You are on page 1of 356

SERVICE INFORMATION

Issued by The Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center, Canon Inc.

No. : F-04-E01009/J01008

MODEL:

DATE : OCT.,2001

LOCATION
SUBJECT : Revised Parts Catalog
We are issuing revised Parts Catalog. Please go over the descriptions that follow for the catalog.
The Parts Catalog being issued covers the modifications to the machine that have been made
after the previous catalog was issued and corrections made since then.
Particulars
Name of Parts Catalog: iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P
Type of Revision

: Full revision

Kindly replace the previous with the one being issued.

FY8-31F7-01Y

Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

Page 1

OLD

NEW

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

REVISION

P A G E

PAGE

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

020

100

101

102

PAGE

FIGURE

100

FIGURE

103

104

105

106

PAGE

FIGURE

103

PAGE

2
3

104

105

106

101

NEW
REVISION

102
R

107

1
108

110

107

108

110

1
2

103

PAGE

020

Page 2

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

111

103

120

111

1
2

120

R E V I S I O N
Model :

P A G E

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD

Page 3

OLD

NEW

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

120

120

230

130

130

231

250

FIGURE

190

194

195

210

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

230

231

250

190

194

251

251

195

260

260

210

261

263

264

215

FIGURE

REVISION

211

1
261

263

264

1
2

215

270

275

280

270

1
2

275

280

R E V I S I O N
Model :

280

300

302

303

305

311

PAGE

FIGURE

280

300

PAGE

302

FIGURE

313

315

316

PAGE

313

315

316

PAGE

1
2

305

311

1
320

320

10

10

5
1

312

330

1
2

313

FIGURE

325
312

NEW
REVISION

303

Page 4

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

313

325

330

1
2

R E V I S I O N
Model :

350

PAGE

FIGURE

350

PAGE

FIGURE

460

510
351

360

420

351

360

430

S
S

580

1
2

550

570

580

1
600

600

1
2

431

570

510

430

460

PAGE

FIGURE

PAGE

421

550

NEW
REVISION

420

Page 5

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

640

640

2
645

645

R E V I S I O N
Model :

645

PAGE

FIGURE

645

720

PAGE

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

930

930

935

935

936

940

FIGURE

FIGURE

PAGE

720

770

Page 6

OLD

NEW
REVISION

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

1
2

775

775

945

945

810

810

960

960

970

970

980

980

985

985

910

920

925

900

770

940

900

910

925

920

10

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

P A G E

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

10

11

12

12

13

Page 7

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

40

41

42

13

43

14

44

14

15

45

15

16

16

17

17

18

18

19

19

20

20

21

21

22

22

23

23

24

24

25

25

26

26

27

27

28

28

29

29

30

30

31

31

32

32

33

33

34

34

35

35

36

36

37

37

38

38

39

39

40

FIGURE

PAGE

11

FIGURE

FIGURE

PAGE

41

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 8

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

UA

UA

U10

U10

U90

U90

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N

P A G E

L I S T

Ethernet Network Interface Adapter iN-E3


Model :

OLD
FIGURE

Page 9

OLD

NEW

PAGE

REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

GA

GA

G10

G10

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

R E V I S I O N
Model :

OLD
FIGURE

PAGE

FIGURE

Page 10

OLD

PAGE

L I S T

iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P

NEW
REVISION

P A G E

10

10

11

11

12

12

13

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

FIGURE

PAGE

NEW
REVISION

FIGURE

PAGE

PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 1

OCT. 2001
COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

FY8-31F7-010
CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

I-1

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P.


Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying
clearly, the item to be ordered.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining
to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item
part number and the quantity.

Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Quality Assurance Center
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.


Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

1-2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTENTS

- iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P -

316.

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

320.

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

325.

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

350.

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

351.

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

360.

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

A.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

020.

SPECIAL TOOLS

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

420.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

421.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

104.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

430.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)

105.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4

431.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

106.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

460.

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

107.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

108.

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

510.

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

110.

111.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

550.

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

(100V)

570.

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

580.

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY

(208/220/240V)
120.

DOOR SWITCH MOUNT ASSEMBLY

600.

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

190.

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

645.

BUFFER ASSEMBLY

194.

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

195.

DRUM INTAKE FAN ASSEMBLY

720.

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

770.

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

775.

WASTE TONER PIPE ASSEMBLY

810.

FIXING ASSEMBLY

210.

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

211.

READER ASSEMBLY (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

215.

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

230.

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

900.

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

231.

LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

910.

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

920.

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

251.

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

925.

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

260.

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

261.

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

935.

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

263.

LEFT PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

264.

MULTI FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

270.

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

275.

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

940.

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY

280.

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

945.

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

960.

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

300.

CASSETTE

302.

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

303.

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

980.

H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

305.

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

985.

H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

311.

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

312.

FRONT DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

313.

FRONT DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

315.

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

(iR8500/8500P TYPE)
936.

970.

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR7200/7200P TYPE)

DOCUMENT DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

1-5

CONTENTS

UA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

U10.

LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY

U90.

LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

- Ethernet Network Interface Adapter


iN-E3 -

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G10.

NETWORK MULTI PDL PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY

C.

LIST OF STANDARD FASTENERS

D1.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D2.

NUMERICAL INDEX

D3.

NUMERICAL INDEX

(iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

(Ethernet Network Interface Adapter


iN-E3)

1-6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

3-1

LIST OF SERIAL NUMBER

iR8500
100V 50/60HZ
208V 60HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ

F14-0311
F14-0331
F14-0391
F14-0351
F14-0371
F14-0381
F14-0321
F14-0341
F14-0361

LQP00001MPB00001UNN00001QNF00001SNE00001TNE00001PNK00001PNL00001RNF00001-

iR8500P
100V 50/60HZ

F14-0314 LGU00001-

iR7200
100V 50/60HZ
230V 50HZ
208V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ
230V 50HZ

F14-0313
F14-0323
F14-0333
F14-0343
F14-0353
F14-0363
F14-0373
F14-0383
F14-0393

MHV00001QSV00001MPV00001QSX00001QES00001RES00001SDR00001TED00001UHV00001-

iR7200P
100V 50/60HZ

3-2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

F14-0315 MHX00001-

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

CONTENTS

A.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

325.

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

350.

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

351.

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

360.

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

020.

SPECIAL TOOLS

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

420.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

421.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

104.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

430.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)

105.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4

431.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

106.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

460.

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

107.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

108.

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

510.

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

110.

111.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

550.

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

(100V)

570.

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

580.

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY

(208/220/240V)
120.

DOOR SWITCH MOUNT ASSEMBLY

600.

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

190.

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

645.

BUFFER ASSEMBLY

194.

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

195.

DRUM INTAKE FAN ASSEMBLY

720.

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

770.

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

775.

WASTE TONER PIPE ASSEMBLY

810.

FIXING ASSEMBLY

210.

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

211.

READER ASSEMBLY (iR7200/7200P TYPE)

215.

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

230.

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

900.

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

231.

LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

910.

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

920.

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

251.

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

925.

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

260.

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

261.

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

935.

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

263.

LEFT PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

264.

MULTI FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

270.

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

275.

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

940.

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY

280.

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

945.

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

960.

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

300.

CASSETTE

970.

DOCUMENT DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY

302.

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

303.

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

980.

H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

305.

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

985.

H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

311.

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

312.

FRONT DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

313.

FRONT DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

315.

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

D1.

NUMERICAL INDEX

316.

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

320.

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

3-4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

(iR8500/8500P TYPE)
936.

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR7200/7200P TYPE)

(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(1/6)

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY


275
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
130
SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY
194
1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY
302

CASSETTE
300
1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY
303
DOOR SWITCH MOUNT ASSEMBLY
SCANNER ASSEMBLY

120
LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

460

210

MIRROR ASSY 1
(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

FRONT DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSY


312

420

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

MIRROR ASSY 2
(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

215
430

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSY


FRONT DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSY
311
313

A-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(2/6)

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY


315

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY


316

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSY


580

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY


305
FIXING ASSEMBLY
810

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY


350

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSY
325

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY


351
FEEDER ASSEMBLY
330

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY


320

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

A-2

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(3/6)

BUFFER ASSEMBLY
645

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY
640

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY


360

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

510

550

AP KIT ASSEMBLY
600

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY


720
PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY
570

A-3

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(4/6)

FIGURE A

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

251

190

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


270
DRUM INTAKE FAN ASSEMBLY
195
VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY
230

LEFT PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


263
CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
261
LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY
231

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY


110

111

250
WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY
280
MULTI FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY
264
PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY
260

WASTE TONER PIPE ASSEMBLY


775

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

CONTROLLER BOX ASSY

770

900

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

A-4

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(5/6)

DOCUMENT DETECT PCB ASSY


CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSY

970
INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

920

945
POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSY

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

940
935

AC DRIVER PCB ASSY


960

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSY


925

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSY


910

H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY


985

H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY


980

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


930

A-5

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM(6/6)

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER ASSEMBLY
211

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSY

MIRROR ASSY 1

936

421

MIRROR ASSY 2
431

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

A-6

FIGURE 020 SPECIAL TOOLS


4

100V ONLY

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
020 -

020-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SPECIAL TOOLS

FH2 - 5006 - 000

WIRE, GROUNDING

FY9 - 3014 - 000

ENVIRONMENT SENSOR TOOL

FY9 - 3040 - 000

MIRROR POSITIONING TOOLS

FY9 - 3041 - 000

TERMINAL, POTENTIAL SENSOR

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.


36

502

40

39 13
17

80

61

61

iR8500/8500P TYPE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

16

50
43

56

29

31

67

53

18

69

77

28

52

32

27

37

79

41

71

21
3

34

57

67

81

9
60

35

25

74
208V

68

54
55

iR7200/7200P TYPE

26

66
72
12

15

503

76

64
48

100V

78

62A

70

8
6 22

iR7200/7200P TYPE

66

30
19

33

82

38
62B
14

84

63A 62

51

1
2

iR8500/8500P TYPE

45

73

63

24

208V

501
42

11
23

11

58A

49

44
75

45

59

20

11
83

10
58
46
65
47

13

100-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FA2 - 7162 - 000

WASHER, PLAIN

FA6 - 0745 - 000

TAPE, DOOR

FB1 - 7157 - 000

COVER

FB2 - 0037 - 000

PIN, HINGE

FB2 - 7750 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH SWING

FB2 - 7754 - 030

ROLLER

FB2 - 7754 - 030

ROLLER

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

10

FB2 - 7864 - 000

PLATE, MAGNET

11

FB2 - 8021 - 000

COVER, CAP, LEFT

12

FB2 - 8043 - 000

SUPPORT, REAR COVER, UPPER

13

FB2 - 8102 - 000

COVER, HANDLE, 1

14

FB2 - 8226 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, RIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

15

FB4 - 1359 - 000

COVER, REAR UPPER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

16

FB4 - 1391 - 000

CASE, OZONE FILTER, DRUM

17

FB4 - 1392 - 000

CASE, OZONE FILTER, FIXING

18

FB4 - 1396 - 000

HANDLE, REAR COVER

19

FB4 - 1423 - 000

COVER, RIGHT LOWER

20

FB4 - 1437 - 000

ACTUATOR

21

FB4 - 1558 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

22

FB4 - 1717 - 000

COVER, TOOL

23

FB4 - 1727 - 000

COVER, SERVICE BOOK

24

FB4 - 1735 - 000

PLATE, MIRROR MOUNT STOP

iR8500/8500P TYPE

25

FB4 - 1871 - 000

PANEL, CARTRIDGE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

26

FB4 - 1876 - 000

CAP, BLANKING

iR7200/7200P TYPE

27

FB4 - 1960 - 000

RIGHT DOOR, UPPER

28

FB4 - 1962 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, SWING

29

FB4 - 1964 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH SWING

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

100-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

100-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB4 - 1965 - 000

HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR

31

FB4 - 1965 - 000

HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR

32

FB4 - 1967 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

33

FB4 - 1969 - 000

FLAG, RIGHT DOOR SENSOR

34

FB4 - 1969 - 000

FLAG, RIGHT DOOR SENSOR

35

FB4 - 1970 - 000

RIGHT DOOR, LOWER

36

FB4 - 5297 - 000

COVER, RIGHT REAR

37

FB4 - 5298 - 000

COVER, WASTE TONER

38

FB4 - 5311 - 000

KNOB, DRUM

39

FB4 - 7478 - 000

COVER, LATCH, RIGHT

40

FB4 - 7882 - 000

COVER, LATCH BLANKING

41

FB4 - 7883 - 000

COVER, HANDLE

42

FB5 - 1837 - 000

FILTER, AIR

43

FB5 - 2512 - 000

SHEET, VERTICAL PATH

44

FB5 - 6878 - 000

EMBLEM

iR8500 TYPE
100/220/240V

FB5 - 6879 - 000

EMBLEM

iR8500 TYPE 208V

FB6 - 4254 - 000

EMBLEM

iR8500P TYPE

FB6 - 2888 - 000

EMBLEM

iR7200 TYPE
100/220/240V

FB6 - 2889 - 000

EMBLEM

iR7200 TYPE 208V

FB6 - 4255 - 000

EMBLEM

iR7200P TYPE

45

FB5 - 6916 - 000

COVER, BLANKING

46

FB5 - 6988 - 000

COVER, RIGHT LOWER, INSIDE

47

FB5 - 6989 - 000

COVER, LEFT LOWER, INSIDE

48

FB5 - 6991 - 000

COVER, RIGHT UPPER

49

FB5 - 6992 - 000

COVER, LEFT UPPER

50

FB5 - 7000 - 000

COVER, REAR

51

FB5 - 7001 - 000

COVER, LEFT UPPER, SMALL

52

FB6 - 0776 - 000

FILTER, OZONE, DRUM

53

FB6 - 0777 - 000

FILTER, OZONE, FIXING

54

FF5 - 5593 - 030

PLATE, POCKET, RIGHT

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

55

FF5 - 5594 - 030

PLATE, POCKET, LEFT 2

56

FF5 - 7942 - 000

DUCT, DRUM, 3

57

FF5 - 7943 - 000

DUCT, FIXING, 3

58

FF6 - 1037 - 000

PANEL, FRONT

58A

FB5 - 6996 - 000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

59

FF6 - 1038 - 000

DUCT, FRONT COVER

60

FF6 - 1067 - 000

PANEL, SYSTEM CONNECTOR

61

FF6 - 1068 - 000

COVER, REAR UPPER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FB5 - 7545 - 000

COVER, REAR, 2

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FF6 - 1996 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB SIZE

FF6 - 1998 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A/INCH SIZE

FF6 - 1997 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A SIZE

FF6 - 1999 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB/INCH SIZE

FS7 - 8317 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB SIZE

FS7 - 8319 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A/INCH SIZE

FS7 - 8318 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A SIZE

FS7 - 8320 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB/INCH SIZE

62B

FB3 - 9907 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

iR8500/8500P TYPE

63

FF6 - 2000 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, LEFT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB SIZE

FF6 - 2002 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, LEFT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A/INCH SIZE

FF6 - 2001 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, LEFT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A SIZE

FF6 - 2003 - 000

SUPPORT, GLASS, LEFT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB/INCH SIZE

FS7 - 8321 - 000

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB SIZE

FS7 - 8323 - 000

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A/INCH SIZE

FS7 - 8322 - 000

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
A SIZE

FS7 - 8324 - 000

PLATE, SIZE INDEX

iR8500/8500P TYPE
AB/INCH SIZE

64

FF6 - 2004 - 000

PANEL, RIGHT UPPER, CENTER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

65

FF9 - 1901 - 000

LEFT PANEL, LOWER

66

FS5 - 2921 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

67

FS5 - 2921 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

62

62A

63A

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

100-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

100-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

68

FS5 - 2922 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

69

FS5 - 2922 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

70

FS6 - 2826 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

71

FS6 - 2826 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

72

FS6 - 8823 - 000

LABEL, CLEANING INDICATE

iR8500 100V
iR8500P TYPE

73

FS6 - 8992 - 000

LABEL, TONER

208V

74

FS8 - 8194 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING CONNECTOR"

208V

75

XA9 - 0605 - 000

21

SCREW,M4X8

76

XA9 - 0605 - 000

15

SCREW,M4X8

77

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

78

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

79

XA9 - 0615 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

80

XA9 - 0629 - 000

13

SCREW,RS,M4X8

81

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

82

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

83

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

84

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

501

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB3 - 6400 - 800

SCREW,RS,M4X8

iR7200/7200P TYPE

503

XD2 - 2300 - 402

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

iR8500/8500P TYPE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FIGURE 101 MACHINE FRONT PLATE


17A
10

17
503

18

SEE FIGURE 600

14

X
12A

12

SEE FIGURE 194

11A
11
12A
21A 21A

13A

31
12

13
502

4
21
35

29

SEE FIGURE 940

Y
SEE FIGURE 940

505

30
(MSW5)

(PS58)

501

26

(J147)

16

19

(J146)

19A

1
(J102)

33

(J47)

22

(PS56)
(J46)

23

(J101)

27
28

23A
15

(J302)

(M16) (J293)

3
20A

24

(M17) (J301)

504

(PS48)

25
20B

26

(J303)

(J302)

(J292)

20A
24

(J294)

20B
19

(J293)

(J291)

(J291)

20B
(J342)

19A
34

32

(J290)

(J301)

20

20C
20C 20C

101-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

20C

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FB2 - 7559 - 000

MOUNT, SWITCH

FB2 - 7560 - 000

COVER, SWITCH

FB2 - 8345 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB4 - 1385 - 020

COVER, INTERNAL, PRIMARY

FB4 - 1386 - 000

COVER, INTERNAL, RIGHT LOWER

FB4 - 1430 - 000

HOLDER, DOOR SENSOR

FB4 - 5257 - 000

PLATE, TAPE

FB5 - 0532 - 000

GUIDE, POTENTIAL CONTROL CABLE

FF5 - 7658 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, FIXING

10

FF5 - 7661 - 020

COVER, INTERNAL, UPPER

11

FF5 - 7662 - 000

COVER, FILTER

11A

FB4 - 1409 - 000

FILTER, AIR

12

FF5 - 7663 - 000

COVER, FILTER

12A

FB4 - 1408 - 000

FILTER, AIR

13

FF5 - 7664 - 000

COVER, FILTER

13A

FB4 - 1407 - 000

FILTER, AIR

14

FF5 - 7882 - 020

COVER, INTERNAL, PRE-TRANSFER

15

FF5 - 8139 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, FRONT

16

FF5 - 8152 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, RIGHT

17

FF5 - 9547 - 000

COVER, FILTER

17A

FB5 - 2594 - 000

FILTER, AIR

18

FF6 - 1336 - 000

COVER, INTERNAL, AP KIT

19

FG6 - 1892 - 000

CABLE, RIGHT DOOR OPEN/CLOSE

J146,147 J291,292

19A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J146,291

20

FG6 - 1901 - 000

CABLE, MACHINE FRONT LOWER

J290,291,293,294
J301,302,303,342

20A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J293,301

20B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J294,303,342

20C

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

21

FG6 - 2023 - 000

BEAM DETECT SENSOR PCB ASSY

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

101-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
101 -

101-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

21A

FB4 - 3118 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT BLOCKING

22

FG6 - 2328 - 000

CABLE, MULTI DOOR INTERLOCK

J46,47

23

FG6 - 2330 - 000

CABLE, MULTI DOOR, CONNECTING

J101,102

23A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J101

24

FH6 - 1441 - 000

MOTOR, DC 7.2W

M16,17 J293,301

25

FH7 - 7342 - 000

SENSOR UNIT, HUMIDITY

J302

26

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS58,48 J147,292

27

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS56 J102

28

FS5 - 2958 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

29

FS5 - 9166 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

30

FS5 - 9216 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

31

FS6 - 8821 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

100/208V

FS6 - 8822 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

220/240V

32

VS1 - 6319 - 022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

33

WC4 - 5153 - 000

MICRO SWITCH

34

XA9 - 0630 - 000

20

SCREW,RS,M4X10

35

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

501

XB1 - 2230 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X8

502

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 806

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XD1 - 1104 - 135

SHIM

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

MSW5 J47

FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1


35
19
16
7

34
508
14

31
506

513

42

35

502

27
514

29

505

33

32

41

512
30
31

515

5 513
17

507
12
11

36

516

(J223)

25

24A

40

A
B

46
511
46

4
510

45

D
26
22
3
SEE FIGURE 120

39

102-1

12

(PS49)

(J303)

13

20

46

43

(J304)

505

9
20A

33

503

34

44
10

(PS35)

37

38

512
504 41

44 18
509

23

24

46

506
32

501 11
(J222)

42

15

10
28

30

21

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

FB2 - 8002 - 030

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH, MIDDLE

FB2 - 8003 - 000

GUIDE, SWING

FB2 - 8010 - 000

PLATE, PIN

FB4 - 1350 - 000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

FB4 - 3731 - 000

ROLLER, FOAM RUBBER

FB4 - 3731 - 000

ROLLER, FOAM RUBBER

FB4 - 3732 - 000

ARM, PRESSURE

FB4 - 3741 - 020

GUIDE, CURL

FB4 - 3773 - 000

HOOK, MULTI DOOR

10

FB4 - 3814 - 000

ARM, PRESSURE

11

FB4 - 3816 - 000

SHAFT, PRESSURE

12

FB4 - 3817 - 000

ARM, PRESSURE RELEASE

13

FB4 - 3822 - 000

PLATE, HOLDER, FRONT

14

FB4 - 3823 - 000

PLATE, HOLDER, REAR

15

FB4 - 5093 - 020

PLATE, HORIZON. PATH GROUNDING

16

FB4 - 7839 - 000

PLATE, SHAFT STOP

17

FB5 - 8722 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH, 2

18

FB5 - 8723 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PASS

19

FF5 - 7667 - 000

ARM, RELEASE, REAR

20

FF5 - 8141 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY

20A

FB4 - 3743 - 000

SHEET, GUIDE

21

FF5 - 8147 - 000

ARM, RELEASE, FRONT

22

FF5 - 8194 - 000

MOUNT, PAPER SENSOR

23

FG6 - 1867 - 000

CABLE, MULTI CURL INLET SENSOR

24

FG6 - 2305 - 000

CURL SENSOR UNIT

24A

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS35 J223

25

FG6 - 2331 - 000

CABLE, PATH SENSOR CONNECTING

J303,304

26

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS49 J304

27

FS2 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 18T

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

J222,223

102-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
102 -

102-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

28

FS2 - 0566 - 000

GEAR, 18T

29

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

30

FS5 - 6582 - 000

COLLAR

31

FS5 - 6582 - 000

COLLAR

32

FS6 - 2825 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

33

FS6 - 2828 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

34

FS6 - 2888 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

35

FS6 - 2889 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

36

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

37

WT2 - 0184 - 000

BUSHING

38

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

40

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

41

XG3 - 6012 - 405

BEARING, BALL

42

XG3 - 6012 - 405

BEARING, BALL

43

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

44

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

45

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

46

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XD1 - 1106 - 218

SHIM

506

XD1 - 1106 - 223

SHIM

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

511

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X10

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J222

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

512

XD3 - 1200 - 142

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 1200 - 142

PIN,SPRING

514

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

515

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

516

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

102 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

102-4

FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2


SEE FIGURE 215

20
4

8
30

501

27

18
29

505
1

18

13
6
506
15

503
22
(J145)

17

14

(J144)

22A
11
504

(PS47)

12

19

507

32

23

9
10

25
502
24

21
2

28

26

16
31

103-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FA9 - 3864 - 000

HINGE, MULTI DOOR

FB2 - 8041 - 000

BLOCK, CLOSE

FB4 - 1410 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, FRONT

FB4 - 1411 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, REAR

FB4 - 1418 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE

FB4 - 1418 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE

FB4 - 1421 - 000

MOUNT, LATCH

FB4 - 1957 - 000

PLATE, RAIL POSITIONING

FB4 - 2041 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, FIXING/FEEDER

10

FB4 - 2042 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, DUPLEXING

11

FB4 - 2042 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, DUPLEXING

12

FB4 - 3811 - 000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

13

FB4 - 7833 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, MULTI

14

FB4 - 7845 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, FIXING/FEEDER

15

FB5 - 6862 - 000

DUCT, AIR BLOW

16

FF5 - 2930 - 000

MOUNT, MAGNET

17

FF5 - 7654 - 000

DUCT, FEEDER JOINT

18

FF5 - 7655 - 000

PLATE, LENS MOUNT POSITIONING

19

FF5 - 8194 - 000

MOUNT, PAPER SENSOR

20

FF5 - 8661 - 000

RAIL, PRIMARY, RIGHT

21

FF5 - 8895 - 030

SPRING, LEAF

22

FG6 - 1896 - 000

CABLE, PATH SENSOR CONNECTING

J144,145

22A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J144

23

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS47 J145

24

FS2 - 9343 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

25

FS2 - 9343 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

26

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

27

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

28

XA9 - 0630 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

103-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
103 -

103-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

29

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

30

XA9 - 0915 - 000

SCREW,M3X6

31

XA9 - 0924 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

32

XA9 - 1331 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X10

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

7
503

38

43
7

19

40
44

46
(J295)
(J296)

36

37

13

28

29

27

504

21

C
7

(J363)
(J364)

18

14

SEE
FIGURE 305

(J294)
(J342)

16

15

26

32
17

25
12

SEE FIGURE 300

505

20

34
39

35

41

2
9

506 501

30
42

45
47
23
24
508

22

SEE FIGURE 300

502

V
33

507

31

3
10

C
8

104-1

11

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

28A

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

28A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FA5 - 2924 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

FA9 - 1969 - 000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

FA9 - 1969 - 000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

FB2 - 7887 - 040

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

FB2 - 7887 - 040

SUPPORT, RIGHT RAIL

FB2 - 7888 - 030

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL

FB2 - 8033 - 020

BLOCK, DECK RAIL STOP

FB3 - 9345 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, LEFT FRONT

FB3 - 9356 - 000

LEVER, CASSETTE, RIGHT

10

FB4 - 0650 - 000

LEVER, CASSETTE, LEFT

11

FB4 - 1341 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, LEFT

12

FB4 - 1342 - 000

RAIL, SLIDE, RIGHT

13

FB4 - 1355 - 000

PLATE, LIFTING

14

FB4 - 2019 - 000

PLATE, GEAR SUPPORT

15

FB4 - 2020 - 000

SHAFT, CASSETTE LIFT

16

FB4 - 2023 - 000

HOLDER, PAPER SENSOR PCB

17

FB4 - 2024 - 000

COUPLING

18

FB4 - 5335 - 000

ROLLER, CAM

19

FB4 - 7834 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, CURL

20

FB5 - 3351 - 000

BUTTON

21

FB5 - 8735 - 000

GEAR, 16T

22

FB6 - 2726 - 000

SUPPORT, LEFT RAIL

23

FB6 - 2727 - 000

ROLLER, DECK

24

FB6 - 2728 - 000

SHAFT, ROLLER

25

FF5 - 9892 - 000

SUPPORT, RAIL, RIGHT FRONT

26

FG6 - 1906 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE PAPER SENSOR

27

FG6 - 1941 - 000

PAPER SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

28

FG6 - 2334 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE PAPER SENSOR

28A

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

J295,363
J296,364

J294,363
J342,364

104-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
104 -

104-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

29

FS5 - 1787 - 000

BUSHING

30

FS6 - 2667 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

31

FS6 - 2667 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

32

FS6 - 2847 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

33

FS6 - 4243 - 000

SHAFT, ROLLER

34

FS6 - 4243 - 000

SHAFT, ROLLER

35

FS7 - 2532 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

37

XA9 - 0596 - 000

SCREW,P,M3X6

38

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

40

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

41

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

42

XA9 - 0630 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

43

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

44

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

45

XG9 - 0224 - 000

BEARING

46

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

47

XG9 - 0302 - 000

BEARING

501

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 409

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J363,364

FIGURE 105 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4(1/2)


iR8500/iR8500P TYPE

26

17

(SW1)
(J16)

(FM20)

24 (J348)

19

8
7

(J16)

506

501
14
(J13)

21

13A

14A

13

508

29
27
3
12

20
28

502
18

B
(FM17)
(J118)

509 11
2

23
4

25

511

SEE FIGURE 910

504

15
503
16A

105-1

16

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

C B

FIGURE 105 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4(2/2)


iR7200/7200P TYPE

507

505
510
9
29
22

506
10

5
6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

105-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
105 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4

FA9 - 3622 - 000

SCREW,TAPPING, PAN HEAD,M4X35

FB2 - 8010 - 000

PLATE, PIN

FB2 - 8248 - 020

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FB4 - 9034 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB5 - 1523 - 000

PLATE, SLIDER, EDGE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FB5 - 1524 - 000

PLATE, SLIDER, CENTER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FB5 - 1840 - 000

COVER, CARTRIDGE CONNECTOR

FB5 - 7048 - 000

DUCT, SCANNER MOTOR FAN

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FB6 - 2878 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING, 1

iR7200/7200P TYPE

10

FB6 - 4200 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING, 2

iR7200/7200P TYPE

11

FF5 - 7726 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

12

FF6 - 1062 - 000

DUCT, COOLING FAN

13

FG6 - 1971 - 000

DEVELOPING SUPPORT PLATE

13A

FB4 - 1869 - 000

BLOCK, SHUTTER SLIDE

14

FG6 - 7208 - 000

CABLE, MAIN SWITCH

14A

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

15

FG6 - 7221 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

16

FG6 - 7267 - 000

ALL DAY POWER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG6 - 7268 - 000

ALL DAY POWER PCB ASSEMBLY

208/220/240V

16A

VD7 - 0213 - 001

FUSE, 3A 125V

FU1

17

FH6 - 1740 - 000

FAN

iR8500/8500P TYPE
FM20 J348

18

FH6 - 1877 - 000

FAN

FM17 J118

19

FH7 - 6327 - 000

SWITCH, POWER SUPPLY

SW1 J16

20

FS5 - 1798 - 000

BUSHING

21

FS6 - 8820 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

100/208V

FS5 - 8623 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

220/240V

FS7 - 8325 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER", 2

iR7200/7200P TYPE
100/208V

FS7 - 8326 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER", 2

iR7200/7200P TYPE
220/240V

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J118

22

23

105-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

J13,16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
105 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

24

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

25

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

26

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

27

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

28

XA9 - 0630 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

29

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2403 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X35

503

XB2 - 8401 - 007

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

504

XB2 - 8401 - 007

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

505

XB3 - 6400 - 800

24

SCREW,RS,M4X8

506

XB3 - 6400 - 805

SCREW,RS,M4X8

507

XB3 - 6400 - 805

SCREW,RS,M4X8

508

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

509

XD1 - 1105 - 239

SHIM

510

XD1 - 1105 - 239

SHIM

511

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J348

iR7200/7200P TYPE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

105-4

FIGURE 106 MACHINE REAR PLATE 1


16

15

29

SEE FIGURE 251

18

20

501

14

11

21
3

SEE FIGURE 190

10

25

(J17)

11A
(J14)

19
2

23

13

(J272)

22

27

26

26

(J271)

SEE FIGURE 264

SEE FIGURE 270


SEE FIGURE 280
SEE FIGURE 250

24

SEE FIGURE 260

28

SEE FIGURE 980

17

SEE FIGURE 775

6
(J1)

(J2)

12
1
(J25) (J26)

SEE FIGURE 263


SEE FIGURE 231
SEE FIGURE 261
SEE FIGURE 770

106-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE FIGURE 110,111

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
106 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

FB4 - 1354 - 000

BELT, DRIVE, PAPER PICK-UP

FB4 - 1750 - 000

FLYWHEEL

FB4 - 1753 - 000

COLLAR, THRUST STOP

FB4 - 1781 - 000

HOLDER, POSITIONING, REAR

FB4 - 1953 - 000

BOTTLE, WASTE TONER

FB4 - 9032 - 000

COVER, EDGE

FB5 - 2596 - 000

SPACER, DRUM SHAFT

FB5 - 6882 - 000

SUPPORT, BEARING, REAR

FB5 - 6884 - 000

SUPPORT, FLYWHEEL

10

FG6 - 3569 - 000

CABLE, BIAS SEPARATION CLAW

J271,272

11

FG6 - 7201 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER CONNECTING

J14,17

11A

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

12

FG6 - 7211 - 000

CABLE, AC INPUT

13

FH2 - 6807 - 000

HOLDER, CONNECTOR

14

FH2 - 9232 - 000

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT, 1

15

FH2 - 9233 - 000

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT, 2

16

FH2 - 9235 - 000

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT, 4

17

FS5 - 1467 - 020

BUSHING, 3

18

FS7 - 0011 - 000

GEAR, 90T

19

XA9 - 0207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

20

XA9 - 0207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

21

XA9 - 0207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

22

XA9 - 0384 - 000

SCREW,TP,M3X8

23

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

24

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

25

XA9 - 1090 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M5X25

26

XA9 - 1091 - 000

SETSCREW,M4X8

27

XA9 - 1278 - 000

SETSCREW,M6X10

28

XF9 - 0533 - 000

BELT, TIMING

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

J1,2,25,26

SCREW,RS,M4X10

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

106-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

29

XG9 - 0248 - 000

BEARING, BALL, 6004ZZNR*C3

501

XD2 - 3100 - 202

RING,C,EXTERNAL

106 -

106-3

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 107 MACHINE REAR PLATE 2


iR7200/7200P TYPE

42

12
506

iR7200/
iR7200P TYPE

SEE FIGURE 985

508

33
(J197)

21
(J11)

(J15)

12A

36

12B

28
31

SEE FIGURE 195

27

38

37 30

(J180)

34

38
16

506

508

21
24
iR8500/8500P TYPE
(J30)

(J36)

16
504

502

46

501

iR7200/7200P TYPE

13
8

40

17
44

SEE FIGURE 230

32

45
35
29

47

26

(J322)

503

41

510
7

39
509
507
20

SEE FIGURE 930

23

22
(J256)
(J265)

25

(SVR2)
(SVR3)

19
511
5
18
15
14

10
505
11A

(J257) (SV1)
(J266) (SV2)

11

107-1

2
1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SEE FIGURE 900

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

43

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
107 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

FB1 - 8735 - 000

ARM, SENSOR

FB1 - 8737 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB3 - 9362 - 000

MOUNT, VR HOLDER

FB3 - 9363 - 000

SHAFT, SLIDE

FB3 - 9364 - 000

HOLDER, SWITCH

FB4 - 1447 - 000

MOUNT, DC CONNECTOR, 2

FB6 - 0784 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING

FF5 - 7665 - 000

HOLDER, STOP

FG3 - 2295 - 000

CABLE, READER LATTICE

iR7200/7200P TYPE
J30,36

10

FG5 - 1957 - 000

CASSETTE VR PCB ASSEMBLY

SVR2,3 J256,265

11

FG5 - 8221 - 000

CASSETTE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

SV1,2 J257,266

11A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J257,266

12

FG6 - 1904 - 000

CABLE, FIXING DRAWER CONNECT

J11,15

12A

FS5 - 2964 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12B

FS5 - 9282 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED

13

FG6 - 7261 - 000

BICENTRO INTERFACE PCB ASSY

14

FS2 - 9327 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

15

FS3 - 2044 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

16

FS5 - 1468 - 020

BUSHING, 2

17

FS5 - 1804 - 000

BUSHING

18

FS5 - 2322 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

19

FS5 - 2323 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

20

FS5 - 2965 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

21

FS5 - 2965 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

22

FS5 - 7128 - 000

SHAFT

23

FS5 - 9282 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED

24

FS5 - 9282 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED

25

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J256,265

26

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

J322

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

107-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
107 -

107-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

J197

28

VS1 - 6313 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J180

29

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

J322

30

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

J197

31

VS1 - 6314 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J180

32

VS1 - 6328 - 024

CONNECTOR, 24P, FEMALE

J322

33

VS1 - 6328 - 026

CONNECTOR, 26P, FEMALE

J197

34

VS1 - 6328 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

J180

35

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

J322

36

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

J197

37

VT2 - 5161 - 040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

J180

38

WS3 - 5607 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

J322

39

WS3 - 5607 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

J180

40

WT2 - 5546 - 000

COVER, DUST

41

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

42

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

43

XA9 - 0629 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

44

XA9 - 0630 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X10

45

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

46

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

47

XA9 - 0774 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X16

501

XB1 - 2300 - 506

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB3 - 6300 - 800

SCREW,RS,M3X8

505

XB4 - 7400 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

506

XD1 - 1103 - 633

SHIM

507

XD1 - 1103 - 633

SHIM

508

XD1 - 1104 - 133

SHIM

509

XD1 - 1104 - 133

SHIM

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

510

XD1 - 1106 - 235

SHIM

511

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

107 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

107-4

FIGURE 108 MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE


7

9
11
501
6

8
2
502

11
501

11
501

4
11

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
108 -

108-1

10

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

5
3

1
501
6

5
3

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

FB2 - 7899 - 000

SHAFT, PIVOT, FRONT

FB2 - 7900 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB2 - 8506 - 000

ADJUSTER

FB4 - 1334 - 000

PLATE, ADJUSTING, FRONT

FB4 - 1339 - 000

PLATE, PIVOT

FB4 - 1340 - 000

16

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M8X10

FB4 - 7846 - 000

PLATE, WASTE TONER FIXED

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XA9 - 0628 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X8

10

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

11

XZ9 - 0367 - 000

501

XD1 - 3100 - 805

16

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CASTER
WASHER,SPRING
RING,E

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 110

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(100V)

502

(J26)

503
3B

(CB1)

3A
11

10

9
(J151)

(J48)

10
4

(J24)

11
(J151) (J48)

(SW3)

505
504

501
12
(J152)

(iR8500 TYPE)
(PLG1)

3
6

(iR7200 TYPE)
(PLG1)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.6.

