You are on page 1of 40

VMware VCAC510

VMware CertifiedAssociateCloud (VCA-Cloud)


Version: 5.1

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 1
You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to implement
snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify where in
your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the most
likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C
Reference: http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot

QUESTION NO: 2
You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP.pdf

QUESTION NO: 3
You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event of
a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam


D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.yellow-bricks.com/2012/02/13/vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolution/

QUESTION NO: 4
An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered
which type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5
Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical. As
you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D
Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/06/vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirewall-best-practices.html

QUESTION NO: 6

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam


You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your public
cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecurity-overview.pdf (page 2)z

QUESTION NO: 7
Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of VMs
will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP.pdf

QUESTION NO: 8
You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during non-peak
hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D
Reference: http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 9
You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcenter-server-51-availability-guide.pdf (page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)

QUESTION NO: 10
You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You know
that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the available
purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html

QUESTION NO: 11
As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager has
identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster recovery
site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam


D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery

QUESTION NO: 12
Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere. How do
you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual infrastructure,
certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster, configuring
the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc. vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter servers.
To create a cloud youll need both vCenter and vCD.)

QUESTION NO: 13
You work at a small, but rapidly expanding chain of retail stores. You have a private cloud in place
which works well most of the year, but to manage the annual holiday peak load on your Internet
store, you have decided to utilize a hybrid cloud as needed. Which two components are required
when deploying a hybrid cloud environment? (Choose two.)
A. vFabric Hyperic
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCenter Operations Management Suite
D. vCloud Director
Answer: B,D
Reference: http://download3.vmware.com/vcloud_assets/Doc/PDF/MovingCloudWorkloadsvCC.pdf

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 14
You have successfully completed the initial deployment of your company's cloud. Now
management wants to make sure everything continues to run well and that you are meeting all of
your SLAs. Which vCloud Suite software component will best help you do this?
A. vCenter Automation Center
B. vCloud Management Assistant
C. vSphere Management Assistant Appliance
D. vCenter Operations Management Suite
Answer: D
Explanation: http://virtualizationreview.com/articles/2011/04/26/get-started-with-vcenteroperations.aspx

QUESTION NO: 15
An administrator is deciding on a hybrid cloud solution based on a given set of requirements. The
requirements include a single virtual datacenter with logically isolated resources and multi-tenancy
capability. Which service option would satisfy the given requirements?
A. Virtual Private Cloud Service option
B. Dedicated Cloud Service option
C. vCloud Public Service option
D. vCloud Private Service option
Answer: A
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vchs/index.jsp?topic=%2FGUID-FD4D5E84-1AB8-4A1B8C3F-769176FCD154%2FGUID-375065F3-110A-4B84-99FA-FB8467361960.html (see virtual
private cloud service option)

QUESTION NO: 16
Your development team has informed you that they frequently run tests which require three VMs
and take two days to run. When the tests are complete, there is no further need to keep the VMs
or the resources they have been consuming. Which of the following products would best help you
manage the requirements of this test environment?

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. vCloud Director
B. vFabric Suite
C. vCenter Orchestrator
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/management/vmw-vcloud-automation-center-faq.pdf

QUESTION NO: 17
You work in a large enterprise environment where provisioning VMs and vApp Templates is a
relatively frequent operation. The provisioning operation is taking longer than you'd like and you
are looking for ways to speed it up across the entire enterprise. What vCloud Director feature will
reduce deployment time for VMs and vApp Templates in your enterprise cloud?
A. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
B. Storage vMotion
C. Fast Provisioning
D. Storage I/O Control
Answer: C
Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2011/11/linked-clones-part-1-fast-provisioning-invcloud-director-15.html

QUESTION NO: 18
Your manager wants you to setup a more dynamic set of alarms, more responsive to the workload
changes in the cloud environment. To accomplish this, which of the following vCenter Operations
Manager alarms features would you use?
A. Self-Adjusting Alerts
B. Dynamic Alerts
C. Dynamic Thresholds
D. Smart Alerts
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcenter/VMware-vCenter-Operations-DS-EN.pdf
(Search for smart alerts)

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 19
One of your clients is a college training environment where they would like to have computer
science class lab servers deployed for student use at the beginning of a class term then
automatically reclaim the unused resources at the end of the class term. Which software feature
would allow you to do this?
A. vCloud Director quotas
B. vCenter Orchestrator leases
C. vCloud Automation Center leases
D. vCloud Automation Center quotas
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcac-51-whats-new-guide.pdf (page 23, see the
paragraph after the note)

QUESTION NO: 20
Your manager wants you to make sure your cloud environment is performing well and is not
exhibiting any serious problems. Which vCenter Operations Manager Super Metric do you use to
help analyze workload, anomalies and faults?
A. Health
B. Status
C. Risk
D. Performance
Answer: A
Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/management/2012/01/vmware-vcenter-operationsmanagement-suite-50-now-available.html (see the bulleted point under the image)

