You are on page 1of 208

Vibratory Roller

CC142

Spare Parts Catalogue
SCC142-3EN2
Valid from roller serial number:
10000309x0A000001 -

Diesel engines:
Deutz D2011 L03 I
Published catalogue issues valid for these rollers:
Catalogue
Issue date
Valid for serial numbers
SCC142-3EN1
2010 - 02
Replaced by SCC142-3EN2
SCC142-3EN2
2011 - 02
See above
SCC624HF-2EN1

2010-02

10000324x0A000001 -

We reserve the right to change specifications without notice.
Printed in Sweden.

II

RESERVDELSBESTÄLLNING

ORDERING SPARE PARTS

Följande uppgifter ska lämnas vid beställning av reservdelar för att undvika leveransfel:
1. Maskintyp.
2. Vältens serienummer.
3. Antal av önskad reservdel.
4. Reserdelens artikelnummer.
5. Reservdelens benämning.
6. Måttuppgifter vid beställning av metervara.

To avoid errors in delivery, please give the following
information when ordering spare parts:
1. Type of machine.
2. Roller serial number.
3. Quantity required.
4. Part number.
5. Parts denomination.
6. Dimensions when ordering per length.

ERSATZTEILBESTELLUNG

ORDINI DI RICAMBI

Zur Vermeidung von Fehllieferungen sind bei der Bestellung von Ersatzteilen folgende Angaben zu machen:
1. Maschinentyp.
2. Herstellungsnummer.
3. Bestellmenge. (Quantity)
4. Ersatzteilnummer. (Part Nº)
5. Ersatzteilbenennung. (Denomination)
6. Massangaben bei Bestellung von Meterware.

Per evitare errori nelle consegne di ricambi, Vi preghiamo
di comunicarci le seguenti informazioni al momento dell
'ordinazione:
1. Tipo di macchina.
2. Numero di serie della macchina.
3. Quantità dei pezzi desiderati. (Quantity)
4. Numero di codice del pezzo. (Part Nº)
5. Descrizione del pezzo di ricambio. (Denomination)
6. Misura, in caso di ordine per metro.

PEDIDO DE RECAMBIOS

COMMANDE DE PIECES DE RECHANGE

Para evitar errores en las entregas, deberán indicarse
los siguientes datos al hacer un pedido de recambios:
1. Tipo de máquina.
2. Número de serie.
3. Cantidad de piezas deseadas. (Quantity)
4. Número de artículo de la pieza de recambio. (Part Nº)
5. Denominación de la pieza. (Denomination)
6. Indíquese la medida al solicitar un artículo que se
expide por metros.

Les indications suivantes doivent être fournies lors de la
commande de piéces de rechange, afin d'éviter toute
erreur de livraison:
1. Type de machine.
2. Numéro de série.
3. Quantité désirée de pièce de rechange. (Quantity)
4. Numéro de la piéce de rechange. (Part Nº)
5. Dénomination de la piéce de rechange. (Denomination)
6. Longueur en cas de commande au mètre.

YOUR AGENT/DEALER:

III

The text pages is structured as the
picture on the right.

Text pages

1. This is the remarks for specific
items and the descriptions of the
remarks is at the bottom of the parts
list.
2. Parts indicated by a dot and
moved to the right are included
when buying the assembled unit
above.
3. Spare parts Class code for a
specific part.
"A" = 3 or more units/year,
"B" = 2 or more units/year,
"C" = 1 or more units/year,
"D" = at least 1 unit/year.

PARTS
INFO

SERVICE
INFO

GROUP

Changes
PAGE

Notes

NOTES

IV

Notes

für welche Maschinennummern der jeweilige Katalog gültig ist. Instrucciones: 1. usate le etichette in calce che servono ad identificare i cataloghi sul retro del raccoglitore. 3. CC142 Catalogue SCC142-3EN2 Valid from serial number: *10000309x0A000001* - . Tirar esta hoja. Do like this: 1. Si il y a une étiquette à DROITE (2). Throw away this paper. 3. 4. 4. 2. L'etichetta indica il numero di matricola delle maccine prese in considerazione nel catalogo. På dessa kan man se från vilket vältnummer av aktuell maskin reservdelskatalogen gäller. it can be used on thebinder for PRECEDING issue of this catalogue. 4. Afin d'éviter des erreurs lors de commandes de pièces de rechange. 1 . 2. En la etiqueta se ven los números de referencia de la serie para la cual es válido el catálogo. Quitar esta página de la carpeta. 4. Tag denna sida ur pärmen. Retirez cette page du classeur. 4. 2. Schneiden Sie die LINKE Beschriftung (1) aus. ritagliatela e ponetela sul raccoglitore relativo alla PRECEDENTE edizione del catalogo. Gör så här: 1. Se trovate anche un'etichetta sulla DESTRA (2). 1. Corta la etiqueta IZQUIERDA (1) y ponerla est ESTA carpeta en la parte trasera. Nehmen Sie dieses Blatt aus dem Katalog. et apposez-la à l'arrière de CE catalogue. Ce marquage indique les numéros de série pour lesquels le catalogue est adapté. KATALOG-BESCHRIFTUNG ETICHETTAPOSTASULRACCOGLITORE Zur Vermeidung von Fehlen bei der Ersatzteilbestellung benutzen Sie bitte die unteren Beschriftungen. 2. 3. Distruggete questo foglio. Rimuovete questa pagina dal raccoglitore.V PÄRMETIKETT BINDER LABEL För att undvika fel vid reservdelsbeställning finns här nedan två etiketter som passar i fickorna på pärmarnas ryggar. The label contain the serial number range for which the catalogue is valid. kan denna användas på pärmen för FÖREGÅENDE utgåva av denna katalog. Schieben Sie die Beschriftung in die tasche auf DEM Katalogrücke. pour identifier les catalogues. Per evitare errori quando ordinate pezzi di ricambio. To avoid errors when ordering spare parts use the labels below to identify the catalogues on the back of the binder. Remove this page from the binder. Ablauf: 1. 3. Den Rest dieses Blattes bitte vernichten. 2. Kasta detta papper. Finns det en etikett till HÖGER (2). 3. vous pourrez l'apposer sur le classeur de l'edition PRECEDENTE du catalogue. Détruire cetta feuille. Auf der Beschriftung ist angegaben. If there is a label to the RIGHT (2). 4. um die Kataloge auf der Rückseite zu kennzeichen. Découpez l'étiquette de GAUCHE (1). 2. ETIQUETA PARA LA CARPETA ETIQUETAGE DU CATALOGUE Para evitar errores al pedir repuestos utilicen las etiquetas abajo descritas para identificar los catálogos en la parte trasera de la carpeta. Ritagliate l'etichetta posta a SINISTRA (1) e ponetela sul retro DEL raccoglitore. Il convient de procéder de la façon suivante: 1. Si hay una etiqueta en la parte DERECHA (2) se puede utilizar en la carpeta para el catálogo que PRECEDE a esta. Cut out the LEFT label (1) and put it on THIS binders back. nous vous conseillons d'apposer les marquages ci-dessous à l'arrière du classeur. Klipp ut etiketten till VÄNSTER (1) och sätt in den i fickan på DENNA pärmens rygg. Sollte die Beschriftung unten RECHTS (2) mitgeliefert werden. kennzeichen Sie damit bitte die ÄLTERE Ausführung dieses Kataloges. 3.

.

Deutz F3L 2011 1000 h 10 Repair kits 12 4700938909 Eccentric shaft kit 14 4700938893 Drum rotation kit 16 4700938915 Scraper kit (12 mm) 18 4700938887 Shock absorber kit. charge pump 78 Control unit. propulsion 76 Rotating group.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB TABLE OF CONTENTS Page CC142 S/N 10000309x 0A000001 Service kits 2 4 4700938542 Service kit. drum 82 4700380736 Junction block 84 TC 1 . Deutz 50 h 6 4700938543 Service kit. valves. propulsion. spring loaded 32 Steering hitch 34 Structure DEUTZ 36 Sprinkler system Front tank Up to A004829 40 Sprinkler system Front tank From A004830 44 Sprinkler front/rear 48 Drum 50 Drum 52 Engine 54 Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I 56 Intake system DEUTZ 60 Fuel system DEUTZ 62 Exhaust system DEUTZ 64 Hydraulic system 66 Hydraulic diagram 68 Propulsion system 4812110281 Junction block 70 74 4700372352 Hydraulic pump. drum 20 4700938575 Steering hitch kit 22 4700940662 F/R control button kit 24 Frame 26 Frames 28 Scrapers. cpl 80 4700357022A Hydraulic motor. Deutz 500 h 8 4700940211 Service kit. STD 30 Scrapers.

vibration DEUTZ 90 Steering system 92 4700902099 Steering valve 94 4700374603 Steering cylinder 96 Brake system 98 Electrical equipment 100 Electrical equipment DEUTZ Control panel 102 106 Control panel 106 Electric battery switch DEUTZ 110 Interlock 112 Interlock Loxam 114 Interlock Positive From A004387 116 Sprinkler timer 118 Driving & side direction lights 120 Working lights 124 Licence plate light. seat belt. control panel mounted 144 F/r control dual left side. laterally adjusting 138 Comfort drivers seat. ce-marking approved 152 Standard equipment 156 Standard equipment 158 Optional equipment 160 Canopy (option) 162 SMV-sign 164 SMV-sign placed on platform 166 Tool equipment 168 TC 2 . laterally adjusting and seat belt 140 Engine and forward/reverse controls DEUTZ 142 F/r controls dual. platform mounted 146 Rops and fops 148 Decals 150 Plates and decals.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB TABLE OF CONTENTS Page Vibration system DEUTZ 86 4700359524 Hydraulic pump. parking lights 126 Rotating beacon 128 Drivers platform 130 Drivers platform Seat 132 134 Control panel 136 Arm rests.

restriction 190 TC 3 . propulsion motor 357022 176 Towing valve 178 Flow divider 180 Vibration shut-off.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB TABLE OF CONTENTS Page Noise suppression DEUTZ . front drum DEUTZ 182 Vibration shut-off. rear drum DEUTZ 184 Automatic vibration control 186 Service brake 188 Driving. 73 dB 170 Back-up alarm 172 Rear mirror 174 Brake release.

.

.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB CC142 S/N 10000309x 0A000001 - 2 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB CC142 S/N 10000309x 0A000001 Item Part No 10 20 30 50 60 70 80 90 91 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Service kits ( Page 4 ) Repair kits ( Page 12 ) Frame ( Page 26 ) Drum ( Page 50 ) Engine ( Page 54 ) Hydraulic system ( Page 66 ) Electrical equipment ( Page 100 ) Drivers platform ( Page 130 ) Decals ( Page 150 ) Standard equipment ( Page 156 ) Optional equipment ( Page 160 ) 3 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Service kits 4 SCC142-3EN2 .

Deutz 50 h ( Page 6 ) Service kit. Deutz 500 h ( Page 8 ) Service kit. F3L 2011. D2011 L02 I/L03 I SCC142-3EN2 5 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Service kits Item Part No 1 2 3 A) Rem Qty Description 4700938542 A 4700938543 A 4700940211 Code Service kit. Deutz F3L 2011 1000 h ( Page 10 ) Deutz F2L 1011F/2011.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938542 Service kit. Deutz 50 h 6 SCC142-3EN2 .

Deutz 50 h Item Part No 1 3 4 5 4700938542 4700939515 4700903938 4700929322 4700903247 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 Code Service kit.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938542 Service kit. Deutz 50 h ( Page 6 ) Oil filter Fuel filter Fuel strainer Filter element A A A A 7 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938543 Service kit. Deutz 500 h 8 SCC142-3EN2 .

Deutz 500 h Item Part No 1 4700938543 4700939515 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 Code Service kit. Deutz 500 h ( Page 8 ) Oil filter A 9 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938543 Service kit.

Deutz F3L 2011 1000 h 10 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700940211 Service kit.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700940211 Service kit. Deutz F3L 2011 1000 h ( Page 10 ) Oil filter Fuel filter Fuel strainer Filter element Ventilating filter Main filter Safety filter Valve cover gasket Code A A A A A A A A 11 . Deutz F3L 2011 1000 h Item Part No 1 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 4700940211 4700939515 4700903938 4700929322 4700903247 4700357138 4700380295 4700380294 4700939895 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Service kit.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Repair kits 12 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Repair kits Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 4700938909 4700938893 4700938915 4700938887 4700938575 4700940662 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 2 2 2 Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 14 ) Drum rotation kit ( Page 16 ) Scraper kit (12 mm) ( Page 18 ) Shock absorber kit. drum ( Page 20 ) Steering hitch kit ( Page 22 ) F/R control button kit ( Page 24 ) Code D C B A D 13 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938909 Eccentric shaft kit 14 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938909 Eccentric shaft kit Item Part No 1 2 3 4 4700938909 4700160214 4700163049 4700923951 4700904258 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 2 2 Eccentric shaft kit ( Page 14 ) O-ring Sealing O-ring Spherical roller bearing Code D C B C D 15 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938893 Drum rotation kit 16 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938893 Drum rotation kit Item Part No 1 2 3 A) Rem Qty Description 4700938893 4700160214 4700397357 A 4700163049 1 1 1 Drum rotation kit ( Page 16 ) O-ring Ball bearing Sealing Code C C C B Lubricated by the drum oil SCC142-3EN2 17 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938915 Scraper kit (12 mm) 18 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938915 Scraper kit (12 mm) Item Part No 1 4700938915 4700385218 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 4 Scraper kit (12 mm) ( Page 18 ) Scraper Code B A 19 .

drum 20 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938887 Shock absorber kit.

drum ( Page 20 ) Shock absorber Shim T=1 mm Instructions Code A A D 21 . drum Item Part No 1 2 3 4700938887 4700450122 4700357222 4812156170 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 5 4 1 Shock absorber kit.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938887 Shock absorber kit.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938575 Steering hitch kit 22 SCC142-3EN2 .

