You are on page 1of 157

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA

2014001
230-4289
230-2142
230-2141
230-1952
815-3403
815-3401
815-3402
700-1588
230-4288
210-7772
1016481
157B3171
157B2004
157B8005
157B6633
11146795
157B7023
157B7031
157B4128
157B4228
157B7030
157B6603
157B7126
157B5311
157B2150
157B2175
157B2080

230-2146
220-6570
1008511
1013386

815-3394
815-3392
815-3393

230-1993
815-3394
815-3392
815-3393

230-2057

NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly
Pedestal Swing Assembly
Pedestal Assembly
Swing Post Assembly
Cylinder Assembly
Tube Assembly
Rod Assembly
Pin Assembly
Control Valve Assembly
Pressure Gauge Assembly
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool
Valve Handle Assembly
PVS End Plate w/o LX port
PVAS Assy Kit
PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief
Pressure Spool
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVEM Electrical Activation
PVEO Electrical Activation
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVB (Basic Module)
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVP Pump Side Module
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve
PVLP Anti-Shock Valve
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve

Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly


Clamp Assembly
Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts
Grease Pump

Cylinder Assembly
Tube Assembly
Rod Assembly

Inner Boom Assembly


Cylinder Assembly
Tube Assembly
Rod Assembly

Inner Auto Grease Assembly

2
4
6
8
10
12
14
16
18
20
22
24
26
28
30
32
34
36
38
40
42
44
46
48
50
52
54
56

58
60
62
64

68
70
72

74
68
70
72

76

220-6570
1008509

Clamp Assembly
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts

60
78

230-1992

Outer Boom Assembly

80

230-1892
815-3394
815-3392
815-3393

230-2027
220-6570
1008509
1008510

230-4297
1008591

Outer Boom Assembly


Cylinder Assembly
Tube Assembly
Rod Assembly

Outer Auto Grease Assembly


Clamp Assembly
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts

Boom Lube Pump Installation


Grease Filter

82
68
70
72

84
60
78
86

88
90

TC 1

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA

1003829

230-2293
230-1681
220-6570
BX30
BX30B
6189064

2014001-PP
216-1990
216-2108
216-1991
216-2348
216-2250

2014001-ELEC
230-4253
230-4256
230-4255
230-4254
216-2315
216-1879

219-0730

Pressure Reducing Valve

BX30 Top Mount Installation


Breaker Assembly
Clamp Assembly
Main Breaker Assembly
Bare Breaker
Control Valve Assembly

Power Pack
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly
Oil Cooler Installation
Drip Tray Installation
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM
Pressure Filter Installation

Electrical Group
Electrical Installation
Joystick Assembly
Boom Enclosure Assembly
Power Supply Assembly
Enclosure Mount Installation
Motor Starter Schematic

Antilunge Kit

92

94
96
60
98
100
104

106
108
110
112
114
116

118
120
122
124
126
128
130

132

TC 2

THIS PAGE LEFT BLANK FOR PRINTING

2014001
NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA

2014001
NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

230-4289
230-2146
815-3394
230-1993
230-2057
230-1992
230-2027
230-4297
230-2293
2014001-PP
2014001-ELEC
220-2606
219-0730
500-0004
500-0585
BT810-B-1165

Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly ( Page 4 )


Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly ( Page 58 )
Cylinder Assembly ( Page 68 )
Inner Boom Assembly ( Page 74 )
Inner Auto Grease Assembly ( Page 76 )
Outer Boom Assembly ( Page 80 )
Outer Auto Grease Assembly ( Page 84 )
Boom Lube Pump Installation ( Page 88 )
BX30 Top Mount Installation ( Page 94 )
Power Pack ( Page 106 )
Electrical Group ( Page 118 )
Breaker Lubrication Kit
Antilunge Kit ( Page 132 )
Serial Number Name Plate
Cylinder Port Plugs Decal
Blunt Tool

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
3

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

230-4289
Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly

230-4289
Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

230-2142
230-4288
500-0144
500-0370
500-0600
500-0700
500-1913
1006155
1800644
1800645
1801371
1801719
1801733
1801740
1801747
1801748
1801817
1802301
1802345
H201-HHH-028
H201-HHH-030
H201-HHH-048
H201-HHH-051
H201-HHH-059
H201-HHH-116
H201-HHH-157
H201-KKK-017
H201-KKK-021
H201-KKK-051
H202-GGG-021
H202-KKK-025
H203-HHH-023

Pedestal Swing Assembly ( Page 6 )


Control Valve Assembly ( Page 20 )
Swing Post Pinch Point Warning Decal
Boom Lube Decal (Not Shown)
NT Series Pedestal Decal (Not Shown)
Lifting Point Decal
Pedestal Decal
Control Valve Decal
Hose Wrap T125 (feet)
Hose Wrap T150 (feet)
Fitting FF1852T-8-12
Fitting FF1852T-8-10
Fitting FF1994T-6-6
Fitting FF1868T-08-12
Fitting FF2114T-12-12
Fitting FF2281-08-12
Fitting FF1994T-12-12
Fitting FF3854-8-8
Fitting FF2144T-12-12
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
5

QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
4
2
1
3
4
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

230-2142
Pedestal Swing Assembly

230-2142
Pedestal Swing Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART No.
230-2141
230-1952
815-3403
700-1588
700-0274
210-1034
210-0016
1912233
1912110
1932020
230-1866
1912095
1942004

DESCRIPTION
Pedestal Assembly ( Page 8 )
Swing Post Assembly ( Page 10 )
Cylinder Assembly ( Page 12 )
Pin Assembly ( Page 18 )
Pin 2.50 x 10.00 Lg.
Pin
Pin
HHCS-0.750NC X 6.500 GR8
HHCS-0.75NC X 4.500 GR8
3/4" NC Locknut
Plate
HHCS-0.500NC X 2.000 GR8
1/2" Lock Washer

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
7

QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
5
7
1
2
2

230-2141
Pedestal Assembly

230-2141
Pedestal Assembly
ITEM
2

PART No.
1000799

DESCRIPTION
Spherical Bushing

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
9

QTY.
2

230-1952
Swing Post Assembly

10

230-1952
Swing Post Assembly
ITEM
2
3
4

PART No.
210-1245
210-0841
1801016

DESCRIPTION
Sleeve
Bushing
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
11

QTY.
4
2
1

815-3403
Cylinder Assembly

12

815-3403
Cylinder Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART No.
815-3401
815-3402
815-2659
1000740
815-2657
1912627
815-2658

DESCRIPTION
Tube Assembly ( Page 14 )
Rod Assembly ( Page 16 )
Piston
Locknut
Head Gland
TPCS-0.750NC X 2.500 GR8
Seal Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
13

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
9
1

815-3401
Tube Assembly

14

815-3401
Tube Assembly
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
1801016
1000508

DESCRIPTION
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT
Spherical Bearing

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
15

QTY.
2
1

815-3402
Rod Assembly

16

815-3402
Rod Assembly
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
1000508
1801016

DESCRIPTION
Spherical Bearing
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
17

QTY.
1
1

700-1588
Pin Assembly

18

700-1588
Pin Assembly
ITEM
1
2

PART No.
700-1587
1801017

DESCRIPTION
Pin
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT X 90

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
19

QTY.
1
1

230-4288
Control Valve Assembly

20

230-4288
Control Valve Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

PART No.
210-7772
230-4290
1003013
1016481
1800566
1801050
1801668
1801719
1801742
1801752
1802190
1802344
1912308
1941001
1942001

DESCRIPTION
Pressure Gauge Assembly ( Page 22 )
Hydraulic Schematic (Not Shown)
Quick Coupler Male
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool ( Page 24 )
Fitting 900598-10
Fitting 2216-2-5
Fitting 2092-2-2
Fitting FF1852T-8-10
Fitting FF1868T-12-12
Fitting FF1852T-12-10
Fitting FF2114T-8-8
Fitting FF2031T-6-2
Bolt .313 NC X 1 LG. HEX HD. GR.8
5/16" Hardened Flat Washer
5/16" Lock Washer

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
21

QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
8
2
1
2
1
4
4
4

210-7772
Pressure Gauge Assembly

22

210-7772
Pressure Gauge Assembly
ITEM
1
2

PART No.
1000453
1003014

DESCRIPTION
Pressure Gauge 5000 Psi
Coupler-Quick

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
23

QTY.
1
1

1016481
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool

24

1016481
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART No.
157B3171
157B2004
157B8005
157B6633
11146795
157B7023
157B7031
157B4128
157B4228
157B7030
157B6603
157B7126
157B5311
157B2150
157B2175
157B2080

DESCRIPTION
Valve Handle Assembly ( Page 26 )
PVS End Plate w/o LX port ( Page 28 )
PVAS Assy Kit ( Page 30 )
PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief ( Page 32 )
Pressure Spool ( Page 34 )
PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 36 )
PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 38 )
PVEM Electrical Activation ( Page 40 )
PVEO Electrical Activation ( Page 42 )
PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 44 )
PVB (Basic Module) ( Page 46 )
PVBS Main Spool Assembly ( Page 48 )
PVP Pump Side Module ( Page 50 )
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 52 )
PVLP Anti-Shock Valve ( Page 54 )
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve ( Page 56 )

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
25

QTY.
5
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1

157B3171
Valve Handle Assembly

26

157B3171
Valve Handle Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART No.
681X8270
681X0323
681X1864
633V1809
155L3430
155L3431
155L3151
155L3450
681X9289
157L3446
873X9073
155L3152
157B3999

DESCRIPTION
Seal Nut
Pin
Screw
O-Ring
O-Ring
Housing
Lever
Base
Screw
Catcher
Lubricant
Bushing
Seal Kit

QTY.
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
27

157B2004
PVS End Plate w/o LX port

28

157B2004
PVS End Plate w/o LX port
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
155L2150
681Z1011

DESCRIPTION
Name Plate (incl. item 3)
Drive Screw

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
29

QTY.
1
1

157B8005
PVAS Assy Kit

30

157B8005
PVAS Assy Kit
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART No.
681X8018
684X2591
155L8355
633B1809
633B1814
633B1817
633B0120

DESCRIPTION
Nut
Washer
Stay Bolt M8: L=336
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
31

QTY.
6
6
3
12
1
24
5

157B6633
PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief

32

157B6633
PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
16
17
19
22

PART No.