110-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7269 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

iR8500 100V
iR8500P

FG6 - 8918 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

iR7200 100V
iR7200P

FB4 - 1542 - 000

SPACER, LATTICE CABLE

FB4 - 9343 - 000

COVER, SOCKET

FG6 - 1813 - 000

CABLE, LATTICE, FINISHER

J48,151,152

3A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J48

3B

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J151

FG6 - 7207 - 000

CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SWITCH

SW3 J24

FG6 - 7285 - 000

CABLE, OUTLET

J26

FH2 - 6552 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

SEE NOTE

FH2 - 6569 - 000

CORD, POWER, 125V 15A

iR7200/7200P TYPE
PLG1

FH2 - 6570 - 000

CORD, POWER, 125V 20A

iR8500/8500P TYPE
PLG1

FH7 - 7573 - 000

BREAKER, CIRCUIT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
CB1

FH7 - 7574 - 000

BREAKER, ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

iR7200/7200P TYPE
CB1

10

WS3 - 5610 - 000

CONNECTOR, 1P, FEMALE

11

WS3 - 5613 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 10-14AWG

12

XA9 - 0739 - 000

SCREW,TP,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2301 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

502

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

504

XB1 - 2500 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M5X6

505

XD1 - 4200 - 502

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

110 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

110-2

FIGURE 111

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


(208/220/240V)

502

(J25)

(J26)

3
503
2B

(CB1)

2A

10

505

11

(J151)

(J48)

12

13

11
12

4 (J24)
(SW3)

(J48)

14

(J151)

501

(J152)

6
(OLT2)

(208V PLG1)

504
506

2
5

(220V PLG1)

7
(240V QNF,QES PLG1)

8
(240V RNF,RES PLG1)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.5.

111-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7270 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

208V

FG6 - 7271 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

220V

FG6 - 7319 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

240V QNF,QES

FG6 - 7320 - 000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

240V RNF,RES

FB4 - 1542 - 000

SPACER, LATTICE CABLE

FG6 - 1813 - 000

CABLE, LATTICE, FINISHER

J48,151,152

2A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J48

2B

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J151

FG6 - 7206 - 000

CABLE, OUTLET

OLT2 J25,26

FG6 - 7207 - 000

CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SWITCH

SW3 J24

FH2 - 6552 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

SEE NOTE

FH2 - 6901 - 000

CORD, POWER, 250V 15A

208V PLG1

FH2 - 6919 - 000

CORD, POWER, 250V 16A

220V PLG1

FH2 - 6920 - 000

CORD, POWER, 250V 13A

240V QNF,QES PLG1

FH2 - 6921 - 000

CORD, POWER, 250V 15A

240V RNF,RES PLG1

10

FH7 - 7574 - 000

BREAKER, ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

CB1

11

WS3 - 5610 - 000

CONNECTOR, 1P, FEMALE

12

WS3 - 5613 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 10-14AWG

208V

WS3 - 5612 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

220/240V

13

WT1 - 0580 - 000

TERMINAL, RING

14

XA9 - 0739 - 000

SCREW,TP,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2301 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

502

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

504

XB1 - 2500 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M5X6

505

XB2 - 7400 - 606

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

506

XD1 - 4200 - 502

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

111 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

111-2

FIGURE 120 DOOR SWITCH MOUNT ASSEMBLY

4
503

5
9

1
(J21)

(J111)
(SW2)

6
8
501 10

(J112)
(MSW7)

7
2
502

11

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.9.

120-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7294 - 000

DOOR SWITCH MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FB4 - 1432 - 000

HOLDER, DOOR SWITCH

FB4 - 1433 - 000

PLATE, DOOR SWITCH

FB4 - 1436 - 000

LEVER, ABSORPTION

FB4 - 1557 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

FF5 - 7884 - 000

LEVER, CRANK

FG6 - 1817 - 000

CABLE, FRONT DOOR SWITCH, DC

J21,111,112

FH7 - 6253 - 000

SWITCH, DOOR

SW2

FS5 - 2928 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE J111

10

WC4 - 0153 - 000

MICRO SWITCH

MSW7 J112

11

XZ9 - 0251 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 2230 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X8

502

XB3 - 6300 - 800

SCREW,RS,M3X8

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

120 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

120-2

FIGURE 130 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


9

iR7200/7200P TYPE

12

7
22G

22F

6
10 (LED6611)

(LED6613)
(LED6610)

(LED6612)

22A

22G
22C

15

5
22

iR8500/8500P TYPE

13

22F

11

22D

25

26

16

22E

22

(CN2)

502

(J6803)

22B

22
4

22B

23

(J6802)

24
iR7200/7200P TYPE

501

28
SEE FIGURE
925

20

(J6805)
(J6602)

SEE FIGURE
920

(J6806)

(J6601)

iR7200/7200P TYPE
(J6804)
(CN1)

(J6807)

14

(J6808)

(J6605)

19

(J6901)

3
18
27

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 920 and 925.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,2,3,4,13,14,27 and 502.

130-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

17

21

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7337 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR8500 JAPANESE
iR8500P SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 7338 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR8500 ENGLISH
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 7339 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR8500 ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 8904 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR7200 JAPANESE
iR7200P SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 8905 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR7200 ENGLISH
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 8906 - 000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

iR7200 ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE 1

FA3 - 9315 - 000

PLATE, COVER

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE 2

FB2 - 4234 - 000

COVER, CONTROL CARD

SEE NOTE 2

FB2 - 4236 - 000

PLATE, BLANKING

SEE NOTE 2

FB4 - 2343 - 000

PANEL, SERVICE

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE 2

FB4 - 5005 - 000

KEY TOP, COUNTER

FB5 - 2172 - 000

KEY TOP, COPY

FB5 - 2173 - 000

KEY TOP, STOP

FB5 - 3698 - 000

KEY TOP, RESET

FB5 - 3699 - 000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

10

FB5 - 3708 - 000

COVER, PILOT LAMP

11

FB5 - 3709 - 000

COVER, LAMP

12

FB5 - 3728 - 000

KEY TOP, ENERGY SAVE

13

FB5 - 6838 - 000

COVER, CHANGE

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE 2

14

FB5 - 6840 - 000

COVER, CCV

SEE NOTE 2

15

FB5 - 6846 - 000

SHEET, LCD ELECTROSTATIC

16

FF5 - 9963 - 000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

17

FG3 - 1796 - 000

CABLE, INVERTER CONNECTING

J6804,CN1

18

FG3 - 1797 - 000

CABLE, VR

J6808,6901

19

FG3 - 1798 - 000

CABLE, SOFT SWITCH

J6605,6807

20

FG3 - 1799 - 000

CABLE, KEY, 1

J6602,6805

21

FG3 - 1800 - 000

CABLE, KEY, 2

J6601,6806

22

FG6 - 5176 - 000

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY

J6601,6602,6605,6901

22A

FB3 - 8320 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

22B

FB5 - 2174 - 000

HOLDER, LED, 2

130 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

130-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
130 -

130-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

22C

FB5 - 2195 - 000

HOLDER, LED

22D

FB5 - 3718 - 000

KNOB, CONTRAST

22E

FB5 - 3730 - 000

HOLDER, LED

22F

FH6 - 0767 - 000

LED UNIT

LED6612,6613

22G

FH6 - 0768 - 000

LED UNIT

LED6610,6611

23

FG6 - 9149 - 000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

LCD CN2,J6802,6803

24

FH2 - 6842 - 000

CABLE, FLAT

J6802

25

FH6 - 0784 - 000

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT

26

XA9 - 0591 - 000

29

SCREW,M3X8

27

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

28

XA9 - 0670 - 000

SCREW,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

25

502

XB1 - 3400 - 606

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SEE NOTE 2

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6
SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X6

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE 2

FIGURE 190 FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

1A
2
1

(J114)

(J115)
(J115)
(FM2)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 2247 - 000

FIXING EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

FG6 - 1898 - 000

CABLE, EXHAUST FAN CONNECTING

J114,115

1A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J114

FH6 - 1545 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM2 J115

XA9 - 0189 - 000

SCREW,M4X50

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

190 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

190-1

FIGURE 194 SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY


2
(J133)

2B

(J134)
(J132)
(J131)

(J133)

2A

(FM1)

(J134)

(FM14)

(J132)

(FM3)

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 1997 - 000

SCANNER COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 3622 - 000

SCREW,TAPPING, PAN HEAD,M4X35

FG6 - 1895 - 000

CABLE, THREE FANS

J131-134

2A

VS1 - 6318 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J131

2B

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

FH6 - 1544 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM1 J133

FH6 - 1546 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM3 J132

FH6 - 1706 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM14 J134

501

XB4 - 6401 - 605

SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X16

194 -

194-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 195 DRUM INTAKE FAN ASSEMBLY


3

(FM8)

(J241)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 1987 - 000

DRUM INTAKE FAN ASSEMBLY

FH6 - 1550 - 000

FAN, INTAKE

FM8 J241

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J241

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

195 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

195-1

FIGURE 210

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)(1/2)

60
14
61
21

58

514

17
13

50

62

39
(SIZE4)

(J137)

EXCEPT A/INCH SIZE

39
(SIZE3)

25A

39 (J136)

62

SEE FIGURE 420

50

(J137)

(SIZE4)

16

A/INCH SIZE

(J137)

SEE FIGURE 430

38

25
25A

(J135)
(M5)
(J803)

25B

(J163)

(J162)

(PS4)
(J174)

503

42

(J1003)
(J852)

35

27
34

512

506

515
517

12
(FU10)

19

27A
(J175)

22A

(J171)

26

(FM9)

509

48
4
24

516
36

31

(J943)
(J56)
(J1001)

24A
(J120)

(J118)

57
4

510

SEE FIGURE 945

55

48

(J120)
(SIZE2)

24B

(J119)

41

24A
(J119)

(SIZE1)

40
EXCEPT A/INCH SIZE

210-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)(2/2)

FIGURE 210

45

505

10
7

(PS57)
(J159)

(J348)

32D
(J23)

52

32B

43

(J172)

11
(J347)

22

(J174)
(J851)
(J853)

(J175)

(J804)
(J802)
49
(J801)

(J56)

(J346)

(J1002)

(J159)

504

(J34)

32A

(J168)

(J158)

511

B
55

33C
20

51
(J240) 47

(J167)

54

49

20A
501

51
47
20B

33B
49
33

(J23)

(J172)

32C
502

33E

51
47

33A
(J1503)

33G
(J1501)

33A
32

29

(J1102)

(J1502)

(J1108)

28

(J1107)

59 56

18

33F
46

33D

(J32)
(J35)

30

46
18

57

(J170)
(PS3)

44

1
507

5
8

(PS1)

63

63

44

53
(J170)

23A

(J168)

(FM4)

(J103)

(J169)

15
23

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

508

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

37
513

210-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

LENS MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 1800 - 000

CUP

FB1 - 7109 - 000

PULLEY

FB1 - 7109 - 000

PULLEY

FB1 - 7112 - 000

ROLLER, WIRE

FB2 - 6310 - 000

BUSHING, RUBBER

FB2 - 8167 - 000

COVER, SENSOR

FB4 - 0715 - 000

PLATE, GLASS RETAINING

FB4 - 1428 - 000

PLATE, FIXING

FB4 - 1734 - 000

SCREW, ADJUSTING

10

FB4 - 2358 - 000

LEVER, GLASS SENSOR

11

FB4 - 2360 - 000

HOLDER, SENSOR

12

FB4 - 2366 - 000

HOLDER, SENSOR

13

FB4 - 2376 - 000

SHAFT, SCANNER DRIVE

14

FB4 - 2384 - 000

LOCK, PULLEY

15

FB5 - 7054 - 000

SEAL, DUST-PROOF, FRONT

16

FB6 - 2724 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, FRONT

17

FB6 - 2725 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, REAR

18

FF5 - 2173 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING

19

FF5 - 7883 - 000

PLATE, SENSOR ARM SUPPORT

20

FF5 - 7938 - 000

COVER, CCD

20A

FB4 - 1712 - 000

SEAL, CCD COVER, CCD

20B

FB4 - 1714 - 000

SEAL, CCD COVER, UPPER

21

FF9 - 1909 - 000

PULLEY, DRIVE

22

FG6 - 1823 - 000

CABLE, REAR UPPER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR8500/8500P TYPE

J23,34,56,158,159
J167,168,172,174,175
J346,347,801,802
J804,851,853,1002

210-3

22A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J175

23

FG6 - 1824 - 000

CABLE, HOME POSITION SENSOR

J168-170

23A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J168

24

FG6 - 1827 - 000

CABLE, SIZE SENSOR 1/2

J118-120

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

24A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

24B

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

25

FG6 - 1828 - 000

CABLE, SIZE SENSOR 3/4

J135-137

25A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J136,137

25B

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J135

26

FG6 - 1893 - 000

CABLE, INVERTER FAN CONNECTING

J171,175

27

FG6 - 1942 - 000

EXPOSURE CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

27A

VD7 - 1622 - 001

FUSE, 2A, 60V

28

FG6 - 2033 - 000

SCANNER MOTOR DRIVER PCB ASSY

29

FG6 - 2512 - 000

TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

30

FG6 - 7213 - 000

CABLE, CCD POWER CONNECTING

J32,35,1102

31

FG6 - 7260 - 000

CABLE, INV. POWER CONNECTING

J56,943,1001

32

FG6 - 7332 - 000

DF CONNECTOR MOUNT UNIT

32A

FG6 - 1825 - 000

CABLE, LATTICE, RF

J23,172,240

32B

FG6 - 7223 - 000

CABLE, OPT. MOTOR CONNECTING

J347,348

32C

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J172

32D

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J347

33

FG6 - 7401 - 000

CCD UNIT

33A

FB4 - 1713 - 000

SEAL, CCD COVER, SIDE

33B

FB4 - 1715 - 000

SHEET, LIGHT-BLOCKING

33C

FB4 - 1740 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

33D

FG6 - 1822 - 000

CABLE, CCD CONNECTING

J32,1501

33E

FH2 - 6898 - 000

CABLE, FLAT

J1108,1503

33F

FH2 - 6899 - 000

CABLE, FLAT

J1107,1502

33G

FS7 - 8109 - 000

LABEL, CABLE CONNECTOR

34

FH2 - 6452 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

J162,163

35

FH2 - 6574 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT

J162,852,1003

36

FH6 - 1544 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM9 J171

37

FH6 - 1547 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM4 J103

38

FH6 - 1886 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M5 J803

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

J119,120

FU10

210-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

210-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

39

FH7 - 7423 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, REAR

SIZE3,4 J136,137

40

FH7 - 7424 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, FRONT

EXCEPT A/INCH SIZE


SIZE1 J119

41

FH7 - 7424 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, FRONT

SIZE2 J120

42

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS4 J174

43

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS57 J159

44

FH7 - 7485 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS1,3 J169,170

45

FS1 - 9002 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

46

FS2 - 9267 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4

47

FS5 - 6684 - 000

PLATE, CCD SPRING

48

FS5 - 9219 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4

49

FS5 - 9491 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4

50

FS6 - 2737 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

51

FS6 - 2761 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

52

FS6 - 2894 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

53

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J103

54

VS1 - 6319 - 026

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J158

55

XA9 - 0271 - 000

SCREW,M4X6

56

XA9 - 0520 - 000

BOLT, HEX SKT, M4X8

57

XA9 - 0628 - 000

36

SCREW,RS,M4X8

58

XA9 - 0643 - 000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X10

59

XA9 - 0965 - 000

NUT,HEX,M10X5

60

XA9 - 1092 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M4X20

61

XF9 - 0680 - 000

BELT, DRIVE

62

XG9 - 0018 - 000

BEARING, BALL, 6000ZZNRC3

63

XH9 - 0006 - 000

BUSHING ,RUBBER, (WITH M4 NUT)

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2301 - 207

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
210 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

506

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB1 - 2401 - 209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

508

XB1 - 2401 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

509

XB1 - 2403 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

510

XB2 - 4300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

511

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

512

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

513

XB4 - 7303 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X30

514

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

515

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

516

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

517

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

210-6

FIGURE 211 READER ASSEMBLY (iR7200/7200P TYPE)(1/2)


77
33A

517 511

40
502

13
33

(J9009)
(J8500)

46

12
514 511

(J5005)

512

(J5105)

13

SEE FIGURE 431

505
(J9009)

(J5010)

60

52

61

61

45

11

65

70
(J5101)

52B
(J5062)

54

513

(J5503)
(J5008)
(J5004)

504
50
(J755)

55

36

47

67

52A
18

(J755)

47A

SEE FIGURE 421

(J5501)

42

(J5052)

(M101)
(J5056)
100V

(J8500)

43

60
503

61
35

68

(J5601)

49

(J5012)

67

72

(J5100)
(J5001)

509

501
8

(J5053)

510

51

62

59

16

(PS103)
(J5056)

74

57

22

78
(J5100)

(J5101)

208/220/240V

73
48

(H102)

20

100V

211-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

27
506

14

100V

69

78

17

(J5602)

47B

(J5011)

71

(J36)

516

(PS101)
(J5053)

FIGURE 211 READER ASSEMBLY (iR7200/7200P TYPE)(2/2)


29B

38

76

29
29A

9
64

34

23
34A 507

10

28

30A

37
5

C
15

64

30

64
56
(J5101)

SEE FIGURE 936

19

32

26

(H101)
100V
(J5003)

(J6002)

25

(J5002)
(J5006)

(J5062)
(J6001)

(J5112)

(J5002)

(J5007)
(J5053)

24

1
41A
41
41A

44A

63

515

39C

44
39B

66

39A

39C
509

(J5052)

(J5057)

58

39
63

(PS102)

21
508

53

2
75

21

4
79

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

31

211-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

NPN

READER ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 1449 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

FB1 - 7109 - 000

PULLEY

FB3 - 2398 - 020

LEVER, LENS MOUNT

FB4 - 0753 - 000

NUT

FB4 - 5402 - 000

PLATE, GLASS

FB5 - 3046 - 000

PLATE, SKEW ADJUSTMENT

FB5 - 3049 - 000

PLATE, FRONT

FB5 - 3050 - 000

PLATE, REAR

FB5 - 3055 - 000

RETAINER, GLASS, RIGHT

10

FB5 - 3056 - 000

PANEL, FRONT

11

FB5 - 3085 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, FRONT (MECH)

12

FB5 - 3086 - 000

WIRE, SCANNER, REAR (MECH)

13

FB5 - 3087 - 000

PULLEY

14

FB5 - 3090 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR

15

FB5 - 3502 - 000

SHEET

16

FB5 - 3635 - 000

COVER, SENSOR

17

FB5 - 3636 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FB5 - 3641 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

19

FB5 - 3642 - 000

GUIDE, BOTTOM CABLE

20

FB5 - 5455 - 000

SHEET, BOTTOM

21

FB5 - 5456 - 000

FOOT, RUBBER

22

FB5 - 5458 - 000

COVER, INLET

23

FB5 - 5467 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

24

FB5 - 5544 - 000

SPRING,LEAF

25

FB5 - 5547 - 000

SPRING, GROUNDING

26

FB5 - 5549 - 000

SPRING, GROUNDING

27

FB5 - 5551 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

28

FB5 - 5555 - 000

COVER, BLANKING

29

FF5 - 9811 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

211 -

211-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR7200/7200P TYPE

208/220/240V

AB SIZE

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
211 -

29

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FF5 - 9812 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/INCH SIZE

FF5 - 9813 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A SIZE

FF5 - 9814 - 000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

AB/INCH SIZE

FB5 - 3052 - 000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

AB SIZE

FB5 - 4557 - 000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

FB5 - 4558 - 000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A SIZE

FB5 - 4559 - 000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

AB/INCH SIZE

FB5 - 4535 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB SIZE

FB5 - 4553 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

FB5 - 4554 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A SIZE

FB5 - 4555 - 000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

AB/INCH SIZE

30

FF5 - 9816 - 000

GLASS, READER

30A

FB5 - 4586 - 000

SPRING, GROUNDING

31

FF5 - 9820 - 000

RAIL, SCANNER, FRONT

32

FF5 - 9821 - 000

RAIL, SCANNER, REAR

33

FF5 - 9830 - 000

SHAFT, DRIVE

33A

FS5 - 3804 - 000

PULLEY, 33T

34

FF5 - 9854 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER

34A

FB5 - 3502 - 000

SHEET

35

FF5 - 9956 - 000

COVER, POCKET, LEFT

36

FF5 - 9957 - 000

COVER, POCKET, RIGHT

37

FF5 - 9959 - 000

RETAINER, GLASS, LEFT

38

FF6 - 0384 - 000

PANEL, REAR

39

FG6 - 4853 - 000

CCD UNIT

39A

FG6 - 4973 - 000

CABLE, CCD POWER

39B

WE8 - 5622 - 000

CORE, RING

39C

WE8 - 5791 - 000

CORE,FERRITE

40

FG6 - 4970 - 000

CABLE, ADF POWER CONNECTING

J5005,8500,9009

41

FG6 - 4971 - 000

CABLE, HOME POSITION SENSOR

J5052,5057

41A

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

29A

29B

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

J5002,6001

211-4

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

42

FG6 - 4985 - 000

CABLE, DDI-S POWER SUPPLY

J36,755

43

FG6 - 4988 - 000

FUSE PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

44

FG6 - 5475 - 000

CABLE, DOCUMENT CONNECTING

J5002,5006,5007
J5053,5062,5112

44A

WE8 - 5406 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

45

FG6 - 5476 - 000

CABLE, INVERTER

J5062,5101

46

FG6 - 5479 - 000

CABLE, READER CONT./ADF POWER

J5010,5105,9009

47

FG6 - 5480 - 000

CABLE, ADF SENSOR

J5012,5052,5056

47A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J5052

47B

WE8 - 5406 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

48

FG6 - 5917 - 000

HEATER, PLATE

100V H102 J5100,5101

49

FG6 - 5956 - 000

CABLE, INLET

100V J5602

50

FG6 - 5957 - 000

CABLE, LATTICE

J755,8500

51

FG6 - 5958 - 000

CABLE, FUSE PCB

100V J5001,5601

52

FG6 - 6100 - 000

DDIS PCB ASSEMBLY

52A

FG6 - 5954 - 000

FLAT CABLE

J5501,5004

52B

FG6 - 5955 - 000

CABLE, BOARD POWER SUPPLY

J5008,5503

53

FH2 - 6853 - 000

CABLE, FLAT

J5003,6002

54

FH3 - 7208 - 000

INVERTER PCB UNIT

55

FH6 - 1734 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC 24V

M101 J5011

56

FH7 - 4666 - 000

HEATER, PLATE

100V H101 J5101

57

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS103 J5056

58

FH7 - 7312 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS102 J5057

59

FH7 - 7386 - 000

SENSOR, DOCUMENT, REAR

PS101 J5053

60

FS2 - 9540 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M5

61

FS2 - 9542 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED

62

FS5 - 9227 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

63

FS5 - 9642 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

64

FS5 - 9665 - 000

SCREW, MIRROR FIXED

65

FS6 - 2913 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

66

FS6 - 8991 - 000

LABEL, CARD CONNECTOR

211 -

211-5

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
211 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

67

FS7 - 2324 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

68

RH2 - 5191 - 000

CORD, POWER

100V

69

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J5053

70

VS1 - 6318 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J5062

71

VT2 - 0021 - 003

CLAMP, CABLE

72

WE8 - 5266 - 000

FERRITE CORE SSC-33.5-12-F

73

XA9 - 0642 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

74

XA9 - 0732 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

75

XA9 - 0791 - 000

SCREW,M4X17

76

XA9 - 0908 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

77

XF9 - 0716 - 000

BELT, MOTOR DRIVE

78

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

79

XZ9 - 0444 - 000

ADJUSTER

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XB2 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

506

XB3 - 6400 - 800

SCREW,RS,M4X8

507

XB3 - 6400 - 800

SCREW,RS,M4X8

508

XB3 - 6400 - 800

19

SCREW,RS,M4X8

509

XB3 - 6400 - 800

51

SCREW,RS,M4X8

510

XB3 - 6401 - 205

SCREW,RS,M4X12

511

XB6 - 2400 - 508

SETSCREW,M4X5

512

XB6 - 7300 - 409

SCREW,TP,M3X4

513

XD1 - 4200 - 602

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK (SUS)

514

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

515

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

516

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

517

XD3 - 1300 - 142

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

211-6

FIGURE 215 SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY


501

503
24

502

27

(FM5)

(J113)

29
5

20

504

30

1
17

28
8

25

16

17

10

12

11

6
19
3
18
21
8
15
22A

(J116)

(J37)

22C

(J343)

31

22B

26

(J213)

3
14

(J761)

13
(J214)

22B

22

(J762)
(J1113)

(J3701)

(J214)

23

215-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
215 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FA2 - 8361 - 000

RETAINER

FB2 - 1382 - 000

COLLAR

FB4 - 1512 - 000

PIN, MIRROR SUPPORT

FB4 - 1521 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, FRONT

FB4 - 1522 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, REAR

FB4 - 1532 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB4 - 1533 - 000

SPACER

FB4 - 1534 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT

FB4 - 1538 - 000

PLATE, SHUTTER

10

FB4 - 1539 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

11

FB4 - 1540 - 000

ARM, SHUTTER

12

FB4 - 1546 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

13

FB4 - 1550 - 000

CUSHION, RUBBER

14

FB4 - 1554 - 000

PLATE, SHUTTER SLIDE

15

FB4 - 1564 - 000

COVER, IMAGE PROCESSOR CABLE

16

FB5 - 4346 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

17

FB5 - 4347 - 000

WASHER, SHUTTER

18

FB5 - 7042 - 000

SPACER, CABLE SUPPORT

19

FB5 - 8809 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, FRONT

20

FB5 - 8810 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, REAR

21

FF5 - 7717 - 000

MIRROR, BEAM DETECTOR

22

FG6 - 1826 - 000

CABLE, LENS MOUNT INTERNAL

J37,116,213,214,343
J761,762,1113

22A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J116

22B

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J213,214

22C

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J343

23

FG6 - 7202 - 000

CABLE, BEAM DETECT

J214,3701

24

FH6 - 1547 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM5 J113

25

FN5 - 4009 - 000

MIRROR, DIGITAL

26

FS2 - 9001 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

215-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
215 -

215-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

27

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

28

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

29

XA9 - 0427 - 000

SETSCREW,M4X8

30

XA9 - 0870 - 000

SCREW,M4X10

31

XA9 - 1091 - 000

SETSCREW,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

17

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB1 - 2401 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

503

XB4 - 7303 - 007

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X30

504

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J113

FIGURE 230 VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY


3

501

(CL9)

(J264)

502
1
2
6
NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.5.
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 2017 - 000

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FH7 - 5826 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

FS3 - 0165 - 000

GEAR, 40T

FS5 - 0398 - 000

GEAR, 40T

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

502

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

230 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CL9 J264

SEE NOTE
J264

230-1

FIGURE 231 LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY


(J258)
(J268)

502
1

(J260)
(J270)

(PS52) (J260)
(PS55) (J270)
(J259)
(J269)

5
7

(M13)
(M14)

(PS51) (J259)
(PS54) (J269)

(J263)
(J267)

501
3A
(J258)
(J268)
NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.6.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 2243 - 000

LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 9248 - 000

ARM, PAPER SENSOR

FB5 - 0553 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FG6 - 1888 - 000

CABLE, DECK SENSOR

J258-260
J268-270

3A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J258,268

FH6 - 1541 - 000

MOTOR, DC 19.2W

M13,14 J263,267

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS51,52,54,55
J259,260,269,270

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

SEE NOTE

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB5 - 6401 - 609

SCREW,CT,M4X16

502

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

231 -

231-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 250 MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

15

29

20
505

18

8
501

16
(MSW2)

(J251)

29

24

27

21

26

507

17
507

29

22
13

506

503
14

25

29

504

29

29

505

19

23

10
502

11
1

6
(M1)
(J611,612)

4
5

28

29

9
504
12
5
29

250-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

508
7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7326 - 000

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 8304 - 000

WASHER,SPRING

FA9 - 3805 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FB2 - 1047 - 000

COUPLING, INPUT

FB4 - 1766 - 000

BELT, TIMING

FB4 - 1806 - 000

FLANGE

FB5 - 6895 - 000

GEAR, 38T/36T/PULLY, 22T

FB6 - 0581 - 000

COUPLING

FG6 - 6903 - 000

CABLE, WASTE TONER SWITCH

MSW2 J251

FH6 - 1868 - 000

MOTOR, BRUSHLESS

M1 J611,612

10

FS2 - 3495 - 000

PULLEY

11

FS5 - 2978 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12

FS5 - 3609 - 000

PULLEY, 22T

13

FS5 - 3612 - 000

PULLEY

14

FS5 - 3890 - 000

PULLT, 18T

15

FS5 - 6487 - 000

SHIM

16

FS7 - 0012 - 000

GEAR, 50T/24T/18T

17

FS7 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 24T

18

FS7 - 0016 - 000

GEAR, 20T

19

FS7 - 0017 - 000

GEAR, 18T/27T

20

FS7 - 0018 - 000

GEAR, 24T

21

FS7 - 0019 - 000

GEAR, 26T

22

FS7 - 0896 - 000

GEAR, 44T

23

FS7 - 0897 - 000

GEAR, 40T

24

FS7 - 0898 - 000

GEAR, 39T

25

FS7 - 2531 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

26

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

27

XA9 - 0628 - 000

12

28

XA9 - 1030 - 000

29

XG9 - 0250 - 000

10

250 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SCREW,RS,M4X8
SCREW, RS, M4X12
BEARING, BALL

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

250-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
250 -

250-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1 - 2231 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

18

RING,E

504

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

505

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

508

XD3 - 2300 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 251 DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY


3

(J737)

8
(J601)
(J602)

(J271)

10

1
9

(M0)

4
6

(J43)

501

(J250)
(J601)
(J602)

7
(J251)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7325 - 000

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FC1 - 1117 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FG6 - 1894 - 000

CABLE, DRUM MOTOR DRIVE

J43,250,251,601,602

FG6 - 3570 - 000

CABLE, SEPARATION CLAW CONNECT

J271,737

FH6 - 1867 - 000

MOTOR, BRUSHLESS

M0 J601,602

FS7 - 0010 - 000

GEAR, 19T/63T

RS6 - 0057 - 000

GEAR, 49T

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XA9 - 0813 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

10

XA9 - 0962 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X10

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

251 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

J251

251-1

FIGURE 260 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


1

16

505

3
21

503

503

10

12
9

503
4
21
18

502

21

21
504
18

18
19

504
18
2
18

21
13

18

10

506

18

503

21

501
18

504
18

(M2)

21

504
17

22

504

(J621)
(J622)

14
6

20

506
13

7
502

11
11
15

11

260-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7329 - 000

PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FB2 - 7841 - 000

COUPLING, REGISTRATION

FB4 - 3723 - 020

SHAFT, INPUT

FB4 - 3728 - 000

SUPPORT, COUPLING

FB4 - 3729 - 000

COUPLING

FH6 - 1870 - 000

MOTOR, BRUSHLESS

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

FS1 - 1449 - 000

BUSHING

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS3 - 0165 - 000

GEAR, 40T

10

FS4 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 20T

11

FS5 - 3337 - 020

PULLEY, IDLER

12

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

13

FS6 - 0062 - 000

GEAR, 25T

14

FS6 - 0096 - 000

GEAR, 20T/32T

15

FS6 - 2776 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

16

FS6 - 2999 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

FS7 - 0035 - 020

GEAR, 68T

18

FS7 - 0036 - 000

GEAR, 50T

19

XA9 - 0628 - 000

12

20

XA9 - 1030 - 000

SCREW, RS, M4X12

21

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

22

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB6 - 2401 - 008

SETSCREW,M4X10

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

31

503

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

505

XD3 - 2300 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD3 - 2300 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

260 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M2 J621,622

SCREW,RS,M4X8

RING,E

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

260-2

FIGURE 261 CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


6
502
1

6
502

6
6

502

502
1
5

10
7

1
5
501
8
1

502
2
7

503
4
3
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG5 - 4449 - 050

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB3 - 8615 - 000

SHAFT, PICK-UP PULLEY

FB3 - 8616 - 000

FLANGE

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS4 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 36T

FS4 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS6 - 0055 - 000

GEAR, 76T

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

10

XG9 - 0208 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

15

502

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

503

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

261 -

261-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

RING,E

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 263 LEFT PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY


5

503
3

502

503
3
501
1
4

504

505
2
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 1996 - 000

LEFT PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FS1 - 1189 - 000

BUSHING

FS2 - 3494 - 020

PULLEY, 39T

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD1 - 1108 - 219

SHIM

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

505

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

263 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

263-1

FIGURE 264 MULTI FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

2
10
503

13

8
502

13
7

(CL7)

504

(J253)

6
11

11
(J252)

9
(CL18)

11
12
1

13

(J255)

(CL5)

504

501

(CL6)

501

4
(J254)

3A
(J513)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.11.

264-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7330 - 000

MULTI FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 3805 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FB4 - 3767 - 000

COLLAR, PUSH-ON

FG6 - 3572 - 000

CABLE, MULTI FEED DRIVE

J254,271

3A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J254

FH6 - 5014 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL6 J254

FH6 - 5016 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL5 J255

FH7 - 5826 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL7,18
J253,252

FS4 - 0014 - 000

GEAR, 36T

FS6 - 0053 - 020

GEAR, 20T

FS7 - 0033 - 000

GEAR, 24T/30T

10

FS7 - 0034 - 000

GEAR, 20T

11

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

12

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

13

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB6 - 2400 - 608

SETSCREW,M4X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

264 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE
J252,253,255

264-2

FIGURE 270 DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

17

501

11

15

504
10
2

16

16

2C

10

(J43)

2B

504

(J216)
(J250)

(J249)

(J217)

2B

(J42)

2A

16
6
504

16

4
16

(CL20)

502
504

16
5

12
14

(J217)

16
504
10

(CL4)

503
(J242)

8
1

13

270-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7327 - 000

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FB4 - 1806 - 000

FLANGE

FG6 - 7214 - 000

CABLE, MAIN DRIVE

J42,43,216,217,249
J250

2A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J217

2B

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J249,250

2C

VS1 - 6318 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J216

FH6 - 5015 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL4 J242

FH6 - 5017 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL20 J217

FS2 - 0485 - 000

GEAR, 32T

FS3 - 0046 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS4 - 0157 - 000

GEAR, 20T

FS5 - 3889 - 000

PULLEY, 20T

FS5 - 6488 - 000

WASHER

10

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

11

FS7 - 0015 - 000

GEAR, 23T

12

FS7 - 0072 - 000

GEAR, 27T

13

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

14

XA9 - 0628 - 000

11

15

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

16

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

17

XG9 - 0395 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 642

13

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

270 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

J242

SCREW,RS,M4X8

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

270-2

FIGURE 275 TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY(1/2)

51

26

14

11

512
49

37

503

39

505
15
12

510

13

16

10

38

511

509

40

502

7
3

48

(MSW8)
(J246)

35

40

22

42

23
52
501

21

507

28
36

47

50

(MSW1)
(J248)

27

C
(J247)

30A

24

iR8500/8500P TYPE

(J245)

iR7200/7200P TYPE

30

24
504

(J243)

iR8500/8500P TYPE

46

(J246)
(J248)
(J244)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.46.