4 mm Shim T=0.2 mm Shim T=0.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700938575 Steering hitch kit Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 A) Rem Qty Description 4700938575 4700902063 4700902062 4700902061 4700926214 4700167044 A 4700160112 4700892179 4700357418 4700347153 4700347154 4700347155 4700938534 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 Steering hitch kit ( Page 22 ) Bushing Bushing Bushing Grease fitting V-ring O-ring O-ring Sealing Shim T=0.8 mm Lube grease Workshop manual W1048*** Code D D D D C B C D B C C C A For improved function this replaces earlier used 4700160032 SCC142-3EN2 23 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700940662 F/R control button kit 24 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700940662 F/R control button kit Item Part No 1 2 3 4 4700928497 4700348481 4700285911 4700533001 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 3 Push button Cover Bushing Screw Code B B D D 25 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Frame 26 SCC142-3EN2 .

spring loaded ( Page 32 ) Steering hitch ( Page 34 ) Structure DEUTZ ( Page 36 ) Sprinkler system Front tank Up to A004829 ( Page 40 ) Sprinkler system Front tank From A004830 ( Page 44 ) Sprinkler front/rear ( Page 48 ) 27 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Frame Item Part No 120 230 280 300 430 510 515 530 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Frames ( Page 28 ) Scrapers. STD ( Page 30 ) Scrapers.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Frames 28 SCC142-3EN2 .

0x220 8.25x14 8.75x30 10.5 Screw Washer Screw Screw M16-2. front/rear Option Replaces earlier used Lock nut 4700586019. front Steering hitch ( Page 34 ) Fork Fork Spacer block Shim T=1 mm Shim T=3 mm Shaft Spring Wire Hair pin Clamp Cover plate Screw M6x55 8.8 Screw M16x90 Screw M16x100 Screw Holder Steel plain washer Cover Screw M5x14 Washer 5.5 Cover O-ring Screw M8x16H 8.0x25x1.8 A2K Code D D D D D D D D D D D D D C C C C C C C C D C D C D D C C D D D C D D D D D C C D C D See section " Drum " 2 pcs Option.8 Shock absorber Cover Towing device Screw M12-1.3x10x1 300HV Screw M16-2.8 A2K Washer Washer 7. each holder has two nuts SCC142-3EN2 29 .9 Steel plain washer Mirror bracket Screw M8-1.0x180 8. rear Frame.4x16x1.8 Steel plain washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Frames Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 41 42 43 44 1) A) C) D) F) Rem Qty Description 4700378365 4700378363 4700357237 4700357238 4700357217 4700357222 4700357221 4700357486 4700357488 4700343775 4700357483 4700902171 A 4700902172 4700500016 4700600004 4700615076 4700902100 4700904232 4700927396 4700500272 4700500094 4700500107 4700500195 4700383436 F 4700904231 4700378868 4700792187 4700904281 4700902376 1 4700357412 4700358743 C 4700947687 D 4700904231 D 4700358861 D 4700500188 D 4700373999 D 4700393540 4700396847 4700500053 4700904229 4700349879 4700349880 4700500019 1 1 1 2 2 4 N N 1 1 2 1 2 2 4 2 2 4 32 4 24 24 24 16 8 16 4 16 16 8 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 1 6 2 4 18 1 1 14 Frame.8 Rod Threaded plate Threaded plate Screw M8x20H 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Scrapers. STD 30 SCC142-3EN2 .

STD Item Part No 1 2 3 5 6 10 11 18 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 A) B) C) D) 4700376624 4700358566 4700358568 4700385218 4700500046 4700586019 4700791963 4700500056 4700500056 4700904231 4700385673 4700384050 4700904703 4700384493 4700904342 4700904424 4700389153 4700377796 4812110229 Rem Qty Description A B C D D 4 2 2 4 4 10 18 14 10 42 2 2 4 4 10 8 2 2 4 Scraper bracket Scraper bracket Scraper bracket Scraper Screw M12x025H Lock nut Lock nut M12 Screw Screw Steel plain washer Scraper bracket Scraper bracket Washer Spacer sleeve Screw M12x45 Screw M12x55 Sprinkler pipe/bracket Scraper bracket Screw M12x50 Code D D D A C B C B B C B B B B D D C Front lower Rear lower Used together with alternative "A" in drawing Used together with alternative "B" in drawing SCC142-3EN2 31 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Scrapers.

spring loaded 32 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Scrapers.

5 . Bracket . Steel plain washer 8. Lock nut . Screw . Spring . Bracket . Washer 6.5 . Bracket . Stud . Screw . Steel plain washer . Hexagon head screw .C D 4700358876 4700904230 4700380255 4700586018 4700904228 4700500015 4700586002 4700791082 4700570006 4700384050 4700385218 4700385673 4700389153 4700904231 4700904703 4700500046 4700500056 4700904342 4700901330 4700904424 4700586019 4700791963 4700384493 4700377796 4700904231 4700500056 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 34 8 4 14 10 4 4 10 18 4 2 4 4 Scraper bracket . Lock nut M8 . Hook . Lock nut M6 -8 . Steel plain washer .4x16x1. Lock nut .8 . Spring .4x12x1. Screw . Screw M6-1x30 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Scrapers. Nut Scraper bracket Scraper Scraper bracket Sprinkler pipe/bracket Steel plain washer Washer Screw M12x025H Screw Screw M12x45 Screw M12x50 Screw M12x55 Lock nut Lock nut M12 Spacer sleeve Scraper bracket Steel plain washer Screw Code B D D C C B C C C C B D C D B C D C C B B A B D C B C B D B C B D C B Mounting hole to be used for item 37 depending on model Not sold separately SCC142-3EN2 33 . Stop . Nut Scraper bracket . spring loaded Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 36 37 38 39 40 42 43 44 46 C) D) Rem Qty Description 4700389999 D D 4700385613 D 4700358876 4700904231 4700500133 4700586019 4700904229 4700500047 4700791182 D 4700902287 4700389998 D D. Bracket .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Steering hitch 34 SCC142-3EN2 .

4 mm Shim T=0.2 mm Shim T=0.8 mm Screw Washer Cover Code D D D D C D D D C C C C B C D B C C C For improved function this replaces earlier used 4700160032 SCC142-3EN2 35 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Steering hitch Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 A) Rem Qty Description 4700358976 4700358978 4700357031 4700357038 4700357039 4700902063 4700902062 4700902061 4700902060 4700902059 4700600008 4700926214 4700167044 A 4700500028 4700892179 4700357418 4700347153 4700347154 4700347155 4700902576 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 6 14 2 2 8 1 2 N N N 8 8 2 Bearing housing Hitch shaft Bracket Bracket Shaft Bushing Bushing Bushing Lock nut Screw Washer Grease fitting V-ring Screw O-ring Sealing Shim T=0.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Structure DEUTZ 36 SCC142-3EN2 .

4x22x3 Engine hood .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Structure DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 25 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 A) B) E) F) G) H) L) M) N) Rem Qty Description 4700391121 A 4700391119 4700904206 M.670 m L=0.850 m L=0.5 Screw Nut M8 Screw Spacer sleeve Shim T=2 mm Washer Washer Plug Plug Rubber strip Rubber strip 25x10 Edge trim Screw torx Hexagon head screw Cover Code D D C C D D D D D D D B D D C C C D D D D C C C C C D C C C C D C C D D D D C D D D D D C D Right Left L=3. cpl .800 m L=0.N 4700373476 M.5 Screw M8-1.998 m Included in 4700391121.8 Washer 8. Insulating washer .8 Lock nut M8 Screw M8x20H 8. item 1 For absorbent Not illustrated SCC142-3EN2 37 .25x25 8.N 4700391120 4700382565 4700391118 L 4700357276 4700374625 4700357280 4700357248 4700902256 4700388846 4700387956 4700508022 4700904698 4700923976 4700377061 4700388852 4700791754 4700792180 4700904228 4700500021 4700586003 4700500053 4700904640 4700377951 4700902166 E 4700357863 4700500249 4700904229 4700508027 4700570005 4700500031 4700359434 4700371994 4700792708 4700792709 4700902203 4700902804 4700202043 F 4700202046 G 4700904076 H 4700792210 4700500047 4700357274 B 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 8 4 4 1 1 2 3 5 2 2 16 20 1 1XL N 2 7 2 2 4 4 N 1 1 3 4 1XL 1XL 1XL 10 3 1 Cover. Noise reducing plate . Edge trim Shim T=2 mm Screw Steel plain washer 8.4x16x1. Screw . Insulating material Cover Grid Hinge Cooler frame Hinge Hood frame Gas spring Latch Stop plate Screw M4x16 Washer Nut Lock plate Lock plate Blind rivet Blind rivet Washer 6.4x12x1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Structure DEUTZ 38 SCC142-3EN2 .

25x22 8.200 m SCC142-3EN2 J O P Q Edge trim Not used on this model Edge trim Holder Spacer Screw Screw M8-1.057 m L = 0.240 m L = 0.8 Rubber strip 25x20 Rubber strip 25x20 Rubber strip 25x20 Code D C D D C D D D D 39 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Structure DEUTZ Item Part No Rem Qty Description 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 4700202028 I 1XL 4700902166 4700375594 4700375595 4700904206 4700500020 4700792796 4700792796 4700792796 1XL 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 I) J) O) P) Q) L=0.380 m L = 0.457 m L=0.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank 40 SCC142-3EN2 .

Plug. Sealing .8 Steel plain washer 8. cpl . .8 Washer 6. old design of 4700904878 SCC142-3EN2 41 . Pipe fitting . Cap . cpl . Plug .4x16x1.670 m Length as required L=0. Adapter kit .300 m L=0.070 m Side of tank Bottom of tank In use together with transparent hose. O-ring .5 Wire Code C B C B C C D D D D D C C C B D D C B C D D D D C C D D C B D B D D D B D D C C D L=0.4x12x1. . Filter element . Valve Holder plate Rubber strip Holder plate Holder plate Filter bracket Screw M8x20H 8. . Washer .5 Hose connection Hose connection Hose connection Ball valve Hose connection Hose connection Hose connection Hose clamp 13-20 mm Hose clamp Absorbent Rubber strip Screw Steel plain washer Plastic hose Plastic hose Screw Strainer Plastic hose Solenoid valve Cable harness Plastic hose Sprinkling tank .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 A) B) C) D) E) F) G) J) 4700383697 4700791950 4700791959 4700791949 4700791568 4700379009 4700357395 4700926911 4700357142 4700382181 4700390840 4700500053 4700904229 4700901431 4700923734 4700924996 4700925599 4700901432 4700924544 4700923735 4700313002 4700313001 4700903478 4700202042 4700500028 4700904230 4812112074 4812112074 4700500190 4700358846 4812112074 4700287713 4700358809 4812112074 4700373798 4700359003 4700937053 Rem Qty Description A J B C D D E C 4700902916 F 4700937118 G 4700500040 4700904228 4700357643 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1XL 1 1 1 13 13 1 2 3 1 1 1 2 14 14 1XL 1XL 2 2 2XL 1XL 2 1 3XL 1 1 1XL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 Water pump Water strainer. Adapter kit . . . .430 m L=0. Gasket . Gasket . Nut Screw M6-1x20 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank 42 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank Item Part No 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 E) H) Rem Qty Description 4700615042 3 4700615076 2 4700586002 2 4700904640 6 4700903886 2 4700924986 1 4812112074 E.4x22x3 Adapter Valve Plastic hose Hose clamp Hose connection Ball valve Code D C C C C D D B D L=0.H 1XL 4700313001 H 2 4700924544 H 1 4700925599 H 1 Conical spring washer Washer 7.070 m In use together with option: Noise suppression. See section for Optional equipment SCC142-3EN2 43 .5 Lock nut M6 -8 Washer 8.0x25x1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank 44 SCC142-3EN2 .

Plug .430 m L=0. Washer .300 m L=0. . .4x12x1.6 m SCC142-3EN2 45 . Cap . Adapter kit . Plug.5 Hose connection Hose connection Hose connection swivel Ball valve Hose connection Hose connection Hose connection Hose clamp 13-20 mm Absorbent Rubber strip Screw Steel plain washer Plastic hose Plastic hose Screw Strainer Plastic hose Solenoid valve Cable harness Plastic hose Sprinkling tank . .5 Code C B C B C C D D D D D C C C B C D C B C D D D C C D D C B D B D D D B D D C C D D C L=0.8 Washer 6. Sealing .0x25x1. cpl . Valve Holder plate Rubber strip Holder plate Holder plate Filter bracket Screw M8x20H 8.670 m L = 1. . Nut Screw M6-1x20 8.070 m Side of tank Bottom of tank L = 1. Pipe fitting . .8 m L=0. cpl . Adapter kit .8 Steel plain washer 8. . Gasket . Gasket . Filter element .5 Wire Conical spring washer Washer 7.4x16x1. O-ring .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 A) B) C) D) E) F) G) K) 4700383697 4812111325 4700791959 4700791949 4700791568 4700379009 4700357395 4700926911 4700357142 4700382181 4700390840 4700500053 4700904229 4700901431 4700923734 4812111330 4700925599 4700901432 4700924544 4700923735 4700313002 4700903478 4700202042 4700500028 4700904230 4812112074 4812112074 4700500190 4700358846 4812112074 4700287713 4700358809 4812112074 4700373798 4700359003 4700937053 Rem Qty Description A B K D D E C 4700902916 F 4700937118 G 4700500040 4700904228 4700357643 4700615042 4700615076 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1XL 1 1 1 13 13 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 16 1XL 1XL 2 2 2XL 1XL 2 1 3XL 1 1 1XL 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 3 2 Water pump Water strainer.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank 46 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler system Front tank Item Part No 50 51 52 54 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 E) H) Rem Qty Description 4700586002 2 4700904640 6 4700792779 1 4812112074 E.4x22x3 Swivel nut Plastic hose Hose connection Ball valve Ball valve O-ring 70 Reducer nipple Gasket Hose connection O-ring 70 Code C C D D B D D C D C C L=0.070 m In use together with option: Noise suppression.H 1XL 4700924544 H 1 4700925599 H 1 4812112831 1 4700160313 1 4812111331 1 4700379753 2 4812112451 1 4700480852 1 Lock nut M6 -8 Washer 8. See section for Optional equipment SCC142-3EN2 47 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler front/rear 48 SCC142-3EN2 .

