You are on page 1of 5

PASS4TEST

IT

http://www.pass4test.jp
1

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Exam

: C_TADM51702

: SAP Certified Technology


Associate - System
Administration (Oracle DB)
with SAP NetWeaver 7.0
EHP2
Vendors : SAP
Title

Version : DEMO

1/4

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

NO.1 Which statements regarding user management in an AS ABAP-based SAP system are correct?
(Choose two)
A. A user of type "Dialog" cannot be used for background processing.
B. If you forgot your password you can use the "User -> New Password" menu path on the logon
screen to notify the system administrator that you are requesting a new password.
C. A user with user type "System" cannot log on to the system by using the SAP GUI.
D. SAP recommends assigning authorization profiles via the assignment of roles to the user
master data.
Answer: C,D
NO.2 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
Which of the following can you achieve by using operation modes? (Choose two)
A. You can define the number of work processes reserved for RFC communication.
B. You can define the number of background work processes reserved for jobs of class "A".
C. You can switch background work processes to dialog work processes.
D. You can switch spool work processes to dialog work processes.
Answer: B,C
NO.3 Which data sources are supported by the User Management Engine (UME) of AS Java?
(Choose
three)
A. The database of the AS Java
B. An UDDI provider
C. A client of an AS ABAP-based SAP system
D. A file on operating system level (secure store)
E. A Directory Server (via LDAP)
Answer: A,C,E
NO.4 What can you schedule with transaction SM36 (Define Background Job) as a step within a
background job in AS ABAP-based SAP systems? (Choose three)
A. External programs
B. ABAP transactions
C. Function modules
D. Executable ABAP programs
E. External commands
Answer: A,D,E
NO.5 You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system consisting of a central instance and one dialog
instance.
Where does an RFC gateway run?
A. As part of the ABAP dispatcher
B. On both instances
C. As part of the Internet Communication Manager (ICM)
D. Only on the central instance
2/4

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Answer: B
NO.6 Which of the following checks are useful for database performance monitoring? (Choose
three)
A. Check the data buffer quality.
B. Check the shared cursor cache for expensive SQL statements.
C. Check the filling degree of tablespaces.
D. Check for tables with more than 100 extents.
E. Check if the Optimizer statistics are refreshed regularly.
Answer: A,B,E
NO.7 How can you determine the current store location for TemSe spool objects?
A. Check the table space PSAPSPOOL in the database.
B. Check the environment variable DIR_SAPSPOOL.
C. Check the value of the system parameter rspo/store_location.
D. Check the value of the SAP Spooler Vault parameter.
Answer: C
NO.8 Which of the following activities can be carried out using the Web administration interface of
the
SAP Web Dispatcher?
A. Upgrade the SAP Web Dispatcher.
B. Connect the SAP Web Dispatcher to a directory server.
C. Install the SAP Web Dispatcher.
D. Display parameter settings for the SAP Web Dispatcher.
Answer: D
NO.9 Your company is running an AS ABAP-based SAP System. The employees use SAP GUI for
Windows. You want to enable front end printing for all employees which are using the SAP
system.
What are possible steps to fulfill this requirement?
A. Create an output device with the host spool access method "G" and assign the host printer
"__DEFAULT" to it.
B. Create an output device with the host spool access method "S" and assign the device type
"SAP_SPRINT" to it.
C. Create an output device with access method "LOCL" for each local front end printer.
D. Create an output device "TemSe" and a batch job which redirects the output requests to the
local PCs periodically.
Answer: A
NO.10 Which process sequence describes the import steps of ABAP transport requests?
A. ABAP Dictionary import > ABAP Dictionary activation > Main import > Generation of ABAP
programs and screens
B. Main import > Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) > ABAP Dictionary activation >
3/4

IT Certification Guaranteed, The Easy Way!

Generation of ABAP programs and screens


C. Main import > Generation of ABAP programs and screens > ABAP Dictionary import >
ABAP Dictionary activation
D. ABAP Dictionary import > Execution of user-defined activities (XPRAs) > Main import >
ABAP Dictionary activation
Answer: A

4/4