QUESTION NO: 21
If you are trying to find out if you have a load-based performance issue, which of the following
metrics is significant in a virtual environment but, generally, not in a physical environment?
A. Physical RAM over-commitment, as VMware's hypervisor has technologies for dealing with this
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

VMware VCAC510 Exam


B. Physical CPU over-commitment, because of the VMkernel SMP scheduler
C. Idle VMs (when compared to their equivalent idle physical servers in a physical environment)
D. Application network throughput to a remote office
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22
Your manager, although not a network expert, knows the network group has informed her that
your current company infrastructure is nearly out of VLANs for deploying additional networks. You
are already growing to the point where this is going to soon become a serious issue. How would
you explain to your manager how vCloud Networking and Security (vCNS) solves this problem?
A. vCNS uses specialized network hardware to extend the network capabilities in vCenter
B. vCNS extends vCenter Standard Switches to support VXLANs
C. vCNS uses virtual appliances to build software defined networks
D. vCNS increases the maximum number of supported VLANs
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecurity-overview.pdf (page 3, architecture)

QUESTION NO: 23
Your company has identified a standard, consistent configuration for the VMs which will be
deployed in your private cloud. Senior IT staff realizes there are circumstances that, from time to
time, require minor deviations from these standard VMs by certain users. Which of the following
allows users to deploy standard VMs without approval and also allows you to set a policy which
specifies when an approval process is required?
A. vCenter Orchestrator
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Director
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/vcloud-automation-center/features/policygovernance-engine.html

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

10

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 24
Your company has decided to use server, storage and network equipment from a cloud provider
where you have the ability to configure the services and virtual machines in this environment to
best accomplish your business goals. Which type of service are you using?
A. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
B. Data Processing as a Service (DPaaS)
C. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
D. Software as a Service (SaaS)
Answer: A
Reference: http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/Infrastructure-as-a-Service-IaaS

QUESTION NO: 25
Your organization has decided it needs to use a hybrid cloud. During the weekly staff meeting, a
colleague asks why the decision to use a hybrid cloud was chosen. What do you tell them?
A. You are a small company and do not want to deal with your own datacenter and equipment
B. Your development team periodically enters high demand test cycles
C. You have multiple physical sites all using their own local datacenters
D. You have a mixture of physical and virtual servers
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.interoute.com/cloud-article/what-hybrid-cloud

QUESTION NO: 26
Change control wants to ensure all VM templates and vApp templates deployed in either cloud
come from a single unified media source. Which of the following are you going to utilize to
implement this change control policy?
A. vCloud Connector: Stretch Deploy
B. vCloud Connector: Content Sync
C. vCloud Connector: Unified View
D. vCloud Connector: Datacenter Extension
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

11

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Answer: B
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=2041911

QUESTION NO: 27
An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The solution must allow for a 3 tiered
service model for development servers, application servers and business critical servers. What
component of a VMware private cloud solution can be used to meet this requirement?
A. Organizations
B. Service Catalogs
C. Virtual Datacenters
D. Allocation Models
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/services/VMware-On-Demand-ServicesWhitepaper.pdf (page 3, on-demand services)

QUESTION NO: 28
Before you begin the rollout of your private cloud, the technical project leader wants to ensure you
have the vSphere components required by vCloud Director in place first. Which two vSphere
components are required by vCloud? (Choose two.)
A. ESXi hypervisor
B. vCenter Server
C. vSphere Data Protection
D. vCenter Orchestrator
Answer: A,B
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vcd51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcloud.install.doc_51%2FGUID-C258BED7-9664-4DFEB812-100281D4D460.html

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

12

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 29
Your manager wants to know why traditional usage metering tools are less effective in your private
cloud. Which two statements are accurate responses? (Choose two.)
A. You want to improve the efficiency of your virtual environment.
B. Traditional monitoring tools won't work in a cloud environment.
C. Resource usage is shared in a virtual environment.
D. Traditional metering tools don't work in VMs.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 30
As part of the rollout of cloud computing at your company, the technical design team has identified
the need for two private clouds bridged to a public cloud. Which product would allow you to
oversee your two private clouds and the bridged public cloud?
A. vCloud Director
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCloud Networking & Security
D. vFabric Suite
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/vcloud-connector/

QUESTION NO: 31
You have been hired to assist in the implementing and maintaining your company's private cloud.
Which product will you use as the primary web-based interface for managing your private cloud?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vCenter Server
C. vCloud Director
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: C
Reference: http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/tip/VMware-vCloud-Director-evaluation-guideFive-use-cases-to-consider

