groove pin,
5/16 X 11/2
Roll pin, 3/8 X 13/8
Bevel gear, 30T
Pinion bevel, 14T
Bushing - screw
Roll pin - 5/16 x 11/4
Gear set, sliding,
37/12T
Shaft, pinion
Roll pin, 3/8 X 11/2
Cover assembly
Crank
Shaft, crank
Gear set, rigid,
26/51T
Roll pin, 5/16 X 11/4
Spring clip
Bearing ball
Brg. for HD appl.
Collar
Collar for HD appl.
Nut lock, 3/8-16
Bolt, 3/8-16 X 3/4
Axle - for sandshoes

No.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Item
No.
J1219
750004
1351-A3
1351-A7
1011225
729002
J-4702

31
32
33
34
35
36

1351-A1
1151-B99
9375
J-122-B
750212
1751-A1

37
38

9374-1
9374-2
1151-B81

39
40
41
42
43
44

1402-A9
729000
729001
1401-A4
1752-A4
1190656

45

1151-B17

Part
Description
Washer
Shaft, pinion
Grease fitting
Grease fitting
Sand shoe, replm't
Seal
Crank shaft bracket
(F.W. under 54)
Grease fitting
Bolt, 1/4-20 X 21/4
Spacer
Crank holder
Crank shaft ext'n
Washer, 3/8,
plain, heavy
Crank bracket ass'y
Crank bracket ass'y
Bolt, hex head,
3/8-16 X 23/4
Lock nut, 1/4-20
Spring - detent
Ball - detent
Hex nut, 5/8-11
Washer
Brace tube, cross,
replacement, adj.
Bolt, hex head,
5/8-11 X 2

28

23

54

Item
Part
No.
Description
1012589 Brace tube, adj
XB-LG0085 Crank holder
1151-B4
Bolt, hex head,
3/8-16 X 21/2
9260-3
Intermediate shaft
universal appl.
J4154
Brace ear
1151-B1
Bolt, hex head,
3/8-16 X 13/4
J3292
Coupling
1655-A32 Screw, hex washer
head, 1/4-20 X 1/2
6866
Crank holder

55

not available Upper leg, 2 spd,

No.
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53

56
57
58

25-7/16" Lg. (-3)
not available Upper leg, 1 spd,
25-7/16" Lg. (-3)
not available Lower leg, (-3)
not available Lower leg ass'y
w/ cushion foot (-3)

250
FLEETCRAFT J-MODEL LANDING GEAR
Load Capacities Per Pair (In lbs.)

Specifications
Gearing:

3.5 turns to the inch in high gear
32 turns to the inch in low gear.

Weight:

177 pounds (Cushion Foot model)
188 pounds (Sandshoe model)

Certification:

Fleetcraft models meet and/or exceed
all TTMA/AAR specifications.

Lifting Capacity - 50,000 lbs.
-at 100 ft. lbs input torque
Static Load Capacity - 160,000 lbs.
Side Load Capacity - 29,000 lbs.

Features
Mount:

All mounts available, universal, inside or outside trailer frame.

Gearbox:

No external gearbox! The gearing mechanism is an integral part
of one sturdy leg column-streamlined and protected from road wear.

Legs:

Nonlinear analysis was employed to determine the optimum grade
of high strength low alloy steel for the landing gear. Finite analysis
yielded the ideal shape.

1013992

5-Year Warranty!
When properly applied and installed, these legs are warrented to be free of defects in
materials and workmanship under normal use and service for a period of five years.
Part No.
1013992
1013993
1013994
1013995
1013996

Description
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, outside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 10x10 cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, outside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 10x10 lo-pro cushion-foot shoe. 17" travel, inside mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 17" travel, universal mount.
Fleetcraft Square body with 4.5" tall 10x10 sand shoe. 19" travel, outside mount.

Dimensions
Set No.
A
B
C
Legs With 4.5" Sand Shoes
1013992
48.63" 31.63" 24.94"

D

1013993

17"

C
B
A

D

1013995

251
FLEETCRAFT J-MODEL LANDING GEAR PARTS DIAGRAM

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
---------------C10067.2
B10261
C10262
C10263
C10108
B10066
A10059.1
C10217
C10259
C10177
C10155
B10130
A10102
A10052.3
A10218
A10040
A10283
C10209
A10038.7
A10037.1
A10033

Qty.
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
2
2

Description
Outer Housing, 2 Speed
Outer Housing, 1 Speed
Inner Leg Ass'y, Standard
Inner Leg Ass'y, 10" Cushion
Inner Leg Ass'y, 10" Cushion
Standard Crankl w/Hardware
Crank hanger
Brace Lug, Flat
Brace Lug - 90 Degree
Brace Lug - W
Intermediate Cross Shaft
Cover Screw
Cover - 2 Speed
Cover - 1 Speed
Pinion Gear
Bevel Gear
Pinion Shaft - 1 Speed
Thrust Washer
Grooved Pin
Spacer Washer
Grease Fitting
Grease Seal
Strut Brace (not shown)
Self Locking Nut
Cross Shaft Bolt - 3/8" x 2" Gr5
Thrust Bearing