155L6365
155L6150
155L6370
633B1816
155B6387
155L6377
633X1021

684X2120
155L6406
633B1813
155L6153

DESCRIPTION
Compensator Valve Assembly
Housing
Seat
Thrust Pad
Spring
O-Ring
Adjusting Screw
Plastic Plug
Plastic Plug
Shuttle Assembly
Shuttle Assembly
Pipe
Washer
Plug
O-Ring Kit
Relief Valve Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
33

QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

11146795
Pressure Spool

34

11146795
Pressure Spool
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART No.
155L7500
633B1810
155L3356
155L3358
155L3351

DESCRIPTION
Main Spool
Plug
O-Ring
Spring Stop
Spring
Tension Rod

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
35

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1

157B7023
PVBS Main Spool Assembly

36

157B7023
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
6
5-A
5-B

PART No.
155L7500
633B1810
155L3356
155L3351
155L3358
155L7504

DESCRIPTION
Main Spool
Plug
O-Ring
Spring Stop
Tension Rod
Spring
Spring Hydraulic Activation

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
37

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

157B7031
PVBS Main Spool Assembly

38

157B7031
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART No.
155L7500
633B1810
155L3356
155L3358
155L3351

DESCRIPTION
Main Spool
Plug
O-Ring
Spring Stop
Spring
Tension Rod

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
39

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1

157B4128
PVEM Electrical Activation

40

157B4128
PVEM Electrical Activation
ITEM
1
2
5
7
8
9
10
12
13
14

PART No.
984L3286
681X0143
633B0241
633B1461
633B1056
155G4710
633B0204
155U6780
155U6616

DESCRIPTION
DIN Plug
Screw
PVEM Assembly
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
Filter
O-Ring
Check Valve
Orifice

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
41

QTY.
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
3
2
1

157B4228
PVEO Electrical Activation

42

157B4228
PVEO Electrical Activation
ITEM
1
2
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
15

PART No.
984L3156
681X0143
633B0241
633B1461
633B1056
155G4710
633B0204
155U6780
155U6617

DESCRIPTION
Hirschmann Plug
Screw
PVEO Assembly
O-Ring
O-Ring
O-Ring
Filter
O-Ring
Check Valve
Orifice

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
43

QTY.
1
4
1
1
3
1
1
3
2
1

157B7030
PVBS Main Spool Assembly

44

157B7030
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART No.
155L7500
633B1810
155L3356
155L3358
155L3351

DESCRIPTION
Main Spool
Plug
O-Ring
Spring Stop
Spring
Tension Rod

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
45

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1

157B6603
PVB (Basic Module)

46

157B6603
PVB (Basic Module)
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
16
17
22
17-A
9-A

PART No.

155L6365
155L6150
155L6370
633B1816
155B6387
155L6377
633X1422

684X2120
155L6388
155L6153
155L6406
633X1021

DESCRIPTION
Compensator Valve Assembly
Housing
Seat
Thrust Pad
Spring
O-Ring
Adjusting Screw
Plastic Plug
Plastic Plug G 1/2" - THREAD
Shuttle Assembly
Shuttle Assembly
Pipe
Washer
Plug
Relief Valve Assembly
Plug
Plastic Plug

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
47

QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2

157B7126
PVBS Main Spool Assembly

48

157B7126
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
6
5-A
5-B

PART No.
155L7500
633B1810
155L3356
155L3351
155L3358
155L7504

DESCRIPTION
Main Spool
Plug
O-Ring
Spring Stop
Tension Rod
Spring
Spring Hydraulic Activation

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
49

QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1

157B5311
PVP Pump Side Module

50

157B5311
PVP Pump Side Module
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
25
26
3-A
8-A

PART No.
155L5370
155L6388
684X2120
155L5389
633X1420
155L5375
155L5376
155L5377
633X1818
155L5150
155L5365
155L6365
155L6150
155L6370
633B1816
155L6387
155L6377
633B9008
681X1506
155L5157
155L5156
155L6406
633X1122

DESCRIPTION
Inlet Compensator Assembly
Plastic Plug
Plug
Washer
Housing
Orifice M6
Plug
Spring
Cone
Spool
O-Ring
Filter Plug
Filter
Seat
Thrust Pad
Spring
O-Ring
Adjusting Screw
Plastic Plug
Bonded Seal
Screw
Pilot Supply
Pressure Relief Valve
Plug
Plug

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
51

QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

157B2150
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve

52

157B2150
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve
ITEM
18
19

PART No.
633B1813

DESCRIPTION
PVLP Assembly
O-Ring Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
53

QTY.
1
1

157B2175
PVLP Anti-Shock Valve

54

157B2175
PVLP Anti-Shock Valve
ITEM
18
19

PART No.
633B1813

DESCRIPTION
PVLP Assembly
O-Ring Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
55

QTY.
1
1

157B2080
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve

56

157B2080
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve
ITEM
18
19

PART No.
633B1813

DESCRIPTION
PVLP Assembly
O-Ring Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
57

QTY.
1
1

230-2146
Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly

58

230-2146
Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

H05-EEE-074
H05-EEE-090
H05-EEE-125
H05-EEE-071
H05-EEE-069
H05-EEE-022
H05-GGG-020
H05-EEE-020
H06-EEE-042
H05-GGG-075
220-6570
1008511
1013386
1800142
1800124
1800126
1800095
1800258
1800259
1800366
1800102
1932006
1912325
1941002
1942001
1941001
1932050
1912336

Pedestal/Swing Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Clamp Assembly ( Page 60 )
Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts ( Page 62 )
Grease Pump ( Page 64 )
Fitting 2024-2-4
Fitting 202411-2-4
Fitting 202413-2-4
Fitting 2021-2-4
Fitting 2041-4-4
Fitting 2041-6-6
Fitting 2083-6-6
Fitting 2021-6-6
3/8" NC Locknut
HHCS-0.375NCx2.250 GR8
3/8" Flat Washer
5/16" Lock Washer
5/16" Hardened Flat Washer
5/16" NC Locknut
HHCS-0.313NC X 1.250 GR8

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
59

QTY.
REF
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
8
5
2
1
10
1
1
2
4
4
8
2
2
2
2

220-6570
Clamp Assembly

60

220-6570
Clamp Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4

PART No.
1010661
1010660
1010664
1011229

DESCRIPTION
Clamp Set 1/2"
Cover Plate
HHCS-0.313NC X 1.375 GR8
Clamp Half

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
61

QTY.
1
1
1
1

1008511
Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts

62

1008511
Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts
ITEM
1
2
3

PART No.
1008509-1
1008509-2
1008509-3

DESCRIPTION
Injector Cap C/W Retainer Packing
Grease Fitting
Injector Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
63

QTY.
4
4
4

1013386
Grease Pump

64

1013386
Grease Pump
ITEM

PART No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
42
43

247674
247676
544-31948-1
249903

246424
246425

246427

246426
246422
273483
273484
273485
246423
226-14105-5
206-13796-7
5050
249905

246421

270864
242125
304-19614-1
247671
247672

DESCRIPTION
Reservoir
Hose
Stirring Paddle
Control Cam
Bearing Ring Part of Kit 246434
Bearing Part of Kit 246434
O-Ring
Intermediate Plate
Shim Part of Kit 246434
Snap Ring Part of Kit 246434
Inner Ring Part of Kit 246434
Eccentric Cam
Screw Part of Kit 246436
Washer Part of Kit 246436
O-Ring Part of Kit 246436 & 246437
Pump Housing
Closure Plug
3 Wire Internal Plug
5 Wire Internal Plug
5 Wire Power Cord Plug
Sealing Plug
Nipple
Screw
Grease Fitting
Microprocessor
Woodruff Key Part of Kit 246436
Radial Seal Part of Kit 246436 & 246437
24 VDC Motor Part of Kit 246436
Housing Cover
Hose
Proximity Switch
Check Valve Part of Kit 600-26876-2
Pump Element Part of Kit 600-26876-2
Gasket Part of Kit 600-26876-2
Pressure Relief Assembly
Plug for Motor Part of Kit 246436
Grease Cap
Adapter for Relief Assembly
Lid
Fixed Paddle

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
65

QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
3
3
3
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1013386
Grease Pump

66

1013386
Grease Pump
ITEM

PART No.