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

13

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 32
Management has decided it makes business sense for your company to move to a hybrid cloud
environment but has the concern that once you have made the move, managing your many VMs
across the various clouds will require multiple logins with multiple interfaces. Which product would
you describe to management to reassure them that you have a single pane of glass style
operational interface for all of the VMs in this hybrid cloud environment?
A. vCenter Server
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCloud Director
D. vFabric Suite
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.informationweek.com/cloud-computing/infrastructure/vmware-offers-hybridcloud-management-co/229203097

QUESTION NO: 33
Your small startup does not have a budget for capital equipment. What type of cloud would initially
best suit your needs?
A. Private cloud
B. Public cloud
C. Organization cloud
D. Hybrid cloud
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.aerohive.com/pdfs/Aerohive-Whitepaper-Public-or-Private-Cloud.pdf (page
2, see public cloud service overview)

QUESTION NO: 34
As your company is growing, you will soon need to open a branch office in a remote city. You
would like to give your colleagues there the same access to your company's cloud you have at the
corporate office. What vCloud Networking and Security feature will provide this site-to-site
encrypted level of security you need?

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

14

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. Load Balancing
B. VPN
C. Firewall
D. NAT
Answer: B
Reference:
http://download3.vmware.com/vcat/vcat31_documentation_center/index.html#page/Architecting%
20a%20vCloud/3a%20Architecting%20a%20VMware%20vCloud.2.143.html

QUESTION NO: 35
You would like to stretch your private cloud network to the public cloud. Which product will allow
you to do this?
A. vFabric Suite Standard Edition
B. vCloud Connector Core Edition
C. vCloud Connector Advanced Edition
D. vFabric Suite Advanced Edition
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/vcloud-connector/

QUESTION NO: 36
You have just been hired to oversee the rollout of a cloud environment at your new company. You
decide to build two clouds: One for development & test and the other for production. Which
product will allow you to move the workloads from the development cloud to the production cloud?
A. vFabric Suite
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCloud Networking & Security
D. vCloud Director
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmware-vcloud-connector-technical-brief.pdf (page 3,
introduction)

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

15

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 37
Management is concerned that keeping track of chargeable costs may overwhelm Chargeback's
ability to keep up in a rapidly growing environment. You assure them Chargeback will be able to
handle this growth due to which of the following architectural components?
A. Statistic Modules
B. Data Collectors
C. Data Collection Appliances
D. Chargeback Plug-ins
Answer: B
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=2033009

QUESTION NO: 38
Management has decided they want a better understanding of the typical workloads in your
environment and what cost savings might be realized due to underused equipment. Which of the
following components would you use to help determine your normal cloud workload and how
underutilized your current equipment is?
A. vFabric Hyperic
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCenter Operations Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/support/vcops/doc/vcops-57-vapp-release-notes.html

QUESTION NO: 39
You are supporting several different organizations within your company, each of which needs to
be on a separate, isolated network. Which of the following will vCloud Director use to configure
network separation between different organizations in your company?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCenter Operations Manager
C. vCloud Networking and Security
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

16

VMware VCAC510 Exam


D. vFabric Hyperic
Answer: C
Reference:
http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMW_10Q3_WP_vCloud_Director_Security.pdf (page
8)

QUESTION NO: 40
You have several vApps you need to deploy which process sensitive company information. In
order to protect the entire network where each of these vApps runs, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature would you utilize?
A. NetFlow
B. Firewall
C. VLAN
D. VXLAN
Answer: B
Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2013/05/using-app-firewall-with-vxlan-networks.html

QUESTION NO: 41
You have installed and configured Site Recovery Manager (SRM) to protect your private cloud
infrastructure. Your manager wants assurances that the plan you have put in place will actually
work. How would you go about testing your Site Recovery Manager setup?
A. Tell SRM to initiate an HA failover test.
B. Execute a non-disruptive SRM recovery test.
C. Tell SRM's to simulate moving your workloads using vCloud Connector.
D. Tell SRM to vMotion protected VMs to the recovery site.
Answer: B
Reference: http://info.vmware.com/content/enterprise-NA-vcentersiterecovery-17668 (See non
disruptive testing)

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

17

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 42
Your clients want multiple tiers of service, with some workloads protected against disasters. Which
vCloud feature will you use to do this?
A. Fast Provisioning
B. vCloud APIs
C. Provider vDC
D. Service Catalog
Answer: C
Reference: http://www-01.ibm.com/common/ssi/cgibin/ssialias?infotype=AN&subtype=CA&htmlfid=877/ENUSZG120375&appname=STG_BC_FRFR_ANNO (Search for service catalog)

QUESTION NO: 43
You want to be able to do a detailed analysis of a custom web application in your private cloud.
Which of the following vCloud-related products will best help you with this?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCenter Server
C. vCenter Operations Manager
D. vFabric Hyperic
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/uk/products/vfabric-hyperic/

