You are on page 1of 29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

About

Home

About

Solaris

Linux

FreeEBooks

Contact

Advertise

Usage

VMWAREESX

Labels

Search

AboutMe

HomeExamDumpsVeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253

RajKumar

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnix
Dumps250253

Follow

83

RajKumar on08:06 1comments

Belowsamplequestionsareverymuchhelpfullwhenyoutakinga

V ie w m y c o m p le te p r o f ile

certificationoftheVeritasClusterServer6.0forUnix(250253).These
questionsandanswersareprovidedwiththeexperienceoftakingthe
actualtest.ThiswillhelpyoulottogetyourVCS6.0Certification.

FindusonFacebook

Unixrock
Like

QUESTIONNO:1
YouhaveremovedasystemfromarunningVeritasClusterServer

105peoplelikeUnixrock.

clustersothattheclusternowonlyhassevennodes.Youneedto
ensuretheclusterwillstartsuccessfullyafteracompletecluster
shutdown.Whichlineshouldbeinthe/etc/gabtabfiletosuccessfully
startthecluster?
A.gabconfigcn7
B.cluststartseed=7

Facebooksocialplugin

C.gabconfigstartseed=7
D.clustcn7
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:2
Inafournodeclusterconfiguration,main.cfismodifiedtoremoveone
of the four nodes. That node is decommissioned, and the remaining
cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remainingnodestoshutdown.Whathappenswhenallthreenodesare
poweredon?
A.Thethreenodesformacluster.
B.VeritasClusterServerwillneedmanualinterventiontocome
online.
C.LLTwillfailbecausethefourthnodeisinthellthosts.
D.VeritasClusterServerwillgointoADMIN_WAIT.
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

Populars
Exam

Labels

Dumps

(1)

Archive
Interview

Questions(3)LDOM (7) LINUX

(6) LVM (1) Performance (1) Solaris

11 (9) Solaris ACL (2) Solaris

Basics (16)
(4)

Solaris

Solaris SVM
Zones
(5)

Troubleshoot (11)
VxVM(6)

VMware (2)

PopularPosts
1/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

SolarisACLs
onZFSfilesand
directories

Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:3
An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server
notifierresourcewithoutanyotheractionsbeingtaken.Allbutoneuser
isreceivingnotifications.Howcanthisproblembesolved?
A.refreshthemailboxoftheimpacteduser
B.restartthenotifierresource

Inthisarticle,
wearegoingtodiscussing
abouttheSolarisACLson
ZFSfilesanddirectories.
Letwecanseethe
detailedmannero...

Howto
Configure
SUDO

C.restarttheSNMPdaemon
D.restarttheHADdaemon
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:4
The administrator of a fournode Veritas cluster has configured
notifications as highly available for all notification methods. How many
notification manager resources are running when all nodes are

Sudoers(Super
UserDo)isthirdparty
toolwhichUnix
administratorcanprovide
theaccesstoruncertain
commandwhich
equivalentto...

considered?
Howtouse
SETUIDSETGID
andStickybit
Permissions

A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:5
Oneofthethreecoordinatordisksneedstoberepurposedasadatadisk.
What can the administrator do to accommodate growth in the data
centerandstillprovideSCSI3I/Ofencing?
A.usegatekeeperLUNstoprovideadditionalcoordinatordisks
B.replaceallcoordinatordiskswithCoordinationPointservers
C.removeacoordinatordiskfromtheclusterandreplaceitwith
aCoordinationPointserver
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator
diskstoenablefuturegrowth

QUESTIONNO:6
Refertotheexhibit.
administrator

has

configured

VeritasClusterServer6.0
forUnixDumps250253
Belowsamplequestions
areverymuchhelpfull
whenyoutakinga
certificationoftheVeritas
ClusterServer6.0for
Unix(250253).These...

Administration
oflogadm.conf
insolaris

Answer:C

An

Inthispostwearegoing
todiscussaboutthree
specialtypesof
permissionswhichcanbe
setforexecutablefiles
andpublicdirectorie...

preferred

fencing.

Cluster

communication breaks and separates sym1 from the other cluster


nodes.Whichnode(s)willsurvivethefencingrace?
A.sym1only
B.sym2only
C.sym3only
D.bothsym2andsym3
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

logadmisa
handySolarisutilitythat
canbeusedtorotatethe
logfiles.Itisexecutedby
cronandrunsoffthe
configurationfile,...

Solaris
Configuring
RBAC
RoleBased
2/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:7
WhichtypeofresourcesareconsideredbyVeritasClusterServerwhen
determiningwhetheraservicegroupisonline?
A.OnOnly
B.OnOff
C.Persistent
D.None
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:8
Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select
two.)
A.Resrestart
B.Resadminwait
C.Resfault
D.Resstatechange
E.resnotoff
Answer:B,E
QUESTIONNO:9
Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under

AccessControl(RBAC)is
ainbuiltsecurityfeature
inSolariswhichcanbe
assignedtoroles,suchas
systemadministrat...

HowtoReplace
thefaultydisk
inVxVM
Inthispostwe
willdiscussingaboutmost
commonissueof
replacingthefaultyVxVM
diskinUNIXserver.
EveryUnixSystemAdmin
shoul...

Solaris11.2IPS
andLatestSRU
updates
Allweknow
howtocreatelocalrepo
andupdatesforSolaris
11.1,butinSolaris11.2
releaseisbiteasierthan
Solaris11.1.Wejustn...

Sendmailisnot
working?

