You are on page 1of 20

1
2
3
5
6
8
11
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
28
31

357213
3950289
62750
63129
62780
3356311
3949239
3351355
54584
54583
19119
21258
3947510
358684
93770
3362952
384435
90016

Nut, Push-In
Top
Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4)
Cabinet
Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2)
Screw & Washer, Lid Switch (2)
Switch, Lid
Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4)
Hinge, Lid (L.H.)
Hinge, Lid (R.H.)
Bumper, Lid Hinge
Bearing, Lid Hinge (2)
Lid
Strike, Lid Switch
Bumper, Lid (2)
Dispenser, Bleach
Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4)
Clip, Harness

.

) Valve.H. 8A x 3/8 Switch. Power Cord Cap.) (Not Included) Extension. End (R. Timer Dial. Rear Pad. Hose Hose. . Water Temperature Screw. Console Knob.H. Hose Break. 10-24 x 3/8 (2) Adapter. Drain (9 ft. Water Mixing Screw. Vacuum Support. Console (2) Panel. Drain Hose Clamp. Timer Knob. Drain (4 ft. 8-18 (Panel to Top) Screw. Water Inlet Hose (4) (1-1/16 x 5/8) Hose.) Hose. End (L. Inlet (Blue Coupler) (Red Coupler) Nozzle-Drain Hose Hinge. Control (60 Hz. Control Screw. Hose Hose. Vacuum Break Clamp.1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 35 36 39 44 45 47 49 50 51 52 55 60 16123 3949368 3949369 3357027 387402 3357976 62747 3951609 661577 3357090 3946446 90767 3366846 3948814 3353850 3949468 3358529 3360393 90864 3363920 370451 62662 371503 3347034 63290 3361809 356138 3359816 371504 371507 3950340 661536 96435 3952344 3364293 3951054 3950760 388326 62863 3358514 3357011 3366913 3950853 Washer. Power Strain Relief. 10-16 x 3/8 Cap. Hose Clamp. Drain Hose (21 Inches) (Not Included) Timer. Control Cord. Rear Panel Connector.) Also See Clips. Hose Hose. (10-16 x 1/2) Clamp. Hose Clamp. Rear Panel Hose. Timer Mounting (10-32 x 1) (2) Panel.) (Motor Not A Service Part) Screw. Water Level Bracket.) Screw. Wiring (For Detail See page 6. Drain Hose Harness. Pump To Tub Switch. Pump to Drain Clamp.

.

Agitator Washer . Pressure Switch Dog.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 63580 358237 3349019 3350830 3360611 3359586 387867 387868 3361948 3363661 3363663 21366 3357245 63039 389140 383727 386757 3366877 3350829 3350389 3347290 3348855 3948705 3354845 3355921 3949550 Dispenser Screw & Washer (5-16-24 x 1) Clothes Mover Agitator Tub Ring Gasket. Balance Ring (8) Balance Ring Filter. Spanner Basket Tub (Includes Item 23) Block. Thrust Cap. Tub Ring Clip. (Complete) Spacer. Agitator Clutch Agitator Asy. Plate Bearing Driven Cam Cam Driven Short Nut. Agitator Washer. Inner Cap Hose. Barrier Seal. Bleach Clip. Centerpost Hose. Basket Drive Gasket.

.

) Screw. Motor Screw (2) Retainer. 7 & 8) Cap. Spin Tube Support Ring. Motor (2) Shield. Main Drive Motor Retainer. Retainer Clutch (Complete) Band & Lining. 10-16 x 3/8 Capacitor Clamp. Gearcase To Base (3) Plate. Clutch (Includes Illus. Motor And Isolation Coupling Shield. Clutch Gearcase (Complete) (Refer To Page 9 For Further Breakdown. Pump (2) Pump (Complete) Screw (2) 10-16 x 5/8 Clip. Capacitor .1 388951 Breakdown) 2 63292 3 62697 4 63283 5 3951311 6 3951308 7 62646 8 3951303 9 3360630 10 3357334 11 62611 12 62691 13 3364003 14 3946532 16 3357334 17 3349637 18 3362089 19 3353846 20 661606 21 62700 22 3363892 25 3387485 26 3355454 27 62863 28 357021 29 357030 Brake & Drive Tube (Complete) (Refer to Page 8 For Further Washer. Tub To Motor Motor. Spin Tube Thrust Ring. Motor (4) Coupling. Motor Mount To Gearcase Grommet. Clutch Spring (2) Spring. Anti-Rattle Screw. Main Drive Switch.

.

Tub Bracket.F. 8. Centerpost (3) Spring. 14 & 23) Ring. Front (2) Seal.) Link. Bracket Mounting (10-16 x 5/8) Bracket. Leveling Mechanism (2) Spring. Lock (3/8-16) (2) Foot. 7. Rear (2) Bearing. Plate Plate. Leveling Mechanism Pin. Centerpost (2) Centerpost Bearing Kit (Includes Illus. 9. Suspension Spring . Sound Deadening Retainer. 16) Pad. Spring Outer (2) Spring (3) Support & Brake. Spring Outer (L. Counterweight Pad. Centerpost (2) Seal. Base Base Assembly (Includes Illus. 18 & 26) Nut. Knurled Foot. 6. Suspension (Includes Illus. 13.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 3387485 64067 63907 3362087 64065 63138 62597 62837 62596 3347047 357409 388492 62568 3946509 3363660 3349337 62739 389102 356934 285203 63134 63806 Screw.

