You are on page 1of 15

Calculate your total IT load

ITEM

Monitor

PC

CRT

Inkjet Printer

CRT

Monitor Size Qty
17

Your IT Load (VA)

TOTAL LOAD IN VA

33
4

Switch

1

Laser Printer

6

Server

1

Router

1

DMP Printer

1

21,515 VA
16550

This is your IT load in VA. You should
select UPS with is 30% higher capacity
than this. For ex , if your IT load is
3250VA, divide it by 0.7, you will get
UPS rating of 4642 VA. Select nearest
higher rating to this value. That is
5000VA UPS.

Fill the table with list of your IT equipments. The list
shown above is just an example, you can alter it.

Your Input
UPS Type

SmartUPS Online

UPS Rating in
VA

20000

Backup time
(min)

60

These options are not available for online - 750,1500,2200

Click on the drop down menus of these cells. You can choose type of UPS
(Line interactive or Double conversion Online), UPS ratings,backup time.
Your solution is shown below.

PO for installation to be loaded on our ASP.
Details shall be provided after closure of order.

Our Solution
UPS Partcode

SUVT20KHS

Battery(ah)

Battery Units

26

64

UPS Price

284,626

Battery Price

179,200

Charger

Rack & Links

28,144

Fuse Box

17,536

Installation

Total Price

509,506

VAT extra

39,495

Pls note :

Batteries are of Excide or Amara Raja
Prices Valid till 10th Sept2007 or till further communication from us, whichever is earlier.
Warranty on battery is only on Manufacturing defects.Which are leakage or broken terminal etc. This is covered in the warranty card which will come in every battery.
If a customer has bought battery and its not charging after usage of battery then its a manufacturing defect. There are certain conditions which pertaining to temperature and usage which customer has to make sure.
If its not as per requirement then it will bound to fail and will not be considered as manufacturing defect.
Prices quoted are Unit Basic Only.
VAT, Octroi, Entry Tax or any other Governmental tax, levy, cess is extra as applicable at the time & place of delivery
Warranty on SURT series UPS is 2yrs and on SUVT series in 1yrs. APC offers SWAP Warranty for UPS which is replacement of faulty UPS on site and no repairs on site.
Installation is extra for SURT series and included in SUVT series.
External Chargers are recommended for Sites which do not Power supply of more than 6hrs – 8hrs a day.
Charger is not of APC Make, pls contact APC sales rep for the details of this third party charger.

UPS Type
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive
Line Interactive

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

UPS (Rating) Back time(min)
750
15
1000
15
1000
30
1000
60
1500
15
2200
15
2200
30
2200
60
3000
15
3000
30
3000
60
5000
30
5000
60

Key
Line Interactive75015
Line Interactive100015
Line Interactive100030
Line Interactive100060
Line Interactive150015
Line Interactive220015
Line Interactive220030
Line Interactive220060
Line Interactive300015
Line Interactive300030
Line Interactive300060
Line Interactive500030
Line Interactive500060

1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000
1000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online10008
SmartUPS Online100015
SmartUPS Online100030
SmartUPS Online100045
SmartUPS Online100060
SmartUPS Online100090
SmartUPS Online1000120
SmartUPS Online1000180
SmartUPS Online1000240

2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online20008
SmartUPS Online200015
SmartUPS Online200030
SmartUPS Online200045
SmartUPS Online200060
SmartUPS Online200090
SmartUPS Online2000120
SmartUPS Online2000180
SmartUPS Online2000240

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000
3000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online30008
SmartUPS Online300015
SmartUPS Online300030
SmartUPS Online300045
SmartUPS Online300060
SmartUPS Online300090
SmartUPS Online3000120
SmartUPS Online3000180
SmartUPS Online3000240

5000
5000
5000
5000
5000
5000
5000
5000
5000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online50008
SmartUPS Online500015
SmartUPS Online500030
SmartUPS Online500045
SmartUPS Online500060
SmartUPS Online500090
SmartUPS Online5000120
SmartUPS Online5000180
SmartUPS Online5000240

6000
6000
6000
6000
6000
6000
6000
6000
6000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online60008
SmartUPS Online600015
SmartUPS Online600030
SmartUPS Online600045
SmartUPS Online600060
SmartUPS Online600090
SmartUPS Online6000120
SmartUPS Online6000180
SmartUPS Online6000240

8000
8000
8000
8000
8000
8000
8000
8000
8000

10000
10000
10000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online80008
SmartUPS Online800015
SmartUPS Online800030
SmartUPS Online800045
SmartUPS Online800060
SmartUPS Online800090
SmartUPS Online8000120
SmartUPS Online8000180
SmartUPS Online8000240