Item
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
46
46
46
47
48
49

Part No.
A10101
A10212
A10255
A10255
A10249
A10247
A10054.3
A10260.1
A10054.7
B10236
C10234
C10233
C10078
C10085
A10049
A10048
B10229
A10230
A10038.6
C10035
C10135
C10256
C10257
B10036
A10037.3
A10054.6

Qty.
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

Description
Collar
Output Shaft
Bushing
Bushing
Detent Bushing
Bushing
Roll Pin - 3/8" x 11/2"
Spiral Pin
Roll Pin - 3/8" x 13/4"
Output Cluster Shaft
Output Cluster gear
Input Gear Shaft
Output Spur Gear
Input Spur Gear
Detent Spring
Detent Ball
Shift Housing
Shift Housing Bolt
Self Locking Nut
Shoe - 10" x 10" x 41/2" Standard
Shoe - 10" x 10" x 2"
Shoe - 10" x 12" x 41/2"
Shoe - 10" x 12" x 2"
Shoe Axle
Hex head Bolt
Roll Pin - 1/4" x 11/4"

Part No. B10229S

Part No. B10285

Shift Housing Kit - Includes #'s
A10283, A10249, A10247, A10048, A10049, B10229
Item #'s 22, 31, 32, 41, 42, 43

Shaft Housing Assembly - Includes #'s
B10229S, C10233
(The Kit to the Left! and Item # 38.)

252
HOLLAND MARK V PART NUMBERS AND SPECIFICATIONS

Leg Set
Complete
LGS-1A105K
LGS-3A001K
LGS-3A105K
LGS-4A001K
LGS-4A105K
LGS-5A001K
LGS-5A105K
LGH-3A312K
LGH-4A312K

Leg Set
Less
Hardware
LGS-1A105S
LGS-3A001S
LGS-3A105S
LGS-4A001S
LGS-4A105S
LGS-5A001S
LGS-5A105S
LGH-3A312S
LGH-4A312S

Holland Mark V Landing Gear
All Sets Listed Are Universal Mount
2 Speed
1 Speed
Leg
Leg
Leg
Part No.
Part No.
Travel
XA-S8-1A105
XA-S9-1A105
13.5"
XA-S8-3A001
XA-S9-3A001
16.5"
XA-S8-3A105
XA-S9-3A105
16.5"
XA-S8-4A001
XA-S9-4A001
17.6"
XA-S8-4A105
XA-S9-4A105
17.6"
XA-S8-5A001
XA-S9-5A001
18.8"
XA-S8-5A105
XA-S9-5A105
18.8"
XA-H8-3A312
XA-H9-3A312
16.5"
XA-H8-4A312
XA-H9-4A312
17.6"

Footware
Standard Sandshoes
12" Self Leveling Foot
Standard Sandshoes
12" Self Leveling Foot
Standard Sandshoes
12" Self Leveling Foot
Standard Sandshoes
Solid Axle, Heavy Duty Sandshoes
Solid Axle, Heavy Duty Sandshoes

Load Capacities Per Pair (In lbs.)
Mark V
Maximum
Static Load
Side Load
Over 2 Legs*
Capacity*
200,000
16,000
Lift Capacity:
62,500 lbs at 100
ft. lbs. of input torque
Specifications
Gearing:

Landing Gear Dimensions
Travel
Self
Std.
Code Travel
Leveler
Sandshoe
A
B
A
B
0
12.5
37.0
24.5
37.8
28.4
1
13.5
41.8
28.3
43.6
29.1
2
15.0
44.8
29.8
45.6
30.6
3
16.5
47.8
31.3
48.6
32.1
4
17.6
50.0
32.4
50.8
33.2
5
18.8
53.3
33.6
53.1
34.4

2.5 turns to the inch in high gear
33.8 turns to the inch in low gear.

Weight:

199 pounds (Less hardware)

Certification:

Meets and/or exceeds
all TTMA/AAR specifications.
62,500 lbs at 100 ft. lbs. of
input torque

Lift Capacity:

Features
Mount:

Lubrication:

Legs:

Universal mount - fits inside or outside
trailer frame. Mounting and turn ratios
all match previous Mark V models.
Deep grease reservoir in the riser nut
insures constant lubrication of the
elevating screw.
Upper and lower legs formed from
HSLA tubing.