QUESTION NO: 44
You have been asked to give a high-level presentation to management and technical staff at your
company on the vCloud Suite. As you are describing the various components of the vCloud Suite,
what type of service would you describe the vFabric Suite as providing?
A. SaaS - Software as a Service
B. IaaS - Infrastructure as a Service
C. AaaS - Application as a Service
D. PaaS - Platform as a Service

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

18

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Answer: D
Reference: http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/Where-VMwares-vFabric-Suite-stacks-upin-cloud-application-services

QUESTION NO: 45
As the QA department wants to ensure their tests are always run on "clean" servers, the QA
department's workflow is typically: Create a VM, run a test, destroy the VM. Given that nobody
outside the small QA group needs to contact these test servers, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will allow you to easily allocate IP addresses to the QA test servers on the fly?
A. Firewall
B. NAT
C. DHCP
D. VPN
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.virtual-blog.com/2012/12/how-to-configure-dhcp-server-using-vcloudnetworking-and-security-edge-device-vshield/

QUESTION NO: 46
The users in your department are accessing their day-to-day applications (and their data) over the
network using a web browser. What type of service are they utilizing?
A. Software as a Service (SaaS)
B. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
C. Data Processing as a Service (DPaaS)
D. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
Answer: A
Reference: http://searchcloudcomputing.techtarget.com/definition/Software-as-a-Service

QUESTION NO: 47
You have been tasked with automating the recurring deployment of a multi-tier application with
varying virtual hardware requirements. Which vFabric feature will you use to create a deployment
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

19

VMware VCAC510 Exam


plan which can be reused?
A. Blueprint
B. Road Map
C. Deployment Guide
D. App Template
Answer: A
Reference:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vfabric52/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vfabric.appdirector.1.0/appdirecto
r.html (5th bullet)

QUESTION NO: 48
An administrator is considering a hybrid cloud solution and is determining how to get virtual
machines from a private cloud into the public cloud. Which two tools can be used to accomplish
this? (Choose two.)
A. vSphere Replication
B. vCloud Connector
C. Offline Data Transfer service
D. vMotion Migration
Answer: B,C
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/support/hybridcloud/doc/hybridcloud_25_rel_notes.html (See
new features)

QUESTION NO: 49
You work at a small startup company which currently has all of its IT services hosted in a public
cloud provided by a VMware vCloud Service Provider. Management wants to create an in-house
private cloud and needs to determine which services make the most financial sense to transfer to
your private cloud. You need to see use and cost metrics broken down by various services (db,
web, etc.) in the public cloud. Which of the following will allow you to do this?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Chargeback Manager
C. vCloud Automation Center
D. vCenter Server
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

20

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/vcenter-chargeback/

QUESTION NO: 50
You have been asked to give a high-level technical presentation outlining your company's new
cloud project. During the question and answer session, one of the attendees asks you: "What is a
Provider vDC?" What do you tell them?
A. A Provider vDC is the environment where virtual machines are stored, deployed and operated.
B. A Provider vDC represents a pool of resources, defined for a particular SLA.
C. A Provider vDC is a subset of an Org vDC.
D. A Provider vDC is composed of resources from multiple vCenter servers.
Answer: B
Explanation: http://frankdenneman.nl/2010/09/24/provider-vdc-cluster-or-resource-pool/

QUESTION NO: 51
Your consulting firm has asked you to advise a large enterprise client which has not yet moved to
a cloud infrastructure. This client is running the majority of their servers in a virtualized vSphere
environment and, initially, wants to know why they should deploy a private cloud.
Which of the following would be a compelling reason for the client to make the jump to the cloud?
A. Simplified provisioning of workloads
B. vCloud Director will allow them to leverage vNetwork Distributed Switches
C. They will be able to place their mission-critical VMs under FT protection
D. They will be able to use storage clusters and Storage DRS
Answer: A
Reference:
http://blogs.computerworld.com/19350/talking_about_the_benefits_of_cloud_computing

QUESTION NO: 52
A colleague hears you have just completed vCloud training. She asks you to explain vCenter
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

21

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Operations Manager and its relationship to the vCloud Suite. What do you tell her?
A. vCenter Operations Manager is a cloud security and firewall service which helps prevent virus
and hacker attacks
B. vCenter Operations Manager is the main web-based management interface for vCloud
C. vCenter Operations Manager is an optional software component which helps with performance
analysis in the cloud
D. vCenter Operations Manager helps automate repetitive tasks in your private cloud
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.petri.co.il/vcenter-operations-manager-5-review.htm#

QUESTION NO: 53
The physical datacenter on which your current private cloud runs is nearing capacity. Which
product would allow you to temporarily move some of the workload to a leased public cloud?
A. vCloud Connector
B. Distributed Resource Scheduler
C. vFabric Suite
D. Site Recovery Manager
Answer: A
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/features.html