.

Terminal (3-Way) (Power Cord) (Use Term.) 28 3354925 Block. Harness 3 3347812 Clip.3948619 OR 3948620.) (3-Circuit) (Lid Switch) (Use Term.A) (3-Circuit) (Pressure Switch) (Use Term. Harness 2 388498 Clip. 94613 Or 94614. 94613) 20 3347730 Receptacle (6-Way) (Use Term. Switch) (Use Term. Disconnect (12-Way) (Timer) (Use Term. Terminal (4-Way) (Power Cord) (Use M3 Screws) 18 3352944 Clip. 3948619 OR 3948620.P. Block Disconnect (White) 9 352089 Timer. Connector (Hot Valve) (Use Term.) 22 3369366 Timer. Harness 7 389379 Retainer.A.C.) 27 3360056 Connector (T. Etc 24 60687 Connector. (Suds Models) 8 352090 Timer.308569) 25 3407125 E. Harness 5 90016 Clip. Disconnect (Motor 3 Speed) (Use Term.P. 94613) 21 388818 Plug.352088) 13 3348075 Block.T.) 11 353424 Plug. Harness 4 3352501 Clip.A.3369365) 23 3349494 Connector.94613) 12 62505 Block.3948619 OR 3948620.P. Block Disconnect (Black) (Amp) (Use Term.1 3349557 Clip. Control 26 3948617 Connector (T. Harness 19 3390423 Block. Harness 6 3390496 Clip. Terminal (12-Way) (Use Term. Terminal (3-Way) (Lid Switch) (Use Term.) 14 3347243 Block. Disconnect (Use Term. Disconnect (Motor 2 Speed) (Use Term. 352088) 15 63523 Protector 16 717252 Connector (2-Way) (Use Term.) .94613) Or 94614. 94613 Or 94614. Connector (Cold Valve) (Use Term.) (6-Circuit) (Temp.693217) 30 3948615 Connector (T.693217) 29 3354926 Block. Block Disconnect (Black) 10 62889 Receptacle. Relay (Use Term.94614) 17 387566 Plug.

.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 285442 285321 370447 16272 285320 65349 367031 Connector Kit. Straight Siphon Break Kit (Not Included) Clamp. (Contains 2 Sleeves) Clamp. Hose Drain Protector (Not Included) . Hose Connector. Plastic Drain Hose Sleeve Kit.

.

Brake Release Sleeve. 3. Basket Drive (Includes Illus. Cam Driver. Drive Tube Tube. Thrust Seal. Brake Sleeve. Brake Spring (2) Spring. 5 & 9) Ring. Retaining FOLLOWING PARTS NOT ILLUSTRATED 285208 Lubricant (Use Only In Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller & Pin) . 4. Brake Cam Ring. Oil Seal. Retaining Brake Shoe "T" Bearing. Spin Tube Cap. Brake Spring Cam.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 388951 62658 91939 356427 356937 64027 64035 64232 62703 62648 62647 62909 63023 63022 64194 90368 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) Ring. Drive Tube Spacer.

.

Agitator (Complete) Ring. Shift Washer. Gearcase Seal. Spin Neutral Assembly Rack. Thrust Ball. Spring Spring. Connecting Actuator. Oz. Gearcase Cover.20 Fl. Thrust Plug Screw. Gearcase Cover Sealer. Agitate (Includes 13) Shaft.) (6 ml) Pinion. Retaining Washer Kit. Spin (Includes Illus. Gasket (. Thrust Gear. Agitate Gear Cam Follower (Includes 14) Cam. Bearing Bottom and Pinion. Agitate (Includes 15 and 29) Washer. Cam Thrust Bearing. 25) Seal. Agitate Gear. Retaining (2) Retainer.1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 3360630 285202 3349985 285195 63320 356427 389387 90369 62677 62676 63273 62619 62580 62581 285509 62618 16018 85529 389230 285352 3351614 3362552 285735 62570 388253 3349296 62621 388815 Gearcase (Complete) Cover. Agitator (Includes 11 and 29) Washer. Intermediate . Gearcase Seal. Spin Pinion Shaft. Mounting (8) (10-24 x 3/8) Ring.

.

20 Fl. BULK (1 qt. Gearcase (16 Oz.1 2 4 5 7 3976251 16123 62739 389102 356138 LITERATURE PARTS LIT3948870 LIT3360468 LIT3361025 Miscellaneous Parts Bag Washer. TOUCH-UP (1/2oz. Lock (2) (3/8-16) Foot.) 350938 Primer.) Lubricant (Use Only in Brake Shoe Assembly On Roller and Pin) SEALER 285195 Sealer. Inlet Hose (1-1/16 x 5/8) (4) Nut. PRESSURIZED SPRAY (13 oz. Use and Care Label.) 799344 White (Uncut) 978883 Almond (Uncut) 261891 Golden Harvest (Uncut) OIL 350572 LUBRICANT 285208 Oil. Oz.) 72017 White 72107 Almond 72110 Golden Harvest PAINT. Hose Sheet. Gasket (. Installation Instructions Guide. Wiring Diagram OPTIONAL PARTS NOT INCLUDED PAINT.) (6 ml) SHIPPING KIT 3348675 Shipping Kit ACCESSORY PARTS 89121 367031 285320 Stand-Pipe Kit Drain Protector Siphon Break Kit . Gray 350930 White 350956 Almond 261890 Golden Harvest PAINT. Front (2) Clamp.