LGS - 1 A 1 05 K

Model No.
Description Model Travel
LG Set
LGS
Code
1 Speed Leg XA-S9
See
2 Speed Leg XA-S8 Above

Mounting
Code
A: Univ.
B: Inside
C: Outside

Axle Type
Code
0: No Axle
1: Std Axle
2: Heavy Pipe
3: Solid

01:
03:
05:
08:

Footware Code
Kit Code
12" Dia. Self Leveler
10: No Footware
K: L/G Kit
9" Dia. Wheels
13: 2.5" x 12" x 11.5"
Complete
4.9" x 12" x 11.5" S/shoe
Low Profile Sandshoe
S: Legs
Large 5" x 14" x 19" S/shoe 14 2.4" x 10" x 11.5" Cush. Ft.
Only

253
SAF-HOLLAND MARK V LANDING GEAR PARTS - LISTING
Recessed gearbox
cover identifies
these Holland legs.

DIAGRAM ON NEXT PAGE

254
SAF-HOLLAND MARK V LANDING GEAR PARTS - DIAGRAM

PARTS LISTING ON PREVIOUS PAGE

255
HOLLAND FORMULA 150 LANDING GEAR (OBSOLETE)
Part No.LG2191-01 Kit, R.H. Shaft & Gear
Qty.
Part No.
Desc
2
XB-KEY-018-02
Woodruff Key
1
LG2125
Tube Spacer
1
XA-02043-1
Cluster Gear
1
LG2126
Spacer
1
XB-PW-016-19
Flat Washer
1
XA-06217
Pinion Gear
2
XB-SP-014-27
Pin Spring
1
XA-06216-A-R
Jack Shaft

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

Part No.
N/A
N/A
N/A
LG0266
XB-STS-008-11
XA-06218
XB-LG0893
XB-SP-014-27
XB-KEY-018-02
XB-LG1823-01
N/A
XB-PW-016-19
XA-LG0570
XB-GP-052-21
XB-PW-016-62
LG2126
XB-BRG-013-77
XB-LG0544
XB-SLN-012-04
XB-HHC-050-42
XB-PW-016-03
XA-01918
XB-3103
XB-CX-14-28-F-58
XA-06224-A

Qty.
2
1
1
2
5
2
2
4
3
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
5
3
2
1
5
5
1

This Landing Gear No Longer Made,
NOT ALL Parts Are Available!

Description
Inner leg and screw assembly
Single speed outer leg
2-speed outer leg
Brace ear
Self-tapping screws
Upper leg cover
Leg cover gasket
.25” x 1.50 spring pin
Woodruff key
Pinion gear
Single speed drive shaft
Washer
Bevel gear
.38” x 2” groove pin
Washer
Spacer
Thrust bearing
Collar
.38”-16 locknut
.38”-16 x 2.25 hex bolt
.38” flat washer
Crank handle assy.
.25”-28 locknut
.25”-28 x .62” hex bolts
Gearbox cover

Item
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Part No.
XB-01791
Call for options
XA-0306-1
XB-03370-1
XB-21-S-187-1000
XA-01792
Call for options
LG2131-02
XB-0307-PM
XB-0308-PM
LG0094-6825
LG2125
XB-GRF-022-16
LG0056
LG0055
LG0055-01
LG0070-02
XB-HHC-050-69
XB-LG0085
XA-01918-1
LG0086-01
XA-02195
XA-02198-2
XA-02198-1
XA-02197

Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Description
Gearbox cover gasket
Crank shaft
Drive cluster gear .88” bore
Shifter spring
Roll pin .19” x 1”
Pin
2-speed drive shaft
Driven cluster gear (1” bore)
Bearing (1” diameter)
Bearing (.88” diameter)
Cross shaft
Tube spacer
Lube fitting
Skid foot (2.00” high)
Skid foot (4.5” high) standard
Skid foot (4.5” high) hvy. duty
Axle
.38”-16 x .75” hex bolt
Crank holder
Extra long crank (optional)
Crank hanger (optional)
Extension bracket (optional)
Short ext. shaft (optional)
Long ext. shaft (optional)
Coupling

256
SAF-HOLLAND MODEL 50,000 LANDING GEAR

Gear Box
Repair Kit
Part No.
RK-11285

Specifications:
Low Speed Gear Ratio - With Low Speed Gear Ratio of
34.4 turns/inch and high speed of 4.5 turns/inch provides
60,000 lbs. lift capacity at 100 ft./lbs. input torque and
quick speed to the ground. Universal Mt. 'A' dimension
with retracted shoe is 31.188" to shaft.

Features:
Dependable Warranty - A comprehensive warranty5-year parts, 2-year labor. Massive 5" Upper Housing
Structure Lower Leg - 12% larger than standard.
Certification: Meets and/or exceeds all TTMA/AAR
specifications.

Model 50,000
Load Capacities
Per Pair (In lbs.)
Ultimate
Lateral &
Static Load longitudinal
Over 2 Legs*
Strength
170,000
29,000
*With proper bracing.

Stnd. 17" travel
Complete Set
LG5001-70K
Less Hardware
LG5001-70S
2 Speed
LG5001-72
1 Speed
LG5001-71

257
SAF-HOLLAND MODEL 51,000 LANDING GEAR

Specifications:
Rated at 140,000 lbs. static load and 13,500 lbs. per leg
lateral and longitudinal strength for extended service
life, less maintenance and reduced downtime.
Universal Mount. Low Speed Gear Ratio - With Low Speed
Gear Ratio of 34.4 turns/inch and high speed of 4.5
turns/inch provides 50,000 lbs. lift capacity at 100 ft./lbs.
input torque and quick speed to the ground.
Measurement with retracted shoe is 31.188 to shaft."