44
45
46
47

247677
247678
219-14138-2
249904

DESCRIPTION
O-Ring
Adapter
O-Ring
Magnetic Switch

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
67

QTY.
1
1
1
1

815-3394
Cylinder Assembly

68

815-3394
Cylinder Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART No.
815-3392
815-3393
815-2659
1000740
815-2657
1912627
815-2658

DESCRIPTION
Tube Assembly ( Page 70 )
Rod Assembly ( Page 72 )
Piston
Locknut
Head Gland
TPCS-0.750NC X 2.500 GR8
Seal Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
69

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
9
1

815-3392
Tube Assembly

70

815-3392
Tube Assembly
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
1801016
1000508

DESCRIPTION
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT
Spherical Bearing

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
71

QTY.
2
1

815-3393
Rod Assembly

72

815-3393
Rod Assembly
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
1000508
1801016

DESCRIPTION
Spherical Bearing
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
73

QTY.
1
1

230-1993
Inner Boom Assembly

74

230-1993
Inner Boom Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

210-0836
210-0843
230-1891
500-0585
500-0644
500-0700
700-0274
700-1599
815-3394
1002790
1002791
1003141
1003142
1003143
1009769
1014006
1014007
1800644
1800645
1801369
1801740
1801817
1912094
1912133
1932006
1932020
H201-HHH-063
H201-HHH-110
H201-HHH-137
H201-KKK-131

Thrust Washer 1/8"


Thrust Washer 3/16"
Inner Boom Weldment
Cylinder Port Plugs Decal
Pedestal Decal
Lifting Point Decal
Pin 2.50 x 10.00 Lg.
Pin 3.00 x 18.75 Lg.
Cylinder Assembly ( Page 68 )
Cover Plate
Body Clamp
Milled Nut
Staking Bolt AS-F-5S
Safety Plate SIP 5S
Stud 3/8" NC X 3.5"
Rubber Insert
Rubber Insert
Hose Wrap T125 (feet)
Hose Wrap T150 (feet)
Fitting FF1994T-8-8
Fitting FF1868T-08-12
Fitting FF1994T-12-12
HHCS-0.75NC x 5.500 GR8
HHCS-0.750NC X 5.000 Lg. GR8
3/8" NC Locknut
3/4" NC Locknut
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
75

QTY.
4
4
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
10
12
8
4
2
20
8
4
8
3
2
2
2
2
2
20
4
1
1
2
2

230-2057
Inner Auto Grease Assembly

76

230-2057
Inner Auto Grease Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

220-6570
1800124
1800258
220-6571
1800259
1008509
1800102
1941002
1912325
1932006
1800142
H05-GGG-066
H05-GGG-041
H05-EEE-054
H05-EEE-032
H05-EEE-113

Inner Boom Assembly


Swing Post Assembly
Clamp Assembly ( Page 60 )
Fitting 202411-2-4
Fitting 2041-4-4
Clamp
Fitting 2041-6-6
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts ( Page 78 )
Fitting 2021-6-6
3/8" Flat Washer
HHCS-0.375NCx2.250 GR8
3/8" NC Locknut
Fitting 2024-2-4
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
77

QTY.
REF
REF
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

1008509
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts

78

1008509
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts
ITEM
1
2
3
4

PART No.
1008509-1
1008509-2
1008509-3
1008509-4

DESCRIPTION
Injector Cap C/W Retainer Packing
Grease Fitting
Injector Assembly
Repair Kit 1 Per Injector Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
79

QTY.
2
2
2
1

230-1992
Outer Boom Assembly

80

230-1992
Outer Boom Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

230-1892
500-0585
500-0700
500-1020
700-0274
815-3394
1002790
1002791
1009769
1014006
1014007
1800644
1801740
1801817
1912133
1932006
1932020
H201-HHH-060
H201-HHH-085
H201-KKK-089

Outer Boom Assembly ( Page 82 )


Cylinder Port Plugs Decal
Lifting Point Decal
BTI Logo Decal
Pin 2.50 x 10.00 Lg.
Cylinder Assembly ( Page 68 )
Cover Plate
Body Clamp
Stud 3/8" NC X 3.5"
Rubber Insert
Rubber Insert
Hose Wrap T125 (feet)
Fitting FF1868T-08-12
Fitting FF1994T-12-12
HHCS-0.750NC X 5.000 Lg. GR8
3/8" NC Locknut
3/4" NC Locknut
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Asembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
81

QTY.
1
1
3
2
2
1
4
4
8
2
2
2
2
2
2
8
2
1
1
2

230-1892
Outer Boom Assembly

82

230-1892
Outer Boom Assembly
ITEM
2
3

PART No.
210-0841
1801016

DESCRIPTION
Bushing
Grease Zerk 1/8" NPT

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
83

QTY.
4
2

230-2027
Outer Auto Grease Assembly

84

230-2027
Outer Auto Grease Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

1801533
1800124
1802412
1800258
1800142
220-6570
1801223
1800366
1800102
1932006
1912325
1941002
1008509
1008510
H05-EEE-058
H05-EEE-089
H05-EEE-044
H05-EEE-042
H05-EEE-087
H05-EEE-039
H05-EEE-065
H08-EEE-061
H05-EEE-025
H05-GGG-042

Outer Boom Assembly


Boom Assembly
Fitting 202113-2-4
Fitting 202411-2-4
Fitting GG106-NP-04-06
Fitting 2041-4-4
Fitting 2024-2-4
Clamp Assembly ( Page 60 )
Fitting 2082-6
Fitting 2083-6-6
Fitting 2021-6-6
3/8" NC Locknut
HHCS-0.375NCx2.250 GR8
3/8" Flat Washer
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts ( Page 78 )
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts ( Page 86 )
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
85

QTY.
REF
REF
2
1
1
3
7
5
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1008510
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts

86

1008510
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts
ITEM
1
2
3

PART No.
1008509-1
1008509-2
1008509-3

DESCRIPTION
Injector Cap C/W Retainer Packing
Grease Fitting
Injector Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
87

QTY.
3
3
1

230-4297
Boom Lube Pump Installation

88

230-4297
Boom Lube Pump Installation
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

H06-GGG-180
H06-GGG-010
H05-EEE-014
HK-00988
1012400
220-1248
1005278
1800103
1007978
1009034
1009035
1008591
1008778
1800295
1800199
1003328
1800194
1003829
220-3523
1942000
1941000
1912341
1800298
1801045
1801747
1802547
1801856

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Kit
Hydraulic Grease Pump
Grease Plate
Hydraulic Pressure Gauge 5000 PSI
Fitting 2021-8-6
Relief Valve
Low Level Grease Swtich
Vent Lube Valve System
Grease Filter ( Page 90 )
Grease Filter Element
Fitting 2062-4-4
Fitting 202702-6-6
Hirshmann Plug
Fitting 202702-6-4
Pressure Reducing Valve ( Page 92 )
Mounting Bracket
1/4" Lockwasher
1/4" Hardened Flat Washer
HHCS-0.250NC X 1.750 GR8
Fiiting 2062-6-6
Fitting 203102-6-6
Fitting FF2114T-12-12
Fitting FF2209T-12-12
Fitting 221501-12-6

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
89

QTY.
3
1
1
REF
1
1
1
1
REF
1
REF
REF
REF
1
1
REF
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2

1008591
Grease Filter

90

1008591
Grease Filter
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6

PART No.
14769
31002
55362
14770
328073
91839

DESCRIPTION
Plug
Gasket
Spring
Filter Plug
Element
Body

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
91

1003829
Pressure Reducing Valve

92

1003829
Pressure Reducing Valve
ITEM
1
2

PART No.
1003829-1
1013424

DESCRIPTION
Cartridge
Valve Body

QTY.
1
1

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
93

230-2293
BX30 Top Mount Installation

94

230-2293
BX30 Top Mount Installation
ITEM
1
2

PART No.
230-1681
BX30

DESCRIPTION
Breaker Assembly ( Page 96 )
Main Breaker Assembly ( Page 98 )

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
95

QTY.
1
1

230-1681
Breaker Assembly

96

230-1681
Breaker Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

210-0836
210-0843
220-6570
230-1668
700-0752
700-1086
1002782
1802444
1912110
1912133
1932020
H201-KKK-062

Thrust Washer 1/8"


Thrust Washer 3/16"
Clamp Assembly ( Page 60 )
BX30 Top Mount Weldment
Pin
Pin
O-Ring
Fitting FF9005-12-16
HHCS-0.75NC X 4.500 GR8
HHCS-0.750NC X 5.000 Lg. GR8
3/4" NC Locknut
Main Breaker Assembly
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
97

QTY.
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
REF
2

BX30
Main Breaker Assembly

98

BX30
Main Breaker Assembly
ITEM
1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
30
31
32

PART No.
6189101
6209007
6209008
6189020
6189021
6189022
6189023
6209033
6187010
6180005
6509035
6509036
6509037
6509032
6509038
6509022
6509033
6509034
6509020
6509039
BX30B
6180094
6131539

DESCRIPTION
Housing Weldment
Side Damper
Side Damper
Side Damper (LH)
Side Damper (RH)
Side Damper
Side Damper
O-Ring
Lower Isolator
Upper Isolator
Hose Cover
Plate Cover
Retainer Cover
Bolt
Rubber Plug
Retainer Pin Rubber Plug
Keeper Pin Plug
Grease Plug
Tie Rod Rubber Plug
Rubber Plug
Bare Breaker ( Page 100 )
Hose Adapter
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
#16 JIC Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
99

QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
2
1
6
6
2
2
6
1
4
2
1
2
2
REF

BX30B
Bare Breaker

100

BX30B
Bare Breaker
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

PART No.
6189051
6180083
6180084
6180086
6180053
6187060
6180081
6187080
6180033
6189052
6189054
6189061
6189013
6180012
6189028
6187035
6131539
6130024
6130002
6131561
6501562
6501561
6180006
6189055
6189009
6187039
6501529
6500030
6257527
6500007
6257070
6500003
6700007
6700027
6701539
6130136
6180075
6509026
6900036
6509027