QUESTION NO: 54
Your clients are very mobile and need a solution that provides connectivity flexibility without the
need to host their own internal VPN services. Which of the following products will solve this
problem?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCenter Operations Manager
Answer: C
Reference: https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecurity-overview.pdf

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

22

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 55
You need the ability to quickly react to business changes and acquisitions by deploying virtual
machines in a variety of cloud environments. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Director
D. vCloud Networking and Security
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.viktorious.nl/2013/02/26/what-is-vcloud-automation-center/

QUESTION NO: 56
You and a new hire have been assigned the task of building out the Org vDC and Provider vDC
components of your company's new private cloud. You give the Org vDC part to the new hire and
she asks you: "What is this Org vDC thing I will be building?" How do you describe an Org vDC to
her?
A. An Org vDC is the source or parent of Provider vDCs
B. An Org vDC is a partitioned subset of a Provider vDC
C. An Org vDC is a collection of compute, memory and storage resources from one vCenter
D. An Org vDC can combine the resources from multiple vCenter Servers
Answer: B
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1026339 (4th row of the table)

QUESTION NO: 57
Your manager wants a technical solution which will allow users access to the company's private
cloud where the VMs they create are tightly controlled and the deployment process is streamlined.
How would you advise your manager to solve this problem?
A. Use vCenter Orchestrator to set up a deployment workflow
B. Use vCloud Connector to move the VMs into the private cloud
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

23

VMware VCAC510 Exam


C. Use vCloud Automation Center to set up a deployment portal
D. Use vCenter Operations Suite to deploy VMs
Answer: C
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vcenterorchestrator-51-install-config-guide.pdf (page 11)

QUESTION NO: 58
You have been assigned as a mentor to a new hire within the virtualization group who has asked
to you to explain what Site Recovery Manager does. You tell her that after a disaster or in
anticipation of a disaster-type event, Site Recovery Manager:
A. Before the disaster event, SRM replicates specified VMs at the recovery site and powers them
on, so that it can switch control to the recovery site VMs after a disaster
B. Leverages vSphere Replication to move VMs offsite
C. Automatically reboots specified ESXi servers and VMs in place at your local datacenter as the
earliest opportunity
D. Moves your VMs to a public cloud provided by an approved third party provider
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.iland.com/blog/corinne-schmidt/vsphere-replication-iland-cloud-removingneed-3rd-party-replication

QUESTION NO: 59
In preparation for the deployment of your company's private cloud, you have delegated the task of
populating the catalog which will be used to deploy your Org vDCs. Which two objects will you put
into the catalog? (Choose two.)
A. Virtual Appliances
B. vApp Templates
C. VMs
D. Media
Answer: B,D
Explanation: http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2011/11/linked-clones-part-1-fast-provisioning-invcloud-director-15.html

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

24

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 60
Your manager wants to know which of the following environments will vFabric Hyperic be able to
monitor?
A. Cloud only
B. Virtual and cloud
C. Physical and cloud
D. Physical, virtual or cloud
Answer: D
Reference:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vfabricHyperic50/index.jsp?topic=/com.vmware.vfabric.hyperic.5.0/vFabri
c_Hyperic_5.0.html (first para, second sentence)

QUESTION NO: 61
Your manager tells you, "We need the ability to non-disruptively adjust our clients' resource
capacity based on their business growth." Which vCloud feature will you use to do this?
A. Organization vDC
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Service Catalog
D. vCloud APIs
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 62
You need to deploy a consistently configured workload with multiple VMs. Another group in your
company has already defined just such a workload. Rather than recreate your own workload
definition, which feature would allow you to deploy the workload as defined by the other group?
A. Auto Deploy
B. vCloud Catalog
C. vCenter Template
D. Org vDC

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

25

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Answer: B
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1026324

QUESTION NO: 63
As part of your cloud deployment, your company has installed vFabric Hyperic. Which of the
following features do you get with vFabric Hyperic?
A. Automated application installation
B. Automated server discovery
C. Automated workload balancing between private and public clouds
D. Centralized reporting and monitoring of hybrid cloud environments
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/il/products/vfabric-hyperic/features.html

QUESTION NO: 64
Your manager is asking you to explain how Chargeback relates to other VMware software
components. How would you explain this to him?
A. Chargeback is integrated with vCloud components only as vCloud can provide both the cloudand vSphere-related data Chargeback needs.
B. Chargeback is integrated with vSphere only, collecting data from vCenter's database.
C. Chargeback is a standalone product, collecting all data itself and has no direct interaction with
any other VMware software products.
D. Chargeback is integrated with vCenter and vCloud components, vCenter for vSphere-related
data and vCloud for cloud-related data.
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMware-Technote-Using-vCenterChargeback-vCloud-Director.pdf

