You are on page 1of 78

Diesel Generator Set

3
4

1
2

5
6

SERVICE PARTS LIST


for
69RG15
Generator Set Units:
PID RG1400 Series
PID RG1500 Series
PID RG1600 Series
PID RG1700 Series
PID RG1800 Series
PID RG1900 Series

T345PL Rev B Change 14/05

SERVICE PARTS LIST


DIESEL DRIVEN GENERATOR SET

MODEL
69RG15

TABLE OF CONTENTS
PARAGRAPH NUMBER

Page

INTRODUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
MODEL AND PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION (PID) NUMBERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

i
i

ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
GENERAL NOTES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

i
i

PAINTED PARTS COLOR SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

ii

MODEL CHART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
1
RG GENSET CONFIGURATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

iii
2

2
3

UNIDRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
UNIT MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

4
8

4
5

COOLANT SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

10
12

6
7

AIR FILTERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONTROL BOXES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

16
18

8
9

SOLID STATE BATTERY CHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


VOLTAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

27
28

10
11

BATTERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

30
32

12
13

LABELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SKINS OPTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

34
36

14
15

RECEPTACLE BOX ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


WIRE HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

50
56

16
RETROFIT KITS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
58
PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Index1

T345PL Rev C

INTRODUCTION
This parts list identifies service replacement parts for the Carrier Transicold Diesel-Driven Generator Set
listed in the model chart below. This parts list does not include detailed replacement parts for the engine listed
in the first chart below. Detailed parts identification for these items may be found in the applicable parts list.
The form numbers for the engine omit revision dash numbers. For example, the latest engine list may have a
-01 added to the basic number to read 62-03459-01. Therefore, when forms are ordered the latest revision will
be sent.
MANUAL/
FORM NO.
6203741
6203459

ENGINE
PART NO.
260012822
260012822

EQUIPMENT
COVERED
CT4134DI
CT4134DI

TYPE OF
MANUAL/FORM
Workshop
Engine Parts List

MODEL AND PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION (PID) NUMBERS


Beginning with early 1995 production, in addition to a model number, Carrier Transicold began using a parts
identification (PID) number in the format of RG0000. In this manual, the PID number is shown in boldface to
point out variations within models. Please include the PID number, in addition to the model number, when
ordering and inquiring about your unit.
ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
All orders and inquiries for parts must include:
S Part Identification Number (PID)
S
S

Unit Serial Number


Part Number

S
S

Description of Part
Quantity Required

Address all correspondence for parts to the following address:


CARRIER TRANSICOLD DIVISION
Replacement Components Group
TR-20, P.O. Box 4805
Syracuse, New York 13221
or
Fax to: (315) 432-3778
GENERAL NOTES
To find replacement parts, consult table of contents, and turn to the appropriate page for the illustrated
breakdown of replacement parts. The following letter designations are used to classify parts throughout this
list:
A/R
NSS

As Required.
Not Sold Seperately Order next higher assembly or kit.

PID
PL

Parts Identification Number essential to identify unit configuration.


Purchase locally.

SST
SV

Stainless Steel 300 Series unless otherwise specified.


Suffix SV added to the part number designates service part replacement part.

T-345PL Rev C

PAINTED PARTS COLOR SYSTEM


Available paint colors: (Other than White Cloud or Hull Blue)
PAINT COLOR
Sky Blue
Flame Orange
Citrus Orange
Raven Black
Red

PART NO.
36-00048-28
360004827
36-00048-29
360004804
360004857

Overview of the new numbering system:


A typical part number appears as: 790174100 (access door). To order an access door in sky blue you add
the last three digits of the special color paint and then add the specific dash number for the color of that paint.
For example:
Sky blue paint P/N is 360004828.
The last three digits of the blue paint are: 048
The specific dash number is: 28
The painted parts system looks like this:
79-01741-00
048
28

Standard P/N for the access door.


Last 3 digits of special color paint.
Specific dash # for color of paint.

79-01741-0004828 P/N For Special Painted Door


Data Entry Note:
The above is how you should see most parts being ordered. Certain customers may have a character
constraint that will only allow them to input 14 characters in their system and our new painted part numbers are
16 characters long. Therefore, they will be ordering these parts without the dashes, which will look like the
following, 79017410004828.

T-345PL Rev C

ii

T345PL Rev C

MODEL CHART
NOTE
The numbers shown in the model chart below refer to the section numbers that cover that option.
Please refer to the table of contents for page numbers.
Battery Charger
8

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.c

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.c

2.a
2.b

3.b

5.b

6.a

7.d

9.b

10.b 11.b

12

13.b 14.d 15.b

86-04301-10

2.a
2.b

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.d

9.b

10.b 11.b

12

13.b 14.d 15.b

62-1129200

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.a

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.c

RG1407

62-1142900

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.a

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.d 14.a 15.c

RG1412

62-1129200

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.c

RG1413

62-1142900

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.d 14.a 15.c

RG1402

621128700

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.a

7.c

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.a

RG1408

621128700

86-04301-05

2.a
2.b

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.c

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a 15.a

RG1404

62-1129200

86-04301-18

2.a
2.b

3.c

5.b

6.a

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a

15.a

RG1410

62-1129200

86-04301-18

2.a
2.b

3.c

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.a

15.a

Schematic/
Wiring
Diagram
Decals

Fuel Tank
Assembly
Service
Part
Number

62-1129200

86-04301-14

RG1403

621141900

86-04301-10

RG1409

621141900

RG1406

Unidrive

PID Number
RG1411

Wire Harness

Voltage
9.a

Receptacle

Control Box
7.a

2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b

Skins Option

Air Filter
6.a

86-04301-14

Labels

Fuel System

Exhaust System

Coolant System

5.b

62-1129200

Battery

Unit Mounting

Model Number

3.b

RG1405

1400 Series Standard

69RG15-130C05

iii
69RG15-130C-07

69RG15-130P-06

69RG15-130P07

69RG15-130W05

MODEL CHART (Continued)

86-04301-05

69RG15-130W08 RG1518

621158400

86-04301-05

69RG15-130P08

RG1519

621158400

86-04301-05

69RG15-130C05

RG1521

621144200

86-04301-05

7.b

9.a

10.b 11.b

12

13.b 14.g 15.a

3.d

5.c

6.a

7.f

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.a 14.g 15.a

3.b

5.c

6.a

7.f

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c

14.i

15.a

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.b

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.h

14.j

15.a

3.d

5.b

6.a

7.b

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c

14.f

15.a

3.d

5.b

6.a

7.f

9.a

10.a 11.a

12

13.h

14.i

15.a

3.d

5.c

6.a

7.f

9.a

10.a 11.a

12

13.e

14.i

15.a

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.b

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c 14.h

15.a

3.a

5.b

6.a

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.c

14.f

15.a

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.b

14.f

15.a

3.a

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.h

14.j

15.a

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.h 14.h

15.a

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.h

14.j

15.a

3.b

5.b

6.b

7.a

9.a

10.b 11.a

12

13.d 14.h

15.a

Wire Harness

621144200

6.a

Receptacle

69RG15-130W05 RG1504

5.c

Skins Option

86-04301-05

Labels

621144200

Exhaust System

69RG15-130P07 RG1502

3.d

Battery

86-04301-21

Battery Charger

621158400

Voltage

69RG15-130C-08 RG1520

Control Box

86-04301-21

Air Filter

621158400

Fuel System

RG1515

Coolant System

Fuel Tank
Assembly
Service
Part
Number
86-04301-21

Unit Mounting

Schematic/
Wiring
Diagram
Decals
621014461

Unidrive

PID Number

Model Number

RG1514

1500 Series Dual Speed

69RG15-130C-08

iv

2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b

1600 Series Dual Speed Provision

T-345PL Rev C

RG1604

621144200

86-04301-05

69RG15-130W05 RG1616

621144200

86-04301-05

RG1624

621144200

86-04301-05

RG1621

621144200

86-04301-05

RG1623

621144200

86-04301-05

RG1613

621144500

86-04301-05

69RG15-130C05
69RG15-130P06

2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b
2.a
2.b

T-345PL Rev C

RG GENSET CONFIGURATION
10

2
3

6
7
2

5
4

11
2

12
2
2

13

T-345PL Rev C

1
RG GENSET CONFIGURATION (Continued)
Item
Section Number
1
Refer to Section 2
Unidrive
2
Refer to Section 3
Unit Mounting
3
Refer to Section 4
Coolant System
4
Refer to Section 5
Fuel System
5
Refer to Section 6
Air Filter
6
Refer to Section 7
Control Boxes
7
Refer to Section 9
Voltage
8
Refer to Section 8
Battery Charger
9
Refer to Section 10
Battery
10
Refer to Section 11
Exhaust System
11
Refer to Section 12
Labels
12
Refer to Section 13
Skins Options
13
Refer to Section 14
Receptacles
NS
Refer to Section 15
Wire Harness

Area Description

T-345PL Rev C

2
UNIDRIVE
2.a UNIDRIVE ASSEMBLY
23
24
25
26

27
28

See
29
Section 30
2.b
31

34 35

33

32

2
3

23
24
25
22
21
20

9
5

19
18

6
7

10
17 15 14
13
16

36

11

37

38
39

12

35
34
40
41
42
43

FLYWHEEL
HOUSING

44

27

45

GENERATOR

46
21

35
49

47
GENERATOR
DISC DRIVE

FLYWHEEL

47
48

FLYWHEEL VIEW

T-345PL Rev C

PULLEY END VIEW

2.a UNIDRIVE ASSEMBLY (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
260012801
Engine, Kubota Tier 4i
2
506033003
VBelt, Poly
3
340094506
Washer, Lock M6 Spring
4
66U128233
Sender, Oil Pressure
5
120059200
Switch, Pressure Oil
6
400010701
Tee 1/8
7
400006701
Nipple, Hex 1/8 x 1/8
8
400056600
Elbow, 90 Degree Street
9
400004305
Plug 1/2 Inch Flare
10
66CH1123100 Hose Assembly, 12.00 Inches Long
11
340066713
Nut, Self Lock 3/816
12
730017501
Shockmount, Generator
13
340082913
Washer, Plain 3/8
14
340089009
Washer, Flat, 0.515 ID X 2.00 OD
15
340082915
Washer, Plain, 1/2
16
66U153319
Washer, Lock 1/2 Spring
17
860418200
Base, Mounting Generator
18
340080418
Screw, Cap Hex Head 5/818 x 2.25 Inches Long
19
340080710
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/816 x 1.25 Inches Long
20
340083324
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/213 x 3.00 Inches Long
21
66U153219
Washer, Plain 5/8 N Type A
22
340079517
Nut, Self Lock 5/818
23
340065504
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/420 x 0.50 Inch Long
24
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock 1/4 Spring
25
340066211
Washer, Plain 1/4
26
681216600
Plate
27
340080712
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/816 x 1.50 Inches Long
28
AU11JR241
Washer, Lock 3/8 Spring
29
681217400
Strap
30
66U153215
Washer, Plain 3/8 N Type A
31
340080704
Screw, Cap Hex Head 3/816 x 0.62 Inch Long
32
860467600
Bracket Assembly
33
340115382
Bolt, Hex 8 mm x 16 mm
34
340114608
Washer, Lock M8 Spring
35
340115108
Washer, Flat M8
36
120009804
Sending Unit, Water Temp
37
100015802
Switch, Safety 1/2 Inch Water Temperature
38
340066715
Nut, Self Lock 1/213
39
66U1532111
Washer, Plain 1/2 N Type A
40
860467400
Weld Assembly
41
340114506
Nut, Hex M8
42
730030500
Shockmount
43
340089008
Washer
44
AA06BZ300
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/213 x 3.25
45
66U1536136
Screw, Cap Hex Head 5/811 x 4.00 Inches Long
46
66U153318
Washer, Lock 5/8 Spring
47
340606001
Washer, Snubbing
48
730019800
Shockmount
49
340115315
Screw, Cap Hex Head 8 mm x 15 mm
5