L=1. cpl . yellow 0. strainer. Nozzle and strainer. Retainer. yellow 0.8 . Retainer Spraying nozzle. interchangeable as a cpl.8 . nozzle.3 m In use together with transparent hose. unit SCC142-3EN2 49 . Gasket . cpl . old design of 4700904878 Improved design Recommendation: Replace with improved design item 16. see Scraper assembly for same SN.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler front/rear Item Part No 1 2 3 4 7 8 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 25 26 A) B) C) D) E) F) Rem Qty Description 4812112074 B 4700313002 D 4700313001 4700791977 4812112074 C 4700791974 4700233215 A 4700376873 F 4700376874 F 4700376876 F 4700376877 F 4700376875 F 4700392011 E 4700392509 E 4700392510 E 4700392508 E 4700902379 4700901191 1XL 2 2 2 1XL 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2XL 1XL Plastic hose Hose clamp 13-20 mm Hose clamp Hose connection Plastic hose Plug threaded Ball valve Sprinkler pipe/bracket Spraying nozzle. Gasket . Housing . Housing Edge trim Protective hose Code D D D B D C C D D D A D A B B D D C For correct view and PN.9 m L=2.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drum 50 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drum Item Part No 100 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 2 Code Drum ( Page 52 ) 51 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drum 52 SCC142-3EN2 .

each holder has two nuts Lubricated by the drum oil SCC142-3EN2 53 .8 A3K Washer 13x24x2.8 A3K Washer 13x24x2.4x12x1.5 Shock absorber Hexagon head screw w Tuflok M12x40H 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drum Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 35 A) B) C) Rem Qty Description 4700357154 4700373733 4700904258 4700358587 4700343744 4700162017 4700902098 4700162009 4700500029 4700600008 4700904230 4700923951 4700163049 4700160214 4700358795 4700397357 C 4700903154 4700357159 A 4700212160 4700350029 4700343490 4812110640 4700600009 4700450122 4812110444 4700600009 4700904231 4700383436 B 4700357160 4700357020 4700357161 4700500044 4700600004 4700904228 4700357114 4700903287 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 18 18 18 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 12 5 23 20 20 10 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 6 4812110346 12 Drum Eccentric shaft Spherical roller bearing Bearing housing Magnetic plug Seal ring Screw Seal ring Hexagon head screw Washer Steel plain washer O-ring Sealing O-ring Adapter Ball bearing Retaining ring Coupling .5 Spacer ring Plug Not used on this model Spacer Code D D D D C B C D B C C C B C C C D D D D C C A C C C D D D D C C C C C CPL Replaces earlier used Lock nut 4700586019.5 Steel plain washer Holder Drive disc Bearing housing Mounting plate Screw M6x8 Washer Washer 6. Rubber cross Replaced by 4700391929 Key Air breather Hexagon socket head cap screw M12x40H 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine 54 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine Item Part No 85 305 410 530 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I ( Page 56 ) Intake system DEUTZ ( Page 60 ) Fuel system DEUTZ ( Page 62 ) Exhaust system DEUTZ ( Page 64 ) 55 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I 56 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
1)
2)
A)
C)
D)
E)
G)

Rem Qty Description

4700358370
4700904640
4700358371
4700357506 A
4700357165
4700357166
4700357005
4700387491
4700370355
4700904292
4700330331
4700230515
4700330383
4700500053
4700500047
4700500021
4700508096
4700508029
4700508053
4700500122
4700500050
4700904640
4700904231
4700904214
4700288129
4700904233
4700393291
4700939515
4700903938
C
4700909370
4700939478
4700939593 1
4812156163 2
D
D
4700939976 D
4700902521
4700902548
4700939840 E
4700357003
4700508095
4700386133
4700586003
4700390722 G
4700508025
4700904228
4700500185
4700904228
4700586019
4700903320 A

1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
8
6
3
2
4
16
5
4
16
1XL
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2

Engine bracket
Washer 8,4x22x3
Engine bracket
Shock absorber
Engine bracket
Engine bracket
Pump bracket
Cover
Cover
Hollow screw
Washer 18,2x23,9x1,5
Connector
Cap hydraulic
Screw M8x20H 8.8
Hexagon head screw
Screw M8-1,25x25 8.8
Screw
Screw M10-1,5x30H 8,8
Screw
Screw
Screw
Washer 8,4x22x3
Steel plain washer
Washer 15x30x4 300 HV
Edge trim
Steel plain washer
Diesel engine
. Oil filter
. Fuel filter
. Solenoid
. Oil temp guard
. Alternator
. . Charging regulator
. Oil pressure sender
. Starter
. Starter
. Splined shaft
. Splined sleeve
. Toothed belt
. V-belt
. Fan
. Toothed belt kit
Coupling
. Screw
Hydraulic hose
Lock nut M8
Belt guard
Screw M6x20
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Screw M6-1x14 8,8
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Lock nut
Shock absorber

Code
D
C
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
C
B
C
C
C
C
C
D
C
D
C
C
C
D
C
D
A
A

C
B

A
B
A
D
D
D
C
D
D
C
C
C
B
A

Valid up to engine S/N 10756640.
Valid from engine S/N 10756641.
Included in item 26
Engine shut-off
For vibr. pump drive
Belt and roller
Replaces earlier used 4700359869

SCC142-3EN2

57

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I

58

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Engine DEUTZ D2011 L03 I
Item Part No
52
53
54

4700904230
4700904229
4700904557

SCC142-3EN2

Rem Qty Description
2
1
2

Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer
Steel plain washer

Code
8,4x16x1,5

C
C
C

59

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Intake system DEUTZ

60

SCC142-3EN2

Service cover .4x22x3 Bracket Screw Code D D C A A D D D B D D C C D D 61 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Intake system DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 Rem Qty Description 4700385712 4700385713 4700380293 4700380295 4700380294 4700380296 4700313023 4700380298 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4700902168 4700380299 4700313023 4700500022 4700904640 4700380300 4700500509 1 1 1 2 2 1 3 SCC142-3EN2 Air cleaner. Safety filter Holder Hose clamp Air inlet hose Not used on this model Indicator Air inlet hose Hose clamp Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K Washer 8. Main filter . cpl . Vacuator valve .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Fuel system DEUTZ 62 SCC142-3EN2 .

cpl PN 4700384726. Gasket Screw.8 Washer 8. Key Marked "455" Cap Rubber cloth Holder plate Screw M8x20H 8. Gasket . cpl Cap .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Fuel system DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 25 26 27 28 1) C) E) F) 4700384726 4700373461 4700902866 4700380459 4700357459 4700357466 4700500053 4700904640 4700160012 4700357468 4700330171 4700747282 4700313001 4700902893 4700357470 4700921072 4700929322 4700904984 4700925802 4700348923 4700348924 4700945777 4700903236 4700358355 4700372627 4700348924 4700313108 4700792147 Rem Qty Description F C E E E 1 E 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 2 3 5 2 2 2 4 2 1 1 1 1 1XL N 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 Fuel tank. Thread rolling K40x20 Dipstick Cover Gasket Hose clamp Hose clamp Code D D A D D C C D D C C D D A C C B D D D D D D D Included in Fuel tank.4x22x3 O-ring Fuel pipe Hollow screw Copper washer Hose clamp Fuel hose Fuel hose Clamp Fuel strainer Fuel hose Cable ties L=142 mm Level sender . L=200 mm Option Italy market SCC142-3EN2 63 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Exhaust system DEUTZ 64 SCC142-3EN2 .

8 Nut M8 Screw M10-1.8 Clamp Washer 8.8 A2K Screw M8-1.4x16x1.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Exhaust system DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 4 5 6 16 17 18 20 23 25 26 4700359161 4700359114 4700390701 4700395732 4700359163 4700376828 4700500022 4700500115 4700570005 4700508029 4700313086 4700904640 4700904229 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 3 5 2 Exhaust pipe Holder plate Holder Holder Muffler Exhaust pipe Screw M8x30H 8.5 Code D D D D D D C C C C C C C 65 .25x90 8.5x30H 8.4x22x3 Steel plain washer 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Hydraulic system 66 SCC142-3EN2 .

vibration DEUTZ ( Page 90 ) Steering system ( Page 92 ) Steering valve ( Page 94 ) Steering cylinder ( Page 96 ) Brake system ( Page 98 ) Code C D 67 . propulsion ( Page 76 ) Rotating group. propulsion. valves.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Hydraulic system Item Part No 100 230 315 316 317 340 380 425 510 613 650 710 860 4700372352 4700357022A 4700380736 4700359524 4700902099 4700374603 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Hydraulic diagram ( Page 68 ) Propulsion system ( Page 70 ) Hydraulic pump. drum ( Page 82 ) Junction block ( Page 84 ) Vibration system DEUTZ ( Page 86 ) Hydraulic pump. charge pump ( Page 78 ) Control unit. cpl ( Page 80 ) Hydraulic motor.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Hydraulic diagram 68 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Hydraulic diagram Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 A) Rem Qty Description A 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 Code Diesel engine Propulsion pump Propulsion motor Hydraulic tank Brake Filter Brake valve Oil cooler Measuring nipple Check valve Vibration pump Steering valve Valve block Steering cylinder Vibration motor Incl. steering pump SCC142-3EN2 69 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Propulsion system 70 SCC142-3EN2 .

9x1. Sealing .25x25 8.5x30H 8. O-ring . O-ring Tee-connector Hydraulic hose Adapter Connector Connector Elbow 90 o-ring Elbow 90 Hydraulic oil filter . O-ring .9 Plug Clamp Code C C C C C B C C D C C C C C C C D A D D B C C C A D D C D C C A C D D C C C D D C C C D D D D D B C C C C C C D L=0. Insert .2x17. propulsion ( Page 76 ) Hydraulic motor.5 Screw M8-1.5 Screw M10-1.8 Edge trim Rubber cloth Cover plate Spacer sleeve Lock nut Threaded stud Screw M8x30H 8.8 Junction block ( Page 74 ) Spacer sleeve Cable ties Screw Lock nut M8 Steel plain washer Screw M10-1. Copper washer 12.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Propulsion system Item Part No 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 60 A) Rem Qty Description 4700372352 4700357022 4700483321 4700901155 4700483039 4700500037 4700904703 4811000084 4700482452 4700373402 4700234218 4700813444 4700334135 4700483118 4700334156 4700901156 4700903925 4700334238 4700334235 4700371183 4700902377 4700902378 4700902229 4700902230 4700902231 4700902232 4700903247 4700901313 4700230277 4700508029 4700615044 4700928022 4700357384 4700384114 4700482553 4700371313 4700371314 4700904229 4700500021 4812110281 4700357113 4700313102 4700508096 4700586003 4700904230 4700500109 4700902379 A 4700357111 4700357112 4700355869 4700586018 4700902233 4700500022 4700921119 4700334155 4700925723 4700947698 4700232070 4700921099 1 2 2 4 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 7 7 7 1 2 2 11 4 1 2 N 8 1 6 2 1XL 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 1 1 8 3 1 Hydraulic pump.5x65 8. Cover .4x16x1.8 Washer Screw Spacer sleeve Spacer Hydraulic hose Hose clamp Hose clamp Steel plain washer 8. propulsion. Plug . O-ring . Filter element . drum Hydraulic hose Connector Hydraulic hose Screw Washer Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Flange Tee-connector Elbow 90.185 m SCC142-3EN2 71 .8 A2K Pipe clamp Elbow 90 Connector Screw M16x55 10.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Propulsion system 72 SCC142-3EN2 .

25x25 8.4x22x3 Hydraulic hose Code C C B D C C C C C C A C C C C C C 73 .8 Washer 8.8 Screw Spacer sleeve Spacer Connector Elbow 90 Washer Screw M8x20H 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Propulsion system Item Part No 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 71 73 74 76 79 80 81 82 83 4700813443 4700901157 4700330383 4700230400 4700483165 4700482216 4700483168 4700500021 4700928022 4700357384 4700384114 4700925723 4700334197 4700904232 4700500053 4700904640 4700483289 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 7 7 7 1 2 8 1 2 1 O-ring Measuring nipple Cap hydraulic Cap Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Screw M8-1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4812110281 Junction block 74 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4812110281 Junction block Item Part No 1 2 3 4812110282 4700334121 4700234233 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 11 5 Junction block Straight connector Adapter Code C C C 75 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700372352 Hydraulic pump. propulsion 76 SCC142-3EN2 .

cpl ( Page 80 ) . Screw . . . Cover . O-ring . Seal ring Code D Includes all gaskets and o-rings for the hydraulic pump Exploded in section "Rotating group. Housing . cpl . Control valve . Spring collar .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700372352 Hydraulic pump. Pin . cpl . propulsion Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 1) 2) A) Rem Qty Description A 4700936690 1 2 2 2 4700935158 4700902670 4700935219 4700902724 4700902625 4700902624 4700909514 4700902792 4700935159 4700902695 4700935160 4700902687 4700902696 4700909757 4700909758 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 Hydraulic pump . . Snap ring . Pin . . Spring collar . . . Seal ring . . Rod . Seal kit . . Piston . Spacer . . O-ring . Valve block. . Pin . charge pump CPL SCC142-3EN2 77 . Screw . . Plug . Spring .8 . O-ring . Pin . Seal kit . . . Orifice 0. . Ring . Plug . Orifice . . cpl . . Nut . Screw . Rotating group. Charge pump. Control unit. Nut . . valves. . . . Pin .

valves.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rotating group. charge pump 78 SCC142-3EN2 .

valves. Bearing bushing . .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rotating group. . O-ring Code D D D D D D D D D D D D D 79 . Cover . Seal . Retaining ring . Pin . Pin . Bearing liner . Retaining ring . Roller bearing . Ring . Screw . Key . O-ring . Screw . Wear plate . Adapter . Retaining ring . . Wheel set . Pin . Screw . charge pump Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 4700935161 4700935171 4700935162 4700935163 4700902644 4700935164 4700935165 4700935166 A 4700902620 4700902619 4700901750 4700935170 4700936691 4700935170 4700935167 A) B) One pair CPL 4700935172 4700903471 4700936692 4700936693 4700903557 4700935176 4700935177 4700908384 4700909514 4700902641 4700902625 4700901744 B 4700935178 4700927278 4700935179 4700935180 4700935181 4700935182 4700935183 4700903557 4700935184 4700936706 4700935186 4700935187 4700902654 4700935188 4700935189 4700935190 4700935191 SCC142-3EN2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 Rotating group . Relief valve . Shaft . Solenoid Charge pump . Bearing bushing . Wire pin . Roller bearing . Seal kit . Seal ring . Cylindrical pin . Valve block . Cradle . . Check valve . Pressure relief valve 350 bar . Wire pin . O-ring . cpl . Cylinder with pistons. Retaining ring . . . . Bearing . Valve. cpl Valve block . Shaft . Housing . Plug . Retaining ring . Solenoid valve .

cpl 80 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Control unit.