Stnd. 17" travel
Complete Set
LG4001-70K
Less Hardware
LG4001-70S

Features:
Dependable Warranty - 5-year parts,
2-year labor.
Exceeds AAR performance.
Patented twin bulkhead
floating nut reduces
damage from dock-walk.

Replacement Square
Cushion Foot Kit
Part No. LG0048-01

2 Speed
LG4001-72
1 Speed
LG4001-71

Gear Box Repair Kit
Part No.RK-11289
Model 51,000
Load Capacities
Per Pair (In lbs.)
Ultimate
Lateral &
Static Load longitudinal
Over 2 Legs*
Strength
140,000
27,000
*With proper bracing.

258
SAF-HOLLAND "FAST GEAR" MODEL FG4000 PARTS LIST
FG4000 Series
Holland's fastest speed, lightest weight, versatile landing gear designed for on
highway vans reefers and other standard duty applications where frequent
trailer coupling and uncoupling occur. Especially where speed to the ground
is important: Grocery fleet, pick up and delivery, etc.

259
AUSTIN-WESTRAN LIFT-PAK ROUND (LPR) LANDING GEAR
CONSTANT MESH GEARING KIT

This Landing

Kit Part No. 716037 - Kit Includes:
1 Low Speed Drive gear
1 High Speed Drive Gear
1 Crankshaft
1 5/16" x 11/2" Groove Pin
1 3/8" x 13/8" Roll Pin
1 Spacer Tube
1 Instruction Sheet

53

8
24

53
4
6
3

10

4

52
35

11

40
14
26

54

29
41
14
30 21

Listing

25

Only.
Limited Supply.

56
48

17

42
43

55

50
18

44

46
26

Parts

7
1

27
27

15
12

Longer Made.

21

16 9
32

4

3

2

49

37 33
39

6

5
53

Gear No

53

2

58

19

45

53

10
52

51

31
21

57
47

35

36

21 22

34

28

36
38
23

13

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
724003
750109
1402-A7
725002
750355
730011
724000
725000
750010
750002
725003
9366-3
J-27-BX-3
6943-2
6943-3
750009
725000
729002
T127T
1102-A9
J4928-1
J5321
J3237
1402-A1
1151-B36
9298-1
J1219
750004
1351-A3
1351-A7
J4514-3

Qty.
3
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
7
2
2
1
1
1
4
2

Description
Bushing
Cover
Locknut, 1"-14 Thin
Roll Pin 3/8" x 13/8"
Bevel Gear 28T
Pinion, bevel, 14T
Bushing - Screw
Roll Pin, 5/16" x 11/4"
Gear Set, Sliding, 37/12T
Shaft, Pinion
Roll Pin, 3/8" x 11/2"
Cover Assembly
Crank
Shaft, Crank
Shaft plated for permanent Lube
Gear Set, Rigid, 26/51T
Roll Pin, 5/16" x 11/4"
Spring Clip
Bearing, T127
Bearing T151 For HD Applications
Collar
Collar for HD Applications
Key, 1/4" x 13/16"
Lock Nut, 3/8"-16
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
Axle For Sand Shoes
Washer
Shaft, Pinion
Grease Fitting
Grease Fitting
Sand Shoe

Item
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
59
60
61

Part No.
728000
J4702
1351-A1
1151-B99
9375
J-122-B
750212
1751-A1
9374-1
9374-2
1151-B81
1402-A9
729000
729001
1401-A4
1752-A4
1012589
1151-B17
1012589
J-7153
1151-B4
9260-3
1011235
J4154
J4890
1151-B1
J3292
1655-A32
6866
N/A
N/A
N/A

Qty.
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
8
8
2
8
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
2

Description
Seal
Crankshaft Brkt Ass'y
Grease Fitting
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 21/4"
Spacer
Crank Holder
Shaft, Crank Extension
Washer, 3/8" Plain, Heavy
Crank Bracket Assembly
Crank Bracket Assembly
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 23/4"
Lock Nut, 1/4"-20
Spring - Detent
Ball - Detent
Hex Nut, 5/8"-11
Washer
2 Piece Brace, Adjustable
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/8"-11 x 2"
2 Piece Brace, Adjustable
Crank Holder
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 21/2"
Intermediate Shaft, 3 Piece Adjustable
Intermediate Shaft, 1 piece, 68" Long
Brace ear, For Round Leg
Brace Ear, For Square Leg (not shown)
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 13/4"
Coupling
Screw, Hex Washer Head, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
Crank Holder
Upper Leg, 2 Speed, Round
Lower Leg, Round
Upper Leg, 1 Speed, Round

260
AUSTIN-WESTRAN LIFT-PAK SQUARE (LPS) LANDING GEAR
CONSTANT MESH GEARING KIT

2

Kit Part No. 716037 - Kit Includes:
1 Low Speed Drive gear
1 High Speed Drive Gear
1 Crankshaft
1 5/16" x 11/2" Groove Pin
1 3/8" x 13/8" Roll Pin
1 Spacer Tube
1 Instruction Sheet

3
5
2

20
5
7
16

12

32
4

52

54

Longer Made.
Parts

1

Only.
49

35

Limited Supply.