Qty
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
8
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
10
4
10
10
10
1
12
12
1
1
1
1
2
4
10
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
6
T-345PL Rev C

2.b

GENERATOR MAIN ALTERNATOR


1
3

6
7
8

20
21

19

22

24

18

6
7
8
10

23
MUST BE USED
ON REASSEMBLY
12

17

16

11

15

13
14

T-345PL Rev C

2.b GENERATOR MAIN ALTERNATOR (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
540057603
Generator, 15 KW, with Hub/Key way Includes:
2
225020600
Rectifier Assembly Includes:
3
NSS
Diode Assembly, Forward (With Red Stud)
4
NSS
Diode Assembly, Reverse (With Black Stud)
5
545008300
Side Cover
6
340065504
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/420 x 1/2 Lg SST
7
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/420 Steel Plated
8
340066212
Washer, Flat, 1/420 x 11/2 SST
9
765011000
Bearing Kit Includes:
10
045001200
Bearing
11
425001000
ORing
12
545008400
Fan, OnePiece, Die Cast
13
340030408
Bolt, Hex Head Socket, 3/824 x 11/4 Lg SST
14
340627800
Washer, Belleville 3/8
15
681469901
Disc, Pilot, Generator
16
681469801
Disc, Drive, Generator
17
480039200
Hub, Generator
18
545008500
Terminal Block, 11 Poles
19
545008200
Air Baffle
20
340065506
Bolt, Hex Head, 1/420 x 3/4 Lg SST
21
66U153213
Washer, Flat 1/4 SST
22
545003900
End Cover
23
020008300
AntiCorrosion Coating (1 Ounce Syringe)
24
420034800
Gasket

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
10
2
1
1
1
1
6
6
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

T-345PL Rev C

3
UNIT MOUNTING
3.a, 3.b, 3.c, 3.d UNIT MOUNTING
16
17

3.a, 3.b, 3.d


CONFIGURATION

1
2
12

11

4
5

16
17

(LEFT
HAND
SIDE)
OR

(RIGHT
HAND
SIDE)

7
8
9
10

12
14
15
See
DETAIL A

13
14
15

DETAIL A:
3.a, 3.b, 3.c

16
1
2
3
18

3.c
CONFIGURATION

4
5

16

(LEFT
HAND
SIDE)
OR

(RIGHT
HAND
SIDE)

See
DETAIL B

7
8

DETAIL A:
3.d ONLY
See
DETAIL A

9
10
19

12
13
14
DETAIL B:
3.d ONLY

T-345PL Rev C

3 UNIT MOUNTING (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
Qty
COMMON PARTS FOR OPTIONS 3.a THROUGH 3.d
1
681299700
Bracket, Mounting, TBolt, Painted See NOTE
2
2
340066712
Nut, Self Locking, 5/1618, SST
4
3
340620100
Bolt, THead, 1/213 x 2.75 Inches Long, SST
2
4
340620700
Knob, Hex, 1/213, Brass
2
5
681299801
Retainer, Lower Mounting Bolt, Left Side See NOTE
1
6
681299800
Retainer, Lower Mounting Bolt, Right Side See NOTE
1
7
340066713
Nut, Self Locking, 3/816, SST
2
8
340620000
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/816 x 4.88 Inches Long, SST
2
3.a
UNIT MOUNTING PIN MOUNT (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
9
340614902
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/410 x 2.25 Inches Long
2
10
681299601
Plate, Spacer, Painted See NOTE
2
11
69GC151602
Pin, Unit Mounting
2
3.b
UNIT MOUNTING CLAMP MOUNT (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
9
340614902
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/410 x 2.25 Inches Long
2
11
681299601
Plate, Spacer, Painted See NOTE
2
12
440036202
Clamp, Unit Mounting, ClipOn, Right Side (Cast)
1
13
440036203
Clamp, Unit Mounting, ClipOn, Left Side (Cast)
1
14
340617008
Screw, Cap Socket Head, 5/811 x 1.75 Inches Long
8
15
66U153318
Washer, Split Lock, 5/8, SST
8
16
480030900
Mounting Block
4
3.c
UNIT MOUNTING PIN MOUNT WITH CLAMP PROVISION (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND
ITEMS BELOW)
9
340614902
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/410 x 2.25 Inches Long
2
10
681299601
Plate, Spacer, Painted See NOTE
2
11
69GC151602
Pin, Unit Mounting
2
16
480030900
Mounting Block
4
17
580002401
Caplug
8
3.d
UNIT MOUNTING PIN MOUNT WITH TETHER (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
9
340614903
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/410 x 2.25 Inches Long
2
10
480035400
Spacer, Plate, SST
2
11
69GC151602
Pin, Unit Mounting
2
12
440040200
Tether Assembly
2
13
340622900
Bolt, Shoulder, Socket Head, #1032 x 0.250 Inch Long, SST
2
16
480030900
Mounting Block
4
17
580002401
Caplug
8
18
66U153214
Washer, Plain, Type A, 5/16 N, SST
4
19
340620500
Washer, Retaining, SST
2
NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

T-345PL Rev C

COOLANT SYSTEM

26
30

11
28
31
32

33

7, 34, 35, 36
1
2

10
11
28
29

4
5
6
7
8

26
27

9
10
11
12

25

9
10
11

19
20
21

22
23
24

13
14
15
16

9
10
11

14
15
17
18

T-345PL Rev C

10

4
COOLANT SYSTEM
Item
Part Number
1
810405400
2
400011701
3
580476500
4
340066711
5
440010252
6
340065508
7
66U13882
8
580084800
9
66U1536125
10
69NT3526921
11
AU11JR171
12
440010254
13
66U1536139
14
340066312
15
66U153214
16
420026409
17
860447000
18
66U153616
19
340115525
20
340115112
21
340114612
22
340115425
23
340115110
24
340114610
25
860428801
26
KA69JM824
27
580426800
28
66U1536114
29
440010261
30
580426700
31
860467500
32
66U153217
33
300039700
34
580418404
35
440038800
36
580431600

(Continued)
Description
Radiator Assembly Includes:
Valve, Drain Cock, 1/4 Inch MPT, Brass
Venturi
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.56 Diameter, SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1/2 Inch ID x 25 Feet Long
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
Washer, Fender, 1/4, SST
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.75 Diameter, SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
Washer, Plain, Type A, 5/16N, SST
Seal, Trim, Black, 14.50 Inches Long
Bracket Assembly, Coolant Bottle, Painted
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head, M12 x 25.00 MM Long, SST
Washer, Flat, M12, SST
Washer, Split Lock, M12, SST
Screw, Cap Hex Head, M10 x 25.00 MM Long, SST
Washer, Flat, M10, SST
Washer, Split Lock, M10, SST
Support Assembly, Radiator, Painted
Clamp, Hose, Worm Type, Range: 1.06 to 2.00, SST
Hose, Formed, Inlet, 11/8 ID
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.88 Inch Long, SST
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 1.56 Diameter, SST
Hose, Formed, Outlet, 11/8 ID
Support Assembly, Radiator, Painted
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4W, SST
Cap, Radiator, 16 Lbs.
Hose, Fuel, 1/4 ID x 42.00 Inches Long
Clamp, Hose, Flat Band, 0.50 ID
Base, Push Mount, Cable Tie

11

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
4
5
6
1
5
7
7
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2

T-345PL Rev C

FUEL SYSTEM
2

1
29

1
29

4, 5, 6, 7
3

9, 10, 11

12, 13, 14, 15

14, 16, 17, 18

9, 10, 11, 23, 24


9, 10

9
9, 10, 11, 23

11

11, 19

20
22

T-345PL Rev C

12

21

FUEL SYSTEM (Continued)


5, 6, 7, 25

28

9, 27
26
FUEL
Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

SYSTEM COMMON
Part Number
400069700
400021300
69GC153212
440010254
340621212
340066311
340065508
120109803
580007902
580084800
440004525
300110413
66U1536138
66U153214
340066312
480044900
340066712
340079210
580065800
400042001
810410000
400046900
580065900
400115600
440010252
420113300
580085800
440031700

PARTS
Description
Vent Fuel Tank
Fitting, Hose, bulk (90Deg 1/4Idx1/8Mpt)
Label Fuel Shutoff
Clamp, Cushioned
Washer, Plain 1/4
Washer, Lock 1/4 Spring
Screw, Cap Hex Head 1/420 X 1.00
Gauge, Fuel
StaStrap
Tube, Slit, 1/2 I.D. bulk
Clamp
Filter Assembly
Bolt, Mach Hex Head 5/1618 X 1.50
Washer, Plain 5/16
Washer, Lock 5/16 Spring
Spacer
Nut, Self Lock
Screw, Cap Hex Head 5/1618 X 1.25
Hose, Fuel, 5/16 I.D. bulk
Fitting
Tube, Pickup
Valve, Fuel Shutoff
Hose, Fuel, 3/16 I.D. bulk
Tee, Male Branch
Clamp, Cushioned
Seal
Tube, Slit, 1/4 I.D. bulk
Clip 1/2 To 5/8 Tee