Screw . Spring collar . O-ring .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Control unit. in item 2 SCC142-3EN2 81 . Pressure spring . O-ring . Shim . Screw . Shaft . Spring . Lever . Pin . Spring cage . Seal kit . Screw . O-ring . O-ring . O-ring . Bushing . Bushing . Gasket . Cover . Eccentric pin . Plug . Pin . Nut . Spring bush . cpl Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 A) B) Rem Qty Description 4700935194 A 4700935195 4700935196 4700935197 4700935198 4700935199 4700935201 4700935202 4700935203 4700935204 4700935205 4700935218 B 4700935206 4700935207 4700935208 4700935209 4700935210 4700935211 4700902770 B B B B 4700902767 B 4700902773 4700935212 B 4700935190 4700935214 4700902771 4700935215 4700935200 4700935216 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 Control unit . Housing . Lever Code D D CPL Incl. Screw . Needle roller . Nut . Cylindrical pin . Adapter . Neutral start switch Cpl.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700357022A Hydraulic motor. drum 82 SCC142-3EN2 . propulsion.

. . . . . Distributing valve . . Cylinder block . cpl . . Pin . O-ring . Brake piston . O-ring . Sealing . Piston . Brake housing Screw . Seal . . . Deflector . Pin . Snap ring . . O-ring . . propulsion. . Plug Screw Code D D C B D D D D D D D D CPL Class 0 Class 1 Incl in kit. Piston repair kit . . . Disc spring . drum Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 A A B C A) B) C) D) E) F) 4700902817 4700902818 4700901780 4700902819 4700902820 4700902821 4700902822 4700909534 4700909497 4700902823 4700902824 4700902825 4700902826 4700902827 4700902828 4700902829 4700902830 4700902831 4700902832 D D D A D D D A F 4700902834 4700902835 4700902836 4700928337 4700902837 4700902838 D 4700902839 D 4700902840 4700902841 4700908063 E 4700938209 4700908786 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 Hydraulic motor . . Shaft . . . . Flange . item 30 Steel See prop. O-ring . O-ring . Piston .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700357022A Hydraulic motor. Seal kit . . O-ring . Screw . . Cover . O-ring . . . Brake disc kit Gasket kit Cover. . . Brake . system SCC142-3EN2 83 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700380736 Junction block 84 SCC142-3EN2 .

. Straight connector . Adapter . O-ring .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700380736 Junction block Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 1) Rem Qty Description 4700334121 4700904724 4700234233 1 4700234233 4700904725 1 1 11 1 7 5 1 Junction block . Adapter . O-ring Code C D C C D 7 pieces needed when machine is equipped with leakage hoses. Body . . SCC142-3EN2 85 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration system DEUTZ 86 SCC142-3EN2 .

0 m Moved to new port SCC142-3EN2 87 .5 Screw M8-1.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration system DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 46 48 49 58 60 61 62 63 64 66 67 A) B) C) D) F) 4700359524 4700357373 4700334135 4700334238 4700234390 4700334524 D433830401 4700910161 4700386134 4700901692 4700480124 4700482606 4700234993 4700334156 4700483281 4700508096 4700500019 4700904556 4700232122 4700989151 4700334235 4700373478 4700357139 4700357138 4700313008 4700358486 4700500067 4700359834 4700160016 4700234341 4700358504 4700902295 4700234481 4700160031 4700508029 4700904557 4700371313 4700371314 4700904229 4700500021 4700902379 4700902379 4700313102 4700374626 4700904901 4700357543 4700391271 4700903431 4700482898 4700482900 4700483160 4700483161 4700482892 4700483282 Rem Qty Description A B C D F 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1XL 2 1 2 2 4 1 1 4 4 1XL 1XL N 1 1XL 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Hydraulic pump.8 Edge trim Edge trim Cable ties Cooling air cover Tape Valve Hydraulic motor .25x55 8.305 m L=0.260 m L=0. vibration DEUTZ ( Page 90 ) Radiator Tee-connector Elbow 90 o-ring Connector Connector Connector Measuring nipple Hydraulic hose Screw Washer Hydraulic hose Elbow Adapter Hydraulic hose Screw Screw M8x16H 8.150 m L=2.5x30H 8.8 A2K Washer 8.0 Plug 3/4NPTF Oil level glass Elbow 90 Rubber hose Connector Ventilating filter Hose clamp Rubber strip Screw M8-1.25x25 8.4x16x1. Seal kit Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Code D C C C C C C C C D D C C C D C D C D D C A D D C D C C D D C C C C D D C C D D D D D D C D C D C C C D L=0.4x16x3.8 Steel plain washer Hose clamp Hose clamp Steel plain washer 8.8 Flange O-ring Elbow 45 Rubber hose Clamp Connector O-ring Screw M10-1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration system DEUTZ 88 SCC142-3EN2 .

5x30H 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration system DEUTZ Item Part No 69 70 71 72 73 74 76 77 79 80 81 G) Rem Qty Description 4700334238 4700234481 4700371313 4700371314 4700904229 4700500021 4700508029 4700603018 4700921119 4700500053 G 2 1 1 1 5 4 2 2 1 1 1 Elbow 90 o-ring Connector Hose clamp Hose clamp Steel plain washer 8.8 Screw M10-1.25x25 8.8 Washer 10x18x4 Pipe clamp Screw M8x20H 8.8 Hose Code C C D D C C C C C C See section "Propulsion system" SCC142-3EN2 89 .4x16x1.5 Screw M8-1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700359524 Hydraulic pump. vibration DEUTZ 90 SCC142-3EN2 .

. Solenoid .B 4700903330 4700908804 4700902810 4700909483 4700909484 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 Hydraulic pump . Valve . . . Seal kit . vibration DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 A) B) Rem Qty Description A 4700903430 4700903637 A. . item 1 SCC142-3EN2 91 . Washer Code D D D D D CPL Included in cpl pump. . Seal kit . Solenoid valve . Pump .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700359524 Hydraulic pump. Screw .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Steering system 92 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Steering system Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 33 34 35 4700374603 4700334235 4700831179 4700482398 4700630019 4700372964 4700935614 4700935613 4700928830 4700902123 4700500048 4700334235 4700500030 4700615044 4700902099 4700234390 4700903003 4700313102 4700357377 4700355869 4700359524 4700600016 4700334524 4700334234 D433830401 4700910161 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 4 1 4 3 N 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 Steering cylinder ( Page 96 ) Elbow 90 Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Cotter pin Steering wheel. Cover Rubber washer Steering column Screw M10-1.5x20 8.8 Elbow 90 Hexagon head screw Washer Steering valve ( Page 94 ) Connector Connector Cable ties Connector Spacer sleeve Hydraulic pump. cpl . vibration DEUTZ ( Page 90 ) Washer 26x45x4 Connector Tee-connector Connector Measuring nipple Code D D D D C D D D D C C D C D C D C D B C C C C 93 . Turning knob .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700902099 Steering valve 94 SCC142-3EN2 .

Shock valve 22. Spring kit . Name plate . Ring . Drive screw . End cap . Threaded bushing .0 MPa . Relief valve 17.0-17. Gear kit . Spring . Valve plate . Cardan shaft . Cross pin . Ball . Screw with bore . O-ring . O-ring . Ball . O-ring . Rolled pin Spare parts kit Code D D B D C C D C D D D D D D D C D D C CPL Included in item 30 SCC142-3EN2 95 . Spool and sleeve .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700902099 Steering valve Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 A A) B) 4700480468 4700480446 B B 4700911620 4700480449 4700480447 4700902861 4700903521 B 4700902862 4700902863 B 4700480450 B 4700929008 4700929009 4700481303 4700480464 4700929010 A 4700929012 4700929013 B 4700929014 4700480457 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 Steering valve .5-24. Screw . Washer .5MPa . Bearing . Seal ring . Ring .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700374603 Steering cylinder 96 SCC142-3EN2 .

. Back-up ring . Nut . Grease fitting . Guide ring . Lock ring . Sealing . O-ring . . Slide bearing . O-ring . . Shaft . . . Guide ring . . O-ring . Piston rod . Guide . . Seal kit .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB 4700374603 Steering cylinder Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 A A) 4700909760 4700160025 4700909766 4700909765 4700909764 4700926214 4700238272 4700151012 4700635061 4700909761 4700909759 4700902576 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 2 1 2 Steering cylinder . . Piston block . . Sealing . . Scraper ring . Hair clip . . . . Retaining ring . Sealing . Cylinder tube . Cover Code D C C B C B CPL SCC142-3EN2 97 . Retaining ring .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Brake system 98 SCC142-3EN2 .

propulsion. propulsion ( Page 76 ) Hydraulic motor. drum Code B D C C D D D C C C C 99 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Brake system Item Part No 1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 15 16 4700334463 4700234888 4700902131 4700482930 4700482544 4700313102 4700230400 4700334524 4700902131 4700483171 4700372352 4700357022 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 N 1 1 1 1 1 2 Connector Tee-connector Adapter Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Cable ties Cap Connector Adapter Hydraulic hose Hydraulic pump.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment 100 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment Item Part No 130 215 240 245 265 270 300 353 355 358 390 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Electrical equipment DEUTZ ( Page 102 ) Control panel ( Page 106 ) Electric battery switch DEUTZ ( Page 110 ) Interlock ( Page 112 ) Interlock Loxam ( Page 114 ) Interlock Positive From A004387 ( Page 116 ) Sprinkler timer ( Page 118 ) Driving & side direction lights ( Page 120 ) Working lights ( Page 124 ) Licence plate light. parking lights ( Page 126 ) Rotating beacon ( Page 128 ) 101 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment DEUTZ 102 SCC142-3EN2 .

3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Lock nut M8 Lock nut M8 Screw Washer 3.5 Screw M8x20H 8.2x6x0.4x16x1. SCC142-3EN2 103 . Size = 278x175x190 mm Used together with illustration "B" only. Varta/Tudor 12V/74Ah.25x25 8.8 Steel plain washer Screw M8x16H 8.4x16x1. Connector black.8 Seat switch Cable harness Code C D D D D D C D B B D D C D B D B C C D C D C D C C C C D C C C C C C C C C D See section " Control panel " See section " Drivers platform " F/R control Start Vibration Used together with item 6 Battery shelf P/N 4700396108.8 A2K Steel plain washer 8. cpl .4x22x3 Lock nut M8 Steel plain washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 2) 3) C) G) H) M) O) Rem Qty Description 4812110855 O 4700960796 4700357583 C M 4700396108 4700378370 4700903372 4700357567 4700902560 4700378743 4700904963 4700904277 4700345728 4812110856 O 4812110856 O 4700801567 4700287597 G 4700999027 4700285909 4700928497 H 4700285911 4700348481 4700925958 4700902203 4700500020 4700904557 4700500019 4700904229 2 4700508020 4700904281 4700586001 4700791182 4700586003 4700533001 4700904697 4700500053 4700904640 4700586003 4700904229 4700500047 4700904229 4700909107 4700901766 4700500021 3 4700385580 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 4 4 3 5 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 2 1 1 Control panel ( Page 106 ) Cable harness . MPM 182 09 ND Cable harness Battery Battery shelf Battery holder Battery screw Battery switch.5 Cable harness Not used on this model Not used on this model Screw Washer 5.5 Grommet Connector 2-POL Screw M8-1. Handle Battery cable ( + ) Connection wire Ground cable Ground cable Bracket Bracket Hour meter Relay Horn Grab handle Push button Bushing Cover Connection Plug Screw M8-1.5 Hexagon head screw Steel plain washer 8.25x22 8.8 Washer 8.4x16x1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment DEUTZ 104 SCC142-3EN2 .