27

15
11

59

42
43
50
46

26

61
48

27
17

29
41
14
30 21

Listing

25

6
21

9

40
14
26

5
7

Gear No

4

10

37 33
39

6
4

20
8
24

This Landing

44
45

53

10
52

51

31
21

60
47

35

36

21 22

34

28

36
38
13

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Part No.
724003
750109
1402-A7
725002
750355
730011
724000
725000
750010
750002
725003
9366-3
J-27-BX-3
6943-2
6943-3
750009
725000
729002
T127-T
1102-A9
J4928-1
J5321
J3237
1402-A1
1151-B36
9298-1
J1219
750004
1351-A3
1351-A7
J4514-3

Qty.
3
2
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
7
2
2
1
1
1
4
2

Description
Bushing
Cover
Locknut, 1"-14 Thin
Roll Pin 3/8" x 13/8"
Bevel Gear 28T
Pinion, bevel, 14T
Bushing - Screw
Roll Pin, 5/16" x 11/4"
Gear Set, Sliding, 37/12T
Shaft, Pinion
Roll Pin, 3/8" x 11/2"
Cover Assembly
Crank
Shaft, Crank
Shaft plated for permanent Lube
Gear Set, Rigid, 26/51T
Roll Pin, 5/16" x 11/4"
Spring Clip
Bearing, T127
Bearing T151 For HD Applications
Collar
Collar for HD Applications
Key, 1/4" x 13/16"
Lock Nut, 3/8"-16
Bolt, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
Axle For Sand Shoes
Washer
Shaft, Pinion
Grease Fitting
Grease Fitting
Sand Shoe

23

Item
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
59
60
61

Part No.
728000
J4702
1351-A1
1151-B99
9375
J-122-B
750212
1751-A1
9374-1
9374-2
1151-B81
1402-A9
729000
729001
1401-A4
1752-A4
1012589
1151-B17
1012589
J-7153
1151-B4
9260-3
1011235
J4154
J4890
1151-B1
J3292
1655-A32
6866
N/A
N/A
N/A

Qty.
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
2
8
8
2
8
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
2

Description
Seal
Crankshaft Brkt Ass'y
Grease Fitting
Bolt, 1/4"-20 x 21/4"
Spacer
Crank Holder
Shaft, Crank Extension
Washer, 3/8" Plain, Heavy
Crank Bracket Assembly
Crank Bracket Assembly
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 23/4"
Lock Nut, 1/4"-20
Spring - Detent
Ball - Detent
Hex Nut, 5/8"-11
Washer
2 Piece Brace, Adjustable
Bolt, Hex Head, 5/8"-11 x 2"
2 Piece Brace, Adjustable
Crank Holder
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 21/2"
Intermediate Shaft, 3 Piece Adjustable
Intermediate Shaft, 1 piece, 68" Long
Brace ear, For Round Leg
Brace Ear, For Square Leg (not shown)
Bolt, Hex Head, 3/8"-16 x 13/4"
Coupling
Screw, Hex Washer Head, 1/4"-20 x 1/2"
Crank Holder
Upper Leg, 2 Speed, Square
Lower Leg, Square
Upper Leg, 1 Speed Square

261
JOST PART NUMBERS AND SPECIFICATIONS
Model A400 Square Leg Outside Mount
2 Speed
1 Speed
Leg Set
Leg
Leg
Leg
Complete
Part No.
Part No.
Travel Footware
A400-G-17K
A400-G-17RH
A400-G-17LH
17"
10" x 10" Cushion Foot
A400-T-17K
A400-T-17RH
A400-T-17LH
17"
10" x 10" x 41/2" Sand Shoes
A400-T-19K
A400-T-19RH
A400-T-19LH
19"
10" x 10" x 41/2" Sand Shoes
Model A401 Square Leg Inside Mount
A401-G3-17K A401-G3-17S
A401-G3-17RH
A401-G3-17LH
17"
Low Profile Cushion Foot
A401-T-14K
A401-T-14S
A401-T-14RH
A401-T-14LH
14"
10" x 10" x 41/2" Sand Shoes
A401-T-17K
A401-T-17S
A401-T-17RH
A401-T-17LH
17"
10" x 10" x 41/2" Sand Shoes
A401-T1-17K
A401-T1-17S
A401-T1-17RH
A401-T1-17LH
17"
10" x 10" x 2" Sand Shoes
Jost landing gear meet all AAR and TTMA specifications
*Note 1: The gearside leg is taller than the non-gearside leg by 2.79" in overall length of the entire housing.
**Note 2 - The inside mount legs come with a shorter cross-shaft.
Leg Set
Less
Hardware
A400-G-17S
A400-T-17S
A400-T-19S