275-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 275 TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY(2/2)

25

506

49

(J247)

44

31
33

44

20

29

(M6)

43

33
511
44

18
41
514
17

8
505
19

33
34

(PS59)
(J244)

513
45
513

53
33

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

32

508

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

275-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7348 - 000

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FG6 - 7752 - 000

TONER CARTRIDGE DRIVE ASSEMBLY

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FB4 - 1892 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION

FB4 - 1893 - 000

HOLDER, BUSHING

FB4 - 1894 - 000

LINK, CHUCK

FB4 - 1895 - 000

LEVER, CAM

FB4 - 1896 - 000

COVER, RAIL

FB4 - 1899 - 000

MOUNT, SLIDE

FB4 - 1900 - 000

ROLLER

FB4 - 1901 - 000

BUSHING

FB4 - 1902 - 000

MOUNT, CAP

10

FB4 - 1903 - 000

PLATE, CHUCK CAP

11

FB4 - 1904 - 000

PLATE, SHAFT SUPPORT

12

FB4 - 1913 - 000

MOUNT, RUBBER, LEFT

13

FB4 - 1915 - 000

SHUTTER

14

FB4 - 1916 - 000

LEVER, SHUTTER

15

FB4 - 1924 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR

16

FB4 - 1925 - 000

MOUNT, LEVER

17

FB4 - 1926 - 000

COUPLING

18

FB4 - 1927 - 000

SUPPORT, SPRING

19

FB4 - 5309 - 000

PLATE, HINGE ADJUSTING

20

FB4 - 5310 - 000

MOUNT, SHAFT

21

FB4 - 9026 - 000

PLATE, DAMPER SUPPORT

22

FB4 - 9027 - 000

GEAR, CAP, REAR

23

FB4 - 9028 - 000

CLAW, DRIVE

24

FB4 - 9514 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

iR8500/8500P TYPE

25

FB5 - 6877 - 000

GUIDE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FB4 - 1890 - 000

GUIDE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

26

FF5 - 7715 - 000

MOUNT, RUBBER, RIGHT

27

FF5 - 8655 - 000

CASE, GEAR HOLDER

275 -

275-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
275 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

28

FF5 - 8732 - 000

GEAR, CAP, FRONT

29

FF6 - 1086 - 000

COVER, CARTRIDGE, FRONT

30

FG6 - 1889 - 020

CABLE, CARTRIDGE

J243-248

30A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J245

31

FH6 - 1538 - 000

MOTOR, DC 9.6W

M6 J247

32

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS59 J244

33

FS1 - 1510 - 000

BUSHING

34

FS3 - 0098 - 000

GEAR, 35T

35

FS5 - 1796 - 000

SUPPORT, CAP GEAR, REAR

36

FS5 - 1802 - 000

SUPPORT, CAP GEAR, FRONT

37

FS5 - 2901 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

38

FS6 - 2763 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS6 - 2764 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

40

FS6 - 2774 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS6 - 2887 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

42

FS6 - 2998 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

FS7 - 0043 - 000

GEAR, 36T

44

FS7 - 0044 - 000

GEAR, 16T/28T

45

FS7 - 0051 - 000

GEAR, 36T

46

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE
J243

47

WC4 - 5153 - 000

MICRO SWITCH

MSW1 J248

48

WC4 - 5157 - 000

MICRO SWITCH

MSW8 J246

49

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

50

XG9 - 0175 - 000

SEAL, OIL

51

XG9 - 0385 - 000

PACKING

52

XH9 - 0090 - 000

OIL DAMPER UNIT

53

XZ9 - 0472 - 000

CATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 1200 - 405

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2231 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

275-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
275 -

275-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

504

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

33

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB1 - 2402 - 509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X25

507

XB2 - 8400 - 809

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

508

XB6 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TP,M3X8

509

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

511

XD2 - 1100 - 642

15

RING,E

512

XD2 - 2100 - 302

RING,GRIP

513

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

514

XD3 - 2300 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 280 WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
16
507
5
2
19
15

506

14

17
8

13

19
12
9
6

12

501

11
10
505
1

18

4
503
506
7
504

280-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

19

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7328 - 000

WASTE TONER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 3805 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FB4 - 1762 - 000

RING, SPRING SUPPORT

FB4 - 1806 - 000

FLANGE

FS2 - 3495 - 000

PULLEY

FS5 - 2959 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS5 - 3610 - 000

PULLEY, 30T

FS5 - 3890 - 000

PULLT, 18T

FS5 - 6488 - 000

WASHER

FS6 - 2752 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

10

FS7 - 0020 - 000

GEAR, 29T

11

FS7 - 0021 - 000

GEAR, 24T/40T

12

FS7 - 0022 - 000

GEAR, 24T/48T

13

FS7 - 0023 - 000

GEAR, 28T/48T

14

FS7 - 0024 - 000

GEAR, 36T

15

FS7 - 0025 - 000

GEAR, 36T

16

FS7 - 0026 - 000

GEAR, 18T

17

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

18

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

19

XG9 - 0350 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF106ZZ1MC3

501

XD1 - 1108 - 222

SHIM

502

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

503

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

504

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

505

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

280 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

280-2

FIGURE 300 CASSETTE


31A

31

31A

31B

23
30

22

22
7
43
20

30A

503

34

48
21
1

29C

10

3
40

502

32
33

38
41

28

39

504

36
17

29A

18

47

29B

25
29A

12

41

13

46

29C

35

14

B
29

26

51

W
SEE FIGURE 104

45

42
11

19

16
52

48

5
15
15
49

44
27
37
506

505

50

V
SEE FIGURE 104

24
501

300-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

24

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

CASSETTE

FA9 - 3674 - 000

GEAR, 17T

FB2 - 6043 - 000

PLATE, CATCH, 1

FB2 - 6044 - 000

PLATE, CATCH, 2

FB3 - 9303 - 020

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

FB3 - 9305 - 000

PLATE, VOLUME RACK

FB3 - 9306 - 000

MOUNT, END GUIDE

FB3 - 9307 - 000

PLATE, END GUIDE

FB3 - 9308 - 000

LEVER, END GUIDE

FB3 - 9311 - 000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 1

10

FB3 - 9312 - 000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 2

11

FB3 - 9313 - 000

PLATE, VOLUME

12

FB3 - 9314 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

13

FB3 - 9315 - 000

SHAFT, RELEASE LEVER

14

FB3 - 9316 - 000

CLAW, SENSING

15

FB3 - 9319 - 000

BUSHING

16

FB3 - 9320 - 000

PLATE, COVER, LOWER

17

FB3 - 9322 - 020

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 1

18

FB3 - 9323 - 030

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 2

19

FB3 - 9326 - 000

PLATE, END GUIDE, LOWER

20

FB3 - 9327 - 000

COVER, END GUIDE PLATE

21

FB3 - 9335 - 000

RING, GEAR STOP

22

FB3 - 9337 - 000

CLAW, SIDE GUIDE PLATE

23

FB3 - 9340 - 000

COVER, SIDE GUIDE PLATE

24

FB4 - 5253 - 000

LINK, CASSETTE

25

FB5 - 1489 - 000

PLATE, SIZE

26

FB5 - 3365 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

27

FB5 - 6987 - 000

COVER, CASSETTE, FRONT

28

FB5 - 9351 - 000

SHEET, TAB ATTACHMENT

29

FF5 - 6183 - 000

BODY, CASSETTE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

300-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

300-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29A

FB3 - 9321 - 000

SHEET, DAMPER

29B

FB3 - 9329 - 000

LABEL, CASSETTE GRIP, RIGHT

29C

FB3 - 9336 - 000

PAD, SILENCER

30

FF5 - 6189 - 000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

30A

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

31

FF5 - 9550 - 000

PLATE, LIFTING

31A

FB5 - 2841 - 000

SHEET, SEPARATION

31B

FS5 - 8619 - 000

LABEL, SIZE

32

FF6 - 1019 - 000

SHEET, TAB

33

FF6 - 1034 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, 1

34

FF6 - 1052 - 000

COVER, WEIGHT

A4 TYPE

FF6 - 1051 - 000

COVER, WEIGHT

LTR TYPE

35

FF6 - 1054 - 000

BUTTON, PUSH

36

FF6 - 1333 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, 2

37

FS5 - 0532 - 000

GEAR, 15T/42T

38

FS5 - 2328 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS5 - 2650 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

40

FS6 - 2691 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS6 - 2692 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS6 - 2693 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

43

FS6 - 2694 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

44

FS6 - 8411 - 000

LABEL, "UNIVERSAL"

45

FS6 - 8980 - 000

LABEL, NUMBER

46

FS6 - 8982 - 000

LABEL, CASSETTE OPERATION

47

FS6 - 8990 - 000

LABEL,SIZE

48

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

49

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

50

XA9 - 0628 - 000

14

SCREW,RS,M4X8

51

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

52

XA9 - 0721 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB4 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB4 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

505

XD1 - 1108 - 235

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

300-4

FIGURE 302 1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


507
37
504
9
46

28

38

27
4

12
501

29
505

41

39

20

48

502

5 504
9
3

46
36

11

2
505
4

508

18

A
26

19

44

24
13

43

22

10
25

21
47

35

17

23
22

45
506

503
16

14
47

15

35

A
30

32
33A 34

31
40

42
33

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.42.

302-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7376 - 000

1.5K RIGHT PAPER STOCK ASSY

FA6 - 9971 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6 - 9986 - 000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6 - 9988 - 020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6 - 9989 - 000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7625 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2 - 7652 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2 - 7740 - 020

SHEET, SEPARATION

FB2 - 8465 - 000

PULLEY, LIFTING, FRONT

10

FB3 - 8508 - 000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

11

FB4 - 2026 - 000

LEVER, SLIDE

12

FB4 - 5268 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

13

FB4 - 9509 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION

14

FB5 - 3365 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FB5 - 3370 - 000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

16

FB5 - 3569 - 000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

17

FB5 - 5606 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

18

FB5 - 5607 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, REAR

19

FB5 - 5608 - 000

SUPPORT, FRONT

20

FB5 - 5609 - 000

SUPPORT, REAR

21

FB6 - 2719 - 000

PAD

22

FC1 - 5049 - 000

BRACKET

23

FC1 - 5051 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

24

FC1 - 5052 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

25

FC1 - 5055 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

26

FC1 - 5056 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

27

FC1 - 5061 - 000

GEAR, 28T

28

FC1 - 5080 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

29

FC1 - 5081 - 000

FLANGE, REAR

302 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

302-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
302 -

302-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FF5 - 8150 - 000

LEVER, CAM RELEASE

31

FF5 - 8151 - 000

HOOK

32

FF5 - 9791 - 000

PLATE, LEVER SUPPORT

33

FF6 - 1013 - 000

FRONT COVER, RIGHT

33A

FB5 - 3366 - 000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

34

FF6 - 1054 - 000

BUTTON, PUSH

35

FS2 - 9428 - 000

SCREW, M6X6

36

FS4 - 0012 - 000

GEAR, 27T

37

FS4 - 0160 - 000

GEAR, 28T

38

FS4 - 2136 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

39

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

40

FS6 - 2983 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS6 - 2984 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

42

FS6 - 8981 - 000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

43

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

44

XA9 - 0685 - 000

28

SCREW,RS,M4X6

45

XA9 - 0721 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X10

46

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

47

XG9 - 0439 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

48

XH9 - 0082 - 000

DAMPER, OIL

501

XB1 - 2200 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB6 - 2300 - 408

SETSCREW,M3X4

505

XD1 - 1108 - 239

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

508

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

FIGURE 303 1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY


31
33

505
10

509
41
4

506

32
51

42

14

45

501

54
503

21

505
5

43

10
3

51

1
12

40

506
4

46
52

20

510

49

19

30
46
28

18

15

26
25
53

29
48

27

39

11

26

50

504
37
13

35
53

37A

39

B
502
47

A
23

303-1

22
23

34
38
44

507

36
17

508

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

16
24

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7377 - 000

1.5K LEFT PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 9971 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6 - 9986 - 000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6 - 9988 - 020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6 - 9989 - 000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7625 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2 - 7652 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2 - 7740 - 020

SHEET, SEPARATION

FB2 - 7758 - 000

PLATE, JAM STOP, 1

10

FB2 - 8465 - 000

PULLEY, LIFTING, FRONT

11

FB3 - 8508 - 000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

12

FB4 - 2026 - 000

LEVER, SLIDE

13

FB4 - 5267 - 000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE

14

FB4 - 5268 - 000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

15

FB4 - 9509 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION

16

FB5 - 3365 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

FB5 - 3370 - 000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

18

FB5 - 5606 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

19

FB5 - 5607 - 000

HOOK, WIRE, REAR

20

FB5 - 5608 - 000

SUPPORT, FRONT

21

FB5 - 5609 - 000

SUPPORT, REAR

22

FB5 - 6980 - 000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

23

FB5 - 6982 - 000

LINK, DECK

24

FB5 - 6986 - 000

LEVER, LEFT COVER

25

FB6 - 2719 - 000

PAD

26

FC1 - 5049 - 000

BRACKET

27

FC1 - 5051 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

28

FC1 - 5052 - 000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

29

FC1 - 5055 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

303 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

303-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303 -

303-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

FC1 - 5056 - 000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

31

FC1 - 5061 - 000

GEAR, 28T

32

FC1 - 5080 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

33

FC1 - 5081 - 000

FLANGE, REAR

34

FF5 - 8150 - 000

LEVER, CAM RELEASE

35

FF5 - 8151 - 000

HOOK

36

FF5 - 9793 - 000

PLATE, LEVER SUPPORT

37

FF6 - 1014 - 000

FRONT COVER, LEFT

37A

FB5 - 3367 - 000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

38

FF6 - 1054 - 000

BUTTON, PUSH

39

FS2 - 9428 - 000

SCREW, M6X6

40

FS4 - 0012 - 000

GEAR, 27T

41

FS4 - 0160 - 000

GEAR, 28T

42

FS4 - 2136 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

FS5 - 8618 - 000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

44

FS6 - 2983 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

45

FS6 - 2984 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

46

FS7 - 0662 - 000

PULLEY, 25T

47

FS7 - 5687 - 000

SHAFT, RELEASE

48

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

49

XA9 - 0685 - 000

31

SCREW,RS,M4X6

50

XA9 - 0721 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X10

51

XD9 - 0104 - 000

PIN,DOWEL

52

XF9 - 0723 - 000

BELT, TIMING

53

XG9 - 0439 - 000

BEARING, ROLLER

54

XH9 - 0082 - 000

DAMPER, OIL

501

XB1 - 2200 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

505

XB6 - 2300 - 408

SETSCREW,M3X4

506

XD1 - 1108 - 239

SHIM

507

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

510

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

303-4

FIGURE 305 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE 104

1B

(J19)

(J18)

502
3

501

(J19)

503

(H4)

1A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
305 -

305-1

PART NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

100V
ACCESSORY 208V

FG2 - 9195 - 000

CORD GUIDE ASSEMBLY

1A

FB3 - 9910 - 000

GUIDE, HEATER CABLE

1B

FG5 - 9419 - 000

CABLE, HEATER

J18,19

FG2 - 9811 - 000

CASSETTE HEATER UNIT

100V

FG2 - 9921 - 000

HEATER ASSEMBLY

ACCESSORY 208V

FH7 - 4584 - 000

HEATER, CASSETTE

H4 J19

WT2 - 5041 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XB6 - 7300 - 409

SCREW,TP,M3X4

503

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 311 CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


511

(CL12)
(CL14)

9
59

(CL13)
(CL15)

71

65

57A

78
4

16

513

(J286)
(J310) (PS39)
(PS44)

40

512

49 (SL9)
(SL10)

66
11

30
(PS41)
(PS46)

(J288)
(J312)

62

62 (J285)
(PS38)(J309)
(J284) (PS43)
(PS37)(J308)
62
(PS42)

28

60

501

44

(J282)
(J306)

73

(J283)
(J307)

33

42
29 10

48

38 83
2

57A

80

79

61

62

25

(J287)
(PS40)(J311)
(PS45)

(J289)
(J313)

82

2 67 46
23
505
1

B
16

27

81

17

503
21
20

8
7

34

510

85

22

24

39

41

41
2

37

64
63

51

15

36
31

43

53
14

50
57A

502

(J362)

(J282)
(J306)
(J283)
(J307)

(J281)
(J305)

58 (J365)
58A
(J289)
(J313)

26

56A

508

77

63

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.38,77, and 83.

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

56A

513

12
63

72

84

56

19

74

311-1

75

18

70
514

13

35

64

47

69

509

54
55

76

504
32

45

52

507

506

68

62

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

(J284)
(J308)
(J285)
(J309)

34
34
57

(J286)
(J310)
(J288)
(J312)
(J287)
(J311)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7383 - 000

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 6457 - 000

SCREW,M3X5

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FA9 - 3827 - 000

GEAR, 17T/58T

FA9 - 3828 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FA9 - 3846 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 7593 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 7605 - 000

LINK, UP, 1

FB2 - 7606 - 000

LINK, UP, 2

FB2 - 7607 - 020

PLATE, LIMIT, CLUTCH

10

FB2 - 7611 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR

11

FB2 - 7613 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

12

FB2 - 7616 - 000

GUIDE, FEED

13

FB2 - 7620 - 000

SHAFT, LIFT, UPPER

14

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

15

FB2 - 7631 - 020

PLATE, RELEASE

16

FB2 - 7633 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

17

FB2 - 7635 - 000

PLATE, GUIDE, UPPER

18

FB2 - 7641 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

19

FB2 - 7642 - 000

ARM, PAPER

20

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

21

FB2 - 8266 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

22

FB2 - 8410 - 000

SHEET, PICK-UP

23

FB2 - 8436 - 000

BUSHING

24

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

25

FB3 - 8333 - 000

CAM, PICK-UP RELEASE

26

FB3 - 9367 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP INLET, RIGHT

27

FB4 - 1202 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

28

FB4 - 1978 - 020

LEVER, PICK-UP SENSOR

29

FB4 - 1979 - 000

MOUNT, PICK-UP SENSOR

311 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

311-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311 -

311-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB4 - 1980 - 000

SHAFT, PICK-UP SENSOR

31

FB4 - 1982 - 000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

32

FB4 - 1989 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

33

FB4 - 2004 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

34

FB4 - 2007 - 000

RING, RETAINING

35

FB4 - 3700 - 000

LEVER, LIFTER RELEASE

36

FB4 - 6214 - 000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE, 2

37

FB4 - 6227 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

38

FB4 - 7835 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, PICK-UP

39

FB4 - 9029 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

40

FB4 - 9043 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

41

FB5 - 2063 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

42

FB5 - 5621 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

43

FB5 - 7005 - 000

PULLEY, 18T

44

FB5 - 7013 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

45

FB6 - 0775 - 000

TORQUE, LIMITER

46

FF5 - 3063 - 030

PLATE, LIFT

47

FF5 - 3220 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP

48

FF5 - 5894 - 000

PLATE, SUPPORT, LOWER

49

FF5 - 5895 - 000

MOUNT, PICK-UP SOLENOID

50

FF5 - 6889 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

51

FF5 - 6904 - 000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE, 1

52

FF5 - 6905 - 000

SUPPORT, LIFTER GEAR

53

FF5 - 7829 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

54

FF5 - 7830 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

55

FF5 - 9784 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

56

FF9 - 1913 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

56A

FB4 - 2034 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

57

FG6 - 1832 - 000

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

J281-288,362
J305-312,365

57A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J282,283,362
J306,307,365

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

58

FG6 - 2335 - 000

CABLE, SOLENOID CONNECTING

J289,362
J313,365

58A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J289,313

59

FH6 - 5014 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL13 J283
CL15 J307

60

FH7 - 5702 - 000

SOLENOID

SL9 J289
SL10 J313

61

FH7 - 5839 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL12 J282
CL14 J306

62

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS37-41 J284-288
PS42-46 J308-312

63

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

64

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

65

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

66

FS5 - 2913 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

67

FS6 - 0048 - 000

GEAR, 16T/46T

68

FS6 - 0049 - 000

GEAR, 48T

69

FS6 - 0051 - 000

GEAR, 17T/20T

70

FS6 - 0053 - 020

GEAR, 20T

71

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

72

FS6 - 2668 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

73

FS6 - 2670 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

74

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

75

FS6 - 2742 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

76

FS6 - 2996 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

77

VS1 - 6319 - 022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

78

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

79

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

80

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

81

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

82

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

83

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

84

XF9 - 0724 - 000

BELT, TIMING

85

XG9 - 0407 - 000

BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

311 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE J281,305

SEE NOTE

311-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
311 -

311-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XD1 - 1104 - 132

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

510

XD2 - 1100 - 642

11

RING,E

511

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

512

XD3 - 0300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

514

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

B
A

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7384 - 000

FRONT DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FA9 - 3691 - 000

PLATE, PAPER FLAG RELEASE

FA9 - 3828 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FA9 - 3846 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 7593 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 7603 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

FB2 - 7605 - 000

LINK, UP, 1

FB2 - 7606 - 000

LINK, UP, 2

FB2 - 7614 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

10

FB2 - 7616 - 000

GUIDE, FEED

11

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

12

FB2 - 7630 - 000

FLAG, PAPER

13

FB2 - 7633 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

14

FB2 - 7635 - 000

PLATE, GUIDE, UPPER

15

FB2 - 7641 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

16

FB2 - 7642 - 000

ARM, PAPER

17

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

18

FB2 - 8266 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

19

FB2 - 8410 - 000

SHEET, PICK-UP

20

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

21

FB4 - 1989 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

22

FB4 - 2000 - 000

CAM, PICK-UP RELEASE, REAR

23

FB4 - 2004 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING

24

FB4 - 2007 - 000

RING, RETAINING

25

FB4 - 2010 - 000

GUIDE, JOINT

26

FB4 - 2012 - 000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE, RIGHT

27

FB4 - 2013 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP INLET

28

FB4 - 2014 - 000

LEVER, SENSOR

29

FB4 - 2016 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP SENSOR, RIGHT

312 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

312-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
312 -

312-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB4 - 6227 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

31

FB4 - 7835 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR, PICK-UP

32

FB4 - 9029 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

33

FB4 - 9043 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

34

FB5 - 2063 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

35

FB5 - 4339 - 000

SPACER, CAM

36

FB5 - 5620 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

37

FB5 - 7005 - 000

PULLEY, 18T

38

FB5 - 7013 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

39

FB6 - 0775 - 000

TORQUE, LIMITER

40

FF5 - 3228 - 000

SHAFT, PICK-UP, UPPER

41

FF5 - 6889 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

42

FF5 - 7829 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

43

FF5 - 7830 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

44

FF5 - 7832 - 000

SUPPORT, PLATE, RIGHT

45

FF5 - 7833 - 000

MOUNT, SOLENOID, RIGHT

46

FF5 - 9784 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

47

FF9 - 1913 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

47A

FB4 - 2034 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

48

FG6 - 1834 - 000

CABLE, RIGHT DECK

48A

FB4 - 2009 - 000

PLATE, CLUTCH LIMIT, RIGHT

48B

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J230,231,234

49

FH6 - 5014 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL8 J231

50

FH7 - 5826 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL10 J230

51

FH7 - 5827 - 000

SOLENOID

SL7 J234

52

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS20-24,27
J232,233,235-238

53

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

54

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

55

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

56

FS5 - 2911 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE

J229-238

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
312 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

57

FS5 - 2913 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

58

FS5 - 2914 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

59

FS6 - 0053 - 020

GEAR, 20T

60

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

61

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

62

FS6 - 2997 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

63

VS1 - 6319 - 024

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

64

XA9 - 0265 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

65

XA9 - 0271 - 000

SCREW,M4X6

66

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

67

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

68

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

69

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

70

XF9 - 0724 - 000

BELT, TIMING

71

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

72

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

73

XG9 - 0407 - 000

BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 372

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

13

RING,E

509

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

510

XD3 - 0300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

511

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

512

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE J229

SEE NOTE

312-4

FIGURE 313 FRONT DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


38A

505

2
22
34

(CL11)

43

510

38C

2
45

40 (J320)
501

45

38B

513
26

38E
18

44

(PS33)
(J318)

23
511

(SL8)

35

38D

512

(J321)

(J321)

17

(PS31)
(J316)

41

42

(PS25)
(J315)

513

28
507
33

41

19

13

15

12
506

13

14

20

30

42

32

21

(PS32)
(J317)

11
508

27

42

16
36

41
42

52

29

27

46

22

10

24
48

509

50
49

47

313-1

37A
37A
22

41

514

51

37

25

B
43

502

504

(J316)
(J318)

38B

38

(J317)
(J319)
(J315)

41
3
4

(PS34)
(J319)

39

(J320)
(J314)

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

31

503

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

22

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7385 - 000

FRONT DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSY

FA5 - 2872 - 000

ARM, RELEASE, ROLLER, FRONT

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FA9 - 3828 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FB1 - 7070 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 7623 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, REAR

FB2 - 7624 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP, FRONT

FB2 - 7693 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP, UPPER

FB2 - 7715 - 020

LINK, RELEASE

FB2 - 7716 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

10

FB2 - 7717 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE

11

FB2 - 7718 - 000

PLATE, RELEASE LEVER

12

FB2 - 7720 - 000

LEVER, PAPER

13

FB2 - 7721 - 000

SHAFT, PAPER LEVER

14

FB2 - 7722 - 000

LEVER, PAPER SENSOR

15

FB2 - 7723 - 000

LEVER, LIMITER

16

FB2 - 7777 - 020

ROLLER, SEPARATION

17

FB2 - 8512 - 000

SPACER

18

FB4 - 1990 - 000

SHAFT, FEED ROLLER

19

FB4 - 1992 - 000

GUIDE, PICK-UP, LOWER

20

FB4 - 1994 - 000

LEVER, PICK-UP SENSOR, LEFT

21

FB4 - 1996 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

22

FB4 - 2007 - 000

RING, RETAINING

23

FB4 - 2031 - 000

CAM, PICK-UP RELEASE, REAR

24

FB4 - 6227 - 000

SHAFT, COUNTER

25

FB4 - 9029 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

26

FB4 - 9043 - 000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

27

FB5 - 2063 - 000

ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

28

FB5 - 7005 - 000

PULLEY, 18T

29

FB6 - 0775 - 000

TORQUE, LIMITER

313 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

313-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
313 -

313-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FF5 - 3221 - 000

SHAFT, PICK-UP, LEFT

31

FF5 - 6890 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

32

FF5 - 7540 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION DRIVE

33

FF5 - 7829 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

FRONT

34

FF5 - 7830 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

REAR

35

FF5 - 7840 - 000

MOUNT, SOLENOID, LEFT

36

FF5 - 9784 - 000

SHAFT, SEPARATION ROLLER

37

FF9 - 1913 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

37A

FB4 - 2034 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

38

FG6 - 1836 - 000

CABLE, LEFT DECK

38A

FB2 - 7724 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

38B

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J320,321

38C

VS1 - 6319 - 020

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J314

38D

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

38E

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

39

FH7 - 5827 - 000

SOLENOID

SL8 J321

40

FH7 - 5839 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL11 J320

41

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS25,31-34
J315-319

42

FS1 - 1512 - 000

BUSHING

43

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

44

FS2 - 0544 - 000

GEAR, 24T

45

FS5 - 0338 - 000

GEAR, 16T

46

FS5 - 2919 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

47

FS6 - 0053 - 020

GEAR, 20T

48

FS6 - 2678 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

49

FS7 - 2533 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

50

XA9 - 0628 - 000

11

SCREW,RS,M4X8

51

XF9 - 0724 - 000

BELT, TIMING

52

XG9 - 0407 - 000

BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

J314-321

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
313 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XD1 - 1108 - 223

SHIM

505

XD1 - 1108 - 226

SHIM

506

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 1100 - 642

13

RING,E

510

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

511

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

512

XD3 - 1300 - 102

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

514

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

313-4

FIGURE 315 MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY


24

8 503

30
508

(SL6)

504

37

501
46
(J227)

23
17

32

2
22

23

42

19

21

35

28
39

27

20

502

39

53

41

14

55
2

19
505

27A

44

52

510

34

42
22
2

33

A
6

26

43
5

16
506

31

38

12

16

15

54

29

(PS17)
(J226)

48
51

25

47

31
39
36A

(J224)

507

3
(J227)

45

39
509

(J225)

50

13

507
18

36

10

49
509
9

40

(J226)

11
40

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 316.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.50.

315-1

SEE FIGURE 316

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 9113 - 000

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

FA2 - 7162 - 000

WASHER, PLAIN

FA3 - 8727 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA5 - 4266 - 000

ARM

FA6 - 7728 - 000

COLLAR, FEEDER ROLLER

FA6 - 7737 - 000

ARM, RETARD

FA6 - 8071 - 000

ROLLER

FA9 - 3669 - 000

TORQUE LIMITER

FB2 - 7515 - 020

ARM, PICK-UP

FB2 - 7537 - 000

LEVER, PRESSURE

10

FB2 - 7542 - 000

LEVER, RELEASE

11

FB2 - 7545 - 000

ROLLER, SPONGE

12

FB2 - 7558 - 000

COLLAR, FEED ROLLER

13

FB2 - 8227 - 000

COUPLING

14

FB2 - 8384 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP

15

FB4 - 2007 - 000

RING, RETAINING

16

FB4 - 2035 - 000

ROLLER, FEED ROLLER

17

FB4 - 3747 - 000

SHAFT, FEEDER ROLLER

18

FB4 - 3750 - 000

MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

19

FB4 - 3759 - 000

GUIDE, POSITIONING

20

FB4 - 3772 - 000

HANDLE, MULTI FEED DOOR

21

FB4 - 7840 - 000

TAPE, SUPPORT

22

FB5 - 2837 - 000

SHUTTER

23

FB5 - 2838 - 000

BLOCK, SHUTTER STOP

24

FF5 - 2939 - 000

PLATE, SOLENOID

25

FF5 - 2943 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR

26

FF5 - 3135 - 020

PLATE, GUIDE PAPER

27

FF5 - 7673 - 000

GUIDE, UPPER

27A

FB4 - 3762 - 000

SHEET, GUIDE

28

FF5 - 7674 - 000

PLATE, MULTI FEED DOOR SWITCH

315 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 1

315-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
315 -

315-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

29

FF5 - 7675 - 000

GEAR, SWING

30

FF5 - 8157 - 000

DOOR, MULTI FEED

31

FF5 - 9416 - 000

PLATE, TRAY FIXING

32

FF5 - 9551 - 000

PLATE, SHUTTER

33

FF5 - 9561 - 000

PLATE, PICK-UP

34

FF9 - 1763 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP, FRONT

35

FF9 - 1764 - 000

ROLLER, PICK-UP, REAR

36

FG6 - 1866 - 000

CABLE, MULTI

J224-227

36A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J227

37

FH7 - 5838 - 000

SOLENOID

SL6 J227

38

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS17 J226

39

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

40

FS2 - 1357 - 000

BUSHING

41

FS5 - 3331 - 000

PULLEY, 14T

42

FS5 - 6581 - 000

SPACER, PICK-UP SHAFT

43

FS6 - 2892 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

44

FS6 - 2893 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

45

FS6 - 2985 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

46

FS7 - 0039 - 000

GEAR, 16T

47

FS7 - 0040 - 000

GEAR, 20T

48

FS7 - 0041 - 000

GEAR, 16T/20T

49

FS7 - 2057 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

50

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

51

WT2 - 5189 - 000

BUSHING

52

XA9 - 0628 - 000

18

SCREW,RS,M4X8

53

XA9 - 0628 - 000

15

SCREW,RS,M4X8

54

XA9 - 0908 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

55

XF9 - 0502 - 000

BELT, TIMING

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

11

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE 2
J224

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

503

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

504

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

11

RING,E

506

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

507

XD3 - 1200 - 122

PIN,SPRING

508

XD3 - 2200 - 082

PIN,DOWEL

509

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

510

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

315 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

315-4

FIGURE 316 MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY


9

9A
7
16

501

12

16

502

1
4
(SVR1)

(J225)

15
10
1

11
13

2
3
14

(J225)

13

5
NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 315.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.12.

316-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 9114 - 000

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB1 - 8619 - 000

RACK

FB1 - 8620 - 000

RING, PULLEY

FB1 - 8621 - 000

PLATE, LOCK

FB1 - 8625 - 000

GEAR, 18T

FB2 - 7521 - 000

BASE, TRAY

FB2 - 7740 - 020

SHEET, SEPARATION

FB4 - 3774 - 000

PANEL, SIDE LIMIT, FRONT

FB6 - 2887 - 000

SUPPORT, MULTI PAD

FF5 - 8140 - 000

PANEL, SIDE LIMIT, REAR

9A

FS6 - 8709 - 000

LABEL, "LIMIT, PAPER HEIGHT"

10

FG5 - 1958 - 000

MULTI VR PCB ASSEMBLY

11

FS5 - 3177 - 000

PULLEY, IDLER

12

FS6 - 8705 - 000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

AB SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS6 - 8706 - 000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

A/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS6 - 8707 - 000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

A SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

FS6 - 8708 - 000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

AB/INCH SIZE
SEE NOTE 2

13

RA1 - 7807 - 000

LOCK, MP

14

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

15

XF9 - 0393 - 000

BELT, TIMING

16

XZ9 - 0407 - 000

LATCH, MAGNET

501

XB1 - 2400 - 606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

316 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE 1

SVR1 J225

J225

316-2

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(1/3)


SEE FIGURE 810

132
511

134

508

128

(J197)

130

(J180)

129

510

81

136

133 135

(SL3)
(J195)

131
525
113

531

92

64

107

35
34
520 501
502
57

139
93

124

(J195)

56
143
89

66
71

521
4
70

140

61
90

20
21

62

63

58

77

122

505
46

519 526

506

517
102

60
73

536
94

(M10)
(J651,652)

145

537 10

137

94
528

68

75

47
(PS28)
(J208)

84
(PS11)
(J185)

513
504

11

84
97

59

68A
538

45

59A

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

67

512

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 325,330,350,351 and 810.
NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.47,68,68A,and 141

320-1

141

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

13

144
67A

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(2/3)


139

105
146

SEE FIGURE 351

109

110

SEE FIGURE 350

98

525

36

112

507

119

(PS9)
(J182)

43
101
532
42

84

53

105
521

69

98

43

105

127

53
42
518

41

26

(J202)

(PS16)
(J183)

119
44

106

84

37
120

87

523 532
101

B
114
85

40
2 38
39
120

65

37
2

120

44

104

502

74

126

508

147

SEE FIGURE 325

(CL3)
(J207)

74B

(J204)

123
82 (CL21)
(J186) 125
104
147

529

23

B
515

83

105
533

125

(J205)
(SL4)
(J205)

108

79

22
503

146

524

22
140

25
506
86

96
24

86

48

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

320-2

FIGURE 320 FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY(3/3)


521

116

111

30

31
103

3
535

151
SEE FIGURE 330

138
151
524

27
522

118
150

52
84
33

49

(PS10) 54
72
(J184)

51
534

99
50

(J210)

507

72A
525

6
100

534
51

55

534

528
121

520
28

29

32
115

530
148

12
16

15 514
1

17
18

95
91
(SL2)

117

(J196)

149
527

80
534
88

137

139 125
502
137

14
516

(J209)

(FM13)
(FM6)

509

78
74A

127
76

(J203)

19

320-3

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

(J203)

142

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7291 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

iR8500 100V/8500P
SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 7292 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

208V SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 7293 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