DESCRIPTION
Cylinder
Buffer Ring (Not Available Separately)
U-Packing
Dust Seal (Not Available Separately)
Piston
Bushing
Quad Ring (Not Available Separately)
Step Seal (Not Available Separately)
O-Ring
Rear Head
Front Head
Tie Rod
Tie Rod Nut
Washer
Helisert
Bolt
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Plug
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Plug
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Plug
Rear Tool Bushing
Front Tool Bushing
Stop Pin
Tool Retainer
Grease Nipple
Plug
Air Cap Assembly
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Gas Valve
Knock Pin
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Plug
Plug
Conical Washer
Helicoil
Anti-Blank Adjuster
Washer
Nut

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
101

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
5
1
1
4
4
4
4
8
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
11
1
7
8
8
1
1
1

BX30B
Bare Breaker

102

BX30B
Bare Breaker
ITEM
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
25-1
25-2
25-3

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

6509028
6509029
6509011
6500036
6509012
6509019
6189064
BT810-M-1165
BT810-C-1165
BT810-B-1165

Back-up Ring (Not Available Separately)


O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Two Speed Adjuster
Washer
Nut
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Control Valve Assembly ( Page 104 )
Moil Tool
Chisel Tool
Blunt Tool

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
103

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
REF
REF
REF

6189064
Control Valve Assembly

104

6189064
Control Valve Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

PART No.
6189164
6180063
6189066
6180067
6130089
6130088
6230046
6209037
6130136
6180075
6187072

DESCRIPTION
Control Valve
Valve
Plate
Back-up Ring (Not Available Separately)
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
O-Ring (Not Available Separately)
Bolt
Conical Washer
Helicoil
Plug

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
105

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
1

2014001-PP
Power Pack

106

2014001-PP
Power Pack
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

PART No.
216-1990
216-2108
1012880
1002279
216-1991
216-2348
216-2250
1005048
1002439
1002975
1014021
HK-00971

DESCRIPTION
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly ( Page 108 )
Oil Cooler Installation ( Page 110 )
Electric Motor 1/2HP
Thermostat-Oil Cooler
Drip Tray Installation ( Page 112 )
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM ( Page 114 )
Pressure Filter Installation ( Page 116 )
Immersion Heater 2KW 460V
Oil Thermostat
Pressure Filter Element
Element Return Filter
Hose Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
107

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

216-1990
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly

108

216-1990
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
29
30
31
32

PART No.
1001294
1001707
1002912
1003024
1003222
1004842
1004847
1005082
1005252
1005284
1013774
1014021
1014022
1800176
1800253
1800292
1800349
1800369
1800376
1800676
1800678
1801046
1912087
1932020
1941015
1942005
1912131
500-0164
1800299
1800423

DESCRIPTION
Filler Cap
Reservoir Cover Plate
Breather
Cable Connector
Conduit Body 90 1/2 NPT
Level Switch
Temperature Gauge
Sight Gauge
Ball Valve
Gasket
Suction Strainer
Element Return Filter
Pressure Gauge
Fitting 202702-12-12
Fitting 2046-6-8
Fitting 2062-16-16
Fitting 2082-12
Fitting 2083-8-8
Fitting 2085-12-12
Plug 1/2" NPT
Pipe Plug 2.5" NPT
Fitting 2047-12-8
HHCS-0.750NC X 1.750 GR8
3/4" NC Locknut
3/4" Hardened Flat Washer
5/8' Lockwasher
.625 NC X 3.50LG. Hex Hd. Bolt Gr.8
Power Pack Decal Kit (Not Shown)
Fitting 2062-8-6
Fitting 210292-6

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
109

QTY.
1
REF
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
4
4
8
REF
REF
REF
1
1

216-2108
Oil Cooler Installation

110

216-2108
Oil Cooler Installation
ITEM

PART No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

216-1941
216-2003
216-2084
500-0499
1001856
1004844
1010073
1800086
1800350
1801728
1801746
1912020
1912198
1912296
1912313
1932014
1941000
1941013
1942000
1942004
3000534ML
H06-LLL-041

DESCRIPTION
Oil Cooler Shroud Weldment
Oil Cooler Guard Plate
Oil Cooler Guard Plate
Electric Motor Rotation Decal LH
M10 Lock Washer Set
Oil Cooler
Fan 18" 8 Blade
Fitting 2021-16-16
Fitting 2082-16
Fitting FF2031T-12-16
Fitting FF2031T-16-16
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.500 GR 8
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.750 GR8
HHCS-0.375NC X 1.000 GR8
HHCS-0.250NC X 1.000 GR8
1/2" NC Locknut
1/4" Hardened Flat Washer
Washer Flat 0.500
1/4" Lockwasher
1/2" Lock Washer
Hose Clamp
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
111

QTY.
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
2
1
1
8
1
8
4
1
4
10
4
8
1
1

216-1991
Drip Tray Installation

112

216-1991
Drip Tray Installation
ITEM
1
2
3
5
6

PART No.
1912092
1932020
1941015
216-1992
220-9602

DESCRIPTION
HHCS-0.750NC X 2.250 GR8
3/4" NC Locknut
3/4" Hardened Flat Washer
Drip Tray Weldment
Spacer Plate

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
113

QTY.
4
4
8
1
4

216-2348
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM

114

216-2348
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

219-0504
1003959
1004868
1006158
1010230
1012428
1012429-4
1800197
1800476
1800632
1801012
1801234
1801756
1912198
1912273
1912556
1932020
1941013
1941015
1942004
1942005
H06-GGG-018

Pump Coupling
Coupling Insert 770N
Half Coupling M700
Hose Clamp
Pump/Motor Mount
Electric Motor 60HP
Hydraulic Pump
Fitting 202702-12-6
Hose-Hydraulic Suction TTDB-200
Split Flange Kit FF593-32
Fitting 186109-32-32
Fitting 2062-4-6
Fitting FF1852T-6-4
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.750 GR8
SHCS-0.625NC X 1.500 GR8
HHCS-0.750NC X 3.750 GR8
3/4" NC Locknut
Washer Flat 0.500
3/4" Hardened Flat Washer
1/2" Lock Washer
5/8' Lockwasher
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
115

QTY.
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
21
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
1

216-2250
Pressure Filter Installation

116

216-2250
Pressure Filter Installation
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

PART No.
216-2319
1002974
1800182
1800419
1801346
1801352
1801758
1802183
1802496
1912020
1912296
1932012
1941012
1941013
1942002
H228-LLL-060

DESCRIPTION
Bracket Weldment
Pressure Filter
Fitting 202702-16-16
Fitting 210292-16
Split Flange Kit FF595-16
Fitting FF1852T-12-16
Fiiting FF3648-16-12
Fitting FF9863-12
Fitting FF9863-16
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.500 GR 8
HHCS-0.375NC X 1.000 GR8
1/2" NC Locknut
3/8" Hardened Flat Washer
Washer Flat 0.500
Lockwasher 0.375
Hose Assembly

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
117

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
2
3
4
3
1

2014001-ELEC
Electrical Group

118

2014001-ELEC
Electrical Group
ITEM
1
2
3
4

PART No.
230-4253
1001463
216-2315
216-1879

DESCRIPTION
Electrical Installation ( Page 120 )
Electrical Cable 10C/16AWG (meters)
Enclosure Mount Installation ( Page 128 )
Motor Starter Schematic ( Page 130 )

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
119

QTY.
1
15
1
1

230-4253
Electrical Installation

120

230-4253
Electrical Installation
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART No.
230-4256
230-4255
230-4254
1014200
984L3286
1003021
1003024
1013556
1013555
1004190
1001463
210-7382
210-7388
1015228
1941000
1931030
1912312
1912313
1942000
230-4252

DESCRIPTION
Joystick Assembly ( Page 122 )
Boom Enclosure Assembly ( Page 124 )
Power Supply Assembly ( Page 126 )
Cordset
DIN Connector
Electrical Cable 2C/16AWG
Cable Connector
Cable Assembly, Grey
Cable Assembly, Black
Electrical Cable 16C/16AWG (meters)
Electrical Cable 10C/16AWG (meters)
Pedestal Console Weldment
Gasket
Rubberized Clamp 1/2"
1/4" Hardened Flat Washer
1/4" NC Hex Nut
HHCS-0.250NC X 0.750 GR8
HHCS-0.250NC X 1.000 GR8
1/4" Lockwasher
Wiring Diagram

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
121

QTY.
1
1
1
5
1
432"
1
REF
REF
10M
REF
1
1
2
6
4
2
4
6
1

230-4256
Joystick Assembly

122

230-4256
Joystick Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

PART No.
230-4258
1012461
1012460
1012458
1007344
500-1879
162F1321
162F1320
162B6100
1008190
1003182
1007697
1007737
1008592
1008595
1008594
1008723
1009027
1009028
1007345

DESCRIPTION
Console
Red Pushbutton
Latch
Contact Block N/C
LED Lamp Green
Joystick Decal
Joystick
Joystick w/Rocker Switch
Joystick Cable Assembly
Cable Connector 3/4"
Connector Lock Nut
Connector Seal 3/4"
Ground Lug
Terminal Strip Mount Rail (metres)
Terminal Block End Bracket
Terminal Block End Plate
Terminal Block
Terminal Block
Cross Connect
LED Lamp Yellow

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
123

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
.2
2
2
2
13
2
1

230-4255
Boom Enclosure Assembly

124

230-4255
Boom Enclosure Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART No.
230-2363
1003181
1003182
1007697
1013798
1008047
1013799
1013800
1014412
1008592
1010045
1010046
1010042
1010041
1008723
1010047
1008595
1010998
1009324
1012956
500-1602