*

Load Capacities Per Pair: -at 100 ft. lbs input torque
Lifting Capacity:
50,000 lbs.
Static Load Capacity:
160,000 lbs.
Side Load Capacity:
29,000 lbs.
Travel Option Dimensions:
D
A
B
C
Travel Extended
Retracted
Upper Hsg.
14"
425/8"
285/8"
215/16"
5
5
17"
48 /8"
31 /8"
245/16"
5
5
19"
52 /8"
33 /8"
265/16"

Specifications:
Gearing: 3.5 turns to the inch in high gear
32 turns to the inch in low gear.
Weight: 177 pounds (Cushion Foot model)
188 pounds (Sandshoe model)
Certification: Fleetcraft models meet and/or exceed
all TTMA/AAR specifications.
Features:
Mount:
All mounts available, universal, inside or outside trailer frame.
Gearbox: No external gearbox! The gearing mechanism is an integral part
of one sturdy leg column-streamlined and protected from road wear.
Legs:
Nonlinear analysis was employed to determine the optimum grade
of high strength low alloy steel for the landing gear.
Finite analysis yielded the ideal shape.

5-Year Warranty!
When properly applied and installed, these legs are warrented to be free of defects in materials and workmanship
under normal use and service for a period of five years.

262
JOST LANDING GEAR

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Part No.
See Table
See Table
See Table
See Table
See Table
C10067.2
B10261
C10262
C10263
C10108
B10066
A10059.1
C10217
C10259
C10177
C10155
B10130
A10102
A10052.3
A10218
A10040
A10283
C10209
A10038.7
A10037.1
A10033

Qty.
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
4
1
4
4
2
2

Description
Outer Housing, 2 Speed
Outer Housing, 1 Speed
Inner Leg Ass'y, Standard
Inner Leg Ass'y, 10" Cushion
Inner Leg Ass'y, 12 " Cushion
Standard Craml w/Hardware
Crank hanger
Brace Lug, Flat
Brace Lug - 90 Degree
Brace Lug - W
Intermediate Cross Shaft
Cover Screw
Cover - 2 Speed
Cover - 1 Speed
Pinion Gear
Bevel Gear
Pinion Shaft - 1 Speed
Thrust Washer
Grooved Pin
Spacer Washer
Grease Fitting
Grease Seal
Strut Brace (not shown)
Self Locking Nut
Cross Shaft Bolt - 3/8" x 2" Gr5
Thrust Bearing

Item
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
46
46
46
47
48
49

COMPONENT ASSEMBLIES TABLE
Part No.
Item 14" Travel 17" travel 19" travel Description
1
D10201.1 D10201.2 D10201.3 Outer Housing, 2 Speed
2
D10116.1 D10116.2 D10116.3
Outer Housing, 1 Speed
3
C10140.1 C10140.2 C10140.3 Inner Leg Ass'y, Standard
4
C10146.1 C10146.2 C10146.3 Inner Leg Ass'y - 10" Cushion
5
C10254.1 C10254.2 C10254.3 Inner Leg Ass'y - 12" Cushion

Part No.
A10101
A10212
A10255
A10255
A10249
A10247
A10054.3
A10260.1
A10054.7
B10236
C10234
C10233
C10078
C10085
A10049
A10048
B10229S
A10230
A10038.6
C10035
C10135
C10256
C10257
B10036
A10037.3
A10054.6

Qty.
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2

Description
Collar
Output Shaft
Bushing
Bushing
Detent Bushing
Bushing
Roll Pin - 3/8" x 11/2"
Spiral Pin
Roll Pin - 3/8" x 13/4"
Output Cluster Shaft
Output Cluster gear
Input Gear Shaft
Output Spur Gear
Input Spur Gear
Detent Spring
Detent Ball
Shift Housing
Shift Housing Bolt
Self Locking Nut
Shoe - 10" x 10" x 41/2" Standard
Shoe - 10" x 10" x 2"
Shoe - 10" x 12" x 41/2"
Shoe - 10" x 12" x 2"
Shoe Axle
Hex head Bolt
Roll Pin - 1/4" x 11/4"

SHOE REPAIR KIT
FOR 10" SQ. CUSH FOOT

Part No. C10717K
Consists of: B10148 rubber cushion,
B10149 retainer plate, C10145.1
housing (2), C10150 base (10")

263
FABRICATED LANDING GEAR PARTS
SANDSHOES:
STANDARD
AND SPECIAL USE

SANDSHOES:
STANDARD
AND SPECIAL USE

SAND SHOE AXLES
All axles include collar assemby,
except solid axles which have
cotter pin and washer.