VeritasClusterServercontrol?(Selecttwo.)
Troubleshootingmethods
A.verifythattheapplicationagentsupportsthenewversion
B.verifythatthenewversionissupportedwithhaagentverify
C.freezetheapplicationservicegroup
D.freezetheapplicationresources
E.stoptheapplicationagentonallsystems
Answer:A,C
QUESTIONNO:10
Anadministratorismanuallyaddinganodenamedsym3toanexisting
twonode cluster. What must be done after installing Veritas Cluster
Serverandconfiguringclustercommunicationsonthenewnode?
A.runhastartaddsym3onanynode
B.runhasysforcesym3onthenewnode
C.runhaclusaddnodesym3onthenewnode
D.runhastartonthenewnode

Inthispostwearegoing
todiscusesabout
SendmailConfiguration
andTroubleshootmethod,
asthissendmailservice
verymuchnecessa...

Solaris11
Network
Administration/
Link
Aggregation/IPMP
Lastpostwehavegone
throughsomebasicof
Networkadministration,
Inthispostwewillbe
targetingsomeAdvance
featuresofNetworkad...

Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:11
Whatisthefirststepwhenupgradingtheoperatingsystemonasingle
nodeinarunningmultinodeVeritasClusterServer(VCS)cluster?
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

3/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

A.offlineservicegroupsonthenode
B.freezetheservicegroups
C.migrateparallelservicegroups
D.shutdownVCSonallnodes
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:12
Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an
unplannedoutageduetoanimproperconfigurationthatmightcausea
faultduringtheonlineprocessofthenewresource?(Selecttwo.)
A.AutoStart
B.Critical
C.Enabled
D.AutoDisabled
E.MonitorOnly
Answer:B,C
QUESTIONNO:13
While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different
hardwareoroperatingsystemversions,thisispotentiallyundesirablefor
whichtworeasons?(Selecttwo.)
A.usersecurity
B.inabilitytohandleloadonfailover
C.clusterupgrades
D.operationalcomplexity
E.networkconnectivity
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:14
When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) environment, what should be done to ensure the CP
serviceremainsonline?
A.configuremultipleCPserverinstancesonthesamenode
B.configureCPserverasaresourceinaVCScluster
C.ensurethattheCPserverisbackedupregularly
D.ensurethattheCPserverisonareliablenetwork
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:15
Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application
clusteredwithVeritasClusterServer(VCS)hasbeensuccessfullystarted
orstopped?(Selecttwo.)
A.examinetheonlinelogfile
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

4/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

B.examinetheenginelogfile
C.viewtheSecurityLogfromtheVCSJavaGUI
D.viewtheLogDeskfromtheVCSJavaGUI
E.viewtheApplication_A.logfile
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:16
An administrator is planning to migrate a locally hosted application to
highavailability.Datamigrationonthesharedstoragehasbeenproperly
completed. Which two actions must the administrator perform for the
storageinordertocompletetheconfigurationoftheapplicationservice?
(Selecttwo.)
A. configure the operating system to automatically mount the file
systemsinvolved
B. configure the MountPoint, BlockDevice, FSType, and FsckOpt
attributesforallthefilesystemsinvolved
C. link the application resource to the file system resources, with
appropriatedependencies
D.unconfiguretheoperatingsystemtoautomaticallymountthe
filesystemsinvolved
E. set up the appropriate file system contention mechanism in the
correctsequence
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:17
WherearetheinstallationlogfilescreatedwhenVeritasClusterServeris
installed?
A./opt/VRTS/install/logs/
B./var/VRTS/install/logs/
C./opt/VRTSvcs/install/logs/
D./var/VRTSvcs/install/logs/
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:18
Whatinformationmustbespecifiedwhenaddingaresourcetoaservice
group?
A.clusteridentifier
B.systemname
C.attributevalues
D.servicegroupname
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:19
Theapplicationadministratorhasbroughttheapplicationofflinethrough
Veritas Cluster Server using the hares offline command. If the cluster
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

5/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

administratorswitchestheapplicationservicegrouptoanothernodein
the cluster, what is the state of the application after the service group
switchesnodes?
A.offline
B.faulted
C.online
D.partialonline
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:20
An application is experiencing failures. The application administrator
wants Veritas Cluster Server to take all resources offline after failure.
The application should remain offline. Which attribute can accomplish
this?
A.ManageFaults
B.FailOverPolicy
C.AutoFailover
D.Critical
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:21
WhichbehaviordoestheVXFEN_STARTenvironmentvariableaffect?
A.importsthecoordinatordiskgroup
B.setstheUse_FenceclusterattributetoSCSI3
C.startsupI/Ofencingatsystembootup
D.runsthevxfentsthdwutilityatclusterstartup
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:22
Which two pieces of information about database agents should the
administratorbeawareofwhenplacingadatabaseunderVeritasCluster
Server(VCS)control?(Selecttwo.)
A.TheyareincludedintheVRTSdbedpackageforallinstallationoptions.
B. They are automatically installed if the administrator selects
"recommended"or"allpackage"sets.
C.Theymustbeinstalledonallthefailovertargetsystems,regardlessof
whethertheywillrunthe
database.
D. Agentspecific type files are automatically added to the VCS
configurationaftertheadministratorinstallsagentsmanually.
E. They can be installed manually from the software distribution using
operatingsystemutilities.
Answer:B,E
QUESTIONNO:23
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