DESCRIPTION
Enclosure
Cable Strain Relief Connector
Connector Lock Nut
Connector Seal 3/4"
Cable Connector
Connector Seal
Connector Locknut
Connector Bushing 9mm
Connector Bushing 7mm
Terminal Strip Mount Rail (metres)
Terminal Block
Cross Connect 2-Pole
Cross Connect 4-Pole
Cross Connect
Terminal Block
Terminal Block End Plate
Terminal Block End Bracket
Relay-Rail Mount 24VDC Form C
Relay End Plate
Hour Meter 9-64Vdc
Hourmeter Breaker Fire Decal

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
125

QTY.
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
.1
10
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

230-4254
Power Supply Assembly

126

230-4254
Power Supply Assembly
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
27
28
29
30
31
33
34

PART No.
220-6672
1007737
500-0793
1008592
1911261
1942023
1008595
1009916
1008723
1012467
1012460
1012457
1012465
1007344
1015659
1009196
1009146
1008594
1009027
1009028
1003181
1007697
1003182
1008190
1007832
1010397
1010145

DESCRIPTION
Enclosure
Ground Lug
Power Supply Decal
Terminal Strip Mount Rail (metres)
Screw #8-32 UNC X 1/2" Pan Head
#8 Lock Washer
Terminal Block End Bracket
Power Supply 120/240VAC
Terminal Block
Selector Operator
Latch
Contact Block N/O
Main 2 Position Selector Switch
LED Lamp Green
Fuse 4A 125V 5x20mm
Fuse 2.5A 5X20mm
Fuseholder - Rail Mount 5X20mm
Terminal Block End Plate
Terminal Block
Cross Connect
Cable Strain Relief Connector
Connector Seal 3/4"
Connector Lock Nut
Cable Connector 3/4"
Knockout Plug 1/2"
Timer
Relay - Rail Mount 24 VDC SPDT 16A

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
127

QTY.
1
1
1
.5
REF
REF
7
1
6
1
2
3
1
1
2
1
3
4
29
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
1

216-2315
Enclosure Mount Installation

128

216-2315
Enclosure Mount Installation
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

PART No.
216-2314
1912020
1912313
1932001
1932014
1941000
1941013

DESCRIPTION
Enclosure Mount Plate
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.500 GR 8
HHCS-0.250NC X 1.000 GR8
1/4" NC Lock Nut
1/2" NC Locknut
1/4" Hardened Flat Washer
Washer Flat 0.500

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
129

QTY.
1
6
4
4
6
8
12

216-1879
Motor Starter Schematic

130

216-1879
Motor Starter Schematic

131

219-0730
Antilunge Kit

132

219-0730
Antilunge Kit
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

PART No.

DESCRIPTION

230-4290
1007124
1009063
1009397
1009404
1801352
1801371
1801721
1801740
1801747
1801748
1803275
1912204
1912376
1931029
1941012
H202-HHH-020
H202-EEE-036
H202-HHH-024
H203-HHH-018
HK-00987

Hydraulic Schematic (Not Shown)


Body
Check Valve Assembly
Counterbalance Valve Cartridge
Counterbalance Cartridge Valve 1000 PSI
Fitting FF1852T-12-16
Fitting FF1852T-8-12
Fitting FF1852T-4-4
Fitting FF1868T-08-12
Fitting FF2114T-12-12
Fitting FF2281-08-12
Fitting FF3735-12-04
HHCS-0.375NC X 2.750 GR8
.375NC X 3.25LG HEX DS.BOLT GR8
3/8" NC Hex Nut
3/8" Hardened Flat Washer
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Kit

When Ordering, Give Part No., Part Name, Model & Serial No.
133

QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
4
8
REF
REF
REF
REF
1

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

155B6387

Adjusting Screw

155G4710

Filter

155L2150
155L3151
155L3152
155L3351

Name Plate (incl. item 3)


Lever
Bushing
Tension Rod

155L3356

Spring Stop

33
47
41
43
29
27
27
37
39
45
49
37

155L3358

Spring

37

155L3430
155L3431
155L3450
155L5150
155L5156
155L5157
155L5365
155L5370
155L5375
155L5376
155L5377
155L5389
155L6150

O-Ring
Housing
Base
Filter Plug
Pressure Relief Valve
Pilot Supply
Filter
Plastic Plug
Spring
Cone
Spool
Orifice M6
Thrust Pad

27
27
27
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
51
33

155L6153

Relief Valve Assembly

33

155L6365

Seat

33

155L6370

Spring

33

155L6377

Plastic Plug

33

155L6387
155L6388

Adjusting Screw
Plug

51
47

155L6406

Plug

33

155L7500

Plug

37

155L7504

Spring Hydraulic Activation

37

155L8355
155U6616
155U6617
155U6780

Stay Bolt
Orifice
Orifice
Check Valve

31
41
43
41

157B3999
157L3446
633B0120
633B0204

Seal Kit
Catcher
O-Ring
O-Ring

27
27
31
41

633B0241

O-Ring

41

633B1056

O-Ring

41
NI 1

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

633B1056
633B1461

O-Ring
O-Ring

43
41

633B1809
633B1810

O-Ring
O-Ring

31
37

633B1813

O-Ring Kit

633B1814
633B1816

O-Ring
O-Ring

33
53
55
57
31
33

633B1817
633B9008
633X1021

O-Ring
Bonded Seal
Plastic Plug

31
51
33

633X1122
633X1420
633X1422
633X1818
681X0143

Plug
Plug
Plastic Plug
O-Ring
Screw

51
51
47
51
41

681X0323
681X1506
681X1864
681X8018
681X8270
681X9289
681Z1011
684X2120

Pin
Screw
Screw
Nut
Seal Nut
Screw
Drive Screw
Washer

27
51
27
31
27
27
29
33

684X2591
873X9073
984L3156
984L3286
1000453
1000508

Washer
Lubricant
Hirschmann Plug
DIN Plug
Pressure Gauge 5000 Psi
Spherical Bearing

1000740

Locknut

1000799
1001294
1001463

Spherical Bushing
Filler Cap
Electrical Cable 10C/16AWG

1001707
1001856
1002279
1002439
1002782
1002790

Reservoir Cover Plate


M10 Lock Washer Set
Thermostat-Oil Cooler
Oil Thermostat
O-Ring
Cover Plate

1002791

Body Clamp

31
27
43
41
23
15
17
71
73
13
69
9
109
119
121
109
111
107
107
97
75
81
75

1002912
1002974
1002975
1003013
1003014
1003021
1003024

Breather
Pressure Filter
Pressure Filter Element
Quick Coupler Male
Coupler-Quick
Electrical Cable 2C/16AWG
Cable Connector

109
117
107
21
23
121
109

1003141
1003142

Milled Nut
Staking Bolt AS-F-5S

75
75
NI 2

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

1003143
1003181

Safety Plate SIP 5S


Cable Strain Relief Connector

1003182

Connector Lock Nut

75
125
127
123

1003222
1003328
1003829

Conduit Body 90 1/2 NPT


Hirshmann Plug
Pressure Reducing Valve

1003829-1
1003959
1004190
1004842
1004844
1004847
1004868
1005048
1005082
1005252
1005278
1005284
1006155
1006158
1007124
1007344

Cartridge
Coupling Insert 770N
Electrical Cable 16C/16AWG
Level Switch
Oil Cooler
Temperature Gauge
Half Coupling M700
Immersion Heater 2KW 460V
Sight Gauge
Ball Valve
Hydraulic Pressure Gauge 5000 PSI
Gasket
Control Valve Decal
Hose Clamp
Body
LED Lamp Green

109
89
89
93
93
115
121
109
111
109
115
107
109
109
89
109
5
115
133
123

1007345
1007697

LED Lamp Yellow


Connector Seal 3/4"

123
123

1007737

Ground Lug

123

1007832
1007978
1008047
1008190

Knockout Plug 1/2"


Relief Valve
Connector Seal
Cable Connector 3/4"

127
89
125
123

1008509

Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts

1008509-1

Injector Cap C/W Retainer Packing

77
79
85
63

1008509-2

Grease Fitting

87
63

1008509-3

Injector Assembly

63

1008509-4
1008510

Repair Kit
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts

79
85

1008511

Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts

59

1008591

Grease Filter

1008592

Terminal Strip Mount Rail

89
91
123

1008594

Terminal Block End Plate

123

1008595

Terminal Block End Bracket

123

1008723

Terminal Block

123

1008778
1009027

Grease Filter Element


Terminal Block

89
123
NI 3

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

1009027
1009028

Terminal Block
Cross Connect

127
123

1009034
1009035
1009063
1009146
1009196
1009324
1009397
1009404
1009769

Low Level Grease Swtich


Vent Lube Valve System
Check Valve Assembly
Fuseholder - Rail Mount 5X20mm
Fuse 2.5A 5X20mm
Relay End Plate
Counterbalance Valve Cartridge
Counterbalance Cartridge Valve 1000 PSI
Stud 3/8" NC X 3.5"

89
89
133
127
127
125
133
133
75

1009916
1010041
1010042
1010045
1010046
1010047
1010073
1010145
1010230
1010397
1010660
1010661
1010664
1010998
1011229
1012400
1012428
1012429-4
1012457
1012458
1012460

Power Supply 120/240VAC


Cross Connect
Cross Connect 4-Pole
Terminal Block
Cross Connect 2-Pole
Terminal Block End Plate
Fan 18" 8 Blade
Relay - Rail Mount 24 VDC SPDT 16A
Pump/Motor Mount
Timer
Cover Plate
Clamp Set 1/2"
HHCS-0.313NC X 1.375 GR8
Relay-Rail Mount 24VDC Form C
Clamp Half
Hydraulic Grease Pump
Electric Motor 60HP
Hydraulic Pump
Contact Block N/O
Contact Block N/C
Latch