Part No. Pad Size
1011225 10" X 10"
1011226 10" X 12"
1011227 12" X 12"
1011228 12" X 12"
1011229 12" X 12"
1011230 10" X 12"
1011231 10" X 12"
1011303 4.5" X 7"
1011310 10" X 10"
1011338 10" X 10"
1011339 12" X 12"
J4836-3 10" X 10"
Part No.
1011218
1011219
1011220
1011221
1011223
1011223-HD
1011232
1011217

Ground
to Axle Center
4-1/2"
4-1/2"
2-1/2"
4-1/2"
4-1/2"
4-1/2"
2-1/2"
3-5/8"
1-3/4"
4-3/8"
4-3/8"
2-1/2"

Description
Dolly Wheel Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Sand Shoe Axle
Collar Assembly

Gussets
Notes
Single
Standard Duty
Single
Standard Duty
Single
LoPro, Std Duty
Single
Standard Duty
Double
Heavy Duty
Double
Heavy Duty
None
Low Profile
None
Wheel Foot
LoPro. 7ga. w/patch
None
Double
Heavy Duty
Double
Heavy Duty
None
LoPro, Std Duty

Length
15-3/8"
14-7/8"
16-1/2"
8-1/2"
8-1/2"
8-1/2"
8-3/8"
1/2"

Comment
For wheel app.
Solid Axle
Solid Axle
schedule 40
schedule 80
schedule 160
Solid Axle
collar parts only!
4.50"

Part No.
1190043

Cushion Foot Kit
(CMS)
Original equipment on
many types of legs.
10" x 10" ground contact.
Complete with rubber
cushion, nuts and bolts.
Part No. 716059

5.00"

Description
Axle Housing
5.875"

WHEEL ASSEMBLY
with center plate.
3.625" Wide, 9" Diameter
Part No. 1011224
use w/ 1011218 listed above.

Cushion Foot Kit
Original equipment
on 51000 legs.
10" x 10" square
removable cushion foot
Part No. LG0048-01

SHOE REPAIR KIT FOR JOST / J-MODEL
10" SQ. CUSH FOOT

Part No. C10717K
Consists of: B10148 rubber cushion,
B10149 retainer plate,
C10145.1 housing (2), and C10150 base (10")

264
FABRICATED LANDING GEAR PARTS
3-Piece Cross Shaft
Part No.
Description
9260-3
"A"= 53" to 72" 3 Pc.
Inner Tube Dia. 1.25" O.D.
Outer Tube Dia.1.50" O.D.
1 Piece Cross Shafts
Part No.
Description
1011235
"A"=69" Fixed Length
LG0094
"A"=68" Fixed Length
LG0094-8050 "A"=80.5" Fixed Length

Standard Duty
2 Piece Adjustable Braces
Part No.
1012589
1012590
1012594
1012596
1190656
Inner Tube
Outer Tube

Brace Lugs
Item Part No. Application

"A" Dimension
26" to 41"
42" to 57"
25" to 34"
20" to 24"
58" to 72"
1.50" O.D.,
1.75" Sched 40 Pipe

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

"A"

J4890
1190554
J4154
1011242
XA-V-1938
1011244
C10108
1011243
1011245
1011247
1011248
1011249

For Square Leg
For Square Leg
For Round Leg
For Round Leg
Holland Mark V
Universal
Jost 90°
Straight flat lug
Straight flat lug
Great Dane plate
Great Dane flat lug
Great Dane plate

"A"
.375"

1014439 Crank, Vertical Fold 11.5"
1014445 Crank, Vertical Fold 15"
1014440 Crank, Vertical Fold
1014442 Crank, Horiz. Fold

21"
7.5"

1014444 Crank, Horiz. Fold
1014446 Crank, Horiz. Fold

12"
15"

1

Heavy Duty
2 Piece Adjustable Braces

Part No. Description
A Dim.
1014438 Crank, Vertical Fold 7.5"

Part No.
1012591
1012592
1011233
Inner Tube
Outer Tube

1.625"

"A" Dimension
26" to 41"
35" to 54"
56" to 72"
2.0" O.D.,
2.0" Sched 40 Pipe

.375"

2
2.00"
.375"
3

"A"
5-1/4"

10

"A"

3-7/8"

1.40"

4-1/2"
1"

13"
(+-.25")

Vertical
Fold

8-3/4"
13"

9.87"

4

2-1/8"

.375"

11

7.50"

3"
1-1/2"

"A"

.375"
1-1/2"
8"

13"

Horizontal
Fold

5

8"

1.500"

12
1-1/2"

.375"
1-1/2"
9-1/2"

LANDING GEAR HARDWARE KITS:
Part No.
SQHDWKIT

Kit Contents
1011235 cross shaft, 1014438 (7.5")crank handle
and J4890 brace ears for square legs.

SQHDWKIT15

1011235 cross shaft, 1014445 (15")crank handle
and J4890 brace ears for square legs.

6
1.875"

7

8

SQHDWKIT21

1011235 cross shaft, 1014440 (21")crank handle
and J4890 brace ears for square legs.