6/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

Under normal conditions, Veritas Cluster Server agents are started and
stoppedautomatically.Whichcommandisrequiredtomanuallystartan
agent?
A.hatype
B.haagent
C.hastart
D.hares
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:24
Which two items are required to replace a coordinator disk while the
clusterisonline?(Selecttwo.)
A. replace the LUN and create the disk as a Veritas Volume Manager
(VxVM)Disk
B. replace the LUN and create the disk as a Logical Volume Manager
(LVM)Disk
C.replacetheLUNandcreatethediskaseitheraVxVMorLVMDisk
D.runtheinstallvcsfencingcommandtoreplacetheremovedLUNs
E.runthevxfenadmcommandtoreplacetheremovedLUNs
Answer:A,D
QUESTIONNO:25
An administrator needs to set up a service group dependency with the
following characteristics: The parent group depends on the child group
beingofflineonthesamesystem.Ifthechildgroupfaultsandfailsover
to a system on which the parent is running, the parent should switch
toanothersystem.Whichtypeofdependencyisthis?
A.offlinelocal
B.offlinehome
C.offlineremote
D.offlineparent
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:26
WhichPreferredFencingpolicyshouldbeconfiguredtoensurethatthe
nodewiththepreferredapplicationsurvivesafencingevent?
A.PreferredFencingPolicy=Disabled
B.PreferredFencingPolicy=Site
C.PreferredFencingPolicy=System
D.PreferredFencingPolicy=Group
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:27
To cluster an application with Veritas Cluster Server, an administrator
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

7/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

mustobtainwhichlicense(s)?
A.permanentlicensestiedtothesystemhostID
B.demolicenseforatleastoneclusternode
C.validlicensestorunonallclusternodes
D.keylesslicensesfortheapplication
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:28
SeveralapplicationservicegroupsrequiretheirownvirtualIPaddressto
shareasingleNIConeachsysteminacluster.Whichagentreducesthe
overheadassociatedwithmonitoringtheNIC'sstatus?
A.MultiNICA
B.NIC
C.Phantom
D.Proxy
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:29
System capacity and service group load are the main components for
whichFailOverPolicy?
A.Load
B.Order
C.Limit
D.Capacity
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:30
In a two node Veritas cluster, all Ethernet heartbeats failed
simultaneously. I/O fencing and link lowpri heartbeat are yet to be
configured.Whatistheresultingconditionofthisproblem?
A.splitcluster
B.jeopardy
C.splitbrain
D.panic
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:31
Anadministratorisaddinganodetoarunningcluster.Theadministrator
hassuccessfullyinstalledVeritasClusterServerandhasconfiguredand
started LLT. Which command will allow the new node to start
communicatingwiththecluster?
A.gabconfigc
B.hastart
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

8/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

C.sh/etc/gabconfig
D.hastartforce
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:32
A company requires that a service group be prevented from taking
actionslikefailoverorresourcerestarting.Theyalsowanttoensurethat
if the cluster is shut down, the service group will be started on boot.
Which state should the service group be in when performing
maintenanceonanapplication?
A.Offline
B.TemporaryFrozen
C.PersistentFrozen
D.Disabled
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:33
An administrator is responsible for a cluster split between two data
centers in different locations. The data is mirrored between the two
sites. If the administrator would like to set up I/O fencing, how should
theconfigurationbedeployedtomaximizeresilience?
A.oneSCSI3coordinatordiskattheprimarysite,onecoordinatordisk
atthesecondarysite,andaCoordinationPointServeratathirdsite
B.twoSCSI3coordinatordisksattheprimarysiteandonecoordinator
diskatthesecondarysite
C. one SCSI3 coordinator disk at the primary site and two coordinator
disksatthesecondarysite
D. one Coordination Point Server at the primary site, and one
Coordination Point Server at the secondary site, and one Coordination
PointServeratathirdsite
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:34
WhatisaconsiderationforproperlyclusteringNFSunderVeritasCluster
Server(VCS)control?
A.TheNFSdaemonmustbestartedbyVCS.
B.ThelogicalIPaddressesmustremainwithonlyonesystem.
C. The major device numbers need to be identical across all clustered
nodes.
D.TheNFSdaemonmayneedtoberestartedoccasionally.
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:35
Which two capabilities must an application have in order to be made
highlyavailableusingVeritas
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

9/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

ClusterServer?(Selecttwo.)
A.theabilitytomonitoreachinstanceoftheapplicationindependently
B.theabilitytobeinstalledonsharedstorage
C.theabilitytodetermineiftheapplicationisrunning
D.theabilitytonotifytheadministratorofthestate
E.theabilitytodisconnectusersfromtheapplication
Answer:A,C
QUESTIONNO:36
Whileinjeopardy,thenodewiththeonlinewebsgservicegroupcrashes.
Which websg attribute is set on the surviving systems if I/O fencing is
yettobeconfigured?
A.Enabled
B.FAULTED
C.AutoDisabled
D.Disabled
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:37
Which command allows the administrator to leave services currently
underVeritasClusterServercontrolinarunningstatewhileperforming
configurationchanges?
A.hastopallforce
B.hastopallevacuate
C.haconfallforce
D.haconfallevacuate
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:38
Whenmakingofflineconfigurationchanges,whichcommandshouldbe
runtoensurethemain.cffilehasthecorrectsyntax?
A.haconfverify
B.hagrpverify
C.haclusverify
D.hacfverify
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:39
Which Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) utility is used to verify a
configuration file and can also be used by the VCS engine to load a
configurationfileatruntime?
A.hacf
B.haconf
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