SCC142-3EN2 105 .5x9.5 Black Shock absorber Clamp Power socket 12V Code C D C D Used together with illustration "B" only.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electrical equipment DEUTZ Item Part No 50 51 52 53 O) Rem Qty Description 4700901767 4700376796 4700921104 4812110560 O 1 4 1 1 Screw ST3.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Control panel

106

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Control panel
Item Part No
1
2
3
4
5

6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
40
41
42
43
B)
C)
D)
E)
F)
G)
H)
I)
J)
K)
L)
M)
P)

Rem Qty Description

4812110723
4812110717
4700791722 P
4700928928 B
4700930151 C
4700930153 H,M
4700385644
4700932032 D
4700930153 E
4700932058 F
4700930155
4700791736
4700357574
4700911456
4700357585
4700902225
4700985125
4700902224
4700160269
4700345870
4700371326
4700903820
4700909527
4700901226 G
4700901240
4700382782
4700287597 I
4700287597
4700287597
4700541702
4700901767
4700791916
4700500075
4700586002
4700570004
4700904228

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
6
1
3
3
8
3
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
2
2
2
2

4700903063
4700930182
4700355468
4700355258
4700985012
4700358418
4700903239

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

J
J
J
J
K
L

Control panel Left
Cable harness
Switch, black
Push button Blue
Switch
Switch
Decal Electrical battery switch
Push button
Switch
Switch
Connector
Connector N/O
Control panel plate
Hole plug
Display panel
Lamp socket 2-POL
Bulb 12V
Screw M6x10
O-ring
Plug
Distribution control plate
Fuse box
. Cover
Fuse 7.5A
Connector
Relay, VBS
Relay
Relay
Relay
Screw M6x12
Screw ST3,5x9,5 Black
Screw
Screw M6-1,0x25 8.8
Lock nut M6 -8
Nut M6X1,00 -8 A2K
Washer 6,4x12x1,5
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Not used on this model
Ground cable
Contact block
Fuel gauge
. Lamp holder
. Bulb
Cable harness
Switch

Code
D
D
D
B
B
D
D
B
D
B
C
D
C
D
D
B
D
D
C
D
D
A
B
A
D
D
D
D
C
C
C
C
C
C

B
D
B
D
D

Starter
Ignition
Horn
Sprinkler
Vibration
Other fuses, options
Ignition, electrical battery switch
Hour meter
Option
Option, fuel gauge
Option, key starter
Three fixed positions.
Parking brake

SCC142-3EN2

107

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Control panel

108

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Control panel
Item Part No
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
H)
J)
N)

4700902866
4700930154
4700932059
4700985012
4700901227
4700371344
4700930154
4700791739
4700389840
4700791723

Rem Qty Description
H
J
J
N

1
4
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
5

. Key Marked "455"
Contact piece, NC
Pilot lamp cpl Yellow
Bulb
Fuse 10A
Cover
Contact piece, NC
Not used on this model
Emergency stop
Connector N/C
Connector N/C

Code
A
B
B
B
A
D
B
B
C
C

Ignition, electrical battery switch
Option
Other fuses, options

SCC142-3EN2

109

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electric battery switch DEUTZ 110 SCC142-3EN2 .

8 A2K Nut M8 Steel plain washer 8.5 Battery cable Connection cable.3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Code D D D D C C C D D D A D C C See section " Electrical equipment ".Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Electric battery switch DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 12 13 15 16 20 21 22 23 24 26 27 28 29 1) 2) Rem Qty Description 4700384083 4700791078 4700791079 2 4700384191 4700500022 4700570005 4700904229 4700378742 4700791472 4700904015 4700901225 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4812112579 4700508020 4700904281 4700586001 1 1 1 1 Holder plate Electric battery switch Diode Cable harness Screw M8x30H 8. coarse Fuse holder Fuse 5A Control panel Cable harness Hour meter Starter relay Fastener Bracket Screw Washer 5.4x16x1. SCC142-3EN2 111 . Delivered with Cable harness PN 4700384191.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock 112 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 A A) 4700381994 4700355301 4700904846 4700533070 4700904281 4700586001 4700533025 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 Control panel plate Emergency stop Cable harness Buzzer Delay relay Screw Washer 5.3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Screw M5x12 Code D B A D C C D Left SCC142-3EN2 113 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock Loxam 114 SCC142-3EN2 .

4x26x4 Screw M8x30H 8.8 A2K Cable harness Diode Code D A C C D C C C D Left SCC142-3EN2 115 .3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Screw M5x12 Horn Washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock Loxam Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 A A) 4700393808 4700792548 4700904281 4700586001 4700533025 4700999027 4700904734 4700500022 4700377697 4700903593 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Control panel plate Emergency stop Cable harness Delay relay Washer 5.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock Positive 116 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Interlock Positive Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 A A) 4812110722 4700792548 4700904281 4700586001 4700533025 4700999027 4700904734 4700500022 4700377697 4700903593 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 Control panel plate Emergency stop Cable harness Delay relay Washer 5.8 A2K Cable harness Diode Code A C C D C C C D Left SCC142-3EN2 117 .4x26x4 Screw M8x30H 8.3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Screw M5x12 Horn Washer 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler timer 118 SCC142-3EN2 .

Relay holder Decal Time relay Code D D D D A 119 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Sprinkler timer Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 4700383960 4700940403 4700383967 4700357562 4700384359 4700374213 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Control panel plate Switch. Switch knob Cable harness . cpl .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving & side direction lights 120 SCC142-3EN2 .

H4. H4 fr.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving & side direction lights Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26 27 28 31 32 A) B) C) D) E) F) G) H) I) J) K) L) M) N) O) P) R) U) V) X) Y) 4700903820 4700904989 4700902223 4700373493 4700932055 4700930165 4700932058 4700930182 4700930154 4700932056 4700930162 4700930163 4700930161 4700985012 4700901240 4700901225 4700901227 4700901228 4700373490 4700357812 4700371561 4700380192 4700902066 4700904313 4700900790 4700902227 4700901369 4700389631 4700500006 4700904281 4700904315 4700904316 4700904317 4700904318 Rem Qty Description A B C D E D F G H I J K L M N O P R U V X Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 3 1 3 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 8 8 1 1 1 1 Fuse box Flash relay Option Screw Cable harness Switch Contact block Switch Contact block Contact piece. Left asym.3x10x1 300HV Direction lamp Direction lamp Direction lamp Direction lamp Code D A D D D B B B B B B B B B A A A D D D D B B B B B D C C B B B B Driving lights Head light Lights Small Hazard Turn signal/stop light Switch Front Rear Red Yellow Right asym. H3 rear H3. H4 fr. NC Switch Connector Contact piece. fr. rear light Not illustrated Front left Front right Rear left Rear right SCC142-3EN2 121 . NO Switch Bulb Connector Fuse 5A Fuse 10A Fuse 15A Cable harness Cable harness Lights bracket Lights bracket Headlight Headlight Bulb 60/55w H4 Work light Bulb 55w H3 Holder plate Screw M5x16 Washer 5. head light.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving & side direction lights 122 SCC142-3EN2 .

SCC142-3EN2 123 .5 B B C C B B D D C D D Turn signal/stop light Parking light Direction llights This item is not used in new design.4x16x1. where the holes in the hood frame are threaded.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving & side direction lights Item Part No Rem Qty Description 33 34 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 F Q F) Q) S) T) 4700928502 4700985014 4700904229 4700586003 4700902064 4700985013 4700358000 4700600002 4700923976 4700508020 4700508075 S T T T 6 4 1 1 2 2 1 4 4 4 4 Bulb 21w Bulb 5w Steel plain washer Lock nut M8 Direction lights Bulb 12V.5W Cable harness Washer Nut Screw Screw M5x12 Code 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Working lights 124 SCC142-3EN2 .

5 D D D B B B A D D B B B B C C Right asym. front H3. front H3. rear light SCC142-3EN2 125 . NO Fuse 10A Cable harness Lights bracket Work light Bulb 55w H3 Work light Bulb 55w H3 Steel plain washer Lock nut M8 Code 8.4x16x1. head light. rear H3.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Working lights Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 16 17 4) A) B) C) E) F) G) H) 4700903820 4700358102 4700932055 4700930165 4700985012 4700930163 4700901227 4700376113 4700371561 4700902227 4700901369 4700902227 4700901369 4700904229 4700586003 Rem Qty Description A A B C A 4 E F G H 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 Fuse box Cable harness Switch Contact block Bulb Contact piece.. including machines originally delivered to France Work lights Switch Small H3.

parking lights 126 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Licence plate light.

5W Cable harness Screw Screw Conical spring washer Nut M5 Washer Lock nut Screw Lamp socket Rivet Cable . parking lights Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 A) B) C) D) E) 4700355797 4700929455 4700985013 4700355829 4700533032 4700535010 4700615042 4700570003 4700600003 4700586001 4700508020 4700358564 4700624027 4700903081 4700909152 4700903078 4700903079 Rem Qty Description A B E C D 1 1 5 1 3 1 1 3 23 11 8 4 8 4 4 2 2 Licence plate holder Licence plate light Bulb 12V.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Licence plate light. Rubber grommet Position light Position light Code D D B D D D D C D C D D D C Turn/position light Licence plate light Front Rear Position light SCC142-3EN2 127 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rotating beacon 128 SCC142-3EN2 .

beacon Switch SCC142-3EN2 129 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rotating beacon Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 1) 2) 3) 5) C) E) 4700357663 4700499162 4700357679 4700500028 4700586018 4700904230 4700909152 4700500044 4700313041 4700396557 4700357668 4700903820 4700901227 4700930166 4700985012 4700930165 4700358452 4700500143 4700586003 4700904229 4700389577 4700921072 4700389561 4700791980 4700791981 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 C E 3 3 3 3 5 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 N 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 Not used on this model Lamp holder Hand knob Lamp holder Screw Lock nut Steel plain washer Rubber grommet Screw M6x8 Cable ties Cable harness Cable harness Fuse box Fuse 10A Switch Bulb Contact block Lamp holder Screw Lock nut M8 Steel plain washer 8. Rot.5 Rotating beacon 12V Clamp Bracket Rubber protection Connector plug Code D D D C B C C C D D D D A B B B D C C C B D D C Not valid for rollers with rops Existing on rollers with driving lights Valid only for rollers with rops Replaces PN 4700999011.4x16x1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drivers platform 130 SCC142-3EN2 .

seat belt. laterally adjusting and seat belt ( Page 140 ) Engine and forward/reverse controls DEUTZ ( Page 142 ) F/r controls dual. control panel mounted ( Page 144 ) F/r control dual left side. laterally adjusting ( Page 138 ) Comfort drivers seat. platform mounted ( Page 146 ) Rops and fops ( Page 148 ) 131 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drivers platform Item Part No 130 150 180 187 220 300 350 400 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Drivers platform ( Page 132 ) Control panel ( Page 136 ) Arm rests.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drivers platform 132 SCC142-3EN2 .

8 A2K Plug Plug Protective plug Plug Plug Plug Lock nut M8 Grommet Plug Screw M8-1.5 Seat cover Plug Plug Washer Washer Washer Screw M8x16H 8. right Option. left SCC142-3EN2 133 .25x22 8.8 Floor mat Rivet Step Step Screw M8x20H 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Drivers platform Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 35 36 37 40 41 45 46 47 48 1) B) C) D) E) F) G) Rem Qty Description 4700358213 4700372523 4700357407 4700357408 4700902797 4700358232 4700500117 4700586019 4700904231 4700500509 4700500020 4700904229 4700348331 4700923844 4700902919 4700615096 4700904703 4700902892 4700500019 4700902890 4700900986 4700926215 4700902804 4700904131 4700901274 4700586003 4700903192 4700904225 4700500020 4700358089 4700902569 4700374132 4700374133 4700500053 4700600006 C B 1 D E F G D D 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 28 1 2 8 N 2 4 16 1 2 7 2 1 2 4 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 4 4 Platform Control panel Seat ( Page 134 ) Seat frame Hand rail Hand rail Shock absorber Washer Screw M12x80H 8.8 Lock nut Steel plain washer Screw Screw M8-1.8 Steel plain washer 8.25x22 8.8 Washer Code D D D A C C B C D D C D D D B D D C D C D D D D C C For rollers with cab see " Optional equipment" Left Right Option To floor mat Option.4x16x1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Seat 134 SCC142-3EN2 .

Seat switch Code D D B Black vinyl Valid for seat 4700377518 only. Arm rest kit . cpl .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Seat Item Part No 1 3 4 A) B) Rem Qty Description 4700377518 A 4700390963 B 4700945622 1 2 1 Drivers seat. SCC142-3EN2 135 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Control panel 136 SCC142-3EN2 .

350 m SCC142-3EN2 137 .8 Washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Control panel Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 15 16 21 23 24 25 26 A) D) Rem Qty Description 4700358142 4700357316 4700358143 4812110857 4700357330 A 4700357424 4700383705 4700791226 4700357643 4700357855 4700541703 4700541702 4700500509 4700924875 4700586002 4700902379 D 4700500021 4700904640 4700345870 4700903727 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 4 8 4 2 2 1XL 4 4 1 1 Control panel Bracket Cover Instrument box Hand rail Cover Instruction book holder Screw Wire Bushing Screw M6x16 Screw M6x12 Screw Screw Lock nut M6 -8 Edge trim Screw M8-1.25x25 8.4x22x3 Plug Plug Code D D D D D D C D C D D D D C D C C C Front L=0.

laterally adjusting 138 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Arm rests. seat belt.

8 Steel plain washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Arm rests. Nut . seat belt. 3 " SCC142-3EN2 139 . laterally adjusting Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 A B 4700909536 4700909535 4700508092 4700500020 4700904229 4700586003 4700372570 4700372696 4700372697 4700513013 4700570005 C D E E E 4700377677 F 4700379637 G 14 15 16 A) B) C) D) E) F) G) 1 1 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 2 2 2 Sliding rail Right Sliding rail Left Screw Screw M8-1. Screw . Protection cap Code D D C D C C D D D D C B B Rear Front Left Right Incl in armrests CPL Option.25x22 8.4x16x1.5 Lock nut M8 Seat Arm rest Arm rest Screw Nut M8 Nut protection Seat belt 2" Seat belt 3" .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Comfort drivers seat. laterally adjusting and seat belt 140 SCC142-3EN2 .

laterally adjusting and seat belt Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 A) B) C) Rem Qty Description 4700382237 4700909535 A 4700909536 4700508005 4700508005 4700508092 4700904556 4700904556 4700377677 4700379637 B 4700381750 4700938738 4700938739 4700938740 4700386075 C 4700384532 4700975077 4700500006 4700904281 4700570003 1 1 1 6 4 4 6 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Bracket Sliding rail Left Sliding rail Right Screw Screw Screw Washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Comfort drivers seat. Arm rest.0 Seat belt 2" Seat belt 3" Drivers seat .4x16x3.3x10x1 300HV Nut M5 Code D D D D D C C C B B D D A C C C With handle Option. control panel mounted" SCC142-3EN2 141 . left .0 Washer 8. Arm rest.4x16x3. Seat switch Seat protection Framing Cable harness Relay Screw M5x16 Washer 5. right . 3 " See section "F/r controls dual.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine and forward/reverse controls DEUTZ 142 SCC142-3EN2 .