220/240V SEE NOTE 1

FG6 - 8919 - 000

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

iR7200 100V/7200P
SEE NOTE 1

FA2 - 1753 - 000

COLLAR

FA9 - 3863 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

FB2 - 1035 - 000

COUPLING, DRIVE

FB2 - 7056 - 000

PLATE, JOINT

FB2 - 7242 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 1

FB2 - 7243 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

FB2 - 8192 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB2 - 8196 - 020

PLATE, HANDLE STOP

FB2 - 8198 - 000

SHAFT, SPRING

10

FB2 - 8204 - 000

CAM, REGISTRATION

11

FB2 - 8213 - 000

COVER, HANDLE, REAR

12

FB2 - 8214 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

FB2 - 8217 - 020

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB2 - 8376 - 000

GUIDE, SHAFT

15

FB3 - 2331 - 000

SPACER

16

FB3 - 8398 - 000

GUIDE, HANDLE

17

FB3 - 8457 - 000

SHAFT, HANDLE LOCK

18

FB4 - 2055 - 000

DUCT, JOINT

19

FB4 - 2058 - 000

CASE, SEPARATION FAN

20

FB4 - 2061 - 000

PLATE, LATCH

21

FB4 - 2062 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

22

FB4 - 2067 - 000

PLATE, REGISTRATION ADJUSTING

23

FB4 - 2068 - 000

BUSHING

24

FB4 - 2077 - 000

HOOK, LOCK

25

FB4 - 2078 - 000

ARM, LOCK

26

FB4 - 2224 - 000

GUIDE, CLAW, FRONT 2

320 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

320-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

27

FB4 - 2225 - 000

GUIDE, CLAW, REAR

28

FB4 - 2235 - 000

CAM, ONE-WAY, 1

29

FB4 - 2236 - 000

CAM, ONE-WAY, 2

30

FB4 - 2237 - 000

TERMINAL, FIXING BIAS

31

FB4 - 2238 - 000

MOUNT, FIXING BIAS

32

FB4 - 2254 - 000

CAM, RECIPROCATING INPUT

33

FB4 - 2297 - 000

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSOR, 2

34

FB4 - 2299 - 000

LEVER, DEFLECTOR, 1

35

FB4 - 2300 - 000

LEVER, DEFLECTOR, 2

36

FB4 - 2303 - 000

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSOR

37

FB4 - 2305 - 020

DEFLECTOR, 1

38

FB4 - 2306 - 020

DEFLECTOR, 2

39

FB4 - 2307 - 020

DEFLECTOR, 3

40

FB4 - 2308 - 020

DEFLECTOR, 4

41

FB4 - 2310 - 000

LEVER, DELIVERY SENSOR, 3

42

FB4 - 2312 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY AUXILIARY

43

FB4 - 2314 - 000

BELT, TIMING

44

FB4 - 2317 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

45

FB4 - 2318 - 020

LEVER, REVERSE JAM SENSOR

46

FB4 - 2327 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS

47

FB4 - 7878 - 000

COVER, TRANSFER

48

FB4 - 9797 - 020

COVER, FIXING/FEEDER, LOWER

49

FB5 - 0527 - 000

DUCT, COOLING

50

FB5 - 0539 - 000

SHAFT, SENSOR

51

FB5 - 3407 - 000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, OUTER

52

FB5 - 7075 - 000

SHAFT, DELIVERY

53

FB5 - 7076 - 000

ROLLER, REVERSE AUXILIARY

54

FB5 - 7655 - 000

SHAFT, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

55

FB5 - 7656 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY REVERSE

56

FB5 - 7671 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER PASS, 1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

57

FB5 - 7672 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER PASS, 2

58

FB5 - 7673 - 000

GUIDE, STOP

59

FF5 - 6000 - 000

LEVER

59A

FS6 - 8386 - 000

LABEL, HANDLE, 2

60

FF5 - 7845 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS

61

FF5 - 7846 - 000

LINK, ROTATING

62

FF5 - 7850 - 000

LINK, SLIDE

63

FF5 - 7855 - 000

LINK, LOCK RELEASE

64

FF5 - 7880 - 000

SUPPORT, IDLER SHAFT, 4

65

FF5 - 7881 - 000

SUPPORT, DELIVERY SHAFT

66

FF5 - 7944 - 000

CROSSMEMBER, REGIST. PRESSURE

67

FF5 - 8196 - 000

HANDLE, FIXING/FEEDER

67A

FS6 - 8387 - 000

LABEL, HANDLE, 1

68

FF5 - 8654 - 040

COVER, FIXING/FEEDER

SEE NOTE 2

68A

FS6 - 8703 - 000

LABEL, FIXING UNIT NUMBER

SEE NOTE 2

69

FF5 - 8736 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER, 2

70

FF5 - 8787 - 000

LINK, LATCH RELEASE, 1

71

FF6 - 1017 - 000

MOTOR GEAR UNIT

72

FG6 - 1871 - 000

CABLE, EXT. DELIVERY SENSOR

J184,210

72A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J210

73

FG6 - 1876 - 000

CABLE, FIXING HIGH-VOLTAGE

74

FG6 - 1879 - 000

CABLE, LOCK SOLENOID

J204,205

74A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J205

74B

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J204

75

FG6 - 8738 - 000

FIXING KNOB UNIT

76

FH6 - 1548 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM6 J209

77

FH6 - 1872 - 000

MOTOR, BRUSHLESS, DC 3.3W

M10 J651,652

78

FH6 - 1889 - 000

FAN, DC24V

FM13 J203

79

FH6 - 5014 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL3 J207

80

FH7 - 5834 - 000

SOLENOID

SL2 J196

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

320-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-7

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

81

FH7 - 5835 - 000

SOLENOID

SL3 J195

82

FH7 - 5844 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL21 J186

83

FH7 - 5895 - 000

SOLENOID

SL4 J205

84

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS9-11,16,28
J182,184,185,183,208

85

FS1 - 0542 - 000

GEAR, 22T

86

FS1 - 1508 - 000

BUSHING

87

FS1 - 9199 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

88

FS2 - 0441 - 000

GEAR, 28T

89

FS2 - 9001 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

90

FS2 - 9267 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4

91

FS3 - 2159 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

92

FS4 - 2048 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

93

FS5 - 1467 - 020

BUSHING, 3

94

FS5 - 1474 - 000

BUSHING

95

FS5 - 1803 - 000

BUSHING

96

FS5 - 2907 - 020

SPRING, TORSION

97

FS5 - 2943 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

98

FS5 - 2947 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

99

FS5 - 2949 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

100

FS5 - 2967 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

101

FS5 - 3615 - 000

PULLEY, 18T

102

FS5 - 6329 - 000

SHIM, HANDLE

103

FS5 - 6487 - 000

SHIM

104

FS5 - 6487 - 000

SHIM

105

FS5 - 6488 - 000

WASHER

106

FS5 - 6575 - 000

ROLLER, BACKLASH

107

FS5 - 9210 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

108

FS6 - 0081 - 000

GEAR, 20T

109

FS6 - 0899 - 000

GEAR, 38T

110

FS6 - 0991 - 000

GEAR, 37T

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

111

FS6 - 0992 - 000

GEAR, 28T/45T

112

FS6 - 0993 - 000

GEAR, 39T/46T

113

FS6 - 0994 - 000

GEAR, 16T/26T

114

FS6 - 0995 - 000

GEAR, 21T

115

FS6 - 0996 - 000

GEAR, 20T/38T

116

FS6 - 0997 - 000

GEAR, 18T

117

FS6 - 0998 - 000

GEAR, 15T/32T

118

FS6 - 0999 - 000

GEAR, 30T

119

FS6 - 2833 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

120

FS6 - 2982 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

121

FS7 - 0002 - 000

GEAR, 22T

122

FS7 - 0006 - 000

GEAR, 25T/75T

123

FS7 - 0899 - 000

GEAR, 20T

124

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J195

125

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J186,196,207

126

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J203

127

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J202,209

128

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

J197

129

VS1 - 6313 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J180

130

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

J197

131

VS1 - 6314 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J180

132

VS1 - 6327 - 026

CONNECTOR, 26P, FEMALE

J197

133

VS1 - 6327 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

J180

134

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

J197

135

VT2 - 5161 - 040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

J180

136

WS3 - 5609 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 12-14AWG

J180

137

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

138

XA9 - 0605 - 000

13

SCREW,M4X8

139

XA9 - 0628 - 000

50

SCREW,RS,M4X8

140

XA9 - 0628 - 000

16

SCREW,RS,M4X8

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

320-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
320 -

320-9

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

141

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

142

XA9 - 0807 - 000

SCREW, TP, M3X6

143

XA9 - 0908 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

144

XA9 - 0940 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X12

145

XA9 - 1030 - 000

SCREW, RS, M4X12

146

XG3 - 6012 - 405

BEARING, BALL

147

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

148

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

149

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

150

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

151

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2260 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.6X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB1 - 2300 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

505

XB1 - 2400 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

506

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

507

XB1 - 2400 - 609

46

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

508

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

509

XB1 - 2404 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X40

510

XB2 - 7400 - 806

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

511

XB2 - 8401 - 009

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

512

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

513

XB4 - 7301 - 609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X16

514

XB6 - 2400 - 509

SETSCREW,M4X5

515

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

516

XB7 - 2100 - 309

NUT,HEX,M3

517

XD1 - 1103 - 137

SHIM

518

XD2 - 1100 - 172

RING,E

519

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

520

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

521

XD2 - 1100 - 502

15

RING,E

522

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

523

XD2 - 1100 - 602

RING,E

524

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

525

XD2 - 1100 - 642

35

RING,E

526

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

527

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

528

XD2 - 1100 - 802

15

RING,E

529

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

530

XD3 - 1200 - 102

PIN,SPRING

531

XD3 - 1300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

532

XD3 - 2200 - 102

PIN,DOWEL

533

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

534

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

535

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

536

XD3 - 2200 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

537

XD3 - 2300 - 202

PIN,DOWEL

538

XD3 - 2300 - 322

PIN,DOWEL

320 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

320-10

FIGURE 325 REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY


28A
37
508

(J200)

1
33

15

28

(J199)

20A

(J201)

28B

32

(J198)

(PS5)
(J199)

506

507

503

35

31
503

504

22

36

24

20

18
33

19

38
40

(CL2)
(J200)

16 1

29

21A
21

10

17

15
14

502
30

27

33

26

25
14

501
7
23

11

23A

8
505

40

12

33

13
3
11

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

325-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

39

18

509

34

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7290 - 000

REGISTRATION/TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

FA3 - 9120 - 000

PIN, GUIDE

FA4 - 1149 - 000

PIN, PLATE

FA5 - 2839 - 000

PLATE, PIN

FB2 - 6285 - 000

SHIM

FB4 - 1670 - 000

TERMINAL, LOWER GUIDE

FB4 - 1675 - 000

SEAL, DUCT JOINT

FB4 - 1679 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB4 - 1719 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB4 - 2068 - 000

BUSHING

10

FB4 - 2322 - 020

PLATE, STOP

11

FB4 - 3850 - 000

COLLAR, POSITIONING

12

FB4 - 3851 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

13

FB4 - 3852 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

14

FB4 - 3858 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

15

FB4 - 3860 - 000

BUSHING

16

FB4 - 9033 - 000

PLATE, PIN

17

FB4 - 9515 - 000

COVER, TERMINAL

18

FB5 - 7676 - 000

COLLAR, REGISTRATION, LOWER

19

FB6 - 2372 - 000

COVER, REGISTRATION CLUTCH

20

FF5 - 7872 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, LOWER

20A

FB4 - 3853 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

21

FF5 - 7875 - 000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, UPPER

21A

FB4 - 3857 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

22

FF5 - 7877 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, UPPER

23

FF5 - 7878 - 000

GUIDE, PRE-TRANSFER, LOWER

23A

FB4 - 1667 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

24

FF5 - 8194 - 000

MOUNT, PAPER SENSOR

25

FF5 - 8796 - 000

PIN, PAPER FEEDER

26

FF6 - 1049 - 000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, LOWER

325 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

325-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
325 -

325-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27

FF6 - 1053 - 000

GUIDE, PRE-TRANSFER, UPPER

28

FG6 - 1872 - 000

CABLE, REGISTRATION

J198-201

28A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J200

28B

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J198

29

FG6 - 1873 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

30

FG6 - 1874 - 000

CABLE, FEEDER HIGH-VOLTAGE

31

FH6 - 5013 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL2 J200

32

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS5 J199

33

FS5 - 6487 - 000

SHIM

34

FS6 - 0056 - 000

GEAR, 32T

35

FS7 - 0901 - 000

GEAR, 38T

36

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

37

XA9 - 0628 - 000

21

SCREW,RS,M4X8

38

XA9 - 0633 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

39

XA9 - 1030 - 000

SCREW, RS, M4X12

40

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

503

XB6 - 2400 - 609

SETSCREW,M4X6

504

XD1 - 1108 - 212

SHIM

505

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

506

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

509

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 330 FEEDER ASSEMBLY


10

503

504
2
6
2

9
502
10

1
3
5
3
1

503

11
503

7
501

11

(FM7)
(J202)

11

2
4
8
6
11
2
NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

330-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7333 - 000

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FB4 - 2087 - 000

BELT, PAPER FEED

FB4 - 2088 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

FB4 - 2090 - 000

ROLLER, FEEDER BELT DRIVE

FB4 - 2092 - 000

BELT, PAPER FEED

FB4 - 2093 - 000

ROLLER, FEEDER BELT DRIVE

FB4 - 2094 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

FH6 - 1889 - 000

FAN, DC24V

XA9 - 0253 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD, M3X8

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

10

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

11

XG9 - 0387 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

502

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

503

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

330 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

FM7 J202

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

330-2

FIGURE 350 INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY


5
26
17

25

13
18

20
19

502

6
505

10
503

2
22

501

21
4
3

14

23
1

24

16

11
15
504

23
12

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

350-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7365 - 000

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY

FA3 - 2764 - 020

ROD 2, SEPARATION CLAW, UPPER

FB2 - 7163 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7168 - 000

MOUNT, PIN

FB2 - 7169 - 000

PLATE, RATCHET

FB2 - 7174 - 040

COVER,INTERNAL DELIVERY,UPPER

FB3 - 8369 - 000

LEVER, ONE-WAY

FB3 - 8414 - 000

ROD 1, SEPARATION CLAW, UPPER

FB4 - 2261 - 000

PLATE, UPPER GUIDE, 1

FB4 - 2262 - 000

PLATE, UPPER GUIDE, 2

10

FB4 - 2263 - 000

GUIDE, LOCK

11

FB5 - 6974 - 000

MOUNT, CLAW, UPPER

12

FB5 - 6976 - 000

SUPPORT, SEPARATION CLAW

13

FB5 - 7666 - 000

HOLDER, FEEDER ROLLER

14

FB5 - 7668 - 000

GUIDE, UPPER, 1

15

FB5 - 8717 - 000

GUIDE, UPPER, 2

16

FB5 - 8727 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION, UPPER

17

FB5 - 8729 - 000

ROLLER, INSIDE DELIVERY

18

FF5 - 5914 - 000

SHAFT, RECIPROCATION

19

FS1 - 1401 - 000

BUSHING

20

FS5 - 1372 - 000

BUSHING

21

FS5 - 2946 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

22

FS5 - 2953 - 020

SPRING, COMPRESSION

23

FS7 - 2319 - 000

12

SPRING, TENSION

24

FS7 - 2522 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

25

XA9 - 0625 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X4

26

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

16

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

350 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

350-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

504

XD2 - 1100 - 242

18

RING,E

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

350 -

350-3

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 351 EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY


3
27
32

12
20
14
28
5
26

16

31
29
503

30

6 24
22A

501

20

25
2

B
22

22B 17

30

23

4
19
11
504

13

22D

10

18

17

22C

19

24

B
15

18

21

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.3,27, and 32.

351-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7366 - 000

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSY

FB2 - 7137 - 000

HANDLE, FEEDER

FB2 - 7181 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, FRONT

FB4 - 2268 - 000

COVER,EXTERNAL DELIVERY,UPPER

FB4 - 2270 - 000

DEFLECTOR, 1

FB4 - 2271 - 000

ARM, LOCK

FB4 - 2272 - 000

ARM, DEFLECTOR

FB4 - 2284 - 000

GUIDE, AUXILIARY, 1

FB4 - 2288 - 000

SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR, FRONT

FB4 - 2289 - 000

SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR, REAR

10

FB4 - 2293 - 000

ROLLER, IDLER

11

FB4 - 2294 - 000

HOLDER, ROLLER

12

FB5 - 2508 - 000

PLATE, LOCK, REAR

13

FB5 - 3395 - 000

ROLLER, CURL

14

FB5 - 3410 - 000

ROLLER, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

15

FB5 - 3421 - 000

ROLLER, CURL, 2

16

FB5 - 7657 - 000

HOLDER, FEEDER ROLLER

17

FB5 - 7662 - 000

HOLDER, ROLLER

18

FB5 - 7663 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

19

FB5 - 7664 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

20

FC1 - 7438 - 000

BUSHING

21

FF6 - 1029 - 000

GUIDE, EXTERNAL DELIVERY

22

FF6 - 1046 - 000

GUIDE, FEEDER ROLLER

22A

FB5 - 7674 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

22B

FB5 - 7677 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

22C

FB5 - 7678 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

22D

FB5 - 8718 - 000

SHEET, PROTECTIVE

23

FS1 - 9199 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

24

FS5 - 1004 - 000

BUSHING, POLYACETAR

25

FS5 - 2944 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

351 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 1

SEE NOTE 2

351-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
351 -

351-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

26

FS5 - 2982 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

27

FS5 - 9277 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

28

FS5 - 9284 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED

29

FS6 - 2885 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

30

FS6 - 2886 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

31

XA9 - 0626 - 000

SCREW,RS,M3X6

32

XA9 - 0628 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

503

XD2 - 2100 - 502

RING,GRIP

504

XD2 - 2300 - 242

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

FIGURE 360 DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY(1/3)


106

78

108

30
85

77

105 106

78

107

109

44
22

511
77
97

510

25

104

30
86
106

23

109

48

38

78

71

38
24
106

107
515
37

512
65

80

42

501
(SL11)
(J3604)

64
(CL17)
(J331)

107

40
85

37

106

37

507

107 507 (CL16)

30

108

507

78

(J332)

507 64

43
99

(CL19)
(J333)

64

105
77
516
75
86
106
514

360-1

106
514
30

69
103

95

104

47A

69
2

77
5

106
2

514

74
102

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

47
2

34

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

100

34

FIGURE 360 DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY(2/3)


56

27
55A
(J340)

(J3606)

50

55

26
(J341)

90

56
54A
(J3605)

(J338)

54

67
513
32
92

90
(PS13)
(J339)

(J339)

41

(PS12)
(J341)

12

77

509
105
88

17

49
67

13

503

60

88
52A

(J336)

67

(PS15)
(J337)

11

41

94

10
52

17

94
68
97

21

99

94 35

105

513

35
94

76

2 70

20
84

81

46

510 2

101

73

513

17

511

96

17

(M11)

(J323)

62
(J325)

63

(J325)

59C

(J324)

59

59B

(J324)

100

(M12)

59A

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

360-2

FIGURE 360 DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY(3/3)

58B

39

14

506

28

(PS18)

61

(J322)

66 (J335)

(M15)
(J329)

16

502
39

58B

29

82

97

83
35

19
33
91

504
18

36

83

508

35
98
4

58A
(J329)

33
91

45

58

505

(J326)
(J336)
(J366)
(J330)

94
35

79

89
6

(J323)
(J3601)

17

94
35

100

57A

(J3602)

511
57

(J3603)
(J366)

99

35

67
(PS26)
(J328)

87

93

72

35
87

53

41
31

503

51A
51A
51D
(J332) (J331)
51A (J333)
51C
(J326)

15

(J334)

51B

(J327)
(PS14)
(J327)

(J330)

67

51

41

360-3

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

(J335)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7363 - 000

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 3672 - 000

PLATE, LOWER FEEDER SUPPORT

FA6 - 7939 - 000

FLANGE, PULLEY, 2

FA9 - 3805 - 000

LABEL, DISCRIMINATE

FB1 - 7041 - 000

WIRE, RIGHT DOOR SUPPORTING

FB2 - 2139 - 020

KNOB

FB2 - 7754 - 030

ROLLER

FB2 - 7755 - 000

BUSHING

FB4 - 2104 - 000

GUIDE, LOWER FEEDER, RIGHT

FB4 - 2106 - 000

GUIDE, REVERSE DELIVERY

10

FB4 - 2111 - 000

GUIDE, LEFT DECK

11

FB4 - 2113 - 000

GUIDE, REVERSING, LOWER

12

FB4 - 2114 - 020

GUIDE, REVERSING, UPPER

13

FB4 - 2119 - 000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING OUTLET

14

FB4 - 2121 - 000

PLATE, DECK PRESSURE

15

FB4 - 2122 - 000

SHEET, FEEDER, LOWER

16

FB4 - 2124 - 000

GUIDE, SIDE REGISTRATION SLIDE

17

FB4 - 2131 - 000

GUIDE, HINGE

18

FB4 - 2132 - 000

ROLLER, FEED

19

FB4 - 2133 - 000

HOLDER, ROLLER

20

FB4 - 2135 - 000

DEFLECTOR

21

FB4 - 2136 - 000

SUPPORT, DEFLECTOR

22

FB4 - 2145 - 000

ROLLER, STEEL

23

FB4 - 2149 - 000

ARM, SOLENOID

24

FB4 - 2150 - 000

LINK, SOLENOID

25

FB4 - 2151 - 000

PLATE, FLAPPER PRESSURE

26

FB4 - 2152 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

27

FB4 - 2153 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

28

FB4 - 2155 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

29

FB4 - 2156 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

360 -

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

360-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
360 -

360-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB4 - 2159 - 000

HOLDER, BUSHING

31

FB4 - 2161 - 000

HOLDER, ROLLER

32

FB4 - 2164 - 000

COUPLING

33

FB4 - 2325 - 000

BLOCK, GUIDE PRESSURE

34

FB4 - 7481 - 000

KNOB, DUPLEXING FEEDER

35

FB4 - 7486 - 000

10

36

FB4 - 9035 - 000

PLATE, RETAINER

37

FB5 - 2626 - 000

ROLLER, FEEDER

38

FB5 - 6925 - 000

ROLLER, FEEDER

39

FF5 - 7734 - 000

PLATE, LOCK

40

FF5 - 7736 - 000

ROLLER, REVERSE,1

41

FF5 - 7737 - 020

PLATE, SENSOR SUPPORT

42

FF5 - 7738 - 000

ROLLER, REVERSE, 2

43

FF5 - 7948 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, FRONT

44

FF5 - 7949 - 000

PLATE, POSITIONING, REAR

45

FF5 - 8200 - 000

GUIDE, LOWER FEEDER, UPPER

46

FF5 - 8202 - 000

GUIDE, LEFT

47

FF5 - 8652 - 000

FRONT COVER, DUPLEXING

47A

FS6 - 8704 - 000

LABEL, DUPLEXING UNIT NUMBER

48

FF6 - 1342 - 000

ROLLER, SPONGE, DUPLEXING

49

FF6 - 1858 - 000

MOUNT, REVERSE SENSOR

50

FF9 - 1910 - 000

GUIDE, REVERSING

51

FG6 - 1839 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

J326,327,330-334

51A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J331-333

51B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J334

51C

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J330

51D

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J326

52

FG6 - 1840 - 000

CABLE, CONFLUENT SENSOR

J336,337

52A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J336

53

FG6 - 1841 - 000

CABLE, REGIST SENSOR CONNECT

J334,335

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

BUSHING

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

54

FG6 - 1842 - 000

CABLE, U-TURN SENSOR

J338,339

54A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J338

55

FG6 - 1843 - 000

CABLE, REVERSING SENSOR

J340,341

55A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J340

56

FG6 - 1906 - 000

CABLE, CASSETTE PAPER SENSOR

J338,340,3605,3606

57

FG6 - 2332 - 000

CABLE, DECK SENSOR CONNECTING

J328,366

57A

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J366

58

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

J322,323,326,329,330
J336,366,3601-3603

58A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J329

58B

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

59

FG6 - 7210 - 000

CABLE, MOTOR CONNECTING

J323-325

59A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J324

59B

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J325

59C

VS1 - 6318 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J323

60

FG6 - 7273 - 000

THROUGH-PATH PCB ASSEMBLY

61

FH6 - 1542 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC, 2.9W

M15 J329

62

FH6 - 1875 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M11 J325

63

FH6 - 1876 - 000

MOTOR, STEPPING

M12 J324

64

FH6 - 5014 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL16,17,19
J332,331,333

65

FH7 - 5837 - 000

SOLENOID

SL11 J3604

66

FH7 - 7196 - 020

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS18 J335

67

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS12-15,26
J341,339,327,337,328

68

FS1 - 1401 - 000

BUSHING

69

FS2 - 3488 - 000

PULLEY, 32T

70

FS5 - 0514 - 000

GEAR, 20T

71

FS5 - 0714 - 000

GEAR, 20T

72

FS5 - 3612 - 000

PULLEY

73

FS5 - 3613 - 000

GEAR, 16T/24T

74

FS5 - 3614 - 000

GEAR, 22T/32T

75

FS5 - 3616 - 000

GEAR, 22T/32T

360 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

360-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
360 -

360-7

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

76

FS5 - 3617 - 000

PULLEY, 30T

77

FS5 - 6487 - 000

SHIM

78

FS5 - 6488 - 000

WASHER

79

FS5 - 9221 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M3

80

FS6 - 0070 - 000

GEAR, 40T

81

FS6 - 0145 - 000

GEAR, 16T

82

FS6 - 0557 - 000

GEAR, 12T/36T

83

FS6 - 2769 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

84

FS6 - 2770 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

85

FS6 - 2771 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

86

FS6 - 2772 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

87

FS6 - 2773 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

88

FS6 - 2777 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

89

FS6 - 2830 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

90

FS6 - 2831 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

91

FS6 - 2832 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

92

FS6 - 2980 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

93

FS6 - 2989 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

94

FS6 - 2992 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

95

FS7 - 0903 - 000

GEAR, 26T

96

XA9 - 0253 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD, M3X8

97

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

98

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

99

XA9 - 0628 - 000

47

SCREW,RS,M4X8

100

XA9 - 0908 - 000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X8

101

XF9 - 0662 - 000

BELT, TIMING

102

XF9 - 0663 - 000

BELT, TIMING

103

XF9 - 0664 - 000

BELT, TIMING

104

XG2 - 8012 - 355

BEARING, BALL

105

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

106

XG9 - 0249 - 000

BEARING, BALL

107

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

108

XG9 - 0291 - 000

BEARING, BALL

109

XG9 - 0362 - 000

BEARING, BALL, DDL-1260ZZR

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

18

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

506

XB4 - 7301 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

507

XB6 - 2400 - 509

SETSCREW,M4X5

508

XD1 - 1104 - 139

SHIM

509

XD1 - 1108 - 229

SHIM

510

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

511

XD2 - 1100 - 642

34

RING,E

512

XD3 - 1300 - 082

PIN,SPRING

513

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

514

XD3 - 2200 - 142

PIN,DOWEL

515

XD3 - 2200 - 162

PIN,DOWEL

516

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

360 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

360-8

FIGURE 420 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)


3
22

(H5)

(J166)

503

(FL1)

21
505

(J164)

19

10

502
15
9

(J165)

(J163)

3
505

(J166)

20
6

13 12

A
23

504

16

501
(J165)

4
18

14

506

11
5

17
4
4

11
14

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.15.

420-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 2036 - 060

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

FB1 - 0715 - 000

ND FILTER

FB2 - 1947 - 000

MOUNT, LAMP, FRONT

FB2 - 1954 - 000

PLATE, CONTACT

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB3 - 7692 - 000

PIN, PAD, 2

FB4 - 0786 - 000

REFLECTOR, LOWER

FB4 - 0787 - 000

REFLECTOR, AUXILIARY

FB4 - 0788 - 000

REFLECTOR, FRONT

FB4 - 0789 - 000

REFLECTOR, REAR

10

FB4 - 0795 - 000

MOUNT, TERMINAL

11

FB4 - 0802 - 000

PAD, OIL

12

FB4 - 0804 - 000

CAP, SENSOR

13

FB4 - 0832 - 000

PLATE, LIGHT BLOCKING

14

FB4 - 0864 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, MIRROR

15

FB4 - 0867 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING"

SEE NOTE
100V

FB4 - 0868 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING"

SEE NOTE
208/220/240V

16

FB4 - 2385 - 000

FLAG, SENSOR

17

FF5 - 6579 - 000

MIRROR, 1

18

FG6 - 1943 - 000

EXPOSURE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

J165

19

FG6 - 2326 - 000

CABLE, EXPOSURE SENSOR

J164,165

20

FH2 - 6453 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

J163,164,166

21

FH7 - 3347 - 000

LAMP, FLUORESCENT

FL1

22

FH7 - 4559 - 000

HEATER, FLUORESCENT LAMP

H5 J166

23

XA9 - 0596 - 000

SCREW,P,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2301 - 209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

503

XB2 - 8300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

504

XB2 - 8300 - 809

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

505

XB6 - 7300 - 609

15

420 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

iR8500/8500P TYPE

SCREW,TP,M3X6

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

420-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

506

XD2 - 2300 - 202

420 -

420-3

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 421 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)


501
(J5102)

6
501
(LA2)

501

3
502
501
7
4

B
2

502

A
7
503
1
5

2
503

421-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 5918 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB4 - 5434 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FB5 - 3068 - 000

REFLECTOR

FB5 - 3069 - 000

PAD, REFLECTOR

FF5 - 9825 - 000

MIRROR, 1

FG6 - 5943 - 000

LAMP ASSEMBLY

FS6 - 2341 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB2 - 8300 - 809

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

502

XB6 - 7300 - 409

SCREW,TP,M3X4

503

XB7 - 1030 - 169

BOLT, HEX SKT, M3X16

421 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR7200/7200P TYPE

LA101 J5102

421-2

FIGURE 430 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR8500/8500P TYPE)

504

502
501
505

11
5
8

13

6
10

11
1

9
13

3
503

10

12
8
6

9
7
6
5

430-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 4380 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

FA9 - 1990 - 000

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X6

FB1 - 6655 - 000

PLATE

FB1 - 6663 - 000

PULLEY

FB1 - 6663 - 000

PULLEY

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB3 - 7692 - 000

PIN, PAD, 2

FB4 - 0802 - 000

PAD, OIL

FB4 - 0825 - 000

PAD, OIL, LEFT

FB4 - 0831 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

10

FB4 - 0864 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, MIRROR

11

FF5 - 6581 - 000

MIRROR, 2/3

12

FS1 - 9009 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

13

XA9 - 0425 - 000

SETSCREW,HEX SOCKET

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB6 - 7300 - 409

SCREW,TP,M3X4

503

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

504

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

505

XD2 - 2300 - 202

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

430 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR8500/8500P TYPE

430-2

FIGURE 431 MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2 (iR7200/7200P TYPE)


5
7

501
5

5
6

1
5

3
2

431-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 4852 - 000

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

FB3 - 2411 - 000

PIN, SLIDE

FB4 - 5435 - 000

SLIDER B

FB5 - 3077 - 000

PULLEY

FB5 - 4588 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

FB6 - 0342 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FF5 - 9827 - 000

MIRROR, 2

XA9 - 0425 - 000

SETSCREW,HEX SOCKET

501

XB7 - 1030 - 069

SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

431 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR7200/7200P TYPE

431-2

FIGURE 460 SCANNER ASSEMBLY


501

2
7

502

9
SEE FIGURE 935

503

iR8500/8500P TYPE

5
4
3

(J764)

(J763)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.1,2,3,4,9,501,502 and 503.

460-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7177 - 000

SCANNER ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 1449 - 000

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

FB4 - 2347 - 000

COVER, ROM

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

FB5 - 7028 - 000

GUIDE, AIR, LEFT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

FB5 - 7029 - 000

GUIDE, AIR, RIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

FG6 - 2340 - 000

CABLE, POLYGON MOTOR

J763,764

FG6 - 7244 - 000

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER PCB ASSY

FS6 - 8820 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

100/208V

FS5 - 8623 - 000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

220/240V

XA9 - 0385 - 000

SCREW, W/WASHER, TRUSS HEAD

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

501

XB1 - 2301 - 209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

503

XB2 - 7400 - 607

15

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SEE NOTE

460 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

460-2

FIGURE 510 PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

503
4

9
3
8

504
11

(H3)

7B

10
7
7A

7B

505

10
7C
501

502

510-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
510 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

FA6 - 0648 - 000

GUIDE, DRUM

FB4 - 1416 - 000

SUPPORT, DRUM

FB4 - 1620 - 000

FLANGE, DRUM, FRONT

FB4 - 1621 - 000

FLANGE, DRUM, REAR

FB4 - 1622 - 000

CAM

FB4 - 1623 - 000

MOUNT, BRUSH

FF5 - 8733 - 000

BLOCK, TERMINAL

7A

FA3 - 2394 - 000

TERMINAL, 1

7B

FA3 - 2395 - 000

BRUSH

7C

FB3 - 6117 - 000

TERMINAL, 2

FH6 - 3993 - 000

HEATER CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FH6 - 3994 - 000

HEATER CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

208/220/240V

FH7 - 4713 - 000

HEATER, DRUM

100V H3

FH7 - 4714 - 000

HEATER, DRUM

208V H3

FH7 - 4715 - 000

HEATER, DRUM

220/240V H3

10

FS2 - 2036 - 020

SPRING, COMPRESSION

11

XG9 - 0307 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XA1 - 6260 - 409

SCREW, M2, 6X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB2 - 8400 - 809

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X8

505

XB6 - 7401 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X16

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

510-2

FIGURE 550 PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY


506

24

507
13
508

5
6
4

501
12

507

11
11
12

19

2
504

3
15

10

505
23

22

2
1

21

17

14

(M8)
(J105)

(J104)

8
(J105)

18
7
503
502

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.21.

550-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

20
16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7313 - 000

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

97 - 5527 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

FA2 - 1498 - 000

WASHER

FA3 - 2118 - 000

GUIDE, CORONA WIRE

FB4 - 1693 - 000

SCREW, SHAFT

FB4 - 1933 - 000

HOLDER, PRIMARY CORONA

FB4 - 1940 - 000

PLATE, SHAFT SCREW

FB4 - 1941 - 000

COVER, MOTOR

FB4 - 3687 - 000

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

FB4 - 5305 - 000

PLATE, HEIGHT ADJUSTING

10

FF3 - 3330 - 000

VARISTOR UNIT

11

FF5 - 6883 - 000

BLOCK, WIRE CLEANING PAD

12

FF5 - 6884 - 000

BLOCK, WIRE CLEANING PAD

13

FF5 - 6885 - 000

GUIDE, PIN

14

FF5 - 7705 - 000

BLOCK, PRIMARY CORONA, FRONT

15

FF5 - 7706 - 000

BLOCK, PRIMARY CORONA, REAR

16

FG6 - 1858 - 000

CABLE, MOTOR CONNECTING

J104,105

17

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

M8 J105

18

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

19

FY1 - 0883 - 000

WIRE, GRID, 0.1MM (100M)

20

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J105

21

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SEE NOTE J104

22

WT2 - 5178 - 000

CLIP, CABLE

23

XA9 - 0228 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X18

24

XA9 - 0915 - 000

SCREW,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

12

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2301 - 207

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

504

XB1 - 2302 - 503

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X25

505

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

550 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

550-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
550 -

550-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

506

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

507

XD1 - 2100 - 307

WASHER,PLAIN

508

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 570 PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY


501
17
14
504
4
503

11

25

505

10

2
9
6

21
(J149)

16

19

5
(M7)

15

(J130)

13

(J149)

22

23

(J150)

7
23

20
24

12
8
18
502

570-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

(LED2)
(J150)

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7424 - 000

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

97 - 5527 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

FA3 - 2128 - 000

DAMPER

FA3 - 2565 - 000

BRUSH, FRONT

FA3 - 8004 - 000

BRUSH, REAR

FB4 - 1680 - 020

COVER, PRE-TRANSFER MOTOR

FB4 - 1681 - 020

HOLDER, SHAFT SCREW

FB4 - 1682 - 000

ROLLER, BIAS

FB4 - 1683 - 000

ARM, BIAS ROLLER

FB4 - 1693 - 000

SCREW, SHAFT

10

FB4 - 1694 - 000

TERMINAL, CORONA

11

FB4 - 1695 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS ROLLER

12

FB4 - 1696 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

13

FB4 - 3687 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

14

FB5 - 9354 - 000

PLATE, SCRAPER RETAINING

15

FF5 - 2942 - 020

PLATE, PRESSURE

16

FF5 - 9552 - 000

CLEANER, WIRE

17

FF6 - 1031 - 000

MOUNT, PRE-TRANSFER SCRAPER

18

FG6 - 7185 - 000

PRE-TRANSFER EXPOSURE UNIT

LED2 J150

19

FG6 - 7203 - 000

CABLE, PRE-TRANSFER CONNECTING

J130,149,150

20

FG9 - 3863 - 000

PRE-TRANSFER SUB UNIT

21

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

22

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

23

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

24

XA9 - 0591 - 000

SCREW,M3X8

25

XA9 - 0596 - 000

SCREW,P,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2301 - 603

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X16

504

XB1 - 2400 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

570 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

M7 J149

J149,150

570-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

505

XD2 - 1100 - 242

570 -

570-3

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

RING,E

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 580 TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY


26
8
503

24

14
14
24

10

13
502

16

22

10
9

19

29
7

18

24

15

21
20
17

15

27

14

30

11

14

23
12

10

(M9)

(J206)

28
4

17
1
1

501

580-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

25
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7740 - 000

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSY

FA2 - 1498 - 000

WASHER

FB2 - 6850 - 000

COVER, MOTOR

FB2 - 7096 - 000

PAD, DUST-PROOF

FB4 - 1648 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER, FRONT

FB4 - 1650 - 000

BLOCK, SEPARATION, FRONT

FB4 - 1653 - 000

GUIDE, PAPER SEPARATION

FB4 - 1656 - 000

HOOK, SPRING, 1

FB4 - 1657 - 000

HOOK, SPRING, 2

FB4 - 1693 - 000

SCREW, SHAFT

10

FB4 - 3687 - 000

AR

WIRE, CORONA, 0.06MM (20M)

11

FB4 - 9355 - 000

PIN, TRANSFER/SEPARATION

12

FB5 - 0529 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER, REAR

13

FB5 - 0530 - 000

BLOCK, SEPARATION, REAR

14

FB5 - 2394 - 000

BLOCK, ADJUSTING

15

FB5 - 2515 - 000

PAD, CUSHION

16

FB5 - 3105 - 000

TERMINAL, TRANSFER/SEPARATION

17

FB5 - 9648 - 000

GUIDE, CORONA WIRE

18

FF5 - 6883 - 000

BLOCK, WIRE CLEANING PAD

19

FF5 - 6884 - 000

BLOCK, WIRE CLEANING PAD

20

FF5 - 6885 - 000

GUIDE, PIN

21

FF5 - 7891 - 020

HOLDER, FELT

22

FH2 - 9242 - 000

PIN, RESISTANCE

23

FH6 - 1135 - 000

MOTOR, DC, 1.36W

24

FS2 - 2551 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

25

FS6 - 0115 - 000

GEAR, 18T

26

RY1 - 1502 - 000

AR

27

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

28

XA9 - 0034 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X15

29

XA9 - 0228 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,C.S.HEAD,M4X18

580 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

M9 J206

WIRE, GUIDE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

J206

580-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
580 -

580-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

30

XA9 - 0915 - 000

SCREW,M3X6

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

503

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 600 AP KIT ASSEMBLY(1/2)

49
502

(J272)

514
47

86

517

64

81

84
45A

34

45
57

46A

46

33

55

47A

507
30
35
504

7
515

71

32

51

39
509

13

26

37

29

38

28

37

31 73

74
513

85

14

60

(FM10)
(J128)

59

510

76
53

44A
12

82

44

65
27

63

516 21

63
6

67

25

61

86

519

NOTE1:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 720.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.10,20,27, and 505.