10/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

C.haclus
D.haverify
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:40
WhatistheimpacttounsavedconfigurationchangesinVeritasCluster
Serverwhenanadministratorstopstheclusterwithaforceoptionfrom
thecommandlineinterface?
A.Changesarepromptedtobesaved.
B.Changesarepromptedtobediscarded.
C.Changesareautomaticallysaved.
D.Changesareautomaticallydiscarded.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:41
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) includes a diskbased I/O fencing
mechanism. Thinking specifically about data disks, which two cluster
configuration requirements must be met to implement this? (Select
two.)
A.TheapplicationusingthedisksmustbemanagedbyaVCSApplication
resourcetype.
B.ThedisksmustbeinaVeritasVolumeManagerdiskgroup.
C.TheservicegroupcontainingthedisksmustincludeanIPresource.
D.ThedisksmustbemanagedbyaVCSDiskGroupresourcetype.
E.Thedisksmustcontainatleastone*.dbffile.
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:42
The implementation of Veritas Cluster Server with I/O fencing requires
whichcapabilityofthestoragearray?

A.StoragemustsupportSCSI2persistentgroupreservations.
B.StoragemustsupportSCSI3persistentgroupreservations.
C.Storagemusthaveredundantloopaccessbetweennodes.
D.StoragearraymustsupportFibreChannelinterfaces.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:43
Which Storage Foundation feature is used to send data changes to a
remotesiteviaanIPnetwork?
A.VolumeReplicator
B.StorageReplicator
C.NetBackup
D.ReplicationExec
Answer:A
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

11/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

QUESTIONNO:44
Whyshouldthevxfentsthdwutilitybeusedwithgreatcare?
A.Bydefault,theutilitydestroysexistingdataonthedisks.
B.Bydefault,theutilitywillstoptheHighAvailabilityDaemon.
C.Bydefault,theutilitywillfreezethecluster.
D.Bydefault,theutilityinitializesthedisks.
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:45
Which two characteristics must be present when preparing an
application to be configured for high availability using Veritas Cluster
Server?(Selecttwo.)
A.abilitytorunonmultipleindependentservers
B.remotemonitoringcapability
C.datastoredoninternaldisks
D.welldefinedstartandstopprocedures
E.refreshcapabilityaftersuddenfailures
Answer:A,D
QUESTIONNO:46
The log files used to verify that a custom application is being properly
monitoredarelocatedinwhichdirectory?
A./var/VRTSvcs/log/
B./opt/VRTSvcs/log/
C./var/VRTSvcs/agent/log/
D./opt/VRTSvcs/agent/log/
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:47
WhatshouldbeconsideredbeforeenablingthePreventingConcurrency
Violation(ProPCV)attributeinaservicegroup?
A.TheMonitorProgramattributemustbeconfiguredfortheApplication
resourcetype.
B.TheMonitorProcessesattributemustbeconfiguredfortheApplication
resourcetype.
C.TheModevaluefortheIMFattributeoftheApplicationtyperesource
issetto1.
D. The ProPCV attribute is prevented from being changed when the
servicegroupisactive.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:48
Anadministratorisplanningtoconfigureanewapplicationserviceina
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

12/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

Veritas cluster. In the case of an application failure, the company


requires that the node with the fewest running service groups be
selected as the failover target. Which failover policy should the
administratorimplementtoachievethisrequirement?
A.Priority
B.RoundRobin
C.Quorum
D.Prerequisites
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:49
Which component is directly responsible for communicating online
configurationchangestoallnodesinthecluster?
A.LLT
B.IMF
C.GAB
D.HAD
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:50
Whichattributecanbeconfiguredtoallowaservicegrouptocomeback
online after a persistent resource has faulted and other nodes are
unavailable?
A.AutoReset
B.AutoRestart
C.AutoStart
D.OnlineRetry
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:51
AnadministratorwantstochangethenameofanexistingNICresource
fromnet0nictonet4nic.Theresourceisconfiguredinthewebsgservice
group.WhatisthemostefficientmethodtorenametheNICresource?
A.haresrennet0nicnet4nic
B.haresaddnet4nicwebsg
haresmodifynet4nicDeviceeth0
haresdeletenet0nic
C.haresduplicatenet0nicnet4nic
haresdeletenet0nic
D.harescopynet0nicnet4nic
harespastenet4nic
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

13/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

haresdeletenet0nic
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:52
Which component do all Veritas Cluster Server agents use to
communicatetheirstatus?
A.IMF
B.HAD
C.LLT
D.GAB
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:53
What is a required characteristic of an application that is to be placed
underthecontrolofVeritas
ClusterServer?
A.Afterafailure,itcanbereconfiguredbyanadministrator.
B.Afterafailure,itcanbereinstalledontheclusternode.
C.Afterafailure,itcanberestartedtoaknownstate.
D.Afterafailure,itcanbebackedupandrestored.
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:54
The clean entry point typically includes which two functions? (Select
two.)
A.sendsakillsignaltotheapplicationprocesses
B.connectstotheapplicationprocesstovalidatelicenseinformation
C.reconfiguresthesharedstorageusedbytheapplication
D. removes remaining shared memory segments and semaphores if
required
E.deletesbadapplicationbinaries
Answer:A,D
QUESTIONNO:55
Refertotheexhibit.
HowmanyserversareseededintheGABportmembership?
A.TheGABportmembershiphastwonodes:01and12.
B.TheGABportmembershiphasthreenodes:0,1,and12.
C.TheGABportmembershiphasthreenodes:0,1,and21.
D.TheGABportmembershiphasfournodes:0,1,21,and22.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:56
AVeritasClusterServer(VCS)administratorhastochangeNICsusedas
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