13

Qty
2
1
1
2
3
3
3
1
12
A/R
12
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
A/R
1
1
1
A/R
1
1
2
A/R
1

T-345PL Rev C

FUEL SYSTEM (Continued)

5, 6, 7, 35

9, 36, 39, 41

5, 6, 7, 38
34

37
34
35
Fuel Warmer Top View

9, 37, 39, 41
42
9

9, 11, 30, 33

5, 6, 7, 25

9, 30
11
9, 11, 30, 33

28
9, 10

11

20

9, 27
42

26

32

31
Inline Fuel Filter
FUEL
Item
29
30
31
32
33

SYSTEM STANDARD WITH INLINE FILTER (Includes Common Parts)


Part Number
Description
440004613
Cap Assembly
580084900
Tube, Slit, 5/8 I.D. bulk
300037302
Filter
400070800
Fitting, 90 1/2
580065800
Hose, Fuel, 5/16 I.D. bulk

T-345PL Rev C

14

4, 5, 6, 7

Qty
2
A/R
1
2
A/R

5
Item
29
30
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
FUEL
29
30
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
5.a
8
29
5.b
8
29
5.c
8
29
5.d
8
29
5.e
8
29

FUEL SYSTEM STANDARD WITH FUEL WARMER AND INLINE FILTER (Includes Common Parts)
Part Number
Description
Qty
440004613
Cap Assembly
2
580084900
Tube, Slit, 5/8 I.D. bulk
A/R
300034404
Fuel Warmer
1
440045900
Clamp, Tube
1
580484000
Hose, Formed Fuel Warmer
1
580483900
Hose, Formed Fuel Warmer
1
681589800
Bracket
1
440004502
Clamp, Hose
4
580065800
Hose, Fuel, 5/16 I.D. bulk
A/R
580085000
Tube, Slit, 1 O.D. bulk
A/R
580096900
Wire Tie
2
300037302
Filter
1
400070800
Fitting, 90 1/2
2
SYSTEM STANDARD WITH SINGLE GAS CAP AND FUEL WARMER (Includes Common Parts)
440004614
Cap Assembly
1
580084900
Tube, Slit, 5/8 I.D. bulk
A/R
300034404
Fuel Warmer Diesel
1
440045900
Clamp, Tube
1
580484000
Hose, Formed Fuel Warmer
1
580483900
Hose, Formed Fuel Warmer
1
681589800
Bracket
1
440004502
Clamp, Hose
4
580065800
Hose, Fuel, 5/16 I.D. bulk
A/R
580085000
Tube, Slit, 1 O.D. bulk
A/R
580096900
Wire Tie
1
FUEL SYSTEM 102 GAL CAPACITY WITH ALUMINUM CAP (Includes Common Parts)
120109805
Gauge, Fuel, 11/2 MPT x 34.38 Inches Long
1
440004613
Cap Assembly, Fuel Tank, NonVented, Aluminum
1
FUEL SYSTEM 130 GAL CAPACITY WITH ALUMINUM CAP (Includes Common Parts)
120109803
Gauge, Fuel, 11/2 MPT x 34.38 Inches Long
1
440004613
Cap Assembly, Fuel Tank, NonVented, Aluminum
2
FUEL SYSTEM 130 GAL CAPACITY WITH BRASS CAP (Includes Common Parts)
120109803
Gauge, Fuel, 11/2 MPT x 34.38 Inches Long
1
440004614
Cap Assembly, Fuel Tank, NonVented, Brass
2
FUEL SYSTEM 130 GAL CAPACITY, TIR (Includes Common Parts)
120109807
Gauge, Fuel, 11/2 MPT x 34.38 Inches Long, With 0.094 Thru Hole
1
440004614
Cap Assembly, Fuel Tank, NonVented, Brass
2
FUEL SYSTEM 130 GAL CAPACITY W/DUAL FUNCTION FUEL GAUGE (Includes Common Parts)
120109808
Gauge, Fuel, 11/2 MPT x 34.38 Inches Long
1
440004613
Cap Assembly, Fuel Tank, NonVented, Aluminum
2

15

T-345PL Rev C

6
AIR FILTERS
6.a OIL BATH AIR FILTER

3
4

1
2
5
6
7
8

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Part Number
300047303
300047320
580476600
KA69JM840
440044701
66U1536125
340066711
66U153213

T-345PL Rev C

Description
Air Cleaner Assembly, Oil Bath Includes:
Gasket
Hose, Formed, Air Cleaner
Clamp, Hose, Worm Type, Range: 1.13 to 3.00 Inches
Bracket, Mounting, Air Cleaner
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST

16

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2

6.b DRY ELEMENT AIR FILTER

3
4

Item

8
9
10
11

Part Number

Description

Qty

1
2

300042605
300042625

Air Cleaner, Dry Element Includes:


Filter, Air Cleaner

1
1

3
4

580483600
KA69JM840

Hose, Air Cleaner


Clamp, Hose, Worm Type, Range: 1.13 to 3.00 Inches

1
2

400117652

Nipple, 1/8 x 1/8 FPT

6
7

400051200
300032800

Elbow, Union, 1/8 x 1/8 FPT


Indicator, Air Cleaner

1
1

440045400

Bracket, Mounting, Air Cleaner

9
10

66U1536125
340066711

Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST


Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST

2
2

11

66U153213

Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST

Change 14/05

17

T-345PL Rev C

7
CONTROL BOXES
7.a, 7.b STANDARD CONTROL BOX, STANDARD CONTROL BOX WITH 2SPEED
6
10

7
8
9

30

11
50

5
6

6
12

1
2
3
4

31

27
28
29
26

32

25
19
20
21
22
23
24

13

49

14
15
16
17

33
19
20
21
34

18
19
20
21
22
23

19
20
21
35

7
8
9

FRONT VIEW WITH


COVER REMOVED

36
40

36

36

41
42

37

43

44
45
46
47

41
52

51
38
39

48
REAR VIEW OF COVER
Item
Part Number
Description
COMMON PARTS STANDARD CONTROL BOX AND 2SPEED
9100398XX
Control Box Assembly, See Sections 7.a or 7.b
1
100044800
Meter, Hour (Operating Range: 1080 VDC)
2
66U1665115
Screw, Machine, Pan Head Slotted, #440 x 0.75 Long, SST.
3
340066705
Nut, Self Locking, #440, SST
4
69GS415821
Gasket, Hour Meter
5
120009703
Gauge, Water Temperature, 100240 Degrees F, 12 VDC
6
KK71EW223
ORing
7
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
T-345PL Rev C

18

Qty
1
1
3
3
1
1
3
3

COMMON PARTS STANDARD CONTROL BOX AND 2SPEED (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
8
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
9
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
10
66U12823
Gauge, Oil Pressure, 0100 PSI, 12 VDC
11
420034100
Gasket, Control Box
12
220053801SV
Ammeter Gauge Kit, +60/60 Amp
13
620395704
Label, HIGH VOLTAGE WARNING
14
100036500
Circuit Breaker, 3 Amp
15
KK71GW007
ORing
16
100036510
Boot, Circuit Breaker
17
69GC153812
Label, BATTERY CHARGER, CIRCUIT BREAKER
18
100017112
Circuit Breaker, 30 Amp, 12 VDC
19
66U153314
Washer, Lock, #8, SST
20
340066608
Nut, Hex, #832, SST
21
66U153212
Washer, Plain, Type A, #8, SST
22
66U153313
Washer, Lock, #10, SST
23
AT39QA132
Nut, Hex, #1032, Brass
24
100017113
Circuit Breaker, 50 Amp, 12 VDC
25
66U1366221
Label, CB2
26
66CH110025
Label, CB3
27
100046900
Time Delay
28
66U153218
Washer, Plain #10 Type A
29
340079509
Nut, Self Lock 1032
30
621053025
Label, IHT
31
69NT419822
Strap Assembly, Ground, Copper
32
66CH1100238
Label, HR
33
66CH11002132
Label, S
34
100028603
Relay, SPST, Maximum 30 Amp
35
100032800
Relay, 70 Amp
36
340066711
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
37
66U1959213
Standoff, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.375 x 1/420 x 0.75 Long, SST
38
440009409
Clip, Spring, U Type
39
340092803
Rivet, Blind, 0.125 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.188 0.250, SST
40
580431600
Base, Cable Tie, Push Mount, 0.250 Diameter Mounting Hole
41
66U19752
Seal, Bushing, 0.427/0.432
42
100112919
Switch, Toggle, 4 Pole
43
681297300
Bracket, Protector, Toggle Switches, Painted See NOTE
44
220103054
Diode Assembly, 6 Amp
45
220220006
Washer, Plain #6
46
340066707
Nut,Self Lock 632
47
66U18772
Diode Assembly, 6 Amp
48
66U13882
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black (use for Wire Harness)
7.a
STANDARD CONTROL BOX
910039802
Control Box Assembly, Standard, Painted Includes: See NOTE
49
860423107
Control Box
50
860416504
Cover, Control Box, Standard, Painted
51
620266901
Label, INTAKE HEATER AND IGNITION
52
100112913
Switch, Toggle, 2 Pole, On/Off, With Hardware

Qty
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
9
2
1
2
5
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
5
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.


19

T-345PL Rev C

7.b

STANDARD CONTROL BOX WITH 2SPEED


7
8
9

6
10
11
50

5
6

27
28
29

6
12

1
2
3
4

54

30

53
28
29

31
13

32

26

49

33
19
20
21
34

25
14
15
16

19
20
21
22
23
24

17
7
8
9

18
19
20
21
22
23

19
20
21
35
FRONT VIEW WITH
COVER REMOVED

36
40

36

36

41
42

37

43

41
52

41
55

56

44
45
46
47

51
38
39

48
REAR VIEW OF COVER
Item

Part Number
910039805

49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

860423110
860416508
620266902
100112914
100047500
66CH1100289
100112915
69GC153542

Description
Control Box Assembly, Standard, 2Speed, Painted Includes: See
NOTE
Box Assembly, Welded
Cover
Label, Ih/Ign/2Spd Switch
Switch, Toggle, On/On/On Momentary
Timer, Time Delay, 2Hr
Label
Switch,Toggle 1 Pole 0ff/On
Bracket

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.