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

26

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 65
Your company is currently in the middle of transitioning to a private cloud, therefore your
datacenter has a combination of legacy physical servers, vCenter (e.g. non-cloud) VMs and cloudbased VMs. You'd rather not have to deal with three separate interfaces for deploying and
managing the life-cycle of all three types of servers. Which of the following can you use to perform
life-cycle management for all of these servers during the transition period?
A. vFabric Suite
B. vCloud Director
C. vCenter
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/management/vmw-vcloud-automation-center-faq.pdf
(first answer, page 1)

QUESTION NO: 66
You have a multi-tier application comprised of a web, database, and application servers. Which
product will allow you to move the Apache web server to the public cloud while maintaining the
same network settings and connectivity with the other two servers?
A. vCloud Networking & Security
B. vCenter
C. vCloud Connector
D. vFabric Suite
Answer: C
Reference: http://download3.vmware.com/vcloud_assets/Doc/PDF/MovingCloudWorkloadsvCC.pdf

QUESTION NO: 67
Your company's management needs to be able to plan for next year's capital expense budget and
wants to know if and when the infrastructure components in your cloud will run out of capacity and
therefore need upgrading. You tell him you can get that information to him using vCenter
Operations Manager. Which vCenter Operations Manager Super Metric badge would you look
under to see the time remaining and capacity remaining for your infrastructure components?
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

27

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. Health
B. Performance
C. Efficiency
D. Risk
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcops-5-getting-started-guide.pdf (page 30, address a
problem with a specific datastore, bullet #3)

QUESTION NO: 68
In planning for your upcoming transition to vCloud Director, your manager asks you if and how you
can leverage your existing vSphere 5.x installation. How to you advise your manager?
A. vCloud Director installs a new vSphere infrastructure, but we can reuse the existing shared
storage
B. We can use the existing vSphere infrastructure but will have to reinstall vCenter
C. We should start with a fresh vSphere infrastructure dedicated to vCloud Director.
D. vCloud Director wipes out everything, including shared storage
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vCloud/VMware-vCloud-Director-51Evaluation-Guide.pdf

QUESTION NO: 69
Your manager has been wondering why, in a cloud-based virtual environment, you cannot
continue to use the traditional management tools you have been using before you transitioned to
the cloud. How would you explain to your manager why you need to use a management tool like
vCenter Operations Manager?
A. All management functions in the cloud must run on a vCenter server as vCenter is where
performance data is collected
B. Traditional network management software cannot capture virtual network packets for analysis
C. Virtual environments use resources differently than pure physical environments
D. Management agents written for physical environments will not work in virtual machines
Answer: C
Explanation:
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

28

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 70
While attending a vCloud overview seminar, the presenter is describing how vCloud leverages
many existing vSphere features in building clouds. What does vCloud Director use to provide
CPU/RAM resource allocation and separation?
A. Resource Affinity
B. Organization vDC
C. VASA Service Class
D. Service Catalog
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP.pdf

QUESTION NO: 71
Your company performs data processing which consists of running the same data processing
application against multiple data sets. This application, running in your company's private cloud,
can take several days to process a single dataset and there is the need to deploy more than one
instance of this workload. Which feature would help you deploy extra instances of this application
when needed?
A. Orchestrator
B. vCloud Template
C. vCloud Catalog
D. vCenter Template
Answer: A
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/support/pubs/orchestrator_pubs.html

QUESTION NO: 72
A college intern is asking you which of the vCenter Operations Manager's Super Metrics helps
with long-term analysis of your environment. What do you tell her?

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

29

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. Risk
B. Efficiency
C. Capacity
D. Health
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/vmware-esx-and-vspherearticles/performance-tuning/vmware-vcenter-operations-manager-part3.html

QUESTION NO: 73
Management at your company has asked you to give a presentation outlining why you want to
move to a private cloud. As part of this presentation you are explaining vCloud Director and its
capabilities. Which of the following describes something vCloud Director can do for your cloud
project?
A. Provide Fault Tolerance (FT) protection for your cloud workloads
B. Move workloads between a private and a public cloud
C. Allow multiple tenants to run on the same vSphere Cluster
D. Move your cloud to a remote site when disaster strikes
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP.pdf (page 15,
vcloud director constructs)

QUESTION NO: 74
Your company's cloud computing needs are likely to change over time. In order to begin planning
early, your manager wants to know which type of cloud environment vCloud Director supports.
Which three cloud types are supported? (Choose three.)
A. Hybrid Clouds
B. Private Clouds
C. Public Clouds
D. Open Clouds
E. Third Party Clouds
Answer: A,B,C
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/vcloud/2013/03/how-to-design-your-vcloud-director-hybrid"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