600-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

505 71

14

FIGURE 600 AP KIT ASSEMBLY(2/2)

23

520
11

(J17)
SEE FIGURE 510

48

19
9
75

17
54

504
20

16

22

58

(FM15)
(J129)

(LED1)

511
83

78

62

58
512 41 518
501

56

52

(J125)

503

77

(J125)

40

508

68
66

42

69

10

72

18

505

506

X
SEE FIGURE 720

24
36

SEE FIGURE 101

66
70

514

50

513
516
(J124)

502
2

(J130)
(J125)

(J129)
(J128)

43
79

15

50A
80

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

600-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7345 - 000

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

FA4 - 1819 - 000

SPACER

FA4 - 2037 - 000

RETAINER, BLADE

FA5 - 4590 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FA6 - 7865 - 000

SEAL, FELT

FA9 - 3730 - 000

ROLLER, MAGNET

FB2 - 8302 - 000

BUSHING

FB4 - 1569 - 000

SEAL, SIDE, FRONT

FB4 - 1570 - 000

SEAL, SIDE, REAR

FB4 - 1575 - 000

SUPPORT, DRUM SIDE

10

FB4 - 1576 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER FIXING, FRONT

11

FB4 - 1577 - 000

BLOCK, TRANSFER FIXING, REAR

12

FB4 - 1584 - 000

HOLDER, CLAW

13

FB4 - 1585 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

14

FB4 - 1590 - 000

SUPPORT, CORONA FIXING

15

FB4 - 1592 - 000

PLATE, BLADE BACKING

16

FB4 - 1594 - 000

HOLDER, PRECONDITIONING, A

17

FB4 - 1595 - 000

HOLDER, PRECONDITIONING, B

18

FB4 - 1598 - 000

ARM, RECIPROCATING

19

FB4 - 1600 - 000

HOLDER, CONNECTOR

20

FB4 - 1607 - 000

HOLDER, POSITIONING, FRONT

21

FB4 - 1609 - 000

LIMITER, TORQUE

22

FB4 - 1611 - 000

COVER, PRE-TRANSFER DUCT

23

FB4 - 1612 - 000

HANDLE

24

FB4 - 1613 - 000

SPACER

25

FB4 - 1617 - 000

ARM, ROLLER

26

FB4 - 1618 - 000

SHAFT, CLEANER STIRRING

27

FB4 - 1619 - 000

RETAINER, BEARING

28

FB4 - 8012 - 000

PLATE, SEPARATION CLAW

29

FB4 - 8013 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 1

600 -

600-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 1

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

SEE NOTE 2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

FB4 - 8014 - 000

PLATE, GROUNDING, 2

31

FB4 - 8018 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION

32

FB4 - 9517 - 000

PLATE, SHEET SUPPORT, FRONT

33

FB4 - 9518 - 000

PLATE, SHEET SUPPORT, REAR

34

FB4 - 9525 - 000

HOLDER, CONNECTOR

35

FB4 - 9526 - 000

HOLDER, BIAS SUPPORT

36

FB5 - 1844 - 000

LABEL, "CAUTION, BLADE CHANGE"

37

FB5 - 2598 - 000

PLATE, HOLDER SUPPORT

38

FB5 - 6856 - 000

GUIDE, CLEANER COOLING, FRONT

39

FB5 - 6857 - 000

GUIDE, CLEANER COOLING, REAR

40

FB5 - 6868 - 000

SCRAPER, FRONT

41

FB5 - 6869 - 000

SCRAPER, REAR

42

FB5 - 8817 - 000

SHEET, SCRAPER, LOWER

43

FB6 - 2720 - 000

BLADE, CLEANING

44

FF2 - 2891 - 000

BUSHING

44A

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

45

FF5 - 2986 - 000

SHUTTER, WASTE TONER

45A

FB2 - 6897 - 000

SEAL, SHUTTER

46

FF5 - 7682 - 000

SCRAPER

46A

FB4 - 1616 - 000

SHEET, SCRAPER

47

FF6 - 1016 - 000

BUSHING

47A

XG9 - 0143 - 000

SEAL, OIL

48

FG6 - 1853 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER

J17

49

FG6 - 3568 - 000

CABLE, SEPARATION CLAW

J272

50

FG6 - 7204 - 000

CABLE, AP KIT

J124,125,128-130

50A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J130

51

FG6 - 7429 - 000

SCREW, CLEANING

52

FH6 - 1547 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM15 J129

53

FH6 - 1547 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM10 J128

54

FH7 - 3395 - 000

LED ARRAY UNIT

LED1 J125

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

600-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
600 -

600-5

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

55

FS2 - 1463 - 000

BUSHING

56

FS3 - 2886 - 020

SPRING, TENSION

57

FS3 - 2887 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

58

FS5 - 1795 - 000

BUSHING

59

FS5 - 1800 - 000

BUSHING

60

FS5 - 1801 - 000

BUSHING

61

FS6 - 0121 - 000

GEAR, 14T

62

FS6 - 0136 - 000

GEAR, 18T

63

FS6 - 0138 - 000

GEAR, 30T

64

FS6 - 0972 - 000

GEAR, 14T

65

FS6 - 0973 - 000

GEAR, 14T/26T

66

FS6 - 0975 - 000

GEAR, 24T

67

FS6 - 0976 - 000

GEAR, 20T

68

FS6 - 0977 - 000

GEAR, 14T/26T

69

FS6 - 0978 - 000

GEAR, 14T

70

FS6 - 2748 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

71

FS6 - 2749 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

72

FS6 - 2981 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

73

FS6 - 2991 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

74

FS6 - 2994 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

75

FS6 - 8399 - 000

LABEL, GREASE TYPE

76

FS7 - 0048 - 000

GEAR, 26T

77

FS7 - 0050 - 000

GEAR, 23T/39T

78

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J125

79

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J129

80

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J128

81

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

82

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

83

XA9 - 0605 - 000

SCREW,M4X8

84

XG9 - 0111 - 000

SEAL, OIL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

85

XG9 - 0143 - 000

SEAL, OIL

86

XG9 - 0250 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 602

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

12

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2300 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

36

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

506

XB1 - 2401 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X16

507

XB2 - 7300 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

508

XB2 - 8300 - 609

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

509

XB4 - 7300 - 509

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X5

510

XB4 - 7303 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X30

511

XB4 - 7303 - 009

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X30

512

XB6 - 7400 - 609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

513

XD1 - 1106 - 235

SHIM

514

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

515

XD2 - 1100 - 402

RING,E

516

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

517

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

518

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

519

XD2 - 2100 - 802

RING,GRIP

520

XD2 - 2300 - 602

RING,GRIP

600 -

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE 2

600-6

FIGURE 640 DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY


5

501
503

17A

17

23

A
20
33

16A

25

502
16

9
7

26

504

29
13

16A

6
30

28
27

507

18

31

11

12

24

21

10

(TS3)
(J142)

15
509
22

3
1

19
506

34

505
13

508
14
32

12

34
510

22

1
21

NOTE:This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure 645.

640-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7423 - 000

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

FA3 - 0515 - 000

WASHER

FA6 - 7822 - 000

MOUNT, BUSHING

FB4 - 0464 - 000

PLATE, MAGNETIC

FB4 - 1820 - 020

PLATE, MAGNET POSITIONING

FB4 - 1821 - 020

BLADE, MAGNET

FB4 - 1824 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 1

FB4 - 1825 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 2

FB4 - 1828 - 000

RETAINER, REDUCTION GEAR

FB4 - 1829 - 000

RETAINER, STIRRER DRIVE GEAR

10

FB4 - 1831 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

11

FB4 - 1837 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS

12

FB4 - 1862 - 000

ARM, PRESSURE

13

FB4 - 1866 - 000

MOUNT, PRESSURE SLIDE

14

FB5 - 3111 - 000

CYLINDER, DEVELOPING

15

FF5 - 7698 - 000

MOUNT, TONER SENSOR

16

FF5 - 7701 - 000

ROD, STIRRING, 3

16A

FB4 - 1830 - 000

RUBBER, STIRRING

17

FF6 - 1041 - 000

MOUNT, BLADE SUPPORT

17A

FB5 - 6853 - 000

SHEET

18

FG6 - 1854 - 000

CABLE, HV, DEVELOPING UNIT

19

FH7 - 7337 - 000

SENSOR, TONER

20

FS2 - 1014 - 000

BUSHING

21

FS5 - 6574 - 000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

22

FS5 - 6579 - 000

COLLAR

23

FS6 - 0857 - 000

GEAR, 20T

24

FS6 - 0979 - 000

GEAR, 24T

25

FS6 - 0980 - 000

GEAR, 19T

26

FS6 - 0981 - 000

GEAR, 21T

27

FS6 - 0982 - 000

GEAR, 16T/31T

640 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

TS3 J142

640-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
640 -

640-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

28

FS6 - 0983 - 000

GEAR, 14T/34T

29

FS6 - 0984 - 000

GEAR, 14T/32T

30

FS6 - 0985 - 000

GEAR, 16T/34T

31

FS6 - 2750 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

32

FS6 - 2751 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

33

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

34

XG9 - 0120 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 402

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

28

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 604

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

504

XB2 - 7300 - 407

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X4

505

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

506

XD1 - 1103 - 139

SHIM

507

XD1 - 1106 - 222

SHIM

508

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

509

XD2 - 2101 - 002

RING,GRIP

510

XD2 - 3100 - 102

RING,C,EXTERNAL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 645 BUFFER ASSEMBLY

9
506

501

507
509
6
7

2
4

503
3

16
8
17

10C

18
19

(J143)
(M18)

(J141)

11

(CL1)

502

12
14
(J141)

(TS2)
(J140)

20

13
505

13

10A
(J143)

(TS1)
(J139)

10A
(J140)

10

20

(J139)
(J142)

10B
10B

508 505
504

(J138)

10B

SEE FIGURE 640

NOTE1:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 640.


NOTE2:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.502.

645-1

15

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 2011 - 000

BUFFER ASSEMBLY

FA4 - 0207 - 000

HOLDER, OIL SEAL

FB4 - 1842 - 000

BLADE, STIRRING

FB4 - 1849 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FB4 - 1850 - 000

MOUNT, SCRAPER

FB4 - 1856 - 000

ROLLER, MAGNET

FB4 - 1857 - 000

BLADE, STIRRING

FB4 - 1858 - 000

BLADE, STIRRING

FF2 - 5730 - 000

BUSHING

FF5 - 7695 - 000

COVER, BUFFER

10

FG6 - 1891 - 000

CABLE, BUFFER UNIT

J138-143

10A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J141,143

10B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J139,140,142

10C

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

11

FH6 - 1543 - 000

MOTOR, DC 16.8W

M18 J143

12

FH7 - 5840 - 000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

CL1 J141

13

FH7 - 7337 - 000

SENSOR, TONER

TS1,2 J139,140

14

FS1 - 1202 - 000

BUSHING

15

FS1 - 1503 - 000

BUSHING

16

FS2 - 0875 - 000

GEAR, 16T

17

FS6 - 0988 - 000

GEAR, 14T/27T

18

FS6 - 0989 - 000

GEAR, 18T/19T

19

FS6 - 0990 - 000

GEAR, 14T/27T

20

X71 - 9310 - 000

SEAL, OIL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

13

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

503

XB1 - 2300 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4 - 7300 - 809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

505

XD1 - 1103 - 139

SHIM

506

XD1 - 1106 - 221

SHIM

645 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SEE NOTE 1

SEE NOTE 2

645-2

R
A
N
K

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

507

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

508

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

509

XD2 - 2100 - 602

RING,GRIP

645 -

645-3

Q
T
Y

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 720 SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
2
16
1

18
4
13
6
14
5
15

3
12
13
14
5

17

11

17
10
7
10

501

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 600.

720-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG1 - 3472 - 000

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FA3 - 2471 - 000

BASE

FA3 - 2472 - 000

LEVER

FA3 - 2473 - 000

LINK, RIGHT

FA3 - 2474 - 000

LINK, LEFT

FA3 - 2475 - 000

BRACE

FA3 - 2476 - 000

LINK

FA3 - 2477 - 000

LEVER, RIGHT

FA3 - 2478 - 000

LEVER, LEFT

FA3 - 2479 - 000

RACK

10

FA3 - 2480 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

11

FA3 - 2481 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

12

FS2 - 0088 - 000

GEAR, 20T

13

FS2 - 0089 - 000

GEAR, 20T

14

FS2 - 0090 - 000

GEAR, 25T

15

FS2 - 0091 - 000

GEAR, 60T

16

FS2 - 2001 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

17

FS2 - 2002 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

18

FS2 - 2058 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB4 - 7301 - 209

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

502

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

720 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

720-2

FIGURE 770 WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

11

4
13
(J6)

3
503

12
5

504

(J20)

2
8B

(J5)

(J262)

(J45)
(J239)

501

(PS19)
(J262)

(J261)

10

7A

8A

(J152)

505

502

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.9.

770-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7747 - 000

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

FB4 - 1443 - 000

MOUNT, AC CONNECTOR

FB4 - 1542 - 000

SPACER, LATTICE CABLE

FB4 - 9511 - 000

SUPPORT, SPRING

FB4 - 9799 - 000

GUIDE, CABLE

FB6 - 0783 - 000

SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING

FG6 - 1818 - 000

CABLE, MAIN SWITCH CONNECTING

J12,13,20

FG6 - 1819 - 000

CABLE, LATTICE, 3.5K DECK

J45,228,239

7A

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J239

FG6 - 1820 - 000

CABLE, WASTE TONER SENSOR

J261,262

8A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J261

8B

WT2 - 5565 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

FH2 - 6552 - 000

COVER, CONNECTOR

SEE NOTE

10

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS19 J262

11

FS2 - 9410 - 000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X12.7

12

FS5 - 9398 - 000

SCREW, SIDE REGIST., M3X8

13

FS6 - 2760 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XB1 - 2301 - 407

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

502

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB2 - 7400 - 607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

504

XD1 - 1104 - 138

SHIM

505

XD2 - 1100 - 502

RING,E

770 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

770-2

FIGURE 775 WASTE TONER PIPE ASSEMBLY


12
2

8
9
10
12

3
502

501
7

11
4
11
6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 2020 - 020

WASTE TONER PIPE ASSEMBLY

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 6285 - 000

SHIM

FB2 - 7981 - 000

CAM

FB2 - 8402 - 000

TUBE

FB4 - 1792 - 000

CAP, WASTE TONER, 1

FB4 - 1794 - 000

PIPE, WASTE TONER

FB4 - 1795 - 000

SHAFT, WASTE TONER

FB4 - 1797 - 000

SUPPORT, SPRING

FS6 - 2756 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

10

FS7 - 0027 - 000

GEAR, 26T

11

X62 - 7921 - 000

CLAMP, CABLE

12

XG9 - 0211 - 000

BALL BEARING, MF128ZZ1MC3D4M

501

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

502

XD3 - 2200 - 182

PIN,DOWEL

775 -

775-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASSEMBLY(1/2)


517

25
95

47

31

59

22
46

(H1)

28
(H2)

49

60
58
31
95
(PS6)
(J194)

82
2

61
66

48

18
73
38

504
50

516

37

503

518
6

96
40

76

38

89
21
96
75

50

27
(J194)

(J192)

70

55
55A

83

65

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 320.

810-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

47

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASSEMBLY(2/2)


69

507

34

30

52
504
8
(J15)

72

68

42
88

8
506

72

45

94
67

514
9

88

44

71

68
516

43
51

62

92

93

508
35

33

41

501

16

91
56

(J191)
(TH2)

39 502

503

15

12
513

(TP1)

5
11
14 17

3
57

511

(TH1)

4 (J190)
509
505

20

515

13

29
74
519

32

81
77

24

(PS8)
(J189)

23

19

61

63
54C

(J189)
(J188)

87
53

(J211)

54

(J187)

54D

510

84
520

(J190)

54B

79

86

90

54A
(J191)

85

78

64
512

36

63
80

520

(PS7)
(J188)

10

61
26

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

810-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7287 - 000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

iR8500 100V/8500P
SEE NOTE

FG6 - 7288 - 000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

208V SEE NOTE

FG6 - 7289 - 000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

220/240V SEE NOTE

FG6 - 8920 - 000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

iR7200 100V/7200P
SEE NOTE

FA2 - 9037 - 000

CLAW, SEPARATION, LOWER

FA3 - 8894 - 000

RING, RETAINING

FA5 - 4400 - 000

MOUNT, THERMISTOR

FA5 - 4403 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FA6 - 8003 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

FA9 - 2112 - 000

BUSHING

FB1 - 6833 - 000

BUSHING

FB2 - 7224 - 030

SUPPORT, SHAFT

FB2 - 7225 - 030

FLANGE, SHAFT

10

FB2 - 7228 - 000

ARM, ONE-WAY

11

FB2 - 7238 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

12

FB2 - 7240 - 000

MOUNT, ROWEL

13

FB2 - 7261 - 000

BUSHING

14

FB2 - 7264 - 000

ROWEL

15

FB3 - 8409 - 000

HOLDER, THERMISTOR, 2

16

FB3 - 8412 - 000

COVER, CROSSMEMBER

17

FB3 - 9372 - 000

BLOCK, MOUNTING

18

FB4 - 2191 - 000

LEVER, PAPER JAM SENSOR

19

FB4 - 2195 - 020

BLOCK, CLAW STOP, FRONT

20

FB4 - 2196 - 020

BLOCK, CLAW STOP, REAR

21

FB4 - 2214 - 000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

22

FB4 - 2239 - 000

RING, BIAS

23

FB4 - 9360 - 000

GEAR CAM, 50T

24

FB4 - 9361 - 000

PLATE, FRICTION

25

FB4 - 9524 - 000

COLLAR

26

FB5 - 6825 - 000

SHAFT, ONE-WAY

810 -

810-3

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

27

FB5 - 6833 - 000

ROLLER, INTERNAL DELIVERY

28

FB5 - 6930 - 000

ROLLER, FIXING

29

FB5 - 6931 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, ARM

30

FB5 - 6932 - 000

SUPPORT, WEB RETAINER

31

FB5 - 6934 - 000

BUSHING

32

FB5 - 6935 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, ARM, 2

33

FB5 - 6936 - 000

ROLLER, CLEANING

34

FB5 - 6941 - 000

COVER, FIXING, UPPER

35

FB5 - 6944 - 000

HOLDER, HEATER

36

FB5 - 6945 - 000

SUPPORT, HEATER

37

FB5 - 6946 - 000

GUIDE, INLET

38

FB5 - 6948 - 000

PLATE, HEIGHT ADJUSTING

39

FB5 - 6951 - 000

TERMINAL, BIAS

40

FB5 - 6952 - 000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

41

FB5 - 6957 - 000

HOLDER, THERMISTOR, 1

42

FB5 - 6973 - 000

LEVER, PAPER SENSOR

43

FB5 - 7077 - 000

PLATE, LIMIT, LEVER

44

FB5 - 7558 - 000

TERMINAL, HEATER, LARGE

45

FB5 - 7559 - 000

TERMINAL, HEATER, SMALL

46

FB5 - 7560 - 000

COLLAR, FIXING ROLLER

47

FB5 - 7562 - 000

SUPPORT, BEARING

48

FB5 - 7660 - 000

GUIDE, DELIVERY, LOWER

49

FF5 - 7860 - 000

PIN, POSITIONING

50

FF6 - 1082 - 000

SUPPORT, FIXING POSITION

51

FF6 - 1087 - 000

PLATE, PIN

52

FG6 - 1875 - 000

CABLE, AC, FIXING/FEEDER

J15

53

FG6 - 1880 - 000

CABLE, CLEANING BELT SENSOR

J188,189,211

54

FG6 - 1881 - 000

CABLE, DC, FIXING, UPPER

J187,190,191,211

54A

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J190

54B

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J191

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

810-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

54C

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J211

54D

VS1 - 6318 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J187

55

FG6 - 7200 - 000

CABLE, DC, FIXING

J192,194

55A

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J192

56

FG6 - 7745 - 000

THERMOSWITCH HOLDER UNIT

57

FG6 - 7748 - 000

THERMISTOR UNIT

58

FH2 - 6841 - 000

TUBE

59

FH7 - 4707 - 000

HEATER, MAIN

iR8500 100V/8500P
H1

FH7 - 4708 - 000

HEATER, MAIN

208V H1

FH7 - 4709 - 000

HEATER, MAIN

220/240V H1

FH7 - 4729 - 000

HEATER, MAIN

iR7200 100V/7200P
H1

FH7 - 4710 - 000

HEATER, SUB

iR8500 100V/8500P
H2

FH7 - 4711 - 000

HEATER, SUB

208V H2

FH7 - 4712 - 000

HEATER, SUB

220/240V H2

FH7 - 4730 - 000

HEATER, SUB

iR7200 100V/7200P H2

61

FH7 - 7462 - 000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PS6,7,8 J194,188,189

62

FH7 - 7464 - 000

SUB THERMISTOR ASSEMBLY

TH2 J191

63

FS1 - 1449 - 000

BUSHING

64

FS1 - 1569 - 000

BUSHING

65

FS1 - 2370 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

66

FS1 - 2834 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

67

FS1 - 9051 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

68

FS2 - 1256 - 000

BUSHING

69

FS3 - 2053 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

70

FS5 - 1466 - 000

BUSHING

71

FS5 - 2940 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

72

FS5 - 2941 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

73

FS5 - 2950 - 000

SPRING, TORSION

74

FS5 - 6583 - 000

SPACER

75

FS5 - 9619 - 000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

60

810-5

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

TH1 J190

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

76

FS5 - 9752 - 000

SCREW,M5

77

FS6 - 0103 - 000

GEAR, 28T

78

FS6 - 0105 - 000

GEAR, 22T/60T

79

FS6 - 0106 - 000

GEAR, 23T

80

FS6 - 0134 - 000

GEAR, 44T

81

FS6 - 2990 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

82

FS7 - 0007 - 000

GEAR, 52T

83

FS7 - 0008 - 000

GEAR, 23T

84

FS7 - 0891 - 000

GEAR, 60T

85

FS7 - 0893 - 000

GEAR, 22T/63T

86

FS7 - 0894 - 000

GEAR, 19T/63T

87

FS7 - 0895 - 000

GEAR, 19T/60T

88

FS7 - 2523 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

89

FS7 - 2524 - 000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

90

FS7 - 2530 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

91

FY1 - 1157 - 000

ROLLER, CLEANING BELT

92

XA9 - 0807 - 000

SCREW, TP, M3X6

93

XA9 - 0925 - 000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10

94

XG9 - 0406 - 000

BEARING, BALL

95

XG9 - 0421 - 000

BEARING, BALL

96

XG9 - 0447 - 000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1 - 2300 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

32

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XB1 - 2400 - 809

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

506

XB1 - 2401 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X10

507

XB2 - 8401 - 009

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X10

508

XB2 - 8401 - 209

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X12

509

XB6 - 2300 - 408

SETSCREW,M3X4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

810-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
810 -

810-7

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

510

XB6 - 7300 - 609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

511

XB7 - 2200 - 409

NUT,HEX,M4

512

XD1 - 1106 - 222

SHIM

513

XD2 - 1100 - 242

RING,E

514

XD2 - 1100 - 322

RING,E

515

XD2 - 1100 - 502

10

RING,E

516

XD2 - 1100 - 642

RING,E

517

XD2 - 1100 - 802

RING,E

518

XD2 - 1200 - 902

RING, E

519

XD3 - 1300 - 142

PIN,SPRING

520

XD3 - 2200 - 122

PIN,DOWEL

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 900 CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY


24
7

(J1027)
(J1058)
(J1020)
(J1454)

7B
(J402)

7A

(J1021)

(J401)

(J1006)

30
29

29

30

28

(J50)
(J1091)

21

NOT SERVICE PART

501

28

29
30

30

29
22

27

13A

29
30
5

13

13B

16

(BAT1)
(J1551)

(J1060)

23

10

(J1019)
(J9203)

(J405)

9
21

(J1023)
(J1453)

13C

(J1018)

(J1061)

15

(J1017)

(J407)

(J1022)
(J1302)

502

(J1024)

2
503

19

18

(J1452)

8D

(J121)
8A
(J408) 8C
(J404) 8B
(J173)

14
(FM16)
(J1028)

11

20
iR8500P/7200P TYPE

504

12

26

(J9201)

(J1014)

iR8500/7200 TYPE
(J1104)

(J1461)

25

(J6809)
iR8500P/7200P TYPE
(J405)
(J407)

900-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

(J9202)

17

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
900 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

FB5 - 4010 - 000

GROUNDING PLATE, HARD DISK

FB5 - 8482 - 000

HOOK, COVER

FB6 - 0782 - 000

SPRING, LEAF

FG6 - 5964 - 000

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FG6 - 6853 - 000

CABLE, GROUNDING

FG6 - 7215 - 000

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL CONNECT

iR8500/8500P TYPE
J405,407,1461,6801

FG6 - 9253 - 000

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL CONNECT

iR7200/7200P TYPE
J405,407,1461,6801

FG6 - 7216 - 000

CABLE, CONTROLLER

J50,401,402,1006
J1020,1021,1027,1058

iR8500P/7200P TYPE

J1091,1454

7A

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J401

7B

VS1 - 6318 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J402

FG6 - 7217 - 000

CABLE, PIXEL/LINE CHANGE

J121,173,404,408
J1022-1024,1453

8A

VS1 - 6318 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J408

8B

VS1 - 6318 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J173

8C

VS1 - 6318 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J404

8D

VS1 - 6319 - 028

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J121

FG6 - 7218 - 000

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL

J405,407,1018,1019

10

FG6 - 7222 - 000

CABLE, DDI-S POWER SUPPLY

J1061,9203

11

FG6 - 7258 - 000

CABLE, FLAT

J1014,9201

12

FG6 - 7266 - 000

LVDS PCB ASSEMBLY

13

FG6 - 7278 - 050

CONTROL PANEL BORAD PCB

13A

WA7 - 1497 - 000

DIMM, MT4LSDT864AG-133

13B

WA7 - 1498 - 000

DIMM, MT8LSDT1664AG-133

13C

WK1 - 5019 - 000

BATTERY,LITHIUM,CR2477-HE6H 3V

14

FG6 - 7281 - 000

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE PCB ASSEMBLY

15

FG6 - 7284 - 000

CABLE, CC-IV

J1060

16

FG6 - 8625 - 000

CABLE, HARD DISK

J1017,1551

17

FH2 - 6756 - 000

CABLE, DDI-S INTERFACE

iR8500/7200P
iR7200 100/220/240V

BAT1

J1104,9202

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

900-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
900 -

900-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

17

FF5 - 9451 - 000

CABLE, DDI-S INTERFACE

iR7200 208V
J1104,9202

18

FH2 - 6900 - 000

CABLE, SHIELD

J1302,1452

19

FH5 - 3207 - 000

CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE,PS-KANJI

iR8500P TYPE

FH5 - 3270 - 000

CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE,PS-KANJI

iR7200P TYPE

20

FH6 - 1878 - 000

FAN

FM16 J1028

21

WE8 - 5851 - 000

CORE, FERRITE

22

WM2 - 5152 - 000

HARD DISK DRIVE

23

XA9 - 0465 - 000

SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X4

24

XA9 - 0828 - 000

SCREW, W/STAR WASHER, M3X4

25

XA9 - 0836 - 000

22

SCREW,TP,M3X6

26

XA9 - 0836 - 000

SCREW,TP,M3X6

27

XA9 - 1207 - 000

SCREW,M4X12

28

XA9 - 1208 - 000

SCREW,M3X12

29

XH9 - 0110 - 000

RUBBER, CUSHION

30

XZ9 - 0503 - 000

SPACER

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 607

16

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1 - 2402 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X20

I C1 0 0 3

FH4 - 6123 - 000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

I C1 0 0 5

FH4 - 6145 - 000

IC, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 0 6

FH4 - 6151 - 000

IC, UPD89410S1-003, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 0 9

FH4 - 6085 - 000

IC, SLA902FM2J, GATE ARRAY

I C1 0 1 0

FH4 - 6149 - 000

IC, L7B1697, GATE ARRAY

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 910 DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

(J155)

3A
(J156)

3
(J157)
(J156)

501

503

5
(FM11)

(J157)

5
(FM12)

502

(J28)

(J701)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.4 and 502.

910-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7237 - 000

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG6 - 7238 - 000

DC POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

208/220/240V

FB4 - 1612 - 000

HANDLE

FG6 - 1882 - 000

CABLE, POWER SUPPLY INTERNAL

J28,701

FG6 - 1887 - 000

CABLE, POWER SUPPLY FAN

J155-157

3A

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J155

FG6 - 7239 - 000

RELAY PCB ASSEMBLY

SEE NOTE

FH6 - 1546 - 000

FAN, COOLING

FM11,12 J156,157

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2403 - 009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

CT 1 1 1

FH3 - 0666 - 000

TRANSFORMER

CT 3 0 1

FH3 - 0665 - 000

TRANSFORMER

F U1 0 1

VD7 - 0461 - 502

FUSE, AC125V 15A

100V

VD7 - 0646 - 301

FUSE

208/220/240V

FH3 - 7195 - 000

CHOKE COIL, SN14-8000

208/220/240V

L101

FH7 - 9308 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

100V

L111

FH3 - 7170 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

100V

L112

FH3 - 0887 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

100V

L151

FH3 - 7170 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

100V

L251

FH3 - 0889 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

L301

RH6 - 3148 - 000

SN COIL, 110UH, 3A

L351

FH3 - 0890 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

L501

FH3 - 0688 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

Q9 0 1

FH4 - 6040 - 000

IC, H8D2885, HYBRID

Q9 3 1

FH4 - 6040 - 000

IC, H8D2885, HYBRID

T301

FH3 - 0744 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T901

FH3 - 0888 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T931

FH3 - 0740 - 000

TRANSFORMER

910 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SEE NOTE

208/220/240V

100V

910-2

FIGURE 920 CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
920 Q6 8 2 2

920-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG3 - 1795 - 000

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

FH4 - 1380 - 000

IC, N010-0559-V123, MPU

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

FIGURE 925 CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

NOTE:This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130.


FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7738 - 000

C. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

F U1

VD7 - 1622 - 001

FUSE, 2A, 60V

T1

FH3 - 0961 - 000

TRANSFORMER, INVERTER

925 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SEE NOTE

925-1

FIGURE 930 DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

501
2

(BAT1)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
930 -

930-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FG3 - 1689 - 100

DIMM ASSY

FG9 - 3851 - 000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

BAT 1

WK1 - 0084 - 000

BATTERY, 3V, 550 MAH

I C3 2

FH4 - 6156 - 000

IC, HG71G046A2R09FE,GATE ARRAY

I C4 0

FH4 - 6123 - 000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 935

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

(BAT1)

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
935 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FG3 - 1690 - 030

DIMM ASSY, MBM29F040C-90PFTN

FG6 - 7405 - 000

READER CONTROL PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB1 - 2400 - 607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

BAT 1

WK1 - 0084 - 000

BATTERY, 3V, 550 MAH

I C 4

FH4 - 6135 - 000

IC, UPD65454GN-121, GATE ARRAY

I C 5

FH4 - 6123 - 000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

I C1 8

FH4 - 6136 - 000

IC, MB87L1870, GATE ARRAY

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR8500/8500P TYPE

935-1

FIGURE 936

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR7200/7200P TYPE)

(IC5016)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 4954 - 030

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FF3 - 3952 - 040

IC, HN27C4096AHG-85, EP-ROM

IC5016

I C5 0 0 5

FH4 - 5855 - 000

IC, H8D2760A, PWM CONTROL

I C5 0 2 1

FH4 - 6123 - 000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

I C5 0 2 3

FH4 - 6102 - 000

IC, UPD82425GD-001-LML

L5002

FH3 - 0932 - 000

COIL, CHOKE

936 1

936-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

FIGURE 940 POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY


(J2)

(J1)

(J108)

7A

11

SEE FIGURE 101

4
SEE FIGURE 101

Y
9
503

504

4
1
10
5

502

A
501
(J108)

(DP1)

(J109)

6
2

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No.4,5,9, and 11.