T-345PL Rev C

20

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

7.c, 7.d, 7.e, 7.g CONTROL BOXES WITH AUTO RESTART, TIME DELAY, 2SPEED
41,42,43

33

1
2

1
14

23
24
25
34

3
15
52

4
5
6

51
35

1
16

23
24
25
26
27

17
7

18
19
20
21

23
24
25
38
39
40

28
29

29

11

29

12
13

46

36

22

8
9
10

47

30

31
32

45

23
24
25
37
38
39

23
24
25
44

FRONT VIEW WITH


COVER REMOVED

41
42
43

48
49
50

53

REAR VIEW OF
COVER
Item

Part Number
9100398XX

Description

Qty

Control Box Assembly Includes: See 7.c,7.d

KK71EW223

ORing

120009703

Gauge, Water Temperature, 100240 Degrees F, 12 VDC

420024314

ORing

100044800

Meter, Hour (Operating Range: 1080 VDC)

66U1665115

Screw, Machine, Pan Head Slotted, #440 x 0.75 Long, SST.

340066705

Nut, Self Locking, #440, SST

620214600

Label, WARNING, AUTO START

220004900

Lamp, Incandescent, 12 VDC

220051801

Base, Pilot Light

10

220051901

Jewel Assembly, Pilot Light, Red

11

69GC153542

Bracket, Protector, Toggle Switch, Painted See NOTE

A/R

12

66U19752

Seal, Bushing, 0.427/0.432

A/R

13

100112918

Switch, Toggle, 2Pole, On/Off

14

66U12823

Gauge, Oil Pressure, 0100 PSI, 12 VDC

21

T-345PL Rev C

COMMON PARTS CONTROL BOXES WITH AUTO RESTART, TIME DELAY, 2SPEED (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
Qty
15
420034100
Gasket, Control Box
1
16
220053801SV
Ammeter Gauge Kit, +60 /60 Amp
1
17
620395704
Label, HIGH VOLTAGE WARNING
1
18
621038701
Label, LIGHTS
1
19
100036500
Circuit Breaker, 3 Amp
1
20
KK71GW007
ORing
1
21
100036510
Boot, Circuit Breaker
1
22
69GC153812
Label, BATTERY CHARGER CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
23
66U153314
Washer, Lock, #8, SST
7
24
340066608
Nut, Hex, #832, SST
7
25
66U153212
Washer, Plain, Type A, #8, SST
7
26
120047703
Module, AutoRestart
1
27
420048100
Gasket, Module, AutoRestart
1
28
340037241
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 1/4, SST
4
29
340066711
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
9
30
66U1959213
Standoff, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.375 x 1/420 x 0.75 Long, SST
2
31
440009409
Clip, Spring, U Type
1
32
340092803
Rivet, Blind, 0.125 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.188 0.250, SST
2
33
66CH1100238
Label, HR
1
34
100032800
Relay, 70 Amp
1
35
66CH110025
Label, CB3
1
36
66U1366221
Label, CB2
1
37
100017113
Circuit Breaker, 50 Amp, 12 VDC
1
38
AT39QA132
Nut, Hex, #1032, Brass
A/R
39
66U153313
Washer, Lock, #10, SST
4
40
100017112
Circuit Breaker, 30 Amp, 12 VDC
1
41
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
3
42
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
3
43
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
3
44
100028602
Relay, SPDT, 30 Amp, With Diode
2
45
66CH11002132
Label, S
1
46
621053002
Label, SR
1
47
69NT419822
Strap Assembly, Ground, Copper
1
48
220103054
Diode Assembly, 6 Amp
1
49
220220006
Washer, Plain, #6
2
50
340066707
Nut, Self Locking, #632, SST
2
NS
66U13882
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black
7
7.c
CONTROL BOX WITH AUTO RESTART (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)

910039800
Control Box Assembly, AutoRestart, Painted See NOTE
1
51
860423106
Control Box
1
52
860416505
Cover, Control Box, AutoRestart, Painted
1
53
620297304
Label, ENGINE START LIGHT, INTAKE AIR HEAT, IGNITION
1
7.d
CONTROL BOX WITH AUTO RESTART AND TIME DELAY (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND
ITEMS BELOW)

910039801
Control Box Weld Assembly, AutoRestart/Time Delay, Painted See NOTE
1
51
860423105
Control Box
1
52
860416505
Cover, Control Box, AutoRestart, Painted
1
53
620297304
Label, ENGINE START LIGHT, INTAKE AIR HEAT, IGNITION
1
T-345PL Rev C

22

7.e

CONTROL BOX WITH AUTO RESTART AND 2SPEED (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND
ITEMS BELOW)
41,42,43
33
1
68
1
2
23
14
65
24
66
25
34
67
3
64
15
51
47
52
4
35
5
1
46
23
6
36
16
24
45
63
25
23
17
26
24
27
25
7
18
37
38
19
39
23
23
20
24
28
24
21
25
29
25
38
44
39
22
40
41
42
43
29
29 30
FRONT VIEW WITH
COVER REMOVED
8
9
10

12
13

11

12
69

31
32

48
49
50

53

REAR VIEW OF
COVER

Item

51
52
53
63
64
65
66
67
68
69

Part Number
910039803
860423109
860416509
620297305
69GS415821
100037501
66U153218
340079509
100047500
66CH1100289
100112918

Description
Control Box Assembly, AutoRestart, 2Speed, Painted See NOTE
Control Box
Cover, Control Box, AutoRestart, 2 Speed Painted
Label, ENGINE START, IGNITION, 2SPEED
Gasket
Buzzer, Warning
Washer, Plain, #10 Type A
Nut, Self Lock, 1032
Timer, Time Delay, 2 Hour
Label
Switch, Toggle, 1 Pole, On/Off

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

23

T-345PL Rev C

7.f

CONTROL BOX, 2SPEED, NONSELECTABLE

7
20

18
39
40 56

6
20

33

27
28
29

8
19
44

12
27
28
29
30 13
45 27
28
29
30
45

43
38
43

38

36
35

16

FRONT VIEW WITH


COVER REMOVED

43

47

11
21

59
21

Part Number
910040707

46
51
52

49
50
41

26

22

14
27
28
47 29
27
28
29
18
39
40

D1HS11

55
61

62

15
48
42

38
43

37

Item
1

31

3
17

10
21

30
57
54
60

30
53
54
60

5
20

9
23
24
25

58

34

S85D1

32

Description
Control Box Assembly Includes

REAR VIEW OF
COVER
Qty
1

2
3
4

860423110
860416510
220413906

Box Assembly
Cover
Wire Harness See Section 15.a

1
1
1

5
6
7

220053801
66U12823
120009703

Ammeter +60 /60 Amps


Gauge Oil Pressure
Gauge Dual Water Temperature

1
1
1

8
9
10

100036500
100044800
100112919

Circuit Breaker 3 Amp


Meter, Hour
Switch, Toggle 4Pole

1
1
1

11
12
13

100112914
100017112
100017113

Switch,Toggle On/On/On Momentary


Circuit Breaker 30 Amp
Circuit Breaker 50 Amp

1
1
1

14
15

100028618
220179002

Relay
Harness Battery Charger

1
1

T-345PL Rev C

24

7.f
CONTROL BOX, 2SPEED, NONSELECTABLE
Item
Part Number
Description
16
66U1959213
Standoff 1/420 X 0.375 Long
17
420034100
Gasket Control Box
18
66U1536125
Screw,Cap Hex Head 1/420 X 0.75
19
KK71GW007
ORing
20
KK71EW223
ORing
21
66U19752
Seal
22
681297300
Bracket
23
69GS415821
Gasket
24
66U1665115
Screw,Mach Pan Head #440 X 3/4 Long
25
340066705
Nut,Self Lock
26
69GC153542
Bracket
27
66U153314
Washer,Lock #8 Spring
28
340066608
Nut,Hex #832
29
66U153212
Washer,Plain #8 Type A
30
66U153313
Washer,Lock #10 Spring
31
69NT419822
Strap Assy Ground
32
580007902
Strap
33
620395704
Decal, Warning High Voltage
34
620266903
Label, 2 Speed Switch
35
66U1366221
Label, Cb2
36
66CH110025
Label, Cb3
37
69GC153812
Label, Battery Charger C.B.
38
340066711
Nut,Self Lock
39
66U153213
Washer, Plain 1/4 N Type A
40
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock 1/4 Spring
41
66U18772
Diode 6 Amp
42
66CH11002132
Label, S
43
340037241
Washer,Lock 1/4
44
100036510
Boot Circuit Breaker
45
AT39QA132
Nut,Hex #1032
46
220103054
Diode Assy 6 Amp
47
100032800
Relay 70 Amp
48
66CH1100238
Label, Hr
49
440009409
Spring Clip
50
340092803
Rivet, Blind .
51
220220006
Washer,Plain #6
52
340066707
Nut,Self Lock 11841
53
100046900
Time Delay 12 Vdc
54
66U153218
Washer,Plain #10 Type A
55
340079509
Nut,Self Lock 11963
56
621053025
Label, Iht
57
100047500
Timer, Time Delay, 2Hr
58
66CH1100289
Label, Dt
59
100112901
Switch,Toggle
60
340066509
Nut,Hex
61
340037239
Washer, Lock
62
621158300
Label, ECONOMY MODE TEST INSTRUCTIONS
25

Qty
2
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
1
4
4
4
4
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
9
3
3
1
1
11
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
T-345PL Rev C

7.g

CONTROL BOX WITH AUTO RESTART, TIME DELAY AND 2SPEED (INCLUDES COMMON
PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
41,42,43
33
1
68
1
2
23
14
65
24
66
25
34
67
3
64
15
51
47
52
4
35
5
1
46
23
6
36
16
24
45
63
25
23
17
26
24
27
25
7
18
37
38
19
39
23
23
20
24
24
28
21
25
25
29
38
44
39
22
40
41
42
43
FRONT VIEW WITH
29
29 30
COVER REMOVED
8
9
10

12
13

11

12
69

31
32

48
49
50

53

REAR VIEW OF
COVER
Item

Part Number

910039804

51
52
53
63
64
65
66
67
68
69

860423108
860416509
620297305
69GS415821
100037501
66U153218
340079509
100047500
66CH1100289
100112918

Description
Control Box Assembly, AutoRestart, Time Delay, 2Speed, Painted See
NOTE
Control Box
Cover, Control Box, AutoRestart, 2 Speed Painted
Label, ENGINE START, IGNITION, 2SPEED
Gasket
Buzzer, Warning
Washer, Plain, #10 Type A
Nut, Self Lock, 1032
Timer, Time Delay, 2 Hour
Label
Switch, Toggle, 1 Pole, On/Off