30

VMware VCAC510 Exam


cloud.html

QUESTION NO: 75
Your company is growing and your manager has asked you to build out a new virtual datacenter
with its appropriate Provider vDCs and Org vDCs. Which of the following products provides the
primary interface for constructing this software datacenter?
A. vSphere Web Client
B. vCloud Connector
C. vCloud Automation Center
D. vCloud Director
Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 76
You need to perform performance, capacity and configuration management of your newly installed
cloud. Which of the following products will best help you accomplish this?
A. vCloud Director
B. vFabric Hyperic
C. vCenter Server
D. vCenter Operations Manager
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/uk/products/vcenter-operations-management/features.html

QUESTION NO: 77
You are talking with a potential customer about your cloud services. They are concerned that, in
the ever-changing cloud workload environment, monitoring performance and reacting to problems
based upon static alarm settings will not work. They want assurance their workloads will be
properly monitored in the cloud. To help with their concern, which vCenter Operations Manager
alarm feature would you explain to them?
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

31

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. Auto Reactive Alarms
B. Adaptive Alarms
C. Self-Learning Analytics
D. Dynamic Thresholds
Answer: D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcops-5-getting-started-guide.pdf (page 8)

QUESTION NO: 78
Your development group wants to automate the configuration, deployment and subsequent
updating of a multi-tier app they are developing. Which of the following products will allow
development to do this?
A. vFabric Hyperic
B. vFabric Application Director
C. vCloud Connector
D. vCloud Director
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vCloud-Suite-Pricing-Packaging-Whitepaper.pdf
(page 5)

QUESTION NO: 79
Your manager has just returned from a conference on virtualization where she heard many
environments have a large number of their virtual machines over-provisioned. She wants to know
if this is the case here as well. What vCenter Operations Manager Super Metric would you use to
identify reclaimable waste?
A. Risk
B. Efficiency
C. Performance
D. Health
Answer: B
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcops-5-getting-started-guide.pdf (page 19)

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

32

VMware VCAC510 Exam

QUESTION NO: 80
Your manager asks you if your internal workload provisioning and management tools can be used
to manage and interoperate with your public cloud provider. You answer yes, by using which of the
following vCloud features?
A. Provider vDC
B. Self-Service Portal
C. Service Catalog
D. vCloud APIs
Answer: D
Reference: http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1874

QUESTION NO: 81
Before your company transitioned to the cloud, one of the recurring problems you had with
virtualization was VM creep; the tendency to deploy VMs on request which, eventually, became all
but unused, needlessly consuming compute and storage resources. What product can be used to
help eliminate this VM creep problem?
A. vCloud Automation Center
B. vCenter Orchestrator
C. vFabric Suite
D. Auto Deploy
Answer: C
Explanation: http://www.pivotal.io/products/vfabric

QUESTION NO: 82
At your company you have several research projects which require separate networks in your
cloud. Although the servers on these networks will require access to the rest of the company, it is
not required that any of the servers deployed on these networks have static or public IP
addresses. Which vCloud Networking and Security feature will allow you to reuse the same
subnet/IP address range on each of these networks without causing any IP address conflicts or
collisions?

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

33

VMware VCAC510 Exam


A. NAT
B. Fencing
C. Firewall
D. VPN
Answer: A
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83
Your manager tells you he wants the ability to roll back broken or unauthorized configuration
changes to a previous known good state. Which product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud Automation Center
B. vCenter Operations Manager
C. Snapshots
D. vCenter Chargeback
Answer: B
Reference: http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1873

QUESTION NO: 84
Your company is developing a new application and would like to have a several identical test
environments. Which of the following vCloud features would you utilize in making this environment
secure?
A. Fenced vApp network
B. vShield Endpoint
C. vCloud Connector
D. Fenced vSphere Distributed Switch
Answer: A
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/vcloud-director-perf.pdf

QUESTION NO: 85

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

34

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Your manager has just completed an intense half-day seminar on cloud computing. Although she
has the big picture, there are details that are still not clear to her. She wants to know what vCloud
Automation Center can do. Which two statements would be accurate responses? (Choose two.)
A. It moves workloads to different storage and compute tiers based on utilization.
B. It lets you automate deployment of ESXi servers.
C. It is a vCenter plugin which automates deployment of templates to the cloud.
D. It reclaims unused VMs.
Answer: B,D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/products/vcloud-automation-center/

QUESTION NO: 86
Your manager is requesting that you to find a way to automate the remediation of any vCenter
Operations Manager alert where practical. Which product can you use to automate the radiation of
alerts?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vCenter Orchestrator
C. vFabric Hyperic
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B
Reference: http://blogs.vmware.com/orchestrator/2013/04/vcenter-operations-integration-withvcenter-orchestrator-in-5-minutes-or-less.html

QUESTION NO: 87
You will be deploying a new vCloud vApp which needs storage with specific capabilities. In the
past, this had been accomplished by manually assigning your datastores to a service level such as
"Tier 1," "Tier 2," and so on. Your SAN infrastructure is large and complicated enough that you do
not want to do this manually as it is tedious and error prone. What technology helps eliminate a lot
of the manual work involved in defining tiered storage used in your cloud?
A. Catalogs
B. Resource Pools
C. VASA