8 SmartUPS Online100008
15 SmartUPS Online1000015
30 SmartUPS Online1000030

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

10000
10000
10000
10000
10000
10000

45
60
90
120
180
240

SmartUPS Online1000045
SmartUPS Online1000060
SmartUPS Online1000090
SmartUPS Online10000120
SmartUPS Online10000180
SmartUPS Online10000240

15000
15000
15000
15000
15000
15000
15000
15000
15000
15000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240
300

SmartUPS Online150008
SmartUPS Online1500015
SmartUPS Online1500030
SmartUPS Online1500045
SmartUPS Online1500060
SmartUPS Online1500090
SmartUPS Online15000120
SmartUPS Online15000180
SmartUPS Online15000240
SmartUPS Online15000300

20000
20000
20000
20000
20000
20000
20000
20000
20000
20000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240
300

SmartUPS Online200008
SmartUPS Online2000015
SmartUPS Online2000030
SmartUPS Online2000045
SmartUPS Online2000060
SmartUPS Online2000090
SmartUPS Online20000120
SmartUPS Online20000180
SmartUPS Online20000240
SmartUPS Online20000300

30000
30000
30000
30000
30000
30000
30000
30000
30000
30000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240
300

SmartUPS Online300008
SmartUPS Online3000015
SmartUPS Online3000030
SmartUPS Online3000045
SmartUPS Online3000060
SmartUPS Online3000090
SmartUPS Online30000120
SmartUPS Online30000180
SmartUPS Online30000240
SmartUPS Online30000300

SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online
SmartUPS Online

40000
40000
40000
40000
40000
40000
40000
40000
40000
40000

8
15
30
45
60
90
120
180
240
300

SmartUPS Online400008
SmartUPS Online4000015
SmartUPS Online4000030
SmartUPS Online4000045
SmartUPS Online4000060
SmartUPS Online4000090
SmartUPS Online40000120
SmartUPS Online40000180
SmartUPS Online40000240
SmartUPS Online40000300

UPS Partcode
SUA750i
SUA1000i
SUA1000UXINET
SUA1000UXINET
SUA1500i
SUA2200i
SU2200UXINET
SU2200UXINET
SUA3000i
SU3000UXINET
SU3000UXINET
SU5000UXINET
SU5000UXINET

Battery(ah)
inuilt
inuilt
UXBP48IN17
UXBP48IN17
inuilt
inuilt
UXBP48IN17
UXBP48IN70
inuilt
UXBP48IN70
UXBP48IN70
UXBP48IN70
UXBP48IN70

Qty
inbuilt
inbuilt
1
2
inbuilt
inbuilt
2
1
inbuilt
1
2
1
2

UPS Price
8,200
13,600
11,500
11,500
15,600
24,219
24,000
24,000
35,690
32,000
32,000
62,969
62,969