940-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7428 - 000

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSY

FA4 - 8609 - 000

SPACER

FB4 - 1947 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR, UPPER

FB4 - 1948 - 000

MOUNT, SENSOR, LOWER

FB4 - 9346 - 000

TAPE, GLASS

SEE NOTE

FF5 - 7651 - 000

HOLDER, DUST-PROOF GLASS

SEE NOTE

FG6 - 1884 - 000

CABLE, SENSOR CONNECTING

J108,109

FG6 - 1885 - 000

CABLE, POTENTIAL SENSOR

J1,2,108

7A

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J108

FH4 - 6019 - 000

POTENTIAL SENSOR UNIT

DP1 J109

FN5 - 4002 - 000

GLASS, DUST-PROOF

SEE NOTE

10

FS6 - 2759 - 000

SPRING, TENSION

11

XA9 - 0643 - 000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

501

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1 - 2300 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

RA 1

FH4 - 9181 - 000

RESISTOR ARRAY, 10MOHM

T1

FH3 - 0242 - 000

TRANSFORMER

940 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SEE NOTE

940-2

FIGURE 945 INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 2291 - 000

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

F U1 0 0 1

VD7 - 1624 - 000

FUSE, 4A, 60V

F U1 0 0 2

VD7 - 1621 - 001

FUSE, 60V, 1A

L1001

FH3 - 7203 - 000

INDUCTOR

L1002

FH3 - 7202 - 000

INDUCTOR

T1001

FH3 - 0879 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T1002

FH3 - 0666 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T1003

FH3 - 0881 - 000

TRANSFORMER

945 -

945-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE 960 AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7263 - 000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

100V

FG6 - 7264 - 000

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

208/220/240V

F U1

VD5 - 0322 - 501

FUSE, 2.5A 125V

100V

F U2

VD7 - 1832 - 501

FUSE, 2.5A 250V

208/220/240V

L1

FH3 - 0939 - 000

INDUCTOR

100V

FH3 - 0938 - 000

INDUCTOR

208/220/240V

FH3 - 0939 - 000

INDUCTOR

100V

FH3 - 0938 - 000

INDUCTOR

208/220/240V

RL 1

FH7 - 6331 - 000

RELAY

SK1

RH6 - 3434 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

SK2

RH6 - 3434 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

SK3

RH6 - 3434 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

SK4

RH6 - 3434 - 000

FILTER, NOISE

T1

FH3 - 0937 - 000

INDUCTOR

100V

FH3 - 0936 - 000

INDUCTOR

208/220/240V

960 -

L2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

960-1

DOCUMENT DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR8500/8500P TYPE)

FIGURE 970

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6 - 7256 - 000

DOCUMENT DETECT PCB ASSEMBLY

WT8 - 0053 - 000

RIVET, NYLON

I C 2

FH4 - 5904 - 000

IC, MBCG46833-119, GATE ARRAY

I C 3

FH4 - 5905 - 000

IC, MB87D119, GATE ARRAY

I C 5

FH4 - 6154 - 000

IC, MB87L1890, GATE ARRAY

I C1 2

FH4 - 3882 - 000

IC, MR27V402E-013TP, MASK-ROM

I C1 3

FH4 - 3883 - 000

IC, MR27V402E-038TP, MASK-ROM

970 1

970-1

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FIGURE 980 H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY


1
(J722)

(J741)

NOTE:This assembly does not include the part shown with key No.1.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
980 -

1
T1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG9 - 3903 - 000

H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FG6 - 7249 - 030

H.V. AC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FG6 - 7220 - 000

CABLE, H.V. CONNECTING

J722,741
SEE NOTE

FH3 - 5237 - 000

TRANSFORMER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

980-1

FIGURE 985 H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

iR7200/7200P TYPE

2
(J732)
(J733)

501
(J731)

985-1

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6 - 7251 - 000

H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FG6 - 8913 - 000

H.V. DC TRANSFORMER PCB ASSY

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 9231 - 000

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT

J731-733

FS5 - 9214 - 000

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M4

501

XB1 - 2400 - 609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

R2 0 6

FH4 - 9157 - 000

RESISTOR, 4MOHM, 1/4W

R5 5 1

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

R5 6 1

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

R5 7 1

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

R5 8 1

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

R8 5 1

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

R8 5 7

FH6 - 3337 - 000

RESISTOR, 3MOHM, 1/3W

T101

FH3 - 0893 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T202

RH3 - 0071 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T301

FH3 - 0894 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T401

FH3 - 0894 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T501

FH3 - 0893 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T601

FH3 - 0766 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T701

FH3 - 0830 - 000

TRANSFORMER

T801

FH3 - 0893 - 000

TRANSFORMER

985 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

985-2

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(1/5)

J224

J227 J225

J247
J245

J226

J243
J229
J246

J231

J244

J230

J248

J235
J238

J234

J237
J320
J232
J317
J233
J316
J236
J318

J314

J321

J319
J315

J281

J243

J282

J24
J42
J249
J250 J242
J43
J601 J217
J602

J283
J362

J241
J216

J289

J306

J251
J611
J612
J512 J268
J511
J510

J255
J621
J622
J258
J322 J314
J267

J513
J514
J515
J516
J517
J518

J284
J285
J287
J305

J224
J222 J223

J307
J365

J252
J253
J254
J264
J229
J263

J260
J259 J281
J305
J256
J257

J304

J286
J288

J313

J310
J312

J308
J309
J311

J303
J293
J302
J363
J294

J295

J265 J290
J266
J301
J40
J270
J41
J296
J519
J269
J364

J291
J292

J366
J330
J323

J336

J322
J3601

J342

J329
J326
J335

J3605
J327
J337
J328

J338
J340
J3606
J3604

J341

J339

J3602
J3603

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

J331
J332
J333

J324

B-1

J334

J325

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

J13

J206

J200 J199
J15
J188
J189
J211

J194
J190 J187
J191
J197
J180

J201

J198

J202

J192

J205
J182
J203
J184
J204
J183 J652
J206
J651
J196
J207

J195
J185
J210
J186
J209

J187

J198
J202
J208
J192

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(3/5)

J6803
J6802

CN2
J6601
J6605
J6602
J6804

J6901
J164
J165
CN1

J166

J163

J6805
J6806
J6801
J6807
J6808

J141
J143
J240
J174

J804

J172
J23
J851
J852

J803

J104
J801
J162
J109

J167
J175
J159

J139
J140

J1110
J1001
J171 J170
J1003
J169

J168

J122
J34

J112

J108
J142
J1A
J2A
J3A

J104
J124
J138
J131
J47

J105

J17

J124

J272

J149

J102

J145

J150
J125

J101

J111
J144

J501

J147
J146

J151

J149

J48

J152

J503
J504
J118

J131

J134 J133

J1728
J132

J1718

J1723
J1713

B-3

J130
J129

J46

J123
J502

J138

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

J128

LIST OF CONNECTORS(4/5)

FIGURE B

J1104

J1027
J1058
J1020
J1021
J1006
J1454
J1061
J1451
J1453

J6809

J1902

J1901
J1103

J1028
J402

J345
J401

J50

J1461
J1551
J1018

J1015

J783
J785

J1019

J784

J1091
J405

J1014

J407
J1017

J121

J1727
J1716

J506
J9201
J9203
J9202

J1724

J737
J271
J732
J272
J733

J721

J731

J722

J734

J723

J45
J239

J741

J512
J510

J228
J41

J742

J792
J791

J1722

J514

J262

J1723
J261

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

J505

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-4

FIGURE B

LIST OF CONNECTORS(5/5)

iR7200/7200P TYPE

J5053
J5062
J5057
J5056

J5052
J5101
J5100

J5105

J9202

J755
J8500
J36

B-5

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

B-

NPN

CN2

NPN

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL

PCB

POTENTIAL MEASURING

VS1 - 0279 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0437 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG


AC DRIVER

VS1 - 6380 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3 - 5472 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 12AWG

PCB

POTENTIAL MEASURING

VS1 - 0279 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG


AC DRIVER

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

POTENTIAL MEASURING

VS1 - 6321 - 004

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


LCD CONTROL PANEL

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

LIST OF CONNECTORS

NPN

PCB

DESCRIPTION

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL

VS1 - 0842 - 002

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN
CN1

R
A
N
K

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


AC DRIVER

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

AC DRIVER

VS1 - 6380 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

AC DRIVER

VS3 - 5083 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

AC DRIVER

VS1 - 6380 - 004

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

B-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

11

FG6 - 1904 - 000

CABLE, FIXING DRAWER CONNECT

VS3 - 5121 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

VS1 - 6380 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS3 - 5121 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS1 - 6380 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS3 - 5121 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

FG6 - 7201 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER CONNECTING

VS4 - 0002 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

FG6 - 1875 - 000

CABLE, AC, FIXING/FEEDER

FG6 - 1904 - 000

CABLE, FIXING DRAWER CONNECT

B-7

PART NUMBER

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

NPN

MAIN SWITCH

RH2 - 5339 - 000

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WT1 - 0579 - 000

RECEPTACLE

FG6 - 1853 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER

FG6 - 7201 - 000

CABLE, DRUM HEATER CONNECTING

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

NPN

CASSETTE HEATER

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SW1

H4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

20

21

23

24

25

26

28

30

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0218 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

WS4 - 0220 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6380 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS3 - 5121 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5291 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS3 - 5121 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS4 - 0001 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS1 - 6380 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3 - 5121 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5472 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 12AWG

WS3 - 5473 - 000

PIN, CONTACT, 12AWG

VS1 - 5729 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

VS1 - 5729 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

208/220/240V

208/220/240V

B-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

30

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

32

VS1 - 6373 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6490 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5598 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS4 - 0001 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS4 - 0002 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

15

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

15

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6372 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6373 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5598 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

FH2 - 5821 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 6855 - 000

HOUSING

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 6856 - 000

HOUSING

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5264 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6372 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS1 - 6373 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5598 - 000

PIN CONTACT

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0220 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS4 - 0001 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0217 - 000

11

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-18AWG

WS4 - 0220 - 000

11

PIN CONTACT, 22-26AWG

B-9

PART NUMBER

34

35

36

37

40

41

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

42

43

45

46

47

48

50

55

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

VS4 - 0001 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS4 - 0002 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS4 - 0218 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

WS4 - 0219 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-22AWG

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

NPN

MULTI DOOR INTERLOCK SWITCH

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MSW5

RH2 - 5283 - 000

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5419 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 6694 - 030

CONNECTOR, 30P, MALE

VS1 - 6695 - 030

CONNECTOR, 30P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

28

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

WS3 - 5719 - 000

28

PIN CONTACT, 20-24AWG

VS1 - 6372 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6373 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5598 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

55

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

56

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

101

102

NPN

MULTI DOOR OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

B-11

R
A
N
K

103

104

105

108

109

111

112

113

NPN

PS56

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


FEED/READ FAN

iR8500/8500P TYPE
FM4

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

PRIMARY CLEANING MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 0842 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

VOLTAGE SENSOR

VS3 - 5203 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3 - 5365 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 28-32AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

FRONT DOOR OPEN/CLOSE SWITCH

RH2 - 5283 - 000

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5419 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

LASER DRIVER COOLING FAN

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

M8

DP1

MSW7

FM5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

113

114

115

116

118

119

120

121

122

123

124

125

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

FIXING EXHAUST FAN

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN

DELIVERY FAN 1

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FM2

FM17

PAPER SIZE SENSOR 1

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SIZE1

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6320 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PAPER SIZE SENSOR 2

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SIZE2

NPN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6313 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 028

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

NPN

DELIVERY FAN 2

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

DELIVERY FAN 3

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PRE-CONDITIONING EXPOSURE LED

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FM18

FM19

LED1

B-12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

125

128

129

130

131

132

PART NUMBER

133

134

135

136

137

138

139

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

PRE-TRANSFER FAN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

DEVELOPMENT FAN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SCANNER COOLING FAN


1

NPN

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FM10

FM15

FM3

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


PRIMARY CORONA FAN

FM1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


POLYGON FAN

FM14

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PAPER SIZE SENSOR, 3

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SIZE3

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PAPER SIZE SENSOR, 4

iR8500/8500P TYPE
SIZE4

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

BUFFER TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

B-13

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 5057 - 002

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

TS1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

139

VS1 - 6321 - 003

140

NPN

141

142

143

144

145

146

147

149

150

151

152

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

BUFFER CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

DEVELOPING TONER SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

BUFFER MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

VERTICAL PATH SENSOR 1

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN

RIGHT DOOR UPPER OPEN SENSOR

NPN

NPN
VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


TO FINISHER

FH2 - 6480 - 000

CONNECTOR, FEMALE

VS1 - 5452 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CL1

TS3

M18

PS47

PS58

M7

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


POST EXPOSURE LED

SYS

TS2

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


PRE-TRANSFER CLEANING MOTOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

VS1 - 6321 - 002


J

Q
T
Y

BUFFER TONER EMPTINESS SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

LED2

ACCESSORY

B-14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

155

156

PART NUMBER

B-15

157

158

159

162

163

164

165

166

167

168

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 6314 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

POWER SUPPLY FAN, 1

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FM11

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


POWER SUPPLY FAN, 2

FM12

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6319 - 026

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

iR8500/8500P TYPE

GLASS SENSOR

iR8500/8500P TYPE
PS57

NPN
VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FH2 - 6452 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FH2 - 6574 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FH2 - 6452 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FH2 - 6453 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

FH2 - 6453 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

VS1 - 6304 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3 - 5571 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

EXPOSURE SENSOR

VS1 - 6302 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

NPN

FLUORESCENT LAMP HEATER

H5

FH2 - 6453 - 000

CABLE, FLUORESCENT LAMP

VS1 - 6313 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6319 - 020

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VT2 - 5161 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

169

PART NUMBER

170

171

172

173

174

175

177

180

182

183

184

185

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCANNER HOME POSITION SENSOR

iR8500/8500P TYPE
PS1

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

DOCUMENT TOP SENSOR

iR8500/8500P TYPE
PS3

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

INVERTER FAN

iR8500/8500P TYPE
FM9

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

COPYBOARD COVER OPEN SENSOR

iR8500/8500P TYPE
PS4

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6313 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6327 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6328 - 040

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

WS3 - 5607 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

WS3 - 5609 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 12-14AWG

NPN

INTERNAL DELIVERY SENSOR


1

NPN
1

NPN

NPN

PS10

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


FIXING EXIT SENSOR

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

PS16

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


EXTERNAL DELIVERY SENSOR

PS9

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

INVERT SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 6321 - 003

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003

NPN
VS1 - 6320 - 003

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 6321 - 003

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

PS11

B-16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

185

VS1 - 6321 - 003

186

NPN

187

188

189

190

191

192

194

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CLEANING BELT SENSOR

B-17

195

196

197

NPN

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


FIXING SUB THERMISTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

CLAW JAM SENSOR


1

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


CLEANING BELT SOLENOID

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6327 - 026

CONNECTOR, 26P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6328 - 026

CONNECTOR, 26P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

PS8

TH1

TH2

PS6

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

FLAPPER SOLENOID

NPN

PS7

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

FIXING MAIN THERMISTOR

NPN

CL21

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CLEANING BELT WARNING SENSOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 5057 - 002

VS1 - 6320 - 003

Q
T
Y

DELIVERY SPEED CHANGE CLUTCH

VS1 - 6320 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SL3

SL2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

197

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

198

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

199

NPN

REGISTRATION SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

200

202

203

204

205

206

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

FEEDER FAN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

SEPARATION FAN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN

UNIT LOCK SOLENOID

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

TRANSFER/SEP. CLEANING MOTOR

207

208

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

FIXING/FEEDER LEVER SENSOR

209

210

NPN

FM7

FM13

SL4

M9

CL3

PS28

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CURL FAN

FM6

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CL2

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


REGISTRATION BRAKE CLUTCH

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

PS5

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

REGISTRATION CLUTCH

VS1 - 6321 - 002


J

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-18

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

210

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

211

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

213

214

216

217

222

223

224

225

226

NPN

DEVELOPEMENT 2 CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

MULTI CURL INLET SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

NPN

MULTI PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

MULTI PAPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

B-19

R
A
N
K

227

228

NPN

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


TO 3.5K SIDE PAPER DECK

FH2 - 6480 - 000

CONNECTOR, FEMALE

VS1 - 5452 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CL20

PS35

SVR1

PS17

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


MULTI PICK-UP SOLENOID

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SL6

ACCESSORY

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

228

WS3 - 5596 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-24AWG

229

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 024

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

230

231

232

NPN

RIGHT DECK PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

VERTICAL PATH 1 CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

RIGHT DECK LIFTER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

233

NPN

234

235

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

RIGHT DECK PICK-UP SENSOR

236

NPN

237

NPN

238

239

240

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

FH2 - 6480 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SL7

PS20

PS23

PS24

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT DECK PULL-OUT SENSOR

SYS

PS22

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT DECK LIMIT SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

PS21

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

RIGHT DECK OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

VS1 - 6320 - 003


J

CL8

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

RIGHT PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CL10

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT DECK PAPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PS27

TO ADF

iR8500/8500P TYPE
ACCESSORY

CONNECTOR, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

B-21

240

241

242

243

244

245

246

247

248

249

250

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 5452 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5596 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

DRUM INTAKE FAN

FM8

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

DEVELOPING SLEEVE CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

CARTRIDGE DOOR SENSOR

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

CARTRIDGE MOTOR DRIVE SWITCH

RH2 - 5283 - 000

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5419 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

CARTRIDGE MOTOR

VS1 - 6373 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

NPN

CARTRIDGE DETECT SWITCH

VS1 - 6302 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

CL4

PS59

MSW8

M6

MSW1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

250

VS1 - 6321 - 007

251

NPN

252

253

254

255

256

257

258

259

260

261

Q
T
Y
2

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

MULTI PULL-OUT CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

MULTI PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

FRONT REGIST. BRAKE CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

FRONT REGISTRATION CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 3 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 3 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

NPN

RIGHT DECK PAPER MIDDLE SENSOR

NPN

MSW2

CL18

CL7

CL6

CL5

SVR2

SV1

PS51

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT DECK PAPER UPPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


WASTE TONER CLOGGING SWITCH

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

PS52

B-22

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

262

PART NUMBER

263

264

265

266

267

268

269

B-23

270

271

272

281

NPN
1

NPN

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 4 PAPER LENGTH SENSOR

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN

LEFT DECK LIFTER MOTOR

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

NPN

LEFT DECK PAPER MIDDLE SENSOR


1

NPN

M13

CL9

SVR3

SV2

M14

PS54

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK PAPER UPPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

FG6 - 3569 - 000

CABLE, BIAS SEPARATION CLAW

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

FG6 - 3568 - 000

CABLE, SEPARATION CLAW

FG6 - 3569 - 000

CABLE, BIAS SEPARATION CLAW

VS1 - 6313 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 5161 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

PS19

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


VERTICAL PATH 2 CLUTCH

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RIGHT DECK LIFTER MOTOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

WASTE TONER FULL SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 002


J

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 6321 - 003

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

PS55

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

282

283

284

PART NUMBER

285

286

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 3 VERT. PATH CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 3 LIFTER SENSOR

287

288

NPN

289

290

291

292

NPN

293

294

NPN

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6313 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


RIGHT DOOR LOWER OPEN SENSOR

NPN

PS37

PS40

PS41

SL9

PS48

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 3 LIFTER MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

PS39

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 3 PICK-UP SOLENOID

NPN

PS38

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 3 VERT. PATH SENSOR

CL13

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 3 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

CL12

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CASSETTE 3 PICK-UP SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 3 PAPER DETECT SENSOR

VS1 - 6320 - 003


J

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE 3 PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 6321 - 003

Q
T
Y

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

M16

B-24

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

294

VS1 - 6321 - 003

295

PCB

296

301

302

303

304

305

306

307

308

309

310

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CASSETTE 4 LIFTER MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

PCB

M17

HUMIDITY SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

VERTICAL PATH 2 SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6313 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 5161 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

NPN

CASSETTE 4 PICK-UP CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 4 VERT. PATH CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

CASSETTE 4 LIFTER MOTOR

NPN
1

NPN

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CL14

CL15

PS43

PS44

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 PICK-UP SENSOR

PS49

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 PAPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

B-25

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE 4 PAPER DETECT

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

PCB
VS1 - 6321 - 003

Q
T
Y

CASSETTE 3 PAPER DETECT

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

PS42

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

311

PART NUMBER

312

313

314

315

316

317

NPN

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6313 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 020

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2 - 5161 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

NPN

LEFT DECK LIFTER SENSOR

318

NPN

319

NPN

320

321

322

NPN

NPN

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

PS25

PS33

PS34

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK PICK-UP CLUTCH

NPN

PS32

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK LIMIT SENSOR

PS31

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

SL10

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

LEFT DECK PICK-UP SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

PS46

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK PAPER SENSOR

VS1 - 6320 - 003


J

PS45

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 PICK-UP SOLENOID

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CASSETTE 4 VERT. PATH SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE 4 OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1 - 6321 - 003

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

CL11

SL8

B-26

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

322

323

324

325

326

327

PART NUMBER

328

B-27

329

330

331

332

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 24P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

WS3 - 5607 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

DUPLEXING FEED MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

NPN

DUPLEXING INVERT MOTOR

VS1 - 5057 - 007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6320 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 6314 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

FRONT JOINT SENSOR


1

NPN
1

NPN

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 5057 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


LOWER FEED RIGHT CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

LOWER FEED CENTER CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

M12

M11

PS14

PS26

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


SIDE REGISTRATION MOTOR

NPN

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


LEFT DECK PULL SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 6328 - 024

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

M15

CL17

CL16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

333

334

335

336

337

338

339

340

341

342

343

344

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

NPN

DESCRIPTION

LEFT DECK PULL CLUTCH

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 5824 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5358 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

SIDE REGISTRATION SENSOR

VS1 - 0279 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 0469 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 26-30AWG

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

AFTER JOINT SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

U-TURN SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

DUPLEXING INVERT SENSOR

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CL19

PS18

PS15

PS13

PS12

FOR RS-232C

VS1 - 6314 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-28

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

B-29

346

347

348

362

363

364

365

366

401

402

403

404

405

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 6314 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6318 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

SCANNER MOTOR COOLING FAN

FM20

NPN

VS1 - 5057 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5057 - 002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6321 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

FG6 - 7209 - 000

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

VS1 - 6314 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6314 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6314 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

SYS

FOR RS-232C

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 013

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 011

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1 - 6313 - 018

CONNECTOR, 18P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 018

CONNECTOR, 18P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 036

CONNECTOR, 36P, MALE

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

405

VT2 - 5161 - 036

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 36P

407

VS1 - 6313 - 017

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 017

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6319 - 034

CONNECTOR, 34P, MALE

VT2 - 5161 - 034

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 34P

VS1 - 6314 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6318 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

408

409

SYS

TO CARD READER

VS1 - 6314 - 005


J

411

SYS

412

501

502

503

504

505

SYS

ACCESSORY

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


TO COIN ROBO

VS1 - 6321 - 004


J

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

ACCESSORY

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


TO COIN ROBO

VS1 - 0280 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

WS3 - 5016 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 30-26AWG

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS3 - 5083 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 017

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-30

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

B-31

505

506

507

508

509

510

511

512

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 6314 - 017

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 034

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 34P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 032

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 32P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

513

514

515

516

517

518

519

523

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

PCB

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 024

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 24P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6314 - 004

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-32

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

526

PART NUMBER

601

602

611

612

621

622

651

652

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

701

721

722

NPN

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


MAIN MOTOR

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

MAIN MOTOR
1

NPN
VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

M1

M1

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR

M2

PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR


1

NPN

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


FIXING DRIVE MOTOR

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

FIXING DRIVE MOTOR


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE


MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

VS1 - 6302 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

VS1 - 6302 - 005

B-33

M0

DRUM MOTOR

VS1 - 6321 - 006


J

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


DRUM MOTOR

VS1 - 6321 - 005


J

NPN

VS1 - 6321 - 005


J

DESCRIPTION

DC CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6321 - 005


J

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 6314 - 007

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

M10

M10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

722

WS3 - 5569 - 000

723

PCB

731

732

733

734

737

741

742

755

761

762

763

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER


1

PCB

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT


HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

JOINT CONNECTOR UNIT

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

NPN

AC TRANSFORMER

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE AC TRANSFORMER

VS1 - 6302 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

HIGH VOLTAGE AC TRANSFORMER

NPN

AC TRANSFORMER

FH2 - 5821 - 000

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 5825 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 6855 - 000

HOUSING

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 6856 - 000

HOUSING

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5264 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER

VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER

VS1 - 6321 - 004


J

PCB

FH2 - 9231 - 000


J

DESCRIPTION

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

FH2 - 9231 - 000


J

PCB
FH2 - 9231 - 000

Q
T
Y

HIGH VOLTAGE DC TRANSFORMER

VS1 - 6314 - 016


J

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


POLYGON MOTOR DRIVER

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-34

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

763

764

781

782

783

784

PART NUMBER

785

WS3 - 5569 - 000

11

NPN

791

792

VS3 - 0315 - 011

WS3 - 1091 - 000

11

PCB

801

802

B-35

803

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG
M4

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT

VS1 - 6380 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3 - 5292 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

EVERYNIGHT POWER

VS3 - 5083 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

EVERYNIGHT POWER

VS1 - 6302 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

EVERYNIGHT POWER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


EVERYNIGHT POWER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


AC DRIVER

VS1 - 6302 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

AC DRIVER SUB
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE


SCANNER MOTOR DRIVER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

SCANNER MOTOR DRIVER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

SCANNER MOTOR DRIVER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

NPN

SCANNER MOTOR

iR8500/8500P TYPE
M5

PCB
VS1 - 6321 - 012

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EVERYNIGHT POWER

VS1 - 6321 - 012


J

DESCRIPTION

POLYGON MOTOR

VS1 - 6321 - 004


J

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 6302 - 011

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

804

PART NUMBER

851

852

853

943

J1001

J1002

J1017

iR8500/8500P TYPE

EXPOSURE CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

EXPOSURE CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLUORESCENT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

EXPOSURE CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

INVERTER POWER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB
1

PCB

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FLUORESCENT LAMP INVERTER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FLUORESCENT LAMP INVERTER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

FLUORESCENT LAMP INVERTER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLUORESCENT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB
1

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


MAIN CONTROLLER

CONNECTOR, 80P, FEMALE

PCB

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6619 - 040


J1018

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

VS1 - 6407 - 080


J1015

iR8500/8500P TYPE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 009


J1014

SCANNER MOTOR DRIVER

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

FH2 - 6574 - 000


J1006

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 6321 - 008


J1003

DESCRIPTION

VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS1 - 6321 - 005


J

PCB

FH2 - 6574 - 000


J

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 6321 - 003

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE


MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6313 - 018

CONNECTOR, 18P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 036

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 36P

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-36

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J1019

J1020

J1021

PART NUMBER

VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB
VS1 - 6302 - 015

WS3 - 5680 - 000

14

PCB

J1028

J1058

J1060

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

MAIN CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE


MAIN CONTROLLER

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6302 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

NPN

SYSTEM FAN

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6302 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

FM16

MAIN CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


MAIN CONTROLLER

NPN

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


HARD DISK

PCB
VS1 - 6302 - 008

B-37

PCB

X62 - 5133 - 000


J1101

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6314 - 004


J1091

PCB

VS1 - 6321 - 004


J1061

CONNECTOR, 15P, MALE

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6314 - 010


J1027

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6314 - 011


J1024

DESCRIPTION

MAIN CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6321 - 006

J1023

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 003


J1022

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG


READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

J1101

WS3 - 5569 - 000

J1102

PCB

J1103

J1104

J1110

J1112

J1302

iR8500/8500P TYPE

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

DOCUMENT DETECT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, DDI-S INTERFACE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB
1

PCB
VS1 - 6313 - 013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VT2 - 5161 - 026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB
VS1 - 6313 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 010

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VT2 - 5161 - 020

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 20P

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

PCB
1

PCB
1

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

LASER DRIVER 1

PCB

LASER DRIVER 2

PCB

LASER DRIVER 2

FH2 - 6900 - 000


J1303

READER CONTROLLER

VS1 - 6321 - 006

J1301

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

VS1 - 6314 - 004


J1114

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 012


J1113

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

FH2 - 6898 - 000


J1109

DESCRIPTION

FH2 - 6899 - 000

J1108

Q
T
Y

VS1 - 6302 - 009

FH2 - 6756 - 000


J1107

R
A
N
K

PCB

CABLE, SHIELD
LASER DRIVER 2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-38

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

J1303

VS1 - 6314 - 016

J1304

PCB

J1451

J1452

J1454

J1461

J1501

J1502

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE

PCB

MAIN CONTROLLER

PCB

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE
1

PCB

CABLE, SHIELD

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE

VS1 - 6313 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

PIXEL/LINE CHANGE

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

BICENTRO INTERFACE

VS1 - 6313 - 017

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 017

CONNECTOR, 17P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 034

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 34P

PCB

CCD

iR8500/8500P TYPE

VS1 - 6302 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

iR8500/8500P TYPE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CCD

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CCD

iR8500/8500P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

PCB
1

NPN

HARD DISK

VS1 - 6619 - 040

B-39

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6302 - 004

FH2 - 6898 - 000


J1551

DESCRIPTION

LASER DRIVER 1

FH2 - 6899 - 000


J1503

PCB

FH2 - 6900 - 000

J1453

Q
T
Y

LASER DRIVER 2

VS1 - 6314 - 006


J1305

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 40P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J1701

J1702

J1703

J1704

J1705

J1706

J1712

J1713

J1714

J1715

J1716

J1718

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

PCB

MACHINE POWER SUPPLY

PCB

RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

RELAY

VS3 - 5083 - 015

WS3 - 5160 - 000

15

PCB

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG
RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 012

WS3 - 5680 - 000

12

PCB

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG


RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 015

WS3 - 5680 - 000

14

PCB

CONNECTOR, 15P, MALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG
RELAY

VS3 - 5083 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-40

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J1719

PART NUMBER

J1721

J1722

J1723

J1724

J1726

J1727

J3601

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6302 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5680 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

PCB

RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 013

WS3 - 5680 - 000

11

PCB

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG
RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

RELAY

VS1 - 6302 - 009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

RELAY

VS3 - 5083 - 008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

RELAY

VS3 - 5083 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

RELAY
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


RELAY

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

PCB

DOCUMENT DETECT

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

READER CONTROLLER

iR8500/8500P TYPE

PCB

THROUGH-PATH
1

PCB

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER


THROUGH-PATH

FG6 - 7209 - 000

B-41

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

RELAY

FG6 - 7209 - 000


J3602

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 003


J1901

DESCRIPTION

RELAY

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J1728

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 6314 - 010

J1720

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J3603

PART NUMBER

J3605

NPN

INVERT GUIDE SOLENOID

PCB

THROUGH-PATH

J5003

J5006

J5010

PCB
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 80P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB
1

PCB

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 005


J5008

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

BEAM DETECT

VS1 - 6314 - 004


J5007

PCB

VS1 - 6407 - 080


J5005

SL11

THROUGH-PATH

FH2 - 6853 - 000


J5004

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 003


J5002

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CABLE, DUPLEXING FEEDER


THROUGH-PATH

VS1 - 6314 - 005

J5001

PCB

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J3701

DESCRIPTION

THROUGH-PATH

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J3606

Q
T
Y

PCB
FG6 - 7209 - 000

J3604

R
A
N
K

PCB
VS1 - 6302 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B-42

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

PART NUMBER

J5010

VS1 - 5452 - 007

J5011

J5012

J5052

J5053

J5056

J5062

J5100

J5101

J5105

J5501

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PCB

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

NPN

SCANNER MOTOR

iR7200/7200P TYPE
M101

PCB

READER CONTROLLER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

DOCUMENT SENSOR

iR7200/7200P TYPE
PS101

NPN
VS1 - 5057 - 003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6321 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

COPYBOARD COVER SENSOR

iR7200/7200P TYPE
PS103

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

SCANNER HOME POSITION SENSOR

iR7200/7200P TYPE
PS102

NPN
1

NPN
VS1 - 6320 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6318 - 005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB

FUSE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

NPN

MIRROR HEATER

iR7200/7200P TYPE
H102

PCB

INVERTER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

NPN

MIRROR HEATER

iR7200/7200P TYPE
H102

NPN

LENS HEATER

iR7200/7200P TYPE
H101

PCB

INVERTER

iR7200/7200P TYPE

NPN

SCANNING LAMP

iR7200/7200P TYPE
LA101

SYS

ADF

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FH2 - 6480 - 000

CONNECTOR, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 5452 - 007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5596 - 000

PIN CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

DDIS

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 80P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
VS1 - 6407 - 080

B-43

DESCRIPTION

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6313 - 005

J5102

Q
T
Y

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6321 - 003


J5057

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J5503

J5601

PART NUMBER

J6001

J6002

J6802

J6803

J6804

WS3 - 5569 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FUSE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

FUSE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CCD/AP

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CCD/AP

iR7200/7200P TYPE

CABLE, FLAT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB
1

PCB

CONTROL PANEL KEY


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

CONTROL PANEL KEY


1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


CONTROL PANEL KEY

PCB

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE


CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 6313 - 018

CONNECTOR, 18P, FEMALE

VT2 - 5161 - 036

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 36P

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD CONTROL PANEL

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

NPN

LCD CONTROL PANEL

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 0842 - 003


J6805

iR7200/7200P TYPE
iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS1 - 6314 - 006


J6801

DDIS
CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1 - 6314 - 010


J6605

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1 - 6314 - 011

J6602

DESCRIPTION

VS1 - 6302 - 003

FH2 - 6853 - 000


J6601

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 003

J5602

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 6314 - 010

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

B-44

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
B-

J6806

PART NUMBER

J8500

J9001

J9009

J9201

PCB

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE


CONTROL PANEL KEY

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

SYS

FOR FOOT SWITCH

PCB

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 5729 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER

VS1 - 6314 - 011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1 - 5729 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

VS3 - 5083 - 002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5160 - 000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

iR7200/7200P TYPE

WS3 - 5301 - 000

PIN CONTACT

iR7200/7200P TYPE

PCB

LVDS
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 80P, FEMALE


LVDS

PCB

CABLE, DDI-S INTERFACE


LVDS

VS1 - 6314 - 004

B-45

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

CONTROL PANEL CPU

FH2 - 6756 - 000


J9203

PCB

VS1 - 6407 - 080


J9202

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 6314 - 008


J6909

PCB

VS1 - 6314 - 008


J6901

DESCRIPTION

CONTROL PANEL CPU

VS1 - 6314 - 006


J6808

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1 - 6314 - 011

J6807

R
A
N
K

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

F61-9001

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

U-1

U-2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

CONTENTS

UA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

U10.

LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY

U90.

LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D2.

NUMERICAL INDEX

U-4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE UA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY


U10

LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


U90
LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY
U10

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

UA-1

FIGURE U10 LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE 900

SEE FIGURE U90

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
U10 -

U10-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN

DESCRIPTION

LIPS PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY

FG3 - 1745 - 000

RAISER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FG6 - 5964 - 000

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB1 - 2300 - 607

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE U90 LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

1
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG3 - 1970 - 000

LIPS BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

FH5 - 3127 - 000

DIMM ASSY

I C1

RH4 - 5394 - 000

IC, HG73EF03VRO1TB, OTP-ROM

I C4

FH4 - 6127 - 000

IC, MB87F4670PFV-G-BND, ASIC

I C7

FG9 - 3845 - 000

IC, MR27V3255DMB, OTP-ROM

U90 -

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

U90-1

Ethernet Network Interface Adapter iN-E3


F61-8905

COPYRIGHT - 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

G-1

G-2

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

CONTENTS

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G10.

NETWORK MULTI PDL PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY

D3.