14/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

theheartbeatlinksduetonetworkreconfiguration.Whatisthecorrect
orderfortheclusterandheartbeatprotocolstobeshutdown?
A.VCS>Fencing>GAB>LLT
B.VCS>Fencing>LLT>GAB
C.Fencing>VCS>GAB>LLT
D.Fencing>VCS>LLT>GAB
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:57
TheadministratoristaskedwithmanuallyreconfiguringLLTheartbeats
overUDP.Whichtworequirementsmustbemettomakethispossible?
(Selecttwo.)
A.TheLLTprivatelinksmustbeonthesamesubnet.
B.EachNICmusthaveanIPaddressconfiguredbeforeconfiguringLLT.
C.TheVRTSvcsudppackagemustbeinstalled.
D.Eachlinkmusthaveaunique,notwellknownUDPport.
E.The/etc/llttabfilemustberenamedto/etc/llttab.udp.
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:58
WhichcharacteristicofVeritasClusterServerattributesallowsthepublic
interfacetobedifferentforeachofthesystemsinthecluster?
A.global
B.local
C.custom
D.proxy
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:59
WhichfailoverpolicyofVeritasClusterServerpreventssystemresources
fromoverloading?
A.Load
B.Dynamic
C.Limits
D.Tolerance
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:60
Refertotheexhibit.
Giventheconfigurationintheexhibit,inwhichtwowaysareresources
ortheservicegroupaffected?(Selecttwo.)
A.Anyresourcefaultleadstoafaultedstatefortheresource.
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

15/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

B.Anyresourcefaultleadstotheservicegroupfailingover.
C.Anyresourcefaultwillleadtotheservicegroupbeingtakenoffline.
D.Anyresourcefaultwillleavetheservicegrouppartiallyonline.
E. Any resource fault detected leads to the service group remaining
online.
Answer:A,D
QUESTIONNO:61
Givenaservicegroupwithallresourcesonline,whatshouldbedoneto
prevent the top resource in a dependency tree from causing a failover
whenitistakenofflineoutsidethecluster?
A.freezetheresource
B.disablethedependencylinksfortheresource
C.settheCriticalattributefortheresourceto0
D.freezethenode
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:62
Which resource type can be used to mirror the state of another
persistentresource?
A.Phantom
B.Proxy
C.Mirror
D.RemoteGroup
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:63
WhichresourcetypeattributeenablesVeritasClusterServertobringa
resource online after it goes offline unexpectedly before faulting the
resource?
A.RestartLimit
B.RetryLimit
C.AutoRestartLimit
D.AutoRestart
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:64
Whatisalimitationofusingthewebbasedinstaller?
A. The server where the web browser is launched must be the same
operatingsystemasthetargetsystem.
B. The server where the installation is launched must be the same
operatingsystemasthetargetsystem.
C. The Veritas XPortal Server process must be started on the target
server.
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

16/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

D. The webbased installer can only be used to perform standard


upgrades.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:65
Whatisafeatureofkeylesslicensing?
A.ItworksonallversionsofVeritasClusterServer.
B.ItrequiresanaccessibleVeritasOperationsManager(VOM)server.
C.Itrequiresthatatleastonekeybeinstalledoneachclusterhost.
D.ItmustbeenabledbeforeinstallationofVeritasClusterServer.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:66
In a two node configuration, which option allows the administrator to
formaVeritasclusteronthepair?
A.OnenodeisanNFSclienttotheothernode'sNFSserver.
B.OnenoderunsHPUXandtheotherOracleSolaris.
C.OnenoderunsOracleSolarisSPARC,andtheotherrunsOracleSolaris
x86.
D.Onenodeisavirtualmachine,andtheotherisphysical.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:67
Which environmental factors external to the nodes represent potential
single points of failure that can be made highly available through
redundancy?(Selecttwo.)
A.applicationsoftware
B.operatingsystem
C.randomaccessmemory
D.networkingcomponents
E.electricalpowercircuits
Answer:D,E
QUESTIONNO:68
An administrator has configured Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) to
periodicallybackupconfigurationfileswhentheconfigurationisleftopen
forupdate.WhatwillbetheresultingfilenamewhenVCSbacksupthe
main.cffiles?
A.main.cf.bak
B.main.cf.previous
C.main.cf.autobackup
D.main.cf.backup
Answer:C

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

17/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

QUESTIONNO:69
A consultant assisted with the installation of a custom agent in the
environment. They later sent a file to replace the online script for the
customagent.Ifthecustomagentwascallednewapp,wherewouldthe
onlinefilebelocated?
A./opt/VRTSvcs/bin/Application/online
B./opt/VRTSvcs/bin/newapp/online
C./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/newapp/online
D./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/Application/online
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:70
Anadministratorreceivesanemailinthemiddleofthenightsayingthat
a production service group has faulted at 12:04 a.m. and failed over
successfully.Whichdirectoryandfilewouldtheadministratorlookatto
determinewhatwasoccurringwithinVeritasClusterServeratthetime
oftheerror?
A./var/VRTS/log/engine_A.log
B./opt/VRTSvcs/log/engine_A.log
C./var/VRTSvcs/log/engine_A.log
D./opt/VRTS/log/engine_A.log
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:71
GAB can be configured to automatically seed the cluster through I/O
fencing, even when some cluster nodes are unavailable. In which file
does the autoseed_gab_timeout parameter need to be configured to
enablethisfeature?
A.gabtab
B.main.cf
C.vxfenmode
D.vxfentab
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:72
Where are configured Veritas Cluster Server triggers found using
$VCS_HOMEasthemain
VeritasClusterServerdirectory?
A.$VCS_HOME
B.$VCS_HOME/bin
C.$VCS_HOME/triggers
D.$VCS_HOME/bin/triggers
Answer:D