127
125
125
125
125
125
111
127
115
127
61
61
61
125
61
89
115
115
127
123
123

1012461
1012465
1012467
1012880
1012956
1013386

Red Pushbutton
Main 2 Position Selector Switch
Selector Operator
Electric Motor 1/2HP
Hour Meter 9-64Vdc
Grease Pump

1013424
1013555
1013556
1013774
1013798
1013799
1013800
1014006

Valve Body
Cable Assembly, Black
Cable Assembly, Grey
Suction Strainer
Cable Connector
Connector Locknut
Connector Bushing 9mm
Rubber Insert

123
127
127
107
125
59
65
67
93
121
121
109
125
125
125
75

1014007

Rubber Insert

75

1014021

Element Return Filter

107

1014022
1014200
1014412
1015228
1015659
1016481

Pressure Gauge
Cordset
Connector Bushing 7mm
Rubberized Clamp 1/2"
Fuse 4A 125V 5x20mm
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool

11146795

Pressure Spool

14769
14770
155L3351
155L3356
155L3358

Plug
Filter Plug
Tension Rod
Spring Stop
Spring

109
121
125
121
127
21
25
25
35
91
91
35
35
35
NI 4

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

155L7500
157B2004

Plug
PVS End Plate w/o LX port

35
25

157B2080

PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve

25

157B2150

PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve

25

157B2175

PVLP Anti-Shock Valve

25

157B3171

Valve Handle Assembly

25

157B4128

PVEM Electrical Activation

25

157B4228

PVEO Electrical Activation

25

157B5311

PVP Pump Side Module

25

157B6603

PVB (Basic Module)

25

157B6633

PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief

25

157B7023

PVBS Main Spool Assembly

25

157B7030

PVBS Main Spool Assembly

25

157B7031

PVBS Main Spool Assembly

25

157B7126

PVBS Main Spool Assembly

25

157B8005

PVAS Assy Kit

25

162B6100
162F1320
162F1321
1800086
1800095
1800102

Joystick Cable Assembly


Joystick w/Rocker Switch
Joystick
Fitting 2021-16-16
Fitting 2021-2-4
Fitting 2021-6-6

123
123
123
111
59
59

1800103
1800124

Fitting 2021-8-6
Fitting 202411-2-4

89
59

1800126
1800142

Fitting 202413-2-4
Fitting 2024-2-4

59
59

1800176
1800182
1800194
1800197
1800199
1800253
1800258

Fitting 202702-12-12
Fitting 202702-16-16
Fitting 202702-6-4
Fitting 202702-12-6
Fitting 202702-6-6
Fitting 2046-6-8
Fitting 2041-4-4

109
117
89
115
89
109
59

1800259

Fitting 2041-6-6

59

1800292
1800295
1800298
1800299
1800349
1800350
1800366

Fitting 2062-16-16
Fitting 2062-4-4
Fiiting 2062-6-6
Fitting 2062-8-6
Fitting 2082-12
Fitting 2082-16
Fitting 2083-6-6

109
89
89
109
109
111
59

1800369
1800376
1800419
1800423

Fitting 2083-8-8
Fitting 2085-12-12
Fitting 210292-16
Fitting 210292-6

109
109
117
109
NI 5

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

1800476
1800566
1800632
1800644

Hose-Hydraulic Suction TTDB-200


Fitting 900598-10
Split Flange Kit FF593-32
Hose Wrap T125

115
21
115
5

1800645

Hose Wrap T150

1800676
1800678
1801012
1801016

Plug 1/2" NPT


Pipe Plug 2.5" NPT
Fitting 186109-32-32
Grease Zerk

109
109
115
11

1801017
1801045
1801046
1801050
1801223
1801234
1801346
1801352

Grease Zerk
Fitting 203102-6-6
Fitting 2047-12-8
Fitting 2216-2-5
Fitting 2082-6
Fitting 2062-4-6
Split Flange Kit FF595-16
Fitting FF1852T-12-16

83
19
89
109
21
85
115
117
117

1801369
1801371

Fitting FF1994T-8-8
Fitting FF1852T-8-12

75
5

1801533
1801668
1801719

Fitting 202113-2-4
Fitting 2092-2-2
Fitting FF1852T-8-10

85
21
5

1801721
1801728
1801733
1801740

Fitting FF1852T-4-4
Fitting FF2031T-12-16
Fitting FF1994T-6-6
Fitting FF1868T-08-12

133
111
5
5

1801742
1801746
1801747

Fitting FF1868T-12-12
Fitting FF2031T-16-16
Fitting FF2114T-12-12

21
111
5

1801748

Fitting FF2281-08-12

1801752
1801756
1801758
1801817

Fitting FF1852T-12-10
Fitting FF1852T-6-4
Fiiting FF3648-16-12
Fitting FF1994T-12-12

21
115
117
5

1801856
1802183
1802190
1802301
1802344
1802345
1802412
1802444
1802496
1802547
1803275
1911261
1912020

Fitting 221501-12-6
Fitting FF9863-12
Fitting FF2114T-8-8
Fitting FF3854-8-8
Fitting FF2031T-6-2
Fitting FF2144T-12-12
Fitting GG106-NP-04-06
Fitting FF9005-12-16
Fitting FF9863-16
Fitting FF2209T-12-12
Fitting FF3735-12-04
Screw #8-32 UNC X 1/2" Pan Head
HHCS-0.500NC X 1.500 GR 8

89
117
21
5
21
5
85
97
117
89
133
127
111

1912087
1912092

HHCS-0.750NC X 1.750 GR8


HHCS-0.750NC X 2.250 GR8

129
109
113
NI 6

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

1912094
1912095
1912110

HHCS-0.75NC x 5.500 GR8


HHCS-0.500NC X 2.000 GR8
HHCS-0.75NC X 4.500 GR8

75
7
7

1912131
1912133

.625 NC X 3.50LG. Hex Hd. Bolt Gr.8


HHCS-0.750NC X 5.000 Lg. GR8

109
75

1912198

HHCS-0.500NC X 1.750 GR8

111

1912204
1912233
1912273
1912296

HHCS-0.375NC X 2.750 GR8


HHCS-0.750NC X 6.500 GR8
SHCS-0.625NC X 1.500 GR8
HHCS-0.375NC X 1.000 GR8

133
7
115
111

1912308
1912312
1912313

Bolt .313 NC X 1 LG. HEX HD. GR.8


HHCS-0.250NC X 0.750 GR8
HHCS-0.250NC X 1.000 GR8

21
121
111

1912325

HHCS-0.375NCx2.250 GR8

59

1912336
1912341
1912376
1912556
1912627

HHCS-0.313NC X 1.250 GR8


HHCS-0.250NC X 1.750 GR8
.375NC X 3.25LG HEX DS.BOLT GR8
HHCS-0.750NC X 3.750 GR8
TPCS-0.750NC X 2.500 GR8

59
89
133
115
13

1931029
1931030
1932001
1932006

3/8" NC Hex Nut


1/4" NC Hex Nut
1/4" NC Lock Nut
3/8" NC Locknut

133
121
129
59

1932012
1932014

1/2" NC Locknut
1/2" NC Locknut

117
111

1932020

3/4" NC Locknut

1932050
1941000

5/16" NC Locknut
1/4" Hardened Flat Washer

59
89

1941001

5/16" Hardened Flat Washer

21

1941002

3/8" Flat Washer

59

1941012

3/8" Hardened Flat Washer

117

1941013

Washer Flat 0.500

111

1941015

3/4" Hardened Flat Washer

109

1942000

1/4" Lockwasher

89

1942001

5/16" Lock Washer

21
NI 7

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

1942001
1942002
1942004

5/16" Lock Washer


Lockwasher 0.375
1/2" Lock Washer

59
117
7

1942005

5/8' Lockwasher

109

1942023
2014001
2014001-ELEC

#8 Lock Washer
NT20E/BX30
Electrical Group

127
3
3

2014001-PP

Power Pack

206-13796-7
210-0016
210-0836

Screw
Pin
Thrust Washer

65
7
75

210-0841

Bushing

11

210-0843

Thrust Washer

75

210-1034
210-1245
210-7382
210-7388
210-7772

Pin
Sleeve
Pedestal Console Weldment
Gasket
Pressure Gauge Assembly

7
11
121
121
21

216-1879
216-1941
216-1990

Motor Starter Schematic


Oil Cooler Shroud Weldment
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly

119
111
107

216-1991

Drip Tray Installation

107

216-1992
216-2003
216-2084
216-2108

Drip Tray Weldment


Oil Cooler Guard Plate
Oil Cooler Guard Plate
Oil Cooler Installation

113
111
111
107

216-2250

Pressure Filter Installation

107

216-2314
216-2315

Enclosure Mount Plate


Enclosure Mount Installation

129
119

216-2319
216-2348

Bracket Weldment
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM

117
107

219-0504
219-0730

Pump Coupling
Antilunge Kit

115
3

219-14138-2
220-1248
220-2606
220-3523
220-6570

O-Ring
Grease Plate
Breaker Lubrication Kit
Mounting Bracket
Clamp Assembly

67
89
3
89
59

220-6571
220-6672
220-9602
226-14105-5
230-1668
230-1681

Clamp
Enclosure
Spacer Plate
Nipple
BX30 Top Mount Weldment
Breaker Assembly

77
127
113
65
97
95

230-1866
230-1891
230-1892

Plate
Inner Boom Weldment
Outer Boom Assembly

7
75
81

230-1952

Swing Post Assembly

7
NI 8

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

230-1952
230-1992

Swing Post Assembly


Outer Boom Assembly

11
3

230-1993

Inner Boom Assembly

230-2027

Outer Auto Grease Assembly

230-2057

Inner Auto Grease Assembly

230-2141

Pedestal Assembly

230-2142

Pedestal Swing Assembly

230-2146

Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly

230-2293

BX30 Top Mount Installation

230-2363
230-4252
230-4253

Enclosure
Wiring Diagram
Electrical Installation

125
121
119

230-4254

Power Supply Assembly

121

230-4255

Boom Enclosure Assembly

121

230-4256

Joystick Assembly

121

230-4258
230-4288

Console
Control Valve Assembly

123
5

230-4289

Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly

230-4290

Hydraulic Schematic

21

230-4297

Boom Lube Pump Installation

242125
246421
246422
246423
246424
246425
246426
246427
247671
247672
247674
247676
247677
247678
249903
249904
249905
270864
273483
273484
273485
3000534ML
304-19614-1
31002
328073
500-0004
500-0144
500-0164
500-0370
500-0499
500-0585

Grease Cap
Housing Cover
Closure Plug
Sealing Plug
O-Ring
Intermediate Plate
Pump Housing
Eccentric Cam
Lid
Fixed Paddle
Reservoir
Hose
O-Ring
Adapter
Control Cam
Magnetic Switch
Microprocessor
Pressure Relief Assembly
3 Wire Internal Plug
5 Wire Internal Plug
5 Wire Power Cord Plug
Hose Clamp
Adapter for Relief Assembly
Gasket
Element
Serial Number Name Plate
Swing Post Pinch Point Warning Decal
Power Pack Decal Kit
Boom Lube Decal
Electric Motor Rotation Decal LH
Cylinder Port Plugs Decal

65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
65
67
65
67
65
65
65
65
65
111
65
91
91
3
5
109
5
111
3

500-0600

NT Series Pedestal Decal

5
NI 9

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

500-0644
500-0700

Pedestal Decal
Lifting Point Decal

75
5

500-0793
500-1020
500-1602
500-1879
500-1913
5050
544-31948-1
55362
6130002
6130024
6130088
6130089
6130136

Power Supply Decal


BTI Logo Decal
Hourmeter Breaker Fire Decal
Joystick Decal
Pedestal Decal
Grease Fitting
Stirring Paddle
Spring
O-Ring
Plug
O-Ring
O-Ring
Conical Washer

127
81
125
123
5
65
65
91
101
101
105
105
101

6131539

O-Ring

99

6131561
6180005
6180006
6180012
6180033
6180053
6180063
6180067
6180075

Plug
Upper Isolator
Rear Tool Bushing
Washer
O-Ring
Piston
Valve
Back-up Ring
Helicoil

101
99
101
101
101
101
105
105
101

6180081
6180083
6180084
6180086
6180094
6187010
6187035
6187039
6187060
6187072
6187080
6189009
6189013
6189020
6189021
6189022
6189023
6189028
6189051
6189052
6189054
6189055
6189061
6189064

Quad Ring
Buffer Ring
U-Packing
Dust Seal
Hose Adapter
Lower Isolator
Bolt
Tool Retainer
Bushing
Plug
Step Seal
Stop Pin
Tie Rod Nut
Side Damper (LH)
Side Damper (RH)
Side Damper
Side Damper
Helisert
Cylinder
Rear Head
Front Head
Front Tool Bushing
Tie Rod
Control Valve Assembly

101
101
101
101
99
99
101
101
101
105
101
101
101
99
99
99
99
101
101
101
101
101
101
103

6189066
6189101
6189164
6209007
6209008
6209033
6209037
6230046
6257070
6257527
633B1810
633V1809
6500003
6500007
6500030

Plate
Housing Weldment
Control Valve
Side Damper
Side Damper
O-Ring
Bolt
O-Ring
Gas Valve
Air Cap Assembly
O-Ring
O-Ring
Knock Pin
O-Ring
Plug

105
99
105
99
99
99
105
105
101
101
35
27
101
101
101
NI 10

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

6500036
6501529
6501561
6501562
6509011
6509012
6509019
6509020
6509022
6509026
6509027
6509028
6509029
6509032
6509033
6509034
6509035
6509036
6509037
6509038
6509039
6700007
6700027
6701539
6900036
700-0274

Washer
Grease Nipple
Plug
O-Ring
Two Speed Adjuster
Nut
O-Ring
Tie Rod Rubber Plug
Retainer Pin Rubber Plug
Anti-Blank Adjuster
Nut
Back-up Ring
O-Ring
Bolt
Keeper Pin Plug
Grease Plug
Hose Cover
Plate Cover
Retainer Cover
Rubber Plug
Rubber Plug
O-Ring
Plug
Plug
Washer
Pin 2.50 x 10.00 Lg.

103
101
101
101
103
103
103
99
99
101
101
101
103
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
101
101
101
101
7

700-0752
700-1086
700-1587
700-1588

Pin
Pin
Pin
Pin Assembly

97
97
19
7

700-1599
815-2657

Pin 3.00 x 18.75 Lg.


Head Gland

75
13

815-2658

Seal Kit

13

815-2659

Piston

13

815-3392

Tube Assembly

69

815-3393

Rod Assembly

69

815-3394

Cylinder Assembly

815-3401

Tube Assembly

13

815-3402

Rod Assembly

13

815-3403

Cylinder Assembly

91839
984L3286
BT810-B-1165

Body
DIN Connector
Blunt Tool

91
121
3

BT810-C-1165
BT810-M-1165
BX30

Chisel Tool
Moil Tool
Main Breaker Assembly

103
103
95

BX30B

Bare Breaker

99

H05-EEE-014
H05-EEE-020
H05-EEE-022
H05-EEE-025
H05-EEE-032

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly

89
59
59
85
77
NI 11

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Description

Page

H05-EEE-039
H05-EEE-042
H05-EEE-044
H05-EEE-054
H05-EEE-058
H05-EEE-065
H05-EEE-069
H05-EEE-071
H05-EEE-074
H05-EEE-087
H05-EEE-089
H05-EEE-090
H05-EEE-113
H05-EEE-125
H05-GGG-020
H05-GGG-041
H05-GGG-042
H05-GGG-066
H05-GGG-075
H06-EEE-042
H06-GGG-010
H06-GGG-018
H06-GGG-180
H06-LLL-041
H08-EEE-061
H201-HHH-028
H201-HHH-030
H201-HHH-048
H201-HHH-051
H201-HHH-059
H201-HHH-060
H201-HHH-063
H201-HHH-085
H201-HHH-110
H201-HHH-116
H201-HHH-137
H201-HHH-157
H201-KKK-017
H201-KKK-021
H201-KKK-051
H201-KKK-062
H201-KKK-089
H201-KKK-131
H202-EEE-036
H202-GGG-021
H202-HHH-020
H202-HHH-024
H202-KKK-025
H203-HHH-018
H203-HHH-023
H228-LLL-060
HK-00971
HK-00987
HK-00988

Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Asembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Assembly
Hose Kit
Hose Kit
Hose Kit

85
85
85
77
85
85
59
59
59
85
85
59
77
59
59
77
85
77
59
59
89
115
89
111
85
5
5
5
5
5
81
75
81
75
5
75
5
5
5
5
97
81
75
133
5
133
133
5
133
5
117
107
133
89

NI 12

2014001 NT20E/BX30 CANA DYNE SA


ALPHABETICAL INDEX
Description

Part Number

Page

Antilunge Kit
Auto Grease Pedestal/Swing Assembly
Bare Breaker
Boom Enclosure Assembly
Boom Lube Pump Installation
Breaker Assembly
BX30 Top Mount Installation
Clamp Assembly
Control Valve Assembly
Control Valve Assembly
Control Valve PVG32 C/C 5 Spool
Cylinder Assembly
Cylinder Assembly
Drip Tray Installation
Electrical Group
Electrical Installation
Enclosure Mount Installation
Grease Filter
Grease Pump
Hydraulic Pedestal/Swing Assembly
Injector Grease Manifold 2 Pts
Injector Grease Manifold 3 Pts
Injector Grease Manifold 4 Pts
Inner Auto Grease Assembly
Inner Boom Assembly
Joystick Assembly
Main Breaker Assembly
Motor Starter Schematic
NT20E/BX30
Oil Cooler Installation
Outer Auto Grease Assembly
Outer Boom Assembly
Outer Boom Assembly
Pedestal Assembly
Pedestal Swing Assembly
Pin Assembly
Power Pack
Power Pack Common Parts Assembly
Power Supply Assembly
Pressure Filter Installation
Pressure Gauge Assembly
Pressure Reducing Valve
Pressure Spool
Pump/Motor 440/3/60 100CC 5KM
PVAS Assy Kit
PVB (Basic Module)
PVB W/Comp & A/B LS Relief
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVBS Main Spool Assembly
PVEM Electrical Activation
PVEO Electrical Activation
PVLP Anti-Shock Valve
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve
PVLP Shock and Anti Cavitation Valve
PVP Pump Side Module
PVS End Plate w/o LX port
Rod Assembly
Rod Assembly
Swing Post Assembly
Tube Assembly
Tube Assembly
Valve Handle Assembly

219-0730
230-2146
BX30B
230-4255
230-4297
230-1681
230-2293
220-6570
230-4288
6189064
1016481
815-3394
815-3403
216-1991
2014001-ELEC
230-4253
216-2315
1008591
1013386
230-4289
1008509
1008510
1008511
230-2057
230-1993
230-4256
BX30
216-1879
2014001
216-2108
230-2027
230-1892
230-1992
230-2141
230-2142
700-1588
2014001-PP
216-1990
230-4254
216-2250
210-7772
1003829
11146795
216-2348
157B8005
157B6603
157B6633
157B7023
157B7030
157B7031
157B7126
157B4128
157B4228
157B2175
157B2080
157B2150
157B5311
157B2004
815-3393
815-3402
230-1952
815-3392
815-3401
157B3171

132
58
100
124
88
96
94
60
20
104
24
68
12
112
118
120
128
90
64
4
78
86
62
76
74
122
98
130
2
110
84
82
80
8
6
18
106
108
126
116
22
92
34
114
30
46
32
36
44
38
48
40
42
54
56
52
50
28
72
16
10
70
14
26

AI 1

216-1879

OPERATION:
EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON INTERRUPTS ALL CONTROL POWER WHEN PRESSED IN. AN ADDITIONAL EMERGENCY STOP
BUTTON MAY BE ADDED WHERE JUMPER JMP1 IS SHOWN.