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

T-345PL Rev C

26

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

SOLID STATE BATTERY CHARGER


1
2
3
4
5
6

3
4
7

5
9
10

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part Number
300046004
340601412
AU11JR171
66U153213
340082913
860475200
681213200
420034800
340080708
AU11JR241

Description
Battery Charger Assembly, 50 Amp Includes:
Screw, Cap Socket Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
Washer, Plain, 3/8 SAE, SST
Channel Assembly
Channel, Battery Support, Painted
Gasket
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 3/816 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
Washer, Split Lock, 3/8, SST

27

Qty
1
4
8
8
3
1
1
1
4
1

T-345PL Rev C

9
VOLTAGE
9.a,9.b
VOLTAGE
5
4
6
2
3
4

7 (9.a, only)
OR
23 (9.b only)

See
Section
7

7
8
9

1
2
3

12
13
14
15

2
3
22

3
22

16
17

16

16, 21

T-345PL Rev C

1, 2, 3, 7

See
Section
14

1
2
3
11

12, 13, 14, 15

28

16, 21

18
19
20

1
3
10

9.a,9.b
VOLTAGE (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
COMMON PARTS FOR SECTIONS 9.a,9.b (Continued)
1
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
2
66U153217
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
3
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
4
340065504
Screw, Cap, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.50 Inch Long, SST
5
220176401
Cable Assembly, Receptacle Box
6
340037241
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 1/4, SST
7
440010254
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.75 OD, SST
8
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
9
340066712
Nut, Self Locking, 5/1618, SST
10
69NT3526921 Washer, Fender, 1/4, SST
11
440010256
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.88 OD, SST
12
440010259
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 1.25 OD, SST
13
340115525
Screw, Hex Head, M12 x 25 MM Long, SST
14
340114612
Washer, Split Lock, M12, SST
15
340115112
Washer, Flat, M12, SST
16
66U13882
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black
17
520085018
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1.00 Inch OD x 11 Inches Long
18
66U184725
Connector, Watertight, 90 Degree, 1.00 Inch Hub
19
66U112513
ORing, Sealing, Zinc
20
340613602
Nut, Lock, Nylon, 1.00 Inch NPT
21
580085000
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1.00 Inch ID (Bulk)
22
66U1536147
Bolt, Machine, Hex Head 1/420 x 1.25
9.a
VOLTAGE, 460 V (USED ON STANDARD UNIT OR UNIT WITH AUTO RESTART)
(INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
440010252
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.56 OD, SST
9.b
VOLTAGE, 460 V (USED ON UNIT WITH POWER TIME DELAY AND AUTO RESTART)
(INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
7
440010254
Clamp, Hose, Cushioned, 0.75 OD, SST

29

Qty
9
12
15
3
1
1
5
1
1
3
1
2
2
2
2
15
1
1
1
1
1
4

T-345PL Rev C

10 BATTERIES
10.a,10.b BATTERIES

11
1

2
3
4

5
6
7
8
9
10

12
13
14
15
16
17
18

13

T-345PL Rev C

30

13
19

10.a,10.b BATTERIES (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
BATTERIES COMMON PARTS FOR OPTIONS 10.a, 10.b
1
681394600
Angle, Battery Hold Down, Painted
2
340066712
Nut, Self Locking, 5/1618, SST
3
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
Battery, 12VDC, 3/816 SST Screw Type Studs,
Reserve Capacity in Minutes at 80 Degrees F (27 Degrees C) = 170 Minutes
4
300035804
Cold Crank Amps at 0 Degrees F (18 Degrees C) = 950 Amps
5
580450300
Gasket, Battery Mat
6
340624702
Bolt, J Hook, Battery Hold Down, 5/1618 x 4.25 Inches Long, SST
7
860467700
Battery Box Assembly, Painted
8
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
9
AU11JR171
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST
10
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
11
580096900
Wire Tie, 2.80 Diameter Double Loop
12
340115108
Washer, Flat, M8, SST
13
66U13882
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black
14
580084800
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1/2 Inch ID x 90.00
15
340037244
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 7/16, SST
16
340115315
Screw, Cap Hex Head, M8 x 15MM Long, SST
17
340115108
Washer, Flat, M8, SST
10.a BATTERY THREADED TYPE (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
18
220157606
Battery Cable, Negative, Black, 24 Inches Long With Terminal Boot (#2 AWG)
19
220163345
Battery Cable, Positive, Red, 28 Inches Long With Terminal Cap (#2 AWG)
10.b BATTERY POST TYPE (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
18
220163347
Battery Cable, Negative, Black, 26 Inches Long With Terminal Boot (#2 AWG)
19
220163346
Battery Cable, Positive, Red, 28 Inches Long With Terminal Boot (#2 AWG)

31

Qty
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
8
A/R
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T-345PL Rev C

11 EXHAUST SYSTEM
11.a,11.b EXHAUST SYSTEM STEEL, WITH AND WITHOUT GUARD
1
2

1
2

5
6
7

1
2

11

8
9
10

T-345PL Rev C

32

11.a, 11.b
EXHAUST SYSTEM STEEL, WITH AND WITHOUT GUARD (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
11.a ALUMINIZED STEEL MUFFLER
1
300042700
Clamp, UBolt, 3/816, Zinc
2
AU11JR241
Washer, Split Lock, 3/8, SST
3
300043501
Pipe, Flexible, 1.50 ID x 40.25 Inches Long, SST
4
300042402
Muffler, Kubota Engine, Aluminized Steel
5
340096400
Stud, M10 x 3/824 x 1.50 Inches Long
6
340093213
Nut, Jam, 3/824, Brass
7
66U153215
Washer, Plain, Type A, 3/8, SST
8
340114608
Washer, Split Lock, M8, SST
9
340115108
Washer, Flat, M8, SST
10
340115315
Screw, Cap Hex Head, M8 x 15MM Long, SST
11.b ALUMINIZED STEEL MUFFLER, CE, WITH GUARD (INCLUDES ALL OF OPTION 11.a AND
ITEM BELOW):
11
681283800
Guard, Exhaust

33

Qty
3
6
1
1
2
4
2
2
2
2

T-345PL Rev C

12

LABELS
1

3
4
6

10

Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Part Number
621057100
620214600
620293700
620289500
620278500
620297200
620289700
620388209
621039500
621144801

T-345PL Rev C

Description
Label, Warning, Diesel Fuel Tank
Decal, Warning, Auto Start
Label, Refueling
Label, Danger, Fan Warning
Label, CE (European Conformity)
Label, Hot Surface English/Spanish
Label, Bolt Torque
Decal, Carrier Transicold
Label, Powerline
Label, Start/Stop/ 2 Speed
34

Qty
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R
A/R

12

LABELS (Continued)

13

11

14

12

15
50% PERMANENT
ANTIFREEZE SOLUTION
DATE CHECKED ______

17

16
19

21
18

22

22

20

Item

Part Number

Description

Qty

11

620289800

Label, Rotation English/Spanish

A/R

12

620271708
620271707

Label, StartStop English/Spanish


Label, StartStop English/Spanish (Auto Restart)

A/R
A/R

13

620289902
620289903

Label, Installation Pin Unit


Label, Installation Clamp Unit

A/R
A/R

14

620289600

Label, Safety Chains

A/R

15

69GS41702

Label, AntiFreeze

A/R

16

620218101

Decal, Diesel Fuel Only

A/R

17

621057200

Label, Genset

A/R

18

621130200

Warning Decal, Ether

A/R

NS

621039101

Label, Protective

A/R

12.a

RETROFIT LABELS

19

790190907

20

621144500

Plate Assembly Includes:


Plate 69 Rg Schematic/Art,2Speed

21

580109700

Cord,Nylon

22

220220500

Connector

2
35

T-345PL Rev C

13 SKINS OPTION
13.a,13.b SKINS WITH TOP ACCESS DOORS AND BUMPERS, RIVNUTS, CE
13
24
2
28
3
1
27
29
4
30
5

21
24
25
26

6
16
22
23

8
9

15
14
13
12

9
7
10
11

3
4
17

21

31

18

13
19
20

13
24
30
33
32

OPTION 13.b ONLY


770132505,06,07

T-345PL Rev C

36

13.a,13.b SKINS WITH TOP ACCESS DOORS AND BUMPERS, CE (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
13.a SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR AND BUMPER, CE
1
860468003
Cover Assembly
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167408
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681254000
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
66U1681112
Screw, Retaining, #2 Phillips, SST
13
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
14
340605303
Washer, Mylar, 0.250 ID x 1.00 OD
15
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
16
340122600
Washer, Retaining, Nylon, Black
17
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
18
681348300
Plate, Bumper
19
580440200
Bumper, Black
20
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
21
340121903
Spacer, SST
22
340114201
Receptacle, #12, Saddle Type, SST
23
340092801
Rivet, Blind, 0.125 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.063 0.125, SST
24
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
25
580443300
Bumper, Neoprene, Black
26
340058811
Washer, Plain, 1/4 SAE, Zinc
27
66CH1117259
Trim, Flexible, 16.50 Inches Long, White
28
681218600
Cover, Battery See NOTE
29
420048601
Gasket, Access Panel, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
30
AU11JR171
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST
31
681557500
Bracket, Guard
32
340605107
Rivnut, 1/420
13.b SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR, BUMPER AND REAR COVER, CE
(INCLUDES ALL OF OPTION 13.a AND ITEMS BELOW)
13
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
24
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
33
681253600
Cover, Rear See NOTE

Qty
1
4
5
5
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
2
6
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
10
2
4
12
2
8
2
1
1
14
1
10
10
10
1

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

37

T-345PL Rev C

13.c

SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR AND BUMPER


18
20
24
25
23
26
1

2
3
4

19
20
21
22

6
6

3
4
14

13

8
9

2
3
4

7
9
10
11

12

19
16
17
18

15

770132500

T-345PL Rev C

38

13.c SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR AND BUMPER (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
1
860468000
Cover Assembly
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167405
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681211002
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
440040100
Latch, Door Spring Loaded
13
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
14
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
15
681348300
Plate, 0.125 Thick Aluminum
16
580440200
Bumper, Black
17
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
18
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
19
340121903
Spacer, SST
20
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
21
580443300
Bumper, Neoprene, Black
22
340058811
Washer, Plain, 1/4 SAE, Zinc
23
66CH1117259
Trim, Flexible, 16.50 Inches Long, White
24
681218600
Cover, Battery See NOTE
25
420048601
Gasket, Access Panel, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
26
AU11JR171
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST

Qty
1
4
5
5
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
6
10
12
2
8
2
1
1
4

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

39

T-345PL Rev C

13.d

SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR, BUMPER AND DOCUMENT HOLDER
21
24
27
28
2
29
3
30
4
1

5
5

23
24
25
26

2
3
4
6

17

3
4
14

16

8
9

15

13
7
9
10
11

12
18

23
19

20
22
21

770132503

T-345PL Rev C

40

13.d SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR, BUMPER AND DOCUMENT HOLDER (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
Qty
1
860468000
Cover Assembly
1
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
4
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
5
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
2
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
4
7
790167405
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
1
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
2
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
12
10
681211003
Door, Access
1
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
2
12
440040100
Latch, Door Spring Loaded
1
13
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
1
14
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
1
15
580438900
Pocket, 69NT Placard
1
16
66U13882
Wire Tie, Self locking
1
17
AU53VA061
Washer, Gasket, 0.125 Diameter Rivet
3
18
340610700
Rivet, Blind, 0.125 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.188 0.250, SST
3
19
681348300
Plate, 0.125 Thick Aluminum
1
20
580440200
Bumper, Black
1
21
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
6
22
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
2
23
340121903
Spacer, SST
10
24
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
12
25
580443300
Bumper, Neoprene, Black
2
26
340058811
Washer, Plain, 1/4 SAE, Zinc
8
27
66CH1117259
Trim, Flexible, 16.50 Inches Long, White
2
28
681218600
Cover, Battery See NOTE
1
29
420048601
Gasket, Access Panel, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
1
30
AU11JR171
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST
4
NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

41

T-345PL Rev C

13.e

SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR


14
17
18
16
19
20

2
3
4

5
5

3
4
15

6
13
7
9
10
11

12

T-345PL Rev C

42

8
9

2
3
4

13.e SKINS OPTION WITH TOP ACCESS DOOR (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
860468002
Cover Assembly
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167405
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681211002
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
440040100
Latch, Door Spring Loaded
13
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
14
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
15
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
16
66CH1117259
Trim, Flexible, 16.50 Inches Long, White
17
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
18
681218600
Cover, Battery See NOTE
19
420048601
Gasket, Access Panel, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
20
AU11JR171
Washer, Split Lock, 1/4, SST

Qty
1
4
5
5
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
1
4

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

43

T-345PL Rev C

13.f

SKINS OPTION
2
3
4

2
3
4

8
9
3
4
14

13

7
9
10
11

12

19
16
17
18

15

770132501

T-345PL Rev C

44

13.f SKINS OPTION (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
860468001
Cover Assembly
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167405
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681211002
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
440040100
Latch, Door Spring Loaded
13
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
14
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
15
681348300
Plate, 0.125 Thick Aluminum
16
580440200
Bumper, Black
17
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
18
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
19
340121903
Spacer, SST

Qty
1
4
5
5
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

45

T-345PL Rev C

13.g

SKINS OPTION WITH BUMPER (TIR)

2
3
16

2
3
4

5
5

22
23
24
25

6
6

2
3
4

2
3
16

15

8
9

2
3
17

14
13

7
9
10
11

12

24

19
20
21

18

770132504

T-345PL Rev C

46

13.g SKINS OPTION WITH BUMPER (TIR) (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
860468004
Cover Assembly
2
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
3
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
4
340615401
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, TIR
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167406
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681211004
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
440040100
Latch, Door Spring Loaded
13
340615402
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 0.75 Inch Long, TIR
14
340605140
Rivnut, 5/1618
15
621130200
Decal, Warning Ether
16
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
17
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
18
681348300
Plate, 0.125 Thick Aluminum
19
580440200
Bumper, Black
20
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
21
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
22
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
23
580443300
Bumper, Neoprene, Black
24
340121903
Spacer, SST
25
340058811
Washer, Plain, 1/4 SAE, Zinc

Qty
1
5
5
2
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
10
8

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

47

T-345PL Rev C

13.h SKINS OPTION WITH ACCESS HOLES, BUMPER, RIVNUTS


2, 3, 4

26

20, 23, 24, 25


See Detail A

6
14

15
8, 9

13

2, 3, 4

3, 4, 16

12

7, 9, 10, 11
21
17

13, 18, 19

21, 22

Detail A

27

770143002

T-345PL Rev C

48

13.h SKINS OPTION WITH ACCESS HOLES, BUMPER, RIVNUTS (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
860468003
Cover Assembly
2
66U1536139
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
3
340066312
Washer, Split Lock, 5/16, SST
4
340066212
Washer, Plain, 5/16, SST
5
420036300
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
6
420036301
Gasket, Cover, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
7
790167408
Door Assembly, Access Includes:
8
440035200
Hinge, Access Door, SST
9
340092813
Rivet, Blind, 0.187 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.126 0.250, SST
10
681254000
Door, Access
11
66U12552124
Gasket, Access Door, Neoprene, Adhesive Backed
12
66U1681112
Screw, Retaining, #2 Phillips, SST
13
66U153213
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
14
340605303
Washer, Mylar, 0.250 ID x 1.00 OD
15
340122600
Washer, Retaining, Nylon, Black
16
66U1536138
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 5/1618 x 1.50 Inches Long, SST
17
681348300
Plate, Bumper
18
580440200
Bumper, Black
19
340065508
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 1.00 Inch Long, SST
20
580083623
Spacer, SST
21
340114201
Receptacle, #12, Saddle Type, SST
22
340092801
Rivet, Blind, 0.125 Diameter, Grip Range: 0.063 0.125, SST
23
66U1536125
Screw, Cap Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
24
580443300
Bumper, Neoprene, Black
25
340058811
Washer, Plain, 1/4 SAE, Zinc
26
66CH1117259
Trim, Flexible, 16.50 Inches Long, White
27
340605107
Rivnut, 1/420

49

Qty
1
4
5
5
2
4
1
2
12
1
2
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
2
10
2
4
12
2
8
2
10

T-345PL Rev C

14 RECEPTACLE BOX ASSEMBLY


14.a,14.b,14.c RECEPTACLES
21

7
8
9
10
11

22

1
2

6
12
13
14

3
4
5

15
16
17
23

18
19
20

T-345PL Rev C

50

14.a,14.b,14.c RECEPTACLES (Continued)


RECEPTACLES COMMON PARTS FOR OPTIONS 14.a,14.b,14.c
Item
Part Number
Description
1
860427300
Cover, Receptacle Box, Painted
2
420034001
Gasket, Cover
3
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
4
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
5
66U153217
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
6
620294801
Label, Danger High Voltage
7
66U1784211
Circuit Breaker, 480 Volt
8
66U213911
Boot, Protective Includes: (6) #632 x 1/2 Inch SST Screws
9
66CH110924
Boot, Frame, Painted
10
66U178426
Nut, Hex, Circuit Breaker, #1032, Brass
11
66U178427
Washer, Flat, Circuit Breaker #1032, Brass
12
66U184725
Connector, Watertight, 90 Degree, 1 Inch Hub
13
66U112513
ORing, Sealing, Zinc
14
340613602
Nut, Lock, Nylon, 1.00 Inch NPT
15
66U153716
Screw, Hex Head Slotted, #1024 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
16
66U153313
Washer, Lock, #10, SST
17
66U153218
Washer, Plain, Type A, #10, SST
18
340037241
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 1/4, SST
19
340066711
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
20
69NT419822
Strap Assembly, Ground, Copper
14.a RECEPTACLE (910030102) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
21
621002100
Label, Line Voltage
22
860427201
Receptacle Box Assembly, Painted
23
220167900
Receptacle, 32 Amp
14.b RECEPTACLE (910030104) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
22
860427203
Receptacle Box Assembly, Painted
23
220193800
Receptacle, 32 Amp
14.c RECEPTACLE (910030105) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
21
621002100
Label, Line Voltage
22
860427201
Receptacle Box Assembly, Painted
23
220167902
Receptacle, 32 Amp

Qty
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
6
12
1
1
1
4
4
4
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

NOTE: See page ii for painted parts color system.

51

T-345PL Rev C

14.d RECEPTACLE WITH TIME DELAY (910034000)

15

1
2

10
11
12
13
14

9
4

6
7
16
17

18

19
20

6
16
21

6
16
22
23
8
5
6
7

27
28
29
30

T-345PL Rev C

24
25
26

52

14.d RECEPTACLE WITH TIME DELAY (910034000) (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
1
860448500
Cover, Receptacle Box, Painted
2
420055000
Gasket, Cover
3
620267001
Label, OFF 0
4
620395704
Label, High Voltage Symbol
5
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
6
66U153217
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
7
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
8
621101400
Label, Power Delay
9
620267000
Label, ON 1
10
66U1784211
Circuit Breaker, 480 Volt
11
66U213911
Boot, Protective, Circuit Breaker, With Hardware
12
66CH110924
Boot, Frame, Painted
13
66U178426
Nut, Hex, Circuit Breaker, #1032, Brass
14
66U178427
Washer, Flat, Circuit Breaker #1032, Brass
15
621002100
Label, Line Voltage
16
340066711
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
17
681417901
Plate, Mounting, Contactor
18
860448400
Receptacle Box Assembly, Painted
19
100043300
Contactor, 30 Amp
20
340625300
Screw, Socket Head, #832 x 0.50 Inch Long, SST
21
100046100
Relay, Power, Time Delay
22
340037241
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 1/4, SST
23
69NT419822
Strap Assembly, Ground, Copper
24
66U184725
Connector, Watertight, 90 Degree, 1 Inch Hub
25
66U112513
ORing, Sealing, Zinc
26
340613602
Nut, Lock, Nylon, 1.00 Inch NPT
27
220167900
Receptacle, 32 Amp
28
66U153716
Screw, Hex Head Slotted, #1024 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
29
66U153313
Washer, Lock, #10, SST
30
66U153218
Washer, Plain, Type A, #10, SST

53

Qty
1
1
1
1
3
10
5
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
9
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4