8 Cover Control bracket Screw M6x20 Cover plate Screw M6-1x16 8.25x25 8.8 Lock nut M6 -8 Spring Ball joint Screw Control Control cable Snap plate Screw M6-1X35 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Engine and forward/reverse controls DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 A) B) C) D) F) 4700902896 4700357501 4700902187 4700902895 4700629016 4700922325 4700573004 4700313035 4700902189 4700500040 4700570004 4700902191 4700416004 4700903395 4700500040 4700357494 4700357495 4700500501 4700357496 4700500013 4700586002 4700357500 4700416034 4700508020 4700396215 4700389176 4700389177 4700500061 4700357498 4700904228 4700357499 4700500021 4700904556 4700390810 4700372705 4700382349 Rem Qty Description A B C D F 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 8 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 10 1 2 2 1 1 1 Framing Control lever Bearing Cam disc Expanding Spring ball plunger Nut Hose clamp Bracket Screw M6-1x20 8.00 -8 A2K Control cable Fork Spirol pin Screw M6-1x20 8.8 Washer 8.5 Control bracket Screw M8-1.4x12x1.0 Control bracket Control lever Bellows Code D D C C C D D C C D C D C D D D D C C D C D D B D C D C D C C D D D Right. for electrical equipment see section " Electrical equipment " F/R control Right Left Not designed as illustrated SCC142-3EN2 143 .8 Nut M6X1.4x16x3.8 Control lever Washer 6.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB F/r controls dual. control panel mounted 144 SCC142-3EN2 .

for electrical equipment see section " Electrical equipment " L=0. for electrical equipment see section " Electrical equipment " F/R control SCC142-3EN2 145 .225 m Left.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB F/r controls dual.00 -8 A2K Control cable Fork Spirol pin Cover Knob Plate Shaft Screw Cover Cover plate Instrument box Hand rail Screw M6x12 Clamp Screw Screw M6-1x16 8.8 Edge trim Handle grip Bolt Spring loaded pin Nut M8 Cable harness Cable harness Washer Lock nut M8 Screw Screw M6x12 Control Control cable Control lever Control cable Code D D C C C D D C C D C D D D D D D D D D D D D C C C D D D D C D D C C D D D B D D Right.8 Nut M6X1.8 Washer Screw M6-1X35 8. control panel mounted Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 A) B) D) E) 4700902896 4700370263 4700902187 4700902895 4700629016 4700922325 4700573004 4700313035 4700902189 4700500040 4700570004 4700903675 4700416004 4700903395 4700370241 4700370242 4700370273 4700370272 4700516010 4700370244 4700357496 4700370174 4700371088 4700541702 4700921070 4700541705 4700500013 4700600004 4700500061 4700202028 4700312001 4700346431 4700923900 4700570005 4700357583 4700370274 4700600006 4700586003 4700500509 4700541702 4700396215 4700389176 4700370266 4700903676 Rem Qty Description A B D E 2 1 4 2 2 2 2 4 3 4 4 1 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 1 1 4 6 2 1XL 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 8 1 1 1 1 Framing Control lever Bearing Cam disc Expanding Spring ball plunger Nut Hose clamp Bracket Screw M6-1x20 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB F/r control dual left side. platform mounted 146 SCC142-3EN2 .

4x12x1.5 Plug Cable ties L=92 mm Screw Spirol pin Code D D C C C D D D C D C C C C D C D D D B D B D C C D D 147 .2x6x0.8 Washer 6.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB F/r control dual left side.8 Control bracket Cable harness Grab handle Push button Bushing Cover Screw Washer 3. platform mounted Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 36 4700902896 4700357502 A 4700902187 4700902895 4700629016 4700922325 4700573004 4700313035 4700902189 4700533038 4700570004 4700908484 4700416004 4700500040 4700904228 4700586002 4700357494 4700500013 4700357495 A 4700357896 4700285909 4700928497 C 4700285911 4700348481 4700533001 4700904697 4700902203 4700313068 A) C) Left Vibration 4700903395 SCC142-3EN2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 4 6 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 5 1 2 4 2 Framing Control lever Bearing Cam disc Expanding Spring ball plunger Nut Hose clamp Bracket Screw Nut M6X1.5 Lock nut M6 -8 Cover Screw M6-1x16 8.00 -8 A2K Control cable Fork Screw M6-1x20 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rops and fops 148 SCC142-3EN2 .

upper part Rops. rops . lower part.B A. Screw Screw Seat belt Plug Plug Plug Plug Plug Rops.B 4700370803 4700902093 4700374009 4700635061 4700288357 E 4700904429 4700908229 4700947699 4700904232 4700902382 4700359074 4700624016 4700359065 4700359062 4700500107 4700586021 4700904232 4700500070 4700500164 4700904229 4700570005 1 1 4 6 1 4 5 3 8 8 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 2 1 2 6 12 2 2 2 2 Rops . 190 mm from the top of Rops. lower part Sign. rear in the middle. fops Blind rivet Support bar Holder plate Screw M16x100 Lock nut M16 Washer Screw M16x50 Screw M16-2. and contact Dynapac for valid PN Foldable rops See section for Drivers seat Needs hole: threaded M8. Sign. please check the machine SN.B 4700370803 4700902093 4700904717 D 4700900986 4700902203 4700902203 C 4700903378 4700791396 A.0x150 8. lower part Rops. SCC142-3EN2 149 .4x16x1.8 Steel plain washer 8.B A.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rops and fops Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 A) B) C) D) E) Rem Qty Description A. rops Screw Shaft Hair clip Shock absorber Lock handle Safety decal Not used on this model Screw Washer Nut Roof Sign.5 Nut M8 Code D D C D C C C D D C B D D C D D D D D D D C D D C C Not sold separately due to safety regulations Only available as a complete ROPS kit.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals 150 SCC142-3EN2 .

ce-marking approved ( Page 152 ) 151 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Decals Item Part No 100 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Plates and decals.

ce-marking approved 152 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Plates and decals.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Plates and decals, ce-marking approved
Item Part No
1
2

3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

A)
I)
J)
K)
N)
Q)
R)
S)
V)
W)
X)
Y)
Z)

Rem Qty Description

4700903459 A
47386084SE
47386084EN
47386084DE
47386084IT
47386084ES
47386084FR
47386084NO
47386084DK
47386084FI
47386084PT
47386084NL
47386084IS
47386084CN
4700903425
4700900842
4700357130
4700371173
4700624005
4700904097
4700904870
4700357587
4700357592
4700904097
4700379982
4700991657
4700903422
4700991658
4700357604
4700357605
4700357643
4700904697
4700358254
4700902219
4700371171
4700904097
4700900684
4700535008
4700600003
4700586001
4700903423
4700903424
4700370127
4700380343
4700792773

I
J
K
Z

N
N
Q
R
S

Y
V

W
X

2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
2
2
NXL
2
NXL
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1

Decal "SAFETY"
Warning plate Swedish
Warning plate English
Warning plate German
Warning plate Italian
Warning plate Spanish
Warning plate French
Warning plate Norwegian
Warning plate Danish
Warning plate Finnish
Warning plate Portuguese
Warning plate Dutch
Warning plate Icelandic
Warning plate Chinese
Decal "SAFETY MANUAL"
Product identification plate
Product identification plate CE
Product identification plate
Plate cert. appr.
Product plate
Blind rivet 3,2x6,1
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=290 mm
Lifting sign
Decal "LIFT POINT"
Decal "RED" W=148 mm
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=290 mm
Decal "RED" W=120 mm
Decal "WATER"
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "FUEL"
Protection
Protection
Wire
Washer 3,2x6x0,5
Key-ring
Decal "MODEL CODE" CC 142
Decal "MODEL CODE" CC 142 II
Decal "DYNAPAC" L=290 mm
Name plate "DYNAPAC"
Screw M5x20
Washer
Lock nut
Decal "SAFETY"
Decal "HOT SURFACE"
Decal "HYDRAULIC OIL"
Sign "BIO HYDRAULIC OIL"
Sign "BIO HYDRAULIC OIL" PANOLIN

Code
D

D

D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
D
C
D
D
D
D
C
D
C
D
D
D
D
D

Rear instr. manual
France only
Italy only
Japan only
Length as required
Hazardous area
Rear
Front
Option
Engine fan
Hot surface
Japan
Replaces earlier used 4700624015

SCC142-3EN2

153

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Plates and decals, ce-marking approved

154

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Plates and decals, ce-marking approved
Item Part No

Rem Qty Description

29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40

4700925802

2

4700904403
4700904404
4700908229
4700382751
4700904835
4700377742
4700377744
4700377743
4700624017
4700791276 V

4
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1

V)

Option

SCC142-3EN2

Cable ties L=142 mm
Not used on this model
Decal "Risk location"
Decal "Risk location"
Safety decal
Decal "TIE DOWN POINT"
Decal "BATTERY POWER"
Reflector, red
Reflector, yellow
Reflector, white
Blind rivet
Decal "Sound power level" 106dB

Code
C

D
D
D
B
B
B
D
D

155

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB
Standard equipment

156

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Standard equipment Item Part No 100 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Standard equipment ( Page 158 ) 157 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Standard equipment 158 SCC142-3EN2 .

Instruction manual DEUTZ . Safety manual RSAFE Pad lock Code D 159 . Warranty registration certificate . Operating / maintenance instruction ICC142 . Spare parts catalogue SCC142 . Warranty conditions . Warranty registration card .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Standard equipment Item Part No 1 2 3 4 4700358881 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Documentation ISCC142 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Optional equipment 160 SCC142-3EN2 .

rear drum DEUTZ ( Page 184 ) Automatic vibration control ( Page 186 ) Service brake ( Page 188 ) Driving. propulsion motor 357022 ( Page 176 ) Towing valve ( Page 178 ) Flow divider ( Page 180 ) Vibration shut-off.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Optional equipment Item Part No 41 60 70 90 106 115 120 190 310 400 432 436 440 460 480 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description Code Canopy (option) ( Page 162 ) SMV-sign ( Page 164 ) SMV-sign placed on platform ( Page 166 ) Tool equipment ( Page 168 ) Noise suppression DEUTZ . restriction ( Page 190 ) 161 . front drum DEUTZ ( Page 182 ) Vibration shut-off. 73 dB ( Page 170 ) Back-up alarm ( Page 172 ) Rear mirror ( Page 174 ) Brake release.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Canopy (option) 162 SCC142-3EN2 .

4x16x1.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Canopy (option) Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 A B 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 1) 2) A) B) 4700358801 4700358802 4700500030 4700600008 4700586018 4700500195 4700358789 4700358790 4700500111 4700500133 4700586019 4700586019 4700904231 4700904231 4700516042 4700904229 4700500021 4700904094 4700358782 4700358783 4700500071 A B 2 2 2 1 1 4 6 2 2 1 1 2 2 6 4 12 8 4 4 4 1 1 1 4 Rops Frame Frame Hexagon head screw Washer Lock nut Screw Frame Frame Screw M12x55 8.8 Decal "DYNAPAC" L=670 mm Canopy Frame Screw M12-1.75x75 8.8 Code D D C C B C D D B C B B C C C C C D D C Rops. see section " Rops " Canopy for rops Right Left SCC142-3EN2 163 .25x25 8.8 Screw Lock nut Lock nut Steel plain washer Steel plain washer Stop screw Steel plain washer 8.5 Screw M8-1.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB SMV-sign 164 SCC142-3EN2 .

on seats with armrests use existing SCC142-3EN2 165 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB SMV-sign Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 A) 4700476019 4700624011 4700476019 4700513013 4700570005 4700374460 4700904203 Rem Qty Description A A A A 1 6 1 2 2 2 2 SMV-sign Pop rivet SMV-sign Screw Nut M8 Spacer Nut protection Code D D D D C D S/N see item 3.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB SMV-sign placed on platform 166 SCC142-3EN2 .

3x10x1 300HV Lock nut Code D C C D C C 167 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB SMV-sign placed on platform Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 4700476019 4700601001 4700500080 4700355704 4700904281 4700586001 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 4 4 4 4 4 SMV-sign Washer Screw Spacer sleeve Washer 5.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Tool equipment 168 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Tool equipment Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 A) Rem Qty Description 4700485019 4700902610 4700311016 4700901212 A 4700902578 4700485005 4700485037 4700485388 4700485006 4700277992 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Screw driver Belt pliers Grease gun Open end spanner Open end spanner 22 mm Allen wrench 1/4" Allen wrench 3/8" Allen wrench 6MM Allen wrench 8MM Tool bag Code D D D D D D D D Kit SCC142-3EN2 169 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Noise suppression DEUTZ . 73 dB 170 SCC142-3EN2 .

Absorbent .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Noise suppression DEUTZ . 73 dB Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 40 41 1) A) Rem Qty Description 4700358540 4700374087 4700358558 4700358561 4700358551 4700358545 4700358536 4700358552 4700358553 4700313023 4700358557 1 4700358341 4700382563 4700382568 4700358332 4700358333 4700358338 4700358339 4700358335 4700358336 4700358342 4700902166 A 4700922875 4700926985 4700500190 4700600006 4700500040 4700615065 4700586002 4700928937 A 4700202043 A 1 4700358324 4700358325 4700903369 4700902111 4700359769 4700903436 4700791233 4700791234 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1XL 6 6 3 3 9 18 9 1XL 1XL 1 1 1 20 20 1 5 4 4 Hood frame Cover . Absorbent Cover Cover Cover Air inlet hose Pipe Hose clamp Cover Cover Absorbent Cover Absorbent Absorbent Absorbent Cover Absorbent Cover Absorbent Rubber cloth Edge trim Lock pin Quick lock washer Screw Washer Screw M6-1x20 8.8 Steel plain washer Lock nut M6 -8 Rubber strip Rubber strip Hood Absorbent Absorbent Rivet Washer Protecting cover Blind rivet Holder Insulating washer Code D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D D C C C C C D C D D D D D D D C See section " Structure " Length as required SCC142-3EN2 171 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Back-up alarm 172 SCC142-3EN2 .