START PUSH-BUTTON TURNS ON PUMP MOTOR, STOP PUSH-BUTTON TURNS OFF PUMP MOTOR.

HIGH/LOW OIL TEMPERATURE SHUTDOWN THERMOSTAT WILL SHUT DOWN MOTORS IF TEMPERATURE DROPS BELOW 0C
(30F) OR RISES ABOVE 72C (161F)

COOLER MOTOR RUNS AUTOMATICALLY THROUGH LOCAL CONTROLS, BY MEANS OF THE COOLER THERMOSTAT. COOLER
MOTOR CAN BE SET TO RUN CONTINUOUSLY WHEN PUMP MOTOR IS RUNNING BY INTERCONNECTING WIRES 109 AND 110.

HIGH/LOW OIL TEMPERATURE COOLER THERMOSTAT WILL TURN ON COOLER MOTOR WHEN HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
REACHES 40C (104F) RISING AND WILL TURN OFF COOLER MOTOR AT 35C (95F) FALLING.

IMMERSION HEATER WITH INTERNAL THERMOSTAT WILL OPERATE WHEN OIL TEMPERATURE REACHES 10C (50F) FALLING.
THERMOSTAT DIALED TO 5.

OIL LEVEL FLOAT SWITCH WILL SHUTDOWN MOTORS AND IMMERSION HEATER ON LOW HYDRAULIC OIL LEVEL. A TIME
DELAY RELAY PROTECTS AGAINST A FALSE SHUTDOWN.

an Astec Industries Co.

THIS SCHEMATIC IS FOR REFERENCE ONLY. IT DOES NOT REFLECT SPECIFIC REQUIREMENTS. THE
CUSTOMER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR CHECKING THE REQUIREMENT FOR SUITABILITY. BTI WILL TAKE NO
RESPONSIBILITY/LIABILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMMISIONS.

DRAWN BY GP

DATE

110317

TITLE

SCHEMATIC
TYPICAL MOTOR STARTER
ELECTO-HYDRAULIC CONTRLD BOOM

NOTICE
This drawing or print is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC..
It is loaned with the expressed agreement that the drawing and the information
contained therein is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC. and
will not be reproduced, copied or otherwise disposed of directly or indirectly
and will not be used in whole or in part to assist in the making or to furnish any
information for making drawings, prints, or other reproductions thereof, or for
the making of apparatus of parts thereof except upon written permission from
BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC.
The acceptance of this drawing or print will be construed as an acceptance of
the foregoing agreement.

SIZE B
PART No.

SHEET

1 OF 1

216-1879
REFERENCE P/N:

230-4252

WIRING NOTES:
ALL 'AC' WIRING - TEW, 105C, 600V, PVC INSULATED, 14 AWG
RED UNGROUNDED CONDUCTOR, WHITE NEUTRAL CONDUCTOR, GREEN GROUND
ALL 'GROUND/BOUNDING' WIRING - 14 AWG, GREEN
ALL '+24 Vdc' WIRING - BLUE
ALL 'DC COMMON' WIRING - BROWN
ALL OTHER WIRING -TEW, 105C, 600V, PVC INSULATED, 16 AWG
ALL CONDUCTORS TO BE NUMBERED
ALL TERMINAL BLOCKS WITH SAME NUMBER JUMPED TOGETHER USING CROSS CONNECTS

an Astec Industries Co.

DRAWN BY CWR

DATE

140321

TITLE

WIRING DIAGRAM
JOYSTICK CONTROL
AUTO LUBE OIL REC

NOTICE
This drawing or print is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC..
It is loaned with the expressed agreement that the drawing and the information
contained therein is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC. and
will not be reproduced, copied or otherwise disposed of directly or indirectly
and will not be used in whole or in part to assist in the making or to furnish any
information for making drawings, prints, or other reproductions thereof, or for
the making of apparatus of parts thereof except upon written permission from
BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC.
The acceptance of this drawing or print will be construed as an acceptance of
the foregoing agreement.

SIZE B
PART No.

SHEET

1 OF 3

230-4252
REFERENCE P/N: 230-3217

230-4252

120/240 Vac 1 50-60 HZ


FROM STARTER PANEL
OR CUSTOMER SUPPLY
ELECTRICAL PROTECTION IN ACCORDANCE
WITH LOCAL NATIONAL STANDARDS.

WIRING NOTES:
ALL 'AC' WIRING - TEW, 105C, 600V, PVC INSULATED, 14 AWG
RED UNGROUNDED CONDUCTOR, WHITE NEUTRAL CONDUCTOR, GREEN GROUND
ALL 'GROUND/BOUNDING' WIRING - 14 AWG, GREEN
ALL '+24 Vdc' WIRING - BLUE
ALL 'DC COMMON' WIRING - BROWN
ALL OTHER WIRING -TEW, 105C, 600V, PVC INSULATED, 16 AWG
ALL CONDUCTORS TO BE NUMBERED
ALL TERMINAL BLOCKS WITH SAME NUMBER JUMPED TOGETHER USING CROSS CONNECTS

an Astec Industries Co.

DRAWN BY CWR

DATE

140321

TITLE

WIRING DIAGRAM
POWER SUPPLY
AUTO LUBE OIL REC

NOTICE
This drawing or print is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC..
It is loaned with the expressed agreement that the drawing and the information
contained therein is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC. and
will not be reproduced, copied or otherwise disposed of directly or indirectly
and will not be used in whole or in part to assist in the making or to furnish any
information for making drawings, prints, or other reproductions thereof, or for
the making of apparatus of parts thereof except upon written permission from
BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC.
The acceptance of this drawing or print will be construed as an acceptance of
the foregoing agreement.

SIZE B
PART No.

SHEET

2 OF 3

230-4252
REFERENCE P/N: 230-3217

230-4252

an Astec Industries Co.

DRAWN BY CWR

DATE

140321

TITLE

WIRING DIAGRAM
BOOM ENCLOSURE
AUTO LUBE OIL REC

NOTICE
This drawing or print is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC..
It is loaned with the expressed agreement that the drawing and the information
contained therein is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC. and
will not be reproduced, copied or otherwise disposed of directly or indirectly
and will not be used in whole or in part to assist in the making or to furnish any
information for making drawings, prints, or other reproductions thereof, or for
the making of apparatus of parts thereof except upon written permission from
BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC.
The acceptance of this drawing or print will be construed as an acceptance of
the foregoing agreement.

SIZE B
PART No.

SHEET

3 OF 3

230-4252
REFERENCE P/N: 230-3217

A N T I- S U R G E V A LV E
V E N T T O O P E N C H E C K V AL V E
W / AD J U S T A B LE B Y - P A S S F L O W
C O NT R O L A ND V E NT C H E C K

H O LD IN G V A L V E
" C 1" P O R T 3 00 0 P S I
" C 2" P O R T 1 00 0 P S I
V1

C
C

VE N T

C1

V2

C2

10 GPM RECIRC LINE (WITH COOLER)

OP T ION AL

DO NOT SCALE DRAWING

C O O L ER O P T I O N AL F O R H A M M ER S S M AL L ER T H AN B X 3 0 .
C O O L ER M A N DI T O R Y F O R B X 3 0 A N D L A R G ER H A M M E R S .

ANGLES
I
0.0
M
P
0.00
E
R
0
.
0
00
I
A
L 0.0000

MAT'L

REV

NOTICE
This drawing or print is the property of BREAKER TECHNOLOGY
LTD./INC. It is loaned with the expressed agreement that the drawing
and the information contained therein is the property of BREAKER
TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC. and will not be reproduced, copied or
otherwise disposed of directly or indirectly and will not be used in
whole or in part to assist in the making or to furnish any information for
making drawings, prints, or other reproductions thereof, or for the
making of apparatus of parts thereof except upon written permission
from BREAKER TECHNOLOGY LTD./INC.

BREAK MACHINED EDGES .03 X 45


SURFACE FINISH-125 UNLESS NOTED
BURNED PROFILE DIMS. ARE FOR REF.

ECN

BY

DATE

0.5
.030
0.010
0.005
0.0005

M
E
T
R
I
C

3RD ANGLE
PROJECTION
FRAC 1/16
0 .75
0.0 .40
0.00 .05
0.000 .01

The acceptance of this drawing or print will be construed as an


acceptance of the foregoing agreement.

DRAWN BY MH
TITLE

RELEASE DATE 140404

SCHEMATIC
HYD. NTE 24V ANTILUNGE

SIZE
1 OF 1
B SHEET
SCALE 1:27 WEIGHT 1
PART No.

230-4290

REFERENCE P/N: 220-8496, 230-1999