Battery Price
9,300
18,600
18,600
28,000
28,000
56,000
28,000
56,000

R&L
###
###

SURT1000XLI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI
SURT1000UXI

inbuilt
7
UXBP48IN17
17
UXBP48IN17
17
17
65
42

inbuilt
4
1
4
2
8
12
4
8

26,000
20,500
20,500
20,500
20,500
20,500
20,500
20,500
20,500

3,000
9,300
7,600
18,600
15,200
22,800
23,600
34,400

###
3,000
3,000
7,663
8,287
3,000
3,000

SURT2000XLI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI
SURT2000UXI

inbuilt
17
UXBP48IN17
42
UXBP48IN70
65
42
42
65

inbuilt
4
2
4
1
4
8
12
8

37,878
32,000
32,000
32,000
32,000
32,000
32,000
32,000
32,000

7,600
18,600
17,200
28,000
23,600
34,400
51,600
47,200

###
3,000
3,000
3,000
3,000
15,422
3,000

FUSEBOX
-

###
###

-

###

-

SURT3000XLI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI
SURTD3000UXI

inbuilt
7
12
7
17
26
17
42
26

inbuilt
16
16
32
16
16
32
16
32

56,000
43,206
43,206
43,206
43,206
43,206
43,206
43,206
43,206

12,000
25,600
24,000
30,400
44,800
60,800
68,800
89,600

###
8,287
8,429
8,248
8,287
15,422
11,592
15,422
20,405

SURT5000XLI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI
SURTD5000UXI

inbuilt
12
17
26
17
42
26
42
100

inbuilt
16
16
16
32
16
32
32
16

74,151
59,385
59,385
59,385
59,385
59,385
59,385
59,385
59,385

25,600
30,400
44,800
60,800
68,800
89,600
137,600
142,400

###
8,429
8,287
15,422
11,592
15,422
20,405
20,405
23,354

SURT6000XLI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI
SURT6000UXI

inbuilt
7
26
42
42
26
65
42
100

inbuilt
32
16
16
16
32
16
32
16

81,534
65,355
65,355
65,355
65,355
65,355
65,355
65,355
65,355

24,000
44,800
68,800
68,800
89,600
94,400
137,600
142,400

###
8,248
15,422
15,422
15,422
20,405
22,763
20,405
23,354

32
64
32
32
64
32
32
64

148,302
123,585
123,585
123,585
123,585
123,585
123,585
123,585
123,585

51,200
48,000
60,800
89,600
121,600
137,600
188,800
275,200

11,833
17,841
11,592
20,405
17,425
20,405
30,873
29,166

32
32

188,748
157,290
157,290

51,200
60,800

11,833
11,592

SURT8000XLI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI
SURT8000UXI

inbuilt

SURT10000XLI
SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI

inbuilt

inbuilt
12
7
17
26
17
42
65
42

inbuilt
12
17

SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI
SURT10000UXI

26
42
42
26
42
100

32
32
32
64
64
32

157,290
157,290
157,290
157,290
157,290
157,290

89,600
137,600
137,600
179,200
275,200
284,800

20,405
20,405
20,405
28,144
29,166
32,274

SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS
SUVT15KHS

12
7
26
42
42
26
65
100
42
65

32
64
32
32
32
64
32
32
96
64

260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090
260,090

51,200
48,000
89,600
137,600
137,600
179,200
188,800
284,800
412,800
377,600

11,833
17,841
20,405
20,405
20,405
28,144
30,873
32,274
49,570
49,486

17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536

17,536
17,536
17,536
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT20KHS

17
26
42
42
26
42
100
65
100
100

32
32
32
32
64
64
32
64
64
64

284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626
284,626

60,800
89,600
137,600
137,600
179,200
275,200
284,800
377,600
569,600
569,600

11,592
20,405
20,405
20,405
28,144
29,166
32,274
49,486
52,287
52,287

17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536
17,536

SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT30KHS

26
17
26
65
42
100
65
100
100
65

32
64
64
32
64
32
64
64
64
128

340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054
340,054

89,600
121,600
179,200
188,800
275,200
284,800
377,600
569,600
569,600
755,200

20,405
17,425
28,144
30,873
29,166
32,274
49,486
52,287
52,287
84,561

17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953

SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS
SUVT40KHS

26
26
65
42
100
65
100
65
100
100

32
64
32
64
32
64
64
128
96
128

333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000
333,000

89,600
179,200
188,800
275,200
284,800
377,600
569,600
755,200
854,400
1,139,200

20,405
28,144
30,873
29,166
32,274
49,486
52,287
84,561
84,561
84,561

17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953
17,953

Charger Installation
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

1500
1500
1500

9000
9000
9000
9000

1500
1500
1500
1500
1500
1500

ah

price
7
12
17
26
42
65
100
120

750
1,600
1,900
2,800
4,300
5,900
8,900
13,000

UXBP48IN17

9,300.00

UXBP48IN70

28,000.00

SURT192XLBP

43,000.00

620
1,234
1,562
2,184
3,199
4,941
7,263

NA

note…Battry make is Exide/Amarraja
SUA750I

8,200

SUA1000i

13,600

SUA1500i

15,600

SUA2200I

24,219

SUA3000I

35,690

SUA1000UXINET

11,500.00

SU2200UXINET

24,000.00

SU3000UXINET

32,000.00

SU5000UXINET

62,969.00

SURT1000XLI
SURT1000UXI
SURT2000XLI
SURT2000UXI
SURT3000XLI
SURTD3000UXI
SURT5000XLI
SURTD5000UXI
SURT6000XLI
SURT6000UXI
SURT8000XLI
SURT8000UXI
SURT10000XLI
SURT10000UXI
SUVT15KHS
SUVT20KHS
SUVT30KHS
SUVT40KHS

26,000
20,500
37,878
32,000
56,000
43,206
74,151
59,385
81,534
65,355
148,302
123,585
188,748
157,290
260,090
284,626
340,054
380,933

16500

17985

28780

31370.2

61080

66577.2

115500

125895

147000

160230

670
1,333
1,687
2,359
3,455
5,336
7,844
#VALUE!

6000