7x14x1.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Back-up alarm Item Part No 1 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 20 22 23 4700904911 4700357994 4700902528 4700900243 4700929602 4700928927 4812110276 4700500040 4700600004 4700586002 4700901240 4700901226 4700313068 4700904228 4700586002 4812110725 4700904639 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 2 2 2 1 N 2 2 1 2 Back-up alarm 97 dB Spacer nut Micro switch Screw M3 x 30 Washer Lock nut Cable harness Screw M6-1x20 8.8 Washer Lock nut M6 -8 Connector Fuse 7.5 Lock nut M6 -8 Bracket Washer 6.4x12x1.5 Code B D B D C D D C C C B A D C C C 173 .5A Cable ties L=92 mm Washer 6.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rear mirror 174 SCC142-3EN2 .

Plug Mirror bracket Set screw Clamp Cover plate Screw M6-1x50 8. Mirror .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Rear mirror Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 7 Rem Qty Description 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 4700393204 4700393205 4700904203 4700393206 4700903722 B 4700359661 4700900519 4700359660 4700516043 4700902496 C 4700923859 4700500079 4700904228 4700355705 4700902845 4700600004 4700586002 4700357939 4700902496 C 4700923859 4700500016 B) C) W. Edge trim . . . .8 Washer 6.4x12x1. tape 2 pcs SCC142-3EN2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 4 1 1 1 2 Rear mirror . Mirror glass .8 A2K Code C D D D D D D C D C C C D C C D D C C 175 . .5 Rear mirror Screw Washer Lock nut M6 -8 Holder plate Clamp Cover plate Screw M6x55 8. Nut protection . Arm .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Brake release. propulsion motor 357022 176 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Brake release. Washer Code D C C C CPL SCC142-3EN2 177 . Screw . Nut M16 -8 . propulsion motor 357022 Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 A) Rem Qty Description 4700357893 A 4700357892 4700902458 4700570008 4700600011 2 1 1 1 1 Brake release kit . Stirrup .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Towing valve 178 SCC142-3EN2 .

8 A2K Screw M5-0.8x14 8.8 Washer 5.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Towing valve Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 4700813444 4700831150 4700831150 4700334117 4700813435 4700344138 4700358586 4700500022 4700500184 4700615041 4700374101 4700903459 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 Elbow 90.3x11 Decal "SHUT-OFF VALVE" Decal "SAFETY" Code C D D C C C D C D C D D 179 . O-ring Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Adapter Elbow 90 Ball valve Holder plate Screw M8x30H 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Flow divider 180 SCC142-3EN2 .

Valve Screw M10x85 8. Coil . Check valve .8 Washer Hydraulic hose Elbow 90 Plug Sealing Adapter Hydraulic hose Hydraulic hose Connector Adapter Hydraulic details Code D D D C D D D C D D D D C D D D B D D D D 181 . Valve .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Flow divider Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 25 4700358239 4700533016 4700600002 4700923976 4700355981 4700358614 4700358615 4700358003 4700903141 4700903142 4700903144 4700903143 4700904532 4700600008 4700482773 4700334235 4700332038 4700162004 4700923407 4700482208 4700482825 4700904175 4700923407 SCC142-3EN2 Rem Qty Description 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 N Contact Screw Washer Nut Decal Cable harness Cable harness Flow divider .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration shut-off. front drum DEUTZ 182 SCC142-3EN2 .

shut-off front Used in new machines SCC142-3EN2 183 . Valve .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration shut-off. MPM 182 09 ND Switch Decal Elbow 45. Connector black. front drum DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 23 B) C) Rem Qty Description 4700357934 4700902535 4700902536 4700902537 4700923406 4700904175 4700482889 4700334197 4700334135 4700334116 4700357543 4700373849 4700960796 4700930151 4700904224 4700813500 4700334165 4700334135 4700357543 4700483585 4700334197 B C C C C 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 N 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 Solenoid valve . Housing Connector Connector Hydraulic hose Elbow 90 Tee-connector Straight o-ring connector Hydraulic details Valve Cable harness . Coil . O-ring Adapter Tee-connector Valve Hydraulic hose Elbow 90 Code C D D C D C C C D D C B C C C D C C Vibr.

rear drum DEUTZ 184 SCC142-3EN2 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration shut-off.

Housing Connector Connector Hydraulic hose Elbow 90 Tee-connector Straight o-ring connector Hydraulic details Valve Cable harness . O-ring Adapter Tee-connector Valve Hydraulic hose Code C D D C D C C C D D C B C C C D C Vibr. Connector black. shut-off rear Used in new machines SCC142-3EN2 185 . MPM 182 09 ND Switch Decal Elbow 45.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Vibration shut-off. Valve . Coil . rear drum DEUTZ Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 20 21 22 B) C) Rem Qty Description 4700357934 4700902535 4700902536 4700902537 4700923406 4700904175 4700482889 4700334197 4700334135 4700334116 4700357543 4700373849 4700960796 4700930151 4700904223 4700813500 4700334165 4700334135 4700357543 4700483585 B C C C 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 N 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Solenoid valve .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Automatic vibration control 186 SCC142-3EN2 .

auto SCC142-3EN2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 N 1 Contact piece. NO Cable harness Micro switch Spacer nut Screw Washer Spacer nut Decal Cable ties L=92 mm Cable harness Code B D B D D C D D D D 187 .Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Automatic vibration control Item Part No Rem Qty Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4700930163 4700374483 4700902528 4700357994 4700533057 4700929602 4700375892 4700359136 A 4700313068 4700370660 A) Vib.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Service brake 188 SCC142-3EN2 .

06 m Not valid for 4700382396 SCC142-3EN2 189 .8 A2K Nut M8 Screw M8x20H 8.5 Grommet Code D D D D D D B D D D C C D C C C C D Can replace 4700902528 Can be replaced by 4700382396 L=0.4x16x1.8 Steel plain washer 8.Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Service brake Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 1) 2) A) B) 4700358299 4700345800 4700358302 4700358303 4700349492 4700629024 4700902528 4700382396 4700357994 4700533057 4700929602 4700570001 4700358306 4700500022 4700570005 4700500053 4700904229 4700900904 Rem Qty Description 2 1 B B A 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1XL Brake pedal Pedal rubber Bracket Camshaft Bushing Pin Micro switch Micro switch Spacer nut Screw Washer Nut Spring Screw M8x30H 8.

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving. restriction 190 SCC142-3EN2 .

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB Driving. restriction Item Part No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1) Rem Qty Description 4700371908 4700287597 1 4700903823 4700960274 4700925802 1 1 1 1 4 1 N Cable harness . Relay Cable harness Connector Terminal Seat switch Cable ties L=142 mm Code D D C See section " Electrical equipment " SCC142-3EN2 191 .

.

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

4700151012
4700160012
4700160016
4700160025
4700160031
4700160112
4700160214
4700160269
4700160313
4700162004
4700162009
4700162017
4700163049
4700167044
4700202028
4700202042
4700202043
4700202046
4700212160
4700230277
4700230400
4700230515
4700232070
4700232122
4700233215
4700234218
4700234233
4700234341
4700234390
4700234481
4700234888
4700234993
4700238272
4700277992
4700285909
4700285911
4700287597
4700287713
4700288129
4700288357
4700311016
4700312001
4700313001
4700313002
4700313008
4700313023
4700313035
4700313041
4700313068
4700313086
4700313102
4700313108
4700330171
4700330331
4700330383
4700332038
4700334116
4700334117
4700334121
4700334135
4700334155
4700334156

97
63
87
97
87
23
15,17,53
107
47
181
53
53
15,17,53
23,35
37,145
41,45
37,171
37
53
71
73,99
57
71
87
49
71
75,85
87
87,93
87,89
99
87
97
169
103,147
25,103,147
103,107,191
41,45
57
149
169
145
41,43,49,63
41,45,49
87
61,171
143,145,147
129
147,173,187
65
71,87,93,99
63
63
57
57,73
181
183,185
179
75,85
71,87,183,185
71
71,87

4700334165
4700334197
4700334234
4700334235
4700334238
4700334463
4700334524
4700343490
4700343744
4700343775
4700344138
4700345728
4700345800
4700345870
4700346431
4700347153
4700347154
4700347155
4700348331
4700348481
4700348923
4700348924
4700349492
4700349879
4700349880
4700350029
4700355258
4700355301
4700355468
4700355704
4700355705
4700355797
4700355829
4700355869
4700355981
4700357003
4700357005
4700357020
4700357022
4700357022A
4700357031
4700357038
4700357039
4700357111
4700357112
4700357113
4700357114
4700357130
4700357138
4700357139
4700357142
4700357154
4700357159
4700357160
4700357161
4700357165
4700357166
4700357217
4700357221
4700357222
4700357237
4700357238

183,185
73,183,185
93
71,87,93,181
71,87
99
87,93,99
53
53
29
179
103
189
107,137
145
23,35
23,35
23,35
133
25,103,147
63
63
189
29
29
53
107
113
107
167
175
127
127
71,93
181
57
57
53
71,99
67,83
35
35
35
71
71
71
53
153
11,87
87
41,45
53
53
53
53
57
57
29
29
21,29
29
29

4700357248
4700357274
4700357276
4700357280
4700357316
4700357330
4700357373
4700357377
4700357384
4700357395
4700357407
4700357408
4700357412
4700357418
4700357424
4700357459
4700357466
4700357468
4700357470
4700357483
4700357486
4700357488
4700357494
4700357495
4700357496
4700357498
4700357499
4700357500
4700357501
4700357502
4700357506
4700357543
4700357562
4700357567
4700357574
4700357583
4700357585
4700357587
4700357592
4700357604
4700357605
4700357643
4700357663
4700357668
4700357679
4700357812
4700357855
4700357863
4700357892
4700357893
4700357896
4700357934
4700357939
4700357994
4700358000
4700358003
4700358089
4700358102
4700358142
4700358143
4700358213
4700358232

37
37
37
37
137
137
87
93
71,73
41,45
133
133
29
23,35
137
63
63
63
63
29
29
29
143,147
143,147
143,145
143
143
143
143
147
57
87,183,185
119
103
107
103,145
107
153
153
153
153
41,45,137,153
129
129
129
121
137
37
177
177
147
183,185
175
173,187,189
123
181
133
125
137
137
133
133

NI 1

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number
4700358239
4700358254
4700358299
4700358302
4700358303
4700358306
4700358324
4700358325
4700358332
4700358333
4700358335
4700358336
4700358338
4700358339
4700358341
4700358342
4700358355
4700358370
4700358371
4700358418
4700358452
4700358486
4700358504
4700358536
4700358540
4700358545
4700358551
4700358552
4700358553
4700358557
4700358558
4700358561
4700358564
4700358566
4700358568
4700358586
4700358587
4700358614
4700358615
4700358743
4700358782
4700358783
4700358789
4700358790
4700358795
4700358801
4700358802
4700358809
4700358846
4700358861
4700358876
4700358881
4700358976
4700358978
4700359003
4700359062
4700359065
4700359074
4700359114
4700359136
4700359161
NI 2
4700359163

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

181
153
189
189
189
189
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
63
57
57
107
129
87
87
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
171
127
31
31
179
53
181
181
29
163
163
163
163
53
163
163
41,45
41,45
29
33
159
35
35
41,45
149
149
149
65
187
65
65

4700359434
4700359524
4700359660
4700359661
4700359769
4700359834
4700370127
4700370174
4700370241
4700370242
4700370244
4700370263
4700370266
4700370272
4700370273
4700370274
4700370355
4700370660
4700370803
4700371088
4700371171
4700371173
4700371183
4700371313
4700371314
4700371326
4700371344
4700371561
4700371908
4700371994
4700372352
4700372523
4700372570
4700372627
4700372696
4700372697
4700372705
4700372964
4700373402
4700373461
4700373476
4700373478
4700373490
4700373493
4700373733
4700373798
4700373849
4700373999
4700374009
4700374087
4700374101
4700374132
4700374133
4700374213
4700374460
4700374483
4700374603
4700374625
4700374626
4700375594
4700375595
4700375892

37
67,87,91,93
175
175
171
87
153
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
145
57
187
149
145
153
153
71
71,87,89
71,87,89
107
109
121,125
191
37
67,71,77,99
133
139
63
139
139
143
93
71
63
37
87
121
121
53
41,45
183,185
29
149
171
179
133
133
119
165
187
67,93,97
37
87
39
39
187

4700376113
4700376624
4700376796
4700376828
4700376873
4700376874
4700376875
4700376876
4700376877
4700377061
4700377518
4700377677
4700377697
4700377742
4700377743
4700377744
4700377796
4700377951
4700378363
4700378365
4700378370
4700378742
4700378743
4700378868
4700379009
4700379637
4700379753
4700379982
4700380192
4700380255
4700380293
4700380294
4700380295
4700380296
4700380298
4700380299
4700380300
4700380343
4700380459
4700380736
4700381750
4700381994
4700382181
4700382237
4700382349
4700382396
4700382563
4700382565
4700382568
4700382751
4700382782
4700383436
4700383697
4700383705
4700383960
4700383967
4700384050
4700384083
4700384114
4700384191
4700384359
4700384493

125
31
105
65
49
49
49
49
49
37
135
139,141
115,117
155
155
155
31,33
37
29
29
103
111
103
29
41,45
139,141
47
153
121
33
61
11,61
11,61
61
61
61
61
153
63
67,85
141
113
41,45
141
143
189
171
37
171
155
107
29,53
41,45
137
119
119
31,33
111
71,73
111
119
31,33