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

18/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

QUESTIONNO:73
Theloadwarningtriggerhasbeenconfiguredforallclustersystems,and
all service groups have been configured for load. The current load on a
systemis135,whichisthemaximumpossibleloadonasystemforthis
configuration, and the load has been observed for 10 minutes. The
followingsystemattributeshavebeensetforallclusternodes:Capacity
=150LoadWarningLevel=80LoadTimeThreshold=300Underwhich
conditionwilltheloadwarningtriggerbeinvoked?
A.Thetriggerwillneverbeinvoked.
B.Thetriggerwillbeinvokedafter135seconds.
C.Thetriggerwillbeinvokedafter240seconds.
D.Thetriggerwillbeinvokedafter300seconds.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:74
The postoffline trigger is enabled for the websg service group for all
cluster nodes, and the trigger location has been configured for the
default location. Two separate trigger action executables named
T1action1andT2action2aretobeconfigured.WherewillVeritasCluster
Serverlookforthetwotriggerexecutables?
A.$VCS_HOME/bin/triggers/postoffline/T1action1
$VCS_HOME/bin/triggers/postoffline/T2action2
B.$VCS_HOME/bin/websg/postoffline/T1action1
$VCS_HOME/bin/websg/postoffline/T2action2
C.$VCS_HOME/bin/triggers/websg/T1action1
$VCS_HOME/bin/triggers/websg/T1action2
D.$VCS_HOME/bin/postoffline/T1action1
$VCS_HOME/bin/postoffline/T2action2
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:75
The hastatus command shows the nodes are in STALE_ADMIN_WAIT
state.Whatisthecauseofthiscondition?
A.Theconfigurationfilemain.cfwasleftopenbeforerestartingGAB.
B.Thereisasyntaxerrorinthemain.cfconfigurationfile.
C.Themain.cffileismissingfromtheconfigurationdirectory.
D.Themain.cfisinconsistentonthenodesinthecluster.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:76
Daemon Down Node Alive (DDNA) is a condition in which the Veritas
Cluster Server high availability daemon (HAD) on a node fails, but the
node is running. When HAD fails, which process tries to bring HAD up
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

19/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

again?
A.hastart
B.hashadow
C.hadaemon
D.hasys
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:77
WhichGABportisusedforI/Ofencingmembership?
A.porta
B.portb
C.portf
D.porth
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:78
What are two major functions of Low Latency Transport (LLT)? (Select
two.)
A.clustercommunications
B.trafficdistribution
C.clustermembership
D.heartbeating
E.broadcastmessage
Answer:B,D
QUESTIONNO:79
WhichtwoarevalidsettingsforFailoverPolicy?(Selecttwo.)
A.Priority
B.RoundRobin
C.Order
D.Failover
E.Dynamic
Answer:A,B
QUESTIONNO:80
WhichVeritasClusterServerutilitycanbeusedtoprototypeclusterlogic
usingminimalhardware?
A.Simulator
B.AgentServer
C.Fencing
D.AgentTester
Answer:A

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

20/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

QUESTIONNO:81
The service group named websg is currently online on the sym3 node.
All other nodes are running. Consider the following partial main.cf
definition:Theoperatorincorrectlyshutsdownacriticalresourceinthe
websg service group outside of Veritas Cluster Server. Based on the
informationprovided,whatwillhappentothewebsgservicegroup?
A.Itwillremainpartiallyonlineonthesym3node.
B.Itwillswitchtothesym1node.
C.Itwillswitchtothesym2node.
D.Itwillrestartonsym3node.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:82
Which two are valid settings for the ManageFaults service group
attribute?(Selecttwo.)
A.ALL
B.NONE
C.PRIORITY
D.MONITORONLY
E.MANUAL
Answer:A,B
QUESTIONNO:83
Whatshouldbedonebeforeremovingaresourcenamedwebdgfroma
runningservicegroup?
A.Theservicegroupmustbetakenoffline.
B.Allparentresourcesofwebdgmustbetakenoffline.
C.Allchildresourcesofwebdgmustbetakenoffline.
D.Theservicegroupmustbedisabled.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:84
Which two are default behaviors of Veritas Cluster Server service
groups?(Selecttwo.)
A. migrate service groups from a system on intentional system
shutdown
B.starttheservicegroupsinlexicalorder
C.AutoDisabletheservicegroupsonclusterstartup
D.AutoDisabletheservicegroupsonasystemwhenalllowprioritylinks
fail
E.starttheservicegroupsintheorderoftheattributeSystemList
Answer:A,C
QUESTIONNO:85
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