T-345PL Rev C

14.e RECEPTACLE BOX ASSEMBLY


7

8, 9, 10, 11, 12

23

1, 2

13, 14, 24
3, 4, 5

25

15, 16, 17
21, 22
18, 19, 20, 26

9100408

T-345PL Rev C

54

14.e RECEPTACLES COMMON PARTS FOR OPTIONS 14.f,14.g,14.h, 14.i, 14.j (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
1
860427300
Cover, Receptacle Box, Painted
2
420034001
Gasket, Cover
3
66U1536125
Screw, Hex Head, 1/420 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
4
AU11JR171
Washer, Lock, 1/4, SST
5
66U153217
Washer, Plain, Type A, 1/4, SST
6
620294801
Label, Danger High Voltage
7
621002100
Label, Line Voltage
8
66U1784211
Circuit Breaker, 480 Volt
9
66U213911
Boot, Protective Includes: (6) #632 x 1/2 Inch SST Screws
10
66CH110924
Boot, Frame, Painted
11
66U178426
Nut, Hex, Circuit Breaker, #1032, Brass
12
66U178427
Washer, Flat, Circuit Breaker #1032, Brass
13
66U112513
ORing, Sealing, Zinc
14
340613602
Nut, Lock, Nylon, 1.00 Inch NPT
15
340037241
Washer, Lock, External Tooth, 1/4, SST
16
340066711
Nut, Self Locking, 1/420, SST
17
69NT419822
Strap Assembly, Ground, Copper
18
66U153716
Screw, Hex Head Slotted, #1024 x 0.75 Inch Long, SST
19
66U153313
Washer, Lock, #10, SST
20
66U153218
Washer, Plain, Type A, #10, SST
21
340079509
Nut, Self Lock, 1032
22
340037239
Washer, Lock, #10 Ext Tooth
14.f RECEPTACLE (910040800) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
860427201
Box Assembly
24
66U184725
Connector 90 Degree
25
220176401
Cable Assembly
26
220167900
Receptacle
14.g RECEPTACLE (910040801) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
860427201
Box Assembly
24
66U184725
Connector 90 Degree
25
220176401
Cable Assembly
26
220167902
Receptacle
14.h RECEPTACLE (910040802) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
860427201
Box Assembly
24
66U184727
Connector 90 Degree
25
220422300
Cable Assembly
26
220167900
Receptacle
14.i RECEPTACLE (910040803) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
860427204
Box Assembly
24
66U184727
Connector 90 Degree
25
220422300
Cable Assembly
26
220167902
Receptacle
14.j RECEPTACLE (910040804) (INCLUDES COMMON PARTS AND ITEMS BELOW)
23
860427201
Box Assembly
24
66U184724
Connector 90 Degree
25
220422301
Cable Assembly
26
220167900
Receptacle
55

Qty
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
12
1
1
3
2
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T-345PL Rev C

15

WIRE HARNESS
2

18

FS

3
1
LOP

ESS

4
5
6
7

EG

15
16
17

11
12
13
14

8
9
10

BC

19
20
21
22

23

FH

AR

T-345PL Rev C

28
29
30
31
32

56

24
25
26
27

15
WIRE HARNESS (Continued)
Item
Part Number
Description
Qty
15.a STANDARD WIRE HARNESS
220413902
Wire Harness, Complete Includes:
220413905
Wire Harness, 2 Speed, Complete Includes:
220413906
Wire Harness, 2 Speed, NonSelectable, Complete Includes:
1
580084834
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1/2 Inch ID x 25 Feet Long
1
2
66U13882
Wire Tie, SelfLocking, 7.00 Inches, Black
57
3
580085816
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 1/4 Inch ID x 25 Feet Long
1
LOP
Low Oil Pressure Connector (LOP) Includes:
4
225007802
Block
1
5
220175601
Terminal
2
6
225007851B
Seal, Cable
1
7
225007801A
Secondary Lock
1
EG
Electronic Governor Module (EG) Includes:
8
225009861
Block
1
9
225009861C
Plug
1
10
225009861A
Terminal
11
ESS
Engine Speed Sensor (ESS) Includes:
11
225009850
Block
1
12
225009850A
Terminal
3
13
225009850E
Seal, Cable
3
14
225009850D
Secondary Lock
1
FS
Fuel Solenoid (FS) Includes:
15
225009862
Block
1
16
225009862B
Cable Seal
2
17
225009862C
Terminal
2
18
580090615
Tubing, Split, Corrugated, 3/4 Inch ID x 25 Feet Long
1
BC
Battery Charger (BC) Connector Includes:
19
225007839
Block
1
20
225007839A
Secondary Lock
1
21
220175600
Terminal
2
22
225007852C
Cable Seal
2
23
220161320
Contact, Socket, #14
1
FH
Fuel Heater (FH) Terminal Includes:
24
225007802
Block
1
25
225007801A
Secondary Lock
1
26
220175602
Terminal
2
27
225007851C
Cable Seal
2
15.b WIRE HARNESS WITH AUTORESTART (INCLUDES ALL OF OPTION 15.a AND ITEMS BELOW)
220413900
Wire Harness, Complete Includes:
220413903
Wire Harness, 2 Speed, Complete Includes:
AR
Auto Restart (AR) Module Includes:
28
220161325
Block
1
29
220161313
Terminal
4
30
220161320
Terminal
5
31
220161329
Secondary Lock
1
32
220166008
Seal
3
15.c WIRE HARNESS WITH AUTORESTART AND TIME DELAY (INCLUDES ALL OF OPTION 15.b
AND ITEMS BELOW)
220413901
Wire Harness, Complete Includes:
220413904
Wire Harness, 2 Speed, Complete Includes:
57

T-345PL Rev C

16 RETROFIT KITS
Item
Part Number
Description
16.a RG T4I 2 Speed Standard
1
740028800
Retrofit Kit RG T4I 2 Speed Standard Includes
2
340065810
Screw, Machine Hex Head #1032 X 11/4
3
620266902
Label, Ih/Ign/2Spd Switch
4
66U13882
Wire Tie 1/1613/4
5
100047500
Timer Time Delay, 2Hr
6
66CH1100289
Label, Dt
7
100112915
Switch,Toggle 1 Pole 0ff/On
8
220418103
Wire Harness
9
621144801
Label, Start/Stop 2Spd,A/R
10
621144200
Label,Schematic 69Rg T4I Std,2 Spd
11
69GC153542
Bracket
12
66U153218
Washer, Plain 10 Type A
13
340066509
Nut,Hex 1032
14
66U153313
Washer,Lock 10 Spring
16.b RG T4I 2 Speed Auto Restart
1
740029000
Retrofit Kit T4I RG 2 Speed Auto Restart Includes
2
340065810
Screw, Machine Hex Head 1032 X 11/4
3
620297305
Label, ENGINE START, IGNITION, 2SPEED
4
66U13882
Wire Tie 1/1613/4
5
100047500
Timer Time Delay, 2 Hour
6
66CH1100289
Label Dt
7
100112915
Switch,Toggle 1 Pole 0ff/On
8
220418102
Wire Harness
9
621144800
Label, Start/Stop 2Spd,Std
10
621144300
Label,Schematic 69Rg,T4I,A/R,2 Spd
11
69GC153542
Bracket
12
66U153218
Washer,Plain 10 Type A
13
340066509
Nut,Hex 1032
14
66U153313
Washer,Lock 10 Spring

T-345PL Rev C

58

Qty
1
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

16 RETROFIT KITS (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
16.c RG T4I 2 Speed Auto With Fuel Warmer
1
740029900
Retrofit kit RG T4I 2 Speed W/ Fuel Warmer
2
340065810
Screw,Mach Hexhead #1032 X 11/4
3
620266902
Label, Ih/Ign/2Spd Switch
4
580007902
StaStrap 01.75 Dia Cable
5
100047500
Timer Time Delay, 2Hr
6
66CH1100289
Label, Dt
7
100112915
Switch,Toggle 1 Pole 0FF/On
8
220418103
Wire Harness 69Rg T4I,2 Speed
9
621144801
Label, Start/Stop 2 Speed
10
621144200
Label,Schematic 69Rg T4I ,2 Speed
11
69GC153542
Bracket
12
66U153218
Washer,Plain #10 Type A
13
340066509
Nut,Hex #1032
14
66U153313
Washer,Lock #10 Spring
15
440004525
Clamp,Hose Worm Type
16
66U153213
Washer,Plain 1/4 N Type A
17
AU11JR171
Washer,Lock 1/4 Spring
18
66U1536125
Screw,Cap Hex Head 1/420 X 0.75
19
66U182921
Cap,Insulating
20
300034404
Fuel Warmer Diesel
21
440045900
Clamp,Tube 1.69 Dia Cushion
22
580484000
Hose,Formed Fuel Warmer
23
580483900
Hose,Formed Fuel Warmer
24
681589800
Bracket 69Rg Fuel Warmer
25
440004502
Clamp,Hose .691.25 Worm Type
26
580065823
Hose,Fuel 5/16 ID X 6 inch Long
27
580084924
Tube,Slit 5/8 Id,5.00 inches Long
28
580065824
Hose,Fuel 5/16 Id X 21 Long
29
580084918
Tube,Slit 5/8 ID X8.50 Long
30
580085024
Tube,Slit 1 Inch Od X 8 Inch Long
31
580085025
Tube,Slit 1 Inch Od X 9.5Inch Long
32
580096900
Wire Tie

59

Qty
1
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

T-345PL Rev C

16 RETROFIT KITS (Continued)


Item
Part Number
Description
16.d RG T4I 2 Speed Auto With Fuel Warmer And Auto Restart
1
740030100
Retrofit Kit RG T4I 2 Speed W/ Fuel Warmer And Auto Restart Includes
2
340065810
Screw,Mach Hex Head 1032 X 11/4
3
620297305
Label, Eng Strt, Ign, 2 Spd
4
580007902
StaStrap 01.75 Dia Cable
5
100047500
Timer Time Delay, 2Hr
6
66CH1100289
Label, Dt
7
100112915
Switch,Toggle 1 Pole 0FF/On
8
220418102
Wire Harness 69Rg T4I,A/R,2 Speed
9
621144800
Label, Start/Stop 2 Speed
10
621144300
Label,Schematic 69Rg,T4I,A/R,2 Speed
11
69GC153542
Bracket
12
66U153218
Washer,Plain #10 Type A
13
340066509
Nut,Hex #1032
14
66U153313
Washer,Lock #10 Spring
15
440004525
Clamp,Hose
16
66U153213
Washer,Plain 1/4 N Type A
17
AU11JR171
Washer,Lock 1/4 Spring
18
66U1536125
Screw,Cap Hex Head 1/420 X 0.75
19
66U182921
Cap, Insulating
20
300034404
Fuel Warmer Diesel
21
440045900
Clamp,Tube 1.69 Dia Cushion
22
580484000
Hose,Formed Fuel Warmer
23
580483900
Hose,Formed Fuel Warmer
24
681589800
Bracket 69 Rg Fuel Warmer
25
440004502
Clamp,Hose
26
580065823
Hose,Fuel 5/16 ID X 6 inch Long
27
580084924
Tube,Slit 5/8 Id,5.00 inches Long
28
580065824
Hose,Fuel 5/16 Id X 21 Long
29
580084918
Tube,Slit 5/8 ID X8.50 Long
30
580085024
Tube,Slit 1 Inch Od X 8 Inch Long
31
580085025
Tube,Slit 1 Inch Od X 9.5Inch Long
32
580096900
Wire Tie