NUMERICAL INDEX

G-4

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

FIGURE GA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

NETWORK MULTI PDL PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY


G10

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

GA-1

FIGURE G10 NETWORK MULTI PDL PRINTER KIT ASSEMBLY


SEE FIGURE 900

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G10 -

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

NPN
1

G10-1

PART NUMBER

FG6 - 5964 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

N. MULTI PDL PRINTER KIT ASSY


ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 APR. 2001

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
97 - 5527 - 000
FA2 - 1498 - 000
FA2 - 1753 - 000
FA2 - 7162 - 000
FA2
FA2
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA3
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA4
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA5
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6
FA6

8361
9037
0515
2118
2128
2394
2395
2471
2472
2473
2474
2475
2476
2477
2478
2479
2480
2481
2565
2764
8004
8727
8894
9120
9315
0207
1149
1819
2037
8609
2839
2872
2924
4266
4400
4403
4590
0648
0745
3672
6457
7728
7737
7822
7865
7939
8003
8071
8304
9971

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FA6 - 9986 - 000


FA6 - 9988 - 020
FA6 - 9989 - 000
FA9 - 1449 - 000
FA9 - 1800 - 000
FA9 - 1969 - 000
FA9 - 1990 - 000
FA9 - 2112 - 000

FA9 - 3622 - 000


FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9
FA9

3669
3674
3691
3730
3805

000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

550
570
550
580
320
100
315
215
810
640
550
570
510
510
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
720
570
350
570
315
810
325
130
645
325
600
600
940
325
313
104
315
810
810
600
510
100
360
311
315
315
640
600
360
810
315
250
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
211
460
210
104
104
430
261
302
303
311
312
313
775
810
105
194
315
300
312
600
250

1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
7A
7B
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
3
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
3
3
4
3
1
2
1
1
4
5
2
4
2
5
6
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
5
5
2
1
2
1
6
1
1
7
1
2
5
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FA9 - 3805 - 000

FA9 - 3827 - 000


FA9 - 3828 - 000

FA9 - 3846 - 000


FA9
FA9
FB1
FB1
FB1

3863
3864
0715
6655
6663

000
000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1

6833
7041
7070
7109

000
000
000
000

FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB1
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7112
7157
8619
8620
8621
8625
8735
8737
0037
1035
1047
1382
1947
1954
2139
4234
4236
6043
6044
6285

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

6310
6850
6897
7056
7096
7137
7163
7168
7169
7174
7181
7224
7225
7228
7238
7240
7242
7243
7261
7264
7515
7521
7537
7542
7545
7558
7559
7560
7593

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
040
000
030
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 7603 - 000


FB2 - 7605 - 000
FB2 - 7606 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7607
7611
7613
7614
7616

020
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 7620 - 000


FB2 - 7623 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

264
280
360
311
311
312
313
311
312
320
103
420
430
430
430
810
360
313
210
210
211
210
100
316
316
316
316
107
107
100
320
250
215
420
420
360
130
130
300
300
325
775
210
580
600
320
580
351
350
350
350
350
351
810
810
810
810
810
320
320
810
810
315
316
315
315
315
315
101
101
311
312
312
311
312
311
312
311
311
311
312
311
312
311
313

1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
3
3
4
3
3
5
4
2
1
1
2
3
4
7
4
4
2
3
2
4
3
1
2
3
4
1
2
4
3
3
2
2
3
5
2
3
2
3
4
2
5
2
5A
4
3
1
2
3
4
5
2
8
9
0
1
2
5
6
3
4
8
5
9
0
1
2
1
2
6
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
0
1
9
2
0
3
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2 - 7624 - 000

FB2 - 7625 - 000


FB2 - 7630 - 000
FB2 - 7631 - 020
FB2 - 7633 - 000
FB2 - 7635 - 000
FB2 - 7641 - 000
FB2 - 7642 - 000
FB2 - 7652 - 000
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7693
7715
7716
7717
7718
7720
7721
7722
7723
7724
7740

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020

FB2 - 7750 - 000


FB2 - 7754 - 030

FB2 - 7755 - 000

FB2 - 7758 - 000


FB2 - 7777 - 020

FB2 - 7841 - 000


FB2 - 7864 - 000
FB2 - 7887 - 040
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

7888
7899
7900
7981
8002
8003
8010

030
000
000
000
030
000
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8021
8033
8041
8043
8102
8167
8192
8196
8198
8204
8213
8214
8217
8226
8227
8248
8266

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
020
000

FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2
FB2

8302
8345
8376
8384
8402
8410

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB2 - 8436 - 000


FB2 - 8465 - 000
FB2 - 8506 - 000
FB2 - 8512 - 000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

311
312
313
302
303
312
311
311
312
311
312
311
312
311
312
302
303
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
313
302
303
316
100
100
100
360
100
100
360
303
311
312
313
260
100
104
104
104
108
108
775
102
102
102
105
100
104
103
100
100
210
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
100
315
105
311
312
600
101
320
315
775
311
312
311
302
303
108
311
312
313

14
11
6
6
6
12
15
16
13
17
14
18
15
19
16
7
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
38A
8
8
6
5
6
7
6
8
9
7
9
20
17
16
1
10
4
5
6
1
2
3
1
2
3
2
11
7
2
12
13
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
13
3
21
18
6
3
14
14
4
22
19
23
9
10
3
24
20
17

D-1

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB2
FB3
FB3
FB3

9248
2331
2398
2411

000
000
020
000

FB3 - 6117 - 000


FB3 - 7692 - 000
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3

8320
8333
8369
8398
8409
8412
8414
8457
8508

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB3
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

8615
8616
9303
9305
9306
9307
9308
9311
9312
9313
9314
9315
9316
9319
9320
9321
9322
9323
9326
9327
9329
9335
9336
9337
9340
9345
9356
9362
9363
9364
9367
9372
9907
9910
0464
0650
0715
0753
0786
0787
0788
0789
0795
0802

000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

0804
0825
0831
0832
0864

000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

0867
0868
1202
1334
1339
1340
1341
1342
1350
1354
1355
1359
1385
1386

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

D-2

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

231
320
211
420
421
430
431
510
420
430
130
311
350
320
810
810
350
320
302
303
261
261
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
104
104
107
107
107
311
810
100
305
640
104
210
211
420
420
420
420
420
420
430
420
430
430
420
420
430
420
420
311
108
108
108
104
104
102
106
104
100
101
101

1
15
3
4
1
5
1
7
5
6
22
25
6
16
15
16
7
17
10
11
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
29
17
18
19
20
29
21
29
22
23
8
9
3
4
5
26
17
62
1
3
10
7
4
6
7
8
9
10
11
7
12
8
9
13
14
10
15
15
27
4
5
6
11
12
4
1
13
15
4
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1391
1392
1396
1407
1408
1409
1410
1411
1416
1418

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1421
1423
1428
1430
1432
1433
1436
1437
1443
1447
1512
1521
1522
1532
1533
1534
1538
1539
1540
1542

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1546
1550
1554
1557
1558
1564
1569
1570
1575
1576
1577
1584
1585
1590
1592
1594
1595
1598
1600
1607
1609
1611
1612

000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1613
1616
1617
1618
1619
1620
1621
1622
1623
1648
1650
1653
1656
1657
1667
1670
1675
1679
1680
1681
1682
1683
1693

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000

B
C

B
A

FB4 - 1694 - 000


FB4 - 1695 - 000
FB4 - 1696 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

100
100
100
101
101
101
103
103
510
103
103
103
100
210
101
120
120
120
100
770
107
215
215
215
215
215
215
215
215
215
110
111
770
215
215
215
120
100
215
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
600
910
600
600
600
600
600
510
510
510
510
580
580
580
580
580
325
325
325
325
570
570
570
570
550
570
580
570
570
570

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1

1
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
2
2

1
1
1

6
7
8
3
2
1
3
4
2
5
6
7
9
8
6
1
2
3
0
1
6
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
1
5
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
1
4
6
5
6
7
3
4
5
6
4
5
6
7
8
3
5
6
7
5
6
7
8
4
9
9
0
1
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

A
A
A

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1712
1713
1714
1715
1717
1719
1727
1734
1735
1740
1750
1753
1762
1766
1781
1792
1794
1795
1797
1806

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1820
1821
1824
1825
1828
1829
1830
1831
1837
1842
1849
1850
1856
1857
1858
1862
1866
1869
1871
1876
1890
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1913
1915
1916
1924
1925
1926
1927
1933
1940
1941
1947
1948
1953
1957
1960
1962
1964
1965

020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4 - 1967 - 000


FB4 - 1969 - 000
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1970
1978
1979
1980
1982
1989

000
020
000
000
000
000

FB4 - 1990 - 000


FB4 - 1992 - 000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

210
210
210
210
100
325
100
210
100
210
106
106
280
250
106
775
775
775
775
250
270
280
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
645
645
645
645
645
645
640
640
105
100
100
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
275
550
550
550
940
940
106
103
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
311
311
311
311
311
312
313
313

2
3
2
3
2
2
2
3

1
1
1

1
1
1
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
3
2
1
1

0
3
0
3
2
8
3
9
4
3
2
3
2
4
4
5
6
7
8
5
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
6
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
3
3
5
6
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
5
6
7
2
3
5
8
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
0
1
2
1
8
9

A
A
B
B

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

1994
1996
2000
2004

000
000
000
000

FB4 - 2007 - 000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

2009
2010
2012
2013
2014
2016
2019
2020
2023
2024
2026

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4 - 2031 - 000


FB4 - 2034 - 000

FB4 - 2035 - 000


FB4 - 2041 - 000
FB4 - 2042 - 000
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

2055
2058
2061
2062
2067
2068

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

2077
2078
2087
2088
2090
2092
2093
2094
2104
2106
2111
2113
2114
2119
2121
2122
2124
2131
2132
2133
2135
2136
2145
2149
2150
2151
2152
2153
2155
2156
2159
2161
2164
2191
2195
2196
2214
2224
2225
2235
2236
2237
2238
2239
2254
2261
2262
2263
2268

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

313
313
312
311
312
311
312
313
315
312
312
312
312
312
312
104
104
104
104
302
303
313
311
312
313
315
103
103
103
320
320
320
320
320
320
325
320
320
330
330
330
330
330
330
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
360
810
810
810
810
320
320
320
320
320
320
810
320
350
350
350
351

2
2
2
3
2
3
2
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
3

0
1
2
3
3
4
4
2
5
8
5
6
7
8
9
4
5
6
7
1
2
3
6
7
7
6
9
0
1
8
9
0
1
2
3
9
4
5
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
8
9
0
1
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
2
8
9
0
3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

A
A
A

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

2270
2271
2272
2284
2288
2289
2293
2294
2297
2299
2300
2303
2305
2306
2307
2308
2310
2312
2314
2317
2318
2322
2325
2327
2343
2347
2358
2360
2366
2376
2384
2385
3118
3687

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
020
020
020
000
000
000
000
020
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

3700
3723
3728
3729
3731

000
020
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

3732
3741
3743
3747
3750
3759
3762
3767
3772
3773
3774
3811
3814
3816
3817
3822
3823
3850
3851
3852
3853
3857
3858
3860
5005
5093
5253
5257
5267
5268

000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

5297
5298
5305
5309
5310
5311
5335
5402
5434
5435
6214
6227

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

351
351
351
351
351
351
351
351
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
325
360
320
130
460
210
210
210
210
210
420
101
550
570
580
311
260
260
260
102
102
102
102
102
315
315
315
315
264
315
102
316
103
102
102
102
102
102
325
325
325
325
325
325
325
130
102
300
101
303
302
303
100
100
550
275
275
100
104
211
421
431
311
311

1
1
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
1
3
4

1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3

2
1
1
1
2
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
3
1

3
3

4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
0
3
6
4
2
0
1
2
3
4
6
1
8
3
0
5
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
0
7
8
9
7
2
0
9
7
2
0
1
2
3
4
1
2
3
0
1
4
5
5
5
4
7
3
2
4
6
7
9
9
0
8
8
5
2
2
6
7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB4 - 6227 - 000
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

7478
7481
7486
7833
7834
7835

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

7839
7840
7845
7846
7878
7882
7883
8012
8013
8014
8018
9026
9027
9028
9029

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

9032
9033
9034
9035
9043

000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4

9343
9346
9355
9360
9361
9509

000
000
000
000
000
000

FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB4
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

9511
9514
9515
9517
9518
9524
9525
9526
9797
9799
0527
0529
0530
0532
0539
0553
1489
1523
1524
1837
1840
1844
2063

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

2172
2173
2174
2195
2394
2508
2512
2515
2594
2596
2598
2626
2837
2838
2841
3046
3049
3050
3052
3055

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

A
A

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

312
313
100
360
360
103
104
311
312
102
315
103
108
320
100
100
600
600
600
600
275
275
275
311
312
313
106
325
105
360
311
312
313
110
940
580
810
810
302
303
770
275
325
600
600
810
600
600
320
770
320
580
580
101
320
231
300
105
105
100
105
600
311
312
313
130
130
130
130
580
351
100
580
101
106
600
360
315
315
300
211
211
211
211
211

3
2
3
3
3
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
4
4
4
2
2
3
3
2
2
2
3
3
2
1
3
4
3
2

1
2
2
1
1
2
1
3
3
2
3
3
4
4
1
1
5
2

4
3
4
3
2

2
2
1
1
4
1
1
3
3
2
2
3

0
4
9
4
5
3
9
8
1
6
1
4
7
7
0
1
8
9
0
1
1
2
3
9
2
5
6
6
4
6
0
3
6
2
4
1
3
4
3
5
3
4
7
2
3
5
4
5
8
4
9
2
3
8
0
2
5
5
6
2
7
6
1
4
7
6
7
2
2
4
2
3
5
7
7
7
7
2
3
1
6
7
8
9
9

B
C

D-3

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

3056
3068
3069
3077
3085
3086
3087
3090
3105
3111
3351
3365

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB5 - 3366 - 000


FB5 - 3367 - 000
FB5 - 3370 - 000
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

3395
3407
3410
3421
3502
3569
3635
3636
3641
3642
3698
3699
3708
3709
3718
3728
3730
4010
4339
4346
4347
4535
4553
4554
4555
4557
4558
4559
4586
4588
5455
5456
5458
5467
5544
5547
5549
5551
5555
5606

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB5 - 5607 - 000


FB5 - 5608 - 000
FB5 - 5609 - 000
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

D-4

5620
5621
6825
6833
6838
6840
6846
6853
6856
6857
6862
6868
6869
6877
6878
6879
6882
6884
6895

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

211
421
421
431
211
211
211
211
580
640
104
300
302
303
302
303
302
303
351
320
351
351
211
211
302
211
211
211
211
130
130
130
130
130
130
130
900
312
215
215
211
211
211
211
211
211
211
211
431
211
211
211
211
211
211
211
211
211
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
312
311
810
810
130
130
130
640
600
600
103
600
600
275
100
100
106
106
250

10
3
4
3
11
12
13
14
16
14
20
26
14
16
33
37
15
17
13
51
14
15
15
34
16
16
17
18
19
8
9
10
11
22
12
22
1
35
16
17
29
29
29
29
29
29
29
30
4
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
17
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
36
42
26
27
13
14
15
17
38
39
15
40
41
25
44
44
8
9
6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

A
A

FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5

6916
6925
6930
6931
6932
6934
6935
6936
6941
6944
6945
6946
6948
6951
6952
6957
6973
6974
6976
6980
6982
6986
6987
6988
6989
6991
6992
6996
7000
7001
7005

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB5 - 7013 - 000

FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB5
FB6
FB6
FB6

B
B
B
B
A
A
A
A

7028
7029
7042
7048
7054
7075
7076
7077
7545
7558
7559
7560
7562
7655
7656
7657
7660
7662
7663
7664
7666
7668
7671
7672
7673
7674
7676
7677
7678
8482
8717
8718
8722
8723
8727
8729
8735
8809
8810
8817
9351
9354
9648
0342
0581
0775

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FB6 - 0776 - 000


FB6 - 0777 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

100
360
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
350
350
303
303
303
300
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
311
312
313
311
312
460
460
215
105
210
320
320
810
100
810
810
810
810
320
320
351
810
351
351
351
350
350
320
320
320
351
325
351
351
900
350
351
102
102
350
350
104
215
215
600
300
570
580
431
250
311
312
313
100
100

4
3
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
4
3
2
4
3

1
1
5
5
4
6
4
4
4
4
5
5
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
2
1
1

4
3
2
5
5

5
8
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
1
2
2
3
4
7
6
7
8
9
8
0
1
3
7
8
4
8
3
4
8
8
5
2
3
3
1
4
5
6
7
4
5
6
8
7
8
9
3
4
6
7
8
2
8
2
2
2
5
2
7
8
6
7
1
9
0
2
8
4
7
5
7
5
9
9
2
3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6

0782
0783
0784
2372
2719

000
000
000
000
000

FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FB6
FC1
FC1

2720
2724
2725
2726
2727
2728
2878
2887
2888
2889
4200
4254
4255
1117
5049

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FC1 - 5051 - 000


FC1 - 5052 - 000
FC1 - 5055 - 000
A
FC1 - 5056 - 000
FC1 - 5061 - 000
FC1 - 5080 - 000
FC1 - 5081 - 000

A
B
C

FC1
FF2
FF2
FF3
FF3
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

7438
2891
5730
3330
3952
2173
2930
2939
2942
2943
2986
3063
3135
3220
3221
3228
5593
5594
5894
5895
5914
6000
6183
6189
6579
6581
6883

000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
020
000
000
030
020
000
000
000
030
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 6884 - 000


D

FF5 - 6885 - 000


FF5 - 6889 - 000
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

6890
6904
6905
7540
7651
7654
7655
7658
7661
7662
7663
7664
7665
7667
7673

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

900
770
107
325
302
303
600
210
210
104
104
104
105
316
100
100
105
100
100
251
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
302
303
351
600
645
550
936
210
103
315
570
315
600
311
315
311
313
312
100
100
311
311
350
320
300
300
420
430
550
580
550
580
550
580
311
312
313
311
311
313
940
103
103
101
101
101
101
101
107
102
315

1
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2

4
4
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
2
3
2
3
2
3
2
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
2
4
3
4
5
5
4
4
1
5
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
4
3
5
5
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

3
5
7
9
1
5
3
6
7
2
3
4
9
8
4
4
0
4
4
1
2
6
3
7
4
8
5
9
6
0
7
1
8
2
9
3
0
4
8
0
1
8
6
4
5
5
5
6
6
7
0
0
4
5
8
9
8
9
9
0
7
1
1
8
2
9
3
0
0
1
1
1
2
2
5
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
8
9
7

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

7674
7675
7682
7695
7698
7701
7705
7706
7715
7717
7726
7734
7736
7737
7738
7829

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000

FF5 - 7830 - 000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

7832
7833
7840
7845
7846
7850
7855
7860
7872
7875
7877
7878
7880
7881
7882
7883
7884
7891
7938
7942
7943
7944
7948
7949
8139
8140
8141
8147
8150

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5 - 8151 - 000


FF5 - 8152 - 000
FF5 - 8157 - 000
FF5 - 8194 - 000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

8196
8200
8202
8652
8654
8655
8661
8732
8733
8736
8787
8796
8895
9416
9451
9547
9550
9551
9552
9561
9784

000
000
000
000
040
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5

9791
9793
9811
9812

000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

315
315
600
645
640
640
550
550
275
215
105
360
360
360
360
311
312
313
311
312
313
312
312
313
320
320
320
320
810
325
325
325
325
320
320
101
210
120
580
210
100
100
320
360
360
101
316
102
102
302
303
302
303
101
315
102
103
325
320
360
360
360
320
275
103
275
510
320
320
325
103
315
900
101
300
315
570
315
311
312
313
302
303
211
211

28
29
46
9
15
16
14
15
26
21
11
39
40
41
42
53
42
33
54
43
34
44
45
35
60
61
62
63
49
20
21
22
23
64
65
14
19
5
21
20
56
57
66
43
44
15
9
20
21
30
34
31
35
16
30
22
19
24
67
45
46
47
68
27
20
28
7
69
70
25
21
31
17
17
31
32
16
33
55
46
36
32
36
29
29

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF5
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6

9813
9814
9816
9820
9821
9825
9827
9830
9854
9892
9956
9957
9959
9963
0384
1013
1014
1016
1017
1019
1029
1031
1034
1037
1038
1041
1046
1049
1051
1052
1053
1054

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF6
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9
FF9

1062
1067
1068
1082
1086
1087
1333
1336
1342
1858
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
1763
1764
1901
1909
1910
1913

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG1
FG2
FG2
FG2
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG3
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG5
FG6

3472
9195
9811
9921
1689
1690
1795
1796
1797
1798
1799
1800
2295
1957
1958
4449
8221
9419
1813

000
000
000
000
100
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
050
000
000
000

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1817
1818
1819
1820

000
000
000
000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

211
211
211
211
211
421
431
211
211
104
211
211
211
130
211
302
303
600
320
300
351
570
300
100
100
640
351
325
300
300
325
300
302
303
105
100
100
810
275
810
300
101
360
360
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
315
315
100
210
360
311
312
313
720
305
305
305
930
935
920
130
130
130
130
130
107
107
316
261
107
305
110
111
120
770
770
770

2
2
3
3
3

3
3
2
3
3
3
1
3
3
3
4
7
3
2
1
3
5
5
1
2
2
3
3
2
3
3
3
1
6
6
5
2
5
3
1
4
4
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
6
2
5
5
4
3

9
9
0
1
2
5
6
3
4
5
5
6
7
6
8
3
7
7
1
2
1
7
3
8
9
7
2
6
4
4
7
5
4
8
2
0
1
0
9
1
6
8
8
9
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
5
1
0
6
7
7
1
2
2
1
1

1
1
1
2
2

7
8
9
0
1
9
10
10
11
1B
3
2
6
6
7
8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1822
1823
1824
1825
1826
1827
1828
1832
1834
1836
1839
1840
1841
1842
1843
1853

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1854
1858
1866
1867
1871
1872
1873
1874
1875

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1876
1879
1880
1881
1882
1884
1885
1887
1888
1889
1891
1892
1893
1895
1896
1898
1901
1904

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG6 - 1906 - 000


FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

1941
1942
1943
1971
1987
1996
1997
2011
2017
2020
2023
2033
2036
2243
2247
2291
2305
2326
2328
2330
2331
2332
2334
2335
2340
2512
3568

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
060
000
000
020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FG6 - 3569 - 000

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

3570
3572
4380
4852
4853

000
000
000
000
000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

210
210
210
210
215
210
210
311
312
313
360
360
360
360
360
600
B
640
550
315
102
320
325
325
325
810
B
320
320
810
810
910
940
940
910
231
275
645
101
210
194
103
190
101
107
B
B
104
360
104
210
420
105
195
263
194
645
230
775
101
210
420
231
190
945
102
420
101
101
102
360
104
311
460
210
600
B
106
B
B
251
264
430
431
211

3
2
2
3
2
2
2
5
4
3
5
5
5
5
5
4
J
1
1
3
2
7
2
2
3
5
J
7
7
5
5

3
1
1
2
2
2
1
J
J
2
5
2
2
1
1

3D
2
3
2A
2
4
5
7
8
8
1
2
3
4
5
8
17
8
6
6
3
2
8
9
0
2
15
3
4
3
4
2
6
7
3
3
0
0
9
6
2
2
1
0
2
11
15
6
6
7
7
8
3

21
28

2
1
2
2
2
5
2
5

4
9
2
3
5
7
8
8
5
29
49
J 272
10
J 271
J 272
2
3

39

D-5

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

4954
4970
4971
4973
4985
4988
5176
5475
5476
5479
5480
5917
5918
5943
5954
5955
5956
5957
5958
5964
6100
6853
6885
6903
7177
7185
7200
7201

7202
7203
7204
7206
7207

030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

000
000
000
000
000

FG6 - 7208 - 000


FG6 - 7209 - 000

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6

D-6

7210
7211
7213
7214
7215
7216
7217
7218
7220
7221
7222
7223
7237
7238
7239
7244
7249
7251
7256
7258
7260
7261
7263
7264
7266
7267
7268
7269
7270
7271
7273
7278
7281
7284
7285
7287
7288

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
030
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
050
000
000
000
000
000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

936
211
211
211
211
211
130
211
211
211
211
211
421
421
211
211
211
211
211
900
211
900
251
250
460
570
810
106
B
B
215
570
600
111
110
111
105
360
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
360
106
210
270
900
900
900
900
980
105
900
210
910
910
910
460
980
985
970
900
210
107
960
960
900
105
105
110
111
111
360
900
900
900
110
810
810

4
4
3
4
4
2
4
4
4
4
4

0
1
9A
2
3
2
4
5
6
7
8

6
2A
2B
9
0
1
4
52
5
3
8
5
5
4
5
5

18
55
11
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

14
17
23
19
50
3
4
4
14
58
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
36
36
36
59
12
30
2
6
7
8
9
1
15
10
32

2
2
2
2
3
3
6
0
0
0

2
3
6
9
0
6
6
1
2
3

FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG6
FG9
FG9
FG9
FH2
FH2

7289
7290
7291
7292
7293
7294
7313
7319
7320
7325
7326
7327
7328
7329
7330
7332
7333
7337
7338
7339
7345
7348
7363
7365
7366
7376
7377
7383
7384
7385
7401
7405
7423
7424
7428
7429
7738
7740
7745
7747
7748
7752
8625
8738
8904
8905
8906
8913
8918
8919
8920
9113
9114
9149
9253
3851
3863
3903
5006
5821

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH2 - 5825 - 000


4
6

FH2 - 6452 - 000

FH2 - 6453 - 000


11
31
13
FH2 - 6480 - 000
12
16
16

6
1
1
1

0
3
4
5
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FH2 - 6552 - 000

FH2 - 6569 - 000


FH2 - 6570 - 000
FH2 - 6574 - 000

FH2 - 6756 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

810
325
320
320
320
120
550
111
111
251
250
270
280
260
264
210
330
130
130
130
600
275
360
350
351
302
303
311
312
313
210
935
640
570
940
600
925
580
810
770
810
275
900
320
130
130
130
985
110
320
810
315
316
130
900
930
570
980
020
B
B
B
B
210
B
B
420
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
770
110
110
210
B
B
B
900
B

FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2

6756
6807
6841
6842
6853

000
000
000
000
000

FH2 - 6855 - 000


FH2 - 6856 - 000
FH2 - 6898 - 000

FH2 - 6899 - 000


32
FH2 - 6900 - 000

FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2

33
2

6901
6919
6920
6921
9231

000
000
000
000
000

FH2
FH2
FH2
FH2
FH3
FH3
FH3

9232
9233
9235
9242
0242
0665
0666

000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3

0688
0740
0744
0766
0830
0879
0881
0887
0888
0889
0890
0893

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

51

56
57
16
75

FH3 - 0894 - 000


FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3

23
6
2
20

0932
0936
0937
0938

000
000
000
000

FH3 - 0939 - 000


1
J
J
J
J
3
J
J
2
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 5

3
J
J
J 1
1
J 1

3
75
3
75
4
16
16
0
16
16
16
15
22
24
10
6
5
9
7
8
5
16
85
00
7
10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

6
5
6
5
2
3
3
4
6
2
8
0
5

FH3 - 0961 - 000


FH3 - 5237 - 000
FH3 - 7170 - 000
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH3
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4

7195
7202
7203
7208
1380
3882
3883
5855
5904
5905
6019
6040

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH4 - 6085 - 000


FH4 - 6102 - 000
FH4 - 6123 - 000
2
2
3
4

FH4 - 6135 - 000


FH4 - 6136 - 000
FH4 - 6145 - 000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B
106
810
130
211
B
B
B
B
B
B
210
B
B
210
B
B
900
B
B
111
111
111
111
985
B
B
B
106
106
106
580
940
910
910
945
910
910
910
985
985
945
945
910
910
910
910
985
985
985
985
985
936
960
960
960
960
960
960
925
980
910
910
910
945
945
211
920
970
970
936
970
970
940
910
910
900
936
900
930
935
936
935
935
900

J 9
1
5
2
5
J 5
J 6
J
J
J
J
3
J 1
J 1
3
J 1
J 1
1
J 1
J 1

J
J
J

202
3
8
4
3
003
002
36
755
36
755
3E
108
503
3F
107
502
8
302
452
6
7
8
9
1
731
732
733
4
5
6
2

1
1
1
2
T1
CT 3 0 1
CT 1 1 1
T1002
L501
T931
T301
T601
T701
T1001
T1003
L112
T901
L251
L351
T101
T501
T801
T301
T401
L5002
T1
T1
L1
L2
L1
L2
T1
T1
L111
L151
L
4
L1002
L1001
54
Q6 8 2 2
I C1 2
I C1 3
I C5 0 0 5
I C 2
I C 3
8
Q9 0 1
Q9 3 1
I C1 0 0 9
I C5 0 2 3
I C1 0 0 3
I C4 0
I C 5
I C5 0 2 1
I C 4
I C1 8
I C1 0 0 5

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH4
FH5
FH5
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

6149
6151
6154
6156
9157
9181
3207
3270
0767
0768
0784
1135

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

1441
1538
1541
1542
1543
1544

000
000
000
000
000
000

FH6 - 1545 - 000


FH6 - 1546 - 000
FH6 - 1547 - 000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

1548
1550
1706
1734
1740
1867
1868
1870
1872
1875
1876
1877
1878
1886
1889

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH6 - 3337 - 000

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH6

FH6
FH6
FH6
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

3993
3994
5013
5014

5015
5016
5017
3347
3395
4559
4584
4666
4707
4708
4709
4710
4711
4712
4713
4714
4715
4729
4730
5702
5826

000
000
000
000

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FH7 - 5827 - 000


FH7 - 5834 - 000
FH7 - 5835 - 000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

900
900
970
930
985
940
900
900
130
130
130
550
570
580
101
275
231
360
645
194
210
190
194
910
210
215
600
600
320
195
194
211
105
251
250
260
320
360
360
105
900
210
320
330
985
985
985
985
985
985
510
510
325
264
311
312
320
360
270
264
270
420
600
420
305
211
810
810
810
810
810
810
510
510
510
810
810
311
230
264
312
312
313
320
320

I C1 0 1 0
I C1 0 0 6
I C 5
I C3 2
R2 0 6
RA1
19
19
22F
22G
25
17
21
23
24
31
4
61
11
3
36
2
4
5
37
24
52
53
76
1
5
55
17
4
9
5
77
62
63
18
20
38
78
7
R5 5 1
R5 6 1
R5 7 1
R5 8 1
R8 5 1
R8 5 7
8
8
31
4
59
49
79
64
3
5
4
21
54
22
3
56
59
59
59
60
60
60
9
9
9
59
60
60
1
6
50
51
39
80
81

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FH7 - 5837 - 000
FH7 - 5838 - 000
FH7 - 5839 - 000
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

5840
5844
5895
6253
6327
6331
7196
7312

000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000

FH7 - 7337 - 000


FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7

7342
7386
7423
7424

000
000
000
000

FH7 - 7462 - 000

FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FH7
FN5
FN5
FS1
FS1

7464
7485
7573
7574
9308
4002
4009
0542
1189

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS1 - 1202 - 000


FS1 - 1401 - 000
FS1 - 1449 - 000
FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1

1503
1508
1510
1512

000
000
000
000

FS1 - 1569 - 000

FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1
FS1

2370
2834
9002
9009
9051
9199

000
000
000
000
000
000

FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2

0088
0089
0090
0091
0441
0485
0544
0566

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS2 - 0875 - 000


FS2 - 1014 - 000
FS2 - 1256 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

360
315
311
313
645
320
320
120
105
960
360
211
211
640
645
101
211
210
210
210
101
101
102
102
103
210
210
231
275
311
312
313
315
320
325
360
770
810
810
210
110
110
111
910
940
215
320
230
260
263
645
350
360
260
810
645
320
275
311
312
313
311
312
313
315
810
810
810
210
430
810
320
351
720
720
720
720
320
270
313
102
102
645
640
810

6
3
6
4
1
8
8
1
RL
6
5
5
1
1
2
5
3
4
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
3
6
5
4
3
8
3
6
1
6
6
4

1
L1
2
8

1
1
6
6
1
8
3
6
5
4
6
5
4
3
6
6
6
4
1
6
8
2
1
1
1
1
8
4
2
2
1
2
6

5
7
1
0
2
2
3
7
9
1
6
7
8
9
3
5
9
9
0
1
6
7
4A
6
3
2
3
5
2
2
2
1
8
4
2
7
0
1
2
4
9
9
0
01
9
5
5
2
6
1
4
9
8
7
3
5
6
3
3
3
2
4
4
3
9
4
5
6
5
2
7
7
3
2
3
4
5
8
5
4
7
8
6
0
8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2
FS2

1357
1463
2001
2002
2036
2058
2551
3488
3494

000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020

FS2 - 3495 - 000


FS2 - 9001 - 000
FS2 - 9267 - 000
FS2 - 9327 - 000
FS2 - 9343 - 000
FS2 - 9410 - 000
FS2 - 9428 - 000
FS2
FS2
FS3
FS3
FS3

9540
9542
0046
0098
0165

000
000
000
000
000

FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS3
FS4

2044
2053
2159
2886
2887
0012

000
000
000
020
000
000

FS4 - 0014 - 000


FS4 - 0145 - 000
FS4 - 0157 - 000
FS4 - 0160 - 000
FS4 - 2048 - 000
FS4 - 2136 - 000
FS5 - 0338 - 000

FS5 - 0398 - 000


FS5 - 0514 - 000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

0532
0714
1004
1372
1466
1467

000
000
000
000
000
020

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

1468
1474
1787
1795
1796
1798
1800
1801
1802
1803
1804
2322
2323
2328
2650
2901
2907
2911
2913

020
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
020
000
000

FS5 - 2914 - 000


FS5 - 2919 - 000
FS5 - 2921 - 000
FS5 - 2922 - 000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

315
600
720
720
510
720
580
360
260
261
263
250
280
215
320
210
320
107
103
103
770
302
303
211
211
270
275
230
260
107
810
320
600
600
302
303
261
264
260
261
270
302
303
320
302
303
311
312
313
230
102
263
360
300
360
351
350
810
106
320
107
320
104
600
275
105
600
600
275
320
107
107
107
300
300
275
320
312
311
312
312
313
100
100
100

4
5
1
1
1
1
2
6

1
2
8
4
9
1
2
2
1
3
3
6
6
3

1
6
9
5
5
3
4

3
4
9
3
4
6
5
4
2
7
3
7
2
2
7
1
9
1
9
2
5
3
2
5
6
3
9
1
1
1
3
3
3
9
5
6
5
5
4
6
6
6

0
5
6
7
0
8
4
9
8
4
2
0
4
6
9
6
0
4
4
5
1
5
9
0
1
6
4
3
9
5
9
1
6
7
6
0
5
7
0
6
7
7
1
2
8
2
5
5
5
4
9
3
0
7
1
4
0
0
7
3
6
4
9
8
5
0
9
0
6
5
7
8
9
8
9
7
6
6
6
7
8
6
6
7
8

D-7

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2922
2928
2940
2941
2943
2944
2946
2947
2949
2950
2953
2958
2959
2964
2965

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

2967
2978
2982
3177
3331
3337
3609
3610
3612

000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

3613
3614
3615
3616
3617
3804
3889
3890

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5 - 6329 - 000


FS5 - 6487 - 000

FS5 - 6488 - 000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

6574
6575
6579
6581
6582

000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

6583
6684
7128
8618

000
000
000
000

FS5 - 8619 - 000


FS5 - 8623 - 000
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5

9166
9210
9214
9216
9219
9221
9227
9277
9282

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS5
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

9284
9398
9491
9619
9642
9665
9752
0048
0049
0051
0053

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020

D-8

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

100
120
810
810
320
351
350
320
320
810
350
101
280
107
107
107
320
250
351
316
315
260
250
280
250
360
360
360
320
360
360
211
270
250
280
320
250
320
320
325
360
270
280
320
360
640
320
640
315
102
102
810
210
107
300
302
303
300
105
460
101
320
985
101
210
360
211
351
107
107
107
351
770
210
810
211
211
810
311
311
311
264
311
312
313

1
1
1

69
8
71
72
97
25
21
98
99
73
22
28
5
12
20
21
00
11
26
11
41
11
12
6
13
72
73
74
01
75
76
33
8
14
7
02
15
03
04
33
77
9
8
05
78
21
06
22
42
30
31
74
47
22
30
39
43
31
21
7
29
07
2
30
48
79
62
27
12
23
24
28
12
49
75
63
64
76
67
68
69
8
70
59
47

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS6 - 0055 - 000
FS6 - 0056 - 000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0062
0070
0081
0096
0103
0105
0106
0115

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

0121
0134
0136
0138
0145
0557
0857
0899
0972
0973
0975
0976
0977
0978
0979
0980
0981
0982
0983
0984
0985
0988
0989
0990
0991
0992
0993
0994
0995
0996
0997
0998
0999
2341
2667

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6 - 2668 - 000


FS6 - 2670 - 000
FS6 - 2678 - 000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2691
2692
2693
2694
2737
2742
2748
2749
2750
2751
2752
2756
2759
2760
2761
2763
2764
2769
2770
2771
2772
2773
2774
2776
2777
2825

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

261
260
261
263
270
311
312
325
260
360
320
260
810
810
810
550
570
580
600
810
600
600
360
360
640
320
600
600
600
600
600
600
640
640
640
640
640
640
640
645
645
645
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
320
421
104
104
311
311
311
312
313
300
300
300
300
210
311
600
600
640
640
280
775
940
770
210
275
275
360
360
360
360
360
275
260
360
102

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7
12
8
4
10
71
60
34
13
80
08
14
77
78
79
18
22
25
61
80
62
63
81
82
23
09
64
65
66
67
68
69
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
17
18
19
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
7
30
31
72
73
74
61
48
40
41
42
43
50
75
70
71
31
32
9
9
10
13
51
38
39
83
84
85
86
87
40
15
88
32

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS6 - 2826 - 000
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2828
2830
2831
2832
2833
2847
2885
2886
2887
2888
2889
2892
2893
2894
2913
2980
2981
2982
2983

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6 - 2984 - 000


FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

2985
2989
2990
2991
2992
2994
2996
2997
2998
2999
4243

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6

8386
8387
8399
8411
8703
8704
8705
8706
8707
8708
8709
8820

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS6
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7
FS7

8821
8822
8823
8980
8981
8982
8990
8991
8992
0002
0006
0007
0008
0010
0011
0012
0014
0015
0016
0017
0018
0019
0020
0021
0022
0023
0024
0025
0026
0027
0033
0034
0035
0036
0039
0040

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
020
000
000
000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