21/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

Refertotheexhibit.
Onwhichnodewillthewebsgservicegroupstartifallnodesarepowered
onandcomeonlineatthesametime?
A.sym1
B.sym2
C.sym3
D.sym4
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:86
Refertotheexhibit.
Consider the lltstat output from both nodes of a cluster as denoted in
theexhibit.Assumingallhardwareisoperational,whatisrequiredtoget
theheartbeatlinksrunningnormally?
A.startLLT
B.startGAB
C.runlltconfigc
D.rungabconfiga
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:87
Apowerproblemcausedallnodesintheclustertocrash.Onenodehas
failed to reboot, and smoke is coming from the power supply. The
administratorrunsgabconfigaandnoticesthatportahastwoofthree
nodes registered. What should the administrator do to start Veritas
ClusterServerontherunningnodes?
A.edit/etc/llttabandchangethen3optiontox
B.runhasysforceononeofthenodestoforceHADtostart
C.rungabconfigcxonbothoftherunningnodes
D.rungabconfigcxononeoftherunningnodes
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:88
A 2node Veritas Cluster Server cluster has two dedicated Ethernet
heartbeat links and I/O Fencing enabled. What will happen if both
heartbeatlinkssimultaneouslyfail?
A.I/OFencingtakesoverastheheartbeatmechanism.
B.Allservicegroupsarefrozenonbothnodes.
C.Bothnodespanicandrebootintothecluster.
D.Onenodepanicsandtheotherremainsrunning.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:89
A twonode Veritas Cluster with I/O fencing configured has two service
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

22/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

groups running, one on each node. What happens when all heartbeat
linksarelostsimultaneously?
A.Allservicegroupsremainwheretheyare.
B.Allnodesraceforthedatadisks,andonenodepanics.
C.Allnodesraceforthecoordinatordisks,andonenodepanics.
D.Allservicegroupsfaultandshutdown.
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:90
Refertotheexhibit.
AllservicegroupshaveFailOverPolicy=Loadandareconfiguredtorunon
allofthenodes.Whathappenswhenthenodesym4faults?
A.g4sgfailsovertonodesym1,andg5sgremainsofflineeverywhere.
B.g4sgfailsovertonodesym1,andg5sgfailsovertonodesym3.
C.g4sgfailsovertonodesym3,andg5sgfailsovertonodesym2.
D.g4sgfailsovertonodesym3,andg5sgremainsofflineeverywhere.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:91
Refertotheexhibit.
A twonode cluster has three failover service groups as shown in the
exhibit. The websg and appsg service groups are online on sym1 the
dbsg service group is online on sym2. All resources are enabled and
critical.WhichactiondoesVeritasClusterServertakewhenaresourcein
theappsgservicegroupfaults?
A.Theappsgservicegroupentersafaultedstate,andthewebsgservice
groupremainsonline.
B.Theappsgservicegroupentersafaultedstateonsym1,andthedbsg
servicegroupistakenoffline.
C.Theappsgservicegroupentersafaultedstateonsym1andfailsover
tosym2.
D. The appsg service group enters a faulted state on sym1, and the
websgservicegroupistakenoffline.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:92
There is a service group dependency configured as follows: If the child
groupfaults,theparentgroupistakenoffline.Iftheparentgroupfaults,
thechildgroupremainsonline.Whichtypeofdependencyisthis?
A.firm
B.hard
C.soft
D.remote
Answer:A
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

23/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

QUESTIONNO:93
Howmanylevelsdeepcanaservicegroupdependencytreebe?
A.1
B.3
C.5
D.7
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:94
Anadministratorisconfiguringawebsgservicegroupandadbsgservice
group. The administrator needs to configure Veritas Cluster Server so
websgwillonlycomeonlineifdbsgisonlinesomewhereinthecluster.If
dbsgfaults,websgshouldstayonline.Ifdbsgisunabletofailover,the
websgshouldstayonline.Whichtypeofservicegroupdependencydoes
thisrequire?
A.onlineglobalsoft
B.onlineglobalfirm
C.onlinelocalsoft
D.onlinelocalfirm
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:95
An administrator needs to manually add a new resource type to a
running cluster. What should the administrator do after installing the
agentsoftwareoneachVeritasClusterServer(VCS)node?
A.generatetheappropriatehatypecommandswithhacfaddtype
B.usethehatypecommandtoaddthenewresourcetype
C.stopandrestartVCSsothatthenewresourcetypeisrecognizedas
valid
D.usetheharescommandtoaddthenewresourcetypetothecluster
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:96
Which command should be used to view keyless licenses on a Veritas
cluster?
A.vxkeyless
B.vxkeylist
C.vxlicdump
D.vxkeydisplay
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:97
TheVeritasClusterServer(VCS)notifierresourceandVCStriggerscan
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

24/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

beconfiguredto
generatemessagestoassistinVCSadministration.Whichotherfacility
can be a source of notifications within a comprehensive VCS
implementation?
A.ClusterManagerJavaconsole
B.VeritasOperationsManager
C.StorageFoundationManager
D.VeritasEnterpriseManager
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:98
Twoclustersarebothrunningthesameoperatingsystemandversionof
Veritas Cluster Server. A service group in one cluster depends on a
servicegroupintheothercluster.Whichmethodcanbeusedtomanage
theservicegrouprelationship?
A.CrossClustertrigger
B.RemoteGroupagent
C.RemoteClusteragent
D.RemoteGrouptrigger
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:99
Aninstalledclusterhasbeenlicensedwiththekeylesslicensingoption.
The administrator has yet to configure the cluster to be managed by
Veritas Operations Manager (VOM). What will happen when 60 days
havepassedsinceinstallation?
A.Theclusterwillshutdown.
B.Theclusterwilllogmessagesrelatedtolicensing.
C.Theclusterwillignorelicensing.
D.Theclusterwillceasetorespondifaresourcefaults.
Answer:B
QUESTIONNO:100
OnwhichsystemcanyousetUseMpathd=1inaMultiNICBresource?
A.Solaris
B.Linux
C.AIX
D.HPUX
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:101
What is the primary benefit of implementing the Intelligent Monitoring
Frameworkfeatureforresources?