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

35

VMware VCAC510 Exam


D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 88
Your company's cloud technical architect has decided to utilize vCloud Automation Center to
deploy applications and services within your private cloud. Which of the following can be deployed
with vCloud Automation Center?
A. Provider vDCs
B. Organization
C. vDCs vApps
D. Templates
Answer: D
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/appdirector5.2/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appdirector5.2.using.doc%2FGUID-FA1DAAB7-2CB74BF2-822A-6B49380FF4B7.html 111

QUESTION NO: 89
You are explaining to your manager how vCloud Director helps ensure that each organization in
your company has access to QA-approved VM images only. What vCloud Director object only
allows your users access to QA-approved VMs?
A. Org vDC
B. Configured datastore with VMs in OVF format
C. vCenter Template
D. Published Catalog
Answer: B
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-4-esxvcenter/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.vmadmin.doc_41/vsp_vm_guide/working_with_ovf_templates/t
_import_a_virtual_appliance.html

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

36

VMware VCAC510 Exam


QUESTION NO: 90
Your manager asks you to provide a lifecycle management solution for your cloud to manage all
your end-user resource requests. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud Operations Manager
B. vCloud Networking and Security
C. vCloud Automation Center
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: C
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vcloud/vmware-vcloud-automation-centerdatasheet.pdf (page 1)

QUESTION NO: 91
Your development team is using pre-configured and deployed web, database, and application
servers installed as virtual machines in your company cloud. Which type of service are they using?
A. Software as a Service (SaaS)
B. Platform as a Service (PaaS)
C. Data Processing as a Service (DPaaS)
D. Infrastructure as a Service (IaaS)
Answer: B
Reference: http://docs.hol.vmware.com/HOL-2013/HOL-SDC-1314_html_en/

QUESTION NO: 92
Your manager has tasked you with setting up Site Recovery Manager (SRM) to protect your
private HA-enabled cloud. You have to decide which VMs SRM needs to protect and which (if any)
VMs SRM does not need to protect. Which VMs you would protect with SRM in this environment?
A. Only cloud management VMs
B. All user VMs and cloud management VMs in your cloud
C. Only mission-critical workload VMs in your cloud
D. Only cloud management VMs and mission-critical workload VMs in your cloud
Answer: D
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

37

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 93
You have been put in charge of configuring several new vApps in your private cloud. Your
company's security policy dictates users on one project not see the IP addresses used on another
project. Which vCloud Networking and Security feature would you setup to configure this required
IP address isolation?
A. VXLAN
B. VPN
C. Firewall
D. NAT
Answer: A
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMware-VXLAN-Deployment-Guide.pdf

QUESTION NO: 94
You work at a small ISP and need to provide multiple virtual datacenters for your multi-tenancy
environment. Which of the following would you do to build a multi-tenancy environment?
A. Build multiple virtual datacenters using vFabric Suite
B. Build multiple Org vDCs using vCloud Director
C. Build multiple Provider vDCs using vCloud Connector
D. Build multiple External Networks using vCloud Director
Answer: B
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&extern
alId=1026339

QUESTION NO: 95
After this morning's high-level, sales-oriented cloud seminar, your colleague is still unclear on the
relationship between an Org vDC and a Provider vDC and asks you to help explain why you would

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

38

VMware VCAC510 Exam


set up multiple Provider vDCs. What would you tell him?
A. You want to implement hardware-based resource tiering
B. Multiple Provider vDCs are required for organizations which have multiple internal networks
C. Each Org vDC requires its own Provider vDC
D. Multiple Provider VDCs would allow for segmenting of identical sets of physical hardware
Answer: B
Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vcd51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vcloud.api.doc_51%2FGUID-6DA11728-5405-4554-BEFD81E8F4D80161.html

QUESTION NO: 96
Your manager heard on a webinar that vCenter Operations Manager has the ability to create
custom groups so that he could better align performance and management decisions with the
business. Which two custom groups could you create? (Choose two.)
A. DRS/HA Cluster
B. Application
C. vCenter Datacenter
D. Line of business
Answer: B,D
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vcops-56-getting-started-guide.pdf

QUESTION NO: 97
Your manager asks you to set up your company's private cloud so that you can provide various
compute and storage service level offerings. What component in vCloud Director would you
configure to provide the different service level offerings?
A. Storage Clusters
B. vCenter Resource Pools
C. Provider vDC
D. Org vDC
Answer: C
"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

39

VMware VCAC510 Exam


Reference: http://pubs.vmware.com/vcd-51/topic/com.vmware.vcloud.api.doc_51/GUID6DA11728-5405-4554-BEFD-81E8F4D80161.html

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.actualtests.com

40