2"

top
9
bottom

7/8"

6-21/32"
7-1/2"
8-13/32"
9-1/4"

7/8"

265
HOPPER GEAR BOXES AND BOLT KIT

Grain Hopper Gearbox TIMPTE STYLE
Kwik Shift Constant Mesh Gear Box
(shaft length is 20.13" from base.)
Part No. 742089

Grain Hopper Gearbox TIMPTE STYLE
Kwik Shift Constant Mesh Gear Box
(shaft length is 22.63" from base.)
Part No. 742119

Grain Hopper Gearbox CORNHUSKER
SHORT SHAFT
Kwik Shift Constant Mesh Gear Box
(shaft length is 3" from base.)
Part No. 741805

Landing gear Bolt Kit
Enough Bolts For One Leg Installation
Part No. Description
1157014 Ten (10) 5/8"-18 x 11/2" grade 5
hex bolts and nylon insert lock nuts

266
FABRICATED LANDING GEAR PARTS
50.50"
62.50"
11.50"

25.50"
Roadside

Curbside

Landing gear Bracket
Replacement For Trailmobile

Landing gear Bracket
Replacement For Trailmobile

Part No.
Description
1190544-RS Roadside (Shown)
1190544-CS Curbside

Part No.
1190545

Description
Universal

50.50"
48.0"

26.00"

13.0"

Landing gear Bracket
Replacement For Pines

Landing gear Bracket
Replacement For Great Dane
Part No.
1190541
1190540

Part No.
1011238
1011239

Description
Roadside - LH (Shown)
Curbside - RH

Description
Roadside Pines PILGB1315R) (Shown)
Curbside Pines PILGB1315L

K-BRACE ASSEMBLIES
Univeral K-Brace For 102" Trailer
Part No. 1190660
Wabash Style Primered BlackWith Holes

K-Brace For 102" Trailer
Part No. 4-A8-9-1
Trailmobile Style

70.313"
27.50"

19-3/32"

27.50"

20.00"

69-5/8"

267
LIGHT DUTY COMMERCIAL JACKS AND LANDING GEAR
Converter Dolly Jacks
Part No.:

JS-300-J

Static Load Capacity:
Retracted Length:
Extended Length:
Wheel Size:
Weight

1,200 lbs.
29.4"
44.4"
5"x2" Steel
Approx. 36 lbs.

Part No.:

JS-300-JR

Static Load Capacity:
Retracted Length:
Extended Length:
Wheel Size:

500 lbs.
29.4"
44.4"
5"x2" Plastic

Weight

Approx 34 lbs.

Part No.:
XA-V-350
Wheel Assembly Only
Part No. JS-300-B
(No Footware) 23.7" - 38.7"

Single Drop Leg
Part No.:

JS150-SB

Static Load Capacity 25,000 lbs.
Retracted Length:
29.75"
Extended Length:
54.75"
Weight
Approx 50 lbs.
Holes placed 2 inches apart on lower leg
allow the pin to be inserted for
supporting 25,000 pounds.

Anti-Nosedive Jack

Full Crank Jacks
Part No.:

LG9700-71000000

Static Load Capacity:
Lift Capacity:
Retracted Length:
Extended Length:
Crank Travel:
Foot Pad:

Part No.:

15,000 lbs.
10,000 lbs.
25.125"
42.125"
17"
8" x 10"

LG8700-310000018

Static Load Capacity:
12,000 lbs.
Lift Capacity:
10,000 lbs.
Retracted Length:
24.38"
Extended Length:
49.88"
Crank Travel:
13.5" travel / 12" drop
Drop Increments:
4"

Part No.:
LG8700-313072000
same as above, and spring loaded!
Part No.:

LGD700-212072000

Static Load Capacity:
20,000 lbs.
Lift Capacity:@50 ft./lbs. torq. input 6,000 lbs.
Lift Capacity:@100 ft./lbs. torq. input12,500 lbs.
Retracted Length:
243/8"
Extended Length:
503/8"
Crank Travel:
12"
Drop Leg Travel:(Holes on 2" centers) 14"
Foot Pad:
9" x 9"

Part No.:

LG4700-324000000

Static Load Capacity:
25,000 lbs.
Lift Capacity:
25,000 lbs.
Retracted Length:
26.75"
Extended Length:
51.25"
Crank Travel:
13.5" travel / 12" drop
Drop Increments:
4"

Part No. LG1870 (Fully Assembled!)

Non-lifting support jack prevents
upending of trailers when not
connected to a truck during
loading and unloading.
Unique hole pattern in the outer
housing and retract tube provides
maximum adjustment.
10,000 lbs. vertical load rating.

PINS FOR ANTI-NOSEDIVE JACKS Tempered spring steel lock.
Part No. Dia. Length
1012039-1/21/2"
4"
1012039-5/85/8"
4"
1012039-3/43/4"
4"

Load Stabilizer Jacks
Part No.:

1010181

Static Load Capacity 40,000 lbs.
Retracted Length:
44"
Extended Length:
51"
Weight
Approx 35 lbs.
14" Diameter Base, 3" Diameter Pipe.
Meets OSHA requirements for stabilizing
trailers while loading and unloading.

Part No.:

JS-2000

Static Load Capacity
Lift Capacity w/ 100ft lbs
Crank Turns per inch
Top Pad Size
Base Pad Size
Wheel Size

62,500 lbs.
8,000 lbs.
2.5
6" X 20"
12 X 18"
9" diameter

Meets OSHA requirement 1910.178 k 3.