What is CIMA?

The Chartered Institute of Management Accountants (CIMA)
is a United Kingdom-based professional body offering
training and qualification in management accountancy and
related subjects, focused on accounting for business; together
with ongoing support for members.

Certifications:

Cima divided into 3 study levels:
Operational level:

Management level:

 P1 Management Accounting
 E1 Organisational Management
 F1 Financial Reporting and Taxation

 P2 Advanced Management Accounting
 E2 Project and Relationship Management
 F2 Advanced Financial Reporting

Strategic level:
 P3 Risk Management
 E3 Strategic Management
 F3 Financial Strategy

Gateway route:
 G1 Management Accountant Gateway

Further Study
Certificate in business accounting




C01
C02
C03
C04
C05
and

Fundamentals
Fundamentals
Fundamentals
Fundamentals
Fundamentals
Business Law

of
of
of
of
of

Management Accounting
Financial Accounting
Business Mathematics
Business Economics
Ethics, Corporate Governance

Cima E1 Organisational Management:
Organisational management is a common management style for modern small businesses.
The Organisational method allows managers to break down the entire operation of a
department into several phases.

Here are some questions of Cima E1.

If you are worried about your Cima E1 exam. No need to worry about Cima exam. You can pass
it very easily by the help of exams4sure study notes. Exams4sure will ensure your success.
We also provide you a demo that explained you each and everything. Get complete file from:
http://www.exams4sure.com/CIMA/E1-practice-exam-dumps.html

Question No 1:
Reck and Long's strategic. positioning tool measures the contribution of which ONE
of the following Organisational functions?

A. Quality control and assurance
B. Purchasing and supply
C. The management of systems
D. The management of human resources
Answer: B

Question No 2:
Which ONE of the following is NOT A. feature of A. service?
A. Intangibility
B. Immediate consumption
C. Inventory management
D. Involvement of the consumer

Answer: C

Question No 3:
Mintzberg's design of an effective organisation does NOT include which ONE of the
following categories?

A. Techno structure
B. Outsource partners
C. Operating core
D. Strategic. apex
Answer: B

Question No 4:
When government regulation and restriction is absent the effect is
A. Protectionism.
B. Economic. nationalism.
C. Liberalisation.
D. A mixed economy

Answer: C

Question No 5:
Which ONE of the following characteristics is NOT normally associated with A. NonGovernmental Organisation (NGO)?

A. Furthering humanitarian causes
B. Championing social causes
C. Making profits
D. Exercising independence
Answer: C

Question No 6:
Under an ABC. inventory management system which ONE of the following items sho
uld be monitored most closely?

A. 'A' classified items
B. 'B' classified items
C. 'C' classified items
D. All items equally
Answer: A

Question No 7:
Under an ABC. inventory management system which ONE of the following items sho
uld be monitored most closely?

A. 'A' classified items
B. 'B' classified items
C. 'C' classified items
D. All items equally
Answer: A

Question No 8:
A. The stock market
B. Government regulation
C. Multinationals
D. Supply and demand
Answer: D

Question No 9:
A. High levels of consumption tax
B. Subsidies for domestiC. (home) producers
C. Customs duties
D. Embargoes
Answer: A

Question No 10:
A lean approach is associated with which ONE of the following?
A. Supply sourcing strategies
B. Demographic profiling
C. Employee selection criteria
D. Removal of waste

Answer: D

Quality and Value
100% Guarantee to Pass Exam

Answers Verified by Experts
Based on Real Exam Scenarios

3500+ Exams Dumps
24/7 Customer Support on Mail and Live Chat
100% Lowest Price Guarantee

The key of your success
http://www.exams4sure.com/CIMA/E1-practice-exam-dumps.html