100
100
102
360
360
360
320
104
351
351
275
102
102
315
315
210
211
360
600
320
302
303
302
303
315
360
810
600
360
600
311
312
275
260
104
104
320
320
600
300
320
360
316
316
316
316
316
105
460
101
101
100
300
302
300
300
211
100
320
320
810
810
251
106
250
250
270
250
250
250
250
280
280
280
280
280
280
280
775
264
264
260
260
315
315

7
7
3
8
9
9
11
3
2
3
4
3
3
4
4
5
6
9
7
12
4
4
4
4
4
9
8
7
9
7
7
6
4
1
3
3
5
6
7
4
6
4
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
7
4
4
4
4
6
7
12
12
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4

0
1
3
9
0
1
9
2
9
0
1
4
5
3
4
2
5
2
2
0
0
4
1
5
5
3
1
3
4
4
6
2
2
6
3
4
9
7
5
4
8
7
2
2
2
2
9
1
7
1
1
2
5
2
6
7
6
3
1
2
2
3
5
8
6
7
1
8
9
0
1
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
0
9
0
7
8
6
7

A
A

A
A

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FS7 - 0041 - 000
FS7 - 0043 - 000
FS7 - 0044 - 000
FS7 - 0048 - 000
FS7 - 0050 - 000
FS7 - 0051 - 000
FS7 - 0072 - 000
FS7 - 0662 - 000
FS7 - 0891 - 000
FS7 - 0893 - 000
FS7 - 0894 - 000
FS7 - 0895 - 000
FS7 - 0896 - 000
FS7 - 0897 - 000
FS7 - 0898 - 000
FS7 - 0899 - 000
FS7 - 0901 - 000
FS7 - 0903 - 000
FS7 - 2057 - 000
FS7 - 2319 - 000
FS7 - 2324 - 000
FS7 - 2522 - 000
FS7 - 2523 - 000
FS7 - 2524 - 000
FS7 - 2530 - 000
FS7 - 2531 - 000
FS7 - 2532 - 000
FS7 - 2533 - 000
FS7 - 5687 - 000
FS7 - 8109 - 000
FS7 - 8317 - 000
FS7 - 8318 - 000
FS7 - 8319 - 000
FS7 - 8320 - 000
FS7 - 8321 - 000
FS7 - 8322 - 000
FS7 - 8323 - 000
FS7 - 8324 - 000
FS7 - 8325 - 000
FS7 - 8326 - 000
FS8 - 8194 - 000
FY1 - 0883 - 000
FY1 - 1157 - 000
FY9 - 3014 - 000
FY9 - 3040 - 020
FY9 - 3041 - 000
RA1 - 7807 - 000
RH2 - 5191 - 000
RH2 - 5283 - 000

RH2
RH3
RH6
RH6

5339
0071
3148
3434

000
000
000
000

RS6
RY1
VD5
VD7
VD7
VD7
VD7
VD7

0057
1502
0322
0213
0461
0646
1621
1622

000
000
501
001
502
301
001
001

VD7
VD7
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1

1624
1832
0279
0279
0279
0280
0842
0842
0842
5057

000
501
003
004
005
004
002
003
006
002

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

315
275
275
600
600
275
270
303
810
810
810
810
250
250
250
320
325
360
315
350
211
350
810
810
810
250
104
313
303
210
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
105
105
100
550
810
020
020
020
316
211
B
B
B
B
985
910
960
960
960
960
251
580
960
105
910
910
945
210
925
945
960
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
110
111
120
230
251
264
264
270

4
4
4
7
7
4
1
4
8
8
8
8
2
2
2
12
3
9
4
2
6
2
8
8
9
2
3
4
4
3
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
2
2
7
1
9

8
3
4
6
7
5
2
6
4
5
6
7
2
3
4
3
5
5
9
3
7
4
8
9
0
5
5
9
7
3
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
4
9
1
2
3
4
13
68

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 002

G
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A

J
47
J 112
J 246
J
16
T202
L301
SK1
SK2
SK3
SK4
6
26
F U1
16A
F U1 0 1
F U1 0 1
F U1 0 0 2
27A
F U1
F U1 0 0 1
F U2
J 335
J
2
J
1
J 412
CN1
J 6804
J 108
20A
3A
2A
9
5
3A
3A
11
2A

VS1 - 5057 - 003

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

270
275
311
311
312
313
320
320
325
360
550
550
570
580
600
645
810
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
101
102
103
104
105
107
190
195
210
210
210
210
211
211
215
315
316
320
320
320
320
360
360
360
360
600
600

1
3
5
5
4
3
12
12
2
5
2
2
2
2
7
1
5
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
2
2
3
2
3
2
2

2
2
2
5
4
6
2
3
1
7
7
12
12
5
5
5
5
7
8

3
0
7
8
8
8
4
5
8
1
0
1
3
7
8
0
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
0
3
6
2
6
3
5
1
2
2
4
5
3
7
9
7
6
4
2
4
6
7
1
2
4
5
9
0

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 003
A
A
A
B
B

A
A

A
A
48
04
05
11
25
41
43
86
90
95
96
00
07
17
30
31
34
42
45
51
52
53
54
55
64
82
83
89
93
01
06
07
13
20
21
31
32
33
62
65
B
A

VS1 - 5057 - 004

VS1 - 5057 - 005


A
VS1 - 5057 - 006
A
A
A
A
A

A
A
A
VS1 - 5057 - 007
B
A
A
A

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

645
770
810
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
101
105
107
215
320
600
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
110
111
B
210
215
231
360
360
810
940
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
210
270
275
325
360
770
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J

10
8
54
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
50
50
19
24
11
22
74
50
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
3
2
1
23
22
3
58
59
54
7
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
32
2
46
28
59
7
1
1

B
A
B
01
03
13
14
18
19
20
22
23
28
29
36
37
39
40
42
44
75
91
02
03
05
09
10
22
25
27
41
56
61
65
94
03
34
36
38
40
42
63
64
52
53
A
A
A
B
A
16
30
46
04
57
66
91
48
B
B
51
A
B
A
A
A
C
A
08
68
11
13
14
58
68
24
C
B
B
B
A
72
98

D-9

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 5057 - 007

VS1 - 5057 - 009


VS1 - 5057 - 012
VS1 - 5452 - 007

VS1 - 5452 - 008


VS1 - 5729 - 002

VS1 - 5729 - 004


VS1 - 5729 - 007
VS1 - 5824 - 002
VS1 - 5824 - 003
VS1 - 5824 - 006
VS1 - 5824 - 007
VS1 - 6302 - 002

VS1 - 6302 - 003

VS1 - 6302 - 004

VS1 - 6302 - 005

VS1 - 6302 - 006


VS1 - 6302 - 008

VS1 - 6302 - 009


VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1

6302
6302
6302
6302

011
012
013
015

VS1
VS1
VS1
VS1

6304
6313
6313
6313

003
005
008
010

VS1 - 6313 - 011

VS1 - 6313 - 012

VS1 - 6313 - 013

VS1 - 6313 - 014

D-10

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

B
B
B
B
B
360
B
315
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
5
J
5
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

5
5

2
2
2
2
3
1
3
0
2
1
2
0
1
2

2
90
85

1
1
1
5
5

1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5

2
J
J
J
J
J
J
2
12
J
J
J
J
J 1
J 1
J
J

2
2
3
1
2
2
0
7
7
0
5
7
7
0
3
1
7
7
7
1
5
7
7
1
7
7
7
7
0
7
1
1
5
1
3
5
5
1
2
2
3
5
5
6
2
3
3
5
5
5
7
8
1
1
5
5
0
1
1
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
39
43
49
50
25
C
30

VS1 - 6313 - 014

2
5
4
1
0
2
2
4
4
4
5
7
0
3
0
2
4
4
4
3
0
4
4
2
2
1
0
0
2
9
5
0
6
2
4
8
0
0
1
2
0
2
6
1
2
2
1
6
0
0
6
1
0
1
1
8
9
0
1
1

4
2
0
0
5
8
3
2
3
6
6
1
9
0
0
8
8
5
4
4
8
3
8
7
2
5
8
3
1
1
8
5
5
2
1
3
1
1
2
0
2
3
3
4
1
0
6
4
1
7
7
4
3
8
0
1
0
5
5
7

VS1 - 6313 - 018

2
2
2
1
1
1

9
2
3
1
6
9

5
9
0
1
1
0
2
0

8
7
9
3
9
9
1
6

VS1 - 6313 - 015


VS1 - 6313 - 016
VS1 - 6313 - 017

VS1 - 6313 - 020

VS1 - 6314 - 002


VS1 - 6314 - 003

VS1 - 6314 - 004

VS1 - 6314 - 005

VS1 - 6314 - 006

VS1 - 6314 - 007


VS1 - 6314 - 008

VS1 - 6314 - 009

VS1 - 6314 - 010

VS1 - 6314 - 011

VS1 - 6314 - 012

VS1 - 6314 - 013

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

1
6
2
12
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 1
J 1
J 5
J 5
J
J
J
J
J 1
J 1
J 5
J 9
J
J
J 3
J 5
J 5
J
J
J
J 1
J 5
J 6
J 6
J
J
J
J
J 6
J 6
J
J
J 1
J
J
J
J
J
J 1
J 1
J 1
J 6
J 6
J
J
J
J
J
J
J 1
J 6
J 6
J 9
2
J
J
J
J
J
J 1
3
13
J
J
J

5
5
4
5
5
4
5
4
4
0
8
8
9
1
5
2
1
3
3
3
0
7
0
6
3
3
4
5
0
1
0
2
4
4
7
0
0
1
1
1
3
0
6
8
1
5
3
5
8
9
1
4
0
1
1
3
5
5
0
1
7
6
8
2
2
3
4
5
5
0
6
8
0
9
2
3
5
5
5
1
0
0
1
1
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
1
1
5
0
1
0
0
6
0
1
0

2
4
3
2
0
7
5
1
5
8
1

8
0
1
7
2
4
4
2
2
0
0
4
6
0
2
6
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
3
5
9
0
1
0
0
7
2
4
0
0
0
3
0
0
6
8
1
0
1
2
1
1
0
0
8
9
0
0
1
1
2
0
0
0

0
8
6
7
6
6
7
1
8
1
1
3
6
1
3
1
3
6
3
8
9
1
7
2
5
5
2
4
2
5
7
3
6
4
7
8
1
1
2
6
7
7
4
3
8
4
0
9
2
5
1
0
5
4
5
7
3
1
6
1

2
2
1
1
1
1

9
2
1
6
9
2

VS1 - 6314 - 013

VS1 - 6314 - 014

VS1 - 6314 - 015


VS1 - 6314 - 016

VS1 - 6314 - 017

VS1 - 6314 - 018


VS1 - 6314 - 020

VS1 - 6318 - 002


VS1 - 6318 - 003

VS1 - 6318 - 004

VS1 - 6318 - 005

VS1 - 6318 - 006

VS1 - 6318 - 007


VS1 - 6318 - 008
VS1 - 6318 - 009

VS1 - 6318 - 010


VS1 - 6318 - 011
VS1 - 6318 - 012
VS1 - 6318 - 013
VS1 - 6318 - 014
VS1 - 6319 - 020

VS1 - 6319 - 022

VS1 - 6319 - 024


VS1 - 6319 - 026
VS1 - 6319 - 028
VS1 - 6319 - 034
VS1 - 6319 - 036
VS1 - 6320 - 002

VS1 - 6320 - 003


38
58
97

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
270
B
210
360
B
B
B
B
215
360
900
B
B
B
211
900
B
B
210
810
910
B
B
B
900
B
B
194
900
B
B
810
B
900
B
360
B
B
B
B
313
B
B
101
311
B
B
312
B
210
B
900
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J 403
J 509
J 513
J 121
J 124
J 504
J 506
J 512
J 514
J 1453
J 502
J 510
J 723
J 1303
J 407
J 505
J 1461
J 405
31
131
J 180
J 508
2C
J 216
32D
51D
J 177
J 326
J 346
J 347
22C
57A
7A
J 343
J 366
J 401
70
8A
J 408
J 5062
25B
55A
3A
J 135
J 155
J 192
8B
J 173
J 344
2A
7B
J 131
J 402
54D
J 187
8C
J 404
59C
J 323
J 138
J 403
J 124
38C
J 167
J 314
32
77
J 281
J 305
63
J 229
54
J 158
8D
J 121
J 407
J 405
J 230
J 283
J 307
J 119
J 170
J 188
J 189
J 236

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 6320 - 003

VS1 - 6320 - 006


VS1 - 6320 - 007
VS1 - 6321 - 002

VS1 - 6321 - 003

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J 287
J 318
J 5057
J 211
J 324
J 325
J
48
J 104
J 105
J 111
J 125
J 141
J 143
J 149
J 150
J 186
J 190
J 195
J 196
J 200
J 206
J 207
J 217
J 231
J 234
J 242
J 251
J 252
J 253
J 254
J 255
J 263
J 264
J 267
J 282
J 289
J 293
J 301
J 306
J 313
J 320
J 321
J 331
J 332
J 333
J 362
J 365
J 101
J 102
J 103
J 113
J 114
J 115
J 118
J 120
J 122
J 123
J 128
J 129
J 132
J 133
J 134
J 136
J 137
J 139
J 140
J 142
J 144
J 145
J 147
J 156
J 157
J 159
J 169
J 171
J 174
J 175
J 182
J 183
J 184
J 185
J 191
J 194
J 199
J 202

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1 - 6321 - 003

VS1 - 6321 - 004

VS1 - 6321 - 005

VS1 - 6321 - 006

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
7
8
7
6
6
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
1
2
2
2
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
5
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
9
9
9
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
3
3
3
3
4
4
4
6
6
8
0
2
0
0
5
5
5

1
1
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
7
7
10
1
3
6
6
6
8
1
2
2

1
3
4
0
5
6
9
4
1
6
8
6
5
0
0
1
2
5
6
1
1

1
3
3
5
5
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
3
5
8
9
0
2
3
5
6
7
2
3
5
7
8
1
6
9
0
1
2
5
9
0
4
5
6
8
2
4
5
6
3
4
8
9
0
1
2
5
6
7
9
7
8
4
6
7
8
9
0
1
2
3
4
4
4
7
5
6
2
3
6
3
6
0
6
4
7
6
1
8
1
2
5
0
1
2
2
2
2
3
8
1
3

VS1 - 6321 - 006

VS1 - 6321 - 007

VS1 - 6321 - 008


VS1 - 6321 - 009
VS1 - 6321 - 012

VS1 - 6327 - 026


VS1 - 6327 - 040
VS1 - 6328 - 024
VS1 - 6328 - 026
VS1 - 6328 - 040
VS1 - 6372 - 002
VS1 - 6372 - 008
VS1 - 6373 - 002
VS1 - 6373 - 008

VS1 - 6380 - 002


VS1 - 6380 - 003
VS1 - 6380 - 004

VS1 - 6407 - 080

VS1 - 6490 - 008


VS1 - 6619 - 040
VS1
VS1
VS3
VS3

6694
6695
0315
5083

030
030
011
002

VS3 - 5083 - 003

VS3 - 5083 - 004

VS3 - 5083 - 005


VS3 - 5083 - 006
VS3 - 5083 - 007

VS3 - 5083 - 008

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
320
B
320
B
107
B
107
B
107
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
1
J
1
J

1
1

3
3
3

J
3
J
3
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

2
2
2
6
0
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
0
3
2
7
8
2
1
3
1
2
3
3
1
4
1

1
5
6
5
2
1
7
9
3
4
4
5
0
3
2
9
0

97
80
22
97

8
3
3
5
3
24
3
3
5
2
78

1
5
5
9

0
0
5
2

10
15

6
6
6
6
7
10
50
90

1
1
2
1
0
0
0
3
1
5
5
5
6
2
4
4
4
5
0
1
2
5
3
0
0
0

76
560
3
85
94
145
500
600
850
172
50
78

7
8
17
17

4
8
8
2
2
4
2
8
9
3
9
0
2
0
4
2
2

2
0
0
1
2

0
7
5
5
7
7
2
5
5
4
6
1
1
6
2
3
4
4
4
1
1
2
7
1
0
0
4
3
2
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
7
1
5
9
3
1
2
0
1
3
4
2
1
0
6
1
2
2
8
1
1
8
4

D-11

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS3 - 5083 - 011
VS3 - 5083 - 015
VS3 - 5121 - 002
VS3 - 5121 - 003
VS3 - 5121 - 004

VS3 - 5203 - 005


VS4 - 0001 - 002
VS4 - 0001 - 003

VS4
VS4
VS4
VS4
VS4

0001
0001
0001
0001
0002

004
006
012
015
002

VS4 - 0002 - 003


VS4
VS4
VS4
VS4
VT2
VT2
VT2

0002
0002
0002
0002
0021
5161
5161

004
006
012
015
003
016
020

VT2 - 5161 - 022

VT2 - 5161 - 024

VT2 - 5161 - 026

VT2 - 5161 - 028

VT2 - 5161 - 030


VT2 - 5161 - 032
VT2 - 5161 - 034

VT2 - 5161 - 036

VT2 - 5161 - 040

WA7
WA7
WC4
WC4

1497
1498
0153
5153

000
000
000
000

WC4 - 5157 - 000


WE8 - 5266 - 000
WE8 - 5406 - 000
WE8
WE8
WE8
WK1

5622
5791
5851
0084

000
000
000
000

WK1 - 5019 - 000

D-12

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
211
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
320
B
B
900
900
120
101
275
275
211
211
211
211
211
900
930
935
900

J
5
J 1713
J
25
J
26
J
11
J
12
J
13
J
24
J 109
J
20
J
21
J
18
J
19
J
25
J
45
J
40
J
41
J
34
J
20
J
21
J
14
J
18
J
45
J
40
J
41
J
34
71
J 507
J 167
J 314
J 503
J 518
J 1110
J 281
J 290
J 305
J 515
J 517
35
J 229
J 322
J 511
J 516
J 519
36
134
J 158
J 197
J 509
J 513
J 1019
J 1109
J 121
J 504
J 506
J 512
J 514
J 1453
J 502
J 510
J 407
J 505
J 1461
J 405
J 1018
J 6801
37
135
J 180
J 508
13A
13B
10
33
47
48
72
44A
47B
39B
39C
21
BAT1
BAT1
13C

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
WM2 - 5152 - 000
WS3 - 0437 - 000
WS3 - 0469 - 000
WS3 - 1091 - 000
WS3 - 5016 - 000
WS3 - 5160 - 000

WS3 - 5264 - 000


WS3 - 5291 - 000

WS3 - 5292 - 000

WS3 - 5301 - 000

WS3 - 5358 - 000

WS3 - 5365 - 000


WS3 - 5419 - 000

WS3 - 5472 - 000


WS3 - 5473 - 000
WS3 - 5569 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

900
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B

WS3 - 5569 - 000

22
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

33
76
41

1
1
1
1
1
1
5
5
5
6
8
9

5
6
6
6
6
7
7
7
7
8
8
9
0
4
7
7
7
7
0
0
6
0
5
0
7

2
2
3
4
4
4
5
0
0
1
2
5
0
3
6
8
0
5
4
0
5
1
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
5
1
1
1
2

1
2

1
1
2
8
2
2
3
4
4
4
5
7
0
0
4
0
4
4
4
3
0
4
1
4

1
2
2
7
7
7
7
7
11
15

2
2
6
4
4
2
2
4
6
9
0
0

2
85
90
1
2
2
2
3
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

1
2
5
4
2
2
3
5
3
8
0
2
3
6
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
2
1
1
3
1
4
3
8
4
6
2
5
2
1
0
9
6
5
1
2
3
4
4
6
2
3
4
1
3
8
0
2
3
6
6
1
0
9
8
8
3
4
5
4
9
7
2
6
1
6
6
5
7
8
1
2
1
3
1
1
1

WS3 - 5571 - 000


WS3 - 5596 - 000

WS3 - 5598 - 000

WS3 - 5607 - 000

WS3 - 5609 - 000


WS3 - 5610 - 000
WS3 - 5612 - 000
WS3 - 5613 - 000
WS3 - 5680 - 000

WS3 - 5719 - 000


WS4 - 0217 - 000

WS4 - 0218 - 000


WS4 - 0219 - 000

WS4 - 0220 - 000

WT1
WT1
WT2
WT2
WT2

0579
0580
0184
5041
5178

000
000
000
000
000

WT2 - 5189 - 000


WT2 - 5546 - 000
WT2 - 5565 - 000

WT8 - 0053 - 000


X62 - 5133 - 000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
107
107
B
B
320
B
110
111
111
110
111
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
B
111
102
305
104
194
210
313
360
550
315
107
101
105
106
107
211
231
250
313
320
600
645
770
970
B

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

J
J
1
J

J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J
J

1
1
5
5

7
7
0
5
1
2
2
51

2
2
0
0
6
2
4
0
3
3
3
5

2
3
8
3
4
8
0
5
2
5
7
5

38
39
180
322
36
180
10
11
12
11
12
32
35
37
50
55
783
1020
1027
1058
1102
1305
1712
1714
1715
1716
1720
1721
50
14
18
20
25
34
40
41
21
45
18
19
20
25
34
45
21
40
41
16
13
37
4
28A
2B
24B
38D
58B
22
51
40
20C
14A
11A
41
41A
6
26
38E
37
81
10C
8B
1
1091

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
X62 - 7921 - 000
X71 - 9310 - 000

XA1
XA9
XA9
XA9

6260
0034
0189
0207

409
000
000
000

XA9 - 0228 - 000


XA9 - 0253 - 000
XA9 - 0265 - 000

XA9 - 0271 - 000


XA9 - 0384 - 000
XA9 - 0385 - 000
XA9 - 0425 - 000
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9

0427
0465
0520
0591

000
000
000
000

XA9 - 0596 - 000

XA9 - 0605 - 000

XA9 - 0615 - 000


XA9 - 0625 - 000
XA9 - 0626 - 000
XA9 - 0628 - 000

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

775
600
640
645
510
580
190
106
106
106
550
580
330
360
107
215
311
312
210
312
106
460
430
431
215
900
210
130
130
300
311
570
104
420
570
100
100
100
100
190
275
300
302
303
311
312
320
330
360
360
600
100
350
325
351
102
102
103
103
104
104
104
104
105
105
105
106
108
108
195
210
230
231
250
251
260
261
263
264
270
280
300
300
305
311

1
8
3
2
50
2
1
2
2
2
2
9
4
2
7
6
5
6
2
1
2
2
5
2
2
4
7
2
3
2
2
7
7
7
7
4
4
4
4
8
6
13
9
9
8
7
2
3
3
3
3
2
2
3
3
4
4
2
2
2
2

2
1

1
1
1
5
5
8

1
2
3
0
1
8
3
9
0
1
3
9
8
6
2
8
8
4
5
5
2
8
3
7
9
3
6
6
7
8
9
4
7
3
5
5
6
7
8
4
9
9
3
8
0
6
8
9
7
8
3
9
5
6
1
8
9
6
7
8
9
0
1
5
6
7
3
8
9
3
7
6
7
7
7
9
9
5
2
4
7
0
1
5
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XA9 - 0628 - 000

XA9 - 0629 - 000

XA9 - 0630 - 000

XA9 - 0633 - 000

XA9 - 0642 - 000


XA9 - 0643 - 000

XA9 - 0670 - 000


XA9 - 0685 - 000
XA9 - 0721 - 000

XA9 - 0732 - 000


XA9 - 0739 - 000
XA9 - 0774 - 000
XA9 - 0791 - 000
XA9 - 0807 - 000
XA9 - 0813 - 000
XA9 - 0828 - 000
XA9 - 0836 - 000
XA9 - 0870 - 000
XA9 - 0908 - 000

XA9 - 0915 - 000

XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9

0924
0925
0940
0962
0965
1030

000
000
000
000
000
000

XA9 - 1090 - 000


XA9 - 1091 - 000
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9
XA9
XB1
XB1

1092
1207
1208
1278
1331
1200
2200

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

000
000
000
000
000
405
409

312
313
315
315
320
320
325
350
351
360
100
100
100
107
101
103
104
105
107
311
312
325
211
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
107
108
210
311
312
320
460
940
130
302
303
100
300
302
303
211
110
111
107
211
320
810
251
900
900
900
215
211
315
320
360
103
550
580
103
810
320
251
210
250
260
320
325
106
106
215
210
900
900
106
103
275
302
303

6
5
5
5
13
14
3
2
3
9
8
8
8
4
3
2
4
2
4
8
6
3
7
8
3
4
2
4
2
2
4
4
1
5
8
6
14
1
2
4
4
8
5
4
5
7
1
1
4
7
14
9
2
2
2
3
7
5
14
10
3
2
3
3
9
14

5
5
5

5
2
2
4
3
2
2
3
6
2
2
2
3
0
0
0

7
0
2
3
9
0
7
6
2
9
0
1
2
3
4
8
2
8
4
2
8
8
3
3
5
0
9
3
9
4
5
6
0
8
3
9
1
9
1
8
4
9
4
2
5
0
4
2
4
7
5
2
2
8
4
5
6
0
6
4
3
0
0
4
0
1
3
4
9
9
8
0
5
9
5
6
1
0
7
8
7
2
1
1
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB1 - 2230 - 809
XB1 - 2231 - 009
XB1 - 2260 - 407
XB1 - 2300 - 402
XB1 - 2300 - 407

XB1 - 2300 - 409

XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1

2300
2300
2300
2300
2300

506
602
603
604
607

XB1 - 2300 - 609

XB1 - 2300 - 809

XB1 - 2301 - 207


XB1 - 2301 - 209
XB1 - 2301 - 407

XB1 - 2301 - 603


XB1 - 2302 - 503
XB1 - 2400 - 407
XB1 - 2400 - 409

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

101
120
250
275
320
640
311
312
313
320
570
210
311
312
315
325
350
360
360
420
430
640
645
645
810
107
600
550
640
107
130
210
900
900
910
910
102
102
102
103
105
210
211
211
211
211
275
300
303
311
312
313
320
351
510
550
570
580
600
810
940
940
320
600
645
210
550
420
460
110
111
770
570
550
320
570
103
103
103
104
104
104
305
320
810

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
3
1
2
3
4
3
1
2
3
3
2
3
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
4
3
3
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
3
4
5
4
2
3
4
1
2
3
1
6
3

D-13

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB1 - 2400 - 606

XB1 - 2400 - 607

XB1 - 2400 - 609

XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1
XB1

2400
2400
2401
2401
2401

806
809
009
209
409

XB1 - 2401 - 609


XB1 - 2402 - 009

XB1 - 2402 - 509


XB1 - 2403 - 009
XB1 - 2403 - 509
XB1 - 2404 - 009
XB1 - 2500 - 606
XB1
XB2
XB2
XB2

3400
4300
7300
7300

606
607
407
607

XB2 - 7400 - 606


XB2 - 7400 - 607

XB2
XB2
XB2
XB2
XB2

7400
7400
8300
8300
8300

609
806
607
609
809

XB2 - 8400 - 809


XB2 - 8401 - 007
XB2 - 8401 - 009
XB2 - 8401 - 209
XB3 - 6300 - 800

D-14

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

100
101
110
111
316
107
275
302
303
900
930
935
102
103
103
103
104
210
210
215
275
300
302
303
311
312
313
315
320
320
350
360
360
460
510
600
600
770
810
940
940
985
101
810
810
210
210
215
600
110
111
900
275
210
910
105
320
110
111
130
210
640
325
550
580
600
111
210
460
770
211
320
420
600
420
421
275
510
105
105
320
810
810
107
120

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0

1
2
2
2
1
3
4
2
3
3
1
1
4
5
6
7
4
5
6
1
5
2
3
4
4
4
3
2
7
8
2
3
4
2
3
4
5
2
4
3
4
1
3
5
6
7
8
2
6
3
3
4
6
9
3
2
9
4
4
2
0
4
2
5
2
7
5
1
3
3
5
0
3
8
4
1
7
4
3
4
1
7
8
4
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XB3 - 6400 - 800

XB3 - 6400 - 805


XB3
XB4
XB4
XB4

6401
6401
7300
7300

205
605
509
607

XB4 - 7300 - 609


XB4 - 7300 - 809

XB4 - 7301 - 209


XB4 - 7301 - 609
XB4 - 7303 - 007
XB4 - 7303 - 009

XB4 - 7400 - 809


XB5 - 6401 - 609
XB6 - 2300 - 408

XB6 - 2400 - 508


XB6 - 2400 - 509
XB6
XB6
XB6
XB6

2400
2400
2401
7300

608
609
008
409

XB6 - 7300 - 609

XB6 - 7300 - 809


XB6 - 7400 - 609

XB6
XB7
XB7
XB7
XB7
XD1
XD1

7401
1030
1030
2100
2200
1103
1103

609
069
169
309
409
137
139

XD1 - 1103 - 633


XD1 - 1104 - 132
XD1 - 1104 - 133
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1

1104
1104
1104
1105

135
138
139
239

XD1 - 1106 - 218


XD1 - 1106 - 221
XD1 - 1106 - 222
XD1 - 1106 - 223
XD1 - 1106 - 235
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1
XD1

1108
1108
1108
1108
1108
1108

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

212
219
222
223
226
229

100
105
211
211
211
211
105
105
211
194
600
300
300
101
316
210
320
360
640
645
360
720
320
215
210
600
600
107
231
302
303
810
211
320
360
264
325
260
211
305
421
430
210
350
420
550
810
275
105
210
215
305
320
600
510
431
421
320
810
320
640
645
107
107
311
107
107
101
770
360
105
105
102
645
640
810
102
107
600
325
263
280
313
313
360

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0

2
5
6
7
8
9
6
7
0
1
9
3
4
4
2
2
2
5
5
4
6
1
3
3
3
0
1
5
1
4
5
9
1
4
7
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
4
3
5
6
0
8
8
5
4
3
5
2
5
1
3
6
1
7
6
5
6
7
5
8
9
5
4
8
9
0
5
6
7
2
6
0
3
4
1
1
4
5
9

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD1 - 1108 - 235
XD1 - 1108 - 239
XD1 - 2100 - 307
XD1 - 3100 - 805
XD1 - 4200 - 502
XD1 - 4200 - 602
XD2 - 1100 - 172
XD2 - 1100 - 242

XD2 - 1100 - 322

XD2 - 1100 - 372


XD2 - 1100 - 402

XD2 - 1100 - 502

XD2 - 1100 - 602


XD2 - 1100 - 642

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

300
302
303
550
108
110
111
211
320
231
311
312
313
320
350
550
570
580
810
275
280
311
313
315
315
320
325
600
810
311
312
104
302
303
325
351
600
102
102
104
104
104
107
108
250
270
275
280
300
303
311
312
313
315
320
320
325
350
360
431
600
640
645
720
770
810
320
102
102
102
105
120
210
210
211
211
211
230
250
251
260
261
263
264
270

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
1
1
1
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

5
5
6
7
1
5
6
3
8
2
6
5
6
9
4
8
5
3
3
9
2
7
7
3
4
0
5
4
4
8
6
5
6
7
6
2
5
7
8
6
7
8
1
2
2
1
0
3
6
8
9
7
8
5
1
2
7
5
0
2
6
8
7
2
5
5
3
9
0
1
1
3
6
7
4
5
6
1
3
1
2
1
2
2
2

D1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD2 - 1100 - 642

XD2 - 1100 - 802

XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2

1200
2100
2100
2100
2100

902
302
502
602
802

XD2 - 2101 - 002


XD2 - 2300 - 202
XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2
XD2
XD3

2300
2300
2300
3100
3100
0300

242
402
602
102
202
082

XD3 - 1200 - 102

XD3 - 1200 - 122

XD3 - 1200 - 142


XD3 - 1300 - 082
XD3 - 1300 - 102
XD3 - 1300 - 142
XD3 - 2200 - 082
XD3 - 2200 - 102

XD3 - 2200 - 122

XD3 - 2200 - 142

NUMERICAL INDEX (iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P)

275
280
302
303
311
312
313
320
320
320
320
325
330
360
430
430
600
645
775
810
320
330
600
810
810
275
351
645
311
312
313
320
600
640
420
430
351
100
600
640
106
311
312
313
315
320
302
303
315
102
102
320
360
313
211
810
315
280
311
312
313
315
320
102
102
102
250
263
264
270
280
311
312
313
315
320
360
810
250
260
261
263
270
275
280

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

1
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
2
2
2
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
0
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
1
1
1
0
3
0
1
0
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
0
0
1
1
1
0
3
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0

1
4
7
9
0
8
9
4
5
6
7
8
1
1
3
4
7
8
1
6
8
2
8
7
8
2
3
9
1
9
0
9
9
9
6
5
4
3
0
0
1
2
0
1
6
0
8
0
7
2
3
1
2
2
7
9
8
5
3
1
3
9
2
4
5
6
4
3
3
3
6
4
2
4
0
3
3
0
5
3
2
4
4
3
7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD3 - 2200 - 142

XD3 - 2200 - 162

XD3 - 2200 - 182

XD3 - 2200 - 202


XD3 - 2300 - 122
XD3 - 2300 - 142
XD3
XD3
XD3
XD9

2300
2300
2300
0104

182
202
322
000

XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9
XF9

0393
0502
0533
0662
0663
0664
0680
0716
0723
0724

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

XG2 - 8012 - 355


XG3 - 6012 - 405

XG9 - 0018 - 000


XG9 - 0111 - 000
XG9 - 0120 - 000
XG9 - 0143 - 000
XG9 - 0175 - 000
XG9 - 0208 - 000
XG9 - 0211 - 000

XG9 - 0224 - 000


XG9 - 0248 - 000
XG9 - 0249 - 000

XG9 - 0250 - 000

XG9 - 0291 - 000


XG9 - 0302 - 000
XG9 - 0307 - 000
XG9 - 0350 - 000

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

320
325
330
360
230
250
260
261
263
264
320
330
360
250
360
775
320
275
250
260
260
320
320
302
303
316
315
106
360
360
360
210
211
303
311
312
313
360
102
102
320
210
600
600
640
600
600
275
261
312
320
320
325
360
775
104
104
106
102
230
260
263
264
270
360
102
102
102
211
250
260
270
280
312
320
320
320
330
360
600
360
104
104
510
280

5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5

1
1
1

1
1
1

3
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
0
1
0
3
1
0
0
0
3
3
4
5
1
5
2
0
0
0
6
7
5
8
7
5
0
4
4
4
6
4
8
3
4
8
5
1
7
4
4
4
0
1
4
4
2
4
2

1
1
1
1
1

1
1
0
4
4
4
7
2
2
1
1
7
4
5
5
1
0
8
0
4
4
1
1

4
9
3
4
2
6
4
3
5
4
5
4
5
7
6
2
6
4
8
5
6
7
8
6
1
5
5
8
1
2
3
1
7
2
4
0
1
4
1
2
6
2
4A
4
4
7A
5
0
0
1
7
8
0
5
2
4
5
9
3
7
1
6
3
5
6
4
5
6
8
9
2
6
8
2
9
0
1
0
7
6
8
6
7
1
9

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9
XG9

0362
0385
0387
0395
0406
0407

000
000
000
000
000
000

XG9 - 0421 - 000


XG9 - 0439 - 000
XG9 - 0447 - 000
XH9 - 0006 - 000
XH9 - 0082 - 000
XH9
XH9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9
XZ9

0090
0110
0251
0367
0407
0444
0472
0503

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
000

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

360
275
330
270
810
311
312
313
810
302
303
810
210
302
303
275
900
120
108
316
211
275
900

10
5
1
1
9
8
7
5
9
4
5
9
6
4
5
5
2
1
1
1
7
5
3

9
1
1
7
4
5
3
2
5
7
3
6
3
8
4
2
9
1
1
6
9
3
0

D-15

D2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG3
FG3
FG6
FG9
FH4
FH5
RH4
XB1

D-16

1745
1970
5964
3845
6127
3127
5394
2300

000
000
000
000
000
000
000
607

NUMERICAL INDEX

U10
U90
U10
U90
U90
U90
U90
U10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

1
2
I C7
I C4
1
I C1
501

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.1 OCT. 2001

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

D3
PART NUMBER
FG6 - 5964 - 000

Network Interface Adapter


NUMERICAL INDEX ( Ethernet
iN-E3
)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G10

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

COPYRIGHT 2001 CANON INC.

CANON iR8500/8500P/7200/7200P REV.0 OCT. 2001

D-17

Prepared by
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS QUALITY ASSURANCE CENTER
CANON INC.
Printed in Japan
REVISION 0 [APR. 2001]
REVISION 1 [OCT. 2001]
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON DADF-G1 REV.0 JUNE 2001

This publication is
printed on 100%
recycled paper.

PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON DADF-G1 REV.0 JUNE 2001

CANON INC.