T-345PL Rev C

60

Qty
1
1
1
20
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO

225007839

57

225007839A

57

225007851B

57

225007851C

57

225007852C

57

225009850

57

225009850A

57

225009850D

57

225009850E

57

225009861

57

225009861A

57

020008300

220004900

21

045001200

220051801

21

220051901

21

220053801

24

220053801SV

19, 22

220103054

19, 22, 25

220157606

31

220161313

57

220161320

57

220161325

57

225009861C

57

220161329

57

1
100015802

100017112

19, 22, 24

100017113

19, 22, 24

100028602

22

100028603

19

100028618

24

225009862

57

220163345

31

100032800

19, 22, 25

225009862B

57

220163346

31

100036500

19, 22, 24

225009862C

57

220163347

31

225020600

100036510

19, 22, 25

220166008

57

260012801

100037501

23, 26

220167900

51, 53, 55

100043300

53

220167902

51, 55

100044800

18, 21, 24

220175600

57

100046100

53

220175601

57

300032800

17

100046900

19, 25

220175602

57

300034404

15, 59, 60

100047500

20, 25, 58
59, 60

220176401

29, 55

300035804

31

220179002

24

300037302

14, 15

100112901

25

220193800

51

300039700

11

100112913

19

220220006

19, 22, 25

300042402

33

100112914

20, 24

220220500

35

300042605

17

57

17

20, 58, 59
60

220413900

300042625

100112915

220413901

57

300042700

33

100112918

21

220413902

57

300043501

33

100112919

19, 24

220413903

57

300046004

27

120009703

18, 21, 24

220413904

57

300047303

16
16

57

300047320

120009804

220413905

13

22

24, 57

300110413

120047703

220413906

58, 60

220418102

340030408

120059200

220418103

58, 59

340037239

25, 55

120109803

13, 15

220422300

55

340037241

120109805

15

220422301

55

22, 25, 29
51, 53, 55

120109807

15

225007801A

57

340037244

31

120109808

15

225007802

57

340058811

37, 39, 41
47, 49

Index1

T345PL Rev C

PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO

340065504

5, 7, 29

340065506

340065508

11, 13, 37
39, 41, 45
47, 49

340093213

33

340094506

340065810

58, 59, 60

340096400

33

340066211

340114201

37, 49

340066212

7, 29, 31
37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

340114506

400004305

340114608

5, 33

400006701

340114610

11

340066311

13

400010701

340114612

11, 29

400011701

11

340066312

11, 13, 37
39, 41, 43
45, 47, 49

340115108

5, 31, 33

400021300

13

340115110

11

400042001

13

340066509

25, 58, 59
60

340115112

11, 29

400046900

13

340115315

5, 31, 33

400051200

17

340066608

19, 22, 25

340115382

400056600

340066705

18, 21, 25

340115425

11

400069700

13

340066707

19, 22, 25

340115525

11, 29

400070800

14, 15

340066711

11, 16, 17
19, 22, 25
51, 53, 55

340121903

37, 39, 41
45, 47

400115600

13

340122600

37. 49

400117652

17

340601412

27

420024314

21

340605107

37, 39, 41
45, 47, 49

420026409

11

420034001

51, 55

340605140

47

420034100

19, 22, 25

340605303

37, 49

420034800

7, 27

340606001

420036300

340610700

41

37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

340613602

29, 51, 53
55

420036301

37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

420048100

22

420048601

37, 39, 41
43

340092813

37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

340622900

340624702

31

340625300

53

340627800

340066712

9, 13, 29
31

340066713

5, 9

340066715

340079210

13

340079509

19, 25, 55

340079517

340080418

340080704

340080708

27

340614902

340080710

340614903

340080712

340615401

47

340082913

5, 27

340615402

47

420055000

53

340082915

340617008

420113300

13

340083324

340620000

425001000

340089008

340620100

440004502

15, 59, 60

340089009

340620500

440004525

13, 59, 60

340092801

37, 49

340620700

440004613

14, 15

340092803

19, 22, 25

340621212

13

440004614

15

T345PL Rev C

Index2

PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO

440009409

19, 22, 25

580083623

49

620271708

35

440010252

11, 13, 29

580084800

11, 13, 31

620278500

34

440010254

11, 13, 29

580084834

57

620289500

34

440010256

29

580084900

14, 15

620289600

35

440010259

29

580084918

59, 60

620289700

34

440010261

11

580084924

59, 60

620289800

35

13

580085000

15, 29

620289902

35

37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

580085024

59, 60

580085025

59, 60

620289903

35

580085800

13

620293700

34

580085816

57

620294801

51, 55

580090615

57

620297200

34

580096900

15, 31, 59
60

620297304

22

620297305

580109700

35

23, 26, 58
60

580418404

11

620388209

34

580426700

11

620395704

19, 22, 25
53

580426800

11

621002100

51, 53, 55

580431600

11, 19

580438900

41

621038701

22

580440200

37, 39, 41
45, 47, 49

621039101

35

621039500

34

580443300

37, 39, 41
47, 49

621053002

22

621053025

19, 25

580450300

31

621057100

34

440031700
440035200

440036202

440036203

440038800

11

440040100

39, 41, 43
45, 47

440040200

440044701

16

440045400

17

440045900

15, 59, 60

480030900

480035400

480039200

480044900

13

580476500

11

506033003

621057200

35

580476600

16

520085018

29

621101400

53

580483600

17

540008500

580483900

15, 59, 60

621130200

540057603

580484000

15, 59, 60

35, 37, 39
41, 43, 45
47

545003900

621144200

58, 59

545008200

621144300

58, 60

545008300

545008400

580002401

580007902

13, 25, 59
60

580065800

621144500

35

620214600

21, 34

621144800

58, 60

620218101

35

621144801

34, 58, 59

620266901

19

621158300

25

620266902

20, 58, 59

66CH11002132

19, 22, 25

13, 14, 15

620266903

25

580065823

59, 60

66CH1100238

19, 22, 25

620267000

53

580065824

59, 60

620267001

53

66CH110025

19, 22, 25

580065900

13

620271707

35

66CH1100289

20, 25, 58
59, 60

Index3

T345PL Rev C

PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NO.

PAGE NO.

66CH110924

51, 53, 55

66CH1117259

37, 39, 41
43, 49

66CH1123100

66U112513

29, 51, 53
55

66U12552124

PART NO.

PAGE NO.

66U1536138

13, 37, 39
41, 43, 45
47, 49

66U1536139

11, 37, 39
41, 43
45, 47, 49

66U1536147

29

PART NO.

PAGE NO

681417901

53

681469801

681469901

681557500

37

681589800

15, 59, 60

69GC153212

13

69GC153542

59

69GC151602

69GC153542

20, 21, 25
58, 60

37, 39, 41
43, 45, 47
49

66U153616

11

66U153716

51, 53, 55

19, 21, 24

66U1665115

18, 21, 25

66U128233

66U1681112

37, 49

66U1366221

19, 22, 25

66U1784211

51, 53, 55

69GC153812

19, 22, 25

66U13882

11, 19, 22
29, 31, 41
57, 58

66U178426

51, 53, 55

69GS415821

66U178427

51, 53, 55

18, 23, 25
26

66U182921

59, 60

69GS41702

35

66U184724

55

69NT3526921

11, 29

66U184725

29, 51, 53
55

69NT419822

19, 22, 25
51, 53, 55

66U184727

55

66U18772

19, 25

66U1959213

19, 22, 25

9, 11, 13

66U19752

19, 21, 25

66U153215

5, 33

66U213911

51, 53, 55

66U153217

11, 29, 51
53, 55

681211002

39, 43, 45

681211003

41

19, 25, 51
53, 55, 58
59, 60

681211004

47

681213200

27

681216600

681217400

681218600

37, 39, 41
43

66U12823

66U1532111

66U153212

19, 22, 25

66U153213

7, 16, 17
18, 22, 25
27, 31, 37
39, 41, 43
45, 47, 49
59, 60

66U153214

66U153218

66U153219

7
730017501

730019800

730030500

740028800

58

740029000

58

740029900

59

740030100

60

765011000

790167405

39, 41, 43
45

790167406

47

790167408

37, 49

790190907

35

66U153313

19, 22, 25
51, 53, 55
58, 59, 60

66U153314

19, 22, 25

681253600

37

66U153318

5, 9

681254000

37, 49

66U153319

681283800

33

66U1536114

11

681297300

19, 25

66U1536125

11, 16, 17
19, 22, 25
29, 31, 37
39, 41, 43
47, 49, 51
53. 55, 59
60

681299601

681299700

810405400

11

681299800

810410000

13

681299801

860416504

19

681348300

37, 49

860416505

22

681394600

31

860416508

20

66U1536136
T345PL Rev C

Index4

PART NUMBER INDEX


PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO.

PART NO.

PAGE NO

860416509

23, 26

860467600

860416510

24

860467700

31

860418200

860468000

39, 41

AA06BZ300

860423105

22

860468001

45

AT39QA132

19, 22, 25

860423106

22
19

860468002

43

AU11JR171

860423107
860423108

26

860468003

49

860423109

23

860468004

47

860423110

20, 24

860475200

27

5, 7, 11
19, 22, 25
27, 29, 31
37, 39, 41
43, 51, 53
55, 59, 60

860427201

51, 55

AU11JR241

5, 27, 33

860427203

51

AU53VA061

41

860427204

55

860427300

51, 55

860428801

11

860447000

9
910039800

22

910039801

22

11

910039802

19

860448400

53

910039803

23

KA69JM824

11

860448500

53

910039804

26

KA69JM840

16, 17

860467400

910039805

20

KK71EW223

18, 21, 25

860467500

11

910040707

24

KK71GW007

19, 22, 25

Index5

T345PL Rev C

A member of the United Technologies Corporation family. Stock symbol UTX


2010 Carrier Corporation D Printed in U. S. A. 03/14

Carrier Transicold Division,


Carrier Corporation
Container Products Group
P.O. Box 4805
Syracuse, N.Y. 13221 U.S A
www.carrier.transicold.com