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

25/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

A.preventionofconcurrencyviolations
B.monitoringofresourcesrunningonremoteclusters
C.immediatenotificationofresourcestatechange
D.monitoringofresourceswithoutneedofconfiguration
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:102
Which agent entry point is used when running a virtual fire drill for a
specificresource?
A.info
B.online
C.monitor
D.action
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:103
Refer to the following information: OnlineTimeoutInterval = 60
OnlineRetryLimit=2MonitorInterval=120RestartLimit=0Whatwill
occurifanapplicationtakes70secondstocomeonlineduringtheonline
process?
A.Theapplicationwillcomeonlinewithoutanyissues.
B. The applications monitor will timeout and cause the application to
failover.
C. The application will fail to be brought online and will attempt to
failovertoanotherclusternode.
D.Theapplicationwillfailtobebroughtonlineandwilltryagain.
Answer:D
QUESTIONNO:104
WhataretworesourcetypesthatProxyresourcescanreference?(Select
two.)
A.NIC
B.IP
C.Quorum
D.DNS
E.ElifNone
Answer:A,E
QUESTIONNO:105
HowisIntelligentMonitoringFrameworkconfigured?
A.Itisautomaticallyconfiguredbutonlyonsupportedagents.
B.Itisautomaticallyconfiguredonallagents.
C.Itneedstobemanuallyconfiguredoneachagent.
D.Itneedstobemanuallyconfiguredoneachclusternode.
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

26/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:106
Which Veritas Cluster Server command should be used to change
OnlineRetryLimitforallMountresources?
A.haattr
B.hagrp
C.hatype
D.haagent
Answer:C
QUESTIONNO:107
TheI/OfencingconfigurationforaVeritasclusterusesoneCoordination
Point(CP)serverandtwolocalcoordinatordisks.Therearetwonetwork
connectionsbetweentheclusterandtheCPserver.Aresourceoftype
CoordPointhasbeenconfiguredintheclusterusingalldefaultresource
attributevalues.Whichresourceattributevaluefortheresourceoftype
CoordPointneedstobemodifiedsothattheresourcewillfaultonlywhen
bothnetworkconnectionstotheCPserverfaileventhoughthe
coordinationdisksarestillaccessible?
A.FaultTolerance
B.ToleranceLimit
C.FencingTolerance
D.FencingLimit
Answer:A
QUESTIONNO:108
Anadministratorstoppedveritasclusterserver(VCS)onthesym1node
toremoveitfromthecluster.Whenattemptingtodothiswiththe
hasysdeletecommandfromsym2,anerrormessageisdeplayed.
Whatisthelikelycauseofthiserror?
A.OneormoreSystemListattributesstillcontainssym1.
B.VCSmustbecompletelyshutdownonallnodes.
C.Thevxfendaemononsym1isstillrunning.
D.TheGABdaemononsym1isstillrunning.
Answer:A
ThankyouforreadingthisarticleandPleaseleaveacommentsIfyou
enjoyedwiththis.
ALLTHEBESTFORYOURSUCCESSFULCERTIFICATIONS!!!!!!!!

Next

Administrationoflogadm.confin
solaris
http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

Previous

AdministrationofSYSLOG

27/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

RelatedPosts

Comments

Community

Recommend

Login

SortbyBest

Jointhediscussion
senthil 6monthsago

iminbangalore.iwouldliketoattendVCSonlineexam.Please
letmeknowexamcenterinbangalore.

Reply Share

bipulkumar 9monthsago

hellothanksfordump.ihavedonethecertification.guysthose
whorinterestedtotaketheexam.pleasegoasap.

Reply Share

MaradaapaSarojPradeep 10monthsago

HiRajkumar
IwouldliketoknowaboutcompleteconfigurationofVeritas
Cluster,Couldyoupleasehelpmewiththeguide

Reply Share

rajkumar77 Mod >MaradaapaSarojPradeep


10monthsago

Iwilltrytogetthethosedocumentsforyou......

Reply Share

sivagurunathan 10monthsago

Hi,Plannedtotakethisexamonthismonth.Doesthisdumpsis
enoughtoclearexams..Plshelp

Reply Share

rajkumar77

Mod >sivagurunathan

10monthsago

Thispostwillonlyforreference.thisisNotenough....as
thisdumpisquiteoldandmightbechangedall
questions..recommendedtogowithlatestdumps.........:)
ALLtheBEST....

Reply Share

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

28/29

7/7/2015

VeritasClusterServer6.0forUnixDumps250253UnixRock

AbdelkrimRahmania 2yearsago

Q59:Correctansweris"A.Load".
Because"C.Limits"isnotavalidfailoverpolicy

Reply Share

WHAT'STHIS?

ALSOONUNIXROCK

HowtoConfigurePrimary
DomainLDOM

SolarisOSPatchingwithSVM
2commentsayearago
Copyright2012UnixRockAllRightReserved
DesignedbyIVYthemes|MKRSite

http://www.unixrock.com/2013/04/veritasclusterserver60forunix.html

29/29