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

4700384532
4700384726
4700385218
4700385580
4700385613
4700385644
4700385673
4700385712
4700385713
4700386075
4700386133
4700386134
4700387491
4700387956
4700388846
4700388852
4700389153
4700389176
4700389177
4700389561
4700389577
4700389631
4700389840
4700389998
4700389999
4700390701
4700390722
4700390810
4700390840
4700390963
4700391118
4700391119
4700391120
4700391121
4700391271
4700392011
4700392508
4700392509
4700392510
4700393204
4700393205
4700393206
4700393291
4700393540
4700393808
4700395732
4700396108
4700396215
4700396557
4700396847
4700397357
4700416004
4700416034
4700450122
4700476019
4700480124
4700480446
4700480447
4700480449
4700480450
4700480457
4700480464

141
63
19,31,33
103
33
107
31,33
61
61
141
57
87
57
37
37
37
31,33
143,145
143
129
129
121
109
33
33
65
57
143
41,45
135
37
37
37
37
87
49
49
49
49
175
175
175
57
29
115
65
103
143,145
129
29
17,53
143,145,147
143
21,53
165,167
87
95
95
95
95
95
95

4700480468
4700480852
4700481303
4700482208
4700482216
4700482398
4700482452
4700482544
4700482553
4700482606
4700482773
4700482825
4700482889
4700482892
4700482898
4700482900
4700482930
4700483039
4700483118
4700483160
4700483161
4700483165
4700483168
4700483171
4700483281
4700483282
4700483289
4700483321
4700483585
4700485005
4700485006
4700485019
4700485037
4700485388
4700499162
4700500006
4700500013
4700500015
4700500016
4700500019
4700500020
4700500021

95
47
95
181
73
93
71
99
71
87
181
181
183,185
87
87
87
99
71
71
87
87
73
73
99
87
87
73
71
183,185
169
169
169
169
169
129
121,141
143,145,147
33
29,175
29,87,103,133
39,103,133,139
37,57,71,73,87
89,103,137,143
163
61,65,71,111,115
117,179,189
35,41,45,129
53
93,163
37
71
41,45,143,145
147,171,173
53,129
31,33
33,37,57,103
93
57
29,37,41,45,57
63,73,89,103,133
189
31,33

4700500061
4700500067
4700500070
4700500071
4700500075
4700500079
4700500080
4700500094
4700500107
4700500109
4700500111
4700500115
4700500117
4700500122
4700500133
4700500143
4700500164
4700500184
4700500185
4700500188
4700500190
4700500195
4700500249
4700500272
4700500501
4700500509
4700508005
4700508020

143,145
87
149
163
107
175
167
29
29,149
71
163
65
133
57
33,163
129
149
179
57
29
41,45,171
29,163
37
29
143
61,133,137,145
141
103,111,123,127
143
37
57
37
57,65,71,87,89
57
123
139,141
57
57,71,87
139,165
145
163
175
25,103,147
181
113,115,117
127
147
187,189
113
153
127
107,137,145
137
145
189
127,141
107,143,145,147
37,65,111,139
145,149,165,189
33
177
143,145,147

4700500022
4700500028
4700500029
4700500030
4700500031
4700500037
4700500040
4700500044
4700500046
4700500047
4700500048
4700500050
4700500053

4700500056

4700508022
4700508025
4700508027
4700508029
4700508053
4700508075
4700508092
4700508095
4700508096
4700513013
4700516010
4700516042
4700516043
4700533001
4700533016
4700533025
4700533032
4700533038
4700533057
4700533070
4700535008
4700535010
4700541702
4700541703
4700541705
4700570001
4700570003
4700570004
4700570005
4700570006
4700570008
4700573004

NI 3

SCC142-3EN2

Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB

NUMERICAL INDEX
Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

Part Number

Page

4700586001

103,111,113,115
117,127,153,167
33,43,45,107,137
143,147,171,173
175
37,57,71,103,123
125,129,133,139
145
33,71,129,163
31,33,57,133,163
149
123,181
127,153
29,53,145,173
175
133,145,171
35,53,163,181
53
177
93
167
89
179
41,45,127
71,93
171
29,43,45
133
153
165
149
155
127
143,145,147
189
93
97,149
63
111
111
33
33,103
137
171
171
155
149
111
41,45
107
109
107
109
37
107
41,45
41
41,45
31,33
49
49
129

4700791981
4700792147
4700792180
4700792187
4700792210
4700792548
4700792708
4700792709
4700792773
4700792779
4700792796
4700801567
4700813435
4700813443
4700813444
4700813500
4700831150
4700831179
4700892179
4700900243
4700900519
4700900684
4700900790
4700900842
4700900904
4700900986
4700901155
4700901156
4700901157
4700901191
4700901212
4700901225
4700901226
4700901227
4700901228
4700901240
4700901274
4700901313
4700901330
4700901369
4700901431
4700901432
4700901692
4700901744
4700901750
4700901766
4700901767
4700901780
4700902059
4700902060
4700902061
4700902062
4700902063
4700902064
4700902066
4700902093
4700902098
4700902099
4700902100
4700902111
4700902123
4700902131

129
63
37
29
37
115,117
37
37
153
47
39
103
179
71
71,179
183,185
179
93
23,35
173
175
153
121
153
189
133,149
71
71
73
49
169
111,121
107,173
109,121,125,129
121
107,121,173
133
71
33
121,125
41,45
41,45
87
79
79
103
103,107
83
35
35
23,35
23,35
23,35
123
121
149
53
67,93,95
29
171
93
99

4700902166
4700902168
4700902171
4700902172
4700902187
4700902189
4700902191
4700902203
4700902219
4700902223
4700902224
4700902225
4700902227
4700902229
4700902230
4700902231
4700902232
4700902233
4700902256
4700902287
4700902295
4700902376
4700902377
4700902378
4700902379
4700902382
4700902458
4700902496
4700902521
4700902528
4700902535
4700902536
4700902537
4700902548
4700902560
4700902569
4700902576
4700902578
4700902610
4700902619
4700902620
4700902624
4700902625
4700902641
4700902644
4700902654
4700902670
4700902687
4700902695
4700902696
4700902724
4700902767
4700902770
4700902771
4700902773
4700902792
4700902797
4700902804
4700902810
4700902817
4700902818
4700902819

37,39,171
61
29
29
143,145,147
143,145,147
143
37,103,147,149
153
121
107
107
121,125
71
71
71
71
71
37
33
87
29
71
71
49,71,87,137
149
177
175
57
173,187,189
183,185
183,185
183,185
57
103
133
35,97
169
169
79
79
77
77,79
79
79
79
77
77
77
77
77
81
81
81
81
77
133
37,133
91
83
83
83

4700586002

4700586003

4700586018
4700586019
4700586021
4700600002
4700600003
4700600004
4700600006
4700600008
4700600009
4700600011
4700600016
4700601001
4700603018
4700615041
4700615042
4700615044
4700615065
4700615076
4700615096
4700624005
4700624011
4700624016
4700624017
4700624027
4700629016
4700629024
4700630019
4700635061
4700747282
4700791078
4700791079
4700791082
4700791182
4700791226
4700791233
4700791234
4700791276
4700791396
4700791472
4700791568
4700791722
4700791723
4700791736
4700791739
4700791754
4700791916
4700791949
4700791950
4700791959
4700791963
4700791974
4700791977
NI 4
4700791980

57.57 71.141 77 77 97 97 97 97 97 97 87.129 29.129 191 43 71 7.183.73.143 59.33.179 4700903471 4700903478 4700903521 4700903557 4700903593 4700903637 4700903675 4700903676 4700903722 4700903727 4700903820 4700903823 4700903886 4700903925 4700903938 4700904015 4700904076 4700904094 4700904097 4700904131 4700904175 4700904203 4700904206 4700904214 4700904223 4700904224 4700904225 4700904228 79 41.53.147.147 153 153 153 153 91 87 171 153.163 29.175 37.31.41.73.129 57 91 91 83 77.57 133.111.121.125 129.37.41.149 57 15.11.103.71.45 133 175 145 15.155 79 147 83 91 103 127.185 165.141 139.145.45 59.117 155 113 153 87 173 103 63 121 83 149.133 149 85 85 115.89 143.45.79 107 83 139.107.33.103 173 37.93 107 95 145 63.175 29.47.137 103.145.117.61 4700904640 4700904697 4700904698 4700904703 4700904717 4700904724 4700904725 4700904734 4700904835 4700904846 4700904870 4700904901 4700904911 4700904963 4700904984 4700904989 4700908063 4700908229 4700908384 4700908484 4700908786 4700908804 4700909107 4700909152 4700909370 4700909483 4700909484 4700909497 4700909514 4700909527 4700909534 4700909535 4700909536 4700909757 4700909758 4700909759 4700909760 4700909761 4700909764 4700909765 4700909766 4700910161 4700911456 4700911620 4700921070 4700921072 4700921099 4700921104 4700921119 4700922325 4700922875 4700923406 4700923407 4700923734 4700923735 4700923844 4700923859 4700923900 4700923951 4700923976 4700924544 4700924875 63.185 181 41.87.57 111 37 163 153 133 181.117 91 145 145 175 137 107.149 163.37.SCC142-3EN2 Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB NUMERICAL INDEX Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page 4700902820 4700902821 4700902822 4700902823 4700902824 4700902825 4700902826 4700902827 4700902828 4700902829 4700902830 4700902831 4700902832 4700902834 4700902835 4700902836 4700902837 4700902838 4700902839 4700902840 4700902841 4700902845 4700902861 4700902862 4700902863 4700902866 4700902890 4700902892 4700902893 4700902895 4700902896 4700902916 4700902919 4700903003 4700903063 4700903078 4700903079 4700903081 4700903141 4700903142 4700903143 4700903144 4700903154 4700903192 4700903236 4700903239 4700903247 4700903287 4700903320 4700903330 4700903369 4700903372 4700903378 4700903395 4700903422 4700903423 4700903424 4700903425 4700903430 4700903431 4700903436 4700903459 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 175 95 95 95 63.53 37.71 53 57 91 171 103 149 143.147 143.45 95 79 115.65.53 57.141.107 133 133 63 143.123.53.89 103.153 37 31.145.45.147 41.11.39 57 185 183 133 33.129 71 105 71.47 137 4700904229 4700904230 4700904231 4700904232 4700904233 4700904258 4700904277 4700904281 4700904292 4700904313 4700904315 4700904316 4700904317 4700904318 4700904342 4700904403 4700904404 4700904424 4700904429 4700904532 4700904556 4700904557 4700904639 4700904640 NI 5 .43.143.133.125.87.45 133 93 107 127 127 127 181 181 181 181 53 133 63 107 7.33 155 155 31.181 41.43.53 103 29.65.123.121.113 115.33 149 181 87.103.189 33.145.139.111.41.45.147 171 183.147 173.71.45 41.33.141 167 57 121 121 121 121 121 31.

183.125.11.73 83 25.187 121.43.125.45.75 75 53 53 105 53 107 117 107 173 103 103 137 45 45 47 41.97 133 41.63 127 173.9 13.19 57 7.35.47 71.153.57 57 57 11 57 5.47.185 107 109.121.11.191 103 23.183.73 63.SCC142-3EN2 Dynapac Compaction Equipment AB NUMERICAL INDEX Part Number 4700924986 4700924996 4700925599 4700925723 4700925802 4700925958 4700926214 4700926215 4700926911 4700926985 4700927278 4700927396 4700928022 4700928337 4700928497 4700928502 4700928830 4700928927 4700928928 4700928937 4700929008 4700929009 4700929010 4700929012 4700929013 4700929014 4700929322 4700929455 4700929602 4700930151 4700930153 4700930154 4700930155 4700930161 4700930162 4700930163 4700930165 4700930166 4700930182 4700932032 4700932055 4700932056 4700932058 4700932059 4700935158 4700935159 4700935160 4700935161 4700935162 4700935163 4700935164 4700935165 4700935166 4700935167 4700935170 4700935171 4700935172 4700935176 4700935177 4700935178 4700935179 NI 6 4700935180 Page Part Number Page Part Number Page 43 41 41.125 129 123.7 5.15 13.125 121 107.45 83 23 5.93 4700985013 4700985014 4700985125 4700989151 4700991657 4700991658 4700999027 47386084CN 47386084DE 47386084DK 47386084EN 47386084ES 47386084FI 47386084FR 47386084IS 47386084IT 47386084NL 47386084NO 47386084PT 47386084SE 4811000084 4812110229 4812110276 4812110281 4812110282 4812110346 4812110444 4812110560 4812110640 4812110717 4812110722 4812110723 4812110725 4812110855 4812110856 4812110857 4812111325 4812111330 4812111331 4812112074 4812112451 4812112579 4812112831 4812156163 4812156170 D433830401 .45.11 4700940403 4700940662 4700945622 4700945777 4700947687 4700947698 4700947699 4700960274 4700960796 4700975077 4700985012 119 13.121 109 77 77 77 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 4700935181 4700935182 4700935183 4700935184 4700935186 4700935187 4700935188 4700935189 4700935190 4700935191 4700935194 4700935195 4700935196 4700935197 4700935198 4700935199 4700935200 4700935201 4700935202 4700935203 4700935204 4700935205 4700935206 4700935207 4700935208 4700935209 4700935210 4700935211 4700935212 4700935214 4700935215 4700935216 4700935218 4700935219 4700935613 4700935614 4700936690 4700936691 4700936692 4700936693 4700936706 4700937053 4700937118 4700938209 4700938534 4700938542 4700938543 4700938575 4700938738 4700938739 4700938740 4700938887 4700938893 4700938909 4700938915 4700939478 4700939515 4700939593 4700939840 4700939895 4700939976 4700940211 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79.43.81 79 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 81 77 93 93 77 79 79 79 79 41.121 107 121.189 107.23 141 141 141 13.117 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 153 71 31 173 71.121 107 121 121 121.185 141 107.21 13.115.103.187.9.109.49 47 111 47 57 21 87.45 41.17 13.25 135 63 29 71 149 191 103.45 171 79 29 71.147 121 93 173 107 171 95 95 95 95 95 95 7.127 123 107 87 153 153 103.129 129 107.